MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




2A West Regional
2A Regionals Outdoor History
Hosted By: Winters Mill
Westminster, Maryland
2008-05-15

Westminster High School-MD Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 1:24 PM 5/17/2008 Page 1
2008 Region 2AWest Championships - 5/15/2008 to 5/17/2008
 
MPSSAA State Championships
Winters Mill High School
Results - from carrollcountyrunning.com
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
Name Yr School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Ritter, Katie 10 North Hagers 12.52 Q NWI
2 Phillips, Renee 10 North Hagers 12.83 Q NWI
3 Johnson, Turquoia 11 Clarksburg 12.89 Q NWI
4 Parker, Lequisha 9 Northwood HS 13.39 Q NWI
5 Young, Chelsea 10 Walkersville 13.46 Q NWI
6 Amayo, Flora 11 Northwood HS 13.48 Q NWI
7 Cole, Kenia 9 Northwood HS 13.51 Q NWI
8 Giauque, Alycia 9 Middletown H 13.69 Q NWI
9 Hunter, Cayla 11 Clarksburg 13.58 NWI
10 Carter, Keasha 10 South Hagers 13.86 NWI
11 Williams, Kayla 9 Walkersville 13.93 NWI
12 Weisner, Natalie 9 Century HS 14.04 NWI
13 Rueckerl, Karoline 9 North Hagers 14.15 NWI
14 Keeney, Heyley 11 Middletown H 14.16 NWI
14 Beghtol, Kayla 10 Liberty HS 14.16 NWI
16 Carter, Ashley 10 Liberty HS 14.17 NWI
17 Vance, Megan 10 South Hagers 14.18 NWI
18 Lovett, Anysa 12 South Hagers 14.22 NWI
19 Rodriguez, Cassie 10 Walkersville 14.43 NWI
20 Pugh, Jordan 9 Winters Mill 14.55 NWI
21 Mcelroy, Nicole 11 Liberty HS 14.83 NWI
22 Vesoh, Judith 9 Clarksburg 15.10 NWI
23 Nagiel, Kathryn 9 Rockville HS 15.20 NWI
24 Mayarata, Suvipuli 10 Rockville HS 15.32 NWI
25 Abebe, Panaya 10 Rockville HS 17.83 NWI
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Ritter, Katie 10 North Hagers 12.42 10
2 Parker, Lequisha 9 Northwood HS 12.61 8
3 Phillips, Renee 10 North Hagers 12.80 6
4 Johnson, Turquoia 11 Clarksburg 13.09 4
5 Cole, Kenia 9 Northwood HS 13.51 2
6 Young, Chelsea 10 Walkersville 13.52 1
7 Amayo, Flora 11 Northwood HS 13.60 NWI
8 Giauque, Alycia 9 Middletown H 13.63 NWI
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
Name Yr School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Ritter, Katie 10 North Hagers 25.70 Q NWI
2 Phillips, Renee 10 North Hagers 26.09 Q NWI
3 Parker, Lequisha 9 Northwood HS 26.45 Q NWI
4 Buckheit, Megan 12 Middletown H 27.25 Q NWI
5 Caudle, Jenna 9 Middletown H 26.71 Q NWI
6 Amayo, Flora 11 Northwood HS 27.38 Q NWI
7 Clark, Courtney 11 Clarksburg 27.53 Q NWI
8 Freeman, Kayla 9 South Hagers 27.82 Q NWI
9 Cole, Kenia 9 Northwood HS 27.79 NWI
10 Giauque, Alycia 9 Middletown H 28.18 NWI
 
11 Hunter, Cayla 11 Clarksburg 28.72 NWI
12 Harmon, Bria 9 South Hagers 28.84 NWI
13 Caspar, Olivia 11 Century HS 28.97 NWI
14 Koch, Teal 10 Winters Mill 29.05 NWI
15 Linde, Hannah 11 Century HS 29.10 NWI
16 Ogle-Moore, Alluka 11 North Hagers 29.37 NWI
17 Mccarty, Caroline 9 Clarksburg 29.51 NWI
18 Kniesler, Connie 9 Winters Mill 29.85 NWI
19 Blackwell, Shanequa 10 South Hagers 29.94 NWI
20 Rodriguez, Cassie 10 Walkersville 30.26 NWI
21 Rowlands, Chloe 9 Liberty HS 30.37 NWI
22 Mcelroy, Nicole 11 Liberty HS 31.19 NWI
23 Barnes, Kristyn 11 Walkersville 31.23 NWI
24 Nagiel, Kathryn 9 Rockville HS 31.24 NWI
25 Hemingway, Anna 9 Rockville HS 32.16 NWI
26 Foley, London 11 Walkersville 33.14 NWI
27 Taylor, Charlotte 9 Rockville HS 36.85 NWI
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Parker, Lequisha 9 Northwood HS 25.66 10
2 Ritter, Katie 10 North Hagers 25.92 8
3 Phillips, Renee 10 North Hagers 26.70 6
4 Caudle, Jenna 9 Middletown H 26.76 4
5 Buckheit, Megan 12 Middletown H 27.64 2
6 Clark, Courtney 11 Clarksburg 27.86 0.5
6 Amayo, Flora 11 Northwood HS 27.86 0.5
8 Freeman, Kayla 9 South Hagers 28.08 NWI
Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
Name Yr School Finals
 
1 Ritter, Katie 10 North Hagers 58.60 10
2 Caudle, Brittney 11 Middletown H 59.59 8
3 Phillips, Renee 10 North Hagers 59.70 6
4 Parker, Lequisha 9 Northwood HS 1:00.26 4
5 Shaffer, Tara 9 Middletown H 1:00.33 2
6 Harris, Page 11 Clarksburg 1:01.31 1
7 Freeman, Kayla 9 South Hagers 1:01.81
8 Buckheit, Megan 12 Middletown H 1:02.17
9 Amayo, Flora 11 Northwood HS 1:03.90
10 Mayhew, Megan 9 Francis Scot 1:04.86
11 Peck, Lauren 10 Francis Scot 1:05.28
12 Dennison, Emily 10 Century HS 1:06.12
13 Kniesler, Connie 9 Winters Mill 1:06.32
14 Pickles, Cassidy 10 Clarksburg 1:06.43
15 Koch, Teal 10 Winters Mill 1:06.63
16 Mccluskey, Rachel 10 Walkersville 1:06.99
17 Green, Brittany 9 Liberty HS 1:07.44
18 Herholtz, Kate 10 Liberty HS 1:07.70
19 Smith, Carolyn 9 Winters Mill 1:07.73
20 Smith, Kerry 9 Liberty HS 1:08.15
21 Bielski, Taylor 11 Century HS 1:08.38
22 Bayoh, Cecilia 11 Northwood HS 1:08.62
23 Rosa, Rachel 11 Clarksburg 1:08.65
 
(Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A)
Name Yr School Finals
 
24 Nagiel, Kathryn 9 Rockville HS 1:08.86
25 Rust, Shea 11 Walkersville 1:08.95
26 Dodd, Kirsten 11 Walkersville 1:10.24
27 Thompson, Brandy 11 South Hagers 1:11.02
28 Neral, Dani 9 Century HS 1:11.27
29 Smith, Kelsey 9 North Hagers 1:12.53
30 Hemingway, Anna 9 Rockville HS 1:14.08
31 Abebe, Panaya 10 Rockville HS 1:21.56
Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
Name Yr School Finals
 
1 Linde, Maura 9 Century HS 2:22.16 10
2 Caudle, Brittney 11 Middletown H 2:22.71 8
3 Nichols, Emma 12 Middletown H 2:25.96 6
4 Sumner, Lauren 10 Clarksburg 2:28.05 4
5 Lambert, Michele 10 Liberty HS 2:31.44 2
6 Koterwas, Sam 9 North Hagers 2:33.25 1
7 Whitesell, Gretchen 9 Middletown H 2:33.53
8 Osterhouse, Morgan 12 Francis Scot 2:34.81
9 Smith, Jenna 11 Clarksburg 2:36.19
10 Dearie, Allie 9 Century HS 2:36.78
11 Smith, Carolyn 9 Winters Mill 2:37.58
12 Bielski, Taylor 11 Century HS 2:39.71
13 Brown, Susana 12 North Hagers 2:42.01
14 Smith, Kerry 9 Liberty HS 2:42.81
15 Dirks, Julianne 10 Clarksburg 2:44.04
16 Gutierrez, Celina 12 Rockville HS 2:44.79
17 Staley, Leah 9 Winters Mill 2:47.10
18 Ramey, Madaline 10 Rockville HS 2:48.44
19 Hobbs, Laura 11 Walkersville 2:52.28
20 Haddock, Kylee 10 Winters Mill 2:54.63
21 Domingo, Trishia 10 Walkersville 2:55.49
22 Pettner, Brooke 11 North Hagers 2:55.72
23 Golub, Jessica 12 Walkersville 2:57.85
Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
Name Yr School Finals
 
1 Linde, Maura 9 Century HS 5:07.53 10
2 Lambert, Michele 10 Liberty HS 5:24.51 8
3 Ferro, Amy 10 Rockville HS 5:32.48 6
4 Dearie, Allie 9 Century HS 5:33.52 4
5 Whitesell, Gretchen 9 Middletown H 5:43.30 2
6 Smith, Jenna 11 Clarksburg 5:44.03 1
7 Dirks, Julianne 10 Clarksburg 5:55.30
8 Mcgovern, Kirsten 10 Century HS 5:55.42
9 Kelleher, Shannon 9 Liberty HS 5:56.34
10 Hahn, Lane 9 Winters Mill 5:59.84
11 Wagner, Rachel 11 Rockville HS 6:00.64
12 Shank, Taryn 11 North Hagers 6:01.80
13 Davis, Jackie 9 Liberty HS 6:02.46
14 Nichols, Jo 12 Middletown H 6:03.45
15 Harrell, Alison 10 North Hagers 6:03.77
16 Ramey, Madaline 10 Rockville HS 6:13.42
 
17 Mccain, Katherine 9 North Hagers 6:18.55
18 Hobbs, Laura 11 Walkersville 6:23.44
19 Smith, Kelsey 11 Clarksburg 6:24.13
20 Tice, Victoria 12 Middletown H 6:27.69
21 Waller, Randi 10 South Hagers 6:33.86
22 Ake, Katherine 11 Walkersville 6:55.38
23 Meunier, Roni 10 Walkersville 6:56.34
Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
Name Yr School Finals
 
1 Linde, Maura 9 Century HS 11:15.43 10
2 Ferro, Amy 10 Rockville HS 12:03.10 8
3 Mcgovern, Kirsten 10 Century HS 12:03.28 6
4 Wagner, Rachel 11 Rockville HS 12:18.28 4
5 Osterhouse, Morgan 12 Francis Scot 12:23.15 2
6 Turano, Lexi 9 South Hagers 12:49.48 1
7 Whitesell, Gretchen 9 Middletown H 12:49.75
8 Staley, Leah 9 Winters Mill 12:49.97
9 Kroll, Kayla 12 Middletown H 13:05.95
10 Harrell, Alison 10 North Hagers 13:07.25
11 Kenel, Kelsey 9 Clarksburg 13:26.77
12 Carlson, Abby 11 Liberty HS 13:28.79
13 Tice, Victoria 12 Middletown H 13:35.32
14 Koman, Laura 12 Liberty HS 13:36.62
15 Smith, Kelsey 11 Clarksburg 13:38.90
16 Stein, Monica 9 Clarksburg 13:52.40
17 Fleischer, Forest 11 Winters Mill 13:59.54
18 Sutherland, Erin 12 Liberty HS 14:04.58
19 Weiber, Bethann 10 Century HS 14:16.82
20 Michael, Amanda 12 North Hagers 14:32.67
21 Morgan, Katie 11 Walkersville 14:40.97
22 Suarez, Sarai 9 North Hagers 14:58.55
23 Abramson, Nicole 11 Walkersville 16:09.88
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
Name Yr School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Miller, Meghan 12 Walkersville 16.40 Q NWI
2 Papuchis, Kathryn 11 Middletown H 16.55 Q NWI
3 Holland, Liz 11 Winters Mill 16.92 Q NWI
4 Timberlake, Molly 12 Liberty HS 16.58 Q NWI
5 Ross, Devon 11 Century HS 17.33 Q NWI
6 Smith, Kendra 10 North Hagers 17.75 Q NWI
7 Lijewski, Catherine 11 Liberty HS 17.90 q NWI
8 Glorioso, Liz 10 Walkersville 18.32 q NWI
9 White, Kassandra 9 Clarksburg 18.39 NWI
10 Akpaete, Hannah 10 Rockville HS 18.82 NWI
11 Denn, Casey 11 Walkersville 19.29 NWI
12 Calambro, Chelsea 9 Liberty HS 20.12 NWI
13 Karbgo-Rafell, Karen 10 South Hagers 20.28 NWI
14 Bertrand, Katie 9 Clarksburg 20.32 NWI
15 Lingg, Katie 12 Middletown H 20.60 NWI
16 Omidvar, Ava 9 Clarksburg 21.44 NWI
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Papuchis, Kathryn 11 Middletown H 15.81 10
2 Miller, Meghan 12 Walkersville 16.24 8
3 Timberlake, Molly 12 Liberty HS 16.50 6
4 Holland, Liz 11 Winters Mill 16.81 4
5 Ross, Devon 11 Century HS 17.88 2
6 Smith, Kendra 10 North Hagers 17.91 1
7 Lijewski, Catherine 11 Liberty HS 18.33 NWI
8 Glorioso, Liz 10 Walkersville 18.43 NWI
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
Name Yr School Finals
 
1 Papuchis, Kathryn 11 Middletown H 46.99 10
2 Langa, Nana 11 Clarksburg 48.86 8
3 Timberlake, Molly 12 Liberty HS 49.70 6
4 Miller, Meghan 12 Walkersville 50.26 4
5 Shimek, Kaitlyn 9 Winters Mill 51.52 2
6 Smith, Kendra 10 North Hagers 52.28 1
7 Mcfarlane, Caitlin 11 Century HS 52.53
8 Young, Chelsea 10 Walkersville 52.79
9 Hughes, Nikki 9 Century HS 53.47
10 White, Kassandra 9 Clarksburg 53.74
11 Lingg, Katie 12 Middletown H 54.42
12 Calambro, Chelsea 9 Liberty HS 54.50
13 Naab, Jamie 12 Francis Scot 54.86
14 Lijewski, Catherine 11 Liberty HS 55.85
15 Akpaete, Hannah 10 Rockville HS 56.09
16 Ferro, Amy 10 Rockville HS 56.11
17 Neff, Amanda 10 Clarksburg 57.76
18 Hildebrand, Ashley 11 Walkersville 59.32
19 Karbgo-Rafell, Karen 10 South Hagers 1:00.03
20 Anderson, Serena 9 North Hagers 1:00.26
21 Mayarata, Suvipuli 10 Rockville HS 1:06.15
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
Team Relay Finals
 
1 Clarksburg 49.99 10
1) Clark, Courtney 11 2) Harris, Page 11
3) Johnson, Turquoia 11 4) Ryland, Charnay 10
2 North Hagerstown HS 51.47 8
1) Rueckerl, Karoline 9 2) Hamilton, Shuntia 12
3) Ritter, Katie 10 4) Phillips, Renee 10
3 Middletown HS 52.13 6
1) Buckheit, Megan 12 2) Caudle, Jenna 9
3) Shaffer, Tara 9 4) Keeney, Heyley 11
4 South Hagerstown HS 52.72 4
1) Blackwell, Shanequa 10 2) Freeman, Kayla 9
3) Harmon, Bria 9 4) Carter, Keasha 10
5 Walkersville HS 53.33 2
1) Denn, Casey 11 2) Mccluskey, Rachel 10
3) Williams, Kayla 9 4) Young, Chelsea 10
 
6 Winters Mill HS 54.66 1
1) Pugh, Jordan 9 2) Holland, Liz 11
3) Shimek, Kaitlyn 9 4) Koons, Nikki 11
7 Liberty HS 55.02
1) Beghtol, Kayla 10 2) Calambro, Chelsea 9
3) Carter, Ashley 10 4) Rowlands, Chloe 9
8 Century HS 55.05
1) Weisner, Natalie 9 2) Mcfarlane, Caitlin 11
3) Pukach, Shelby 9 4) Ross, Devon 11
9 Northwood HS 55.31
1) Cole, Kenia 9 2) Bayoh, Cecilia 11
3) Louison, Natash 10 4) Morales, Blair 9
10 Francis Scott Key HS 55.54
1) Mayhew, Megan 9 2) Naab, Jamie 12
3) Peck, Lauren 10 4) Vaughn, Megan 12
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
Team Relay Finals
 
1 Middletown HS 1:45.24 10
1) Buckheit, Megan 12 2) Caudle, Jenna 9
3) Shaffer, Tara 9 4) Wrieden, Sarah 10
2 Clarksburg 1:47.29 8
1) Clark, Courtney 11 2) Hunter, Cayla 11
3) Johnson, Turquoia 11 4) Ryland, Charnay 10
3 South Hagerstown HS 1:52.52 6
1) Blackwell, Shanequa 10 2) Lovett, Anysa 12
3) Harmon, Bria 9 4) Freeman, Kayla 9
4 North Hagerstown HS 1:54.58 4
1) Elliott, Amber 10 2) Pettner, Brooke 11
3) Hamilton, Shuntia 12 4) Rueckerl, Karoline 9
5 Century HS 1:54.97 2
1) Curto, Ashley 12 2) Caspar, Olivia 11
3) Linde, Hannah 11 4) Weisner, Natalie 9
6 Winters Mill HS 1:55.56 1
1) Valesquez, Clarissa 10 2) Koons, Nikki 11
3) Shimek, Kaitlyn 9 4) Koch, Teal 10
7 Walkersville HS 1:56.54
1) Young, Chelsea 10 2) Denn, Casey 11
3) Miller, Meghan 12 4) Kistler, Kitty 11
8 Northwood HS 1:58.54
1) Bayoh, Cecilia 11 2) Louison, Natash 10
3) Morales, Blair 9 4) Turner, Unique 9
9 Rockville HS 2:08.79
1) Taylor, Charlotte 9 2) Akpaete, Hannah 10
3) Hemingway, Anna 9 4) Nagiel, Kathryn 9
--- Liberty HS DQ
1) Calambro, Chelsea 9 2) Beghtol, Kayla 10
3) Rowlands, Chloe 9 4) Carter, Ashley 10
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
Team Relay Finals
 
1 Middletown HS 4:10.29 10
1) Caudle, Brittney 11 2) Nichols, Emma 12
3) Papuchis, Kathryn 11 4) Nichols, Jo 12
 
(Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A)
Team Relay Finals
 
2 Clarksburg 4:16.43 8
1) Clark, Courtney 11 2) Langa, Nana 11
3) Ryland, Charnay 10 4) Sumner, Lauren 10
3 Liberty HS 4:22.36 6
1) Herholtz, Kate 10 2) Lambert, Michele 10
3) Paczynski, Kate 12 4) Mcelroy, Samantha 9
4 Francis Scott Key HS 4:32.68 4
1) Mayhew, Megan 9 2) Naab, Jamie 12
3) Vaughn, Megan 12 4) Peck, Lauren 10
5 North Hagerstown HS 4:36.84 2
1) Smith, Kelsey 9 2) Hamilton, Shuntia 12
3) Koterwas, Sam 9 4) Harrell, Alison 10
6 Winters Mill HS 4:39.73 1
1) Smith, Carolyn 9 2) Haddock, Kylee 10
3) Kniesler, Connie 9 4) Koch, Teal 10
7 South Hagerstown HS 4:39.75
1) Thompson, Brandy 11 2) Lovett, Anysa 12
3) Vance, Megan 10 4) Blackwell, Shanequa 10
8 Century HS 4:41.18
1) Bielski, Taylor 11 2) Dennison, Emily 10
3) Neral, Dani 9 4) Linde, Hannah 11
9 Walkersville HS 4:45.81
1) Rust, Shea 11 2) Kistler, Kitty 11
3) Pollak, Becky 9 4) Rodriguez, Cassie 10
--- Northwood HS DQ
1) Amayo, Flora 11 2) Bayoh, Cecilia 11
3) Cole, Kenia 9 4) Parker, Lequisha 9
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
Team Relay Finals
 
1 Middletown HS 9:52.21 10
1) Caudle, Brittney 11 2) Nichols, Emma 12
3) Nichols, Jo 12 4) Whitesell, Gretchen 9
2 Century HS 10:00.82 8
1) Bielski, Taylor 11 2) Dearie, Allie 9
3) Linde, Maura 9 4) Mcgovern, Kirsten 10
3 Liberty HS 10:12.36 6
1) Davis, Jackie 9 2) Herholtz, Kate 10
3) Lambert, Michele 10 4) Mcelroy, Samantha 9
4 Clarksburg 10:17.96 4
1) Dirks, Julianne 10 2) Langa, Nana 11
3) Sumner, Lauren 10 4) Smith, Jenna 11
5 North Hagerstown HS 10:20.09 2
1) Brown, Susana 12 2) Koterwas, Sam 9
3) Pettner, Brooke 11 4) Smith, Kelsey 9
6 Winters Mill HS 10:38.74 1
1) Dipaula, Frannie 9 2) Staley, Leah 9
3) Haddock, Kylee 10 4) Smith, Carolyn 9
7 Walkersville HS 11:43.88
1) Golub, Jessica 12 2) Hobbs, Laura 11
3) Koch, Aubrey 12 4) Meunier, Roni 10
 
Girls High Jump 2A
Name Yr School Finals
 
1 Koons, Nikki 11 Winters Mill 5-03.00 10
2 Wrieden, Sarah 10 Middletown H 5-01.00 8
3 Paczynski, Kate 12 Liberty HS 4-11.00 6
4 Wagner, Beth 9 North Hagers 4-11.00 4
5 Hungerman, Audrey 11 Century HS 4-09.00 2
6 Tinlin, Kelly 10 North Hagers 4-09.00 1
7 Koterwas, Sam 9 North Hagers 4-09.00
8 Dulling, Lindsey 10 Liberty HS 4-09.00
9 Scibelli, Kathleen 10 Walkersville 4-05.00
9 Pickles, Cassidy 10 Clarksburg 4-05.00
11 Murray, Michelle 11 South Hagers 4-03.00
11 Blackwell, Laura 10 Walkersville 4-03.00
--- Turner, Unique 9 Northwood HS NH
--- Souder, Brittni 10 Walkersville NH
--- Wood, Susanna 10 Winters Mill NH
--- Atakora, Christine 9 Northwood HS NH
--- Belt, Brielle 10 Clarksburg NH
--- Krebs, Kate 12 Francis Scot NH
--- Redding, Lauren 11 Middletown H NH
--- Mccarty, Caroline 9 Clarksburg NH
--- Gastley, Samantha 11 Middletown H NH
--- Ross, Devon 11 Century HS NH
Girls Pole Vault 2A
Name Yr School Finals
 
1 Hemme, Ally 11 Middletown H 9-07.00 10
2 Holland, Liz 11 Winters Mill 8-07.00 7
2 Walker, Laura 12 Liberty HS 8-07.00 7
4 Miller, Meghan 12 Walkersville 8-07.00 4
5 Glorioso, Liz 10 Walkersville 8-01.00 2
6 England, Sara 9 South Hagers 7-07.00 1
7 Wong, Tricia 11 Liberty HS 7-07.00
8 Elliott, Amber 10 North Hagers 7-01.00
9 Kopp, Lianna 11 Middletown H 7-01.00
10 Gallagher, Colleen 10 Liberty HS 6-07.00
11 Mcneil, Lela 10 North Hagers 6-07.00
12 Giauque, Alycia 9 Middletown H 6-01.00
--- Smith, Tyler 9 Century HS NH
--- Haines, Lauren 10 Walkersville NH
--- Bondac, Madison 10 North Hagers NH
--- Pukach, Shelby 9 Century HS NH
Girls Long Jump 2A
Name Yr School Finals
 
1 Wrieden, Sarah 10 Middletown H 17-01.50 10
2 Harris, Page 11 Clarksburg 16-06.00 8
3 Garvin, Whitney 11 North Hagers 15-10.00 6
4 Pettner, Brooke 11 North Hagers 15-08.00 4
5 Kistler, Kitty 11 Walkersville 15-07.50 2
6 Caudle, Jenna 9 Middletown H 15-06.50 1
7 Barnes, Kristyn 11 Walkersville 15-01.00 NWI
8 Timberlake, Molly 12 Liberty HS 14-10.00 NWI
9 Vaughn, Megan 12 Francis Scot 14-09.50 NWI
 
(Girls Long Jump 2A)
Name Yr School Finals
 
10 Koons, Nikki 11 Winters Mill 14-05.50 NWI
11 Lijewski, Catherine 11 Liberty HS 14-03.50 NWI
11 Hamilton, Shuntia 12 North Hagers 14-03.50 NWI
13 Mccluskey, Rachel 10 Walkersville 14-02.00 NWI
14 Ahalt, Kaitilin 12 Middletown H 13-09.00 NWI
14 Holland, Liz 11 Winters Mill 13-09.00 NWI
16 Dulling, Lindsey 10 Liberty HS 13-07.00 NWI
17 Meyer, Erin 11 South Hagers 13-02.00 NWI
18 Karbgo-Rafell, Karen 10 South Hagers 12-07.00 NWI
Girls Triple Jump 2A
Name Yr School Finals
 
1 Harris, Page 11 Clarksburg 35-10.00 10
2 Wrieden, Sarah 10 Middletown H 34-05.50 8
3 Garvin, Whitney 11 North Hagers 33-05.00 6
4 Kistler, Kitty 11 Walkersville 32-05.50 4
5 Ahalt, Kaitilin 12 Middletown H 31-09.00 2
6 Valesquez, Clarissa 10 Winters Mill 31-08.50 1
7 Elliott, Amber 10 North Hagers 31-05.00 NWI
8 Lijewski, Catherine 11 Liberty HS 31-02.50 NWI
9 Shimek, Kaitlyn 9 Winters Mill 31-01.00 NWI
10 Dearie, Allie 9 Century HS 30-05.00 NWI
11 Mccluskey, Rachel 10 Walkersville 29-10.50 NWI
12 Scibelli, Kathleen 10 Walkersville 29-07.50 NWI
13 Ryland, Charnay 10 Clarksburg 29-06.50 NWI
14 Lewis, Kenise 10 South Hagers 28-06.50 NWI
15 Erisman, Grace 9 Winters Mill 28-00.00 NWI
16 Jacoby, Elizabeth 10 Liberty HS 27-04.50 NWI
17 Mcneil, Lela 10 North Hagers 27-01.00 NWI
--- Wailgum, Stephany 11 Century HS ND NWI
--- Hungerman, Audrey 11 Century HS ND NWI
--- Dainton, Marly 10 Middletown H ND NWI
--- Karbgo-Rafell, Karen 10 South Hagers ND NWI
Girls Shot Put 2A
Name Yr School Finals
 
1 Johnson, Turquoia 11 Clarksburg 35-02.00 10
2 Shirley, Melissa 10 Middletown H 32-07.00 8
3 Krywucki, Logan 11 Century HS 32-03.75 6
4 Wunder, Alex 12 Francis Scot 31-10.50 4
5 Wallace, Kadain 10 Walkersville 31-07.00 2
6 Mudgett, Amy 12 Century HS 31-00.25 1
7 Major, Hope 10 Francis Scot 26-02.50
8 Morrison, Natalia 10 Clarksburg 25-10.50
9 Braunstein, Rachel 10 Middletown H 25-05.50
10 Monroe, Octavia 12 North Hagers 25-01.00
11 Boykin, Deaundra 9 North Hagers 24-07.00
11 Roman, Diana 12 Winters Mill 24-07.00
13 Hardy, Crystal 12 North Hagers 24-05.50
14 Magalotti, Katrina 11 Century HS 24-04.00
15 Ahalt, Kaitilin 12 Middletown H 24-03.50
16 Stroh, Stacey 10 Winters Mill 22-10.00
17 Hahn, Lane 9 Winters Mill 21-05.00
 
18 Elliott, Shelby 12 South Hagers 20-05.50
Girls Discus Throw 2A
Name Yr School Finals
 
1 Wunder, Alex 12 Francis Scot 106-08 10
2 Krywucki, Logan 11 Century HS 102-01 8
3 Shirley, Melissa 10 Middletown H 88-10 6
4 Mudgett, Amy 12 Century HS 85-03 4
5 Scibelli, Kathleen 10 Walkersville 82-06 2
6 Caparelli, Kelsey 9 Century HS 82-04 1
7 Wallace, Kadain 10 Walkersville 78-04
8 Hardy, Crystal 12 North Hagers 77-00
9 Artman, Christine 10 Liberty HS 73-11
10 Ahalt, Kaitilin 12 Middletown H 73-09
11 Larson, Leighann 11 Winters Mill 71-00
12 Stroh, Stacey 10 Winters Mill 70-06
13 Jacoby, Elizabeth 10 Liberty HS 69-09
14 Roman, Diana 12 Winters Mill 68-04
15 Belt, Starla 10 Clarksburg 66-01
16 Monroe, Octavia 12 North Hagers 64-05
17 Morrison, Natalia 10 Clarksburg 60-02
18 Osman, Riham 10 Clarksburg 55-06
19 Lewis, Kenise 10 South Hagers 51-00
20 Montgomery, Olivia 10 North Hagers 49-09
21 Braunstein, Rachel 10 Middletown H 46-00
22 Elliott, Shelby 12 South Hagers 44-08
23 Rust, Shea 11 Walkersville 42-10
24 Hudson, Deanna 10 South Hagers 36-00
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
Name Yr School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Graham, Avery 11 Clarksburg 11.07 Q NWI
2 Small, Mark 11 Clarksburg 11.21 Q NWI
3 Depadua, Jose 9 Walkersville 11.29 Q NWI
4 Buhrman, Anthony 11 North Hagers 11.48 Q NWI
5 Watkins, Dj 12 Walkersville 11.22 Q NWI
6 Martz, Brad 12 Francis Scot 11.31 Q NWI
7 Brown, Keith 12 Walkersville 11.46 Q NWI
8 Chase, Jason 11 South Hagers 11.53 Q NWI
9 Kirby, Jamal 12 South Hagers 11.52 NWI
10 Schneiderman, Brett 12 Liberty HS 11.62 NWI
10 Collins, Bryan 12 Century HS 11.62 NWI
12 Alexander, Greg 12 Clarksburg 11.65 NWI
13 Pezza, Chris 9 Century HS 11.80 NWI
14 Oland, Kyle 10 Winters Mill 11.87 NWI
15 Richardson, Xavier 10 South Hagers 11.88 NWI
16 Lloyd, Anthony 12 Northwood HS 11.90 NWI
17 Hamilton, Rakim 9 Middletown H 11.91 NWI
18 Neblett, Enoch 12 Northwood HS 11.93 NWI
19 Gadberry, Tom 12 Century HS 11.95 NWI
20 Lebedda, Corey 11 Middletown H 12.01 NWI
21 Lansdowne, Zandrew 9 North Hagers 12.10 NWI
22 Angeloni, Chris 12 Liberty HS 12.25 NWI
23 Jeffries, Edward 11 Rockville HS 12.28 NWI
 
Preliminaries ... (Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A)
Name Yr School Prelims
 
24 Sparks, Chad 11 Winters Mill 12.37 NWI
25 Nguema, Malick 10 North Hagers 12.90 NWI
26 Zecha, Andrew 10 Rockville HS 13.11 NWI
27 Chalmers, Doug 10 Rockville HS 13.55 NWI
--- Yates, Jaraad 11 Middletown H FS NWI
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Graham, Avery 11 Clarksburg 11.15 10
2 Martz, Brad 12 Francis Scot 11.32 8
3 Small, Mark 11 Clarksburg 11.42 6
4 Watkins, Dj 12 Walkersville 11.49 4
5 Brown, Keith 12 Walkersville 11.53 2
6 Depadua, Jose 9 Walkersville 11.57 1
7 Chase, Jason 11 South Hagers 11.67 NWI
8 Buhrman, Anthony 11 North Hagers 11.85 NWI
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
Name Yr School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Graham, Avery 11 Clarksburg 22.47 Q NWI
2 Small, Mark 11 Clarksburg 22.49 Q NWI
3 Thomas, David 12 Francis Scot 22.83 Q NWI
4 Michels, Rob 11 Middletown H 22.92 Q NWI
5 Watkins, Dj 12 Walkersville 22.52 Q NWI
6 Martz, Brad 12 Francis Scot 22.91 Q NWI
7 Patrice, Chris 10 Liberty HS 23.16 Q NWI
8 Depadua, Jose 9 Walkersville 23.30 Q NWI
9 Kirby, Jamal 12 South Hagers 23.17 NWI
10 Chase, Jason 11 South Hagers 23.33 NWI
11 Daughtry, Myles 11 Clarksburg 23.34 NWI
12 Cadett, Richard 12 Northwood HS 23.42 NWI
13 Anderson, Ian 11 South Hagers 23.62 NWI
14 Brown, Keith 12 Walkersville 23.69 NWI
15 Yates, Jaraad 11 Middletown H 23.94 NWI
16 Kennell, Justin 10 Century HS 24.03 NWI
17 White, Trevor 12 Liberty HS 24.09 NWI
18 Schneiderman, Brett 12 Liberty HS 24.16 NWI
19 Lloyd, Anthony 12 Northwood HS 24.17 NWI
20 Buhrman, Anthony 11 North Hagers 24.21 NWI
21 Fritz, Luke 11 Middletown H 24.54 NWI
22 Pezza, Chris 9 Century HS 24.85 NWI
23 Onigbinde, Issac 11 Century HS 25.00 NWI
24 Asiamah, Elvis 11 North Hagers 25.38 NWI
25 Jeffries, Edward 11 Rockville HS 25.50 NWI
26 Sparks, Chad 11 Winters Mill 26.26 NWI
27 Overton, Damian 9 Winters Mill 26.45 NWI
28 Austin, Nathan 10 Rockville HS 27.22 NWI
29 Zecha, Andrew 10 Rockville HS 28.14 NWI
30 Torres, Rene 9 North Hagers 29.20 NWI
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Graham, Avery 11 Clarksburg 22.38 10
2 Watkins, Dj 12 Walkersville 22.60 8
3 Martz, Brad 12 Francis Scot 22.66 6
4 Small, Mark 11 Clarksburg 22.74 4
5 Thomas, David 12 Francis Scot 22.83 2
6 Depadua, Jose 9 Walkersville 23.55 1
7 Patrice, Chris 10 Liberty HS 23.76 NWI
8 Michels, Rob 11 Middletown H 30.97 NWI
Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
Name Yr School Finals
 
1 Powell, Derrick 12 Northwood HS 49.85 10
2 Small, Mark 11 Clarksburg 50.21 8
3 Michels, Rob 11 Middletown H 50.85 6
4 Daughtry, Myles 11 Clarksburg 50.92 4
5 Boyd, Brad 12 Century HS 51.96 2
6 Hohl, Jeff 12 Century HS 52.97 1
7 Anderson, Ian 11 South Hagers 53.08
8 Kelley, Tyler 11 Middletown H 53.29
9 White, Trevor 12 Liberty HS 53.52
10 Santell, Shane 11 South Hagers 53.56
11 Ochieng, Mandela 9 Francis Scot 53.59
12 Hill, Mitchell 12 Francis Scot 53.72
13 Zietoon, Naseem 11 Clarksburg 53.80
14 Higginbotham, Gable 10 Walkersville 53.81
15 Mcneil, Jordan 10 Walkersville 54.12
16 Wachter, Pat 12 Century HS 54.16
17 Callahan, Chris 11 South Hagers 54.23
18 Bullmen, Andrew 10 Walkersville 54.26
19 Payne, David 12 Northwood HS 54.68
20 Mcmaster, Tom 10 North Hagers 55.11
21 Fencil, James 9 Liberty HS 55.14
22 Fisher, Calvin 12 Middletown H 55.33
23 Psillis, Max 9 North Hagers 57.30
24 Schlachter, Sam 12 Liberty HS 57.31
25 Miller, Tim 9 Francis Scot 58.51
26 Parker, Andrew 11 Winters Mill 59.27
27 Kotarski, Michael 11 Rockville HS 1:00.20
28 Overton, Damian 9 Winters Mill 1:01.43
29 Chalmers, Doug 10 Rockville HS 1:02.73
30 Marks, Jason 11 Rockville HS 1:08.61
Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
Name Yr School Finals
 
1 Ruemante, Giovanni 12 Northwood HS 1:59.97 10
2 Frock, Chris 11 Winters Mill 2:01.23 8
3 Souders, Tim 11 Liberty HS 2:01.73 6
4 Leathers, Arthur 12 Francis Scot 2:02.92 4
5 Johnson, Bentsi 12 Clarksburg 2:03.21 2
6 Liberatore, Eric 12 Liberty HS 2:03.69 1
7 Hughes, Jared 12 Century HS 2:04.84
8 Nkamdjeu, Arnauld 11 Clarksburg 2:08.62
 
(Boys 800 Meter Run 2A)
Name Yr School Finals
 
9 Wachter, Pat 12 Century HS 2:08.96
10 Brinton, Tom 11 Middletown H 2:08.97
11 Walsh, Thomas 11 Walkersville 2:09.28
12 Watson, Dj 11 Francis Scot 2:09.47
13 Guilday, Luke 12 Walkersville 2:09.94
14 Winter, Jesse 10 Francis Scot 2:10.21
15 Johnston, Matt 11 North Hagers 2:10.54
16 Pierce, Matt 12 Liberty HS 2:11.10
17 Stull, Doug 12 Middletown H 2:11.63
18 Greene, Jimmy 12 Middletown H 2:11.65
19 Spangler, Ryan 9 Winters Mill 2:13.20
20 Cramer, Nick 12 Walkersville 2:13.21
21 Mosley, Isaiah 12 South Hagers 2:13.22
22 Ruemante, Enricco 9 Northwood HS 2:14.21
23 Cruz, Phillip 11 Clarksburg 2:14.65
24 Kelly, Jim 10 Winters Mill 2:15.12
25 Hohl, Jeff 12 Century HS 2:16.15
26 Rittenhouse, Charles 9 South Hagers 2:19.74
27 Cothran, Jonathan 10 Rockville HS 2:20.44
28 Gloss, Justin 11 North Hagers 2:21.00
29 Osgood, Forest 10 Rockville HS 2:23.14
30 Cadigan, Brian 10 Rockville HS 2:25.79
Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
Name Yr School Finals
 
1 Leathers, Arthur 12 Francis Scot 4:28.26 10
2 White, Jordan 12 Francis Scot 4:32.03 8
3 Greene, Jimmy 12 Middletown H 4:34.05 6
4 Keith, Stephen 9 Walkersville 4:34.15 4
5 Spangler, Ryan 9 Winters Mill 4:34.43 2
6 Orndorff, William 12 Rockville HS 4:35.70 1
7 Liberatore, Eric 12 Liberty HS 4:38.38
8 Smith, Taylor 10 Liberty HS 4:38.95
9 Kelly, Jim 10 Winters Mill 4:40.51
10 Johnston, Matt 11 North Hagers 4:42.60
11 Frock, Chris 11 Winters Mill 4:47.71
12 Brinton, Tom 11 Middletown H 4:47.86
13 Goulart, Chris 12 Middletown H 4:48.88
14 Pierce, Matt 12 Liberty HS 4:49.45
15 Hartman, Colin 11 Walkersville 4:50.88
16 Hughes, Sean 12 Century HS 4:52.20
17 Narang, Jatin 10 Clarksburg 4:55.92
18 Ruemante, Enricco 9 Northwood HS 4:56.37
19 Etheridge, Trevor 10 Century HS 4:59.76
20 Pezza, Nick 9 Century HS 5:00.91
21 Osgood, Forest 10 Rockville HS 5:02.98
22 Shelley, Patrick 10 Northwood HS 5:06.37
23 Haufler, Eric 9 Francis Scot 5:08.58
24 Abeles, Charlie 11 North Hagers 5:13.71
25 Cadigan, Brian 10 Rockville HS 5:16.82
26 Thomas, James 10 Clarksburg 5:17.36
27 Gloss, Justin 11 North Hagers 5:22.37
28 Rittenhouse, Charles 9 South Hagers 5:25.03
 
29 Morales, Hugo 10 Walkersville 5:25.14
Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
Name Yr School Finals
 
1 Leathers, Arthur 12 Francis Scot 9:55.73 10
2 White, Jordan 12 Francis Scot 9:56.98 8
3 Keith, Stephen 9 Walkersville 10:03.71 6
4 Orndorff, William 12 Rockville HS 10:05.65 4
5 Greene, Jimmy 12 Middletown H 10:21.47 2
6 Munoz, Ramon 12 Clarksburg 10:22.80 1
7 Tringali, Eric 10 Winters Mill 10:23.74
8 Souders, Tim 11 Liberty HS 10:38.20
9 Mauk, Brandon 11 South Hagers 10:41.64
10 Carpenter, Tom 10 Winters Mill 10:46.65
11 Zeller, Luke 11 Walkersville 10:47.75
12 Binzer, Hank 11 Middletown H 10:49.27
13 Narang, Jatin 10 Clarksburg 10:50.31
14 Haufler, Eric 9 Francis Scot 10:54.85
15 Mead, Pat 10 Century HS 10:56.78
16 Owens, Willie 11 Middletown H 10:58.56
17 Shelley, Patrick 10 Northwood HS 11:01.48
18 Etheridge, Trevor 10 Century HS 11:04.98
19 Little, Matt 11 Liberty HS 11:06.78
20 Almonte, Dante 12 Liberty HS 11:06.80
21 Daley, Russ 9 Clarksburg 11:08.84
22 Kofoet, Ben 10 North Hagers 11:13.43
23 Blackner, Christian 10 Walkersville 11:22.36
24 Austin, Sean 11 North Hagers 12:27.56
25 Marks, Jason 11 Rockville HS 12:29.56
26 Udabong, Emem 12 Northwood HS 12:47.73
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
Name Yr School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Mott, Morgan 12 Clarksburg 15.46 Q NWI
2 Huggins, Evan 12 Winters Mill 15.76 Q NWI
3 Jeffress, Irving 10 Francis Scot 16.31 Q NWI
4 Bein, Petros 12 Clarksburg 17.20 Q NWI
5 Murray, Evan 12 Middletown H 16.08 Q NWI
6 Lewis, Marc 11 South Hagers 16.42 Q NWI
7 Yelenich, Evan 11 Century HS 17.67 Q NWI
8 Wisowaty, Andrew 11 Liberty HS 18.20 Q NWI
9 Miller, Travis 11 Francis Scot 17.34 NWI
10 Lansdowne, Gordon 11 North Hagers 17.61 NWI
11 Zemanick, Matt 12 Liberty HS 17.78 NWI
12 Thompson, Chris 10 Liberty HS 17.97 NWI
13 Delatore, Jeremy 10 Walkersville 18.24 NWI
14 Welch, Allen 12 Middletown H 18.26 NWI
15 Bennett, Colton 10 Century HS 18.68 NWI
16 Saunders, Dustin 9 Winters Mill 18.91 NWI
17 Hub, Ryan 10 Walkersville 19.01 NWI
18 Mccabe, Ken 9 Walkersville 19.69 NWI
19 Moreno, Devin 10 Clarksburg 19.78 NWI
20 Kotarski, Michael 11 Rockville HS 20.83 NWI
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Bein, Petros 12 Clarksburg 15.15 10
2 Mott, Morgan 12 Clarksburg 15.39 8
3 Huggins, Evan 12 Winters Mill 15.59 6
4 Lewis, Marc 11 South Hagers 15.76 4
5 Jeffress, Irving 10 Francis Scot 15.92 2
6 Murray, Evan 12 Middletown H 16.02 1
7 Yelenich, Evan 11 Century HS 17.60 NWI
8 Wisowaty, Andrew 11 Liberty HS 18.16 NWI
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
Name Yr School Finals
 
1 Hudson, Keith 11 Northwood HS 39.71 10
2 Shaffer, Ty 12 Middletown H 40.36 8
3 Woods, Keenan 12 Northwood HS 41.33 6
4 Lewis, Marc 11 South Hagers 42.00 4
5 Lansdowne, Gordon 11 North Hagers 42.11 2
6 Isreal, Jeremy 12 Walkersville 43.37 1
7 Bein, Petros 12 Clarksburg 43.74
8 Nkamdjeu, Arnauld 11 Clarksburg 43.75
9 Wisowaty, Andrew 11 Liberty HS 43.78
10 Leaman, Michael 12 Clarksburg 44.06
11 Yelenich, Evan 11 Century HS 44.47
12 Zemanick, Matt 12 Liberty HS 45.02
13 Bennett, Colton 10 Century HS 45.36
14 Ahmanson, Zach 12 Liberty HS 45.45
15 Hub, Ryan 10 Walkersville 45.47
16 Thomas, Chris 10 Francis Scot 45.53
17 Murray, Evan 12 Middletown H 45.69
18 Delatore, Jeremy 10 Walkersville 47.00
19 Hutchinson, Scott 12 Winters Mill 47.50
20 Lumley, Hunter 9 Middletown H 47.80
21 Davis, Patrick 9 Winters Mill 47.91
22 Austin, Nathan 10 Rockville HS 48.45
23 Tripp, Matt 10 Century HS 50.23
24 Kotarski, Michael 11 Rockville HS 51.22
25 Lam, Way 11 North Hagers 53.21
26 Jackson, Travis 9 North Hagers 54.84
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
Team Relay Finals
 
1 Walkersville HS 43.72 10
1) Brown, Keith 12 2) Brownfield, Brandon 10
3) Watkins, Dj 12 4) Depadua, Jose 9
2 Middletown HS 44.09 8
1) Castelow, Sean 12 2) Yates, Jaraad 11
3) Lagos, Lance 10 4) Shaffer, Ty 12
3 Francis Scott Key HS 44.43 6
1) Hill, Mitchell 12 2) Ochieng, Mikah 12
3) Martz, Brad 12 4) Thomas, David 12
4 South Hagerstown HS 44.47 4
1) Kirby, Jamal 12 2) Phillips, Eric 12
3) Callahan, Chris 11 4) Anderson, Ian 11
 
5 Clarksburg 45.32 2
1) Alexander, Greg 12 2) Bein, Petros 12
3) Moreno, Devin 10 4) Mott, Morgan 12
6 Century HS 46.18 1
1) Collins, Bryan 12 2) Gadberry, Tom 12
3) Thomas, Ryan 12 4) Pezza, Chris 9
7 Liberty HS 46.32
1) Schneiderman, Brett 12 2) Luh, Dorian 12
3) White, Trevor 12 4) Wisowaty, Andrew 11
8 Winters Mill HS 46.63
1) Groomes, Isaiah 11 2) Huggins, Evan 12
3) Oland, Kyle 10 4) Sparks, Chad 11
9 North Hagerstown HS 48.48
1) Asiamah, Elvis 11 2) Wang, Steve 9
3) Lansdowne, Zandrew 9 4) Nguema, Malick 10
--- Northwood HS DNF
1) Lloyd, Anthony 12 2) Neblett, Enoch 12
3) Payne, David 12 4) Valeriano, Nick 12
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
Team Relay Finals
 
1 Walkersville HS 1:29.59 10
1) Brown, Keith 12 2) Brownfield, Brandon 10
3) Depadua, Jose 9 4) Watkins, Dj 12
2 Clarksburg 1:30.23 8
1) Bein, Petros 12 2) Daughtry, Myles 11
3) Graham, Avery 11 4) Leaman, Michael 12
3 Francis Scott Key HS 1:31.40 6
1) Hill, Mitchell 12 2) Thomas, David 12
3) Martz, Brad 12 4) Ochieng, Mikah 12
4 South Hagerstown HS 1:31.78 4
1) Anderson, Ian 11 2) Chase, Jason 11
3) Phillips, Eric 12 4) Kirby, Jamal 12
5 Northwood HS 1:32.92 2
1) Cadett, Richard 12 2) Lloyd, Anthony 12
3) Neblett, Enoch 12 4) Hudson, Keith 11
6 Middletown HS 1:32.94 1
1) Kelley, Tyler 11 2) Lagos, Lance 10
3) Shaffer, Ty 12 4) Yates, Jaraad 11
7 Century HS 1:33.61
1) Collins, Bryan 12 2) Gadberry, Tom 12
3) Kennell, Justin 10 4) Pezza, Chris 9
8 Liberty HS 1:34.05
1) Luh, Dorian 12 2) Patrice, Chris 10
3) Schneiderman, Brett 12 4) White, Trevor 12
9 North Hagerstown HS 1:36.18
1) Buhrman, Anthony 11 2) Walton, Travis 11
3) Lansdowne, Zandrew 9 4) Wang, Steve 9
10 Winters Mill HS 1:36.82
1) Groomes, Isaiah 11 2) Huggins, Evan 12
3) Oland, Kyle 10 4) Sparks, Chad 11
11 Rockville HS 1:47.23
1) Austin, Nathan 10 2) Chalmers, Doug 10
3) Kotarski, Michael 11 4) Zecha, Andrew 10
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
Team Relay Finals
 
1 Northwood HS 3:24.18 10
1) Cadett, Richard 12 2) Hudson, Keith 11
3) Powell, Derrick 12 4) Ruemante, Giovanni 12
2 Clarksburg 3:26.92 8
1) Daughtry, Myles 11 2) Leaman, Michael 12
3) Small, Mark 11 4) Zietoon, Naseem 11
3 Middletown HS 3:30.18 6
1) Castelow, Sean 12 2) Kelley, Tyler 11
3) Shaffer, Ty 12 4) Michels, Rob 11
4 Century HS 3:30.81 4
1) Boyd, Brad 12 2) Hohl, Jeff 12
3) Kennell, Justin 10 4) Wachter, Pat 12
5 Walkersville HS 3:35.05 2
1) Bolton, Zach 10 2) Brownfield, Brandon 10
3) Mcneil, Jordan 10 4) Isreal, Jeremy 12
6 South Hagerstown HS 3:35.32 1
1) Callahan, Chris 11 2) Lewis, Marc 11
3) Chase, Jason 11 4) Santell, Shane 11
7 Liberty HS 3:39.94
1) Angeloni, Chris 12 2) Luh, Dorian 12
3) Fencil, James 9 4) Smith, Taylor 10
8 Winters Mill HS 3:42.60
1) Spangler, Ryan 9 2) Groomes, Isaiah 11
3) Hutchinson, Scott 12 4) Oland, Kyle 10
9 Francis Scott Key HS 3:43.15
1) Dooley, Taylor 12 2) Winter, Jesse 10
3) Ochieng, Mikah 12 4) Ochieng, Mandela 9
10 North Hagerstown HS 3:46.30
1) Buhrman, Anthony 11 2) Mcmaster, Tom 10
3) Lansdowne, Gordon 11 4) Psillis, Max 9
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
Team Relay Finals
 
1 Liberty HS 8:07.17 10
1) Souders, Tim 11 2) Liberatore, Eric 12
3) Pierce, Matt 12 4) Smith, Taylor 10
2 Northwood HS 8:12.13 8
1) Hudson, Keith 11 2) Mcnealy, Jeriel 11
3) Powell, Derrick 12 4) Ruemante, Enricco 9
3 Clarksburg 8:17.39 6
1) Johnson, Bentsi 12 2) Leaman, Michael 12
3) Wu, Tony 12 4) Zietoon, Naseem 11
4 Century HS 8:19.59 4
1) Hohl, Jeff 12 2) Hughes, Jared 12
3) Hughes, Sean 12 4) Wachter, Pat 12
5 Winters Mill HS 8:24.77 2
1) Spangler, Ryan 9 2) Frock, Chris 11
3) Hutchinson, Scott 12 4) Kelly, Jim 10
6 Francis Scott Key HS 8:29.11 1
1) Dooley, Taylor 12 2) Leathers, Arthur 12
3) White, Jordan 12 4) Winter, Jesse 10
 
7 Middletown HS 8:40.96
1) Wilson, Austin 12 2) Brinton, Tom 11
3) Foland, Garrett 11 4) Greene, Jimmy 12
8 Walkersville HS 8:41.43
1) Walsh, Thomas 11 2) Guilday, Luke 12
3) Henrickson, Jeff 12 4) Mccabe, Rob 12
9 North Hagerstown HS 9:10.12
1) Lansdowne, Gordon 11 2) Johnston, Matt 11
3) Gloss, Justin 11 4) Ober, Nathan 11
10 Rockville HS 9:30.90
1) Cadigan, Brian 10 2) Cothran, Jonathan 10
3) Osgood, Forest 10 4) Orndorff, William 12
Boys High Jump 2A
Name Yr School Finals
 
1 Hill, Jon 11 Walkersville 6-10.00 10
2 Kachalov, Alex 12 Middletown H 6-02.00 8
3 Blain, Corey 11 Middletown H 6-02.00 6
4 Butler, Tommy 10 Francis Scot 6-02.00 4
5 Cadett, Richard 12 Northwood HS 6-00.00 2
6 Jeffress, Irving 10 Francis Scot 6-00.00 1
7 Strine, Austin 10 Middletown H 5-10.00
8 Brownfield, Brandon 10 Walkersville 5-10.00
9 Johnson, Sam 10 South Hagers 5-08.00
9 Alexander, Greg 12 Clarksburg 5-08.00
11 Scott, Cameron 12 Walkersville 5-08.00
12 Kapp, Robert 11 Winters Mill 5-06.00
13 Woods, Keenan 12 Northwood HS 5-04.00
14 Santell, Shane 11 South Hagers 5-02.00
15 Fencil, James 9 Liberty HS 5-02.00
16 Ayers, Malcolm 9 Clarksburg 5-00.00
--- Torres, Rene 9 North Hagers NH
--- Thompson, Matt 9 Liberty HS NH
--- Nguema, Malick 10 North Hagers NH
--- Etheridge, Trevor 10 Century HS NH
--- Psillis, Max 9 North Hagers NH
Boys Pole Vault 2A
Name Yr School Finals
 
1 Edelmann, Alex 11 Middletown H 13-11.00 10
2 Boyd, Brad 12 Century HS 13-05.00 8
3 Haines, Josh 12 Walkersville 13-05.00 6
4 Rausch, Corey 12 Walkersville 12-05.00 4
5 Bell, Will 11 Middletown H 12-05.00 2
6 Hruch, Mike 12 Liberty HS 11-11.00 1
7 Forsyth, Cory 12 North Hagers 11-11.00
8 Sink, Dominic 10 North Hagers 11-05.00
9 Kelly, Ben 11 North Hagers 10-11.00
10 Bowen, Nick 9 Walkersville 10-05.00
11 Deisher, Scott 10 Liberty HS 10-05.00
12 Bohn, Karl 12 Liberty HS 9-11.00
13 Fritz, Seth 9 Middletown H 9-05.00
--- Summers, Travis 10 South Hagers NH
--- Kalkbrenner, Tyler 11 South Hagers NH
--- Harvatine, Ben 12 Century HS NH
 
Boys Long Jump 2A
Name Yr School Finals
 
1 Hill, Jon 11 Walkersville 22-03.00 10
2 Kachalov, Alex 12 Middletown H 22-01.00 8
3 Isreal, Jeremy 12 Walkersville 21-04.50 6
4 Thomas, David 12 Francis Scot 21-04.50 4
5 Huggins, Evan 12 Winters Mill 21-03.50 2
6 Mott, Morgan 12 Clarksburg 20-11.50 1
7 Wu, Tony 12 Clarksburg 20-07.50 NWI
8 Boyd, Brad 12 Century HS 20-06.00 NWI
9 Woods, Keenan 12 Northwood HS 20-01.00 NWI
10 Leeks, Aaron 11 Walkersville 19-10.00 NWI
11 Hill, Mitchell 12 Francis Scot 19-04.00 NWI
12 Bowie, Devaun 11 South Hagers 19-03.50 NWI
13 Hruch, Mike 12 Liberty HS 18-09.50 NWI
14 Patrice, Chris 10 Liberty HS 18-09.00 NWI
15 Richardson, Xavier 10 South Hagers 18-04.00 NWI
16 Brinton, Will 11 Middletown H 18-00.50 NWI
17 Ober, Nathan 11 North Hagers 17-11.00 NWI
18 Layer, Jason 10 Century HS 17-10.50 NWI
19 Beltran, Estefan 11 Clarksburg 17-10.00 NWI
20 Gray, Jonathan 12 South Hagers 17-08.50 NWI
21 Wang, Steve 9 North Hagers 17-07.00 NWI
22 Yelenich, Evan 11 Century HS 17-01.00 NWI
23 Lansdowne, Zandrew 9 North Hagers 16-09.00 NWI
24 Saunders, Dustin 9 Winters Mill 16-01.50 NWI
25 Hutchinson, Scott 12 Winters Mill 16-01.00 NWI
26 Dubbs, Jordan 11 Liberty HS 15-01.00 NWI
--- Strine, Austin 10 Middletown H FOUL NWI
Boys Triple Jump 2A
Name Yr School Finals
 
1 Hill, Jon 11 Walkersville 46-09.00 10
2 Woods, Keenan 12 Northwood HS 43-06.00 8
3 Bowie, Devaun 11 South Hagers 42-00.00 6
4 Kachalov, Alex 12 Middletown H 41-05.00 4
5 Wu, Tony 12 Clarksburg 41-00.50 2
6 Layer, Jason 10 Century HS 38-10.50 1
7 Jeffress, Irving 10 Francis Scot 38-09.00 NWI
8 Haines, Zach 11 Middletown H 38-06.00 NWI
9 Welch, Allen 12 Middletown H 38-01.00 NWI
10 Mott, Morgan 12 Clarksburg 37-10.00 NWI
11 Thompson, Matt 9 Liberty HS 37-05.50 NWI
12 Phlong, Vorith 11 Clarksburg 37-05.00 NWI
13 Hampton, Tim 10 Walkersville 37-04.50 NWI
14 Groomes, Isaiah 11 Winters Mill 37-04.00 NWI
15 Thomas, Chris 10 Francis Scot 36-01.00 NWI
16 Wang, Steve 9 North Hagers 35-10.00 NWI
17 Smith, Nick 10 Liberty HS 33-11.00 NWI
18 Saunders, Dustin 9 Winters Mill 33-01.50 NWI
19 Robinson, Matt 9 Winters Mill 31-01.00 NWI
20 Blackwood, Joe 11 North Hagers 30-05.00 NWI
--- Gray, Jonathan 12 South Hagers ND NWI
--- Leeks, Aaron 11 Walkersville ND NWI
 
Boys Shot Put 2A
Name Yr School Finals
 
1 Graham, Avery 11 Clarksburg 54-06.00 10
2 Thompson, Rob 11 Clarksburg 45-09.00 8
3 Scarff, Will 12 Walkersville 45-04.00 6
4 Toms, Kyle 11 South Hagers 44-09.00 4
5 Mcvoy, Justin 12 Middletown H 44-08.00 2
6 Means, Zach 12 Winters Mill 42-10.00 1
7 Jones, Austin 12 South Hagers 41-04.00
8 Ely, Zach 12 Winters Mill 41-00.50
9 Dayhoff, Lucas 10 Walkersville 38-07.00
10 Watson, Andrew 11 Century HS 38-06.00
11 Dick, Mike 9 Winters Mill 38-02.00
12 Melvin, Mike 12 Walkersville 38-01.00
13 Kinney, Marcus 11 Clarksburg 37-11.00
14 Johnson, Tyler 10 Middletown H 36-11.00
15 Bell, Nate 11 Francis Scot 36-07.00
16 Wisner, Earl 11 Francis Scot 36-00.00
17 Crown, Adam 12 Middletown H 35-04.50
17 Widmeyer, Paul 12 North Hagers 35-04.50
19 Chang, Andrew 12 South Hagers 35-02.00
20 Hansbrough, Rico 12 Francis Scot 31-03.50
21 Croft, Zach 12 Liberty HS 30-11.00
22 Mcleod, Sean 9 Century HS 30-04.25
23 Zecha, Andrew 10 Rockville HS 29-09.00
24 Roberts, Josh 10 North Hagers 25-09.50
--- Hruch, Mike 12 Liberty HS ND
--- Harrison, Austin 11 Century HS ND
--- Leonard, Michael 11 North Hagers ND
--- Jeffries, Edward 11 Rockville HS ND
Boys Discus Throw 2A
Name Yr School Finals
 
1 Means, Zach 12 Winters Mill 132-03 10
2 Scarff, Will 12 Walkersville 130-07 8
3 Gilbert, Dustin 12 Walkersville 130-01 6
4 Kinney, Marcus 11 Clarksburg 124-05 4
5 Toms, Kyle 11 South Hagers 123-09 2
6 Almendarez, Matt 11 South Hagers 115-06 1
7 Hildebrand, Allen 12 Walkersville 115-00
8 Bell, Nate 11 Francis Scot 114-01
9 Mcvoy, Justin 12 Middletown H 109-10
10 Smith, Nick 10 Liberty HS 105-03
11 Johnson, Tyler 10 Middletown H 104-04
12 Wisner, Earl 11 Francis Scot 102-00
13 Hansbrough, Rico 12 Francis Scot 98-07
14 Kalkbrenner, Tyler 11 South Hagers 98-06
15 Thompson, Rob 11 Clarksburg 97-09
16 Dick, Mike 9 Winters Mill 97-01
17 Hruch, Mike 12 Liberty HS 88-03
18 Ely, Zach 12 Winters Mill 87-06
19 Watson, Andrew 11 Century HS 87-05
19 Crown, Adam 12 Middletown H 87-05
21 Mcleod, Sean 9 Century HS 85-03
 
(Boys Discus Throw 2A)
Name Yr School Finals
 
22 Quevison, Kuevi 11 Clarksburg 82-09
23 Croft, Zach 12 Liberty HS 78-07
24 Michael, Jonathan 9 North Hagers 76-02
25 Jeffries, Edward 11 Rockville HS 72-09
 
 
 
 

Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
 
1) Middletown HS 141
2) North Hagerstown HS 86
3) Clarksburg 76.5
4) Century HS 74
5) Liberty HS 47
6) Walkersville HS 31
7) Winters Mill HS 28
8) Northwood HS 24.5
9) Francis Scott Key HS 20
10) Rockville HS 18
11) South Hagerstown HS 12
 
 
 
 

Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
 
1) Walkersville HS 115
2) Clarksburg 112
3) Francis Scott Key HS 80
4) Middletown HS 78
5) Northwood HS 66
6) Winters Mill HS 31
7) South Hagerstown HS 30
8) Century HS 21
9) Liberty HS 18
10) Rockville HS 5
11) North Hagerstown HS 2


Return to Top

Email | About