MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Einstein, Magruder @ Kennedy
Kennedy HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: John F. Kennedy
Silver Spring Maryland
2006-04-04

RaceTab Lite                                         4/04/2006
 
Magruder vs. Kennedy vs. Einstein  4/04/2006
Kennedy High School
 
3200 Relay Girls Results
==============================================================
     Team                                           Time      
==============================================================
1 Magruder                                           11:23.1
2 Kennedy                                            12:01.7
3 Magruder                                           12:39.0
4 Magruder                                           13:11.7    
5 Magruder                                           13:19.5
 
3200 Relay Boys Results
==============================================================
     Team                                           Time      
==============================================================
1 Einstein                                           8:41.96
2 Kennedy                                            8:47.07
3 Magruder                                           8:49.01
4 Magruder                                           10:05
 
100 Meter Hurdles Girls Results
==============================================================
   Name        Team                                 Time      
==============================================================
1 Raheem          Einstein                           16.79
2 Wright          Kennedy                            17.12
3 Diestel         Magruder                           17.67
4 Foretia         Einstein                           18.40
5 Crone            Magruder                           19.43
6 Schaefer        Magruder                           19.49
 
 110 Meter Hurdles Boys Results
==============================================================
    Name        Team                                 Time      
==============================================================
1 Bosha           Magruder                           15.26
2 Pardeo          Kennedy                            16.1
3 Mugisha         Kennedy                            16.9
4 Lopez           Magruder                           17.7
5 Obiarinze       Magruder                           18.1
 
100 Meter Girls Results
==============================================================
    Name        Team                                  Time      
==============================================================
1 Miller       Kennedy                               12.89
2 Hawthorn     Kennedy                               13.30
3 Young        Magruder                              13.34
4 J. Owens     Magruder                              13.60
5 Nunez        Einstein                              13.62
6 Pope         Magruder                              13.75
 
 
100 Meter Dash Boys Results
==============================================================
  Name          Team                                   Time      
==============================================================
1 Gordon               Kennedy                        11.40
2 Bosha                Magruder                       11.54
3 Chung                Magruder                       11.63
4 Kelly                Einstein                       11.82
5 Cham                 Einstein                       11.89
6 Ofori                Kennedy                         11.94
 
1600 Meter Run Girls Results
==============================================================
 Name              Team                                Time      
==============================================================
1 Eisig                Magruder                       6:03
2 Kranish              Einstein                       6:13
3 Magino               Kennedy                        6:14
4 Herrada              Magruder                       6:15
5 Burke                Magruder                       6:17
6 Goldstein            Magruder                       6:28
 
1600 Meter Boys Results
==============================================================
 Name             Team                                Time      
==============================================================
1 Flury            Einstein                           4:54
2 Gary             Einstein                           4:58
3 Devlin-Foltz     Einstein                           4:59
4 Tranamil         Magruder                           5:00
5 D. Cencula       Magruder                           5:06
6 Ward             Kennedy                            5:06.5
 
800 Meter Relay Girls Results
==============================================================
     Team                                           Time      
==============================================================
1 Kennedy                                             1:47.33
2 Magruder                                            1:51.60
 
800 Meter Relay Boys Results
==============================================================
     Team                                           Time      
==============================================================
1 Magruder                                           1:34.61
2 Einstein                                           1:37.54
3 Kennedy                                            1:37.90
4 Magruder                                           1:59.9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
400 Meter Dash Girls Results
===============================================================
Name                   Team                           Time
===============================================================
1 Collins              Magruder                       1:02.88
2 Rahim                 Einstein                       1:04.08
3 Foreta               Einstein                       1:04.98
4 McCary               Magruder                       1:05.36
5 Vontress             Kennedy                        1:05.38
6 Howard               Kennedy                        1:05.99
 
400 Meter Dash Boys Results
==============================================================
  Name            Team                               Time      
==============================================================
1 Martinez        Kennedy                            52.9
2 Flury           Einstein                           53.50
3 Janneh          Kennedy                            55.78
4 Obiarinze       Magruder                           56.7
5 Comfort         Magruder                           57.8
6 Akpandak        Magruder                           59.3
 
3200 Meter Run Boys Results
==============================================================
  Name         Team                                   Time      
==============================================================
1 K.Cencula             Magruder                        10:54
2 Devlin-Foltz        Einstein                        11:04
3 Chasler             Magruder                        11:07
4 Rodriguez           Kennedy                         11:16
5 Albrecht            Magruder                        11:19
6 Bodaken             Einstein                        11:19
 
 
3200 Meter Run Girls Results
==============================================================
   Name         Team                                  Time      
==============================================================
1 McCary       Magruder                              12:08.9
2 Whalen       Magruder                              13:03.6
3 Albert       Magruder                              13:03.8
4 Kranish      Einstein                              13:31
5 Eiser        Kennedy                               15.56
6 Jung          Kennedy                               16.35
 
300 Meter Hurdles Girls Results
==============================================================
   Name         Team                                  Time      
==============================================================
1 Wright        Kennedy                               47.44
2 Rahim         Einstein                              47.80
3 Froetia       Einstein                              49.98
4 Diestel       Magruder                              51.2
5 Howard        Kennedy                               53.20
6 Tschida       Magruder                              55.57
 
 
300 Meter Hurdles Boys Results
==============================================================
   Name          Team                                 Time      
==============================================================
1 Bosha         Magruder                              42.00
2 Lopez         Magruder                              43.67
3 Pradeo        Kennedy                               43.80
4 Mugisha       Kenendy                               46.98
5 Obiarinze     Magruder                              47.29
6 Klein         Einstein                              54.00
 
800 Meter Run Boys Results
==============================================================
   Name          Team                                 Time      
==============================================================
1 Gary           Einstein                             2:04
2 Flury          Einstein                             2:06
3 Miller         Magruder                             2:08
4 Janneh         Kennedy                              2:12
5 K.Cencula      Magruder                             2:16
6 Akpandak       Magruder                             2:17
 
800 Meter Run Girls Results
==============================================================
   Name          Team                                 Time      
==============================================================
1 McCary         Magruder                             2:35.16
2 Blaine         Magruder                             2:43.67
3 Narula         Magruder                             2:45.51
4 Magino         Kennedy                              2:48.20
5 Burke          Magruder                             2:50.5
6 Eiser          Kennedy                              3:04.98
 
200 Meter Dash Boys Results
==============================================================
   Name          Team                                Time      
==============================================================
1 Robinson      Magruder                             22.7
2 Ofori         Kennedy                              23.43
3 Kelly         Kennedy                              23.45
4 Pettis        Einstein                             24.1
5 Cham          Einstein                             24.13
6 Banks         Kennedy                              24.45
 
200 Meter Dash Girls Results
==============================================================
  Name           Team                                 Time      
==============================================================
1 Akpandak      Magruder                             25.8
2 Nettles       Kennedy                              26.98
3 J.Owens       Magruder                             28.29
4 Sonko         Magruder                             28.77
5 Nunez         Einstein                             29.3
6 Joseph        Kennedy                              32.3
 
 
 
High Jump Boys Results
==============================================================
    Name               Team                            Height         
==============================================================
1 Herring             Kennedy                          6'0''
2 Young               Kennedy                          6'0''
3 Houston             Magruder                         5'10''
4 Bouil               Magruder                         5'8''
5 Hong                Magruder                         5'6''
6 Liverpool           Kennedy                          5'6''
 
High Jump Girls Results
==============================================================
 Name                 Team                            Height      
==============================================================
1 Kruger              Magruder                         5'0''
2 Williams            Magruder                         4'10''
3 Howard              Kennedy                          4'5''
4 Schaerr             Magruder                         4'5''
5 Carter              Einstein                         4'5''
6 Hawthorne           Kennedy                          4'0''
 
400 Meter Relay Boys Results
==============================================================
     Team                                           Time      
==============================================================
1 Einstein                                          45.16
2 Kennedy                                           45.54
3 Magruder                                          46.09
 
400 Meter Relay Girls Results
==============================================================
     Team                                           Time      
==============================================================
1 Kennedy                                           51.51
2 Magruder                                          52.00
3 Magruder                                          57.00
 
1600 Meter Relay Girls Results
==============================================================
     Team                                           Time      
==============================================================
1 Kennedy                                           4:13.82
2 Magruder                                          4:34.67
3 Magruder                                          5:35.77
 
1600 Meter Relay Boys Results
==============================================================
     Team                                           Time      
==============================================================
1 Kennedy                                           3:39.70
2 Magruder                                          3:42.89
3 Einstein                                          4:06
 
 
 
 
Boys Long Jump
==============================================================
Name                Team                               Distance      
==============================================================
1 Robinson          Magruder                           19'3.5''
2 Banks             Kennedy                            18'4'
3 Blaser            Einstein                           18'0'
4 Cham              Einstein                           17'8.5''
5 Mugisha           Kennedy                            17'4.5''
6 Bouil             Magruder                           16'6''
 
 
Girls Long Jump
==============================================================
 Name                   Team                           Distance
==============================================================
1 Hawthorne             Kennedy                      15'2
2 Collins               Magruder                      14'5
3 Vontress              Kennedy                       13'2
4 Jenkins               Kennedy                       13'1'
5 McNickle              Magruder                      12'1
6 Keller                Magruder                      11'1
 
Boys Triple Jump
==============================================================
  Name                  Team                      Distance                         
==============================================================
1 Herring              Kennedy                        42'1
2 Young                Kennedy                        39'10
3 Houston              Magruder                       39'3.5
4 Liverpool            Kennedy                        37'6
5 Bouil                Magruder                       35'5
6 Obiarinze            Magruder                       32'1
 
Girls Triple Jump
==============================================================
 Name                 Team                          Distance      
==============================================================
1 Jenkins              Kennedy                        32'1/2
2 Crone                Magruder                       28'1/2
3 Vontress             Kennedy                       27'0
3 McNickle             Magruder                       25'11
 
Boys Shot Put
==============================================================
  Name                Team                            Distance                            
==============================================================
1 Terrel               Einstein                       40'5
2 Liverport            Kennedy                        38'3
3 Eastlack             Magruder                       30'6
4 Smith                Magruder                       28'7
5 Netley               Magruder                       26'8
6 Harris               Magruder                       23'1   
 
 
 
 
Girls Shot Put
==============================================================
 Name                   Team                          Distance      
==============================================================
1 Boatman      Kennedy                               24'11  
2 Mezing       Kennedy                               24'9
3 Hall         Magruder                              20'8
4 Reid          Magruder                              20'7
5 Candace      Einstein                              19'4
6 Hawthorne    Kennedy                               18'4
 
 
Boys Discus
==============================================================
  Name             Team                            Distance                    
==============================================================
1 Anderson             Kennedy                95'1.5
2 Eastlack             Magruder               95'5    
3 Terell               Kennedy                91'2   
4 Pierre               Magruder               83'8.5
5 Nugent               Magruder               79'1.5
6 Rivas                Einstein               74'6
 
Girls Discus
==============================================================
  Name             Team                             Distance      
==============================================================
1 Hall          Magruder                              76'5
2 Boatman      Einstein                               63'8                          
3 Reid         Magruder                              60'6
4 Mzing        Kennedy                               58'7
5 Stackhouse   Magruder                              41'5
6 McNully      Einstein                               40'7.5
 
 
Girls Results
==============================================================
 Team                                         Points
==============================================================
Magruder                                      78
Kennedy                                       59                                    
 
Magruder                                      106
Einstein                                      30
 
Kennedy                                       79
Einstein                                      55
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Boys Results
==============================================================
Team                                          Points
==============================================================
Magruder                                      75
Kennedy                                       68
 
Magruder                                      85
Einstein                                      56
 
Einstein                                      68
Kennedy                                       66
 
 


Return to Top

Email | About