MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MD State Championship
Maryland Outdoor State Championships History
Hosted By: Morgan State University
Baltimore, Maryland
2008-05-24

Licensed to North Point High School    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/24/2008 07:40 PM
             Maryland State Championships - 5/22/2008 to 5/24/2008             
                          MPSSAA State Championships                           
                                 Morgan State                                  
                          Results - from mpssaa.org                                   
 
Event 101  Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          1A: ! 10.74  1994        Desean Moore, Forestville                   
       State: % 10.44  1983        David Jackson, Perry Hall                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor, Dontay            12 Carver Vo-Tech         11.02      10.82Q +0.0  1 
  2 Drumgoole, Anthony        11 Digital Harbor         10.90      10.87Q  NWI  2 
  3 Hawkes, Floyd             12 Western Stes           10.96      11.04Q  NWI  2 
  4 Meggett, Davin            12 Surrattsville          11.30      11.05Q +0.0  1 
  5 Amevinya, Joshua          10 Joppatowne             11.45      11.20q +0.0  1 
  6 Sweeney, Adam             12 Catoctin               11.42      11.24q +0.0  1 
  7 Williams, Jimmy           12 Digital Harbor         11.24      11.27q  NWI  2 
  8 Carter, Tyron                Col. Richardson        11.03      11.47q +0.0  1 
  9 Boyce, Cortez             11 Williamsport           11.35      11.48   NWI  2 
 10 Fountain, Demetrius          Washington             11.22      11.49  +0.0  1 
 11 Etheridge, Zach           12 Poolesville            11.60      11.50  +0.0  1 
 12 Lyles, Rashaud            11 South Carrol           11.53      11.59   NWI  2 
 13 Bruce, Kevon              12 Joppatowne             11.67      11.67   NWI  2 
 14 Campbell, Robin            9 Brunswick              11.67      11.78  +0.0  1 
 15 Bonneville, Jason            Snow Hill              11.47      12.05   NWI  2 
 16 Townsend, Tymiere            Snow Hill              11.23      12.20   NWI  2 
 
Event 101  Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================================
          1A: ! 10.74  1994        Desean Moore, Forestville                   
       State: % 10.44  1983        David Jackson, Perry Hall                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Drumgoole, Anthony        11 Digital Harbor         10.87      10.98   1.5  10   
  2 Taylor, Dontay            12 Carver Vo-Tech         10.82      11.08   1.5   8   
  3 Hawkes, Floyd             12 Western Stes           11.04      11.12   1.5   6   
  4 Amevinya, Joshua          10 Joppatowne             11.20      11.48   1.5   4   
  5 Sweeney, Adam             12 Catoctin               11.24      11.49   1.5   2   
  6 Williams, Jimmy           12 Digital Harbor         11.27      11.56   1.5   1   
  7 Carter, Tyron                Col. Richardson        11.47      11.74   1.5 
 -- Meggett, Davin            12 Surrattsville          11.05        DNS   1.5 
 
Event 102  Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          1A: ! 21.51  1999        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills                  
       State: % 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Drumgoole, Anthony        11 Digital Harbor         22.37      22.03Q  NWI  2 
  2 Wilkes, Lance             11 Western Stes           22.69      23.31Q  NWI  1 
  3 Hawkes, Floyd             12 Western Stes           22.31      22.14Q  NWI  2 
  4 Adams, David              12 Digital Harbor         23.61      23.40Q  NWI  1 
  5 Winslow, Dwayne           11 Surrattsville          23.58      23.18q  NWI  2 
  6 Kendricks, Jamal          12 Surrattsville          24.01      23.23q  NWI  2 
  7 Etheridge, Zach           12 Poolesville            23.52      23.43q  NWI  1 
  8 Jusino, Dominic           11 Joppatowne             23.64      23.46q  NWI  2 
  9 Boyce, Cortez             11 Williamsport           23.86      23.70   NWI  1 
 10 Linton, Colt              12 Williamsport           23.75      23.81   NWI  2 
 11 Reid, Elliott             10 Clear Spring           24.08      23.98   NWI  2 
 12 Rosefelder, Stephen       11 Glenelg                23.92      24.00   NWI  1 
 13 Townsend, Tymiere            Snow Hill              23.40      24.55   NWI  1 
 14 White, David                 Mardela                24.42      24.74   NWI  1 
 15 Barkley, Michael             Snow Hill              24.75      25.09   NWI  2 
 16 Sampson, Travian             North Dorchester       24.13      25.54   NWI  1 
 
Event 102  Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================================
          1A: ! 21.51  1999        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills                  
       State: % 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Drumgoole, Anthony        11 Digital Harbor         22.03      22.06   1.1  10   
  2 Hawkes, Floyd             12 Western Stes           22.14      22.28   1.1   8   
  3 Wilkes, Lance             11 Western Stes           23.31      22.83   1.1   6   
  4 Adams, David              12 Digital Harbor         23.40      23.21   1.1   4   
  5 Kendricks, Jamal          12 Surrattsville          23.23      23.22   1.1   2   
  6 Winslow, Dwayne           11 Surrattsville          23.18      23.31   1.1   1   
  7 Etheridge, Zach           12 Poolesville            23.43      23.51   1.1 
  8 Jusino, Dominic           11 Joppatowne             23.46      23.52   1.1 
 
Event 103  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 39.00  2006        Derek Martin, Smithsburg                    
       State: % 36.51  1999        James Graham, Northwestern- PG              
 Advancement: ^ 42.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dix, Jermol               12 Western Stes           40.14      40.80^  2  10   
  2 Kiser, Anthony            11 Western Stes           41.18      40.80^  2   8   
  3 Shreve, Kyle              12 Brunswick              40.79      41.09^  2   6   
  4 Greene, Kenneth           12 Western Stes           41.11      42.27   2   4   
  5 Ingraham, Stephen         11 Williamsport           42.37      42.33   1   2   
  6 Wainwright, Ben           12 Havre De Grace         43.16      44.28   2   1   
  7 Bowie, Justin             10 Williamsport           42.21      44.44   2 
  8 Payton, Deandre           12 Forest Park            43.98      44.88   1 
  9 Moore, Marquis            12 Forestville            45.90      45.37   1 
 10 Lonoza, Ryan              11 Bohemia Manor          46.16      45.57   1 
 11 Beard, Nick                9 Glenelg                46.70      45.69   1 
 12 Yanez, Jeremiah              North Dorchester       46.40      46.41   1 
 13 Nathans, David               Snow Hill              46.28      47.14   2 
 14 Henery, Milford              Snow Hill              48.09      47.94   1 
 15 Ayers, Kevin                 Snow Hill              52.20      49.06   1 
 -- Shaffer, Caiden           12 Southern Garrett       41.41        DNS   2 
 
Event 104  Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 47.81  2000        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills                  
       State: % 46.24  1997        Ato Modibo, High Point                      
 Advancement: ^ 52.21                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pridgen, Jordan           10 Digital Harbor         50.39      50.10^  2  10   
  2 Smothers, Dana            11 Harford Tech           52.20      51.40^  2   8   
  3 Wheeler, Calvin           11 Western Stes           51.62      51.41^  2   6   
  4 Taylor, Lionel            12 Western Stes           51.51      51.42^  2   4   
  5 Lyles, Rashaud            11 South Carrol           52.97      51.87^  1   2   
  6 Etheridge, Zach           12 Poolesville            54.19      52.05^  1   1   
  7 Craig, Tyler              11 Smithsburg             52.40      52.35   2 
  8 Alston, Antoine           12 Owings Mills           52.12      52.79   2 
  9 Buchman, Jesse            11 Williamsport           52.35      53.13   2 
 10 Healey, Kevin             11 Bohemia Manor          54.03      54.02   1 
 11 Ayers, Kevin                 Snow Hill              53.43      54.14   2 
 12 Hardman, Jeb              12 Fort Hill              53.74      54.25   1 
 13 Henery, Milford              Snow Hill              54.40      55.66   1 
 14 Oleghere, Amu                North Dorchester       55.70      57.29   1 
 15 Vilson, Ferdinand            North Dorchester       54.56      59.56   1 
 -- Sullivan, Deangelo        11 South Carrol           54.89        DNS   1 
 
Event 108  Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 1:56.33  2006        Josh Keyfauver, Clear Spring              
       State: % 1:51.00  1983        Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal                
 Advancement: ^ 2:04.53                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bodgger, Anthony          11 Digital Harbor       2:04.86    1:59.87^  10   
  2 Diggs, Angelo             12 Digital Harbor       2:03.55    2:00.07^   8   
  3 Johnson, Shaun            11 Western Stes         2:03.77    2:00.19^   6   
  4 Edwards, Malik            11 New Town             2:02.46    2:01.43^   4   
  5 Pencek, Connor            11 Glenelg              2:03.58    2:02.21^   2   
  6 Courter, Ben              12 Clear Spring         2:02.07    2:03.11^   1   
  7 Zamostny, Jake            11 South Carrol         2:07.51    2:03.58^ 
  8 Buchman, Jesse            11 Williamsport         2:00.62    2:03.60^ 
  9 Mettle, Will              12 Glenelg              2:05.93    2:04.38^ 
 10 Delaney, Andrew           12 Mountain Ridge       2:02.50    2:04.82  
 11 Smothers, Dana            11 Harford Tech         2:02.86    2:06.51  
 12 Acton, Jordan             11 Boonsboro            2:03.38    2:07.74  
 13 Cotton, Maurice              Washington           2:09.00    2:14.27  
 14 Vilson, Ferdinand            North Dorchester     2:18.00    2:21.51  
 15 Shaw, James                  Snow Hill            2:24.00    2:29.96  
 -- Vitervo, Salvador            Crisfield            2:26.00        DNS  
 
Event 110  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          1A: ! 14.64  1988        Mike Stotler, Boonsboro                     
       State: % 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bowie, Justin             10 Williamsport           15.45      15.62Q  NWI  1 
  2 Payton, Deandre           12 Forest Park            15.45      15.91Q  NWI  2 
  3 Shreve, Kyle              12 Brunswick              15.47      15.66Q  NWI  1 
  4 Ingraham, Stephen         11 Williamsport           15.95      16.15Q  NWI  2 
  5 Phillipson, Jackson       11 Boonsboro              15.73      15.98q  NWI  1 
  6 Cavey, Jeff               11 Perryville             16.49      16.39q  NWI  1 
  7 Vanburen, Thomas          12 Surrattsville          16.87      16.63q  NWI  2 
  8 Byers, Jeffery            10 Forestville            16.86      17.00q  NWI  1 
  9 Smith, Bryant             10 Forest Park            16.83      17.52   NWI  1 
 10 Garland, Roy              10 Owings Mills           16.17      17.82   NWI  2 
 11 Yanez, Jeremiah              North Dorchester       17.70      18.85   NWI  2 
 12 Lonoza, Ryan              11 Bohemia Manor          18.80      19.07   NWI  2 
 13 Charles, Saddam              North Dorchester       19.40      19.64   NWI  1 
 14 Nathans, David               Snow Hill              19.84      19.86   NWI  2 
 15 Henery, Milford              Snow Hill              19.13      19.92   NWI  1 
 -- Dix, Jermol               12 Western Stes           15.06         FS   NWI  2 
 
Event 110  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
=====================================================================================
          1A: ! 14.64  1988        Mike Stotler, Boonsboro                     
       State: % 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bowie, Justin             10 Williamsport           15.62      15.36   9.6  10   
  2 Phillipson, Jackson       11 Boonsboro              15.98      15.76   9.6   8   
  3 Payton, Deandre           12 Forest Park            15.91      15.88   9.6   6   
  4 Cavey, Jeff               11 Perryville             16.39      15.96   9.6   4   
  5 Ingraham, Stephen         11 Williamsport           16.15      15.96   9.6   2   
  6 Byers, Jeffery            10 Forestville            17.00      16.15   9.6   1   
  7 Shreve, Kyle              12 Brunswick              15.66      16.16   9.6 
  8 Vanburen, Thomas          12 Surrattsville          16.63      16.60   9.6 
 
Event 116  Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 4:18.87  2003        Jordan Davis, Allegany                    
       State: % 4:07.11  2002        Shane Stroup, River Hill                  
 Advancement: ^ 4:44.07                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lilley, Mike              11 Williamsport         4:30.48    4:26.33^  10   
  2 Mills, Chris              12 Western Stes         4:35.31    4:28.98^   8   
  3 Pencek, Connor            11 Glenelg              4:41.61    4:29.86^   6   
  4 Zamostny, Jake            11 South Carrol         4:40.17    4:29.90^   4   
  5 Parker, Ceth              12 Catoctin             4:29.51    4:31.41^   2   
  6 Bowser, Ryan              12 Northern-Garrett     4:32.31    4:31.84^   1   
  7 Courter, Ben              12 Clear Spring         4:38.98    4:33.73^ 
  8 Centofonti, Corey         12 Smithsburg           4:39.71    4:37.02^ 
  9 Stover, Joe               11 Bohemia Manor        4:44.81    4:37.88^ 
 10 Wilson, David             10 Smithsburg           4:40.37    4:38.27^ 
 11 Cotton, Maurice              Washington           4:53.00    4:43.95^ 
 12 Cook, William             11 Forest Park          4:57.32    4:47.13  
 13 Embleton, Joe             11 Bohemia Manor        4:58.40    4:47.85  
 14 Caupp, Gavin              12 Mountain Ridge       4:41.77    4:47.98  
 15 Edwards, Malik            11 New Town             4:49.91    4:48.02  
 16 Cave, Mike                12 Western Stes         4:50.76    4:53.54  
 17 Quinn, Danny              10 Williamsport         4:41.78    4:55.09  
 18 Stevenson, Ward           12 Kent County          4:58.00    4:57.10  
 19 Mills, Ryan                  North Dorchester     5:25.00    5:16.09  
 20 Greene, Chad                 Snow Hill            5:32.00    5:48.38  
 
Event 121  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 42.56  2000        Oakland Mills                               
       State: % 41.64  1992        , Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                       E. Hightower,M Johnson, D Jones, J Lewis          
 Advancement: ^ 45.20                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Digital Harbor                                      43.42      43.31^  2  10   
     1) Kelly, Jamane 9                 2) Adams, David 12                
     3) Williams, Jimmy 12              4) Drumgoole, Anthony 11          
  2 Carver Vo-Tech                                      44.31      43.70^  2   8   
     1) Williams, Justin 12             2) Wilson, Jamal 9                
     3) Tildon, Davon 9                 4) Taylor, Dontay 12              
  3 Joppatowne                                          45.31      44.28^  2   6   
     1) Amevinya, Joshua 10             2) Bruce, Kevon 12                
     3) Jusino, Dominic 11              4) Knight, Deontra 12             
  4 New Town                                            44.81      44.74^  2   4   
     1) Dailey, Jonathan 12             2) Kasey, Isaiah 11               
     3) Rose, David 12                  4) Gardner, Jateese 12            
  5 Catoctin                                            45.38      44.94^  2   2   
     1) Lenhart, Nathan 11              2) Little, David 12               
     3) Thompson, Ryan 11               4) Sweeney, Adam 12               
  6 Forest Park                                         45.50      45.04^  1   1   
     1) Payton, Deandre 12              2) Rose, Evan 10                  
     3) Geter, Antoine 10               4) Williams, Kaashif 12           
  7 Boonsboro                                           46.29      45.70   1 
     1) Garver, Jordan 11               2) Rice, Scott 11                 
     3) Seabright, Eddie 11             4) Kopp, Steve 11                 
  8 Havre De Grace                                      46.00      45.71   1 
     1) Wainwright, Ben 12              2) Mahon, Vondel 12               
     3) Lambert, Alan 12                4) Hines, Hakeem 11               
  9 Surrattsville                                       45.42      45.79   2 
     1) Willis, Shermon 12              2) Kitchens, Aurellius 10         
     3) Kendricks, Jamal 12             4) Winslow, Dwayne 11             
 10 Washington                                          45.80      46.13   2 
     1) Carter, Antwon                  2) Fountain, Demetrius            
     3) Fountaine, Marc                 4) Walker, Jaron                  
 11 Snow Hill                                           46.20      46.26   1 
     1) Townsend, Tymiere               2) Bonneville, Jason              
     3) Grant, Sam                      4) Barkley, Michael               
 12 Southern Garrett                                    46.25      46.58   1 
     1) Gnegy, Alan 12                  2) Harman, Vince 12               
     3) Shaffer, Caiden 12              4) Ross, Jon 12                   
 13 Col. Richardson                                     48.00      48.41   1 
     1) Covey, Trey                     2) Carter, Tyron                  
     3) Stanley, Jordon                 4) Washburn, Tyler                
 -- Smithsburg                                          45.38         DQ   2  zone violation
     1) Edwards, Josh 12                2) Parker, Erick 11               
     3) Plumley, Matt 12                4) Thompson, Jesse 11             
 -- Crisfield                                           48.70        DNS   1 
     1) Bell, George                    2) Dozier, Tyquan                 
     3) Fountain, Josh                  4) Johnson, Ryan                  
 -- South Carroll                                       46.61        DNS   1 
     1) Cavanaugh, Casey 12             2) Dixon, Myron 10                
     3) Lyles, Rashaud 11               4) Sullivan, Deangelo 11          
 
Event 122  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 1:27.19  2000        Oakland Mills                             
       State: % 1:26.90  2002        , Mergenthaler                            
                         F Wright, R Wright, J Bush, D Watson              
 Advancement: ^ 1:33.67                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Digital Harbor                                    1:32.01    1:30.50^  2  10   
     1) Williams, Jimmy 12              2) Drumgoole, Anthony 11          
     3) Pridgen, Jordan 10              4) Kelly, Jamane 9                
  2 Western Stes                                      1:34.48    1:30.61^  2   8   
     1) Wilkes, Lance 11                2) Wheeler, Calvin 11             
     3) Taylor, Lionel 12               4) Hawkes, Floyd 12               
  3 Owings Mills                                      1:34.33    1:34.43   2   6   
     1) Alston, Antoine 12              2) Gray, Lorenzo 12               
     3) Johnson, Loren 11               4) Mensuphu-Bey, Seyoum 11        
  4 Carver Vo-Tech                                    1:36.03    1:34.63   1   4   
     1) Williams, Justin 12             2) Wilson, Jamal 9                
     3) Tildon, Davon 9                 4) Buelto, Gabe 12                
  5 Williamsport                                      1:34.00    1:35.15   2   2   
     1) Ingraham, Stephen 11            2) Boyce, Cortez 11               
     3) Linton, Colt 12                 4)                                
  6 Surrattsville                                     1:36.21    1:35.26   2   1   
     1) Willis, Shermon 12              2) Winslow, Dwayne 11             
     3) Kendricks, Jamal 12             4) Kitchens, Aurellius 10         
  7 Washington                                        1:35.00    1:36.47   2 
     1) Carter, Antwon                  2) Fountain, Demetrius            
     3) Fountaine, Marc                 4) Walker, Jaron                  
  8 Boonsboro                                         1:35.18    1:36.49   2 
     1) Garver, Jordan 11               2) Gussio, Coby 9                 
     3) Phillipson, Jackson 11          4) Kopp, Steve 11                 
  9 Glenelg                                           1:37.60    1:36.71   1 
     1) Rosefelder, Stephen 11          2) Maura, Shannon 10              
     3) Osborne, Colin 9                4) Moreno, Aaron 10               
 10 Southern Garrett                                  1:35.97    1:36.83   2 
     1) Ross, Jon 12                    2) Mcconnell, Mike 12             
     3) Shaffer, Caiden 12              4) Gnegy, Alan 12                 
 11 Joppatowne                                        1:36.79    1:37.03   1 
     1) Brown, Chris 12                 2) Hezekiah, Dominick 9           
     3) Jusino, Dominic 11              4) Walker, Julian 12              
 12 Clear Spring                                      1:37.96    1:37.73   1 
     1) Jackson, Wes 11                 2) Caramack, Woody 11             
     3) Carey, Matt 12                  4) Reid, Elliott 10               
 13 Snow Hill                                         1:42.00    1:37.80   1 
     1) Townsend, Tymiere               2) Bonneville, Jason              
     3) Barkley, Michael                4) Grant, Sam                     
 14 Mardela                                           1:43.00    1:41.54   1 
     1) White, David                    2) Barga, Kieth                   
     3) Marshall, Andrew                4) Wigfall, Morris                
 15 Col. Richardson                                   1:42.50    1:56.84   1 
     1) Stanley, Jordon                 2) Washburn, Tyler                
     3) Covey, Trey                     4) Carter, Tyron                  
 -- South Carroll                                     1:37.10        DNS   1 
     1) Cavanaugh, Casey 12             2) Dixon, Myron 10                
     3) Mellstrom, David 9              4) Sullivan, Deangelo 11          
 
Event 124  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 3:24.96  1995        Forestville                               
       State: % 3:12.05  1999        , Northwestern-PG                         
                         R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham  
 Advancement: ^ 3:34.99                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Western Stes                                      3:27.09    3:26.26^  2  10   
     1) Johnson, Shaun 11               2) Wheeler, Calvin 11             
     3) Greene, Kenneth 12              4) Dix, Jermol 12                 
  2 Digital Harbor                                    3:27.41    3:27.00^  2   8   
     1) Adams, David 12                 2) Bodgger, Anthony 11            
     3) Diggs, Angelo 12                4) Jiggetts, Justin 12            
  3 Smithsburg                                        3:33.87    3:33.93^  2   6   
     1) Cardwell, Leon 11               2) Craig, Tyler 11                
     3)                                 4) Marfut, Bret 12                
  4 Glenelg                                           3:44.63    3:35.50   1   4   
     1) Beard, Nick 9                   2) Maura, Shannon 10              
     3) Mettle, Will 12                 4) Moreno, Aaron 10               
  5 New Town                                          3:33.35    3:35.58   2   2   
     1) Dailey, Jonathan 12             2) Edwards, Malik 11              
     3) Buck, Melvin 12                 4) Gardner, Jateese 12            
  6 Poolesville                                       3:38.76    3:36.03   2   1   
     1) Dickerson, Kevin 9              2) Duncan, Sean 10                
     3) Etheridge, Zach 12              4) Widmayer, Sam 10               
  7 Bohemia Manor                                     3:40.02    3:37.58   2 
     1) Banks, Bijon 11                 2) Embleton, Joe 11               
     3) Healey, Kevin 11                4) Kell, Matt 12                  
  8 Fort Hill                                         3:40.63    3:41.34   1 
     1) Anderson, Taylor 11             2) Meekins, Jack 11               
     3) Hardman, Jeb 12                 4)                                
  9 South Carroll                                     3:41.39    3:41.98   1 
     1) Cavanaugh, Casey 12             2) Lyles, Rashaud 11              
     3) Mcbryde, Evan 11                4) Sullivan, Deangelo 11          
 10 Joppatowne                                        3:42.55    3:42.35   1 
     1) Harris, Kelvin 12               2) Harris, Kevin 12               
     3) Pratt, Kiandre 11               4) Redfearn, Wesley 11            
 11 Williamsport                                      3:35.93    3:42.59   2 
     1) Ingraham, Stephen 11            2) Buchman, Jesse 11              
     3) Dixon, Sean 12                  4) Gardenhour, Justin 11          
 12 Carver Vo-Tech                                    3:42.63    3:42.61   1 
     1) Brown, Brian 9                  2) Arrington, Robert 10           
     3) Burks, Darryl 9                 4) Williams, Justin 12            
 13 Snow Hill                                         3:43.00    3:45.78   2 
     1) Ayers, Kevin                    2) Henery, Milford                
     3) Nathans, David                  4) Robins, Marquis                
 14 Washington                                        3:48.00    3:46.45   1 
     1) Cotton, Maurice                 2) Ramos, Chris                   
     3) Stanley, Jamel                  4) Walker, Jaron                  
 15 North Dorchester                                  3:58.00    3:54.35   1 
     1) Aletice, Jean                   2) Oleghere, Amu                  
     3) Sampson, Travian                4) Vilson, Ferdinand              
 16 Col. Richardson                                   4:27.00    4:05.58   1 
     1) Graybeal, Conner                2) Tharp, Brandon                 
     3) Washburn, Tyler                 4) Ames, Bryant                   
 
Event 128  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 8:06.36  2006        Beall                                     
       State: % 7:47.80  1986        , B-CC                                    
                         P Lapelch, T Broekman, B Case, D Manville         
 Advancement: ^ 8:36.48                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Digital Harbor                                    8:24.93    8:27.40^  10   
     1) Bodgger, Anthony 11             2) Diggs, Angelo 12               
     3) Ekanem, Victor 12               4) Mattis, Zuri 12                
  2 Williamsport                                      8:25.16    8:33.30^   8   
     1) Buchman, Jesse 11               2) Gardenhour, Justin 11          
     3)                                 4) Lilley, Mike 11                
  3 Glenelg                                           8:38.63    8:38.56    6   
     1)                                 2) Chew, Brian 12                 
     3) Menner, Scott 11                4) Mettle, Will 12                
  4 Smithsburg                                        8:35.66    8:44.11    4   
     1) Centofonti, Corey 12            2) Craig, Tyler 11                
     3) Cross, Zach 11                  4)                                
  5 Western Stes                                      8:47.94    8:46.73    2   
     1) Taylor, Lionel 12               2) Boodhoo, Dallas 9              
     3)                                 4) Greene, Kenneth 12             
  6 Allegany                                          8:32.76    8:47.58    1   
     1) Alderson, Ryan 10               2)                                
     3) Macfawn, Ian 9                  4)                                
  7 Mountain Ridge                                    8:25.53    8:47.97  
     1) Bonnette, Chase 11              2)                                
     3) Delaney, Andrew 12              4) Derosa, Chris 11               
  8 Bohemia Manor                                     8:50.34    9:05.34  
     1) Corcoran, Colin 11              2) Dunlap, Dj 10                  
     3) Embleton, Joe 11                4) Hanifee, Nick 10               
  9 New Town                                          8:53.99    9:10.15  
     1) Buck, Melvin 12                 2)                                
     3) Goode, Christopher 11           4) Edwards, Malik 11              
 10 Harford Tech                                      8:57.19    9:11.51  
     1) Blackburn, Daniel 11            2) Cueva, Christian 12            
     3) Lincoln-Decusatis, Gabriel 12   4) Rose, Derek 11                 
 11 Joppatowne                                        8:57.26    9:17.87  
     1) Mcfadden, Erik 11               2) Pratt, Kiandre 11              
     3) Redfearn, Wesley 11             4) Walker, Julian 12              
 12 Pikesville                                        8:54.11    9:22.54  
     1) Lui, Justin 11                  2) Fuzayl, George 10              
     3) Kaiser, Matt 11                 4) Markow, Shawn 10               
 13 North Dorchester                                  9:26.00    9:59.54  
     1) Hollerman, Christopher          2) Mills, Ryan                    
     3)                                 4) Vilson, Ferdinand              
 14 Washington                                        9:43.00   10:09.44  
     1) Cotton, Maurice                 2) Johnson, Davante               
     3) Price, Markell                  4) Stanley, Jamel                 
 15 Snow Hill                                         9:48.00   10:30.33  
     3) Geesaman, Greg                  4) Greene, Chad                   
 16 Crisfield                                        10:26.00   10:48.42  
     1) Bell, George                    2) Bissett, Greg                  
     3) Evans, Daric                    4) Muir, Mike                     
 
Event 132  Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
          1A: !  9:32.48  2001        Jon Goldsmith, Glenelg                   
       State: %  9:07.00  1973        George Malley, Duval                     
 Advancement: ^ 10:26.68                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mills, Chris              12 Western Stes        10:07.30    9:43.69^  10   
  2 Lilley, Mike              11 Williamsport         9:54.08    9:50.81^   8   
  3 Parker, Ceth              12 Catoctin             9:50.30    9:51.19^   6   
  4 Centofonti, Corey         12 Smithsburg          10:20.95   10:02.74^   4   
  5 Wilson, David             10 Smithsburg          10:11.83   10:05.45^   2   
  6 Haje, Naseem              11 Williamsport        10:03.44   10:10.54^   1   
  7 Caupp, Gavin              12 Mountain Ridge      10:14.63   10:10.86^ 
  8 Macfawn, Ian               9 Allegany            10:04.21   10:12.46^ 
  9 Zamostny, Jake            11 South Carrol        10:33.37   10:13.07^ 
 10 Bowser, Ryan              12 Northern-Garrett     9:59.48   10:15.17^ 
 11 Stover, Joe               11 Bohemia Manor       10:10.93   10:17.21^ 
 12 Cave, Mike                12 Western Stes        10:31.65   10:41.82  
 13 Stevenson, Ward           12 Kent County         10:55.00   10:41.93  
 14 Silverman, Jake           10 Patterson Mill      10:43.32   10:53.83  
 15 Goodwin, Doug             10 Glenelg             10:45.25   10:54.92  
 16 Wesalo, Josh              11 Pikesville          11:01.58   11:45.99  
 17 Mills, Ryan                  North Dorchester    11:53.00   11:50.09  
 18 Evans, Daric                 Crisfield           11:54.00   12:25.68  
 19 Hollerman, Christopher       North Dorchester    12:48.00   13:14.52  
 -- Cook, William             11 Forest Park         10:36.86        DNF  
 
Event 140  Boys Long Jump 1A
===============================================================================================
          1A: ! 23-01.50  1966        David Alexander, Sollers Point           
       State: %    24-04  1998        Chris Smith, Long Reach                  
 Advancement: ^    19-02                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Dontay            12 Carver Vo-Tech      22-05.00   23-07.00!  NWI     7.18m  10   
  2 Dix, Jermol               12 Western Stes        21-04.50   22-03.00^  NWI     6.78m   8   
  3 Bryant, Trey              12 Pikesville          19-04.50   21-09.50^  NWI     6.64m   6   
  4 Babich, Jeff              12 Allegany            20-04.75   21-05.00^  NWI     6.52m   4   
  5 Alston, Antoine           12 Owings Mills        19-11.00   20-08.00^  NWI     6.29m   2   
  6 Edwards, Jermaine         12 Digital Harbor      20-08.00   20-04.00^  NWI     6.19m   1   
  7 Nowaczyk, Nick            10 Catoctin            19-03.00   20-01.00^  NWI     6.12m 
  8 Dixon, Sean               12 Williamsport        18-08.50   19-11.75^  NWI     6.08m 
  9 Edwards, Joe              11 Smithsburg          19-02.00   19-11.00^  NWI     6.07m 
 10 Washington, Bud           12 Pikesville          20-04.50   19-08.50^  NWI     6.00m 
 11 Wainwright, Ben           12 Havre De Grace      19-03.00   19-07.75^  NWI     5.98m 
 12 Garland, Roy              10 Owings Mills        19-09.00   19-02.75^  NWI     5.86m 
 13 Ghiradello, Steve         11 Harford Tech        18-11.00   18-09.00   NWI     5.71m 
 14 Wigfall, Morris              Mardela             17-09.75   18-04.00   NWI     5.58m 
 15 Bruce, Kevon              12 Joppatowne          19-03.00   18-01.00   NWI     5.51m 
 16 Fountaine, Marc              Washington          18-05.50   16-11.00   NWI     5.15m 
 17 Dozier, Tyquan               Crisfield           17-08.50   16-04.75   NWI     4.99m 
 18 Robins, Marquis              Snow Hill           18-05.00   16-01.25   NWI     4.90m 
 -- Hines, Hakeem             11 Havre De Grace      19-04.00       FOUL                 
 -- Tolliver, Eric            12 Chesapeake - BC     19-03.00        DNS   NWI           
 -- Franklin, Jamal           12 Pikesville          19-10.50        DNS   NWI           
 
Event 141  Boys Triple Jump 1A
===============================================================================================
          1A: !    47-00  1993        Ricky Henderson, Brunswick               
       State: % 49-06.75  1998        Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg         
 Advancement: ^    40-06                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Washington, Bud           12 Pikesville          44-04.00   46-04.25^  NWI    14.12m  10   
  2 Taylor, Dontay            12 Carver Vo-Tech      43-03.00   44-04.75^  NWI    13.53m   8   
  3 Wigfall, Morris              Mardela             40-10.50   44-02.50^  NWI    13.47m   6   
  4 Bryant, Trey              12 Pikesville          43-04.00   42-04.75^  NWI    12.92m   4   
  5 Dixon, Sean               12 Williamsport        42-01.00   42-03.25^  NWI    12.88m   2   
  6 Wainwright, Ben           12 Havre De Grace      39-06.00   41-04.00^  NWI    12.59m   1   
  7 Babich, Jeff              12 Allegany            41-02.00   41-00.25^  NWI    12.50m 
  8 Howard, Willie            12 Harford Tech        38-09.00   39-09.75   NWI    12.13m 
  9 Harris, Kevin             12 Joppatowne          38-00.00   39-07.75   NWI    12.08m 
 10 Edwards, Joe              11 Smithsburg          39-03.50   39-07.25   NWI    12.07m 
 11 Wheeler, Calvin           11 Western Stes        41-11.50   39-06.00   NWI    12.03m 
 12 Carey, Matt               12 Clear Spring        38-11.75   38-02.25   NWI    11.63m 
 13 Jones, Adam               12 Havre De Grace      38-11.00   37-05.50   NWI    11.41m 
 14 Grant, Sam                   Snow Hill           35-10.50   37-03.00   NWI    11.35m 
 -- Hortensius, Joshua           Kent County         34-08.25        DNS   NWI           
 -- Starken, Kyle                Col. Richardson     33-05.75        DNS   NWI           
 
Event 142  Boys Shot Put 1A
==========================================================================================
          1A: ! 58-07.50  2005        Gerome Jones, Digital Harbor             
       State: % 64-06.50  1968        Tom Brosius, Springbrook                 
 Advancement: ^    44-02                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Meggett, Davin            12 Surrattsville       48-00.50   48-09.50^    14.87m  10   
  2 Gilreath, Patrick         12 Western Stes        46-04.00   46-11.50^    14.31m   8   
  3 Allen, James              12 Pikesville          45-09.00   46-01.25^    14.05m   6   
  4 Trester, Steve            12 South Carrol        42-11.00   45-03.25^    13.79m   4   
  5 Hymes, Justin             11 Allegany            44-00.50   45-00.25^    13.72m   2   
  6 Steckman, Kris            12 Fort Hill           48-00.50   44-04.50^    13.52m   1   
  7 Smith, Grant              10 Brunswick           43-01.00   42-08.50     13.01m 
  8 Link, Brandon             12 Allegany            43-10.75   42-00.00     12.80m 
  9 Brown, James              12 Havre De Grace      41-09.25   40-08.25     12.40m 
 10 Blake, Oshaine            12 Digital Harbor      41-03.00   40-02.25     12.24m 
 11 Boggs, Jackson            11 Pikesville          41-06.25   39-09.75     12.13m 
 12 Hayman, Dwayne               Washington          38-03.00   38-08.00     11.78m 
 13 Shorter, Landon           12 Kent County         36-02.50   38-04.00     11.68m 
 14 Doane, Landon                Washington          36-00.00   35-01.25     10.69m 
 15 Hudgens, Jon              12 Joppatowne          38-08.00   35-00.00     10.66m 
 16 Ames, Bryant                 Col. Richardson     36-03.00   33-05.50     10.19m 
 
Event 143  Boys Discus Throw 1A
==========================================================================================
          1A: ! 166-10  2003        Ryan Martin, Williamsport                  
       State: % 200-02  2001        Vikas Gowda, Frederick                     
 Advancement: ^ 124-01                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Allen, James              12 Pikesville          15-08.50     144-00^    43.89m  10   
  2 Gilreath, Patrick         12 Western Stes        41-07.50     128-03^    39.09m   8   
  3 Barnhart, Tyler           11 Smithsburg            129-09     126-04^    38.50m   6   
  4 Trester, Steve            12 South Carrol          110-11     120-06     36.72m   4   
  5 Shorter, Landon           12 Kent County         18-10.50     119-05     36.39m   2   
  6 Gnegy, Jb                 11 Southern Garrett      113-10     117-08     35.86m   1   
  7 Bryant, Trey              12 Pikesville            109-02     104-11     31.97m 
  8 Becker, Corey             10 Bohemia Manor         109-04      99-03     30.25m 
  9 Doane, Landon                Washington          97-05.50      95-05     29.08m 
 10 Bankole, Clement          11 New Town            04-07.25      90-03     27.50m 
 -- Hayman, Dwayne               Washington            103-09        DNS            
 -- Hymes, Justin             11 Allegany              116-09        DNS            
 -- Nobles, Johnny               Washington             96-05        DNS            
 -- Link, Brandon             12 Allegany              117-09        DNS            
 -- Myers, Tim                10 Bohemia Manor         110-00        DNS            
 -- Meggett, Davin            12 Surrattsville         109-08        DNS            
 
Event 144  Boys High Jump 1A
==========================================================================================
          1A: !  6-08  1975        Mike Savoy, Gwynn Park                      
       State: %  7-00  1984        Tom Lofty, Northwestern-PG                  
 Advancement: ^  5-11                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Babich, Jeff              12 Allegany             5-11.00    6-04.00^     1.93m  10   
  2 Fountain, Demetrius          Washington           6-02.00    6-04.00^     1.93m   8   
  3 Bryant, Trey              12 Pikesville           5-10.00    6-02.00^     1.87m   6   
  4 Lawrence, Billy           11 Smithsburg           5-11.00    6-02.00^     1.87m   4   
  5 Fisher, Roland            12 Northern-Garrett     6-01.00    6-02.00^     1.87m   2   
  6 Washington, Bud           12 Pikesville           5-10.00    6-00.00^     1.82m   1   
  7 Dixon, Sean               12 Williamsport         5-11.00    6-00.00^     1.82m 
  8 Forney, Jules             11 Joppatowne           5-07.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
  8 Edwards, Jermaine         12 Digital Harbor       6-00.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
 10 Lowery, Shane             11 Boonsboro            5-11.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
 11 Walker, Jaron                Washington           5-08.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 12 Garland, Roy              10 Owings Mills         5-08.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
 13 Harris, Kevin             12 Joppatowne           5-05.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
 13 Einsidler, Jesse          11 Glenelg              5-03.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
 15 Dozier, Tyquan               Crisfield            5-06.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
 16 Carter, Tyron                Col. Richardson      5-06.00    5-04.00      1.62m 
 -- Byers, Jeffery            10 Forestville          5-03.00         NH            
 
Event 145  Boys Pole Vault 1A
==========================================================================================
          1A: ! 13-09.50  1999        Steve Ferrel, Brunswick                  
       State: %    15-01  1999        Chris Stark, Springbrook                 
 Advancement: ^    10-08                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rice, Scott               11 Boonsboro           14-00.00   13-10.00!     4.21m  10   
  2 Boggs, Geoffrey           11 Pikesville          12-00.00   12-06.00^     3.81m   8   
  3 Seabright, Eddie          11 Boonsboro           11-03.00   12-00.00^     3.65m   6   
  4 Byrne, Kyle               12 Clear Spring        11-09.00   11-06.00^     3.50m   4   
  5 Thompson, Kyle            11 Smithsburg          10-09.00   11-00.00^     3.35m   2   
  6 Roy, Jr                   12 Allegany            10-09.00   11-00.00^     3.35m   1   
  7 Price, Scott              11 Williamsport        10-09.00   10-06.00      3.20m 
  8 Mitchell, Allan           12 South Carrol        10-00.00   10-00.00      3.04m 
  9 Kappel, Franz             10 Bohemia Manor        9-00.00    9-06.00      2.89m 
 10 Jones, Adam               12 Havre De Grace       9-06.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
 11 Shuler, James             12 Bohemia Manor        9-00.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
 -- Shaffer, Caiden           12 Southern Garrett    10-09.00        DNS            
 -- Tizenberg, Boris          10 Pikesville           8-00.00        DNS            
 -- Vitek, Logan              12 Pikesville           9-06.00        DNS            
 
Event 151  Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          1A: ! 12.07  1997        Teyante Carter, Long Reach                  
       State: % 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mcclure, Alyssa           10 Digital Harbor         12.23      11.91Q  5.9  1 
  2 Dix, Jermia               10 Western Stes           12.40      12.19Q +0.0  2 
  3 Walker, Chelsea           10 Digital Harbor         12.27      12.11Q  5.9  1 
  4 Smithson, Tamicka         11 Dunbar                 12.69      12.40Q +0.0  2 
  5 Mezebish, Cody            10 South Carrol           13.09      12.55q +0.0  2 
  6 Kellam, Tyneshia             Washington             12.59      12.56q +0.0  2 
  7 Opel, Kayla               12 Catoctin               13.05      12.71q  5.9  1 
  8 Harris, Karissa           10 Poolesville            12.67      12.73q +0.0  2 
  9 Gaskins, Brea             10 Surrattsville          13.38      12.73   5.9  1 
 10 Fields, Andrea             9 Surrattsville          13.07      12.80   5.9  1 
 11 Richardson, Kenterra      12 Forestville            13.15      12.89  +0.0  2 
 12 Jones, Maura              11 Mountain Ridge         13.01      12.97   5.9  1 
 13 Mccallum, Bethany         11 Brunswick              13.34      13.36   5.9  1 
 14 Hopkins, Chastity            Col. Richardson        13.50      13.89  +0.0  2 
 15 Nobles, Janaya               Washington             13.59      14.28  +0.0  2 
 16 Rickards, Brittany           Mardela                13.81      14.70   5.9  1 
 
Event 151  Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================================
          1A: ! 12.07  1997        Teyante Carter, Long Reach                  
       State: % 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mcclure, Alyssa           10 Digital Harbor         11.91      12.20  +0.0  10   
  2 Walker, Chelsea           10 Digital Harbor         12.11      12.28  +0.0   8   
  3 Dix, Jermia               10 Western Stes           12.19      12.35  +0.0   6   
  4 Smithson, Tamicka         11 Dunbar                 12.40      12.65  +0.0   4   
  5 Harris, Karissa           10 Poolesville            12.73      12.77  +0.0   2   
  6 Kellam, Tyneshia             Washington             12.56      12.83  +0.0   1   
  7 Mezebish, Cody            10 South Carrol           12.55      12.88  +0.0 
  8 Opel, Kayla               12 Catoctin               12.71      13.34  +0.0 
 
Event 152  Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          1A: ! 24.67  1997        Teyante Carter, Long Reach                  
       State: % 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hawkins, Monique          12 New Town               25.54      24.94Q  NWI  2 
  2 Mcclure, Alyssa           10 Digital Harbor         25.19      25.14Q  NWI  1 
  3 Dix, Jermia               10 Western Stes           25.80      25.78Q  NWI  2 
  4 Walker, Chelsea           10 Digital Harbor         25.27      25.83Q  NWI  1 
  5 Fields, Andrea             9 Surrattsville          26.70      26.26q  NWI  2 
  6 Mezebish, Cody            10 South Carrol           27.34      26.35q  NWI  1 
  7 Jones, Maura              11 Mountain Ridge         27.37      26.40q  NWI  1 
  8 Jones, Diamond            12 Forestville            27.59      27.05q  NWI  1 
  9 Weaver, Brittany          10 Williamsport           27.75      27.14   NWI  2 
 10 Kling, Chelsi              9 Northern-Garrett       28.27      27.44   NWI  1 
 11 Nichols, Meredith         10 Glenelg                27.64      27.45   NWI  2 
 12 Lake, Dinah                  Washington             27.12      27.47   NWI  2 
 13 Emanuel, Rehema           11 Williamsport           28.38      27.71   NWI  1 
 14 McCoy, Taija                 Mardela                28.54      28.42   NWI  2 
 15 Hockaday, Carletta           Washington             30.16      30.89   NWI  1 
 -- Nobles, Janaya               Washington             28.53        DNS   NWI  2 
 
Event 152  Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================================
          1A: ! 24.67  1997        Teyante Carter, Long Reach                  
       State: % 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Walker, Chelsea           10 Digital Harbor         25.83      24.60!  0.1  10   
  2 Hawkins, Monique          12 New Town               24.94      24.63!  0.1   8   
  3 Mcclure, Alyssa           10 Digital Harbor         25.14      24.96   0.1   6   
  4 Dix, Jermia               10 Western Stes           25.78      25.70   0.1   4   
  5 Mezebish, Cody            10 South Carrol           26.35      26.18   0.1   2   
  6 Fields, Andrea             9 Surrattsville          26.26      26.47   0.1   1   
  7 Jones, Maura              11 Mountain Ridge         26.40      26.51   0.1 
  8 Jones, Diamond            12 Forestville            27.05      27.00   0.1 
 
Event 153  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 44.07  2005        Sarah Hensley, Boonsboro                    
       State: % 43.14  1992        Adrienne McCray, North County               
 Advancement: ^ 49.34                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Durr, Olivia              11 Poolesville            47.23      44.78^  2  10   
  2 Campbell, Lauren          12 Western Stes           47.16      44.84^  2   8   
  3 Rovel-Jones, Fallon       12 New Town               50.59      46.79^  1   6   
  4 Palmer, Jessica           12 Williamsport           47.82      48.00^  2   4   
  5 Thomas, Vernesse          11 Digital Harbor         49.35      49.06^  2   2   
  6 Lockard, Malie             9 Glenelg                49.37      49.08^  1   1   
  7 Taylor, Amy               11 Williamsport           47.99      49.65   2 
  8 Mcclure, Ashly            12 Digital Harbor         51.29      50.47   1 
  9 Peterson, Kerri           10 Patterson Mill         49.98      51.32   1 
 10 Boston, Nina              11 South Carrol           47.88      52.06   2 
 11 Simmons, Jazmin           12 Havre De Grace         50.75      52.50   1 
 12 Stein, Brittany           12 Northern-Garrett       48.74      54.72   2 
 -- Bradley, Megan               Mardela              1:16.00        DNS   1 
 -- Pusey, Amanda                Mardela              1:08.00        DNS   2 
 
Event 154  Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================================
          1A: !   56.28  1994        Tahira Anderson, Central-PG               
       State: %   53.22  2003        Tiandra Ponteen, Eleanor Roosevelt        
 Advancement: ^ 1:02.01                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Oliver, Tyshia            12 Reginald Lewis         58.10      55.63!  2  10   
  2 Campbell, Lauren          12 Western Stes           56.87      56.87^  2   8   
  3 Hawkins, Monique          12 New Town               58.83      57.38^  2   6   
  4 Walbert, Janelle          10 Mountain Ridge         59.21      58.96^  2   4   
  5 Harris, Karissa           10 Poolesville          1:00.69      59.09^  2   2   
  6 Jones, Maura              11 Mountain Ridge       1:01.14    1:00.12^  2   1   
  7 Nance, Teressa            12 Forestville          1:01.88    1:01.07^  1 
  8 Nichols, Meredith         10 Glenelg              1:01.71    1:01.14^  1 
  9 Sogbesan, Ekundayo        11 Forestville          1:00.97    1:01.53^  2 
 10 Stein, Brittany           12 Northern-Garrett     1:01.54    1:01.59^  1 
 11 Kirshe, Torie             12 Glenelg              1:01.43    1:02.24   1 
 12 Rhodes, Christen          11 Western Stes         1:01.82    1:02.80   1 
 13 McCoy, Taija                 Mardela              1:06.00    1:05.39   1 
 14 Murat, Vikki                 Col. Richardson      1:06.80    1:08.47   1 
 15 Molock, Tiara                North Dorchester     1:10.90    1:11.79   1 
 16 White, Deneesha              Washington           1:04.00    1:13.21   2 
 
Event 158  Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 2:17.5h  1994        Tahira Anderson, Central-PG               
       State: % 2:11.0h  1982        Donna Neale, Oakland Mills                
 Advancement: ^ 2:29.07                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Twigg, Amanda             11 Fort Hill            2:19.54    2:19.63^  10   
  2 Oliver, Tyshia            12 Reginald Lewis       2:26.38    2:21.81^   8   
  3 Cleary, Jenn              10 Bohemia Manor        2:27.13    2:23.05^   6   
  4 Rouse, Katie              12 Glenelg              2:28.10    2:26.38^   4   
  5 Walbert, Janelle          10 Mountain Ridge       2:21.32    2:27.63^   2   
  6 Duncan, Latosha           12 Forestville          2:27.43    2:27.73^   1   
  7 Macfawn, Lauryn           12 Allegany             2:26.07    2:29.77  
  8 Mlemchukwu, Krystal        9 Western Stes         2:36.04    2:30.35  
  9 Mancini, Natalie          12 Smithsburg           2:27.72    2:32.36  
 10 Wieser, Holly             10 Bohemia Manor        2:26.91    2:35.73  
 11 Fountain, Erica              Crisfield            2:52.00    2:41.70  
 12 Cole, Alyssa               9 Western Stes         2:33.04    2:41.77  
 13 Early, Carrie                Mardela              2:42.50    2:45.71  
 14 Murat, Vikki                 Col. Richardson      2:41.00    3:05.48  
 -- Mcclure, Ashly            12 Digital Harbor       2:37.25        DNS  
 -- White, Deneesha              Washington           2:56.00        DNS  
 
Event 160  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          1A: ! 14.86  1993        Zoe Hunt, Smithburg                         
       State: % 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Durr, Olivia              11 Poolesville            15.26      15.05Q  NWI  1 
  2 Rovel-Jones, Fallon       12 New Town               15.08      15.14Q  NWI  2 
  3 Boston, Nina              11 South Carrol           15.79      15.90Q  NWI  1 
  4 Taylor, Amy               11 Williamsport           15.71      15.91Q  NWI  2 
  5 Palmer, Jessica           12 Williamsport           16.54      16.86q  NWI  1 
  6 Taylor, Samantha          10 Southern Garrett       16.87      17.06q  NWI  1 
  7 Garay-Stanton, Felicia    12 Joppatowne             17.16      17.42q  NWI  2 
  8 Keating, Margaret         12 Perryville             17.77      17.94q  NWI  2 
  9 Clemons, Jasmine          10 Reginald Lewis         18.63      18.90   NWI  1 
 10 Moody, Tyesha             10 Carver A&T             19.17      19.17   NWI  2 
 11 Peterson, Kerri           10 Patterson Mill         18.59      19.42   NWI  1 
 12 Lewis, Melissa               North Dorchester       20.09      21.22   NWI  2 
 13 Kelley, Jessica           12 Kent County            21.03      21.31   NWI  1 
 -- Pusey, Amanda                Mardela                24.84        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Peed, Katie                  Crisfield              23.16        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Moore, Amira               9 Carver A&T             20.85        DNS   NWI  2 
 
Event 160  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
=====================================================================================
          1A: ! 14.86  1993        Zoe Hunt, Smithburg                         
       State: % 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Durr, Olivia              11 Poolesville            15.05      14.74!  1.5  10   
  2 Rovel-Jones, Fallon       12 New Town               15.14      14.75!  1.5   8   
  3 Taylor, Amy               11 Williamsport           15.91      15.59   1.5   6   
  4 Boston, Nina              11 South Carrol           15.90      15.76   1.5   4   
  5 Taylor, Samantha          10 Southern Garrett       17.06      16.84   1.5   2   
  6 Garay-Stanton, Felicia    12 Joppatowne             17.42      16.99   1.5   1   
  7 Palmer, Jessica           12 Williamsport           16.86      16.99   1.5 
  8 Keating, Margaret         12 Perryville             17.94      18.02   1.5 
 
Event 166  Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 5:08.93  1999        Korin Miller, Rising Sun                  
       State: % 4:46.2h  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis               
 Advancement: ^ 5:34.68                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Twigg, Amanda             11 Fort Hill            5:08.92    5:09.34^  10   
  2 Macfawn, Lauryn           12 Allegany             5:16.64    5:10.95^   8   
  3 Cleary, Jenn              10 Bohemia Manor        5:22.13    5:12.49^   6   
  4 Sykes, Rachel             11 South Carrol         5:28.24    5:19.57^   4   
  5 Fisher, Sara              11 Brunswick            5:22.43    5:20.10^   2   
  6 Wieser, Holly             10 Bohemia Manor        5:31.70    5:20.81^   1   
  7 Richardson, Cara          11 Perryville           5:34.67    5:24.69^ 
  8 Reid, Jenny               11 Poolesville          5:32.90    5:29.66^ 
  9 Duncan, Latosha           12 Forestville          5:23.95    5:31.56^ 
 10 Forsythe, Tracey          11 Williamsport         5:34.31    5:32.87^ 
 11 Early, Jessie                Mardela              5:52.00    5:33.93^ 
 12 Elkin, Jennifer           10 Carver A&T           5:56.63    5:43.92  
 13 Addison, Samantha          9 Western Stes         5:53.11    5:45.47  
 14 Summerville, Regina        9 Digital Harbor       5:59.83    5:48.20  
 15 Early, Carrie                Mardela              6:24.00    6:08.33  
 16 Collins, Teona               Crisfield            6:35.00    6:25.79  
 17 Caplan, Valerie           11 Carver A&T           6:22.47    6:33.53  
 18 Lockhart, Sadie              North Dorchester     6:51.00    6:39.70  
 
Event 171  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 49.94  1995        , Central-PG                                
       State: % 46.83  2002        , Largo                                     
                       N McKenzie, S Davis, V Sessa, I Ransom            
 Advancement: ^ 52.99                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Western Stes                                        48.70      48.46!  2  10   
     1) Campbell, Lauren 12             2) Dix, Jermia 10                 
     3) Yarn, Kelly 12                  4) Gethers, Jaylin 12             
  2 Digital Harbor                                      51.77      49.42!  2   8   
     1) Jones, Kitiera 9                2) Mcclure, Alyssa 10             
     3) Thomas, Vernesse 11             4) Walker, Chelsea 10             
  3 South Carroll                                       51.85      51.47^  2   6   
     1) Ader, Amy 9                     2) Bosiacki, Alexis 10            
     3) Mezebish, Cody 10               4) Boston, Nina 11                
  4 Catoctin                                            53.14      51.62^  2   4   
     1) Saylor, Shaleigh 9              2) Stone, Leah 10                 
     3) Opel, Kayla 12                  4) Robinson, Ashley 10            
  5 Williamsport                                        53.16      51.68^  1   2   
     1) Emanuel, Rehema 11              2) Palmer, Jessica 12             
     3) Keplinger, Morgan 11            4) Weaver, Brittany 10            
  6 Pikesville                                          52.57      51.75^  2   1   
     1) Timmons, Laticia 9              2) Nichols, Camilla 12            
     3) Salters, Jasmine 11             4) Smallwood, Sasha 9             
  7 Washington                                          53.10      51.87^  2 
     1) Amber, Baines                   2) Kellam, Tyneshia               
     3) Nobles, Janaya                  4) Sterling, Ravin                
  8 Harford Tech                                        52.96      52.96^  2 
     1) Coley, Erica 9                  2) Diamond, Desirae 9             
     3) Jones, Brianna 9                4) Watson, Kayla 9                
  9 Glenelg                                             53.12      53.29   2 
     1) Jones, Stephanie 9              2) Lockard, Malie 9               
     3) Lyons, Emily 12                 4) Connor, Catherine              
 10 Reginald Lewis                                      54.78      53.30   1 
     1) Clemons, Jasmine 10             2) Norman, Samantha 10            
     3) Shaw, Akearah 9                 4) Staton, Teniera 10             
 11 Southern Garrett                                    54.53      54.03   1 
     1) Cosner, Jennifer 11             2) Taylor, Samantha 10            
     3) Mossman, Summer 9               4) Remley, Chanda 12              
 12 Northern-Garrett                                    54.94      54.23   1 
     1) Thurston, Colleen 10            2) Graham, Adria 10               
     3) Kling, Amber 11                 4) Kling, Chelsi 9                
 13 Mardela                                           1:03.00    1:00.50   1 
     1) Perry, Sharonda                 2) Kuramoto, Saki                 
     3) Rickards, Brittany              4) Briddell, Arrianna             
 14 North Dorchester                                  1:02.00    1:03.74   1 
     1) Butler, Tyisha                  2) Beulah, Briana                 
     3) Evans, Shakyra                  4) Lewis, Melissa                 
 15 Kent County                                       1:08.00    1:04.71   1 
     1) Kelley, Jessica 12              2) Leary, Megan 10                
     3) Sanderson, Courtney 11          4) Pechin, Ashley 9               
 -- Forestville                                         53.94        DNS   1 
     1) Bagley, Jeania 11               2) Jackson, Lakarra 9             
     3) Jones, Diamond 12               4) Jordan, Tyeika 11              
 
Event 172  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 1:44.40  2000        , Oakland Mills                           
       State: % 1:37.41  2006        , Eleanor Roosevelt                       
                         D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, T Jameson, T Jameson        
 Advancement: ^ 1:49.40                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Western Stes                                      1:48.06    1:43.48!  2  10   
     1) Gethers, Jaylin 12              2) Campbell, Lauren 12            
     3) Yarn, Kelly 12                  4) Dix, Jermia 10                 
  2 Digital Harbor                                    1:46.03    1:45.49^  2   8   
     1) Walker, Chelsea 10              2) Mcclure, Alyssa 10             
     3) Thomas, Vernesse 11             4) Clark, Ashleigh 11             
  3 Forestville                                       1:49.11    1:48.09^  2   6   
     1) Richardson, Kenterra 12         2) Jones, Diamond 12              
     3) Nance, Teressa 12               4) Sogbesan, Ekundayo 11          
  4 Williamsport                                      1:48.97    1:49.12^  2   4   
     1) Emanuel, Rehema 11              2) Keplinger, Morgan 11           
     3) Taylor, Amy 11                  4) Weaver, Brittany 10            
  5 Glenelg                                           1:52.52    1:50.18   1   2   
     1) Lockard, Malie 9                2) Nichols, Meredith 10           
     3) Jones, Stephanie 9              4) Kirshe, Torie 12               
  6 Washington                                        1:51.00    1:50.34   2   1   
     1) Amber, Baines                   2) Lake, Dinah                    
     3) Nobles, Janaya                  4) Sterling, Ravin                
  7 Surrattsville                                     1:52.14    1:50.95   2 
     1) Easterlin, Krystal 10           2) Fields, Andrea 9               
     3) Gaskins, Brea 10                4) Larkins, Nya 12                
  8 South Carroll                                     1:53.37    1:52.45   1 
     1) Ader, Amy 9                     2) Lockatell, Jess 11             
     3) Boston, Carly 9                 4) Boston, Nina 11                
  9 Fort Hill                                         1:50.92    1:52.58   2 
     1) Yurko, Bethany 10               2) Donahue, Cassie 12             
     3) Giugliano, Ava 12               4) Twigg, Amanda 11               
 10 Northern-Garrett                                  1:51.34    1:53.13   2 
     1) Stein, Brittany 12              2) Kling, Chelsi 9                
     3) Kling, Amber 11                 4) Graham, Adria 10               
 11 Reginald Lewis                                    1:57.29    1:53.43   1 
     1) Shaw, Akearah 9                 2) Norman, Samantha 10            
     3) Mccray, Angela 12               4) Clemons, Jasmine 10            
 12 Smithsburg                                        1:54.94    1:55.61   1 
     1) Poffenberger, Amy 11            2) Craig, Chelsea 10              
     3) Wagaman, Cara 11                4) Wren, Sarah 9                  
 13 Owings Mills                                      1:57.10    1:57.09   1 
     1) Churchill, Jasmine 12           2) Harris, Aerielle 11            
     3) Matrangolo, Ashley 9            4) Tribble, Surmaria 9            
 14 Mardela                                           2:10.00    2:06.09   1 
     1) Kuramoto, Saki                  2) McCoy, Taija                   
     3) Perry, Sharonda                 4) Rickards, Brittany             
 
Event 174  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 4:00.67  1995        , Central-PG                              
       State: % 3:47.48  2006        , Eleanor Roosevelt                       
                         T Stephens,T Jameson, T Jameson, D Anyanwu        
 Advancement: ^ 4:18.83                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Williamsport                                      4:09.35    4:05.19^  2  10   
     1) Palmer, Jessica 12              2) Keplinger, Morgan 11           
     3)                                 4) Taylor, Amy 11                 
  2 Glenelg                                           4:17.37    4:07.50^  2   8   
     1) Kirshe, Torie 12                2) Lockard, Malie 9               
     3) Nichols, Meredith 10            4) Rouse, Katie 12                
  3 Mountain Ridge                                    4:18.03    4:07.84^  2   6   
     1) Clark, Caitlin 11               2) Durney, Jancis 11              
     3) Jones, Maura 11                 4) Walbert, Janelle 10            
  4 Digital Harbor                                    4:13.46    4:09.08^  2   4   
     1) Williams, Lavica 10             2) Mcclure, Alyssa 10             
     3) Summerville, Regina 9           4) Jones, Kitiera 9               
  5 Poolesville                                       4:15.90    4:11.49^  2   2   
     1) Durr, Olivia 11                 2) Fink, Jen 12                   
     3) Glowacki, Chelsea 11            4) Harris, Karissa 10             
  6 Fort Hill                                         4:20.41    4:11.72^  1   1   
     1) Donahue, Cassie 12              2) Yurko, Bethany 10              
     3) Giugliano, Ava 12               4) Meeks, Haley 10                
  7 Reginald Lewis                                    4:25.32    4:11.84^  1 
     1) Clemons, Jasmine 10             2) Norman, Samantha 10            
     3) Oliver, Tyshia 12               4) Shaw, Akearah 9                
  8 Forestville                                       4:19.73    4:14.55^  1 
     1) Bagley, Jeania 11               2) Jones, Diamond 12              
     3) Nance, Teressa 12               4) Sogbesan, Ekundayo 11          
  9 Western Stes                                      4:15.30    4:16.27^  2 
     1) Rhodes, Christen 11             2) Footman, Candice 11            
     3) Mlemchukwu, Krystal 9           4) Thomas, Shannon 9              
 10 New Town                                          4:18.17    4:18.89   2 
     1) Amasiatu, Adaeze 9              2) Garner, Talisa 10              
     3) Rovel-Jones, Fallon 12          4) Hawkins, Monique 12            
 11 South Carroll                                     4:23.64    4:20.28   1 
     1) Calin, Lina 12                  2) Martin, Caity 11               
     3) Mezebish, Cody 10               4) Pannas, Tianna 11              
 12 Bohemia Manor                                     4:24.18    4:20.70   1 
     1) Carey, Brandie 9                2) Cleary, Jenn 10                
     3) Macdonald, Nicole 12            4) Mclennan, Brittany 10          
 13 Washington                                        4:34.00    4:34.42   2 
     1) Hockaday, Carletta              2) Jackson, Jasmine               
     3) Lake, Dinah                     4) Sterling, Ravin                
 14 Mardela                                           4:54.00    4:50.54   1 
     1) Burns, Taylor                   2) Early, Carrie                  
     3) Early, Jessie                   4) McCoy, Taija                   
 15 North Dorchester                                  5:15.00    4:59.63   1 
     1) Beulah, Briana                  2) Molock, Tiara                  
     3) Rogers, Lashawna                4) Lockhart, Sadie                
 16 Kent County                                       5:56.00    5:22.30   1 
     1) Kelley, Jessica 12              2) Leary, Megan 10                
     3) Sanderson, Courtney 11          4) Pechin, Ashley 9               
 
Event 178  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
          1A: !  9:40.4h  2004        , Williamsport                           
       State: %  9:10.85  2006        , Eleanor Roosevelt                      
                          T Jameson, T Milner, T Stanley, D Lockhart        
 Advancement: ^ 10:30.25                                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Glenelg                                          10:21.97   10:02.09^  10   
     1) Rouse, Katie 12                 2) Kirshe, Torie 12               
     3) Giampalmo, Christina 10         4) Greenberg, Adrienne 9          
  2 Poolesville                                      10:26.78   10:14.97^   8   
     1) Thompson, Caryn 9               2) Lalonde, Ellie 10              
     3) Reid, Jenny 11                  4) Glowacki, Chelsea 11           
  3 Western Stes                                     10:41.31   10:20.94^   6   
     1) Rhodes, Christen 11             2) Mlemchukwu, Krystal 9          
     3) Footman, Candice 11             4) Cole, Alyssa 9                 
  4 South Carroll                                    10:25.32   10:23.80^   4   
     1) Runci, Krysten 9                2) Robinson, Catherine 10         
     3) Sykes, Rachel 11                4) Martin, Caity 11               
  5 Harford Tech                                     10:20.63   10:24.30^   2   
     1) Ashburn, Jill 12                2) Gettier, Amanda 10             
     3) Ames, Kaitlyn 10                4) Ames, Lyndsay 12               
  6 Forestville                                      10:37.38   10:24.90^   1   
     1) Bellinger, Ashley 10            2) Duncan, Latosha 12             
     3) Nance, Teressa 12               4) Jones, Diamond 12              
  7 Smithsburg                                       10:30.52   10:42.96  
     1) Breen, Stephanie 10             2) Lewis, Julie 10                
     3) Connelly, Chelsea 12            4) Mancini, Natalie 12            
  8 Williamsport                                     10:33.94   10:43.24  
     1) Keplinger, Morgan 11            2) Goge, Ashley 9                 
     3) Stout, Kaelii 9                 4) Weicht, L                      
  9 Southern Garrett                                 10:35.15   11:00.69  
     1) Smith, Lindsey 9                2) Cosner, Jennifer 11            
     3) Hollingsworth, Krista 11        4) Stephens, Kim                  
 10 Carver Arts & Tech                               11:57.00   11:30.89  
     1) Matthews, Patrice 10            2) Bateman, Leila 10              
     3) Caplan, Valerie 11              4) Elkin, Jennifer 10             
 11 Mardela                                          11:55.00   11:52.57  
     1) Severn, Megan                   2) Burns, Taylor                  
     3) Early, Carrie                   4) Early, Jessie                  
 12 Washington                                       12:21.00   12:12.82  
     1) Amber, Baines                   2) Jackson, Jasmine               
     3) Hockaday, Carletta              4) White, Deneesha                
 13 Crisfield                                        11:59.00   12:23.40  
     1) Collins, Teona                  2) Fountain, Erica                
     3) Fountain, Shiana                4) Peed, Katie                    
 -- Digital Harbor                                   12:42.13        DNS  
     1) Branch, Joclyne 10              2)                                
     3) Mcclure, Ashly 12               4) Cheeks, Shahvir 12             
 
Event 182  Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 11:06.29  1998        Korin Miller                             
       State: % 10:15.79  1996        Christy Nicolini, Arundel                
 Advancement: ^ 12:38.60                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Macfawn, Lauryn           12 Allegany            11:19.04   11:21.70^  10   
  2 Sykes, Rachel             11 South Carrol        11:54.65   11:29.48^   8   
  3 Richardson, Cara          11 Perryville          12:16.00   11:44.64^   6   
  4 Fisher, Sara              11 Brunswick           11:33.63   11:45.39^   4   
  5 Cleary, Jenn              10 Bohemia Manor       11:46.35   12:05.66^   2   
  6 Robinson, Catherine       10 South Carrol        12:22.84   12:08.96^   1   
  7 Duncan, Latosha           12 Forestville         12:09.83   12:12.56^ 
  8 Lalonde, Ellie            10 Poolesville         12:34.91   12:21.88^ 
  9 Reid, Jenny               11 Poolesville         12:35.31   12:22.73^ 
 10 Early, Jessie                Mardela             13:26.00   12:27.30^ 
 11 Forsythe, Tracey          11 Williamsport        12:19.93   12:28.03^ 
 12 Espeland, Heather         10 Patterson Mill      12:22.79   12:45.23  
 13 Dusenbery, Anna           12 Allegany            12:22.03   12:47.86  
 14 Kelley, Jessica           12 Kent County         14:52.00   15:05.07  
 15 Lockhart, Sadie              North Dorchester    16:25.00   15:26.60  
 -- Andrews, Chelsea          10 Carver A&T          16:44.88        DNS  
 -- Summerville, Regina        9 Digital Harbor      14:33.27        DNS  
 -- Burns, Taylor                Mardela             19:46.00        DNS  
 
Event 190  Girls Long Jump 1A
===============================================================================================
          1A: !    19-06  1978        Kim Brooks                               
       State: % 20-01.50  1999        Pun Chittchang, South Carroll            
 Advancement: ^    15-07                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Broadwater, Cayla         12 Williamsport        16-03.25   17-07.50^  0.9     5.37m  10   
     17-03.50(5.8) 16-09.50(2.7) 16-06(1.7) 16-02(3.3) 17-03(3.1) 17-07.50(0.9)
  2 Nichols, Camilla          12 Pikesville          16-09.75   17-03.50   3.1     5.27m   8   
     16-09.50(2.9) 15-05(3.4) 15-07.50(3.4) 16-11.50(2.1) 17-01(1.7) 17-03.50(3.1)
  3 Kellam, Tyneshia             Washington          14-07.50   16-06.50   6.4     5.04m   6   
     12-09.75(4.8) 15-00(2.5) 16-06.50(6.4) 12-11(0.7) 14-09.50(5.4) 14-08(5.2)
  4 Oliver, Tyshia            12 Reginald Lewis      16-08.00   16-05.75   3.3     5.02m   4   
     FOUL      FOUL(9.9) 16-05.75(3.3) 15-00.75(+0.0) 14-04.50(7.9) 14-00.75(1.9)
  5 Mlemchukwu, Krystal        9 Western Stes        16-00.50   15-10.00^ +0.0     4.82m   2   
     15-07(4.4) 15-09(1.9) 15-10(+0.0) 14-06.50(+0.0) 15-02(5.0) 13-08(+0.0)
  6 Richardson, Kenterra      12 Forestville         15-00.25   15-08.00^  0.1     4.77m   1   
     13-11(2.5) 14-08(4.0) 15-08(0.1) 15-03(3.3) 14-06(4.6) 15-04(0.9)
  7 Lockatell, Jess           11 South Carrol        15-04.00   15-07.50   3.1     4.76m 
     FOUL      15-07(2.5) 15-06(3.3) 14-01.50(3.6) 15-07.50(3.1) 15-07.50(2.3)
  8 Yurko, Bethany            10 Fort Hill           16-04.00   15-06.00   2.9     4.72m 
     15-06(2.9) 15-03(1.1) 15-01(3.6)         
  9 Smithson, Tamicka         11 Dunbar              15-03.50   15-05.00   9.3     4.69m 
     14-07.50(1.5) 15-05(9.3) 15-05(1.1)           
 10 Malott, Brittany          11 Williamsport        14-09.75   15-04.50   2.7     4.68m 
     15-04.50(2.7) 14-07.50(+0.0) FOUL                 
 11 Diamond, Desirae           9 Harford Tech        15-01.50   15-03.00   2.3     4.64m 
     14-07(1.3) 15-03(2.3) 15-01.50(1.5)         
 12 Hopkins, Chastity            Col. Richardson     13-03.00   14-05.50   5.0     4.40m 
     FOUL      FOUL      14-05.50(5.0)          
 13 Simmons, Jazmin           12 Havre De Grace      16-00.00   14-02.50   2.3     4.33m 
     8-08(4.0) 14-02.50(2.3) 13-08.50(1.7)            
 14 Mcmurray, Kirstie         11 Clear Spring        14-05.75   14-01.00   3.4     4.29m 
     13-07.50(5.4) 13-11.50(4.6) 14-01(3.4)            
 15 Beulah, Briana               North Dorchester    12-04.75   12-05.00   2.3     3.78m 
     FOUL      12-05(2.3) 11-06(3.3)           
 16 Sterling, Ravin              Washington          12-04.00   11-11.00   3.6     3.63m 
     11-11(3.6) 11-07(3.4) 11-11(0.5)          
 
Event 191  Girls Triple Jump 1A
===============================================================================================
          1A: ! 38-02.50  1996        Kathy Messner                            
       State: % 42-05.75  1996        Valerie Williams, Frederick              
 Advancement: ^    32-10                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Broadwater, Cayla         12 Williamsport        34-07.00   36-06.00^  NWI    11.12m  10   
  2 Defnet, Holly             12 Poolesville         32-08.75   33-00.50^  NWI    10.07m   8   
  3 Black, Colleen            10 Smithsburg          32-00.75   32-08.25   NWI     9.96m   6   
  4 Fried, Michele            12 Pikesville          29-02.00   32-04.50   NWI     9.86m   4   
  5 Mcmurray, Kirstie         11 Clear Spring        31-06.50   32-04.00   NWI     9.85m   2   
  6 Kalwa, Alexandra          10 Harford Tech        31-09.25   31-09.25   NWI     9.68m   1   
  7 Pannas, Tianna            11 South Carrol        30-06.50   31-07.25   NWI     9.63m 
  8 Diamond, Desirae           9 Harford Tech        31-04.50   31-07.00   NWI     9.62m 
  9 Thomas, Shannon            9 Western Stes        30-07.00   30-04.50   NWI     9.25m 
 10 Enos, Leticia             11 Pikesville          30-01.00   30-03.25   NWI     9.22m 
 11 Williams, Ebony              Washington          27-06.00   29-07.75   NWI     9.03m 
 12 Hopkins, Chastity            Col. Richardson     28-08.00   28-06.75   NWI     8.70m 
 13 Batykefer, Noelle         10 Havre De Grace      27-10.00   27-11.75   NWI     8.52m 
 14 Wheeler, Samone            9 Western Stes        28-05.50   27-09.25   NWI     8.46m 
 
Event 192  Girls Shot Put 1A
==========================================================================================
          1A: !    38-11  1983        Mary Rowe                                
       State: % 44-01.25  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton              
 Advancement: ^    30-08                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Yarn, Kelly               12 Western Stes        31-03.50   34-04.25^    10.47m  10   
      34-04.25  30-09.50  29-07  30-04.50  31-02.75  29-02
  2 Campbell, Tonya           12 Williamsport        30-10.00   33-09.75^    10.30m   8   
      33-02.25  33-09.75  33-06  33-03.75  32-10.25  33-06.75
  3 Shirk, Paige              10 Clear Spring        34-01.00   33-05.00^    10.18m   6   
      33-01.50  32-07.75  33-05  32-03  31-11.75  31-01
  4 Kittel, Erin              12 Smithsburg          33-05.50   33-02.50^    10.12m   4   
      33-00.25  33-01  31-07.50  31-00  30-09  33-02.50
  5 Wormack, Leah              9 Allegany            31-04.50   33-01.50^    10.09m   2   
      25-10.25  33-01.50  27-09  29-00  28-02.50  30-01
  6 Defnet, Holly             12 Poolesville         32-03.00   33-00.50^    10.07m   1   
      32-09.25  32-02  32-01.25  32-06  33-00.50  30-05.50
  7 Ibewuike, Alex            12 Havre De Grace      27-00.50   31-03.25^     9.53m 
      31-03.25  26-06.25  28-07.50  FOUL  28-01.75  29-00.75
  8 Wormack, Rebekah          11 Allegany            30-10.50   30-05.50      9.28m 
      29-10.75  FOUL  30-05.50            
  9 Allen, Troiara            10 Bohemia Manor       27-00.50   29-05.25      8.97m 
      29-05.25  26-11.50  27-05            
 10 Spencer, Brittany         12 New Town            29-03.50   28-00.50      8.54m 
      27-09.75  27-07.25  28-00.50           
 11 Harris, Aerielle          11 Owings Mills        27-10.00   27-07.50      8.42m 
      27-07.50  25-09  26-01            
 12 Smithson, Tamicka         11 Dunbar              27-07.50   26-11.75      8.22m 
      26-09.25  25-00  26-11.75           
 13 Louis, Wideline              Col. Richardson     27-06.50   26-06.50      8.08m 
      26-05.25  26-06.50  25-10           
 14 Pusey, Amanda                Mardela             27-03.00   26-04.00      8.02m 
      25-06.25  25-09  26-04         
 15 Briddell, Arrianna           Mardela             27-00.00   25-00.00      7.62m 
      24-00  23-09.50  25-00           
 16 Todman, Jasmin               Washington          25-03.00   24-00.00      7.31m 
      22-10  24-00  FOUL           
 -- Selby, Mya                11 Forestville         29-00.75        DNS            
 -- Jordan, Tyeika            11 Forestville         29-00.75        DNS            
 
Event 193  Girls Discus Throw 1A
==========================================================================================
          1A: ! 138-01  1983        Byrna Jones                                
       State: % 155-10  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton                
 Advancement: ^  89-04                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Shirk, Paige              10 Clear Spring           94-09     100-09^    30.70m  10   
  2 Kittel, Erin              12 Smithsburg             93-01      94-03^    28.72m   8   
  3 Johnson, Dia              12 Pikesville          92-01.50      94-01^    28.67m   6   
  4 Elkin, Jennifer           10 Carver A&T          89-10.75      88-08     27.02m   4   
  5 Nesselt, Ashleigh         12 Poolesville            94-00      86-07     26.39m   2   
  6 Butler, Tyisha               North Dorchester       83-01      83-07     25.47m   1   
  7 Coley, Erica               9 Harford Tech           78-07      82-06     25.14m 
  8 Selby, Mya                11 Forestville            78-00      81-04     24.79m 
  9 Mccomas, Cara             11 Glenelg                74-02      77-04     23.57m 
 10 Black, Colleen            10 Smithsburg             93-03      74-05     22.68m 
 10 Salters, Jasmine          11 Pikesville          64-07.75      74-05     22.68m 
 12 Bateman, Leila            10 Carver A&T             69-04      72-04     22.04m 
 13 Pusey, Amanda                Mardela                68-04      71-06     21.79m 
 14 Frasco, Victoria           9 South Carrol           73-01      71-02     21.69m 
 15 Louis, Wideline              Col. Richardson        67-06      60-00     18.28m 
 16 Evans, Shakyra               North Dorchester       74-05      55-08     16.96m 
 
Event 194  Girls High Jump 1A
==========================================================================================
          1A: !  5-09  1997        Kathy Messner                               
       State: %  6-00  1989        Tanya hughes, Great Mills                   
 Advancement: ^  4-10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Broadwater, Cayla         12 Williamsport         5-06.00    5-07.25^     1.70m  10   
  2 Nichols, Camilla          12 Pikesville           4-10.00    5-04.00^     1.62m   8   
  3 Paxton, Sophie            12 Brunswick            4-08.00    5-00.00^     1.52m   6   
  4 Jacobs, Courtney          10 Mountain Ridge       4-08.00    4-10.00^     1.47m   4   
  5 Muhammad, Shardell        11 Reginald Lewis       4-08.00    4-10.00^     1.47m   2   
  6 Lockatell, Jess           11 South Carrol         4-09.00    4-10.00^     1.47m   1   
  7 Fountain, Erica              Crisfield            4-06.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
  8 Kellam, Tyneshia             Washington           4-06.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
  9 Hopkins, Chastity            Col. Richardson      4-02.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 10 Mclennan, Brittany        10 Bohemia Manor        4-05.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 -- Durr, Olivia              11 Poolesville          5-00.00         NH            
 -- Covey, Danielle              Col. Richardson      4-02.00         NH            
 -- Hidan, Denise             12 Harford Tech         4-07.00         NH            
 -- Mccray, Angela            12 Reginald Lewis       4-04.00        DNS            
 -- Thomas, Vernesse          11 Digital Harbor       4-04.00        DNS            
 -- Rockwell, Becca           12 Boonsboro            4-08.00        DNS            
 -- Louder, Kayla             10 South Carrol         4-09.00        DNS            
 
Event 195  Girls Pole Vault 1A
==========================================================================================
          1A: ! 11-02  1999        Lori Tvarkunas                              
       State: % 11-07  2002        Lauren Graff, Urbana                        
 Advancement: ^  7-09                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Smallwood, Sasha           9 Pikesville          10-01.00    9-06.00^     2.89m  10   
  2 Farr, Katie               12 Boonsboro            8-10.00    9-00.00^     2.74m   8   
  3 Layman, Shelby            12 Smithsburg           8-04.00    8-06.00^     2.59m   6   
  4 Gerhold, Erika            10 Smithsburg           7-10.00    8-06.00^     2.59m   4   
  5 Ebersole, Samantha        10 Williamsport         7-10.00    8-00.00^     2.43m   2   
  6 Taylor, Samantha          10 Southern Garrett     7-10.00    8-00.00^     2.43m   1   
  7 Clark, Miranda            12 Perryville           7-06.00    7-06.00      2.28m 
  8 Donohue, Lindsay          10 South Carrol         7-06.00    7-06.00      2.28m 
  9 Berry, Ginger             11 Williamsport         7-10.00    7-06.00      2.28m 
 
Event 201  Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          2A: @ 10.72  1972        Fred Colvin, Fairmont Heights               
       State: % 10.44  1983        David Jackson, Perry Hall                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reynolds, Lee             12 Baltimore Poly         10.92      10.91Q  NWI  2 
  2 Graham, Avery             11 Clarksburg             11.15      11.01Q  NWI  1 
  3 Jones, Davin               9 Randallstown           11.01      11.02Q  NWI  2 
  4 Perkins, Jermaine         12 McDonough              11.32      11.15Q  NWI  1 
  5 Martz, Brad               12 Francis Scott Ke       11.32      11.06q  NWI  2 
  6 Scott, Arlando            10 North Point            11.43      11.12q  NWI  2 
  7 Small, Mark               11 Clarksburg             11.42      11.22q  NWI  1 
  8 Awosika, Da-Silva         11 Fairmont Heights       11.55      11.23q  NWI  1 
  9 Phillips, Josh            12 Queen Annes            11.36      11.25   NWI  2 
 10 Gant, Nate                11 Hammond                11.38      11.31   NWI  1 
 11 Watkins, Dj               12 Walkersville           11.49      11.39   NWI  2 
 12 Taylor, Quintin           12 Northwestern-BC        11.21      11.41   NWI  1 
 13 Evans, Jordan             10 Elkton                 11.32      11.45   NWI  2 
 14 Smith, Eldon              10 Wicomico               11.67      11.47   NWI  2 
 15 Bryant, Kwame             11 Parkside               11.59      11.52   NWI  1 
 -- Williams, Tiyon           12 Edmondson              11.22        DNS   NWI  1 
 
Event 201  Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================================
          2A: @ 10.72  1972        Fred Colvin, Fairmont Heights               
       State: % 10.44  1983        David Jackson, Perry Hall                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Graham, Avery             11 Clarksburg             11.01      11.10  +0.0  10   
  2 Jones, Davin               9 Randallstown           11.02      11.14  +0.0   8   
  3 Reynolds, Lee             12 Baltimore Poly         10.91      11.18  +0.0   6   
  4 Scott, Arlando            10 North Point            11.12      11.24  +0.0   4   
  5 Small, Mark               11 Clarksburg             11.22      11.28  +0.0   2   
  6 Awosika, Da-Silva         11 Fairmont Heights       11.23      11.29  +0.0   1   
  7 Perkins, Jermaine         12 McDonough              11.15      11.29  +0.0 
  8 Martz, Brad               12 Francis Scott Ke       11.06      11.31  +0.0 
 
Event 202  Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          2A: @ 21.34  1982        John Parker, Calvert                        
       State: % 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Graham, Avery             11 Clarksburg             22.38      21.96Q  NWI  1 
  2 Scott, Arlando            10 North Point            22.41      22.15Q  NWI  2 
  3 Reynolds, Lee             12 Baltimore Poly         22.42      22.03Q  NWI  1 
  4 Small, Mark               11 Clarksburg             22.74      22.19Q  NWI  2 
  5 King, Joshua              12 McDonough              22.28      22.23q  NWI  2 
  6 Watkins, Dj               12 Walkersville           22.60      22.49q  NWI  1 
  7 Jones, Davin               9 Randallstown           22.97      22.56q  NWI  2 
  8 Mccarthy, Sean            12 Mount Hebron           22.93      22.70q  NWI  1 
  9 Bryant, Kwame             11 Parkside               23.34      22.76   NWI  1 
 10 Martz, Brad               12 Francis Scott Ke       22.66      22.84   NWI  2 
 11 Henderson, William        12 Douglass-PG            22.60      22.97   NWI  1 
 12 Smith, Eldon              10 Wicomico               23.74      22.99   NWI  2 
 13 Williams, Jerren          12 Baltimore Poly         23.02      23.08   NWI  2 
 14 Gartland, Danny           12 Elkton                 23.34      23.13   NWI  1 
 15 Evans, Jordan             10 Elkton                 23.24      23.29   NWI  2 
 16 Ross, Daniel              11 Baltimore Poly         22.92      23.36   NWI  1 
 
Event 202  Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================================
          2A: @ 21.34  1982        John Parker, Calvert                        
       State: % 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Scott, Arlando            10 North Point            22.15      21.90   2.1  10   
  2 Watkins, Dj               12 Walkersville           22.49      22.16   2.1   8   
  3 Reynolds, Lee             12 Baltimore Poly         22.03      22.22   2.1   6   
  4 King, Joshua              12 McDonough              22.23      22.29   2.1   4   
  5 Small, Mark               11 Clarksburg             22.19      22.44   2.1   2   
  6 Mccarthy, Sean            12 Mount Hebron           22.70      22.53   2.1   1   
  7 Graham, Avery             11 Clarksburg             21.96      22.56   2.1 
  8 Jones, Davin               9 Randallstown           22.56      23.46   2.1 
 
Event 203  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================================
          2A: @ 37.76  2003        Andrew Peresta, Southern-AA                 
       State: % 36.51  1999        James Graham, Northwestern- PG              
 Advancement: ^ 42.15                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Flesher, Jon              11 Loch Raven             39.88      39.33^  3  10   
  2 Shaffer, Ty               12 Middletown             40.36      39.37^  3   8   
  3 Yedinak, Mike             12 Elkton                 40.14      40.00^  3   6   
  4 Davis, Mark               11 Central-PG             39.69      40.34^  3   4   
  5 Woods, Keenan             12 Northwood              41.33      40.41^  2   2   
  6 Farrar, Chris             12 Baltimore Poly         41.63      41.08^  2   1   
  7 Hudson, Keith             11 Northwood              39.71      41.08^  3 
  8 Reed, Timothy             12 City College           41.06      41.15^  3 
  9 Jordan, Jackson           11 Mount Hebron           40.85      41.20^  3 
 10 Jones, Darrell            12 Edgewood               41.64      41.40^  2 
 11 Pullins, Bryan            12 Oakland Mills          42.00      41.81^  1 
 12 Smith, David              11 Randallstown           40.72      41.85^  3 
 13 Lewis, Marc               11 South Hagerstown       42.00      41.92^  1 
 14 Sprucebank, Tim           12 North East             42.14      42.00^  1 
 15 Andoll, Kenneth            9 Baltimore Poly         41.76      42.10^  2 
 16 Reid, Brice               12 Easton                 41.24      42.20   2 
 17 Solis, Steven             11 North Point            41.89      42.34   1 
 
Event 204  Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================================
          2A: @ 48.04  1986        John Robertson, Central-PG                  
       State: % 46.24  1997        Ato Modibo, High Point                      
 Advancement: ^ 51.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 King, Joshua              12 McDonough              49.53      49.36^  3  10   
  2 Houston, Micheal          11 Baltimore Poly         50.36      49.69^  3   8   
  3 Powell, Derrick           12 Northwood              49.85      49.71^  3   6   
  4 Boone, Anthony            12 Douglass-PG            49.76      49.80^  3   4   
  5 Small, Mark               11 Clarksburg             50.21      50.12^  2   2   
  6 Moore, Roston             11 River Hill             50.01      50.28^  3   1   
  7 Rushing, Tyrone           11 Central-PG             50.69      50.60^  2 
  8 Narine, Miguel            10 Northwestern-BC        50.67      50.68^  2 
  9 Daughtry, Myles           11 Clarksburg             50.92      50.70^  2 
 10 Caldwell, Michael         12 Edgewood               51.14      50.72^  1 
 11 Mckenzie, William         11 Douglass-PG            50.42      51.05^  2 
 12 Eugene, Hans              12 Elkton                 50.54      51.05^  3 
 13 Moorehead, Phillip        12 Hammond                49.66      51.20^  3 
 14 Williams, Jerren          12 Baltimore Poly         51.89      51.36   1 
 15 Mccarthy, Sean            12 Mount Hebron           51.08      51.61   2 
 16 Farmer, Eric              11 Patuxent               50.95      51.94   2 
 17 Julian, Tristan           11 North Point            51.16      52.80   1 
 18 Purnell, Michael           9 James M Benn           52.84      54.93   1 
 19 Godwin, Demerris          12 James M Benn           52.34      54.93   1 
 -- Sykes, Wesley             12 Northwestern-BC        52.68         DQ   1  Lane violation
 -- Nash, Arthur              11 Southern               50.16        DNS   3 
 -- Michels, Rob              11 Middletown             50.85        DNS   2 
 
Event 208  Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
          2A: @ 1:54.4h  1983        Jeff Coates, Bel Air                      
       State: % 1:51.00  1983        Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal                
 Advancement: ^ 2:02.60                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morgan, Craig             11 River Hill           1:59.21    1:58.37^  10   
  2 Ruemante, Giovanni        12 Northwood            1:59.97    1:59.00^   8   
  3 Boone, Anthony            12 Douglass-PG          1:59.33    1:59.56^   6   
  4 Eugene, Hans              12 Elkton               2:01.10    1:59.93^   4   
  5 Frock, Chris              11 Winters Mill         2:01.23    2:00.24^   2   
  6 Harman, Jason             12 River Hill           2:01.42    2:02.25^   1   
  7 Steinbach, Ryan           11 Mount Hebron         2:01.92    2:03.13  
  8 Leathers, Arthur          12 Francis Scott Ke     2:02.92    2:03.21  
  9 Glassman, Mike            11 Loch Raven           2:04.91    2:03.73  
 10 Temple, Zach              11 Parkside             2:02.30    2:03.75  
 11 Gilbert, Tommy            12 North East           2:04.50    2:04.78  
 12 Guethler, Sam             11 Rising Sun           2:04.90    2:05.42  
 13 Narine, Miguel            10 Northwestern-BC      2:05.65    2:06.19  
 14 Greco, Mike               12 Loch Raven           2:04.35    2:06.64  
 15 Souders, Tim              11 Liberty              2:01.73    2:08.41  
 16 Bowman, Warren            12 Edmondson            2:07.73    2:11.40  
 
Event 210  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          2A: @ 14.33  1998        Jeff McKelvin, Randallstown                 
       State: % 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jordan, Jackson           11 Mount Hebron           15.80      14.75Q  NWI  2 
  2 Bein, Petros              12 Clarksburg             15.15      14.82Q  NWI  1 
  3 Andoll, Kenneth            9 Baltimore Poly         15.53      15.12Q  NWI  2 
  4 Taylor, John              11 Kent Island            15.34      15.38Q  NWI  1 
  5 Huguley, Quinton          12 McDonough              15.71      15.34q  NWI  2 
  6 Farrar, Chris             12 Baltimore Poly         14.86      15.36q  NWI  2 
  7 Yedinak, Mike             12 Elkton                 15.37      15.74q  NWI  1 
  8 Machulcz, Sam             11 Kent Island            16.01      15.82q  NWI  1 
  9 Smith, David              11 Randallstown           15.52      15.89   NWI  2 
 10 Reid, Brice               12 Easton                 15.74      15.92   NWI  1 
 11 Tucker, Brad               9 Mount Hebron           16.45      16.00   NWI  2 
 12 Huggins, Evan             12 Winters Mill           15.59      16.02   NWI  1 
 13 Lewis, Marc               11 South Hagerstown       15.76      16.60   NWI  2 
 14 Reed, Timothy             12 City College           14.87      18.59   NWI  2 
 -- Mitchell, Curtis          12 Hammond                16.17        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Mott, Morgan              12 Clarksburg             15.39        DNS   NWI  1 
 
Event 210  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
=====================================================================================
          2A: @ 14.33  1998        Jeff McKelvin, Randallstown                 
       State: % 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jordan, Jackson           11 Mount Hebron           14.75      14.86  -0.3  10   
  2 Farrar, Chris             12 Baltimore Poly         15.36      14.89  -0.3   8   
  3 Huguley, Quinton          12 McDonough              15.34      15.11  -0.3   6   
  4 Andoll, Kenneth            9 Baltimore Poly         15.12      15.30  -0.3   4   
  5 Taylor, John              11 Kent Island            15.38      15.40  -0.3   2   
  6 Bein, Petros              12 Clarksburg             14.82      15.41  -0.3   1   
  7 Yedinak, Mike             12 Elkton                 15.74      15.53  -0.3 
  8 Machulcz, Sam             11 Kent Island            15.82      15.89  -0.3 
 
Event 216  Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
          2A: @ 4:14.83  2007        Andrew Revelle, Atholton                  
       State: % 4:07.11  2002        Shane Stroup, River Hill                  
 Advancement: ^ 4:35.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morgan, Craig             11 River Hill           4:39.61    4:24.35^  10   
  2 Leathers, Arthur          12 Francis Scott Ke     4:28.26    4:24.94^   8   
  3 Arbuckle, Luke            10 Elkton               4:34.50    4:29.77^   6   
  4 Guethler, Sam             11 Rising Sun           4:30.40    4:31.87^   4   
  5 Glassman, Mike            11 Loch Raven           4:54.58    4:32.77^   2   
  6 Gorman, Tom               12 Mount Hebron         4:34.18    4:33.84^   1   
  7 Keith, Stephen             9 Walkersville         4:34.15    4:34.71^ 
  8 White, Jordan             12 Francis Scott Ke     4:32.03    4:35.36  
  9 Bettis, Zach              10 Parkside             4:34.10    4:37.01  
 10 Matthews, Nolan           11 Kent Island          4:34.80    4:37.42  
 11 Spangler, Ryan             9 Winters Mill         4:34.43    4:38.99  
 12 Weinstein, Zach           11 Mount Hebron         4:34.04    4:40.58  
 13 Greene, Jimmy             12 Middletown           4:34.05    4:46.96  
 14 Sufczynski, Chris         11 Eastern Tech         5:03.53    4:54.85  
 15 Janesh, Mike              12 Mount Hebron         4:40.49    4:56.31  
 16 Fenwick, Nick             10 Lansdowne            5:00.94    5:04.33  
 -- Delcher, Jeff             10 Loch Raven           5:00.40        DNS  
 
Event 221  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
          2A: @ 42.18  2007        Howard                                      
       State: % 41.64  1992        , Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                       E. Hightower,M Johnson, D Jones, J Lewis          
 Advancement: ^ 44.83                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 North Point                                         42.85      42.32^  3  10   
     1) Neal, Jaron 11                  2) Benton, Tristan 11             
     3) Julian, Tristan 11              4) Scott, Arlando 10              
  2 McDonough                                           43.09      42.91^  3   8   
     1) Huguley, Quinton 12             2) King, Joshua 12                
     3) Jordan, David 12                4) Perkins, Jermaine 12           
  3 Walkersville HS                                     43.72      43.10^  3   6   
     1) Watkins, Dj 12                  2) Depadua, Jose 9                
     3) Brownfield, Brandon 10          4) Brown, Keith 12                
  4 Baltimore Poly                                      45.37      43.36^  1   4   
     1) Andoll, Kenneth 9               2) Ross, Daniel 11                
     3) Harlee, Kevin 12                4) Reynolds, Lee 12               
  5 Patuxent                                            43.77      43.51^  3   2   
     1) Pichon, Colin 11                2) Farmer, Eric 11                
     3) Taylor, Brandon 10              4) Ford, Justin 11                
  6 Northwestern - BC                                   44.92      43.61^  1   1   
     1) Hill, Jerome 10                 2) West, Terrence 11              
     3) Sykes, Wesley 12                4) Taylor, Quintin 12             
  7 Central-PG                                          43.64      43.65^  3 
     1) Jordan, Javon 11                2) Rushing, Tyrone 11             
     3) Perry, Jermiel 12               4) Davis, Mark 11                 
  8 Randallstown                                        44.14      43.74^  3 
     1) Jones, Davin 9                  2) Wilson, Marcus 12              
     3) Coker, Jonathon 10              4) Taylor, Darique 12             
  9 Queen Annes Co HS                                   44.34      44.17^  3 
     1) Wilson, Dyrel 11                2) Copper, Jay 12                 
     3) Phillips, Josh 12               4) Tolson, Randy 11               
 10 Elkton                                              44.44      44.23^  2 
     1) Gartland, Danny 12              2) Bessicks, Aaron                
     3) Yedinak, Mike 12                4) Evans, Jordan 10               
 11 Francis Scott Key                                   44.43      44.40^  2 
     1) Ochieng, Mikah 12               2) Thomas, David 12               
     3) Hill, Mitchell 12               4) Martz, Brad 12                 
 12 South Hagerstown                                    44.47      44.53^  2 
     1) Kirby, Jamal 12                 2) Phillips, Eric 12              
     3) Callahan, Chris 11              4) Anderson, Ian 11               
 13 Middletown                                          44.09      44.63^  3 
     1) Lagos, Lance 10                 2) Shaffer, Ty 12                 
     3) Castelow, Sean 12               4) Yates, Jaraad 11               
 14 Oakland Mills                                       44.27      44.67^  2 
     1) Matthews, Racardo 12            2) Trumble, Samuel 12             
     3) Ealey, Gage 10                  4) Reed, Adam 9                   
 15 Mount Hebron                                        44.32      44.67^  2 
     1) Tucker, Brad 9                  2) Glaze, Alex 11                 
     3) Pradeep, Arjun 12               4) Wilkins, Spencer 10            
 16 City College                                        44.74      44.87   2 
     1) Herrington, Corey 11            2) Henry, Ryan 12                 
     3) Reed, Timothy 12                4) Reynolds, Jourdan 12           
 17 Wicomico                                            45.64      45.04   1 
     1) Ajegwu, Sigismond 11            2) White, Victor 10               
     3) Ryder, Bryan 11                 4) Smith, Eldon 10                
 18 Edgewood                                            45.44      45.35   1 
     1) Tucker, Larry 11                2) Haskett, Jonathan 9            
     3) Goffin, David 12                4) Berry, Jevon 12                
 -- Southern                                            44.40        DNS   2 
 
Event 222  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
          2A: @ 1:27.9h  1981        , Douglass-PG                             
       State: % 1:26.90  2002        , Mergenthaler                            
                         F Wright, R Wright, J Bush, D Watson              
 Advancement: ^ 1:32.72                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 North Point                                       1:29.61    1:29.12^  3  10   
     1) Neal, Jaron 11                  2) Mitchell, Wesley 11            
     3) Julian, Tristan 11              4) Scott, Arlando 10              
  2 Walkersville HS                                   1:29.59    1:30.42^  3   8   
     1) Brown, Keith 12                 2) Brownfield, Brandon 10         
     3) Depadua, Jose 9                 4) Watkins, Dj 12                 
  3 McDonough                                         1:29.78    1:30.81^  3   6   
     1) Perkins, Jermaine 12            2) Jordan, David 12               
     3) Hill, Jerrell 12                4) King, Joshua 12                
  4 Central-PG                                        1:30.12    1:30.90^  3   4   
     1) Jordan, Javon 11                2) Rushing, Tyrone 11             
     3) Perry, Jermiel 12               4) Davis, Mark 11                 
  5 Randallstown                                      1:31.18    1:31.13^  3   2   
     1) Coker, Jonathon 10              2) Taylor, Darique 12             
     3) Jones, Davin 9                  4) Wilson, Marcus 12              
  6 Baltimore Poly                                    1:31.36    1:31.26^  2   1   
     1) Williams, Jerren 12             2) Ross, Daniel 11                
     3) Andoll, Kenneth 9               4) Reynolds, Lee 12               
  7 Mount Hebron                                      1:30.71    1:31.55^  3 
     1) Jordan, Jackson 11              2) Wilkins, Spencer 10            
     3) Pradeep, Arjun 12               4) Mccarthy, Sean 12              
  8 Douglass-PG                                       1:32.56    1:31.89^  2 
     1) Bradley, Maurco 10              2) Mckenzie, William 11           
     3) Collins, John 12                4) Henderson, William 12          
  9 Southern                                          1:32.53    1:32.11^  2 
     1) Riggs, David 12                 2) Nash, Arthur 11                
     3) Douglas, Michael 12             4) Evans, Durelle 12              
 10 Clarksburg                                        1:30.23    1:32.15^  3 
     1) Leaman, Michael 12              2) Bein, Petros 12                
     3) Graham, Avery 11                4) Daughtry, Myles 11             
 11 South Hagerstown                                  1:31.78    1:32.52^  2 
     1) Anderson, Ian 11                2) Chase, Jason 11                
     3) Phillips, Eric 12               4) Kirby, Jamal 12                
 12 Eastern Tech                                      1:32.68    1:32.95   2 
     1) Ball, Will 12                   2) Crawley, Cortez 11             
     3) Gbor, Emmanuel 10               4) Jackson, Bobby 12              
 13 Hammond                                           1:32.40    1:33.45   2 
     1) Powell, Quinton 11              2) Lang, James                    
     3) Gross, Ian 12                   4) Alexander, Chris               
 14 Patuxent                                          1:32.40    1:33.74   2 
     1) Farmer, Eric 11                 2) Ford, Justin 11                
     3) Pichon, Colin 11                4) Taylor, Brandon 10             
 -- Easton                                            1:33.90        DNF   1 
     1) Saddler, Brandon 10             2) Laws, Wes 11                   
     3) Reid, Brice 12                  4) Kellum, Dennis 10              
 -- Loch Raven                                        1:33.16         DQ   1 
     1) Scruggs, Tyler 11               2) Winston, Trevon 12             
     3) Roberts, Karlton 11             4) Flesher, Jon 11                
 -- Edgewood                                          1:32.50         DQ   3 
     1) Berry, Jevon 12                 2) Jones, Darrell 12              
     3) Haskett, Jonathan 9             4) Tucker, Larry 11               
 -- Francis Scott Key                                 1:31.40         DQ   2 
     1) Hill, Mitchell 12               2) Thomas, David 12               
     3) Martz, Brad 12                  4) Ochieng, Mikah 12              
 -- Parkside                                          1:34.20         DQ   1 
     1) Lane, Josh 12                   2) Purnell, Kvann 11              
     3) Bryant, Kwame 11                4) Rorie, Brandon 9               
 -- Elkton                                            1:32.80         DQ   1 
     1) Evans, Jordan 10                2) Webster, Larry 12              
     3) Eugene, Hans 12                 4) Gartland, Danny 12             
 
Event 224  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
          2A: @ 3:19.02  2007        Baltimore Poly Tech                       
       State: % 3:12.05  1999        , Northwestern-PG                         
                         R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham  
 Advancement: ^ 3:32.70                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Douglass-PG                                       3:22.94    3:22.75^  3  10   
     1) Henderson, William 12           2) Allen, Bryan 11                
     3) Mckenzie, William 11            4) Boone, Anthony 12              
  2 Central-PG                                        3:22.61    3:22.93^  3   8   
     1) Davis, Mark 11                  2) Jordan, Javon 11               
     3) Perry, Jermiel 12               4) Rushing, Tyrone 11             
  3 Northwood                                         3:24.18    3:23.99^  3   6   
     1) Hudson, Keith 11                2) Cadett, Richard 12             
     3) Powell, Derrick 12              4) Ruemante, Giovanni 12          
  4 Clarksburg                                        3:26.92    3:25.50^  3   4   
     1) Zietoon, Naseem 11              2) Daughtry, Myles 11             
     3) Leaman, Michael 12              4) Small, Mark 11                 
  5 Baltimore Poly                                    3:27.57    3:25.54^  3   2   
     1) Williams, Jerren 12             2) Ross, Daniel 11                
     3) Smith, Markel 10                4) Houston, Micheal 11            
  6 North Point                                       3:27.34    3:26.85^  2   1   
     1) Gill, Stefon 11                 2) Mitchell, Wesley 11            
     3) Solis, Steven 11                4) Julian, Tristan 11             
  7 Hammond                                           3:26.67    3:27.83^  3 
     1) Gant, Nate 11                   2) Lang, James                    
     3) Ajayi, Julius 11                4) Gross, Ian 12                  
  8 Randallstown                                      3:28.85    3:27.90^  2 
     1) Smith, David 11                 2) Deloatch, Chris 11             
     3) Wilson, Marcus 12               4) Toure, Ousmane 11              
  9 Mount Hebron                                      3:29.81    3:28.40^  2 
     1) Mccarthy, Sean 12               2) Hitt, Justin 12                
     3) Pradeep, Arjun 12               4) Jordan, Jackson 11             
 10 Northwestern - BC                                 3:33.18    3:28.94^  1 
     1) Sykes, Wesley 12                2) Narine, Miguel 10              
     3) Hill, Jerome 10                 4) Taylor, Quintin 12             
 11 Loch Raven                                        3:28.43    3:29.15^  2 
     1) Scruggs, Tyler 11               2) Rubino, Dominic 11             
     3) Winston, Trevon 12              4) Flesher, Jon 11                
 12 River Hill                                        3:28.56    3:29.33^  2 
     1) Moore, Roston 11                2) Coufal, Chris 12               
     3) Harman, Jason 12                4) Dunn, Steven 12                
 13 Century                                           3:30.81    3:29.36^  2 
     1) Boyd, Brad 12                   2) Kennell, Justin 10             
     3) Hohl, Jeff 12                   4) Wachter, Pat 12                
 14 Elkton                                            3:30.30    3:29.56^  3 
     1) Samuel, Sheldon 12              2) Gartland, Danny 12             
     3) Yedinak, Mike 12                4) Eugene, Hans 12                
 15 Edgewood                                          3:31.60    3:30.22^  1 
     1) Caldwell, Michael 12            2) Bediako, Persey 12             
     3) Jones, Darrell 12               4) Berry, Jevon 12                
 16 Oakland Mills                                     3:30.30    3:30.23^  2 
     1) Ealey, Gage 10                  2) Pullins, Bryan 12              
     3) Trumble, Samuel 12              4) Jones, Eugene 12               
 17 James M Bennett                                   3:32.50    3:30.36^  1 
     1) Purnell, Michael 9              2) Andre, George 10               
     3) Webster, Dan 11                 4) Godwin, Demerris 12            
 18 Middletown                                        3:30.18    3:39.02   2 
     1) Kelley, Tyler 11                2) Castelow, Sean 12              
     3) Fisher, Calvin                  4) Fritz, Luke                    
 19 North East                                        3:39.10    3:40.19   1 
     1) Sprucebank, Tim 12              2) Humphreys, Mike 12             
     3) Haines, Colby 11                4) Gilbert, Tommy 12              
 -- Southern                                          3:26.84        DNS   3 
 
Event 228  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
          2A: @ 7:56.50  1978        , Hereford                                
       State: % 7:47.80  1986        , B-CC                                    
                         P Lapelch, T Broekman, B Case, D Manville         
 Advancement: ^ 8:25.25                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 River Hill                                        8:10.76    8:16.77^  10   
     1) Harman, Jason 12                2) Feroe, Mike 12                 
     3) Davis, Adam 11                  4) Morgan, Craig 11               
  2 Northwood                                         8:12.13    8:20.96^   8   
     1) Hudson, Keith 11                2) Powell, Derrick 12             
     3) Ruemante, Enricco 9             4) Ruemante, Giovanni 12          
  3 Liberty                                           8:07.17    8:27.88    6   
     1) Souders, Tim 11                 2) Smith, Taylor 10               
     3) Liberatore, Eric 12             4) Pierce, Matt 12                
  4 Mount Hebron                                      8:20.26    8:29.98    4   
     1) Hitt, Justin 12                 2) Steinbach, Ryan 11             
     3) Gorman, Tom 12                  4) Weinstein, Zach 11             
  5 Loch Raven                                        8:41.42    8:30.83    2   
     1) Greco, Mike 12                  2) Glassman, Mike 11              
     3) Rubino, Dominic 11              4) Flesher, Jon 11                
  6 Century                                           8:19.59    8:36.42    1   
     1) Hughes, Sean 12                 2) Hohl, Jeff 12                  
     3) Hughes, Jared 12                4) Wachter, Pat 12                
  7 Winters Mill HS                                   8:24.77    8:37.63  
     1) Spangler, Ryan 9                2) Hutchinson, Scott 12           
     3) Kelly, Jim 10                   4) Frock, Chris 11                
  8 Clarksburg                                        8:17.39    8:40.28  
     1) Leaman, Michael 12              2) Wu, Tony 12                    
     3) Zietoon, Naseem 11              4) Johnson, Bentsi 12             
  9 Parkside                                          8:25.56    8:45.43  
     1) Bettis, Zach 10                 2) Osborne, Zak 10                
     3) Wood, Eric 10                   4) Temple, Zach 11                
 10 North Point                                       8:35.23    8:49.08  
     1) Gill, Stefon 11                 2) Reid, Kiary 10                 
     3) Carlson, Alex 10                4) Smith, Matt 11                 
 11 Baltimore Poly                                    8:36.17    8:51.09  
     1) Harrington, Alex 10             2) Gray, Justin 12                
     3) Smith, Markel 10                4) Parott, Kelen 10               
 12 James M Bennett                                   8:46.53    8:52.20  
     1) Webster, Dan 11                 2) Godwin, Demerris 12            
     3) Andre, George 10                4) Sapp, Ryan 11                  
 13 Elkton                                            8:36.66    8:55.40  
     1) Eberlin, Chris 11               2) Fausto, Andrew 12              
     3) Hurtt, Dave                     4) Cunningham, Nathan 12          
 14 Kent Island                                       8:42.25    8:55.62  
     1) Matthews, Nolan 11              2) Leffers, Nick 11               
     3) Barrett, Jacob 12               4) Frey, Jon 11                   
 15 Randallstown                                      9:36.80    9:01.71  
     1) Deloatch, Chris 11              2) Smith, David 11                
     3) Egeoukan, Oye 9                 4) Toure, Ousmane 11              
 16 Hammond                                           8:47.67    9:04.93  
     1) Humpert, Brad 12                2) Broady, Shariff 10             
     3) Bradtke, Tom 12                 4) Garrison, Tyler 10             
 
Event 232  Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
          2A: @  9:19.90  2007        Joey Thompson, Howard                    
       State: %  9:07.00  1973        George Malley, Duval                     
 Advancement: ^ 10:11.86                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Arbuckle, Luke            10 Elkton              10:05.10    9:40.30^  10   
  2 Guethler, Sam             11 Rising Sun           9:57.00    9:43.63^   8   
  3 Morgan, Craig             11 River Hill           9:57.66    9:50.45^   6   
  4 White, Jordan             12 Francis Scott Ke     9:56.98    9:56.02^   4   
  5 Glassman, Mike            11 Loch Raven          10:29.47   10:06.47^   2   
  6 Weinstein, Zach           11 Mount Hebron         9:51.07   10:08.45^   1   
  7 Orndorff, William         12 Rockville           10:05.65   10:12.95  
  8 Temple, Zach              11 Parkside            10:16.90   10:16.44  
  9 Keith, Stephen             9 Walkersville        10:03.71   10:17.57  
 10 Leathers, Arthur          12 Francis Scott Ke     9:55.73   10:20.41  
 11 Worab, Tip                 9 North Caroline      10:09.80   10:20.78  
 12 Feroe, Mike               12 River Hill          10:11.69   10:25.39  
 13 Stanton, Kyle             12 Hammond             10:04.00   10:29.92  
 14 Matsakis, Constantine     10 Mount Hebron        10:05.84   10:38.03  
 15 Timchula, Mark            11 Loch Raven          10:49.82   10:55.68  
 16 Diesenberg, Collin        11 Eastern Tech        10:37.87   11:00.44  
 17 Conde, Renzo              11 Baltimore Poly      12:19.45   12:32.52  
 
Event 240  Boys Long Jump 2A
===============================================================================================
          2A: @ 24-04  1998        Chris Smith, Long Reach                     
       State: % 24-04  1998        Chris Smith, Long Reach                     
 Advancement: ^ 20-02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Benton, Tristan           11 North Point         22-07.25   22-08.25   5.0     6.91m  10   
  2 Hill, Jon                 11 Walkersville        22-03.00   22-07.00^  NWI     6.88m   8   
  3 Jenkins, Lawrence         11 Southern            21-04.00   22-01.00^  NWI     6.73m   6   
  4 Kachalov, Alex            12 Middletown          22-01.00   22-01.00   8.7     6.73m   4   
  5 Webster, Larry            12 Elkton              21-00.50   22-01.00^  NWI     6.73m   2   
  6 West, Terrence            11 Northwestern-BC     20-03.50   22-00.50^  NWI     6.71m   1   
  7 Gbor, Emmanuel            10 Eastern Tech        21-07.00   21-06.00^  NWI     6.55m 
  8 Thomas, David             12 Francis Scott Ke    21-04.50   20-09.25^  NWI     6.33m 
  9 Gant, Nate                11 Hammond             22-06.00   20-07.00^  NWI     6.27m 
 10 Isreal, Jeremy            12 Walkersville        21-04.50   20-05.75^  NWI     6.24m 
 11 Purnell, Michael           9 James M Benn        20-09.50   20-05.00^  NWI     6.22m 
 12 Huggins, Evan             12 Winters Mill        21-03.50   20-02.00^  NWI     6.14m 
 13 Wu, Tony                  12 Clarksburg          20-07.50   20-01.00   NWI     6.12m 
 14 White, Victor             10 Wicomico            20-07.00   19-10.25   NWI     6.05m 
 15 Jones, Dione              11 Baltimore Poly      19-10.00   19-05.00   NWI     5.91m 
 15 Mott, Morgan              12 Clarksburg          20-11.50   19-05.00   NWI     5.91m 
 15 Cooper, Sean              11 North Point         20-07.25   19-05.00   NWI     5.91m 
 18 Morris, Jonathan          11 Wicomico            19-00.75   19-03.00   NWI     5.86m 
 19 Houston, Micheal          11 Baltimore Poly      20-09.00   18-11.50   NWI     5.77m 
 20 Boyd, Brad                12 Century             20-06.00   18-06.50   NWI     5.65m 
 -- Holmes, Jesse             11 North Point         21-05.00        DNS   NWI           
 
Event 241  Boys Triple Jump 2A
===============================================================================================
          2A: @    48-00  1988        Kelly Davis, Centennial                  
       State: % 49-06.75  1998        Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg         
 Advancement: ^    41-09                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Hill, Jon                 11 Walkersville        46-09.00   45-10.00   2.9    13.97m  10   
     45-00.25(0.9) 45-06.25(4.4) 45-04.25(2.9) 36-11.75(3.6) 45-10(2.9) 44-03.75(4.2)
  2 Benton, Tristan           11 North Point         45-07.00   45-06.75   3.6    13.88m   8   
     44-04.75(1.5) 44-06.25(3.4) 44-08.50(3.8) 44-09.50(4.6) 45-06.75(3.6) 44-05.75(4.2)
  3 Woods, Keenan             12 Northwood           43-06.00   44-07.25   2.3    13.59m   6   
     44-07.25(2.3) 44-01.75(3.4) 43-02.50(5.6) 44-04.75(4.2) 44-00.75(6.4) 44-03.75(5.2)
  4 Webster, Larry            12 Elkton              44-07.25   44-01.25   5.6    13.44m   4   
     44-01.25(5.6) 43-04(2.1) 43-03.75(4.8) 43-00.50(5.0) 42-03(4.8) 43-03.25(5.2)
  5 Huguley, Quinton          12 McDonough           44-11.00   43-09.75^  0.5    13.35m   2   
     43-09.75(0.5) 42-10(2.3) FOUL      FOUL(0.5) 42-09.75(6.2) 42-01.75(3.6)
  6 White, Victor             10 Wicomico            41-00.75   42-01.50   7.7    12.83m   1   
     39-00.75(1.7) 39-04.75(6.4) 41-06.50(2.7) 40-08(1.3) 40-02(9.7) 42-01.50(7.7)
  7 Jones, Dione              11 Baltimore Poly      40-11.00   41-09.00^  1.3    12.72m 
     41-06(3.6) FOUL(5.6) 37-03(4.6) 41-09(1.3) 40-06.25(4.8) FOUL     
  8 Kachalov, Alex            12 Middletown          41-05.00   41-07.50   7.5    12.68m 
     41-06(4.0) 40-05.25(2.7) 41-02(1.5) 41-00.50(1.7) 41-02(8.3) 41-07.50(7.5)
  9 Farrar, Chris             12 Baltimore Poly      40-09.50   41-05.75   3.4    12.64m 
     FOUL      FOUL      41-05.75(3.4)         
 10 Bowie, Devaun             11 South Hagerstown    42-00.00   40-10.00   1.7    12.44m 
     40-10(1.7) 40-03.25(1.9) FOUL              
 11 Davis, Adam               11 River Hill          42-03.50   40-05.50   5.6    12.33m 
     39-10.25(1.7) 39-08.25(3.3) 40-05.50(5.6)         
 12 Chappelle, Richard        11 Marriotts Ridge     42-10.00   40-03.25   3.3    12.27m 
     40-01(1.7) FOUL      40-03.25(3.3)         
 13 Coker, Jonathon           10 Randallstown        39-01.50   39-08.25   0.5    12.09m 
     39-00.50(3.3) 39-08.25(0.5) 38-01(5.4)         
 14 Wright, Will              11 Elkton              39-03.25   37-07.50   3.4    11.46m 
     36-10.25(1.9) 37-07.50(3.4) 35-06.25(4.0)         
 -- Jenkins, Lawrence         11 Southern            44-01.00        DNS   NWI           
 -- Holmes, Jesse             11 North Point         42-05.00        DNS   NWI           
 -- Taylor, John              11 Kent Island         39-03.75        DNS   NWI           
 -- Davis, Andre              10 Northwestern-BC     37-00.00        DNS   NWI           
 
Event 242  Boys Shot Put 2A
==========================================================================================
          2A: @ 58-11.75  2003        Glenwood Edwards, Lansdown               
       State: % 64-06.50  1968        Tom Brosius, Springbrook                 
 Advancement: ^    46-01                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Graham, Avery             11 Clarksburg          54-06.00   48-09.00^    14.85m  10   
  2 Meadows, Matt             12 Eastern Tech        43-02.00   45-02.75     13.78m   8   
  3 Lawson, Ami               12 Baltimore Poly      43-11.25   44-10.00     13.66m   6   
  4 Thompson, Rob             11 Clarksburg          45-09.00   43-11.00     13.38m   4   
  5 Dupree, Andre             11 North Point         43-07.75   43-07.25     13.29m   2   
  6 Scarff, Will              12 Walkersville        45-04.00   42-07.00     12.97m   1   
  7 Toms, Kyle                11 South Hagerstown    44-09.00   42-06.75     12.97m 
  8 Jones, Brandon            12 Northwestern-BC     42-05.50   40-05.25     12.32m 
  9 Koller, Brett             12 Southern            41-01.75   40-00.00     12.19m 
 10 Sharpless, Randy          12 North East          40-06.50   40-00.00     12.19m 
 11 Francis, Kori             12 Fairmont Heights    39-03.00   38-00.75     11.60m 
 12 Scalco, Joe               12 Kent Island         38-01.00   37-06.50     11.44m 
 13 Cork, Allen               12 Kent Island         38-08.00   37-04.75     11.39m 
 14 Simmons, Braxton          12 Parkside            39-02.50   37-03.75     11.37m 
 15 Brown, Donnell            12 Baltimore Poly      37-11.50   36-09.25     11.20m 
 -- Harris, Lamar             12 Calvert             38-01.75        DNS            
 
Event 243  Boys Discus Throw 2A
==========================================================================================
          2A: @ 166-00  2001        Nick Williams, Urbana                      
       State: % 200-02  2001        Vikas Gowda, Frederick                     
 Advancement: ^ 124-08                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kinney, Marcus            11 Clarksburg            124-05     137-08^    41.96m  10   
      137-08  127-07  132-09  FOUL  FOUL  114-11
  2 Gray, Christian           12 Southern            20-03.50     128-07^    39.19m   8   
      123-05  110-06  120-11  128-07  FOUL  115-08
  3 Gilbert, Dustin           12 Walkersville          130-01     126-03^    38.48m   6   
      106-05  110-06  112-09  126-03  120-00  FOUL
  4 Dupree, Andre             11 North Point           128-07     126-02^    38.45m   4   
      121-11  126-02  117-08  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Scarff, Will              12 Walkersville          130-07     122-09     37.41m   2   
      120-10  112-03  118-09  104-02  122-09  FOUL
  6 Meadows, Matt             12 Eastern Tech          112-09     122-05     37.31m   1   
      103-09  101-10  117-00  122-05  100-05  121-08
  7 Cork, Allen               12 Kent Island           112-00     115-00     35.05m 
      109-03  115-00  111-07  113-00  112-06  111-00
  8 Means, Zach               12 Winters Mill          132-03     111-04     33.93m 
      109-06  111-04  101-02           
  9 Hopson, Cj                12 Patuxent              124-06     110-05     33.65m 
      FOUL  106-05  110-05         
 10 Patterson, Cody           11 Overlea                98-04     109-08     33.42m 
      108-02  78-11  109-08         
 11 Cline, John               10 North East            117-10     108-07     33.09m 
      FOUL  FOUL  108-07         
 12 Brown, Donnell            12 Baltimore Poly        121-04     106-06     32.46m 
      FOUL  106-06  FOUL           
 13 Sharpless, Randy          12 North East            108-03     105-00     32.00m 
      FOUL  105-00  FOUL         
 14 Schweitzer, Matthew       12 Oakland Mills         108-10     104-02     31.75m 
      104-02  FOUL  99-08         
 15 Thomas, Jamile            12 Overlea             21-07.75     102-06     31.24m 
      102-06  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Dillard, Pierre           12 Parkside              111-01     100-01     30.50m 
      95-02  92-04  100-01         
 
Event 244  Boys High Jump 2A
==========================================================================================
          2A: @  6-10  1999        Greg McCormick, Middletown                  
       State: %  7-00  1984        Tom Lofty, Northwestern-PG                  
 Advancement: ^  5-11                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hill, Jon                 11 Walkersville         6-10.00    7-00.25%     2.13m  10   
  2 Huguley, Quinton          12 McDonough            6-06.00    6-06.00^     1.98m   8   
  3 Benton, Tristan           11 North Point          6-06.00    6-06.00^     1.98m   6   
  4 Taylor, John              11 Kent Island          6-04.00    6-06.00^     1.98m   4   
  5 Kachalov, Alex            12 Middletown           6-02.00    6-04.00^     1.93m   1.50
  5 Butler, Tommy             10 Francis Scott Ke     6-02.00    6-04.00^     1.93m   1.50
  7 Webster, Larry            12 Elkton               6-04.00    6-04.00^     1.93m 
  8 Blain, Corey              11 Middletown           6-02.00    6-00.00^     1.82m 
  8 Hensley, Henry            12 Parkside             6-00.00    6-00.00^     1.82m 
 10 Cadett, Richard           12 Northwood            6-00.00    6-00.00^     1.82m 
 10 Hopson, Cj                12 Patuxent             6-00.00    6-00.00^     1.82m 
 12 Wallace, Delonte          11 Patuxent             6-01.00    6-00.00^     1.82m 
 13 Houston, Micheal          11 Baltimore Poly       5-10.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
 14 Parks, Langston           12 City College         5-08.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
 15 Jeffress, Irving          10 Francis Scott Ke     6-00.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
 16 Collins, John             12 Douglass-PG          6-00.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
 17 Mitchell, Scott            9 Elkton               5-08.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
 18 Chappelle, Richard        11 Marriotts Ridge      6-00.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 19 Millar, Joseph            12 Oakland Mills        6-00.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 
Event 245  Boys Pole Vault 2A
==========================================================================================
          2A: @ 14-07  2000        David Hinton, Queen Anne's                  
       State: % 15-01  1999        Chris Stark, Springbrook                    
 Advancement: ^ 10-10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Edelmann, Alex            11 Middletown          13-11.00   14-00.00^     4.26m  10   
  2 Boyd, Brad                12 Century             13-05.00   13-00.00^     3.96m   8   
  3 Haines, Josh              12 Walkersville        13-05.00   13-00.00^     3.96m   6   
  4 Bell, Will                11 Middletown          12-05.00   13-00.00^     3.96m   4   
  5 Hruch, Mike               12 Liberty             11-11.00   12-06.00^     3.81m   1.50
  5 Dorman, Zach              11 James M Benn        13-07.00   12-06.00^     3.81m   1.50
  7 Forsyth, Cory             12 North Hagerstown    11-11.00   12-00.00^     3.65m 
  8 Gast, Michael             11 Kent Island         12-06.00   12-00.00^     3.65m 
  9 Rausch, Corey             12 Walkersville        12-05.00   11-06.00^     3.50m 
  9 Sink, Dominic             10 North Hagerstown    11-05.00   11-06.00^     3.50m 
 11 Gast, Brian               12 Kent Island         11-00.00   11-06.00^     3.50m 
 12 Kelly, Ben                11 North Hagerstown    10-11.00   11-00.00^     3.35m 
 13 Adams, Eric               11 North East          11-00.00   11-00.00^     3.35m 
 14 Knapp, Taylor             11 Mount Hebron         9-00.00    9-06.00      2.89m 
 -- Fratino, Nick             12 Southern             9-00.00         NH            
 -- Broholm, Chris            11 Mount Hebron         9-00.00         NH            
 -- Johnson, Erik             12 Southern             9-00.00        DNS            
 
Event 251  Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          2A: @ 11.74  1994        Kisha Jett, Hammond                         
       State: % 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Forbes, Alese             11 Northwestern-BC        12.14      12.12Q +0.0  2 
  2 Ritter, Katie             10 North Hagerstown       12.42      12.34Q +0.0  1 
  3 Parker, Lequisha           9 Northwood              12.61      12.32Q +0.0  2 
  4 Coleman, Dorehn           10 River Hill             12.58      12.46Q +0.0  1 
  5 Phillips, Renee           10 North Hagerstown       12.80      12.54q +0.0  2 
  6 Robinson, Lora            12 Parkside               13.11      12.56q +0.0  2 
  7 Johnson, Turquoia         11 Clarksburg             13.09      12.72q +0.0  2 
  8 Teamer, Alicea            11 McDonough              13.05      12.74q +0.0  2 
  9 Turner, Staci             11 James M Benn           13.45      12.77  +0.0  1 
 10 Davis, Octavia            12 City College           12.69      12.90  +0.0  1 
 11 Bowie, Tierra             12 Randallstown           12.91      12.96  +0.0  1 
 12 Shields, Stacey           12 Randallstown           12.74      13.00  +0.0  1 
 13 Orr, Ashley               10 James M Benn           13.47      13.02  +0.0  2 
 14 Clark, Alison             12 North East             13.45      13.03  +0.0  1 
 15 Franklin, Renee           12 Hammond                12.99      13.26  +0.0  1 
 -- Harrison, Brieana         11 North Point            12.88         FS  +0.0  2 
 
Event 251  Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================================
          2A: @ 11.74  1994        Kisha Jett, Hammond                         
       State: % 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Forbes, Alese             11 Northwestern-BC        12.12      12.27  +0.0  10   
  2 Parker, Lequisha           9 Northwood              12.32      12.28  +0.0   8   
  3 Ritter, Katie             10 North Hagerstown       12.34      12.32  +0.0   6   
  4 Coleman, Dorehn           10 River Hill             12.46      12.58  +0.0   4   
  5 Phillips, Renee           10 North Hagerstown       12.54      12.73  +0.0   2   
  6 Robinson, Lora            12 Parkside               12.56      12.83  +0.0   1   
  7 Teamer, Alicea            11 McDonough              12.74      13.03  +0.0 
  8 Johnson, Turquoia         11 Clarksburg             12.72      13.17  +0.0 
 
Event 252  Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          2A: @ 24.14  1994        Kisha Jett, Hammond                         
       State: % 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Parker, Lequisha           9 Northwood              25.66      24.97Q  NWI  1 
  2 Forbes, Alese             11 Northwestern-BC        25.13      25.10Q  NWI  2 
  3 Coleman, Dorehn           10 River Hill             25.58      25.32Q  NWI  1 
  4 Ritter, Katie             10 North Hagerstown       25.92      25.54Q  NWI  2 
  5 Phillips, Renee           10 North Hagerstown       26.70      26.12q  NWI  2 
  6 Teamer, Alicea            11 McDonough              26.34      26.16q  NWI  1 
  7 Harrison, Brieana         11 North Point            26.18      26.39q  NWI  1 
  8 Collins, Tierra            9 Central-PG             26.68      26.49q  NWI  2 
  9 Dorsey, Dia               11 Baltimore Poly         27.15      26.76   NWI  1 
 10 Jackson, Janiera          11 Baltimore Poly         27.30      26.80   NWI  2 
 11 Tellington, Meiko         11 Edmondson              26.88      26.92   NWI  1 
 12 Robinson, Lora            12 Parkside               27.04      26.93   NWI  2 
 13 King, Jasmine             12 Parkside               28.34      27.42   NWI  1 
 14 Adams, Keyona              9 North Caroline         28.14      28.03   NWI  1 
 15 Buckheit, Megan           12 Middletown             27.64      28.13   NWI  2 
 16 Mclean, Meggy             11 Kent Island            28.44      28.17   NWI  2 
 
Event 252  Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================================
          2A: @ 24.14  1994        Kisha Jett, Hammond                         
       State: % 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Parker, Lequisha           9 Northwood              24.97      24.59   2.7  10   
  2 Forbes, Alese             11 Northwestern-BC        25.10      24.63   2.7   8   
  3 Ritter, Katie             10 North Hagerstown       25.54      25.14   2.7   6   
  4 Coleman, Dorehn           10 River Hill             25.32      25.58   2.7   4   
  5 Teamer, Alicea            11 McDonough              26.16      26.04   2.7   2   
  6 Phillips, Renee           10 North Hagerstown       26.12      26.07   2.7   1   
  7 Harrison, Brieana         11 North Point            26.39      26.17   2.7 
  8 Collins, Tierra            9 Central-PG             26.49      26.41   2.7 
 
Event 253  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================================
          2A: @ 43.44  1989        Indira Hamilton, Central_PG                 
       State: % 43.14  1992        Adrienne McCray, North County               
 Advancement: ^ 47.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Briscoe, Shavon           10 North Point            45.84      45.66^  2  10   
  2 Altieri, Jenny            12 Kent Island            46.84      46.93^  2   8   
  3 Papuchis, Kathryn         11 Middletown             46.99      47.14^  2   6   
  4 Green, Ali                 9 Marriotts Ridge        46.10      47.17^  2   4   
  5 Bowie, Kateri             11 Randallstown           47.58      47.44^  1   2   
  6 Gaither, Arielle          11 Baltimore Poly         46.83      47.49^  2   1   
  7 Sells, Chakia             10 James M Benn           47.54      47.58^  1 
  8 Salley, Marketa           11 Central-PG             47.28      48.38   2 
  9 Mellerson, Heather        11 Randallstown           48.61      48.77   1 
 10 Langa, Nana               11 Clarksburg             48.86      49.16   1 
 11 Miller, Meghan            12 Walkersville           50.26      49.89   1 
 12 Evans, Alexcys            12 Elkton                 49.14      50.23   1 
 13 Timberlake, Molly         12 Liberty                49.70      50.52   1 
 14 Nicholls, Morgan           9 Kent Island            50.94      50.82   1 
 15 Bates, Jennifer           11 Eastern Tech           47.16      52.31   2 
 -- Williams, Geranda         11 North Point            44.92        DNS   2 
 
Event 254  Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================================
          2A: @   54.94  1982        Donna Neale, Oakland Mills                
       State: %   53.22  2003        Tiandra Ponteen, Eleanor Roosevelt        
 Advancement: ^ 1:00.75                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Forbes, Alese             11 Northwestern-BC        58.13      56.97^  3  10   
  2 Ritter, Katie             10 North Hagerstown       58.60      57.68^  3   8   
  3 Caudle, Brittney          11 Middletown             59.59      58.22^  3   6   
  4 Hollis, Kaneesha          12 North Caroline         59.04      58.50^  3   4   
  5 Parker, Lequisha           9 Northwood            1:00.26      59.08^  2   2   
  6 Coleman, Dorehn           10 River Hill             58.74      59.14^  3   1   
  7 Phillips, Renee           10 North Hagerstown       59.70      59.80^  3 
  8 Kristina, Kendrick        10 Patuxent             1:00.03      59.81^  3 
  9 Smith, Tonney             11 Baltimore Poly       1:01.41      59.87^  2 
 10 Parreco, Angela           10 Kent Island          1:02.84    1:00.30^  1 
 11 Gaither, Arielle          11 Baltimore Poly       1:00.91    1:00.31^  2 
 12 Yuille, Marie             10 Oakland Mills          59.97    1:00.40^  3 
 13 Davis, Myriah             11 North Point          1:00.16    1:00.60^  2 
 14 Robinson, Lora            12 Parkside             1:03.04    1:01.53   1 
 15 Mclean, Meggy             11 Kent Island          1:01.44    1:01.60   1 
 16 Lough, Brittany           12 Eastern Tech         1:01.56    1:02.31   1 
 -- Shaffer, Tara              9 Middletown           1:00.33        DNS   2 
 
Event 258  Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
          2A: @ 2:11.0h  1982        Donna Neale, Oakland Mills                
       State: % 2:11.00  1982        Donna Neale, Oakland Mills                
 Advancement: ^ 2:23.09                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Caudle, Brittney          11 Middletown           2:22.71    2:18.48^  10   
  2 Demaree, Anna              9 River Hill           2:22.18    2:19.76^   8   
  3 Linde, Maura               9 Century              2:22.16    2:20.32^   6   
  4 Franke, Kathryn           11 Loch Raven           2:22.81    2:20.74^   4   
  5 Nichols, Emma             12 Middletown           2:25.96    2:21.62^   2   
  6 Harman, Katie             11 River Hill           2:25.16    2:25.60    1   
  7 Smith, Tonney             11 Baltimore Poly       2:29.17    2:25.90  
  8 Dunn, Lisa                10 River Hill           2:27.17    2:28.33  
  9 Gaither, Arielle          11 Baltimore Poly       2:36.60    2:29.42  
 10 Parreco, Angela           10 Kent Island          2:30.30    2:29.97  
 11 Wiley, Ariana             11 North Point          2:28.30    2:30.58  
 12 Lamond, Nikki             10 Kent Island          2:31.40    2:34.16  
 13 Sumner, Lauren            10 Clarksburg           2:28.05    2:34.27  
 14 Tumas, Hayley             11 Elkton               2:30.90    2:34.44  
 15 Barr, Camaree              9 Baltimore Poly       2:41.03    2:34.70  
 16 Waltrup, Ashley           12 North Caroline       2:32.50    2:34.93  
 
Event 260  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          2A: @ 14.12  1997        Nyjila Littlejohn, Wilde Lake               
       State: % 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sells, Chakia             10 James M Benn           15.69      15.09Q  NWI  1 
  2 Briscoe, Shavon           10 North Point            14.97      15.18Q  NWI  2 
  3 Bowie, Kateri             11 Randallstown           15.89      15.76Q  NWI  1 
  4 Papuchis, Kathryn         11 Middletown             15.81      16.05Q  NWI  2 
  5 Altieri, Jenny            12 Kent Island            15.51      15.82q  NWI  1 
  6 Miller, Meghan            12 Walkersville           16.24      15.98q  NWI  1 
  7 Bates, Jennifer           11 Eastern Tech           16.21      16.06q  NWI  2 
  8 Brewer, Breonna           12 Baltimore Poly         15.57      16.37q  NWI  1 
  9 Woodson, Briqeque         10 James M Benn           16.22      16.39   NWI  2 
 10 Knauff, Lauren            10 River Hill             16.37      16.47   NWI  1 
 11 Timberlake, Molly         12 Liberty                16.50      16.66   NWI  2 
 12 Mellerson, Heather        11 Randallstown           16.58      16.89   NWI  1 
 13 Evans, Alexcys            12 Elkton                 17.10      17.60   NWI  2 
 14 Holland, Liz              11 Winters Mill           16.81      22.80   NWI  1 
 -- Wheeler, Tayler           10 Oakland Mills          16.40         FS   NWI  2 
 -- Williams, Geranda         11 North Point            14.94        DNS   NWI  2 
 
Event 260  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
=====================================================================================
          2A: @ 14.12  1997        Nyjila Littlejohn, Wilde Lake               
       State: % 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Briscoe, Shavon           10 North Point            15.18      14.75   2.3  10   
  2 Sells, Chakia             10 James M Benn           15.09      14.78   2.3   8   
  3 Altieri, Jenny            12 Kent Island            15.82      15.38   2.3   6   
  4 Bowie, Kateri             11 Randallstown           15.76      15.45   2.3   4   
  5 Papuchis, Kathryn         11 Middletown             16.05      15.58   2.3   2   
  6 Bates, Jennifer           11 Eastern Tech           16.06      15.79   2.3   1   
  7 Miller, Meghan            12 Walkersville           15.98      15.79   2.3 
  8 Brewer, Breonna           12 Baltimore Poly         16.37      15.90   2.3 
 
Event 266  Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
          2A: @ 4:53.2h  1982        Carolyn Forde, Atholton                   
       State: % 4:46.20  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis               
 Advancement: ^ 5:27.83                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Linde, Maura               9 Century              5:07.53    5:05.95^  10   
  2 Demaree, Anna              9 River Hill           5:17.82    5:07.70^   8   
  3 Harman, Katie             11 River Hill           5:22.68    5:08.07^   6   
  4 Franke, Kathryn           11 Loch Raven           5:35.10    5:17.80^   4   
  5 Yep, Becky                10 Mount Hebron         5:25.60    5:22.12^   2   
  6 Ferro, Amy                10 Rockville            5:32.48    5:25.38^   1   
  7 Lambert, Michele          10 Liberty              5:24.51    5:25.51^ 
  8 Dearie, Allie              9 Century              5:33.52    5:26.04^ 
  9 Ostrander, Debra          12 North Caroline       5:32.10    5:27.74^ 
 10 Echard, Brittany          11 Southern             5:33.08    5:33.99  
 11 Williams, Erin            10 Loch Raven           5:50.34    5:38.14  
 12 Hobson, Leigh             11 Queen Annes          5:43.40    5:40.99  
 13 Bozman, Savannah           9 James M Benn         5:44.95    5:41.84  
 14 Lamond, Nikki             10 Kent Island          5:38.90    5:44.25  
 15 Washington, Tyrika        11 Baltimore Poly       6:14.47    5:46.55  
 -- Mukendi, Christel         12 Samuel A. Banks      5:46.05        DNS  
 
Event 271  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
          2A: @ 48.38  1998        , Central-PG                                
       State: % 46.83  2002        , Largo                                     
                       N McKenzie, S Davis, V Sessa, I Ransom            
 Advancement: ^ 51.43                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Clarksburg                                          49.99      49.74^  2  10   
     1) Ryland, Charnay 10              2) Harris, Page 11                
     3) Clark, Courtney 11              4) Johnson, Turquoia 11           
  2 Baltimore Poly                                      51.96      49.91^  2   8   
     1) Jackson, Janiera 11             2) Sims, Jessica 12               
     3) Dorsey, Dia 11                  4) Brewer, Breonna 12             
  3 Oakland Mills                                       51.02      50.45^  2   6   
     1) Goggins, Jessica 12             2) Yuille, Marie 10               
     3) Spruill, Christina 12           4) Barnes, Gabrielle 12           
  4 Hammond                                             51.57      50.53^  2   4   
     1) Mercer, Amanda 9                2) Franklin, Renee 12             
     3) Bell, Morgan 10                 4) Matthews, Rachel 11            
  5 James M Bennett                                     52.54      50.62^  1   2   
     1) Orr, Ashley 10                  2) Turner, Staci 11               
     3) Sego, Anissa 9                  4) Harris, Whitney 11             
  6 North Hagerstown                                    51.47      50.97^  2   1   
     1) Hamilton, Shuntia 12            2) Phillips, Renee 10             
     3) Ritter, Katie 10                4) Wagner, Beth 9                 
  7 Eastern Tech                                        52.32      51.74   1 
     1) Barnes, Kiamsha 10              2) Lough, Brittany 12             
     3) Bates, Jennifer 11              4) Newman, Michelle 12            
  8 Elkton                                              52.24      51.79   2 
     1) Flickinger, Sam 12              2) Palmer, Ashleigh 12            
     3) Robinson, Tierra 12             4) Stoner, Alex 9                 
  9 North Point                                         53.70      52.12   1 
     1) Jones, Camesha 11               2) Hall-Mcclary, Shannon 10       
     3) Gross, Lauren 11                4) Baker, Brittany 10             
 10 North Caroline                                      52.54      52.20   1 
     1) Groce, Nia 12                   2) Foster, Jasmine 9              
     3) Acree, Deja 10                  4) Adams, Keyona 9                
 11 South Hagerstown                                    52.72      52.62   1 
     1) Blackwell, Shanequa 10          2) Freeman, Kayla 9               
     3) Harmon, Bria 9                  4) Carter, Keasha 10              
 12 Edgewood                                            54.14      53.27   1 
     1) Hill, Clara 12                  2) Hunt, Brittany 12              
     3) Johnson, Charee 9               4) Poindexter, Bianca 9           
 -- McDonough                                           51.68        DNF   2 
     1) Holmes, Shaunice 9              2) Jordan, Shavon 12              
     3) Teamer, Alicea 11               4) Rogers, Sierra 10              
 -- Randallstown                                        52.77         DQ   1  Zone violation
     1) Saunders, Megan 12              2) Bowie, Tierra 12               
     3) Corbett, Audrianna 12           4) Shields, Stacey 12             
 -- Loch Raven                                          57.68        DNS   1 
     1) Brown, Molly 11                 2) Hafford, Casey 11              
     3) Hannibal, Sam 11                4) Kershaw, Sasha 11              
 -- Middletown                                          52.13        DNS   2 
     1) Buckheit, Megan 12              2) Caudle, Jenna 9                
     3) Shaffer, Tara 9                 4) Keeney, Heyley 11              
 
Event 272  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
          2A: @ 1:41.8h  2004        , Edmondson                               
       State: % 1:37.41  2006        , Eleanor Roosevelt                       
                         D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, T Jameson, T Jameson        
 Advancement: ^ 1:48.54                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Central-PG                                        1:46.97    1:46.27^  2  10   
     1) Collins, Tierra 9               2) Ebringa, Oluomachi 11          
     3) Owens, Amber 9                  4) Salley, Marketa 11             
  2 Middletown                                        1:45.24    1:47.70^  2   8   
     1) Buckheit, Megan 12              2) Caudle, Jenna 9                
     3) Shaffer, Tara 9                 4) Wrieden, Sarah 10              
  3 Oakland Mills                                     1:48.86    1:47.98^  1   6   
     1) Yuille, Marie 10                2) Wheeler, Tayler 10             
     3) Barnes, Gabrielle 12            4) Spruill, Christina 12          
  4 Marriotts Ridge                                   1:46.62    1:47.99^  2   4   
     1) Green, Ali 9                    2) Bennett, Nicole 9              
     3) Davis, Rhema 11                 4) Goon, Marissa 10               
  5 Eastern Tech                                      1:47.95    1:48.76   2   2   
     1) Barnes, Kiamsha 10              2) Bates, Jennifer 11             
     3) Lough, Brittany 12              4) Newman, Michelle 12            
  6 River Hill                                        1:48.84    1:48.84   2   1   
     1) Iyenger, Tara 11                2) Moore, Kiara 9                 
     3) Knauff, Lauren 10               4) Coleman, Dorehn 10             
  7 Kent Island                                       1:49.00    1:48.92   1 
     1) Altieri, Jenny 12               2) Marinucci, Jenna 10            
     3) Mclean, Meggy 11                4) Nicholls, Morgan 9             
  8 James M Bennett                                   1:47.30    1:48.97   2 
     1) Turner, Staci 11                2) Orr, Ashley 10                 
     3) Sego, Anissa 9                  4) Sells, Chakia 10               
  9 Elkton                                            1:50.20    1:49.56   1 
     1) Flickinger, Sam 12              2) Palmer, Ashleigh 12            
     3) Robinson, Tierra 12             4) Stoner, Alex 9                 
 10 Randallstown                                      1:49.77    1:49.89   1 
     1) Mellerson, Heather 11           2) Saunders, Megan 12             
     3) Shields, Stacey 12              4) Bowie, Tierra 12               
 11 Baltimore Poly                                    1:48.29    1:50.31   2 
     1) Dorsey, Dia 11                  2) Jackson, Janiera 11            
     3) Selby, Jasmin 10                4) Sims, Jessica 12               
 12 North Caroline                                    1:50.50    1:52.74   1 
     1) Groce, Nia 12                   2) Whiteley, Kelsey 10            
     3) Acree, Deja 10                  4) Adams, Keyona 9                
 13 North Hagerstown                                  1:54.58    1:53.60   1 
     1) Hamilton, Shuntia 12            2) Pettner, Brooke 11             
     3) Rueckerl, Karoline 9            4) Elliott, Amber 10              
 14 South Hagerstown                                  1:52.52    1:53.85   1 
     1) Blackwell, Shanequa 10          2) Lovett, Anysa 12               
     3) Harmon, Bria 9                  4) Freeman, Kayla 9               
 15 Loch Raven                                        2:08.20    2:01.62   1 
     1) Hannibal, Sam 11                2) Kershaw, Sasha 11              
     3) Hafford, Casey 11               4) Brown, Molly 11                
 -- Clarksburg                                        1:47.29         DQ   2 
     1) Clark, Courtney 11              2) Hunter, Cayla 11               
     3) Johnson, Turquoia 11            4) Ryland, Charnay 10             
 
Event 274  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
          2A: @ 3:53.38  1995        , Fairmont Heights                        
       State: % 3:47.48  2006        , Eleanor Roosevelt                       
                         T Stephens,T Jameson, T Jameson, D Anyanwu        
 Advancement: ^ 4:13.63                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 North Point                                       4:04.68    4:02.48^  2  10   
     1) Davis, Myriah 11                2) Harrison, Brieana 11           
     3) Griffith, Keyawna 9             4) Briscoe, Shavon 10             
  2 Central-PG                                        4:00.70    4:04.76^  2   8   
     1) Owens, Amber 9                  2) Salley, Marketa 11             
     3) Ebringa, Oluomachi 11           4) Collins, Tierra 9              
  3 Middletown                                        4:10.29    4:05.00^  2   6   
     1) Papuchis, Kathryn 11            2) Buckheit, Megan 12             
     3) Nichols, Emma 12                4) Caudle, Brittney 11            
  4 Marriotts Ridge                                   4:08.67    4:06.19^  2   4   
     1) Bennett, Nicole 9               2) Davis, Rhema 11                
     3) Green, Ali 9                    4) Goon, Marissa 10               
  5 Baltimore Poly                                    4:09.54    4:09.20^  2   2   
     1) Smith, Tonney 11                2) Dorsey, Dia 11                 
     3) Selby, Jasmin 10                4) Gaither, Arielle 11            
  6 James M Bennett                                   4:13.50    4:11.02^  2   1   
     1) Turner, Staci 11                2) Sego, Anissa 9                 
     3) Sells, Chakia 10                4) Lipinski, Grace 9              
  7 Clarksburg                                        4:16.43    4:13.37^  1 
     1) Clark, Courtney 11              2) Langa, Nana 11                 
     3) Ryland, Charnay 10              4) Sumner, Lauren 10              
  8 Patuxent                                          4:14.04    4:14.19   2 
     1) Courtney, Taylor 9              2) Morgan, Sydney                 
     3) Amina, Smith 10                 4) Kristina, Kendrick 10          
  9 Randallstown                                      4:27.85    4:14.71   1 
     1) Fleming, Trkyr 10               2) Bowie, Tierra 12               
     3) Mellerson, Heather 11           4) Barrett, Aryn 10               
 10 Elkton                                            4:18.60    4:16.40   1 
     1) Myers, Danielle 12              2) Robinson, Tierra 12            
     3) Stoner, Alex 9                  4) Tumas, Hayley 11               
 11 North Caroline                                    4:12.20    4:23.31   2 
     1) Hollis, Kaneesha 12             2) Ostrander, Debra 12            
     3) Waltrup, Ashley 12              4) Whiteley, Kelsey 10            
 12 Liberty                                           4:22.36    4:24.27   1 
     1) Herholtz, Kate 10               2) Lambert, Michele 10            
     3) Paczynski, Kate 12              4) Rowlands, Chlse                
 13 Francis Scott Key                                 4:32.68    4:33.25   1 
     1) Vaughn, Megan 12                2) Peck, Lauren 10                
     3) Gasior, Kerri                   4) Osterhouse, Morgan             
 14 Rising Sun                                        5:03.80    5:05.49   1 
     1) Patrick, Mackenzie 12           2) Keane, Rachel 9                
     3) Zionkowski, Kellie 11           4) Keane, N.                      
 -- Loch Raven                                        4:25.79        DNS   1 
     1) Franke, Kathryn 11              2) Hafford, Casey 11              
     3) Hannibal, Sam 11                4) Williams, Erin 10              
 
Event 278  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
          2A: @  9:28.10  1986        , Fallston                               
       State: %  9:10.85  2006        , Eleanor Roosevelt                      
                          T Jameson, T Milner, T Stanley, D Lockhart        
 Advancement: ^ 10:09.49                                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Middletown                                        9:52.21    9:51.35^  10   
     1) Nichols, Jo 12                  2) Whitesell, Gretchen 9          
     3) Nichols, Emma 12                4) Caudle, Brittney 11            
  2 River Hill                                       10:01.92    9:57.28^   8   
     1) Mcfee, Kate 10                  2) Dunn, Lisa 10                  
     3) Harman, Katie 11                4) Demaree, Anna 9                
  3 Liberty                                          10:12.36   10:17.76    6   
     1) Herholtz, Kate 10               2) Davis, Jackie 9                
     3) Lambert, Michele 10             4) Mcelroy, Samantha 9            
  4 Century                                          10:00.82   10:19.18    4   
     1) Mcgovern, Kirsten 10            2) Bielski, Taylor 11             
     3) Dearie, Allie 9                 4) Linde, Maura 9                 
  5 Clarksburg                                       10:17.96   10:19.71    2   
     1) Smith, Jenna 11                 2) Dirks, Julianne 10             
     3) Langa, Nana 11                  4) Sumner, Lauren 10              
  6 Baltimore Poly                                   10:35.59   10:19.86    1   
     1) Smith, Tonney 11                2) Washington, Tyrika 11          
     3) Gladney, Shaniqua 10            4) Barr, Camaree 9                
  7 Kent Island                                      10:06.56   10:22.63  
     1) Marinucci, Jenna 10             2) Krueger, Annie 9               
     3) Lamond, Nikki 10                4) Parreco, Angela 10             
  8 North Point                                      10:24.75   10:27.23  
     1) Wiley, Ariana 11                2) Pederson, Danielle 11          
     3) Saunders, Sierra 10             4) Miller, Nikia 11               
  9 James M Bennett                                  10:21.72   10:30.01  
     1) Sego, Anissa 9                  2) Lipinski, Grace 9              
     3) Benson, Ashley 11               4) Bozman, Savannah 9             
 10 Mount Hebron                                     10:26.13   10:39.60  
     1) Quigg, Ellyn 11                 2) Malczyn, Angela 11             
     3) Tawa, Liz 9                     4) Williams, Imani 9              
 11 North Caroline                                   10:25.58   10:43.89  
     1) Waltrup, Ashley 12              2) Lester, Amber 9                
     3) Irby, Autumn 10                 4) Buckle, Katilynn 9             
 12 McDonough                                        10:32.51   10:49.21  
     1) Little, Shannon 12              2) Volk, Megan 12                 
     3) Meneses, Gabriela 9             4) Allen, Chanel 9                
 13 Elkton                                           10:56.68   11:06.65  
     1) Zimmerman, Lauren 12            2) Poore, Brooke 9                
     3) Bailey, Margot 10               4) Tumas, Hayley 11               
 14 Randallstown                                     11:55.40   11:18.01  
     1) Finnney, Courtney               2) Faniloa, Lola 11               
     3) Rose, Danielle                  4) Fleming, Trkyr 10              
 
Event 282  Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
          2A: @ 10:56.3h  1982        Carolyn Forde, Atholton                  
       State: % 10:15.79  1996        Christy Nicolini, Arundel                
 Advancement: ^ 12:12.87                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Linde, Maura               9 Century             11:15.43   10:57.51^  10   
  2 Harman, Katie             11 River Hill          11:16.14   11:19.22^   8   
  3 Demaree, Anna              9 River Hill          11:25.31   11:22.06^   6   
  4 Franke, Kathryn           11 Loch Raven          12:37.99   11:31.47^   4   
  5 Yep, Becky                10 Mount Hebron        11:36.89   11:51.09^   2   
  6 Ferro, Amy                10 Rockville           12:03.10   11:55.96^   1   
  7 Mcgovern, Kirsten         10 Century             12:03.28   12:08.48^ 
  8 Echard, Brittany          11 Southern            12:04.82   12:22.75  
  9 Ostrander, Debra          12 North Caroline      12:21.22   12:33.16  
 10 Bozman, Savannah           9 James M Benn        12:53.42   12:40.55  
 11 Williams, Erin            10 Loch Raven          12:53.44   12:42.38  
 12 Wagner, Rachel            11 Rockville           12:18.28   12:52.48  
 13 Washington, Tyrika        11 Baltimore Poly      13:50.82   12:56.88  
 14 Hobson, Leigh             11 Queen Annes         12:42.24   13:26.69  
 -- Mukendi, Christel         12 Samuel A. Banks     13:10.89        DNS  
 -- Lamond, Nikki             10 Kent Island         12:48.74        DNS  
 
Event 290  Girls Long Jump 2A
===============================================================================================
          2A: @ 18-09.50  1989        Tanya Hughes, Great Mills                
       State: % 20-01.50  1999        Pun Chittchang, South Carroll            
 Advancement: ^    15-11                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Wrieden, Sarah            10 Middletown          17-01.50   17-07.00^ +0.0     5.35m  10   
     16-08(2.3) 17-01.25(0.9) FOUL      17-02.50(3.1) FOUL      17-07(+0.0)
  2 Salley, Marketa           11 Central-PG          17-07.00   17-03.00^  1.1     5.25m   8   
     17-01.50(2.3) 16-11.50(2.3) 16-08(+0.0) 16-11(0.9) 16-04.25(4.0) 17-03(1.1)
  3 Commodore, Rakeeda        12 Calvert             17-07.50   17-02.00   3.4     5.23m   6   
     15-09.75(3.1) 17-02(3.4) 15-06(1.9) 12-11(2.1) 15-06(2.9) 15-08(3.1)
  4 Newman, Michelle          12 Eastern Tech        17-00.00   16-09.75   2.1     5.12m   4   
     16-01.75(3.8) 16-09.75(2.1) FOUL      16-02(1.9) 16-08.75(1.1) 16-04(1.5)
  5 Hollis, Kaneesha          12 North Caroline      15-10.75   16-07.25   5.4     5.06m   2   
     16-07.25(5.4) 16-01(0.9) 16-03.50(0.3) 15-07.75(0.3) 16-00.50(4.8) FOUL(3.4)
  6 Woodson, Briqeque         10 James M Benn        15-10.25   16-06.50   3.8     5.04m   1   
     14-09(3.1) 15-02(2.1) 16-06.50(3.8) FOUL      16-05.25(5.0) 16-03(3.3)
  7 Harris, Page              11 Clarksburg          16-06.00   16-06.50   3.6     5.04m 
     15-05(2.3) 16-03(1.5) 16-06.50(3.6) 15-06.50(3.6) FOUL      15-08.50(2.1)
  8 Mensah, Angela            11 Mount Hebron        17-00.00   16-04.00^  1.1     4.97m 
     15-09.75(+0.0) 16-04(1.1) 15-10(3.6)         
  9 Barnes, Gabrielle         12 Oakland Mills       16-10.00   16-02.50^  0.5     4.94m 
     14-10.50(3.4) 16-02.50(0.5) 15-08(1.7)          
 10 Hill, Nicole              10 Oakland Mills       16-05.50   15-07.25   2.9     4.75m 
     15-03.25(3.1) 14-09(3.4) 15-07.25(2.9)           
 11 Amina, Smith              10 Patuxent            16-08.75   15-07.00   2.9     4.74m 
     14-01.50(1.5) 15-07(2.9) 14-10.50(+0.0)            
 12 Bowie, Kateri             11 Randallstown        15-07.50   15-06.00   3.8     4.72m 
     15-06(3.8) 15-01(2.7) 14-00(2.9)           
 13 Pettner, Brooke           11 North Hagerstown    15-08.00   15-00.75   7.1     4.59m 
     14-02(1.3) FOUL      15-00.75(7.1)           
 14 Garvin, Whitney           11 North Hagerstown    15-10.00   14-08.50  +0.0     4.48m 
     FOUL      14-06.75(2.5) 14-08.50(+0.0)           
 15 Shields, Stacey           12 Randallstown        15-08.00   14-03.00   1.3     4.34m 
     FOUL      FOUL      14-03(1.3)           
 16 Richardson, Latoya        11 Wicomico            15-01.25   14-02.25   0.5     4.32m 
     13-02(4.9) 14-02.25(0.5) 13-09.50(3.3)           
 17 Palmer, Ashleigh          12 Elkton              15-03.50   13-08.00   4.2     4.16m 
     FOUL      13-08(4.2) FOUL                
 -- Forbes, Alese             11 Northwestern-BC     16-10.50       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Williams, Geranda         11 North Point         17-01.75        DNS   NWI           
 
Event 291  Girls Triple Jump 2A
===============================================================================================
          2A: @ 38-10.75  2007        Michelle Newman, Eastern Tech            
       State: % 42-05.75  1996        Valerie Williams, Frederick              
 Advancement: ^    33-05                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Newman, Michelle          12 Eastern Tech        36-04.00   38-04.50   9.9    11.69m  10   
  2 Harris, Page              11 Clarksburg          35-10.00   37-04.00^  NWI    11.37m   8   
  3 Hollis, Kaneesha          12 North Caroline      34-04.25   37-02.50   6.8    11.34m   6   
  4 Rogers, Sierra            10 McDonough           36-03.50   35-11.00   7.7    10.94m   4   
  5 Wrieden, Sarah            10 Middletown          34-05.50   35-06.00   7.9    10.82m   2   
  6 Woodson, Briqeque         10 James M Benn        32-09.50   35-00.50^  NWI    10.68m   1   
  7 Barnes, Gabrielle         12 Oakland Mills       35-00.50   35-00.00   4.0    10.66m 
  8 Purnell, Shimae           12 Wicomico            33-08.25   34-03.25^  NWI    10.44m 
  9 Bates, Stephanie          10 Eastern Tech        33-05.00   33-10.75^  NWI    10.33m 
 10 Brewer, Breonna           12 Baltimore Poly      31-09.00   33-09.75^  NWI    10.30m 
 11 Barnes, Kiamsha           10 Eastern Tech        32-04.50   32-11.25   NWI    10.03m 
 12 Kistler, Kitty            11 Walkersville        32-05.50   31-07.25   NWI     9.63m 
 13 Groce, Nia                12 North Caroline      31-08.25   31-05.75   NWI     9.59m 
 -- Garvin, Whitney           11 North Hagerstown    33-05.00       FOUL                 
 -- Mensah, Angela            11 Mount Hebron        33-08.50       FOUL                 
 -- Williams, Geranda         11 North Point         37-01.50        DNS   NWI           
 
Event 292  Girls Shot Put 2A
==========================================================================================
          2A: @ 44-01.25  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton              
       State: % 44-01.25  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton              
 Advancement: ^    34-05                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Henry, Vanessa            12 Fairmont Heights    41-06.50   41-10.00^    12.75m  10   
  2 Ostasewski, Morgan        11 North East          35-03.00   37-05.00^    11.40m   8   
  3 Johnson, Turquoia         11 Clarksburg          35-02.00   37-01.00^    11.30m   6   
  4 Dubose, Shuray            12 Parkside            36-10.25   36-08.00^    11.17m   4   
  5 Shirley, Melissa          10 Middletown          32-07.00   33-05.50     10.19m   2   
  6 Gross, Lauren             11 North Point         34-04.00   33-01.50     10.09m   1   
  7 Wunder, Alex              12 Francis Scott Ke    31-10.50   31-10.25      9.70m 
  8 Krywucki, Logan           11 Century             32-03.75   31-03.25      9.53m 
  9 Oguamanam, Vanessa        10 Baltimore Poly      30-06.00   31-01.00      9.47m 
 10 Jones, Laquita            12 James M Benn        32-04.50   31-00.00      9.44m 
 11 Brackens, Elizabeth       12 Southern            32-10.75   30-08.75      9.36m 
 12 Clark, Alison             12 North East          30-07.00   30-06.25      9.30m 
 13 Campbell, Kasey           10 Baltimore Poly      30-04.75   27-01.00      8.25m 
 14 Hines, Ashley             11 Baltimore Poly      23-05.00   23-10.00      7.26m 
 -- John, Alexis              12 Oakland Mills       33-05.75        DNS            
 
Event 293  Girls Discus Throw 2A
==========================================================================================
          2A: @ 155-10  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Altholton               
       State: % 155-10  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton                
 Advancement: ^ 100-08                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Clark, Alison             12 North East            114-05     115-02^    35.10m  10   
  2 Ostasewski, Morgan        11 North East            112-06     113-05^    34.56m   8   
  3 Gross, Lauren             11 North Point           103-07     107-04^    32.71m   6   
  4 Henry, Vanessa            12 Fairmont Heights       97-06     107-03^    32.68m   4   
  5 Wunder, Alex              12 Francis Scott Ke      106-08     105-03^    32.08m   2   
  6 Krywucki, Logan           11 Century               102-01      98-10     30.12m   1   
  7 Shirley, Melissa          10 Middletown             88-10      98-07     30.04m 
  8 Dubose, Shuray            12 Parkside               92-03      83-10     25.55m 
  9 Olujobi, Tope              9 River Hill             91-10      82-10     25.24m 
 10 Wilson, Raven             11 Eastern Tech        84-10.50      82-08     25.19m 
 11 Mudgett, Amy              12 Century                85-03      82-05     25.12m 
 12 Oguamanam, Vanessa        10 Baltimore Poly         74-11      80-01     24.40m 
 13 Hines, Ashley             11 Baltimore Poly      74-04.25      73-10     22.50m 
 14 Scott, Jasmin              9 Baltimore Poly      64-08.75      67-07     20.59m 
 15 Gross, Arnesha            10 Hammond                88-05      62-05     19.02m 
 -- Stevenson, Chimere        12 James M Benn           89-07       FOUL            
 
Event 294  Girls High Jump 2A
==========================================================================================
          2A: @  6-00  1989        Tanya Hughes, Great Mills                   
       State: %  6-00  1989        Tanya hughes, Great Mills                   
 Advancement: ^  4-11                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Amina, Smith              10 Patuxent             5-08.00    5-08.00^     1.72m  10   
  2 Wagner, Beth               9 North Hagerstown     4-11.00    5-02.00^     1.57m   8   
  3 Ostrander, Debra          12 North Caroline       4-11.00    5-02.00^     1.57m   6   
  4 Briscoe, Shavon           10 North Point          4-11.00    5-00.00^     1.52m   2.33
  4 Koons, Nikki              11 Winters Mill         5-03.00    5-00.00^     1.52m   2.33
  4 Paczynski, Kate           12 Liberty              4-11.00    5-00.00^     1.52m   2.33
  7 Wrieden, Sarah            10 Middletown           5-01.00    5-00.00^     1.52m 
  8 Donaldson, Eryn           10 Mount Hebron         5-01.00    5-00.00^     1.52m 
  8 Brewer, Breonna           12 Baltimore Poly       4-10.00    5-00.00^     1.52m 
 10 Dannelly, Ryann           11 River Hill           4-11.00    5-00.00^     1.52m 
 11 Purnell, Shimae           12 Wicomico             4-09.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
 12 Evans, Alexcys            12 Elkton               4-11.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
 13 Morton, Lauren            10 James M Benn         4-11.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
 14 John, Alexis              12 Oakland Mills        5-01.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
 
Event 295  Girls Pole Vault 2A
==========================================================================================
          2A: @ 11-06  2000        Lauren Graff, Urbana                        
       State: % 11-07  2002        Lauren Graff, Urbana                        
 Advancement: ^  8-02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Henline, Jocelyn          12 Marriotts Ridge      9-00.00   10-00.00^     3.04m  10   
  2 Miller, Katie             12 James M Benn        10-00.00   10-00.00^     3.04m   8   
  3 Walker, Laura             12 Liberty              8-07.00    9-00.00^     2.74m   6   
  4 James, Margo              12 Oakland Mills        7-00.50    9-00.00^     2.74m   4   
  5 Miller, Meghan            12 Walkersville         8-07.00    9-00.00^     2.74m   2   
  6 Hemme, Ally               11 Middletown           9-07.00    9-00.00^     2.74m   1   
  7 Glorioso, Liz             10 Walkersville         8-01.00    8-06.00^     2.59m 
  8 Ames, Jessica             11 Southern             8-00.00    8-06.00^     2.59m 
  9 Nicholls, Morgan           9 Kent Island          8-00.00    8-00.00      2.43m 
 10 Holland, Liz              11 Winters Mill         8-07.00    8-00.00      2.43m 
 11 Hunter, Eve               12 James M Benn         7-00.00    7-06.00      2.28m 
 -- Long, Penny               12 James M Benn         7-00.00         NH            
 
Event 301  Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          3A: # 10.61  1977        Jerome Deal, Aberdeen                       
       State: % 10.44  1983        David Jackson, Perry Hall                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Devon              11 Westlake               10.54    % 10.42Q  NWI  2 
  2 Murdock, Justin           12 Meade                  10.73    # 10.57Q  NWI  1 
  3 Harris, Kenard            12 Westlake               10.74      10.87Q  NWI  2 
  4 Anderson, Marcus          12 Northern               11.04      10.87Q  NWI  1 
  5 Wright, Donte             12 Annapolis              11.26      10.91q  NWI  2 
  6 Odocha, Kelechi           12 Atholton               11.21      11.14q  NWI  2 
  7 Forte, Russ               12 Howard                 11.33      11.20q  NWI  1 
  8 Kelly, Joseph             12 Einstein               11.70      11.32q  NWI  1 
  9 Vonballmoos, Deron        12 Watkins Mill           11.56      11.36   NWI  2 
 10 Alston, Jermon            12 Dundalk                11.71      11.37   NWI  2 
 11 Olabode, Idris            12 Mergenthaler           11.49      11.37   NWI  1 
 12 Chase, Dondrell           12 Seneca Valle           11.77      11.41   NWI  1 
 13 Douglas, David            12 Einstein               11.81      11.46   NWI  1 
 14 Hickson, Desmon           11 Catonsville            11.74      11.47   NWI  2 
 15 Hunt, Cory                12 Mergenthaler           11.91      11.91   NWI  2 
 -- Thomas, Lamaar            12 Friendly               10.94        DNS   NWI  1 
 
Event 301  Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================================
          3A: # 10.61  1977        Jerome Deal, Aberdeen                       
       State: % 10.44  1983        David Jackson, Perry Hall                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Devon              11 Westlake               10.42      10.64   1.1  10   
  2 Murdock, Justin           12 Meade                  10.57      10.67   1.1   8   
  3 Anderson, Marcus          12 Northern               10.87      11.07   1.1   6   
  4 Harris, Kenard            12 Westlake               10.87      11.12   1.1   4   
  5 Wright, Donte             12 Annapolis              10.91      11.18   1.1   2   
  6 Forte, Russ               12 Howard                 11.20      11.32   1.1   1   
  7 Odocha, Kelechi           12 Atholton               11.14      11.43   1.1 
  8 Kelly, Joseph             12 Einstein               11.32      11.61   1.1 
 
Event 302  Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
          3A: # 21.11  1976        Jerome Deal, Aberdeen                       
       State: % 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Murdock, Justin           12 Meade                  21.74      21.27Q  NWI  2 
  2 Smith, Devon              11 Westlake               21.24      21.31Q  NWI  3 
  3 Jones, John               12 Paint Branch           22.03      21.90Q  NWI  1 
  4 Henry, Wayne              11 Henry E Lackey         21.44      21.72Q  NWI  2 
  5 Ukwama, Obi               12 Long Reach             22.49      21.73Q  NWI  3 
  6 Cerverizzo, Nicholas      12 Annapolis              22.60      22.22Q  NWI  1 
  7 Harris, Kenard            12 Westlake               21.84      21.87q  NWI  3 
  8 Allen, Charles            12 Largo                  22.54      22.22q  NWI  2 
  9 Clarke, Dominic           11 Tuscarora              22.75      22.36   NWI  1 
 10 Payne, Greg               12 JF Kennedy             23.18      22.52   NWI  3 
 11 Jones, Diontae            11 Howard                 22.92      23.03   NWI  2 
 12 Olabode, Idris            12 Mergenthaler           23.50      23.29   NWI  1 
 13 Gonzalez, Fabian          10 Tuscarora              23.36      23.30   NWI  3 
 14 Alston, Jermon            12 Dundalk                23.94      23.68   NWI  1 
 15 Hickson, Desmon           11 Catonsville            24.12      23.81   NWI  1 
 16 Wilson, Gaylord           11 Mergenthaler           23.71      23.87   NWI  2 
 -- Newman, Ben               10 Howard                              DNS   NWI  2 
 
Event 302  Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================================
          3A: # 21.11  1976        Jerome Deal, Aberdeen                       
       State: % 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Devon              11 Westlake               21.31      21.43   0.3  10   
  2 Murdock, Justin           12 Meade                  21.27      21.53   0.3   8   
  3 Ukwama, Obi               12 Long Reach             21.73      22.10   0.3   6   
  4 Jones, John               12 Paint Branch           21.90      22.22   0.3   4   
  5 Allen, Charles            12 Largo                  22.22      22.24   0.3   2   
  6 Harris, Kenard            12 Westlake               21.87      22.28   0.3   1   
 -- Henry, Wayne              11 Henry E Lackey         21.72         DQ   0.3  Lane violation
 -- Cerverizzo, Nicholas      12 Annapolis              22.22        DNS   0.3 
 
Event 303  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================================
          3A: # 37.33  1998        Joel Brown, Woodlawn                        
       State: % 36.51  1999        James Graham, Northwestern- PG              
 Advancement: ^ 41.15                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ray, Zach                 12 Huntingtown            38.64      38.97^  2  10   
  2 Brinkley, Matthew         12 Meade                  39.76      39.39^  2   8   
  3 Smiles, Dahmar            12 Meade                  40.63      39.76^  2   6   
  4 Scott, Terance            12 Westlake               39.24      40.10^  2   4   
  5 Bozzonetti, Matt          12 Urbana                 40.08      40.93^  2   2   
  6 South, Nicholas           12 Paint Branch           40.28      41.00^  2   1   
  7 Makle, Anthony            12 Largo                  40.54      41.42   2 
  8 Tirado, Carnegie          12 Largo                  40.74      41.44   1 
  9 Weeks, Samuel             11 Damascus               40.95      41.68   1 
 10 Stanback, Chaz            12 Mergenthaler           43.65      41.97   1 
 11 Mariner, Ryan             12 Stephen Decatur        42.49      42.14   1 
 12 Durkin, Luke              12 Hereford               43.61      42.51   1 
 13 Goodling, Collin          12 Hereford               42.28      42.58   1 
 14 Jenkins, Mathew           11 Franklin               42.24      42.96   2 
 15 Marple, Seth              12 Bel Air                42.81      43.19   1 
 16 Cruz, Javar                9 Frederick              41.97      43.26   1 
 
Event 304  Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================================
          3A: # 47.48  2002        Herbert Nicholls, Gwynn Park                
       State: % 46.24  1997        Ato Modibo, High Point                      
 Advancement: ^ 50.49                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Murdock, Justin           12 Meade                  48.78      47.51^  3  10   
  2 Jones, John               12 Paint Branch           48.83      49.12^  3   8   
  3 Mckenzie, Ben             10 Largo                  49.44      49.41^  3   6   
  4 Smiles, Dahmar            12 Meade                  49.98      49.53^  2   4   
  5 Anderson, Marcus          12 Northern               49.14      49.64^  3   2   
  6 Uzoh, Anya                12 Meade                  49.56      49.77^  3   1   
  7 Clarke, Dominic           11 Tuscarora              49.46      50.00^  3 
  8 Datcher, Winston          12 Henry E Lackey         50.04      50.60   2 
  9 Blair, Julian              9 Westlake               50.24      51.02   2 
 10 Kamara, Eddie             11 JF Kennedy             50.93      51.64   2 
 11 Banks, Miles              11 Milford Mill           52.13      52.11   1 
 12 Thelemann, Charlie        12 Tuscarora              51.13      52.35   1 
 13 Wilson, Gaylord           11 Mergenthaler           52.71      52.38   1 
 14 Brown, Eddie              11 Dundalk                51.96      52.44   3 
 -- Zaky, Kalil               11 Long Reach             50.82         DQ   2  uniform violation
 -- Henry, Wayne              11 Henry E Lackey         48.44         DQ   3  lane viloation 1st a
 -- Chelton, Ryan             11 Hereford               52.51        DNS   1 
 
Event 308  Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
          3A: # 1:51.0h  1983        Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal                
       State: % 1:51.00  1983        Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal                
 Advancement: ^ 2:00.57                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zahorodny, William        12 Damascus             1:56.19    1:52.83^  10   
  2 Brinkley, Matthew         12 Meade                1:57.28    1:58.00^   8   
  3 Sowell, Madison           12 Tuscarora            2:02.12    1:58.55^   6   
  4 Chelton, Ryan             11 Hereford             2:02.65    1:58.78^   4   
  5 Smooth, Christian         11 Annapolis            1:58.82    1:59.86^   2   
  6 Campbell, Mason           12 Towson               2:01.92    2:00.23^   1   
  7 Datcher, Winston          12 Henry E Lackey       2:02.94    2:00.25^ 
  8 Robinson, Deandre         11 Westlake             2:04.24    2:01.16  
  9 Smith, Clayton            11 Franklin             2:03.38    2:01.83  
 10 Moon, Aaron               12 Mergenthaler         2:04.92    2:01.99  
 11 Thompson, Joey            12 Howard               1:57.63    2:02.59  
 12 Wolf, Justin              12 Northeast            1:58.60    2:02.84  
 13 Bodaken, Alex             12 Einstein             2:01.32    2:03.34  
 14 Cerrito, Andrew           11 Northern             2:03.44    2:04.85  
 15 Obrien, Conor             10 Huntingtown          2:03.94    2:05.34  
 16 Robertson, Corey          10 Meade                1:58.75    2:06.95  
 17 Straughan, Dylan          12 Bethesda-CC          2:02.12    2:08.67  
 -- Huang, Nick               11 Urbana               1:58.62        DNS  
 
Event 310  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          3A: # 14.07  1998        Joel Brown, Woodlawn                        
       State: % 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ray, Zach                 12 Huntingtown            14.44      14.24Q  NWI  2 
  2 Smiles, Dahmar            12 Meade                  14.74      14.51Q  NWI  1 
  3 Tirado, Carnegie          12 Largo                  15.04      15.12Q  NWI  2 
  4 Brinkley, Matthew         12 Meade                  15.20      15.30Q  NWI  1 
  5 Moore, Robert             12 Largo                  15.44      15.38q  NWI  2 
  6 Treadway, Tyler           12 Urbana                 15.18      15.55q  NWI  1 
  7 Woodard, Blair            12 Stephen Decatur        15.55      15.68q  NWI  1 
  8 Vines, Eric               12 Reservoir              15.52      15.82q  NWI  2 
  9 Stanback, Chaz            12 Mergenthaler           16.06      15.84   NWI  2 
 10 Bozzonetti, Matt          12 Urbana                 15.31      15.96   NWI  1 
 11 Weeks, Samuel             11 Damascus               15.53      16.38   NWI  1 
 12 Steinhardt, John          11 Tuscarora              15.75      16.45   NWI  2 
 13 Jenkins, Mathew           11 Franklin               17.07      16.46   NWI  1 
 14 Jenkins, Aaron            10 Huntingtown            16.54      16.50   NWI  1 
 15 Goodling, Collin          12 Hereford               16.25      16.57   NWI  2 
 16 Bond, Marcus              12 Mergenthaler           17.77      17.81   NWI  2 
 
Event 310  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
=====================================================================================
          3A: # 14.07  1998        Joel Brown, Woodlawn                        
       State: % 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Smiles, Dahmar            12 Meade                  14.51      14.24   1.7  10   
  2 Ray, Zach                 12 Huntingtown            14.24      14.27   1.7   8   
  3 Tirado, Carnegie          12 Largo                  15.12      14.94   1.7   6   
  4 Brinkley, Matthew         12 Meade                  15.30      15.50   1.7   4   
  5 Treadway, Tyler           12 Urbana                 15.55      15.52   1.7   2   
  6 Woodard, Blair            12 Stephen Decatur        15.68      15.62   1.7   1   
  7 Moore, Robert             12 Largo                  15.38      15.64   1.7 
  8 Vines, Eric               12 Reservoir              15.82      15.98   1.7 
 
Event 316  Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
          3A: # 4:07.11  2002        Shane Stroup, River Hill                  
       State: % 4:07.11  2002        Shane Stroup, River Hill                  
 Advancement: ^ 4:30.20                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Joey            12 Howard               4:19.19    4:20.74^  10   
  2 Bazell, Graham            11 Atholton             4:22.60    4:21.15^   8   
  3 Cerrito, Andrew           11 Northern             4:32.84    4:24.54^   6   
  4 Huang, Nick               11 Urbana               4:24.13    4:27.99^   4   
  5 Short, Kyle               12 Bethesda-CC          4:32.72    4:28.01^   2   
  6 Smooth, Christian         11 Annapolis            4:26.75    4:28.24^   1   
  7 Lynch, Michael            11 Atholton             4:29.76    4:30.14^ 
  8 Prevost, Alex             12 Bethesda-CC          4:30.82    4:31.45  
  9 Beller-Morales, Walter    12 Bethesda-CC          4:33.07    4:34.18  
 10 Moon, Aaron               12 Mergenthaler         4:40.68    4:36.05  
 11 Green, Theodore           12 La Plata             4:36.74    4:37.21  
 12 Stump, Ty                 11 Catonsville          4:40.90    4:38.26  
 13 Lemmert, Adam             11 La Plata             4:39.74    4:38.45  
 14 Day, Josh                 11 Meade                4:28.94    4:39.65  
 15 Steinbacher, John         12 Hereford             4:42.05    4:40.67  
 16 Bradley, Matt             11 Towson               4:42.00    4:41.45  
 17 Groeger, Joseph           11 Chopticon            4:44.14    4:41.90  
 
Event 321  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
          3A: # 42.12  1998        DuVal                                       
       State: % 41.64  1992        , Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                       E. Hightower,M Johnson, D Jones, J Lewis          
 Advancement: ^ 44.52                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Westlake                                            42.14      41.76#  2  10   
     1) Walker, Greg 12                 2) Smith, Devon 11                
     3) Harris, Kenard 12               4) Mitchell, Jesse 12             
  2 Annapolis                                           42.95      42.55^  2   8   
     1) Wright, Donte 12                2) Cerverizzo, Nicholas 12        
     3) Holt, Donte 12                  4) Adams, Traval 12               
  3 Long Reach                                          43.84      43.42^  2   6   
     1) Ukwama, Obi 12                  2) Blackmon, Patrick 11           
     3) Furby, Divaughn 12              4) Ware, Chris 11                 
  4 Largo                                               43.94      43.51^  2   4   
     1) Moore, Robert 12                2) Makle, Anthony 12              
     3) Allen, Charles 12               4) Tirado, Carnegie 12            
  5 Howard                                              44.43      43.54^  1   2   
     1) Jones, Diontae 11               2) Covington, Mark 11             
     3) Forte, Russ 12                  4) Bonavitacola, Aj 10            
  6 Damascus                                            43.97      43.75^  2   1   
     1) Thomas, Devante 10              2) Weeks, Samuel 11               
     3) Francis, Josh                   4) Zahorodny, William 12          
  7 Huntingtown                                         44.44      43.95^  1 
     1) Wilkerson, Chris 12             2) Lewis, Nick 12                 
     3) Legrand, Cliff 12               4) Beverly, Denzel 11             
  8 Albert Einstein                                     44.41      44.30^  1 
     1) Kelly, Joseph 12                2) Crockett, Malcolm 9            
     3) Asiamah, Sam 10                 4) Douglas, David 12              
  9 Milford Mill                                        45.13      44.45^  1 
     1) Banks, Miles 11                 2) Regin, Brandon                 
     3) Laster, Clein 10                4) Hall, John                     
 10 Paint Branch                                        44.50      44.64   1 
     1) Burton, Darryl 12               2) Willacy, Marcus 11             
     3) Hutchinsoon, Omar 11            4) Steele, Reginald 10            
 11 Potomac                                             44.44      44.69   1 
     1) Mcneil, Michael 12              2) Calvin, Jones 12               
     3) Best, Jeramie 11                4) Shaw, Shemroy 12               
 12 Watkins Mill                                        44.32      44.86   2 
     1) Doliska, Stephone 11            2) Carmon, Preston 11             
     3) Amoateng, Michael 11            4) Vonballmoos, Deron 12          
 13 Meade                                               43.63      45.03   2 
     1) Copeland, Tuswami               2) Francis, Teron                 
     3) Brown, Demetrius                4) Stewart, Antonio 12            
 14 Towson                                              48.27      46.45   1 
     1) Trueschler, Marc 12             2) Petrisor, Mihai 10             
     3) Godsey, Floyd 12                4) Cudjoe-Virgil, Yannik 10       
 15 Hereford                                            47.01      46.48   1 
     1) Fischer, Jason 12               2) Herkert, William 10            
     3) Stocksdale, Brock 12            4) Williams, Harold 10            
 16 Mergenthaler                                        44.77      48.44   2 
     1) Olabode, Idris 12               2) Stanback, Chaz 12              
     3) Hunt, Cory 12                   4) Wilson, Gaylord 11             
 
Event 322  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
          3A: # 1:27.2h  2001        Weslake                                   
       State: % 1:26.90  2002        , Mergenthaler                            
                         F Wright, R Wright, J Bush, D Watson              
 Advancement: ^ 1:31.22                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Westlake                                          1:26.74    1:26.40%  2  10   
     1) Walker, Greg 12                 2) Harris, Kenard 12              
     3) Mitchell, Jesse 12              4) Smith, Devon 11                
  2 Meade                                             1:31.61    1:27.29^  1   8   
     1) Uzoh, Anya 12                   2) Williams, Aaron                
     3) Smiles, Dahmar 12               4) Murdock, Justin 12             
  3 Annapolis                                         1:30.31    1:29.48^  2   6   
     1) Wright, Donte 12                2) Holt, Donte 12                 
     3) Adams, Traval 12                4) Leruerizzo, Nick               
  4 Paint Branch                                      1:29.84    1:29.81^  2   4   
     1) Steele, Reginald 10             2) Willacy, Marcus 11             
     3) South, Nicholas 12              4) Jones, John 12                 
  5 Largo                                             1:29.44    1:29.84^  2   2   
     1) Allen, Charles 12               2) Mckenzie, Ben 10               
     3) Moore, Robert 12                4) Dixon, Thomas 11               
  6 Huntingtown                                       1:30.74    1:30.85^  2   1   
     1) Wilkerson, Chris 12             2) Lewis, Nick 12                 
     3) Jenkins, Aaron 10               4) Beverly, Denzel 11             
  7 Long Reach                                        1:31.00    1:30.94^  1 
     1) Ukwama, Obi 12                  2) Furby, Divaughn 12             
     3) Zaky, Kalil 11                  4) Oyewole, Seun                  
  8 JF Kennedy                                        1:31.14    1:32.22   1 
     1) Fakambi, Mawuli 12              2) Payne, Greg 12                 
     3) Walker, Donald 12               4) Kamara, Eddie 11               
  9 Aberdeen                                          1:31.27    1:32.57   1 
     1) Hayden, Markese 12              2) Herouard, Nigel 12             
     3) Robertson, Xzavier 12           4) Bryant, Derrick 12             
 10 Tuscarora                                         1:30.64    1:32.66   2 
     1) Clarke, Dominic 11              2) Gonzalez, Fabian 10            
     3) Scott, Matthew 10               4) Jackson, Jackarie 11           
 11 Watkins Mill                                      1:31.64    1:33.30   1 
     1) Mahmoud, Abdalla 12             2) Carmon, Preston 11             
     3) Doliska, Stephone 11            4) Vonballmoos, Deron 12          
 12 Milford Mill                                      1:36.21    1:33.73   1 
     1) Laster, Clein 10                2) Hall, John                     
     3) Davis, James 11                 4) Banks, Miles 11                
 13 Mergenthaler                                      1:34.87    1:34.43   2 
     1) Olabode, Idris 12               2) Stanback, Chaz 12              
     3) Hunt, Cory 12                   4) Rogers, Anthony 11             
 14 Hereford                                          1:37.93    1:35.51   1 
     1) Durkin, Luke 12                 2) Pilson, David 12               
     3) Goodling, Collin 12             4) Young, Terry 10                
 15 Towson                                            1:39.31    1:38.66   1 
     1) Godsey, Floyd 12                2) Flythe, James 11               
     3) Godsey, Sandy 10                4) Cudjoe-Virgil, Yannik 10       
 -- La Plata                                          1:30.64        DNS   2 
 
Event 324  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
          3A: # 3:15.50  1979        Fairmont Heights                          
       State: % 3:12.05  1999        , Northwestern-PG                         
                         R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham  
 Advancement: ^ 3:29.79                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Meade                                             3:25.03    3:22.51^  2  10   
  2 Westlake                                          3:23.24    3:23.89^  2   8   
     1) Walker, Greg 12                 2) Scott, Terance 12              
     3) Blair, Julian 9                 4) Jarvis, Courtney 10            
  3 Damascus                                          3:27.60    3:25.45^  2   6   
  4 Aberdeen                                          3:25.48    3:26.24^  2   4   
  5 Paint Branch                                      3:27.70    3:26.40^  2   2   
  6 Largo                                             3:29.54    3:27.84^  1   1   
  7 Long Reach                                        3:26.37    3:28.26^  2 
  8 Annapolis                                         3:29.99    3:29.75^  1 
  9 JF Kennedy                                        3:29.06    3:30.83   1 
 10 Tuscarora                                         3:25.35    3:31.03   2 
 11 Huntingtown                                       3:30.54    3:32.09   1 
 12 Potomac                                           3:32.54    3:32.84   1 
 13 Mergenthaler                                      3:32.71    3:34.14   2 
 14 Hereford                                          3:45.77    3:36.01   1 
 15 Catonsville                                       3:39.56    3:38.64   1 
 16 Towson                                            3:54.99    3:41.41   1 
 
Event 328  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
          3A: # 7:49.70  1978        Fairmont Heights                          
       State: % 7:47.80  1986        , B-CC                                    
                         P Lapelch, T Broekman, B Case, D Manville         
 Advancement: ^ 8:22.55                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Damascus                                          8:12.24    7:58.04^  10   
     1) Arias, Thomas 10                2) Constantinides, Ben 10         
     3) Zahorodny, William 12           4) Constantinides, Jon            
  2 Bethesda-CC                                       8:09.44    8:04.51^   8   
     1) Straughan, Dylan 12             2) Beller-Morales, Walter 12      
     3) Short, Kyle 12                  4) Prevost, Alex 12               
  3 La Plata                                          8:14.74    8:14.36^   6   
     1) Lemmert, Adam 11                2) Green, Theodore 12             
     3) Stine, Justin 10                4) Oclair, Patrick 11             
  4 Northern                                          8:11.54    8:15.09^   4   
     1) Oconnor, Ryan 9                 2) Cerrito, Andrew 11             
     3) Leadbeter, Quentin 10           4) Butler, Ryan 12                
  5 Westlake                                          8:20.54    8:15.44^   2   
     1) Robinson, Deandre 11            2) Jarvis, Courtney 10            
     3) Jefferson, Kendall 10           4) Scott, Terance 12              
  6 Atholton                                          8:13.10    8:16.77^   1   
     1) Lynch, Michael 11               2) Widger, Dylan 11               
     3) Bazell, Graham 11               4) Wunsch, Christopher 11         
  7 Hereford                                          8:18.49    8:19.28^ 
     1) Covington, Gordon 12            2) Steinbacher, John 12           
     3) Young, Terry 10                 4) Chelton, Ryan 11               
  8 Albert Einstein                                   8:19.24    8:21.66^ 
     1) Devlin-Foltz, Sebi 12           2) Swift, Martin 12               
     3) Bodaken, Alex 12                4)                                
  9 Northeast                                         8:18.27    8:21.93^ 
     1) Borrero, Rico 12                2) Wolf, Justin 12                
     3) Johnson, Jerry 12               4) Weisgerber, Gary 10            
 10 Mergenthaler                                      8:24.95    8:25.37  
     1) Brown, Edward 10                2) Moon, Aaron 12                 
     3) Mickins, Devin                  4) McCuin, Kenneth                
 11 Annapolis                                         8:21.27    8:26.05  
     1) Copeland, Jordan 12             2) Bickell, Nathan 12             
     3) Guth, Stephen 12                4) Smooth, Christian 11           
 12 Urbana                                            8:17.84    8:28.31  
     1) Lokey, Justin 12                2) Glang, Karl 12                 
     3) Stakem, Andy 12                 4) Murdock, Ellery 11             
 13 Chopticon                                         8:20.74    8:29.33  
     1) Soper, David 12                 2) Groeger, Joseph 11             
     3) Rose, Tyler 12                  4) Deboe, David 12                
 14 Catonsville                                       9:03.51    8:29.95  
     1) Fawcett, Chris 12               2) Brinks, Cameron 10             
     3) Brinks, Kent 11                 4) Stump, Ty 11                   
 15 Meade                                             8:21.76    8:40.72  
     1) Robertson, Corey 10             2) Morgan, Teldric                
     3) Holland, Derek                  4) Brown, Demetrius               
 16 Franklin                                          9:16.38    9:01.68  
     1) Smith, Clayton 11               2) Rhode, Jeffrey 10              
     3) Ring, Dan 12                    4) Steininger, Josh 12            
 -- Henry E Lackey                                    8:18.04        DNF  
 
Event 332  Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
          3A: # 9:13.70  1979        Tom Cuff, Seneca Valley                   
       State: % 9:07.00  1973        George Malley, Duval                      
 Advancement: ^ 9:57.61                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bazell, Graham            11 Atholton             9:15.63    9:18.69^  10   
  2 Thompson, Joey            12 Howard               9:34.41    9:19.66^   8   
  3 Campbell, Mason           12 Towson              10:07.24    9:31.00^   6   
  4 Straughan, Dylan          12 Bethesda-CC          9:49.24    9:31.64^   4   
  5 Short, Kyle               12 Bethesda-CC          9:52.24    9:41.34^   2   
  6 Bernard, Dylan            12 Urbana               9:55.24    9:42.41^   1   
  7 Lynch, Michael            11 Atholton             9:47.87    9:46.43^ 
  8 Cerrito, Andrew           11 Northern            10:05.24    9:50.85^ 
  9 Green, Theodore           12 La Plata            10:10.64    9:57.46^ 
 10 Lemmert, Adam             11 La Plata            10:07.04    9:58.62  
 11 Conely, Sean              12 Catonsville         10:20.91   10:02.32  
 12 Prendergast, Kyle         11 Catonsville         10:24.11   10:08.59  
 13 Day, Josh                 11 Meade                9:55.79   10:17.85  
 14 Ostrowski, Tyler          10 Chopticon           10:16.04   10:18.05  
 15 Davey-Karlson, Matt       11 Bethesda-CC         10:17.24   10:21.97  
 16 Greason, Benjamin         10 Catonsville         10:25.65   10:34.91  
 
Event 340  Boys Long Jump 3A
===============================================================================================
          3A: # 23-04.50  2006        Jason Allen, Mt Hebron                   
       State: %    24-04  1998        Chris Smith, Long Reach                  
 Advancement: ^    20-06                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Rose, Xyan                12 La Plata            21-02.50   22-02.00^  1.9     6.75m  10   
     21-00(2.5) FOUL      FOUL      22-02(1.9) FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Ray, Zach                 12 Huntingtown         22-05.50   21-11.00   2.3     6.68m   8   
     21-03.50(4.4) 21-10.50(3.4) 21-05(1.5) 21-11(2.3) 21-10(1.3) 19-01(0.9)
  3 Woodard, Blair            12 Stephen Decatur     21-06.50   21-08.50^  0.7     6.61m   6   
     20-11(1.9) 19-11(4.1) 21-02(3.6) 21-07(2.7) 21-08.50(0.7) 21-08(1.5)
  4 Smoot, Marcus             11 La Plata            21-01.50   21-05.50   4.0     6.54m   4   
     21-05.50(4.0) FOUL      21-01.50(2.5) 21-01.50(5.6) 20-07.50(2.9) 20-09.50(0.9)
  5 Robertson, Xzavier        12 Aberdeen            21-00.50   21-01.00   6.4     6.42m   2   
     19-06(3.8) 20-01.50(2.3) 21-01(6.4) 19-02.50(3.3) 19-10(1.7) 20-08.50(1.7)
  6 Edmond, Lamar             11 Mergenthaler        17-09.50   20-06.50   3.3     6.26m   1   
     20-06.50(3.3) 19-01.50(4.8) 19-00(5.0) 18-11(2.9) FOUL      18-01.50(1.3)
  7 Alston, Jermon            12 Dundalk             19-07.00   20-04.50   4.0     6.21m 
     19-09.50(2.1) 20-04.50(4.0) 20-04.50(5.8) FOUL      19-00(2.9) 18-04.50(3.1)
  8 Miller, Cameron           12 Largo               20-03.50   19-10.00   4.0     6.04m 
     18-09(2.3) 18-09(2.1) 19-10(4.0)           
  9 Payne, Greg               12 JF Kennedy          19-10.00   19-08.00   2.3     5.99m 
     19-08(2.3) 18-00(4.6) 19-00(2.7)           
 10 Hooks, Patrick            12 Stephen Decatur     20-03.00   19-03.00   3.1     5.86m 
     19-03(3.1) 18-08.50(3.6) 18-09.50(2.7)           
 11 Randolph, Matt            12 Howard              20-05.50   19-01.50   2.9     5.82m 
     18-00(3.8) 19-01.50(2.9) 18-05(2.9)           
 12 Kim, Jason                10 Seneca Valle        19-01.50   19-01.00   4.0     5.81m 
     19-00(2.9) 19-01(4.0) 18-07(4.4)           
 13 Amoateng, Michael         11 Watkins Mill        19-03.00   18-09.00   2.9     5.71m 
     18-00(6.6) 18-09(2.9) 18-07.50(5.0)           
 14 Fishman, Dustin           11 Urbana              19-03.00   18-04.50   4.6     5.60m 
     18-03(4.2) 17-08.50(3.1) 18-04.50(4.6)           
 15 Mathis, Joshua             9 Franklin            18-04.00   17-08.50   4.0     5.39m 
     15-06(6.2) 17-03(3.4) 17-08.50(4.0)         
 -- Whedbee, James            11 Towson              18-05.00       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Event 341  Boys Triple Jump 3A
===============================================================================================
          3A: # 47-03.50  1997        Andy Bilmanis, Thomas Stone              
       State: % 49-06.75  1998        Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg         
 Advancement: ^    42-08                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Smoot, Marcus             11 La Plata            46-07.50   46-10.00^  1.5    14.27m  10   
     46-10(1.5) 44-06.25(0.5) 42-09.25(9.3) 43-05.75(3.8) 43-03.75(+0.0) 45-01.50(3.2)
  2 Rose, Xyan                12 La Plata            45-10.50   46-02.75^  1.1    14.09m   8   
     46-02.75(1.1) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Mahmoud, Abdalla          12 Watkins Mill        43-02.00   43-04.50   2.5    13.22m   6   
     40-00.75(3.3) 42-06.75(5.0) 42-02.75(8.9) 43-04.50(2.5) 40-00(2.5) 42-05.50(2.3)
  4 Willacy, Marcus           11 Paint Branch        41-04.00   43-04.25^  1.1    13.21m   4   
     FOUL      43-01.75(3.1) 42-10.50(4.4) FOUL      42-06.50(1.5) 43-04.25(1.1)
  5 Herouard, Nigel           12 Aberdeen            43-04.00   42-10.50^ +0.0    13.06m   2   
     40-06.25(2.1) 41-11.25(+0.0) 40-04.75(2.1) 41-06.25(2.1) 39-08.50(7.7) 42-10.50(+0.0)
  6 Harper, Jonathan          11 Westlake            42-11.00   42-08.75   3.8    13.02m   1   
     42-08(0.7) 41-11.25(2.7) 41-06.25(1.9) 41-09.50(4.0) 41-08.50(0.7) 42-08.75(3.8)
  7 Johnson, Marlon           12 Patapsco            40-04.00   42-00.50   6.0    12.81m 
     FOUL      41-03.50(3.4) 42-00.50(6.0) 40-03.75(4.2) 41-02.50(1.1) 41-10.75(3.8)
  8 Miller, Cameron           12 Largo               42-08.25   41-02.75  +0.0    12.56m 
     FOUL      40-08.50(+0.0) 41-02.75(+0.0)         
  9 Kirk, Gil                 12 Bethesda-CC         41-08.00   40-08.75   3.4    12.41m 
     40-08.75(3.4) 40-03(3.6) 39-09(7.9)         
 10 Legrand, Cliff            12 Huntingtown         42-09.00   40-04.00   1.3    12.29m 
     FOUL      FOUL      40-04(1.3)         
 11 Ford, Kevin               12 Howard              39-10.25   39-10.00   2.9    12.14m 
     38-01.50(4.2) 39-10(2.9) 38-07(3.1)         
 12 Amegashi, Aisley          12 Urbana              41-05.00   39-09.25   3.3    12.12m 
     37-11.75(0.3) 37-00(0.5) 39-09.25(3.3)         
 13 Shao, Kevin               10 Centennial          40-11.75   37-11.50   4.8    11.56m 
     36-11.50(3.4) 37-07.50(2.5) 37-11.50(4.8)         
 14 Nmah, Ange                 9 Milford Mill        37-04.00   37-09.00   9.9    11.50m 
     34-09.75(3.4) 37-04.25(5.8) 37-09(9.9)         
 15 Edmond, Lamar             11 Mergenthaler        37-06.50   36-08.00  +0.0    11.17m 
     FOUL      36-08(+0.0) PASS(3.4)         
 -- Mathis, Joshua             9 Franklin            37-06.50       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Donnelly, Timothy         11 Stephen Decatur     39-08.75       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Event 342  Boys Shot Put 3A
==========================================================================================
          3A: #    63-06  1979        Jim Joyce, Gaitherburg                   
       State: % 64-06.50  1968        Tom Brosius, Springbrook                 
 Advancement: ^    47-01                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Heniritz, Kyle            12 Northern            49-09.00   50-01.50^    15.27m  10   
      47-05  48-04.75  FOUL  49-00.25  50-01.50  FOUL
  2 Cirillo, Matthew          12 Huntingtown         49-10.50   48-07.75^    14.82m   8   
      FOUL  48-07.75  FOUL  45-10.50  47-02  FOUL
  3 Brandford, Dimitri        11 Annapolis           44-06.50   46-06.00     14.17m   6   
      43-04  46-06  41-07  41-09.50  44-09.75  46-03.75
  4 Sawyer, Andy              12 Largo               46-06.00   46-05.25     14.15m   4   
      44-08.50  44-06  45-07.50  41-09  46-05.25  42-04
  5 Daggan, Andrew            12 Damascus            46-01.50   46-00.00     14.02m   2   
      44-01.25  43-10.75  46-00  43-05  41-00  44-09.75
  6 Bailey, Kadeem            12 Atholton            44-04.50   45-00.00     13.71m   1   
      39-08.25  45-00  44-02  34-00.75  39-01.50  41-02.75
  7 Mcdearmon, Cameron        11 Franklin            47-05.00   44-07.25     13.59m 
      37-02  44-07.25  44-05         
  8 Furr, Jake                10 Damascus            45-11.50   44-06.50     13.57m 
      44-06.50  43-08.50  43-08.50         
  9 Stephens, Mac             10 Frederick           42-03.50   44-04.00     13.51m 
      37-10  44-04  43-04.25         
 10 White, Glen               12 Chopticon           45-02.00   44-01.75     13.45m 
      FOUL  42-10.25  44-01.75         
 11 Ramos, Mike               12 North Harford       42-02.50   43-11.75     13.40m 
      41-02  43-11.75  FOUL         
 12 Cromwell, Hasani          11 Hereford            40-10.75   42-01.25     12.83m 
      42-01.25  41-10.25  37-10         
 13 Fischer, Jason            12 Hereford            42-07.50   41-03.50     12.58m 
      39-08.75  41-03.50  40-07         
 13 Smith, Joshua             11 Catonsville         42-09.50   41-03.50     12.58m 
      39-06.75  40-05.50  41-03.50         
 15 Dobrzanski, Joe           10 Damascus            42-08.00   40-00.75     12.21m 
      FOUL  38-09.50  40-00.75         
 -- Thomas, Alvin             12 Long Reach          47-11.00         DQ             uniform violation
      FOUL  FOUL  46-08  45-04.25  44-00.50  45-05.50
 
Event 343  Boys Discus Throw 3A
==========================================================================================
          3A: # 185-08  1999        Tim Bilmanis, Thomas Stone                 
       State: % 200-02  2001        Vikas Gowda, Frederick                     
 Advancement: ^ 133-03                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cirillo, Matthew          12 Huntingtown           143-01     144-09^    44.11m  10   
      141-03  144-09  141-07  144-02  144-00  FOUL
  2 Glover, Shannon           11 Meade                 140-02     138-09^    42.29m   8   
      130-10  128-09  134-11  FOUL  138-09  134-03
  3 Mcdearmon, Cameron        11 Franklin              139-09     138-06^    42.21m   6   
      131-10  138-06  FOUL  132-02  130-01  FOUL
  4 Thomas, Alvin             12 Long Reach            131-04     136-10^    41.70m   4   
      FOUL  128-10  FOUL  136-10  FOUL  126-02
  5 Heniritz, Kyle            12 Northern            27-00.50     134-01^    40.86m   2   
      134-01  127-08  127-07  121-00  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Pope, Muraad              11 Huntingtown         29-10.50     127-08     38.91m   1   
      127-08  126-05  119-08  FOUL  126-03  FOUL
  7 Stewart, Antonio          12 Meade                 134-09     126-05     38.53m 
      FOUL  126-05  FOUL  125-07  106-02  123-06
  8 Betts, Nick               12 Damascus            26-05.50     125-03     38.17m 
      FOUL  123-00  125-03         
  9 Harris, Evan              11 Westlake              130-01     118-00     35.96m 
      FOUL  112-08  118-00         
 10 Colvin, Courvousi         10 Dundalk               105-04     116-04     35.45m 
      116-04  FOUL  101-07         
 10 Stephens, Mac             10 Frederick             122-05     116-04     35.45m 
      FOUL  116-04  FOUL         
 12 Hawkins, Jared            12 Tuscarora             114-07     114-02     34.79m 
      106-06  FOUL  114-02         
 13 Adantor, Yao              10 Reservoir             128-05     110-00     33.52m 
      FOUL  110-00  FOUL           
 14 Daggan, Andrew            12 Damascus              116-10     109-05     33.35m 
      109-05  FOUL  FOUL         
 15 Fischer, Jason            12 Hereford            10-09.50     107-02     32.66m 
      105-08  103-07  107-02           
 16 Randall, John              9 Franklin            08-10.50     105-01     32.02m 
      FOUL  105-01  95-04         
 
Event 344  Boys High Jump 3A
==========================================================================================
          3A: #  6-10  1999        Malcom Reynolds, Great Mills                
       State: %  7-00  1984        Tom Lofty, Northwestern-PG                  
 Advancement: ^  5-11                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Uzoh, Anya                12 Meade                6-01.00    6-02.00^     1.87m  10   
  2 Bailey, Kadeem            12 Atholton             5-09.00    6-00.00^     1.82m   6   
  2 Legrand, Cliff            12 Huntingtown          6-00.00    6-00.00^     1.82m   6   
  2 Scott, Terance            12 Westlake             6-00.00    6-00.00^     1.82m   6   
  5 Williams, David           11 Bethesda-CC          5-07.00    6-00.00^     1.82m   2   
  6 Makle, Anthony            12 Largo                6-00.00    6-00.00^     1.82m   1   
  7 Woodard, Blair            12 Stephen Decatur      5-11.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
  7 Taylor, Rico              11 Wheaton              5-09.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
  9 Ehabe, Greg               10 Frederick            5-07.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 10 Miller, Cameron           12 Largo                6-00.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 11 Hooks, Alex               11 Stephen Decatur      5-09.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 -- Passmore, Kyle             9 Hereford             5-03.00         NH            
 -- Treadway, Tyler           12 Urbana               5-07.00        DNS            
 -- Tate, Delonte             10 Stephen Decatur      5-09.00        DNS            
 -- Odonnell, Alan            10 Towson               5-05.00        DNS            
 
Event 345  Boys Pole Vault 3A
==========================================================================================
          3A: # 14-07  2002        Ryan Gore, Leonardtown                      
       State: % 15-01  1999        Chris Stark, Springbrook                    
 Advancement: ^ 10-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Fishman, Dustin           11 Urbana              12-00.00   13-06.00^     4.11m  10   
  2 Durkin, Luke              12 Hereford            11-00.00   13-06.00^     4.11m   8   
  3 Cross, Matt               12 Bel Air             13-04.00   12-06.00^     3.81m   6   
  4 Mak, Vince                11 Centennial          11-04.00   12-00.00^     3.65m   4   
  5 Monacelli, Anthony         9 Hereford            11-00.00   11-06.00^     3.50m   2   
  6 Rector, Austin            12 Reservoir           11-04.00   11-00.00^     3.35m   1   
  7 Arnett, Joe               12 Catonsville         11-00.00   11-00.00^     3.35m 
  8 Vinson, Davon             10 Tuscarora           10-06.00   11-00.00^     3.35m 
  9 Keating, Matt             12 Damascus            11-00.00   10-06.00      3.20m 
 10 Leoni, Dante              10 Bel Air             10-10.00   10-06.00      3.20m 
 11 Bridle, Jonathan          11 Catonsville         11-00.00   10-00.00      3.04m 
 -- Becker, David             11 Tuscarora           11-06.00         NH            
 -- Goodling, Collin          12 Hereford            12-00.00         NH            
 -- Banks, Roger              10 North Harford       11-04.00        DNS            
 
Event 351  Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          3A: # 11.82  2007        Jessica Tongue, Annapolis                   
       State: % 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alabi, Funmi              11 Long Reach             11.85      11.86Q  NWI  2 
  2 Jones, Kyla               12 Henry E Lackey         12.34      12.26Q  NWI  1 
  3 Tongue, Jessica           12 Annapolis              12.16      12.12Q  NWI  2 
  4 Kennedy, Victoria         11 Tuscarora              12.24      12.26Q  NWI  1 
  5 Wells-Owens, Tanisha      12 Largo                  12.14      12.29q  NWI  1 
  6 Jackson, Mercedes          9 Huntingtown            12.24      12.44q  NWI  1 
  7 Johnson, Stephanie        11 Aberdeen               12.49      12.44q  NWI  2 
  8 Byrd-West, Daquana         9 Westlake               12.74      12.49q  NWI  1 
  9 Lovejoy, Lauren           11 Meade                  12.56      12.54   NWI  1 
 10 Harris, Charma            11 Urbana                 12.56      12.65   NWI  2 
 11 Vaughn, Desiree           10 Western                13.16      12.67   NWI  2 
 12 Jones, Jasmine            10 Paint Branch           12.95      12.84   NWI  2 
 13 Lagoke, Fumi              11 Milford Mill           13.55      12.99   NWI  2 
 14 Hawthorne, Romula         12 JF Kennedy             12.93      13.01   NWI  2 
 15 Brooks, Destini           10 Lake Clifton           13.43      13.20   NWI  1 
 16 Moore, Shaniqua           12 Mergenthaler           13.17      14.12   NWI  1 
 
Event 351  Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================================
          3A: # 11.82  2007        Jessica Tongue, Annapolis                   
       State: % 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alabi, Funmi              11 Long Reach             11.86      11.81   2.7  10   
  2 Tongue, Jessica           12 Annapolis              12.12      12.16   2.7   8   
  3 Jones, Kyla               12 Henry E Lackey         12.26      12.36   2.7   6   
  4 Wells-Owens, Tanisha      12 Largo                  12.29      12.39   2.7   4   
  5 Kennedy, Victoria         11 Tuscarora              12.26      12.43   2.7   2   
  6 Johnson, Stephanie        11 Aberdeen               12.44      12.66   2.7   1   
  7 Jackson, Mercedes          9 Huntingtown            12.44      12.66   2.7 
  8 Byrd-West, Daquana         9 Westlake               12.49      12.94   2.7 
 
Event 352  Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
          3A: # 24.26  2007        Letecia Wright, Western                     
       State: % 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brock, Danielle           12 Westlake               24.74      24.34Q  NWI  3 
  2 Tongue, Jessica           12 Annapolis              24.78      24.92Q  NWI  2 
  3 Jones, Racquel            12 Western                25.39      24.99Q  NWI  1 
  4 Alabi, Funmi              11 Long Reach             24.99      25.02Q  NWI  3 
  5 Statham, Arielle          11 Paint Branch           25.62      25.09Q  NWI  1 
  6 Wells-Owens, Tanisha      12 Largo                  24.84      25.46Q  NWI  2 
  7 Price, Indya              11 Friendly               25.04      25.26q  NWI  3 
  8 Scott, Aneesha             9 Long Reach             26.06      25.40q  NWI  3 
  9 Whittington, Xavadina      9 Catonsville            25.74      25.50   NWI  1 
 10 Kennedy, Victoria         11 Tuscarora              25.68      25.50   NWI  1 
 11 Stokes, Destane            9 Western                25.88      25.60   NWI  2 
 12 Brown, Shaniece           10 Henry E Lackey         25.44      25.85   NWI  2 
 13 Hopkins, Arryn            11 Western                26.31      25.86   NWI  2 
 14 Johnson, Stephanie        11 Aberdeen               26.12      26.12   NWI  3 
 15 Harris, Charma            11 Urbana                 26.65      26.42   NWI  1 
 16 Jules, Vanessa            11 Paint Branch           26.39      26.44   NWI  1 
 17 McFadden, Tatyana         12 Atholton                          29.62   NWI  2 
 
Event 352  Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================================
          3A: # 24.26  2007        Letecia Wright, Western                     
       State: % 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tongue, Jessica           12 Annapolis              24.92      24.16   2.5  10   
  2 Brock, Danielle           12 Westlake               24.34      24.24   2.5   8   
  3 Alabi, Funmi              11 Long Reach             25.02      24.57   2.5   6   
  4 Jones, Racquel            12 Western                24.99      24.74   2.5   4   
  5 Statham, Arielle          11 Paint Branch           25.09      25.06   2.5   2   
  6 Wells-Owens, Tanisha      12 Largo                  25.46      25.10   2.5   1   
  7 Price, Indya              11 Friendly               25.26      25.14   2.5 
  8 Scott, Aneesha             9 Long Reach             25.40      25.55   2.5 
 
Event 353  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================================
          3A: # 43.44  1982        Karen Woods, Central-PG                     
       State: % 43.14  1992        Adrienne McCray, North County               
 Advancement: ^ 47.51                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Saunders, Torrie          12 Annapolis              44.35      44.49^  2  10   
  2 Hunt, Lauren              11 Meade                  46.19      45.81^  2   8   
  3 Snyder, Cynthia           11 Huntingtown            46.54      46.46^  2   6   
  4 Ramos, Naomy              11 Catonsville            47.02      47.21^  2   4   
  5 Biggs, Vernetta           10 Friendly               47.34      47.24^  1   2   
  6 Gilmore, Giovanni         12 La Plata               47.04      47.74   2   1   
  7 Garner, Ashley             9 Meade                  47.11      47.79   2 
  8 Duval, Korine             11 Paint Branch           48.67      47.92   1 
  9 Lueck, Sarah              11 Urbana                 48.52      48.40   2 
 10 Sparks, Jen               10 Hereford               49.76      48.98   1 
 11 Zyzak, Amanda             12 Damascus               49.31      49.09   1 
 12 Smarrelli, Gina            9 Urbana                 48.88      49.25   1 
 13 Walker, Delmarshae        12 Aberdeen               47.66      49.66   1 
 14 Boney, Shaunte            11 Largo                  46.04      49.79   2 
 15 Turner, Ayanna            11 Western                51.43      51.42   1 
 16 Slaughter, Myiesha        11 Milford Mill           50.49      52.06   1 
 
Event 354  Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================================
          3A: # 54.35  1995        Sharjara Grant, Wheaton                     
       State: % 53.22  2003        Tiandra Ponteen, Eleanor Roosevelt          
 Advancement: ^ 58.48                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brock, Danielle           12 Westlake               57.04      55.61^  3  10   
  2 Christian, Kellie         11 Catonsville            56.12      56.48^  3   8   
  3 Statham, Arielle          11 Paint Branch           58.30      56.66^  3   6   
  4 Harlee, Jess              10 Fallston               58.79      57.56^  3   4   
  5 Whittington, Xavadina      9 Catonsville            58.07      58.09^  3   2   
  6 Stewart, Kitra            12 Mergenthaler           56.99      58.30^  3   1   
  7 Douglas, Danielle         11 Western                58.48      58.47^  3 
  8 Leclercq, Lauren          12 Meade                1:00.37      59.15   2 
  9 Janson, Bradley           10 Stephen Decatur        59.61      59.48   3 
 10 Laidley, Jessica           9 La Plata               59.94      59.74   2 
 11 Davis, Domonique           9 Meade                1:00.66    1:00.51   2 
 12 Richardson, Hannah        11 Bethesda-CC          1:00.74    1:01.14   1 
 13 Elliott, Maryallison      12 Chopticon            1:00.24    1:01.23   2 
 14 Price, Indya              11 Friendly             1:00.44    1:01.68   2 
 15 Selby, Taylor              9 Urbana               1:02.49    1:02.21   1 
 16 Pritchard, Heather         9 Tuscarora            1:02.06    1:02.74   1 
 -- McFadden, Tatyana         12 Atholton                            SCR     
 
Event 358  Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
          3A: # 2:12.47  1994        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson               
       State: % 2:11.00  1982        Donna Neale, Oakland Mills                
 Advancement: ^ 2:25.15                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Franklin, Nicole          12 Largo                2:18.34    2:17.18^  10   
  2 Robinson, Brinae           9 Western              2:21.63    2:18.46^   8   
  3 Cimino, Jenna             11 Hereford             2:20.28    2:23.26^   6   
  4 Messer, Melissa           11 Chopticon            2:24.44    2:23.39^   4   
  5 Mill, Meredith            10 Howard               2:23.24    2:24.30^   2   
  6 Roth, Anna                11 Franklin             2:23.49    2:25.41    1   
  7 Tousley, Adelaide         11 Bethesda-CC          2:26.16    2:25.77  
  8 Guinn, Alex               11 Wilde Lake           2:24.29    2:25.84  
  9 Coelho, Karina            11 Northern             2:24.94    2:25.98  
 10 Grimes, Anna              11 Meade                2:26.28    2:26.16  
 11 Wakefield, Sada           10 Crossland            2:24.14    2:26.42  
 12 Howser, Kathryn           12 Annapolis            2:26.25    2:26.61  
 13 Stewart, Kitra            12 Mergenthaler         2:17.78    2:26.62  
 14 Donnelly, Paige           10 Bethesda-CC          2:27.12    2:26.74  
 15 Mcilvried, Emily          10 Damascus             2:26.29    2:30.71  
 16 Richardson, Hannah        11 Bethesda-CC          2:25.32    2:36.13  
 -- McFadden, Tatyana         12 Atholton                            SCR  
 
Event 360  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          3A: # 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
       State: % 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Manning, Christina        12 Westlake               14.44      14.26Q  NWI  2 
  2 Johnson, Christina        12 Wilde Lake             15.43      14.79Q  NWI  1 
  3 Tongue, Jessica           12 Annapolis              14.80      14.69Q  NWI  2 
  4 Boney, Shaunte            11 Largo                  15.34      15.41Q  NWI  1 
  5 Hunt, Lauren              11 Meade                  15.56      15.32q  NWI  2 
  6 Sparks, Jen               10 Hereford               16.41      16.43q  NWI  2 
  7 Smarrelli, Gina            9 Urbana                 16.81      16.54q  NWI  2 
  8 Lafond, Thea               9 JF Kennedy             15.55      16.67q  NWI  1 
  9 Lindsey, Ashley           10 Largo                  16.34      16.93   NWI  2 
 10 Capozzi, Chelsea          12 Catonsville            17.80      17.33   NWI  1 
 11 Turner, Ayanna            11 Western                18.72      18.18   NWI  1 
 12 Hall, Rosemary            10 Hereford               19.16      19.68   NWI  2 
 13 Dabney, Ashley            11 Wheaton                16.83      22.80   NWI  2 
 -- Saunders, Torrie          12 Annapolis              14.47         DQ   NWI  1 
 -- Gilmore, Giovanni         12 La Plata               16.44        DNS   NWI  1 
 
Event 360  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
=====================================================================================
          3A: # 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
       State: % 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Manning, Christina        12 Westlake               14.26      13.99   5.6  10   
  2 Tongue, Jessica           12 Annapolis              14.69      14.46   5.6   8   
  3 Johnson, Christina        12 Wilde Lake             14.79      14.88   5.6   6   
  4 Boney, Shaunte            11 Largo                  15.41      15.00   5.6   4   
  5 Hunt, Lauren              11 Meade                  15.32      15.18   5.6   2   
  6 Lafond, Thea               9 JF Kennedy             16.67      15.65   5.6   1   
  7 Smarrelli, Gina            9 Urbana                 16.54      16.58   5.6 
  8 Sparks, Jen               10 Hereford               16.43      20.50   5.6 
 
Event 366  Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
          3A: # 4:49.85  1994        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson               
       State: % 4:46.20  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis               
 Advancement: ^ 5:20.06                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cimino, Jenna             11 Hereford             5:24.38    5:11.24^  10   
  2 Tousley, Adelaide         11 Bethesda-CC          5:26.73    5:17.55^   8   
  3 Mill, Meredith            10 Howard               5:21.23    5:18.51^   6   
  4 Grimes, Anna              11 Meade                5:20.06    5:19.43^   4   
  5 Pillion, Rachel           11 Towson               5:26.25    5:19.53^   2   
  6 Chetelat, Lindsay         11 Stephen Decatur      5:24.34    5:20.92    1   
  7 Donnelly, Paige           10 Bethesda-CC          5:28.78    5:21.49  
  8 Borisko, Elyse            11 Howard               5:20.96    5:25.41  
  9 Robinson, Brinae           9 Western              5:35.03    5:30.99  
 10 Mcilvried, Emily          10 Damascus             5:32.95    5:35.53  
 11 Malone, Elaina            10 Huntingtown          5:40.44    5:37.01  
 12 Fesperman, Emma           11 Towson               5:46.43    5:38.34  
 13 Coelho, Karina            11 Northern             5:38.34    5:39.82  
 14 Aird, Leslie              11 Urbana               5:36.83    5:46.66  
 15 Lemmert, Erica            12 La Plata             5:52.24    5:52.35  
 16 Stottlemeyer, Vania        9 Huntingtown          5:57.24    5:54.63  
 -- McFadden, Tatyana         12 Atholton                            SCR  
 
Event 371  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
          3A: # 47.49  1995        , Howard                                    
       State: % 46.83  2002        , Largo                                     
                       N McKenzie, S Davis, V Sessa, I Ransom            
 Advancement: ^ 50.74                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Annapolis                                           48.75      47.59^  2  10   
     1) Cottrell, Ashley 12             2) Saunders, Torrie 12            
     3) Tongue, Jessica 12              4) Wilds, Shazarah 11             
  2 Henry E Lackey                                      48.24      47.93^  2   8   
     1) Benbow, Jasmine 11              2) Brown, Shaniece 10             
     3) Wade, Jennell 11                4) Jones, Kyla 12                 
  3 Westlake                                            48.54      47.98^  2   6   
     1) Manning, Christina 12           2) Wilson, Kelli 11               
     3) Byrd-West, Daquana 9            4) Anthony, Tyonna 9              
  4 Long Reach                                          48.54      48.31^  2   4   
     1) Alabi, Funmi 11                 2) Elmer, Ashleigh 12             
     3) Orebamjo, Olamide 10            4) Schroyer, Stephanie 11         
  5 Friendly                                            49.64      49.47^  2   2   
     1) Biggs, Vernetta 10              2) Price, Indya 11                
     3) Jones, Jasmyn 12                4) Jordan, Domanique 10           
  6 Aberdeen                                            49.95      49.48^  1   1   
     1) Demby, Cherae 10                2) Martin, Shemika 11             
     3) Holmes, Mandisa 11              4) Johnson, Stephanie 11          
  7 Paint Branch                                        50.88      50.07^  1 
     1) Ageuyman, Safoah 10             2) Council, Ashleigh 12           
     3) Ocran, Cindy 11                 4) Jones, Jasmine 10              
  8 Urbana                                              50.13      50.61^  2 
     1) Lueck, Sarah 11                 2) Hurst, Steelie 11              
     3) Harris, Charma 11               4)                                
  9 JF Kennedy                                          50.54      51.14   1 
     1) Morris, Brittanie 10            2) Ngambwa, Nicole 9              
     3) Jenkins, Nicole 9               4) Hawthorne, Romula 12           
 10 Catonsville                                         57.64      51.20   1 
     1) Whittington, Xavadina 9         2) Ramos, Naomy 11                
     3) Curtis, Aliayn                  4) Torrain, Maya 10               
 11 Largo                                               49.94      51.55   2 
     1) Barnes, Shamia 11               2) Boney, Shaunte 11              
     3) Wells-Owens, Tanisha 12         4) Middleton, Nicole 10           
 12 Hereford                                            54.10      52.42   1 
     1) Feinour, Rachel 11              2) Martello, Katie 12             
     3) Hiller, Bridget 11              4) Sivern, Jess                   
 13 Towson                                              54.56      53.36   1 
     1) Johnese, Dyquechia 11           2) Thompson, Laura                
     3) Barry, Catherine                4) Pennix, Lauren 10              
 14 Western                                             49.32      56.18   2 
     1) Hopkins, Arryn 11               2) Jones, Racquel 12              
     3) Stokes, Destane 9               4) Turner, Ayanna 11              
 -- Meade                                               50.39         DQ   1  Zone violation
     1) Garner, Ashley 9                2) Hunt, Lauren 11                
     3) Lovejoy, Lauren 11              4) Davis, Domonique 9             
 -- Frederick                                           51.31         DQ   1  Zone violation
     1) Calloway, Bresha 11             2) Carroll, Morgan 10             
     3) Carroll, Naomi 12               4) Galloway, Paige 10             
 
Event 372  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
          3A: # 1:40.51  2004        , Westlake                                
       State: % 1:37.41  2006        , Eleanor Roosevelt                       
                         D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, T Jameson, T Jameson        
 Advancement: ^ 1:46.21                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Westlake                                          1:38.44    1:38.90#  2  10   
     1) Byrd-West, Daquana 9            2) Manning, Christina 12          
     3) Anthony, Tyonna 9               4) Brock, Danielle 12             
  2 Western                                           1:49.19    1:41.14^  1   8   
     1) Stokes, Destane 9               2) Hopkins, Arryn 11              
     3) Turner, Ayanna 11               4) Jones, Racquel 12              
  3 Henry E Lackey                                    1:41.04    1:41.19^  2   6   
     1) Brown, Shaniece 10              2) Benbow, Jasmine 11             
     3) Wade, Jennell 11                4) Jones, Kyla 12                 
  4 Long Reach                                        1:43.04    1:41.98^  2   4   
     1) Scott, Aneesha 9                2) Tape, Jacqueline 9             
     3) Elmer, Ashleigh 12              4) Alabi, Funmi 11                
  5 Largo                                             1:45.24    1:43.42^  2   2   
     1) Barnes, Shamia 11               2) Boney, Shaunte 11              
     3) Franklin, Nicole 12             4) Wells-Owens, Tanisha 12        
  6 Meade                                             1:46.29    1:43.55^  1   1   
     1) Garner, Ashley 9                2) Lovejoy, Lauren 11             
     3) Davis, Domonique 9              4) Leclercq, Lauren 12            
  7 Aberdeen                                          1:44.66    1:44.14^  2 
     1) Holmes, Mandisa 11              2) Walker, Delmarshae 12          
     3) Martin, Shemika 11              4) Johnson, Stephanie 11          
  8 Paint Branch                                      1:44.34    1:44.71^  2 
     1) Jones, Jasmine 10               2) Duval, Korine 11               
     3) Council, Ashleigh 12            4) Jules, Vanessa 11              
  9 Friendly                                          1:46.54    1:45.34^  1 
     1) Price, Indya 11                 2) Jordan, Domanique 10           
     3) Biggs, Vernetta 10              4) Burns, Seneman 11              
 10 Howard                                            1:47.91    1:46.47   1 
     1) Closson, Hannah 10              2) Peoples, Kiara 11              
     3) Hawkins, Lunden 11              4) Barnwell, Caitie 11            
 11 JF Kennedy                                        1:44.74    1:47.38   2 
     1) Morris, Brittanie 10            2) Hawthorne, Romula 12           
     3) Ngambwa, Nicole 9               4) Lafond, Thea 9                 
 12 Urbana                                            1:47.64    1:47.46   1 
     1) Smarrelli, Gina 9               2) Lueck, Sarah 11                
     3) Harris, Chardae 11              4) Harris, Charma 11              
 13 Franklin                                          1:49.84    1:48.70   1 
     1) Derkasch, Alexia 11             2) Roth, Anna 11                  
     3) Jeter, Jasmin 12                4) White, Danielle 11             
 14 Damascus                                          1:48.74    1:48.89   1 
     1)                                 2) Mcminn, Chelsey 10             
     3) Kreysa, Meggy 9                 4) Brickley, Ryann 11             
 15 Catonsville                                       1:47.80    1:49.26   2 
     1) Ramos, Naomy 11                 2) Sudler, Kenay 12               
     3) Capozzi, Chelsea 12             4) Torrain, Maya 10               
 16 Milford Mill                                      1:51.79    1:51.50   1 
     1) Duhaney, Kimberely 9            2) Slaughter, Myiesha 11          
     3) Atelefeck, Sidonie 10           4) Ford, Alexis 9                 
 
Event 374  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
          3A: # 3:51.5h  1982        , Central-PG                              
       State: % 3:47.48  2006        , Eleanor Roosevelt                       
                         T Stephens,T Jameson, T Jameson, D Anyanwu        
 Advancement: ^ 4:10.29                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Catonsville                                       3:57.07    3:53.71^  2  10   
     1) Christian, Kellie 11            2) Mandegue, Francoise 9          
     3) Ramos, Naomy 11                 4) Torrain, Maya 10               
  2 Western                                           4:03.82    3:55.81^  2   8   
     1) Douglas, Danielle 11            2) Hopkins, Arryn 11              
     3) Robinson, Brinae 9              4) Stokes, Destane 9              
  3 Paint Branch                                      4:04.99    3:56.89^  2   6   
     1) Council, Ashleigh 12            2) Duvall, Korine 11              
     3) Jules, Vanessa 11               4) Statham, Arielle 11            
  4 Westlake                                          4:02.74    3:59.91^  2   4   
     1) Wilson, Kelli 11                2) Brock, Danielle 12             
     3) Bell, Tiffany 9                 4) Anthony, Tyonna 9              
  5 Meade                                             4:03.82    4:05.16^  2   2   
     1) Jones, Crystal 12               2) Jones, Layla 10                
     3) Mante, Naaadei 9                4) Mohammed, Natasha 11           
  6 Franklin                                          4:16.38    4:06.49^  1   1   
     1) Butler, Michelle 10             2) Derkasch, Alexia 11            
     3) Jenkins, Kezia 10               4) Jeter, Jasmin 12               
  7 Aberdeen                                          4:12.08    4:07.40^  1 
     1) Demby, Cherae 10                2) Jackson, Vanessa 11            
     3) Martin, Shemika 11              4) Stewart, Ayana 9               
  8 Milford Mill                                      4:14.97    4:08.31^  1 
     1) Atelefeck, Sidonie 10           2) Duhaney, Kimberely 9           
     3) Ford, Alexis 9                  4) Robinson, Shanea 11            
  9 Long Reach                                        4:10.28    4:11.35   2 
     1) Amoah-Tachie, Yaa 9             2) Elmer, Ashleigh 12             
     3) Scott, Aneesha 9                4) Tape, Jacqueline 9             
 10 Urbana                                            4:15.05    4:13.10   1 
     1) Kordell, Mari 9                 2) Hurst, Steelie 11              
     3) Aird, Leslie 11                 4) Selby, Taylor 9                
 11 Henry E Lackey                                    4:14.04    4:13.75   1 
     1) Bratcher, Tegan 10              2) Moore, Marquesha 12            
     3) Wade, Jennell 11                4) Brown, Shaniece 10             
 12 Damascus                                          4:08.95    4:15.84   2 
     1) Kreysa, Meggy 9                 2) Mcminn, Chelsey 10             
     3) Brickley, Ryann 11              4) Zyzak, Amanda 12               
 13 Stephen Decatur                                   4:12.84    4:16.18   1 
     1) Arrivello, Alicia 10            2) Janson, Bradley 10             
     3) Janson, Katherine 11            4) Thiel, Madeline 11             
 14 Tuscarora                                         4:14.02    4:16.35   1 
     1) Kennedy, Victoria 11            2) Trabold, Kurstin 9             
     3) Spencer, Amber 12               4) Pritchard, Heather 9           
 15 Chopticon                                         4:19.94    4:17.59   1 
     1) Lourette, Nicole 11             2) Parsons, Jacquelyn 11          
     3) Messer, Melissa 11              4) Elliott, Maryallison 12        
 -- Largo                                             4:07.44         DQ   2  Lane violation
     1) Franklin, Nicole 12             2) Walker, Jasmine 11             
     3) Dotson, Domini 12               4) Lindsey, Ashley 10             
 
Event 378  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
          3A: #  9:26.24  2007        Largo                                    
       State: %  9:10.85  2006        , Eleanor Roosevelt                      
                          T Jameson, T Milner, T Stanley, D Lockhart        
 Advancement: ^ 10:09.88                                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Western                                           9:49.59    9:28.27^  10   
     1) Douglas, Danielle 11            2) Hunt, Syrita 9                 
     3) Robinson, Brinae 9              4) Williams, Brittany 11          
  2 Largo                                             9:54.74    9:43.55^   8   
     1) Dotson, Domini 12               2) Franklin, Nicole 12            
     3) Lindsey, Ashley 10              4) Walker, Jasmine 11             
  3 Meade                                             9:54.88    9:43.76^   6   
     1) Leclercq, Lauren 12             2) Phillips, Brianna 10           
     3) Mohammed, Natasha 11            4) McPartland, Kari               
  4 Bethesda-CC                                       9:57.14    9:44.85^   4   
     1) Donnelly, Paige 10              2) Leuba, Kate 10                 
     3) Tousley, Adelaide 11            4) Richardson, Hannah 11          
  5 Hereford                                         10:12.62    9:47.08^   2   
     1) Dimes, Cori 12                  2) Beil, Kristin 11               
     3) Abbott, Rachel 9                4) Cimino, Jenna 11               
  6 Stephen Decatur                                   9:50.87    9:49.62^   1   
     1) Arrivello, Alicia 10            2) Chetelat, Lindsay 11           
     3) Janson, Bradley 10              4) Janson, Katherine 11           
  7 Howard                                            9:54.85    9:53.32^ 
     1) Mill, Meredith 10               2) Borisko, Elyse 11              
     3) Shouse, Nicole 11               4) Clark, Nicole 10               
  8 Atholton                                         10:03.97    9:56.55^ 
     1) Stehle, Samantha 12             2) Scheckelhoff, Tessa 9          
     3) Smith, Amy 11                   4) Nolte, Mary 11                 
  9 Urbana                                           10:07.74    9:57.71^ 
     1) Fossaceca, Kathryn 10           2) Lewis, Megan 10                
     3) Aird, Leslie 11                 4) Fetty, Kelly                   
 10 Damascus                                         10:04.64   10:00.01^ 
     1) Mcilvried, Emily 10             2) Mcminn, Chelsey 10             
     3) Kreysa, Meggy 9                 4) Brickley, Ryann 11             
 11 Albert Einstein                                  10:18.24   10:06.34^ 
     1) Reid, Sisi 10                   2) Kronheim, Sarah 11             
     3) Solomon, Ariam 9                4) Solomon, Yodit 9               
 12 Franklin                                         10:56.71   10:15.02  
     1) Roth, Anna 11                   2) Derkasch, Alexia 11            
     3) Xiong, Hanyu 9                  4) Butler, Michelle 10            
 13 Catonsville                                      10:10.38   10:20.62  
     1) Mandegue, Francoise 9           2) Schwaab, Ali 12                
     3) Brennan, Andrea 12              4) Jackson, Morgan 11             
 14 Annapolis                                        10:00.76   10:21.09  
     1) Howser, Kathryn 12              2) Miller, Lindsey 12             
     3) Foster, Tiffany 12              4) Obrien, Casey 10               
 15 Northern                                         10:41.14   10:21.98  
     1) Keen, Kasey 10                  2) Coelho, Karina 11              
     3) Winkler, Jhonie 10              4) Kovacs, Tara 10                
 16 Chopticon                                        10:22.14   10:25.84  
     1) Messer, Melissa 11              2) Schofield, Amy 11              
     3) Parsons, Jacquelyn 11           4) Elliott, Maryallison 12        
 17 Huntingtown                                      10:32.44   10:41.76  
     1) Jacobsen, Vicki 10              2) Malone, Elaina 10              
     3) Stottlemeyer, Vania 9           4) Williams, Ginger 10            
 
Event 382  Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
          3A: # 10:24.77  1995        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson              
       State: % 10:15.79  1996        Christy Nicolini, Arundel                
 Advancement: ^ 11:53.78                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pillion, Rachel           11 Towson              11:55.71   11:12.18^  10   
  2 Tousley, Adelaide         11 Bethesda-CC         11:53.04   11:24.98^   8   
  3 Grimes, Anna              11 Meade               11:36.32   11:26.25^   6   
  4 Borisko, Elyse            11 Howard              11:36.56   11:27.25^   4   
  5 Chetelat, Lindsay         11 Stephen Decatur     11:55.06   11:39.67^   2   
  6 Mill, Meredith            10 Howard              11:57.67   11:44.59^   1   
  7 Dimes, Cori               12 Hereford            12:26.30   12:13.29  
  8 Beck, Robin               10 Hereford            12:47.86   12:19.74  
  9 Kavanagh, Ellie           11 Towson              12:21.52   12:21.88  
 10 Patton, Megan             11 Damascus            12:09.24   12:26.38  
 11 Dent, Sophie              11 La Plata            12:48.04   12:30.86  
 12 Domico, Janna             11 Damascus            12:17.14   12:49.76  
 13 Bahneman, Emma            10 La Plata            13:29.44   12:55.29  
 14 Jacobsen, Vicki           10 Huntingtown         13:02.64   12:57.43  
 15 Hohnholz, Friederike      11 Chopticon           13:16.44   13:11.34  
 -- Donnelly, Paige           10 Bethesda-CC         12:03.24        DNS  
 
Event 390  Girls Long Jump 3A
===============================================================================================
          3A: # 20-01.50  1999        Pun Chittchang, South Carroll            
       State: % 20-01.50  1999        Pun Chittchang, South Carroll            
 Advancement: ^    16-05                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Manning, Christina        12 Westlake            17-06.75   19-01.50   2.9     5.82m  10   
     18-01.25(1.9) 17-06.50(6.4) 18-06(1.3) 18-01(2.5) 19-01.50(2.9) 18-04.50(1.3)
  2 Jones, Racquel            12 Western             17-09.50   18-01.00   5.2     5.51m   8   
     17-11.50(2.1) 17-06(6.4) 18-01(5.2) 17-07.50(5.2) 17-05.50(2.7) 18-01(4.4)
  3 Williams, Dominique       12 Reservoir           15-09.50   16-10.00   4.8     5.13m   6   
     16-08(5.2) 16-10(4.8) 16-07(0.1) 15-09(5.2) 15-10(0.5) 15-03(6.2)
  4 Biggs, Vernetta           10 Friendly            17-03.25   16-09.00   4.0     5.10m   4   
     16-09(4.0) 16-04(4.6) FOUL      FOUL      15-07(0.3) 16-04(4.2)
  5 Abraham, Brittany         12 Crossland           16-06.50   16-07.25   3.4     5.06m   2   
     15-04.50(1.9) 16-07.25(3.4) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      16-04.50(3.1)
  6 Harris, Chardae           11 Urbana              16-00.50   16-06.50   5.0     5.04m   1   
     16-05(4.6) 15-05(3.6) 15-00(2.1) 16-06.50(5.0) 15-02.50(3.6) 15-04.50(2.3)
  7 Hunt, Lauren              11 Meade               15-11.25   16-00.50   4.8     4.88m 
     14-09(4.6) 15-06(0.5) 16-00(1.7) 14-10.50(1.7) 15-08(1.7) 16-00.50(4.8)
  8 Burns, Seneman            11 Friendly            15-09.00   15-11.00   3.6     4.85m 
     FOUL      FOUL      15-11(3.6)          
  8 Gray, Courtney            11 Tuscarora           17-01.50   15-11.00   1.3     4.85m 
     15-03(2.9) 15-11(1.3) 15-00(2.9)         
 10 Lovejoy, Lauren           11 Meade               15-09.75   15-10.25   0.3     4.83m 
     15-10.25(0.3) FOUL      FOUL                
 11 Gee, Jessie                9 Hereford            14-01.00   15-07.00   3.4     4.74m 
     15-07(3.4) 15-05(2.9) 14-04.50(2.1)           
 11 Ocran, Cindy              11 Paint Branch        16-00.00   15-07.00   2.5     4.74m 
     FOUL      FOUL      15-07(2.5)          
 13 Slaughter, Myiesha        11 Milford Mill        14-11.00   15-04.00   3.6     4.67m 
     14-07(3.4) 14-11(2.3) 15-04(3.6)           
 14 Lagoke, Fumi              11 Milford Mill        15-04.00   15-03.00   0.5     4.64m 
     13-08(+0.0) 14-08.50(2.3) 15-03(0.5)          
 15 Lafond, Thea               9 JF Kennedy          16-07.50   14-03.50   4.4     4.35m 
     14-03.50(4.4) 14-00(5.2) FOUL                
 -- Dozier, Jill              11 Fallston            16-02.25        DNS   NWI           
 
Event 391  Girls Triple Jump 3A
===============================================================================================
          3A: # 42-05.75  1996        Valerie Williams, Frederick              
       State: % 42-05.75  1996        Valerie Williams, Frederick              
 Advancement: ^    34-10                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Saunders, Torrie          12 Annapolis           38-09.25   37-04.75   5.0    11.39m  10   
     FOUL      FOUL(+0.0) 35-09.25(2.3) 33-06.75(3.8) 37-04.75(5.0) 35-08.25(6.4)
  2 Abraham, Brittany         12 Crossland           37-05.50   37-04.00^  0.5    11.37m   8   
     36-03.50(2.1) 37-04(0.5) FOUL(0.6) FOUL      36-00(1.9) 37-00.25(3.6)
  3 Lafond, Thea               9 JF Kennedy          36-11.00   36-07.00^  0.7    11.15m   6   
     35-08(4.1) 36-02.50(1.1) 36-07(0.7) 35-04.75(3.1) FOUL      FOUL(3.3)
  4 Gray, Courtney            11 Tuscarora           35-04.50   35-02.25   4.2    10.72m   4   
     FOUL      34-07.25(5.6) 34-00.25(2.3) 34-02(5.2) 35-02.25(4.2) 33-06.25(2.3)
  5 Harris, Chardae           11 Urbana              35-00.00   34-02.50   1.5    10.42m   2   
     34-02.50(1.5) 32-08(7.3) 33-07(2.3) 32-08(6.0) 33-11.50(0.5) 32-08.25(7.7)
  6 Gibson, Danielle          12 Atholton            35-03.00   34-01.00   1.3    10.38m   1   
     34-01(1.3) FOUL      33-05(1.9) FOUL(2.3) FOUL      32-11(3.8)
  7 Sudler, Kenay             12 Catonsville         31-02.00   33-04.00   5.0    10.16m 
     FOUL      33-04(5.0) 32-04.50(NWI) 32-03(NWI) FOUL      32-04.50(NWI)
  8 Perry, Dana               12 Howard              34-08.25   33-02.25   2.6    10.11m 
     32-09(4.4) 33-02.25(2.6) 33-02(2.3)         
  9 Lourette, Nicole          11 Chopticon           33-00.75   32-05.50   5.4     9.89m 
     32-05.50(5.4) 31-00.50(4.6) FOUL              
 10 Statham, Arielle          11 Paint Branch        34-09.00   32-03.75   3.6     9.84m 
     FOUL      32-03.75(3.6) FOUL              
 11 Ramos, Naomy              11 Catonsville         32-03.00   31-09.00   1.2     9.67m 
     FOUL      31-09(1.2) FOUL              
 12 Kamara, Isatu             11 Largo               33-06.25   31-07.00   3.6     9.62m 
     FOUL(1.1) FOUL      31-07(3.6)         
 13 Wilds, Lareesa            10 Annapolis           33-07.75   31-07.00   2.3     9.62m 
     31-04(4.0) 31-07(2.3) 31-00(2.1)         
 14 Figueroa, Roberta         11 Largo               33-04.25   30-06.75   4.2     9.31m 
     FOUL(6.8) FOUL(3.8) 30-06.75(4.2)         
 15 Martello, Katie           12 Hereford            31-04.00   30-02.50   6.2     9.20m 
     FOUL      30-02.25(6.8) 30-02.50(6.2)         
 16 Singer, Mollie            11 Catonsville         31-09.00   30-00.50   4.6     9.15m 
     29-07(5.0) 29-11.25(4.6) 30-00.50(4.6)         
 
Event 392  Girls Shot Put 3A
==========================================================================================
          3A: # 41-00.50  2007        Joycelyn Wheeler, Largo                  
       State: % 44-01.25  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton              
 Advancement: ^    32-06                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Deller, Amanda            11 Aberdeen            40-03.00   41-00.50#    12.50m  10   
  2 Leigh, Mikelle            12 Largo               35-06.50   37-07.75^    11.47m   8   
  3 Stanley, Tiara            11 Stephen Decatur     32-11.00   35-06.25^    10.82m   6   
  4 Leedy, Jessica            12 Huntingtown         35-08.50   35-04.25^    10.77m   4   
  5 Gray, Courtney            11 Tuscarora           37-10.50   34-11.00^    10.64m   2   
  6 Alston, Amber             12 Tuscarora           34-10.75   34-02.50^    10.42m   1   
  7 Koehn, Sarah              11 Hereford            34-04.50   34-01.50^    10.40m 
  8 Monaghan, Abigail         11 La Plata            33-05.50   33-11.50^    10.35m 
  9 Green, Candace            10 Annapolis           33-11.50   33-10.75^    10.33m 
 10 Agoris, Cathy             12 Franklin            33-07.00   33-04.25^    10.16m 
 11 Hall, Sheritta            12 Potomac             34-05.00   32-10.50^    10.02m 
 12 Clay, Sam                 10 Reservoir           33-04.00   32-05.75      9.89m 
 13 Smith, Shianna            12 Wilde Lake          33-02.00   32-02.75      9.82m 
 14 Holt, Jamila              11 Huntingtown         33-05.50   31-06.75      9.62m 
 15 Deas, Latavia             12 Franklin            30-09.25   31-06.25      9.60m 
 16 Mzengi, Rachel            12 JF Kennedy          32-07.75   30-10.25      9.40m 
 17 Daniel, Jess              12 Hereford            29-11.75   30-05.75      9.29m 
 18 Perry, Frances            12 Damascus            31-05.50   28-01.50      8.57m 
 
Event 393  Girls Discus Throw 3A
==========================================================================================
          3A: # 152-07  2003        Amy Bilmanis, Thomas Stone                 
       State: % 155-10  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton                
 Advancement: ^  96-09                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Deller, Amanda            11 Aberdeen              115-10     119-10^    36.52m  10   
      94-03  96-08  99-04  FOUL  119-10  108-08
  2 Monaghan, Abigail         11 La Plata              120-02     116-01^    35.38m   8   
      104-08  116-01  106-08  104-00  111-11  109-07
  3 Agoris, Cathy             12 Franklin              103-09     111-09^    34.06m   6   
      111-09  108-09  104-06  102-06  107-08  101-02
  4 Hall, Sheritta            12 Potomac             03-10.50     111-00^    33.83m   4   
      91-10  111-00  86-02  92-06  96-00  94-00
  5 Leedy, Jessica            12 Huntingtown           110-02     106-05^    32.43m   2   
      98-10  106-05  103-02  FOUL  94-07  FOUL
  6 Deas, Latavia             12 Franklin            97-00.75     102-00^    31.08m   1   
      100-05  FOUL  FOUL  1-00  99-09  102-00
  7 Zyzak, Amanda             12 Damascus               98-01     100-05^    30.60m 
      100-05  FOUL  93-05  FOUL  86-02  76-01
  8 Cox, Meische              12 Meade                  99-08      99-01^    30.20m 
      FOUL  99-01  FOUL           
  9 Smith, Shianna            12 Wilde Lake            117-05      97-08^    29.76m 
      97-08  93-10  95-09         
 10 Koehn, Sarah              11 Hereford               94-02      96-07     29.43m 
      85-01  FOUL  96-07           
 11 Mccully, Kate             11 Einstein               75-00      86-08     26.41m 
      72-08  83-07  86-08         
 12 Ambush, Lakeya            12 Tuscarora              92-04      83-01     25.32m 
      83-01  FOUL  81-07         
 13 Stevenson, Tiara          11 Watkins Mill           77-06      79-09     24.30m 
      70-11  79-09  69-10         
 14 Reass, Alexa              12 Hereford               87-07      79-04     24.18m 
      79-04  FOUL  78-06         
 15 Lopez, Rosaury            10 Aberdeen               90-04      78-02     23.82m 
      FOUL  78-02  FOUL         
 -- Leigh, Mikelle            12 Largo                 117-07         DQ             excessive profanity
      FOUL  90-01  105-06           
 
Event 394  Girls High Jump 3A
==========================================================================================
          3A: #  5-09  1995        Nana Jeffrey-Idun, Wheaton                  
       State: %  6-00  1989        Tanya hughes, Great Mills                   
 Advancement: ^  4-10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Boney, Shaunte            11 Largo                5-04.00    5-02.00^     1.57m  10   
  2 Dabney, Ashley            11 Wheaton              4-11.00    5-02.00^     1.57m   8   
  3 Jules, Vanessa            11 Paint Branch         5-04.00    5-02.00^     1.57m   6   
  4 Moore, Marquesha          12 Henry E Lackey       5-00.00    5-02.00^     1.57m   4   
  5 Torrain, Maya             10 Catonsville          5-05.00    5-00.00^     1.52m   2   
  6 Baker, Caroline           12 Tuscarora            4-09.00    4-10.00^     1.47m   1   
  7 White, Danielle           11 Franklin             4-09.00    4-10.00^     1.47m 
  7 Gilmore, Giovanni         12 La Plata             5-00.00    4-10.00^     1.47m 
  9 Carroll, Morgan           10 Frederick            4-09.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 10 Gee, Jessie                9 Hereford             4-07.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 10 Cassilly, Julia           10 Bel Air              4-07.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 12 Carrigan, Megan           11 Fallston             4-07.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 13 Jones, Lauren             12 Great Mills          5-02.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
 13 Hawkins, Lunden           11 Howard               4-11.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
 13 Perry, Dana               12 Howard               4-05.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
 -- Jones, Charise             9 Hereford             4-05.00         NH            
 
Event 395  Girls Pole Vault 3A
==========================================================================================
          3A: # 11-07  2002        Lauren Graff, Urbana                        
       State: % 11-07  2002        Lauren Graff, Urbana                        
 Advancement: ^  8-07                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lueck, Sarah              11 Urbana               7-00.00    9-06.00^     2.89m  10   
  2 Shoemaker, Laura          11 Wilde Lake           9-00.00    9-06.00^     2.89m   8   
  3 Lehmann, Jordana           9 Hereford             7-06.00    9-00.00^     2.74m   6   
  4 Porter, Cori              11 North Harford        8-06.00    9-00.00^     2.74m   4   
  5 Dixon, Samatha            12 North Harford        8-06.00    8-06.00      2.59m   2   
  6 Smarrelli, Gina            9 Urbana               7-06.00    8-00.00      2.43m   1   
  7 Meehan, Sarah             12 North Harford        8-06.00    8-00.00      2.43m 
  8 Musacchio, Lisa           11 Catonsville          7-06.00    7-06.00      2.28m 
  9 Hiller, Bridget           11 Hereford             7-09.00    7-06.00      2.28m 
 10 Feinour, Rachel           11 Hereford             7-06.00    7-00.00      2.13m 
 
Event 401  Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          4A: $ 10.44  1983        David Jackson, Perry Hall                   
       State: % 10.44  1983        David Jackson, Perry Hall                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Connell, Issa             12 North Carroll          11.04      10.88Q  NWI  1 
  2 Adeokun, Ade              12 Duval                  10.84      10.95Q  NWI  2 
  3 Mansaray, Mohammad        12 Montgomery Blair       11.24      10.94Q  NWI  1 
  4 Balderson, Patrick        11 Linganore              11.04      10.99Q  NWI  2 
  5 Major, Terrence           12 Severna Park           11.23      11.02q  NWI  1 
  6 Boodie, Zach              12 Springbrook            11.20      11.10q  NWI  2 
  7 David, Brian              10 Wise                   11.07      11.11q  NWI  1 
  8 Mitchell-White, Dwayne    12 Thomas Stone           11.64      11.22q  NWI  2 
  9 Asare, Kingsley           12 Montgomery Blair       11.21      11.23   NWI  2 
 10 Lewis, Austin             11 Severna Park           10.99      11.25   NWI  1 
 11 Wright, Anthony           11 Wise                   11.06      11.26   NWI  1 
 12 Hopkins, Kye              10 Sherwood               11.32      11.30   NWI  2 
 13 Jones, Quinten            12 North County           11.38      11.32   NWI  2 
 14 Scott-Ransom, James        9 Bowie                  11.19      11.32   NWI  2 
 15 Brown, Edward             11 Southwestern           11.44      11.40   NWI  1 
 16 Hunt, Corey               12 Gov. T. Johnson        11.64      11.57   NWI  1 
 
Event 401  Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================================
          4A: $ 10.44  1983        David Jackson, Perry Hall                   
       State: % 10.44  1983        David Jackson, Perry Hall                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Connell, Issa             12 North Carroll          10.88      10.88   4.6  10   
  2 Adeokun, Ade              12 Duval                  10.95      10.90   4.6   8   
  3 Major, Terrence           12 Severna Park           11.02      11.02   4.6   6   
  4 Mansaray, Mohammad        12 Montgomery Blair       10.94      11.02   4.6   4   
  5 Boodie, Zach              12 Springbrook            11.10      11.05   4.6   2   
  6 Balderson, Patrick        11 Linganore              10.99      11.13   4.6   1   
  7 Mitchell-White, Dwayne    12 Thomas Stone           11.22      11.28   4.6 
 -- David, Brian              10 Wise                   11.11         FS   4.6 
 
Event 402  Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          4A: $ 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
       State: % 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Connell, Issa             12 North Carroll          23.04      21.91Q  NWI  2 
  2 Haughton, Jonathan        11 Montgomery Blair       22.12      22.08Q  NWI  1 
  3 Adeokun, Ade              12 Duval                  22.28      22.03Q  NWI  2 
  4 Major, Terrence           12 Severna Park           22.98      22.21Q  NWI  1 
  5 Long, Denny               11 E Roosevelt            21.73      22.03q  NWI  2 
  6 Noumossie, Emmanuel       11 Bowie                  22.51      22.35q  NWI  2 
  7 David, Brian              10 Wise                   22.45      22.45q  NWI  1 
  8 Mansaray, Mohammad        12 Montgomery Blair       22.49      22.45q  NWI  1 
  9 Watts, Johnathan          12 Old Mill               22.95      22.58   NWI  1 
 10 Young-Wiseman, Anthony    11 Walt Whitman           22.87      22.59   NWI  2 
 11 Balderson, Patrick        11 Linganore              23.34      22.81   NWI  1 
 12 Lewis, Austin             11 Severna Park           23.14      22.84   NWI  2 
 13 King, Kevin               11 Gov. T. Johnson        23.74      22.93   NWI  2 
 14 Johnson, Antoine          12 Gaithersburg           22.94      23.12   NWI  1 
 15 Perkins, Jeffrey          11 Woodlawn               23.44      23.26   NWI  1 
 -- Queen, Malcolm            12 Old Mill               23.29        DNS   NWI  2 
 
Event 402  Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================================
          4A: $ 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
       State: % 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Haughton, Jonathan        11 Montgomery Blair       22.08      21.91   2.9  10   
  2 Long, Denny               11 E Roosevelt            22.03      22.17   2.9   8   
  3 Connell, Issa             12 North Carroll          21.91      22.17   2.9   6   
  4 Mansaray, Mohammad        12 Montgomery Blair       22.45      22.41   2.9   4   
  5 David, Brian              10 Wise                   22.45      22.43   2.9   2   
  6 Adeokun, Ade              12 Duval                  22.03      22.49   2.9   1   
  7 Noumossie, Emmanuel       11 Bowie                  22.35      22.50   2.9 
 -- Major, Terrence           12 Severna Park           22.21         FS   2.9 
 
Event 403  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================================
          4A: $ 36.51  1999        James Graham, Northwestern- PG              
       State: % 36.51  1999        James Graham, Northwestern- PG              
 Advancement: ^ 40.66                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Murray, Leslie            12 High Point             37.51      37.45^  3  10   
  2 Weeks, Marcus             11 Wise                   38.78      37.69^  3   8   
  3 Sesay, Michael            12 E Roosevelt            39.41      39.45^  3   6   
  4 Hewitson, Joshua          12 Linganore              41.04      39.61^  3   4   
  5 Mazyck, Cortrey           11 Suitland               40.17      39.98^  3   2   
  6 Simpson, Anthony          11 Bowie                  40.54      40.16^  2   1   
  7 Malone, Caleb             12 Quince Orchard         39.84      40.62^  3 
  8 Kalley, Ali               10 Gaithersburg           41.09      40.85   2 
  9 Huddleston, Andrew        12 Arundel                42.28      41.59   2 
 10 Morales, Steven           12 Thomas Stone           43.11      41.71   1 
 11 Proctor, Trae             11 Thomas Stone           41.95      41.92   2 
 12 Biggers, Managi           12 Northwest              41.88      42.21   2 
 13 Wiggins, Eric             12 Old Mill               41.51      42.32   3 
 14 Johnson, Chris            12 Gov. T. Johnson        42.44      43.10   1 
 15 Spioch, Eric              11 Westminster            43.24      43.25   1 
 16 Pomeroy, Blake            12 Linganore              43.64      43.56   1 
 17 Hudgins, Brandon          12 Montgomery Blair       41.58      43.98   2 
 -- Cooper, Ernest            12 Wise                   37.22        DNF   3 
 
Event 404  Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================================
          4A: $ 46.24  1997        Ato Modibo, High Point                      
       State: % 46.24  1997        Ato Modibo, High Point                      
 Advancement: ^ 50.27                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Murray, Leslie            12 High Point             48.74      48.33^  3  10   
  2 Noumossie, Emmanuel       11 Bowie                  50.06      49.75^  3   8   
  3 Pardue, Chad              12 High Point             49.89      49.94^  3   6   
  4 Palmer, Antonio           11 Gaithersburg           49.36      50.09^  3   4   
  5 Phillips, Mike            12 Arundel                49.47      50.39   3   2   
  6 Bartholomew, Wayne        11 Quince Orchard         50.33      50.80   2   1   
  7 Woodyard, Marquis         10 Gov. T. Johnson        51.44      51.03   1 
  8 Queen, Malcolm            12 Old Mill               50.94      51.70   1 
  9 Daniel, Rudy-Lee          11 Woodlawn               51.14      51.84   3 
 10 Edwards, Anthony          12 Old Mill               50.02      51.86   3 
 11 Onuigbo, Chris            11 Northwest              50.30      51.89   2 
 12 Pascal, Steve             12 Arundel                50.22      52.31   2 
 13 Jeager, Alan              12 Westminster            53.84      52.51   1 
 -- Empty, George             11 CH Flowers             50.14         FS   2 
 -- Varella, Louis            12 Montgomery Blair       49.02         DQ   3  lane violation
 -- Rowland, Michael          11 CH Flowers             50.07        DNS   2 
 -- Martin, Rusty             11 Linganore              53.44        DNS   1 
 
Event 408  Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
          4A: $ 1:51.2h  1982        Donald Battle, Suitland                   
       State: % 1:51.00  1983        Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal                
 Advancement: ^ 2:00.16                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Palmer, Antonio           11 Gaithersburg         1:53.66    1:54.76^  10   
  2 Edmund, Daniel            12 E Roosevelt          1:56.34    1:55.35^   8   
  3 Empty, George             11 CH Flowers           1:58.52    1:58.37^   6   
  4 Kronemer, Sharif          12 Springbrook          1:58.38    1:58.93^   4   
  5 Moen, Chris               12 Walter Johnson       1:55.76    1:59.11^   2   
  6 Joson, Jeremiah           12 Quince Orchard       1:57.58    1:59.45^   1   
  7 Bartholomew, Wayne        11 Quince Orchard       1:56.02    1:59.51^ 
  8 Hancock, Corey            11 Dulaney              2:02.60    1:59.87^ 
  9 Edwards, Paul             10 Bowie                1:58.74    2:00.07^ 
 10 Swider, Max               12 Wootton              1:58.35    2:00.71  
 11 Fairchild, Kyle           11 Chesapeake A         1:59.12    2:00.82  
 12 Edwards, Jovon            10 E Roosevelt          1:58.30    2:00.88  
 13 Hewitson, Joshua          12 Linganore            2:04.20    2:00.98  
 14 Laratta, David            12 Quince Orchard       1:56.57    2:01.90  
 15 Norwalt, Andrew           12 Old Mill             2:01.62    2:01.95  
 16 Powell, Stephen           12 Gov. T. Johnson      2:03.50    2:02.51  
 17 Jones, Tim                12 Linganore            2:02.90    2:02.62  
 18 Finlayson, Andrew         11 Severna Park         2:00.95    2:07.21  
 19 Suberi, Nathan            12 South River          2:00.39    2:07.28  
 
Event 410  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          4A: $ 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn                       
       State: % 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Weeks, Marcus             11 Wise                   14.43      14.78Q  NWI  2 
  2 Mazyck, Cortrey           11 Suitland               14.80      15.04Q  NWI  1 
  3 Dancy, Daevon             10 Oxon Hill              15.11      15.20Q  NWI  1 
  4 Cain, Owen                11 Gaithersburg           15.44      15.48Q  NWI  2 
  5 Malone, Caleb             12 Quince Orchard         15.18      15.23q  NWI  1 
  6 Edwards, Anthony          12 Old Mill               15.57      15.36q  NWI  1 
  7 Proctor, Trae             11 Thomas Stone           15.89      15.37q  NWI  1 
  8 Johnson, Chris            12 Gov. T. Johnson        15.94      15.72q  NWI  2 
  9 Morton, Tyler             11 Springbrook            15.50      15.91   NWI  1 
 10 Kalley, Ali               10 Gaithersburg           15.49      15.93   NWI  2 
 11 Pomeroy, Blake            12 Linganore              16.04      16.00   NWI  2 
 12 Wiggins, Eric             12 Old Mill               16.68      16.41   NWI  1 
 13 Hornung, Justin           12 CM Wright              16.84      16.48   NWI  1 
 14 Briscoe, Rashad           11 Woodlawn               16.54      17.09   NWI  2 
 15 Daversa, Alex             12 Severna Park           17.53      17.66   NWI  2 
 -- Cooper, Ernest            12 Wise                   14.56         FS   NWI  2 
 
Event 410  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
=====================================================================================
          4A: $ 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn                       
       State: % 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Weeks, Marcus             11 Wise                   14.78      14.69  +0.0  10   
  2 Edwards, Anthony          12 Old Mill               15.36      14.73  +0.0   8   
  3 Mazyck, Cortrey           11 Suitland               15.04      14.89  +0.0   6   
  4 Dancy, Daevon             10 Oxon Hill              15.20      15.02  +0.0   4   
  5 Malone, Caleb             12 Quince Orchard         15.23      15.24  +0.0   2   
  6 Proctor, Trae             11 Thomas Stone           15.37      15.31  +0.0   1   
  7 Cain, Owen                11 Gaithersburg           15.48      15.67  +0.0 
  8 Johnson, Chris            12 Gov. T. Johnson        15.72      16.11  +0.0 
 
Event 416  Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
          4A: $ 4:04.09  2007        Matthew Centrowitz, Broadneck             
       State: % 4:07.11  2002        Shane Stroup, River Hill                  
 Advancement: ^ 4:29.82                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moen, Chris               12 Walter Johnson       4:22.15    4:20.13^  10   
  2 Kuppalli, Sumanth         12 Perry Hall           4:35.80    4:21.19^   8   
  3 Darmody, Neal             12 Quince Orchard       4:24.27    4:21.51^   6   
  4 Joson, Jeremiah           12 Quince Orchard       4:22.58    4:24.78^   4   
  5 Palmer, Andrew            10 Walt Whitman         4:25.78    4:27.40^   2   
  6 Phipps, Matt              12 Chesapeake A         4:29.04    4:29.35^   1   
  7 Cowing, Tj                11 Severna Park         4:30.73    4:32.47  
  8 Welday, Petros            10 Bladensburg          4:37.96    4:32.66  
  9 Gentles, Peter            12 High Point           4:41.29    4:33.16  
 10 Jones, Roy                12 Linganore            4:37.90    4:34.57  
 11 Finlayson, Andrew         11 Severna Park         4:29.74    4:35.85  
 12 Poremski, Nick            12 Parkville            4:41.90    4:37.08  
 13 Faherty, Brian            11 E Roosevelt          4:33.01    4:39.26  
 14 Neal, William             10 Chesapeake A         4:34.80    4:39.28  
 15 Houlihan, Pete            12 CM Wright            4:40.40    4:45.47  
 16 Mersha, Kaleb             11 Duval                4:49.30    4:57.51  
 
Event 421  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
          4A: $ 41.64  1992        , Eleanor Roosevelt                         
       State: % 41.64  1992        , Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                       E. Hightower,M Johnson, D Jones, J Lewis          
 Advancement: ^ 44.04                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Old Mill                                            42.77      42.74^  2  10   
     1) Edwards, Anthony 12             2) Watts, Johnathan 12            
     3) Cox, Shane 12                   4) Jones, Teyon 11                
  2 Bowie                                               42.54      43.12^  2   8   
     1) Scott-Ransom, James 9           2) Thomas, Dennis 12              
     3) Britt, Cyrus 9                  4) Noumossie, Emmanuel 11         
  3 Montgomery Blair                                    43.35      43.39^  2   6   
     1) Haughton, Jonathan 11           2) Mansaray, Mohammad 12          
     3) Grindley, Chris 11              4) Asare, Kingsley 12             
  4 Woodlawn                                            44.10      43.69^  2   4   
     1) Horne, Tavon 9                  2) Perkins, Jeffrey 11            
     3) Reed, Micheal 12                4) Daniel, Rudy-Lee 11            
  5 Severna Park                                        44.12      43.71^  1   2   
     1) Jackson, Anthony 11             2) Major, Terrence 12             
     3) Boone, Terrence 11              4) Lewis, Austin 11               
  6 Gaithersburg                                        44.05      43.91^  1   1   
     1) Kalley, Ali 10                  2) Johnson, Antoine 12            
     3) Cain, Owen 11                   4) Toliver, Deonte 10             
  7 Thomas Stone                                        43.69      44.14   2 
     1) Doswell, Bryan 12               2) Harrington, Tony 12            
     3) Mitchell-White, Dwayne 12       4) Morales, Steven 12             
  8 Linganore                                           45.20      44.21   1 
     1) Balderson, Patrick 11           2)                                
     3) Patterson, Dwayne 10            4) Prather, Ralph 11              
  9 North Carroll                                       44.50      44.24   1 
     1) Westfall, Zach 11               2) Connell, Issa 12               
     3) Kunz, Eric 12                   4) Cianforini, Cory 12            
 10 Walter Johnson                                      44.05      44.24   1 
     1) schulman, Aaron                 2) Pittsenberger, Michael 10      
     3) Wilson, Duane 11                4) Francis, Ian 12                
 11 Springbrook                                         44.46      44.55   1 
     1) Boodie, Zach 12                 2) Leeman, Emmanuel 11            
     3) Pollard, Mitchell 10            4) Yoda, Josh 11                  
 12 GovernorThomas Johnson                              44.70      45.34   1 
     1) Chapman, Brock 11               2) Fanday, Sahr 11                
     3) Lawson, Tim 12                  4) Johnson, Chris 12              
 13 Wise                                                43.44      53.01   2 
     1) David, Brian 10                 2) Cooper, Ernest 12              
     3) Weeks, Marcus 11                4) Wright, Anthony 11             
 -- CH Flowers                                          43.54         DQ   2  Zone violation
     1) Ali, Kareem 11                  2) Powell, Dwayne 12              
     3) Rowland, Michael 11             4) Stennett, Michael 11           
 -- Duval                                               44.19         DQ   1  Zone violation
     1) Hoff, Lorenzo 10                2) Pierce, Kwinton 11             
     3) Karikari, Nana 12               4) Adeokun, Ade 12                
 -- Arundel                                             43.59         DQ   2  Zone violatiion
     1) Davis, Marcus 11                2) Jackson, Rashidi 11            
     3) Thomas, C.J.                    4) Johnson-Farrell, Brandan 12    
 
Event 422  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
          4A: $ 1:26.90  2002        , Mergenthaler                            
       State: % 1:26.90  2002        , Mergenthaler                            
                         F Wright, R Wright, J Bush, D Watson              
 Advancement: ^ 1:30.91                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Montgomery Blair                                  1:28.57    1:27.61^  2  10   
     1) Ayensu, Keith 11                2) Garcia, Jeffrey 10             
     3) Grindley, Chris 11              4) Haughton, Jonathan 11          
  2 Bowie                                             1:30.15    1:28.63^  2   8   
     1) Britt, Cyrus 9                  2) Manning, Colin 11              
     3) Rahim, Bilal 10                 4) Scott-Ransom, James 9          
  3 Eleanor Roosevelt                                 1:31.04    1:29.36^  2   6   
     1) Aiyegoro, Richard 9             2) Bangura, Abdulai 10            
     3) Long, Denny 11                  4) Mclendon, Michael 11           
  4 Severna Park                                      1:28.80    1:30.30^  2   4   
     1) Boone, Terrence 11              2) Jackson, Anthony 11            
     3) Joyce, Devin 10                 4) Lewis, Austin 11               
  5 Old Mill                                          1:28.92    1:30.42^  2   2   
     1) Cox, Shane 12                   2) Jones, Teyon 11                
     3) Mathis, Dominique 10            4) Queen, Malcolm 12              
  6 Walt Whitman                                      1:33.91    1:31.36   1   1   
     1) Hale, Jonathan 11               2) Hindrigsman, Chase 12          
     3) Son, John 10                    4) Young-Wiseman, Anthony 11      
  7 Arundel                                           1:30.51    1:31.42   2 
     1) Garza, Alex 12                  2) Hutchins, Joshua 12            
     3) Hutchinson, Ben 12              4) Jackson, Rashidi 11            
  8 North Carroll                                     1:31.70    1:31.56   2 
  9 Linganore                                         1:34.10    1:31.69   1 
     1) Balderson, Patrick 11           2) Gavin, Nicholas 12             
     3) Patterson, Dwayne 10            4) Prather, Ralph 11              
 10 GovernorThomas Johnson                            1:32.70    1:31.73   1 
     1) Chapman, Brock 11               2) Dorsey, Jordan 11              
     3) Hunt, Corey 12                  4) Johnson, Chris 12              
 11 Gaithersburg                                      1:32.25    1:32.24   1 
     1) Toliver, Deonte 10              2) Johnson, Antoine 12            
     3) Cumberbatch, Kereem 12          4) Ofori, Axel 10                 
 12 Woodlawn                                          1:34.10    1:32.61   1 
     1) Briscoe, Rashad 11              2) Fuller, Corey 12               
     3) Highsmith, Louis 11             4) Reed, Micheal 12               
 13 Thomas Stone                                      1:30.94    1:34.26   2 
     1) Davis, Justin 12                2) Doswell, Bryan 12              
     3) Harrington, Tony 12             4) Mitchell-White, Dwayne 12      
 14 Springbrook                                       1:33.28    1:38.15   1 
     1) Boodie, Malachi 10              2) Boodie, Zach 12                
     3) Pollard, Mitchell 10            4) Yoda, Josh 11                  
 -- CH Flowers                                        1:31.31         DQ   1  Phone in competition
     1) Defreitas, Vibert 12            2) Lawrence, Michael 12           
     3) Powell, Dwayne 12               4) Stennett, Michael 11           
 -- Duval                                             1:31.52         DQ   1  Zone violation
     1) Adeokun, Ade 12                 2) Boardman, Afam 10              
     3) Borum, Chris 11                 4) Hoff, Lorenzo 10               
 
Event 424  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
          4A: $ 3:12.05  1999        , Northwestern-PG                         
       State: % 3:12.05  1999        , Northwestern-PG                         
                         R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham  
 Advancement: ^ 3:27.64                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Montgomery Blair                                  3:20.34    3:20.42^  2  10   
     1) Grindley, Chris 11              2) Haughton, Jonathan 11          
     3) Nzesi, Enuma 12                 4) Varella, Louis 12              
  2 Eleanor Roosevelt                                 3:23.62    3:21.80^  2   8   
     1) Aiyegoro, Richard 9             2) Dukes, Maurice 12              
     3) Edmund, Daniel 12               4) Edwards, Jovon 10              
  3 High Point                                        3:24.23    3:21.84^  2   6   
     1) Coppola, Crevonte 11            2) Murray, Leslie 12              
     3) Pardue, Chad 12                 4) Ward, Delonte 11               
  4 Gaithersburg                                      3:24.38    3:23.71^  2   4   
     1) Palmer, Antonio 11              2) Cumberbatch, Kereem 12         
     3) Onasnaya, Tolu 12               4) Kalley, Ali 10                 
  5 Northwest                                         3:25.05    3:25.72^  1   2   
     1) Biggers, Managi 12              2) Clarke, Rico 11                
     3) Onuigbo, Chris 11               4) Shelton, Troy 11               
  6 CH Flowers                                        3:27.25    3:25.94^  1   1   
     1) Ali, Kareem 11                  2) Defreitas, Vibert 12           
     3) Empty, George 11                4) Lawrence, Michael 12           
  7 Wise                                              3:21.89    3:26.30^  2 
     1) Cooper, Ernest 12               2) David, Brian 10                
     3) Shaw, Alvin 12                  4) Weeks, Marcus 11               
  8 GovernorThomas Johnson                            3:29.80    3:26.79^  2 
     1) Dorsey, Jordan 11               2) Ebert-Zavos, Ben 11            
     3) Hunt, Corey 12                  4) King, Kevin 11                 
  9 Quince Orchard                                    3:24.99    3:26.98^  2 
     1) Bartholomew, Wayne 11           2) Priovolos, Ryan 12             
     3) Laratta, David 12               4)                                
 10 Old Mill                                          3:30.16    3:28.17   1 
     1) Cox, Shane 12                   2) Edwards, Anthony 12            
     3) Howard, Daryl 12                4) Mathis, Dominique 10           
 11 North Carroll                                     3:30.10    3:29.76   1 
 12 Leonardtown                                       3:31.33    3:30.45   1 
     1) Bell, Eric 12                   2) Blondino, Ryan 12              
     3) Gaido, Sam 12                   4) Riggs, Casey 12                
 13 Thomas Stone                                      3:33.48    3:31.05   1 
     1) Davis, Justin 12                2) Doswell, Bryan 12              
     3) Harrington, Tony 12             4) Mitchell-White, Dwayne 12      
 14 Woodlawn                                          3:35.90    3:31.69   1 
     1) Daniel, Rudy-Lee 11             2) Highsmith, Louis 11            
     3) Horne, Tavon 9                  4) Perkins, Jeffrey 11            
 15 Severna Park                                      3:30.15    3:35.71   2 
     1) Cowing, Tj 11                   2) Jackson, Anthony 11            
     3) Newton, Robbie 11               4) Stephens, Pat 12               
 16 Parkville                                         3:36.20    3:39.78   1 
     1) Cox, Devin 11                   2) Ewers, Andrew 12               
     3) James, Ryan 9                   4) Poremski, Nick 12              
 
Event 428  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
          4A: $ 7:47.8h  1986        , Bethesda-Chevy Chase                    
       State: % 7:47.80  1986        , B-CC                                    
                         P Lapelch, T Broekman, B Case, D Manville         
 Advancement: ^ 8:16.94                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Quince Orchard                                    8:03.00    7:44.67%  10   
     1) Bartholomew, Wayne 11           2) Priovolos, Ryan 12             
     3) Laratta, David 12               4) Joson, Jeremiah 12             
  2 Eleanor Roosevelt                                 8:02.54    7:45.65%   8   
     1) Dukes, Maurice 12               2) Edmund, Daniel 12              
     3) Edwards, Jovon 10               4) Sesay, Michael 12              
  3 Linganore                                         8:20.80    7:59.88^   6   
     1) Conners, Ricky 10               2) Jones, Roy 12                  
     3) Hewitson, Joshua 12             4) Jones, Tim 12                  
  4 Walter Johnson                                    8:01.92    8:08.36^   4   
     1) Connant, Alexander 12           2) Kirwin, Dan 10                 
     3) Moen, Chris 12                  4) Oleary, Sean 10                
  5 Winston Churchill                                 8:10.58    8:09.96^   2   
     1) King, Sean 11                   2) Harris, Darren 11              
     3) Draffin, Will 11                4)                                
  6 High Point                                        8:18.30    8:10.88^   1   
     1) Coppola, Crevonte 11            2) Pardue, Chad 12                
     3) Campbell, Ramone 12             4) Gentles, Peter 12              
  7 CH Flowers                                        8:16.78    8:14.91^ 
     1) Woods, Reggie 11                2) Carter, Willie 12              
     3) Brooks, Garland 9               4) Empty, George 11               
  8 Springbrook                                       8:16.80    8:19.80  
     1) Gomes, Alex 11                  2) Kizito, Rodney 10              
     3) Kronemer, Sharif 12             4) Touray, Ebou 12                
  9 Chesapeake AA                                     8:16.23    8:21.59  
     1) Phipps, Matt 12                 2) Seto, Chris 11                 
     3) Myers, Tj 11                    4)                                
 10 Dulaney                                           8:19.70    8:28.20  
     1) Larsen, Charles 12              2) Souder, Jay 10                 
     3) Petrosillo, Anthony 12          4) Hancock, Corey 11              
 11 GovernorThomas Johnson                            8:30.10    8:30.52  
     1) Bates, Evan 11                  2) Ebert-Zavos, Ben 11            
     3) Powell, Stephen 12              4) Finucane, Justin 11            
 12 Leonardtown                                       8:22.14    8:32.56  
     1) Hageman, Michael 11             2) Paul, Cameron 12               
     3) Vanderwest, Ryan 10             4) Zarzaca, Justin 12             
 13 South River                                       8:24.21    8:34.19  
     1) Brungot, John 12                2) Tamm, Toivo 10                 
     3) Middleton, Jason 12             4) Suberi, Nathan 12              
 14 Westminster                                       8:41.20    8:34.93  
     1) Cortez, Jose 12                 2) Buccacink, Ian 11              
     3) Taylor, Ryan 10                 4) Baldwin, Leland 10             
 15 Old Mill                                          8:21.34    8:45.87  
     1) Crowe, Matt 12                  2) Olslund, Kyle 10               
     3) Vernon, Cody 9                  4) Weller, Dan 12                 
 -- Bladensburg                                       8:19.16        DNS  
     1) Mcneil, Stephon 10              2) Sy, Moussa 11                  
     3) Tarawali, Ishmail 11            4) Welday, Petros 10              
 
Event 432  Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
          4A: $ 9:07.00  1973        Goerge Malley, Duval                      
       State: % 9:07.00  1973        George Malley, Duval                      
 Advancement: ^ 9:45.68                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Haile, Solomon            11 Sherwood             9:22.44    9:06.13%  10   
  2 Darmody, Neal             12 Quince Orchard       9:32.30    9:28.67^   8   
  3 Kuppalli, Sumanth         12 Perry Hall           9:52.10    9:30.49^   6   
  4 Graves, Brian             12 Walter Johnson       9:38.40    9:32.89^   4   
  5 Faherty, Brian            11 E Roosevelt         10:17.87    9:34.87^   2   
  6 Palmer, Andrew            10 Walt Whitman         9:37.64    9:37.31^   1   
  7 Joson, Jeremiah           12 Quince Orchard       9:45.06    9:45.16^ 
  8 Phipps, Matt              12 Chesapeake A         9:46.78    9:47.63  
  9 Cowing, Tj                11 Severna Park         9:50.37    9:49.01  
 10 Crowe, Matt               12 Old Mill             9:58.63    9:56.41  
 11 Reddinger, Jp             12 Severna Park        10:00.96   10:00.51  
 12 Welday, Petros            10 Bladensburg         10:20.78   10:01.46  
 13 Larsen, Charles           12 Dulaney              9:54.00   10:10.36  
 14 Otradovec, Paul           12 CM Wright           10:13.30   10:11.06  
 15 Otradovec, Steve          12 CM Wright           10:19.30   10:15.69  
 16 Mersha, Kaleb             11 Duval               10:41.67   10:42.10  
 17 Narcisse, Sebastien       10 Laurel              10:39.18   10:49.36  
 
Event 440  Boys Long Jump 4A
===============================================================================================
          4A: $ 24-00.50  1999        Allen Simms, Eleanor Roosevelt           
       State: %    24-04  1998        Chris Smith, Long Reach                  
 Advancement: ^    21-01                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Murray, Leslie            12 High Point          23-03.50   23-02.50   6.9     7.07m  10   
  2 Ray, Darius               12 Magruder            21-00.25   22-06.00   2.5     6.85m   8   
  3 Young-Wiseman, Anthony    11 Walt Whitman        20-05.00   21-08.00   6.6     6.60m   6   
  4 Powell, Dwayne            12 CH Flowers          22-03.00   21-06.00^  1.7     6.55m   4   
  5 Alcidor, Joffrey          11 Springbrook         20-00.00   21-03.00   5.6     6.47m   2   
  6 Defreitas, Vibert         12 CH Flowers          20-06.00   21-00.00   2.5     6.40m   1   
  7 Abdul-Raoff, Jamil        12 Wootton             19-08.25   20-08.50   4.6     6.31m 
  8 Stankiewicz, Matthew      12 Parkville           19-10.50   20-08.50   2.1     6.31m 
  9 Youngblood, Tristan       11 E Roosevelt         20-10.50   20-07.50   NWI     6.28m 
 10 Hallafors, Sterling       11 Linganore           20-02.25   20-05.50   NWI     6.23m 
 11 Doswell, Bryan            12 Thomas Stone        20-05.50   20-03.00   1.9     6.17m 
 12 Bryant, Deric              9 CM Wright           19-10.75   20-02.50   NWI     6.15m 
 13 Fuller, Corey             12 Woodlawn            20-04.00   19-11.00   1.7     6.07m 
 14 Phillips, Mike            12 Arundel             19-11.00   19-07.00   NWI     5.96m 
 -- Joyce, Devin              10 Severna Park        19-10.00       FOUL                 
 -- Hutchins, Joshua          12 Arundel             19-06.00        DNS   NWI           
 
Event 441  Boys Triple Jump 4A
===============================================================================================
          4A: $ 49-06.75  1998        Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg         
       State: % 49-06.75  1998        Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg         
 Advancement: ^    43-07                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Fuller, Corey             12 Woodlawn            43-02.50   46-11.25^  NWI    14.30m  10   
     44-10.25(+0.0) PASS(2.7) FOUL      46-01.75(+0.0) 45-11.75(3.3) 46-11.25(NWI)
  2 Chapman, Brock            11 Gov. T. Johnson     43-04.00   44-07.25^ +0.0    13.59m   8   
     43-11(0.5) 44-02.75(0.5) PASS(3.3) 43-10.25(3.8) 44-07.25(+0.0) 44-05.25(6.9)
  3 Francis, Ian              12 Walter Johnson      44-06.00   44-04.50^  NWI    13.52m   6   
     40-11.75(3.4) 43-07.50(3.3) 42-00.75(2.7) 43-11.50(1.6) 44-02.50(3.7) 44-04.50(NWI)
  4 Ray, Darius               12 Magruder            43-10.00   44-00.00   4.0    13.41m   4   
     FOUL(1.9) 44-00(4.0) PASS(3.3) 43-00.50(5.6) 43-02.25(0.1) 42-07.25(2.1)
  5 Abdul-Raoff, Jamil        12 Wootton             42-09.25   43-09.00   3.4    13.33m   2   
     42-07.50(2.5) 43-09(3.4) FOUL      42-01.50(+0.0) 42-03.50(3.3) FOUL     
  6 Stankiewicz, Matthew      12 Parkville           41-04.00   42-04.50   6.2    12.91m   1   
     41-04.25(2.5) 40-11.50(3.3) 41-09.25(2.7) 41-07(4.6) 42-04.50(6.2) 42-00.50(2.1)
  7 Defreitas, Vibert         12 CH Flowers          43-03.00   41-09.75   1.9    12.74m 
     41-09.75(1.9) 41-04(2.3) 40-08(2.4) 40-11.25(4.6) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL     
  8 Ndiyo, Sammy              11 Wise                40-09.00   41-05.25   4.6    12.63m 
     41-05.25(4.6) 39-10.25(1.3) FOUL(3.3)         
  9 Morris, Ivan              12 Old Mill            41-02.00   40-04.00   2.5    12.29m 
     38-03.50(2.3) FOUL      40-04(2.5)         
 10 Orengo, Ricardo           12 Old Mill            40-11.00   39-11.75   4.2    12.18m 
     39-11.75(4.2) 39-06.75(3.4) 39-11.25(2.3)         
 11 White, Robb               11 Thomas Stone        40-06.50   39-10.00   4.8    12.14m 
     39-10(4.8) 38-09.25(1.7) 38-08(1.7)         
 12 Milich, Nich              12 CM Wright           39-06.25   38-04.00   2.3    11.68m 
     37-04.50(2.1) 37-11.25(2.7) 38-04(2.3)         
 13 Mccauley, Milton           9 Bowie               35-03.00   34-09.75   1.9    10.61m 
     34-09.75(1.9) 34-01.75(2.3) 33-07.50(1.9)         
 -- Cain, Owen                11 Gaithersburg        43-09.00        DNS   NWI           
 -- Proctor, Trae             11 Thomas Stone        41-10.00        DNS   NWI           
 -- Alade, Akeem              10 Oxon Hill           36-06.00        DNS   NWI           
 
Event 442  Boys Shot Put 4A
==========================================================================================
          4A: $ 64-06.50  1968        Tom Brosius, Springbrook                 
       State: % 64-06.50  1968        Tom Brosius, Springbrook                 
 Advancement: ^    45-11                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Stanley, Sean             11 Gaithersburg        58-00.75   60-00.25^    18.29m  10   
      58-10.25  60-00.25  58-11  57-03.50  FOUL  56-08
  2 Brown, Marcus             11 Quince Orchard      51-07.75   55-09.50^    17.00m   8   
      55-09  53-02.50  54-01.50  51-11  FOUL  55-09.50
  3 Morales, Brenden          11 Westminster         48-08.25   53-10.25^    16.41m   6   
      52-03  53-10  52-06.50  FOUL  53-10.25  FOUL
  4 Forbes, Nick              10 Gov. T. Johnson     50-04.25   51-11.25^    15.83m   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  47-06  FOUL  51-11.25  49-06.25
  5 Butler, Jeff              10 Wise                46-08.50   49-00.00^    14.93m   2   
      49-00  48-00  47-10.50  FOUL  45-01  43-08.75
  6 Gill, Ryan                12 Old Mill            46-00.50   47-01.00^    14.35m   1   
      46-00.75  47-01  45-05.50  46-11.50  41-07.75  43-04
  7 Wang, Victor              11 Montgomery Blair    46-00.25   47-01.00^    14.35m 
      46-05.50  47-01  43-05.50  44-04  43-09.50  46-04.50
  8 Ewers, Andrew             12 Parkville           45-06.75   46-07.25^    14.20m 
      46-07.25  45-10.75  45-04.75           
  9 Wang, Alex                12 Montgomery Blair    46-07.25   46-05.75^    14.16m 
      45-10.50  45-00  46-05.75         
 10 Campbell, Evan            12 Chesapeake A        46-01.50   45-09.00     13.94m 
      44-08  45-09  44-11.50         
 11 Highsmith, Louis          11 Woodlawn            46-01.50   45-04.00     13.81m 
      42-04.50  45-04  FOUL           
 12 King, Marcus              12 Wise                44-07.75   43-09.25     13.34m 
      43-05  43-09.25  41-08         
 13 Bearry, Patrick           12 Chesapeake A        45-06.00   43-07.75     13.30m 
      43-07.75  FOUL  41-10.25           
 14 Watkins, Herman           10 Oxon Hill           40-09.50   42-08.00     13.00m 
      42-08  39-06.75  39-07.75         
 15 Anokomono, Taofik         12 Old Mill            43-11.00   42-05.00     12.92m 
      40-04.25  42-05  FOUL          
 16 Walker, Neiamia           11 Suitland            39-05.50   38-04.50     11.69m 
      38-04.50  37-05  36-09.25         
 -- Ahaghotu, Uchenna         12 Springbrook         45-11.50        DNS            
 
Event 443  Boys Discus Throw 4A
==========================================================================================
          4A: $ 200-02  2001        Vikas Gowda, Frederick                     
       State: % 200-02  2001        Vikas Gowda, Frederick                     
 Advancement: ^ 132-04                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Forbes, Nick              10 Gov. T. Johnson     49-06.50     157-01^    47.87m  10   
  2 Stanley, Sean             11 Gaithersburg          156-03     152-08^    46.53m   8   
  3 Walker, Neiamia           11 Suitland              139-04     149-06^    45.56m   6   
  4 Brown, Marcus             11 Quince Orchard      57-04.50     147-10^    45.05m   4   
  5 Watkins, Herman           10 Oxon Hill           40-03.50     147-05^    44.93m   2   
  6 Grimsley, Charles         12 Walter Johnson        137-04     140-10^    42.92m   1   
  7 Campbell, Evan            12 Chesapeake A          139-08     137-06^    41.91m 
  8 Bearry, Patrick           12 Chesapeake A          143-05     134-08^    41.04m 
  9 Ewers, Andrew             12 Parkville             132-07     133-08^    40.74m 
 10 Morales, Brenden          11 Westminster           126-10     124-05     37.92m 
 11 Galanakis, Chris          11 Chesapeake A          128-03     124-00     37.79m 
 12 Zimmerman, Shawn          11 Old Mill              128-03     121-07     37.05m 
 13 Butler, Jeff              10 Wise                18-06.50     121-04     36.98m 
 14 Nussbaum, Troy            12 Winston Churchil      126-03     117-01     35.68m 
 15 Abubaker, Toha            12 Bowie               14-11.50     111-01     33.85m 
 -- Knight, Nelson            12 Perry Hall          20-09.50        DNS            
 
Event 444  Boys High Jump 4A
==========================================================================================
          4A: $  7-00  1984        Mike Lofty, Northwestern-PG                 
       State: %  7-00  1984        Tom Lofty, Northwestern-PG                  
 Advancement: ^  6-01                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Davis, Marcus             11 Arundel              6-04.00    6-05.00^     1.95m  10   
  2 Touray, Ebou              12 Springbrook          6-04.00    6-02.00^     1.87m   8   
  3 Harmon, Leroy             12 Wise                 6-00.00    6-02.00^     1.87m   6   
  4 Stankiewicz, Matthew      12 Parkville            6-02.00    6-02.00^     1.87m   4   
  5 Dancy, Daevon             10 Oxon Hill            6-02.00    6-02.00^     1.87m   2   
  6 Cain, Owen                11 Gaithersburg         6-00.00    6-02.00^     1.87m   1   
  7 Skidmore, Joey            12 Gaithersburg         6-00.00    6-02.00^     1.87m 
  8 Graham, Richard           11 Linganore            6-02.00    6-00.00      1.82m 
  9 Ray, Darius               12 Magruder             6-02.00    6-00.00      1.82m 
  9 Leblanc, Jerry            12 Gov. T. Johnson      6-00.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 11 Lane, Julian               9 North County         6-00.00    6-00.00      1.82m 
 12 Huddleston, Andrew        12 Arundel              5-08.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
 13 Hallafors, Sterling       11 Linganore            6-00.00    6-00.00      1.82m 
 13 Makell, Andre             10 Wise                 5-06.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 15 Orengo, Ricardo           12 Old Mill             5-10.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 -- Johnson, Trevor           10 Wise                 5-04.00         NH            
 
Event 445  Boys Pole Vault 4A
==========================================================================================
          4A: $ 15-01  1999        Chris Starks, Springbrook                   
       State: % 15-01  1999        Chris Stark, Springbrook                    
 Advancement: ^ 11-02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Myers, Shawn              12 Perry Hall          13-00.00   14-06.00^     4.41m  10   
  2 Artusio, Erick            10 Gov. T. Johnson     12-06.00   14-00.00^     4.26m   8   
  3 Wilkinson, Richard        11 Linganore           13-00.00   14-00.00^     4.26m   6   
  4 Wright, Jacob             12 Linganore           12-00.00   12-06.00^     3.81m   4   
  5 Goldstraw, Ron            12 Chesapeake A        12-00.00   12-00.00^     3.65m   2   
  6 Kshimetski, Sean          11 Chesapeake A        10-06.00   12-00.00^     3.65m   1   
  7 Lord, Charles             11 Gov. T. Johnson     11-01.00   11-06.00^     3.50m 
  8 Milich, Nich              12 CM Wright           11-01.00   10-06.00      3.20m 
  8 Clingan, Steve            12 Westminster         11-01.00   10-06.00      3.20m 
 10 Reddinger, Jp             12 Severna Park        11-06.00   10-00.00      3.04m 
 11 Schorer, Ryan             11 Winston Churchil    10-06.00   10-00.00      3.04m 
 11 Stocksdale, Tyler         10 Chesapeake A         9-06.00   10-00.00      3.04m 
 13 Nyugen, Anhtuan           10 Gaithersburg         9-06.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
 -- Kable, Tom                12 Westminster         11-06.00         NH            
 -- Alcidor, Joffrey          11 Springbrook         10-06.00         NH            
 -- Wells, Colt               10 Gaithersburg         9-00.00         NH            
 
Event 451  Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          4A: $ 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
       State: % 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ekpone, Olivia             9 Wootton                12.24      11.68Q  NWI  1 
  2 Lawson, Krystin           12 Wise                   12.01      12.10Q  NWI  2 
  3 Miller, Cearha            11 Oxon Hill              12.46      12.06Q  NWI  1 
  4 Deal, Shanel              10 Oxon Hill              12.43      12.31Q  NWI  2 
  5 Wolf, Katie               10 Winston Churchil       12.48      12.13q  NWI  1 
  6 Joyner, Kiera             11 Arundel                12.93      12.38q  NWI  2 
  7 Hurd, Alexis              11 North Carroll          12.44      12.40q  NWI  1 
  8 Waithe, Anneve            11 Parkville              12.84      12.42q  NWI  1 
  9 Mccammon, Jenea           11 E Roosevelt            12.55      12.60   NWI  2 
 10 Washington, Amanda        10 Gaithersburg           12.66      12.67   NWI  2 
 11 Harris, Simone            10 Gaithersburg           12.86      12.70   NWI  1 
 12 Rucker, Natasha           10 Old Mill               13.21      12.81   NWI  1 
 13 Lupinek, Courtney         11 Chesapeake A           13.06      12.91   NWI  2 
 14 Ford, Jasmine             12 Gov. T. Johnson        13.14      13.02   NWI  2 
 15 Mckinney, Kellie           9 CM Wright              13.34      13.09   NWI  2 
 16 Okoko, Francisca          11 Arundel                13.31      13.12   NWI  1 
 
Event 451  Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================================
          4A: $ 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
       State: % 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ekpone, Olivia             9 Wootton                11.68      11.77   3.4  10   
  2 Lawson, Krystin           12 Wise                   12.10      11.99   3.4   8   
  3 Wolf, Katie               10 Winston Churchil       12.13      12.10   3.4   6   
  4 Miller, Cearha            11 Oxon Hill              12.06      12.24   3.4   4   
  5 Joyner, Kiera             11 Arundel                12.38      12.48   3.4   2   
  6 Hurd, Alexis              11 North Carroll          12.40      12.49   3.4   1   
  7 Waithe, Anneve            11 Parkville              12.42      12.50   3.4 
  8 Deal, Shanel              10 Oxon Hill              12.31      12.72   3.4 
 
Event 452  Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          4A: $ 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
       State: % 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ekpone, Olivia             9 Wootton                25.13      23.98Q  NWI  1 
  2 Anyanwu, Doris            11 E Roosevelt            24.70      24.38Q  NWI  2 
  3 Miller, Cearha            11 Oxon Hill              25.01      24.43Q  NWI  1 
  4 Charles, Afia             10 E Roosevelt            24.30      24.51Q  NWI  2 
  5 Wolf, Katie               10 Winston Churchil       25.41      24.60q  NWI  2 
  6 Hurrington, Corryn        10 CH Flowers             25.04      24.68q  NWI  1 
  7 Ofoche, Uju               11 Parkville              25.34      24.90q  NWI  1 
  8 Franklin-Huff, Najjiyya   12 Gov. T. Johnson        25.54      25.25q  NWI  2 
  9 Hurd, Alexis              11 North Carroll          26.44      25.43   NWI  1 
 10 Joyner, Kiera             11 Arundel                26.03      25.62   NWI  2 
 11 Jewell, Alissa            12 Gaithersburg           25.69      25.77   NWI  1 
 12 Waithe, Anneve            11 Parkville              26.34      25.78   NWI  1 
 13 Evitts, Alex              11 Leonardtown            26.72      25.80   NWI  1 
 14 Mcmillan, Sarah            9 Montgomery Blair       26.35      25.87   NWI  2 
 15 Reid, Yolanda             11 Arundel                26.84      26.63   NWI  2 
 -- Lupinek, Courtney         11 Chesapeake A           26.36        DNS   NWI  2 
 
Event 452  Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================================
          4A: $ 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
       State: % 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ekpone, Olivia             9 Wootton                23.98      24.15   3.4  10   
  2 Charles, Afia             10 E Roosevelt            24.51      24.66   3.4   8   
  3 Anyanwu, Doris            11 E Roosevelt            24.38      24.69   3.4   6   
  4 Miller, Cearha            11 Oxon Hill              24.43      24.84   3.4   4   
  5 Hurrington, Corryn        10 CH Flowers             24.68      24.93   3.4   2   
  6 Ofoche, Uju               11 Parkville              24.90      24.98   3.4   1   
  7 Wolf, Katie               10 Winston Churchil       24.60      25.12   3.4 
  8 Franklin-Huff, Najjiyya   12 Gov. T. Johnson        25.25      25.30   3.4 
 
Event 453  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================================
          4A: $ 41.79  2007        Takecia Jameson, Eleanor Roosevelt          
       State: % 43.14  1992        Adrienne McCray, North County               
 Advancement: ^ 46.75                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Anyanwu, Doris            11 E Roosevelt            43.34      43.74^  3  10   
  2 Mccammon, Jenea           11 E Roosevelt            45.80      45.08^  3   8   
  3 Jackson, Cenarda          11 Gov. T. Johnson        47.94      45.28^  3   6   
  4 Graham, Lorraine          10 CH Flowers             44.48      45.49^  3   4   
  5 Hickson, Christian        11 E Roosevelt            45.44      46.06^  3   2   
  6 Martinez, Kiana           11 Oxon Hill              46.07      46.73^  3   1   
  7 Wolf, Katie               10 Winston Churchil       45.90      47.97   3 
  8 Walsh, Christine          11 Walter Johnson         47.33      48.37   2 
  9 Mckinney, Kim              9 CM Wright              48.34      48.57   2 
 10 Hylton, Erin              11 R. Montgomery          47.01      48.61   2 
 11 Wagner, Brittney          11 Arundel                49.19      49.06   1 
 12 Keller, Maxann            12 Gov. T. Johnson        48.94      49.06   2 
 13 Dwyer, Shannon             9 Quince Orchard         47.02      49.23   2 
 14 Hatton, Chelsea           12 Leonardtown            49.13      49.67   1 
 15 Whiteside, Marci          11 Arundel                49.62      50.15   1 
 16 Lehew, Kathy              11 Perry Hall             50.14      51.59   1 
 17 Armstead, Ashley          12 Arundel                48.36      52.70   3 
 
Event 454  Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================================
          4A: $ 53.22  2003        Tiandra Ponteen, Eleanor Roosevelt          
       State: % 53.22  2003        Tiandra Ponteen, Eleanor Roosevelt          
 Advancement: ^ 58.75                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ekpone, Olivia             9 Wootton                56.54      54.18^  2  10   
  2 Stanley, Tasha            12 E Roosevelt            54.14      54.77^  2   8   
  3 Charles, Afia             10 E Roosevelt            56.02      55.89^  2   6   
  4 King, Deseree             10 Oxon Hill              57.37      57.04^  2   4   
  5 Hurrington, Corryn        10 CH Flowers             58.18      57.72^  2   2   
  6 Franklin-Huff, Najjiyya   12 Gov. T. Johnson        58.64      57.79^  2   1   
  7 Jewell, Alissa            12 Gaithersburg           59.95      58.08^  1 
  8 Armstead, Ashley          12 Arundel              1:00.36      58.27^  1 
  9 Patterson, Monet          11 Perry Hall           1:00.24      58.67^  1 
 10 Thornton, Jenny           11 Severna Park           57.91      58.90   2 
 11 Evitts, Alex              11 Leonardtown            58.73      59.20   2 
 12 Mcmillan, Sarah            9 Montgomery Blair       59.04      59.32   1 
 13 Quinn, Lauren             11 Linganore              59.74      59.40   1 
 14 Akapaete, Nenna           12 Springbrook            59.80      59.46   1 
 15 Crumbaugh, Katie          11 North Carroll          59.34      59.84   1 
 16 Reid, Yolanda             11 Arundel                59.01    1:00.14   1 
 
Event 458  Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
          4A: $ 2:11.27  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis               
       State: % 2:11.00  1982        Donna Neale, Oakland Mills                
 Advancement: ^ 2:20.82                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stanley, Tasha            12 E Roosevelt          2:14.87    2:11.31^  10   
  2 Gay, Morgane              12 Walt Whitman         2:15.61    2:11.58^   8   
  3 Ogunmokun, Brittany       12 E Roosevelt          2:17.74    2:14.86^   6   
  4 Morrison, Leslie          12 Walt Whitman         2:16.89    2:15.36^   4   
  5 Johnson, Amirah            9 E Roosevelt          2:16.34    2:15.44^   2   
  6 King, Deseree             10 Oxon Hill            2:23.71    2:17.74^   1   
  7 Trevino, Cassey           11 Old Mill             2:20.16    2:19.03^ 
  8 Thornton, Jenny           11 Severna Park         2:22.07    2:23.19  
  9 Crumbaugh, Katie          11 North Carroll        2:25.80    2:24.06  
 10 Ayorinde, Owoade          12 Winston Churchil     2:19.57    2:24.49  
 11 Hopper, Ellyn             10 Broadneck            2:21.25    2:24.74  
 12 Heatley, Chelsea          11 Arundel              2:22.46    2:24.92  
 13 Dinucci, Anjelica         12 Dulaney              2:22.20    2:26.04  
 14 Peck, Kaylyn              11 Dulaney              2:26.70    2:26.96  
 15 Smith, Lindsay            11 CM Wright            2:27.30    2:28.39  
 16 Gretschel, Johanna        12 Montgomery Blair     2:19.21    2:33.40  
 
Event 460  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          4A: $ 14.10  2007        Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Churchill             
       State: % 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Graham, Lorraine          10 CH Flowers             14.64      14.51Q  NWI  2 
  2 Bouldin, Cassaundra       11 Bowie                  15.03      14.69Q  NWI  1 
  3 Colbert, Imani            12 CH Flowers             14.19      14.53Q  NWI  2 
  4 Polite, Amirah            11 Winston Churchil       15.18      15.14Q  NWI  1 
  5 Slaughter, Evann          10 Oxon Hill              15.49      14.75q  NWI  2 
  6 Brightful, Chowan         11 Linganore              15.34      15.24q  NWI  1 
  7 Salke, Katherine          11 Sherwood               15.32      15.26q  NWI  1 
  8 Jackson, Cenarda          11 Gov. T. Johnson        15.94      15.77q  NWI  2 
  9 Gerald, Monica            12 JH Blake               16.17      16.30   NWI  1 
 10 Gates, Amanda              9 North Carroll          16.64      16.75   NWI  2 
 11 Polite, Serenah            9 Winston Churchil       16.30      16.85   NWI  2 
 12 Wagner, Brittney          11 Arundel                17.22      16.93   NWI  2 
 13 Jones, Ameerah            12 Westminster            16.24      17.41   NWI  1 
 14 Whiteside, Marci          11 Arundel                18.34      18.00   NWI  1 
 15 Tribino, Alex             11 Leonardtown            23.96      18.12   NWI  2 
 16 Hudson, Aly               12 Chesapeake A           18.16      18.18   NWI  1 
 
Event 460  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
=====================================================================================
          4A: $ 14.10  2007        Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Churchill             
       State: % 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Colbert, Imani            12 CH Flowers             14.53      14.06   4.0  10   
  2 Graham, Lorraine          10 CH Flowers             14.51      14.65   4.0   8   
  3 Slaughter, Evann          10 Oxon Hill              14.75      14.88   4.0   6   
  4 Bouldin, Cassaundra       11 Bowie                  14.69      15.06   4.0   4   
  5 Polite, Amirah            11 Winston Churchil       15.14      15.14   4.0   2   
  6 Jackson, Cenarda          11 Gov. T. Johnson        15.77      15.77   4.0   1   
  7 Salke, Katherine          11 Sherwood               15.26      16.11   4.0 
 -- Brightful, Chowan         11 Linganore              15.24         DQ   4.0 
 
Event 466  Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
          4A: $ 4:46.2h  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis               
       State: % 4:46.20  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis               
 Advancement: ^ 5:19.02                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morrison, Leslie          12 Walt Whitman         5:07.85    5:04.59^  10   
  2 Mcmanus, Erin             12 Winston Churchil     5:16.06    5:09.52^   8   
  3 Bryan, Stephanie          10 Gov. T. Johnson      5:12.90    5:11.36^   6   
  4 Rivers, Teshika           11 E Roosevelt          5:19.20    5:11.70^   4   
  5 Dinucci, Anjelica         12 Dulaney              5:19.70    5:13.48^   2   
  6 Bailey, Sara              12 CM Wright            5:16.80    5:13.64^   1   
  7 Aherne, Kathy             12 Northwest            5:15.03    5:13.70^ 
  8 Lockhart, Dominique       12 E Roosevelt          5:12.52    5:13.97^ 
  9 Giedd, Alex               10 Winston Churchil     5:16.32    5:14.22^ 
 10 Rubin, Jessie             10 Wootton              5:17.64    5:14.26^ 
 11 Crane, Stephanie           9 Broadneck            5:18.61    5:19.27  
 12 Lee, Hillary              10 South River          5:25.78    5:22.29  
 13 Fikri, Maryam             10 Winston Churchil     5:18.28    5:23.74  
 14 Smith, Lindsay            11 CM Wright            5:25.80    5:24.10  
 15 Gretschel, Johanna        12 Montgomery Blair     5:13.15    5:26.10  
 16 Blevins, Laura            11 Chesapeake A         5:21.63    5:27.99  
 17 Calhoun, Danielle         10 E Roosevelt          5:31.10    5:32.37  
 18 Centrowitz, Marisa         9 Broadneck            5:24.88    5:32.70  
 19 Schalch, Liza             12 Walt Whitman         5:18.35    5:33.55  
 20 Lewis, Asia               10 CH Flowers           5:30.73    5:33.74  
 
Event 471  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
          4A: $ 46.83  2002        , Largo                                     
       State: % 46.83  2002        , Largo                                     
                       N McKenzie, S Davis, V Sessa, I Ransom            
 Advancement: ^ 50.66                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt                                   48.64      46.94^  2  10   
     1) Adenikinju, Abidemi 11          2) Mccammon, Jenea 11             
     3) Hickson, Christian 11           4) Charles, Afia 10               
  2 CH Flowers                                          47.44      47.80^  2   8   
     1) Graham, Lorraine 10             2) Colbert, Imani 12              
     3) Jackson, Sherreka 11            4) Hurrington, Corryn 10          
  3 Gaithersburg                                        49.13      49.00^  2   6   
     1) Peterson, Nicole 11             2) Jewell, Alissa 12              
     3) Harris, Simone 10               4) Washington, Amanda 10          
  4 Wootton                                             50.18      49.60^  2   4   
     1) Boos, Lian 12                   2) Falk, Suzanne 12               
     3) Deppen, Cally 10                4) Walsh, Maya 9                  
  5 Arundel                                             49.96      49.63^  2   2   
     1) Reid, Yolanda 11                2) Joyner, Kiera 11               
     3) Wagner, Brittney 11             4) Okoko, Francisca 11            
  6 GovernorThomas Johnson                              50.80      50.54^  2   1   
     1) Ford, Jasmine 12                2) Cahill, Megan 11               
     3) Thomas, Jasmine 9               4) Franklin-Huff, Najjiyya 12     
  7 Chesapeake AA                                       49.69      50.73   2 
     1) Waters, Melanie 10              2) Reilly, Ashley 9               
     3) Hudgins, Jaclyn 11              4) Lupinek, Courtney 11           
  8 Walter Johnson                                      50.76      50.87   1 
     1) Niel, Jennyeka 11               2) Price, Jacquie 12              
     3) Walsh, Christine 11             4) Wesley, Akia 12                
  9 Old Mill                                            51.19      52.02   1 
     1) Holland, Jazmine 10             2) Dell, Megan 10                 
     3) Bardell, Courtney 12            4) Rucker, Natasha 10             
 10 Richard Montgomery                                  51.20      52.23   1 
     1) Webb, Rianne 12                 2) Gillard, Ashley 10             
     3) Hamilton, Chanel 12             4) Jennings, Iesha 10             
 11 Westminster                                         52.60      52.56   1 
     1) Bartley, Tirzah 10              2) Learn, Elizabeth 10            
     3) Jones, Ameerah 12               4) Norris, Renee 12               
 12 Leonardtown                                         53.33      54.11   1 
     1) Paz, Teresa 10                  2) Bell, Kaitlyn 9                
     3) Abell, Brittany 11              4) Greissinger, Alex 10           
 13 North Carroll                                       53.20      54.37   1 
     1) Melville, Amber 9               2) Torres, Julianna 10            
     3) Kennedy, Grace 10               4) Gates, Amanda 9                
 -- Oxon Hill                                           48.44        DNF   2 
     1) Brown, Imani 9                  2) Deal, Shanel 10                
     3) Sistare, Dareshia 12            4) Miller, Cearha 11              
 -- Parkville                                           51.40         DQ   1  Zone violation
     1) George, Jade 10                 2) Winkler, Chanay 11             
     3) Wallace, Raven 11               4) Waithe, Anneve 11              
 -- Wise                                                51.51        DNS   1 
     1) Long, Ikea 10                   2) Lawson, Krystin 12             
     3) Carter, Camille 11              4) Payne, Gleniece 9              
 
Event 472  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
          4A: $ 1:37.41  2006        , Eleanor Roosevelt                       
       State: % 1:37.41  2006        , Eleanor Roosevelt                       
                         D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, T Jameson, T Jameson        
 Advancement: ^ 1:45.89                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt                                 1:40.29    1:39.08^  2  10   
     1) Adenikinju, Abidemi 11          2) Charles, Afia 10               
     3) Hickson, Christian 11           4) Anyanwu, Doris 11              
  2 Oxon Hill                                         1:43.90    1:41.38^  2   8   
     1) Deal, Shanel 10                 2) King, Deseree 10               
     3) Brown, Imani 9                  4) Miller, Cearha 11              
  3 Bowie                                             1:44.19    1:42.08^  2   6   
     1) Ruth, Asha 11                   2) Fajuyigbe, Deborah 9           
     3) Bouldin, Cassaundra 11          4) Singleton, Jessica 12          
  4 Wootton                                           1:42.93    1:42.65^  2   4   
     1) Falk, Suzanne 12                2) Walsh, Maya 9                  
     3) Deppen, Cally 10                4) Ekpone, Olivia 9               
  5 Parkville                                         1:47.00    1:43.52^  2   2   
     1) Waithe, Anneve 11               2) Wallace, Raven 11              
     3) George, Jade 10                 4) Ofoche, Uju 11                 
  6 CH Flowers                                        1:44.41    1:44.42^  2   1   
     1) Pitman, Joanne 10               2) Beaudoin, Channel              
     3) Hurrington, Corryn 10           4) Meacham, Whitney 12            
  7 Gaithersburg                                      1:44.24    1:44.67^  2 
     1) Peterson, Nicole 11             2) Jewell, Alissa 12              
     3) Harris, Simone 10               4) Washington, Amanda 10          
  8 Walter Johnson                                    1:47.42    1:45.50^  1 
     1) Niel, Jennyeka 11               2) Price, Jacquie 12              
     3) Murtha, Devin 9                 4) Wesley, Akia 12                
  9 Arundel                                           1:44.63    1:45.60^  2 
     1) Reid, Yolanda 11                2) Wright, Amanda 10              
     3) Wagner, Brittney 11             4) Okoko, Francisca 11            
 10 Montgomery Blair                                  1:45.15    1:46.14   1 
     1) Nzesi, Ima 10                   2) Vlanton, Brianna 9             
     3) Clarke, Raecine 11              4) Mcmillan, Sarah 9              
 11 Leonardtown                                       1:46.94    1:47.08   1 
     1) Hatton, Chelsea 12              2) Abell, Brittany 11             
     3) Cooke, Jessica 11               4) Evitts, Alex 11                
 12 GovernorThomas Johnson                            1:48.40    1:47.32   1 
     1) Ford, Jasmine 12                2) Cahill, Megan 11               
     3) Thomas, Jasmine 9               4) Wilmer, Lauren 12              
 13 Chesapeake AA                                     1:45.47    1:47.71   1 
     1) Lupinek, Courtney 11            2) Hudgins, Jaclyn 11             
     3) Reilly, Ashley 9                4) Waters, Melanie 10             
 14 Old Mill                                          1:47.48    1:49.13   1 
     1) Holland, Jazmine 10             2) Dell, Megan 10                 
     3) Bardell, Courtney 12            4) Rucker, Natasha 10             
 15 North Carroll                                     1:51.70    1:52.07   1 
     1) Melville, Amber 9               2) Kennedy, Grace 10              
     3) Passamicalis, Alexandra 10      4) Gates, Amanda 9                
 16 Westminster                                       1:51.40    1:52.47   1 
     1) Bartley, Tirzah 10              2) Mezu, Nkechi 9                 
     3) Jones, Ameerah 12               4) Norris, Renee 12               
 
Event 474  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
          4A: $ 3:47.48  2006        , Eleanor Roosevelt                       
       State: % 6:47.48  2006        , Eleanor Roosevelt                       
                         T Stephens,T Jameson, T Jameson, D Anyanwu        
 Advancement: ^ 4:05.29                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt                                 4:00.20    3:55.02^  2  10   
     1) Gaskins, Richana 12             2) Hilare, Elan 12                
     3) Rowe, Zawadi 12                 4) View, Brittany 12              
  2 Oxon Hill                                         4:00.73    3:58.62^  2   8   
     1) Jones, Callister 9              2) Martinez, Kiana 11             
     3) Micthell, Cameron 10            4) Palmer, Michelle 12            
  3 Walt Whitman                                      4:00.22    4:01.17^  2   6   
     1) Gay, Morgane 12                 2) Morrison, Leslie 12            
     3) Morrison, Tessa 9               4) Pilato, Celeste 9              
  4 Bowie                                             4:08.22    4:03.58^  1   4   
     1) Bouldin, Cassaundra 11          2) Fajuyigbe, Deborah 9           
     3) Fitzgerald, Tiffany 10          4) Navas, Jessica 10              
  5 Winston Churchill                                 4:02.25    4:03.95^  2   2   
     1) Ayorinde, Owoade 12             2) Fikri, Maryam 10               
     3) Wolf, Katie 10                  4) Wolfe, Annie 11                
  6 Montgomery Blair                                  4:00.94    4:04.28^  2   1   
     1) Gretschel, Johanna 12           2) Mcmillan, Sarah 9              
     3) Nzesi, Ima 10                   4) Seals, Amber 11                
  7 GovernorThomas Johnson                            4:06.50    4:04.41^  2 
     1) Igo, Kelsey 10                  2) Jackson, Cenarda 11            
     3) Keller, Maxann 12               4) Wilmer, Lauren 12              
  8 Arundel                                           4:07.91    4:06.73%  2 
     1) Antor, Carli 12                 2) Armstead, Ashley 12            
     3) Heatley, Chelsea 11             4) Joyner, Kiera 11               
  9 Northwest                                         4:04.04    4:06.87%  2 
     1) Aherne, Kathy 12                2) Beard, Cindy 10                
     3) Eckerstrom, Britt 9             4) Stinner, Becca 12              
 10 Bladensburg                                       4:08.15    4:09.57%  1 
     1) Adelola, Deborah 10             2) Dugger, Breana 10              
     3) Gibson, Amanda 12               4) Olusoga, Joyce 11              
 11 Leonardtown                                       4:14.51    4:12.83%  1 
     1) Evitts, Alex 11                 2) Hatton, Chelsea 12             
     3) Mclaughlin, Cara 9              4) Reithmaier-Spro, Anna 11       
 12 Chesapeake AA                                     4:15.57    4:14.43%  1 
     1) Fitzmaurice, Erin 10            2) Hudgins, Jaclyn 11             
     3) Mcclosky, Holly 10              4) Reilly, Ashley 9               
 13 Linganore                                         4:17.90    4:18.03%  1 
     1) Blaemire, Valerie 10            2) Butler, Kaitlin 11             
     3) Grant, Madeline 9               4) Quinn, Lauren 11               
 14 Dulaney                                           4:21.00    4:23.80%  1 
     1) Bindon, Dolly 9                 2) Dinucci, Anjelica 12           
     3) Faughn, Hannah 10               4) Peck, Kaylyn 11                
 15 Old Mill                                          4:21.42    4:27.02%  1 
     1) Dell, Megan 10                  2) Foster, Sarah 12               
     3) Freeman, Jordan 9               4) Norman, Sarah 12               
 -- North Carroll                                     4:08.50         FS   1 
     1) Bach, Catlin 10                 2) Crumbaugh, Katie 11            
     3) Doarnberger, Mary 11            4) Hurd, Alexis 11                
 
Event 478  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
          4A: $ 9:10.85  2006        , Eleanor Roosevelt                       
       State: % 9:10.85  2006        , Eleanor Roosevelt                       
                         T Jameson, T Milner, T Stanley, D Lockhart        
 Advancement: ^ 9:54.50                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt                                 9:43.24    9:12.14^  10   
     1) Rowe, Zawadi 12                 2) Lockhart, Dominique 12         
     3) Johnson, Amirah 9               4) Calhoun, Danielle 10           
  2 Walt Whitman                                      9:20.29    9:16.22^   8   
     1) Gay, Morgane 12                 2) Mckenzie, Gabrielle 12         
     3) Morrison, Leslie 12             4) Schalch, Liza 12               
  3 Northwest                                         9:28.85    9:26.59^   6   
     1) Aherne, Kathy 12                2) Henshaw, Alyssa 10             
     3) Eckerstrom, Britt 9             4) Stinner, Becca 12              
  4 Winston Churchill                                 9:33.47    9:28.31^   4   
     1) Fikri, Maryam 10                2) Ayorinde, Owoade 12            
     3) Mcmanus, Erin 12                4) Giedd, Alex 10                 
  5 Oxon Hill                                         9:53.35    9:40.71^   2   
     1) Martinez, Kiana 11              2) Micthell, Cameron 10           
     3) Palmer, Michelle 12             4) King, Deseree 10               
  6 Leonardtown                                       9:43.00    9:46.84^   1   
     1) Clark, Davi 11                  2) Dillow, Katlyn 12              
     3) Mclaughlin, Cara 9              4) Whiteman, Carolyn 11           
  7 Wootton                                           9:52.33    9:50.99^ 
     1) Maxwell, Andrea 10              2) Nisson, Kerry 12               
     3) Munro, Annie 10                 4) Salcido, Veronica 12           
  8 Dulaney                                          10:15.80    9:52.28^ 
     1) Bush, Chelsey 10                2) Gaeng, Michelle 10             
     3) Welling, Becky 11               4) Peck, Kaylyn 11                
  9 Arundel                                           9:51.76    9:52.93^ 
     1) Armstead, Ashley 12             2) Keer, Sydney 10                
     3) Reynolds, Nela 9                4) Heatley, Chelsea 11            
 10 Broadneck                                         9:56.13   10:01.08  
     1) Centrowitz, Marisa 9            2) Riffle, Lauren 9               
     3) Gilbert, Katie 11               4) Hopper, Ellyn 10               
 11 GovernorThomas Johnson                           10:16.20   10:09.16  
     1) Caudle, Amanda 11               2) Igo, Kelsey 10                 
     3) Powell, Annie 9                 4) Morrow, Emily 10               
 12 Bowie                                            10:26.64   10:11.66  
     1) Cox, Courtney 10                2) Fajuyigbe, Deborah 9           
     3) Jordon, Rachel 10               4) Stark, Anika 11                
 13 Chesapeake AA                                     9:59.49   10:18.60  
     1) Simon, Nora 11                  2) Fraser, Emmalea 12             
     3) Blevins, Laura 11               4) Merritt, Rachel 11             
 14 Parkdale                                         10:30.42   10:26.22  
     1) Bernadel, Rachelle 11           2) Carino, Elizabeth 10           
     3) Holder, Jacques 11              4) Rosales, Lisa 12               
 15 C Milton Wright                                  10:33.00   10:31.63  
     1) Mckenzie, Hannah 11             2) Gallagher, Erin 10             
     3) Dye, Melissa 12                 4) Digman, Lindsay 9              
 16 Linganore                                        11:00.00   10:42.48  
     1) Gula, Heather 11                2) Manion, Erin 12                
     3) Nolan, Bridget 10               4)                                
 
Event 482  Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
          4A: $ 10:15.79  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                 
       State: % 10:15.79  1996        Christy Nicolini, Arundel                
 Advancement: ^ 11:46.02                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rivers, Teshika           11 E Roosevelt         11:22.64   11:10.90^  10   
  2 Eckerstrom, Britt          9 Northwest           11:11.38   11:16.91^   8   
  3 Rubin, Jessie             10 Wootton             11:20.47   11:19.54^   6   
  4 Bailey, Sara              12 CM Wright           11:36.30   11:21.57^   4   
  5 Moores, Aimee             11 Quince Orchard      11:37.35   11:23.53^   2   
  6 Bryan, Stephanie          10 Gov. T. Johnson     11:36.60   11:26.25^   1   
  7 Isen, Debbie              12 Walt Whitman        11:25.18   11:33.62^ 
  8 Lee, Hillary              10 South River         11:56.13   11:40.68^ 
  9 Spitler, Abby             10 Gaithersburg        11:33.17   11:43.34^ 
 10 Blevins, Laura            11 Chesapeake A        11:54.44   11:47.62  
 11 Bush, Chelsey             10 Dulaney             11:54.00   11:47.90  
 12 Rafferty, Shannon         10 CM Wright           11:54.50   11:49.81  
 13 Gass, Jessica             10 Leonardtown         11:53.70   12:02.14  
 14 Lindsay, Holland           9 North County        12:01.88   12:08.48  
 15 Schalch, Liza             12 Walt Whitman        11:30.68   12:14.79  
 16 Stark, Anika              11 Bowie               12:34.72   12:43.02  
 17 Scott, Nicole              9 E Roosevelt         12:34.34   13:00.61  
 -- Lockhart, Dominique       12 E Roosevelt         11:30.45        DNS  
 
Event 490  Girls Long Jump 4A
===============================================================================================
          4A: $    19-04  1996        Alisha McClinton, Perry Hall             
       State: % 20-01.50  1999        Pun Chittchang, South Carroll            
 Advancement: ^    16-02                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Ofoche, Uju               11 Parkville           17-03.75   18-11.00   2.5     5.76m  10   
     17-02.50(3.6) 17-01(4.8) 17-09.50(4.4) 17-11.75(5.4) 18-08(2.7) 18-11(2.5)
  2 Franklin-Huff, Najjiyya   12 Gov. T. Johnson     17-07.00   18-07.00   2.1     5.66m   8   
     17-08.50(3.6) 18-07(2.1) 17-04(0.5) 17-08.50(5.0) 18-04.75(4.0) 17-10(1.5)
  3 Ruth, Asha                11 Bowie               16-08.00   17-06.00^  1.3     5.33m   6   
     17-06(1.3) 17-04(2.7) FOUL      16-02(6.6) 17-00(3.8) 16-07(+0.0)
  4 Cooke, Jessica            11 Leonardtown         17-06.75   17-00.00   3.4     5.18m   4   
     17-00(3.4) 16-00.50(1.9) 16-02.50(2.1) 15-08.50(4.0) 15-08(7.5) 16-10(2.1)
  5 Falk, Suzanne             12 Wootton             16-04.00   16-10.00^  1.7     5.13m   2   
     16-05.75(3.4) 15-09.50(4.2) 16-10(1.7) 15-09(2.7) 16-07(3.4) 16-03(3.6)
  6 Waters, Melanie           10 Chesapeake A        16-09.00   16-07.50^  1.7     5.06m   1   
     16-07.50(1.7) 15-03(2.7) 15-03.75(1.5) 15-01(4.8) 16-00(3.1) 14-10(+0.0)
  7 Wright, Amanda            10 Arundel             16-03.00   16-07.00   7.7     5.05m 
     15-04.50(1.9) 16-07(7.7) 15-07(0.9) 15-02(1.5) 15-07.50(4.4) 16-01.50(4.2)
  8 Jackson, Cenarda          11 Gov. T. Johnson     15-08.50   16-06.50   5.2     5.04m 
     16-06.50(5.2) 15-03.50(0.1) 13-10(NWI)         
  9 Sistare, Dareshia         12 Oxon Hill           15-09.00   16-05.00   2.9     5.00m 
     15-10.50(0.5) 15-00(0.5) 16-05(2.9)         
 10 Doarnberger, Mary         11 North Carroll       16-00.75   16-03.50   4.4     4.96m 
     14-10(7.3) 16-02.75(5.6) 16-03.50(4.4)         
 11 Pitman, Joanne            10 CH Flowers          16-00.00   16-01.50   3.6     4.91m 
     14-04.50(+0.0) 14-04.75(2.7) 16-01.50(3.6)         
 12 Price, Jacquie            12 Walter Johnson      15-06.75   15-11.75   2.1     4.87m 
     15-11.75(2.1) 15-08.50(2.1) 15-11.75(3.6)         
 13 Polite, Amirah            11 Winston Churchil    15-07.00   15-10.00   2.3     4.82m 
     14-10.50(0.1) 15-10(2.3) 13-10(1.9)         
 14 Dakkouni, Dounia          12 Quince Orchard      15-11.75   15-08.50   4.4     4.78m 
     15-08.50(4.4) 8-00(5.4) 15-04(0.9)         
 15 Simon, Nora               11 Chesapeake A        16-05.75   14-08.00   2.1     4.47m 
     13-09(3.4) 14-08(2.1) 14-05(5.0)         
 16 Nyenty, Agybar            12 Bowie               16-03.50    9-04.00   0.7     2.84m 
     FOUL      FOUL      9-04(0.7)         
 
Event 491  Girls Triple Jump 4A
===============================================================================================
          4A: $ 42-08.50  1997        Valerie Williams, Federick               
       State: % 42-05.75  1996        Valerie Williams, Frederick              
 Advancement: ^    33-10                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Slaughter, Evann          10 Oxon Hill           38-05.50   38-05.75^  1.7    11.72m  10   
  2 Falk, Suzanne             12 Wootton             36-01.50   36-06.00^  1.9    11.12m   8   
  3 Barnes, Shalethia         11 Oxon Hill           35-03.00   34-11.25   3.8    10.64m   6   
  4 Polite, Serenah            9 Winston Churchil    32-11.00   34-05.75^  1.3    10.50m   4   
  5 Nyenty, Agybar            12 Bowie               33-09.50   34-05.25^  1.9    10.49m   2   
  6 Doarnberger, Mary         11 North Carroll       32-10.50   34-05.25   3.3    10.49m   1   
  7 Norris, Ashleigh          10 Leonardtown         34-11.50   33-08.75   3.6    10.28m 
  9 Lilley, Maya              10 Old Mill            33-01.00   33-02.25   4.4    10.11m 
 10 Hylton, Erin              11 R. Montgomery       33-00.00   31-11.50   2.3     9.74m 
 11 Mckinney, Kim              9 CM Wright           30-04.00   31-11.50   2.7     9.74m 
 12 Simon, Nora               11 Chesapeake A        32-05.00   31-05.25   4.0     9.58m 
 13 Jones, Alyssa             11 Arundel             33-06.00   31-04.75   1.3     9.56m 
 14 Murphy, Erin              10 Dulaney             29-08.75   30-11.25   5.1     9.42m 
 15 Borzymowski, Allie        11 CM Wright           29-08.00   29-07.00   0.7     9.01m 
 -- Sistare, Dareshia         12 Oxon Hill           33-11.50       FOUL                 
 -- Dakkouni, Dounia          12 Quince Orchard      34-05.75       FOUL                 
 
Event 492  Girls Shot Put 4A
==========================================================================================
          4A: $    46-00  2007        Emily Vannoy, Gov. Thomas Johnson        
       State: % 44-01.25  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton              
 Advancement: ^    33-09                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Vannoy, Emily             11 Gov. T. Johnson     45-06.00   48-07.75$    14.82m  10   
      47-07  FOUL  48-00  46-05  47-08.75  48-07.75
  2 Rose, Arleigh             12 Sherwood            36-03.50   38-09.75^    11.83m   8   
      38-09.75  36-05.50  36-07.25  37-03.50  36-08.75  37-10.50
  3 Weaver, Juanita           11 E Roosevelt         36-06.75   37-08.75^    11.49m   6   
      36-04.75  34-03.25  36-01  37-02  37-08.75  36-06.25
  4 Talley, Cori              12 JH Blake            34-02.25   35-08.50^    10.88m   4   
      35-08.50  33-02.75  34-00.50  FOUL  34-11.25  FOUL
  5 Curry, Nicole             12 Arundel             34-02.50   35-04.25^    10.77m   2   
      32-09  34-01.75  33-07.50  34-04.50  35-04.25  FOUL
  6 Reeves, Kiarra            12 CM Wright           34-02.00   34-11.00^    10.64m   1   
      33-11.75  34-00.25  34-11  33-09.25  32-09.25  33-07.50
  7 White, Milan              10 Springbrook         33-10.75   34-04.00^    10.46m 
      33-04.25  34-04  28-10.75  31-07.75  30-11  32-05.50
  8 King, Octavia             11 JH Blake            32-06.50   32-11.75     10.05m 
      32-11.75  32-03.25  31-06.25           
  9 Kermish, Lidsay           10 Westminster         33-05.25   32-10.75     10.02m 
      32-10.75  31-11  FOUL         
 10 Allam, Lauren             10 Chesapeake A        30-04.00   32-07.00      9.93m 
      31-10  32-07  32-02.25         
 11 Bach, Catlin              10 North Carroll       33-03.50   32-06.50      9.91m 
      32-06.50  31-04  31-03.75           
 12 Snapp, Brittany           10 Chesapeake A        32-05.00   31-10.50      9.71m 
      30-04.25  31-03  31-10.50         
 13 Finley, Brelyn            10 CH Flowers          33-09.25   31-05.50      9.58m 
      29-05.25  30-01  31-05.50         
 14 Georgiou, Alex            10 Old Mill            35-01.00   31-04.50      9.56m 
      30-06.75  31-04.50  30-03.25         
 15 Agbaza, Onome             10 Bladensburg         30-07.50   27-09.25      8.46m 
      24-11.25  27-09.25  26-03.50         
 -- Rust, Danielle            12 Duval               35-09.25        DNS            
 
Event 493  Girls Discus Throw 4A
==========================================================================================
          4A: $ 153-06  2004        Amy Bilmanis, Thomas Stone                 
       State: % 155-10  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton                
 Advancement: ^  99-08                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Vannoy, Emily             11 Gov. T. Johnson     22-11.50     133-04^    40.64m  10   
  2 Rose, Arleigh             12 Sherwood              124-06     118-00^    35.96m   8   
  3 Georgiou, Alex            10 Old Mill              117-03     116-10^    35.61m   6   
  4 King, Octavia             11 JH Blake               96-09     110-00^    33.52m   4   
  5 Reeves, Kiarra            12 CM Wright           96-06.50     104-07^    31.87m   2   
  6 Curry, Nicole             12 Arundel               102-01     103-09^    31.62m   1   
  7 Weaver, Juanita           11 E Roosevelt            96-01     102-09^    31.31m 
  8 Allam, Lauren             10 Chesapeake A           99-04     100-11^    30.75m 
  9 Mayne, Emma               10 Linganore           91-09.50      99-01     30.20m 
 10 Kenley, Sharniece         12 CH Flowers            101-00      98-06     30.02m 
 11 Kermish, Lidsay           10 Westminster            96-05      96-03     29.33m 
 12 Dortch, Nikki             12 Arundel                96-07      93-02     28.39m 
 13 Rust, Danielle            12 Duval                 102-00      92-06     28.19m 
 14 Haynes, Adrienne          12 Oxon Hill           02-02.50      81-11     24.96m 
 15 Seals, Amber              11 Montgomery Blair       92-08      58-01     17.70m 
 -- Talley, Cori              12 JH Blake              111-02       FOUL            
 
Event 494  Girls High Jump 4A
==========================================================================================
          4A: $  5-08  1997        Vanessa Jones, Sherwood                     
       State: %  6-00  1989        Tanya hughes, Great Mills                   
 Advancement: ^  5-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Melville, Amber            9 North Carroll        5-03.00    5-06.00^     1.67m  10   
  2 Brightful, Chowan         11 Linganore            5-02.00    5-04.00^     1.62m   7   
  2 Gerald, Monica            12 JH Blake             5-04.00    5-04.00^     1.62m   7   
  4 Graham, Lorraine          10 CH Flowers           5-06.00    5-04.00^     1.62m   4   
  5 Slaughter, Evann          10 Oxon Hill            5-02.00    5-02.00^     1.57m   2   
  6 Ofoche, Uju               11 Parkville            4-10.00    5-02.00^     1.57m   1   
  7 Cooke, Jessica            11 Leonardtown          4-11.00    5-02.00^     1.57m 
  8 Frye, Aubree               9 Chesapeake A         4-11.00    5-00.00^     1.52m 
  9 Mcfadden, Danielle        12 Arundel              4-11.00    5-00.00^     1.52m 
 10 Dipaola, Tina             12 Chesapeake A         4-09.00    5-00.00^     1.52m 
 11 Osnos, Rachel             10 Walt Whitman         4-11.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
 11 Barnes, Shalethia         11 Oxon Hill            5-02.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
 13 Mezu, Nkechi               9 Westminster          5-00.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
 -- Elliott, Kaiya             9 Thomas Stone         4-09.00         NH            
 -- Webb, Rianne              12 R. Montgomery        4-09.00         NH            
 -- Bouldin, Cassaundra       11 Bowie                4-10.00         NH            
 -- Reardon, Genevieve        11 Sherwood             4-09.00         NH            
 
Event 495  Girls Pole Vault 4A
==========================================================================================
          4A: $ 10-07  2007        Jessica Stadler, Perry Hall                 
       State: % 11-07  2002        Lauren Graff, Urbana                        
 Advancement: ^  7-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Sophie            12 North Carroll        9-06.00   10-00.00^     3.04m  10   
  2 Whitfield, Jen            11 South River          8-00.00    9-06.00^     2.89m   8   
  3 Calhoun, Liz              12 Wootton              9-00.00    9-06.00^     2.89m   6   
  4 Paskalides, Haley         11 South River          9-00.00    9-00.00^     2.74m   4   
  5 Bowen, Holly              11 Chesapeake A         9-00.00    9-00.00^     2.74m   2   
  6 Wright, Amanda            10 Arundel              7-02.00    8-06.00^     2.59m   1   
  7 Rose, Lauren              11 Gaithersburg         8-00.00    8-06.00^     2.59m 
  8 Gula, Heather             11 Linganore            8-06.00    8-00.00^     2.43m 
  9 Cahill, Megan             11 Gov. T. Johnson      8-06.00    8-00.00^     2.43m 
 10 Hylton, Erin              11 R. Montgomery        8-06.00    8-00.00^     2.43m 
 10 Nolan, Colleen             9 Linganore            7-06.00    8-00.00^     2.43m 
 12 Antor, Carli              12 Arundel              7-06.00    7-06.00^     2.28m 
 12 Hunke, Katie              12 CM Wright            7-06.00    7-06.00^     2.28m 
 12 Kunz, Amy                 10 North Carroll        8-00.00    7-06.00^     2.28m 
 12 Munro, Emily              12 Wootton              8-06.00    7-06.00^     2.28m 
 16 Holland, Jazmine          10 Old Mill             7-02.00    7-06.00^     2.28m 
 17 Castille, Jackie          12 Severna Park         7-02.00    7-00.00^     2.13m 
 18 Davis, Ashley              9 Old Mill             7-02.00    7-00.00^     2.13m 
 19 Galyen, Melanie            9 CM Wright            7-02.00    7-00.00^     2.13m 
 -- Jones, Kaitlin            10 North Carroll        7-02.00         NH            
 -- Reilly, Ashley             9 Chesapeake A         7-06.00         NH            
 -- Clement, Olivia           12 Severna Park         9-00.00        DNS            
 
                 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Williamsport                66        2) Western STES               64   
    3) Digital Harbor              56        4) Poolesville                45   
    5) Pikesville                  37        6) South Carroll              30   
    7) New Town                    28        7) Smithsburg                 28   
    9) Glenelg                     25       10) Reginald Lewis             24   
   11) Fort Hill                   21       12) Allegany                   20   
   13) Clear Spring                18       14) Mountain Ridge             17   
   15) Bohemia Manor               15       16) Brunswick                  12   
   17) Forestville                  9       18) Boonsboro                   8   
   18) Washington                   8       20) Perryville                  6   
   21) Dunbar                       4       21) Carver Arts & Tech          4   
   21) Catoctin                     4       24) Harford Tech                3   
   24) Southern Garrett             3       26) Joppatowne                  1   
   26) Surrattsville                1       26) North Dorchester            1   
 
                 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Middletown                  65        2) River Hill                 55   
    3) North Point                 39.33     4) North Hagerstown           32   
    5) Century                     31        6) Northwestern - BC          28   
    7) North East                  26        7) Clarksburg                 26   
    7) Central-PG                  26       10) Marriotts Ridge            22   
   11) James M Bennett             21       12) Northwood                  20   
   13) North Caroline              18       14) Eastern Tech               17   
   15) Oakland Mills               16       16) Liberty                    14.33
   17) Kent Island                 14       17) Fairmont Heights           14   
   19) Loch Raven                  12       19) Baltimore Poly             12   
   21) Patuxent                    10       22) McDonough                   6   
   22) Calvert                      6       22) Randallstown                6   
   25) Parkside                     5       26) Mount Hebron                4   
   26) Hammond                      4       28) Winters Mill HS             2.33
   29) Walkersville HS              2       29) Rockville                   2   
   29) Francis Scott Key            2                                           
 
                 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Westlake                    58        2) Annapolis                  56   
    3) Largo                       47        4) Western                    46   
    5) Meade                       29        6) Catonsville                26   
    7) Henry E Lackey              24        7) Long Reach                 24   
    7) Hereford                    24       10) Aberdeen                   22   
   11) Paint Branch                20       11) Bethesda-CC                20   
   13) Urbana                      14       13) Wilde Lake                 14   
   15) Howard                      13       16) Huntingtown                12   
   16) Towson                      12       18) Tuscarora                  10   
   18) Stephen Decatur             10       18) Crossland                  10   
   21) La Plata                     9       21) Franklin                    9   
   23) Wheaton                      8       23) Friendly                    8   
   25) JF Kennedy                   7       26) Reservoir                   6   
   26) North Harford                6       28) Chopticon                   4   
   28) Fallston                     4       28) Potomac                     4   
   31) Mergenthaler                 1       31) Atholton                    1   
 
                 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Eleanor Roosevelt          126        2) Wootton                    60   
    3) Oxon Hill                   56        4) GovernorThomas Johnson     44   
    5) CH Flowers                  39        6) Walt Whitman               36   
    7) Winston Churchill           26        8) Bowie                      22   
    8) North Carroll               22       10) Sherwood                   16   
   11) JH Blake                    15       12) Northwest                  14   
   12) Parkville                   14       14) South River                12   
   15) Arundel                      8       15) Wise                        8   
   15) C Milton Wright              8       18) Linganore                   7   
   19) Gaithersburg                 6       19) Old Mill                    6   
   21) Leonardtown                  5       22) Chesapeake AA               3   
   23) Quince Orchard               2       23) Dulaney                     2   
   25) Montgomery Blair             1                                           
 
                  Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Western STES               120        2) Digital Harbor             92   
    3) Pikesville                  51        4) Williamsport               45   
    5) Carver Vo-Tech              38        6) Smithsburg                 28   
    7) Boonsboro                   24        8) Allegany                   18   
    8) Glenelg                     18       10) South Carroll              14   
   10) Surrattsville               14       12) Catoctin                   12   
   13) Joppatowne                  10       13) New Town                   10   
   15) Harford Tech                 8       15) Washington                  8   
   15) Owings Mills                 8       18) Forest Park                 7   
   19) Brunswick                    6       19) Mardela                     6   
   21) Clear Spring                 5       22) Perryville                  4   
   23) Northern-Garrett             3       24) Kent County                 2   
   24) Poolesville                  2       24) Havre De Grace              2   
   27) Forestville                  1       27) Southern Garrett            1   
   27) Fort Hill                    1                                           
 
                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) North Point                 65        1) Walkersville HS            65   
    3) Baltimore Poly              46        4) Clarksburg                 45   
    5) McDonough                   44        6) River Hill                 38   
    7) Northwood                   36        8) Elkton                     32   
    9) Middletown                  27.50    10) Douglass-PG                20   
   11) Mount Hebron                17       12) Loch Raven                 16   
   12) Central-PG                  16       14) Southern                   14   
   15) Francis Scott Key           13.50    16) Rising Sun                 12   
   17) Randallstown                10       18) Century                     9   
   18) Eastern Tech                 9       20) Liberty                     7.50
   21) Kent Island                  6       22) Northwestern - BC           2   
   22) Winters Mill HS              2       22) Patuxent                    2   
   25) James M Bennett              1.50    26) Fairmont Heights            1   
   26) Wicomico                     1                                           
 
                  Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Meade                      103        2) Westlake                   66   
    3) Huntingtown                 52        4) La Plata                   38   
    5) Northern                    30        6) Damascus                   29   
    7) Atholton                    26        7) Largo                      26   
    9) Annapolis                   25       10) Paint Branch               23   
   11) Howard                      21       12) Urbana                     19   
   13) Bethesda-CC                 18       14) Long Reach                 16   
   15) Hereford                    14       16) Aberdeen                    8   
   17) Stephen Decatur              7       17) Towson                      7   
   19) Watkins Mill                 6       19) Bel Air                     6   
   19) Franklin                     6       19) Tuscarora                   6   
   23) Centennial                   4       24) Reservoir                   1   
   24) Mergenthaler                 1                                           
 
                  Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Eleanor Roosevelt           46        2) Montgomery Blair           44   
    2) Quince Orchard              44        4) High Point                 43   
    5) Gaithersburg                38        6) GovernorThomas Johnson     30   
    7) Wise                        28        8) Walter Johnson             27   
    9) Bowie                       25       10) Perry Hall                 24   
   11) Old Mill                    21       11) Linganore                  21   
   13) Springbrook                 16       13) North Carroll              16   
   15) Suitland                    14       15) Woodlawn                   14   
   17) Magruder                    12       17) Severna Park               12   
   17) Arundel                     12       17) CH Flowers                 12   
   21) Sherwood                    10       21) Walt Whitman               10   
   23) Duval                        9       24) Oxon Hill                   8   
   25) Westminster                  6       26) Parkville                   5   
   27) Chesapeake AA                4       28) Northwest                   2   
   28) Wootton                      2       28) Winston Churchill           2   
   31) Thomas Stone                 1                                           



Return to Top

Email | About