MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Magruder Invitational
Magruder Invitational XC History
Hosted By: Magruder
Derwood, Maryland
2008-09-13

Magruder High School         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                        Magruder Invitational - 9/13/2008                        
                       Agricultural Farm Park, Derwood, MD                       
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Mixed 5k Run CC Freshman
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Women                                                                  
  1 Knight, India             FR Northwest             21:58.49    1             
  2 Shapiro, Julia            09 Quince Orchard        22:52.82                  
  3 Balcombe, Emily           FR Northwest             22:54.09    2             
  4 Farrell, Ava              FR B-C C                 23:53.53    3             
  5 Ni, Ping                  FR Winston Churchill     24:30.18    4             
  6 Derr, Susannah            FR B-C C                 24:46.41    5             
  7 Harper, Susan             FR Wootton               26:00.55    6             
  8 Herrick-Reynolds, Lilly   FR B-C C                 26:09.20    7             
  9 Dobkin, Zoe               FR Winston Churchill     26:15.16    8             
 10 Cohen, Claire             FR B-C C                 26:18.94    9             
 11 Thomas, Alison            FR B-C C                 27:09.85   10             
 12 Brown, Erin               FR Clarksburg HS         27:25.93                  
 13 Widmayer, Alexis          FR Northwest             27:39.92   11             
 14 Horan, Camille            09 Quince Orchard        27:45.01                  
 15 Chacon, Katherine         FR Wootton               28:31.32   12             
 16 Nuth, Jenny               FR McNamara              28:51.18                  
 17 Kim, Janet                FR Rich. Montgomery      28:54.09                  
 18 Weckerling, Sarah         FR Winston Churchill     29:34.50   13             
 19 Spears, Samantha          FR Winston Churchill     29:35.09   14             
 20 Rodriguez, Irene          09 Quince Orchard        30:08.93                  
 21 Cheung, Karie             FR Wootton               30:12.01   15             
 22 Burski, Irene             FR B-C C                 30:17.50   16             
 23 Ross, Ellie               FR Magruder              30:29.66                  
 24 Ochoa, Beverly            FR Magruder              30:30.63                  
 25 Toney, Melissa            SO Gaithersburg          30:45.68                  
 26 Lichtenstein, Jordan      FR Sherwood              31:00.68                  
 27 Cohen, Karen              FR Wootton               31:06.30   17             
 28 Kolle, Erin               FR Magruder              32:26.24                  
 29 Abbott, Elizabeth         FR Watkins Mill          33:44.48                  
 30 Baroni, Camille           FR Winston Churchill     33:58.95   18             
 31 Horn, Joanna              FR Wootton               34:34.33   19             
 32 Bradley, Dyneesha         FR Northwest             34:44.04   20             
 33 Scheinberg, Jordan           Wootton               34:48.36   21             
 34 Tran, Grace               FR Northwest             34:59.67   22             
 35 Beard, Sara               FR Magruder              40:09.04                  
Results - Men                                                                    
  1 Laratta, Evan             09 Quince Orchard        18:42.34    1             
  2 Fitzgerald, Michael       FR Good Counsel          19:09.56    2             
  3 Valero, Daniel            FR Winston Churchill     19:23.11    3             
  4 Kirk, Edward              FR Rockville Rams        19:28.54    4             
  5 Brewer, John              JR Dematha Catholic      19:31.90    5             
  6 Kazunas, Jimmy            FR Good Counsel          19:34.78    6             
  7 Kogan, Matthew            FR Winston Churchill     19:37.43    7             
  8 Brockett, Nathan          FR Good Counsel          19:40.23    8             
  9 Smith, Worth              Fr Landon                19:52.34    9             
 10 Lavigne, Doug             FR Good Counsel          19:56.54   10             
 11 Liu, Brian                Fr Landon                19:56.79   11             
 12 Johnson, Tommy            FR Northwest             19:57.36   12             
 13 Ryan, James               09 Quince Orchard        19:57.67   13             
 14 Vitelli, Daniel           FR Northwest             19:57.90   14             
 15 Barnhard, David           FR Sherwood              20:01.19   15             
 16 Oganesyan, David          FR Wootton               20:16.43   16             
 17 Thiyagarajan, Sushen      FR Winston Churchill     20:24.50   17             
 18 Yuen, Michael             FR Winston Churchill     20:25.09   18             
 19 Fopma, Skyler             JR Good Counsel          20:31.04   19             
 20 Raum, McKenzie            FR Clarksburg HS         20:33.19   20             
 21 McMahon, Sean             FR Rich. Montgomery      20:35.21   21             
 22 Blum, Alexander           FR Winston Churchill     20:37.88   22             
 23 Weaver, Zach              FR Northwest             20:38.91   23             
 24 Weaver, Jacob                Wootton               20:39.90   24             
 25 Hyde, Bradley             FR Seneca Valley         20:47.75                  
 26 Hassani, Justina          FR Wootton               20:48.05   25             
 27 Apter, Ross               FR Rockville Rams        20:48.50   26             
 28 Montgomery, Mark          FR Rich. Montgomery      21:00.25   27             
 29 Moores, Alex              09 Quince Orchard        21:00.95   28             
 30 Kyeremeh, Andrew          FR Northwest             21:03.73   29             
 31 Penn, Joshua              FR McNamara              21:03.97                  
 32 Abrams, Matt              FR Sherwood              21:05.77   30             
 33 Johnson, Taylor           FR Northwest             21:07.78   31             
 34 Hamilton, David           FR Rich. Montgomery      21:09.77   32             
 35 O'Connell, Thomas         FR Winston Churchill     21:12.30   33             
 36 Fisher, Brandon           FR Winston Churchill     21:14.92   34             
 37 Kuhn, William             Fr Landon                21:23.59   35             
 38 Zimmermann, Joe           FR Good Counsel          21:32.13   36             
 39 Ferentinos, Nicholas      FR Magruder              21:34.35   37             
 40 Murphy, Brian             FR Good Counsel          21:36.82   38             
 41 Fakhari, Alborz           09 Quince Orchard        21:37.21   39             
 42 Kenna, Kevin              Fr Landon                21:39.80   40             
 43 Emerson, Joshua           FR Rich. Montgomery      21:40.24   41             
 44 Knobloch, Matthew         FR Rich. Montgomery      21:40.47   42             
 45 Strabo, Mark              Fr Landon                21:41.07   43             
 46 Ruf, Derek                FR Northwest             21:41.38   44             
 47 Friedman, Coby            FR B-C C                 21:49.45   45             
 48 Porcari, James            FR McNamara              21:52.05                  
 49 Danielsen, Robin          FR Seneca Valley         21:54.36                  
 50 Trout, Andrew             FR Sherwood              21:54.70   46             
 51 Mazur, Eric               FR Sherwood              21:56.78   47             
 52 Ford, Jonathan            09 Quince Orchard        22:12.01   48             
 53 O'Connor, Brian           FR Clarksburg HS         22:13.20   49             
 54 MacAfee, Colton           FR Northwest             22:14.76   50             
 55 Rappaport, Joe            FR B-C C                 22:15.30   51             
 56 Thareja, Daniel           SR Sherwood              22:15.75   52             
 57 Traynor, Michael          FR Sherwood              22:16.75   53             
 58 Chilbert, Joey            09 Quince Orchard        22:17.63   54             
 59 Dorsey, Julien            FR B-C C                 22:19.56   55             
 60 Mulhern, William          FR Winston Churchill     22:37.00                  
 61 Borten, Michael           09 Quince Orchard        22:38.18   56             
 62 Penn, Jacob               FR McNamara              22:43.79                  
 63 Lewis, Simon              FR B-C C                 22:48.63   57             
 64 Machlis, Daniel           FR Winston Churchill     22:48.87                  
 65 Hall, Brandon             FR Dematha Catholic      22:52.55   58             
 66 Kim, Paul                 FR Clarksburg HS         22:57.74   59             
 67 Nolan, Thomas             09 Quince Orchard        23:00.38                  
 68 Wyatt, Andrew             FR Northwest             23:00.89                  
 69 Johnson, William          FR Springbrook           23:19.00   60             
 70 Vora, Nikhil              FR Magruder              23:23.56   61             
 71 Ekanayake, Asanka         FR Clarksburg HS         23:26.14   62             
 72 McClelland, Calum         FR Rich. Montgomery      23:26.34   63             
 73 Lee, Jeong                FR Wootton               23:31.86   64             
 74 Eckroade, Collin          FR Sherwood              23:36.37   65             
 75 Lee, Christopher          FR Winston Churchill     23:36.71                  
 76 Abernathy, Drew           FR Dematha Catholic      23:41.25   66             
 77 Berger, Jeffery           FR Sherwood              23:44.63                  
 78 Ellege, Arthur            FR Rich. Montgomery      23:46.71   67             
 79 Butty, Glea               SO Dematha Catholic      23:48.65   68             
 80 Dejesus, Elijah           09 Quince Orchard        23:49.05                  
 81 Wolfgram, Daniel          09 Quince Orchard        23:55.69                  
 82 Shams, Rami               FR Northwest             24:03.27                  
 83 Brown, Daniel             FR Gaithersburg          24:04.65                  
 84 Barnes, Cameron           Fr Landon                24:16.64   69             
 85 Sloan, Steven             FR Clarksburg HS         24:20.05   70             
 86 Gutierrez, Jordan         FR Wootton               24:22.52   71             
 87 Kelly, Mitchell           FR Magruder              24:24.82   72             
 88 Dunwidde, Brennan         FR Dematha Catholic      24:31.98   73             
 89 Ross, Seth                FR Winston Churchill     24:35.14                  
 90 Pereles, Luke             FR Winston Churchill     24:37.84                  
 91 Nixon, Timothy            Fr Landon                24:41.70   74             
 92 Wight, Charles            FR Sherwood              24:41.91                  
 93 Suttora, Neil             FR Winston Churchill     25:00.61                  
 94 Hussein, Adam             SO Springbrook           25:09.03   75             
 95 Berlin, Alex              FR B-C C                 25:09.50   76             
 96 Word, Brady               FR Clarksburg HS         25:35.24   77             
 97 Spencer, James            FR Seneca Valley         25:39.77                  
 98 Lee, Christian            FR Winston Churchill     25:50.09                  
 99 Mahoney, Daniel           FR Wootton               26:01.04   78             
100 White, Preston               Wootton               26:01.67   79             
101 Emerson, Sean             FR Dematha Catholic      26:42.35   80             
102 Ahmed, Ramiz                 Gaithersburg          26:59.76                  
103 Feingersh, Jacob          FR Winston Churchill     27:12.14                  
104 Paz, Alejandro            FR Magruder              27:13.22   81             
105 Yavatkar, Sumant          FR Northwest             27:13.85                  
106 Cruz, Paul                FR Clarksburg HS         27:24.10   82             
107 Green, Casey              FR Rockville Rams        27:32.30   83             
108 Wu, Noble                 FR Clarksburg HS         27:44.20                  
109 Parsonnet, Schuyler       FR B-C C                 28:18.52   84             
110 Mason, Zachary            FR Wootton               28:40.00                  
111 Raffa, Anthony            FR Winston Churchill     29:14.98                  
112 Jones, Curtis             FR Rockville Rams        29:32.27   85             
113 Dixon, Trevor             FR Watkins Mill          30:10.18                  
114 Singh, Kevin              FR Clarksburg HS         30:25.27                  
115 Sankar, Vignesh           FR Springbrook           30:29.20   86             
116 Chicas, Diego             FR Springbrook           30:41.45   87             
117 Caldwell, Logan           FR Northwest             30:44.29                  
118 Jaller, Aaron             FR Rockville Rams        30:56.10   88             
119 Carter, Charles           FR Magruder              31:51.30   89             
120 DeCarlo, Nick             JR Magruder              32:00.50   90             
121 Kulesh, Amdrew            FR Gaithersburg          32:08.63                  
122 Kulandaivel, Sekar        FR Springbrook           32:18.78   91             
123 Blankenship, Brandon      FR Northwest             32:31.67                  
124 Christner, William        Fr Landon                32:38.46                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
 Results - Men                                                                   
   1 Good Counsel                 45    2    6    8   10   19   36   38          
      Total Time:  1:38:52.15                                                    
         Average:    19:46.43                                                    
   2 Winston Churchill            67    3    7   17   18   22   33   34          
      Total Time:  1:40:28.01                                                    
         Average:    20:05.61                                                    
   3 Northwest High School       109   12   14   23   29   31   44   50          
      Total Time:  1:42:45.68                                                    
         Average:    20:33.14                                                    
   4 Quince Orchard Cougars      129    1   13   28   39   48   54   56          
      Total Time:  1:43:30.18                                                    
         Average:    20:42.04                                                    
   5 Landon                      138    9   11   35   40   43   69   74          
      Total Time:  1:44:33.59                                                    
         Average:    20:54.72                                                    
   6 Richard Montgomery High S   163   21   27   32   41   42   63   67          
      Total Time:  1:46:05.94                                                    
         Average:    21:13.19                                                    
   7 Sherwood High School        190   15   30   46   47   52   53   65          
      Total Time:  1:47:14.19                                                    
         Average:    21:26.84                                                    
   8 Thomas S Wootton High Sch   200   16   24   25   64   71   78   79          
      Total Time:  1:49:38.76                                                    
         Average:    21:55.76                                                    
   9 Clarksburg HS               260   20   49   59   62   70   77   82          
      Total Time:  1:53:30.32                                                    
         Average:    22:42.07                                                    
  10 Dematha Catholic            270    5   58   66   68   73   80               
      Total Time:  1:54:26.33                                                    
         Average:    22:53.27                                                    
  11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS     284   45   51   55   57   76   84               
      Total Time:  1:54:22.44                                                    
         Average:    22:52.49                                                    
  12 Rockville Rams              286    4   26   83   85   88                    
      Total Time:  2:08:17.71                                                    
         Average:    25:39.55                                                    
  13 Col. Zadok Magruder Colon   340   37   61   72   81   89   90               
      Total Time:  2:08:27.25                                                    
         Average:    25:41.45                                                    
  14 Springbrook Blue Devils     399   60   75   86   87   91                    
      Total Time:  2:21:57.46                                                    
         Average:    28:23.50                                                    
 Results - Women                                                                 
   1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS      34    3    5    7    9   10   16               
      Total Time:  2:08:17.93                                                    
         Average:    25:39.59                                                    
   2 Northwest High School        56    1    2   11   20   22                    
      Total Time:  2:22:16.21                                                    
         Average:    28:27.25                                                    
   3 Winston Churchill            57    4    8   13   14   18                    
      Total Time:  2:23:53.88                                                    
         Average:    28:46.78                                                    
   4 Thomas S Wootton High Sch    69    6   12   15   17   19   21               
      Total Time:  2:30:24.51                                                    
         Average:    30:04.91                                                    


Magruder High School				HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                        Magruder Invitational - 9/13/2008                        
                       Agricultural Farm Park, Derwood, MD                       
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Women 5k Run CC Varsity A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Spitler, Abigail          JR Gaithersburg          19:26.90    1             
  2 Rubin, Jessie             JR Wootton               19:28.66    2             
  3 Tousley, Addie            SR B-C C                 19:45.96    3             
  4 Fikri, Maryam             JR Winston Churchill     19:51.53    4             
  5 Henshaw, Alyssa           JR Northwest             19:57.08    5             
  6 Eckerstrom, Britt         SO Northwest             19:59.91    6             
  7 Giedd, Alexandra          JR Winston Churchill     20:01.36    7             
  8 Koenig, Katie             JR Good Counsel          20:04.17    8             
  9 Kelly, Madeline           12 Quince Orchard        20:47.10    9             
 10 Conlon, Beth              JR Good Counsel          21:09.53   10             
 11 Santangelo, Kai           SO Northwest             21:10.49   11             
 12 Maxwell, Andrea           JR Wootton               21:14.93   12             
 13 Johne, Vera               SO Winston Churchill     21:20.97   13             
 14 Sekscienski, Sarah        SO Northwest             21:21.91   14             
 15 Mertz, Julia              SR Rich. Montgomery      21:25.83   15             
 16 Levine, Amy               JR Wootton               21:32.09   16             
 17 Mahalmann, Olivia         SO Sherwood              21:46.41   17             
 18 Jacobson, Sophie          JR Winston Churchill     21:47.37   18             
 19 Leuba, Kate               JR B-C C                 21:47.61   19             
 20 Palmer, Phoebe            JR Winston Churchill     21:48.11   20             
 21 Cronin, Teresa            JR Sherwood              21:50.29   21             
 22 Chevat, Caroline          JR Winston Churchill     21:54.88   22             
 23 Chang, Christine          FR Wootton               22:05.77   23             
 24 Fuenzalida, Paula         JR Northwest             22:06.16   24             
 25 Iacangelo, Abigail        SO Sherwood              22:06.80   25             
 26 Bouvatte, Kate            SR B-C C                 22:07.43   26             
 27 Wagner, Shannon           10 Quince Orchard        22:13.87   27             
 28 Roochnick, Naomi          SR B-C C                 22:14.77   28             
 29 Siegall, Hillary          JR Northwest             22:27.43   29             
 30 Smith, Jenna              SR Clarksburg HS         22:28.43   30             
 31 Becker, Alexa             JR Sherwood              22:29.12   31             
 32 Reid, Sisi                JR Einstein              22:40.31   32             
 33 Svensson, Amelie          JR Winston Churchill     22:46.68   33             
 34 Solomon, Ariam            SO Einstein              22:51.62   34             
 35 Solomon, Yodit            SO Einstein              22:51.94   35             
 36 Bojanova, Diana           SO Winston Churchill     22:52.50                  
 37 O'Connor, Darcy           JR B-C C                 22:52.93   36             
 38 Allaway, Kate             JR Northwest             22:54.98   37             
 39 Rodezno, Eva              SR Rich. Montgomery      22:56.50   38             
 40 Gramzinski, Michaela      JR Northwest             22:58.46                  
 41 Lebrock, Jade             10 Quince Orchard        23:01.34   39             
 42 Porquin, Genesis          FR Rich. Montgomery      23:07.55   40             
 43 Peller, Abby              JR Wootton               23:09.79   41             
 44 Baker, Kate               SR Holy Cross            23:10.26   42             
 45 Blank, Lindsay            SR Sherwood              23:10.59   43             
 46 Narula, Svati             SR Magruder              23:12.18   44             
 47 Yu, Ida                   JR Northwest             23:16.36                  
 48 Rotello, Briana           JR Wootton               23:20.12   45             
 49 Suttora, Hannah           JR Winston Churchill     23:24.04                  
 50 Arbury, Gwynedd           JR B-C C                 23:25.82   46             
 51 Ser, Eileen               SO Northwest             23:34.75                  
 52 Stadnik, Samantha         FR Good Counsel          23:40.69   47             
 53 Bradford, Kate               Holy Cross            23:43.34   48             
 54 Tyminski, Alex            SO Good Counsel          23:47.05   49             
 55 Keating, Shannon          SO Holy Cross            23:53.52   50             
 56 Lee, Jacelyn              11 Quince Orchard        23:57.33   51             
 57 Riely, Kara               SR Good Counsel          24:07.68   52             
 58 Shumakovich, Marina       JR Rich. Montgomery      24:08.41   53             
 59 Kronheim, Sarah           SR Einstein              24:08.78   54             
 60 McGann, Grace             JR Holy Cross            24:08.99   55             
 61 Costello, Christine       SR Holy Cross            24:11.95   56             
 62 Cate, Kimberly            SO Holy Cross            24:14.66   57             
 63 Hyde, Courtney            SR Seneca Valley         24:20.18   58             
 64 Osborne, Morgan           JR Sherwood              24:20.59   59             
 65 Pedowitz, Nichole         FR Rich. Montgomery      24:23.98   60             
 66 Zare, Deanna              11 Quince Orchard        24:26.07   61             
 67 Barnhard, Emma            SO Springbrook           24:32.76   62             
 68 Lizon, Anna               FR Magruder              24:34.41   63             
 69 Resendiz, Fatima          SO Rich. Montgomery      24:36.23   64             
 70 Russell, Teresa           SO Sherwood              24:38.99   65             
 71 Cunningham, Audrey        JR Seneca Valley         24:39.99   66             
 72 Perthel, Jeanette         SO Winston Churchill     24:41.31                  
 73 Munro, Annie              JR Wootton               24:46.89   67             
 74 Yun, Shoshana             SO Rich. Montgomery      24:48.80   68             
 75 Oleynik, Shannon          FR Magruder              24:51.03   69             
 76 Witt, Emily               JR Sherwood              24:53.42                  
 77 Epstein, Grace            JR Magruder              24:56.92   70             
 78 Santos, Melanie           SR Gaithersburg          24:58.97   71             
 79 Barnard, Tyler            SO Sherwood              24:59.52                  
 80 Rose, Lauren              SR Gaithersburg          25:03.67   72             
 81 Byrne, Deidre             JR Good Counsel          25:06.29   73             
 82 Kendall, Kelly            FR Sherwood              25:09.95                  
 83 Darling, Brianna          SO Holy Cross            25:14.76   74             
 84 Schulz, Leah              JR B-C C                 25:23.31   75             
 85 Cavaliere, Emily          SR Holy Cross            25:34.47                  
 86 Morales, Tracy            FR Einstein              25:37.52   76             
 87 Hyman, Sarah              SR Einstein              25:43.14   77             
 88 Rothermel, Emily          SO B-C C                 25:44.93                  
 89 Zeguiba, Audrey           FR Watkins Mill          25:46.69                  
 90 Choi, Allison             JR Clarksburg HS         25:53.14   78             
 91 Buresh, Maddie            JR Springbrook           25:56.29   79             
 92 Maurelli, Cecile             John F. Kennedy       25:58.52                  
 93 Ellis, Kathryn            JR Rich. Montgomery      26:02.80                  
 94 Lim, Sarah                SO Clarksburg HS         26:03.16   80             
 95 Tran, Li                  JR Springbrook           26:09.49   81             
 96 Smyrlis, Villie           SO Watkins Mill          26:16.42                  
 97 Pandes Carter, Lauren     SO Clarksburg HS         26:22.07   82             
 98 Sumner, Lauren            JR Clarksburg HS         26:28.60   83             
 99 Howard, Georgia           FR Springbrook           26:31.86   84             
100 Riggio, Julie             JR Gaithersburg          26:41.41   85             
101 Arey, Melissa             JR B-C C                 26:46.48                  
102 Abramova, Julia           FR Magruder              26:49.37   86             
103 Van Der Ejik, Marisa      JR Magruder              26:51.66   87             
104 Larson, Micaela           JR Clarksburg HS         26:51.88   88             
105 Buckner, Annella          SO Gaithersburg          26:59.19   89             
106 Johns, Robyn              SR Gaithersburg          27:09.00   90             
107 Hemingway, Anna           SO Rockville Rams        27:21.83   91             
108 N'Gambwa, Nicole          FR John F. Kennedy       27:50.58                  
109 Arrazola, Gabriella       FR Magruder              27:50.88   92             
110 Blanco, Rae               SO Magruder              28:03.83                  
111 Young, Jacqui             FR Clarksburg HS         28:06.09   93             
112 Escobar, Andrea           FR Magruder              28:14.76                  
113 Parker, Caitlin           SR Holy Cross            28:16.45                  
114 Thatcher, Meghan          SO Seneca Valley         28:24.32   94             
115 Groutian, Margaret        SO Rockville Rams        28:25.94   95             
116 Austin, Abbey             SO Rockville Rams        28:36.84   96             
117 Wolfe, Kelsey             JR Seneca Valley         28:53.88   97             
118 Hankins, Emma             SO Rockville Rams        29:19.14   98             
119 Nakku, Jamiira            FR Springbrook           29:21.88   99             
120 Townsend, Jessica         SO Springbrook           29:33.31  100             
121 Moore, Latasha            JR Springbrook           29:44.81  101             
122 LaFond, Thea              FR John F. Kennedy       30:12.50                  
123 Mamo, Bereket             SO Seneca Valley         30:32.37  102             
124 Horvat, Alison            SO Rockville Rams        30:32.37  103             
125 Do, Dawn                  SR Clarksburg HS         30:32.37                  
126 Hickman, Marie            SO Seneca Valley         30:32.37  104             
127 Stranieri, Marcella       SO Seneca Valley         30:32.37  105             
128 Weiner, Erica             JR Seneca Valley         30:32.37                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=======================================================================
   1 Northwest High School        60    5    6   11   14   24   29   37          
      Total Time:  1:44:35.55                                                    
         Average:    20:55.11                                                    
   2 Winston Churchill            62    4    7   13   18   20   22   33          
      Total Time:  1:44:49.34                                                    
         Average:    20:57.87                                                    
   3 Thomas S Wootton High Sch    94    2   12   16   23   41   45   67          
      Total Time:  1:47:31.24                                                    
         Average:    21:30.25                                                    
   4 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS     112    3   19   26   28   36   46   75          
      Total Time:  1:48:48.70                                                    
         Average:    21:45.74                                                    
   5 Sherwood High School        137   17   21   25   31   43   59   65          
      Total Time:  1:51:23.21                                                    
         Average:    22:16.65                                                    
   6 Good Counsel                166    8   10   47   49   52   73               
      Total Time:  1:52:49.13                                                    
         Average:    22:33.83                                                    
   7 Quince Orchard Cougars      187    9   27   39   51   61                    
      Total Time:  1:54:25.71                                                    
         Average:    22:53.15                                                    
   8 Richard Montgomery High S   206   15   38   40   53   60   64   68          
      Total Time:  1:56:02.27                                                    
         Average:    23:12.46                                                    
   9 Abert Einstein Titans       231   32   34   35   54   76   77               
      Total Time:  1:58:10.17                                                    
         Average:    23:38.04                                                    
  10 Academy of the Holy Cross   251   42   48   50   55   56   57   74          
      Total Time:  1:59:08.07                                                    
         Average:    23:49.62                                                    
  11 Gaithersburg High School    318    1   71   72   85   89   90               
      Total Time:  2:03:10.14                                                    
         Average:    24:38.03                                                    
  12 Col. Zadok Magruder Colon   332   44   63   69   70   86   87   92          
      Total Time:  2:04:23.91                                                    
         Average:    24:52.79                                                    
  13 Clarksburg HS               353   30   78   80   82   83   88   93          
      Total Time:  2:07:15.40                                                    
         Average:    25:27.08                                                    
  14 Springbrook Blue Devils     405   62   79   81   84   99  100  101          
      Total Time:  2:12:32.28                                                    
         Average:    26:30.46                                                    
  15 Seneca Valley High School   417   58   66   94   97  102  104  105          
      Total Time:  2:16:50.74                                                    
         Average:    27:22.15                                                    
  16 Rockville Rams              483   91   95   96   98  103                    
      Total Time:  2:24:16.12                                                    
         Average:    28:51.23                                                    


Magruder High School				HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                        Magruder Invitational - 9/13/2008                        
                       Agricultural Farm Park, Derwood, MD                       
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Men 5k Run CC Varsity A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Haile, Solomon            SR Sherwood              15:53.39    1             
  2 Patterson, Robert         SR Dematha Catholic      16:20.82    2             
  3 Strabo, Jack              Jr Landon                16:25.66    3             
  4 Puffet, Cory              JR Dematha Catholic      16:30.69    4             
  5 King, Sean                SR Winston Churchill     16:33.78    5             
  6 Balderson, Kyle           SR Sherwood              16:36.25    6             
  7 Davey-Karlson, Matt       SR B-C C                 16:49.28    7             
  8 Rainard, Sam              SR Good Counsel          16:53.56    8             
  9 Bahtia, Vikas             SR Gaithersburg          16:58.82    9             
 10 Graves, Kyle              JR Good Counsel          17:00.62   10             
 11 Bernstein, Matthew        SR Winston Churchill     17:02.96   11             
 12 Sonken, Bobby             SO Northwest             17:08.96   12             
 13 Stepek, Shane             SO Gaithersburg          17:11.32   13             
 14 Barrios, David            SR Good Counsel          17:16.84   14             
 15 Riely, Jack               FR Good Counsel          17:17.26   15             
 16 Miller, Chris             SO Northwest             17:21.32   16             
 17 Balderson, Nicholas       SO Sherwood              17:26.15   17             
 18 Draffin, Cyril            SR Winston Churchill     17:29.44   18             
 19 Wise, Willy               FR Springbrook           17:31.23   19             
 20 Spaulding, Conor          10 Quince Orchard        17:33.18   20             
 21 Rheingold, Justin         SO Winston Churchill     17:33.72   21             
 22 Gregorski, Chris          SR Magruder              17:34.09   22             
 23 McNamara, James           JR Rich. Montgomery      17:34.56   23             
 24 DiNardo, John             SR Northwest             17:35.57   24             
 25 Ingraham, John            SR Northwest             17:37.26   25             
 26 Czujko, Stephen           SR Good Counsel          17:40.14   26             
 27 Gummo, Nick               SR Northwest             17:41.07   27             
 28 Poulain, Olivier          JR Northwest             17:41.55   28             
 29 Gerson, Eliot             SO B-C C                 17:43.22   29             
 30 Damtoft, Eric             JR B-C C                 17:47.25   30             
 31 Sepehri, Shervin          SR Winston Churchill     17:54.01   31             
 32 Toll, Nathaniel           SR Sherwood              17:55.18   32             
 33 Loewy, Jonathan           SR Wootton               17:59.21   33             
 34 Masuoka, Sei              JR Winston Churchill     17:59.67   34             
 35 Lamson, Sam               Fr Landon                18:01.51   35             
 36 McNamara, Thomas          11 Quince Orchard        18:01.73   36             
 37 Finkelstein, Andrew       SR B-C C                 18:02.51   37             
 38 Martin, Samuel            SO Rich. Montgomery      18:03.93   38             
 39 Hannallah, Mark           SR Winston Churchill     18:04.69   39             
 40 Mechak, Mark              JR Magruder              18:05.52   40             
 41 Hogan, Kevin              JR Sherwood              18:06.20   41             
 42 Benkahdra, Brian          JR Dematha Catholic      18:08.41   42             
 43 Zewdie, Dawit             SR Einstein              18:10.38   43             
 44 Derito, Wes               JR Dematha Catholic      18:12.11   44             
 45 Cantor, Jacob             SO Rich. Montgomery      18:14.23   45             
 46 Smith, Luke               JR Wootton               18:18.72   46             
 47 Whalen, Spencer           Sr Landon                18:19.64   47             
 48 Gaynor, David             SR Watkins Mill          18:20.48   48             
 49 Scott, Andrew             Jr Landon                18:21.19   49             
 50 Owen, Luke                JR Northwest             18:22.79   50             
 51 Reams, Jackson            SO Sherwood              18:23.34   51             
 52 Narang, Jatin             JR Clarksburg HS         18:24.93   52             
 53 McCullough, John          JR Rich. Montgomery      18:26.66   53             
 54 Rosenberg, Adam           JR Winston Churchill     18:27.14                  
 55 Hevey, Alex               FR Einstein              18:31.57   54             
 56 Batt, Jeremy              JR Rich. Montgomery      18:33.36   55             
 57 Danoff, Corey             11 Quince Orchard        18:35.25   56             
 58 Theiss, Nikolas           SR B-C C                 18:38.38   57             
 59 Ford, Connor              SO Dematha Catholic      18:40.44   58             
 60 Blair, Jeremy             SR Rich. Montgomery      18:41.27   59             
 61 Schaefer, Joey            SR Magruder              18:41.69   60             
 62 Arrazola, Sebastian       SO Magruder              18:42.25   61             
 63 Danoff, Jake              SR Wootton               18:43.21   62             
 64 Sullivan, David              Good Counsel          18:45.13   63             
 65 Baker, Alex               11 Quince Orchard        18:47.00   64             
 66 Abebe, Dagmawi            SO Magruder              18:52.95   65             
 67 Sweigart, David           JR Springbrook           18:53.38   66             
 68 Butts, Kevin              SR Wootton               18:56.19   67             
 69 Reyes, Francisco          SR Rich. Montgomery      18:57.41   68             
 70 Aougab, Samir             JR Winston Churchill     19:01.48                  
 71 Thareja, Justin           SR Sherwood              19:04.94   69             
 72 Brody, Jared              JR Magruder              19:06.06   70             
 73 Larsen, Christian         SO Sherwood              19:06.72                  
 74 Moores, Geoffrey          11 Quince Orchard        19:09.00   71             
 75 Carlson, Matt             FR John F. Kennedy       19:09.79   72             
 76 Erickson, Thomas          SR B-C C                 19:10.36   73             
 77 Obrzut, Steven            JR Northwest             19:14.54                  
 78 Rivers, Benjamin          JR Einstein              19:16.07   74             
 79 Gomes, Alex               JR Springbrook           19:17.55   75             
 80 Hunt IV, Kenneth          SR McNamara              19:19.19   76             
 81 Ceruzzi, Andrew           SO Einstein              19:19.72   77             
 82 Wu, Handson                  Wootton               19:20.19   78             
 83 Cole, Alex                SR B-C C                 19:20.96   79             
 84 Daley, Russ               SO Clarksburg HS         19:21.96   80             
 85 Severynse, Will           FR Wootton               19:22.22   81             
 86 Henriksen, James          SO Good Counsel          19:22.45   82             
 87 Keane, Thomas             SO Magruder              19:23.35   83             
 88 Milazzo, Matt             SR Gaithersburg          19:23.79   84             
 89 Harrison, Christian       SO McNamara              19:24.16   85             
 90 Zhang, Wang               SO Rich. Montgomery      19:24.44                  
 91 Zerby, Andrew             11 Quince Orchard        19:24.64   86             
 92 Unruh, David              SR Clarksburg HS         19:28.05   87             
 93 Cadigan, Brian            JR Rockville Rams        19:31.07   88             
 94 Haudenschild, Christian   JR Wootton               19:33.28   89             
 95 Santangelo, Joseph        SR Northwest             19:36.53                  
 96 Ukwuani, Tim              SR Magruder              19:36.76                  
 97 Garzon, Kevin             SR Wheaton High School   19:41.41   90             
 98 Austin, Nathan            JR Rockville Rams        19:43.90   91             
 99 Barnhard, Peter           SO Springbrook           19:44.75   92             
100 Ahlers, Kristoph          SR Sherwood              19:45.01                  
101 Crouch, Andrew            JR B-C C                 19:49.35                  
102 Abdool, Daniel            SO Magruder              19:51.20                  
103 Dougherty, Ryan           So Landon                19:51.92   93             
104 Feather, Matthew          SO McNamara              19:52.98   94             
105 Hicks, Michael            SR Rich. Montgomery      19:53.36                  
106 Cuthbert, Justin          SR Dematha Catholic      19:53.75   95             
107 Sommers, Collin           SR Magruder              19:56.07                  
108 Johnson, Milo             SO Einstein              19:58.10   96             
109 Genzer, Ben               JR Springbrook           19:59.24   97             
110 Kruszewski, Adam          12 Quince Orchard        20:02.94   98             
111 Deen, Andrew              JR Springbrook           20:03.76   99             
112 Damiano, Joseph           JR Rich. Montgomery      20:04.58                  
113 Majurski, Patrick         12 Quince Orchard        20:05.62                  
114 Wise Jr, Ruben            JR McNamara              20:09.17  100             
115 Johnson, Joe              JR Gaithersburg          20:10.85  101             
116 Magruder, Ryan            JR McNamara              20:13.54  102             
117 Cothran, Jonathan         JR Rockville Rams        20:15.05  103             
118 French, John              SO Springbrook           20:15.55  104             
119 Marks, Jason              SR Rockville Rams        20:15.93  105             
120 Stachura III, James       SR Seneca Valley         20:17.27                  
121 Thareja, Daniel           SR Sherwood              20:19.59                  
122 Henderson, Chris          JR B-C C                 20:25.50                  
123 Frable, Christian         SR B-C C                 20:26.22                  
124 Wagner, John              12 Quince Orchard        20:29.76                  
125 Dreyfuss, Ziv             SO Einstein              20:31.21  106             
126 Harvey, Duncan            Jr Landon                20:37.61  107             
127 Swier, Chris              SO Springbrook           20:38.79                  
128 Bacchus, Erich            SR Seneca Valley         20:41.06                  
129 Falvey, Jack              So Landon                20:41.65  108             
130 Chicas, Nelson            JR Wheaton High School   20:46.78  109             
131 Furman, Tyler             JR Gaithersburg          20:47.07  110             
132 DeVane, Jonathon          SO McNamara              20:54.75  111             
133 Tsao, Kenny               JR Springbrook           20:55.43                  
134 Abenathy, Grant           SO Dematha Catholic      20:55.75  112             
135 Mok, kevin                SO Springbrook           21:00.96                  
136 Granados, Jorge           SR Wheaton High School   21:05.88  113             
137 Potts, Stephen            Sr Landon                21:09.52                  
138 O'Leary, Reagan           JR Clarksburg HS         21:11.49  114             
139 Owens, Brandon            SO John F. Kennedy       21:19.11  115             
140 Waite, Benjamin           SR Rockville Rams        21:26.54  116             
141 Tondari, Noah             FR Einstein              21:29.65  117             
142 Moorefield, Corey         FR John F. Kennedy       21:32.59  118             
143 Zhu, Henry                Jr Landon                21:33.59                  
144 Giblin, Peter             FR Einstein              21:36.85                  
145 McDonald, Jeffery         SR McNamara              21:42.20  119             
146 Robinson-McCoy, Jalen     FR Dematha Catholic      21:46.83                  
147 Ahmed, Manjur             JR Clarksburg HS         21:47.10  120             
148 Duong, Tai                JR Wheaton High School   22:02.65  121             
149 Trumble, Matthew          SO Gaithersburg          22:06.20  122             
150 Thomas, James             JR Clarksburg HS         22:14.16  123             
151 Miller, Zach              JR McNamara              22:19.27                  
152 Beltran, Estefan          SR Clarksburg HS         22:20.19  124             
153 Michaeloff, Zach          SO Rockville Rams        22:20.64  125             
154 Anderson, Helge              John F. Kennedy       22:36.79  126             
155 Kuiper, David             SR Rockville Rams        22:40.79  127             
156 Waite, William            SR Rockville Rams        23:21.47                  
157 Koita, Omar               FR Watkins Mill          23:26.07  128             
158 Gao, Daniel               JR Wheaton High School   23:31.09  129             
159 Williams, Tyler           SO Watkins Mill          23:37.18  130             
160 Peay, Cody                JR John F. Kennedy       23:54.30  131             
161 Volkman, Nick             JR Rockville Rams        24:35.36                  
162 Briefs, Sam                  John F. Kennedy       24:42.67  132             
163 Dhakal, Ashish            JR Watkins Mill          25:11.86  133             
164 Santiago-Rius, Jonathan   JR Watkins Mill          25:25.54  134             
165 Lindroth, Mathias         SR Watkins Mill          25:28.35  135             
166 Wu, Strong                SO Clarksburg HS         25:57.59                  
167 Parada, Luis              SR Wheaton High School   25:57.59  136             
168 Yohannes, Issayas         SR Wheaton High School   25:57.59  137             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Good Counsel                 73    8   10   14   15   26   63   82          
      Total Time:  1:26:08.42                                                    
         Average:    17:13.69                                                    
   2 Winston Churchill            86    5   11   18   21   31   34   39          
      Total Time:  1:26:33.91                                                    
         Average:    17:18.79                                                    
   3 Sherwood High School         97    1    6   17   32   41   51   69          
      Total Time:  1:25:57.17                                                    
         Average:    17:11.44                                                    
   4 Northwest High School       104   12   16   24   25   27   28   50          
      Total Time:  1:27:24.18                                                    
         Average:    17:28.84                                                    
   5 Dematha Catholic            150    2    4   42   44   58   95  112          
      Total Time:  1:27:52.47                                                    
         Average:    17:34.50                                                    
   6 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS     160    7   29   30   37   57   73   79          
      Total Time:  1:29:00.64                                                    
         Average:    17:48.13                                                    
   7 Richard Montgomery High S   214   23   38   45   53   55   59   68          
      Total Time:  1:30:52.74                                                    
         Average:    18:10.55                                                    
   8 Landon                      227    3   35   47   49   93  107  108          
      Total Time:  1:30:59.92                                                    
         Average:    18:11.99                                                    
   9 Quince Orchard Cougars      247   20   36   56   64   71   86   98          
      Total Time:  1:32:06.16                                                    
         Average:    18:25.24                                                    
  10 Col. Zadok Magruder Colon   248   22   40   60   61   65   70   83          
      Total Time:  1:31:56.50                                                    
         Average:    18:23.30                                                    
  11 Thomas S Wootton High Sch   286   33   46   62   67   78   81   89          
      Total Time:  1:33:17.52                                                    
         Average:    18:39.51                                                    
  12 Gaithersburg High School    317    9   13   84  101  110  122               
      Total Time:  1:34:31.85                                                    
         Average:    18:54.37                                                    
  13 Abert Einstein Titans       344   43   54   74   77   96  106  117          
      Total Time:  1:35:15.84                                                    
         Average:    19:03.17                                                    
  14 Springbrook Blue Devils     349   19   66   75   92   97   99  104          
      Total Time:  1:35:26.15                                                    
         Average:    19:05.23                                                    
  15 Clarksburg HS               453   52   80   87  114  120  123  124          
      Total Time:  1:40:13.53                                                    
         Average:    20:02.71                                                    
  16 Bishop McNamara High Scho   457   76   85   94  100  102  111  119          
      Total Time:  1:38:59.04                                                    
         Average:    19:47.81                                                    
  17 Rockville Rams              503   88   91  103  105  116  125  127          
      Total Time:  1:41:12.49                                                    
         Average:    20:14.50                                                    
  18 John F. Kennedy             562   72  115  118  126  131  132               
      Total Time:  1:48:32.58                                                    
         Average:    21:42.52                                                    
  19 Wheaton High School         562   90  109  113  121  129  136  137          
      Total Time:  1:47:07.81                                                    
         Average:    21:25.57                                                    
  20 Watkins Mill                573   48  128  130  133  134  135               
      Total Time:  1:56:01.13                                                    
         Average:    23:12.23                                                    

Magruder High School                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                        Magruder Invitational - 9/13/2008                        
                       Agricultural Farm Park, Derwood, MD                       
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Women 5k Run CC Varsity B
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Novosad, Rachel           JR Northwest             24:16.24    1             
  2 Duong, Mary               JR Wheaton High School   24:45.63                  
  3 Hollrah, Jennifer         SR Winston Churchill     24:50.64    2             
  4 Fish, Michelle            JR Winston Churchill     24:58.29    3             
  5 Olivares, Susana          SO Northwest             25:18.85    4             
  6 Chacon, Lauren            JR Wootton               25:40.43    5             
  7 Hakonsen, Helene          JR Winston Churchill     25:54.67    6             
  8 Ho, Mellownie             JR Sherwood              26:03.87                  
  9 Lahr, Cara                SO Wootton               26:08.92    7             
 10 Jacobs, Marie             SR Winston Churchill     26:10.68    8             
 11 D'Alessio, Anna           SR Northwest             26:14.08    9             
 12 Harris, Anne              SO Northwest             26:17.89   10             
 13 Liang, Lydia              JR Rich. Montgomery      26:28.99   11             
 14 Keeney, Melissa           SR Winston Churchill     26:33.49   12             
 15 Lee, Kathryn              JR B-C C                 26:45.59   13             
 16 Faigen, Rebecca           SR Winston Churchill     26:48.53   14             
 17 Solomon, Rahwa            SR Einstein              26:58.55   15             
 18 Tesfaye, Hermela             Wheaton High School   27:01.09                  
 19 Wathen, Natasha           FR Good Counsel          27:10.82   16             
 20 Stubbs, Kathleen          SO Good Counsel          27:15.02   17             
 21 McCue, Caroline           FR Sherwood              27:15.39                  
 22 Blumenthal, Anna          JR B-C C                 27:18.22   18             
 23 Romaine, Patty            SR B-C C                 27:22.09   19             
 24 Baldeon, Mary             SR Good Counsel          27:30.81   20             
 25 Sickels, Julia            JR Winston Churchill     27:32.25   21             
 26 McCully, Kaitlin          SR Einstein              27:34.74   22             
 27 Davitt, Anna              SR Holy Cross            27:36.05   23             
 28 Lang, Leah                11 Quince Orchard        27:36.36                  
 29 Kirby, Sammy              SO Wootton               27:37.52   24             
 30 Mayes, Morgan             SO Wootton               27:46.20   25             
 31 Frieder, Amy              10 Quince Orchard        27:52.12                  
 32 Lee, Gahee                JR Wootton               27:53.50   26             
 33 Johnsen, Karianne         SO Northwest             28:05.76   27             
 34 Egocheaga, Julie          JR Good Counsel          28:19.25   28             
 35 Morenoff, Rachel          SO Winston Churchill     28:26.15                  
 36 Duguid, Claire            SO B-C C                 28:26.58   29             
 37 Winkert, Rebecca          JR Winston Churchill     28:27.07                  
 38 Villagomez, Julieta       SO Rich. Montgomery      28:27.34   30             
 39 Keehan, McKenzie          JR Holy Cross            28:33.99   31             
 40 Le, Gloribel              SR Holy Cross            28:47.01   32             
 41 Michaels, Elizabeth       JR Winston Churchill     28:48.08                  
 42 Chang, Alice              SR Northwest             28:48.46   33             
 43 Bukreyeva, Darya          JR Rich. Montgomery      28:49.19   34             
 44 Arey, Melissa             JR B-C C                 28:58.40   35             
 45 Hogan, Clare              FR Holy Cross            29:01.14   36             
 46 Beltran, Michelle         SO Northwest             29:07.77   37             
 47 Alike, Queen              JR Northwest             29:08.66                  
 48 Henning, Leslie           JR Rich. Montgomery      29:17.54   38             
 49 Perez, Cynthia            JR Magruder              29:22.60                  
 50 DePont, Lexie             JR Holy Cross            29:32.30   39             
 51 Beyer, Celeste            SR Northwest             29:41.13                  
 52 Perez, Cecilia            JR Holy Cross            29:50.25   40             
 53 Redmond, Fiona            SR Holy Cross            30:01.51   41             
 54 Meyer, Jenna              SO Magruder              30:03.01                  
 55 Donson, Rita              SO Northwest             30:39.00                  
 56 Ayuk, Kareen              SO Good Counsel          30:50.00   42             
 57 Meltzer, Rachel           JR B-C C                 31:25.00   43             
 58 Cook, Madeline            SR Einstein              31:30.00   44             
 59 Glickman, Lyz             SR B-C C                 31:31.00   45             
 60 Curseen, Reeona           FR Holy Cross            31:32.00                  
 61 Powell, Megan             SO Rich. Montgomery      31:40.00   46             
 62 Hoenow, Christina         11 Quince Orchard        31:51.00                  
 63 Martinez-O'Reilly, Alexa  SO Einstein              32:15.00   47             
 64 Alapour, Leila            JR B-C C                 32:20.00                  
 65 Birney, Cathernine        JR Magruder              32:40.00                  
 66 Miller, Katie             SO B-C C                 34:26.00                  
 67 Welch, Marie              SO Holy Cross            34:55.00                  
 68 Paraloglou, Alexandra     JR Winston Churchill     34:56.00                  
 69 Hansen, Chaska            JR Holy Cross            35:14.00                  
 70 Albrecht, Mary            SO Winston Churchill     37:10.00                  
 71 McCully, Sarah            FR Einstein              38:10.00   48             
 72 Keech, Melissa            JR Rich. Montgomery      38:50.00   49             
 73 Weimer-Quinonez, Natasha  SO Holy Cross            39:10.00                  
 74 Ronjini, Ray              JR B-C C                 40:10.00                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Winston Churchill            31    2    3    6    8   12   14   21          
      Total Time:  2:08:27.78                                                    
         Average:    25:41.56                                                    
   2 Northwest High School        51    1    4    9   10   27   33   37          
      Total Time:  2:10:12.82                                                    
         Average:    26:02.57                                                    
   3 Thomas S Wootton High Sch    87    5    7   24   25   26                    
      Total Time:  2:15:06.57                                                    
         Average:    27:01.32                                                    
   4 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS     114   13   18   19   29   35   43   45          
      Total Time:  2:18:50.88                                                    
         Average:    27:46.18                                                    
   5 Good Counsel                123   16   17   20   28   42                    
      Total Time:  2:21:05.90                                                    
         Average:    28:13.18                                                    
   6 Richard Montgomery High S   159   11   30   34   38   46   49               
      Total Time:  2:24:43.07                                                    
         Average:    28:56.62                                                    
   7 Academy of the Holy Cross   161   23   31   32   36   39   40   41          
      Total Time:  2:23:30.49                                                    
         Average:    28:42.10                                                    
   8 Abert Einstein Titans       176   15   22   44   47   48                    
      Total Time:  2:36:28.29                                                    
         Average:    31:17.66                                       
		 
Magruder High School                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                        Magruder Invitational - 9/13/2008                        
                       Agricultural Farm Park, Derwood, MD                       
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 5  Men 5k Run CC Varsity B
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
212 Unknown                                            28:55.82                  
213 Unknown                                            28:56.65                  
214 Unknown                                            29:02.17                  
215 Unknown                                            29:04.78                  
216 Unknown                                            29:19.09                  
217 Unknown                                            29:32.70                  
218 Unknown                                            34:56.67                  
219 Unknown                                            35:26.57                  
220 Unknown                                            36:49.59                  
221 Unknown                                            39:32.93                  
  1 Schoch, Ian               SR Winston Churchill     18:45.66    1             
  2 Borg, John                SO Northwest             18:46.74    2             
  3 Brown Jr., Wendall        JR Wise                  18:48.64                  
  4 Wohl, Kenneth             SO Wootton               18:59.20    3             
  5 Kovacs, William           JR Winston Churchill     19:06.56    4             
  6 Schorer, Ryan             SR Winston Churchill     19:08.54    5             
  7 Onuigbo, Chris            SR Northwest             19:14.83    6             
  8 Freedman, Chris           SR Sherwood              19:18.54    7             
  9 Alesbury, Andrew          SR Winston Churchill     19:19.96    8             
 10 Lester, Patrick           SO Northwest             19:28.36    9             
 11 Romney, Daniel            SO Northwest             19:32.89   10             
 12 Haaga, Kevin              SR Rich. Montgomery      19:34.98   11             
 13 Kim, Alexander            SO Winston Churchill     19:37.00   12             
 14 Bulick, Jonathon          SO Winston Churchill     19:37.32   13             
 15 Blum, James               JR Winston Churchill     19:37.52   14             
 16 Welch, Connor             FR Sherwood              19:37.83   15             
 17 Korpeck, Philip           JR Winston Churchill     19:38.03                  
 18 Landau, Andrew            JR Wootton               19:40.43   16             
 19 Martino, Picco            JR Winston Churchill     19:40.89                  
 20 Santangelo, Joshua        SR Northwest             19:42.74   17             
 21 Martin, James             SO Northwest             19:42.96   18             
 22 Williams, Travis          SO Northwest             19:48.30   19             
 23 Weston-Dawkes, William    SO Winston Churchill     19:51.41                  
 24 Chen, Eric                SR Winston Churchill     19:52.26                  
 25 Weston-Dawkes, Michael    SR Winston Churchill     19:53.26                  
 26 Tockman, Kyle                Sherwood              19:54.17   20             
 27 Duggan, Brendan           JR Good Counsel          19:54.43                  
 28 Eguchi, Seiya             JR Winston Churchill     19:57.61                  
 29 Mottola, Eric             SO Rich. Montgomery      20:04.86   21             
 30 Kleyman, Michael          SO Winston Churchill     20:10.41                  
 31 Richter, Nick             JR B-C C                 20:10.65   22             
 32 Senft, Chris              JR Northwest             20:13.19                  
 33 Tovar, Eric               SR Winston Churchill     20:18.55                  
 34 Bobenrieth, Vincent       SR Winston Churchill     20:20.78                  
 35 Bottalico, Stephen        SR Good Counsel          20:32.87                  
 36 Modarres, Ceena           Jr Landon                20:34.31   23             
 37 Gates, Tyler              JR Good Counsel          20:34.77                  
 38 Portner, Daniel           JR Sherwood              20:38.14   24             
 39 Travers, Andrew           SO Dematha Catholic      20:39.53   25             
 40 Kachovec, Joseph          SR Winston Churchill     20:39.78                  
 41 O'Neill, Robert           JR Sherwood              20:39.99   26             
 42 Alvarado, Pedro           SR Winston Churchill     20:40.57                  
 43 Norr, Bob                 SR Northwest             20:41.93                  
 44 Hwang, Steven             SR Winston Churchill     20:42.47                  
 45 Samara, Nick              SR Good Counsel          20:42.69                  
 46 Rodriguez, Andrew         SR Rich. Montgomery      20:45.81   27             
 47 Draffin, Benjamin         JR Winston Churchill     20:47.88                  
 48 Wood, Michael             JR Magruder              20:49.14   28             
 49 Norris, Corey             SO Northwest             20:50.45                  
 50 Bratschi, Adam            SO Winston Churchill     20:50.92                  
 51 Frampus, Patrick          SO B-C C                 20:51.18   29             
 52 Duelge, Kaleb             JR Rich. Montgomery      20:51.45   30             
 53 Ferentinos, Matthew       JR Magruder              20:51.81   31             
 54 Pinkus, Alexander         JR Rich. Montgomery      20:52.48   32             
 55 Kimelblatt, Thomas        SR Winston Churchill     20:52.97                  
 56 Schmitt, Matt             SO Magruder              20:53.38   33             
 57 Butty, Klahe              SO Dematha Catholic      20:53.80   34             
 58 Callan, Brian             SR Springbrook           20:54.45   35             
 59 Chrissos, Demetri         10 Quince Orchard        20:55.39   36             
 60 Massimini, William        SR Dematha Catholic      20:57.42   37             
 61 Hahn, Nick                JR Wootton               20:58.25   38             
 62 Buchanan, Daniel          JR Wootton               20:59.65   39             
 63 Bourg, Garrett            SO Winston Churchill     21:04.07                  
 64 Reidy, Sean               10 Quince Orchard        21:05.36   40             
 65 Kruger, Isaac             SO Rich. Montgomery      21:06.96   41             
 66 Hoover, Jimmy             JR Magruder              21:12.53   42             
 67 Brown, Zachary            SO B-C C                 21:13.92   43             
 68 Machado, Nolan            JR Wootton               21:15.22   44             
 69 Davis, Ryan               FR Dematha Catholic      21:15.75   45             
 70 Hamilton, Doug            JR Northwest             21:16.05                  
 71 Watkins, Steve            SR Dematha Catholic      21:20.79   46             
 72 Leszczynski, John         JR Winston Churchill     21:22.71                  
 73 Jacobson, Reuben          SO Winston Churchill     21:25.10                  
 74 Cheng, Albert             SO Rich. Montgomery      21:27.30   47             
 75 Ahn, Stephen              JR Winston Churchill     21:27.66                  
 76 Balanos, Ioannis          JR Rich. Montgomery      21:28.11                  
 77 Reddan, Adam              JR Sherwood              21:28.39   48             
 78 Bisht, Mohit              SO Clarksburg HS         21:30.80   49             
 79 Tran, Gilbert             JR Northwest             21:32.48                  
 80 Gorinson, Justin          JR Sherwood              21:34.96   50             
 81 Janowitz, Michael         SO Wootton               21:35.26   51             
 82 Thomson, William          Sr Landon                21:36.87   52             
 83 Joseph, Prince            JR Northwest             21:37.72                  
 84 Metzler, Mike             JR B-C C                 21:39.40   53             
 85 Horiguchi, Akira          SO Wootton               21:42.27   54             
 86 Pennello, Julian          SO Magruder              21:44.49   55             
 87 Iseas, Josue              JR Magruder              21:48.03   56             
 88 Trabucco, Joseph          JR Winston Churchill     21:49.27                  
 89 Connell, Charles          11 Quince Orchard        21:50.64   57             
 90 Droter, Wilson            SR Springbrook           21:52.04   58             
 91 Rapp, Nick                JR Dematha Catholic      21:54.76   59             
 92 Hanlon, John              SO Sherwood              21:57.34                  
 93 Sevilla, Page             JR Northwest             21:58.14                  
 94 Luber, Matt               JR Magruder              21:58.47   60             
 95 Lum, Everett              JR Winston Churchill     22:02.97                  
 96 Goldman, Harry            JR Winston Churchill     22:03.88                  
 97 Tong, Darren              SO Springbrook           22:06.28   61             
 98 Li, Jason                 JR Springbrook           22:08.31   62             
 99 Hogue, Lucas              JR Winston Churchill     22:09.35                  
100 Lee, Earl                    Wootton               22:15.70                  
101 Beye, David               SO Rich. Montgomery      22:15.94                  
102 Williams, Sam             10 Quince Orchard        22:16.13   63             
103 Hallock, John             SO Gaithersburg          22:16.31   64             
104 Griffith, Alex            11 Quince Orchard        22:16.51   65             
105 McCarthy, Joseph          SR Wootton               22:18.90                  
106 Akande, Niyi              SR Springbrook           22:19.31   66             
107 Brouilette, Robert        JR Magruder              22:20.44                  
108 Valenstein, Max           SR B-C C                 22:20.84   67             
109 Leung, Cho-Hsien          JR Winston Churchill     22:21.19                  
110 Olsen, Robert             JR Sherwood              22:21.78                  
111 Mui, William              JR Rich. Montgomery      22:25.69                  
112 Burr, Patrick             So Landon                22:30.58   68             
113 Doherty, Drew             JR Wootton               22:31.82                  
114 Hughes, Tommy             JR Wootton               22:32.45                  
115 Frens, John               JR Sherwood              22:35.56                  
116 Weatherford, Ben          SO Dematha Catholic      22:36.82   69             
117 Gura, Colin               SO Winston Churchill     22:37.70                  
118 Savchuk, Alex             12 Rich. Montgomery      22:45.82                  
119 Zellner, Alex             SO B-C C                 22:48.23   70             
120 Shah, Dev                 JR Wootton               22:50.74                  
121 Jagannathan, Pavan        Jr Landon                22:50.99   71             
122 Kerns, Bretton            FR Sherwood              22:54.32                  
123 Horinbere, Landry         SR Springbrook           22:55.39   72             
124 McGrattan, Brian          SO Wootton               22:58.17                  
125 Buck, Martin              SR Rich. Montgomery      23:10.75                  
126 Jonas, Benjamin           JR Einstein              23:12.66   73             
127 Pappas, Alex              Jr Landon                23:14.55   74             
128 Tockman, Tyler               Sherwood              23:16.55                  
129 Moreno, Michael           JR Northwest             23:22.77                  
130 Malladi, Nitish           SO Wootton               23:25.24                  
131 Kovacs, Nick              JR Winston Churchill     23:27.78                  
132 Rubino, Paul              SR B-C C                 23:28.36   75             
133 Kebrab, Ezra              12 Rich. Montgomery      23:30.27                  
134 Bailey, Nate              JR Magruder              23:31.27                  
135 Schwinn, John             JR Magruder              23:34.16                  
136 Black, Garrett            SR Magruder              23:34.82                  
137 Fraioli, Matt             SO B-C C                 23:36.29                  
138 Taylor, Logan             SR Northwest             23:36.94                  
139 Lee, Caleb                SO Rich. Montgomery      23:37.96                  
140 Vargo, Patrick            SR Winston Churchill     23:39.70                  
141 Uquilas, Daniel           JR Gaithersburg          23:43.39   76             
142 Dooly, Adam               SO Northwest             23:44.69                  
143 O'Leary, Travers          JR Clarksburg HS         23:45.63   77             
144 Angel, Zachary            S0 Rich. Montgomery      23:46.78                  
145 Uesugi, Shinsaku          JR Winston Churchill     23:47.67                  
146 Spiller, Evan             SR B-C C                 23:49.27                  
147 Blankenship, David        JR Northwest             23:52.39                  
148 Nguyen, Roger             SR Northwest             23:53.98                  
149 Doherty, Pat              SO Dematha Catholic      24:04.04                  
150 Meredith, Christopher     10 Quince Orchard        24:04.90   78             
151 Strang, Garrett           JR Winston Churchill     24:05.44                  
152 Shirley, Wendell          JR Rich. Montgomery      24:13.56                  
153 Cai, Robert               JR Rich. Montgomery      24:14.41                  
154 Brehm-Ginsburg, Robbie    JR Sherwood              24:14.99                  
155 Mehalick, James           JR Dematha Catholic      24:19.65                  
156 Glowacki, Connor          JR Magruder              24:20.11                  
157 Cress, Thomas             S0 Rich. Montgomery      24:26.46                  
158 Hughes, John              FR Dematha Catholic      24:30.93                  
159 Larijani, Kian            JR Winston Churchill     24:31.50                  
160 Thomas, Kevin             SO Rich. Montgomery      24:32.13                  
161 Levin-Epstein, Alex       JR Wootton               24:32.69                  
162 Lorn, Dora                SO Gaithersburg          24:33.32   79             
163 Siddiqi, Tulha            SR Northwest             24:34.99                  
164 Xydis, Nicholas           JR Rich. Montgomery      24:40.49                  
165 Uehling, Luke             SO Clarksburg HS         24:42.70   80             
166 Bednar, Marty             So Landon                24:47.66   81             
167 Moses, Robert                Gaithersburg          24:50.77   82             
168 Fuong, Alex               SO Clarksburg HS         24:53.08   83             
169 Fava, Matt                SO Dematha Catholic      24:54.16                  
170 Friedman, Sloan           SO Sherwood              25:02.14                  
171 Clayton, Ben              SO B-C C                 25:12.06                  
172 Gaegler, Jonathan         SO Clarksburg HS         25:13.33   84             
173 Steffes, Benjamin         JR Springbrook           25:15.44   85             
174 Schmans, Anthony          SO Rich. Montgomery      25:21.21                  
175 Sherman, Alex             JR B-C C                 25:31.29                  
176 Hamilton, Greg            SR Northwest             25:32.27                  
177 Lukalay, Patrick          SO Northwest             25:38.35                  
178 Makabenta, William        10 Quince Orchard        25:40.33   86             
179 Baxter, Danny             FR Dematha Catholic      25:44.36                  
180 Osgood, Forrest           JR Rockville Rams        25:45.08                  
181 Calura, Wiilson           FR Springbrook           25:47.37                  
182 Guy, Kevin                JR Seneca Valley         25:49.81                  
183 Bisselle, Eric            JR Magruder              25:53.14                  
184 Lerner, Griffin           SO Einstein              25:53.56   87             
185 Wilson, Matthew           SO Winston Churchill     25:54.15                  
186 Maroulis, Anthony         FR Magruder              26:02.61                  
187 Lee, Andrew               Jr Landon                26:08.09   88             
188 Onuigbo, Bruce            SO Northwest             26:23.41                  
189 Mejia-Ramos, Carlos       SO Gaithersburg          26:26.94   89             
190 Maxham, Scott             SO Sherwood              26:33.12                  
191 Guerrero, Christian       JR B-C C                 26:39.19                  
192 Rogers, Zeke              FR Einstein              26:41.45   90             
193 Garcia, Milton            JR Einstein              26:47.04   91             
194 Alleyne, Raushan          SO Springbrook           26:50.55                  
195 White, Schuyler           SO B-C C                 26:59.34                  
196 Gaegler, Matt             SO Clarksburg HS         27:02.14   92             
197 Swearingen, Nicholas      SO Springbrook           27:06.98                  
198 Calton, Taylor            SO B-C C                 27:09.12                  
199 Wilson, Tommy             SR Einstein              27:17.81   93             
200 Barrientos, Phillip       SO Gaithersburg          27:34.57   94             
201 McDade, Nicholas          SO Gaithersburg          27:35.90   95             
202 Meikle, Joseph            SO Seneca Valley         27:54.62                  
203 McGee, Tim                JR Sherwood              28:02.64                  
204 Toula, Andrew                Gaithersburg          28:03.60                  
205 Zecha, Andrew             JR Rockville Rams        28:04.31                  
206 Louis, Rachid             JR Gaithersburg          28:05.88                  
207 Applebaum, Jacob          10 Quince Orchard        28:07.08                  
208 Buchbinder, Julien        JR Rich. Montgomery      28:22.36                  
209 Lorn, Vichit              JR Gaithersburg          28:30.00                  
210 Singh, Navneet            JR Wootton               28:40.01                  
211 Schuster, Ben             SO B-C C                 28:51.45                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Winston Churchill            30    1    4    5    8   12   13   14          
      Total Time:  1:35:57.72                                                    
         Average:    19:11.55                                                    
   2 Northwest High School        44    2    6    9   10   17   18   19          
      Total Time:  1:36:45.56                                                    
         Average:    19:21.12                                                    
   3 Sherwood High School         92    7   15   20   24   26   48   50          
      Total Time:  1:40:08.67                                                    
         Average:    20:01.74                                                    
   4 Richard Montgomery High S   121   11   21   27   30   32   41   47          
      Total Time:  1:42:09.58                                                    
         Average:    20:25.92                                                    
   5 Thomas S Wootton High Sch   140    3   16   38   39   44   51   54          
      Total Time:  1:41:52.75                                                    
         Average:    20:22.55                                                    
   6 Dematha Catholic            187   25   34   37   45   46   59   69          
      Total Time:  1:45:07.29                                                    
         Average:    21:01.46                                                    
   7 Col. Zadok Magruder Colon   189   28   31   33   42   55   56   60          
      Total Time:  1:45:31.36                                                    
         Average:    21:06.27                                                    
   8 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS     214   22   29   43   53   67   70   75          
      Total Time:  1:46:15.99                                                    
         Average:    21:15.20                                                    
   9 Quince Orchard Cougars      261   36   40   57   63   65   78   86          
      Total Time:  1:48:24.03                                                    
         Average:    21:40.81                                                    
  10 Springbrook Blue Devils     282   35   58   61   62   66   72   85          
      Total Time:  1:49:20.39                                                    
         Average:    21:52.08                                                    
  11 Landon                      288   23   52   68   71   74   81   88          
      Total Time:  1:50:47.30                                                    
         Average:    22:09.46                                                    
  12 Clarksburg HS               373   49   77   80   83   84   92               
      Total Time:  2:00:05.54                                                    
         Average:    24:01.11                                                    
  13 Gaithersburg High School    390   64   76   79   82   89   94   95          
      Total Time:  2:01:50.73                                                    
         Average:    24:22.15                                                    
  14 Abert Einstein Titans       434   73   87   90   91   93                    
      Total Time:  2:09:52.52                                                    
         Average:    25:58.51                                                    



Return to Top

Email | About