MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




FIT Invitational
FIT Relays/Invitational History
Hosted By: FIT
Landover, Maryland
2008-12-27

Licensed to Westfield High School        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/27/2008 07:18 PM
               Friends of Indoor Track Invitational - 12/27/2008               
                        PG Sports and Learning Complex                         
                          Results - from Milesplit.us                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: !  7.09  12/27/2005  Francena McCrory, Bethel                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   229 Scott, Aurieyall    11 Eleanor Roos              7.20   9 
  2   251 Pedro, Adenike      11 Elizabeth Se              7.32   9 
  3   674 Mann, Shekyira      12 Thomas Ediso              7.36   9 
  4   467 Waithe, Anneve      12 Loch Raven H              7.43   9 
  5   625 Wallace, Lachelle   SR South Lakes               7.48   8 
  6    64 Stroman, Alexis     10 Bishop McNam              7.49   6 
  7   484 Joyner, Kiera       -- Meade Senior              7.51   9 
  8   646 Mercer, Shakea      10 Suitland Hig              7.63   7 
  9   485 Love-Joy, Lauren    12 Meade Senior              7.63   8 
 10   369 Peter, Carina        9 Herndon                   7.64   8 
 11   761 Clayton, Amalya     12 West Springf              7.66   7 
 12   205 Wilkes, Erika       12 Dunbar High               7.79   8 
 13   109 Tolson, Adrienne       Bowie                     7.79   9 
 14    40 Peterson Hassan, J  12 Archbishop C              7.82   8 
 15   640 Butler, Ericka      11 Suitland Hig              7.82   7 
 16   429 Cabrera, Cristina   11 Lake Braddoc              7.83   7 
 17   624 Peal, Michelle         South Lakes               7.84   7 
 18    12 Burton, Laura       12 Annandale                 7.86   6 
 19   102 Dumfani, Kimmy         Bowie                     7.87   3 
 20   862 richburg, andrea    -- Woodson                   7.88   4 
 21   461 Jenkins, Karissa       Lee Staunton              7.90   5 
 22   119 Estes, Pamela       12 Centreville               7.91   6 
 22   865 Seaton, Tyyonna     -- Woodson                   7.91   4 
 24   891 Bailey, Aliana      SR Wilson                    7.91   8 
 25   368 Palmer, Emily       12 Herndon                   7.92   7 
 26   566 Cowden, Allyson     JR Paul VI                   7.93   7 
 27   463 Fahey, Jamie        12 Loch Raven H              7.93   7 
 28   743 Reed, Tiffany       10 W.T. Woodson              7.97   6 
 29   732 Green, Olivia       12 W.T. Woodson              8.00   6 
 30   698 Ho, Dorothy         11 Thomas Jeffe              8.04   4 
 31   337 Poindexter-Jenk, A  11 Hayfield                  8.07   6 
 31   620 Ehrardt, Nicole        South Lakes               8.07   5 
 33   825 Serroka, Leigh      JR Westfield                 8.10   5 
 34   437 McCord, Taylor      10 Lake Braddoc              8.12   3 
 35   156 Reilly, Ashley         Chesapeake                8.12   5 
 36   197 Johnson, Charnica   12 Dunbar High               8.13   6 
 37   795 Waters, Nia         10 Western Tech              8.15   3 
 38   510 Goode, Sakina        9 Milford Mill              8.17   8 
 39   787 Cole, Alyssa        10 Western Tech              8.18   2 
 40   827 Wolfe, Heather      FR Westfield                 8.20   5 
 41   586 Park, Kyoung        10 Robert E. Le              8.23   2 
 42   289 Jackson, Romeika     9 Friendly Hig              8.24   5 
 43   301 Brown, Nicole       12 George C. Ma              8.25   5 
 44   386 Beck, Allyson       11 James Robins              8.27   2 
 45   587 Sandagger, Nicole   12 Robert E. Le              8.27   4 
 46    11 Bermingham, Maggie  11 Annandale                 8.28   4 
 47   768 Scolese, Lauren     10 West Springf              8.31   5 
 48   118 Duong, Solange      -- Centreville               8.32   4 
 49   618 Coleman, Naimah     FR South Lakes               8.33   3 
 50   397 O'Donnell, Erin        James Robins              8.35   3 
 51   225 Holston, Elon       10 Eleanor Roos              8.41   8 
 52   571 Kazarian, Mary      JR Paul VI                   8.41   4 
 53   895 Willis, Gabrielle   JR Wilson                    8.51   4 
 54   338 Ramsey, Alexis      12 Hayfield                  8.55   2 
 55   390 Dempsey, Katherine  10 James Robins              8.62   3 
 56   285 Adams, Ronique      10 Friendly Hig              8.65   6 
 57   309 Nygard, Helene       9 George C. Ma              8.65   2 
 58   264 Hernandez, Evelyn   10 Falls Church              9.00   2 
 59    88 Wilson, Brittany     9 Bohemia Mano              9.06   1 
 60   269 Nguyen, Y-Nhi       10 Falls Church              9.21   1 
 61    84 Clifton, Alicia     12 Bohemia Mano              9.48   1 
 --   513 Robinson, Shanea    12 Milford Mill               DNF   9 
 --   246 Hayes, Dionna       12 Elizabeth Se                DQ   9 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 40.55  12/29/2006  Takecia Jameson, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   546 Miller, Cearha      12 Oxon Hill Hi             40.21! 13 
  2   218 Anyanwu, Doris      12 Eleanor Roos             40.34! 13 
  3   396 McCant, Genamarie    9 James Robins             40.74  13 
  4   247 Iwgo, Ambrosia      11 Elizabeth Se             40.78  13 
  5   245 DeCoster, Jameice   12 Elizabeth Se             41.16  13 
  6   625 Wallace, Lachelle   SR South Lakes              41.18  12 
  7   544 King, Deseree       11 Oxon Hill Hi             41.37  12 
  8   291 Price, Indya        12 Friendly Hig             41.65  12 
  9    64 Stroman, Alexis     10 Bishop McNam             42.17  11 
 10   224 Hickson, Christain  12 Eleanor Roos             42.70  12 
 11    58 Fogle, Paulette     11 Bishop McNam             42.81   8 
 12   484 Joyner, Kiera       -- Meade Senior             42.88  13 
 13    99 Bouldin, Casundra      Bowie                    42.99  11 
 14   483 Hunt, Lauren        12 Meade Senior             43.42  11 
 15   741 Pritchard, Carrie   12 W.T. Woodson             43.52  10 
 16   761 Clayton, Amalya     12 West Springf             43.85   9 
 17   286 Biggs, Vernetta     11 Friendly Hig             43.89   9 
 18   646 Mercer, Shakea      10 Suitland Hig             44.10  10 
 19   861 Phillips, Destin    -- Woodson                  44.19   8 
 20   674 Mann, Shekyira      12 Thomas Ediso             44.23  11 
 21   513 Robinson, Shanea    12 Milford Mill             44.23  11 
 22   909 Negri, Lena         10 Yorktown                 44.34   8 
 23   467 Waithe, Anneve      12 Loch Raven H             44.40  12 
 24   817 Garrett, Bianca     SR Westfield                44.53   9 
 25   572 Kew, Carolyn        FR Paul VI                  44.54   8 
 26   745 Walters, Tiffany    11 W.T. Woodson             44.61   7 
 27   645 Corley, Sharvey      9 Suitland Hig             44.70  10 
 28   429 Cabrera, Cristina   11 Lake Braddoc             44.89   8 
 29    36 Fletcher, Kalifa    12 Archbishop C             44.97  10 
 30   624 Peal, Michelle         South Lakes              44.99   9 
 31    12 Burton, Laura       12 Annandale                45.24   7 
 32   437 McCord, Taylor      10 Lake Braddoc             45.67   7 
 33   119 Estes, Pamela       12 Centreville              45.77   4 
 34   307 Johnson, Brittany   11 George C. Ma             45.86  10 
 35   854 Catoe, Mariah       -- Woodson                  46.01   6 
 36   698 Ho, Dorothy         11 Thomas Jeffe             46.22   3 
 37   787 Cole, Alyssa        10 Western Tech             46.42   5 
 38   368 Palmer, Emily       12 Herndon                  46.55   7 
 39   196 Hood, Tarnisha      12 Dunbar High              46.58   5 
 40   463 Fahey, Jamie        12 Loch Raven H             46.68  10 
 41   337 Poindexter-Jenk, A  11 Hayfield                 46.75   6 
 42   793 Monger, Shannon     10 Western Tech             46.97   5 
 43   582 Chao, Christina     12 Robert E. Le             47.06   5 
 44   362 Hassan, Tania       10 Herndon                  47.09   7 
 45   770 Stuger, Jordyn      -- West Springf             47.20   6 
 46   581 Batoy, Allyson      12 Robert E. Le             47.31   7 
 47   401 Taitano, Meghan     10 James Robins             47.31   6 
 48    18 O'Brien, Kelly     11 Annandale                47.39   4 
 49   694 French, Marie       11 Thomas Jeffe             47.54   5 
 50   402 Weaver, Caroline       James Robins             48.14   4 
 51   917 Nolan, Christine    SR South Lakes              48.37   4 
 52   672 Hughell, Cynthya    10 Thomas Ediso             48.67   3 
 53   123 Malik, Maha         -- Centreville              48.91   3 
 54   397 O'Donnell, Erin        James Robins             48.96   5 
 55   823 Perkins, Annie      FR Westfield                49.18   2 
 56   618 Coleman, Naimah     FR South Lakes              49.27   4 
 57   821 Lin, Priscilla      JR Westfield                49.28   1 
 58   106 Navas, Jessica         Bowie                    49.30   9 
 59    87 Roosa, Kim          10 Bohemia Mano             49.42   3 
 60   158 Ward, Jaclyn           Chesapeake               49.69   3 
 61   309 Nygard, Helene       9 George C. Ma             49.69   1 
 62   267 Moore, Jenny        12 Falls Church             50.21   1 
 63   891 Bailey, Aliana      SR Wilson                   50.31  12 
 64   155 Lucke, Holly           Chesapeake               50.67   2 
 65   941 Royster, Simone        Archbishop C             50.90   6 
 66   894 Patterson, Alexis   SR Wilson                   50.98   6 
 67   511 Lagoke, Fumi        12 Milford Mill             51.07   9 
 67   338 Ramsey, Alexis      12 Hayfield                 51.07   3 
 69   827 Wolfe, Heather      FR Westfield                51.22   2 
 70   271 Tyner, Arianna      11 Falls Church             52.39   2 
 
Girls 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:15.79  12/29/2007  Doris Anyanwu, Eleanor Roosevel           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   396 McCant, Genamarie    9 James Robins           1:16.13  10 
  2   220 Charles, Afia       11 Eleanor Roos           1:16.17  10 
  3   545 Martinez, Kianna    12 Oxon Hill Hi           1:18.92   9 
  4    61 Mason, Monica       12 Bishop McNam           1:19.47  10 
  5    42 Seymour, Ashley     12 Archbishop C           1:20.09   9 
  6   543 Jones, Callister    -- Oxon Hill Hi           1:20.55   9 
  7   219 Calhoun, Danielle   11 Eleanor Roos           1:21.83   9 
  8    37 Seymour, Kiah       11 Archbishop C           1:22.14   8 
  9   441 Sinichko, Becca     10 Lake Braddoc           1:22.24  10 
 10   866 Turner, Michelle    -- Woodson                1:22.32  10 
 11   248 Johnson, Joi        11 Elizabeth Se           1:22.33   7 
 12   244 Ajayi, Ashley       12 Elizabeth Se           1:23.22   7 
 13   393 Heck, Ali           11 James Robins           1:23.56   8 
 14   647 Mitchell, Shanita   12 Suitland Hig           1:24.53   9 
 15   745 Walters, Tiffany    11 W.T. Woodson           1:24.57   7 
 16   199 Kelley, Manaiza     10 Dunbar High            1:24.96   8 
 17   826 Weyant, Abigail     JR Westfield              1:25.29   6 
 18   621 Erickson, Devin        South Lakes            1:25.43   6 
 19   428 Bumgarner, Megan    11 Lake Braddoc           1:25.60   8 
 20   200 Lambert, Shelby     10 Dunbar High            1:25.73   7 
 21   760 Abrahamson, Alex    -- West Springf           1:25.94   5 
 22   891 Bailey, Aliana      SR Wilson                 1:26.16   9 
 23   124 Mejia, Jessica      10 Centreville            1:26.29   4 
 24   791 Linton, Ashley       9 Western Tech           1:26.68   7 
 25   794 Rhodes, Christen    12 Western Tech           1:26.88   5 
 26   731 Gaski, Elizabeth     9 W.T. Woodson           1:27.12   5 
 27   335 Ojabowale, Lola     10 Hayfield               1:27.13   5 
 28   308 Merrilees, Nicole   12 George C. Ma           1:27.29   3 
 29   643 Carey, Brittany     12 Suitland Hig           1:27.30  10 
 30   398 Roberson, Elizabet     James Robins           1:27.45   4 
 31   462 Davis, Emma         12 Loch Raven H           1:27.56   6 
 32   508 Atelefack, Sidonie  11 Milford Mill           1:27.96   6 
 33   820 Lazor, Elizabeth    SO Westfield              1:28.04   4 
 34   491 Savage, Jasmine     -- Meade Senior           1:28.61   6 
 35   127 Salette, Sarah      10 Centreville            1:29.52   2 
 36   395 Kulbaski, Molly        James Robins           1:29.82   3 
 37   584 Mend, Angeli Espel  11 Robert E. Le           1:29.93   3 
 38   509 Eyeguokhan, Moyo    12 Milford Mill           1:29.98   5 
 39   266 Louden, Riley       11 Falls Church           1:30.37   6 
 40   489 Mohammed, Natasha   -- Meade Senior           1:30.95   3 
 41   809 Barnes, Tyler       JR Westfield              1:31.12   2 
 42   617 Chab, Rebecca       FR South Lakes            1:33.14   3 
 43   359 Bagley, Nina        -- Herndon                1:34.53   3 
 44   854 Catoe, Mariah       -- Woodson                1:35.54   4 
 45   677 Rhodes, Madelyn     11 Thomas Ediso           1:35.59   2 
 46   365 Jones, Abagail      12 Herndon                1:37.02   1 
 47   271 Tyner, Arianna      11 Falls Church           1:38.39   2 
 48   332 Carrion, Stephanie  10 Hayfield               1:42.93   1 
 49   104 Fajuyigbe, Deborah     Bowie                  1:48.12   8 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:02.28  12/27/2005  Tameka Jameson, Eleanor Roosevelt         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   226 Johnson, Amirah     10 Eleanor Roos           2:58.35! 
  2   910 Oaxaca, Andrea      12 Yorktown               3:04.14  
  3   434 Lardner, Casey      10 Lake Braddoc           3:05.01  
  4   671 Hicks, Myah         10 Thomas Ediso           3:05.09  
  5   742 Pritchard, Jaime    12 W.T. Woodson           3:06.92  
  6   814 DiVecchia, Melissa  SR Westfield              3:11.06  
  7   438 Moore, Taylor       12 Lake Braddoc           3:12.32  
  8   121 Hickey, Katie       11 Centreville            3:12.75  
  9   710 Sheridan, Katherin   9 Thomas Jeffe           3:13.31  
 10   764 Kvartunas, Paige    11 West Springf           3:13.46  
 11   363 Hennessey, Carolyn  10 Herndon                3:15.80  
 12   702 Malka, Ronit        10 Thomas Jeffe           3:16.66  
 13   906 Coia, Kelsey        10 Yorktown               3:17.34  
 14   306 Herbolsheimer, Cou  10 George C. Ma           3:17.46  
 15   334 Fish, Kelsey        12 Hayfield               3:18.95  
 16   191 Bonham, Angela      11 Dunbar High            3:21.57  
 17   730 Allen, Shannon      11 W.T. Woodson           3:27.11  
 18   116 Anderson, Hayley     9 Centreville            3:27.12  
 19   601 Lee, Lanette        11 Roosevelt Hi           3:28.61  
 20   736 Kelley, Alanna       9 W.T. Woodson           3:30.31  
 21   699 Ivins-O'Keefe, Kel  SO Thomas Jeffe           3:30.47  
 22   364 Heuer, Sarah        10 Herndon                3:32.19  
 23   588 Srikongyos, Nattas  11 Robert E. Le           3:33.98  
 24   788 Davis, Shavon        9 Western Tech           3:34.46  
 25   769 Stryker, Kristen    -- West Springf           3:35.49  
 26   790 Footman, Candice    12 Western Tech           3:36.26  
 27   583 Hall, Kristen       11 Robert E. Le           3:36.55  
 28   253 Robinson, Liane     -- Elizabeth Se           3:38.20  
 29   400 Taitano, Lindsey    10 James Robins           3:40.14  
 30   675 McMullen, Anna      11 Thomas Ediso           3:40.26  
 31    60 Lewis, Maya         11 Bishop McNam           3:45.20  
 32   863 saunders, mary      -- Woodson                3:46.13  
 33   858 eronmwon, oviasogi  -- Woodson                3:47.70  
 34   258 Walcott, Nia        10 Elizabeth Se           3:48.09  
 35    16 Lalande, Natalie    11 Annandale              3:48.32  
 36   105 Jordan, Rachel         Bowie                  3:52.44  
 37   194 Durham, Daiyonna     9 Dunbar High            3:53.58  
 38   262 Figueroa, Gabby     10 Falls Church           4:01.01  
 39   265 Louden, Charlotte    9 Falls Church           4:10.02  
 40   653 Walston, Alexxis     9 Suitland Hig           4:31.91  
 --   655 Young, Tara         12 Suitland Hig               DNF  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 5:07.07  12/29/2006  Sarrah Hadiji, WT Woodson                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   370 Wijayaratne, Hirun  12 Herndon                5:13.15  
  2   735 Howes, Erica        11 W.T. Woodson           5:13.64  
  3   711 Stites, Sarah       FR Thomas Jeffe           5:16.12  
  4   464 Franke, Kathryn     12 Loch Raven H           5:17.49  
  5   764 Kvartunas, Paige    11 West Springf           5:18.12  
  6   363 Hennessey, Carolyn  10 Herndon                5:26.61  
  7   812 Carroll, Leah       JR Westfield              5:35.40  
  8   388 Crosson, Taylor     11 James Robins           5:35.85  
  9   708 Schnepf, Neesha     12 Thomas Jeffe           5:37.67  
 10   623 Moyer, Valerie      SR South Lakes            5:41.17  
 11   585 Moore, Erin         11 Robert E. Le           5:41.95  
 12   191 Bonham, Angela      11 Dunbar High            5:42.69  
 13   433 Landy, Tara         10 Lake Braddoc           5:43.30  
 14   468 Williams, Erin      11 Loch Raven H           5:45.12  
 15   705 Nielsen, Sarah       9 Thomas Jeffe           5:45.85  
 16   361 Burgess, Belle         Herndon                5:45.94  
 17   856 Dews, Kim           -- Woodson                5:46.50  
 18   811 Berling, Brianna    SO Westfield              5:50.80  
 19   737 McAuley, Anna       10 W.T. Woodson           5:51.13  
 20   230 Ekiyoyo, Sekinat     9 Eleanor Roos           5:51.83  
 21   769 Stryker, Kristen    -- West Springf           5:52.76  
 22   479 Brooks, Devin       10 Meade Senior           5:55.74  
 23   789 Eaves, Niema        10 Western Tech           5:56.50  
 24    85 Jeandell, Emily     10 Bohemia Mano           5:57.22  
 25   767 Rushton, Kyle       -- West Springf           5:57.45  
 26   673 Hutchinson, Laura   10 Thomas Ediso           5:57.93  
 27   260 Bruyette, Kim       11 Falls Church           5:57.97  
 28   890 Achenbach, Paris    SR Wilson                 6:04.00  
 29   272 Yang, Suh           11 Falls Church           6:09.88  
 30    86 Krakowski, Emily     9 Bohemia Mano           6:11.24  
 31   126 Roland, Antionett    9 Centreville            6:13.37  
 32   786 Addison, Samantha   10 Western Tech           6:14.46  
 33    16 Lalande, Natalie    11 Annandale              6:24.67  
 34   223 Fenster, Kathryn    11 Eleanor Roos           6:30.68  
 35   858 eronmwon, oviasogi  -- Woodson                6:31.60  
 36   206 Williams, Torii     11 Dunbar High            6:34.93  
 37   153 Hendrix, Andrea        Chesapeake             6:42.14  
 38   302 Capello, Giulianna  10 George C. Ma           6:42.54  
 39   619 DeAtley, Theresa    SR South Lakes            6:43.05  
 40   157 Stocksdale, Tara       Chesapeake             7:09.70  
 41   601 Lee, Lanette        11 Roosevelt Hi           7:25.76  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11:21.99  12/29/2007  Chrissy Sane, CVille                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   370 Wijayaratne, Hirun  12 Herndon               11:18.27! 
  2   464 Franke, Kathryn     12 Loch Raven H          11:42.30  
  3   740 Payne, Carrie       11 W.T. Woodson          11:52.93  
  4   150 Blevins, Laura         Chesapeake            11:53.52  
  5   733 Haight, Sarah       12 W.T. Woodson          11:54.29  
  6   142 Grochowski, Rachel  11 Chantilly             11:56.33  
  7   367 Kulik, Carly        10 Herndon               12:04.58  
  8   679 Yosef, Betel        12 Thomas Ediso          12:06.67  
  9   443 Tkac, Sammy         11 Lake Braddoc          12:06.92  
 10    83 Cleary, Jennifer    11 Bohemia Mano          12:10.38  
 11   709 Schnepf, Rekha       9 Thomas Jeffe          12:12.90  
 12   432 Khoury, Nadeen      12 Lake Braddoc          12:24.53  
 13   468 Williams, Erin      11 Loch Raven H          12:31.26  
 14   589 Srykongyos, Nina    10 Robert E. Le          12:42.39  
 15   678 Swain, Emily        12 Thomas Ediso          12:51.46  
 16   403 Weldon, Amy         11 James Robins          12:55.76  
 17   789 Eaves, Niema        10 Western Tech          12:56.84  
 18   697 Handley, Laura      10 Thomas Jeffe          13:09.43  
 19   435 Lawson, Courtney    FR Lake Braddoc          13:13.17  
 20   120 Heflin, Brynna      10 Centreville           13:16.87  
 21   125 Rabideau, Taylor    11 Centreville           13:26.55  
 22   260 Bruyette, Kim       11 Falls Church          13:26.57  
 23   272 Yang, Suh           11 Falls Church          13:31.60  
 24   786 Addison, Samantha   10 Western Tech          14:12.86  
 25   202 Short, Barbaretta    9 Dunbar High           14:53.48  
 --   482 Grimes, Anna        -- Meade Senior               DNF  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: !  8.43  12/28/2004  Bever-Leigh Holloway, Eleanor Roosevelt     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    99 Bouldin, Casundra      Bowie                     8.56   7 
  2    64 Stroman, Alexis     10 Bishop McNam              8.61   7 
  3    56 Atkinson, Saniel    12 Bishop McNam              8.66   7 
  4   547 Slaughter, Evan     11 Oxon Hill Hi              8.67   7 
  5   542 Butler, Taylor      11 Oxon Hill Hi              8.82   7 
  6   109 Tolson, Adrienne       Bowie                     8.92   7 
  7   255 Roper, Asha         -- Elizabeth Se              8.93   6 
  8   227 McCammon, Jenea     12 Eleanor Roos              8.98   7 
  9   256 Teague, Tiana       -- Elizabeth Se              9.47   6 
 10   766 Peterson, Caroline  12 West Springf              9.48   6 
 11    17 Mohlmann, Jaclyn    12 Annandale                 9.63   5 
 12   813 Dillon, Rachel      JR Westfield                 9.74   6 
 13   203 Smith, Ashenell     12 Dunbar High               9.77   5 
 14   301 Brown, Nicole       12 George C. Ma              9.83   4 
 15   286 Biggs, Vernetta     11 Friendly Hig              9.92   6 
 16   825 Serroka, Leigh      JR Westfield                 9.96   1 
 17   703 Marris, Stephanie   12 Thomas Jeffe             10.09   5 
 18   768 Scolese, Lauren     10 West Springf             10.17   5 
 19   387 Bond, Jackie        11 James Robins             10.23   4 
 20   362 Hassan, Tania       10 Herndon                  10.24   4 
 21    38 Hall, Anita         12 Archbishop C             10.35   1 
 22   483 Hunt, Lauren        12 Meade Senior             10.55   6 
 23   908 Marker, Hillary     12 Yorktown                 10.55   3 
 24   701 Lorico, Andrea      10 Thomas Jeffe             10.60   4 
 25   762 Gumkowski, Rachel      West Springf             10.66   4 
 26   118 Duong, Solange      -- Centreville              10.71   4 
 27   907 Fleetwood, Sara     11 Yorktown                 10.96   2 
 28   824 Reilly, Elizabeth   JR Westfield                10.98   2 
 29   193 Dickey, Treyniqua    9 Dunbar High              11.02   1 
 30   486 Mante, Naaadei      -- Meade Senior             11.04   3 
 31   439 Roche, Colleen      10 Lake Braddoc             11.06   3 
 32   122 Kallapos, Kelsey    10 Centreville              11.07   3 
 33   808 Arkorful, Abena     JR Westfield                11.11   3 
 34   573 Mason, Molly        JR Paul VI                  11.11   2 
 35   734 Heigh, Lindsey      10 W.T. Woodson             11.34   2 
 36   818 Hollen, Haley       FR Westfield                11.49   3 
 37   371 Zappalla, Angela    12 Herndon                  11.54   3 
 38   155 Lucke, Holly           Chesapeake               11.59   2 
 39   303 Coates, Ashley       9 George C. Ma             12.57   2 
 40    40 Peterson Hassan, J  12 Archbishop C             13.74   5 
 41   672 Hughell, Cynthya    10 Thomas Ediso             16.06   3 
 --   440 Shoemaker, Rebecca  12 Lake Braddoc                DQ   4 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:42.30  12/21/2002  Largo, Largo                              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Oxon Hill High School  'A'                          1:43.66   5 
     1) 542 Butler, Taylor 11           2) 544 King, Deseree 11           
     3) 545 Martinez, Kianna 12         4) 546 Miller, Cearha 12          
  2 Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'                  1:43.87   5 
     1) 220 Charles, Afia 11            2) 224 Hickson, Christain 12      
     3) 984 Kai Kai, Maseray            4) 229 Scott, Aurieyall 11        
  3 Elizabeth Seton High School  'A'                    1:45.83   5 
     1) 255 Roper, Asha --              2) 246 Hayes, Dionna 12           
     3) 256 Teague, Tiana --            4) 952 Young, Briana              
  4 Bowie High School  'A'                              1:46.28   5 
     1) 99 Bouldin, Casundra            2) 104 Fajuyigbe, Deborah         
     3) 107 Ruth, Asha                  4) 106 Navas, Jessica             
  5 Dunbar High School  'A'                             1:48.61   5 
  6 Archbishop Carroll High School  'A'                 1:48.68   4 
     1) 40 Peterson Hassan, Jasmin 12   2) 976 Adams, Brenna              
     3) 36 Fletcher, Kalifa 12          4) 37 Seymour, Kiah 11            
  7 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                    1:50.30   2 
     1) 58 Fogle, Paulette 11           2) 59 LaRoche, Kiersten 11        
     3) 65 Vanzego, Yayoi 12            4) 60 Lewis, Maya 11              
  8 Herndon  'A'                                        1:51.60   4 
  9 South Lakes High School  'A'                        1:52.38   4 
     1) 618 Coleman, Naimah FR          2) 624 Peal, Michelle             
     3) 620 Ehrardt, Nicole             4) 625 Wallace, Lachelle SR       
 10 Suitland High School  'A'                           1:55.06   5 
     1) 640 Butler, Ericka 11           2) 650 Richardson, Gabriell 10    
     3) 646 Mercer, Shakea 10           4) 649 Pitts, Alexis 10           
 11 Westfield HS  'A'                                   1:55.81   4 
     1) 825 Serroka, Leigh JR           2) 817 Garrett, Bianca SR         
     3) 827 Wolfe, Heather FR           4) 813 Dillon, Rachel JR          
 12 James Robinson  'A'                                 1:57.06   4 
 13 Western Tech High School  'A'                       1:57.11   2 
     1) 977 Thomas, Shannon             2) 790 Footman, Candice 12        
     3) 793 Monger, Shannon 10          4) 795 Waters, Nia 10             
 14 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                           1:57.21   2 
     1) 698 Ho, Dorothy 11              2) 703 Marris, Stephanie 12       
     3) 704 Moore, Kimee 11             4) 985 Moore, Kathryn             
 15 West Springfield  'A'                               1:57.44   2 
     1) 760 Abrahamson, Alex --         2) 770 Stuger, Jordyn --          
     3) 762 Gumkowski, Rachel           4) 768 Scolese, Lauren 10         
 16 Robert E. Lee  'A'                                  1:58.27   3 
 17 Chesapeake High School  'A'                         1:58.28   3 
     1) 155 Lucke, Holly                2) 158 Ward, Jaclyn               
     3) 156 Reilly, Ashley              4) 152 Frye, Aubree               
 18 HD Woodson  'A'                                     1:58.32   1 
     1) 865 Seaton, Tyyonna --          2) 864 Seagers, Rockell --        
     3) 863 saunders, mary --           4) 858 eronmwon, oviasogie --     
 19 Annandale  'A'                                      1:59.54   2 
     1) 11 Bermingham, Maggie 11        2) 18 O'Brien, Kelly 11          
     3) 17 Mohlmann, Jaclyn 12          4) 12 Burton, Laura 12            
 20 Milford Mill Academy  'A'                           2:00.26   3 
     1) 981 Wright, Vannessa            2) 982 Idundun, Miracle           
     3) 983 Whittington, Courtney       4) 510 Goode, Sakina 9            
 21 Meade Senior High School  'A'                       2:00.50   3 
     1) 979 Sutherland, Amber           2) 486 Mante, Naaadei --          
     3) 980 Bannister, Jasmine          4) 490 Ocloo, Christina --        
 22 Paul VI High School  'A'                            2:00.62   1 
     1) 566 Cowden, Allyson JR          2) 572 Kew, Carolyn FR            
     3) 978 Ronalds, T                  4) 569 Hunter, Molly FR           
 23 Lake Braddock  'A'                                  2:00.82   1 
     1) 437 McCord, Taylor 10           2) 986 Horton, Emily              
     3) 442 Supko, Megan                4) 439 Roche, Colleen 10          
 24 Woodrow Wilson High School  'A'                     2:00.87   1 
     1) 891 Bailey, Aliana SR           2) 894 Patterson, Alexis SR       
     3) 895 Willis, Gabrielle JR        4) 890 Achenbach, Paris SR        
 -- W.T. Woodson  'A'                                       DNF   3 
     1) 739 Park, Sam 10                2) 732 Green, Olivia 12           
     3) 741 Pritchard, Carrie 12        4) 745 Walters, Tiffany 11        
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:52.80  12/21/2002  Eleanor Roosevelt, Eleanor Roosevelt      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Oxon Hill High School  'A'                          3:56.77   4 
     1) 546 Miller, Cearha 12           2) 543 Jones, Callister --        
     3) 544 King, Deseree 11            4) 545 Martinez, Kianna 12        
  2 Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'                  3:59.07   4 
     1) 227 McCammon, Jenea 12          2) 219 Calhoun, Danielle 11       
     3) 226 Johnson, Amirah 10          4) 218 Anyanwu, Doris 12          
  3 Archbishop Carroll High School  'A'                 4:01.86   4 
     1) 40 Peterson Hassan, Jasmin 12   2) 976 Adams, Brenna              
     3) 42 Seymour, Ashley 12           4) 37 Seymour, Kiah 11            
  4 Elizabeth Seton High School  'A'                    4:02.74   4 
     1) 246 Hayes, Dionna 12            2) 245 DeCoster, Jameice 12       
     3) 255 Roper, Asha --              4) 244 Ajayi, Ashley 12           
  5 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                    4:05.14   3 
     1) 56 Atkinson, Saniel 12          2) 61 Mason, Monica 12            
     3) 58 Fogle, Paulette 11           4) 65 Vanzego, Yayoi 12           
  6 Meade Senior High School  'A'                       4:14.53   3 
     1) 484 Joyner, Kiera --            2) 1006 Wash, Michaela            
     3) 485 Love-Joy, Lauren 12         4) 483 Hunt, Lauren 12            
  7 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                   4:14.66   3 
     1) 742 Pritchard, Jaime 12         2) 731 Gaski, Elizabeth 9         
     3) 743 Reed, Tiffany 10            4) 741 Pritchard, Carrie 12       
  8 HD Woodson  'A'                                     4:18.75   2 
     1) 861 Phillips, Destin --         2) 866 Turner, Michelle --        
     3) 856 Dews, Kim --                4) 863 saunders, mary --          
  9 Thomas Edison  'A'                                  4:19.25   3 
     1) 671 Hicks, Myah 10              2) 672 Hughell, Cynthya 10        
     3) 674 Mann, Shekyira 12           4) 1007 Durall, Toni              
 10 Western Tech High School  'A'                       4:22.38   2 
     1) 794 Rhodes, Christen 12         2) 792 Mlemchukwu, Krystal 10     
     3) 977 Thomas, Shannon             4) 791 Linton, Ashley 9           
 11 Suitland High School  'A'                           4:23.60   3 
     1) 646 Mercer, Shakea 10           2) 655 Young, Tara 12             
     3)                                 4) 641 Butler, Tongalia 10        
 12 James Robinson  'A'                                 4:23.62   2 
     1) 1005 Holtzman, Rebecca          2) 398 Roberson, Elizabeth        
     3) 401 Taitano, Meghan 10          4) 395 Kulbaski, Molly            
 13 Dunbar High School  'A'                             4:26.32   4 
     1) 190 Bacote, Ashley 11           2) 205 Wilkes, Erika 12           
     3) 197 Johnson, Charnica 12        4) 1008 White, Brenys             
 14 South Lakes High School  'A'                        4:28.70   1 
     1) 621 Erickson, Devin             2) 917 Nolan, Christine SR        
     3) 617 Chab, Rebecca FR            4) 623 Moyer, Valerie SR          
 15 Westfield HS  'B'                                   4:29.00   1 
     1) 821 Lin, Priscilla JR           2) 815 Erney, Nicole JR           
     3) 810 Barron, Kathy FR            4) 816 Esposito, Geralyn JR       
 16 Milford Mill Academy  'A'                           4:33.35   2 
     1) 514 Slaughter, Myiesha 12       2) 508 Atelefack, Sidonie 11      
     3) 509 Eyeguokhan, Moyo 12         4) 510 Goode, Sakina 9            
 17 West Springfield  'A'                               4:33.38   2 
     1) 761 Clayton, Amalya 12          2) 769 Stryker, Kristen --        
     3) 762 Gumkowski, Rachel           4) 771 Walsh, Mary 10             
 18 Herndon  'A'                                        4:36.43   1 
     1) 359 Bagley, Nina --             2) 369 Peter, Carina 9            
     3) 360 Banks, Ashley 12            4) 363 Hennessey, Carolyn 10      
 19 Chesapeake High School  'A'                         4:39.93   1 
     1) 152 Frye, Aubree                2) 156 Reilly, Ashley             
     3) 158 Ward, Jaclyn                4) 155 Lucke, Holly               
 20 Westfield HS  'A'                                   4:43.32   1 
     1) 812 Carroll, Leah JR            2) 814 DiVecchia, Melissa SR      
     3) 820 Lazor, Elizabeth SO         4) 826 Weyant, Abigail JR         
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 9:42.3h  12/16/2000  Thomas Jefferson, Thomas Jefferson        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lake Braddock  'A'                                  9:47.19  
     1) 428 Bumgarner, Megan 11         2) 438 Moore, Taylor 12           
     3) 434 Lardner, Casey 10           4) 951 Epstein, Liana             
  2 Thomas Edison  'A'                                 10:17.24  
     1) 679 Yosef, Betel 12             2) 671 Hicks, Myah 10             
     3) 678 Swain, Emily 12             4) 673 Hutchinson, Laura 10       
  3 Western Tech High School  'A'                      10:33.81  
     1) 794 Rhodes, Christen 12         2) 792 Mlemchukwu, Krystal 10     
     3) 788 Davis, Shavon 9             4) 791 Linton, Ashley 9           
  4 Bowie High School  'A'                             10:33.92  
     1) 100 Campbell, Lakeisha          2) 106 Navas, Jessica             
     3) 104 Fajuyigbe, Deborah          4) 105 Jordan, Rachel             
  5 HD Woodson  'A'                                    10:38.32  
     1) 856 Dews, Kim --                2) 866 Turner, Michelle --        
     3) 863 saunders, mary --           4) 861 Phillips, Destin --        
  6 Centreville  'A'                                   10:48.55  
     1) 124 Mejia, Jessica 10           2) 121 Hickey, Katie 11           
     3) 116 Anderson, Hayley 9          4) 126 Roland, Antionett 9        
  7 Robert E. Lee  'A'                                 11:07.87  
  8 Herndon  'A'                                       11:08.18  
     1) 364 Heuer, Sarah 10             2) 361 Burgess, Belle             
     3) 950 Grupenhoff, Ashley          4) 359 Bagley, Nina --            
  9 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                  11:20.13  
     1) 946 Webster, Kelly              2) 947 Oppenheim, Shashanna       
     3) 948 Pomeroy, Chelsea            4) 949 Blaisdrill-Black, Aleca    
 10 Elizabeth Seton High School  'A'                   11:42.95  
     1) 256 Teague, Tiana --            2) 952 Young, Briana              
     3) 254 Robinson, Teika 12          4) 953 Sanon, Melissa             
 11 Herndon  'B'                                       11:59.40  
     1) 942 Jenson, Ashley              2) 943 Pursifull, Anne            
     3) 944 Civilikas-Miller, Emma      4) 945 Wolfe, Rachel              
 
Girls Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 12:25.6h  12/20/1997  Thomas Jefferson, Thomas Jefferson       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Meade Senior High School  'A'                      13:28.04  
     1) 482 Grimes, Anna --             2) 492 Washington, Michaela --    
     3) 491 Savage, Jasmine --          4) 479 Brooks, Devin 10           
  2 James Robinson  'A'                                13:41.44  
     1) 388 Crosson, Taylor 11          2) 400 Taitano, Lindsey 10        
     3) 394 Kavanaugh, Kelly 12         4) 403 Weldon, Amy 11             
  3 Lake Braddock  'A'                                 14:19.74  
     1) 921 Markowitz, Anna             2) 922 Sandara, Sairina           
     3) 427 Bourneuf, Jessica 10        4) 923 Parker, Amanda             
  4 Bohemia Manor High School  'A'                     14:26.54  
     1) 85 Jeandell, Emily 10           2) 86 Krakowski, Emily 9          
     3) 87 Roosa, Kim 10                4) 83 Cleary, Jennifer 11         
  5 Elizabeth Seton High School  'A'                   14:41.54  
     1) 248 Johnson, Joi 11             2) 251 Pedro, Adenike 11          
     3) 254 Robinson, Teika 12          4) 259 Walters, Ciarra --         
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: !  5-08  12/29/2007  Saniel Atkinson, McNamara  Mustan           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    56 Atkinson, Saniel    12 Bishop McNam           5-06.00  
  2   547 Slaughter, Evan     11 Oxon Hill Hi           5-04.00  
  3   307 Johnson, Brittany   11 George C. Ma           5-02.00  
  4   792 Mlemchukwu, Krysta  10 Western Tech          J5-02.00  
  5   541 Barnes, Shalethi    12 Oxon Hill Hi           5-00.00  
  6   152 Frye, Aubree           Chesapeake            J5-00.00  
  7   151 DiPaolo, Tina          Chesapeake            J5-00.00  
  8   766 Peterson, Caroline  12 West Springf           4-10.00  
  9    98 Bamiro, Seanniece      Bowie                 J4-10.00  
  9   391 Dougherty, Marian   12 James Robins          J4-10.00  
 11   195 Frazier, Dennisha    9 Dunbar High            4-08.00  
 11   573 Mason, Molly        JR Paul VI                4-08.00  
 13   808 Arkorful, Abena     JR Westfield              4-06.00  
 13   672 Hughell, Cynthya    10 Thomas Ediso           4-06.00  
 13   392 Griffin, Mackenzie  11 James Robins           4-06.00  
 --   301 Brown, Nicole       12 George C. Ma                NH  
 --   127 Salette, Sarah      10 Centreville                 NH  
 --   225 Holston, Elon       10 Eleanor Roos                NH  
 --    97 Arrington, Kianna      Bowie                       NH  
 --   742 Pritchard, Jaime    12 W.T. Woodson                NH  
 --   743 Reed, Tiffany       10 W.T. Woodson                NH  
 --   440 Shoemaker, Rebecca  12 Lake Braddoc                NH  
 --   860 people, jasmin      -- Woodson                     NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10-09.50  12/15/2001  Kira Barcus, Atlee                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   440 Shoemaker, Rebecca  12 Lake Braddoc          10-00.00  
  2   143 Weinberg, Kim       12 Chantilly              8-06.00  
  3   266 Louden, Riley       11 Falls Church           8-00.00  
  4   825 Serroka, Leigh      JR Westfield             J8-00.00  
  5   696 Gilbert, Amanda     -- Thomas Jeffe           7-06.00  
  6   824 Reilly, Elizabeth   JR Westfield             J7-06.00  
  7   765 Lagerberg, Talia    10 West Springf           7-00.00  
  7   267 Moore, Jenny        12 Falls Church           7-00.00  
  7   156 Reilly, Ashley         Chesapeake             7-00.00  
 --   707 Pina, Elizabeth     10 Thomas Jeffe                NH  
 --   442 Supko, Megan           Lake Braddoc                NH  
 --   405 Yu, Alice           12 James Robins                NH  
 --    14 Garney, Claire      12 Annandale                   NH  
 --   436 Martin, Erin        11 Lake Braddoc                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 19-04.75  12/15/1995  Destyne Jones, Centreville               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   251 Pedro, Adenike      11 Elizabeth Se          18-00.00  
  2   107 Ruth, Asha             Bowie                 17-09.50  
  3   249 Lipkins, Chantel    12 Elizabeth Se          17-00.00  
  4   461 Jenkins, Karissa       Lee Staunton          16-07.25  
  5   674 Mann, Shekyira      12 Thomas Ediso          16-01.00  
  6   307 Johnson, Brittany   11 George C. Ma          16-00.00  
  6   742 Pritchard, Jaime    12 W.T. Woodson          16-00.00  
  8   227 McCammon, Jenea     12 Eleanor Roos          15-09.00  
  8   485 Love-Joy, Lauren    12 Meade Senior          15-09.00  
 10   368 Palmer, Emily       12 Herndon               15-08.50  
 11   360 Banks, Ashley       12 Herndon               15-07.00  
 12    59 LaRoche, Kiersten   11 Bishop McNam          15-05.50  
 13   429 Cabrera, Cristina   11 Lake Braddoc          15-05.00  
 14   195 Frazier, Dennisha    9 Dunbar High           15-04.00  
 15   761 Clayton, Amalya     12 West Springf          15-03.00  
 16   514 Slaughter, Myiesha  12 Milford Mill          15-00.75  
 17   743 Reed, Tiffany       10 W.T. Woodson          14-10.50  
 18   861 Phillips, Destin    -- Woodson               14-09.50  
 19   440 Shoemaker, Rebecca  12 Lake Braddoc          14-07.00  
 20   817 Garrett, Bianca     SR Westfield             14-06.25  
 21   119 Estes, Pamela       12 Centreville           14-04.00  
 22   301 Brown, Nicole       12 George C. Ma          14-01.75  
 23   650 Richardson, Gabrie  10 Suitland Hig          13-11.50  
 24   267 Moore, Jenny        12 Falls Church          13-08.00  
 25   698 Ho, Dorothy         11 Thomas Jeffe          13-07.25  
 26   106 Navas, Jessica         Bowie                 13-07.00  
 27   333 Cliatt, Dorthy      10 Hayfield              13-00.00  
 28    60 Lewis, Maya         11 Bishop McNam          12-08.50  
 29   862 richburg, andrea    -- Woodson               12-06.50  
 30   122 Kallapos, Kelsey    10 Centreville           12-05.00  
 31   808 Arkorful, Abena     JR Westfield             12-00.00  
 32    84 Clifton, Alicia     12 Bohemia Mano          11-03.00  
 33   651 Singleton, Sade     11 Suitland Hig          11-02.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 39-07.50  12/20/1997  Yolanda Thompson, West Potomac           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    56 Atkinson, Saniel    12 Bishop McNam          37-05.75  
  2   542 Butler, Taylor      11 Oxon Hill Hi          37-03.00  
  3   729 Jenkins, Karissa    10 UNA                   36-03.00  
  4   254 Robinson, Teika     12 Elizabeth Se          34-10.00  
  5   103 Edwards, Lanesha       Bowie                 34-00.50  
  6   368 Palmer, Emily       12 Herndon               33-11.00  
  7   541 Barnes, Shalethi    12 Oxon Hill Hi          33-05.00  
  7   249 Lipkins, Chantel    12 Elizabeth Se          33-05.00  
  9   743 Reed, Tiffany       10 W.T. Woodson          31-06.75  
 10   624 Peal, Michelle         South Lakes           31-04.50  
 11   704 Moore, Kimee        11 Thomas Jeffe          31-02.00  
 11   108 Thomas, Jasmine        Bowie                 31-02.00  
 13   440 Shoemaker, Rebecca  12 Lake Braddoc          31-01.00  
 14   813 Dillon, Rachel      JR Westfield             30-08.00  
 15   672 Hughell, Cynthya    10 Thomas Ediso          30-00.50  
 16   333 Cliatt, Dorthy      10 Hayfield              30-00.00  
 17   620 Ehrardt, Nicole        South Lakes           29-09.50  
 18   267 Moore, Jenny        12 Falls Church          29-03.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 45-02.50  12/21/2002  Tiffany Evans, Garfield                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   231 Weaver, Juanita     12 Eleanor Roos          39-05.75  
  2    15 Koppelman, Emily    12 Annandale             38-01.25  
  3   149 Allam, Lauren          Chesapeake            34-11.75  
  4   822 Newman, Kaylin      JR Westfield             34-11.50  
  5   154 Janne, Kristen         Chesapeake            34-01.00  
  6   859 Frink, Shelby       -- Woodlawn Hig          33-06.50  
  7   426 Baity, Kendra       12 Lake Braddoc          31-11.75  
  8   257 Tucker, Kayla       12 Elizabeth Se          31-08.75  
  9    63 Ngami, Margaret     12 Bishop McNam          31-08.00  
 10   305 Goss, Meara         11 George C. Ma          31-03.75  
 11   466 Sudia, Megan        12 Loch Raven H          31-02.75  
 12   198 Jones, Jasmine      12 Dunbar High           30-02.50  
 13   399 Rodriquez, Jen      12 James Robins          30-01.75  
 14   192 Brown, Tatyana      12 Dunbar High           29-05.50  
 15   339 Schmidt, Cassidy    10 Hayfield              28-04.75  
 16   221 Claggett, Jazmyne   10 Eleanor Roos          28-01.00  
 17   742 Pritchard, Jaime    12 W.T. Woodson          27-09.25  
 18   741 Pritchard, Carrie   12 W.T. Woodson          27-07.75  
 19   739 Park, Sam           10 W.T. Woodson          27-05.00  
 20   744 Venn, Nicole        12 W.T. Woodson          27-00.00  
 21   908 Marker, Hillary     12 Yorktown              26-11.50  
 22   430 Fialkow, Tara       -- Lake Braddoc          26-11.00  
 23   819 Lannes, Caitlin     JR Westfield             25-11.75  
 24   340 Stance, Dominique   10 Hayfield              25-11.00  
 25   304 Epremian, Abigail   10 George C. Ma          25-04.25  
 26   478 Abraham, Alexis     10 Meade Senior          24-06.75  
 27   360 Banks, Ashley       12 Herndon               24-06.50  
 28   288 Green, Ivanna       11 Friendly Hig          24-03.50  
 29   481 Glover, Tiera       -- Meade Senior          24-00.50  
 30   706 Pencoast, Darcey     9 Thomas Jeffe          23-07.75  
 31    62 Molock, Diarra       9 Bishop McNam          23-01.50  
 32   261 Drain, Bridget      12 Falls Church          22-07.25  
 33   574 Wojtan, Kelli       JR Paul VI               21-05.50  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: !  6.41  12/29/2006  Sean Holston, Robert E. Lee                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   507 Williams, Aaron     -- Meade Senior              6.69  10 
  2   628 Brown, Vincent      SR South Lakes               6.70  10 
  2   212 Long, Deon          12 Dunbar High               6.70  10 
  4   237 Long, Denny         12 Eleanor Roos              6.72  10 
  5   348 Jefferson, Justin   12 Hayfield                  6.75   9 
  6   636 Vaughn, Adrian      JR South Lakes               6.76  10 
  7   423 Shim, Jae Son       -- James Robins              6.77   7 
  8    31 Lin, Yu             12 Annandale                 6.80   4 
  9   497 Copeland, Tuswani   11 Meade Senior              6.81   9 
 10    44 Britt, Cyrus        10 Archbishop C              6.84   6 
 11   350 Joyce, Nathan       12 Hayfield                  6.86   8 
 11   595 Sarmiento, Amber    12 Robert E. Le              6.86   6 
 13   714 Council, Jerold     11 Thomas Jeffe              6.88   6 
 14   532 Holt, Artis            Mount St. Joes            6.88  10 
 15   375 Joyner, Marco       10 Herndon                   6.91  10 
 15   184 Meriwether, Michae  11 DeMatha Cath              6.91   8 
 17   346 Figaro, Luis        12 Hayfield                  6.91   7 
 18   233 Bangura, Abdulai    10 Eleanor Roos              6.92   9 
 19   477 Scruggs, Tyler      12 Loch Raven H              6.94   8 
 20   879 Horne, Tavon        -- Woodlawn Hig              6.95   7 
 21   539 Robinson, Renard       Mount St. Joes            6.95   9 
 22   842 Grant, Leslie       SR Westfield                 7.01   6 
 23   683 Epps, Donnell       12 Thomas Ediso              7.01   7 
 24   418 Ro, John            11 James Robins              7.02   7 
 25   689 Mitchell, Julian    12 Thomas Ediso              7.02   6 
 26   343 Elghoul, Mohammed      Hayfield                  7.08   6 
 27   113 Nwosu, Bryant          Bowie                     7.09   6 
 28   752 Geisel-Phillips, W  10 W.T. Woodson              7.09   4 
 29   799 Francis, Jamal      11 Western Tech              7.10   3 
 30   716 Donahue, Colin      12 Thomas Jeffe              7.12   5 
 31   189 Waters, Lorenzo     11 DeMatha Cath              7.13   6 
 32    80 Wise, Quaashie       9 Bishop McNam              7.14   4 
 33   325 Jones, Devin        11 Gonzaga Coll              7.17   5 
 34   660 Jabocs, Levern      10 Suitland Hig              7.18   9 
 35   217 Smith, Shaquan       9 Dunbar High               7.20   8 
 36   754 McDowell, Andrew    10 W.T. Woodson              7.21   3 
 37   852 Yang, Seungmo       JR Westfield                 7.21   5 
 38   384 Webster, Jason      12 Herndon                   7.24   2 
 39   657 Brown, Keith        10 Suitland Hig              7.24   5 
 40   414 Marris, Alex           James Robins              7.27   3 
 41   591 Ghani, Zargham      12 Robert E. Le              7.29   4 
 42   110 Bozeman, Okoye         Bowie                     7.30   3 
 43    66 Bailey, Jamal       10 Bishop McNam              7.44   2 
 44   835 Davis, Jordan       FR Westfield                 7.46   3 
 45   938 Muskett, Steven        Paul VI                   7.46   2 
 46   556 Phillps, Donald     11 Oxon Hill Hi              7.48   4 
 47   170 Pegg, Garrett          Chesapeake                7.56   1 
 48   777 Gholson, Andrew     10 West Springf              7.58   3 
 49   575 Augustus, Idreus    SO Paul VI                   7.58   8 
 50   524 Willoughby, Christ  10 Milford Mill              7.65   9 
 51   525 Winstead, Courtney   9 Milford Mill              7.66   5 
 52   138 Martin, Brett       -- Centreville               7.70   5 
 53    94 Mwangi, Kelvin       9 Bohemia Mano              7.71   4 
 54    52 Peoples, Kevin      11 Archbishop C              7.72   5 
 55   896 Baylor, Nnamdi      JR Wilson                    7.72   5 
 56   317 Parodi, Cesar       10 George C. Ma              7.79   1 
 57   273 Adechoubou, Farid   11 Falls Church              7.81   1 
 58   277 Hulette, James      11 Falls Church              7.84   2 
 59   831 Calesaric, Matthew  JR Westfield                 7.90   2 
 60   313 Delgadillo, Brian   12 George C. Ma              8.00   1 
 61   331 Shepperd, Zack      10 Gonzaga Coll              8.02   2 
 --   564 Olatungi, Ademola   12 Parkdale Hig                DQ   7 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 35.00  12/21/2002  Daniel Bailey, Centreville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   636 Vaughn, Adrian      JR South Lakes              35.51  13 
  2   507 Williams, Aaron     -- Meade Senior             36.19  13 
  3   538 Parker, Duane          Mount St. Joes           36.33  13 
  4   806 Wilkes, Lance       12 Western Tech             36.68  12 
  5   350 Joyce, Nathan       12 Hayfield                 36.70  12 
  6   628 Brown, Vincent      SR South Lakes              36.82  13 
  7   470 Flesher, Jon        12 Loch Raven H             37.01  11 
  8    43 Awosika, DaSilva    12 Archbishop C             37.07  11 
  9   631 Harrell, Michael       South Lakes              37.08  11 
 10   836 Davis, Matthew      SR Westfield                37.19   9 
 11   805 Wheeler, Calvin     12 Western Tech             37.34  12 
 12   177 Carrion, Kwame      12 DeMatha Cath             37.36  13 
 13   240 Williams, Derick    -- Eleanor Roos             37.53   4 
 14   423 Shim, Jae Son       -- James Robins             37.54   7 
 15   346 Figaro, Luis        12 Hayfield                 37.75  10 
 16   551 Cross, Malik        11 Oxon Hill Hi             37.75  10 
 17   539 Robinson, Renard       Mount St. Joes           37.82  11 
 18   579 Cutler, Corey       10 Pikesville H             37.91   9 
 19    77 Law, Nicholas       10 Bishop McNam             37.97   3 
 20   128 Bacote, Dominique   12 Centreville              37.98   6 
 21   521 Laster, Clein       12 Milford Mill             38.02  13 
 22   477 Scruggs, Tyler      12 Loch Raven H             38.05   9 
 23   181 Joseph, Jamal       11 DeMatha Cath             38.08  10 
 24   911 Ahmed, Aston        12 Yorktown                 38.16   5 
 25   723 Rachamadugu, Arvin  12 Thomas Jeffe             38.18   8 
 26   503 Morgan, Teldrick    11 Meade Senior             38.28  12 
 27   238 McClendon, Michael  12 Eleanor Roos             38.31   3 
 28   115 Simpson, Anthony       Bowie                    38.34   8 
 29   354 McCallum, Anton        Hayfield                 38.36   9 
 30   879 Horne, Tavon        -- Woodlawn Hig             38.47  11 
 31   656 Ball, Malcom        12 Suitland Hig             38.51   8 
 32   595 Sarmiento, Amber    12 Robert E. Le             38.63   8 
 33   207 Alston, Ervin        9 Dunbar High              38.78   6 
 34   615 Ogunlola, Bobatund  12 School Witho             38.96  11 
 35    31 Lin, Yu             12 Annandale                38.97   7 
 36   719 Hanger, Jacob       12 Thomas Jeffe             38.97   8 
 37    20 Bah, Alihaji        11 Annandale                39.15   6 
 38   724 Tran, Timothy       10 Thomas Jeffe             39.53   6 
 39    52 Peoples, Kevin      11 Archbishop C             39.53   5 
 40    92 Healey, Kevin       12 Bohemia Mano             39.60   3 
 41   747 Bosh, Alex          10 W.T. Woodson             39.75   4 
 42   379 Mazlan, Shariff     10 Herndon                  39.97   1 
 43   216 Roberts, Vernard    11 Dunbar High              40.14   7 
 44   902 Lawrence, John      JR Wilson                   40.29   9 
 45   843 Hall, Matthew       SO Westfield                40.44   4 
 46   558 Bailey, Karlmichae  11 Parkdale Hig             40.63   3 
 47   414 Marris, Alex           James Robins             40.69   2 
 48   913 Cooper, Kevin       12 Yorktown                 40.69   2 
 49   778 Kim, KwanWoo        -- West Springf             40.70   4 
 50   594 Phan, Trung         12 Robert E. Le             40.75   4 
 51   281 Ririani, David      11 Falls Church             40.94   2 
 52   161 Conway, Devin          Chesapeake               41.06   4 
 53   382 Sequeira, Sancho    12 Herndon                  41.26   2 
 54   777 Gholson, Andrew     10 West Springf             41.41   5 
 55   162 Crane, Jason           Chesapeake               41.59   2 
 56   519 Holloway, Darius    10 Milford Mill             41.81   6 
 57   275 Yousuf, Samy        11 Falls Church             42.40   1 
 58   317 Parodi, Cesar       10 George C. Ma             43.77   1 
 59   313 Delgadillo, Brian   12 George C. Ma             44.46   1 
 60   840 Falcetti, Alex      JR Westfield                45.52   3 
 --   140 Mbdaine, Chris      -- Centreville                 DQ   5 
 
Boys 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:03.93  12/29/2006  Sean Holston, Robert E. Lee               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   551 Cross, Malik        11 Oxon Hill Hi           1:09.39  12 
  2   182 Kellogg, William    11 DeMatha Cath           1:09.88  12 
  3   458 Santano, Michael    12 Lake Braddoc           1:09.91  12 
  4    47 Cathion, Kyle       11 Archbishop C           1:10.09  12 
  5   658 Colman, Jordan      10 Suitland Hig           1:10.12  12 
  6    21 Blasser, Daniel     11 Annandale              1:10.37  10 
  7   801 Johnson, Shaun      12 Western Tech           1:10.38  11 
  8   579 Cutler, Corey       10 Pikesville H           1:10.41  10 
  9   208 Boomer, Deangelo    11 Dunbar High            1:11.15  11 
 10   418 Ro, John            11 James Robins           1:11.21  11 
 11   604 Kelly, Imani        11 Roosevelt Hi           1:11.25  10 
 12   719 Hanger, Jacob       12 Thomas Jeffe           1:11.26  11 
 13   180 Gaither, Thomas     10 DeMatha Cath           1:11.65   9 
 14   663 Mazyck, Cortrey     12 Suitland Hig           1:11.83  11 
 15   501 Johnson, Shane      -- Meade Senior           1:12.35   9 
 16   345 Figaro, Jonathan    10 Hayfield               1:12.42  10 
 17   847 McGough, Taylor     JR Westfield              1:12.46   3 
 18   759 Steenberg, Jon      11 W.T. Woodson           1:12.47   9 
 19   312 Anderson, Aaron     12 George C. Ma           1:12.86   8 
 20   140 Mbdaine, Chris      -- Centreville            1:12.88   7 
 21    30 Lee, Ki             12 Annandale              1:13.04   9 
 22   615 Ogunlola, Bobatund  12 School Witho           1:13.24  10 
 23   420 Schuler, Aleksande  12 James Robins           1:13.30   6 
 24   592 Higgins, Andrew     11 Robert E. Le           1:13.69   6 
 25   873 Dickens, Brandon    11 Woodlawn Hig           1:14.15   3 
 26    50 Landry, Jr., Mark   -- Archbishop C           1:14.17   4 
 27   133 Erickson, Austin    -- Centreville            1:14.28   5 
 28   804 Powell, Dane        11 Western Tech           1:14.28   5 
 29   914 Garretson, Phillip  11 Yorktown               1:14.46   6 
 30   749 Davis, Michael      12 W.T. Woodson           1:14.49   8 
 31   828 Allen, Michael      SO Westfield              1:14.59   8 
 32   540 Thorpe, Zuri           Mount St. Joes         1:14.71   3 
 33   639 Yasin, Mohamed      22 South Lakes            1:14.74   7 
 34   975 Wijayaratne, Akhil     Herndon                1:15.10   4 
 35   282 Taylor, Peter       12 Falls Church           1:15.44   8 
 36   904 Nedab, Oliver       JR Wilson                 1:15.52   6 
 37   687 Holmes, Teddy       11 Thomas Ediso           1:15.53   6 
 38    74 Hannah, Lamont      11 Bishop McNam           1:15.80   1 
 39   637 Vellayan, Nathan    FR South Lakes            1:15.82   3 
 40   475 Nolder, Matt        12 Loch Raven H           1:15.83   8 
 41   939 Jackson, Armand     JR Friendly Hig           1:16.00   5 
 42   608 Boughknight, Kev    -- School Witho           1:16.09   4 
 43   834 Crossett, James     JR Westfield              1:16.32   5 
 44   603 Coates, David       11 Roosevelt Hi           1:16.35   7 
 45    93 Lonoza, Ryan        12 Bohemia Mano           1:16.40   4 
 46   385 Wong, Steve         12 Herndon                1:16.42   9 
 47   563 Njoku, Andrew       12 Parkdale Hig           1:16.48   7 
 48   450 Martin, Daniel      11 Lake Braddoc           1:16.52   4 
 49   593 Medding, Andrew     11 Robert E. Le           1:16.78   5 
 50   504 Robertson, Cory     -- Meade Senior           1:16.81  11 
 51   888 Weddington, Donova  12 Woodlawn Hig           1:17.31   3 
 52   351 Kargbo, KK          -- Hayfield               1:17.54   3 
 53   292 Cardwell, Aaron     11 Friendly Hig           1:17.91   7 
 54   912 Bhatnagar, Udit     12 Yorktown               1:17.93   2 
 55   559 Damachi, Nelson     11 Parkdale Hig           1:18.09   2 
 56   553 Lane, Brian         12 Oxon Hill Hi           1:18.56  10 
 57   280 Reyes, Jesus        11 Falls Church           1:19.50   2 
 58   159 Bellarin, Adam         Chesapeake             1:23.26   1 
 59   160 Buss, Paul             Chesapeake             1:23.55   1 
 60   331 Shepperd, Zack      10 Gonzaga Coll           1:23.89   2 
 61   523 White, Andrae       11 Milford Mill           1:25.61   9 
 62    69 Clemons, Johnathan   9 Bishop McNam           1:28.58   1 
 63   782 Nguyen, Matthew     11 West Springf           1:32.94   1 
 --   326 Kelly, Devin        12 Gonzaga Coll                DQ   7 
 --   781 McCartin, Daniel    11 West Springf                DQ   2 
 --   515 Banks, Miles        -- Milford Mill                DQ  12 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:35.33  12/29/2006  Dwight Parker, Woodlawn                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   681 Degfae, Leoule      12 Thomas Ediso           2:32.93! 
  2   235 Edwards, Jovon      12 Eleanor Roos           2:35.63  
  3   717 Galvin, Timmy       12 Thomas Jeffe           2:36.38  
  4   718 Gates, Logan        12 Thomas Jeffe           2:41.35  
  5   755 Miller, Alex        12 W.T. Woodson           2:41.44  
  6   164 Fairchild, Kyle        Chesapeake             2:42.75  
  7   526 August, Phil           Mount St. Joes         2:43.99  
  8   772 Appiah-Knudsen, Al  -- West Springf           2:44.23  
  9   748 Chartier, Joshua    11 W.T. Woodson           2:44.94  
 10   187 Puffett, Cory       11 DeMatha Cath           2:45.58  
 11   691 Rodriguez, Spencer  12 Thomas Ediso           2:47.72  
 12   457 Rubenking, Sam      10 Lake Braddoc           2:48.07  
 13   214 Pingshaw, Kareem    12 Dunbar High            2:49.98  
 14   320 Rooney, Lucas       12 George C. Ma           2:50.07  
 15   408 Brooks, Austin      11 James Robins           2:50.09  
 16   530 Dodd, Sam              Mount St. Joes         2:50.67  
 17    90 Embleton, Joe       12 Bohemia Mano           2:50.79  
 18    27 Goodman, Patrick    10 Annandale              2:52.88  
 19   129 Bickley, Tyler      11 Centreville            2:52.99  
 20   209 Green, Keith        12 Dunbar High            2:54.02  
 21   494 Anderson, Domoniqu  -- Meade Senior           2:54.21  
 22   505 Sayers, James       12 Meade Senior           2:54.22  
 23   613 Huff, Anthony       -- School Witho           2:54.80  
 24   931 Allen, Matthew         DeMatha Cath           2:55.28  
 25   638 Williams, Sean      JR South Lakes            2:55.28  
 26   776 Eustace, Joe        11 West Springf           2:56.20  
 27   798 Boodhoo, Dallas     10 Western Tech           2:56.48  
 28    76 Hunt, Kenneth       12 Bishop McNam           2:56.93  
 29   841 Feehan, Justin      SR Westfield              2:57.36  
 30   598 Wilson, Mason       11 Robert E. Le           2:57.38  
 31   611 Geong, Ted          10 School Witho           2:57.59  
 32   838 DeRobertis, Nick    JR Westfield              2:57.60  
 33   280 Reyes, Jesus        11 Falls Church           2:57.66  
 34   920 Ogunlola, Muyiwa       School Witho           2:57.73  
 35   667 Tharpe, JD          11 Suitland Hig           2:57.95  
 36   134 Grimm, Dan          12 Centreville            2:59.06  
 37   633 Muir, Kevin         SO South Lakes            2:59.11  
 38   318 Ritter, Gabriel     10 George C. Ma           2:59.23  
 39    54 Sistare, Lyndel      9 Archbishop C           3:00.39  
 40   599 Yacob, Abraham      11 Robert E. Le           3:00.45  
 41    33 Mohamud, Sahnun     10 Annandale              3:00.45  
 42   341 Akililu, Kirubel    12 Hayfield               3:01.25  
 43   347 Fish, Cory          10 Hayfield               3:01.42  
 44   454 Phan, Bao           11 Lake Braddoc           3:01.73  
 45   632 Leggett, Austin     SO South Lakes            3:02.49  
 46   381 Patino, Jose        -- Herndon                3:04.29  
 47   885 Rideout, DeVance    10 Woodlawn Hig           3:04.82  
 48   797 Benns, Mike         11 Western Tech           3:07.75  
 49   900 Delcid, Natividad   JR Wilson                 3:09.19  
 50   670 Wilson, Christophe  11 Suitland Hig           3:12.05  
 51   274 Engquist, Nicholas  12 Falls Church           3:12.50  
 52   163 Drexel, DJ             Chesapeake             3:22.19  
 53   880 Hughes, Anthony     11 Woodlawn Hig           3:23.86  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:23.30  12/29/2006  Chris Tyson, Washington-Lee               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   681 Degfae, Leoule      12 Thomas Ediso           4:18.54! 
  2   682 Degfae, Tihut       12 Thomas Ediso           4:29.14  
  3   444 Cruz, John          12 Lake Braddoc           4:30.37  
  4   407 Berman, Jared       12 James Robins           4:31.72  
  5    34 Plunkett, Scott     12 Annandale              4:33.44  
  6   236 Faherty, Brian      12 Eleanor Roos           4:34.14  
  7   134 Grimm, Dan          12 Centreville            4:35.90  
  8   720 Maloney, Colin      12 Thomas Jeffe           4:37.51  
  9   169 Neal, William          Chesapeake             4:37.91  
 10   832 Canatsey, Jack      SR Westfield              4:39.93  
 11   136 Heiner, Mattson     11 Centreville            4:41.61  
 12   528 Childress, Steve       Mount St. Joes         4:42.66  
 13   168 Myers, TJ              Chesapeake             4:43.75  
 14   493 Anderson, Demetr    -- Meade Senior           4:44.85  
 15   562 Moseley, Cullen     11 Parkdale Hig           4:46.25  
 16   785 Taylor, Colin       10 West Springf           4:46.56  
 17   469 Delcher, Jeff       11 Loch Raven H           4:50.58  
 18   377 Kloosterboer, Mich  10 Herndon                4:53.95  
 19   176 Benkhadra, Brian    11 DeMatha Cath           4:55.07  
 20   727 Wu, James           11 Thomas Jeffe           4:55.32  
 21   376 Kloosterboer, Davi  10 Herndon                4:56.24  
 22   850 Valverde, David     SO Westfield              4:56.29  
 23   476 Rubino, Dominic     12 Loch Raven H           4:57.63  
 24   725 Wattendorf, Michae  FR Thomas Jeffe           4:59.30  
 25    22 Brown, Dakota       12 Annandale              4:59.70  
 26   775 Erbe, Ryan          12 West Springf           5:01.86  
 27   758 Peckins, Jeff       10 W.T. Woodson           5:02.35  
 28   560 Gbedo, Codjo        12 Parkdale Hig           5:02.59  
 29   919 Brunt, Zach         10 Thomas Jeffe           5:02.67  
 30    81 Wise Jr., Reuben    11 Bishop McNam           5:03.07  
 31   627 Boone, Sam          SO South Lakes            5:03.19  
 32   869 Booker, Calvin      12 Woodlawn Hig           5:03.90  
 33   599 Yacob, Abraham      11 Robert E. Le           5:04.01  
 34   329 Ryan, Connor        10 Gonzaga Coll           5:04.64  
 35   232 Agbebakun, Kehinde  11 Eleanor Roos           5:08.61  
 36   612 Gigli, Simon         9 School Witho           5:08.96  
 37   451 Martin, Tyler       11 Lake Braddoc           5:09.67  
 38    89 Clifton, Cole       10 Bohemia Mano           5:09.75  
 39   315 Hagopian, Sam       12 George C. Ma           5:09.99  
 40   425 Wittig, Benjamin    10 James Robins           5:10.19  
 41   276 Howe, Alex          11 Falls Church           5:10.98  
 42   279 Nur, Abdi           10 Falls Church           5:13.01  
 43   626 Allen, Matt         SO South Lakes            5:13.22  
 44    49 Edgerton, Milan     10 Archbishop C           5:15.78  
 45   357 Trimarchi, David    11 Hayfield               5:19.74  
 46   353 Lindsey, Derek      -- Hayfield               5:22.34  
 47   606 Njiande, Charles    11 Roosevelt Hi           5:29.68  
 48   319 Ritter, Nicholas     9 George C. Ma           5:31.45  
 49   803 Nonn, Nick           9 Western Tech           5:40.07  
 50   324 Boyle, Tim          10 Gonzaga Coll           5:49.92  
 51   597 Stewart, Tim        12 Robert E. Le           5:54.44  
 52    95 Schaffer, Will      12 Bohemia Mano           5:54.44  
 53    78 Pinkney, Gregory     9 Bishop McNam           6:30.50  
 54   296 Evans, Michael       9 Friendly Hig           6:51.00  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 9:37.48  12/28/2004  Dawit Legesse, Robert E. Lee              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   590 Degu, Natnael       11 Robert E. Le           9:48.24  
  2    26 Ejigu, Michael      11 Annandale              9:50.24  
  3   383 Van Luling, Todd    12 Herndon                9:52.76  
  4   374 Jasper, Jack        11 Herndon                9:54.68  
  5   185 Patterson, Robert   12 DeMatha Cath           9:55.04  
  6   498 Day, Josh           12 Meade Senior           9:55.68  
  7   146 Foley, Christopher  11 Chantilly             10:04.63  
  8   726 Witko, Alex         12 Thomas Jeffe          10:11.59  
  9   832 Canatsey, Jack      SR Westfield             10:16.20  
 10   459 Sohl, Luke          10 Lake Braddoc          10:17.13  
 11   751 Gates, Paul          9 W.T. Woodson          10:20.90  
 12   722 Phillips, Jonathan  10 Thomas Jeffe          10:26.14  
 13    96 Stover, Joe         12 Bohemia Mano          10:32.12  
 14   234 Bolinger, Charles   10 Eleanor Roos          10:35.14  
 15   417 Reed, Nick          10 James Robins          10:36.94  
 16   136 Heiner, Mattson     11 Centreville           10:38.74  
 17   915 Papavizas, John     12 Yorktown              10:39.36  
 18   174 Wickless, Tim          Chesapeake            10:41.06  
 19   243 Yaun, Paul          10 Eleanor Roos          10:45.86  
 20   472 Glassman, Michael   12 Loch Raven H          10:52.57  
 21   471 Glassman, James     11 Loch Raven H          10:56.10  
 22   373 Hunsaker, Troy         Herndon               10:58.72  
 23    72 Feather, Matthew    10 Bishop McNam          11:04.32  
 24    91 Hanifee, Nick       11 Bohemia Mano          11:05.41  
 25   800 Harris, Rodney      11 Western Tech          11:05.96  
 26   680 Creaven, Jimmy      10 Thomas Ediso          11:07.38  
 27    75 Harrison, Christia  10 Bishop McNam          11:18.43  
 28   746 Barron, Alex        10 W.T. Woodson          11:23.82  
 29   496 Cameron, Dan        -- Meade Senior          11:33.12  
 30   278 Lebegern, Terence   12 Falls Church          11:33.33  
 31   411 Goodrick, Stephen   10 James Robins          11:38.44  
 32   452 Mattimoe, Ryan      10 Lake Braddoc          11:40.86  
 33   780 Maquera, Mike       -- West Springf          11:43.79  
 34   784 Silver, Scott       -- West Springf          12:18.50  
 35   316 Kumar, Siddarth     11 George C. Ma          12:29.43  
 36   284 Yu, Po-Jeff          9 Falls Church          13:41.51  
 --   132 Chon, Michael       11 Centreville                 DQ  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: !  7.74  12/27/2005  Willie Harris, Episcpal                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   330 Shepperd, Aaron     11 Gonzaga Coll              7.73!  6 
  2   458 Santano, Michael    12 Lake Braddoc              7.81   6 
  3   663 Mazyck, Cortrey     12 Suitland Hig              7.93   6 
  4   358 Williams, Anthony   10 Hayfield                  7.99   6 
  5   312 Anderson, Aaron     12 George C. Ma              8.31   4 
  6   171 Spence, Danny          Chesapeake                8.33   5 
  7   188 Roberson, Andrea    11 DeMatha Cath              8.33   5 
  8   470 Flesher, Jon        12 Loch Raven H              8.49   6 
  9   342 Bishop, Christophe  12 Hayfield                  8.50   5 
 10   421 Seo, JW             11 James Robins              8.51   4 
 11   328 Pittman, Eric       10 Gonzaga Coll              8.54   4 
 12   516 Burton, Kashief      9 Milford Mill              8.55   6 
 13   802 Kiser, Anthony      12 Western Tech              8.57   5 
 14    70 Crawley, Nigel      10 Bishop McNam              8.61   3 
 15   684 Grooms, Robert      12 Thomas Ediso              8.64   4 
 16   518 Feagin, Justin      11 Milford Mill              8.67   5 
 17   115 Simpson, Anthony       Bowie                     8.73   4 
 18    20 Bah, Alihaji        11 Annandale                 8.74   4 
 19   213 Pingshaw, Ikeem     11 Dunbar High               8.81   3 
 20   576 Naber, Fredrick     SR Paul VI                   8.84   3 
 21   343 Elghoul, Mohammed      Hayfield                  8.92   5 
 22   167 Milligan, Joey         Chesapeake                9.00   2 
 23   870 Briscoe, Rashad     -- Woodlawn Hig              9.08   1 
 24   918 Bonides, Anthony       Westfield                 9.27   2 
 25   314 Farhood, Daniel     12 George C. Ma              9.53   2 
 26   382 Sequeira, Sancho    12 Herndon                   9.55   3 
 27   779 Ma, Andrew          -- West Springf              9.62   2 
 28    93 Lonoza, Ryan        12 Bohemia Mano              9.72   3 
 29   721 Orleans-Pobee, Rob  10 Thomas Jeffe             10.10   2 
 30   475 Nolder, Matt        12 Loch Raven H             10.13   4 
 31   747 Bosh, Alex          10 W.T. Woodson             10.26   1 
 32    55 Williams, Isaiah    12 Archbishop C             10.28   3 
 33   750 Fitzgerald, Ryan    10 W.T. Woodson             10.50   1 
 34   137 Lee, David          -- Centreville              11.19   1 
 --   380 Nawaz, Maaz         11 Herndon                     DQ   2 
 --   631 Harrell, Michael       South Lakes                 DQ   6 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:31.21  12/29/2006  Dematha, Dematha                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Archbishop Carroll High School  'A'                 1:32.09   6 
     1) 44 Britt, Cyrus 10              2) 43 Awosika, DaSilva 12         
     3) 52 Peoples, Kevin 11            4) 969 Butler, Karrie             
  2 Hayfield  'A'                                       1:33.52   5 
  3 Mount St. Josephs  'A'                              1:33.63   6 
     1) 531 Fuller, Kyle                2) 538 Parker, Duane              
     3) 532 Holt, Artis                 4) 539 Robinson, Renard           
  4 Dunbar High School  'A'                             1:34.24   6 
     1) 216 Roberts, Vernard 11         2) 1002 Anthony, Drake            
     3) 212 Long, Deon 12               4) 208 Boomer, Deangelo 11        
  5 Western Tech High School  'A'                       1:34.34   5 
     1) 799 Francis, Jamal 11           2) 805 Wheeler, Calvin 12         
     3) 802 Kiser, Anthony 12           4) 806 Wilkes, Lance 12           
  6 Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'                  1:35.27   6 
  7 Thomas Edison  'A'                                  1:35.31   5 
     1) 689 Mitchell, Julian 12         2) 684 Grooms, Robert 12          
     3) 683 Epps, Donnell 12            4) 999 Tucker, Dominicio          
  8 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                   1:35.46   6 
     1) 1003 Lamax, Jordan              2) 181 Joseph, Jamal 11           
     3) 182 Kellogg, William 11         4) 1004 Harris, Kendall           
  9 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                           1:35.54   4 
     1) 714 Council, Jerold 11          2) 716 Donahue, Colin 12          
     3) 724 Tran, Timothy 10            4) 723 Rachamadugu, Arvind 12     
 10 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                    1:36.60   3 
     1) 993 Robinson, Stacey            2) 330 Shepperd, Aaron 11         
     3) 328 Pittman, Eric 10            4) 325 Jones, Devin 11            
 11 Westfield HS  'A'                                   1:36.93   5 
     1) 852 Yang, Seungmo JR            2) 842 Grant, Leslie SR           
     3) 830 Bellamy, Julian SR          4) 836 Davis, Matthew SR          
 12 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                    1:37.18   3 
     1) 77 Law, Nicholas 10             2) 80 Wise, Quaashie 9            
     3) 996 Ezzell, Jabril              4) 70 Crawley, Nigel 10           
 13 James Robinson  'A'                                 1:37.45   4 
     1) 423 Shim, Jae Son --            2) 412 Goodwin, Jordan 10         
     3) 421 Seo, JW 11                  4) 418 Ro, John 11                
 14 Woodlawn High School  'A'                           1:37.59   4 
     1) 879 Horne, Tavon --             2) 870 Briscoe, Rashad --         
     3) 877 Highsmith, Louis --         4) 997 Owens, Jalen               
 15 Suitland High School  'A'                           1:38.96   5 
     1) 658 Colman, Jordan 10           2) 659 Dixion, Jeffery 10         
     3) 660 Jabocs, Levern 10           4) 657 Brown, Keith 10            
 16 Bowie High School  'A'                              1:39.61   4 
     1) 110 Bozeman, Okoye              2) 112 Hendy, Jerimiah            
     3) 113 Nwosu, Bryant               4) 998 Philips, Q                 
 17 Herndon  'A'                                        1:39.88   3 
     1) 385 Wong, Steve 12              2)                                
     3) 382 Sequeira, Sancho 12         4) 375 Joyner, Marco 10           
 18 Robert E. Lee  'A'                                  1:40.18   3 
     1) 595 Sarmiento, Amber 12         2) 591 Ghani, Zargham 12          
     3) 594 Phan, Trung 12              4) 592 Higgins, Andrew 11         
 19 Chesapeake High School  'A'                         1:40.49   3 
     1) 171 Spence, Danny               2) 175 Winter, Kurt               
     3) 167 Milligan, Joey              4) 161 Conway, Devin              
 20 Oxon Hill High School  'A'                          1:41.32   5 
     1) 554 Mercer, Robert 9            2) 1000 Wilson, Michael           
     3) 1001 Harley, George             4) 555 Moultrie, Jabril 11        
 21 Roosevelt High School  'A'                          1:41.35   2 
     1) 602 Beete, Yannick              2) 607 Obed, Gomez 12             
     3) 605 Kemda, Gilbert 12           4) 604 Kelly, Imani 11            
 22 Lake Braddock  'A'                                  1:41.65   2 
     1) 992 Clark, Anthony              2) 448 Hoogland, Matt 11          
     3) 456 Prohaska, Jeremy 9          4) 446 Fletcher, Andrew 10        
 23 Meade Senior High School  'A'                       1:41.92   2 
     1) 988 Mohammed, Khalil            2) 989 K, A                       
     3) 990 James, Diamond              4) 991 Griffin, Akina             
 24 Milford Mill Academy  'A'                           1:41.98   6 
     1) 518 Feagin, Justin 11           2) 521 Laster, Clein 12           
     3) 522 Nmah, Ange 10               4) 515 Banks, Miles --            
 25 West Springfield  'A'                               1:43.26   1 
 26 Annandale  'A'                                      1:43.31   2 
     1) 20 Bah, Alihaji 11              2) 23 Cook, Stephen 10            
     3) 926 Choung, Nick                4) 29 Lee, Desmond 11             
 27 Woodrow Wilson High School  'A'                     1:45.05   3 
     1) 902 Lawrence, John JR           2) 904 Nedab, Oliver JR           
     3) 903 Malone, Kristopher JR       4) 896 Baylor, Nnamdi JR          
 28 Westfield HS  'B'                                   1:46.38   1 
     1) 839 Emerson, Alex SO            2) 846 Howard, Chase JR           
     3) 829 Anderson, Chris JR          4) 837 Dennis, Troy FR            
 29 Falls Church  'A'                                   1:48.99   1 
 30 Centreville  'A'                                    1:49.61   2 
     1) 135 Han, John --                2) 987 Welliver, David            
     3) 137 Lee, David --               4) 130 Chaing, Randy 9            
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:23.09  12/29/2007  Meade, MEAD                               
                         M Brinkley, A Uzoh, J Murdock, D Smiles           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Western Tech High School  'A'                       3:31.00   4 
     1) 806 Wilkes, Lance 12            2) 801 Johnson, Shaun 12          
     3) 1014 Richardson, Cameron        4) 805 Wheeler, Calvin 12         
  2 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                   3:32.53   4 
     1) 1003 Lamax, Jordan              2) 1004 Harris, Kendall           
     3) 1015 Walker, Chris              4) 1016 Ammons, Brandon           
  3 Mount St. Josephs  'A'                              3:33.17   5 
     1) 531 Fuller, Kyle                2) 538 Parker, Duane              
     3) 526 August, Phil                4) 540 Thorpe, Zuri               
  4 Archbishop Carroll High School  'A'                 3:34.30   5 
     1) 44 Britt, Cyrus 10              2) 47 Cathion, Kyle 11            
     3) 1017 Booze, Josh                4) 969 Butler, Karrie             
  5 Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'                  3:35.02   4 
     1) 237 Long, Denny 12              2) 238 McClendon, Michael 12      
     3) 235 Edwards, Jovon 12           4) 1013 Carr, Dexter              
  6 Meade Senior High School  'A'                       3:35.33   5 
     1) 497 Copeland, Tuswani 11        2) 507 Williams, Aaron --         
     3) 503 Morgan, Teldrick 11         4) 501 Johnson, Shane --          
  7 Suitland High School  'A'                           3:35.47   5 
     1) 667 Tharpe, JD 11               2) 956 Johnson, Saquan            
     3) 663 Mazyck, Cortrey 12          4) 661 Johnson, Jason 11          
  8 South Lakes High School  'A'                        3:35.73   5 
     1) 628 Brown, Vincent SR           2) 639 Yasin, Mohamed 22          
     3) 631 Harrell, Michael            4) 636 Vaughn, Adrian JR          
  9 Chesapeake High School  'A'                         3:39.42   3 
     1) 175 Winter, Kurt                2) 167 Milligan, Joey             
     3) 171 Spence, Danny               4) 164 Fairchild, Kyle            
 10 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                   3:40.07   3 
     1) 1010 Lewis, Kirk                2) 759 Steenberg, Jon 11          
     3) 1011 Strang, Sean               4) 755 Miller, Alex 12            
 11 Lake Braddock  'A'                                  3:40.64   3 
     1) 1012 Fant, Jake                 2) 458 Santano, Michael 12        
     3) 992 Clark, Anthony              4) 448 Hoogland, Matt 11          
 12 Thomas Edison  'A'                                  3:40.98   5 
     1) 684 Grooms, Robert 12           2) 689 Mitchell, Julian 12        
     3) 999 Tucker, Dominicio           4) 967 Porneso, Dante             
 13 Milford Mill Academy  'A'                           3:42.85   4 
     1) 521 Laster, Clein 12            2) 522 Nmah, Ange 10              
     3) 517 Davis, James --             4) 515 Banks, Miles --            
 14 Centreville  'A'                                    3:44.52   3 
     1) 128 Bacote, Dominique 12        2) 129 Bickley, Tyler 11          
     3) 140 Mbdaine, Chris --           4) 133 Erickson, Austin --        
 15 School Without Walls High Scho  'A'                 3:45.55   2 
     1) 615 Ogunlola, Bobatunda 12      2) 608 Boughknight, Kev --        
     3) 920 Ogunlola, Muyiwa            4) 613 Huff, Anthony --           
 16 Woodlawn High School  'A'                           3:46.83   4 
     1) 870 Briscoe, Rashad --          2) 873 Dickens, Brandon 11        
     3) 879 Horne, Tavon --             4) 877 Highsmith, Louis --        
 17 Yorktown  'A'                                       3:48.22   1 
     1) 1009 Grant, Eric                2) 911 Ahmed, Aston 12            
     3) 912 Bhatnagar, Udit 12          4) 914 Garretson, Phillip 11      
 18 Oxon Hill High School  'A'                          3:49.20   2 
     1) 1001 Harley, George             2) 554 Mercer, Robert 9           
     3) 555 Moultrie, Jabril 11         4) 1000 Wilson, Michael           
 19 Westfield HS  'A'                                   3:50.60   2 
     1) 844 Hartman, Bo FR              2) 847 McGough, Taylor JR         
     3) 843 Hall, Matthew SO            4) 828 Allen, Michael SO          
 20 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                    3:53.07   1 
     1) 76 Hunt, Kenneth 12             2) 81 Wise Jr., Reuben 11         
     3) 996 Ezzell, Jabril              4) 66 Bailey, Jamal 10            
 21 James Robinson  'A'                                 3:53.89   3 
     1) 420 Schuler, Aleksanders 12     2) 415 Muzzio, Joey 10            
     3) 408 Brooks, Austin 11           4) 412 Goodwin, Jordan 10         
 22 Westfield HS  'B'                                   3:54.10   1 
     1) 846 Howard, Chase JR            2) 850 Valverde, David SO         
     3) 839 Emerson, Alex SO            4) 835 Davis, Jordan FR           
 23 George C. Marshall  'A'                             3:54.66   1 
     1) 312 Anderson, Aaron 12          2) 320 Rooney, Lucas 12           
     3) 319 Ritter, Nicholas 9          4) 314 Farhood, Daniel 12         
 24 Roosevelt High School  'A'                          3:54.81   3 
     1) 602 Beete, Yannick              2) 607 Obed, Gomez 12             
     3) 606 Njiande, Charles 11         4) 604 Kelly, Imani 11            
 25 Herndon  'A'                                        3:55.02   2 
     1) 385 Wong, Steve 12              2) 376 Kloosterboer, David 10     
     3) 994 Winkel, Matt                4) 975 Wijayaratne, Akhila        
 26 West Springfield  'A'                               3:56.51   2 
     1) 772 Appiah-Knudsen, Alex --     2) 933 Phelan, Sean               
     3) 781 McCartin, Daniel 11         4) 779 Ma, Andrew --              
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 8:08.5h  12/21/1996  Hayfield, Hayfield                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Annandale  'A'                                      8:25.81  
     1) 26 Ejigu, Michael 11            2) 34 Plunkett, Scott 12          
     3) 30 Lee, Ki 12                   4) 21 Blasser, Daniel 11          
  2 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                   8:27.52  
     1) 759 Steenberg, Jon 11           2) 749 Davis, Michael 12          
     3) 753 Keys, Cameron 12            4) 755 Miller, Alex 12            
  3 Meade Senior High School  'A'                       8:37.40  
     1) 498 Day, Josh 12                2) 504 Robertson, Cory --         
     3) 501 Johnson, Shane --           4) 494 Anderson, Domonique --     
  4 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                   8:41.48  
     1) 187 Puffett, Cory 11            2) 176 Benkhadra, Brian 11        
     3) 931 Allen, Matthew              4)                                
  5 Western Tech High School  'A'                       8:49.63  
     1) 798 Boodhoo, Dallas 10          2) 804 Powell, Dane 11            
     3) 797 Benns, Mike 11              4) 801 Johnson, Shaun 12          
  6 Thomas Edison  'A'                                  8:49.88  
     1) 691 Rodriguez, Spencer 12       2) 965 Anderson, Isaac            
     3) 966 Tran, David                 4) 967 Porneso, Dante             
  7 Archbishop Carroll High School  'A'                 8:51.35  
     1) 969 Butler, Karrie              2) 970 Sykes, Malcolm             
     3) 47 Cathion, Kyle 11             4) 49 Edgerton, Milan 10          
  8 Herndon  'A'                                        8:54.66  
     1) 375 Joyner, Marco 10            2) 376 Kloosterboer, David 10     
     3) 381 Patino, Jose --             4) 975 Wijayaratne, Akhila        
  9 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                    9:02.91  
     1) 76 Hunt, Kenneth 12             2) 81 Wise Jr., Reuben 11         
     3) 72 Feather, Matthew 10          4) 75 Harrison, Christian 10      
 10 Suitland High School  'A'                           9:06.98  
     1) 667 Tharpe, JD 11               2) 956 Johnson, Saquan            
     3) 957 Bryant, Dawayne             4) 958 Juste, J                   
 11 Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'                  9:11.09  
     1) 234 Bolinger, Charles 10        2) 960 Wyatt, Q                   
     3) 961 Rooks, Q                    4) 962 Doong, Q                   
 12 George C. Marshall  'A'                             9:11.13  
     1) 320 Rooney, Lucas 12            2) 315 Hagopian, Sam 12           
     3) 319 Ritter, Nicholas 9          4) 318 Ritter, Gabriel 10         
 13 Centreville  'A'                                    9:11.21  
     1) 129 Bickley, Tyler 11           2) 133 Erickson, Austin --        
     3) 963 Visos, Nicholas             4) 964 Jones, Chris               
 14 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                           9:12.38  
     1) 971 Dreo, Max                   2) 972 Manaker, Will              
     3) 973 Rappaport, Ian              4) 974 Warrington, Dave           
 15 West Springfield  'A'                               9:21.96  
     1) 776 Eustace, Joe 11             2) 932 Faulkner, Scooter          
     3) 934 Berkowitz, Andrew           4) 935 Patrick, Zach              
 16 Westfield HS  'A'                                   9:22.61  
     1) 844 Hartman, Bo FR              2) 838 DeRobertis, Nick JR        
     3) 841 Feehan, Justin SR           4) 936 Pfluger, Mark              
 17 Hayfield  'A'                                       9:24.80  
     1) 347 Fish, Cory 10               2) 353 Lindsey, Derek --          
     3) 341 Akililu, Kirubel 12         4) 955 Larios, Gabriel            
 18 South Lakes High School  'A'                        9:27.91  
     1) 633 Muir, Kevin SO              2) 627 Boone, Sam SO              
     3) 626 Allen, Matt SO              4) 638 Williams, Sean JR          
 19 Chesapeake High School  'A'                         9:29.97  
     1) 175 Winter, Kurt                2) 174 Wickless, Tim              
     3) 954 Orexel, OJ                  4) 159 Bellarin, Adam             
 20 Woodlawn High School  'A'                           9:36.90  
     1) 959 Williams, Brandon           2) 885 Rideout, DeVance 10        
     3) 880 Hughes, Anthony 11          4) 869 Booker, Calvin 12          
 21 Roosevelt High School  'A'                          9:40.93  
     1) 606 Njiande, Charles 11         2) 605 Kemda, Gilbert 12          
     3) 607 Obed, Gomez 12              4) 604 Kelly, Imani 11            
 22 Falls Church  'A'                                   9:42.41  
     1) 276 Howe, Alex 11               2) 274 Engquist, Nicholas 12      
     3) 279 Nur, Abdi 10                4) 280 Reyes, Jesus 11            
 
Boys Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10:23.3h  12/21/1996  West Springfield, West Springfield       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chesapeake High School  'A'                        10:54.84  
     1) 168 Myers, TJ                   2) 171 Spence, Danny              
     3) 164 Fairchild, Kyle             4) 169 Neal, William              
  2 James Robinson  'A'                                11:30.84  
     1) 408 Brooks, Austin 11           2) 422 Seymour, Adam --           
     3) 425 Wittig, Benjamin 10         4) 407 Berman, Jared 12           
  3 Bohemia Manor High School  'A'                     11:41.74  
     1) 91 Hanifee, Nick 11             2) 96 Stover, Joe 12              
     3) 90 Embleton, Joe 12             4) 92 Healey, Kevin 12            
  4 Meade Senior High School  'A'                      11:45.84  
     1) 495 Brown, Demetrius --         2) 500 Holland, Derek --          
     3) 505 Sayers, James 12            4) 496 Cameron, Dan --            
  5 Annandale  'A'                                     11:46.74  
     1) 22 Brown, Dakota 12             2) 926 Choung, Nick               
     3) 27 Goodman, Patrick 10          4) 33 Mohamud, Sahnun 10          
  6 Hayfield  'A'                                      12:02.64  
     1) 927 Meyer, Steven               2) 928 Dorr, Nathan               
     3) 929 Struble, Brandon            4) 930 Bozek, John                
  7 Parkdale High School  'A'                          12:08.64  
     1) 560 Gbedo, Codjo 12             2) 563 Njoku, Andrew 12           
     3) 559 Damachi, Nelson 11          4) 562 Moseley, Cullen 11         
  8 West Springfield  'A'                              12:20.04  
     1) 932 Faulkner, Scooter           2) 933 Phelan, Sean               
     3) 934 Berkowitz, Andrew           4) 935 Patrick, Zach              
  9 Thomas Edison  'A'                                 13:02.34  
     1) 924 Garrett, Kris               2) 687 Holmes, Teddy 11           
     3) 680 Creaven, Jimmy 10           4) 925 Rangel, Alex               
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: !  6-09  12/16/2000  Greg McCormick, Middletown                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   631 Harrell, Michael       South Lakes            6-04.00  
  2   112 Hendy, Jerimiah        Bowie                 J6-04.00  
  3   415 Muzzio, Joey        10 James Robins           6-03.00  
  4   802 Kiser, Anthony      12 Western Tech           6-00.00  
  4   497 Copeland, Tuswani   11 Meade Senior           6-00.00  
  6    31 Lin, Yu             12 Annandale              5-08.00  
  7   628 Brown, Vincent      SR South Lakes            5-06.00  
  8   684 Grooms, Robert      12 Thomas Ediso          J5-06.00  
  9   555 Moultrie, Jabril    11 Oxon Hill Hi          J5-06.00  
 --   314 Farhood, Daniel     12 George C. Ma                NH  
 --   358 Williams, Anthony   10 Hayfield                    NH  
 --   356 Townsend, Sean      10 Hayfield                    NH  
 --   137 Lee, David          -- Centreville                 NH  
 --   162 Crane, Jason           Chesapeake                  NH  
 --   448 Hoogland, Matt      11 Lake Braddoc                NH  
 --   616 Person, Joel        -- School Witho                NH  
 --   916 Price, Sean         SO South Lakes                 NH  
 --   406 Allen, Jeff         12 James Robins                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 15-06  12/15/2001  David Sullivan, Centreville                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   147 Sun, Wesley         12 Chantilly             14-08.00  
  2   445 Fishman, David      12 Lake Braddoc          13-00.00  
  3   145 Cantrell, Kyle      12 Chantilly             12-00.00  
  4   453 McVicker, Matt      JR Lake Braddoc         J12-00.00  
  5   148 Trikakis, Joshua    12 Chantilly            J12-00.00  
  6   448 Hoogland, Matt      11 Lake Braddoc         J12-00.00  
  6   166 Kshimetski, Sean       Chesapeake           J12-00.00  
  8   554 Mercer, Robert       9 Oxon Hill Hi          10-06.00  
  9   172 Stocksdale, Tyler      Chesapeake            10-00.00  
 10   418 Ro, John            11 James Robins           9-06.00  
 11    24 Dang, Jake          10 Annandale              9-00.00  
 11   712 Byrne, Mic          11 Thomas Jeffe           9-00.00  
 --   777 Gholson, Andrew     10 West Springf                NH  
 --   851 Wever, Corey        SR Westfield                   NH  
 --   833 Chilton, Keenan     SO Westfield                   NH  
 --   282 Taylor, Peter       12 Falls Church                NH  
 --   416 Parady, Brian       12 James Robins                NH  
 --   774 Dahl, Steven        -- West Springf                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 24-03.25  12/21/1996  Mike Newell, Potomac (VA)                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   533 Johnson, Dorian        Mount St. Joes        21-04.50  
  2   993 Robinson, Stacey       Gonzaga Coll          20-08.25  
  3   237 Long, Denny         12 Eleanor Roos          20-03.25  
  4    46 Buckner, Chad       12 Archbishop C          19-11.25  
  5   497 Copeland, Tuswani   11 Meade Senior          19-10.75  
  5   531 Fuller, Kyle           Mount St. Joes        19-10.75  
  5    31 Lin, Yu             12 Annandale             19-10.75  
  8   183 Massey, Travis      12 DeMatha Cath          19-10.25  
  9   723 Rachamadugu, Arvin  12 Thomas Jeffe          19-08.50  
 10   379 Mazlan, Shariff     10 Herndon               19-00.00  
 11   148 Trikakis, Joshua    12 Chantilly             18-10.50  
 12   445 Fishman, David      12 Lake Braddoc          18-09.25  
 13   342 Bishop, Christophe  12 Hayfield              18-08.00  
 14   177 Carrion, Kwame      12 DeMatha Cath          18-04.50  
 15   689 Mitchell, Julian    12 Thomas Ediso          17-09.25  
 15   686 Hart, Harrison      12 Thomas Ediso          17-09.25  
 17    70 Crawley, Nigel      10 Bishop McNam          17-07.00  
 17   608 Boughknight, Kev    -- School Witho          17-07.00  
 19    25 Dinh, Nick          11 Annandale             17-06.50  
 20   345 Figaro, Jonathan    10 Hayfield              17-06.25  
 21   629 Ehrardt, Joshua     SO South Lakes           17-05.75  
 22   783 Saint-Preux, Natha  12 West Springf          17-05.00  
 23   458 Santano, Michael    12 Lake Braddoc          17-03.50  
 24   714 Council, Jerold     11 Thomas Jeffe          17-03.00  
 25   327 Mitchell, Randle    10 Gonzaga Coll          17-02.25  
 26   657 Brown, Keith        10 Suitland Hig          17-00.75  
 27   380 Nawaz, Maaz         11 Herndon               16-09.50  
 28   211 Johnson, Javarie    11 Dunbar High           16-09.25  
 29   238 McClendon, Michael  12 Eleanor Roos          16-03.50  
 30    67 Blades, Jaylen      10 Bishop McNam          16-01.00  
 31   635 Thompson, Frank     SR South Lakes           15-10.50  
 32   162 Crane, Jason           Chesapeake            15-09.75  
 33   987 Welliver, David        Centreville           15-07.75  
 34   314 Farhood, Daniel     12 George C. Ma          15-07.25  
 35   207 Alston, Ervin        9 Dunbar High           15-06.50  
 36   141 Vaughn, Scott       10 Centreville           13-08.75  
 37   752 Geisel-Phillips, W  10 W.T. Woodson          12-09.50  
 --   591 Ghani, Zargham      12 Robert E. Le              FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 50-00  12/18/1999  Allen Simms, Eleanor Roosevelt              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   503 Morgan, Teldrick    11 Meade Senior          41-01.00  
  2   342 Bishop, Christophe  12 Hayfield              40-11.50  
  3   683 Epps, Donnell       12 Thomas Ediso          40-11.00  
  4   500 Holland, Derek      -- Meade Senior          40-04.00  
  5   328 Pittman, Eric       10 Gonzaga Coll          39-02.50  
  6   783 Saint-Preux, Natha  12 West Springf          38-10.00  
  7   379 Mazlan, Shariff     10 Herndon               38-06.50  
  7   608 Boughknight, Kev    -- School Witho          38-06.50  
  9   211 Johnson, Javarie    11 Dunbar High           38-06.00  
 10   522 Nmah, Ange          10 Milford Mill          38-02.50  
 11   714 Council, Jerold     11 Thomas Jeffe          37-11.00  
 12   448 Hoogland, Matt      11 Lake Braddoc          37-05.00  
 13    67 Blades, Jaylen      10 Bishop McNam          37-04.50  
 14   183 Massey, Travis      12 DeMatha Cath          37-03.00  
 14   723 Rachamadugu, Arvin  12 Thomas Jeffe          37-03.00  
 16   186 Piper, Edmund       -- DeMatha Cath          37-02.00  
 17    29 Lee, Desmond        11 Annandale             37-01.75  
 18   327 Mitchell, Randle    10 Gonzaga Coll          36-05.00  
 19   686 Hart, Harrison      12 Thomas Ediso          36-01.50  
 20    35 Qabazard, Sammy     11 Annandale             36-00.00  
 21   635 Thompson, Frank     SR South Lakes           35-11.75  
 22   380 Nawaz, Maaz         11 Herndon               35-09.75  
 23   314 Farhood, Daniel     12 George C. Ma          35-05.50  
 24   629 Ehrardt, Joshua     SO South Lakes           34-10.50  
 25   516 Burton, Kashief      9 Milford Mill          34-08.25  
 26   172 Stocksdale, Tyler      Chesapeake            34-07.00  
 --   162 Crane, Jason           Chesapeake                FOUL  
 --   349 Jones, Darrien         Hayfield                  FOUL  
 --   147 Sun, Wesley         12 Chantilly                 FOUL  
 --   356 Townsend, Sean      10 Hayfield                  FOUL  
 --   141 Vaughn, Scott       10 Centreville               FOUL  
 --   663 Mazyck, Cortrey     12 Suitland Hig              FOUL  
 --   456 Prohaska, Jeremy     9 Lake Braddoc              FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 57-10  12/21/2002  Steve Huntzinger, Robinson                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   877 Highsmith, Louis    -- Woodlawn Hig          46-08.25  
  2   410 Esposito, Joey      -- James Robins          45-05.75  
  3   499 Glover, Shannon     -- Meade Senior          44-08.75  
  4   178 Collins, Peter       9 DeMatha Cath          43-02.00  
  5   355 Sturgill, Tyler     12 Hayfield              43-01.25  
  6   715 Diao, Lawrence      11 Thomas Jeffe          41-11.75  
  7   110 Bozeman, Okoye         Bowie                 41-10.75  
  8   756 Mueller, Todd       10 W.T. Woodson          40-04.25  
  9   849 Ulickas, Evan       JR Westfield             40-02.00  
 10   693 Spencer, Kyle       12 Thomas Ediso          40-01.00  
 11   848 Stickles, Zachary   JR Westfield             40-00.25  
 12   173 Thomas, John           Chesapeake            39-01.75  
 13   840 Falcetti, Alex      JR Westfield             38-11.25  
 14    68 Burnett, Richard     9 Bishop McNam          38-11.00  
 15   413 Greco, Alex            James Robins          38-10.75  
 16   419 Ruiz, John          -- James Robins          38-09.00  
 17   630 Fortes, Quintin     SR South Lakes           38-08.75  
 18   283 Williams, Patrick   11 Falls Church          38-08.50  
 19   277 Hulette, James      11 Falls Church          38-03.75  
 20    79 Richards, Samuel    12 Bishop McNam          37-00.50  
 21   139 Mastriano, Mario    12 Centreville           35-10.75  
 22   596 Sidara, Eric        12 Robert E. Le          35-04.50  
 23   352 Knudson, Garrett    11 Hayfield              34-03.50  
 24   692 Sanchez, Chris      11 Thomas Ediso          34-03.25  
 25   757 Oppenheim, Kyle     12 W.T. Woodson          33-02.50  
 26   322 Tortella, John      10 George C. Ma          31-11.00  
 27   634 Standerfer, Bradle  SR South Lakes           31-05.75  
 28   580 General, D'Andre       Potomac               30-10.75  
 29   474 Grabner, Steve      12 Loch Raven H          29-09.50  
 30    48 Dean, Brandon       11 Archbishop C          29-00.00  
 31   141 Vaughn, Scott       10 Centreville           28-09.50  
 --   502 Lyons, Tyrese       12 Meade Senior              FOUL  
 --   609 Claros, Alex        -- School Witho              FOUL  


Return to Top

Email | About