MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Virginia Tech Invitational
Virginia Tech Invitational History
Hosted By: Virginia Tech
Blacksburg, Virginia
2009-01-23
http://va.milesplit.us/meets/42944

MileStat.com
Complete Results



Licensed to King's Fork High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/24/2009 04:37 PM
              Virginia Tech Invitational - 1/23/2009 to 1/24/2009              
                                Blacksburg, Va.                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    National: @  6.68  1996        A. Latimer (Co.) & A. Williams (Cal.)       
        Meet: *  7.08  1999        Jessica Defeitas (Eleanor Roosevelt)        
   Nike Qual: N  7.40                                                          
   AAA State: A  7.39                                                          
    AA State: a  7.59                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Scott, Aurieyall Scott    12 Elea. Roosevelt         7.15     A 7.09q  9 
  2 Hayes, Dionna             12 Elizabeth Seton         7.12     A 7.19q  3 
  3 Mitchell, Amber           12 Western Branch          7.22     A 7.19q  5 
  4 Kimbers, Amanda           12 McDonogh School         7.05     A 7.20q  2 
  5 Cuffee, Anise             09 Bethel                  7.32     A 7.25q  3 
  6 Chandler, Tanay           12 Nansemond River         7.20     A 7.26q  4 
  7 Sharp, Olicia             09 Bethel                  7.32     A 7.29q  4 
  8 Mann, Shekyira            12 Edison, Thomas          7.31     A 7.36q  9 
  9 Gathings, Mytoia          11 Parkland                7.35     A 7.37   9 
 10 Kennedy, Victoria         12 Tuscarora               7.26     A 7.38   7 
 11 Jones, Jasmine            12 Dunbar                  7.29     N 7.40   6 
 12 Stroman, Alexis           10 Bishop McNamara         7.50     a 7.41   7 
 13 Council, Christine        12 Parkland                7.32     a 7.47   8 
 14 Barr, Myesha              12 Grassfield              7.33     a 7.50   2 
 15 Mercer, Shakea            10 Suitland                7.70     a 7.50   6 
 16 Morrison, Breahna         11 Weddington              7.00     a 7.53   1 
 17 Brown, Courtney           12 Blacksburg              7.62     a 7.55   3 
 18 Shufford, Jenira          09 Heritage (Nn)           7.40     a 7.55   4 
 19 Russell*, Desiree         11 Manchester              7.38     a 7.56   1 
 20 Drapac*, Julia            10 Deep Run                7.71     a 7.57   8 
 21 Warith, Maria             09 Varina                  7.62     a 7.57   2 
 22 Watkins, Rachel           09 Magruder                7.40     a 7.59   2 
 23 Jennings, Iesha           11 Richard Montgome        7.24       7.61   6 
 24 Jackson, Uniquequa        12 Brookville              7.56       7.62   3 
 25 Jemmott*, Katea           11 Dale, Thomas            7.63       7.64   4 
 26 Harris, Karissa           11 Poolesville             7.60       7.65   1 
 27 Clayton, Amalya           12 West Springfield        7.50       7.66   5 
 28 Hayes, Chelsea            10 Jefferson Forest        7.46       7.70   6 
 29 Jones, Jasmine            11 Paint Branch            7.40       7.71   3 
 30 Davis, Jasmine            11 Rustburg                7.45       7.72   5 
 31 Jordan, Jessica           11 Charlottesville         7.69       7.74   7 
 31 Adkins, Charnelle         11 Tucker, J. R.           7.73       7.74   8 
 33 Brown, Qualita            10 King's Fork             7.68       7.75   7 
 34 Eyo, Itohowo              10 Charlotte Countr        7.60       7.77   8 
 35 Coleman, Erinica          10 Fleming, William        7.59       7.77   2 
 36 Ndem, Edy                 11 Cave Spring             7.80       7.79   3 
 37 Seaton, Tyyona            09 H.D. Woodson            7.80       7.81   2 
 38 Leavell, Natalia          09 Mountain View           7.54       7.81   4 
 39 Moss, Whitney             12 Glass, E. C.            7.97       7.82   7 
 40 Smith, Jensen             11 Robinson, James         7.64       7.83   5 
 41 Gartrell, Toni            09 North Stafford          7.80       7.84   4 
 42 Walker, Tynaya            10 Marvin Ridge            7.30       7.86   5 
 42 sydnor, chaucia           11 Walter Johnson          7.38       7.86   1 
 44 Fry, Joy                  12 Linganore               7.50       7.90   8 
 45 Young, Chelsea            11 Walkersville            7.60       7.91   1 
 46 Sanders, Sherika          12 Clover Hill             7.80       7.92   9 
 47 Hood, Brianna             09 Sun Valley              7.90       7.95   4 
 48 Givens, Nichole           10 Orange County           7.87       7.97   1 
 49 Wright, Charquia          11 Lord Botetourt          7.91       8.02   5 
 50 Cooper, Quiyshana         09 Forest Park             7.50       8.03   7 
 51 Ross, Kelly               10 South County            7.84       8.04   1 
 52 Birdsong, Lauren          10 Albert Einstein         7.25       8.06   7 
 53 Phifer, Tiffany           11 Mooresville             7.90       8.07   3 
 54 Grammar, Courtney         12 Sherwood                7.75       8.07   5 
 55 Thomas, Jasmine           10 Thomas Johnson          7.60       8.08   9 
 56 Waller, Candice           11 Albemarle               7.97       8.13   7 
 57 Park, Kyoung              10 Lee, R. E. (Spr)        7.88       8.18   2 
 58 Chacko, Sarah             11 Western Albemarl        8.00       8.25   5 
 59 Corbin, Jessica           11 Stuarts Draft           7.94       8.27   8 
 60 Manley, Alexis            09 Henry, Patrick (        7.65       8.42   6 
 61 Fost, Emily               11 Sherando                7.84       8.63   8 
 62 Eichenlaub, Alicia        09 Franklin County         7.91       8.74   6 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    National: @  6.68  1996        A. Latimer (Co.) & A. Williams (Cal.)       
        Meet: *  7.08  1999        Jessica Defeitas (Eleanor Roosevelt)        
   Nike Qual: N  7.40                                                          
   AAA State: A  7.39                                                          
    AA State: a  7.59                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Scott, Aurieyall Scott    12 Elea. Roosevelt         7.09       7.03* 
  2 Kimbers, Amanda           12 McDonogh School         7.20       7.12A 
  3 Hayes, Dionna             12 Elizabeth Seton         7.19       7.12A 
  4 Mitchell, Amber           12 Western Branch          7.19       7.19A 
  5 Chandler, Tanay           12 Nansemond River         7.26       7.27A 
  6 Sharp, Olicia             09 Bethel                  7.29       7.29A 
  7 Cuffee, Anise             09 Bethel                  7.25       7.31A 
  8 Mann, Shekyira            12 Edison, Thomas          7.36       7.38A 
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    National: @ 36.96  2006        Francena McCorory (Virginia)                
        Meet: * 36.96  2006        Francena McCorory (Bethel)                  
   Nike Qual: N 40.83                                                          
   AAA State: A 41.38                                                          
    AA State: a 42.99                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Scott, Aurieyall Scott    12 Elea. Roosevelt        39.50      38.95N  1 
  2 Burrell, Rachel           12 Bethel                 41.13      39.82N  2 
  3 DeCoster, Jameice         12 Elizabeth Seton        39.60      40.08N  1 
  4 Statham, Arielle          12 Paint Branch           41.50      40.17N  3 
  5 Mason, Monica             12 Bishop McNamara        40.86      40.24N  1 
  6 Minkins, Tania            11 Menchville             38.90      40.72N  1 
  7 Gathings, Mytoia          11 Parkland               41.20      40.87A  2 
  8 Jackson, Ashontae         11 Orange County          41.85      40.92A  3 
  9 Amegashie, Yvonne         12 Potomac                39.00      41.03A  1 
 10 Payne, Piarrah            11 Deep Creek             41.94      41.10A  3 
 11 Barry, Audrey             11 Robinson, James        41.14      41.36A  2 
 12 Sinichko, Becca           10 Lake Braddock          42.21      41.37A  4 
 13 Dewberry, Taylor          11 Mount Tabor            41.34      41.45a  3 
 14 Combs, Rashaun            10 Bethel                 40.90      41.53a  1 
 15 Chandler, Tanay           12 Nansemond River        40.93      41.67a  2 
 16 Quinn, Lauren             12 Linganore              42.50      42.01a  4 
 17 Chandler, Sarah           10 South County           41.24      42.07a  2 
 18 Morrison, Breahna         11 Weddington             41.84      42.09a  3 
 19 Kennedy, Victoria         12 Tuscarora              43.35      42.20a  6 
 20 Fish, Melanie             12 West Springfield       43.24      42.29a  6 
 21 Scott, Jasmine            11 Magruder               43.90      42.41a  7 
 22 Mann, Shekyira            12 Edison, Thomas         42.80      42.48a  5 
 23 Drapac*, Julia            10 Deep Run               44.34      42.70a  9 
 24 Epps, Simone              10 Western Branch         43.84      42.70a  7 
 25 Keller*, Kaytlen          11 Godwin, Mills          44.72      42.94a  9 
 26 Mercer, Shakea            10 Suitland               43.80      43.32   7 
 27 Wise*, Katherine          11 Clover Hill            44.34      43.34   9 
 28 Graves, Carmen            12 Christiansburg         43.65      43.55   7 
 29 Terry, Alicia             10 Henry, Patrick (       41.20      43.60   2 
 30 Jordan, Jessica           11 Charlottesville        43.51      43.79   7 
 31 Murtha, Devon             10 Walter Johnson         43.60      43.94   7 
 32 Murray, Jade              10 Fairfax                43.23      43.97   6 
 33 Cooper, Quiyshana         09 Forest Park            42.99      44.09   5 
 34 Western, Molly            11 Cave Spring            43.90      44.18   8 
 35 Williams, Virginia        12 Rockbridge             43.50      44.20   6 
 36 Bradley, Tamara           11 Ballou                 43.24      44.26   6 
 37 Brown, Qualita            10 King's Fork            42.62      44.32   4 
 38 Kelley, Manaiza           10 Dunbar                 42.60      44.43   4 
 39 Church, Amber             11 Pulaski County         44.85      44.51  10 
 40 Christie, Ashley          10 Marvin Ridge           44.10      44.52   8 
 41 Bartlett, Mary            12 Our Lady Of Good       43.00      44.59   5 
 42 Foster, Ashley            11 Sun Valley             43.50      44.76   6 
 43 Ehrenpreis, Vanessa       09 Harrisonburg           44.44      44.79   9 
 44 Thomas, Lauren            11 Albemarle              44.88      44.84  10 
 45 Chao, Christina           12 Lee, R. E. (Spr)       44.55      44.87   9 
 46 Borowitz, Maggie          12 Western Albemarl       44.00      45.02   8 
 47 Hylton, Erin              12 Richard Montgome       43.99      45.21   8 
 48 Young, Chelsea            11 Walkersville           44.80      45.34   9 
 49 Eyo, Itohowo              10 Charlotte Countr       43.00      45.70   5 
 50 Catoe, Mariah             12 H.D. Woodson           45.00      45.78  11 
 51 Cannon, Aisha             11 Mooresville            42.00      46.10   3 
 52 Byers, Natasha            11 Stuarts Draft          44.97      46.56  11 
 53 Martin, Antoinette        12 Mountain View          44.84      46.62  10 
 54 Palmer, Emily             12 Herndon                44.80      47.46  10 
 55 Thomas, Jazmyn            09 Bowie                  42.00      48.35   4 
 56 Coleman, Erinica          10 Fleming, William       42.74      48.78   5 
 57 Seymour, Jessie           10 Sherando               44.94      48.87  11 
 58 Mitchell, Lora            11 Lebanon                44.20      50.81   8 
 59 Trotter, Qualisha         09 Franklin County        42.11      51.20   4 
 -- Brown, Courtney           12 Blacksburg             43.97         DQ   8 
 
Women 500 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    National: @ 1:10.30  2008        Chanelle Price (Pennsylvania)             
        Meet: * 1:11.53  2004        Devon Williams (Towson Catholic)          
   Nike Qual: N 1:20.24                                                        
   AAA State: A 1:18.13                                                        
    AA State: a 1:22.22                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Charles, Afia             12 Elea. Roosevelt      1:16.17    1:14.69A  1 
  2 McCant, Gena              09 Robinson, James      1:16.00    1:14.83A  1 
  3 Woodford, Natalie         12 Henry, Patrick (     1:15.90    1:16.20A  1 
  4 Iwugo, Ambrosia           11 Elizabeth Seton      1:14.60    1:16.68A  1 
  5 Tyrrell, Kalya            10 Osbourn Park         1:17.24    1:17.58A  2 
  6 Fajuyigbe, Deborah        10 Bowie                1:22.00    1:17.61A  5 
  7 Barr, Myesha              12 Grassfield           1:18.54    1:17.81A  2 
  8 Wise, Maia                12 Menchville           1:16.00    1:18.11A  1 
  9 Moore, Maya               09 Bethel               1:19.06    1:18.42N  3 
 10 Krumholz, Briana          09 Forest Park          1:18.04    1:18.77N  2 
 11 Brown, Hannah             09 Blacksburg           1:19.80    1:19.83N  3 
 12 Fogle, Paulette           10 Bishop McNamara      1:18.60    1:20.06N  2 
 13 Wilson, Lora              09 Washington, G.       1:23.72    1:20.10N  6 
 14 Corley, Sharvey           09 Suitland             1:17.00    1:20.59a  2 
 15 Duval, Korine             12 Paint Branch         1:20.00    1:21.31a  3 
 16 Ellis, Emily              11 West Springfield     1:18.24    1:21.46a  2 
 17 Pinnock, Marressa         11 Western Branch       1:23.00    1:21.79a  6 
 18 Lescher, Dale             12 West Potomac         1:20.24    1:21.86a  4 
 19 Scott, Paris              12 Dunbar               1:17.00    1:21.98a  1 
 20 Enright, Cara             12 Green Hope           1:21.80    1:22.21a  5 
 21 Hopkins, Rachel           12 Albemarle            1:21.77    1:22.44   5 
 22 Drapac*, Samantha         12 Deep Run             1:23.97    1:22.45   7 
 23 Ewell*, Aubrie            12 James River (Mid     1:24.24    1:22.56   8 
 24 Wimbush, Amanda           12 Heritage (Ly)        1:22.00    1:22.69   5 
 25 Russell, Teresa           10 Sherwood             1:24.70    1:22.76   9 
 26 Martin, Shenita           12 Mount Tabor          1:21.44    1:22.84   4 
 27 Igo, Kelsey               11 Thomas Johnson       1:24.50    1:22.88   8 
 28 Williams, Virginia        12 Rockbridge           1:21.00    1:23.06   4 
 29 Haws, Jordan              11 Western Albemarl     1:20.70    1:23.11   4 
 30 Bumgarner, Megan          11 Lake Braddock        1:19.90    1:23.32   3 
 31 McDaniel, Emilee          10 Jefferson Forest     1:19.00    1:23.38   3 
 32 Porter, Kendall           09 Glass, E. C.         1:24.00    1:23.38   8 
 33 Smith, Regina             10 Clover Hill          1:25.00    1:23.42  10 
 34 Whitaker, Jade            10 Our Lady Of Good     1:20.00    1:23.70   4 
 35 Sawyer, Samantha          11 Sun Valley           1:19.50    1:23.83   3 
 36 Lott, Jasmine             09 Heritage (Nn)        1:25.00    1:23.88   9 
 37 Duda, Maddie              12 Harrisonburg         1:23.09    1:23.93   6 
 38 Tycko, Sasha              10 Walter Johnson       1:25.00    1:23.99  10 
 39 Davis, Alexis             12 Southeast Raleig     1:24.00    1:24.00   7 
 40 Turner, Michelle          10 H.D. Woodson         1:24.00    1:24.21   7 
 41 Nunn, Nikki               11 Manchester           1:22.04    1:24.37   6 
 42 McClelland, Jessica       11 North Stafford       1:23.24    1:25.22   6 
 43 Hunt, Megan               12 Sherando             1:22.04    1:25.26   5 
 44 Khodaei, Sheyda           09 South County         1:23.84    1:25.97   6 
 45 Sweeny, Rachel            12 Marvin Ridge         1:25.00    1:26.57   9 
 46 Brubaker, Ashley          09 Reagan               1:23.90    1:26.60   7 
 47 Watson, Autumn            11 Franklin County      1:23.98    1:27.24   7 
 48 Peter, Carina             09 Herndon              1:20.00    1:27.28   4 
 49 Luke, Esther              09 Magruder             1:24.50    1:27.69   8 
 50 Green, Lynnsey            10 Weddington           1:25.00    1:27.74  10 
 51 Storey, Alison            12 Mountain View        1:23.96    1:28.01   7 
 52 Khoo, Danielle            11 Tuscarora            1:24.50    1:28.20   8 
 53 Cataloano, Maran          10 Liberty (Bed)        1:25.00    1:28.43   9 
 54 Sinclair, Megan           12 Colonial Heights     1:22.01    1:29.81   5 
 55 Gray, Sarah               11 Christiansburg       1:24.98    1:35.12   9 
 56 Kamandala, Susan          09 Fleming, William     1:24.04    1:35.38   8 
 57 Elliott, Terri            09 Amherst County       1:25.00    1:39.17  10 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    National: @ 2:43.40  2005        Sarah Bowman (Virginia)                   
        Meet: * 2:52.38  2005        Katie Doswell (St. Catherine's)           
   Nike Qual: N 3:01.24                                                        
   AAA State: A 3:03.65                                                        
    AA State: a 3:12.80                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Amirah           12 Elea. Roosevelt      2:58.35    2:54.39N 
  2 Johnston*, Paige          12 Midlothian           3:01.65    2:54.84N 
  3 Epstein, Liana            11 Lake Braddock        3:00.00    2:56.31N 
  4 Kavanaugh, Kelly          12 Robinson, James      3:03.00    3:00.39N 
  5 Hicks, Myah               10 Edison, Thomas       3:01.00    3:03.73a 
  6 Barclay, Elizabeth        12 Albemarle            3:00.30    3:04.11a 
  7 Tyler, Tatum              12 Cave Spring          3:04.78    3:05.31a 
  8 Dowd, Frances             12 Fairfax              3:05.24    3:05.55a 
  9 Spiers*, Anna             10 Maggie Walker Go     3:11.90    3:06.66a 
 10 Varnell, Hannah           12 Glouchester          3:05.00    3:09.93a 
 11 Dorrell, Sarah            10 Blacksburg           3:07.00    3:11.11a 
 12 Lepley, Sara              09 West Springfield     3:09.24    3:11.12a 
 13 Gecker, Caroline          12 James River (Mid     3:10.24    3:11.47a 
 14 Underwood, Sarah Jane     12 West Potomac         3:06.24    3:11.58a 
 15 Frenche, Nsia             12 Bishop McNamara      3:24.50    3:13.57  
 16 Young, Caroline           11 Turner Ashby         3:14.77    3:13.67  
 17 Wayland, Hilary           12 Western Albemarl     3:13.60    3:14.38  
 18 Turner*, Caroline         11 Deep Run             3:06.26    3:14.74  
 19 Alexander, Sarah          09 Green Hope           3:14.00    3:15.75  
 20 Love, Lucy                12 Marvin Ridge         3:09.80    3:15.79  
 21 Davis, Dianna             12 Forest Park          3:10.00    3:16.73  
 22 Burnette, Jordan          12 Southeast Raleig     3:23.83    3:17.07  
 23 Cunningham, Emily         11 Our Lady Of Good     3:15.00    3:17.08  
 24 Dunbar, Jackie            11 South County         3:18.94    3:17.08  
 25 Plombon, Savanna          10 Thomas Johnson       3:20.00    3:17.17  
 26 Adams, Shanece            11 Bethel               3:10.24    3:17.47  
 27 Shea, Gina                12 Liberty (Bed)                   3:17.95  
 28 Price, Kayla              12 Sun Valley           3:22.04    3:18.36  
 29 Sanders, Mary Katherine   11 Western Branch       3:09.71    3:18.66  
 30 Bonham, Angela            11 Dunbar               3:15.00    3:19.19  
 31 Kapheim, Haley            11 Weddington           3:14.30    3:19.53  
 32 Martin*, Lindsay          12 Godwin, Mills        3:10.83    3:20.49  
 33 Beck, Caitlyn             11 Henry, Patrick (     3:18.20    3:20.60  
 34 Johnson, Joi              11 Elizabeth Seton      3:14.00    3:21.04  
 35 Ice, Jenny                11 Sherando             3:21.24    3:21.50  
 36 Hill, Lauren              12 Harrisonburg         3:20.02    3:21.64  
 37 Jones, Amanda             12 East Forsyth         3:11.76    3:21.79  
 38 Brugh, Jennifer           11 Christiansburg       3:18.65    3:22.17  
 39 Russell, Sarah            10 Osbourn Park         3:20.00    3:23.07  
 40 Lovell, Candace           11 Reagan               3:22.00    3:24.30  
 41 O'Dea*, Lilly             10 Clover Hill          3:21.00    3:24.52  
 42 Haq, Mehnaz               11 Herndon              3:24.00    3:24.61  
 43 Miller, Jessica           10 Stuarts Draft        3:22.51    3:25.88  
 44 Willet, Jenna             11 Walter Johnson       3:09.00    3:25.99  
 45 Rigby, Abbigail           09 Colonial Heights     3:17.03    3:27.65  
 46 Wood, Kaleigh             12 Franklin County      3:02.67    3:28.05  
 47 Walston, Alexxis          09 Suitland             3:18.00    3:29.85  
 48 Small, Samantha           09 Walkersville         3:24.80    3:30.75  
 49 Srikongyos, Nattasha      11 Lee, R. E. (Spr)     3:25.00    3:31.70  
 50 Jordan, Rachel            11 Bowie                3:20.00    3:31.71  
 51 Plyler, Caroline          09 Charlotte Countr     3:25.00    3:41.01  
 52 Johnson, Katie            12 Jefferson Forest     3:23.00    3:41.02  
 53 Mott, Carrie              10 Lord Botetourt       3:20.00    3:57.88  
 -- Fisher, Rebecca           10 Monroe, James        3:06.00        DNF  
 -- Austin, Kelly             12 North Stafford       3:19.04         DQ  
 -- Godwin, LeaAnna           12 Triton               3:04.50         DQ  
 
Women 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    National: @ 4:38.5h  1972        Debbie Heald (California)                 
        Meet: * 4:53.37  2004        Sarah Bowman (Fauquier)                   
   Nike Qual: N 5:03.24                                                        
   AAA State: A 5:14.73                                                        
    AA State: a 5:27.29                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Caudle, Brittney          12 Middletown           5:18.30    5:10.64A 
  2 Dobbs*, Erica             10 Deep Run             5:17.78    5:14.71A 
  3 Hennessey, Carolyn        10 Herndon              5:20.00    5:20.88a 
  4 Rosenberg, Kelsey         12 West Potomac         5:09.24    5:23.24a 
  5 Yosef, Betel              12 Edison, Thomas       5:21.00    5:24.44a 
  6 Schimmoeller, Leigha      10 Jefferson Forest     5:23.00    5:24.63a 
  7 Badura*, Abby             10 Clover Hill          5:20.00    5:27.47  
  8 Fulk, Whitney             12 Fort Defiance        5:28.24    5:27.64  
  9 Braney, Lauren            12 Mountain View        5:29.94    5:28.09  
 10 Stout, Kristen            10 Hendersonville       5:31.59    5:28.38  
 11 Powell, Annie             10 Thomas Johnson       5:33.24    5:28.40  
 12 Johnson, Claire           10 Western Albemarl     5:35.00    5:28.54  
 13 Pulley, Catherine         10 Colonial Heights     5:29.24    5:29.29  
 14 DeCeault, Krista          10 Sherando             5:35.24    5:31.34  
 15 Crosson, Taylor           11 Robinson, James      5:25.00    5:32.90  
 16 Hill*, Catelyn            10 Godwin, Mills        5:28.24    5:33.36  
 17 Schaefer, Melissa         09 Cave Spring          5:28.42    5:34.82  
 18 Roos, Carly               12 Green Hope           5:30.00    5:34.94  
 19 Reid, Jenny               12 Poolesville          5:32.00    5:35.51  
 20 Raymond, Leslie           12 Reagan               5:28.87    5:35.91  
 21 Wybersky, Ashley          11 Osbourn Park         5:32.00    5:36.75  
 22 Skidmore, Molly           12 Turner Ashby         5:37.00    5:36.86  
 23 Barber, Anna              11 West Springfield     5:26.00    5:37.68  
 24 Moersen, Maria            10 Walter Johnson       5:38.00    5:37.84  
 25 Broadwater*, Taylor       10 Cosby                5:40.54    5:38.16  
 26 Mabe, Baylee              11 Bassett              5:35.00    5:38.54  
 27 Koening, Katherine        11 Our Lady Of Good     5:40.00    5:38.85  
 28 Debrito, Emily            09 North Stafford       5:38.94    5:39.68  
 29 Matson, Chelsea           10 Weddington           5:43.40    5:40.17  
 30 Betts, Ariana             12 Bethel               5:29.56    5:41.79  
 31 Willard, Krista           10 Midlothian           5:22.34    5:42.20  
 32 Cate, Emily               12 Forest Park          5:35.00    5:43.10  
 33 Powell, Clair             12 Mooresville          5:40.00    5:43.36  
 34 Moore, Erin               11 Lee, R. E. (Spr)     5:50.00    5:44.38  
 35 Clemo, Rebecca            12 Monroe, James        5:21.00    5:48.29  
 36 Thompson, Jessica         12 Sun Valley           5:51.50    5:48.48  
 37 Bennett*, Katie           12 Tucker, J. R.        5:53.00    5:49.29  
 38 Bonham, Angela            11 Dunbar               5:35.00    5:50.69  
 39 Turner, Brittany          11 Christiansburg       5:49.00    5:54.28  
 40 Reseniz, Fatima           10 Richard Montgome     5:53.00    5:55.96  
 41 Becker, Alexa             11 Sherwood             5:48.00    5:57.31  
 42 Arwood, Tabby             09 Lebanon              5:55.00    6:00.59  
 43 Kaczor, Megan             09 Walkersville         5:54.00    6:02.59  
 44 Wilhelm, Anna             12 Charlottesville      5:51.18    6:03.76  
 45 Brady, Miranda            11 Magruder             5:50.00    6:06.07  
 46 Singley, Julia            10 Patton               5:36.00    6:11.06  
 47 Agee, Ellen               10 Henry, Patrick (     5:58.50    6:13.86  
 48 DiNapoli, Emma            11 Harrisonburg         5:50.05    6:17.77  
 49 Cline, Hannah             10 Charlotte Countr     5:55.00    6:24.88  
 50 Cline, Taylor             09 Lord Botetourt       6:00.00    6:33.95  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    National: @ 4:38.50  1972        Debbie Heald (California)                 
        Meet: * 5:02.70  2007        Lia DiValentin (Chantilly)                
   Nike Qual: N 5:05.24                                                        
   AAA State: A 5:12.92                                                        
    AA State: a 5:28.84                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stevens, Joanna           11 Blacksburg           5:08.00    5:01.02* 
  2 Stevens, Kathleen         11 Blacksburg           5:09.00    5:01.89* 
  3 Johnson, Amirah           12 Elea. Roosevelt      5:06.00    5:08.50A 
  4 Johnston*, Paige          12 Midlothian           4:59.00    5:09.65A 
  5 Kvartunas, Paige          11 West Springfield     5:12.45    5:09.92A 
  6 Bryan, Stephanie          11 Thomas Johnson       5:10.00    5:14.56a 
  7 Wijayaratne, Hiruni       12 Herndon              4:57.88    5:15.77a 
  8 Davis, Kaitlyn            11 Mountain View        5:08.00    5:21.03a 
  9 Foreman, Trinity          12 Blacksburg           5:09.00    5:23.46a 
 10 Baner, Debra              10 Potomac              5:11.00    5:28.62a 
 11 Lewellyn, Kayleigh        12 Western Branch       5:15.77    5:35.78  
 
Women 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    National: @  9:55.92  1991        Melody Fairchild (Colorado)              
        Meet: * 10:39.66  2006        Catherine White  (Northside)             
   Nike Qual: N 11:06.14                                                       
   AAA State: A 11:24.67                                                       
    AA State: a 11:56.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Davis, Kaitlyn            11 Mountain View       11:16.74   11:13.03A 
  2 Bray, Stephanie           12 Robinson, James     11:15.00   11:20.01A 
  3 Bryan, Stephanie          11 Thomas Johnson      11:45.00   11:23.29A 
  4 Schick*, Clarissa         11 Maggie Walker Go    11:12.00   11:24.05A 
  5 Ardiff, Katie                Maggie Walker Go    11:18.00   11:24.34A 
  6 Witt*, Amy                11 Midlothian          11:14.23   11:25.14a 
  7 Rossabi, Jessica          09 Green Hope          11:10.00   11:26.32a 
  8 Fitchett, Leah            11 Blacksburg          11:28.00   11:26.88a 
  9 Hudson, Madalyn           12 Deep Run            11:25.78   11:29.52a 
 10 Dobbs*, Courtney          11 Deep Run            11:16.00   11:35.37a 
 11 Piersol, Susannah         12 Maggie Walker Go    11:11.74   11:38.46a 
 12 Braney, Lauren            12 Mountain View       11:33.00   11:45.75a 
 13 Benjamin, Claire          10 Midlothian          11:34.84   11:45.78a 
 14 Gresham, Casey            12 Western Branch      11:19.37   11:46.59a 
 15 Wynn, Natalie             10 Western Branch      11:17.74   11:47.10a 
 16 Denecke*, Morgan          12 Clover Hill         11:25.00   11:49.70a 
 17 Bigler, Julianne          12 West Potomac        11:29.24   11:52.27a 
 18 Caffrey, Dierdre          11 Henry, Patrick (    11:45.50   11:52.35a 
 19 Stout, Kristen            10 Hendersonville      11:58.85   11:56.47  
 20 Love, Lucy                12 Marvin Ridge        12:04.80   11:57.41  
 21 Webb, Mattie              10 Western Albemarl    12:12.60   11:57.89  
 22 Kulik, Carly              10 Herndon             11:35.00   12:00.17  
 23 Church, Michelle          10 Bassett             12:15.00   12:04.76  
 24 Fulk, Whitney             12 Fort Defiance       11:52.34   12:07.10  
 25 Powell*, Lizzy            10 Godwin, Mills       11:51.14   12:10.50  
 26 Enright, Olivia           10 Green Hope          11:30.59   12:15.95  
 27 Deis, Mary                09 Jefferson Forest    12:25.00   12:16.39  
 28 Sinclair, Elizabeth       10 Albemarle           12:26.65   12:21.26  
 29 Debrito, Emily            09 North Stafford      12:04.24   12:21.31  
 30 Whitesell, Gretchen       10 Middletown          12:23.00   12:25.58  
 31 Swain, Emily              10 Edison, Thomas      12:25.00   12:26.42  
 32 Owens, Shannon            11 Weddington          12:19.10   12:26.59  
 33 Allen, Marlena            10 West Springfield    12:08.24   12:26.85  
 34 Salvail, Megan            10 Our Lady Of Good    12:25.00   12:36.48  
 35 Humphrey, Laurie          12 Reagan              12:08.64   12:37.29  
 36 Owermohle, Gabby          10 Forest Park         12:00.00   12:40.59  
 37 DePriest, Olivia          11 Mount Tabor         12:25.00   12:43.43  
 38 Michie, Molly             11 Charlottesville     12:35.10   12:43.68  
 39 Thrasher, Chelsea         10 Abingdon            12:37.00   12:45.73  
 40 Clemo, Rebecca            12 Monroe, James       12:10.00   12:50.54  
 41 Willis, Carrie            10 Colonial Heights    12:23.00   12:56.30  
 42 Campbell, Alyssa          10 South County        12:30.44   12:57.30  
 43 Ford, Mikayla             09 Christiansburg      12:10.00   12:58.78  
 44 Pedowitz, Nikki           09 Richard Montgome    12:37.00   13:00.09  
 45 reid, sisi                12 Albert Einstein     12:11.00   13:02.19  
 46 Srikongyos, Nina          10 Lee, R. E. (Spr)    12:35.00   13:02.36  
 47 Andrusky, Natalie         12 Staunton River      12:33.22   13:05.01  
 48 Mahalmann, Olivia         10 Sherwood            12:38.00   13:06.69  
 49 Mulder, Kaitlin           10 Osbourn Park        12:15.00   13:10.98  
 50 Headland, Sarah           11 Tuscarora           12:40.00   13:16.13  
 51 Brewer, Miranda           12 Harrisonburg        12:36.63   13:19.63  
 52 deavers, contessia        09 Stuarts Draft       12:39.24   13:28.15  
 53 Steele, Julee             12 Sherando            12:39.84   13:28.47  
 54 Brady, Miranda            11 Magruder            12:30.00   13:32.02  
 55 Charnock, Nicole          09 Mooresville         12:40.00   13:45.40  
 56 Caufield, Leigh           09 Walkersville        12:39.00   14:02.63  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    National: @  7.48  1980        Candy Young (Pennsylvania)                  
        Meet: *  7.95  2005        Theresa Lewis (Western)                     
   Nike Qual: N  8.63                                                          
   AAA State: A  8.68                                                          
    AA State: a  9.23                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Kristin            11 McDonogh School         8.04     N 8.18q  1 
  2 Perry, Chanenka           12 Menchville              8.20     N 8.37q  2 
  3 Pannell, Courtni          11 Bethel                  8.31     N 8.40q  3 
  4 Luedeke, Chantal          12 Deep Creek              8.38     N 8.43q  4 
  5 Stroman, Alexis           10 Bishop McNamara         8.46     N 8.46q  5 
  6 Salke, Katherine          12 Sherwood                9.10     N 8.48q  7 
  7 McCammon, Jenea           12 Elea. Roosevelt         8.51     N 8.55q  7 
  8 Bouldin, Cansundra        12 Bowie                   8.60     N 8.60q  7 
  9 Durr, Olivia              12 Poolesville             8.96     N 8.62   3 
 10 Davis, Dannielle          10 Southeast Raleig        8.50     N 8.62   6 
 11 Church, Amber             11 Pulaski County          8.69     A 8.68   6 
 12 Myrick, Keisha            12 Western Branch          8.71     a 8.69   5 
 13 Caldwell*, Erica          11 Manchester              8.79     a 8.74   1 
 14 Goods, Camesha            11 Washington, G.          9.10     a 8.80   6 

 15 Crum, Rachel              12 Cave Spring             8.53     a 8.88   8 
 16 Kauffman, Amanda          12 Harrisonburg            8.79     a 8.89   2 
 17 Peterson, Caroline        12 West Springfield        8.84     a 9.06   1 
 18 LaPrade, LaTavia          12 Heritage (Ly)           9.30     a 9.10   1 
 19 Papuchis, Kathryn         12 Middletown              9.20     a 9.11   2 
 20 Carlton, Chelsie          11 Parkland                9.10     a 9.12   5 
 21 Roper, Asha               11 Elizabeth Seton         8.79       9.27   3 
 22 Price, Paige              11 Turner Ashby            9.33       9.29   6 
 23 Spagnolo*, Madison        10 Deep Run                9.54       9.30   6 
 24 Singleton, Raven          12 Matoaca                 9.00       9.38   6 
 25 Schwartz, Amy             11 Weddington              9.00       9.45   7 
 26 Newcomb, Adrian           09 Blacksburg              9.31       9.46   4 
 27 Whitaker, Courtnee        11 Mountain View           9.38       9.51   8 
 28 Thomas, Lauren            11 Albemarle               9.11       9.55   4 
 29 Walsh, Christine          12 Walter Johnson          8.90       9.60   2 
 30 McClary, Kelsey           11 Western Albemarl        9.50       9.62   8 
 31 Smith, Ashanell           12 Dunbar                  9.90       9.69   3 
 32 Phillips, Destiny         10 H.D. Woodson            9.70       9.72   4 
 33 Powell*, Kelsey           11 Cosby                  10.00       9.72   8 
 34 Boston, Alita             11 Ballou                  9.51       9.74   7 
 35 Rebois, Katy              11 Albert Einstein         8.75       9.75   4 
 36 Hylton, Erin              12 Richard Montgome        9.14       9.77   3 
 37 Sinclair, Megan           12 Colonial Heights        9.01       9.85   8 
 38 Vaccaro, Carissa          09 North Stafford          9.86      10.09   1 
 39 Phanpatoum, Anna          12 Mooresville             9.90      10.18   4 
 40 Jones, Lauren             11 Fairfax                10.00      10.23   8 
 41 Punch, Le'Ambre           10 Glass, E. C.            9.96      10.25   7 
 42 Milhon, Chasity           11 Sherando                9.88      10.56   2 
 43 Zeigler, Faatimah         12 Franklin County         9.85      11.08   1 
 44 Hughell, Cynthia          10 Edison, Thomas          9.95      11.86   6 
 45 Darhele, Shallu           12 South County            9.34      11.95   7 
 -- Jackson, Cenarda          12 Thomas Johnson          9.00         DQ   4 
 -- Crosby, Tiffany           12 Wilson Memorial         9.30         DQ   3 
 -- Blackmon, Jenaye          10 Magruder                9.90         DQ   5 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    National: @  7.48  1980        Candy Young (Pennsylvania)                  
        Meet: *  7.95  2005        Theresa Lewis (Western)                     
   Nike Qual: N  8.63                                                          
   AAA State: A  8.68                                                          
    AA State: a  9.23                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Kristin            11 McDonogh School         8.18       8.05N 
  2 McCammon, Jenea           12 Elea. Roosevelt         8.55       8.31N 
  3 Pannell, Courtni          11 Bethel                  8.40       8.33N 
  4 Luedeke, Chantal          12 Deep Creek              8.43       8.45N 
  5 Perry, Chanenka           12 Menchville              8.37       8.53N 
  6 Stroman, Alexis           10 Bishop McNamara         8.46       8.64A 
  7 Bouldin, Cansundra        12 Bowie                   8.60       8.78a 
  8 Salke, Katherine          12 Sherwood                8.48      10.58  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    National: @ 1:35.86  2003        Poly (California)                         
        Meet: * 1:39.57  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
   Nike Qual: N 1:48.24                                                        
   AAA State: A 1:47.04                                                        
    AA State: a 1:50.97                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt                                 1:39.00    1:38.27*  1 
     1) Scott, Aurieyall Scott 12       2) Charles, Afia 12               
     3) McCammon, Jenea 12              4) Anyanwu, Doris 12              
  2 Bethel                                            1:40.00    1:40.53A  1 
     1) Burrell, Rachel 12              2) Cuffee, Anise 09               
     3) Sharp, Olicia 09                4) Fraenk, Emmy 11                
  3 Elizabeth Seton                                   1:42.80    1:41.09A  1 
     1) Pedro, Adenike 11               2) Ajayi, Ashley 12               
     3) Hayes, Dionna 12                4) DeCoster, Jameice 12           
  4 Robinson, James                                   1:42.99    1:43.79A  1 
     1) McCant, Gena 09                 2) Barry, Audrey 11               
     3) Smith, Jensen 11                4) Heck, Ali 11                   
  5 Bowie                                             1:49.00    1:44.15A  3 
     1) Thomas, Jazmyn 09               2) Navas, Jessica 11              
     3) Tolson, Andrienne 12            4) Watts, Bayinah 12              
  6 Paint Branch                                      1:46.00    1:44.97A  2 
     1) Jones, Jasmine 11               2) Jules, Vanessa 12              
     3) Duval, Korine 12                4) Statham, Arielle 12            
  7 Parkland                                          1:45.90    1:45.63A  2 
     1) Council, Christine 12           2) Gathings, Mytoia 11            
     3) Rivers, Myia 11                 4) Carlton, Chelsie 11            
  8 Dunbar                                            1:47.00    1:46.16A  2 
     1) Scott, Paris 12                 2) Kelley, Manaiza 10             
     3) Lambert, Shelby 10              4) Jones, Jasmine 12              
  9 Southeast Raleigh                                 1:41.70    1:46.46A  1 
     1) Douglas, Kendra 10              2) Davis, Dannielle 10            
     3) Wilder, Jaleah 10               4) Williams, Chrishawn 12         
 10 Suitland                                          1:46.00    1:46.65A  2 
     1) Butler, Ericka 11               2) Corley, Sharvey 09             
     3) Mercer, Shakea 10               4) Lathern, Tericka 09            
 11 Manchester                                        1:50.50    1:47.39N  5 
     1) Hairston, Candice 11            2) Russell*, Desiree 11           
     3) Nunn, Nikki 11                  4) Perkins*, Erica 11             
 12 Magruder                                          1:50.80    1:47.69N  5 
     1) Sonko, Mayo 12                  2) Young, Adriyah 12              
     3) Watkins, Rachel 09              4) Scott, Jasmine 11              
 13 Herndon                                           1:50.88    1:47.83N  5 
     1) Palmer, Emily 12                2) Peter, Carina 09               
     3) Theberge, Danielle 11           4) Banks, Ashley 12               
 14 West Springfield                                  1:48.24    1:47.89N  3 
     1) Clayton, Amalya 12              2) Lewis, Kara 12                 
     3) Abrahamson, Alex 11             4) Fish, Melanie 12               
 15 Deep Run                                          1:48.13    1:49.08a  3 
     1) Drapac*, Julia 10               2) Fubara, Victoria 09            
     3) Cook, Caylee 09                 4) Brady*, Misha-Lee 12           
 16 Osbourn Park                                      1:49.00    1:49.12a  3 
     1) Nocera, Amanda 11               2) Boepple, Abagail 09            
     3) Waikiki, Tialei 12              4) Seabrooke, Laura 10            
 17 Our Lady Of Good Counsel                          1:48.00    1:49.15a  2 
     1) Adewole, Tejumade 10            2) Bartlett, Mary 12              
     3) Gambril, Ashley 12              4) Pendergast, Taylor 10          
 18 Bishop McNamara                                   1:52.00    1:49.57a  6 
     1) Stroman, Alexis 10              2) Fogle, Paulette 10             
     3) Davis, Chanae 11                4) Lewis, Maya 11                 
 19 Glass, E. C.                                      1:52.00    1:49.78a  6 
     1) Porter, Kendall 09              2) Moss, Whitney 12               
     3) Ward, China 10                  4) Calloway, Darlene 11           
 20 Walter Johnson                                    1:52.10    1:50.94a  7 
     1) Murtha, Devon 10                2) Tycko, Sasha 10                
     3) Walsh, Christine 12             4) sydnor, chaucia 11             
 21 Middletown                                        1:49.20    1:51.20   4 
     1) Wrieden, Sarah 11               2) Caudle, Jenna 10               
     3) Giauque, Alycia 10              4) Keeney, Hayley 12              
 22 Heritage (Ly)                                     1:52.00    1:51.21   6 
     1) LaPrade, LaTavia 12             2) Long, Jamie 10                 
     3) Dubose, Destiny 11              4) Williams, Deanna 12            
 23 Clover Hill                                       1:54.00    1:51.64   8 
     1) Wise*, Katherine 11             2) Haynes, Christina 10           
     3) Smith, Regina 10                4) Sanders, Sherika 12            
 24 Godwin, Mills                                     1:51.67    1:51.70   6 
     1) Wilmoth*, Lindsay 10            2) Phillips*, Kelsey 11           
     3) Boyce, Anna 10                  4) Keller*, Kaytlen 11            
 25 H.D. Woodson                                      1:49.00    1:51.75   3 
     1) Seaton, Tyyona 09               2) Phillips, Destiny 10           
     3) Richburg, Andrea 09             4) Catoe, Mariah 12               
 26 Cave Spring                                       1:49.50    1:51.82   4 
     1) Crum, Rachel 12                 2) Ndem, Edy 11                   
     3) Western, Molly 11               4) Smith, Nicole 09               
 27 Linganore                                         1:50.00    1:51.83   4 
     1) Fry, Joy 12                     2) Quinn, Lauren 12               
     3) Grant, Madeline 11              4) Kyrsten, Buck 11               
 28 Thomas Johnson                                    1:53.00    1:51.83   7 
     1) Cahill, Megan 12                2) Jackson, Cenarda 12            
     3) Igo, Kelsey 11                  4) Thomas, Jasmine 10             
 29 Sun Valley                                        1:52.00    1:51.92   7 
     1) Sawyer, Samantha 11             2) Price, Kayla 12                
     3) Hood, Brianna 09                4) Foster, Ashley 11              
 30 Western Branch                                    1:45.24    1:52.22   1 
     1) Mitchell, Amber 12              2) Williams, Shakia 10            
     3)                                 4) Thomas, Camille 11             
 31 Blacksburg                                        1:54.73    1:52.26   9 
     1) Brown, Courtney 12              2) Newcomb, Adrian 09             
     3) Schmitt, Kara 10                4) Cranwell, Emily 12             
 32 Fairfax                                           1:55.00    1:52.42  10 
     1) Murray, Jade 10                 2) Jones, Lauren 11               
     3) Bornell, Vivian 10              4) Nguyen, Elizabeth 09           
 33 Orange County                                     1:54.40    1:52.47   9 
     1) Givens, Nichole 10              2) Jones, Kayla 12                
     3) Hairston, Christina 09          4) Jackson, Ashontae 11           
 34 Brookville                                        1:55.95    1:53.10  10 
     1) Elliott, Janell 12              2) Marshall, Dominique 12         
     3) Jackson, Uniquequa 12           4) Parker, Shelly 12              
 35 Amherst County                                    1:50.00    1:53.62   4 
     1) Davis, Candace 12               2) Hubbard, Lacrear 12            
     3) Knight, Allyssa 12              4) Kyle, Shawna 11                
 36 South County                                      1:54.84    1:53.96  10 
     1) Swogger, Jamie 12               2) Ramdeen, Simone 09             
     3) Ross, Kelly 10                  4) Tarrant, Kiana 09              
 37 Dale, Thomas                                      1:51.67    1:54.00   6 
     1) Jemmott*, Katea 11              2) McMillan-Wins, Asia 11         
     3) Fulgham, Sarah 10               4) Ford-Holland, Siobhan 10       
 38 Mountain View                                     1:54.74    1:54.03   9 
     1) Leavell, Natalia 09             2) Storey, Alison 12              
     3) Martin, Antoinette 12           4) Whitaker, Courtnee 11          
 39 Rustburg                                          1:50.00    1:54.19   4 
     1) Bradley, Candace 12             2) Davis, Jasmine 11              
     3) Baker, Jamiecka 10              4) Robinson, Morgan 10            
 40 Ballou                                            1:51.60    1:54.25   5 
     1) Boston, Alita 11                2) McCoy, Diamond 11              
     3) Bradley, Tamara 11              4) Jamison, Tynesha 10            
 41 Harrisonburg                                      1:51.37    1:54.37   5 
     1) Burrill, Jasmine 12             2) Ehrenpreis, Vanessa 09         
     3) Price, Lauren 11                4) Kauffman, Amanda 12            
 42 Western Albemarle                                 1:52.00    1:54.58   7 
     1) Borowitz, Maggie 12             2) Haws, Jordan 11                
     3) McClary, Kelsey 11              4) O'Connell, Killian 10          
 43 Marvin Ridge                                      1:54.00    1:55.00   8 
     1) Walker, Tynaya 10               2) Jones, Andrea 11               
     3) Berry, Taylor 09                4) Sweeny, Rachel 12              
 44 Walkersville                                      1:54.70    1:55.10   9 
     1) Kirschner, Katie 11             2) Kistler, Kitty 12              
     3) Cleveland, Shelby 09            4) Young, Chelsea 11              
 45 Jefferson Forest                                  1:55.00    1:55.19  10 
     1) Hayes, Chelsea 10               2) Spangler, Paige 10             
     3) McDaniel, Megan 12              4) Stewart, Nicole 11             
 46 Lee, R. E. (Spr)                                  1:54.00    1:55.39   8 
     1) Batoy, Allison 12               2) Park, Kyoung 10                
     3) Sandagger, Nicole 12            4) Chao, Christina 12             
 47 Richard Montgomery                                1:54.80    1:55.79   9 
     1) Blue, Anna 09                   2) Hylton, Erin 12                
     3) Jennings, Iesha 11              4) Brand, Molly 10                
 48 Sherando                                          1:53.50    1:56.15   8 
     1) Carter, Lauren 12               2) Thiel, Carolyn 12              
     3) Wilkins, Lauren 10              4) Fost, Emily 11                 
 49 Fleming, William                                  1:47.04    1:56.25   2 
     1) Johnson, Cierra 12              2) Coleman, Erinica 10            
     3) Curtis, Laneeka 11              4) Terry, Daniqua 11              
 50 Wilson Memorial                                   1:54.00    1:57.44   8 
     1) Myers, Hannah 10                2) Newman, Megan 10               
     3) Pugliese, Julietta 10           4) Crosby, Tiffany 12             
 51 Mooresville                                       1:52.30    1:57.92   7 
     1) Brown, Jasmine 11               2) Phifer, Tiffany 11             
     3) Cannon, Aisha 11                4) Greene, Jordan 11              
 52 Albemarle                                         1:58.30    1:59.00  10 
     1) Anderson, Jamie 11              2) Bisselink, Shannon 10          
     3) Alfano, Anna 09                 4) Waller, Candice 11             
 53 Henry, Patrick (R)                                1:52.10    1:59.27   7 
     1) Manley, Alexis 09               2) Terry, Alicia 10               
     3) Davis, Emily 11                 4) Mcpherson, Jaline 10           
 54 Stuarts Draft                                     1:53.91    2:00.43   8 
     1) Byers, Natasha 11               2) Davis, Kaitlyn 10              
     3) Filla, Caitlyn 11               4) Corbin, Jessica 11             
 55 Franklin County                                   1:54.68    2:02.29   9 
     1) Eichenlaub, Amanda 10           2) Trotter, Qualisha 09           
     3) Eichenlaub, Alicia 09           4) Witcher, Robyn 11              
 -- West Potomac                                      1:50.24         DQ   4 
     1) Lescher, Dale 12                2) White, Ashley 12               
     3) Anderson, Katy 12               4) Brown, Nishma                  
 -- North Stafford                                    1:48.24         DQ   3 
     1) Gartrell, Toni 09               2) Nevers, Chrissy 11             
     3) Bonner, Jasmine 09              4) Cottrell-Cumber, Sarah 10      
 -- Colonial Heights                                  1:51.01         DQ   5 
     1) Colb, Stephanie 12              2) Frost, Inga 12                 
     3) Sinclair, Megan 12              4) Drumright, Brittany 11         
 -- Albert Einstein                                   1:52.00         DQ   6 
     1) Birdsong, Lauren 10             2) Rebois, Katy 11                
     3) Solomon, Ariam 10               4) Solomon, Yodit 10              
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    National: @ 3:38.91  2004        Poly (California)                         
        Meet: * 3:46.26  2007        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
   Nike Qual: N 4:05.24                                                        
   AAA State: A 4:05.78                                                        
    AA State: a 4:19.47                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bethel                                            3:57.47    3:48.91N  1 
     1) Moore, Maya 09                  2) Wright, Jasmine 10             
     3) Williams, Asia 12               4) Combs, Rashaun 10              
  2 Eleanor Roosevelt                                 3:48.00    3:54.00N  1 
     1) Charles, Afia 12                2) McCammon, Jenea 12             
     3) Johnson, Amirah 12              4) Anyanwu, Doris 12              
  3 Bishop McNamara                                   4:09.00    3:54.73N  3 
     1) Atkinson, Saniel 12             2) Mason, Monica 12               
     3) Fogle, Paulette 10              4) Frenche, Nsia 12               
  4 Menchville                                        3:56.00    3:58.24N  1 
     1) Mitchell, Tierra 12             2) Brown, Ariel 12                
     3) Minkins, Tania 11               4) Wise, Maia 12                  
  5 Bowie                                             4:02.50    3:59.92N  1 
     1) Ruth, Asha 12                   2) Fajuyigbe, Deborah 10          
     3) Navas, Jessica 11               4) Bouldin, Cansundra 12          
  6 Elizabeth Seton                                   4:02.00    4:00.50N  1 
     1) Ajayi, Ashley 12                2) Teague, Tiana 10               
     3) Roper, Asha 11                  4) Young, Briana 10               
  7 Western Branch                                    4:05.00    4:00.72N  2 
     1) Pinnock, Marressa 11            2) Epps, Simone 10                
     3) Williams, Shakia 10             4) Andrews, Blake 11              
  8 Robinson, James                                   3:54.00    4:01.29N  1 
     1) Heck, Ali 11                    2) McCant, Gena 09                
     3) Barry, Audrey 11                4) Roberson, Elizabeth 09         
  9 Edison, Thomas                                    4:09.00    4:05.05N  3 
     1) Hicks, Myah 10                  2) Mann, Shekyira 12              
     3) Duvall, Toni 10                 4) Payne, Lilly 09                
 10 West Springfield                                  4:03.24    4:05.56A  2 
     1) Fish, Melanie 12                2) Lewis, Kara 12                 
     3) Abrahamson, Alex 11             4) Ellis, Emily 11                
 11 Dunbar                                            4:08.00    4:07.39a  3 
     1) Scott, Paris 12                 2) Lambert, Shelby 10             
     3) Kelley, Manaiza 10              4) Bacote, Ashley 11              
 12 Middletown                                        4:13.40    4:09.64a  5 
     1) Papuchis, Kathryn 12            2) Caudle, Jenna 10               
     3) Giauque, Alycia 10              4) Keeney, Hayley 12              
 13 Henry, Patrick (R)                                4:06.50    4:10.55a  2 
     1) Norbo, Kate 12                  2) Woodford, Natalie 12           
     3) Terry, Alicia 10                4) Beck, Caitlyn 11               
 14 Blacksburg                                        4:07.90    4:10.58a  2 
     1) Stevens, Joanna 11              2) Stevens, Kathleen 11           
     3) Brown, Hannah 09                4) Newcomb, Adrian 09             
 15 Weddington                                        4:12.00    4:11.11a  4 
     1) Baker, Amber 12                 2) Morrison, Breahna 11           
     3) Wilkinson, Nicole 10            4) Sturdivant, Brittany 11        
 16 West Potomac                                      4:15.24    4:11.14a  6 
     1) Lescher, Dale 12                2) White, Ashley 12               
     3) Rosenberg, Kelsey 12            4) Underwood, Sarah Jane 12       
 17 South County                                      4:15.24    4:11.31a  6 
     1) Chandler, Sarah 10              2) Dunbar, Jackie 11              
     3) Khodaei, Sheyda 09              4) Tarrant, Kiana 09              
 18 Deep Run                                          4:06.12    4:11.53a  2 
     1) Drapac*, Samantha 12            2) Spagnolo*, Madison 10          
     3) Turner*, Caroline 11            4) Drapac*, Julia 10              
 19 Southeast Raleigh                                 4:10.00    4:12.87a  4 
     1) Douglas, Kendra 10              2) Davis, Alexis 12               
     3) Burnette, Jordan 12             4) Wilder, Jaleah 10              
 20 Western Albemarle                                 4:11.24    4:13.09a  4 
     1) Borowitz, Maggie 12             2) Haws, Jordan 11                
     3) O'Connell, Killian 10           4) Wayland, Hilary 12             
 21 Parkland                                          4:07.30    4:13.34a  2 
     1) Council, Christine 12           2) Rivers, Myia 11                
     3) Gathings, Mytoia 11             4) Ingram, Yasmine 12             
 22 Manchester                                        4:15.00    4:13.38a  9 
     1) Nunn, Nikki 11                  2) Hairston, Candice 11           
     3) Kalengamaliro*, Mphamvu 11      4) Perkins*, Erica 11             
 23 Godwin, Mills                                     4:16.32    4:13.88a  6 
     1) Upton*, Ellen 10                2) Phillips*, Kelsey 11           
     3) Boyce, Anna 10                  4) Keller*, Kaytlen 11            
 24 Jefferson Forest                                  4:17.00    4:14.06a  6 
     1) McDaniel, Megan 12              2) McDaniel, Emilee 10            
     3) DeWitt, Cameron 12              4) Shelton, Kelsey 12             
 25 Sun Valley                                        4:10.70    4:14.86a  4 
     1) Price, Kayla 12                 2) Hofmann, Amy 12                
     3) Foster, Ashley 11               4) Sawyer, Samantha 11            
 26 Linganore                                         4:12.00    4:15.31a  4 
     1) Quinn, Lauren 12                2) Butler, Kaitlin 12             
     3) Fry, Joy 12                     4) Grant, Madeline 11             
 27 Our Lady Of Good Counsel                          4:20.00    4:15.91a  8 
     1) Docal, Maria 10                 2) Adewole, Tejumade 10           
     3) Whitaker, Jade 10               4) Kahwaty, Margaret 11           
 28 H.D. Woodson                                      4:19.00    4:16.10a  7 
     1) Phillips, Destiny 10            2) Turner, Michelle 10            
     3) Richburg, Andrea 09             4) Catoe, Mariah 12               
 29 Poolesville                                       4:15.00    4:16.20a  5 
     1) Durr, Olivia 12                 2) Harris, Karissa 11             
     3) Duncan, Katie 10                4) Reid, Jenny 12                 
 30 Walter Johnson                                    4:13.80    4:16.41a  5 
     1) Bouvet, Camille 10              2) Murtha, Devon 10               
     3) Tycko, Sasha 10                 4) Walsh, Christine 12            
 31 Forest Park                                       4:08.00    4:17.33a  3 
     1) Sturdevant, Emily 09            2) Davis, Dianna 12               
     3) Cate, Emily 12                  4) Hess, Marissa 10               
 32 James River (Mid)                                 4:19.24    4:17.90a  7 
     1) Holmes, Laura 10                2) Gecker, Caroline 12            
     3) Gonzalez, Victoria 11           4) Ewell*, Aubrie 12              
 33 Tuscarora                                         4:25.90    4:18.02a  9 
     1) Kennedy, Victoria 12            2) Trabold, Kurstin 10            
     3) Tesfaye, Makda 12               4) Pritchard, Heather 10          
 34 Amherst County                                    4:15.00    4:18.05a  5 
     1) Knight, Alyssa 12               2) Davis, Candace 12              
     3) Schnurer, Jessie 10             4) Turner, Olivia 11              
 35 Turner Ashby                                      4:16.88    4:18.96a  6 
     1) Price, Paige 11                 2) Hartt, Cayse 11                
     3) Young, Caroline 11              4) Skidmore, Molly 12             
 36 Varina                                            4:26.00    4:20.18   9 
     1) Brown, Jasimine 11              2) Warith, Maria 09               
     3) Waddey, Chelsea 11              4) Taylor, Whitney 12             
 37 Monroe, James                                     4:15.00    4:21.32   5 
     1) Clemo, Rebecca 12               2) Wade, Megan 11                 
     3) Lambert, Holly 09               4) Tristan, Sajona 12             
 38 Heritage (Ly)                                     4:10.00    4:21.38   3 
     1) Wimbush, Amanda 12              2) Dubose, Destiny 11             
     3) Long, Jamie 10                  4) Taylor, Tanisha 11             
 39 Magruder                                          4:22.00    4:21.45   8 
     1) Scott, Jasmine 11               2) Young, Adriyah 12              
     3) Luke, Esther 09                 4) Watkins, Rachel 09             
 40 Marvin Ridge                                      4:25.00    4:21.90   9 
     1) Berry, Taylor 09                2) Love, Lucy 12                  
     3) Jones, Andrea 11                4) Buckley, Kayli 11              
 41 Christiansburg                                    4:19.00    4:22.22   7 
     1) Graves, Carmen 12               2) Bostwick, Brittany 11          
     3) Brugh, Jennifer 11              4) Gray, Sarah 11                 
 42 Orange County                                     4:18.00    4:23.86   6 
     1) Jones, Kayla 12                 2) Elford, Erika 11               
     3) Newman, Grace 09                4) Jackson, Ashontae 11           
 43 Heritage (Nn)                                     4:08.00    4:27.83   3 
     1) Mitchell, Shanice 11            2) Cobb, Jasmine 12               
     3) James, Shakema 09               4) Lott, Jasmine 09               
 44 Albemarle                                         4:19.00    4:28.11   7 
     1) Barclay, Elizabeth 12           2) Thomas, Lauren 11              
     3) Davison, Emily 10               4) Hopkins, Rachel 12             
 45 Clover Hill                                       4:20.00    4:29.30   7 
     1) White*, Madison 10              2) Smith, Regina 10               
     3) Musgrove, Meghan 09             4) Wise*, Katherine 11            
 46 North Stafford                                    4:24.24    4:30.97   8 
     1) Austin, Kelly 12                2) Bonner, Jasmine 09             
     3) Gartrell, Toni 09               4) McClelland, Jessica 11         
 47 Sherando                                          4:21.54    4:32.83   8 
     1) Dougherty, Erin 10              2) Marchessault, Emily 09         
     3) Hunt, Megan 12                  4) Spangler, Shelby 09            
 48 Mountain View                                     4:23.84    4:33.02   8 
     1) Jensen, Caitlyn 10              2) Lawn, Noel 10                  
     3) Davis, Mackenzie 09             4) Storey, Alison 12              
 49 Mooresville                                       4:26.00    4:43.23   9 
     1) Brown, Jasmine 11               2) Phifer, Tiffany 11             
     3) Cannon, Aisha 11                4) Greene, Jordan 11              
 -- Richard Montgomery                                4:18.40        DNF   7 
     1) Hylton, Erin 12                 2) Jennings, Iesha 11             
     3) Blue, Anna 09                   4) Brand, Molly 10                
 -- Suitland                                          4:10.00         DQ   4 
     1) Walston, Alexxis 09             2) Young, Tara 12                 
     3) campbell, maria 10              4) Corley, Sharvey 09             
 -- Harrisonburg                                      4:14.59         DQ   5 
     1) Brewer, Miranda 12              2) Comfort, Tricia 11             
     3) Duda, Maddie 12                 4) Ehrenpreis, Vanessa 09         
 -- Ballou                                            4:23.80         DQ   8 
     1) Boston, Alita 11                2) Bradley, Tamara 11             
     3) McCoy, Diamond 11               4) Jamison, Tynesha 10            
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    National: @  8:53.67  2002        Boys and Girls (New York)                
        Meet: *  9:17.90  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                        
   Nike Qual: N  9:42.24                                                       
   AAA State: A  9:43.72                                                       
    AA State: a 10:27.09                                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Blacksburg                                        9:20.00    9:27.33N 
     1) Brown, Hannah 09                2) Stevens, Kathleen 11           
     3) Stevens, Joanna 11              4) Foreman, Trinity 12            
  2 West Springfield                                  9:36.24    9:37.46N 
     1) Ellis, Emily 11                 2) Lepley, Sara 09                
     3) Barber, Anna 11                 4) Kvartunas, Paige 11            
  3 Edison, Thomas                                    9:49.00    9:45.51a 
     1) Hicks, Myah 10                  2) Yosef, Betel 12                
     3) Hutchinson, Laura 10            4) Tinsley, Tara 09               
  4 Osbourn Park                                      9:40.00    9:48.40a 
     1) Karabinus, Ariel 11             2) Wybersky, Ashley 11            
     3) Geleta, Natalie 10              4) Tyrrell, Kalya 10              
  5 Bowie                                            10:10.00    9:54.68a 
     1) Cox, Cortney 11                 2) Navas, Jessica 11              
     3) Fajuyigbe, Deborah 10           4) Jordan, Rachel 11              
  6 Albemarle                                         9:55.65    9:55.37a 
     1) Barclay, Elizabeth 12           2) Stokes, Alexandra 09           
     3) Davison, Emily 10               4) Hopkins, Rachel 12             
  7 Deep Run                                          9:51.26    9:55.42a 
     1) Dobbs*, Erica 10                2) Turner*, Caroline 11           
     3) Sealey, Holly 10                4) Dobbs, Laura 09                
  8 Western Albemarle                                 9:57.50    9:55.84a 
     1) Wayland, Hilary 12              2) Farina, Katie 09               
     3) Moffett, Emily 10               4) Johnson, Claire 10             
  9 Herndon                                          10:27.23    9:56.49a 
     1) Hennessey, Carolyn 10           2) Haq, Mehnaz 11                 
     3) Burgess, Belle 09               4) Wijayaratne, Hiruni 12         
 10 Sun Valley                                        9:53.10    9:58.89a 
     1) Thompson, Jessica 12            2) Hofmann, Amy 12                
     3) Price, Kayla 12                 4) Sawyer, Samantha 11            
 11 Jefferson Forest                                 10:14.00   10:00.06a 
     1) DeWitt, Cameron 12              2) Jackson, Olivia 11             
     3) McDaniel, Emilee 10             4) Schimmoeller, Leigha 10        
 12 Green Hope                                       10:10.00   10:01.57a 
     1) Alexander, Sarah 09             2) Colberg, Lauren 09             
     3) Enright, Cara 12                4) Inglis, Cameron 09             
 13 Our Lady Of Good Counsel                         10:15.00   10:02.19a 
     1) Docal, Maria 10                 2) Whitaker, Jade 10              
     3) Kahwaty, Margaret 11            4) Koening, Katherine 11          
 14 Bethel                                            9:57.05   10:06.88a 
     1) Betts, Ariana 12                2) Adams, Shanece 11              
     3) Wright, Jasmine 10              4) Williams, Asia 12              
 15 Walter Johnson                                   10:08.00   10:07.17a 
     1) Bouvet, Camille 10              2) Applesteinn, Johna 11          
     3) Moersen, Maria 10               4) Willet, Jenna 11               
 16 Sherando                                         10:31.54   10:16.27a 
     1) Ice, Jenny 11                   2) Hunt, Megan 12                 
     3) Dougherty, Erin 10              4) Spangler, Shelby 09            
 17 Thomas Johnson                                   10:25.00   10:16.84a 
     1) Caudle, Amanda 12               2) Plombon, Savanna 10            
     3) Powell, Annie 10                4) Igo, Kelsey 11                 
 18 Harrisonburg                                     10:08.15   10:17.40a 
     1) Brewer, Miranda 12              2) Comfort, Tricia 11             
     3) DiNapoli, Emma 11               4) Duda, Maddie 12                
 19 Mount Tabor                                      10:21.00   10:21.87a 
     1) Johnson, Jourdan 12             2) Whittington, Courtney 12       
     3) Campanaro, Samantha 09          4) Leak, Margaret 10              
 20 Forest Park                                       9:56.00   10:24.02a 
     1) Cate, Emily 12                  2) Davis, Dianna 12               
     3) Hess, Marissa 10                4) Wade, Alex 12                  
 21 Godwin, Mills                                    10:18.36   10:25.68a 
     1) Upton*, Ellen 10                2) Hill*, Catelyn 10              
     3) Martin*, Lindsay 12             4) Gordon*, Virginia 10           
 22 South County                                     10:18.24   10:26.73a 
     1) Campbell, Alyssa 10             2) Dunbar, Jackie 11              
     3) Khodaei, Sheyda 09              4) Willner, Madeline 11           
 23 Bishop McNamara                                  10:40.00   10:26.98a 
     1) Frenche, Nsia 12                2) Vanzego, Yayoi 12              
     3) Taylor, Annika 10               4) Davis, Chanae 11               
 24 Weddington                                       10:15.00   10:27.22  
     1) Matson, Chelsea 10              2) Kapheim, Haley 11              
     3) Owens, Shannon 11               4) Hathaway, Kelsey 10            
 25 Linganore                                        10:32.00   10:27.59  
     1) Gula, Heather 12                2) Nolan, Bridget 11              
     3) Karen, Mawsdley 10              4) Kyrsten, Buck 11               
 26 Henry, Patrick (R)                               10:20.00   10:34.13  
     1) Woodford, Natalie 12            2) Beck, Caitlyn 11               
     3) Fitzgerald, Kariziminic 11      4) Norbo, Kate 12                 
 27 Albert Einstein                                  10:15.00   10:34.62  
     1) Solomon, Yodit 10               2) Solomon, Ariam 10              
     3) McCully, Kaitlin 12             4) reid, sisi 12                  
 28 Poolesville                                      10:25.00   10:38.15  
     1) Lalonde, Ellie 11               2) Reid, Jenny 12                 
     3) Thompson, Caryn 10              4) Connor, Katherine 12           
 29 Suitland                                         10:25.00   10:39.74  
     1) Walston, Alexxis 09             2) Young, Tara 12                 
     3) Mittchell, Shanita 12           4) butler, tangalia 10            
 30 Christiansburg                                   10:36.00   10:44.24  
     1) Brugh, Jennifer 11              2) Ford, Mikayla 09               
     3) Gray, Sarah 11                  4) Turner, Brittany 11            
 30 Mountain View                                    10:38.44   10:44.24  
     1) Davis, Mackenzie 09             2) Jensen, Caitlyn 10             
     3) Lawn, Noel 10                   4) Elly, Bria 09                  
 32 Clover Hill                                      10:20.00   10:46.42  
     1) Denecke*, Morgan 12             2) O'Dea*, Lilly 10               
     3) White*, Madison 10              4) Badura*, Abby 10               
 33 Colonial Heights                                 10:15.24   10:46.83  
     1) Pulley, Catherine 10            2) Willis, Carrie 10              
     3) Rigby, Abbigail 09              4) Frost, Inga 12                 
 34 Sherwood                                         10:40.00   10:57.83  
     1) Becker, Alexa 11                2) Kendall, Kelly 09              
     3) Simala, Gabrielle 09            4) Cronin, Teresa 11              
 35 Rustburg                                         10:40.00   11:01.74  
     1) Bradley, Candace 12             2) Crist, Danielle 09             
     3) Landis, Alexis 11               4) Robinson, Morgan 10            
 36 Heritage (Nn)                                    10:40.00   11:12.68  
     1) Vaughn, Alexis 11               2) Lott, Jasmine 09               
     3) James, Shakema 09               4) Cobb, Jasmine 12               
 37 Franklin County                                  10:38.69   11:30.34  
     1) Spero, Amanda 10                2) Wood, Kaleigh 12               
     3) Beach, Sarah 12                 4) Seneff, Kalee 12               
 38 Stuarts Draft                                    10:40.00   11:36.00  
     1) Davis, Kaitlyn 10               2) perkins, caroline 09           
     3) Miller, Jessica 10              4) deavers, contessia 09          
 39 Magruder                                         10:37.00   12:01.03  
     1) Piedramartel, Zabrina 11        2) Lizon, Anna 09                 
     3) Coronel, Sabrina 10             4) Oleynik, Shannon 09            
 40 Fleming, William                                 10:39.94   12:36.70  
     1) Brown, Robin 10                 2) Kamandala, Susan 09            
     3) Odgaard, Sara 12                4) Bonds, Ebony 10                
 -- H.D. Woodson                                     10:30.00        DNF  
     1) Turner, Michelle 10             2) Dews, Kim 10                   
     3) Saunders, Mary 09               4) Evornmwon, Oviasogie 10        
 -- Dunbar                                           10:30.00        DNF  
     1) Scott, Paris 12                 2) Bacote, Ashley 11              
     3) Wiliams, Torii 11               4) Bonham, Angela 11              
 
Women High Jump
=========================================================================
    National: @    6-03  1984        Lisa Bernhagen (Idaho)                    
        Meet: * 5-09.50  2002        Bonnie Meekins (Oakton)                   
   Nike Qual: N    5-04                                                        
   AAA State: A    5-02                                                        
    AA State: a    5-00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Atkinson, Saniel          12 Bishop McNamara      5-10.00    5-09.00N 
  2 Bickersteth, Pearl        12 Potomac              5-08.00    5-06.00N 
  3 Jules, Vanessa            12 Paint Branch         4-11.75    5-05.00N 
  4 Daly, Marlena             12 Deep Run             5-06.00   J5-05.00N 
  5 Morgan, Erika             12 Western Branch       5-04.00    5-02.00A 
  6 Minczuk *, Katie          11 Cosby                5-00.00    5-00.00a 
  6 Darhele, Shallu           12 South County         5-02.00    5-00.00a 
  6 Carter, Lauren            12 Sherando             5-00.00    5-00.00a 
  9 Williams, Virginia        12 Rockbridge           5-02.00   J5-00.00a 
 10 Wrieden, Sarah            11 Middletown           5-00.00   J5-00.00a 
 11 Filla, Caitlyn            11 Stuarts Draft        5-04.00   J5-00.00a 
 12 Peterson, Caroline        12 West Springfield     5-02.00    4-10.00  
 12 Reist, Caroline           12 Robinson, James      5-00.00    4-10.00  
 14 Clausen, Devon            11 East Forsyth         5-00.00   J4-10.00  
 14 Theberge, Danielle        11 Herndon              5-00.00   J4-10.00  
 14 Durr, Olivia              12 Poolesville          5-00.00   J4-10.00  
 17 Baker, Jamiecka           10 Rustburg             5-04.00   J4-10.00  
 -- McClelland, Jessica       11 North Stafford       4-10.00         NH  
 -- Fulgham, Sarah            10 Dale, Thomas         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Keller*, Kaytlen          11 Godwin, Mills        5-00.00         NH  
 -- Shelton, Kelsey           12 Jefferson Forest     5-02.00         NH  
 -- Glotfelty, Kate           12 Matoaca              5-04.00         NH  
 -- Guy, Kayla                12 Wilson Memorial      4-10.00         NH  
 -- Crum, Rachel              12 Cave Spring          5-00.00         NH  
 -- Holmes, Laura             10 James River (Mid     5-02.00         NH  
 -- Murray, Jade              10 Fairfax              5-00.00         NH  
 
Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    National: @ 14-02.75  2007        Tori Anthony (California)                
        Meet: *    12-01  2007        Anne Marie Gordon (Mills Godwin)         
   Nike Qual: N    11-06                                                       
   AAA State: A     9-06                                                       
    AA State: a     8-06                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dejarnette *, Emma        12 Atlee               12-06.00   12-00.00N 
  2 Collins, Katherine        12 Nelson County       11-06.00   11-06.00N 
  3 Parker, Shelly            12 Brookville          11-00.00   11-00.00A 
  4 Wilson, Meredith          12 A. C. Reynolds      10-06.00   10-06.00A 
  5 Overstreet, Cameron       12 Atlee               10-06.00  J10-06.00A 
  6 Walton, Caitlin           11 Godwin, Mills       10-00.00    9-06.00A 
  7 Hartt, Cayse              11 Turner Ashby         9-03.00    9-00.00a 
  8 Stenzel, Jennifer         12 North Stafford       9-00.00   J9-00.00a 
  9 Harding, Nicole           11 Western Albemarl    10-04.00    8-06.00a 
 10 Peskosky, Veronica        11 Audrey Kell          9-00.00   J8-06.00a 
 10 Wimbush, Amanda           12 Heritage (Ly)        9-03.00   J8-06.00a 
 12 Cahill, Megan             12 Thomas Johnson       8-06.00    8-00.00  
 13 Glorioso, Elizabeth       11 Walkersville         8-05.00   J8-00.00  
 -- DeBartolo, Nicole         10 Marvin Ridge         7-06.00         NH  
 -- Wood, Kaleigh             12 Franklin County      8-06.00         NH  
 -- Spangler, Paige           10 Jefferson Forest     8-00.00         NH  
 
Women Long Jump
=========================================================================
    National: @ 21-07.50  1981        Carol Lewis (New Jersey)                 
        Meet: *    19-06  2007        Shakia Forbes (Bethel)                   
   Nike Qual: N    18-03                                                       
   AAA State: A 17-08.50                                                       
    AA State: a    16-07                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pedro, Adenike            11 Elizabeth Seton     19-01.00   19-01.00N 
  2 Nunn, Nikki               11 Manchester          18-10.00   18-11.25N 
  3 Ruth, Asha                12 Bowie               17-09.00   18-09.75N 
  4 Wrieden, Sarah            11 Middletown          17-04.00   18-00.50A 
  5 Ford-Holland, Siobhan     10 Dale, Thomas        18-02.50   17-10.25A 
  6 Davis, Dannielle          10 Southeast Raleig    18-04.00   17-09.25A 
  7 Fraenk, Emmy              11 Bethel              18-00.00   17-08.75A 
  8 Daly, Marlena             12 Deep Run            17-08.50   17-08.50A 
  9 Mann, Shekyira            12 Edison, Thomas      16-10.00   17-07.50a 
 10 Shufford, Jenira          09 Heritage (Nn)       16-08.00   17-06.00a 
 11 Christie, Ashley          10 Marvin Ridge        16-05.00   17-05.25a 
 12 Bostwick, Brittany        11 Christiansburg      17-07.25   17-00.25a 
 13 Hubbard, Lacear           12 Amherst County      17-04.00   16-11.00a 
 14 Jackson, Uniquequa        12 Brookville          17-10.00   16-08.50a 
 15 Banks, Ashley             12 Herndon             16-00.00   16-05.75  
 16 Richardson, Jasia         12 Tucker, J. R.       18-04.00   16-04.00  
 17 Gray, Courtney            12 Tuscarora           17-01.00   16-02.25  
 18 Singleton, Raven          12 Matoaca             17-05.75   15-11.25  
 18 Clayton, Amalya           12 West Springfield    16-00.00   15-11.25  
 20 Hairston, Candice         11 Manchester          17-06.75   15-11.00  
 21 Brown, Qualita            10 King's Fork         16-07.00   15-08.00  
 22 Goods, Camesha            11 Washington, G.      16-09.00   15-06.50  
 23 Kistler, Kitty            12 Walkersville        15-09.00   15-01.75  
 24 Wright, Charquia          11 Lord Botetourt      16-06.00   15-01.50  
 25 Crosby, Tiffany           12 Wilson Memorial     15-06.00   14-11.50  
 26 Whitties, Venus           11 Western Branch      16-00.00   14-11.25  
 27 Chandler, Sarah           10 South County        15-06.00   14-11.00  
 28 Wilkins, Lauren           10 Sherando            15-08.00   14-10.00  
 29 Sinclair, Megan           12 Colonial Heights    16-09.00   14-09.00  
 30 Powell*, Kelsey           11 Cosby               15-02.75   14-08.00  
 31 Adeniknju, Abi            12 Elea. Roosevelt     16-05.00   14-04.50  
 32 Krider*, Marie            11 Godwin, Mills       15-06.00   14-01.25  
 33 Jemmott*, Katea           11 Dale, Thomas        18-03.50   13-08.75  
 34 Lewis, Maya               11 Bishop McNamara     16-04.00   13-03.75  
 35 Nevers, Chrissy           11 North Stafford      15-02.00   12-04.00  
 
Women Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    National: @ 44-06.25  2007        Ke'Nyia Richardson (California)          
        Meet: * 41-09.50  1999        Sheena Johnson (Gar-Field)               
   Nike Qual: N    37-03                                                       
   AAA State: A 36-04.25                                                       
    AA State: a    34-07                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Atkinson, Saniel          12 Bishop McNamara     39-04.00   40-04.25N 
  2 Statham, Arielle          12 Paint Branch        36-11.75   39-10.25N 
  3 Perry, Chanenka           12 Menchville          39-00.00   39-10.00N 
  4 Richardson, Jasia         12 Tucker, J. R.       39-05.50   39-02.50N 
  5 Ford-Holland, Siobhan     10 Dale, Thomas        37-03.75   38-06.50N 
  6 Williams, Chrishawn       12 Southeast Raleig    37-03.00   38-03.25N 
  7 Robinson, Teika           12 Elizabeth Seton     37-01.00   37-03.25N 
  8 Daly, Marlena             12 Deep Run            37-00.00   37-01.50A 
  9 Nunn, Nikki               11 Manchester          36-03.75   36-07.00A 
 10 Brown, Jasimine           11 Varina              33-00.00   35-10.00a 
 11 LaPrade, LaTavia          12 Heritage (Ly)       35-00.00   35-04.25a 
 12 Palmer, Emily             12 Herndon             34-08.75   35-04.00a 
 13 Thomas, Camille           11 Western Branch      35-00.00   35-02.25a 
 14 Nuttycomb, Sarah          12 PH - Ashland        36-01.00   34-09.25a 
 15 Hairston, Candice         11 Manchester          36-04.00   34-09.00a 
 16 Thiel, Carolyn            12 Sherando            34-05.00   34-06.25  
 17 Frost, Inga               12 Colonial Heights    34-11.00   34-05.25  
 18 Cannon, Aisha             11 Mooresville         36-01.00   34-04.25  
 19 Phillips*, Kelsey         11 Godwin, Mills       34-03.00   34-03.50  
 20 Singleton, Raven          12 Matoaca             34-09.00   33-11.00  
 21 Jones, Andrea             11 Marvin Ridge        34-02.00   33-10.00  
 22 Hughell, Cynthia          10 Edison, Thomas      32-03.00   33-03.00  
 23 Nevers, Chrissy           11 North Stafford      32-04.00   32-11.00  
 24 Johnson, Shamelia         11 Glass, E. C.        33-00.75   32-08.50  
 25 Carlton, Chelsie          11 Parkland            35-00.00   32-07.25  
 26 Powell*, Kelsey           11 Cosby               33-06.00   32-02.00  
 27 Kistler, Kitty            12 Walkersville        32-03.00   31-10.00  
 28 Swogger, Jamie            12 South County        33-08.75   31-00.00  
 29 Borowitz, Maggie          12 Western Albemarl    32-00.00   30-11.00  
 
Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
    National: @ 54-09.50  2003        Michelle Carter (Texas)                  
        Meet: * 48-04.50  2002        Lindsay Neuberger (F. W. Cox)            
   Nike Qual: N    39-06                                                       
   AAA State: A 36-07.75                                                       
    AA State: a    33-08                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vannoy, Emily             12 Thomas Johnson      45-05.25   46-11.00N 
  2 Lewis, Kayla              12 Fleming, William    41-02.00   39-07.00N 
  3 Weaver, Juanita           12 Elea. Roosevelt     40-03.00   38-01.25A 
  4 Cobb, Sydni               11 Western Branch      38-01.50   37-10.00A 
  5 Emma, Mayne               11 Linganore           32-06.50   36-04.00a 
  6 Greene*, Kristen          11 Dale, Thomas        36-01.00   36-02.00a 
  7 McCrowey, Alisha          12 James River (Buc    34-00.00   35-05.25a 
  8 Tucker, Kayla             12 Elizabeth Seton     33-00.00   34-03.00a 
  9 Forton, Violet            11 Jefferson Forest    34-10.00   33-08.50a 
 10 Eddy*, Jasmine            11 Manchester          36-04.00   33-06.50  
 11 Shirley, Melissa          11 Middletown          33-05.50   33-02.00  
 12 McCollum, Brittany        11 Blacksburg          32-07.00   32-09.50  
 13 Ngami, Magaret            12 Bishop McNamara     35-05.00   32-06.00  
 14 Gray, Courtney            12 Tuscarora           35-06.00   32-00.50  
 15 Wallace, Kadain           11 Walkersville        32-03.00   31-11.50  
 16 Rudisel, Kayla            11 Charlotte Countr    34-00.00   31-09.50  
 17 Craighead, Keeya          11 Franklin County     34-06.00   31-01.50  
 18 Ballard, Chelsea          10 Henry, Patrick (    32-00.00   29-01.00  
 19 Hodge, Hannah             10 Stuarts Draft       33-07.00   27-01.00  
 20 McCoy, Diamond            11 Ballou              32-02.00   23-02.50  
 21 Barnes, Joniece           10 H.D. Woodson        33-00.00   19-05.50  
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    National: @  6.14  1978        Marshall (Arizona) & Cherry (Georgia)       
        Meet: *  6.24  2005        J. Mee Samuels (Mount Tabor)                
   Nike Qual: N  6.63                                                          
   AAA State: A  6.61                                                          
    AA State: a  6.71                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor, James             12 Nansemond River         6.42     A 6.41q  6 
  2 House, Earl               12 Bethel                  6.50     A 6.49q  3 
  3 Benion Jr., DeVaughn      10 Washington, G.          6.52     A 6.50q  1 
  4 Wilson, David             12 Washington, G.          6.49     A 6.50q  6 
  5 West, Julius              12 Ballou                  6.46     A 6.52q  7 
  6 Shifflett*, Mitchell      11 Cosby                   6.50     A 6.52q  5 
  7 Davis, Wayne              12 Southeast Raleig        6.49     A 6.58q  7 
  8 Davenport, John           12 Loyola Blakefiel        6.56     A 6.60q  5 
  9 Elie, Trevor              10 Atlee                   6.60     a 6.64   6 
 10 Tisdale, Brandon          12 Georgetown Prep         6.30     a 6.64   8 
 11 Wilson, Duane             12 Walter Johnson          6.40     a 6.66   5 
 12 Balderson, Patrick        12 Linganore               6.40     a 6.69   1 
 13 Ellis, Tyrone             10 Orange County           6.64     a 6.70   2 
 14 Carter, Mark              12 Jefferson Forest        6.54     a 6.71   2 
 15 Johnson, Dominque         11 Forest Park             6.90       6.72   1 
 16 Thomas, Joseph            12 Cosby                   6.62       6.73   3 
 17 Smith, Lorenzo            12 Brookville              6.68       6.73   1 
 18 Washington, Donte         12 DeMatha Catholic        6.50       6.74   4 
 19 Yates, Jaraad             12 Middletown              6.50       6.74   2 
 20 Jones, Troy               10 Harrisonburg            6.62       6.75   8 
 21 Pinkston, J'Shaun         12 Mooresville             6.40       6.75   4 
 22 Long, Deon                12 Dunbar                  6.69       6.75   2 
 23 Hopkins, Kai              11 Sherwood                6.60       6.76   4 
 24 Kirtz, Darius             12 Sun Valley              6.40       6.76   2 
 25 Sutton, Sean              10 Our Lady Of Good        6.82       6.80   5 
 26 Depadua, Jose             10 Walkersville            6.50       6.82   1 
 27 Haynes, Quenton           12 James River (Mid        6.64       6.83   1 
 28 Mclaughlin, Leo           11 Gonzaga                 6.81       6.84   6 
 29 Shell, Jamar              12 Mountain View           6.54       6.87   4 
 30 Sarmiento, Amber          12 Lee, R. E. (Spr)        6.80       6.87   7 
 31 Robinson, Renard          12 Mount St. Joseph        6.60       6.87   7 
 32 Owusu, Rex                10 Godwin, Mills           6.92       6.88   6 
 33 Mosby, Vince              10 King's Fork             6.93       6.89   7 
 34 Harper, Marquis           12 Parkland                6.54       6.95   3 
 35 Bostick*, Joshua          12 Clover Hill             6.69       7.01   3 
 36 Bassett, Devin            11 Bishop McNamara         6.90       7.04   1 
 37 Brown, Andrew             10 Deep Run                6.91       7.04   5 
 38 Tarpey, Ryan              11 Robinson, James         6.69       7.05   4 
 39 Cimmodore, Emmanuel       12 Charlotte Countr        6.90       7.06   3 
 40 Dean, Devin               11 Fleming, William        6.74       7.09   5 
 41 Thisdale, Kerron          10 Henry, Patrick (        6.80       7.11   6 
 42 Brown, DJ                 11 North Stafford          6.86       7.11   4 
 43 Adkins, Zachery           11 Franklin County         6.91       7.14   4 
 44 Fritz, Hunter             11 Marvin Ridge            6.90       7.21   2 
 45 Christian, Rodriguez      11 Colonial Heights        6.89       7.22   2 
 46 Bartee, ,mario            10 H.D. Woodson            6.90       7.24   8 
 47 Finney, Anthony           11 Varina                  6.80       7.29   7 
 48 Jacobs, Levern            10 Suitland                6.59       7.30   7 
 49 Willoughby, Christian     10 Milford Mill            6.40       7.44   3 
 -- Ladd, David               11 Fairfax                 6.60         FS   5 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    National: @  6.14  1978        Marshall (Arizona) & Cherry (Georgia)       
        Meet: *  6.24  2005        J. Mee Samuels (Mount Tabor)                
   Nike Qual: N  6.63                                                          
   AAA State: A  6.61                                                          
    AA State: a  6.71                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor, James             12 Nansemond River         6.41       6.44A 
  2 House, Earl               12 Bethel                  6.49       6.45A 
  3 Shifflett*, Mitchell      11 Cosby                   6.52       6.50A 
  4 Benion Jr., DeVaughn      10 Washington, G.          6.50       6.51A 
  5 West, Julius              12 Ballou                  6.52       6.52A 
  6 Wilson, David             12 Washington, G.          6.50       6.55A 
  7 Davis, Wayne              12 Southeast Raleig        6.58       6.58A 
  8 Davenport, John           12 Loyola Blakefiel        6.60       6.62N 
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    National: @ 33.19  1986        William Reed (Pennsylvania)                 
        Meet: * 33.51  2004        Lashawn Merritt (Woodrow Wilson)            
   Nike Qual: N 36.24                                                          
   AAA State: A 35.94                                                          
    AA State: a 37.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Taylor, James             12 Nansemond River        34.55      33.88A  1 
  2 Sykes, Taylor             12 Great Bridge           34.52      34.55A  1 
  3 Davenport, John           12 Loyola Blakefiel       35.00      34.68A  1 
  4 Greene Jr., Fuqauwn       11 New Bern               34.84      34.94A  1 
  5 Long, Denny               12 Elea. Roosevelt        36.20      35.42A  2 
  6 McCants, Jon              12 West Potomac           36.44      35.53A  2 
  7 Demps, Darryl             12 Hendersonville         36.60      35.65A  4 
  8 Shifflett*, Mitchell      11 Cosby                  36.92      35.92A  5 
  9 Parker, Duane             12 Mount St. Joseph       34.90      36.00N  1 
 10 Kirtz, Darius             12 Sun Valley             37.40      36.27a  5 
 11 Hurd*, Wesley             12 Tucker, J. R.          37.01      36.39a  5 
 12 Cypress, Ryan             12 Mountain View          36.34      36.45a  2 
 13 Carnahan, Brad            11 Deep Run               38.66      36.54a  7 
 14 Jackson, Austin           12 Marvin Ridge           36.34      36.54a  2 
 15 Steele, Reginald          11 Paint Branch           36.50      36.59a  3 
 16 Shim, Jae Son             12 Robinson, James        35.83      36.96a  2 
 17 Henderson, Justin         12 Richard Montgome       36.49      36.96a  3 
 18 Schlesinger, Gary         12 Forest Park            36.88      37.00a  4 
 19 Kendall, Michael          11 South County           38.04      37.15a  6 
 20 Ward, Chris               12 Conley, D. H.          37.50      37.16a  6 
 21 Laster, Clein             11 Milford Mill           36.50      37.20a  3 
 22 Hall, Rashad              11 Jefferson Forest       36.84      37.37   4 
 23 Taylor, DeSean            12 Harrisonburg           36.92      37.56   4 
 24 Brown*, Austin            12 Godwin, Mills          37.87      37.67   6 
 25 Bostick*, Joshua          12 Clover Hill            37.20      37.68   5 
 26 Strine, Austin            11 Middletown             36.50      37.69   3 
 27 Hamilton, Steven          11 Spotswood              37.29      37.75   5 
 28 Joseph, Jamal             11 DeMatha Catholic       35.82      37.81   1 
 29 Smith, Jamal              12 Monroe, James          38.00      37.84   6 
 29 Sarmiento, Amber          12 Lee, R. E. (Spr)       37.90      37.84   6 
 31 Maloney, Daniel           12 Cave Spring            36.50      37.85   3 
 32 Law, Nicholas             10 Bishop McNamara        40.00      37.98  10 
 33 Cobbs, Robert             11 Pulaski County         39.60      38.03   9 
 34 Dally, Martin             11 Walter Johnson         36.57      38.09   3 
 35 Gordon, Lamar             11 Orange County          39.02      38.12   8 
 36 Hildreth, Daniel          11 Fairfax                40.00      38.23  10 
 37 McFarland, Tyler          11 Turner Ashby           39.44      38.24   9 
 38 Whetstone, Kale           11 Weddington             38.20      38.24   7 
 39 Ebron, Eric               12 Parkland               37.40      38.33   5 
 40 Balderson, Patrick        12 Linganore              36.00      38.35   2 
 41 Jackson, Cozy             12 Reagan                 36.89      38.52   4 
 42 Widmayer, Sam             11 Poolesville            39.00      38.54   8 
 43 Jennings, Jon             11 Blacksburg             39.29      38.58   8 
 44 Radlin, Reynaldo          12 North Stafford         36.90      38.93   4 
 45 Atallal, Adib             12 Charlottesville        38.29      39.02   7 
 46 Raheem, Ibrahim           12 Albert Einstein        38.10      39.22   7 
 47 Williams, Tre             10 Asheville              38.90      39.24   8 
 48 White, Aaron              12 Rockbridge             40.00      39.72   9 
 49 Taylor, Aaron             12 Christiansburg         39.86      39.94   9 
 50 Schwartz, Eamon           12 James River (Mid       38.94      40.49   8 
 51 O'Neill, Conor            11 Charlotte Countr       40.00      42.14  10 
 -- Atkinson, Marques         10 Atlee                  38.83         FS   7 
 -- Letorneau, Nick           11 Georgetown Prep        39.14         DQ   8 
 -- Mosby, Vince              10 King's Fork            38.00         DQ   6 
 -- Allen, Alrick             12 Fleming, William       38.64         DQ   7 
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    National: @ 1:02.40  1984        Mike Green (Massachusetts)                
        Meet: * 1:02.80  2006        Karjuan Williams (New Bern)               
   Nike Qual: N 1:08.44                                                        
   AAA State: A 1:07.03                                                        
    AA State: a 1:09.46                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hendrix, Anthony          12 New Bern             1:04.94    1:03.48A  1 
  2 Hendrix, Andrew           12 New Bern             1:05.64    1:03.71A  1 
  3 Vrhovac, Zachary          12 Albemarle            1:06.35    1:04.82A  1 
  4 Woiwode, Joseph           11 Georgetown Prep      1:08.12    1:05.42A  3 
  5 Verburg, David            12 Glass, E. C.         1:06.10    1:05.85A  1 
  6 Moody, Aaron              12 Charlottesville      1:08.35    1:06.38A  3 
  7 Harris, Courtland         11 Our Lady Of Good     1:08.00    1:06.41A  3 
  8 Kellogg, William          11 DeMatha Catholic     1:06.11    1:06.50A  1 
  9 Neale, Brandon            12 Hendersonville       1:06.90    1:06.78A  2 
 10 Schilkowsky, John         11 Patton               1:07.20    1:06.96A  2 
 11 Bradley, Garrett          12 Albemarle            1:06.95    1:07.17N  2 
 12 Comfort, Brandon          12 West Potomac         1:08.76    1:07.55N  4 
 13 Daniels, Tim              12 North Stafford       1:08.97    1:07.97N  4 
 14 Wilkerson, Rashad         12 Parkland             1:07.94    1:08.19N  2 
 15 Reed, Jarius              12 Menchville           1:06.00    1:08.22N  1 
 16 Costanzo, Dominic         12 Godwin, Mills        1:08.00    1:08.35N  2 
 17 Hardley, Jarvia           12 Forest Park          1:07.24    1:08.60a  2 
 18 Fry, Austin               11 Clover Hill          1:10.04    1:08.76a  7 
 19 Black, Alex               11 Mount Tabor          1:08.50    1:08.88a  3 
 20 Martin, Russell           12 Linganore            1:08.00    1:09.07a  3 
 21 Whitlow, Curtis           11 Jefferson Forest     1:08.54    1:09.69   3 
 22 Grooms, Robert            12 Edison, Thomas       1:09.50    1:09.74   6 
 23 Greene *, Preston         12 Atlee                1:10.00    1:09.77   7 
 24 Cipcic, Cameron           10 Western Branch       1:09.37    1:10.11   5 
 25 Lewis, Chris              11 Orange County        1:11.69    1:10.25   8 
 26 Blair, Jeremy             12 Richard Montgome     1:09.60    1:10.33   6 
 27 Potter, Seth              12 Harrisonburg         1:09.46    1:10.36   6 
 28 Banks, Miles              12 Milford Mill         1:09.10    1:10.43   5 
 29 Hacker, Tony              12 Deep Run             1:10.95    1:10.62   8 
 30 Holmes, Jonathan          12 Heritage (Nn)        1:11.00    1:10.64   8 
 31 McDonald, Jeffery         12 Bishop McNamara      1:13.00    1:10.65   9 
 32 Oakley, Will              11 East Forsyth         1:09.50    1:10.75   6 
 33 Karwel, Matthew           12 South County         1:11.94    1:10.81   9 
 34 Jackson, Barcon           11 Sun Valley           1:14.00    1:10.92  10 
 35 Lindsey, Kableb           11 Tucker, J. R.        1:14.86    1:11.10  10 
 36 Ukwuani, Tim              12 Magruder             1:10.40    1:11.35   7 
 37 Wolchak, Shane            11 Mountain View        1:09.14    1:11.40   5 
 38 Mauldin, Tyrell           12 Asheville            1:09.00    1:11.67   4 
 39 Dickens, Deion            11 King's Fork          1:11.85    1:11.97   8 
 40 Johnson, Milo             10 Albert Einstein      1:12.00    1:11.99   9 
 41 West, Donte               12 Conley, D. H.        1:09.00    1:12.03   5 
 42 Mann, Trae                12 Cosby                1:09.52    1:12.31   6 
 43 Restrepo, Julian          12 Christiansburg       1:08.87    1:12.31   4 
 44 Schuler, Aleks            12 Robinson, James      1:09.94    1:12.57   6 
 45 Warren, Xavier            12 Warwick              1:10.88    1:12.62   7 
 46 Trice, John               12 Stuarts Draft        1:11.51    1:13.22   8 
 47 Hull, Quinn               11 Blacksburg           1:10.12    1:13.26   7 
 48 Thorpe, Zori              12 Mount St. Joseph     1:15.00    1:13.39  10 
 49 Jablonski, Matt           10 Loyola Blakefiel     1:13.00    1:13.45   9 
 50 Hutchinson, James         12 Amherst County       1:09.00    1:13.84   5 
 51 Brown, Thomas             11 Fleming, William     1:12.44    1:13.89   9 
 52 Joyner, Marco             10 Herndon              1:09.00    1:13.93   4 
 53 Logan, Shawn              12 Paint Branch         1:09.00    1:14.54   5 
 54 Bak-Brevik, Joshua        10 Gonzaga              1:10.00    1:14.86   7 
 55 Bryant, Matthew           11 Rockbridge           1:15.00    1:15.61  10 
 56 Ahnell, Cole              10 Walter Johnson       1:15.00    1:15.66  10 
 57 Wolf, Nick                10 Middletown           1:11.50    1:15.83   8 
 58 Canter, Will              11 Spotswood            1:13.92    1:17.65   9 
 59 Giardini, Andrew          12 Colonial Heights     1:15.00    1:21.47  10 
 -- Evans, Brent              09 Reagan               1:09.00         FS   4 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    National: @ 2:23.68  2001        Alan Webb (Virginia)                      
        Meet: * 2:24.13  2001        Allen Webb (South Lakes)                  
   Nike Qual: N 2:39.24                                                        
   AAA State: A 2:35.96                                                        
    AA State: a 2:41.07                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kostelac, Anthony         11 Albemarle            2:34.69    2:31.39A 
  2 Ledder, Bill              11 Gonzaga              2:35.90    2:32.77A 
  3 McCuiston, David          12 Marvin Ridge         2:33.60    2:32.94A 
  4 Gunnerson, David          12 Grafton              2:34.00    2:33.06A 
  5 Lacks, Devin              12 Varina               2:34.99    2:34.90A 
  6 Degfae, Tihut             12 Edison, Thomas       2:34.66    2:35.18A 
  7 Thorpe*, Jason            12 Manchester           2:43.47    2:35.34A 
  8 Hencke, Brian             12 Blacksburg           2:33.50    2:35.68A 
  9 Matais, George            11 Western Branch       2:36.52    2:37.22N 
 10 Lavis, Adam               12 Reagan               2:39.99    2:37.47N 
 11 Teeter, John              12 East Forsyth         2:41.64    2:37.57N 
 12 Edwards, Javon            12 Elea. Roosevelt      2:35.35    2:38.04N 
 13 Foy, Scott                10 Charlotte Countr     2:42.00    2:38.40N 
 14 Stebbins, Peter           12 West Potomac         2:40.24    2:38.49N 
 15 Richardson, Devon         12 Atlee                2:45.04    2:38.70N 
 16 Daniels, Tim              12 North Stafford       2:37.94    2:38.96N 
 17 Hefner, Scott             12 Green Hope           2:37.00    2:39.04N 
 18 Presson, Isaac            11 Asheville            2:38.10    2:39.20N 
 19 Jablonski, Matt           10 Loyola Blakefiel     2:40.00    2:39.54a 
 20 Wells, Reese              12 Mount Tabor          2:38.84    2:39.60a 
 21 Hoerner, Michael          11 Spotswood            2:47.42    2:40.10a 
 22 Kaczka*, Greg             12 Deep Run             2:41.22    2:40.45a 
 23 Appiah-Knudsen, Alex      12 West Springfield     2:41.24    2:40.53a 
 24 Benkhadra, Brian          12 DeMatha Catholic     2:39.25    2:40.78a 
 25 Resendes, Justin          10 Jefferson Forest     2:40.00    2:41.19  
 26 Gregorski, Chris          12 Magruder             2:35.50    2:41.33  
 27 Wisniewski, Tim           12 Mountain View        2:39.44    2:42.44  
 28 Thornton, JD              11 Suitland             2:39.00    2:42.67  
 29 Cobb, Patt                11 Forest Park          2:41.35    2:42.98  
 30 Newman, Joseph            12 Mooresville          2:41.74    2:43.22  
 31 Stiefvater, Danny         12 Sherando             2:48.00    2:43.28  
 32 Dennis, Carl              12 Georgetown Prep      2:38.00    2:43.91  
 33 Martin, Sam               10 Richard Montgome     2:47.60    2:44.89  
 34 Zewdie, Dawit             12 Albert Einstein      2:45.00    2:45.15  
 35 Cason, David              11 West Forsyth         2:40.17    2:45.22  
 36 Haynes, Ryan              10 Monroe, James        2:42.00    2:45.34  
 37 Barnes, Banks             12 New Bern             2:38.94    2:46.00  
 38 Potter*, Jonathan         11 Godwin, Mills        2:48.52    2:46.23  
 39 Biddlecome, Josh          12 Conley, D. H.        2:40.00    2:46.42  
 40 Lozano, Camillo           12 Sun Valley           2:47.30    2:46.74  
 41 Krone*, Jonathan          11 Clover Hill          2:48.00    2:47.71  
 42 Brooks, Austin            11 Robinson, James      2:42.00    2:47.74  
 43 LaBarge, Jonathan         11 Franklin County      2:47.61    2:48.45  
 44 Iwaoka, Dean              12 Charlotte Cathol     2:45.00    2:48.70  
 45 Kloosterboer, Michael     10 Herndon              2:42.00    2:49.94  
 46 Pingshaw, Kareem          12 Dunbar               2:43.00    2:50.17  
 47 Czujko, Steve             12 Our Lady Of Good     2:45.00    2:50.48  
 48 Novotny, Lyndon           12 Linganore            2:46.00    2:51.56  
 49 Curtis, Patrick           11 Orange County        2:50.92    2:51.97  
 50 Tolton, George            11 Abingdon             2:47.00    2:52.11  
 51 Doucette, Steven          12 Henry, Patrick (     2:47.20    2:52.19  
 52 Holmstead, Eric           10 Poolesville          2:48.00    2:52.31  
 53 Willet, Jordan            11 Cosby                2:47.50    2:52.51  
 54 DeVier-Scott, Andrew      12 Harrisonburg         2:50.05    2:52.51  
 55 Molton, Meji              12 Paint Branch         2:48.00    2:53.50  
 56 Hunt, Kenneth             12 Bishop McNamara      2:51.00    2:54.12  
 57 Meek, Adam                12 Middletown           2:50.00    2:54.81  
 58 Acton, Jordan             12 Boonsboro            2:44.00    2:55.83  
 59 Miller, John              11 Stuarts Draft        2:49.41    2:56.04  
 60 Bryant, Matthew           11 Rockbridge           2:50.00    2:56.44  
 61 Credle, Carl              10 Weddington           2:51.00    2:56.74  
 62 Aneja, Neil               12 Cave Spring          2:50.32    2:57.09  
 63 Simpson, Sol              11 Fleming, William     2:51.44    2:58.72  
 64 Leaman, Eric              11 Turner Ashby         2:47.00    3:00.90  
 
Men 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    National: @ 3:59.86  2001        Alan Webb (Virginia)                      
        Meet: * 4:12.23  2003        Bobby Mack (North Forsythe)               
   Nike Qual: N 4:21.54                                                        
   AAA State: A 4:27.24                                                        
    AA State: a 4:38.90                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Neely, Jared              11 Mount Tabor          4:27.70    4:23.50A 
  2 Carter, George            10 Blacksburg           4:29.80    4:25.46A 
  3 Berman, Jared             12 Robinson, James      4:25.00    4:26.14A 
  4 Nafziger, Dan             12 Harrisonburg         4:24.20    4:26.46A 
  5 Escobar, Nicolas          11 Magruder             4:28.00    4:27.25a 
  6 Richardson, Ted           11 James River (Mid     4:32.64    4:27.97a 
  7 Dowd, Kevin               12 Fairfax              4:40.00    4:28.44a 
  8 Tobin, Daniel             12 West Springfield     4:25.24    4:28.59a 
  9 Baker, Thomas             12 Louisa               4:30.84    4:29.03a 
 10 Werner, Chris             12 Western Branch       4:22.43    4:29.04a 
 11 Jones, Austin             12 Reagan               4:23.99    4:30.13a 
 12 Harwell, John             11 Asheville            4:26.00    4:31.96a 
 13 Spreitzer, Bryan          11 Green Hope           4:32.00    4:32.92a 
 14 Van Luling, Todd          12 Herndon              4:25.00    4:34.40a 
 15 Teich, Yaron              12 Walter Johnson       4:32.00    4:36.05a 
 16 Patterson, Robert         12 DeMatha Catholic     4:45.43    4:36.48a 
 17 Cox, Josh                 11 Mooresville          4:38.00    4:36.51a 
 18 Balderson, Kyle           12 Sherwood             4:35.00    4:37.13a 
 19 Morgan, Dylan             09 South County         4:35.24    4:38.13a 
 20 Council, Reyshawn         12 Parkland             4:40.98    4:39.08  
 21 Macnemara, James          11 Richard Montgome     4:34.00    4:40.71  
 22 Gordon, Tyler             12 East Forsyth         4:34.09    4:41.99  
 23 Deis, Robert              11 Jefferson Forest     4:34.00    4:42.00  
 24 Helfrich, Will            12 Monroe, James        4:33.50    4:42.52  
 25 Faherity, Brian              Elea. Roosevelt      4:26.00    4:42.55  
 26 Gillespie, Tyler          12 Christiansburg       4:49.84    4:45.09  
 27 O'Baker, Logan            12 Mountain View        4:40.00    4:45.18  
 28 Bernier, Khoki            12 West Potomac         4:41.24    4:45.69  
 29 Abdul-Satar, Shaim        11 Charlottesville      4:45.55    4:46.11  
 30 Tallerico, Thomas         10 Our Lady Of Good     4:47.00    4:46.39  
 31 Witt, Colby               12 Sherando             4:35.24    4:46.73  
 32 Erford, Matt              11 Loyola Blakefiel     4:40.00    4:47.32  
 33 Negaard, Alden            11 Clover Hill          4:51.54    4:47.52  
 34 Yacob, Abraham            11 Lee, R. E. (Spr)     4:50.00    4:48.09  
 35 Seymore, Cody             09 Cave Spring          4:47.21    4:48.32  
 36 Gallowitch, Andrew        11 Sun Valley           4:52.00    4:49.32  
 37 Wilson, David             11 Poolesville          4:50.00    4:49.40  
 38 Jordan, Matt              10 Weddington           4:52.00    4:52.22  
 39 Conner, Ricky             11 Linganore            4:32.00    4:52.94  
 40 Woodford, Patrick         10 Henry, Patrick (     4:35.20    4:55.55  
 41 Childress, Steve          12 Mount St. Joseph     4:42.00    4:55.98  
 42 Wise, Ruben               11 Bishop McNamara      4:55.00    4:59.06  
 43 Swanson, Kyle             10 Forest Park          4:40.00    4:59.39  
 44 Hinchey, Colby            09 Abingdon             4:54.00    5:01.27  
 45 Gragg, Alex               12 Matoaca              4:52.22    5:01.33  
 46 Bram*, Ryan               11 Deep Run             4:44.67    5:08.56  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    National: @ 3:59.86  2001        Alan Webb (Virginia)                      
        Meet: * 4:16.07  2008        Dylan Ferris (East Forsyth)               
   Nike Qual: N 4:23.24                                                        
   AAA State: A 4:25.70                                                        
    AA State: a 4:40.44                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dejarnett, Ben            12 Atlee                4:15.50    4:15.64* 
  2 Noble, Luke               12 Albemarle            4:21.00    4:19.79N 
  3 Roshdy, Zak               12 Green Hope           4:21.50    4:20.89N 
  4 Theroux, Blake            11 Western Branch       4:19.94    4:21.43N 
  5 Stutzman, Tyler           12 Western Albemarl     4:14.07    4:21.87N 
  6 Burleigh*, Braden         10 Midlothian           4:24.56    4:25.13A 
  7 Jarrels, Jay              11 Spotswood            4:25.51    4:25.32A 
  8 Chapin, Ramsey            12 Georgetown Prep      4:16.00    4:29.35a 
 
Men 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    National: @  8:40.0h  1964        Gerry Lindgren (Washington)              
        Meet: *  9:06.30  2008        Pete Dorrell (Blacksburg)                
   Nike Qual: N  9:31.64                                                       
   AAA State: A  9:42.01                                                       
    AA State: a 10:05.55                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stutzman, Tyler           12 Western Albemarl     9:15.00    9:05.58* 
  2 Peavey, Bobby             12 Kellam, Floyd        9:08.74    9:08.49N 
  3 Morris, Josh              11 Jefferson Forest     9:15.00    9:29.87N 
  4 Baker, Thomas             12 Louisa               9:32.17    9:37.18A 
  5 Puffett, Cory             11 DeMatha Catholic     9:40.24    9:40.93A 
  6 Hawley, Dillon            12 Nash Central         9:40.00    9:41.57A 
  7 Black, Doug               12 Green Hope           9:35.15    9:44.48a 
  8 Satterwhite, Kyle         12 Western Albemarl     9:12.01    9:45.60a 
  9 Anderson, Jack            11 Reagan               9:36.00    9:49.83a 
 10 Jablonski, Matt           10 Loyola Blakefiel     9:42.00    9:50.65a 
 11 Berman, Jared             12 Robinson, James      9:34.00    9:51.64a 
 12 Jacobs, Kyle              11 Western Branch       9:48.06    9:53.88a 
 13 Harwell, John             11 Asheville            9:30.00    9:59.50a 
 14 Stiefvater, Danny         12 Sherando             9:45.24   10:00.93a 
 15 Mandeville, Brett         12 South County         9:53.24   10:00.99a 
 16 Hornsby, Booth            12 Deep Run             9:37.99   10:02.97a 
 17 Eddleton, Andy            11 Christiansburg       9:50.00   10:03.29a 
 18 Gorbea, Kris              12 Spotswood           10:05.51   10:07.90  
 19 Willet, Alex              10 Walter Johnson      10:08.00   10:08.92  
 20 Catanese *, Andrew        10 Atlee                9:54.74   10:10.79  
 21 Taylor, Colin             10 West Springfield     9:50.24   10:10.87  
 22 Helfrich, Will            12 Monroe, James       10:05.00   10:15.61  
 23 Kilar, Anthony            12 East Forsyth         9:56.00   10:20.46  
 24 Ernst, Emory              12 Abingdon            10:13.00   10:23.83  
 25 Ashur, Nick               11 Georgetown Prep     10:30.00   10:24.27  
 26 Murphy, Brendan           12 West Potomac        10:00.24   10:25.50  
 27 Munevar, Gerardo          10 Edison, Thomas      10:18.00   10:27.16  
 28 Woodford, Patrick         10 Henry, Patrick (    10:10.20   10:28.05  
 29 Fleury, Will              11 Gonzaga             10:15.22   10:28.28  
 30 Niciphor*, Evan           10 Cosby               10:19.62   10:30.38  
 31 Graves, Kyle              11 Our Lady Of Good    10:15.00   10:31.71  
 32 Rouse, Nathan             12 Albemarle            9:52.27   10:34.37  
 33 Luehrs, Jimmy             10 Herndon             10:15.00   10:34.62  
 34 Iwanicki, Tyler           12 Forest Park          9:59.00   10:35.09  
 35 Reams, Jackson            10 Sherwood            10:30.70   10:35.21  
 36 Luedtke, Ben              12 Lord Botetourt      10:30.14   10:36.28  
 37 Flores, Matthew           11 Charlotte Cathol    10:21.20   10:38.46  
 38 Sledge, Graham            12 Mooresville          9:54.00   10:38.94  
 39 Rudy, Adam                11 Linganore            9:50.00   10:48.40  
 40 Childress, Steve          12 Mount St. Joseph    10:37.00   10:49.09  
 41 Han*, Reuben              10 Clover Hill         10:40.00   10:50.00  
 42 Denlinger, Matt           10 Turner Ashby        10:31.00   10:52.38  
 43 Dailey, Brady             10 Middletown          10:39.00   10:58.82  
 44 Trexler, Reid             10 Weddington          10:40.00   11:05.58  
 45 Fichter, Zack             12 Harrisonburg        10:36.63   11:23.63  
 46 Breeding, Adam            11 Lebanon             10:38.00   11:29.79  
 47 Kidby, Robby              10 North Stafford      10:38.24   12:01.74  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    National: @  7.06  2008        Wayne Davis (N. Carolina)                   
        Meet: *  7.08  2008        Wayne Davis (SE Raleigh)                    
   Nike Qual: N  7.73                                                          
   AAA State: A  7.89                                                          
    AA State: a  8.13                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Wayne              12 Southeast Raleig        7.06     N 7.23q  1 
  2 Artis, Jeffrey            12 Western Branch          7.41     N 7.52q  2 
  3 Shepperd, Aaron           11 Gonzaga                 7.79     A 7.81q  4 
  4 Carnahan, Brad            11 Deep Run                7.85     A 7.87q  4 
  5 Hudson, Travis            10 Christiansburg          7.86     a 7.99q  3 
  6 Jeter, Justin             11 Edison, Thomas          8.00     a 8.04q  1 
  7 Sparks, Mike              12 New Bern                7.94     a 8.05q  1 
  8 Johnson, Byron            12 Ballou                  8.12     a 8.06q  5 
  9 Mcfadden, Daniel          10 Heritage (Nn)           7.80     a 8.11   5 
 10 Wyche, Malcolm            12 Paint Branch            7.80     a 8.12   5 
 11 Ivanco, Teddy             12 Cave Spring             7.90       8.15   2 
 12 Harris, Devron            11 Manchester              8.37       8.20   3 
 13 Crawley, Nigel            10 Bishop McNamara         8.80       8.26   1 
 14 Curtis, Jed               12 Wilson Memorial         8.29       8.33   1 
 15 Peele, Cameron            12 Mountain View           8.28       8.36   1 
 16 Asiamah, Sam              11 Albert Einstein         8.20       8.45   2 
 17 Phillipson, Jackson       12 Boonsboro               8.40       8.46   5 
 18 Gilbert, Desmond          12 Heritage (Ly)           8.20       8.49   3 
 19 Ebron, Eric               12 Parkland                8.40       8.49   4 
 20 Duvall, Edmund            10 Marvin Ridge            8.00       8.55   4 
 21 Kleiner, Joey             11 Blacksburg              8.82       8.59   2 
 22 Gordon, Lamar             11 Orange County           8.41       8.62   5 
 23 Stoneback, Danny          11 Colonial Heights        8.54       8.63   3 
 24 Seo, JW                   11 Robinson, James         8.00       8.64   2 
 25 Kim, Chris                12 Sherwood                8.60       8.67   2 
 26 Pingshaw, Ikeem           11 Dunbar                  8.80       8.67   1 
 27 Dillon *, Bryce           11 Cosby                   8.54       8.68   4 
 28 Ferguson, Anthony         11 Glass, E. C.            8.14       8.71   4 
 29 Barclay, John             12 Albemarle               8.85       8.77   3 
 30 Aldana, Nick              11 Middletown              8.10       8.78   5 
 31 Jackson, Tyller           10 Osbourn Park            8.30       9.14   2 
 32 Bovia, Brett              11 Harrisonburg            8.88       9.63   4 
 33 Wilson, Jeff              11 Stuarts Draft           8.98       9.87   5 
 34 Young, Stefan             12 Varina                  9.00      10.16   4 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    National: @  7.06  2008        Wayne Davis (N. Carolina)                   
        Meet: *  7.08  2008        Wayne Davis (SE Raleigh)                    
   Nike Qual: N  7.73                                                          
   AAA State: A  7.89                                                          
    AA State: a  8.13                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Wayne              12 Southeast Raleig        7.23       7.09N 
  2 Artis, Jeffrey            12 Western Branch          7.52       7.44N 
  3 Shepperd, Aaron           11 Gonzaga                 7.81       7.70N 
  4 Johnson, Byron            12 Ballou                  8.06       7.95a 
  5 Carnahan, Brad            11 Deep Run                7.87       8.00a 
  6 Sparks, Mike              12 New Bern                8.05       8.03a 
  7 Hudson, Travis            10 Christiansburg          7.99       8.09a 
  8 Jeter, Justin             11 Edison, Thomas          8.04       8.10a 
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    National: @ 1:26.09  2005        Poly (California)                         
        Meet: * 1:28.10  2004        Dematha Catholic                          
   Nike Qual: N 1:35.24                                                        
   AAA State: A 1:33.27                                                        
    AA State: a 1:36.24                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Western Branch                                    1:30.34    1:29.27A  1 
     1) Nix, Daniel 12                  2) Lewis, Jeffrey 11              
     3) Artis, Jeffrey 12               4) Sparrow, Keenan 12             
  2 Eleanor Roosevelt                                 1:33.00    1:30.89A  2 
     1) Long, Denny 12                  2) Bangura, Abdullai 12           
     3) Mcclendon, Mike 12              4) Williams, Derrick 12           
  3 West Potomac                                      1:30.24    1:31.51A  1 
     1) McCants, Jon 12                 2) Comfort, Brandon 12            
     3) Bradley, Joe 12                 4) Montgomery, Chris 12           
  4 Cosby                                             1:31.17    1:31.92A  1 
     1) Shifflett*, Mitchell 11         2) Dillon *, Bryce 11             
     3) Thomas, Joseph 12               4) Rymer, Josh 11                 
  5 Bishop McNamara                                   1:38.00    1:32.74A  8 
     1) Law, Nicholas 10                2) Wise, Quaashie 10              
     3) Bassett, Devin 11               4) Ezell, Jabrill 11              
  6 Tuscarora                                         1:34.70    1:33.05A  4 
     1) Gonzalez, Fabian 11             2) Vesper, Dillon 12              
     3) Kemp, Billy 10                  4) Clarke, Dominic 12             
  7 Tucker, J. R.                                     1:35.12    1:33.21A  5 
     1) Page, Quran 12                  2) Hurd*, Wesley 12               
     3) Bishop, Klye 11                 4) Ford, Ross 10                  
  8 Our Lady Of Good Counsel                          1:33.00    1:33.52N  2 
     1) Outland, David 12               2) Harris, Courtland 11           
     3) Jefferson, Mike 10              4) Sutton, Sean 10                
  9 Robinson, James                                   1:33.00    1:33.71N  2 
     1) Shim, Jae Son 12                2) Burgess, Bradley 11            
     3) Seo, JW 11                      4) Ro, John 11                    
 10 Paint Branch                                      1:35.00    1:33.89N  4 
     1) Willacy, Marcus 12              2) Hutchinson, Omar 12            
     3) Asare, Curtis 12                4) Steele, Reginald 11            
 11 DeMatha Catholic                                  1:33.50    1:33.98N  3 
     1) Washington, Donte 12            2) Joseph, Jamal 11               
     3) Massey, Travis 12               4) Meriwether, Michael 11         
 12 Mount St. Joseph                                  1:31.00    1:34.20N  1 
     1) Fuller, Kyle 11                 2) Robinson, Renard 12            
     3) Matthews, Jeff 10               4) Parker, Duane 12               
 13 Harrisonburg                                      1:33.23    1:34.24N  3 
     1) Atkinson, Michael 12            2) Dean, Zack 09                  
     3) Jones, Troy 10                  4) Potter, Seth 12                
 14 Deep Creek                                        1:33.74    1:34.32N  3 
     1) Bell, Josh 12                   2) Bridgers, Tyrone 12            
     3) Felton, Ta'Von 10               4) Johnson, Previn 12             
 15 Godwin, Mills                                     1:35.50    1:34.39N  5 
     1) Brown*, Austin 12               2) Owusu, Rex 10                  
     3) Scott, Tory 10                  4) Owusu, Max 11                  
 16 Dunbar                                            1:32.00    1:34.55N  1 
     1) Long, Deon 12                   2) Anthony, Drake 12              
     3) Boomer, DeAngelo 11             4) Wynn, Renarldo 09              
 17 Suitland                                          1:37.00    1:34.56N  7 
     1) Ball, Malcom 12                 2) Jacobs, Levern 10              
     3) Colman, Jordan 10               4) Steele, Lorenzo 10             
 18 Heritage (Ly)                                     1:34.63    1:34.62N  4 
     1) Harris, Spencer 12              2) Pellman, Dakota 12             
     3) Hamlet, Montez 12               4) Smith, Keith 12                
 19 James River (Mid)                                 1:35.64    1:34.76N  6 
     1) Haynes, Quenton 12              2) Jez, Nolan 12                  
     3) Schwartz, Eamon 12              4) Bulter, Tamario 11             
 20 Middletown                                        1:36.50    1:34.93N  7 
     1) Kelley, Tyler 12                2) Hamilton, Rakim 10             
     3) Lagos, Lance 11                 4) Fritz, Luke 12                 
 21 Charlottesville                                   1:32.54    1:35.01N  2 
     1) Hill, Josh 12                   2) Mohamed, Salah 12              
     3) Atallal, Adib 12                4) Moody, Aaron 12                
 22 Edison, Thomas                                    1:36.00    1:35.21N  6 
     1) Tucker, Domincio 12             2) Mitchell, Julian 12            
     3) Harper, Angus 11                4) Grooms, Robert 12              
 23 Mountain View                                     1:33.96    1:35.23N  4 
     1) Harris, Brady 11                2) Cypress, Ryan 12               
     3) Wolchak, Shane 11               4) Brisbon, Richard 12            
 24 Fairfax                                           1:38.94    1:35.24N  9 
     1) Hildreth, Daniel 11             2) Hallahan, Brian 11             
     3) Schenaker, David 12             4) Ladd, David 11                 
 25 Walter Johnson                                    1:34.70    1:35.42a  4 
     1) Dally, Martin 11                2) Li, Michael 10                 
     3) Ahnell, Cole 10                 4) Wilson, Duane 12               
 26 Glass, E. C.                                      1:37.64    1:35.73a  8 
     1) Verburg, David 12               2) Ferguson, Anthony 11           
     3) Goins, Micheal 09               4) Davis, Eugene 12               
 27 Richard Montgomery                                1:38.74    1:36.20a  8 
     1) Blair, Jeremy 12                2) Rodriguez, Andrew 12           
     3) Veii, Jaquille 09               4) Henderson, Justin 12           
 28 Linganore                                         1:31.20    1:36.32   1 
     1) Balderson, Patrick 12           2) Prather, Ralph 11              
     3) Randle, Dwayne 10               4) Martin, Russell 12             
 29 Gonzaga                                           1:35.11    1:36.43   5 
     1) Pittman, Eric 10                2) Shepperd, Aaron 11             
     3) Mclaughlin, Leo 11              4) Mitchell, Randall 09           
 30 Mooresville                                       1:33.50    1:36.45   3 
     1) Chan, Leon 11                   2) Edwards, Marshawn 11           
     3) Snead, Khiry 10                 4) Pinkston, J'Shaun 12           
 31 King's Fork                                       1:40.00    1:36.55   9 
     1) McNair, Drew 11                 2) Mosby, Vince 10                
     3) Dickens, Deion 11               4) Barbour, Charles 11            
 32 Parkland                                          1:35.90    1:36.72   6 
     1) Starnes, D'Andre 10             2) Ebron, Eric 12                 
     3) Smith, Trevor 11                4) Harper, Marquis 12             
 33 Western Albemarle                                 1:36.62    1:36.90   7 
     1) Brown, Lucas 12                 2) Sitler, Adrian 12              
     3) Smith, Nick 12                  4) Myers, Aaron 11                
 34 Amherst County                                    1:32.00    1:37.07   2 
     1) Sandidge, Thomas 10             2) Spradley, Jaze 10              
     3) Morse, Terrance 11              4) Glover, Jamar 11               
 35 Albemarle                                         1:33.50    1:37.18   3 
     1) Hill, Jordan 11                 2) Okaah, Joel 11                 
     3) Kidds, Josh 12                  4) Speller, Jervon 11             
 36 Osbourn Park                                      1:33.00    1:37.26   2 
     1) Black, Rashard 11               2) DeVito, Brian 10               
     3) Connor, Cole 12                 4) Akanni, Jairus 09              
 37 Warwick                                           1:35.47    1:37.36   5 
     1) Lewis, Dythaniel 11             2) Walker, Javon 09               
     3) Turner, L'Marc 12               4) Warren, Xavier 12              
 38 Jefferson Forest                                  1:35.34    1:37.43   5 
     1) Carter, Mark 12                 2) Hall, Rashad 11                
     3) Brown, Jeff 10                  4) Kadak, Steven 12               
 39 Reagan                                            1:37.00    1:37.47   7 
     1) Belton, Josh 11                 2) Evans, Brent 09                
     3) Jackson, Cozy 12                4) Spann, Cedric 11               
 40 Albert Einstein                                   1:34.00    1:39.51   4 
     1) Asiamah, Sam 11                 2) Bullock, Jonathan 11           
     3) Hernandez, Melvin 09            4) Raheem, Ibrahim 12             
 41 Christiansburg                                    1:37.23    1:39.65   8 
     1) Bostwick, Brent 12              2) Greg, Lee 10                   
     3) Taylor, Aaron 12                4) Hudson, Travis 10              
 42 Lee, R. E. (Spr)                                  1:36.90    1:39.88   7 
     1) Sarmiento, Amber 12             2) Bowman, Anton 12               
     3) Higgins, Andrew 11              4) Pham, Trung 12                 
 43 Franklin County                                   1:39.67    1:42.73   9 
     1) Adkins, Zachery 11              2) Spencer, Devonte 11            
     3) Funk, Steven 12                 4) Stovall, LaQuan 11             
 44 Stuarts Draft                                     1:37.14    1:42.98   7 
     1) Bern, Arthur 11                 2) woodson, darius 10             
     3) hicklin, michael 10             4) Wilson, Jeff 11                
 45 Colonial Heights                                  1:40.00    1:42.99   9 
     1) Christian, Rodriguez 11         2) Harris, Johnston 10            
     3) Frisby, Calvin 10               4) Morgan, Chris 12               
 46 Henry, Patrick (R)                                1:35.20    1:43.05   5 
     1) Thisdale, Kerron 10             2) Chambers, James 11             
     3) Heath, Aaron 10                 4) Smith, Cy 12                   
 47 Fleming, William                                  1:38.24    1:45.02   8 
     1) Dean, Devin 11                  2) Taboccnini, Andrea 12          
     3) Jumper, James 11                4) Taylor, Brian 11               
 48 Wilson Memorial                                   1:39.00    1:46.71   9 
     1) Gabellieri, Picco 11            2) Gregory, Nick 12               
     3) Hopewell, Ben 12                4) Curtis, Jed 12                 
 -- Blacksburg                                        1:35.88         DQ   6 
     1) Bales, David 12                 2) Jennings, Jon 11               
     3) Kleiner, Joey 11                4) Gresh, Trey 12                 
 -- H.D. Woodson                                      1:37.55         DQ   8 
     1) Bartee, ,mario 10               2) Jackson, Jonathan 12           
     3) Thrash, Joelil 12               4) Russell, Alonzo 12             
 -- Ballou                                            1:33.61         DQ   3 
     1) Allen, Tristan 11               2) Overton, Donald 12             
     3) West, Julius 12                 4) Johnson, Byron 12              
 -- Heritage (Nn)                                     1:36.00         DQ   6 
     1) Mcfadden, Daniel 10             2) Shufford, Tevon 09             
     3) Craighead, Demetrius 12         4) Holmes, Jonathan 12            
 -- Sherwood                                          1:39.80         DQ   9 
     1) Kim, Chris 12                   2) Ojalvo, Sam 11                 
     3) Creppy, Mark 09                 4) Hopkins, Kai 11                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    National: @ 3:13.34  1996        Muir (California)                         
        Meet: * 3:17.59  2006        DeMatha Catholic                          
   Nike Qual: N 3:29.34                                                        
   AAA State: A 3:29.70                                                        
    AA State: a 3:37.38                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 New Bern                                          3:21.14    3:17.00*  1 
     1) Hendrix, Andrew 12              2) Hendrix, Anthony 12            
     3) Greene Jr., Fuqauwn 11          4) Sparks, Mike 12                
  2 Albemarle                                         3:24.00    3:20.18N  1 
     1) Kostelac, Anthony 11            2) Bradley, Garrett 12            
     3) Hill, Jordan 11                 4) Vrhovac, Zachary 12            
  3 Western Branch                                    3:27.00    3:20.28N  1 
     1) Nix, Daniel 12                  2) Sparrow, Javanti 12            
     3) Lewis, Jeffrey 11               4) Cipcic, Cameron 10             
  4 DeMatha Catholic                                  3:20.67    3:24.28N  1 
     1) Joseph, Jamal 11                2) Kellogg, William 11            
     3) Carrion, Kwame 12               4) Lomax, Jordan 10               
  5 West Potomac                                      3:28.24    3:25.35N  2 
     1) McCants, Jon 12                 2) Comfort, Brandon 12            
     3) Bradley, Joe 12                 4) Montgomery, Chris 12           
  6 Hendersonville                                    3:34.07    3:25.61N  5 
     1) Demps, Darryl 12                2) Combs, Tyler 12                
     3) Hernandez, Eddie 12             4) Neale, Brandon 12              
  7 Georgetown Prep                                   3:34.00    3:27.22N  5 
     1) Letorneau, Nick 11              2) Dennis, Carl 12                
     3) Chapin, Ramsey 12               4) Woiwode, Joseph 11             
  8 Suitland                                          3:30.00    3:27.56N  3 
     1) Thornton, JD 11                 2) Juste, JJ 11                   
     3) Johnson, Saquan 10              4) Johnson, Corell 11             
  9 Deep Run                                          3:34.97    3:29.57A  6 
     1) Carnahan, Brad 11               2) Brown, Andrew 10               
     3) Hacker, Tony 12                 4) Malcolm, Wayne 12              
 10 Edison, Thomas                                    3:22.00    3:30.32a  1 
     1) Tucker, Domincio 12             2) Degfae, Leoule 12              
     3) Degfae, Tihut 12                4) Grooms, Robert 12              
 11 Tuscarora                                         3:33.01    3:30.34a  4 
     1) Johnson, Kevin 12               2) Holmes, Chase 12               
     3) Gonzalez, Fabian 11             4) Clarke, Dominic 12             
 12 Marvin Ridge                                      3:31.14    3:30.67a  3 
     1) Duvall, Edmund 10               2) Fritz, Hunter 11               
     3) Jackson, Austin 12              4) Jackson, Garrett 12            
 13 Gonzaga                                           3:30.00    3:30.86a  3 
     1) Robinson, Stacey 11             2) Mclaughlin, Leo 11             
     3) Ledder, Bill 11                 4) Hamilton, Earl 11              
 14 Godwin, Mills                                     3:29.50    3:31.12a  2 
     1) Prince*, Eric 11                2) Owusu, Max 11                  
     3) Owusu, Rex 10                   4) Costanzo, Dominic 12           
 15 Dunbar                                            3:35.00    3:31.33a  6 
     1) Anthony, Drake 12               2) Alston, Ervin 09               
     3) Wynn, Renarldo 09               4) Boomer, DeAngelo 11            
 16 Harrisonburg                                      3:33.42    3:31.92a  4 
     1) Atkinson, Michael 12            2) Dean, Zack 09                  
     3) Heckman, Nevin 09               4) Jones, Troy 10                 
 17 Our Lady Of Good Counsel                          3:30.00    3:32.00a  3 
     1) Brockway, TJ 10                 2) Martin, Terrance 12            
     3) Shokunbi, Afolabi 11            4) Harris, Courtland 11           
 18 Robinson, James                                   3:29.00    3:33.76a  2 
     1) Shim, Jae Son 12                2) Ro, John 11                    
     3) Seo, JW 11                      4) Tarpey, Ryan 11                
 19 Clover Hill                                       3:28.00    3:33.94a  2 
     1) Bostick*, Joshua 12             2) Krone*, Jonathan 11            
     3) Fry, Austin 11                  4) Haynes*, Michael 12            
 20 Richard Montgomery                                3:36.00    3:34.49a  7 
     1) Blair, Jeremy 12                2) Rodriguez, Andrew 12           
     3) Henderson, Justin 12            4) Quinn, Fonati 11               
 21 Conley, D. H.                                     3:37.00    3:34.97a  8 
     1) West, Donte 12                  2) Ward, Chris 12                 
     3) Poczontek, Mark 11              4) Biddlecome, Josh 12            
 22 Western Albemarle                                 3:26.50    3:36.03a  1 
     1) Howard-Smith, James 12          2) Sitler, Adrian 12              
     3) Myers, Aaron 11                 4) Jennings, Andrew 11            
 23 South County                                      3:35.24    3:36.16a  7 
     1) Hayes, Mike 10                  2) Keefe, Thomas 11               
     3) Ritchhart, Mike 10              4) Kendall, Michael 11            
 24 Ballou                                            3:37.00    3:36.47a  8 
     1) Allen, Tristan 11               2) Johnson, Byron 12              
     3) Overton, Donald 12              4) West, Julius 12                
 25 Walter Johnson                                    3:33.40    3:37.37a  4 
     1) Dally, Martin 11                2) O'Leary, Sean 11               
     3) Roberts, Andre 11               4) Li, Michael 10                 
 26 Christiansburg                                    3:34.34    3:37.38a  5 
     1) Bostwick, Brent 12              2) Hudson, Travis 10              
     3) Restrepo, Julian 12             4) Putnam, Christian 12           
 27 Forest Park                                       3:35.62    3:37.52   7 
     1) Cobb, Patt 11                   2) Cord, Alex 10                  
     3) Stewart, Adrian 11              4) Hardley, Jarvia 12             
 28 Asheville                                         3:34.50    3:37.84   5 
     1) Clark, Calvin 09                2) Mauldin, Tyrell 12             
     3) Williams, Tre 10                4) White, Daisaun 10              
 29 Charlotte Catholic                                3:39.06    3:38.05   9 
     1) Iwaoka, Dean 12                 2) Winters, Drew 10               
     3) Buening, Matt 11                4) Scanlon, John 12               
 30 Heritage (Ly)                                     3:31.65    3:38.28   4 
     1) Evans, Vic 11                   2) Gray, Justin 11                
     3) Parks-Williams, Tymir 12        4) Pellman, Dakota 12             
 31 Mountain View                                     3:30.24    3:38.32   3 
     1) Cypress, Ryan 12                2) Harris, Brady 11               
     3) Wolchak, Shane 11               4) Brisbon, Richard 12            
 32 East Forsyth                                      3:35.00    3:38.53   6 
     1) Oakley, Will 11                 2) Zakula, Aaron 12               
     3) Fowler, Eric 12                 4) Teeter, John 12                
 33 James River (Mid)                                 3:35.24    3:38.60   7 
     1) Richardson, Ted 11              2) Schwartz, Eamon 12             
     3) Haynes, Quenton 12              4) Jez, Nolan 12                  
 34 Deep Creek                                        3:32.74    3:38.64   4 
     1) Johnson, Previn 12              2) Felton, Ta'Von 10              
     3) Ford, Demetrius 12              4) Bertrand, Chris 12             
 35 Parkland                                          3:36.00    3:38.67   7 
     1) Wilkerson, Rashad 12            2) James, Nick 11                 
     3) Dula, Maurice 12                4) Smith, Trevor 11               
 36 Jefferson Forest                                  3:36.00    3:39.00   7 
     1) Whitlow, Curtis 11              2) Hall, Rashad 11                
     3) Resendes, Justin 10             4) Morris, Josh 11                
 37 Orange County                                     3:38.00    3:39.19   8 
     1) Lewis, Chris 11                 2) Curtis, Patrick 11             
     3) Gordon, Lamar 11                4) Powell, Avery 10               
 38 Blacksburg                                        3:35.00    3:39.26   6 
     1) Hencke, Brian 12                2) Hull, Quinn 11                 
     3) Ball, Stephen 12                4) Bales, David 12                
 39 Warwick                                           3:39.86    3:39.52   9 
     1) Lewis, Dythaniel 11             2) Walker, Javon 09               
     3) Turner, L'Marc 12               4) Warren, Xavier 12              
 40 Magruder                                          3:33.00    3:39.71   4 
     1) Lizon, Jakub 10                 2) Gregorski, Chris 12            
     3)                                 4) Foster, Keith 11               
 41 Amherst County                                    3:35.00    3:39.85   6 
     1) Hutchinson, James 12            2) Morse, Terrance 11             
     3) Sandidge, Thomas 10             4) Spradley, Jaze 10              
 42 Middletown                                        3:37.50    3:40.22   8 
     1) Kelley, Tyler 12                2) Hamilton, Rakim 10             
     3) Wolf, Nick 10                   4) Lebedda, Corey 12              
 43 Linganore                                         3:27.00    3:41.41   2 
     1) Novotny, Lyndon 12              2) Conner, Ricky 11               
     3) Graham, Richard 12              4) Martin, Russell 12             
 44 Charlottesville                                   3:34.10    3:41.47   5 
     1) Hill, Josh 12                   2) Mohamed, Salah 12              
     3) Atallal, Adib 12                4) Moody, Aaron 12                
 45 Spotswood                                         3:34.43    3:42.59   5 
     1) Hoerner, Matt 12                2) Hamilton, Steven 11            
     3) Canter, Will 11                 4)                                
 46 West Springfield                                  3:40.00    3:43.44  10 
     1) Appiah-Knudsen, Alex 12         2) Gholson, Andrew 10             
     3) Schissler, Mark 12              4) Kim, Kwanwoo 12                
 47 H.D. Woodson                                      3:45.00    3:44.37  10 
     1) Childs, Michael 12              2) Russell, Alonzo 12             
     3) Thrash, Joelil 12               4) Jackson, Jonathan 12           
 48 Bishop McNamara                                   3:39.00    3:44.43   9 
     1) McDonald, Jeffery 12            2) Spriggs, Christopher 11        
     3) Hunt, Kenneth 12                4) Ezell, Jabrill 11              
 49 Heritage (Nn)                                     3:36.00    3:44.44   8 
     1) Shufford, Tevon 09              2) Mcfadden, Daniel 10            
     3) Craighead, Demetrius 12         4) Holmes, Jonathan 12            
 50 Stuarts Draft                                     3:39.14    3:47.80   9 
     1) Bern, Arthur 11                 2) Trice, John 12                 
     3) Miller, John 11                 4) Nye, John 10                   
 51 Turner Ashby                                      3:37.24    3:48.01   8 
     1) Miller, Chase 10                2) McFarland, Tyler 11            
     3) Bates, Chris 12                 4) Garber, Aaron 12               
 52 Pulaski County                                    3:39.00    3:48.39   9 
     1) Cobbs, Robert 11                2) Gulley, T.J 10                 
     3) Edney, J.T 11                   4) Barker, Ethan 10               
 53 Henry, Patrick (R)                                3:35.00    3:56.64   6 
     1) Doucette, Steven 12             2) Paul, Handy 11                 
     3) Pegram, Jera 10                 4) Via, Eric 10                   
 -- Poolesville                                       3:40.00         FS   9 
     1) Dickerson, Kevin 11             2) Widmayer, Sam 11               
     3) Holmstead, Eric 10              4) Wilson, David 11               
 -- Paint Branch                                      3:30.00         DQ   3 
     1) Wyche, Malcolm 12               2) Willacy, Marcus 12             
     3) Asare, Curtis 12                4) Steele, Reginald 11            
 -- Sun Valley                                        3:27.70         DQ   2 
     1) Lozano, Camillo 12              2) Rhodes, Jamaal 11              
     3) Jackson, Barcon 11              4) Kirtz, Darius 12               
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    National: @ 7:42.22  2005        Syosset (New York)                        
        Meet: * 7:49.50  2003        North Forsythe                            
   Nike Qual: N 8:10.24                                                        
   AAA State: A 8:11.55                                                        
    AA State: a 8:35.17                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Albemarle                                         7:54.00    7:49.88N 
     1) Vrhovac, Zachary 12             2) Noble, Luke 12                 
     3) Bradley, Garrett 12             4) Kostelac, Anthony 11           
  2 New Bern                                          7:46.14    8:04.39N 
     1) Hendrix, Andrew 12              2) Hendrix, Anthony 12            
     3) Barnes, Banks 12                4) McAden, Jud 12                 
  3 Western Branch                                    8:15.00    8:05.31N 
     1) Sparrow, Javanti 12             2) Matais, George 11              
     3) Werner, Chris 12                4) Theroux, Blake 11              
  4 Grafton                                           8:25.00    8:09.59N 
     1) Gorwitz, Brian 12               2) Graves, Eric 12                
     3) Gunnerson, David 12             4) King, Kyle 12                  
  5 Georgetown Prep                                   8:16.00    8:11.39A 
     1) Woiwode, Joseph 11              2) Chapin, Ramsey 12              
     3) Dennis, Carl 12                 4) Davis, Owen 11                 
  6 Blacksburg                                        8:03.00    8:13.09a 
     1) Hull, Quinn 11                  2) Hencke, Brian 12               
     3) Link, Zach 10                   4) Robertson, Christian 10        
  7 Maggie Walker Govrs                               8:02.48    8:15.59a 
     1) Askin, Peter 12                 2) Farrell, Conor 12              
     3) Rodgers, Marcel 12              4) Watson, Ben 12                 
  8 Walter Johnson                                    8:15.00    8:17.81a 
     1) Teich, Yaron 12                 2) Willet, Alex 10                
     3) Spencer, Dan 10                 4) O'Leary, Sean 11               
  9 Gonzaga                                           8:17.00    8:19.17a 
     1) Ledder, Bill 11                 2) Hamilton, Earl 11              
     3) Kelly, Devin 12                 4) Zeiss, Ben 11                  
 10 Harrisonburg                                      8:14.64    8:20.23a 
     1) Bani-Hani, Mohammad 11          2) DeVier-Scott, Andrew 12        
     3) Fichter, Zack 12                4) Goodstein, Andrew 12           
 11 West Potomac                                      8:18.24    8:20.91a 
     1) Comfort, Brandon 12             2) Bradley, Joe 12                
     3) Stebbins, Peter 12              4) Hammond, Ben 12                
 12 Menchville                                        8:10.00    8:21.42a 
     1) Reed, Jarius 12                 2) McIntyre, Andrieus 12          
     3) Hunter, Adam 12                 4) Henry, Sirbron 10              
 13 Richard Montgomery                                8:32.00    8:22.21a 
     1) Blair, Jeremy 12                2) Hang, Zimmin 11                
     3) Macnemara, James 11             4) Martin, Sam 10                 
 14 Spotswood                                         8:17.67    8:26.02a 
     1) Hoerner, Matt 12                2) Canter, Will 11                
     3) Hoerner, Michael 11             4)                                
 15 Magruder                                          8:26.00    8:26.91a 
     1) Escobar, Nicolas 11             2) Abdool, Daniel 10              
     3) Arrazola, Sebastian 10          4) Gregorski, Chris 12            
 16 DeMatha Catholic                                  8:15.20    8:27.69a 
     1) Patterson, Robert 12            2) Allen, Matthew 12              
     3) Kellogg, William 11             4) Gaither, Thomas 10             
 17 West Springfield                                  8:19.24    8:29.17a 
     1) Appiah-Knudsen, Alex 12         2) Schissler, Mark 12             
     3) Tobin, Daniel 12                4) Eustace, Joe 11                
 18 Godwin, Mills                                     8:32.80    8:29.37a 
     1) Bashir, Adlan 10                2) Saladino*, Jack 12             
     3) Potter*, Jonathan 11            4) Prince*, Eric 11               
 19 Mooresville                                       8:30.00    8:29.58a 
     1) Joffe, Sam 09                   2) Newman, Joseph 12              
     3) Cox, Josh 11                    4) Martin, Chase 11               
 20 Kellam, Floyd                                     8:40.00    8:30.80a 
     1) Scheper, Cole 12                2) Peavey, Michael 12             
     3) McDonald, Michael 11            4) Passons, Brandon 12            
 21 Edison, Thomas                                    8:20.00    8:30.81a 
     1) Degfae, Leoule 12               2) Degfae, Tihut 12               
     3) Grooms, Robert 12               4) Porneso, Dante 11              
 22 Herndon                                           9:54.99    8:30.81a 
     1) McGowan, Kyle 11                2) Jasper, Jack 11                
     3) Wijayaratne, Akhila 11          4) Van Luling, Todd 12            
 23 Mountain View                                     8:24.74    8:30.87a 
     1) Wisniewski, Tim 12              2) Elly, Jared 10                 
     3) Shoope, Grant 11                4) Shultis, Bradley 11            
 24 Our Lady Of Good Counsel                          8:25.00    8:30.94a 
     1) Shokunbi, Afolabi 11            2) Harris, Courtland 11           
     3) Brockway, TJ 10                 4) Czujko, Steve 12               
 25 Linganore                                         8:04.00    8:31.51a 
     1) Martin, Russell 12              2) Conner, Richard 11             
     3) Novotny, Lyndon 12              4) Noah, David 11                 
 26 Heritage (Ly)                                     8:20.00    8:32.00a 
     1) Gray, Justin 11                 2) Parks-Williams, Tymir 12       
     3) Pellman, Dakota 12              4) Sandidge, Tylik 11             
 27 Bishop McNamara                                   8:39.00    8:32.19a 
     1) Hunt, Kenneth 12                2) Wise, Ruben 11                 
     3) DeVane, Johnathon 10            4) McDonald, Jeffery 12           
 28 South County                                      8:18.54    8:32.58a 
     1) Keefe, Thomas 11                2) Morgan, Dylan 09               
     3) Karwel, Matthew 12              4) Schafer, Thomas 11             
 29 Jefferson Forest                                  8:15.00    8:33.84a 
     1) Deis, Robert 11                 2) Morris, Josh 11                
     3) Whitlow, Curtis 11              4) Resendes, Justin 10            
 30 Conley, D. H.                                     8:39.00    8:34.35a 
     1) West, Donte 12                  2) Ward, Chris 12                 
     3) Poczontek, Mark 11              4) Biddlecome, Josh 12            
 31 Walkersville                                      8:30.00    8:36.08  
     1) Hartman, Colin 12               2) Hub, Ryan 12                   
     3) Patschak, Michael 12            4) Walsh, Thomas 12               
 32 Deep Run                                          8:27.76    8:37.35  
     1) Hacker, Tony 12                 2) Novak, Daniel 10               
     3) Kaczka*, Greg 12                4) Baker, Jon 11                  
 33 Parkland                                          8:32.00    8:37.98  
     1) Wilkerson, Rashad 12            2) Jordan, Cornell 12             
     3) Dula, Maurice 12                4) Council, Reyshawn 12           
 34 Western Albemarle                                 8:11.60    8:41.00  
     1) Howard-Smith, James 12          2) Sitler, Adrian 12              
     3) Myers, Aaron 11                 4) Jennings, Andrew 11            
 35 Poolesville                                       8:47.00    8:44.22  
     1) Wilson, David 11                2) Widmayer, Sam 11               
     3) Holmstead, Eric 10              4) Shimomoto, Ken 11              
 36 Forest Park                                       8:19.00    8:44.93  
     1) Cord, Alex 10                   2) Colcombe, Josh 11              
     3) Cobb, Patt 11                   4) Remaly, Jacob 11               
 37 Clover Hill                                       8:30.00    8:45.15  
     1) Fry, Austin 11                  2) Mason*, Colin 12               
     3) Krone*, Jonathan 11             4) Negaard, Alden 11              
 38 Suitland                                          8:37.00    8:47.43  
     1) Wilson, Chirsthoper 11          2) Thornton, JD 11                
     3) McKenzie, Lenworth 11           4) Bryant, Dwayne 11              
 39 Albert Einstein                                   8:30.00    8:48.63  
     1) Ceruzzi, Andrew 10              2) Rivers, Sam 11                 
     3) Johnson, Milo 10                4) Zewdie, Dawit 12               
 40 Charlotte Catholic                                8:30.50    8:49.41  
     1) Buening, Matt 11                2) Scanlon, John 12               
     3) Iwaoka, Dean 12                 4) Winters, Drew 10               
 41 Sun Valley                                        8:33.00    8:52.11  
     1) Wilson, Alex 11                 2) Gallowitch, Austin 09          
     3) Gallowitch, Andrew 11           4) Lozano, Camillo 12             
 42 Henry, Patrick (R)                                8:35.20    8:55.46  
     1) Doucette, Steven 12             2) Naumann, Josh 12               
     3) Breiding, Peter 12              4) Bazak, Jordan 10               
 43 Cosby                                             8:39.07    8:57.59  
     1) Mann, Trae 12                   2) Willet, Jordan 11              
     3) Garrison, Brady 10              4) Todd, Michael 09               
 44 Dunbar                                            8:40.00    8:57.72  
     1) Pingshaw, Kareem 12             2) Wheeler, Charles 12            
     3) Rush, Juantre 12                4) Green, Keith 12                
 45 Middletown                                        8:40.00    9:05.80  
     1) Binzer, Hank 12                 2) Bello, Sam 12                  
     3) Dailey, Brady 10                4) Brinton, Tom 12                
 46 Rustburg                                          8:40.00    9:05.81  
     1) Aragon, Eduardo 12              2) Bass, Hunter 09                
     3) Bibler, Kyle 09                 4) Shaffer, Henry 11              
 47 Weddington                                        8:40.00    9:10.58  
     1) Chambers, Will 10               2) Jordan, Matt 10                
     3) Trexler, Reid 10                4) Credle, Carl 10                
 48 Franklin County                                   8:37.32    9:16.31  
     1) LaBarge, Jonathan 11            2) Brengel, David 11              
     3) Campensa, T.J 10                4) Aldridge, Brent 10             
 49 Stuarts Draft                                     8:39.89    9:22.05  
     1) Bern, Arthur 11                 2) Miller, John 11                
     3) Trice, John 12                  4) Nye, John 10                   
 50 Fleming, William                                  8:39.84    9:41.03  
     1) Brown, Thomas 11                2) Strickland, Frederick 10       
     3) Simpson, Sol 11                 4) Terry, Eugene 10               
 

Men High Jump
=========================================================================
    National: @  7-05  1978        Gail Olson (Illinois)                       
        Meet: *  6-10  2004        Jerome Miller (Colonial Forge)              
   Nike Qual: N  6-05                                                          
   AAA State: A  6-03                                                          
    AA State: a  6-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hill, Jon                 12 Walkersville         7-02.00    6-08.00N 
  2 Roethel, Rich             12 Herndon              6-00.00    6-07.00N 
  3 Muzzio, Joey              10 Robinson, James      6-03.00    6-05.00N 
  4 James, John               12 Nansemond River      6-08.00    6-04.00A 
  5 Hudson, Travis            10 Christiansburg       6-04.00   J6-04.00A 
  6 Blain, Corey              12 Middletown           6-04.00    6-02.00a 
  7 Graham, Richard           12 Linganore            6-02.00   J6-02.00a 
  8 Drummond, Darius          11 Asheville            6-00.00   J6-02.00a 
  9 James, Larry              12 Glass, E. C.         5-10.00    6-00.00a 
 10 Parker, Keenan            12 Albemarle            6-02.00   J6-00.00a 
 11 Alderman, Rick            12 Lord Botetourt       6-04.00   J6-00.00a 
 11 Hopewell, Ben             12 Wilson Memorial      6-00.00   J6-00.00a 
 11 Hill, Jordan              11 Albemarle            6-06.00   J6-00.00a 
 14 Liverman, Arlan           11 Mount St. Joseph     5-10.00   J6-00.00a 
 15 Ford, Thomas              12 Parkland             6-00.00    5-10.00  
 -- Rymer, Josh               11 Cosby                5-10.00         NH  
 -- Bovia, Brett              11 Harrisonburg         5-10.00         NH  
 -- Roberson, James           12 Dunbar               6-02.00         NH  
 -- Porter, Caleb             10 Abingdon             5-10.00         NH  
 -- Brisbon, Richard          12 Mountain View        6-00.00         NH  
 -- Funk, Steven              12 Franklin County      6-00.00         NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    National: @ 17-06.50  1986        Pat Manson (Colorado)                    
        Meet: *    16-01  2008        Scott Houston (NWest Guilford)           
   Nike Qual: N    14-04                                                       
   AAA State: A    13-00                                                       
    AA State: a    12-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Zakula, Aaron             12 East Forsyth        15-00.00   14-06.00N 
  2 Kelly, Allen              12 King's Fork         15-06.00  J14-06.00N 
  3 Armentrout*, Matthew      12 Deep Run            15-06.00   14-00.00A 
  4 Epperson, Andrew          12 Brookville          14-00.00  J14-00.00A 
  5 Edelmann, Alex            12 Middletown          14-00.00  J14-00.00A 
  6 Rice, Scott               12 Boonsboro           14-00.00   13-06.00A 
  7 Shotwell, Stuart          12 Forest Park         13-00.00  J13-06.00A 
  7 Brennan, John             12 Forest Park         13-00.00  J13-06.00A 
  9 Lomax, Alex               10 Maiden              13-00.00  J13-06.00A 
 10 Sandling, Evan            12 Rockingham Count    14-00.00  J13-06.00A 
 11 Fishman, Dustin           12 Urbana              13-06.00  J13-06.00A 
 12 Zwarycz*, Eric            11 Godwin, Mills       13-00.00   13-00.00A 
 13 Bell, Will                12 Middletown          13-00.00  J13-00.00A 
 14 Wilkinson, Richard        12 Linganore           14-00.00   12-00.00a 
 15 Fowler, Eric              12 East Forsyth        13-03.00  J12-00.00a 
 15 Smith, Cy                 12 Henry, Patrick (    13-06.00  J12-00.00a 
 -- Lawson, Zach              11 Western Albemarl    12-06.00         NH  
 
Men Long Jump
=========================================================================
    National: @ 26-06.50  1989        Dion Bentley (Pennsylvania)              
        Meet: * 24-06.75  1998        Greg Yeldell (North Rowan)               
   Nike Qual: N    22-08                                                       
   AAA State: A    22-01                                                       
    AA State: a    21-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Taylor, James             12 Nansemond River     24-00.00   23-02.25N 
  2 Hill, Jon                 12 Walkersville        23-02.00   22-09.00N 
  3 Bridgers, Tyrone          12 Deep Creek          22-10.50   21-06.00a 
  4 Page, Quran               12 Tucker, J. R.       22-09.00  J21-06.00a 
  5 Davenport, John           12 Loyola Blakefiel    21-08.00   21-04.50a 
  6 Fuller, Kyle              11 Mount St. Joseph    22-05.00   21-01.50a 
  7 Benitez, Wesley           12 Matoaca             22-09.00   20-11.50  
  8 Bales, David              12 Blacksburg          19-07.00   20-04.00  
  9 Letorneau, Nick           11 Georgetown Prep     20-01.00   20-02.25  
 10 Hopewell, Ben             12 Wilson Memorial     19-08.00   20-00.75  
 11 Spann, Cedric             11 Reagan              20-01.00   19-11.75  
 12 Carrion, Kwame            12 DeMatha Catholic    20-05.00   19-10.75  
 13 Epps, Donelle             12 Edison, Thomas      19-06.00   19-10.50  
 14 Mcfadden, Daniel          10 Heritage (Nn)       20-10.00   19-09.50  
 15 Thompson, Jason           10 Asheville           20-02.00   19-08.75  
 16 Crawley, Nigel            10 Bishop McNamara     19-10.00   19-08.25  
 17 Ha, Steven                12 Magruder            20-00.00   19-06.75  
 17 Brown, Andrew             10 Deep Run            20-03.00   19-06.75  
 19 Saint-Preux, Nathaniel    12 West Springfield    19-06.00   19-06.50  
 20 Scott, Tory               10 Godwin, Mills       20-05.00   19-04.25  
 21 Bovia, Brett              11 Harrisonburg        20-00.00   19-02.50  
 22 Bailey, Fabian            12 Robinson, James     21-08.00   19-02.25  
 23 Williams, Lavaughn        12 Forest Park         21-00.00   19-02.00  
 24 Randle, Dwayne            10 Linganore           19-08.00   18-09.75  
 25 Mead, Corey               11 East Forsyth        20-06.00   18-07.00  
 26 Ritchhart, Mike           10 South County        19-06.00   18-00.50  
 27 Frisby, Calvin            10 Colonial Heights    19-06.00   17-09.00  
 28 Dickerson, Kevin          11 Poolesville         19-06.00   17-05.00  
 29 Stevens, Devon            12 Lord Botetourt      19-06.00   17-03.25  
 30 Woodson *, Isaiah         12 Atlee               20-00.25   17-02.75  
 31 Bell, Tyler               09 Mooresville         20-00.00   17-02.50  
 
Men Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    National: @ 52-07.50  1988        Keith Holley (Virginia)                  
        Meet: * 51-08.50  1998        Greg Yeldell (North Rowan)               
   Nike Qual: N    45-03                                                       
   AAA State: A 44-09.25                                                       
    AA State: a    42-08                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wilson, David             12 Washington, G.      49-11.75   49-04.50N 
  2 Hill, Jordan              11 Albemarle           46-10.00   47-10.50N 
  3 Page, Quran               12 Tucker, J. R.       43-04.00   47-05.50N 
  4 Ebron, Eric               12 Parkland            45-05.00   46-03.00N 
  5 Dean, Marcus              12 Western Branch      44-10.50   45-00.00A 
  6 Ha, Steven                12 Magruder            43-03.00   44-11.25A 
  7 White, Daisaun            10 Asheville           43-08.00   44-04.25a 
  8 Woodson *, Isaiah         12 Atlee               43-09.00  J44-04.25a 
  9 Benitez, Wesley           12 Matoaca             45-01.00   44-03.75a 
 10 Willacy, Marcus           12 Paint Branch        44-00.00   44-01.75a 
 11 Sparrow, Keenan           12 Western Branch      44-08.00   43-08.25a 
 12 Epps, Donelle             12 Edison, Thomas      43-01.50   43-02.50a 
 13 Hill, Josh                12 Charlottesville     43-02.50  J43-02.50a 
 14 Mcfadden, Daniel          10 Heritage (Nn)       43-06.00   42-08.75a 
 15 Scott, Tory               10 Godwin, Mills       42-00.00   42-08.25a 
 16 Hudson, Travis            10 Christiansburg      42-04.00   42-06.50  
 17 Rouse, James              12 Harrisonburg        42-00.00   42-02.75  
 18 Harris, Devron            11 Manchester          42-00.00   42-02.25  
 19 Grooms, Robert            12 Edison, Thomas      43-02.00   42-01.75  
 20 Taylor, Bobby             12 Franklin County     43-06.00   41-11.75  
 21 Robinson, Stacey          11 Gonzaga             43-01.00   41-10.75  
 22 Saint-Preux, Nathaniel    12 West Springfield    42-00.00   41-07.25  
 23 Bailey, Fabian            12 Robinson, James     42-00.00   41-02.75  
 24 Miles, Charlton           12 Charlotte Countr    42-00.00   39-10.50  
 25 Johnson, Javarie          11 Dunbar              45-07.00   39-04.00  
 
Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
    National: @    74-11  1990        Brent Noon (California)                  
        Meet: *    63-07  2003        Steve Huntzinger (JW Robinson)           
   Nike Qual: N    53-06                                                       
   AAA State: A 50-07.75                                                       
    AA State: a    46-04                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mesadeui, Philip          12 Henry, Patrick (    53-00.00   53-10.00N 
  2 Taylor, Jonathan          12 Christiansburg      49-10.50   51-07.00A 
  3 Carter, Melvin            12 Charlottesville     52-03.00   50-04.50a 
  4 Fuson*, Thomas            11 Deep Run            50-09.00   49-08.00a 
  5 Brandt, David             12 Brookville          46-07.00   49-04.00a 
  6 Burwell, Marcus           12 Franklin County     49-10.00   48-02.50a 
  7 Davis, Anthony            12 Clover Hill         45-09.50   47-08.50a 
  8 Thomason, Luke            12 Fort Defiance       47-11.00   46-05.75a 
  9 Gannon, Joey              12 Linganore           47-00.00   46-02.00  
 10 Carter, Darius            12 Orange County       45-03.00   45-04.00  
 11 Harris, Jeffrey           12 East Forsyth        47-01.00   45-03.50  
 12 Walker, Ben               12 Turner Ashby        44-01.00   44-08.00  
 13 Pugh, Vann                11 Bishop McNamara     44-01.00  J44-08.00  
 14 Skinner, Devin            12 Blacksburg          44-01.00   43-11.00  
 15 Dayhoff, Lucas            11 Walkersville        46-00.00   40-09.00  
 16 Serafenas, Thor           11 Our Lady Of Good    44-00.00   40-06.00  
 17 Hungerford, Davon         12 Dunbar              44-00.00   40-00.00  
 18 Groft, Brian              11 Osbourn Park        44-00.00   39-11.00  
 19 Wright, Taron             10 Fleming, William    44-00.00   39-03.00  
 20 Cowan, Sajid              11 North Stafford      44-06.00   39-00.00  
 21 Perrault, Aaron           12 Varina              44-00.00   37-00.00  




Return to Top

Email | About