MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




4A West Regional
4A West Regional Indoors History
Hosted By: Gaithersburg
Landover, Maryland
2009-02-11

Licensed to Walt Whitman High School   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/11/2009 08:42 PM
             Maryland Indoor State Championships 2009 - 2/11/2009              
                              4A West Region Meet                              
                               PG Sports Complex                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 703  Boys 300 Meter Dash 4A
==========================================================================
      PG ADV: & 36.57                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Dixon, Hassan             11 Northwest                35.83&  4  10   
  2 Haughton, Jonathan        12 Montgomery Blair         35.94&  5   8   
  3 Young-Wiseman, Anthony    12 Walt Whitman             36.19&  4   6    .183
  4 Palmer, Antonio           12 Gaithersburg             36.19&  5   4    .187
  5 Lisk, Marvin              12 Northwest                37.02   5   2   
  6 Hopkins, Kye              11 Sherwood                 37.17   3   1   
  7 Henderson, Justin         12 R. Montgomery            37.28   4 
  8 Dorsey, Jordan            12 Thomas Johnson           37.38   5 
  9 Dally, Martin             11 Walter Johnson           37.60   4 
 10 Thomas, Jashawn           11 W. Churchill             37.88   3 
 11 Margolis, Seth            10 Wootton                  38.37   3 
 12 Balderson, Patrick        12 Linganore                38.51   5 
 13 Wubbenhorst, Sumner       11 Sherwood                 38.64   3 
 14 Prather, Ralph            12 Linganore                38.65   3 
 15 Moore, Donald             11 Magruder                 38.82   2 
 16 Hale, Jonathan            12 Walt Whitman             39.22   5 
 17 Carroll, Trevon           11 Gaithersburg             39.39   2 
 18 Eguchi, Seiya             11 W. Churchill             39.48   3 
 18 Williams, Jordan          10 Springbrook              39.48   2 
 20 Angel, Zack               10 R. Montgomery            40.09   1 
 21 Lizon, Jakub              10 Magruder                 40.44   2 
 22 Hewitt, Oshaine           12 Quince Orchard           40.89   2 
 23 Fagan, Aaron              12 Wootton                  41.22   1 
 24 Nelson, Xavier             9 Springbrook              41.42   2 
 25 Mclean, Alistair          10 James H Blake            42.56   1 
 -- King, Kevin               12 Thomas Johnson              DQ   4  Out of Lane
 
Event 705  Boys 55 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dixon, Hassan             11 Northwest                 6.67Q  3 
  2 Wilson, Duane             12 Walter Johnson            6.69Q  2 
  3 Balderson, Patrick        12 Linganore                 6.73Q  4 
  4 Margolis, Seth            10 Wootton                   6.93Q  1 
  5 Kallay, Alimamy           11 Gaithersburg              6.74q  4 
  6 Hopkins, Kye              11 Sherwood                  6.77q  3 
  7 Grindley, Chris           12 Montgomery Blair          6.80q  4 
  7 Hale, Jonathan            12 Walt Whitman              6.80q  3 
  9 Ayensu, Keith             12 Montgomery Blair          6.87   2 
 10 Swepson, Brandon          11 W. Churchill              6.96   3 
 10 Wubbenhorst, Sumner       11 Sherwood                  6.96   2 
 12 Ha, Steven                12 Magruder                  6.97   1 
 13 Prather, Ralph            12 Linganore                 6.99   2 
 14 Bishop, Jason             11 Quince Orchard            7.04   3 
 15 Roberts, Andre            12 Walter Johnson            7.05   3 
 16 Phillips-Spencer, Micah    9 W. Churchill              7.07   4 
 17 Djidotor, Rico            11 Walt Whitman              7.09   1 
 18 Joey, Daniels             12 Springbrook               7.14   1 
 19 Chapman, Brock            12 Thomas Johnson            7.28   4 
 20 Dakkouni, Amine           12 Quince Orchard            7.31   1 
 21 Whipp, Alex               10 Northwest                 7.32   2 
 22 Xydis, Nick               11 R. Montgomery             7.35   4 
 23 Cruz, Damian              10 Wootton                   7.42   4 
 24 Giles, Taivon             12 James H Blake             7.67   1 
 25 Mclean, Alistair          10 James H Blake             7.85   3 
 
Event 705  Boys 55 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dixon, Hassan             11 Northwest                 6.58   10   
  2 Wilson, Duane             12 Walter Johnson            6.63    8   
  3 Kallay, Alimamy           11 Gaithersburg              6.70    5    .695
  3 Balderson, Patrick        12 Linganore                 6.70    5    .693
  5 Hopkins, Kye              11 Sherwood                  6.77    2   
  6 Grindley, Chris           12 Montgomery Blair          6.81    1   
  7 Hale, Jonathan            12 Walt Whitman              6.83  
  8 Margolis, Seth            10 Wootton                   6.97  
 
Event 708  Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
      PG ADV: & 2:03.08                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bartholomew, Wayne        12 Quince Orchard         1:58.54&  10   
  2 King, Sean                12 W. Churchill           1:59.16&   8   
  3 Palmer, Antonio           12 Gaithersburg           1:59.85&   6   
  4 Gregorski, Chris          12 Magruder               2:00.35&   4   
  5 Draffin, Cyril            12 W. Churchill           2:01.53&   2   
  6 Oleary, Sean              11 Walter Johnson         2:02.27&   1   
  7 Palmer, Andrew            11 Walt Whitman           2:03.87  
  8 Conner, Richard           11 Linganore              2:04.84  
  9 Gummo, Nick               12 Northwest              2:06.10  
 10 Martin, Russell           12 Linganore              2:06.50  
 11 Gomes, Alex               12 Springbrook            2:06.82  
 12 Regan, Nick               10 Walter Johnson         2:07.50  
 13 Finucane, Justin          12 Thomas Johnson         2:08.24  
 14 Reams, Jackson            10 Sherwood               2:09.37  
 15 Butts, Kevin              12 Wootton                2:09.57  
 16 Vogel, Greg               12 Montgomery Blair       2:09.67  
 17 Hang, Zimin               11 R. Montgomery          2:10.10  
 18 Bhatia, Vikas             12 Gaithersburg           2:10.49  
 19 Ebert-Zavos, Ben          12 Thomas Johnson         2:10.56  
 20 Arrazola, Sebastian       10 Magruder               2:12.34  
 21 Katz, Drew                11 Walt Whitman           2:12.66  
 22 Mcnamara, James           11 R. Montgomery          2:12.79  
 23 Kyeremeh, Andrew           9 Northwest              2:16.27  
 24 Hahn, Nick                11 Wootton                2:17.82  
 25 Hogan, Kevin              11 Sherwood               2:18.56  
 26 Mok, Kevin                11 Springbrook            2:35.35  
 27 Gordon, Jake               9 James H Blake          2:41.08  
 
Event 710  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cain, Owen                12 Gaithersburg              7.84Q  2 
  2 Woodyard, Marquis         11 Thomas Johnson            8.12Q  1 
  3 Hale, Jonathan            12 Walt Whitman              8.13Q  3 
  4 Kallay, Alimamy           11 Gaithersburg              8.13q  1 
  5 Carson, Jayson            11 Walt Whitman              8.14q  2 
  6 Morton, Tyler             12 Springbrook               8.15q  3 
  7 Kim, Chris                12 Sherwood                  8.50q  3 
  8 Markush, Randy            11 Northwest                 8.63q  1 
  9 Rodriguez, Andrew         11 R. Montgomery             8.67   1 
 10 Newman, Richard           10 Thomas Johnson            8.68   3 
 11 Bessier, Brandon          11 Linganore                 8.69   1 
 12 Nyass, Alieu              11 Northwest                 8.73   2 
 13 Chen, Eric                12 W. Churchill              8.83   2 
 14 Randall, Dwyane           10 Linganore                 9.17   3 
 15 Leung, Cho-Hsien          11 W. Churchill              9.18   1 
 16 Eckroade, Nolan           12 Sherwood                 10.65   2 
 
Event 710  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cain, Owen                12 Gaithersburg              7.80   10   
  2 Hale, Jonathan            12 Walt Whitman              8.01    8   
  3 Kallay, Alimamy           11 Gaithersburg              8.09    6   
  4 Carson, Jayson            11 Walt Whitman              8.18    4   
  5 Morton, Tyler             12 Springbrook               8.39    2   
  6 Kim, Chris                12 Sherwood                  8.46    1   
  7 Woodyard, Marquis         11 Thomas Johnson            8.65  
  8 Markush, Randy            11 Northwest                 8.71  
 
Event 716  Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
      PG ADV: & 4:36.83                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Haile, Solomon            12 Sherwood               4:17.86&  10   
  2 Palmer, Andrew            11 Walt Whitman           4:19.75&   8   
  3 Escobar, Nicolas          11 Magruder               4:29.28&   6   
  4 Masuoka, Sei              11 W. Churchill           4:34.54&   4   
  5 Oleary, Sean              11 Walter Johnson         4:34.72&   2   
  6 Pandya, Rutvij            12 Montgomery Blair       4:35.49&   1   
  7 Vogel, Greg               12 Montgomery Blair       4:38.44  
  8 Mcshea, Brian             12 Thomas Johnson         4:38.74  
  9 Dinardo, John             12 Northwest              4:44.63  
 10 Katz, Drew                11 Walt Whitman           4:45.60  
 11 Goetzel, Noah             12 W. Churchill           4:47.85  
 12 Willett, Alex             10 Walter Johnson         4:49.30  
 13 Ebert-Zavos, Sam          10 Thomas Johnson         4:49.35  
 14 Stepek, Shane             10 Gaithersburg           4:50.75  
 15 Mechak, Mark              11 Magruder               4:54.77  
 16 Gula, Theodore             9 Linganore              4:57.66  
 17 Santangelo, Joseph        12 Northwest              4:58.15  
 18 Tsao, Kenny               12 Springbrook            4:58.83  
 19 Zerby, Andrew             11 Quince Orchard         5:03.07  
 20 Martin, Sam               10 R. Montgomery          5:04.72  
 21 Hogan, Kevin              11 Sherwood               5:07.40  
 22 Habel, Drew               11 Quince Orchard         5:17.08  
 23 Kebrab, Ezra              12 R. Montgomery          5:30.86  
 24 Vernon, John              11 James H Blake          5:32.27  
 25 Constatine, Cameron        9 James H Blake          6:03.66  
 
Event 725  Boys 500 Meter Run 4A
==========================================================================
      PG ADV: & 1:07.92                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bartholomew, Wayne        12 Quince Orchard         1:05.76&  5  10   
  2 Palmer, Antonio           12 Gaithersburg           1:06.21&  5   8   
  3 Woodyard, Marquis         11 Thomas Johnson         1:06.76&  5   6   
  4 Harris, Darren            12 W. Churchill           1:06.86&  5   4   
  5 Kizito, Rodney            12 Springbrook            1:09.37   5   2   
  6 King, Kevin               12 Thomas Johnson         1:09.66   4   1   
  7 Hamilton, David            9 R. Montgomery          1:10.31   3 
  8 Ukwuani, Tim              12 Magruder               1:10.43   3 
  9 Shapiro, Zach             12 Walt Whitman           1:11.12   4 
 10 Gerfen, Scott             11 Walt Whitman           1:11.66   3 
 11 Conway, William            9 W. Churchill           1:11.78   4 
 12 Segojane, Mabeke             Walter Johnson         1:12.64   3 
 13 Lizon, Jakub              10 Magruder               1:14.58   2 
 14 Ahnell, Cole              10 Walter Johnson         1:14.86   3 
 15 Eckroade, Nolan           12 Sherwood               1:15.49   2 
 15 Dickson, Kwame            11 Gaithersburg           1:15.49   2 
 17 Ojalvo, Sam               11 Sherwood               1:16.48   1 
 18 Woodward, Aaron            9 Northwest              1:17.54   1 
 
Event 732  Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
      PG ADV: & 10:03.44                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Haile, Solomon            12 Sherwood               9:26.00&  10   
  2 Palmer, Andrew            11 Walt Whitman           9:52.54&   8   
  3 Balderson, Kyle           12 Sherwood               9:54.99&   6   
  4 Dey, Ishan                11 Walter Johnson         9:55.39&   4   
  5 Silver-Korn, Brandt       11 Walt Whitman           9:57.89&   2   
  6 Miller, Chris             10 Northwest              9:58.16&   1   
  7 Escobar, Nicolas          11 Magruder              10:03.66  
  8 Tiech, Roni               12 Walter Johnson        10:04.46  
  9 Bernstein, Matthew        12 W. Churchill          10:08.26  
 10 Stepek, Shane             10 Gaithersburg          10:17.99  
 11 Elhage, Tarek             11 W. Churchill          10:23.45  
 12 Spaulding, Conor          10 Quince Orchard        10:25.34  
 13 Rudy, Adam                11 Linganore             10:28.16  
 14 Cantor, Andrew            12 Thomas Johnson        10:34.56  
 15 Johnson, Dan              12 Thomas Johnson        10:34.86  
 16 Mechak, Mark              11 Magruder              10:39.26  
 17 Mccullough, Jack          10 R. Montgomery         10:39.39  
 18 Pandya, Rutvij            12 Montgomery Blair      10:39.70  
 19 Danoff, Jake              12 Wootton               11:00.51  
 20 Tsao, Kenny               12 Springbrook           11:07.29  
 21 Borg, John                10 Northwest             11:25.56  
 22 Wohl, Kenny               10 Wootton               11:27.68  
 23 Danoff, Corey             11 Quince Orchard        11:28.32  
 24 Wen, Frank                12 Montgomery Blair      11:40.86  
 25 Tatnall, Nick              9 James H Blake         12:25.50  
 
Event 772  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
      PG ADV: & 1:35.10                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas Johnson                                      1:32.06&  3  10   
  2 Northwest                                           1:34.35&  2   8   
  3 Montgomery Blair                                    1:34.82&  3   6   
  4 Walt Whitman                                        1:35.30   3   4   
  5 Walter Johnson                                      1:35.84   3   2   
  6 Springbrook                                         1:36.45   3   1   
  7 Winston Churchill                                   1:37.76   2 
  8 Sherwood                                            1:37.77   1 
  9 Gaithersburg                                        1:38.00   2 
 10 Quince Orchard                                      1:38.31   2 
 11 Magruder                                            1:38.50   2 
 12 Richard Montgomery                                  1:42.65   1 
 13 James H Blake                                       1:48.88   1 
 -- Linganore                                                DQ   3  Throwing Baton
 
Event 776  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
      PG ADV: & 3:34.61                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas Johnson                                      3:28.35&  3  10   
  2 Northwest                                           3:28.37&  3   8   
  3 Richard Montgomery                                  3:32.42&  3   6   
  4 Montgomery Blair                                    3:35.31   3   4   
  5 Winston Churchill                                   3:36.02   2   2   
  6 Walt Whitman                                        3:38.24   1   1   
  7 Magruder                                            3:39.26   2 
  8 Walter Johnson                                      3:42.03   3 
  9 Quince Orchard                                      3:42.61   3 
 10 Linganore                                           3:45.44   2 
 11 Springbrook                                         3:47.62   1 
 12 Sherwood                                            3:48.96   2 
 13 Gaithersburg                                        3:49.15   2 
 14 Wootton                                             3:50.91   1 
 
Event 778  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
      PG ADV: & 8:26.42                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill                                   8:14.62&  10   
  2 Magruder                                            8:21.08&   8   
  3 Walter Johnson                                      8:21.42&   6   
  4 Northwest                                           8:21.58&   4   
  5 Richard Montgomery                                  8:24.75&   2   
  6 Linganore                                           8:31.54    1   
  7 Thomas Johnson                                      8:33.71  
  8 Springbrook                                         8:37.95  
  9 Walt Whitman                                        8:51.71  
 10 Sherwood                                            8:57.14  
 11 Quince Orchard                                      9:00.66  
 12 Montgomery Blair                                    9:47.48  
 13 James H Blake                                      10:19.24  
 
Event 780  Boys Shot Put 4A
=======================================================================
      PG ADV: & 45-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stanley, Sean             12 Gaithersburg          57-00.00&  10   
  2 Brown, Marcus             12 Quince Orchard        52-06.75&   8   
  3 Wang, Victor              12 Montgomery Blair      48-01.25&   6   
  4 Gannon, Joey              12 Linganore             44-09.75    4   
  5 Gambrell, George          12 Linganore             42-10.00    2   
  6 Leech, Brian              11 Thomas Johnson        42-04.25    1   
  7 Uthe, Brian               10 Thomas Johnson        40-03.50  
  8 Gordon, Matt              11 Wootton               40-03.00  
  9 Bujaiyo, Awe              11 R. Montgomery         39-06.50  
 10 Borten, Jeremy            12 Quince Orchard        38-08.50  
 11 Berger, Adam              11 Sherwood              38-04.50  
 12 Miner, Eric               12 R. Montgomery         38-03.50  
 13 Johnson, Edwin            11 Gaithersburg          37-08.25  
 14 Elhage, Nadim              9 W. Churchill          36-09.25  
 15 Foster, Ashton            12 Northwest             34-06.50  
 16 Shapiro, Benjamin         12 W. Churchill          32-05.00  
 17 Camara, Kallu             10 Springbrook           32-04.25  
 18 Malone, Allunte           11 Walt Whitman          32-02.50  
 19 Villegas, Edgar           12 Magruder              32-00.50  
 20 Brooks, Kalil             12 Magruder              31-03.75  
 21 Graham, Tyler             11 Northwest             29-11.75  
 22 Lockhart, William         10 Springbrook           28-04.00  
 -- Oelschlaeger, Keigh       11 Sherwood                    ND  
 -- Alexander, Christian      10 Walter Johnson              ND  
 
Event 781  Boys High Jump 4A
=======================================================================
      PG ADV: &  6-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cain, Owen                12 Gaithersburg           6-02.00&  10   
  2 Drammeh, Momodou          11 Thomas Johnson         6-02.00&   8   
  3 Young-Wiseman, Anthony    12 Walt Whitman           6-02.00&   6   
  4 Moultrie, Josh            12 Magruder               6-00.00&   3   
  4 Graham, Richard           12 Linganore              6-00.00&   3   
  6 Kline, Branden            12 Thomas Johnson         6-00.00&   1   
  7 Kallay, Alimamy           11 Gaithersburg           6-00.00& 
  8 Adedeji, Jacob            12 Quince Orchard         6-00.00& 
  9 Carson, Jayson            11 Walt Whitman           5-06.00  
 -- Ribiero, Randy            11 Sherwood                    NH  
 -- Adams, Donnell            11 Springbrook                 NH  
 -- Ha, Steven                12 Magruder                    NH  
 -- Nyass, Alieu              11 Northwest                   NH  
 -- Randall, Dwyane           10 Linganore                   NH  
 -- Bishop, Eric              10 Quince Orchard              NH  
 -- Trotman, Sheldon          10 Northwest                   NH  
 
Event 782  Boys Pole Vault 4A
=======================================================================
      PG ADV: & 10-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Artusio, Erick            11 Thomas Johnson        14-06.00&  10   
  2 Lord, Charles             12 Thomas Johnson        10-06.00&   8   
  3 Wilkinson, Richard        12 Linganore              9-00.00    6   
 -- Schorer, Ryan             12 W. Churchill                NH  
 -- Rankin, Bobby             12 Linganore                   NH  
 
Event 803  Girls 300 Meter Dash 4A
==========================================================================
      PG ADV: & 41.54                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ekpone, Olivia            10 Wootton                  39.34&  5  10   
  2 Wolf, Kathryn             11 W. Churchill             41.18&  5   8   
  3 Mcmillan, Sarah           10 Montgomery Blair         41.96   5   6   
  4 Jackson, Cenarda          12 Thomas Johnson           42.08   5   4   
  5 Quinn, Lauren             12 Linganore                42.73   5   2   
  6 Dowling, Casey             9 Wootton                  42.99   4   1   
  7 Scott, Jasmine            11 Magruder                 43.32   5 
  8 Sydnor, Chaucia           11 Walter Johnson           44.48   4 
  9 Harris, Simone            11 Gaithersburg             44.53   1 
 10 Murtha, Devon             10 Walter Johnson           45.00   4 
 11 Moore, Latasha            12 Springbrook              45.01   2 
 12 Thomas, Jasmine           10 Thomas Johnson           45.03   3 
 13 Hylton, Erin              12 R. Montgomery            45.22   4 
 14 Carr, Shannon             10 Linganore                45.28   4 
 15 Vidal, Kiki               11 Walt Whitman             45.54   3 
 16 Haynes, Kathryn           12 W. Churchill             45.78   3 
 17 Beyer, Celeste            12 Northwest                46.61   2 
 18 Ng, Victoria              12 Springbrook              46.67   2 
 19 Shields, Mckenzie          9 Quince Orchard           47.03   3 
 20 Alike, Queen              11 Northwest                47.15   2 
 21 Eidi, Christina           11 Walt Whitman             47.48   3 
 22 Ladeji, Monique            9 Quince Orchard           47.93   2 
 23 Alfred, Simone            11 R. Montgomery            47.97   2 
 24 Oflahaven, Paige          10 James H Blake            49.30   1 
 
Event 805  Girls 55 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ekpone, Olivia            10 Wootton                   7.13Q  4 
  2 Wolf, Kathryn             11 W. Churchill              7.46Q  2 
  3 Dowling, Casey             9 Wootton                   7.54Q  3 
  4 Scott, Jasmine            11 Magruder                  7.56Q  1 
  5 Washington, Amanda        11 Gaithersburg              7.45q  4 
  6 Mcmillan, Sarah           10 Montgomery Blair          7.52q  4 
  7 Peterson, Nicole          12 Gaithersburg              7.55q  3 
  8 Watkins, Rachel            9 Magruder                  7.57q  2 
  9 Sydnor, Chaucia           11 Walter Johnson            7.64   1 
 10 Pinckney, Lindsay          9 Springbrook               7.76   1 
 11 Neil, Jennyka             12 Walter Johnson            7.80   4 
 12 Caulk, Taylor              9 W. Churchill              7.84   1 
 13 Shields, Mckenzie          9 Quince Orchard            7.90   2 
 14 Grammar, Courtney         12 Sherwood                  7.95   2 
 14 Rule, Alana               11 Northwest                 7.95   3 
 16 Watkins, Daryanne         10 Walt Whitman              7.98   3 
 17 Eidi, Christina           11 Walt Whitman              8.02   1 
 18 Thomas, Jasmine           10 Thomas Johnson            8.05   1 
 19 Huff, Jennifer            11 Linganore                 8.13   4 
 20 Ladeji, Monique            9 Quince Orchard            8.19   3 
 21 Pinckney, Taylor          11 Springbrook               8.34   2 
 22 Kyeremeh, Andrea           9 Northwest                 8.36   4 
 23 Bowins, Jade              11 Thomas Johnson            8.46   4 
 
Event 805  Girls 55 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ekpone, Olivia            10 Wootton                   7.12   10   
  2 Wolf, Kathryn             11 W. Churchill              7.21    8   
  3 Washington, Amanda        11 Gaithersburg              7.38    6   
  4 Mcmillan, Sarah           10 Montgomery Blair          7.48    4   
  5 Peterson, Nicole          12 Gaithersburg              7.51    2   
  6 Dowling, Casey             9 Wootton                   7.52    1   
  7 Watkins, Rachel            9 Magruder                  7.54  
  8 Scott, Jasmine            11 Magruder                  7.60  
 
Event 808  Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
      PG ADV: & 2:25.11                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Fikri, Maryam             11 Winston Churchill    2:22.82    2:26.11   10   
  2 Morrison, Tessa           10 Walt Whitman         2:27.40    2:28.50    8   
  3 Willett, Jenna            11 Walter Johnson       2:24.00    2:28.73    6   
  4 Newsham, Danielle         10 Walt Whitman         2:26.60    2:29.05    4   
  5 Spencer, Jennifer         11 Walter Johnson       2:29.90    2:29.50    2   
  6 Nolan, Bridget            11 Linganore            2:25.70    2:29.54    1   
  7 Plombon, Savanna          10 Thomas Johnson       2:28.57    2:29.55        
  8 Akpaete, Deedee            9 Springbrook          2:30.00    2:30.19        
  9 Corbett, Grace             9 Wootton              2:31.56    2:31.17        
 10 Jacobson, Sophie          11 Winston Churchill    2:32.21    2:33.10        
 11 Caudle, Amanda            12 Thomas Johnson       2:36.58    2:33.96        
 12 Eckerstrom, Britt         10 Northwest            2:25.00    2:35.37        
 13 Blue, Anna                 9 Richard Montgomery   2:35.00    2:36.01        
 14 Gramzinski, Michaela      11 Northwest            2:36.00    2:37.89        
 15 Becker, Alexa             11 Sherwood             2:35.10    2:41.30        
 16 Delapaz, Elena             9 Richard Montgomery   2:39.00    2:44.03        
 17 Munro, Annie              11 Wootton              2:32.00    2:44.57        
 18 Emmerich, Jillian         12 Linganore            2:40.10    2:48.23        
 19 Kurkjian, Lane            12 Quince Orchard       2:39.00    2:49.84        
 20 Kendall, Kelly             9 Sherwood             2:44.00    2:51.32        
 21 Johnson, Miranda          11 Quince Orchard       2:45.00    2:51.39        
 22 Coronel, Isabel           10 Magruder             2:42.20    2:52.60        
 23 Piedramartel, Zabrina     11 Magruder             2:45.00    2:54.51        
 24 Frank, Sarah              10 Montgomery Blair     2:55.00    3:00.30        
 
 
Event 810  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Salke, Katherine          12 Sherwood                  8.54Q  3 
  2 Polite, Amirah            12 W. Churchill              8.78Q  1 
  3 Polite, Serenah           10 W. Churchill              9.03Q  2 
  4 Jackson, Cenarda          12 Thomas Johnson            9.04q  2 
  4 Walsh, Christine          12 Walter Johnson            9.04q  1 
  6 Dally, Laura               9 Walter Johnson            9.14q  2 
  7 Lang, Leah                11 Quince Orchard            9.27q  3 
  8 Chang, Alice              12 Northwest                 9.50q  2 
  9 Fry, Joy                  12 Linganore                 9.54   3 
 10 Hylton, Erin              12 R. Montgomery             9.71   1 
 11 Crowley, Danielle         10 R. Montgomery             9.87   2 
 12 Blackmon, Jenaye          10 Magruder                 10.15   3 
 13 Harris, Simone            11 Gaithersburg             10.17   1 
 14 Tian, Andrea              12 Wootton                  10.20   3 
 15 Scanlon, Carey            12 Sherwood                 10.27   1 
 16 Watkins, Daryanne         10 Walt Whitman             10.52   2 
 17 Osnos, Rachel             11 Walt Whitman             10.60   3 
 18 Regusters, Christina      10 Springbrook              11.66   3 
 19 Achamorfaw, Achankang      9 Northwest                12.13   1 
 
Event 810  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Salke, Katherine          12 Sherwood                  8.51   10   
  2 Jackson, Cenarda          12 Thomas Johnson            8.54    8   
  3 Polite, Amirah            12 W. Churchill              8.69    6   
  4 Walsh, Christine          12 Walter Johnson            9.05    4   
  5 Dally, Laura               9 Walter Johnson            9.13    2   
  6 Chang, Alice              12 Northwest                 9.46    1   
  7 Polite, Serenah           10 W. Churchill              9.47  
  8 Lang, Leah                11 Quince Orchard            9.52  
 
Event 816  Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
      PG ADV: & 5:23.61                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bryan, Stephanie          11 Thomas Johnson         5:22.36&  10   
  2 Fikri, Maryam             11 W. Churchill           5:25.16    8   
  3 Nolan, Bridget            11 Linganore              5:25.31    6   
  4 Henshaw, Alyssa           11 Northwest              5:28.34    4   
  5 Powell, Annie             10 Thomas Johnson         5:32.27    2   
  6 Johne, Vera               10 W. Churchill           5:41.30    1   
  7 Phillips, Alexandra        9 Walt Whitman           5:41.32  
  8 Kelly, Maddie             12 Quince Orchard         5:42.52  
  9 Moersen, Maria            10 Walter Johnson         5:45.58  
 10 Dinardo, Christine        10 Northwest              5:47.50  
 11 Kanner, Saddie             9 Walter Johnson         5:49.77  
 12 Becker, Alexa             11 Sherwood               5:52.30  
 13 Mawsdley, Karen           10 Linganore              5:55.55  
 14 Delapaz, Elena             9 R. Montgomery          5:56.55  
 15 Robertson, Mariana        10 Walt Whitman           5:58.03  
 16 Rico, Madeline             9 Wootton                6:02.33  
 17 Resendiz, Fatima           9 R. Montgomery          6:05.95  
 18 Simala, Gabriele           9 Sherwood               6:08.14  
 19 Brady, Miranda            11 Magruder               6:10.32  
 20 Oleynik, Shannon           9 Magruder               6:23.85  
 21 Hedrick, Emily            10 Montgomery Blair       6:32.52  
 22 Zifac, Evy                11 Springbrook            7:03.95  
 
Event 825  Girls 500 Meter Run 4A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Corbett, Grace             9 Wootton                1:19.45   5  10   
  2 Morrison, Tessa           10 Walt Whitman           1:20.01   5   8   
  3 Quinn, Lauren             12 Linganore              1:20.42   5   6   
  4 Cantor, Jenna              9 W. Churchill           1:20.49   5   4   
  5 Knight, India              9 Northwest              1:21.45   5   2   
  6 Akpaete, Deedee            9 Springbrook            1:21.70   4   1   
  7 Russell, Teresa           10 Sherwood               1:22.76   4 
  8 Bouvet, Camille           10 Walter Johnson         1:23.47   3 
  9 Tycko, Sasha              10 Walter Johnson         1:24.01   3 
 10 Shapiro, Julia             9 Quince Orchard         1:24.91   3 
 11 Igo, Kelsey               11 Thomas Johnson         1:25.14   4 
 12 Dwyer, Shannon            10 Quince Orchard         1:25.18   4 
 13 Wolfe, Annie              12 W. Churchill           1:25.63   5 
 14 Achamorfaw, Achankang      9 Northwest              1:25.93   3 
 15 Blue, Anna                 9 R. Montgomery          1:27.49   3 
 16 Santos, Melanie           11 Gaithersburg           1:29.60   2 
 17 Butler, Kaitlin           12 Linganore              1:29.61   2 
 18 Phillips, Alexandra        9 Walt Whitman           1:29.71   4 
 19 Galligan, Kristen         10 Thomas Johnson         1:31.29   2 
 20 Lizon, Anna                9 Magruder               1:31.54   3 
 21 Munro, Annie              11 Wootton                1:31.87   4 
 22 Piedramartel, Zabrina     11 Magruder               1:33.32   2 
 23 Barnard, Tyler            10 Sherwood               1:35.06   1 
 24 Upton, Devon              12 Gaithersburg           1:39.17   2 
 
Event 832  Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
      PG ADV: & 11:44.41                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bryan, Stephanie          11 Thomas Johnson        11:44.13&  10   
  2 Giedd, Alexandra          11 W. Churchill          11:51.65    8   
  3 Joson, Stephanie          11 Quince Orchard        12:21.32    6   
  4 Maslen, Zoe               10 W. Churchill          12:30.37    4   
  5 Applestien, Johna         11 Walter Johnson        12:32.83    2   
  6 Powell, Annie             10 Thomas Johnson        12:42.32    1   
  7 Bennet, Cara              10 Walt Whitman          13:02.01  
  8 Lin, Tiffany              12 Walter Johnson        13:06.29  
  9 Santangelo, Kai           10 Northwest             13:10.59  
 10 Robertson, Mariana        10 Walt Whitman          13:15.64  
 11 Mahlmann, Olivia          10 Sherwood              13:15.75  
 12 Chung, Elaine             12 Montgomery Blair      13:17.19  
 13 Allaway, Kate             11 Northwest             13:34.40  
 14 Stregis, Camille          11 Quince Orchard        13:57.71  
 15 Arrazola, Gabby            9 Magruder              14:03.14  
 16 Oleynik, Shannon           9 Magruder              14:03.70  
 
Event 872  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
      PG ADV: & 1:49.23                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wootton                                             1:47.43&  3  10   
  2 Magruder                                            1:48.66&  3   8   
  3 Gaithersburg                                        1:48.86&  3   6   
  4 Winston Churchill                                   1:49.29   3   4   
  5 Montgomery Blair                                    1:49.39   3   2   
  6 Thomas Johnson                                      1:50.54   2   1   
  7 Walter Johnson                                      1:50.68   3 
  8 Linganore                                           1:51.46   2 
  9 Walt Whitman                                        1:53.42   2 
 10 Sherwood                                            1:53.69   1 
 11 Quince Orchard                                      1:55.12   2 
 12 Springbrook                                         1:55.15   2 
 13 Northwest                                           1:55.92   2 
 14 Richard Montgomery                                  2:02.14   1 
 15 James H Blake                                       2:02.99   1 
 
Event 876  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
      PG ADV: & 4:11.78                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill                                   4:11.44&  3  10   
  2 Northwest                                           4:13.14   3   8   
  3 Montgomery Blair                                    4:13.89   3   6   
  4 Walter Johnson                                      4:18.76   3   4   
  5 Walt Whitman                                        4:19.69   3   2   
  6 Linganore                                           4:19.88   3   1   
  7 Magruder                                            4:20.52   2 
  8 Quince Orchard                                      4:24.01   2 
  9 Springbrook                                         4:26.92   2 
 10 Richard Montgomery                                  4:36.15   1 
 11 Thomas Johnson                                      4:43.25   2 
 12 Sherwood                                            4:47.57   1 
 13 Gaithersburg                                        4:48.48   1 
 
Event 878  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
      PG ADV: & 9:58.77                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill                                   9:46.48&  10   
  2 Northwest                                           9:48.98&   8   
  3 Walter Johnson                                      9:49.28&   6   
  4 Walt Whitman                                        9:56.51&   4   
  5 Thomas Johnson                                      9:59.36    2   
  6 Quince Orchard                                     10:07.23    1   
  7 Linganore                                          10:31.89  
  8 Sherwood                                           10:44.34  
  9 Richard Montgomery                                 10:47.44  
 10 Magruder                                           11:21.53  
 11 Montgomery Blair                                   11:43.88  
 
Event 880  Girls Shot Put 4A
=======================================================================
      PG ADV: & 33-04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vannoy, Emily             12 Thomas Johnson        46-03.25&  10   
  2 King, Octavia             12 James H Blake         33-10.50&   8   
  3 Mayne, Emma               11 Linganore             33-05.50&   6   
  4 Smith, Alicia             10 Thomas Johnson        32-10.25    4   
  5 Hawk, Jenna               12 W. Churchill          31-03.25    2   
  6 Britton, Natalie          12 Northwest             28-03.50    1   
  7 Turowski, Jennifer        12 Linganore             26-01.75  
  8 Frank, Jessica            12 W. Churchill          26-00.00  
  9 Wong, Siani               12 Springbrook           22-09.75  
 10 Engle, Melody             10 Quince Orchard        22-00.25  
 11 Lien, Christine           12 James H Blake         21-03.75  
 12 Anker, Courtney           11 Magruder              21-02.50  
 13 Stevenson, Mackenzie      11 Quince Orchard        20-11.50  
 14 Iacangelo, Rachel         12 Sherwood              20-06.75  
 15 Witt, Emily               11 Sherwood              19-11.75  
 16 Pittleman, Clara          11 Magruder              19-09.50  
 -- Munro, Annie              11 Wootton                     ND  
 -- Morrish, Sarah            11 R. Montgomery               ND  
 -- Neil, Jennyka             12 Walter Johnson              ND  
 
Event 881  Girls High Jump 4A
=======================================================================
      PG ADV: &  4-10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Osnos, Rachel             11 Walt Whitman           5-00.00&  10   
  2 Lederer, Allison          11 Sherwood               4-10.00&   8   
  3 Reardon, Genevieve        12 Sherwood               4-10.00&   6   
  4 Fry, Joy                  12 Linganore              4-08.00    4   
  5 Munro, Annie              11 Wootton                4-06.00    2   
  6 Watkins, Daryanne         10 Walt Whitman           4-04.00    1   
 -- Jankosky, Sarah           11 W. Churchill                NH  
 -- Liu, Joanne               11 W. Churchill                NH  
 -- Myers, Savannah           10 Linganore                   NH  
 -- Crowley, Danielle         10 R. Montgomery               NH  
 -  Rose, Lauren              12 Gaithersburg                NH  
 
Event 882  Girls Pole Vault 4A
=======================================================================
      PG ADV: &  7-07                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rose, Lauren              12 Gaithersburg           9-01.00&  10   
  2 Cahill, Megan             12 Thomas Johnson         8-07.00&   7   
  2 Gula, Heather             12 Linganore              8-07.00&   7   
  4 Nolan, Colleen            10 Linganore              8-01.00&   4   
  5 Igo, Kelsey               11 Thomas Johnson         7-07.00&   2   
 
                 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Winston Churchill           83        2) Thomas Johnson             61   
    3) Wootton                     44        4) Linganore                  37   
    4) Walt Whitman                37        6) Walter Johnson             26   
    7) Sherwood                    24        7) Northwest                  24   
    7) Gaithersburg                24       10) Montgomery Blair           18   
   11) Magruder                     8       11) James H Blake               8   
   13) Quince Orchard               7       14) Springbrook                 1   
 
                  Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Gaithersburg                59        2) Thomas Johnson             55   
    3) Walt Whitman                47        4) Northwest                  43   
    5) Winston Churchill           30        5) Sherwood                   30   
    7) Quince Orchard              28        8) Montgomery Blair           26   
    9) Walter Johnson              23       10) Linganore                  21   
   10) Magruder                    21       12) Richard Montgomery          8   
   13) Springbrook                  5                                           



Return to Top

Email | About