MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




1A West Regional
1A West Regional Indoor History
Hosted By: Smithsburg
Hagerstown, Maryland
2009-01-31

Licensed to Smithsburg High School     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/31/2009 08:35 PM
             Maryland Indoor State Championships 2009 - 1/31/2009              
                              1A West Region Meet                              
                         Hagerstown Community College                          
                       Results - From Tristaterunnur.com                                   
 
Event 103  Boys 300 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================
      PG ADV: & 37.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Craig, Tyler              12 Smithsburg               38.13   5 
  2 Hoffmaster, Eric          12 Brunswick                38.48   5 
  3 Ingraham, Steven          12 Williamsport             38.60   5 
  4 Gardenhour, Sawyer        11 Smithsburg               38.71   5 
  5 Dickerson, Kevin          11 Poolesville              38.81   4 
  6 Bowie, Justin             11 Williamsport             38.87   4 
  7 Vanorsdale, Branden       12 Hancock                  40.40   4 
  8 Mowen, Mark               10 Clear Spring             42.00   3 
  9 Li, Andrew                11 Poolesville              42.48   3 
 10 Warnick, Royce            12 Southern-G               43.34   2 
 11 Jovel, Brandon            12 Boonsboro                43.94   3 
 12 Casperson, Karl           12 Brunswick                44.62   4 
 13 Stamets, Eli               9 Catoctin                 45.04   2 
 14 Jett, Josh                 9 Catoctin                 45.58   2 
 15 Hensley, Tyler            11 Southern-G               45.71   3 
 16 Breakall, Jared            9 Clear Spring             47.31   1 
 17 Price, Jason              11 Hancock                  52.03   1 
 
Event 105  Boys 55 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Garver, Jordan            12 Boonsboro                 7.08Q  2 
  2 Smith, Chance             10 Brunswick                 7.09Q  3 
  3 Thompson, Ryan            12 Catoctin                  7.11Q  1 
  4 Lawrence, Billy           12 Smithsburg                7.10q  2 
  5 Kopp, Steve               12 Boonsboro                 7.12q  1 
  6 Thompson, Jesse           12 Smithsburg                7.15q  3 
  7 Fields, Jake              12 Catoctin                  7.20   2 
  8 Dickerson, Kevin          11 Poolesville               7.35   3 
  9 Li, Andrew                11 Poolesville               7.42   3 
 10 League, John              12 Williamsport              7.51   3 
 11 Arey, Scott               10 Brunswick                 7.66   1 
 12 Naile, Dennis              9 Clear Spring              7.69   1 
 13 Hensley, Tyler            11 Southern-G                7.71   1 
 14 Haines, Connor            10 Williamsport              7.85   2 
 15 Mummert, Jared             9 Clear Spring              8.04   2 
 
Event 105  Boys 55 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Chance             10 Brunswick                 6.89  
  2 Garver, Jordan            12 Boonsboro                 7.03  
  3 Kopp, Steve               12 Boonsboro                 7.10  
  4 Lawrence, Billy           12 Smithsburg                7.12  
  5 Thompson, Ryan            12 Catoctin                  7.14  
  6 Thompson, Jesse           12 Smithsburg                7.71  
 
Event 108  Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
================================================================
      PG ADV: & 2:06.72                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cross, Zach               12 Smithsburg             2:07.74  
  2 Lilley, Michael           12 Williamsport           2:07.94  
  3 Widmayer, Sam             11 Poolesville            2:09.43  
  4 Acton, Jordan             12 Boonsboro              2:10.24  
  5 Quinn, Daniel             11 Williamsport           2:10.26  
  6 Holmestead, Eric          10 Poolesville            2:18.99  
  7 Tilden, Nick              10 Smithsburg             2:19.98  
  8 Lindahl, Graham           10 Catoctin               2:22.15  
  9 Hovermale, Scott           9 Clear Spring           2:24.64  
 10 Hughes, Dan               12 Southern-G             2:25.19  
 11 Lacey, Arthur             10 Boonsboro              2:26.38  
 12 Repp, Josh                10 Clear Spring           2:30.14  
 13 Huffer, David             11 Brunswick              2:50.40  
 14 Kannengieser, Josh        11 Brunswick              3:07.11  
 15 Liller, Max               11 Southern-G             3:10.70  
 
Event 110  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bowie, Justin             11 Williamsport              8.12Q  2 
  2 Ingraham, Steven          12 Williamsport              8.34Q  1 
  3 Jewell, Michael           12 Smithsburg                8.40q  1 
  4 Phillipson, Jackson       12 Boonsboro                 8.53q  2 
  5 Kopp, Kenny               10 Boonsboro                 8.74q  2 
  6 Hutchison, Jacob          11 Smithsburg                9.53q  1 
  7 Warnick, Royce            12 Southern-G                9.62   2 
  8 Sartschev, Ryan           11 Poolesville              11.18   1 
 
Event 110  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bowie, Justin             11 Williamsport              8.06  
  2 Ingraham, Steven          12 Williamsport              8.24  
  3 Jewell, Michael           12 Smithsburg                8.26  
  4 Kopp, Kenny               10 Boonsboro                 8.76  
  5 Phillipson, Jackson       12 Boonsboro                 8.91  
  6 Hutchison, Jacob          11 Smithsburg                9.47  
 
Event 116  Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================
      PG ADV: & 4:46.68                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Horton, Cory              12 Clear Spring           4:53.71  
  2 Ferrario, Rio             12 Williamsport           4:55.04  
  3 Wilson, David             11 Poolesville            4:57.24  
  4 Clark, Nathaniel          12 Williamsport           4:59.70  
  5 Shimomoto, Ken            11 Poolesville            5:01.88  
  6 Schildtknecht, Brandon    10 Clear Spring           5:10.14  
  7 Jerwick, Jason            10 Smithsburg             5:21.17  
  8 Lewis, Seth               11 Southern-G             5:29.24  
  9 Ammenheuser, Chad         11 Catoctin               5:31.43  
 10 Ryberg, Eric              10 Boonsboro              5:42.20  
 11 Rodeheaver, Evan           9 Southern-G             5:43.91  
 12 Allnutt, Marcus           11 Boonsboro              6:10.85  
 13 Schlotterbeck, Hunter      9 Hancock                6:21.99  
 14 Shesman, Ryan              9 Catoctin               6:23.09  
 15 Smith, Alex               12 Brunswick              6:25.03  
 16 Smith, Benji               9 Brunswick              6:28.73  
 
Event 125  Boys 500 Meter Run 1A
===================================================================
      PG ADV: & 1:10.74                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cross, Zach               12 Smithsburg             1:13.32   5 
  2 Craig, Tyler              12 Smithsburg             1:14.27   5 
  3 Hoffmaster, Eric          12 Brunswick              1:14.62   5 
  4 Acton, Jordan             12 Boonsboro              1:14.64   5 
  5 Gardenhour, Justin        12 Williamsport           1:15.39   4 
  6 Wyant, Michael            11 Williamsport           1:17.97   4 
  7 Sornson, Jamie            12 Hancock                1:21.50   3 
  8 Horner, Jimmy             12 Boonsboro              1:21.52   4 
  9 Psaltakis, Jordan          9 Poolesville            1:21.72   3 
 10 Mehaffie, Bradlee          9 Clear Spring           1:23.51   3 
 11 Warnick, Royce            12 Southern-G             1:26.54   2 
 12 Kozier, Mike              12 Southern-G             1:27.28   2 
 13 Valcarcel, Julio           9 Catoctin               1:31.93   2 
 14 Neibecker, Thomas          9 Catoctin               1:35.14   1 
 15 Nusbaum, Brady            10 Brunswick              1:40.32   1 
 
Event 132  Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================
      PG ADV: & 10:37.01                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lilley, Michael           12 Williamsport          10:07.00& 
  2 Haje, Naseem              12 Williamsport          10:07.68& 
  3 Wilson, David             11 Poolesville           10:53.39  
  4 Lewis, Seth               11 Southern-G            10:56.67  
  5 Shriver, Jake             11 Smithsburg            11:13.07  
  6 Birkholz, Jacob           12 Brunswick             11:13.84  
  7 Moser, Scott              12 Brunswick             11:41.05  
  8 Shimomoto, Ken            11 Poolesville           11:54.59  
  9 Powell, Dan               11 Boonsboro             12:00.24  
 10 Mcgee, Zac                10 Boonsboro             13:15.09  
 11 Dubois, Collin            11 Catoctin              13:41.81  
 12 Mills, Brad               11 Clear Spring          13:42.24  
 13 Downs, Kyle               12 Clear Spring          13:42.29  
 14 Hamilton, Josh            11 Southern-G            14:38.08  
 
Event 172  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================
      PG ADV: & 1:37.86                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Boonsboro  'A'                                      1:37.35&  2 
     1) Garver, Jordan 12               2) Gussio, Coby 10                
     3) Rice, Scott 12                  4) Kopp, Steve 12                 
  2 Smithsburg  'A'                                     1:39.40   2 
     1) Gardenhour, Sawyer 11           2) Cardwell, Leon 12              
     3) Thompson, Jesse 12              4) Lawrence, Billy 12             
  3 Williamsport  'A'                                   1:41.58   2 
     1) Ingraham, Steven 12             2) League, John 12                
     3) Hawbaker, Codi 11               4) Bowie, Justin 11               
  4 Catoctin  'A'                                       1:44.41   1 
     1) Thompson, Ryan 12               2) Lenhart, Nathan 12             
     3) Fields, Jake 12                 4) Eli, Josh                      
  5 Brunswick  'A'                                      1:45.01   2 
     1) Casperson, Karl 12              2) Jeffery, Sean 12               
     3) Smith, Chance 10                4) Hoffmaster, Eric 12            
  6 Poolesville  'A'                                    1:47.96   1 
     1) Barrotti, Dan 10                2) Mcnealy, Kevin 12              
     3) O'Donnell, Joe                  4) Li, Andrew 11                  
  7 Clear Spring  'A'                                   1:55.48   1 
     1) Mowen, Mark 10                  2) Golden, Nate 11                
     3) Wertz, Dylan 9                  4) Mummert, Jared 9               
 
Event 176  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================
      PG ADV: & 3:42.79                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Smithsburg  'A'                                     3:43.85   2 
     1) Gardenhour, Sawyer 11           2) Cardwell, Leon 12              
     3) Cross, Zach 12                  4) Craig, Tyler 12                
  2 Williamsport  'A'                                   3:44.32   2 
     1) Ingraham, Steven 12             2) Walters, Sean 12               
     3) Gardenhour, Justin 12           4) Bowie, Justin 11               
  3 Poolesville  'A'                                    3:46.56   2 
     1) Widmayer, Sam 11                2) Stavely, Nick 12               
     3) Holmestead, Eric 10             4) Dickerson, Kevin 11            
  4 Clear Spring  'A'                                   4:00.77   1 
     1) Repp, Devin 10                  2) Repp, Josh 10                  
     3) Hovermale, Scott 9              4) Horton, Cory 12                
  5 Boonsboro  'A'                                      4:10.61   2 
     1) Horner, Jimmy 12                2) Rice, Scott 12                 
     3) Kopp, Kenny 10                  4) Acton, Jordan 12               
  6 Brunswick  'A'                                      4:11.07   1 
     1) Birkholz, Jacob 12              2) Moser, Scott 12                
     3) Dockery, Lance 12               4) Hoffmaster, Eric 12            
  7 Southern-G  'A'                                     4:19.94   1 
     1) Hensley, Tyler 11               2) Warnick, Royce 12              
     3) Kozier, Mike 12                 4) Hughes, Dan 12                 
 
Event 178  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================
      PG ADV: & 8:53.17                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williamsport  'A'                                   8:43.82& 
     1) Clark, Evan 12                  2) Haje, Naseem 12                
     3) Quinn, Daniel 11                4) Lilley, Michael 12             
  2 Poolesville  'A'                                    8:45.95& 
     1) Holmestead, Eric 10             2) Wilson, David 11               
     3) Stavely, Nick 12                4) Widmayer, Sam 11               
  3 Brunswick  'A'                                      9:20.09  
     1) Oconnell, Patrick 11            2) Dockery, Lance 12              
     3) Moser, Scott 12                 4) Birkholz, Jacob 12             
  4 Clear Spring  'A'                                   9:40.55  
     1) Repp, Devin 10                  2) Davis, Garrett 9               
     3) Mills, Brad 11                  4) Hovermale, Scott 9             
  5 Boonsboro  'A'                                      9:52.75  
     1) Horner, Jimmy 12                2) Lacey, Arthur 10               
     3) Mcgee, Zac 10                   4) Powell, Dan 11                 
  6 Smithsburg  'A'                                     9:54.22  
     1) Jerwick, Jason 10               2) Rejonis, Christian 10          
     3) Porter, Nick 9                  4) Tilden, Nick 10                
  7 Catoctin  'A'                                      10:32.51  
     1) Ammenheuser, Chad 11            2) Lindahl, Graham 10             
     3) Dubois, Collin 11               4) Valcarcel, Julio 9             
 
Event 180  Boys Shot Put 1A
================================================================
      PG ADV: & 43-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Grant              11 Brunswick             47-07.50& 
  2 Fields, Jake              12 Catoctin              46-10.00& 
  3 Lowery, Andrew            11 Boonsboro             41-08.75  
  4 Biard, Dillon             12 Catoctin              39-04.75  
  5 Golden, Dustin            12 Poolesville           37-06.50  
  6 Blevins, Mitch            11 Clear Spring          37-01.00  
  7 Rowland, Casey            11 Smithsburg            35-03.00  
  8 Lowery, John               9 Boonsboro             33-09.00  
  9 Mcnealy, Kevin            12 Poolesville           32-06.25  
 10 Ludle, Michael            10 Southern-G            32-00.00  
 11 Ridenour, Curtis          12 Clear Spring          31-08.50  
 12 League, John              12 Williamsport          30-11.00  
 13 Poole, Ryan               10 Hancock               30-08.25  
 14 Mitchell, Chris           11 Smithsburg            28-10.50  
 15 Peterson, Marcus          12 Williamsport          28-08.00  
 16 Fender, Richard            9 Hancock               27-09.00  
 17 Huffer, David             11 Brunswick             25-03.00  
 
Event 181  Boys High Jump 5' 6" 1A
================================================================
      PG ADV: & 5-07.75                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lawrence, Billy           12 Smithsburg             5-08.00& 
  2 Craig, Tyler              12 Smithsburg             5-08.00& 
  3 Kopp, Kenny               10 Boonsboro              5-06.00  
 -- Lamont, Kyle              11 Williamsport                NH  
 -- Clark, Evan               12 Williamsport                NH  
 -- Haugen, Chris             12 Brunswick                   NH  
 -- Gussio, Coby              10 Boonsboro                   NH  
 -- Smith, Chance             10 Brunswick                   NH  
 
Event 182  Boys Pole Vault 9'0" 1A
================================================================
      PG ADV: &  9-11                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Seabright, Eddie          12 Boonsboro             11-00.00& 
  2 Diaz, Nathan              10 Brunswick             10-00.00& 
  3 Shriver, Jake             11 Smithsburg             9-06.00  
  4 Myers, Jonathan           11 Williamsport           9-00.00  
 -- Myers, Nicholas            9 Williamsport                NH  
 -- Rice, Scott               12 Boonsboro                   NH  
 -- Smithyman, Andrew         10 Brunswick                   NH  
 
Event 203  Girls 300 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================
      PG ADV: & 43.27                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Harris, Karissa           12 Poolesville              43.94   4 
  2 Durr, Olivia              12 Poolesville              44.05   4 
  3 Emanuel, Rehema           12 Williamsport             44.50   4 
  4 Weaver, Brittany          11 Williamsport             45.67   4 
  5 Poffenberger, Amy         12 Smithsburg               45.84   3 
  6 Wren, Sarah               10 Smithsburg               47.49   3 
  7 Frazee, Sydney            11 Clear Spring             49.51   3 
  8 Mccarty, Amelia           10 Hancock                  49.90   2 
  9 Fiola, Jaclyn             10 Boonsboro                50.13   3 
 10 Eckenrode, Ashley         11 Brunswick                50.98   1 
 11 Chalkley, Zora             9 Boonsboro                51.72   2 
 12 Richardson, Morgan        10 Brunswick                51.90   2 
 13 Beeman, Felicia           10 Southern-G               52.49   2 
 14 Bryan, Kari               11 Catoctin                 53.69   1 
 15 Blickenstaff, Whiteny     10 Clear Spring             54.60   1 
 16 Byrne, Virginia           11 Southern-G             1:01.40   1 
 
Event 205  Girls 55 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emanuel, Rehema           12 Williamsport              7.86Q  3 
  2 Harris, Karissa           12 Poolesville               8.14Q  1 
  3 Wagaman, Cara             12 Smithsburg                8.28Q  2 
  4 Saylor, Shaleigh          10 Catoctin                  7.90q  3 
  5 Keplinger, Morgan         12 Williamsport              8.14q  1 
  6 Craig, Chelsea            11 Smithsburg                8.41q  3 
  7 Moore, Karly              11 Catoctin                  8.44   1 
  8 Martin, Lacey             11 Brunswick                 8.45   2 
  9 Mccarty, Amelia           10 Hancock                   8.68   1 
 10 Mossman, Summer           10 Southern-G                8.73   1 
 11 Mills, Amber              12 Clear Spring              8.75   2 
 12 Marriott, Jayneca          9 Boonsboro                 8.84   2 
 13 Brandt, Alyssa            10 Clear Spring              9.10   3 
 14 Sowers, Cassie            12 Brunswick                 9.60   1 
 15 Markwood, Alexis          10 Southern-G                9.64   2 
 16 Cook, Ashton              10 Hancock                   9.69   3 
 
Event 205  Girls 55 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Karissa           12 Poolesville               7.85  
  2 Emanuel, Rehema           12 Williamsport              7.87  
  3 Saylor, Shaleigh          10 Catoctin                  7.97  
  4 Keplinger, Morgan         12 Williamsport              8.21  
  5 Wagaman, Cara             12 Smithsburg                8.24  
  6 Craig, Chelsea            11 Smithsburg                8.46  
 
Event 208  Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
================================================================
      PG ADV: & 2:30.75                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Keplinger, Morgan         12 Williamsport           2:32.83  
  2 Reid, Jenny               12 Poolesville            2:37.85  
  3 Stout, Kaelii             10 Williamsport           2:39.30  
  4 Hollingsworth, Krista     12 Southern-G             2:39.65  
  5 Moore, Amy                10 Boonsboro              2:40.46  
  6 Thompson, Caryn           12 Poolesville            2:44.88  
  7 Cline, Taylor              9 Smithsburg             2:48.01  
  8 Delosier, Lyndsie         10 Smithsburg             2:48.38  
  9 Stone, Leah               11 Catoctin               2:50.92  
 10 Smith, Lindsey            10 Southern-G             3:00.38  
 11 Lake, Sarah               10 Boonsboro              3:03.55  
 12 Oconnell, Lauren           9 Brunswick              3:04.13  
 13 Delauter, Amy             11 Catoctin               3:04.61  
 14 Roy, Kirsten               9 Brunswick              3:06.59  
 
Event 210  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Durr, Olivia              12 Poolesville               9.01Q  2 
  2 Taylor, Amy               12 Williamsport              9.39Q  1 
  3 Taylor, Samantha          11 Southern-G                9.98q  1 
  4 Weicht, Lenzie            11 Williamsport             10.22q  2 
  5 Miller, Katie             10 Boonsboro                10.26q  2 
  6 Stone, Leah               11 Catoctin                 10.32q  1 
  7 Rishell, Carrie           10 Smithsburg               10.33   1 
  8 Stone, Hannah              9 Catoctin                 10.43   1 
  9 Sheedy, Sara              11 Boonsboro                11.00   1 
 10 Flinn, Rachel             11 Southern-G               11.85   2 
 
Event 210  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Durr, Olivia              12 Poolesville               8.84  
  2 Taylor, Amy               12 Williamsport              9.29  
  3 Taylor, Samantha          11 Southern-G                9.97  
  4 Weicht, Lenzie            11 Williamsport             10.17  
  5 Miller, Katie             10 Boonsboro                10.18  
  6 Stone, Leah               11 Catoctin                 10.82  
 
Event 216  Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================
      PG ADV: & 5:44.04                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reid, Jenny               12 Poolesville            5:50.68  
  2 Connor, Katherine         12 Poolesville            5:51.85  
  3 Kaler, Becky              11 Brunswick              5:52.23  
  4 Quinn, Kellie             12 Williamsport           5:56.91  
  5 Hollingsworth, Krista     12 Southern-G             6:09.68  
  6 Whitcraft, Amy            10 Williamsport           6:11.14  
  7 Shelton, Mikeala           9 Clear Spring           6:27.62  
  8 Smith, Lindsey            10 Southern-G             6:37.93  
  9 Bauer, Abbie              11 Smithsburg             6:42.16  
 10 Lewis, Julie              11 Smithsburg             6:49.04  
 11 Rickerds, Katie            9 Boonsboro              7:06.51  
 12 Lavelle, Jessica           9 Catoctin               7:22.12  
 13 Grant, Alli               11 Brunswick              7:38.11  
 -- Jardine, Hillary          12 Clear Spring               DNF  
 
Event 225  Girls 500 Meter Run 1A
===================================================================
      PG ADV: & 1:23.14                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Taylor, Amy               12 Williamsport           1:23.86   4 
  2 Weaver, Brittany          11 Williamsport           1:27.36   4 
  3 Nicolao, Jessica          10 Boonsboro              1:29.24   4 
  4 Karlin, Taylor             9 Poolesville            1:31.48   3 
  5 Moore, Amy                10 Boonsboro              1:32.69   4 
  6 Breen, Stephanie          11 Smithsburg             1:32.75   3 
  7 Althoff, Kara             10 Catoctin               1:33.57   3 
  8 Reid, Taylor              11 Clear Spring           1:35.44   2 
  9 Minnick, Rebekah          11 Smithsburg             1:35.52   2 
 10 Kearney, Miranda           9 Clear Spring           1:35.81   2 
 11 Moore, Emily              10 Poolesville            1:37.25   3 
 12 Bartlett, Savannah         9 Brunswick              1:38.49   2 
 13 Cosner, Jennifer          12 Southern-G             1:40.83   1 
 14 Oconnell, Lauren           9 Brunswick              1:42.22   1 
 15 Swift, Kaitlyn            11 Southern-G             1:49.22   1 
 
Event 232  Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================
      PG ADV: & 12:42.42                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Forsythe, Tracey          12 Williamsport          12:17.34& 
  2 Kaler, Becky              11 Brunswick             12:47.56  
  3 Quinn, Kellie             12 Williamsport          12:58.83  
  4 Lalonde, Ellie            12 Poolesville           13:13.73  
  5 Gerdes, Megan              9 Poolesville           13:35.38  
  6 Wisz, Jamie               12 Smithsburg            14:10.43  
  7 Reed, Suzanne             10 Smithsburg            15:00.63  
  8 Nitza, Bridgette          10 Boonsboro             15:18.45  
  9 Lipscomb, Emily           12 Southern-G            15:25.88  
 10 Gordon, Ashley            10 Southern-G            15:55.29  
 
Event 272  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================
      PG ADV: & 1:52.06                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Williamsport  'A'                                   1:53.24   2 
     1) Weaver, Brittany 11             2) Weicht, Lenzie 11              
     3) Taylor, Amy 12                  4) Emanuel, Rehema 12             
  2 Smithsburg  'A'                                     1:57.02   2 
     1) Rishell, Carrie 10              2) Craig, Chelsea 11              
     3) Wagaman, Cara 12                4) Wren, Sarah 10                 
  3 Catoctin  'A'                                       1:58.31   2 
     1) Stone, Hannah 9                 2) Moore, Karly 11                
     3) Saylor, Shaleigh 10             4) Fields, Morgan 12              
  4 Poolesville  'A'                                    1:58.49   2 
     1) Hovencamp, Melanie 9            2) Harris, Karissa 12             
     3) Karlin, Taylor 9                4) Duncan, Katie 10               
  5 Boonsboro  'A'                                      2:01.12   1 
     1) Miller, Katie 10                2) Sheedy, Sara 11                
     3) Hensley, Lauren 12              4) Holmes, Morgan 12              
  6 Brunswick  'A'                                      2:04.61   1 
     1) Grizzle, Sophie 11              2) Bartlett, Savannah 9           
     3) Harper, Jasmine 12              4) Martin, Lacey 11               
  7 Southern-G  'A'                                     2:07.80   1 
     1) Taylor, Samantha 11             2) Cosner, Jennifer 12            
     3) Flinn, Rachel 11                4) Mossman, Summer 10             
 -- Clear Spring  'A'                                        DQ   1 
     1) Mills, Amber 12                 2) Frazee, Sydney 11              
     3) Reid, Taylor 11                 4) Brandt, Alyssa 10              
 
Event 276  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================
      PG ADV: & 4:20.48                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Williamsport  'A'                                   4:21.15   2 
     1) Weaver, Brittany 11             2) Emanuel, Rehema 12             
     3) Taylor, Amy 12                  4) Keplinger, Morgan 12           
  2 Poolesville  'A'                                    4:27.75   2 
     1) Durr, Olivia 12                 2) Karlin, Taylor 9               
     3) Reid, Jenny 12                  4) Duncan, Katie 10               
  3 Clear Spring  'A'                                   4:47.30   1 
     1) Kearney, Miranda 9              2) Frazee, Sydney 11              
     3) Reid, Taylor 11                 4) Jardine, Hillary 12            
  4 Smithsburg  'A'                                     4:48.47   2 
     1) Minnick, Rebekah 11             2) Connors, Erin 12               
     3) Breen, Stephanie 11             4) Poffenberger, Amy 12           
  5 Boonsboro  'A'                                      4:58.62   1 
     1) Holmes, Morgan 12               2) Deckert, Megan 10              
     3) Nicolao, Jessica 10             4) Hensley, Lauren 12             
  6 Catoctin  'A'                                       5:02.48   2 
     1) Stone, Hannah 9                 2) Saylor, Shaleigh 10            
     3) Delauter, Amy 11                4) Fields, Morgan 12              
  7 Brunswick  'A'                                      5:07.75   1 
     1) Grizzle, Sophie 11              2) Bartlett, Savannah 9           
     3) Stitely, Catherine 11           4) Harper, Jasmine 12             
  8 Southern-G  'A'                                     5:14.46   1 
     1) Taylor, Samantha 11             2) Cosner, Jennifer 12            
     3) Smith, Lindsey 10               4) Hollingsworth, Krista 12       
 
Event 278  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================
      PG ADV: & 10:35.62                                                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williamsport  'A'                                  10:26.46& 
     1) Stout, Kaelii 10                2) Forsythe, Tracey 12            
     3) Goge, Ashley 10                 4) Keplinger, Morgan 12           
  2 Poolesville  'A'                                   10:29.67& 
     1) Connor, Katherine 12            2) Thompson, Caryn 12             
     3) Lalonde, Ellie 12               4) Reid, Jenny 12                 
  3 Smithsburg  'A'                                    11:11.27  
     1) Delosier, Lyndsie 10            2) Lewis, Julie 11                
     3) Wisz, Jamie 12                  4) Breen, Stephanie 11            
  4 Southern-G  'A'                                    11:16.78  
     1) Smith, Lindsey 10               2) Gordon, Ashley 10              
     3) Cosner, Jennifer 12             4) Hollingsworth, Krista 12       
  5 Catoctin  'A'                                      11:43.52  
     1) Stone, Leah 11                  2) Lavelle, Jessica 9             
     3) Delauter, Amy 11                4) Althoff, Kara 10               
  6 Brunswick  'A'                                     12:31.97  
     1) Oconnell, Lauren 9              2) Roy, Kirsten 9                 
     3) Doss, Ginna 9                   4) Pridemore, Jennifer 9          
  7 Boonsboro  'A'                                     12:36.08  
     1) Lake, Sarah 10                  2) Nitza, Bridgette 10            
     3) Barger, Samantha 10             4) Nittinger, Madison 9           
 
Event 280  Girls Shot Put 1A
================================================================
      PG ADV: & 31-01                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shirk, Paige              11 Clear Spring          38-00.50& 
  2 Lord, Jordie              12 Williamsport          34-04.75& 
  3 Brown, Danielle           12 Boonsboro             32-04.75& 
  4 Leazier, Hannah           11 Clear Spring          29-01.00  
  5 Myers, Carlee             11 Williamsport          28-05.50  
  6 Defnet, Amy                9 Poolesville           27-08.75  
  7 Flook, Paige              10 Boonsboro             27-03.50  
  8 Defnet, Lori              11 Poolesville           26-02.50  
  9 Schoen, Katie             10 Smithsburg            25-00.50  
 10 Harper, Jasmine           12 Brunswick             24-05.25  
 11 Hess, Caty                12 Hancock               23-09.00  
 12 Crowley, Casey            11 Smithsburg            23-00.50  
 13 Stitely, Catherine        11 Brunswick             21-04.25  
 14 Friend, Kellie            12 Southern-G            19-00.50  
 15 Fries, Jackie             11 Southern-G            18-08.00  
 16 Drechsler, Abbey           9 Catoctin              17-05.50  
 17 Cook, Ashton              10 Hancock               16-09.75  
 
Event 281  Girls High Jump 4'4" 1A
================================================================
      PG ADV: &  4-09                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stone, Hannah              9 Catoctin               5-00.00& 
  2 Durr, Olivia              12 Poolesville            4-10.00& 
  3 Grizzle, Sophie           11 Brunswick              4-08.00  
  4 Holmes, Morgan            12 Boonsboro              4-06.00  
  5 Miller, Katie             10 Boonsboro              4-04.00  
  6 Ferrario, Kayla           12 Williamsport           4-04.00  
 -- Mossman, Summer           10 Southern-G                  NH  
 -- Ebersole, Samantha        11 Williamsport                NH  
 -- Minnick, Rebekah          11 Smithsburg                  NH  
 -- Zubajlo, Rebecca          10 Brunswick                   NH  
 -- Poffenberger, Amy         12 Smithsburg                  NH  
 
Event 282  Girls Pole Vault 7'0" 1A
==============================================================
      PG ADV: &  7-02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gerhold, Erika            11 Smithsburg             9-00.00& 
  2 Berry, Virginia           12 Williamsport           8-00.00& 
  3 Taylor, Samantha          11 Southern-G             8-00.00& 
  4 Deckert, Megan            10 Boonsboro              8-00.00& 
  5 Burns, Whitley            10 Boonsboro              7-06.00& 
  6 Ebersole, Samantha        11 Williamsport           7-02.00& 
  7 Flinn, Rachel             11 Southern-G             7-00.00  
 -- Eckenrode, Ashley         11 Brunswick                   NH  
 -- Martin, Lacey             11 Brunswick                   NH  
 
                 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Williamsport               139        2) Poolesville               104   
    3) Smithsburg                  36        4) Boonsboro                  34   
    5) Catoctin                    26        6) Brunswick                  22   
    6) Southern-G                  22        8) Clear Spring               20   
 
                  Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Smithsburg                  99        2) Williamsport               96   
    3) Boonsboro                   64        4) Brunswick                  52   
    5) Poolesville                 40        6) Clear Spring               20   
    7) Catoctin                    18        8) Southern-G                  4   




Return to Top

Email | About