MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Private School Invitational
GPrep Private School Invitational History
Hosted By: Georgetown Prep
North Bethesda, Maryland
2009-02-07
http://www.woodwardrelays.com/indoor/winter.html

Licensed to Georgetown Preparatory School
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/7/2009 02:45 PM
                 Georgetown Prep Invitational 2009 - 2/7/2009                  
                         Private & Independent Schools                         
                                   2/7/2009                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet Records:    7.21  2/9/2008    Dionna Hayes, Elizabeth Seton               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kimbers, Amanda              MCD                     6.90       7.16q  4 
  2 Hayes, Dionna                ELS                     7.12       7.29q  1 
  3 Robinson, Jasmine            MCD                     7.30       7.51q  1 
  4 Young, Brianna               ELS                     7.50       7.54q  3 
  5 Adewole, Teju                GC                      6.95       7.58q  3 
  6 Peterson-Hassan, Jasmin      CAR                     8.00       7.60q  1 
  7 Stroman, Alexis              BMC                     7.50       7.61q  2 
  8 Bullock, Terri               Visi                    7.60       7.72q  4 
  9 Branch, Vanessa              STJ                                7.92   4 
 10 Smith, Jessica               SKHS                    7.79       7.94   2 
 11 Abugo, Raro                  MVP                     7.80       7.95   4 
 12 Wright, Allie                Mount de Sales                     7.96   3 
 13 DeLoach, Taylor              QAN                     7.80       7.97   1 
 14 Miller, Lydia                Visi                    7.80       7.99   2 
 15 Goodwin, Awa                 NCS                     8.50       8.04   1 
 16 Reilly, Rachel               GC                      7.05       8.12   2 
 17 Dennison, Sarah              JC                      7.60       8.13   4 
 18 Dyer, Kirsten                EPI                     8.00       8.20   1 
 19 Williams, Rachel             HOL                     7.80       8.28   3 
 20 Brown, Jaque                 STJ                                8.32   3 
 21 Voslow, Olivia               HOL                     7.90       8.41   3 
 22 Bode-George, Lola            QAN                     7.85       8.43   4 
 23 Triplett, Sarah              SKHS                    8.10       8.44   2 
 24 Axenfeld, Katarina           BIR                     8.35       8.45   4 
 25 Pulliam, Aniysa              BMS                     8.20       8.50   4 
 26 Love, Imani                  JC                      8.20       8.59   3 
 27 McFadden, Jessie             BIR                     8.70       8.87   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Meet Records:    7.21  2/9/2008    Dionna Hayes, Elizabeth Seton               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kimbers, Amanda              MCD                     7.16       7.14  
  2 Hayes, Dionna                ELS                     7.29       7.20  
  3 Stroman, Alexis              BMC                     7.61       7.44  
  4 Peterson-Hassan, Jasmin      CAR                     7.60       7.45  
  5 Robinson, Jasmine            MCD                     7.51       7.48  
  6 Adewole, Teju                GC                      7.58       7.54  
  7 Young, Brianna               ELS                     7.54       7.57  
  8 Bullock, Terri               Visi                    7.72       7.79  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet Records:   41.73  2/9/2008    Jameick DeCoster, McDonogh HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 DeCoster, Jameice            ELS                    39.90      40.42   6 
  2 Robinson, Jasmine            MCD                    41.70      40.81   6 
  3 Mason, Monica                BMC                    40.26      41.71   6 
  4 Peterson-Hassan, Jasmin      CAR                    40.00      41.84   6 
  5 Kimbers, Amanda              MCD                    40.40      42.35   6 
  6 Stroman, Alexis              BMC                    42.80      42.44   5 
  7 Bartlett, Mary               GC                     43.90      42.77   5 
  8 Parker, Dara                 SKHS                   42.30      42.80   5 
  9 Ajayi, Ashley                ELS                    41.20      43.59   6 
 10 DeLoach, Jordan              QAN                    43.00      43.66   5 
 11 Johnson, Brija               GBRE                   43.60      43.67   5 
 12 Wright, Allie                Mount de Sales         43.10      44.08   5 
 13 Duffy, Grace                 Mount de Sales         44.80      44.09   4 
 14 Crutchfield, Adrienne        GC                     44.50      44.49   4 
 15 Smith, Meghan                Visi                   46.00      45.85   3 
 16 Belikove, Tash               SAN                               46.57   1 
 17 Bode-George, Lola            QAN                    48.00      48.44   3 
 18 Smith, Jessica               SKHS                   46.00      49.20   3 
 19 Garcia, Safira               CAR                    45.00      49.79   4 
 20 Gordon, Shannon              BIR                    48.73      50.36   2 
 21 McFadden, Jessie             BIR                    51.08      50.89   2 
 22 Slowinsky, Erin              HOL                               52.00   1 
 23 Bundy, Monya                 STJ                               53.03   1 
 24 Henablue, Asia               STJ                               55.27   1 
 25 Struke, Evan                 BMS                    55.00      56.75   2 
 26 Davis, Margaret              BMS                    55.00      59.21   1 
 
Girls 500 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet Records:   1:18.21  2/9/2008    Abrosia Iwugo, Elizabeth Seton            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Iwugo, Ambrosia              ELS                  1:16.68    1:17.78   6 
  2 Adams, Breanna               CAR                  1:18.00    1:20.02   6 
  3 Fogle, Paulette              BMC                  1:20.70    1:20.42   6 
  4 Mason, Monica                BMC                  1:16.00    1:22.55   6 
  5 Johnson, Brija               GBRE                 1:23.80    1:24.43   5 
  6 Rosenwald, Celine            GC                   1:22.00    1:25.42   5 
  7 Reed, Chelsea                MCD                  1:23.10    1:26.06   5 
  8 Harrod, Maya                 ELS                  1:25.00    1:26.13   5 
  9 Huskey, Cara                 SAN                  1:25.00    1:27.32   5 
 10 Bode-George, Yinka           QAN                  1:28.00    1:28.10   4 
 11 Docal, Maria                 GC                   1:25.00    1:28.46   4 
 12 Wilson, Mariah               SKHS                 1:28.00    1:28.78   3 
 13 Harris, Irene                MVP                  1:27.00    1:28.92   4 
 14 Tramonte, Nada               Visi                 1:30.00    1:30.02   3 
 15 Nalley, Lesley               Mount de Sales       1:25.90    1:30.60   4 
 16 Morgan, Haley                EPI                  1:35.00    1:33.76   2 
 17 Isama, Antoinette            STJ                             1:40.09   1 
 18 Finnerman, Ann               HOL                             1:40.76   1 
 19 Ceballos, Melissa            STJ                             1:40.78   1 
 20 Searson, Danielle            BMS                  1:39.00    1:41.04   2 
 21 Massumi, Maryann             BMS                  1:44.00    1:47.71   2 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Meet Records:   3:19.18  2/9/2008    Joi Johnson, Elizabeth Seton              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Seymour, Ashley              CAR                  2:58.00    3:06.73  
  2 Frenche, Nsia                BMC                  3:17.00    3:18.34  
  3 Nerenberg, Rachel            MVP                  3:25.00    3:19.04  
  4 Hexter, Melissa              BMS                  3:20.00    3:19.53  
  5 Connelly, Bridget            Visi                 3:18.00    3:20.63  
  6 Addison, Yaa                 SAN                  3:11.00    3:21.85  
  7 Lawton, Cole                 EPI                  3:19.00    3:23.16  
  8 Ryan, Moira                  Visi                 3:23.00    3:23.47  
  9 Scully, Katherine            HOL                             3:25.48  
 10 Gracia, Alex                 Mount de Sales       3:24.00    3:26.53  
 11 Harrison, Catherine          EPI                  3:25.00    3:27.60  
 12 Hudak, Amanda                JC                   3:25.00    3:27.76  
 13 Docal, Maria                 GC                   3:21.00    3:32.51  
 14 Seals, Ayanna                STJ                             3:33.46  
 15 Koenig, Kelsey               Mount de Sales       3:36.00    3:33.86  
 16 Nolan, Marin                 BIR                  3:35.69    3:36.33  
 17 Leidl, Bethany               NCS                  3:40.00    3:36.79  
 18 Thomas, Madeline             BIR                  3:47.72    3:40.46  
 19 Nash, Sara                   ELS                  4:00.00    3:41.13  
 20 Stewart, Imani               QAN                  3:45.00    4:04.78  
 21 Walters, Ciara               ELS                  4:00.00    4:06.75  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Meet Records:   5:15.73  2/9/2008    Chinyelu Asher, Academy of Holy           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dulac, Madeline              MCD                  5:19.30    5:22.55  
  2 Koenig, Katie                GC                   5:35.00    5:27.50  
  3 Tauber, Elizabeth            JC                   5:29.80    5:34.46  
  4 Hedden, Lottie               NCS                  5:45.00    5:34.54  
  5 Salvail, Megan               GC                   5:44.00    5:36.10  
  6 Wolfe, Hannah                NCS                  5:54.00    5:48.75  
  7 Finamore, Maggie             Mount de Sales       5:52.00    6:00.46  
  8 Thomas, Madeline             BIR                  6:19.13    6:01.00  
  9 Thompson, Jamie              HOL                  6:17.00    6:03.82  
 10 Morrissey, Megan             Visi                 6:10.00    6:07.09  
 11 Inglesby, Caroline           HOL                  6:15.00    6:07.75  
 12 Hastings, Hannah             SAN                  6:03.00    6:08.60  
 13 Shoemaker, Caitlin           Mount de Sales       6:05.00    6:11.15  
 14 Taylor, Annika               BMC                  6:15.00    6:19.62  
 15 Wilbur, Marisel              Visi                 6:30.00    6:36.82  
 16 Rivera, Krissia              SAN                  6:50.00    6:58.17  
 17 Agnew, Stuart                EPI                  7:30.00    7:13.54  
 18 Garborino, Nicole            BMS                  6:44.00    7:13.98  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Meet Records:   11:00.85  2/9/2008    Erika Stasakova, John Carroll HS         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dulac, Madeline              MCD                 11:55.50   11:44.32  
  2 Koenig, Katie                GC                  11:54.00   11:51.11  
  3 Atabek, Natalie              Visi                   11.41   12:04.01  
  4 Uddin, Olivia                BMS                 12:25.00   12:22.82  
  5 Salvail, Megan               GC                  12:00.00   12:31.50  
  6 Myers, Amy                   Mount de Sales      12:48.00   12:33.10  
  7 McCarthy, Ciara              Visi                14:00.00   13:08.75  
  8 Larson, Adrienne             NCS                 13:00.00   13:13.64  
  9 Taylor, Annika               BMC                 15:00.00   13:18.00  
 10 Santini, Annamaria           BMS                 13:40.00   13:19.06  
 11 Levin, Ariel                 MCD                 13:20.00   13:19.67  
 12 Stasiowski, Caroline         SKHS                13:13.00   13:19.69  
 13 Clarke, Andrea               Mount de Sales      13:10.00   13:24.02  
 14 Gaffney, Maggie              NCS                 12:40.00   13:44.39  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Meet Records:    8.18  2/9/2008    Kristen Brown, McDonogh HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stroman, Alexis              BMC                     8.46       8.62q  3 
  2 Brown, Kristen               MCD                     8.04       8.72q  4 
  3 Bingham, Shantell            EPI                     9.40       8.82q  3 
  4 Franklin, Autumne            MCD                     8.79       8.96q  1 
  5 Roper, Asha                  ELS                     8.79       8.97q  1 
  6 Atkinson, Saniel             BMC                     8.66       9.10q  2 
  7 DeLoach, Jordan              QAN                     9.00       9.43q  4 
  8 Teague, Tiana                ELS                     9.10       9.75q  4 
  9 Fletcher, Kalifa             CAR                     9.00       9.91   3 
 10 Duffy, Grace                 Mount de Sales         10.20      10.13   3 
 11 Bode-George, Yinka           QAN                     9.60      10.26   1 
 12 Kolson, Julie                JC                      9.90      10.32   1 
 13 Stallings, Ashleigh          MVP                    10.30      10.36   2 
 14 O'Conor, Libby               Visi                   10.00      10.52   4 
 15 Tillman, Jordan              Visi                    9.99      10.61   3 
 16 Lisbon, T'Keyah              JC                     10.60      10.96   1 
 17 Engen, Katelyn               GC                     10.90      10.97   1 
 18 Prndeze, Laura               Mount de Sales          9.50      11.06   2 
 19 Mueller, Kerry               GC                     11.05      11.08   2 
 20 Jacoby, Bryn                 SAN                    12.40      12.20   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Meet Records:    8.18  2/9/2008    Kristen Brown, McDonogh HS                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Kristen               MCD                     8.72       8.19  
  2 Stroman, Alexis              BMC                     8.62       8.49  
  3 Bingham, Shantell            EPI                     8.82       8.52  
  4 Franklin, Autumne            MCD                     8.96       8.81  
  5 Atkinson, Saniel             BMC                     9.10       8.98  
  6 Roper, Asha                  ELS                     8.97       9.07  
  7 DeLoach, Jordan              QAN                     9.43       9.96  
  8 Teague, Tiana                ELS                     9.75      10.16  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Meet Records:   1:45.01  2/10/2007   McDonogh HS, McDonough HS                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Seton  'A'                              1:42.50    1:42.51   3 
  2 McDonogh  'A'                                     1:44.10    1:44.29   3 
  3 Bishop McNamara  'A'                              1:49.60    1:47.06   3 
  4 Good Counsel  'A'                                 1:48.00    1:48.10   3 
  5 Archbishop Carroll  'A'                           1:55.00    1:53.18   2 
  6 Queen Anne School  'A'                            1:54.50    1:57.63   3 
  7 John Carroll  'A'                                 1:56.60    1:58.15   2 
  8 National Cathedral  'A'                           1:59.97    1:59.52   1 
  9 Mount de Sales Academy  'A'                       1:56.00    1:59.72   2 
 10 Georgetown Visitation  'A'                        2:00.00    2:00.46   1 
 11 Maryvale Prep  'A'                                1:56.90    2:01.12   2 
 12 St. Johns  'A'                                               2:03.05   3 
 13 Holton Arms High School  'A'                      1:58.00    2:04.21   2 
 14 Bryn Mawr School  'A'                             1:59.00    2:05.27   2 
 15 Holton Arms High School  'B'                                 2:13.31   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Meet Records:   4:07.50  2/9/2008    Bishop Mcnamara, Bishop Mcnamara          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bishop McNamara  'A'                              4:09.00    4:02.13   2 
  2 Elizabeth Seton  'A'                              4:02.50    4:05.30   2 
  3 McDonogh  'A'                                     4:10.00    4:15.83   2 
  4 Good Counsel  'A'                                 4:12.00    4:16.09   2 
  5 Archbishop Carroll  'A'                           4:00.00    4:20.28   2 
  6 Episcopal  'A'                                    4:29.00    4:24.88   1 
  7 Mount de Sales Academy  'A'                       4:25.00    4:27.28   2 
  8 Georgetown Visitation  'A'                        4:30.00    4:28.28   1 
  9 John Carroll  'A'                                 4:29.50    4:34.74   1 
 10 St. Andrews  'A'                                  4:38.00    4:35.28   1 
 11 Bryn Mawr School  'A'                             4:37.00    4:38.79   1 
 12 Holton Arms High School  'A'                      4:55.00    4:45.51   1 
 13 St. Johns  'A'                                               4:55.33   1 
 14 National Cathedral  'A'                           4:22.00    4:59.28   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Meet Records:   10:20.07  2/9/2008    Bishop Mcnamara, Bishop Mcnamara         
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Archbishop Carroll  'A'                          10:00.00   10:06.72  
  2 Good Counsel  'A'                                10:01.00   10:06.77  
  3 McDonogh  'A'                                    10:21.00   10:21.12  
  4 Bishop McNamara  'A'                             10:40.00   10:29.96  
  5 Georgetown Visitation  'A'                       10:18.00   10:30.44  
  6 Mount de Sales Academy  'A'                      10:34.00   10:47.28  
  7 Bryn Mawr School  'A'                            10:22.00   10:47.29  
  8 John Carroll  'A'                                10:44.70   10:57.43  
  9 Holton Arms High School  'A'                     11:09.00   11:12.04  
 10 Elizabeth Seton  'A'                             11:30.00   11:22.27  
 11 St. Johns  'A'                                              12:30.03  
 
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
Meet Records:    5-06  2/9/2008    Saniel Atkinson, Bishop Mcnamara            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Atkinson, Saniel             BMC                  5-08.00    5-04.00  
  2 Shuman, Lacey                MVP                  5-05.00    5-02.00  
  3 Holt, Nancy                  MCD                  4-10.00    5-00.00  
  4 Tak, Mishta                  HOL                  4-10.00    4-08.00  
  5 Faison, Audrey               MVP                  4-06.00    4-06.00  
 -- Ey, Chloe                    JC                   4-06.00         NH  
 -- Tomos, Brianna               GC                   5-01.00         NH  
 -- Ryczak, Julia                JC                   4-08.00         NH  
 -- O'Conor, Libby               Visi                 4-06.00         NH  
 -- Tillman, Jordan              Visi                 4-06.00         NH  
 -- Crawford, Elise              Mount de Sales       4-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
Meet Records:   17-05.25  2/10/2007   Adenike Pedro, Elizabeth Seton           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pedro, Adenike               ELS                 19-01.00   18-03.50  
  2 Brown, Kristen               MCD                 18-01.00   17-08.50  
  3 Atkinson, Saniel             BMC                 18-06.00   17-03.25  
  4 Osiomwan, Nyerre             MCD                 16-10.00   16-09.75  
  5 Forrester, Leila             SKHS                15-05.00   15-08.00  
  6 Adewole, Teju                GC                  14-05.00   14-11.50  
  7 Bullock, Terri               Visi                14-00.00   14-10.00  
  8 Trusty, Caroline             BMS                 14-10.00   14-03.50  
  9 Hadjis, Eliza                EPI                            14-03.00  
 -- Sites, Karly                 Mount de Sales      13-06.00       FOUL  
 -- Ey, Chloe                    JC                  13-08.50       FOUL  
 -- Ryczak, Julia                JC                  14-00.50       FOUL  
 -- Lipkins, Chantel             ELS                 17-03.00       FOUL  
 -- Redd, Briana                 HOL                 14-01.00       FOUL  
 -- Axenfeld, Katarina           BIR                 14-05.00       FOUL  
 -- Spak, Lauren                 HOL                 12-03.00       FOUL  
 -- Kennedy, Kathryn             MVP                                FOUL  
 -- Wiess, Emily                 Mount de Sales      13-04.00       FOUL  
 -- Abugo, Raro                  MVP                 13-06.00       FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Meet Records:   40-03  2/9/2008    Erin Brooks, Seton Keough                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Atkinson, Saniel             BMC                 40-04.00   39-03.75  
  2 Robinson, Teika              ELS                 37-03.25   36-09.00  
  3 Forrester, Leila             SKHS                35-05.00   35-00.25  
  4 Caldwell, Jessica            MCD                 34-05.00   34-08.50  
  5 Lipkins, Chantel             ELS                 37-03.00   33-11.00  
  6 Osiomwan, Nyerre             MCD                 33-01.00   33-10.00  
  7 Trusty, Caroline             BMS                 31-05.00   30-11.75  
  8 Hadjis, Eliza                EPI                            30-09.75  
  9 Wiess, Emily                 Mount de Sales      30-09.00   30-04.75  
 10 Geier, Courtney              Mount de Sales      29-03.00   29-11.25  
 11 Tramonte, Nada               Visi                30-00.00   29-05.75  
 -- Lewis, Maya                  BMC                 35-06.00       FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
Meet Records:   40-06  2/10/2007   Chante Sandiford, McDonough                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Young, Moriah                MCD                 38-09.00   40-00.00  
  2 Tavik, Chelsea               SKHS                38-11.75   37-10.00  
  3 Dillard, Sarah               EPI                 37-02.00   35-06.00  
  4 Tucker, Kayla                ELS                 33-07.00   33-04.00  
  5 Ngami, Magaret               BMC                 35-05.00   32-11.00  
  6 Johnstone, Hannah            MCD                 34-05.00   32-06.00  
  7 Shiels, Sarah                EPI                 33-00.00   29-08.00  
  8 Stallings, Ashleigh          MVP                 31-03.75   29-00.00  
  9 Pendleton, Emily             SKHS                30-00.00   28-04.00  
 10 Stephens, Morgan             GC                  20-00.00   27-03.50  
 11 Parks, Debra                 Mount de Sales      25-06.00   26-03.00  
 12 Kennedy, Kathryn             MVP                 27-00.00   25-11.00  
 13 Molock, Diarra               BMC                 26-08.00   25-09.00  
 14 McNight, Shanise             ELS                 28-02.00   25-08.50  
 15 Wesselman, Kacy              Mount de Sales      26-03.00   24-11.00  
 16 Butler-Duncan, Marina        BMS                 24-00.00   24-06.00  
 17 Bryant, Taylor               Visi                23-00.00   22-02.00  
 -- Sharkey, Jennifer            Visi                20-00.00         ND  
 -- Prendergast, Taylor          GC                  20-00.00         ND  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet Records:    6.46  2/9/2008    Caleb Porzal, Good Counsel                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tisdale, Brandon             GP                      6.59       6.66q  5 
  2 Porzel, Caleb                GC                      6.50       6.68q  3 
  3 Chambers, George             ARC                     6.30       6.70q  6 
  4 Hylton, Roberto              STJ                                6.75q  2 
  4 Britt, Cyrus                 CAR                     6.40       6.75q  1 
  6 Washington, Donte            DEM                     6.68       6.79q  6 
  7 Mclaughlin, Leo              Gonz.                   6.80       6.80q  2 
  7 Kameen, JD                   GIL                     6.40       6.80q  4 
  9 Carmichael, Darrian          BMC                     6.68       6.82   5 
 10 Compton, Malik               GIL                     6.40       6.83   1 
 11 Stevenson, Nile              ARC                     6.50       6.86   2 
 12 Bailey, Dom                  MCD                     6.80       6.98   2 
 12 Meriwether, Michael          DEM                     6.65       6.98   6 
 14 Hendeson, Marcus             Gonz.                   6.90       7.02   4 
 15 Johnson, Jaylen              STJ                                7.04   4 
 16 King, Evan                   EPI                     6.53       7.06   4 
 17 Abugo, Efe                   LBHS                    6.80       7.09   4 
 17 Speight, James               LAN                     6.80       7.09   1 
 19 Jefferson, Mike              GC                      6.80       7.10   1 
 20 Dubyoski, Jamie              LBHS                    6.80       7.24   3 
 21 Robinson, Marcus             MCD                     7.20       7.24   3 
 22 Richey, Tommy                GP                      6.90       7.30   3 
 23 Love, Jamal                  JC                      7.00       7.47   6 
 24 Smith, Matt                  BIR                     7.50       7.55   1 
 25 Sharp, John                  LAN                                7.56   5 
 26 Ferrara, Sam                 BIR                     7.40       7.57   2 
 27 Ostrowski, Shaun             JC                      7.40       7.65   1 
 28 Jimenez, Andrew              SAN                     7.00       7.80   4 
 29 Hunter, Michael              LAN                                7.92   3 
 30 Singleton, O'Neil            QAN                     7.00       8.29   6 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Meet Records:    6.46  2/9/2008    Caleb Porzal, Good Counsel                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Porzel, Caleb                GC                      6.68       6.49  
  2 Tisdale, Brandon             GP                      6.66       6.60  
  3 Hylton, Roberto              STJ                     6.75       6.67  
  4 Britt, Cyrus                 CAR                     6.75       6.67  
  5 Washington, Donte            DEM                     6.79       6.69  
  6 Mclaughlin, Leo              Gonz.                   6.80       6.74  
  7 Chambers, George             ARC                     6.70       6.75  
  8 Kameen, JD                   GIL                     6.80       6.78  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet Records:   35.74  2/10/2007   George Chambers, Arch Bishop Curley         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Chambers, George             ARC                    34.80      34.96   6 
  2 Butler Jr, Karrie            CAR                    34.00      35.76   6 
  3 Sutton, Sean                 GC                     36.50      36.15   5 
  4 Gaines, Lionel               STJ                    35.70      36.55   6 
  5 Joseph, Jamal                DEM                    36.55      37.26   5 
  6 Lomax, Jordan                DEM                    36.77      37.56   5 
  7 Spriggs, Christopher         BMC                    40.25      37.57   2 
  8 Compton, Malik               GIL                    36.30      37.87   6 
  9 Howard, Leroy                SAN                    37.10      38.06   4 
 10 Ezell, Jabrill               BMC                    37.00      38.07   5 
 11 Letourneau, Nick             GP                     37.00      38.15   5 
 12 Ostrowski, Shaun             JC                     42.90      38.81   1 
 13 Williams, Brandon            STJ                    38.60      39.11   4 
 14 Arthur, Alex                 LBHS                   39.00      39.66   3 
 15 Jones, Devin                 Gonz.                  38.12      39.92   4 
 16 Fletcher, Cameron            MCD                    39.60      40.73   3 
 17 Bowser, Desmond              CAR                    40.00      40.81   2 
 18 Bidwick, Carter              GC                     38.90      40.84   3 
 19 Reichman, Matt               LBHS                   41.00      42.22   2 
 20 McArdle, Nate                LAN                               46.35   1 
 21 Smith, Matt                  BIR                    42.70      46.45   1 
 22 Paseur, John                 LAN                               46.76   1 
 23 Singleton, O'Neil            QAN                    42.00      47.39   2 
 24 Zhu, Kevin                   LAN                               49.87   1 
 25 Ryan, Tim                    JC                     44.80      51.75   1 
 
Boys 500 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet Records:   1:06.82  2/10/2007   Taylor Sykes, Dematha HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Keels, Allante               EPI                  1:05.00    1:05.58   5 
  2 Kellogg, William             DEM                  1:06.50    1:06.07   5 
  3 Cathion, Kyle                CAR                  1:05.00    1:06.88   5 
  4 Davenport, John              LBHS                 1:06.00    1:06.90   5 
  5 Woiwode, Joseph              GP                   1:05.42    1:07.29   5 
  6 Sebele, Shadow               EPI                  1:08.00    1:08.11   4 
  7 Pittman, Leland              LAN                             1:08.99   1 
  8 Howard, Leroy                SAN                  1:13.00    1:10.48   4 
  8 Carrion, Kwame               DEM                  1:09.78    1:10.48   5 
 10 Matthews, Jack               GIL                  1:10.50    1:13.72   4 
 11 Cook, Jon                    ARC                  1:14.80    1:14.82   3 
 12 Finney, Red                  GIL                  1:13.20    1:15.34   3 
 13 Bre-Bavik, Josh              Gonz.                1:13.11    1:15.60   4 
 14 Busby, Mike                  STJ                             1:16.07   1 
 15 Mitchell, Randall            Gonz.                1:14.00    1:17.14   3 
 16 Mattocks, Christopher        BMC                  1:18.90    1:17.20   2 
 17 Silverman, Elliott           SAN                  1:18.00    1:18.65   2 
 18 Delbe, Ayael                 STJ                             1:20.31   1 
 19 Smith, Matt                  BIR                  1:20.11    1:30.60   2 
 20 Dave, Nanden                 JC                   1:43.90    1:37.10   2 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Meet Records:   2:36.77  2/10/2007   Aaron Taylor, GonzagaHS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chapin, Ramsey               GP                   2:35.00    2:30.18  
  2 Benkhadra, Brian             DEM                  2:39.21    2:42.55  
  3 Erford, Matt                 LBHS                 2:45.00    2:46.41  
  4 Zeiss, Ben                   Gonz.                2:40.23    2:46.84  
  5 Kelly, Devin                 Gonz.                2:44.66    2:46.94  
  6 Gadbaw, Jake                 SAN                  2:44.00    2:48.12  
  7 Merritt, Peter               GIL                  2:40.50    2:49.77  
  8 Hutcheson, Beirne            EPI                  2:47.00    2:50.94  
  9 Hunt, Kenneth                BMC                  2:54.45    2:51.93  
 10 Czujko, Steve                GC                   2:42.00    2:52.51  
 11 Williams, Brandon            ARC                  2:53.00    2:53.10  
 12 Wise, Ruben                  BMC                  3:00.00    2:54.36  
 13 Rybczynski, Adam             ARC                  2:49.00    2:54.68  
 14 Pickett, Ben                 JC                   3:02.00    2:55.78  
 15 Kunkel, Chris                JC                   3:02.00    2:56.03  
 16 Edgerton, Milan              CAR                  2:45.00    2:56.05  
 17 Broh-Khan, Kevin             GIL                  2:40.00    2:56.94  
 18 Shokunbi, Fola               GC                   2:40.00    2:57.41  
 19 Galicia, Pablo               SAN                  2:49.00    2:58.30  
 20 Gaither, Thomas              DEM                  2:47.23    3:00.74  
 21 Andersen, Michael            BIR                  2:56.86    3:01.30  
 22 Casselle, Simon              STJ                             3:02.88  
 23 Adams, JB                    STA                  3:00.00    3:04.18  
 24 Pepelnjak, John              GP                              3:05.71  
 25 Zink, Mac                    STJ                             3:18.30  
 26 McNamara, Kevin              QAN                  3:15.00    3:31.45  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Meet Records:   4:30.94  2/10/2007   Matt Abbernathy, Georgetown Prep          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ledder, Bill                 Gonz.                4:16.30    4:29.34  
  2 Jablonski, Matt              LBHS                 4:29.30    4:31.95  
  3 Welday, Petros               CAR                  4:28.00    4:33.10  
  4 Nickle, Reid                 EPI                  4:35.00    4:35.22  
  5 Richardson, Ian              JC                   4:48.90    4:35.27  
  6 Pagonis, Demetrious          MCD                  4:33.50    4:35.76  
  7 Dennis, Carl                 GP                   4:30.00    4:38.29  
  8 Ozarowski, Dave              ARC                  4:44.00    4:38.67  
  9 Rainard, Sam                 GC                   4:50.00    4:43.91  
 10 Dennison, Andrew             JC                   4:58.00    4:52.60  
 11 Ryan, Connor                 Gonz.                4:50.11    4:55.02  
 12 Butt, Ian                    MCD                  4:48.00    4:55.32  
 13 Smith, Adam                  LBHS                 4:58.00    4:55.43  
 14 Wolf, Nick                   GIL                  4:54.00    4:56.12  
 15 Warfield, Anthony            GP                   5:00.00    4:56.61  
 16 Tallerico, Thomas            GC                   4:46.00    4:58.23  
 17 DeVane, Johnathon            BMC                  5:10.00    5:07.03  
 18 Naughton, Ben                SAN                  5:06.00    5:07.41  
 19 Johns, Gibson                STA                  5:05.00    5:09.71  
 20 Hadley, Greg                 HGT                  5:15.00    5:13.81  
 21 Andersen, Michael            BIR                  5:10.38    5:14.72  
 22 Trently, Ben                 ARC                  5:10.00    5:21.51  
 23 Zhu, Henry                   LAN                  5:15.00    5:23.87  
 24 Myers, Andrew                STJ                             5:26.77  
 25 Shorter, Matthew             CAR                  5:10.00    5:37.68  
 26 Getachew, Betseat            DEM                  5:57.20    5:39.13  
 27 Orbe Jr, Carlos              STJ                             6:15.91  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Meet Records:   9:41.05  2/10/2007   Robert Wetzel, Arch Bishop Spaulding      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Puffett, Cory                DEM                  9:37.01    9:27.35  
  2 Welday, Petros               CAR                 10:05.00    9:39.70  
  3 Pagonis, Demetrious          MCD                  9:50.10    9:52.21  
  4 Fleury, Will                 Gonz.               10:10.23    9:57.45  
  5 Durling, Jamie               STA                 10:00.00   10:01.85  
  6 Rainard, Sam                 GC                  10:24.00   10:02.43  
  7 Graves, Kyle                 GC                  10:24.00   10:05.71  
  8 Waldt, Alex                  ARC                 10:14.00   10:13.08  
  9 Belikove, Tom                SAN                 10:30.00   10:13.27  
 10 Patterson, Robert            DEM                  9:45.65   10:14.17  
 11 Leibold, Colin               Gonz.               10:29.44   10:20.70  
 12 Hadley, Tim                  HGT                 10:45.00   10:28.96  
 13 Chapin, Joey                 GP                  10:17.00   10:30.17  
 14 Ashur, Nick                  GP                  10:40.00   10:53.79  
 15 Rollo, Patrick               MCD                 11:05.00   10:58.13  
 16 Skora, Jeremy                ARC                 11:00.00   11:01.89  
 17 Harrison, Christian          BMC                 11:10.00   11:10.71  
 18 Myers, Andrew                STJ                            11:23.66  
 19 DeVane, Johnathon            BMC                 11:03.00   12:02.90  
 20 Jacobin, Joe                 STJ                            12:45.50  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Meet Records:    8.14  2/9/2008    Stacey Robinson, GONZ.                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shepperd, Aaron              Gonz.                   7.61       7.97q  2 
  2 Robinson, Stacey             Gonz.                   7.89       8.03q  1 
  3 Gross, Justin                MCD                     7.70       8.04q  1 
  4 Crawley, Nigel               BMC                     8.26       8.23q  2 
  5 Blyden, Jabulani             GIL                     7.90       8.27q  3 
  6 Dubyoski, Peter              LBHS                    8.20       8.55q  1 
  7 Rybak, John                  ARC                     7.60       8.62q  3 
  8 Horam, Chris                 EPI                     8.80       8.76q  2 
  9 McGuire, Nick                GP                                 8.80   3 
 10 Fletcher Hill, Paul          MCD                     8.10       9.16   1 
 11 Carpenter-Carter, Spence     GIL                     8.00       9.17   3 
 12 Williams, Brandon            STJ                               10.09   3 
 13 El-Frih, Adel                ARC                     9.40      10.83   2 
 14 Martin, Kyle                 GC                      8.75      12.43   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Meet Records:    8.14  2/9/2008    Stacey Robinson, GONZ.                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Shepperd, Aaron              Gonz.                   7.97       7.84  
  2 Robinson, Stacey             Gonz.                   8.03       7.88  
  3 Gross, Justin                MCD                     8.04       8.03  
  4 Rybak, John                  ARC                     8.62       8.30  
  5 Crawley, Nigel               BMC                     8.23       8.33  
  6 Blyden, Jabulani             GIL                     8.27       8.34  
  7 Dubyoski, Peter              LBHS                    8.55       8.64  
  8 Horam, Chris                 EPI                     8.76       8.71  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Meet Records:   1:32.90  2/10/2007   Dematha HS, Dematha HS                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Archbishop Carroll  'A'                           1:32.00    1:33.18   3 
  2 Gilman  'A'                                       1:33.20    1:34.34   3 
  3 Good Counsel  'A'                                 1:32.00    1:34.46   3 
  4 Bishop McNamara  'A'                              1:32.74    1:34.74   3 
  5 Episcopal  'A'                                    1:35.70    1:35.98   2 
  6 Gonzaga College H.S.  'A'                         1:36.88    1:36.18   2 
  7 Georgetown Prep  'A'                              1:36.00    1:36.72   2 
  8 Dematha  'A'                                      1:37.10    1:37.33   2 
  9 St. Johns  'A'                                               1:38.09   1 
 10 Archbishop Curley  'A'                            1:34.10    1:38.11   3 
 11 Loyola Blakefield  'A'                            1:41.20    1:41.09   1 
 12 McDonogh  'A'                                     1:40.00    1:42.36   2 
 13 John Carroll  'A'                                 1:40.80    1:43.26   2 
 14 Landon  'A'                                       1:45.00    1:46.97   1 
 15 St. Andrews  'A'                                             1:48.19   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Meet Records:   3:30.13  2/9/2008    Gilman School, Gilman                     
                         C Sheridan, B Jarso, E Bryant, J Blyden           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Episcopal  'A'                                    3:27.00    3:27.39   3 
  2 Good Counsel  'A'                                 3:27.00    3:27.49   3 
  3 Georgetown Prep  'A'                              3:26.00    3:28.72   3 
  4 Archbishop Carroll  'A'                           3:23.00    3:32.48   3 
  5 Gilman  'A'                                       3:32.10    3:33.88   3 
  6 Gonzaga College H.S.  'A'                         3:32.73    3:34.39   2 
  7 Dematha  'A'                                      3:36.85    3:36.39   2 
  8 Archbishop Curley  'A'                            3:37.00    3:38.12   2 
  9 McDonogh  'A'                                     3:34.00    3:42.49   2 
 10 Landon  'A'                                       3:55.00    3:43.58   1 
 11 Loyola Blakefield  'A'                            3:37.70    3:45.69   2 
 12 Bishop McNamara  'A'                              4:09.00    4:00.87   1 
 -- St. Johns  'A'                                                    NT   1 
 -- St. Andrews  'A'                                  3:55.00         DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Meet Records:   8:15.11  2/10/2007   Dematha HS, Dematha HS                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Georgetown Prep  'A'                              8:11.00    8:14.71  
  2 Gonzaga College H.S.  'A'                         8:20.11    8:19.23  
  3 Good Counsel  'A'                                 8:20.00    8:22.56  
  4 Gilman  'A'                                       8:15.00    8:29.46  
  5 Dematha  'A'                                      8:40.00    8:41.66  
  6 Bishop McNamara  'A'                              8:36.00    8:59.66  
  7 Archbishop Carroll  'A'                           8:30.00    9:15.96  
  8 Episcopal  'A'                                   10:45.90    9:54.06  
  9 St. Andrews  'A'                                  8:55.00    9:58.53  
 10 St. Johns  'A'                                              10:39.59  
 
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
Meet Records:    6-02  2/9/2008    Dominick McAlily, Calvert Hall              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brown, Stephen               STJ                  6-03.00    6-06.00  
  2 Perry, Jacob                 ARC                  5-00.00    5-10.00  
  3 Outland, David               GC                   5-08.00    5-06.00  
  3 Williams, Michael            DEM                  5-06.00    5-06.00  
  5 Merritt, Peter               GIL                  5-10.00   J5-06.00  
 -- Dubyoski, Peter              LBHS                 5-04.00         NH  
 -- Smith, Dan                   JC                   5-04.00         NH  
 -- Obrien, Billy                LBHS                 5-06.00         NH  
 -- Piper, Edmund                DEM                  5-06.00         NH  
 -- Martin, Terrance             GC                   5-08.00         NH  
 -- Love, Jamal                  JC                   5-02.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Meet Records:   12-00  2/9/2008    Andy Darmody, MSJ                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fenwick, Will                GIL                 12-00.00   13-00.00  
  2 Richardson, Tyler            ARC                 10-00.00   11-00.00  
  3 Rybak, John                  ARC                  9-06.00    9-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
Meet Records:   21-02.25  2/10/2007   Tyrone Putman, Gonzaga                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gross, Justin                MCD                 22-04.00   22-00.00  
  2 Robinson, Stacey             Gonz.               20-08.00   20-09.00  
  3 Massey, Travis               DEM                 20-10.00   20-04.50  
  4 Randolph, Mike               GIL                 19-10.00   19-10.00  
  5 Buckner, Chad                CAR                 22-00.00   19-09.50  
  6 Martin, Terrance             GC                  19-00.00   19-09.25  
  7 Carrion, Kwame               DEM                 20-03.00   19-08.50  
  8 Stevenson, Nile              ARC                 20-08.00   19-07.00  
  9 Outland, David               GC                  19-00.00   19-06.75  
 10 Crawley, Nigel               BMC                 19-08.00   19-04.75  
 11 Brown, Stephen               STJ                 20-01.00   19-04.25  
 12 Davenport, John              LBHS                21-02.00   19-01.00  
 13 Mitchell, Randall            Gonz.               18-00.00   18-07.75  
 -- Letourneau, Nick             GP                  20-08.00       FOUL  
 -- Peatross, John               SAN                 18-05.00       FOUL  
 -- Blades, Jaylen               BMC                 18-06.00       FOUL  
 -- Smith, Dan                   JC                  16-07.00       FOUL  
 -- Patrick, Jalen               ARC                 17-08.00       FOUL  
 -- Davis, Owen                  GP                  17-06.00       FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Meet Records:   44-11  2/10/2007   Tyrone Putman, GonzagaHS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Stacey             Gonz.               43-04.00   43-05.00  
  2 Buckner, Chad                CAR                 43-00.00   42-11.50  
  3 Gross, Justin                MCD                 47-11.00   42-09.50  
  4 Randolph, Mike               GIL                 43-02.00   42-02.50  
  5 Blades, Jaylen               BMC                 40-04.00   40-04.00  
  6 Crawley, Nigel               BMC                 38-08.00   40-03.25  
  7 Pittman, Eric                Gonz.               34-01.00   38-10.00  
  8 Piper, Edmund                DEM                 38-10.00   38-05.50  
  9 Mulchandani, Alex            GP                             38-03.75  
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
Meet Records:   50-02  2/9/2008    Aaron Brooks, Dematha HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Richards, Samuel             BMC                 43-08.00   46-08.50  
  2 Oyekoya, Samuel              Gonz.               45-04.00   45-01.00  
  3 Jorgenson, Isaac             MCD                 45-02.00   45-00.00  
  4 Pugh, Vann                   BMC                 44-06.00   44-04.00  
  5 Patterson, Kendall           GIL                 44-00.00   42-07.50  
  6 Reily, Will                  EPI                 43-05.00   41-11.00  
  7 Green, Julian                GP                  39-00.00   40-06.50  
  8 Knowles, Daniel              GC                  42-05.00   40-02.00  
  9 Boyle, Brad                  MCD                 38-09.00   39-03.00  
 10 Reoenblatt, Joe              GC                  40-00.00   38-02.00  
 11 Moore, Chris                 Gonz.               39-04.00   37-07.00  
 12 Batiste, Lester              EPI                 41-00.00   37-06.00  
 13 Beale, Alphonso              CAR                 34-00.00   36-09.00  
 -- Gallup, Sean                 ARC                 34-00.00         ND  
 -- Martinez, Javier             STJ                                  ND  
 -- Dean, Brandon                CAR                 29-00.00         ND  
 -- Johnston, Adam               STJ                                  ND  
 -- Scarff, Nick                 GP                  37-00.00         ND  
 -- Dartedar, Romel              QAN                 25-00.00         ND  
 -- Argain, Coby                 LAN                 30-00.00         ND  
 -- Craig, James                 LAN                 31-00.00         ND  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) McDonogh                   110        2) Bishop McNamara            89   
    3) Elizabeth Seton             71        4) Archbishop Carroll         40   
    5) Good Counsel                39        6) Maryvale Prep              16   
    6) Seton Keough High School    16        8) Episcopal                  13   
    9) Georgetown Visitation       10       10) Bryn Mawr School            8   
   11) John Carroll                 6       12) National Cathedral          5   
   13) Holton Arms High School      4       14) Mount de Sales Academy      2   
   14) Grace Brethern               2       16) Queen Anne School           1   
   16) St. Andrews                  1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) GONZAGA COLLEGE H.S.        75        2) Archbishop Carroll         56   
    3) Dematha                     44        4) Good Counsel               43   
    5) Gilman                      37        6) Archbishop Curley          36   
    6) Georgetown Prep             36        8) McDonogh                   35   
    9) Episcopal                   28       10) Bishop McNamara            24   
   11) St. Johns                   20       12) Loyola Blakefield          18   
   13) St. Albans School            2       13) John Carroll                2   
   15) St. Andrews                  1                                           



Return to Top

Email | About