MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Early Bird Invitational
Episcopal Early Bird History
Hosted By: Episcopal
Alexandria, Virginia
2008-12-12

Licensed to ISL/MAC Track Championship         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/15/2008
                Episcopal Early Bird Invitational - 12/12/2008                 
                             Episcopal High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dillard, Sarah               Episcopal             37-02.00q 
  2 Johnson, Candace             Potomac               30-04.00q 
  3 Shiels, Sara                 Episcopal             30-00.00q 
  4 Matthews, Abbott             Episcopal             26-07.00q 
  5 Tyrpak, Rebecca              Bishop O'Connell      25-10.50q 
  6 Wojtan, Kelli                Paul VI Catholic      22-01.00q 
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dillard, Sarah               Episcopal             37-02.00  
  2 Johnson, Candace             Potomac               30-04.00  
  2 Shiels, Sara                 Episcopal             30-04.00  
  4 Matthews, Abbott             Episcopal             25-11.50  
  5 Tyrpak, Rebecca              Bishop O'Connell      25-10.00  
  6 Wojtan, Kelli                Paul VI Catholic      21-11.00  
 
Event 2  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Oyekoya, Samuel              Gonzaga               42-11.50q 
  2 Reily, Will                  Episcopal             42-00.00q 
  3 March, Pat                   Bishop O'Connell      41-11.00q 
  4 Appel, Nick                  Bishop O'Connell      41-10.50q 
  5 Jones, Mike                  Episcopal             40-10.00q 
  6 Smith-Kiawu, Tay Smith-K     Episcopal             37-02.50q 
  7 O'Shea, Jack                 Potomac               33-08.00q 
  8 Roepers, Phillip             Potomac               33-06.00  
 
Event 2  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Oyekoya, Samuel              Gonzaga               43-07.00  
  2 Reily, Will                  Episcopal             42-00.00  
  3 March, Pat                   Bishop O'Connell      41-11.00  
  4 Appel, Nick                  Bishop O'Connell      41-00.50  
  5 Smith-Kiawu, Tay Smith-K     Episcopal             40-10.50  
  6 Jones, Mike                  Episcopal             40-10.00  
  7 O'Shea, Jack                 Potomac               33-08.00  
Preliminaries
  8 Roepers, Phillip             Potomac                         
 
Event 3  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Evans, Brendan               Potomac               19-05.00  
  2 Steele, John                 Potomac               18-01.75  
  3 Mitchell, Randall            Gonzaga               17-10.75  
  4 Tshuma, Shilo                Episcopal             17-06.50  
  5 Bryan, Gray                  Episcopal             17-01.25  
  6 Pittman, Eric                Gonzaga               16-11.75  
  7 Jones, Devin                 Gonzaga               16-01.75  
 
Event 4  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Terwilliger, Kate            Bishop O'Connell      15-04.50  
  2 Kenney, Suzy                 Bishop O'Connell      13-06.75  
  3 Marriott, Elyse              Potomac               13-06.00  
  4 Ford, Simone                 Potomac               13-02.25  
  5 Blaine, Eleanor              Episcopal             12-11.75  
  6 Bacon, Jackie                Paul VI Catholic      12-10.50  
  7 Eberle, Charlotte            Potomac               12-09.00  
  8 Mealy, Lauren                Episcopal             12-05.25  
  9 Young, Maddie                Bishop O'Connell      12-02.25  
 10 Wright, Kathryn              Paul VI Catholic      11-09.00  
 
Event 5  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paegle, Julia                Bishop O'Connell       4-10.00  
  2 O'Conor, Libby               Georgetown Visit       4-06.00  
  2 Mason, Molly                 Paul VI Catholic       4-06.00  
  4 Mitriceviciute, Ugne         Episcopal              4-04.00  
  5 Schutte, Liz                 Episcopal              4-02.00  
  5 Tillman, Jordan              Georgetown Visit       4-02.00  
  7 Yenke, Emily                 Paul VI Catholic       4-00.00  
  7 Imholte, Jackie              Bishop O'Connell       4-00.00  
  9 Kenney, Suzy                 Bishop O'Connell       3-10.00  
 
Event 6  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Naylor, James                Paul VI Catholic       5-07.00  
  2 Evans, Brendan               Potomac               J5-07.00  
  3 Kuzmick, Ian                 Potomac                5-05.00  
  4 Thomas, Deon                 Bishop O'Connell       5-01.00  
  5 Johnson, James               Potomac                4-11.00  
 
Event 7  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                    10:28.50  
  2 Episcopal  'A'                                     10:45.90  
  3 Potomac  'A'                                       10:47.10  
  4 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                              10:57.80  
  5 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'B'                    11:04.00  
  6 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  'A'                     12:08.20  
  7 Episcopal  'B'                                     12:10.00  
  8 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  'B'                     12:22.90  
  9 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                              12:58.60  
 
Event 8  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                               8:56.60  
  2 Episcopal  'A'                                      9:08.90  
  3 Potomac  'A'                                        9:16.10  
  4 Episcopal  'B'                                      9:26.10  
  5 Gonzaga  'A'                                        9:42.40  
  6 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                               9:53.90  
  7 Bishop O'Connell  'B'                              10:16.50  
 
Event 9  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Paegle, Julia                Bishop O'Connell          9.98q 
  2 Tillman, Jordan              Georgetown Visit         10.57q 
  3 Baker, Cameron               Episcopal                10.62q 
  4 Mason, Molly                 Paul VI Catholic         11.04q 
  5 Hunter, Erin                 Paul VI Catholic         11.22q 
  6 Smith, Eilis                 Bishop O'Connell         12.52q 
 
Event 9  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Paegle, Julia                Bishop O'Connell                   
  2 Tillman, Jordan              Georgetown Visit                   
  3 Baker, Cameron               Episcopal                          
  4 Mason, Molly                 Paul VI Catholic                   
  5 Hunter, Erin                 Paul VI Catholic                   
  6 Smith, Eilis                 Bishop O'Connell                   
 
Event 10  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Shepperd, Aaron              Gonzaga                   7.88q 
  2 Pittman, Eric                Gonzaga                   8.46q 
  3 Turner, Chase                Bishop O'Connell          8.59q 
  4 Naber, Frederick             Paul VI Catholic          8.73q 
  5 Taylor, Justin               Episcopal                 9.31q 
 -- Horam, Chris                 Episcopal                  DNF  
 
Event 10  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shepperd, Aaron              Gonzaga                            
  2 Pittman, Eric                Gonzaga                            
  3 Turner, Chase                Bishop O'Connell                   
  4 Naber, Frederick             Paul VI Catholic                   
  5 Taylor, Justin               Episcopal                          
 -- Horam, Chris                 Episcopal                          
 
Event 11  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bingham, Shantel             Episcopal                 7.62q  2 
  2 Bullock, Terri               Georgetown Visit          7.72q  2 
  3 Cowden, Allyson              Paul VI Catholic          7.75q  2 
  4 Goldstein, Jill              Paul VI Catholic          7.90q  1 
  5 Bacon, Jackie                Paul VI Catholic          8.01q  2 
  6 Dyer, Kirsten                Episcopal                 8.12q  1 
  7 Marriott, Elyse              Potomac                   8.16   2 
  8 Williams, Alex               Georgetown Visit          8.26   2 
  9 Burk, Jessica                Bishop O'Connell          8.53   1 
 10 Commons, Kiersen             Bishop O'Connell          8.73   1 
 
Event 11  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bingham, Shantel             Episcopal                 7.60  
  2 Bullock, Terri               Georgetown Visit          7.67  
  3 Cowden, Allyson              Paul VI Catholic          7.77  
  4 Goldstein, Jill              Paul VI Catholic          7.95  
  5 Dyer, Kirsten                Episcopal                 8.07  
  6 Burk, Jessica                Bishop O'Connell          8.53  
Preliminaries
  5 Bacon, Jackie                Paul VI Catholic                
  7 Marriott, Elyse              Potomac                         
  8 Williams, Alex               Georgetown Visit                
 10 Commons, Kiersen             Bishop O'Connell                
 
Event 12  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mclaughlin, Leo              Gonzaga                   6.67q  2 
  2 King, Evan                   Episcopal                 6.80q  2 
  3 Naylor, James                Paul VI Catholic          6.90q  2 
  4 Green, John                  Sssas                     6.95q  1 
  5 Evans, Brendan               Potomac                   7.07q  1 
  6 Augustus, Idreis             Paul VI Catholic          7.17q  2 
  7 Bryan, Gray                  Episcopal                 7.23   1 
  8 Campbell, Stanley            Potomac                   7.27   1 
  9 Wright, Eric                 Paul VI Catholic          7.42   2 
 10 Wong, Stephen                Gonzaga                   7.49   2 
 11 Pawlowsky, Steffan           Bishop O'Connell          8.06   1 
 12 Giacoman, Ulises             Sssas                     8.12   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Augustus, Idreis             Paul VI Catholic          6.75  
  2 King, Evan                   Episcopal                 6.82  
  3 Naylor, James                Paul VI Catholic          6.85  
  4 Green, John                  Sssas                     6.93  
  5 Evans, Brendan               Potomac                   6.97  
  6 Bryan, Gray                  Episcopal                 7.30  
Preliminaries
  1 Mclaughlin, Leo              Gonzaga                         
  8 Campbell, Stanley            Potomac                         
  9 Wright, Eric                 Paul VI Catholic                
 10 Wong, Stephen                Gonzaga                         
 11 Pawlowsky, Steffan           Bishop O'Connell                
 12 Giacoman, Ulises             Sssas                           
 
Event 13  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ryan, Moira                  Georgetown Visit       5:42.00  
  2 Atabek, Natalie              Georgetown Visit       5:47.70  
  3 Blackstone, Meaghan          Paul VI Catholic       5:59.40  
  4 Grant, Meaghan               Paul VI Catholic       5:59.90  
  5 O'Shea, Ryan                 Potomac                6:21.70  
  6 Conner, Cece                 Potomac                6:24.60  
  7 Fentermaker, Sydney          Episcopal              6:39.70  
  8 Hamil, Caroline              Sssas                  6:49.90  
  9 Bloom, Elizabeth             Bishop O'Connell       7:14.20  
 10 Patlan, Evelyn               Episcopal              8:08.70  
 
Event 14  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nickle, Reid                 Episcopal              4:49.10  
  2 Horne, Charles               Paul VI Catholic       4:58.90  
  3 Addess, Peter                Episcopal              4:59.60  
  4 Koester, Stefan              Sssas                  5:06.00  
  5 Stohlman, James              Paul VI Catholic       5:10.90  
  6 Jumani, Aaron                Sssas                  5:11.00  
  7 Boyle, Timmy                 Gonzaga                5:15.90  
  8 Attardi, Luke                Gonzaga                5:16.70  
  9 Stella, Andrew               Bishop O'Connell       5:17.10  
 10 Tyrpak, Matt                 Bishop O'Connell       5:17.50  
 11 Kaplan, Jack                 Potomac                5:42.70  
 12 Jackson, Broadway            Potomac                5:45.20  
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Williams, Danielle           Sssas                    43.60   3 
  2 Bullock, Terri               Georgetown Visit         45.00   3 
  3 Kew, Caroline                Paul VI Catholic         45.30   3 
  4 Dwyer, Mimi                  Potomac                  47.60   1 
  5 Fabiani, Maddie              Potomac                  48.00   1 
  6 Morrison, Gabby              Paul VI Catholic         48.30   2 
  7 Blaine, Eleanor              Episcopal                49.20   1 
  8 Williams, Alex               Georgetown Visit         49.50   2 
  9 O'Keefe, Bridget             Bishop O'Connell         50.40   2 
 10 Sarti, Lauren                Bishop O'Connell         52.00   2 
 11 Bortz, Addison               Episcopal                52.90   1 
 12 Adewale, Vicki               Sssas                    54.30   3 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Powell, Joe                  Paul VI Catholic         38.80   4 
  2 Green, John                  Sssas                    40.00   4 
  3 Carroll, Jay                 Bishop O'Connell         40.10   2 
  4 Jones, Devin                 Gonzaga                  41.00   4 
  5 Salmon, David                Paul VI Catholic         41.30   3 
  6 Tshuma, Shilo                Episcopal                41.80   3 
  7 VanMeter, JT                 Episcopal                42.70   2 
  8 Giacoman, Ulises             Sssas                    45.50   2 
  9 Chinn, Kevin                 Gonzaga                  45.60   3 
 10 Pawlowsky, Steffan           Bishop O'Connell         46.00   1 
 11 Ninassi, Michael             Potomac                  46.60   1 
 12 Johnson, James               Potomac                  47.40   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'B'                     4:32.50   1 
  2 Episcopal  'A'                                      4:34.80   2 
  3 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                     4:36.90   2 
  4 Potomac  'A'                                        4:43.34   1 
  5 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                               4:45.80   2 
  6 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  'A'                      4:47.80   2 
  7 Potomac  'B'                                        4:54.10   1 
  8 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  'B'                      5:15.00   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Episcopal  'A'                                      3:35.90   2 
  2 Gonzaga  'A'                                        3:50.60   2 
  3 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                               3:51.60   2 
  4 Potomac  'A'                                        3:55.30   1 
  5 Episcopal  'B'                                      4:01.70   1 
  6 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  'A'                      4:06.80   2 
  7 Gonzaga  'B'                                        4:13.40   1 



Return to Top

Email | About