MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




St. Christopher's Invitaitional
St. Christopher's Invitational History
Hosted By: St. Christopher's
Richmond, Virginia
2009-01-31
http://va.milesplit.us/meets/42945

MileStat.com
Complete Results


Licensed to St. Christopher's School   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/31/2009 06:25 PM
                           St. Christopher's School                            
                       Indoor Track & Field Invitational                       
              St. Christopher's School  - 1/30/2009 to 1/31/2009               
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Field House: F  6.40  1/30/2009   Mitchell Shifflett*, Cosby                  
Invitational: $  6.40  1/30/2009   Mitchell Shifflett*, Cosby                  
     VA. #1s: V  6.35  1/10/2009   Damien Thigpen, Stonewall Jackson (Man)     
         AAA: A  6.61                                                          
          AA: a  6.71                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mullins, Dayne               Hylton, C.D.            A 6.54q 10 
  2 Shifflett*, Mitchell         Cosby                   A 6.56q 11 
  3 Hoskey, DreQuan              Henrico                 A 6.59q  9 
  4 Elie *, Trevor               Atlee                   A 6.61q  9 
  5 Montgomery, Dominique        Hampton                 a 6.62q  6 
  6 Johnson, Dominque            Forest Park             a 6.63q  5 
  7 Judkins, Ryan                Warhill                 a 6.63q  6 
  8 Thomas, Joseph               Cosby                   a 6.67q  5 
  9 Hughes, Travis               Kempsville              a 6.68   4 
 10 Spruel, Roderick             Chancellor              a 6.69   8 
 11 Harris, Hiter                St. Christophers        a 6.70   7 
 12 Gray, Roderque               Brooke Point            a 6.70  11 
 13 Worelds, Desmond             New Kent                a 6.70   1 
 14 Jackson, Tyler               Louisa County           a 6.71   2 
 15 Page, Quran                  Tucker, J. R.           a 6.71   3 
 16 Sillah, Alieu                Collegiate Schoo        a 6.71   4 
 17 Speller, Jervon              Albemarle                 6.72   4 
 18 Stephens, Mandela            Hermitage                 6.74   6 
 19 Baker-Johnson, Travaughn     Stafford                  6.75   6 
 20 Bennett, Greg                Lee-Davis                 6.78   9 
 21 Smith, Jamal                 Monroe, James             6.79   7 
 22 Edwards, Alex                Jamestown                 6.79   1 
 23 Radlin, Reynaldo             North Stafford            6.82   7 
 24 Hunter, Jonathan             Brunswick Sr.             6.84   8 
 25 Fields, Lorenzo              Dale, Thomas              6.84  10 
 26 Mclaughlin, Leo              Gonzaga                   6.85   8 
 27 Brewer, Devin                Potomac                   6.85   9 
 28 Childress, Michael           Benedictine               6.86   5 
 29 Bostick*, Joshua             Clover Hill               6.87   2 
 30 Owusu, Rex                   Godwin, Mills             6.87  11 
 31 Jefferson, Marcus            Manchester                6.88   2 
 32 Likett, Louis                Fork Union Milit          6.89   8 
 33 Bishop, Kyle                 Tucker, J. R.             6.89   4 
 34 Randall, Aqiyl               Chancellor                6.90   1 
 35 Shaw, Jamil                  Fork Union Milit          6.90  10 
 36 Osen, Ben                    Midlothian                6.91   9 
 37 Rives, Edward                St. Christophers          6.91   4 
 38 Edem, Giorgio                Hermitage                 6.92   2 
 39 Moffett, Darrius             Clover Hill               6.92  11 
 40 Brown*, Austin               Godwin, Mills             6.92   1 
 41 Williams, Lavaughn           Forest Park               6.93  10 
 42 McCormick, Joshua            Freeman, Douglas          6.93   1 
 43 Richardson, Kiran            Potomac                   6.95   7 
 44 Ferguson, Dwayne             Henry, Patrick (          6.97   2 
 45 Henderson, Marcus            Gonzaga                   6.97   3 
 46 Evasco, Nick                 Norfolk Academy           6.98   3 
 47 Adams, Taurean               Freeman, Douglas          6.99  11 
 48 Thomas, Mason                Kempsville                6.99   8 
 49 Gorrell, Teddy               Collegiate Schoo          7.00   1 
 50 Black, Rashard               Osbourn Park              7.01   7 
 51 Henry, Chris                 Louisa County             7.01   5 
 52 Angus, Brandon               Lee-Davis                 7.02   8 
 53 Epps *, Jaired               Atlee                     7.03   1 
 54 Spurlock, Charles            Hanover                   7.04   5 
 55 Boadu, Kenneth               Osbourn Park              7.04   3 
 56 Arbino, Dominic              Bruton                    7.04   8 
 57 Kidd, Josh                   Albemarle                 7.06   5 
 58 Cummings, Eugene             Stafford                  7.08   4 
 59 Miller, Bryce                Gar-Field                 7.09   2 
 60 Womble, Tim                  Lafayette                 7.09   3 
 61 Epps, Andrew                 Jamestown                 7.10   2 
 62 Bailey, Christian            Brooke Point              7.10   7 
 63 Thomas, Shamarko             Ocean Lakes               7.12   4 
 64 Brown, DJ                    North Stafford            7.14  10 
 65 Jones, Beron                 Varina                    7.16   9 
 66 Cole, Desmond                Norfolk Academy           7.18   1 
 67 smith, carl                  Highland Springs          7.19  10 
 68 Jordan, Andre                Woodbridge                7.25   2 
 69 sparkey, tarrell             Highland Springs          7.25   4 
 70 Wilson, Alfonso              Gar-Field                 7.37   3 
 71 Boyce, Darrell               Greenbrier Chris          7.37   5 
 72 Carino, Joshua               Lafayette                 7.48   9 
 73 Riverra, Jonathan            Woodbridge                7.65   5 
 74 Callis, Cory                 Manchester                8.61  11 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Field House: F  6.40  1/30/2009   Mitchell Shifflett*, Cosby                  
Invitational: $  6.40  1/30/2009   Mitchell Shifflett*, Cosby                  
     VA. #1s: V  6.35  1/10/2009   Damien Thigpen, Stonewall Jackson (Man)     
         AAA: A  6.61                                                          
          AA: a  6.71                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Shifflett*, Mitchell         Cosby                     6.40F 
  2 Mullins, Dayne               Hylton, C.D.              6.46A 
  3 Hoskey, DreQuan              Henrico                   6.52A 
  4 Montgomery, Dominique        Hampton                   6.57A 
  5 Elie *, Trevor               Atlee                     6.60A 
  6 Johnson, Dominque            Forest Park               6.64a 
  7 Thomas, Joseph               Cosby                     6.67a 
  8 Judkins, Ryan                Warhill                   6.70a 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Field House: F 34.63  2/2/2008    T.J. Graham, Wakefield                      
Invitational: $ 35.34  1/26/2007   Donnie Seward, Huguenot                     
     VA. #1s: V 33.88  1/23/2009   James Taylor, Nansemond River               
         AAA: A 35.94                                                          
          AA: a 37.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fleming, Kurt                St. Christophers         35.66A 16 
  2 Hughes, Travis               Kempsville               36.00a 15 
  3 Radlin, Reynaldo             North Stafford           36.04a 15 
  4 Baker-Johnson, Travaughn     Stafford                 36.20a 16 
  5 Moyer, Micah                 Great Bridge             36.68a 14 
  6 Shelton, Sean                Kempsville               36.86a 11 
  7 Schlesinger, Gary            Forest Park              37.02a 15 
  8 Carroll, Gunnar              Louisa County            37.08a 15 
  9 Tucker, Devante              Riverbend                37.17a 15 
 10 Horton, Jordan               Ocean Lakes              37.21a 13 
 11 Spruel, Roderick             Chancellor               37.25a 16 
 12 Hoskey, DreQuan              Henrico                  37.25a 13 
 13 Tyler, Kenny                 Warhill                  37.38  12 
 14 Hunter, Jonathan             Brunswick Sr.            37.44  12 
 15 Mathis, RaMon                Woodbridge               37.52  16 
 16 Thomas, Joseph               Cosby                    37.58  10 
 17 Smith, Raquaam               Henrico                  37.63  12 
 18 Mclaughlin, Leo              Gonzaga                  37.73  13 
 19 Moss, BJ                     Henry, Patrick (         37.83  16 
 20 Guarino, Andy                Riverbend                37.86   8 
 21 Payne, Brandon               Louisa County            37.91  13 
 22 Jones, Dejon                 Highland Springs         37.92   9 
 23 Mason, Sean                  Manchester               37.93  11 
 24 Lundberg, Nathan             Fork Union Milit         37.99  15 
 25 Goemann, Ethan               Freeman, Douglas         38.05  10 
 26 Williams, Anthony            Fork Union Milit         38.09   6 
 27 Parks, Kevin                 Jackson, Stonewa         38.12  14 
 28 Fields, Lorenzo              Dale, Thomas             38.19   9 
 29 Long, Aron                   Jackson, Stonewa         38.19   9 
 30 Stone*, Chance               Lee-Davis                38.20   9 
 31 Gorrell, Teddy               Collegiate Schoo         38.32  10 
 32 Thompson, Ross               Manchester               38.36   7 
 33 green, ken                   Jamestown                38.36  11 
 34 Smallwood, Desmond           Lafayette                38.40   5 
 35 Brown, Andrew                Deep Run                 38.41   8 
 36 Key, Tory                    Albemarle                38.49   8 
 37 Smith, Jamal                 Monroe, James            38.50  12 
 38 West, Cory                   Hampton                  38.51  13 
 39 Burrell, Clinton             Gar-Field                38.52   1 
 40 Perry, Rey                   Chancellor               38.59   5 
 41 Harris, Michael              Potomac                  38.63   2 
 42 Ford, Ross                   Tucker, J. R.            38.71   5 
 43 Westbury, Stephen            Lafayette                38.77   7 
 44 Walker, Ben                  Warhill                  38.77  11 
 45 Brewer, Devin                Potomac                  38.85  14 
 46 Bowers, Justin               Broadway                 38.87   4 
 47 Reichart, Steven             Hanover                  38.89   7 
 48 McCormick, Joshua            Freeman, Douglas         39.00   9 
 49 Jalloh, Ezekiel              Hermitage                39.05  10 
 50 Bailey, Christian            Brooke Point             39.13   6 
 51 Young, Stefan                Varina                   39.14   5 
 52 Williams, Lavaughn           Forest Park              39.23   6 
 53 Freeman, Aaron               Fort Defiance            39.37   5 
 54 Epps, Andrew                 Jamestown                39.41   2 
 55 Wilson, Alfonso              Gar-Field                39.56   6 
 56 Johnson *, Michael           Atlee                    39.56   3 
 57 Mongold, Ronnie              Fort Defiance            39.59   3 
 58 Spott*, Eric                 Lee-Davis                39.61   1 
 59 Evasco, Nick                 Norfolk Academy          39.62   8 
 60 Childress, Michael           Benedictine              39.72   3 
 61 Joseph, Brian                Midlothian               39.82   6 
 62 Sakyi, Fred                  North Stafford           39.82   7 
 63 Douglas, Tyler               St. Christophers         39.85  10 
 64 Daniels, Glen                Monroe, James            39.87   6 
 65 Caughey, Jon                 Norfolk Academy          39.96   2 
 66 addey, baldwin               Highland Springs         39.97   4 
 67 Barclay, John                Albemarle                40.22   7 
 68 Laury, Brandyn               Cosby                    40.27   4 
 69 Davis, Walter                Ocean Lakes              40.31  14 
 70 Malcolm, Wayne               Deep Run                 40.40   4 
 71 Carroll*, Daniel             Godwin, Mills            40.48   5 
 72 Jones, Cochise               Woodbridge               40.83  11 
 73 Daniels, Kyle                New Kent                 41.27   1 
 74 Jones, Devin                 Gonzaga                  41.80  10 
 75 Stehle, Brian                Osbourn Park             42.03  14 
 76 Davis, Jhalyn                Dale, Thomas             42.41   1 
 77 Akanni, Jairus               Osbourn Park             42.95  12 
 78 Greene, Zakari               Clover Hill              43.16   1 
 79 Little, John                 Bruton                   43.78   2 
 80 Bobbitt, Emmanuel            Bruton                   45.24   1 
 -- Waller, Jayrin               Henry, Patrick (            DQ   2 
 -- Gray, Roderque               Brooke Point                DQ  12 
 -- Grady, Anthony               Hylton, C.D.                DQ  14 
 -- Keels, Allante               Episcopal                   DQ  11 
 
Boys 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Field House: F 1:05.35  2/2/2008    Allante Keels, Episcopal                  
Invitational: $ 1:05.68  1/26/2007   Donnie Seward, Huguenot                   
     VA. #1s: V 1:04.82  1/23/2009   Zachary Vrhovac, Albemarle                
         AAA: A 1:06.95                                                        
          AA: a 1:09.46                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Yancey, Travius              Louisa County          1:08.35a 14 
  2 Costanzo, Dominic            Godwin, Mills          1:09.01a 14 
  3 Molloy, Nick                 St. Christophers       1:09.11a 13 
  4 Sillah, Alieu                Collegiate Schoo       1:09.22a 10 
  5 Green, Anthony               Jamestown              1:09.25a 13 
  6 Johnson Deloatoh*, Khris     Varina                 1:09.27a  8 
  7 Hinton, Alex                 Chancellor             1:09.28a 12 
  8 West, Cory                   Hampton                1:09.43a 14 
  9 Hurd*, Wesley                Tucker, J. R.          1:09.84   4 
 10 Watson *, Ben                Maggie Walker Go       1:10.06   9 
 11 Morrison, Jacob              Riverbend              1:10.15  13 
 12 Hacker, Tony                 Deep Run               1:10.18  13 
 13 Kastroll, Charles            Fork Union Milit       1:10.29   9 
 14 Baucom, Mark                 Albemarle              1:10.43  12 
 15 Prince*, Eric                Godwin, Mills          1:10.84  13 
 16 Waller, Michael              Chancellor             1:10.84  11 
 17 Gray, Derrick                Hermitage              1:10.86   9 
 18 Whitehurst, Mason            Kempsville             1:11.06   9 
 19 Layne, Brandon               Highland Springs       1:11.13  10 
 20 DelaCruz, Robert             Warhill                1:11.50   5 
 21 James*, Davandas             Manchester             1:11.65   7 
 22 Anthony, Dustin              Ocean Lakes            1:11.67   3 
 23 Gannon, Alex                 St. Christophers       1:11.82   7 
 24 Gaskins, Nyler               Varina                 1:11.83   4 
 25 Wolff, John                  Woodbridge             1:11.99  10 
 26 Livingston, Justin           Manchester             1:12.07   5 
 27 Thornhill, Clark             Freeman, Douglas       1:12.08   4 
 28 McReynolds*, William         Henry, Patrick (       1:12.13  11 
 29 Hamilton, Earl               Gonzaga                1:12.15  12 
 30 Jamison, DiAmante            Hermitage              1:12.20  12 
 31 Walker, Chris                Deep Run               1:12.23   4 
 32 Reichart, Steven             Hanover                1:12.27   3 
 33 Hardley, Jarvia              Forest Park            1:12.36  11 
 34 Eung, Chhay                  Freeman, Douglas       1:12.37   5 
 35 Christovich, Josh            Woodbridge             1:12.55   9 
 36 Parker, Brandon              Louisa County          1:12.63   6 
 37 Anderson, Dev'von            Gar-Field              1:12.74   8 
 38 Williams, Jimmie             Brunswick Sr.          1:13.07   9 
 39 Brady, Riley                 Cosby                  1:13.44   6 
 40 Kibiloski*, Justin           Dale, Thomas           1:13.62   2 
 41 Remaly, Jacob                Forest Park            1:13.76   5 
 42 Bartesevich, Anton           Fork Union Milit       1:13.98   2 
 43 Bailey, Michael              Greenbrier Chris       1:14.07   6 
 44 Erikson, Tyler               Lafayette              1:14.33  10 
 45 Cook, Travis                 Lee-Davis              1:14.41   4 
 46 Vanegas, Javier              Gar-Field              1:14.67   3 
 47 Miller, Chris                Broadway               1:14.69   4 
 48 Maclaughlin, Graham          Jamestown              1:14.92   8 
 49 Bak-Brevik, Joshua           Gonzaga                1:15.00   8 
 50 Reece, Matt                  Osbourn Park           1:15.16   3 
 51 Dukes, Jabari                Hylton, C.D.           1:15.37   5 
 52 Lamb, Terrance               Kempsville             1:15.62   6 
 53 King, AJ                     Princess Anne          1:15.70   7 
 54 Henderson, David             Stafford               1:16.30   3 
 55 Miller, Chris                Cosby                  1:16.40   2 
 56 Grady, Luke                  Brooke Point           1:16.48  10 
 57 Turner, Mischa               Northumberland         1:16.91  10 
 58 Rice, Kenny                  Nansemond              1:17.96   1 
 59 Henshaw, Kyle                New Kent               1:18.40   1 
 60 Bickersteth, Ayinde          Potomac                1:18.64   8 
 61 Crocker, Chris               New Kent               1:18.75   1 
 62 Moler, Tim                   North Stafford         1:19.33   3 
 63 Scales, D'Angelo             Lafayette              1:19.65  11 
 64 Gray, Ryan                   Albemarle              1:20.32   2 
 65 Taylor, Kelvin               Highland Springs       1:20.41  11 
 66 Lawrence, Robert             Monroe, James          1:22.73   6 
 67 Bissick, Javon               Monroe, James          1:29.89   1 
 -- Atkinson *, Marques          Atlee                       DQ  14 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Field House: F 2:32.14  1/27/2007   Jamie Reichlen, Fork Union Military Acad  
Invitational: $ 2:32.14  1/26/2007   Jamie Reichlen, Fork Union Milit          
     VA. #1s: V 2:31.39  1/23/2009   Anthony Kostelac, Albemarle               
         AAA: A 2:35.88                                                        
          AA: a 2:41.07                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lacks, Devin                 Varina                 2:35.07A 
  2 Lysher, Jacob                Stafford               2:36.80a 
  3 Burleigh*, Braden            Midlothian             2:37.53a 
  4 Ward, Alec                   Freeman, Douglas       2:38.50a 
  5 Hornsby, Russell             Jamestown              2:38.91a 
  6 Weisbrod, Jay                St. Christophers       2:38.96a 
  7 Davies, Eric                 Freeman, Douglas       2:39.38a 
  8 Daniels, Tim                 North Stafford         2:41.19  
  9 Dawson*, Travis              Lee-Davis              2:41.29  
 10 Gaskins, Nyler               Varina                 2:41.37  
 11 Potter*, Jonathan            Godwin, Mills          2:41.64  
 12 Bostic *, Dupree             Hermitage              2:42.71  
 13 Owusu-Mensah, Prince         Gar-Field              2:42.95  
 14 O'Day *, Logan               Atlee                  2:43.06  
 15 Richardson *, Devon          Atlee                  2:43.54  
 16 Hoy*, Michael                Lee-Davis              2:43.78  
 17 McReynolds*, William         Henry, Patrick (       2:43.85  
 18 Mertens, Robert              Collegiate Schoo       2:44.14  
 19 Mann, Trae                   Cosby                  2:44.24  
 20 Graves, Eric                 Grafton                2:44.38  
 21 Kelly, Devin                 Gonzaga                2:44.45  
 22 Zeiss, Ben                   Gonzaga                2:44.47  
 23 Haas, Wyatt                  Benedictine            2:45.33  
 24 Nichols, Trevor              Princess Anne          2:45.68  
 25 Bailey, Michael              Greenbrier Chris       2:46.22  
 26 Wagner, Matt                 Princess Anne          2:46.84  
 27 Hinton, Alex                 Chancellor             2:46.86  
 28 Crittenden, Richard          Collegiate Schoo       2:46.88  
 29 Stone, Eric                  Louisa County          2:46.88  
 30 Farrell *, Conor             Maggie Walker Go       2:47.25  
 31 Schlickenmeyer, Graham       Jamestown              2:47.47  
 32 Cody, Timothy                Sanderson              2:47.86  
 33 Evan, Karweik                Albemarle              2:47.88  
 34 Kibiloski*, Justin           Dale, Thomas           2:48.05  
 35 Feldman, Mitchell            Sanderson              2:48.42  
 36 Overby, Jordan               Hampton                2:48.97  
 37 Thorpe, Ryan                 Manchester             2:48.98  
 38 Menk*, Julian                Henry, Patrick (       2:49.64  
 39 Negaard, Alden               Clover Hill            2:49.65  
 40 Esquivel, Eric               Hylton, C.D.           2:49.67  
 41 Baker, Jon                   Deep Run               2:49.74  
 42 Cord, Alex                   Forest Park            2:49.81  
 43 Moore*, John                 Midlothian             2:50.00  
 44 Dodge, Stephen               Tucker, J. R.          2:50.10  
 45 Manning, Montavius           Brunswick Sr.          2:50.42  
 46 Boyer*, Adam                 Dale, Thomas           2:50.50  
 47 Newman*, Max                 Godwin, Mills          2:50.62  
 48 Constable, Ben               St. Christophers       2:50.99  
 49 Willett, Jordan              Cosby                  2:51.21  
 50 Bostic, Kamau                Hermitage              2:52.07  
 51 Gibbons, Colin               Great Bridge           2:52.19  
 52 Singletary, Quincy           Lafayette              2:52.52  
 53 Smith, Deylan                New Kent               2:52.60  
 54 Willard*, Noah               Clover Hill            2:52.82  
 55 Hoak, Alex                   Osbourn Park           2:52.87  
 56 Bush, Brian                  Deep Run               2:53.17  
 57 Fisher, Gabe                 Riverbend              2:53.19  
 58 Harrison, David              Ocean Lakes            2:53.22  
 59 Vroman, Chris                Woodbridge             2:53.93  
 60 Cowen, Joey                  Ocean Lakes            2:54.74  
 61 Flores, Mark                 Woodbridge             2:54.78  
 62 Turner, Mischa               Northumberland         2:55.39  
 63 Lee, Alex                    Fork Union Milit       2:55.42  
 64 Peskov, Denis                Albemarle              2:56.12  
 65 Green, Alex                  Fork Union Milit       2:56.65  
 66 Bolen, Chris                 Norfolk Academy        2:56.83  
 67 Mesler, Jacob                Forest Park            2:58.35  
 68 Quinn, Shane                 North Stafford         2:58.69  
 69 Banks, Malik                 Tucker, J. R.          2:59.43  
 70 Quijano, Oscar               Jackson, Stonewa       3:00.31  
 71 Wrightson, Ben               Northumberland         3:00.86  
 72 Rook, Justin                 Brunswick Sr.          3:01.07  
 73 Schuler, Dylan               Monroe, James          3:02.10  
 74 Moss, Ajani                  Potomac                3:02.81  
 75 Granger, Ian                 Norfolk Academy        3:03.35  
 76 Chase, Beverly               Highland Springs       3:04.15  
 77 Natour, Matthew              Osbourn Park           3:04.19  
 78 Longman, Sean                Chancellor             3:06.30  
 79 Nana, Kurt                   Potomac                3:19.87  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
 Field House: F 4:14.65  2/10/2007   Axel Mostrag, Fork Union Milit            
Invitational: $ 4:21.49  1/26/2007   Chris Tyson, Washington & Lee             
     VA. #1s: V 4:14.84  1/16/2009   Bobby Peavey, Kellam                      
         AAA: A 4:27.24                                                        
          AA: a 4:38.90                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ledder, Bill                 Gonzaga                4:16.30$ 
  2 Snyder*, Cody                Lee-Davis              4:20.27$ 
  3 Paisley, Drew                Ocean Lakes            4:22.92A 
  4 Mearns, Colin                Jamestown              4:25.98A 
  5 Haney, Caleb                 Fork Union Milit       4:27.82a 
  6 Tucker, Harrison             St. Christophers       4:29.02a 
  7 Doan, Conor                  Ocean Lakes            4:31.09a 
  8 Hornsby, Booth               Deep Run               4:32.94a 
  9 Kaczka*, Greg                Deep Run               4:34.13a 
 10 Morgan, Jacob                Jamestown              4:34.57a 
 11 Pollock, Grant               Godwin, Mills          4:35.24a 
 12 Schick, Matt                 Sanderson              4:36.31a 
 13 Cooke *, Roger               Hermitage              4:36.67a 
 14 Cobb, Patt                   Forest Park            4:38.06a 
 15 Oliver, Tyler                Stafford               4:38.15a 
 16 Cilley, Craig                Freeman, Douglas       4:39.37  
 17 Catanese *, Andrew           Atlee                  4:39.39  
 18 Compton, Nolan               Osbourn Park           4:39.57  
 19 Hayes, Patrick               Fork Union Milit       4:40.46  
 20 Smith, Austin                New Kent               4:40.50  
 21 Gorwitz, Brian               Grafton                4:42.53  
 22 Askin *, Peter               Maggie Walker Go       4:42.63  
 23 Newton, Scott                Collegiate Schoo       4:43.05  
 24 Pelletier, Daniel            North Stafford         4:43.81  
 25 Fleury, Will                 Gonzaga                4:44.47  
 26 Murray, Kyle                 Midlothian             4:45.53  
 27 Blankenship, Phil            Kempsville             4:45.96  
 28 Scripture, Jared             Northumberland         4:45.99  
 29 Hockenberry*, Britt          Midlothian             4:46.05  
 30 Owusu-Mensah, Prince         Gar-Field              4:46.35  
 31 Steenburgh *, Wes            Atlee                  4:46.70  
 32 Jordan, Kyle                 Lee-Davis              4:47.44  
 33 Menk*, Julian                Henry, Patrick (       4:48.04  
 34 Stone, Eric                  Louisa County          4:48.26  
 35 Haynes, Ryan                 Monroe, James          4:48.27  
 36 McGreal, Ryan                Woodbridge             4:49.88  
 37 Talmadge*, Cody              Maggie Walker Go       4:50.55  
 38 Garton, Scott                Dale, Thomas           4:51.77  
 39 Klein, Carson                Northumberland         4:52.03  
 40 Swanson, Kyle                Forest Park            4:53.04  
 41 Lacks, Devin                 Varina                 4:53.43  
 42 Lull, Michael                New Kent               4:53.84  
 43 Powers, Tevon                Norfolk Academy        4:54.17  
 44 Nolte, Mathew                Varina                 4:54.30  
 45 Han*, Reuben                 Clover Hill            4:54.69  
 46 Chantry, Stephen             Lafayette              4:55.03  
 47 Naldrett, Dean               Osbourn Park           4:55.54  
 48 Deal, Benjamin               Albemarle              4:55.75  
 49 Mason*, Colin                Clover Hill            4:56.02  
 50 mcPhillips, Austin           Albemarle              4:56.56  
 51 Hinton, Brandon              Stafford               4:57.27  
 52 Dickerson**, Baylor          Hanover                4:57.47  
 53 Dominguez, Ryan              Hylton, C.D.           4:58.16  
 54 Enokida, Josh                Great Bridge           4:58.18  
 55 Ball, Jamie                  St. Christophers       4:58.35  
 56 Darling, Nathaniel           Lafayette              4:58.52  
 57 Shelby, Guy                  Trinity Episcopa       4:58.54  
 58 McCann, Logan                Collegiate Schoo       4:59.77  
 59 Canoy, Ryan                  Bruton                 5:00.25  
 60 Jones, Brad                  Woodbridge             5:01.84  
 61 Eremis, Noyan                Freeman, Douglas       5:02.23  
 62 deNijs, Daniel               Godwin, Mills          5:02.33  
 63 Todd, Michael                Cosby                  5:03.43  
 64 Banton, Matt                 Hermitage              5:03.75  
 65 Sessions, Tyler              Tucker, J. R.          5:03.83  
 66 Lane*, Travis                Manchester             5:05.48  
 67 Queen, Ashton                Bruton                 5:08.31  
 68 Schwartzer, Matt             Princess Anne          5:08.42  
 69 Wright, Alan                 Chancellor             5:19.54  
 70 Cantone, Chris               Trinity Episcopa       5:19.90  
 71 Chase, Beverly               Highland Springs       5:27.16  
 72 Smith, Eric                  Jackson, Stonewa       5:35.28  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 Field House: F  9:14.64  2/2/2008    Luke Lovelace, Chapin H.S.               
Invitational: $  9:28.96  1/25/2008   Davis Barry*, Henry, Patrick (           
     VA. #1s: V  9:05.58  1/23/2009   Tyler Stutzman, Western Albemarle        
         AAA: A  9:42.01                                                       
          AA: a 10:05.55                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dejarnette *, Ben            Atlee                  9:12.83F 
  2 Holt, John                   Jamestown              9:31.15A 
  3 Cunningham, Seth             Ocean Lakes            9:39.46A 
  4 Hayes, Patrick               Fork Union Milit       9:40.80A 
  5 White, Jordan                Great Bridge           9:42.56a 
  6 King, Kyle                   Grafton                9:45.07a 
  7 Burleigh*, Braden            Midlothian             9:48.49a 
  8 Frantz, Silas                Freeman, Douglas       9:53.00a 
  9 Baker, Thomas                Louisa County          9:56.08a 
 10 Winters, Jon                 Ocean Lakes           10:00.57a 
 11 Tucker, Harrison             St. Christophers      10:03.43a 
 12 Burton*, Alex                Godwin, Mills         10:05.07a 
 13 Willis, Cabell               Collegiate Schoo      10:05.91  
 14 Helfrich, Will               Monroe, James         10:06.22  
 15 Pierce *, Justin             Maggie Walker Go      10:13.05  
 16 Breidenbaugh*, Marc          Maggie Walker Go      10:13.24  
 17 Williamson, Eric             Dale, Thomas          10:15.52  
 18 Schlickenmeyer, Josh         Jamestown             10:18.87  
 19 Arena, Richard               Osbourn Park          10:20.78  
 20 Haynes, Ryan                 Monroe, James         10:24.56  
 21 Hesse *, Andy                Atlee                 10:25.81  
 22 Scripture, Jared             Northumberland        10:28.97  
 23 Clark *, Nick                Hermitage             10:30.57  
 24 Chantry, Stephen             Lafayette             10:31.05  
 25 Longest*, Robbie             Lee-Davis             10:33.25  
 26 Iwanicki, Tyler              Forest Park           10:33.79  
 27 Webb, Macklin                Lafayette             10:37.55  
 28 Heflin, Aubrey               Stafford              10:38.11  
 29 Pham*, Quang                 Hermitage             10:38.18  
 30 Ryan, Connor                 Gonzaga               10:38.79  
 31 Leibold, Collin              Gonzaga               10:41.78  
 32 Carpenter, Kurtis            Louisa County         10:42.32  
 33 Gilligan, Robert             Freeman, Douglas      10:46.36  
 34 Canoy, Ryan                  Bruton                10:46.68  
 35 Garton, Scott                Dale, Thomas          10:47.39  
 36 Rosser**, Sam                Hanover               10:47.50  
 37 Eck, Joe                     Clover Hill           10:48.20  
 38 Wroblewski, Ryan             Kempsville            10:48.57  
 39 Garrison, Brady              Cosby                 10:48.65  
 40 Novak, Daniel                Deep Run              10:53.60  
 41 Sarhan, Aoky                 St. Christophers      10:56.45  
 42 Stoddard*, Andrew            Godwin, Mills         11:00.79  
 43 Janssens, Nick               Albemarle             11:03.15  
 44 Nolte, Mathew                Varina                11:08.12  
 45 Queen, Ashton                Bruton                11:09.40  
 46 Colcombe, Josh               Forest Park           11:13.79  
 47 Bram*, Ryan                  Deep Run              11:22.60  
 48 Bassil, Bahaa                Chancellor            11:28.55  
 49 Kois, Gabe                   North Stafford        11:28.72  
 50 Johnson, Bryan               Chancellor            11:29.66  
 51 Halstead, David              Henry, Patrick (      11:37.52  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Field House: F  7.43  1/25/2008   Jeffrey Artis, Western Branch               
Invitational: $  7.43  1/25/2008   Jeffrey Artis, Western Branch               
     VA. #1s: V  7.44  12/13/2008  Jeffrey Artis, Western Branch               
         AAA: A  7.89                                                          
          AA: a  8.13                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lewis, Tim                   Kempsville              A 7.68q  3 
  2 Shepperd, Aaron              Gonzaga                 A 7.72q  6 
  3 Smith, Dominique             Kempsville              A 7.75q  2 
  4 Radlin, Reynaldo             North Stafford          A 7.76q  7 
  5 Carnahan, Brad               Deep Run                A 7.77q  5 
  6 Brown, Darian                Highland Springs        A 7.77q  2 
  7 Jackson, Jeremy              Potomac                 A 7.81q  4 
  8 Davis, Dante                 Louisa County           A 7.83q  4 
  9 Harris, Aaron                Henry, Patrick (        A 7.89   1 
 10 Scales, D'Angelo             Lafayette               A 7.89   1 
 11 Harris, Jameal               Matoaca                 a 7.98   5 
 12 Harris, Devron               Manchester              a 8.03   3 
 13 Wilkins, Darren              Benedictine             a 8.06   1 
 14 Brewer, Devin                Potomac                 a 8.07   2 
 15 Huesman, Jacob               St. Christophers        a 8.12   7 
 16 Harris, Iric                 Hylton, C.D.              8.15   1 
 17 Robinson, Stacey             Gonzaga                   8.20   3 
 18 Anderson, Matt               Fork Union Milit          8.27   5 
 19 Knight, Derrick              Gar-Field                 8.27   3 
 20 Addison, Eric                Freeman, Douglas          8.31   4 
 20 Wood, Antonio                Hampton                   8.31   6 
 22 Atkinson *, Marques          Atlee                     8.35   1 
 23 Stone*, Chance               Lee-Davis                 8.35   7 
 24 Davis, Rashad                Ocean Lakes               8.37   1 
 25 Hall, Elliot                 Ocean Lakes               8.39   2 
 26 Moriba, Gabriel              Hylton, C.D.              8.51   5 
 27 Morgan, Travis               Riverbend                 8.56   2 
 28 Harris, Jemale               Louisa County             8.58   3 
 29 Jackson, Tyller              Osbourn Park              8.61   6 
 30 Buseck, Nick                 Collegiate Schoo          8.65   4 
 31 Davis, Quencel               Hampton                   8.65   2 
 32 Perry, Dante                 Midlothian                8.67   6 
 33 Miller, Dayquan              Osbourn Park              8.73   5 
 34 Eung, Chhay                  Freeman, Douglas          8.73   7 
 35 Malcolm, Wayne               Deep Run                  8.78   6 
 36 Barclay, John                Albemarle                 8.79   5 
 37 Kranick, Randall             Chancellor                8.84   3 
 38 Greene*, Kevin               Cosby                     8.90   4 
 39 Magovern, Malcolm            St. Christophers          9.08   1 
 40 Martin, Andrew               Broadway                  9.09   7 
 41 Young, Stefan                Varina                    9.10   4 
 42 Abdur Rahman, Yacub          Fork Union Milit          9.11   6 
 43 Remaly, Jacob                Forest Park               9.18   3 
 44 Boice, Grant                 Godwin, Mills             9.34   5 
 45 Jones *, Taylor              Atlee                     9.43   3 
 46 Robinson, Richard            Broadway                  9.46   6 
 47 Greene, Zakari               Clover Hill               9.54   1 
 48 Anderson, Matt               Albemarle                 9.89   2 
 49 Lee*, Justin                 Godwin, Mills             9.92   7 
 50 Callis, Cory                 Manchester                9.95   2 
 -- Burrell, Clinton             Gar-Field                   FS   4 
 -- Cavanaugh*, Adrian           Henry, Patrick (           DNF   7 
 -- Rymer, Josh                  Cosby                      DNF   7 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Field House: F  7.43  1/25/2008   Jeffrey Artis, Western Branch               
Invitational: $  7.43  1/25/2008   Jeffrey Artis, Western Branch               
     VA. #1s: V  7.44  12/13/2008  Jeffrey Artis, Western Branch               
         AAA: A  7.89                                                          
          AA: a  8.13                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Radlin, Reynaldo             North Stafford            7.58A 
  2 Carnahan, Brad               Deep Run                  7.75A 
  3 Jackson, Jeremy              Potomac                   7.76A 
  4 Davis, Dante                 Louisa County             7.77A 
  5 Lewis, Tim                   Kempsville                7.78A 
  6 Smith, Dominique             Kempsville                7.81A 
  7 Brown, Darian                Highland Springs          7.85A 
  8 Shepperd, Aaron              Gonzaga                  13.49  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Field House: F 1:30.60  2/3/2007    Manchester, Manchester                    
                         A Chesson, R Hill, R Booker, A Miller             
Invitational: $ 1:33.49  1/26/2007   Western Branch, Western Branch            
                         D Milton, L Brodie, K Newsome, J Boney            
     VA. #1s: V 1:29.27  1/23/2009   Western Branch                            
         AAA: A 1:33.27                                                        
          AA: a 1:36.24                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. Christophers School                             1:32.02A  8 
  2 Cosby                                               1:32.61A  8 
  3 Marshall, John                                      1:33.28$  8 
  4 Kempsville                                          1:33.86a  7 
  5 Tucker, J. R.                                       1:34.03a  6 
  6 Collegiate School                                   1:34.25a  6 
  7 Louisa County                                       1:34.74a  8 
  8 Riverbend                                           1:35.24a  5 
  9 Freeman, Douglas                                    1:35.54a  6 
 10 Warhill                                             1:35.70a  7 
 11 Ocean Lakes                                         1:35.91a  7 
 12 Forest Park                                         1:35.99a  6 
 13 Henrico                                             1:36.12a  8 
 14 Jamestown                                           1:36.26   7 
 15 Brooke Point                                        1:36.49   4 
 16 Godwin, Mills                                       1:36.74   6 
 17 Gonzaga                                             1:36.77   5 
 18 Clover Hill                                         1:37.29   4 
 19 Osbourn Park                                        1:37.30   3 
 20 Atlee                                               1:37.40   3 
 21 Jackson, Stonewall (M)                              1:37.48   8 
 22 Manchester                                          1:37.72   4 
 23 Chancellor                                          1:37.82   6 
 24 Hampton                                             1:37.86   2 
 25 Episcopal                                           1:37.91   2 
 26 Woodbridge                                          1:38.39   5 
 27 Albemarle                                           1:38.72   5 
 28 Henry, Patrick (Ash)                                1:39.34   4 
 29 Gar-Field                                           1:39.37   4 
 30 Highland Springs                                    1:39.40   4 
 31 Deep Run                                            1:39.95   5 
 32 Norfolk Academy                                     1:40.17   1 
 33 Broadway                                            1:41.11   1 
 34 Lee-Davis                                           1:41.36   5 
 35 Dale, Thomas                                        1:41.75   1 
 36 Varina                                              1:42.86   2 
 37 New Kent                                            1:42.97   3 
 38 Midlothian                                          1:43.28   3 
 39 Bruton                                              1:43.94   1 
 -- Fork Union Military                                      DQ   3 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Field House: F 3:22.44  2/3/2007    Manchester, Manchester                    
                         A Chesson, R Hill, R Booker, E Brooks             
Invitational: $ 3:23.21  1/26/2007   Western Branch, Western Branch            
                         D Nix, O Robinson, J Sparrow, D Milton            
     VA. #1s: V 3:20.18  1/23/2009   Albermarle                                
         AAA: A 3:29.70                                                        
          AA: a 3:37.38                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. Christophers School                             3:26.65A  8 
  2 Episcopal                                           3:29.20A  6 
  3 Stafford                                            3:29.46A  8 
  4 Freeman, Douglas                                    3:31.56a  6 
  5 Marshall, John                                      3:31.61a  6 
  6 Godwin, Mills                                       3:31.72a  8 
  7 Deep Run                                            3:32.17a  8 
  8 Jamestown                                           3:33.39a  7 
  9 Louisa County                                       3:33.52a  5 
 10 Riverbend                                           3:34.56a  7 
 11 Gonzaga                                             3:35.71a  8 
 12 Fork Union Military                                 3:36.30a  3 
 13 Albemarle                                           3:36.69a  4 
 14 Hampton                                             3:36.70a  4 
 15 Warhill                                             3:37.32a  3 
 16 Manchester                                          3:39.56   5 
 17 Hermitage                                           3:39.92   5 
 18 Varina                                              3:39.99   3 
 19 Woodbridge                                          3:40.63   5 
 20 Tucker, J. R.                                       3:40.68   2 
 21 Highland Springs                                    3:41.31   6 
 22 Atlee                                               3:41.62   6 
 23 Collegiate School                                   3:42.79   2 
 24 Chancellor                                          3:43.76   7 
 25 Gar-Field                                           3:43.85   4 
 26 Jackson, Stonewall (M)                              3:44.05   8 
 27 Cosby                                               3:44.17   3 
 28 Lafayette                                           3:45.73   5 
 29 North Stafford                                      3:45.84   5 
 30 Kempsville                                          3:46.10   4 
 31 Maggie Walker Govrs                                 3:46.57   3 
 32 Henry, Patrick (Ash)                                3:47.61   4 
 33 Osbourn Park                                        3:49.45   4 
 34 Monroe, James                                       3:49.92   7 
 35 Hylton, C.D.                                        3:52.59   1 
 36 Broadway                                            3:54.42   1 
 37 Midlothian                                          3:54.80   2 
 38 Norfolk Academy                                     3:56.30   1 
 39 Dale, Thomas                                        3:57.44   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Field House: F 7:52.73  1/26/2007   Fork Union Military Acad., Fork Union     
                         J. Reichlen, S. Rola, S. Kacper, A. Mostrag       
Invitational: $ 7:52.73  1/26/2007   Fork Union Military, Fork Union Milit     
                         J REICHLEN, S ROLA, S KACPER, A Mostrag           
     VA. #1s: V 7:49.88  1/23/2009   Albemarle                                 
         AAA: A 8:11.55                                                        
          AA: a 8:35.17                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Christophers School                             8:07.40A 
  2 Gonzaga                                             8:08.05A 
  3 Freeman, Douglas                                    8:13.85a 
  4 Deep Run                                            8:14.17a 
  5 Mountain View                                       8:18.87a 
  6 Lee-Davis                                           8:19.58a 
  7 Maggie Walker Govrs                                 8:23.33a 
  8 Atlee                                               8:26.32a 
  9 Louisa County                                       8:29.84a 
 10 Hermitage                                           8:30.37a 
 11 Manchester                                          8:35.95  
 12 Collegiate School                                   8:36.80  
 13 Kempsville                                          8:39.17  
 14 Chancellor                                          8:39.67  
 15 Jamestown                                           8:40.28  
 16 Midlothian                                          8:43.66  
 17 Woodbridge                                          8:45.21  
 18 Lafayette                                           8:48.52  
 19 North Stafford                                      8:49.06  
 20 Highland Springs                                    8:52.80  
 21 Godwin, Mills                                       8:56.10  
 22 Albemarle                                           8:56.95  
 23 Varina                                              8:57.47  
 24 Dale, Thomas                                        9:01.27  
 25 Tucker, J. R.                                       9:01.72  
 26 Hylton, C.D.                                        9:02.03  
 27 Northumberland                                      9:02.45  
 28 Ocean Lakes                                         9:03.20  
 29 Fork Union Military                                 9:04.37  
 30 Gar-Field                                           9:09.24  
 31 Norfolk Academy                                     9:12.40  
 32 Stafford                                            9:13.37  
 33 Forest Park                                         9:14.92  
 34 Warhill                                             9:20.58  
 35 Clover Hill                                         9:28.18  
 36 Cosby                                               9:34.56  
 37 Jackson, Stonewall (M)                             10:01.25  
 38 Potomac                                            10:07.00  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
 Field House: F  6-06  1/13/2007   Kirk Fischer, Deep Run                      
Invitational: $  6-06  1/26/2007   Kevin Nichols, Hickory                      
     VA. #1s: V  6-08  12/13/2008  Justin Jackson, Charlottesville             
         AAA: A  6-03                                                          
          AA: a  6-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hunter, Justin               Ocean Lakes            6-06.00$ 
  2 Katz, Ben                    St. Christophers       6-04.00A 
  3 Wood, Antonio                Hampton                6-00.00a 
  4 Stephens, Mandela            Hermitage             J6-00.00a 
  5 Parker, Keenan               Albemarle              5-10.00  
  5 Callis, Cory                 Manchester             5-10.00  
  5 Davis, Quencel               Hampton                5-10.00  
  5 Atkinson *, Marques          Atlee                  5-10.00  
  5 Lewis, Tim                   Kempsville             5-10.00  
  5 Spott*, Eric                 Lee-Davis              5-10.00  
 11 Addison, Eric                Freeman, Douglas       5-08.00  
 11 Hazelgren, Matt              Stafford               5-08.00  
 11 Garnett, Akeem               Fork Union Milit       5-08.00  
 11 Scott, Brian                 Forest Park            5-08.00  
 11 Knight, Derrick              Gar-Field              5-08.00  
 11 Harris, Devron               Manchester             5-08.00  
 11 Rymer, Josh                  Cosby                  5-08.00  
 -- Okaah, Joel                  Albemarle                   NH  
 -- Harris, Jemale               Louisa County               NH  
 -- Simpkins, Clinton            Chancellor                  NH  
 -- Payne, Brandon               Louisa County               NH  
 -- Bush, Brian                  Deep Run                    NH  
 -- Carnahan, Brad               Deep Run                    NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
 Field House: F 15-03  1/27/2006   Kiernan Lofland, St. Christopher's          
Invitational: $ 13-06  1/25/2008   Chris Murphy, Hickory                       
     VA. #1s: V 15-08  1/2/2009    Allen Kelly, King's Fork                    
         AAA: A 13-00                                                          
          AA: a 12-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Armentrout*, Matthew         Deep Run              15-00.00$ 
  2 Brennen, John                Forest Park           14-06.00$ 
  3 Hazelgren, Matt              Stafford             J14-06.00$ 
  4 Durante, Nick                Jamestown             13-06.00$ 
  4 Harris *, Michael            Atlee                 13-06.00$ 
  4 Zwarycz*, Eric               Godwin, Mills         13-06.00$ 
  4 Spott*, Eric                 Lee-Davis             13-06.00$ 
  4 Webb, Kevin                  Great Bridge          13-06.00$ 
  9 Farmer, Daniel               St. Christophers      13-00.00A 
  9 Smith, Jack                  Freeman, Douglas      13-00.00A 
  9 Pillow *, Chris              Atlee                 13-00.00A 
 12 Jackson, Tyler               Louisa County         12-06.00a 
 13 Dietrick, Patrick            Freeman, Douglas      12-00.00a 
 14 Erikson, Tyler               Lafayette             11-06.00  
 14 Hughes, Philip               Louisa County         11-06.00  
 -- Garcia, Ryan                 Jamestown                   NH  
 -- Morgan, Mike                 Princess Anne               NH  
 -- Pelletier, Daniel            North Stafford              NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
 Field House: F 23-01  1/30/2009   Ryan Beaver, Princess Anne                  
Invitational: $ 23-01  1/30/2009   Ryan Beaver, Princess Anne                  
     VA. #1s: V 23-10  12/11/2008  James Taylor, Nansemond River               
         AAA: A 22-01                                                          
          AA: a 21-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beaver, Ryan                 Princess Anne         23-01.00$ 
  2 Katz, Ben                    St. Christophers      22-09.75A 
  3 Harris, Corrin               Louisa County         22-01.00A 
  4 Cedric, Gibson               Hampton               21-11.00a 
  5 Jones, Dejon                 Highland Springs      21-07.00a 
  6 Judkins, Ryan                Warhill               21-00.50a 
  7 Edwards, Alex                Jamestown             20-11.00  
  8 Rice, Kenny                  Nansemond             20-10.50  
  9 Henry, Chris                 Louisa County         20-08.25  
 10 Buckner, DJ                  Princess Anne         20-07.75  
 11 Parks, Kevin                 Jackson, Stonewa      20-07.50  
 12 Fleming, Kurt                St. Christophers      20-04.75  
 13 Burrell, Clinton             Gar-Field             20-02.50  
 14 Woodson *, Isaiah            Atlee                 20-01.75  
 14 Tyler, Kenny                 Warhill               20-01.75  
 14 Brooks, Larry                Chancellor            20-01.75  
 17 Osen, Ben                    Midlothian            19-11.75  
 18 McCormick, Joshua            Freeman, Douglas      19-11.00  
 19 Scales, D'Angelo             Lafayette             19-10.75  
 20 Angus, Brandon               Lee-Davis             19-10.00  
 20 Moffett, Darrius             Clover Hill           19-10.00  
 20 Jefferson, Marcus            Manchester            19-10.00  
 23 Mason, Sean                  Manchester            19-08.75  
 24 Gray, Roderque               Brooke Point          19-08.00  
 25 Torrence, Blaize             Henrico               19-07.25  
 26 Shelton, Sean                Kempsville            19-07.00  
 27 Scott, Tory                  Godwin, Mills         19-06.50  
 28 Brown, Darian                Highland Springs      19-06.25  
 29 Brown, Andrew                Deep Run              19-05.00  
 29 Gaines, Darryl               Jackson, Stonewa      19-05.00  
 31 Wong, Brandon                Henry, Patrick (      19-03.75  
 32 Evasco, Nick                 Norfolk Academy       19-03.00  
 33 Marino *, Josh               Atlee                 19-02.00  
 34 Stewart, Kara                Fork Union Milit      18-10.50  
 35 Williams, Jimmie             Brunswick Sr.         18-10.00  
 36 Caughey, Jon                 Norfolk Academy       18-09.50  
 36 Jackson, Marcus              Clover Hill           18-09.50  
 38 Speller, Jervon              Albemarle             18-09.00  
 39 Wright, Devonte              Lafayette             18-07.00  
 40 Vanegas, Javier              Gar-Field             18-06.50  
 41 Cummings, Eugene             Stafford              18-02.75  
 42 Carnahan, Brad               Deep Run              17-11.50  
 43 Hibbert, Selvin              Forest Park           17-10.50  
 44 Thomas, Hunter               Henry, Patrick (      17-10.00  
 45 Mitchell, Randall            Gonzaga               17-07.00  
 46 Black, Rashard               Osbourn Park          17-06.25  
 47 Owusu, Rex                   Godwin, Mills         17-06.00  
 48 Brady, Riley                 Cosby                 17-03.75  
 49 McBeath, Andre               Chancellor            17-00.25  
 50 Williams, Lavaughn           Forest Park           16-11.75  
 51 Giles, Sterling              Potomac               16-03.00  
 52 Bennett, Greg                Lee-Davis             15-05.00  
 53 Boadu, Kenneth               Osbourn Park          14-03.75  
 54 Radlin, Reynaldo             North Stafford        13-07.50  
 -- Laury, Brandyn               Cosby                     FOUL  
 -- Hughes, Travis               Kempsville                FOUL  
 -- Dexter, Laron                Fork Union Milit          FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
 Field House: F 48-08.25  1/25/2008   Jeffrey Artis, Western Branch            
Invitational: $ 48-08.25  1/25/2008   Jeffrey Artis, Western Branch            
     VA. #1s: V 49-04.50  1/23/2009   David Wilson, George Washington          
         AAA: A 44-09.50                                                       
          AA: a    42-08                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beaver, Ryan                 Princess Anne         45-04.50A 
  2 Cedric, Gibson               Hampton               44-11.50A 
  3 Scales, D'Angelo             Lafayette             44-10.00A 
  4 Hunter, Andre                Louisa County         44-08.25a 
  5 Harris, Corrin               Louisa County         44-01.00a 
  6 Tyler, Kenny                 Warhill               43-11.00a 
  7 Woodson *, Isaiah            Atlee                 43-08.75a 
  8 Cousins, Tim                 Hermitage             43-08.00a 
  9 Parks, Kevin                 Jackson, Stonewa      43-03.00a 
 10 Copeland, Austin             Gar-Field             42-10.25a 
 11 Buckner, DJ                  Princess Anne         42-06.50  
 12 Scott, Tory                  Godwin, Mills         41-11.00  
 13 Radlin, Reynaldo             North Stafford        41-07.75  
 14 Phillips, Andrew             Fort Defiance         41-07.00  
 15 Moore, Kristian              Broadway              41-05.00  
 16 Cato, Denzel                 Chancellor            40-11.75  
 17 Okaah, Joel                  Albemarle             40-06.50  
 18 Moore, Andre                 Matoaca               40-04.00  
 19 Marino *, Josh               Atlee                 40-01.50  
 20 Rice, Kenny                  Nansemond             40-01.00  
 21 Jones, Eddie                 Fork Union Milit      40-00.50  
 22 Simpkins, Clinton            Chancellor            39-10.00  
 22 Pittman, Eric                Gonzaga               39-10.00  
 22 Oliver, Travis               Hampton               39-10.00  
 25 Phan, Minh                   Henry, Patrick (      39-09.75  
 26 Shelton, Sean                Kempsville            39-07.25  
 27 Laury, Brandyn               Cosby                 39-05.25  
 28 Brown, Andrew                Deep Run              39-05.00  
 29 Gaines, Darryl               Jackson, Stonewa      39-01.50  
 30 Thomas, Mason                Kempsville            39-00.50  
 31 Malcolm, Wayne               Deep Run              38-10.50  
 32 Torrence, Blaize             Henrico               38-10.00  
 33 Parker, Keenan               Albemarle             38-08.50  
 34 French, Brandon              Cosby                 38-03.00  
 35 Caughey, Jon                 Norfolk Academy       37-08.75  
 36 Osen, Ben                    Midlothian            37-01.00  
 37 Wright, Devonte              Lafayette             36-11.75  
 38 Miller, Bryce                Gar-Field             36-10.50  
 39 Greene, Zakari               Clover Hill           36-09.75  
 40 Boice, Grant                 Godwin, Mills         36-08.75  
 41 Sakyi, Fred                  North Stafford        36-02.00  
 42 Bennett, Jacob               Tucker, J. R.         35-10.50  
 43 Walker, Javan                Potomac               35-09.00  
 -- Wilkins, Darren              Benedictine               FOUL  
 -- Giles, Sterling              Potomac                   FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
 Field House: F 61-02.50  1/26/2007   Frede Spelleman, Oscar Smith             
Invitational: $ 61-02.50  1/26/2007   Frede Spelleman, Oscar Smith             
     VA. #1s: V    53-10  1/23/2009   Philip Mesadieu, Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 
         AAA: A 50-07.75                                                       
          AA: a    46-04                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Simmons, Isaiah              Woodbridge            54-10.00V 
  2 James, Alex                  St. Christophers      53-00.50A 
  3 Fuson*, Thomas               Deep Run              50-04.00a 
  4 Davis, Anthony               Clover Hill           50-01.00a 
  5 saluiman, fareed             Highland Springs      48-10.50a 
  6 Cavanaugh*, Adrian           Henry, Patrick (      47-03.75a 
  7 Brent*, Jacob                Lee-Davis             46-07.25a 
  8 Lusk, Morgan                 Cosby                 46-06.50a 
  9 Wagner, Dennis               Chancellor            46-05.00a 
 10 Blake, Turner                St. Christophers      46-03.00  
 11 Hartman, Samuel              Dale, Thomas          46-01.25  
 12 Lusk, Christopher            Cosby                 45-07.75  
 13 Thomason, Luke               Fort Defiance         45-07.25  
 14 Oyekoya, Samuel              Gonzaga               45-04.00  
 15 Cerminara, John              Jamestown             44-02.00  
 16 Brooks *, Hunter             Atlee                 44-00.75  
 17 Hoffmeyer, Adam              Jamestown             43-10.75  
 18 Jackson, Marcus              Clover Hill           43-09.75  
 19 Tuck, Wes                    Lee-Davis             43-06.75  
 20 Thompson*, Darryl            Manchester            43-05.75  
 21 Brey, Trey                   Great Bridge          42-09.75  
 22 Wright, Will                 Collegiate Schoo      42-07.75  
 23 Tawiah, Darlington           North Stafford        42-05.00  
 24 Darby, Jason                 Hylton, C.D.          42-02.75  
 25 Waddy, Lesley                Louisa County         42-02.50  
 26 Mealy, Andre                 Louisa County         42-00.75  
 27 Cowan, Sajid                 North Stafford        42-00.00  
 28 McDowell, Nolan              Fort Defiance         41-11.75  
 29 Borzelleca, Nolan            Freeman, Douglas      41-07.75  
 30 Leppert, Mark                Osbourn Park          41-07.00  
 31 Groft, Brian                 Osbourn Park          41-04.25  
 32 Shiver, Colby                Hampton               40-04.75  
 33 Scott, Brian                 Forest Park           40-04.50  
 34 Harris, Jeff                 Broadway              40-02.50  
 35 Stewart, Tyler               Collegiate Schoo      39-02.00  
 36 White *, Tyler               Atlee                 39-01.75  
 37 Battistini, Xeavier          Hermitage             39-00.50  
 38 Harrell, Josh                Manchester            38-09.75  
 39 Shaw, Josh                   Trinity Episcopa      38-01.00  
 40 Nick, Dean                   Fork Union Milit      37-10.25  
 41 Petrella, Ross               Tucker, J. R.         37-09.00  
 42 Tanner, Terrance             Albemarle             37-02.25  
 43 Wood, Chris                  Hylton, C.D.          37-01.25  
 44 Perrault, Aaron              Varina                36-08.50  
 45 Cuff, Jerry                  Hermitage             36-02.50  
 46 Blackshear, Chris            Potomac               32-07.75  
 47 Cha, Alexander               Bruton                28-02.25  
 48 Makem, Ryan                  Bruton                26-00.50  
 -- Jackson, Rodney              Henry, Patrick (          FOUL  

Licensed to St. Christopher's School   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/31/2009 06:26 PM
                           St. Christopher's School                            
                       Indoor Track & Field Invitational                       
              St. Christopher's School  - 1/30/2009 to 1/31/2009               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Field House: F  7.14  1/30/2009   Brittney McCants, Kempsville                
Invitational: $  7.14  1/30/2009   Brittney McCants, Kempsville                
     VA. #1s: V  7.14  1/30/2009   Brittney McCants, Kempsville                
         AAA: A  7.39                                                          
          AA: a  7.59                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McCants, Brittney            Kempsville              A 7.20q 10 
  2 Molton, Shyra                Henry, Patrick (        A 7.39q  8 
  3 Amegashie, Yvonne            Potomac                 a 7.45q  9 
  4 Daly*, Marlena               Deep Run                a 7.46q  6 
  5 Idris, Amira                 Hylton, C.D.            a 7.49q  5 
  6 Russell*, Desiree            Manchester              a 7.49q  7 
  6 Warith, Maria                Varina                  a 7.49q  9 
  8 Scott, Shandell              Norfolk Academy         a 7.52q  4 
  9 Christian, Kayla             New Kent                a 7.52   4 
 10 Hope, Flomo                  Jackson, Stonewa        a 7.55   3 
 11 Powell*, Lizzie              Henry, Patrick (        a 7.55   9 
 12 Gilliam, Brenda              Northumberland          a 7.58   2 
 13 Kincade, Brianna             Princess Anne             7.62   8 
 14 Thomas, Shanae               Jackson, Stonewa          7.63   5 
 15 Fubara, Victoria             Deep Run                  7.64   5 
 16 Wallace, Catherine           Riverbend                 7.65   7 
 17 McClaude, Francesca          Gar-Field                 7.66   6 
 18 Richardson, Jasia            Tucker, J. R.             7.66   4 
 19 Spruel, Sherri               Chancellor                7.67   1 
 20 Wise*, Katherine             Clover Hill               7.70   1 
 21 Nocera, Amanda               Osbourn Park              7.71   3 
 22 Adkins, Charnelle            Tucker, J. R.             7.71   3 
 23 Ramey, Ashley                St. Gertrudes             7.73   3 
 24 Jessee, Elizabeth            Collegiate Schoo          7.74   7 
 25 Sanders, Sherika             Clover Hill               7.76   6 
 26 Fulgham, Sarah               Dale, Thomas              7.79   4 
 27 Spence*, Jessie              Lee-Davis                 7.80  10 
 28 Butler, Cierra               Stafford                  7.81  10 
 29 Gartrell, Toni               North Stafford            7.81   1 
 30 Warlick *, Mia               Atlee                     7.82   7 
 31 Washington, Ashley           Hermitage                 7.82   2 
 32 Simpson, Kandace             Varina                    7.85   8 
 33 Cooper, Quiyshana            Forest Park               7.86   2 
 34 Green *, Kaliece             Atlee                     7.87   3 
 35 Keller*, Kaytlen             Godwin, Mills             7.90   8 
 36 Thomas, Jasmine              Stafford                  7.93   4 
 37 Brunson, Monica              Gar-Field                 7.93   2 
 38 Harris, Isobel               Louisa County             7.93   9 
 39 Coleman, Alex                St. Catherines            7.94   7 
 40 Seabrooke, Laura             Osbourn Park              7.94   6 
 41 Mastropieri, Betsy           Collegiate Schoo          7.96   8 
 42 Kindred, Brittney            Chancellor                7.97   5 
 43 Green, Gabrielle             Princess Anne             7.99   6 
 44 Phillips*, Kelsey            Godwin, Mills             8.00  10 
 45 Davenport, Sarah             St. Catherines            8.02   4 
 46 Clarke, Shanice              Manchester                8.02   1 
 47 Coleman, Lauren              Potomac                   8.03   5 
 48 Lopez, Yoella                Lee-Davis                 8.04   7 
 49 Cash, Colleen                Midlothian                8.07   5 
 50 Hill, Brittany               Brooke Point              8.09   2 
 51 McNamara, Makenzie           New Kent                  8.12   3 
 52 Oster, Geneva                Kempsville                8.12   9 
 53 Fedorowicz, Samantha         Broadway                  8.14   2 
 54 Alfano, Anna                 Albemarle                 8.14   4 
 55 Wilson*, Victoria            Dale, Thomas              8.14   5 
 56 Seabron, Jameshia            Louisa County             8.16   3 
 57 Betourne, Chelesa            Greenbrier Chris          8.22   8 
 58 oliver, tiffany              Highland Springs          8.24  10 
 59 Mellman, Emily               Jamestown                 8.32   7 
 60 Thomas, Jasmine              Hylton, C.D.              8.37   1 
 61 Bisselink, Shannon           Albemarle                 8.43   7 
 62 Walker, Jaslin               Bruton                    8.43   3 
 63 Williams, Tessa              Woodbridge                8.57   1 
 64 Brown, Deasia                Lafayette                 8.58   6 
 65 French, Crystal              Bruton                    8.98   5 
 66 Rasool, Tahira               Woodbridge                9.01   2 
 -- Hargrove, Naomi              Brunswick Sr.               FS   8 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Field House: F  7.14  1/30/2009   Brittney McCants, Kempsville                
Invitational: $  7.14  1/30/2009   Brittney McCants, Kempsville                
     VA. #1s: V  7.14  1/30/2009   Brittney McCants, Kempsville                
         AAA: A  7.39                                                          
          AA: a  7.59                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 McCants, Brittney            Kempsville                7.14$ 
  2 Molton, Shyra                Henry, Patrick (          7.35A 
  3 Amegashie, Yvonne            Potomac                   7.37A 
  4 Warith, Maria                Varina                    7.48a 
  5 Daly*, Marlena               Deep Run                  7.54a 
  6 Russell*, Desiree            Manchester                7.55a 
  7 Idris, Amira                 Hylton, C.D.              7.55a 
  8 Scott, Shandell              Norfolk Academy           7.56a 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Field House: F 40.94  1/25/2008   Jordan Grant, Centreville                   
Invitational: $ 40.94  1/25/2008   Jordan Grant, Centreville                   
     VA. #1s: V 39.49  1/16/2009   Marlena Wesh, Landstown                     
         AAA: A 41.38                                                          
          AA: a 42.99                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Golden*, Montasia            Lee-Davis                42.05a 13 
  2 Molton, Shyra                Henry, Patrick (         42.43a  8 
  3 Dennis, Breanna              Great Bridge             42.48a 11 
  4 Idris, Amira                 Hylton, C.D.             42.80a 12 
  5 Ford-Holland, Siobhan        Dale, Thomas             42.96a 12 
  6 Perkins*, Erica              Manchester               43.34  13 
  7 Krumholz, Briana             Forest Park              43.53  13 
  8 Katz, Sarah                  St. Catherines           43.57  13 
  9 Hope, Flomo                  Jackson, Stonewa         43.69  12 
 10 Staton, Whitney              Chancellor               43.77  12 
 11 Johnson, Jasmyne             Louisa County            43.90  13 
 12 Gilliam, Brenda              Northumberland           43.93  10 
 13 Scott, Shandell              Norfolk Academy          43.96  10 
 14 Warith, Maria                Varina                   43.97   6 
 15 Campbell, Teasia             Riverbend                44.04  13 
 16 Sutherland, Michelle         Norfolk Academy          44.14   9 
 17 Cooper, Quiyshana            Forest Park              44.18  11 
 18 Carney, Taira                St. Catherines           44.26   9 
 19 Waddey, Chelsea              Varina                   44.33   4 
 20 McCants, Brittney            Kempsville               44.37  10 
 21 Tatum, Emily                 Collegiate Schoo         44.39  10 
 22 Hairston, Candice            Manchester               44.66   9 
 23 Epps, Shaniquia              Hermitage                44.83   5 
 24 Owusu-Mensah, Priscilla      Gar-Field                45.11   6 
 25 Christmas, Kia               Louisa County            45.24   9 
 26 Bryant, Alana                Warhill                  45.27   2 
 27 Ramey, Ashley                St. Gertrudes            45.27   8 
 28 Brown, Chantel               Jackson, Stonewa         45.38   4 
 29 Jessee, Elizabeth            Collegiate Schoo         45.56  12 
 30 Shannon, Sarah               Freeman, Douglas         45.56   6 
 31 Fubara, Victoria             Deep Run                 45.72   9 
 32 Booth *, Lindsey             Atlee                    45.74  10 
 33 Rellins, Laura               Broadway                 45.75   7 
 34 Johnson, Brittany            Potomac                  45.90   8 
 35 White, Haley                 Freeman, Douglas         45.95   5 
 36 Bingham, Shantel             Episcopal                45.98   5 
 37 Banks, Ivory                 Cosby                    46.07   2 
 38 Wells, Antoinette            Warhill                  46.15   8 
 39 Washington, Ashley           Hermitage                46.24   4 
 40 Strawder, Eboni              Potomac                  46.33   8 
 41 cox, charisa                 Highland Springs         46.40  11 
 42 O'Neal, Meghan               Godwin, Mills            46.96   4 
 43 Epps, Frankie                Jamestown                47.03   2 
 44 Hughes, Tiana                Brooke Point             47.10   3 
 45 Davison, Emily               Albemarle                47.11   6 
 46 Dang, Lisa                   Clover Hill              47.13   1 
 47 Cash, Colleen                Midlothian               47.17   4 
 48 Emerson, Chloe               Fort Defiance            47.20   3 
 49 Higgins, Katherine           Lafayette                47.42   3 
 50 Bardouille, Diamynde         Clover Hill              47.43   1 
 51 Watkins, Aaminah             Woodbridge               47.50   5 
 52 Hamrick, Leah                Fort Defiance            47.56   4 
 53 Thompson, Lorena             Woodbridge               47.94   3 
 54 Jackson *, Marissa           Maggie Walker Go         48.39   3 
 55 Alfano, Anna                 Albemarle                48.72   6 
 56 Kiehl, Marissa               Ocean Lakes              48.81   7 
 57 Morning, Mia                 Lafayette                49.20   2 
 58 Chibueze, Jessica            Gar-Field                50.01   6 
 59 Goss, Rachel                 Chancellor               50.35   3 
 60 Nocera, Amanda               Osbourn Park             50.35  11 
 61 Walker, Jaslin               Bruton                   50.69   2 
 62 Johnson, Alexis              Ocean Lakes              51.13   7 
 63 Thomas, Jasmine              Hylton, C.D.             51.92   5 
 64 French, Crystal              Bruton                   53.43   1 
 65 Walker, Fredsal              Osbourn Park             54.80  10 
 66 Spragley, Danielle           Dale, Thomas             57.83   1 
 -- Nevers, Chrissy              North Stafford              DQ   7 
 
Girls 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Field House: F 1:16.88  2/2/2008    Keisha Rudolph, Grassfield H.S.           
Invitational: $ 1:19.74  1/26/2007   Empress Harrison, Hermitage               
     VA. #1s: V 1:14.83  1/23/2009   Genamarie McCants, James Robinson         
         AAA: A 1:18.13                                                        
          AA: a 1:22.22                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Saunders, Shakeela           Great Bridge           1:16.44F 12 
  2 Amegashie, Yvonne            Potomac                1:17.88A 12 
  3 Westbrook*, Tiel             Lee-Davis              1:19.45$ 12 
  4 Turner*, Caroline            Deep Run               1:21.46a 11 
  5 Crittenden, Lindsay          St. Catherines         1:21.74a  9 
  6 Nunn, Nikki                  Manchester             1:22.38  12 
  7 Williams, Bridgette          Collegiate Schoo       1:22.40   9 
  8 Hopkins, Rachel              Albemarle              1:22.51  12 
  9 Clagett, Heather             Norfolk Academy        1:22.59   8 
 10 O'Connor, Janie              Collegiate Schoo       1:22.66  11 
 11 Carter, Kelsey               Godwin, Mills          1:22.92  11 
 12 Towell, Carleigh             Freeman, Douglas       1:22.97  12 
 13 Drapac*, Samantha            Deep Run               1:23.30  11 
 14 Barry, Melody                Brooke Point           1:23.35  10 
 15 Morris, Sydney               Hylton, C.D.           1:24.09  10 
 16 Daly, Shannen                Hylton, C.D.           1:24.11   9 
 17 Dugger, Imani                Louisa County          1:24.93  11 
 18 Veras, Nojai                 Louisa County          1:25.00   7 
 19 Wade, Megan                  Monroe, James          1:25.28  10 
 20 Upton*, Ellen                Godwin, Mills          1:25.43  11 
 21 Davis, Dianna                Forest Park            1:25.53   9 
 22 Ukrop, Polly                 St. Catherines         1:25.65   8 
 23 Zimmerman, Ariel             Lafayette              1:25.75   8 
 24 Fano, Courtney               Hermitage              1:26.11   7 
 25 Brown, Jazmine               Varina                 1:26.59   3 
 26 Clevinger**, Taylor          Hanover                1:26.76   8 
 27 Fogleman**, Andrea           Hanover                1:26.83   5 
 28 Bednar, Rachel               Woodbridge             1:27.05   8 
 29 Richards, Meredith           Fort Defiance          1:27.16   5 
 30 Hensley, BethAnn             Fort Defiance          1:27.30   7 
 31 Reynolds*, Ashley            Lee-Davis              1:27.59   4 
 32 Paul*, Lauren                Maggie Walker Go       1:27.61   6 
 33 Demyon, Marci                Jamestown              1:27.63   6 
 34 Kelejian *, Ashley           Atlee                  1:28.36   6 
 35 Snider*, Brittany            Clover Hill            1:28.94   2 
 36 Brooks, Jennifer             Lafayette              1:29.00   6 
 37 Park, Sam                    Ocean Lakes            1:29.65   4 
 38 Bean *, Katie                Atlee                  1:30.01   5 
 39 Kinney, Alease               Hermitage              1:30.31  10 
 40 Alvarez, Emily               Henry, Patrick (       1:30.32   4 
 41 Kreider, Lanae               Broadway               1:30.49   2 
 42 McWilliams*, Briana          Dale, Thomas           1:31.14   1 
 43 Landy, Caroline              Norfolk Academy        1:31.31   3 
 44 Morgan, Lenay                Riverbend              1:31.59   4 
 45 Gundry*, Devon               Cosby                  1:31.71   2 
 46 Kretzer, Rebecca             Clover Hill            1:31.73   1 
 47 Morales, Shaila              Woodbridge             1:32.52   3 
 48 Black, Anna                  New Kent               1:32.78   5 
 49 Edwards*, Martinika          Manchester             1:32.99   3 
 50 Ramage*, Katie               Cosby                  1:33.07   2 
 51 Cottrell-Cumber, Sarah       North Stafford         1:33.68   3 
 52 Pomatto, Michelle            North Stafford         1:33.91   2 
 53 Patterson*, Kelly            Dale, Thomas           1:34.09   1 
 54 Sinclair, Rachel             Albemarle              1:35.70   2 
 55 Buquid, Vanessa              Jamestown              1:35.78   5 
 56 Wood, Elaine                 Chancellor             1:36.66   3 
 57 Baskerville, Kianna          Highland Springs       1:42.21   7 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Field House: F 2:56.91  2/2/2008    Jayna McGehee, Great Bridge               
Invitational: $ 3:05.24  1/25/2008   Casey Fowler *, Freeman, Douglas          
     VA. #1s: V 2:54.84  1/23/2009   Paige Johnston, Midlothian                
         AAA: A 3:03.65                                                        
          AA: a 3:12.80                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kuhn, Natalia                Ocean Lakes            2:59.96A 
  2 Barclay, Elizabeth           Albemarle              2:59.97A 
  3 Godwin, LeaAnna              Triton                 3:01.97A 
  4 Reiner, Anne                 Ocean Lakes            3:02.34A 
  5 Karabinus, Ariel             Osbourn Park           3:02.46A 
  6 Witt*, Amy                   Midlothian             3:06.88a 
  7 Dobbs*, Erica                Deep Run               3:07.65a 
  8 White, Brieana               Hylton, C.D.           3:09.98a 
  9 Clevinger**, Taylor          Hanover                3:10.10a 
 10 Turner*, Caroline            Deep Run               3:10.94a 
 11 Davis, Dianna                Forest Park            3:12.35a 
 12 Sroba, Julia                 Collegiate Schoo       3:12.67a 
 13 Clemo, Rebecca               Monroe, James          3:12.70a 
 14 Spiers*, Anna                Maggie Walker Go       3:13.30  
 15 Piersol *, Susannah          Maggie Walker Go       3:13.81  
 16 Peterson, Heidi              Lafayette              3:13.91  
 17 Gilmore, Ashlee              Woodbridge             3:15.84  
 18 Lee, Stephanie               Greenbrier Chris       3:16.49  
 19 Caughey, Jennifer            Norfolk Academy        3:17.55  
 20 Fort, Stephanie              St. Catherines         3:18.46  
 21 McClelland, Jessica          North Stafford         3:18.93  
 22 Wybersky, Ashley             Osbourn Park           3:19.46  
 23 Bardour, Cimone              Hylton, C.D.           3:19.88  
 24 Supplee, Hannah              Jamestown              3:20.27  
 25 Walker, Adrian               Manchester             3:20.32  
 26 Lee, Jenna                   Triton                 3:21.06  
 27 Martin*, Lindsay             Godwin, Mills          3:21.27  
 28 Baner, Debra                 Potomac                3:21.35  
 29 Kunsch, Marissa              Princess Anne          3:21.87  
 30 Thai *, Bianca               Atlee                  3:22.10  
 31 Musgrove, Meghan             Clover Hill            3:23.05  
 32 Steinbach, Mackenzie         Clover Hill            3:23.96  
 33 Stokes, Alexandra            Albemarle              3:24.13  
 34 Geohagen, Ashley             Hermitage              3:24.28  
 35 Edwards, Sara                Norfolk Academy        3:24.54  
 36 Gordon*, Virginia            Godwin, Mills          3:25.10  
 37 Fogleman**, Andrea           Hanover                3:25.40  
 38 Burruss, Courtney            Tucker, J. R.          3:25.49  
 39 Selko, Katherine             Freeman, Douglas       3:25.72  
 40 Crenshaw, Liza               Collegiate Schoo       3:26.47  
 41 Pearson, Laura               Henry, Patrick (       3:28.92  
 42 Robertson*, Julie            Dale, Thomas           3:29.65  
 43 Ferrara, Jane                Forest Park            3:30.61  
 44 Austin, Kelly                North Stafford         3:30.74  
 45 Pinheiro, Brittany           Chancellor             3:31.36  
 46 Doss, Victoria               Lee-Davis              3:31.45  
 47 Phillips*, Emily             Cosby                  3:32.79  
 48 Hill*, Shannon               Dale, Thomas           3:32.90  
 49 Baker, Brittany              Broadway               3:33.56  
 50 Wilhelm, Riana               Brooke Point           3:34.40  
 51 ohem, taylor                 Riverbend              3:36.96  
 52 Montgomery, Allyson          Gar-Field              3:37.01  
 53 Smith, Courtney              Cosby                  3:37.60  
 54 Featherstone, Laura          Gar-Field              3:39.81  
 55 Francklin, Shani             Brunswick Sr.          3:40.36  
 56 Hamlett *, Rebekah           Atlee                  3:40.86  
 57 Edwards*, Martinika          Manchester             3:41.94  
 58 Eck, Maddie                  Lafayette              4:02.15  
 59 Harris, Ashley               Jackson, Stonewa       4:25.66  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
 Field House: F 5:03.49  2/2/2008    Paige Johnston*, Midlothian               
Invitational: $ 5:04.47  1/25/2008   Jayna McGehee, Great Bridge               
     VA. #1s: V 4:59.59  1/16/2009   Paige Johnston, Midlothian                
         AAA: A 5:14.73                                                        
          AA: a 5:27.29                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Strehler, Barbara            Trinity Episcopa       5:06.54A 
  2 Nobles, Stacey               Ocean Lakes            5:07.93A 
  3 Blackwood, Anna              Norfolk Academy        5:11.94A 
  4 Barclay, Elizabeth           Albemarle              5:13.69A 
  5 Schick*, Clarissa            Maggie Walker Go       5:14.21A 
  6 Lineberry*, Amanda           Lee-Davis              5:18.22a 
  7 Hall, Kellie                 Brooke Point           5:20.03a 
  8 Dobbs*, Courtney             Deep Run               5:23.14a 
  9 Ardiff*, Katie               Maggie Walker Go       5:23.60a 
 10 Nuckols*, Madalyn            Deep Run               5:24.97a 
 11 Cornell, Lizzie              Princess Anne          5:25.48a 
 12 Powell*, Lizzy               Godwin, Mills          5:27.48  
 13 Gonzales, Stacey             Sanderson              5:28.20  
 14 Ferrance*, Jackie            Lee-Davis              5:29.03  
 15 Willard, Krista              Midlothian             5:31.16  
 16 Fulk, Whitney                Fort Defiance          5:31.19  
 17 Mulroy, Meghan               Midlothian             5:31.29  
 18 Greene*, Kristen             Manchester             5:32.26  
 19 Fisher, Rebecca              Monroe, James          5:33.08  
 20 Arrington, Lindsi            Gar-Field              5:33.10  
 21 Walker, Katherine            Brooke Point           5:33.68  
 22 Puckett*, Nikki              Hermitage              5:36.41  
 23 Hill*, Catelyn               Godwin, Mills          5:36.48  
 24 Kalinowski, Meghan           Hanover                5:37.49  
 25 Broadwater*, Taylor          Cosby                  5:38.25  
 26 O'Dea*, Lilly                Clover Hill            5:38.59  
 27 Sroba, Julia                 Collegiate Schoo       5:38.62  
 28 Spano, Emma                  Albemarle              5:39.48  
 29 Lee, Stephanie               Greenbrier Chris       5:39.55  
 30 burke, allora                Riverbend              5:41.75  
 31 Dobosy, Becky                Lafayette              5:42.03  
 32 Haynes, Barrett              St. Catherines         5:42.79  
 33 Wybersky, Brandy             Osbourn Park           5:43.51  
 34 Tweedie, Theresa             Gar-Field              5:43.87  
 35 Schubel, Leah                Chancellor             5:44.83  
 36 Ruffin, Emma                 St. Catherines         5:45.08  
 37 Pash, Aspen                  North Stafford         5:47.64  
 38 Lieberman, Hannah            Trinity Episcopa       5:47.86  
 39 Bethune, Nicole              Ocean Lakes            5:47.90  
 40 Sack, Katherine              Kempsville             5:49.50  
 41 Melnick, Kathleen            Collegiate Schoo       5:50.04  
 42 Givens, Lauren               Riverbend              5:50.14  
 43 Nelson, Meredith             Woodbridge             5:53.35  
 44 Wilcox*, Kathleen            Varina                 5:53.56  
 45 Chaka, Hannah                Norfolk Academy        5:53.96  
 46 McGuire, Ariel               Freeman, Douglas       5:54.63  
 47 Lambert, Holly               Monroe, James          5:56.11  
 48 Mickel, Ann Gordon           Freeman, Douglas       5:56.17  
 49 Demmerle, Amanda             Greenbrier Chris       5:59.34  
 50 Matusiewicz, Ana             Woodbridge             6:00.64  
 51 Russell, Sarah               Osbourn Park           6:00.66  
 52 Huffman, Sam                 Chancellor             6:01.82  
 53 Fogleman**, Andrea           Hanover                6:02.72  
 54 Marshall, Allison            Princess Anne          6:03.97  
 55 Pearson, Laura               Henry, Patrick (       6:04.26  
 56 Hesse *, Emily               Atlee                  6:05.59  
 57 Bertram, Melinda             Hermitage              6:07.50  
 58 Ellena, Rachel               Dale, Thomas           6:07.94  
 59 Underwood, Maggie            Jamestown              6:10.34  
 60 Crawford, Katy               Dale, Thomas           6:14.13  
 61 Angel*, Mary                 Cosby                  6:16.28  
 62 Bennett*, Rachel             Tucker, J. R.          6:19.50  
 63 Corbo, Allison               Broadway               6:19.67  
 64 Wright, Gwen                 Lafayette              6:21.93  
 65 Walker, Sarah                Henry, Patrick (       6:29.62  
 66 Robinson, Jessica            Highland Springs       6:53.51  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 Field House: F 10:58.42  1/30/2009   Barbara Strehler, Trinity Episcopa       
Invitational: $ 10:58.42  1/30/2009   Barbara Strehler, Trinity Episcopa       
     VA. #1s: V 10:58.42  1/30/2009   Barbara Strehler, Trinity Episcopa       
         AAA: A 11:24.67                                                       
          AA: a 11:56.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Strehler, Barbara            Trinity Episcopa      10:58.42$ 
  2 Bowman, Peri                 Ocean Lakes           11:29.44a 
  3 Piersol *, Susannah          Maggie Walker Go      11:30.79a 
  4 Benjamin, Claire             Midlothian            11:30.82a 
  5 Smith, Emily                 Great Bridge          11:35.71a 
  6 Baner, Debra                 Potomac               11:37.50a 
  7 Hall, Kellie                 Brooke Point          11:41.95a 
  8 Denecke*, Morgan             Clover Hill           11:44.58a 
  9 Fulk, Whitney                Fort Defiance         11:51.90a 
 10 Best, Hannah                 Louisa County         11:55.13a 
 11 Kalinowski, Meghan           Hanover               11:57.74  
 12 Geleta, Natalie              Osbourn Park          12:00.44  
 13 Wood, Katie                  Godwin, Mills         12:05.91  
 14 Dobosy, Becky                Lafayette             12:06.75  
 15 Debrito, Emily               North Stafford        12:07.42  
 16 Bird*, Emily                 Maggie Walker Go      12:08.22  
 17 Walker, Katherine            Brooke Point          12:09.20  
 18 Trent, Savannah              Ocean Lakes           12:10.09  
 19 Sinclair, Elizabeth          Albemarle             12:10.84  
 20 Arrington, Lindsi            Gar-Field             12:11.77  
 21 Kuhar, Dalton                Fuqua School          12:13.60  
 22 Greenwood, Elisabeth         Trinity Episcopa      12:22.63  
 23 Robertson, Mamie             St. Catherines        12:22.73  
 24 Lucas, Kaylee                Deep Run              12:28.72  
 25 Dillon, Sarah                Deep Run              12:37.53  
 26 Menefee*, Anne               Godwin, Mills         12:38.11  
 27 McMillan, Owen               Norfolk Academy       12:41.18  
 28 Vial*, Julie                 Hermitage             12:43.11  
 29 Maimon, Courtney             Osbourn Park          12:50.42  
 30 Demmerle, Amanda             Greenbrier Chris      12:52.39  
 31 Shaffer, Samantha            Freeman, Douglas      12:57.93  
 32 Huffman, Sam                 Chancellor            12:58.05  
 33 Hollender, Heike             Freeman, Douglas      12:58.84  
 34 Kimberly, Claire             Princess Anne         13:06.18  
 35 Smith, Jessica               Norfolk Academy       13:09.44  
 36 Samaha, Renee                Lafayette             13:14.93  
 37 Groh, Courtney               Clover Hill           13:16.68  
 38 Traveline*, Hillary          Cosby                 13:23.85  
 39 Bland *, Katie               Atlee                 13:29.07  
 40 Mattes*, Gina                Manchester            13:31.00  
 41 Derr*, Chelsea               Manchester            13:35.43  
 42 Florimo *, Sammy             Atlee                 13:39.70  
 43 Castelvecchi*, Margaret      Henry, Patrick (      13:46.59  
 44 Corbo, Allison               Broadway              13:50.17  
 45 Warren, Jessica              Chancellor            13:54.63  
 46 Gehlich, Kristen             Henry, Patrick (      14:05.94  
 47 Bartilotti, Shelby           Dale, Thomas          15:05.38  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Field House: F  8.12  1/25/2008   Jessie Gaines, Western Branch               
Invitational: $  8.12  1/25/2008   Jessie Gaines, Western Branch               
     VA. #1s: V  8.14  1/9/2009    Taylor Wheaton, Landstown                   
         AAA: A  8.68                                                          
          AA: a  9.23                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Quaniqua              Hampton                 A 8.54q  8 
  2 Perkins*, Erica              Manchester              a 8.82q  6 
  3 Golden*, Montasia            Lee-Davis               a 8.85q  2 
  4 Hawley, ShayQuante           Hermitage               a 8.87q  2 
  5 Derricott, Elaine            Henrico                 a 8.90q  6 
  6 Epps, Shaniquia              Hermitage               a 9.01q  4 
  7 Ferguson*, Jessie            Henry, Patrick (        a 9.06q  5 
  8 Butler, Kierra               Stafford                a 9.07q  7 
  9 McClaude, Francesca          Gar-Field               a 9.15   3 
 10 Jackson*, Brie               Lee-Davis               a 9.20   8 
 11 Singleton, Raven             Matoaca                 a 9.21   1 
 12 Zaremba, Kiah                Stafford                a 9.23   4 
 13 Strawder, Eboni              Potomac                   9.27   1 
 14 Tatum, Emily                 Collegiate Schoo          9.28   1 
 15 Spagnolo*, Madison           Deep Run                  9.34   6 
 16 Jones, Jasmine               Triton                    9.36   7 
 17 Mignat, Samantha             Ocean Lakes               9.39   2 
 18 Bassilion, Emily             Ocean Lakes               9.46   5 
 19 McRae, Shanice               Brunswick Sr.             9.50   2 
 20 Nevers, Chrissy              North Stafford            9.65   5 
 21 Sutherland, Michelle         Norfolk Academy           9.67   8 
 22 Thomas, Lauren               Albemarle                 9.71   5 
 23 Jackson, Camille             Freeman, Douglas          9.71   4 
 24 O'Toole *, Ann               Atlee                     9.87   3 
 25 Cosby, Danielle              Hanover                   9.92   4 
 26 Best, Michelle               Louisa County             9.94   7 
 27 Seabron, Jameshia            Louisa County             9.95   1 
 28 Sherman, Shana               Broadway                 10.13   8 
 29 Lantz, Anne                  Broadway                 10.18   1 
 30 Saunders, Shayna             Chancellor               10.23   5 
 31 Powell*, Kelsey              Cosby                    10.25   3 
 32 Demyon, Marci                Jamestown                10.27   5 
 33 Dang, Lisa                   Clover Hill              10.29   2 
 34 Buffey *, Katherine          Freeman, Douglas         10.39   3 
 35 Starks, Jasmine              Brooke Point             10.47   7 
 36 Perdue, Brooke               Henry, Patrick (         10.48   1 
 37 Seabrooke, Laura             Osbourn Park             10.49   4 
 38 Wyatt, Kaitlyn               Greenbrier Chris         10.51   4 
 39 Brady*, Misha-Lee            Deep Run                 10.51   7 
 40 Aglio, Kira                  Albemarle                10.64   8 
 41 Morales, Shaila              Woodbridge               10.72   6 
 42 Szklennik, Brooke            Osbourn Park             10.73   3 
 43 Preston, Arielle             Dale, Thomas             11.12   8 
 44 Moreno, Erika                Cosby                    11.25   2 
 45 Caldwell*, Erica             Manchester               11.27   4 
 46 Bangura, Jiarutu             Forest Park              11.33   8 
 47 Evans, Ashley                Woodbridge               12.05   3 
 48 Carter, Chelsea              Dale, Thomas             12.08   6 
 49 Haynes, Christina            Clover Hill              12.56   5 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Field House: F  8.12  1/25/2008   Jessie Gaines, Western Branch               
Invitational: $  8.12  1/25/2008   Jessie Gaines, Western Branch               
     VA. #1s: V  8.14  1/9/2009    Taylor Wheaton, Landstown                   
         AAA: A  8.68                                                          
          AA: a  9.23                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Quaniqua              Hampton                   8.41A 
  2 Perkins*, Erica              Manchester                8.71a 
  3 Derricott, Elaine            Henrico                   8.73a 
  4 Hawley, ShayQuante           Hermitage                 8.81a 
  5 Ferguson*, Jessie            Henry, Patrick (          8.87a 
  6 Epps, Shaniquia              Hermitage                 8.89a 
  7 Golden*, Montasia            Lee-Davis                 8.90a 
  8 Butler, Kierra               Stafford                  9.09a 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Field House: F 1:42.55  2/2/2008    Grassfield High School, Grassfield H.S.   
Invitational: $ 1:46.68  1/26/2007   Western Branch, Western Branch            
                         E Fair, A Mitchell, B Smalls, A Newman            
     VA. #1s: V 1:40.53  1/23/2009   Bethel                                    
         AAA: A 1:47.04                                                        
          AA: a 1:50.97                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hampton                                             1:46.66$  8 
  2 Great Bridge                                        1:49.07a  8 
  3 St. Catherines                                      1:49.69a  6 
  4 Henry, Patrick (Ash)                                1:49.86a  6 
  5 Osbourn Park                                        1:50.40a  8 
  6 Chancellor                                          1:51.50   5 
  7 Henrico                                             1:51.72   8 
  8 Collegiate School                                   1:51.73   7 
  9 Louisa County                                       1:51.93   7 
 10 Deep Run                                            1:51.95   8 
 11 Dale, Thomas                                        1:52.08   4 
 12 Marshall, John                                      1:52.47   5 
 13 Riverbend                                           1:52.86   7 
 14 Midlothian                                          1:53.13   4 
 15 Godwin, Mills                                       1:53.37   7 
 16 Clover Hill                                         1:53.37   7 
 17 Freeman, Douglas                                    1:53.48   4 
 18 Jackson, Stonewall (M)                              1:53.62   7 
 19 Atlee                                               1:53.95   5 
 20 Tucker, J. R.                                       1:54.15   5 
 21 Fort Defiance                                       1:54.16   5 
 22 Episcopal                                           1:54.74   3 
 23 Princess Anne                                       1:54.89   6 
 24 Norfolk Academy                                     1:55.41   5 
 25 Jamestown                                           1:55.65   3 
 26 Lee-Davis                                           1:55.87   6 
 27 Gar-Field                                           1:55.90   6 
 28 North Stafford                                      1:55.92   3 
 29 Warhill                                             1:56.17   2 
 30 Woodbridge                                          1:56.84   4 
 31 Cosby                                               1:56.95   2 
 32 Albemarle                                           1:57.75   2 
 33 Varina                                              1:59.10   1 
 34 Broadway                                            1:59.11   2 
 35 Brooke Point                                        1:59.83   4 
 36 Ocean Lakes                                         2:01.22   1 
 37 Lafayette                                           2:01.33   3 
 38 Greenbrier Christian                                2:02.18   1 
 39 Highland Springs                                    2:05.99   3 
 40 Forest Park                                         2:07.44   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Field House: F 4:02.21  2/3/2007    Bethel, Bethel                            
Invitational: $ 4:06.36  1/25/2008   Lake Braddock, Lake Braddock              
                         M Bumgarner, S Lacasse, C Lardner, B Sinichko     
     VA. #1s: V 3:48.91  1/23/2009   Bethel                                    
         AAA: A 4:05.78                                                        
          AA: a 4:19.47                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lee-Davis                                           4:09.96a  7 
  2 St. Catherines                                      4:10.45a  7 
  3 Hampton                                             4:10.66a  6 
  4 Osbourn Park                                        4:10.78a  6 
  5 Midlothian                                          4:11.43a  7 
  6 Manchester                                          4:12.47a  7 
  7 Collegiate School                                   4:13.93a  5 
  8 Norfolk Academy                                     4:15.52a  2 
  9 Deep Run                                            4:16.06a  7 
 10 Monroe, James                                       4:18.07a  5 
 11 Louisa County                                       4:19.68   7 
 12 Hylton, C.D.                                        4:20.26   4 
 13 Freeman, Douglas                                    4:20.27   4 
 14 Varina                                              4:20.55   3 
 15 Clover Hill                                         4:21.49   4 
 16 Highland Springs                                    4:22.68   3 
 17 Fort Defiance                                       4:24.15   4 
 18 Tucker, J. R.                                       4:24.19   2 
 19 Jackson, Stonewall (M)                              4:26.34   5 
 20 Woodbridge                                          4:26.56   3 
 21 Gar-Field                                           4:26.79   3 
 22 Maggie Walker Govrs                                 4:27.74   4 
 23 Lafayette                                           4:28.28   5 
 24 Warhill                                             4:29.04   1 
 25 Albemarle                                           4:29.38   5 
 26 Dale, Thomas                                        4:32.61   1 
 27 Hermitage                                           4:32.72   4 
 28 Episcopal                                           4:34.18   2 
 29 Chancellor                                          4:35.46   3 
 30 Cosby                                               4:35.64   2 
 31 Henry, Patrick (Ash)                                4:35.93   3 
 32 Jamestown                                           4:36.84   2 
 33 North Stafford                                      4:37.34   1 
 34 Broadway                                            4:37.85   1 
 35 Godwin, Mills                                       4:38.12   6 
 36 Greenbrier Christian                                4:48.41   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Field House: F  9:35.29  1/30/2009   Midlothian, Midlothian                   
                          S Putney, A Witt*, P Johnston*, E Putney          
Invitational: $  9:35.29  1/30/2009   Midlothian, Midlothian                   
                          S Putney, A Witt*, P Johnston*, E Putney          
     VA. #1s: V  9:27.33  1/23/2009   Blacksburg                               
         AAA: A  9:43.72                                                       
          AA: a 10:27.09                                                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Midlothian                                          9:35.29F 
  2 Lee-Davis                                           9:40.08A 
  3 Osbourn Park                                        9:56.68a 
  4 Norfolk Academy                                     9:59.32a 
  5 Deep Run                                           10:03.05a 
  6 Maggie Walker Govrs                                10:03.49a 
  7 Monroe, James                                      10:03.75a 
  8 Hylton, C.D.                                       10:04.06a 
  9 Mountain View                                      10:14.45a 
 10 Lafayette                                          10:14.52a 
 11 North Stafford                                     10:22.13a 
 12 Jamestown                                          10:23.22a 
 13 Hermitage                                          10:26.72a 
 14 Forest Park                                        10:29.42  
 15 Manchester                                         10:31.46  
 16 Freeman, Douglas                                   10:32.48  
 17 Collegiate School                                  10:34.30  
 18 St. Catherines                                     10:35.26  
 19 Tucker, J. R.                                      10:35.51  
 20 Triton                                             10:37.37  
 21 Louisa County                                      10:41.10  
 22 Atlee                                              10:42.98  
 23 Cosby                                              10:45.75  
 24 Woodbridge                                         10:46.03  
 25 Princess Anne                                      10:46.12  
 26 Ocean Lakes                                        10:46.83  
 27 Godwin, Mills                                      10:50.54  
 28 Albemarle                                          10:51.47  
 29 Clover Hill                                        10:54.17  
 30 Dale, Thomas                                       11:21.33  
 31 Brooke Point                                       11:22.49  
 32 Varina                                             11:26.80  
 33 Henry, Patrick (Ash)                               11:26.88  
 34 Chancellor                                         11:39.77  
 35 Warhill                                            12:20.17  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
 Field House: F  5-04  1/26/2007   Wanetta Kirby*, Huguenot                    
Invitational: $  5-04  1/26/2007   Wanetta Kirby*, Huguenot                    
     VA. #1s: V  5-09  12/27/2008  Tynita Butts, T.C. Williams                 
         AAA: A  5-02                                                          
          AA: a  5-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bickersteth, Pearl           Potomac                5-04.00$ 
  2 Minczuk *, Katie             Cosby                  5-02.00A 
  3 Daly*, Marlena               Deep Run               5-00.00a 
  4 Spagnolo*, Madison           Deep Run              J5-00.00a 
  5 holloway, sharhae            Highland Springs      J5-00.00a 
  6 Derricott, Elaine            Henrico               J5-00.00a 
  7 Schoenborn, Lauren           Freeman, Douglas       4-10.00  
  7 Barclay, Elizabeth           Albemarle              4-10.00  
  7 McDowell, Kate               St. Catherines         4-10.00  
  7 Donahue *, Caitlin           Atlee                  4-10.00  
  7 Sherman, Shana               Broadway               4-10.00  
  7 Spence*, Jessie              Lee-Davis              4-10.00  
 13 Keller*, Kaytlen             Godwin, Mills          4-08.00  
 13 Sutherland, Michelle         Norfolk Academy        4-08.00  
 13 Watkins, Aaminah             Woodbridge             4-08.00  
 13 Nunn, Nikki                  Manchester             4-08.00  
 13 Ravensbergen*, Jessica       Lee-Davis              4-08.00  
 -- Connolly, Jeanne             North Stafford              NH  
 -- McClelland, Jessica          North Stafford              NH  
 -- Reiter*, Megan               Cosby                       NH  
 -- Hare, Taryn                  Manchester                  NH  
 -- Vanegas, Celina              Gar-Field                   NH  
 -- Thompson, Lorena             Woodbridge                  NH  
 -- Glotfelty, Kate              Matoaca                     NH  
 -- Jessee, Elizabeth            Collegiate Schoo            NH  
 -- Hobart, Sydney               Henry, Patrick (            NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
 Field House: F 12-00  1/30/2009   Emma Dejarnette *, Atlee                    
Invitational: $ 12-00  1/30/2009   Emma Dejarnette *, Atlee                    
     VA. #1s: V 12-04  1/2/2009    Emma Dejarnette, Atlee                      
         AAA: A  9-06                                                          
          AA: a  8-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dejarnette *, Emma           Atlee                 12-00.00$ 
  2 Powell*, Lizzie              Henry, Patrick (      11-06.00A 
  3 Overstreet *, Cameron        Atlee                 11-00.00A 
  4 McGlade, Colleen             Brooke Point          10-06.00A 
  5 Poma, Caroline               Henrico               10-00.00A 
  6 Walton, Caitlin              Godwin, Mills          9-06.00A 
  6 Karp, Rebecca                Norfolk Academy        9-06.00A 
  6 Hobart, Sydney               Henry, Patrick (       9-06.00A 
  9 Stenzel, Jennifer            North Stafford         9-00.00a 
  9 Gibson, Grace                Princess Anne          9-00.00a 
 11 Vallad, Marina               Princess Anne          8-06.00a 
 11 LeHew, Chelsea               Lafayette              8-06.00a 
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
 Field House: F    18-05  1/30/2009   Elaine Derricott, Henrico                
Invitational: $    18-05  1/30/2009   Elaine Derricott, Henrico                
     VA. #1s: V 19-10.75  1/9/2009    Tiffany Harris, Churchland               
         AAA: A 17-08.50                                                       
          AA: a    16-07                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Derricott, Elaine            Henrico               18-05.00$ 
  2 Golden*, Montasia            Lee-Davis             18-03.50A 
  3 Hudson*, Briana              Deep Run              18-02.25A 
  4 Hargrove, Naomi              Brunswick Sr.         17-00.25a 
  5 Carney, Taira                St. Catherines        16-11.00a 
  5 Powell*, Lizzie              Henry, Patrick (      16-11.00a 
  7 Ford-Holland, Siobhan        Dale, Thomas          16-09.00a 
  8 Singleton, Raven             Matoaca               16-08.50a 
  9 Smith, Gabrielle             Princess Anne         16-08.00a 
 10 McClaude, Francesca          Gar-Field             16-07.25a 
 11 Coleman, Lauren              Potomac               16-06.25  
 12 Hairston, Candice            Manchester            16-03.50  
 12 Ukrop, Polly                 St. Catherines        16-03.50  
 14 Idris, Amira                 Hylton, C.D.          16-03.00  
 15 Drapac*, Julia               Deep Run              16-02.75  
 16 Vanegas, Celina              Gar-Field             16-02.50  
 17 Green, Aurielle              Jamestown             16-01.75  
 18 Serio, Raven                 Louisa County         16-00.25  
 19 Christian, Kayla             New Kent              16-00.00  
 19 Horton, Nika                 Princess Anne         16-00.00  
 21 Johnson, Brittany            Potomac               15-10.50  
 22 Harris, Isobel               Louisa County         15-09.75  
 23 Perkins*, Erica              Manchester            15-09.25  
 24 Leitch *, Lizzie             Atlee                 15-09.00  
 25 Nuttycombe*, Sarah           Henry, Patrick (      15-07.75  
 26 Brown, Jazmine               Varina                15-07.50  
 27 Lantz, Anne                  Broadway              15-07.00  
 28 Scott, Shandell              Norfolk Academy       15-05.25  
 29 Wise*, Katherine             Clover Hill           15-04.50  
 30 Fulgham, Sarah               Dale, Thomas          15-03.75  
 31 Phillips*, Kelsey            Godwin, Mills         15-01.50  
 32 Robertson, Bria              Tucker, J. R.         15-00.75  
 33 Oster, Geneva                Kempsville            15-00.25  
 34 holloway, sharhae            Highland Springs      15-00.00  
 35 Waikiki, Tialei              Osbourn Park          14-11.75  
 35 Powell*, Kelsey              Cosby                 14-11.75  
 37 Curl, Steffi                 Collegiate Schoo      14-10.25  
 38 Tatum, Emily                 Collegiate Schoo      14-10.00  
 39 Banks, Ivory                 Cosby                 14-09.00  
 40 Sutherland, Michelle         Norfolk Academy       14-08.25  
 40 Krider*, Marie               Godwin, Mills         14-08.25  
 42 Bean *, Katie                Atlee                 14-06.00  
 42 Saunders, Shayna             Chancellor            14-06.00  
 44 Wallace, Catherine           Riverbend             14-05.25  
 45 Taylor, Whitney              Varina                14-04.75  
 46 Thompson, Lorena             Woodbridge            14-02.50  
 47 Cooper, Quiyshana            Forest Park           13-10.00  
 48 Nevers, Chrissy              North Stafford        12-10.00  
 -- Jackson*, Brie               Lee-Davis                 FOUL  
 -- Smith, On                    Jamestown                 FOUL  
 -- Staton, Whitney              Chancellor                FOUL  
 -- Sallada, Leah                Greenbrier Chris          FOUL  
 -- Krumholz, Briana             Forest Park               FOUL  
 -- Green, Audree                Ocean Lakes               FOUL  
 -- Thomas, Jasmine              Hylton, C.D.              FOUL  
 -- Thomas, Shanae               Jackson, Stonewa          FOUL  
 -- Hundley, Nicole              Lafayette                 FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
 Field House: F    39-06  1/25/2008   Ermesha Fair, Western Branch             
Invitational: $    39-06  1/25/2008   Ermesha Fair, Western Branch             
     VA. #1s: V 40-06.50  1/9/2009    Karimah Shepherd, Grassfield             
         AAA: A 36-04.50                                                       
          AA: a    34-07                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richardson, Jasia            Tucker, J. R.         38-09.50A 
  2 Hudson*, Briana              Deep Run              37-03.75A 
  3 Derricott, Elaine            Henrico               37-02.00A 
  4 Brown, Jazmine               Varina                36-06.00A 
  5 Golden*, Montasia            Lee-Davis             36-05.00A 
  6 Ford-Holland, Siobhan        Dale, Thomas          36-04.75A 
  7 Idris, Amira                 Hylton, C.D.          36-00.75a 
  8 Carney, Taira                St. Catherines        36-00.50a 
  9 Russell*, Desiree            Manchester            35-00.50a 
 10 Horton, Nika                 Princess Anne         35-00.00a 
 11 Nuttycombe*, Sarah           Henry, Patrick (      34-10.75a 
 12 Green, Aurielle              Jamestown             34-04.00  
 13 Spagnolo*, Madison           Deep Run              34-02.00  
 14 Leitch *, Lizzie             Atlee                 33-07.00  
 15 Nevers, Chrissy              North Stafford        33-06.50  
 16 Vanegas, Celina              Gar-Field             33-06.25  
 17 Christian, Kayla             New Kent              33-06.00  
 18 Singleton, Raven             Matoaca               33-04.00  
 19 Phillips*, Kelsey            Godwin, Mills         32-09.00  
 20 Curl, Steffi                 Collegiate Schoo      32-08.50  
 21 McClaude, Francesca          Gar-Field             32-08.25  
 22 Butler, Kierra               Stafford              32-07.00  
 23 Lantz, Anne                  Broadway              32-06.75  
 23 Coleman, Lauren              Potomac               32-06.75  
 25 Sutherland, Michelle         Norfolk Academy       32-02.75  
 25 Serio, Raven                 Louisa County         32-02.75  
 27 Wilson*, Victoria            Dale, Thomas          32-01.50  
 28 Haynes, Christina            Clover Hill           32-00.00  
 29 Covington*, Taylor           Cosby                 32-00.00  
 30 Clarke, Shanice              Manchester            31-10.00  
 31 Jackson*, Brie               Lee-Davis             31-07.00  
 32 Jackson *, Marissa           Maggie Walker Go      31-03.00  
 33 Powell*, Kelsey              Cosby                 31-01.00  
 34 Oster, Geneva                Kempsville            31-00.00  
 35 O'Toole *, Ann               Atlee                 30-11.50  
 36 Ragland, Natese              Louisa County         30-10.50  
 37 Lowden, Stuart               Collegiate Schoo      30-07.75  
 38 Hensley, BethAnn             Fort Defiance         30-07.50  
 39 Johnson, Jna                 Chancellor            30-04.00  
 40 Green*, Kelsey               Maggie Walker Go      30-03.00  
 41 Bickersteth, Pearl           Potomac               30-01.75  
 42 Khubani, Karishma            Greenbrier Chris      30-00.00  
 43 Watkins, Aaminah             Woodbridge            29-07.75  
 44 Sallada, Leah                Greenbrier Chris      29-06.50  
 45 Taylor, Whitney              Varina                29-02.50  
 46 Jones, Krystal               New Kent              29-01.75  
 -- Karp, Rebecca                Norfolk Academy           FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
 Field House: F 38-02.75  1/25/2008   Katelyn Cummings, Fort Defiance          
Invitational: $ 38-02.75  1/25/2008   Katelyn Cummings, Fort Defiance          
     VA. #1s: V    41-05  1/9/2009    Jaleesa Williams, First Colonial         
         AAA: A 36-07.75                                                       
          AA: a    33-08                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lantz, Margaret              Broadway              34-05.00a 
  2 Moss*, Christianna           Henry, Patrick (      34-04.00a 
  3 Eddy*, Jasmine               Manchester            34-01.50a 
  4 Foster, Allison              Freeman, Douglas      34-00.75a 
  5 Derricott, Elaine            Henrico               33-02.25  
  6 King*, Elise                 Manchester            32-10.25  
  7 Roenker, Ashleigh            Kempsville            32-04.00  
  8 Carter, Adrianna             Jamestown             32-03.00  
  9 Meeks, Dominique             Collegiate Schoo      31-11.00  
 10 Nwala, Precious              Great Bridge          31-07.50  
 11 Gillespie, Emma-Lee          Chancellor            31-06.25  
 12 Robinson, Raven              Louisa County         31-06.00  
 13 Weston, Mykayla              Highland Springs      31-02.25  
 14 Steele, Donna                Freeman, Douglas      30-03.25  
 15 Wilson*, Victoria            Dale, Thomas          29-09.00  
 16 King *, Mikayla              Atlee                 29-05.75  
 17 Albright, Allie              Collegiate Schoo      29-05.00  
 18 Thomaston, Stephanie         North Stafford        29-01.00  
 19 Clary*, Marie                Lee-Davis             28-06.75  
 20 Spagnolo*, Madison           Deep Run              28-05.25  
 21 Green *, Kaliece             Atlee                 27-07.00  
 22 Lewis, Dymond                Woodbridge            27-01.75  
 23 Bothof, Sarah                Fort Defiance         26-10.00  
 24 King, Erica                  Tucker, J. R.         26-09.75  
 25 Diaz, Joanna                 Hermitage             26-01.00  
 26 Gundry*, Devon               Cosby                 25-10.75  
 27 Tillman, Amanda              Chancellor            25-07.75  
 28 Barbeur, Uniqua              Broadway              25-06.75  
 28 Cosby, Torey                 Louisa County         25-06.75  
 30 Burruss, Courtney            Tucker, J. R.         25-06.50  
 31 smith, tyja                  Highland Springs      25-05.50  
 32 Rosa, Julia                  North Stafford        25-03.25  
 33 Moreno, Erika                Cosby                 25-02.75  
 34 Cary, Michelle               Jamestown             24-10.50  
 35 Bixler, Kelsey               Norfolk Academy       24-06.25  
 36 Cummings, Savannah           Dale, Thomas          23-06.75  
 37 Lundy, Kiersten              Hanover               23-01.25  
 38 Merded, Layla                Lafayette             22-10.00  
 39 Ward, Stephanie              Woodbridge            22-01.50  





Return to Top

Email | About