MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




DCIAA Invitational
DCIAA Invitational History
Hosted By: DCIAA
Landover, Maryland
2009-01-15

               DCIAA INDOOR INVITATIONAL TRACK MEET - 1/15/2009
                                  PG COMPLEX
                    Results - from Tristaterunnur.com

Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Byrd-West, Daquanya          Westlake                  7.37q  3
  2 Stroman, Alexis              Bishop McNam              7.48q  1
  3 Wilkes, Ericka               DunbarW                   7.68q  3
  4 Simpkins, Brianna            La Plata                  7.69q  4
  5 Graham, Dominique            McLean HS                 7.76q  2
  6 Gillison, Ashley             Westlake                  7.82q  1
  7 Catoe, Mariah                Lady Warrior              7.83q  3
  8 Jamison, Tynesha             Ballou Shs                7.86q  1
  9 Stewart, Alyssia             Lady Warrior              7.93   2
 10 Ellis, Denise                Centreville               8.00   2
 11 Mccoy, Diamond               Ballou Shs                8.02   4
 11 Davis, Chanae                Bishop McNam              8.02   2
 13 Marrotta, Mari               Centreville               8.05   3
 14 Blissett, Cesyana            Troosevelt                8.11   1
 14 Ballinger, Sapphire          Spingarn HS               8.11   4
 16 Ryan, Kayla                  La Plata                  8.18   4
 17 Hernandez, Lisa              McLean HS                 8.70   4
 18 Mccall, Jeanah               McKinley Tec              8.79   3
 19 Rosker, Eva                  Jeb Stuart H              8.89   1
 20 Arias, Claudia               South County              8.93   2
 21 Crutchfield, Jazmine         South County              9.01   4

Women 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Byrd-West, Daquanya          Westlake                  7.30    10
  2 Stroman, Alexis              Bishop McNam              7.38     8
  3 Wilkes, Ericka               DunbarW                   7.51     6
  4 Simpkins, Brianna            La Plata                  7.60     5
  5 Graham, Dominique            McLean HS                 7.77     4
  6 Catoe, Mariah                Lady Warrior              7.79     3
  7 Gillison, Ashley             Westlake                  7.81     2
  8 Jamison, Tynesha             Ballou Shs                7.87     1

Women 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
========================================================================
  1 Mason, Monica                Bishop McNam             40.92   6   10
  2 Anthony, Tyonna              Westlake                 42.00   6    8
  3 Stroman, Alexis              Bishop McNam             42.47   6    6
  4 Phillips, Destiny            Lady Warrior             43.55   5    5
  5 Jagoe, Lizzie                Jeb Stuart H             43.65   5    4
  6 Catoe, Mariah                Lady Warrior             44.76   4    3
  7 Degitz, Claire               Jeb Stuart H             44.86   5    2
  8 Boston, Alita                Ballou Shs               44.94   4    1
  9 Jones, Tameka                Troosevelt               44.98   5
 10 Kimpson, Kianna              Westlake                 45.95   4
 11 Scott, Paris                 DunbarW                  46.90   6
 12 Blissett, Cesyana            Troosevelt               47.06   2
 13 Wilson, Danah                La Plata                 47.57   2
 14 Kang, Carina                 Centreville              47.80   3
 15 Malik, Maha                  Centreville              48.05   4
 16 Blanchard, Jasmine           Northern Of              49.18   3
 17 Bowman, Corney               Ballou Shs               49.39   4
 18 Rocque, Angelica             Northern Of              50.15   3

Women 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mason, Monica                Bishop McNam           1:18.61   5   10
  2 Fogle, Paulette              Bishop McNam           1:20.01   5    8
  3 Coelho, Karina               Northern Of            1:21.52   4    6
  4 Scott, Paris                 DunbarW                1:22.74   5    5
  5 Bradley, Tamera              Ballou Shs             1:22.77   5    4
  6 Macdonnell, Molly            Centreville            1:22.87   4    3
  7 Laidley, Jessica             La Plata               1:24.84   3    2
  8 Bacote, Ashley               DunbarW                1:26.24   4    1
  9 Catoe, Mariah                Lady Warrior           1:26.50   3
 10 Jones, Tameka                Troosevelt             1:26.56   5
 11 Anthony, Tyonna              Westlake               1:27.10   4
 12 Saunders, Mary               Lady Warrior           1:27.47   4
 13 Wilson, Kelli                Westlake               1:29.99   3
 14 Pugh, Shade                  Ballou Shs             1:32.91   3
 15 Runnerstrom, Katie           Jeb Stuart H           1:33.59   2
 16 Sullivan, Paige              McLean HS              1:34.99   1
 17 Ball, Shannon                McLean HS              1:35.03   1
 18 Salette, Sarah               Centreville            1:35.19   3
 19 Gutjahr, Carina              Jeb Stuart H           1:35.47   2
 20 Potter, Courtney             La Plata               1:37.30   2
 21 Bucknum, Katherina           Woodrow Wils           1:37.35   4
 22 Johnson, Chanel              McKinley Tec           1:39.51   2
 23 Burrows, Donika              Spingarn HS            1:47.39   1

Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bahneman, Emma               La Plata               2:41.59    10
  2 Vanzego, Yayoi               Bishop McNam           2:43.77     8
  3 Dickey, Treniqua             DunbarW                2:44.50     6
  4 Short, Barbaretta            DunbarW                2:45.87     5
  5 Rabideau, Taylor             Centreville            2:49.32     4
  6 Seitu-Taifar, Mariama        School Witho           2:49.56     3
  7 Lewis, Maya                  Bishop McNam           2:49.62     2
  8 Eronmwon, Oviasogie          Lady Warrior           2:49.86     1
  9 Lee, Lanette                 Troosevelt             2:50.04
 10 Scerra, Annemarie            Centreville            2:51.05
 11 Saltzgiver, Julia            Jeb Stuart H           2:53.14
 12 Richburg, Andrea             Lady Warrior           3:01.91
 13 Karwel, Caroline             South County           3:07.51
 14 Catino, Caroline             South County           3:08.13
 15 Weimert, Kayla               La Plata               3:39.85

Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bonham, Angela               DunbarW                3:26.09    10
  2 Thura, Nadia                 Jeb Stuart H           3:27.35     8
  3 Gitler, Marissa              McLean HS              3:27.82     6
  4 Frenche, Nsia                Bishop McNam           3:32.74     5
  5 Williams, Torii              DunbarW                3:33.10     4
  6 Roland, Antionette           Centreville            3:41.28     3
  7 Achenbach, Paris             Woodrow Wils           3:45.76     2
  8 Bucknum, Katherina           Woodrow Wils           3:57.15     1
  9 Erler, Jessica               La Plata               4:02.59
 10 Fogg, Caroline               South County           4:03.06
 11 Gough, Jessica               La Plata               4:12.52
 12 Williams, Emily              Northern Of            4:30.93
 13 Dews, Kim                    Lady Warrior           4:46.33

Women 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Neal, Hayley                 Northern Of            5:48.27    10
  2 Bonham, Angela               DunbarW                5:49.16     8
  3 Huber, Katherine             La Plata               5:55.74     6
  4 Rabideau, Taylor             Centreville            5:57.26     5
  5 Wulff, Kristin               McLean HS              5:57.52     4
  6 Bahneman, Emma               La Plata               6:01.89     3
  7 Little, Maya                 DunbarW                6:01.96     2
  8 Fogg, Julia                  South County           6:08.59     1
  9 Bergner, Jennifer            McLean HS              6:12.71
 10 Achenbach, Paris             Woodrow Wils           6:16.17
 11 Scerra, Annemarie            Centreville            6:19.51
 12 Taylor, Annika               Bishop McNam           6:23.33
 13 Seitu-Taifar, Mariama        School Witho           6:29.24
 14 Lee, Lanette                 Troosevelt             6:30.15
 15 Eronmwon, Oviasogie          Lady Warrior           6:53.33

Women 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Audet, Samantha              McLean HS             12:35.46    10
  2 Fowler, Vicki                Jeb Stuart H          12:36.29     8
  3 Dent, Sophie                 La Plata              12:42.67     6
  4 Little, Maya                 DunbarW               13:02.84     5
  5 Ogden, Megan                 Northern Of           13:07.56     4
  6 Covington, Mary              McLean HS             13:22.55     3
  7 Taylor, Annika               Bishop McNam          13:53.73     2
  8 Mumford, Brianna             South County          13:54.49     1
  9 Oclair, Audrey               La Plata              14:11.20
 -- Durham, Daiyanna             DunbarW                    DNF

Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stroman, Alexis              Bishop McNam              8.41q  1
  2 Atkinson, Saniel             Bishop McNam              8.64q  1
  3 Boston, Alita                Ballou Shs                9.39q  2
  4 Bradley, Tamera              Ballou Shs                9.75q  1
  5 Martin, Tyra                 Anacostia HS              9.93q  1
  6 Dixon, Brittany              Spingarn HS               9.98q  2
  7 Madison, Terrisha            La Plata                 10.01q  1
  8 Nelson, Clare                McLean HS                10.13q  1
  9 Janssen, Simone              McLean HS                10.44   2
 10 Lambert, Shelby              DunbarW                  10.47   2
 11 Duong, Florence              Centreville              10.75   2
 12 Seagears, Raquel             Lady Warrior             11.23   2
 13 Kallapos, Kelsey             Centreville              11.50   1
 14 People, Jasmin               Lady Warrior             12.63   1
 15 Newman, Stephanie            La Plata                 12.83   2
 -- Smith, Ashenell              DunbarW                    DNF   2

Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Stroman, Alexis              Bishop McNam              8.34    10
  2 Atkinson, Saniel             Bishop McNam              8.97     8
  3 Boston, Alita                Ballou Shs                9.27     6
  4 Bradley, Tamera              Ballou Shs                9.86     5
  5 Nelson, Clare                McLean HS                10.03     4
  6 Dixon, Brittany              Spingarn HS              10.04     3
  7 Madison, Terrisha            La Plata                 10.19     2

Women 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Westlake  'A'                                       1:46.57   3   10
     1) Byrd-West, Daquanya             2) Anthony, Tyonna
     3) Kimpson, Kianna                 4) Wilson, Kelli
  2 DunbarW  'A'                                        1:48.75   3    8
     1) Jones, Jasmine                  2) Lambert, Shelby
     3) Hood, Tarnisha                  4) Bacote, Ashley
  3 Lady Warriors  'A'                                  1:52.53   3    6
     1) Catoe, Mariah                   2) Phillips, Destiny
     3) Seaton, Tyyonna                 4) Turner, Michelle
  4 Ballou Shs  'A'                                     1:52.64   3    5
     1) Jamison, Tynesha                2) Bradley, Tamera
     3) Boston, Alita                   4) Mccoy, Diamond
  5 La Plata  'A'                                       1:52.98   2    4
     1) Laidley, Jessica                2) Goldring, Veronica
     3) Green, Shadonna                 4) Simpkins, Brianna
  6 Bishop McNamara HS  'A'                             1:54.92   3    3
     1) Davis, Chanae                   2) Lewis, Maya
     3) Vanzego, Yayoi                  4) Ngami, Magaret
  7 Centreville HS  'A'                                 1:54.97   2    2
     1) Ellis, Denise                   2) Estes, Pam
     3) Kang, Carina                    4) Marrotta, Mari
  8 McLean HS  'A'                                      1:57.61   1    1
     1) Graham, Dominique               2) Hernandez, Lisa
     3) Janssen, Simone                 4) Nelson, Clare
  9 Spingarn HS  'A'                                    1:59.08   3
     1) Dixon, Brittany                 2) Coachman, Brianna
     3) Ballinger, Sapphire             4) Randolph, Amika
 10 Woodrow Wilson HS  'A'                              2:05.44   1
     1) Willis, Gabriella               2) Patterson, Alexis
     3) Bucknum, Katherina              4) Achenbach, Paris
 11 McKinley Technology HS  'A'                         2:09.15   2
     1) Brew, Samantha                  2) Pridgen, Kendra
     3) Mccall, Jeanah                  4) Kornegay-Gober, Kaitlynn
 12 Northern Of Cal Co  'A'                             2:11.55   1
     1) Blanchard, Jasmine              2) Williams, Emily
     3) Connell, Katie                  4) Rocque, Angelica

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bishop McNamara HS  'A'                             4:01.22   3   10
     1) Atkinson, Saniel                2) Mason, Monica
     3) Frenche, Nsia                   4) Fogle, Paulette
  2 DunbarW  'A'                                        4:13.54   3    8
     1) Wilkes, Ericka                  2) Bacote, Ashley
     3) Lambert, Shelby                 4) Hood, Tarnisha
  3 Lady Warriors  'A'                                  4:18.36   3    6
     1) Phillips, Destiny               2) Turner, Michelle
     3) Catoe, Mariah                   4) Saunders, Mary
  4 Westlake  'A'                                       4:32.24   2    5
     1) Wilson, Kelli                   2) Anthony, Tyonna
     3) Kimpson, Kianna                 4) Miller, Brandi
  5 Northern Of Cal Co  'A'                             4:32.31   2    4
     1) Blanchard, Jasmine              2) Kovacs, Tara
     3) Coelho, Karina                  4) Neal, Hayley
  6 Jeb Stuart HS  'A'                                  4:35.73   3    3
     1) Degitz, Claire                  2) Gutjahr, Carina
     3) Jagoe, Lizzie                   4) Runnerstrom, Katie
  7 Ballou Shs  'A'                                     4:39.01   3    2
     1) Boston, Alita                   2) Bradley, Tamera
     3) Bowman, Corney                  4) Jamison, Tynesha
  8 La Plata  'A'                                       4:39.37   2    1
     1) Pinkney, Kamri                  2) Huber, Katherine
     3) Potter, Courtney                4) Laidley, Jessica
  9 McLean HS  'A'                                      4:40.26   2
     1) Khoury, Katalina                2) Peck, Katey
     3) Zegler, Hannah                  4) Zegler, Nina
 10 Centreville HS  'A'                                 4:42.90   3
     1) Duong, Florence                 2) Ellis, Denise
     3) Macdonnell, Molly               4) Malik, Maha
 11 Spingarn HS  'A'                                    4:46.73   2
     1) Coachman, Brianna               2) Ballinger, Sapphire
     3) Dixon, Brittany                 4) Burrows, Donika
 12 Woodrow Wilson HS  'A'                              5:01.99   1
     1) Bucknum, Katherina              2) Achenbach, Paris
     3) Patterson, Alexis               4) Willis, Gabriella
 13 South County Secondary School  'A'                  5:17.02   1
     1) Binzer, Rachel                  2) Catino, Caroline
     3) Karwel, Caroline                4) Berberian, Molly
 14 McKinley Technology HS  'A'                         5:20.67   1
     1) Bell, Courtney                  2) Brew, Samantha
     3) Mickle, Keaira                  4) Petty, Amber

Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bishop McNamara HS  'A'                            10:21.80    10
     1) Frenche, Nsia                   2) Fogle, Paulette
     3) Vanzego, Yayoi                  4) Taylor, Annika
  2 DunbarW  'A'                                       10:23.28     8
     1) Bonham, Angela                  2) Scott, Paris
     3) Williams, Torii                 4) Dickey, Treniqua
  3 Northern Of Cal Co  'A'                            10:35.93     6
     1) Coelho, Karina                  2) Kovacs, Tara
     3) Ogden, Megan                    4) Neal, Hayley
  4 Lady Warriors  'A'                                 10:46.82     5
     1) Saunders, Mary                  2) Turner, Michelle
     3) Phillips, Destiny               4) Eronmwon, Oviasogie
  5 McLean HS  'A'                                     11:03.46     4
     1) Audet, Samantha                 2) Bergner, Jennifer
     3) Gitler, Marissa                 4) Wulff, Kristin
  6 La Plata  'A'                                      11:18.88     3
     1) Huber, Katherine                2) Oclair, Audrey
     3) Dent, Sophie                    4) Bahneman, Emma
  7 South County Secondary School  'A'                 12:23.68     2
     1) Catino, Caroline                2) Binzer, Rachel
     3) Berberian, Molly                4) Karwel, Caroline
  8 Ballou Shs  'A'                                    12:23.85     1
     1) Butler, Donisha                 2) Pugh, Shade
     3) Bowman, Corney                  4) Stevenson, Troi

Women High Jump 4'4"
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Atkinson, Saniel             Bishop McNam           5-08.00    10
  2 Graham, Dominique            McLean HS              5-00.00     8
  3 Goldring, Veronica           La Plata              J5-00.00     6
  4 Smith, Ashenell              DunbarW                4-10.00     5
  5 Salette, Sarah               Centreville            4-08.00     4
  6 Newman, Christina            La Plata               4-06.00     3
  7 Frazier, Denneisha           DunbarW               J4-06.00     2
  8 Kornegay-Gober, Kaitlynn     McKinley Tec          J4-06.00     1
  9 Frenche, Nsia                Bishop McNam           4-04.00
 10 Stewart, Alyssia             Lady Warrior          J4-04.00
 -- Stevenson, Troi              Ballou Shs                  NH
 -- Sullivan, Paige              McLean HS                   NH
 -- Mingo, Lakrystal             Ballou Shs                  NH
 -- Seaton, Tyyonna              Lady Warrior                NH

Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Frazier, Denneisha           DunbarW               16-04.00    10
  2 Degitz, Claire               Jeb Stuart H          16-02.50     8
  3 Newman, Christina            La Plata              16-01.00     6
  4 Wilkes, Ericka               DunbarW               16-00.00     5
  5 Lewis, Maya                  Bishop McNam          14-11.00     4
  6 Estes, Pam                   Centreville           14-10.50     3
  7 Davis, Chanae                Bishop McNam          14-10.25     2
  8 Mccoy, Diamond               Ballou Shs            14-08.00     1
  9 Nelson, Clare                McLean HS             14-06.00
  9 Marrotta, Mari               Centreville           14-06.00
 11 Richburg, Andrea             Lady Warrior          14-05.25
 12 Seagears, Raquel             Lady Warrior          14-04.00
 13 Hernandez, Lisa              McLean HS             14-02.25
 14 Rocque, Angelica             Northern Of           13-09.00
 15 Hamill, Alyssa               La Plata              13-05.00
 16 Mingo, Lakrystal             Ballou Shs            10-04.50

Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Atkinson, Saniel             Bishop McNam          37-10.75    10
  2 Graham, Dominique            McLean HS             33-03.00     8
  3 Lewis, Maya                  Bishop McNam          32-02.00     6
  4 Bacote, Ashley               DunbarW               31-01.50     5
  5 Jagoe, Lizzie                Jeb Stuart H          30-04.50     4
  6 Newman, Christina            La Plata              30-03.75     3
  7 Smith, Ashenell              DunbarW               30-03.50     2
  8 Martin, Tyra                 Anacostia HS          29-04.00     1
  9 Hamill, Alyssa               La Plata              28-01.50
 10 Duong, Florence              Centreville           28-01.00
 11 Barns, Joniece               Lady Warrior          27-08.00
 12 Kallapos, Kelsey             Centreville           27-05.50
 13 Janssen, Simone              McLean HS             26-11.00
 14 Butler, Donisha              Ballou Shs            26-09.00

Women Shot Put 4 kilo
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Monaghan, Abigail            La Plata              35-02.50    10
  2 Brown, Tatyanna              DunbarW               30-08.00     8
  3 Ngami, Magaret               Bishop McNam          30-06.50     6
  4 Martin, Tyra                 Anacostia HS          28-11.00     5
  5 Barns, Joniece               Lady Warrior          27-06.00     4
  6 Ball-El, Madiwa              DunbarW               27-05.00     3
  7 Patterson, Monique           Lady Warrior          27-02.75     2
  8 Bilbra, Rachel               La Plata              26-06.00     1
  9 Hernandez, Lisa              McLean HS             26-04.00
 10 Bailey, Bria                 McKinley Tec          26-03.00
 11 Molock, Diarra               Bishop McNam          26-02.75
 12 Boone, Taylor                McKinley Tec          23-02.50
 13 James, Latoya                Ballou Shs            22-10.00
 14 Connell, Katie               Northern Of           22-06.00
 15 Duong, Solange               Centreville           20-08.75
 -- Thompson, Nina               Spingarn HS                 ND

Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Devon                 Westlake                  6.29q  5
  2 West, Julius                 Ballou Shs                6.50q  3
  3 Blair, Julian                Westlake                  6.64q  4
  4 Long, Deon                   Dunbarmen                 6.66q  4
  5 Sampson, Robert              La Plata                  6.79q  4
  6 Anthony, Drake               Dunbarmen                 6.80q  3
  7 Spriggs, Kayvone             HD Woodson B              6.83q  1
  8 Wise, Quaashie               Bishop McNam              6.86q  4
  9 Jackson, Jason               DeMatha Cath              6.90   1
  9 Williams, Michael            DeMatha Cath              6.90   5
 11 Beete, Yannick               Troosevelt                6.94   4
 12 Thompson, Kevin              McKinley Tec              6.95   4
 13 Bacote, Dominique            Centreville               6.99   2
 13 Caldwell, Adriel             La Plata                  6.99   1
 15 Lewis, Eriq                  Coolidge Shs              7.02   2
 16 Ventura, Chris               Jeb Stuart H              7.04   1
 16 Overton, Donald              Ballou Shs                7.04   2
 18 Williams, Avery              Coolidge Shs              7.09   3
 19 Bassett, Devin               Bishop McNam              7.11   5
 20 Emmanuel, Fatokun            McKinley Tec              7.13   1
 21 Bartee, Mario                HD Woodson B              7.14   2
 22 Smiley, Jordan               Anacostia HS              7.15   1
 23 Henderson, Marcus            Gonzaga                   7.22   5
 24 Robbins, Zach                McLean HS                 7.26   3
 25 Baah, Joseph                 South County              7.30   3
 26 Bell, Ricarllo               Jeb Stuart H              7.32   2
 27 Martin, Brett                Centreville               7.36   3
 27 Smith, Troy                  McLean HS                 7.36   5
 29 Best, Don                    Spingarn HS               7.37   5
 30 Elder, Alan                  Gonzaga                   7.41   2
 31 Whatley, Daien               Anacostia HS              7.51   1
 32 Baylor, Nnamdi               Woodrow Wils              7.60   4
 33 Adams, David                 Northern Of               8.36   3
 34 Neal, Eli                    Northern Of               9.06   2

Men 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Devon                 Westlake                  6.25    10
  2 West, Julius                 Ballou Shs                6.52     8
  3 Long, Deon                   Dunbarmen                 6.57     6
  4 Blair, Julian                Westlake                  6.58     5
  5 Sampson, Robert              La Plata                  6.70     4
  6 Anthony, Drake               Dunbarmen                 6.78     3
  7 Spriggs, Kayvone             HD Woodson B              6.80     2
  8 Wise, Quaashie               Bishop McNam              6.84     1

Men 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 West, Julius                 Ballou Shs               36.27   7   10
  2 Blair, Julian                Westlake                 36.66   7    8
  3 Boomer, Deangelo             Dunbarmen                36.73   6    6
  4 Jarvis, Courtney             Westlake                 37.06   7    5
  5 Anthony, Drake               Dunbarmen                37.13   7    4
  6 Barr, Martize                Coolidge Shs             37.90   6    3
  7 Waters, Lorenzo              DeMatha Cath             37.94   4    2
  8 Law, Nicholas                Bishop McNam             37.97   5    1
  9 Oma, Eyong                   Coolidge Shs             38.08   5
 10 Green, Michael               Jeb Stuart H             38.21   6
 11 Thrash, Joelil               HD Woodson B             38.28   7
 12 Mcphearson, Jeremiah         DeMatha Cath             38.70   4
 13 Augustin, Quasi              Troosevelt               38.91   5
 14 Johnson, Byron               Ballou Shs               39.11   6
 15 Urdahl, James                Northern Of              39.20   4
 16 Burch, Brandon               Woodrow Wils             39.34   4
 16 Jones, Devin                 Gonzaga                  39.34   5
 18 Kelly, Imani                 Troosevelt               39.63   6
 19 Perry, Devonte               La Plata                 39.65   1
 20 Oconnor, Shaun               Northern Of              40.76   3
 21 Mitchell, Randall            Gonzaga                  41.38   3
 22 Hamilton, John               McKinley Tec             41.46   2
 23 Best, Don                    Spingarn HS              41.85   3
 24 Flores, Adan                 Jeb Stuart H             42.08   4
 25 Washington, Christopter      Anacostia HS             42.24   2
 26 Bailey, Jamal                Bishop McNam             42.34   1
 27 Martin, Brett                Centreville              42.48   4
 28 Ferrell, Glenn               Spingarn HS              42.87   2
 29 Lee, Juno                    McLean HS                43.57   1
 30 Han, John                    Centreville              44.06   3

Men 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Deandre            Westlake               1:07.34   7   10
  2 Kelly, Imani                 Troosevelt             1:10.30   7    8
  3 Ammons, Brandon              DeMatha Cath           1:10.56   6    6
  4 Oma, Eyong                   Coolidge Shs           1:10.65   6    5
  5 Branch, Sean                 Ballou Shs             1:11.52   7    4
  6 Mcdonald, Jeffery            Bishop McNam           1:11.57   4    3
  7 Jefferson, Kendall           Westlake               1:11.66   5    2
  8 Hamilton, Earl               Gonzaga                1:13.38   7    1
  9 Madkour, Hisham              McLean HS              1:14.01   5
  9 Billet, Brian                Northern Of            1:14.01   6
 11 Evans, Marc                  HD Woodson B           1:14.03   4
 12 Roberson, Andreas            DeMatha Cath           1:14.48   5
 13 Bre-Bevik, Josh              Gonzaga                1:14.80   4
 14 Yelverton, Tracey            Ballou Shs             1:14.85   5
 15 Henry, Jaron                 Coolidge Shs           1:14.90   4
 16 Lal, Dinesh                  Jeb Stuart H           1:14.98   6
 17 Felder, Wendell              McKinley Tec           1:15.41   3
 18 Huff, Anthony                School Witho           1:15.86   5
 19 Allen, Dwayne                McKinley Tec           1:16.87   3
 20 Evans, Howard                Dunbarmen              1:17.39   3
 21 Hall, Ronald                 HD Woodson B           1:17.91   4
 22 Paesch, Matthew              La Plata               1:18.59   1
 23 Morgan, Josh                 La Plata               1:19.62   1
 24 Ascencio, Nick               Centreville            1:20.04   4
 25 Mclean, John                 Spingarn HS            1:20.14   2
 26 Griggs, Daniel               South County           1:21.64   1
 27 Gautier, Joe                 South County           1:23.16   3
 28 Choi, David                  Centreville            1:24.16   2
 29 Semmami, Oussama             Jeb Stuart H           1:28.41   3
 30 Yancey, Aaron                Anacostia HS           1:31.16   2

Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cerrito, Andrew              Northern Of            2:04.16    10
  2 Robinson, Deandre            Westlake               2:04.54     8
  3 Ogunlola, Olamilekan         School Witho           2:10.76     6
  4 Pingshaw, Kareem             Dunbarmen              2:11.78     5
  5 Jeong, Ted                   School Witho           2:11.90     4
  6 Allen, Matthew               DeMatha Cath           2:12.92     3
  7 Wise, Ruben                  Bishop McNam           2:14.23     2
  8 Felder, Wendell              McKinley Tec           2:15.86     1
  9 Ryan, Connor                 Gonzaga                2:18.29
 10 Green, Keith                 Dunbarmen              2:18.85
 11 Stine, Justin                La Plata               2:18.93
 12 Crozier, Tim                 Gonzaga                2:19.62
 13 Cesar, Spencer               Jeb Stuart H           2:19.71
 14 Gaither, Thomas              DeMatha Cath           2:21.56
 15 Lapuz, Matthew               Centreville            2:28.01
 16 Parrish, Troy                South County           2:30.30
 17 Snead, Melvin                Spingarn HS            2:35.02
 18 Henry, Jaron                 Coolidge Shs           2:38.79
 19 Mckissick, Quantrell         Troosevelt             2:39.06
 20 Santos, Dylan                La Plata               2:43.35

Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ajayi, Jeff                  DeMatha Cath           2:45.53    10
  2 Gaither, Thomas              DeMatha Cath           2:46.96     8
  3 Pingshaw, Kareem             Dunbarmen              2:48.95     6
  4 Pyne, Kevin                  McLean HS              2:49.29     5
  5 Gigli, Simon                 School Witho           2:51.18     4
  6 Kelly, Devin                 Gonzaga                2:52.78     3
  7 Erickson, Austin             Centreville            2:54.42     2
  8 Jones, Chris                 Centreville            2:56.11     1
  9 Snead, Melvin                Spingarn HS            3:01.24
 10 Johnson, Brad                McLean HS              3:03.16
 11 Rush, Juantre                Dunbarmen              3:03.56
 12 Nedab, Oliver                Woodrow Wils           3:03.83
 13 Flaherty, Pat                Gonzaga                3:04.09
 14 Harrison, Christian          Bishop McNam           3:04.81
 15 Lang, David                  Jeb Stuart H           3:04.90
 16 Brahmstedt, Alex             Jeb Stuart H           3:06.13
 17 Delcid, Natividad            Woodrow Wils           3:08.43
 18 Allen, Rashard               HD Woodson B           3:10.15
 19 Fagan, Jimmy                 Northern Of            3:10.78
 20 Huber, Richard               La Plata               3:11.74
 21 Hancock, James               La Plata               3:11.79
 22 Henry, Jaron                 Coolidge Shs           3:15.44
 23 Curry, Aaron                 McKinley Tec           3:15.58
 24 Katirai, Ashkan              South County           3:18.35
 25 Law, Brandon                 Troosevelt             3:23.33
 26 Vogt, Eric                   Northern Of            3:55.49

Men 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ledder, William              Gonzaga                4:27.06    10
  2 Derricarrere, Matthias       Woodrow Wils           4:49.74     8
  3 Gigli, Simon                 School Witho           4:50.36     6
  4 Kemda, Gilbert               Troosevelt             4:53.43     5
  5 Leibold, Collin              Gonzaga                4:57.41     4
  6 Inocentes, Kristoff          McLean HS              4:59.50     3
  7 Harrison, Christian          Bishop McNam           4:59.59     2
  8 Lapuz, Matthew               Centreville            5:01.43     1
  9 Carolus-Hager, Sam           Jeb Stuart H           5:01.77
 10 Kruse, Jason                 Centreville            5:07.17
 11 Njiande, Charles             Troosevelt             5:07.47
 12 Allen, Rashard               HD Woodson B           5:08.61
 13 Wieroniey, Timmy             Northern Of            5:11.71
 14 Martin, Ian                  Jeb Stuart H           5:14.11
 15 Feather, Matthew             Bishop McNam           5:16.67
 16 Leimkuhler, Eric             McLean HS              5:18.02
 17 Rush, Juantre                Dunbarmen              5:19.25
 18 Olszowy, Nathan              South County           5:23.37
 19 Ryder, John                  Northern Of            5:27.99
 20 Getachew, Betseat            DeMatha Cath           5:47.72
 21 Mcpherson, Michael           La Plata               5:49.10
 22 Epps, Samuel                 Dunbarmen              5:53.64
 23 Frye, Aavie                  Ballou Shs             6:34.77

Men 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thompson, Joe                McLean HS             10:17.96    10
  2 Fleury, Will                 Gonzaga               10:18.88     8
  3 Gigli, Simon                 School Witho          10:59.20     6
  4 Mooney, Daniel               McLean HS             11:01.72     5
  5 Devane, Johnathon            Bishop McNam          11:02.82     4
  6 Feather, Matthew             Bishop McNam          11:08.67     3
  7 Wieroniey, Timmy             Northern Of           11:18.52     2
  8 Jeong, Ted                   School Witho          11:26.50     1
  9 Chon, Michael                Centreville           11:29.85
 10 Mikhail, Michel              South County          11:32.10
 11 Jameel, Mohammad             South County          11:37.94
 12 Ryder, John                  Northern Of           11:40.82
 13 Mclenigan, Brian             Centreville           11:42.28
 14 Allen, Rashard               HD Woodson B          11:44.19
 15 Brewer, John                 DeMatha Cath          11:48.49
 16 Zeiss, Ben                   Gonzaga               12:16.82
 17 Jackson, Erick               Dunbarmen             12:23.60
 18 Sackman, John                La Plata              12:53.23
 19 Swann, Clayton               La Plata              13:20.11
 20 Law, Brandon                 Troosevelt            13:45.43

Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shepperd, Aaron              Gonzaga                   7.88q  4
  2 Rios, Nigel                  HD Woodson B              7.95q  3
  3 Crawley, Nigel               Bishop McNam              8.02q  2
  4 Robinson, Stacey             Gonzaga                   8.03q  2
  5 Johnson, Byron               Ballou Shs                8.16q  1
  6 Kim, Kevin                   McLean HS                 8.28q  1
  7 Bacote, Dominique            Centreville               8.77q  2
  8 Pingshaw, Ikeem              Dunbarmen                 8.96q  1
  9 Roberson, Andreas            DeMatha Cath              9.28   2
 10 Liang, Tony                  McLean HS                 9.36   3
 11 Johnson, Craig               Dunbarmen                 9.41   4
 12 Thornton, Marcus             Spingarn HS               9.43   1
 13 Kornegay-Gober, Kristoph     McKinley Tec              9.66   1
 14 Perry, Devonte               La Plata                  9.67   4
 15 Hall, Raynard                HD Woodson B              9.82   3
 16 Opoku, Stevenson             Jeb Stuart H              9.83   4
 17 Frye, Aavie                  Ballou Shs                9.87   2
 18 Bouknight, Kevin             School Witho             10.30   4
 19 Musa, Tijani                 Jeb Stuart H             10.33   4
 20 Ascencio, Nick               Centreville              10.82   1

Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Shepperd, Aaron              Gonzaga                   7.61    10
  2 Rios, Nigel                  HD Woodson B              7.75     8
  3 Robinson, Stacey             Gonzaga                   7.95     6
  4 Crawley, Nigel               Bishop McNam              8.18     5
  5 Johnson, Byron               Ballou Shs                8.28     4
  6 Bacote, Dominique            Centreville               8.35     3
  7 Pingshaw, Ikeem              Dunbarmen                 8.75     2
  8 Kim, Kevin                   McLean HS                 9.14     1

Men 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Westlake  'A'                                       1:30.34   4   10
     1) Harper, Jonathan                2) Blair, Julian
     3) Smith, Devon                    4) Jarvis, Courtney
  2 Ballou Shs  'A'                                     1:33.92   4    8
     1) Johnson, Byron                  2) West, Julius
     3) Allen, Trstin                   4) Branch, Sean
  3 Coolidge Shs  'A'                                   1:35.17   3    6
     1) Williams, Avery                 2) Lawson, Kiari
     3) Lewis, Eriq                     4) Barr, Martize
  4 HD Woodson Boys  'A'                                1:35.30   4    5
     1) Spriggs, Kayvone                2) Rios, Nigel
     3) Thrash, Joelil                  4) Lindsey, Vernon
  5 Dunbarmen  'A'                                      1:35.71   4    4
     1) Izegwire, Olu                   2) Anthony, Drake
     3) Long, Deon                      4) Boomer, Deangelo
  6 La Plata  'A'                                       1:35.85   4    3
     1) Butler, Aaron                   2) Perry, Devonte
     3) Smoot, Marcus                   4) Sampson, Robert
  7 Gonzaga  'A'                                        1:36.94   3    2
     1) Henderson, Marcus               2) Mclaughlin, Leo
     3) Pittman, Eric                   4) Jones, Devin
  8 Troosevelt  'A'                                     1:38.56   4    1
     1) Mckissick, Quantrell            2) Beete, Yannick
     3) Coates, David                   4) Kelly, Imani
  9 McKinley Technology HS  'A'                         1:39.45   2
     1) Thompson, Kevin                 2) Turner, Terry
     3) Rivera, Victor                  4) Felder, Wendell
 10 DeMatha Catholic  'A'                               1:39.46   2
     1) Waters, Lorenzo                 2) Mcphearson, Jeremiah
     3) Freeman, Purcell                4) Williams, Desmond
 11 Jeb Stuart HS  'A'                                  1:39.51   2
     1) Bell, Ricarllo                  2) Eikenkotter, Antonio
     3) Lal, Dinesh                     4) Musa, Tijani
 12 McLean HS  'A'                                      1:42.45   3
     1) Kim, Kevin                      2) Liang, Tony
     3) Robbins, Zach                   4) Smith, Troy
 13 Spingarn HS  'A'                                    1:42.59   2
     1) Thornton, Marcus                2) Ferrell, Glenn
     3) Best, Don                       4) Mclean, John
 14 Northern Of Cal Co  'A'                             1:43.03   1
     1) Cerrito, Andrew                 2) Junghans, Charles
     3) Mackall, Brian                  4) Oconnor, Shaun
 15 Centreville HS  'A'                                 1:44.16   3
     1) Bacote, Dominique               2) Choi, David
     3) Han, John                       4) Shammo, Ahmad
 16 Anacostia HS  'A'                                   1:45.72   1
     1) Smith, Steve                    2) Smiley, Jordan
     3) Whatley, Daien                  4) Walker, Jacob
 17 South County Secondary School  'A'                  1:46.39   2
     1) Baah, Joseph                    2) Katalinas, Christopher
     3) Cross, Corinth                  4) Calhoun, Kevin
 -- Bishop McNamara HS  'A'                                  DQ   3
     1) Law, Nicholas                   2) Carmichael, Darrian
     3) Spriggs, Christopher            4) Bassett, Devin

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Westlake  'A'                                       3:29.78   4   10
     1) Robinson, Deandre               2) Jarvis, Courtney
     3) Jefferson, Kendall              4) Blair, Julian
  2 Gonzaga  'A'                                        3:32.35   4    8
     1) Ledder, William                 2) Robinson, Stacey
     3) Mclaughlin, Leo                 4) Hamilton, Earl
  3 DeMatha Catholic  'A'                               3:32.39   4    6
     1) Ajayi, Jeff                     2) Harris, Kendall
     3) Gaither, Thomas                 4) Lomax, Jordan
  4 Ballou Shs  'A'                                     3:37.46   4    5
     1) Branch, Sean                    2) Allen, Trstin
     3) Johnson, Byron                  4) West, Julius
  5 Coolidge Shs  'A'                                   3:41.21   2    4
     1) Williams, Avery                 2) Lawson, Kiari
     3) Lewis, Eriq                     4) Oma, Eyong
  6 School Without Walls HS  'A'                        3:43.24   3    3
     1) Huff, Anthony                   2) Bouknight, Kevin
     3) Ogunlola, Olamilekan            4) Ogunlola, Babatunde
  7 Bishop McNamara HS  'A'                             3:46.06   1    2
     1) Mcdonald, Jeffery               2) Wise, Ruben
     3) Crawley, Nigel                  4) Spriggs, Christopher
  8 Troosevelt  'A'                                     3:46.37   3    1
     1) Kemda, Gilbert                  2) Augustin, Quasi
     3) Njiande, Charles                4) Kelly, Imani
  9 McLean HS  'A'                                      3:46.87   2
     1) Lee, Juno                       2) Madkour, Hisham
     3) Pyne, Kevin                     4) Smith, Troy
 10 HD Woodson Boys  'A'                                3:48.23   3
     1) Russell, Alonzo                 2) Evans, Marc
     3) Jackson, Johnthan               4) Michelin, Adolph
 11 Northern Of Cal Co  'A'                             3:51.74   2
     1) Billet, Brian                   2) Junghans, Charles
     3) Oconnor, Shaun                  4) Urdahl, James
 12 Woodrow Wilson HS  'A'                              3:55.02   4
     1) Derricarrere, Matthias          2) Nedab, Oliver
     3) Delcid, Natividad               4) Burch, Brandon
 13 Jeb Stuart HS  'A'                                  3:55.14   4
     1) Carolus-Hager, Sam              2) Green, Michael
     3) Lal, Dinesh                     4) Martin, Ian
 14 La Plata  'A'                                       3:58.24   2
     1) Oclair, Patrick                 2) Fini, Tyler
     3) Harris, Wesley                  4) Hancock, James
 15 Spingarn HS  'A'                                    3:59.67   2
     1) Thornton, Marcus                2) Mclean, John
     3) Best, Don                       4) Snead, Melvin
 16 McKinley Technology HS  'A'                         4:01.99   3
     1) Hamilton, John                  2) Kornegay-Gober, Kristopher
     3) Turner, Terry                   4) Felder, Wendell
 17 Centreville HS  'A'                                 4:04.94   3
     1) Choi, David                     2) Shammo, Ahmad
     3) Visos, Nick                     4) Welliver, David
 18 South County Secondary School  'A'                  4:12.07   1
     1) Gautier, Joe                    2) Griggs, Daniel
     3) Katalinas, Christopher          4) Cross, Corinth
 -- Dunbarmen  'A'                                          DNF   3

Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DeMatha Catholic  'A'                               8:39.62    10
     1) Walker, Christopher             2) Joseph, Jamal
     3) Carrion, Kwame                  4) Kellogg, William
  2 Northern Of Cal Co  'A'                             8:41.03     8
     1) Billet, Brian                   2) Cerrito, Andrew
     3) Oconnor, Ryan                   4) Urdahl, James
  3 McLean HS  'A'                                      8:43.10     6
     1) Inocentes, Kristoff             2) Johnson, Brad
     3) Madkour, Hisham                 4) Pyne, Kevin
  4 Gonzaga  'A'                                        8:49.10     5
     1) Zeiss, Ben                      2) Fleury, Will
     3) Ryan, Connor                    4) Kelly, Devin
  5 Bishop McNamara HS  'A'                             8:53.42     4
     1) Wise, Ruben                     2) Devane, Johnathon
     3) Mcdonald, Jeffery               4) Feather, Matthew
  6 School Without Walls HS  'A'                        8:53.94     3
     1) Huff, Anthony                   2) Gigli, Simon
     3) Ogunlola, Olamilekan            4) Ogunlola, Babatunde
  7 Dunbarmen  'A'                                      8:58.90     2
     1) Rush, Juantre                   2) Wheeler, Charles
     3) Pingshaw, Kareem                4) Green, Keith
  8 Jeb Stuart HS  'A'                                  9:13.97     1
     1) Abdelrazaq, Erin                2) Ali, Ahmed
     3) Brahmstedt, Alex                4) Carolus-Hager, Sam
  9 Troosevelt  'A'                                     9:22.30
     1) Kemda, Gilbert                  2) Njiande, Charles
     3) Augustin, Quasi                 4) Law, Brandon
 10 La Plata  'A'                                       9:22.33
     1) Oclair, Patrick                 2) Farley, Kevin
     3) Harris, Wesley                  4) Huber, Richard
 11 Woodrow Wilson HS  'A'                              9:34.12
     1) Derricarrere, Matthias          2) Nedab, Oliver
     3) Delcid, Natividad               4) Stolsmo, Aril
 12 HD Woodson Boys  'A'                                9:34.96
     1) Evans, Marc                     2) Childs, Michael
     3) Michelin, Adolph                4) Hall, Ronald
 13 Centreville HS  'A'                                 9:42.98
     1) Chon, Michael                   2) Lapuz, Matthew
     3) Michaels, Curtis                4) Visos, Nick
 14 South County Secondary School  'A'                  9:48.16
     1) Gautier, Joe                    2) Parrish, Troy
     3) Jameel, Mohammad                4) Katirai, Ashkan
 15 McKinley Technology HS  'A'                        10:06.14
     1) Starling, Grier                 2) Jackson, Delaney
     3) Curry, Aaron                    4) Allen, Juran

Men High Jump 5'4"
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kornegay-Gober, Kristoph     McKinley Tec           6-04.00    10
  2 Harper, Jonathan             Westlake              J6-04.00     8
  3 Johnson, Byron               Ballou Shs             5-06.00     6
  4 Roberson, James              Dunbarmen              5-04.00     5
  5 Kim, Kevin                   McLean HS             J5-04.00     4
 -- Simmons, Victor              Coolidge Shs                NH
 -- Russell, Alonzo              HD Woodson B                NH
 -- West, Lawrence               Ballou Shs                  NH
 -- Welliver, David              Centreville                 NH
 -- Liang, Tony                  McLean HS                   NH
 -- Bell, Ricarllo               Jeb Stuart H                NH
 -- Pingshaw, Ikeem              Dunbarmen                   NH
 -- Person, Joel                 School Witho                NH

Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smoot, Marcus                La Plata              21-05.50    10
  2 Lewis, Eriq                  Coolidge Shs          19-01.50     8
  3 Bouknight, Kevin             School Witho          19-00.00     6
  4 Beete, Yannick               Troosevelt            18-09.50     5
  5 Lawson, Kiari                Coolidge Shs          18-09.00     4
  6 Crawley, Nigel               Bishop McNam          18-08.50     3
  7 Alston, Ervin                Dunbarmen             18-07.50     2
  8 Eikenkotter, Antonio         Jeb Stuart H          18-05.00     1
  9 Yelverton, Tracey            Ballou Shs            18-04.00
 10 Shepperd, Aaron              Gonzaga               18-03.50
 11 Welliver, David              Centreville           18-00.00
 12 Mitchell, Randall            Gonzaga               17-09.50
 13 Rhodes, Ryan                 DeMatha Cath          17-07.00
 14 Piper, Edmund                DeMatha Cath          17-04.00
 15 Hall, Ronald                 HD Woodson B          17-03.50
 16 Blades, Jaylen               Bishop McNam          17-00.00
 16 Choi, David                  Centreville           17-00.00
 18 Robbins, Zach                McLean HS             16-11.00
 18 Szyjka, Michael              Northern Of           16-11.00
 20 Russell, Alonzo              HD Woodson B          16-08.75
 21 Liang, Tony                  McLean HS             15-10.50
 22 Opoku, Stevenson             Jeb Stuart H          15-05.00
 23 Harris, Wesley               La Plata              15-04.00
 24 Smith, Steve                 Anacostia HS          15-01.00
 25 Mehta, Arjun                 South County          14-06.50
 -- Izegwire, Olu                Dunbarmen                   ND

Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smoot, Marcus                La Plata              44-05.00    10
  2 Robinson, Stacey             Gonzaga               43-00.00     8
  3 Junghans, Charles            Northern Of           42-08.00     6
  4 Blades, Jaylen               Bishop McNam          40-03.25     5
  5 Bouknight, Kevin             School Witho          40-01.50     4
  6 Pittman, Eric                Gonzaga               39-02.50     3
  7 Piper, Edmund                DeMatha Cath          38-08.50     2
  8 Kim, Kevin                   McLean HS             37-09.50     1
  9 Johnson, Javarie             Dunbarmen             37-08.75
 10 Yelverton, Tracey            Ballou Shs            36-09.50
 10 Evans, Marc                  HD Woodson B          36-09.50
 12 Opoku, Stevenson             Jeb Stuart H          36-08.50
 12 Ascencio, Nick               Centreville           36-08.50
 14 Beete, Yannick               Troosevelt            36-08.00
 15 Smith, Steve                 Anacostia HS          36-06.75
 16 Lawson, Kiari                Coolidge Shs          36-05.00
 17 Heyliger, Deon               DeMatha Cath          36-04.00
 18 Lee, Juno                    McLean HS             35-06.00
 19 Musa, Tijani                 Jeb Stuart H          34-09.00
 20 Roberson, James              Dunbarmen             34-08.00
 21 Butler, Aaron                La Plata              33-06.00
 22 Vaughn, Scott                Centreville           33-04.50
 23 Bennett, Terry               Ballou Shs            33-01.00
 24 Baah, Joseph                 South County          32-08.75
 25 Hall, Raynard                HD Woodson B          29-10.00
 -- Crawley, Nigel               Bishop McNam                ND

Men Shot Put 12 lbs
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oyekoya, Samuel              Gonzaga               45-04.00    10
  2 Pugh, Vann                   Bishop McNam          44-00.25     8
  3 Mackall, Brian               Northern Of           42-02.75     6
  4 Wooding, Jason               Dunbarmen             40-08.25     5
  5 Gatlin, David                McKinley Tec          40-05.00     4
  6 Burnett, Richard             Bishop McNam          39-11.50     3
  7 Moore, Chris                 Gonzaga               39-04.25     2
  8 Sewell, Delonte              Northern Of           37-11.00     1
  9 Hungerford, Davon            Dunbarmen             37-06.50
 10 Cuthbert, Justin             DeMatha Cath          37-01.25
 11 Hooks, James                 HD Woodson B          36-07.75
 12 Mastriano, Mario             Centreville           36-03.00
 13 Fowler, Mark                 McKinley Tec          35-05.00
 14 Giles, Traquin               Spingarn HS           34-03.00
 15 Claros, Alex                 School Witho          34-00.50
 -- Smith, David                 Troosevelt                  ND
 -- Armstrong, Clayton           Ballou Shs                  ND
 -- Appleyard, Brandon           La Plata                    ND
 -- Villatta, Immar              Troosevelt                  ND
 -- Overton, Donald              Ballou Shs                  ND
 -- Jones, Mark                  Coolidge Shs                ND
 -- Baylor, Nnamdi               Woodrow Wils                ND

                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bishop McNamara HS         138        2) DunbarW                   116
    3) La Plata                    71        4) McLean HS                  52
    5) JEB Stuart HS               37        6) LADY WARRIORS              35
    6) Westlake                    35        8) Northern Of Cal Co         30
    9) Ballou SHS                  26       10) Centreville HS             24
   11) Anacostia HS                 6       12) South County Secondary Sc   4
   13) School Without Walls HS      3       13) Woodrow Wilson HS           3
   13) Spingarn HS                  3       16) McKinley Technology HS      1

                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Gonzaga                     80        2) Westlake                   76
    3) Dunbarmen                   50        4) DeMatha Catholic           47
    5) Bishop McNamara HS          46        6) Ballou SHS                 45
    7) School Without Walls HS     43        8) McLean HS                  35
    9) Northern Of Cal Co          33       10) Coolidge SHS               30
   11) La Plata                    27       12) TRoosevelt                 20
   13) McKinley Technology HS      15       13) HD WOODSON BOYS            15
   15) Woodrow Wilson HS            8       16) Centreville HS              7
   17) JEB Stuart HS                2


      


Return to Top

Email | About