MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Dickinson Invitational #2
Dickinson College HS Invitational History
Hosted By: Dickinson College
Carlisle, Pennsylvania
2009-01-17

Licensed to Dickinson College           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/17/2009 11:46 PM

                 Dickinson College H S Indoor T&F Invitational                 

                           Carlisle PA  - 1/17/2009                            

                          Results From PennTrackXC.com

 

Teams attending:

 

Altoona                        Lewisburg

Archbishop Carroll             Lewistown   

Bermudian Springs               Liberty     

Bible Baptist                  Lower Dauphin

Bishop McNamara                McConnellsburg       

Carlisle                       Mechanicsburg        

Cedar Cliff                    Milton                        

Central Dauphin East           New Oxford  

Chambersburg                   Northern Potter      

Cumberland Valley               Northern York

Damascus MD                    Octorara    

Delone Catholic                Palmyra     

Elizabeth Seton                Penns Valley 

Elizabethtown                  Spring Grove 

Fairfield                      St John Neumann      

Fallston MD                    Susquenita

Greenwood                      Trinity - District 3

Hanover                        Trinity - District 7

Hershey                        Waynesboro

James Buchanan                 West Perry

James Wood VA                  Williamsport

 

        

Attention:  Please refer all mistakes and corrections to Trey

Jackson at treyj@verizon.net.  Do not contact Dickinson College

as they do not have paperwork.  Thanks.  Good Luck the rest of 

the season!                                    

 

Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Damascus MD  'A'                                   10:15.44  

  2 Cumberland Valley  'A'                             10:19.61  

  3 Liberty  'A'                                       10:35.36  

  4 Elizabethtown  'A'                                 10:43.60  

  5 Fallston  'A'                                      10:52.92  

  6 Damascus MD  'B'                                   10:53.51  

  7 Bishop McNamara  'A'                               10:58.15  

  8 Liberty  'B'                                       11:25.15  

  9 Fallston  'B'                                      11:28.53  

 10 Damascus MD  'C'                                   11:29.85  

 11 Elizabethtown  'B'                                 11:42.54  

 12 James Wood VA  'A'                                 11:44.11  

 13 Liberty  'C'                                       11:48.56  

 14 Cumberland Valley  'B'                             11:54.52  

 

Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Cumberland Valley  'A'                              8:25.81  

  2 Damascus MD  'A'                                    8:26.34  

  3 Mechanicsburg  'A'                                  8:26.47  

  4 Bishop McNamara  'A'                                8:32.52  

  5 Hershey  'A'                                        8:38.00  

  6 Damascus MD  'B'                                    8:40.86  

  7 Altoona  'A'                                        8:54.11  

  8 James Wood VA  'A'                                  8:58.31  

  9 Cumberland Valley  'B'                              9:04.40  

 10 Fallston  'A'                                       9:08.07  

 11 Elizabethtown  'A'                                  9:10.17  

 12 Carlisle  'A'                                       9:17.66  

 13 Octorara  'A'                                       9:25.13  

 14 Bishop McNamara  'B'                                9:43.59  

 15 Liberty  'A'                                        9:45.87  

 16 Northern York  'A'                                  9:51.73  

 17 Fallston  'B'                                      10:13.26  

 18 Bishop McNamara  'C'                               10:41.45  

 19 Liberty  'B'                                       10:45.40  

 

Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Stroman, Alexis           10 Bishop McNam              8.53q  1 

  2 Teague, Tiana              ? Elizabeth Seton           9.35q  5 

  3 Bamford, Audrey           10 Elizabethtow              9.55q  7 

  4 McClellan, Chelsea        11 Altoona                   9.56q  2 

  5 Zyzak, Kelsee             12 Damascus MD               9.59q  3 

  6 Welham, Sawyer            11 Lewistown                 9.72q  7 

  7 Salyer, April             12 James Wood V              9.81q  4 

  8 Peters, Sarah             12 Lewistown                 9.82q  4 

  9 Kerns, Nikki               9 Altoona                  10.18   2 

 10 Croxall, Alexandra        12 Hershey                  10.20   5 

 11 Heintzleman, Heather      JR Lower Dauphi             10.27   6 

 12 Cumberledge, Emily        11 Williamsport             10.36   1 

 13 Bentzel, Maxine           jr Spring Grove             10.39   3 

 14 Kirk, Cassie              12 James Wood V             10.42   2 

 15 Henderson, Cassi          12 Elizabethtow             10.73   5 

 16 Adkins, Alexis            12 Cumberland V             10.77   4 

 17 Ceriani, Lindsi           11 Northern Yor             10.83   4 

 18 Davey, Shelby             11 Octorara                 11.21   6 

 19 Braxton, Alex             10 Cumberland V             11.22   6 

 20 Kunkle, Taylor            10 Northern Yor             11.24   7 

 21 Barr, Roxxann             10 Altoona                  11.44   6 

 22 Messer, Marissa           10 James Wood V             11.46   3 

 23 Parker, Erin              10 Damascus MD              11.59   1 

 24 Myers, Mikayla            10 Northern Yor             11.81   5 

 25 Guadagno, Michelle        10 Fallston                 14.24   7 

 

Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

Finals

  1 Stroman, Alexis           10 Bishop McNam              8.67   1 

  2 Teague, Tiana              ? Elizabeth Seton           9.16   1 

  3 McClellan, Chelsea        11 Altoona                   9.42   1 

  4 Bamford, Audrey           10 Elizabethtow              9.45   1 

  5 Zyzak, Kelsee             12 Damascus MD               9.47   2 

  6 Welham, Sawyer            11 Lewistown                 9.65   2 

  7 Peters, Sarah             12 Lewistown                 9.68   2 

  8 Salyer, April             12 James Wood V              9.86   2 

 

Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Morris, Manny             12 Octorara                  7.87q  2 

  2 Brown, Michael            SR Lower Dauphi              7.92q  1 

  3 Carper, Chris             11 Altoona                   8.21q  5 

  4 Young, Corey              12 Waynesboro                8.23q  3 

  5 Crawley, Nigel            10 Bishop McNam              8.44q  6 

  6 Weeks, Sam                12 Damascus MD               8.53q  7 

  7 Johnson, Jamel            11 James Wood V              8.65q  3 

  8 Gordon, Dillan            12 McConnellsbu              8.68q  7 

  9 Nesmith, Josh             10 Bible Baptis              8.69   1 

 10 Buffington, Travis        12 Williamsport              8.85   5 

 11 Smith, Brandon            12 James Buchanan            9.02   6 

 12 Hoover, Nathan            so Milton                    9.07   8 

 13 Bond, Ian                 11 West Perry                9.15   4 

 14 Mandley, Tyler            10 Altoona                   9.23   8 

 15 Jenkins, Ben              10 James Wood V              9.28   8 

 16 Miller, Evan              12 Hershey                   9.51   1 

 17 Devine, Jamal             10 Williamsport              9.55   5 

 18 Shambaugh, Cody           11 Cumberland V              9.57   2 

 19 Ishman, Matt              jr Milton                    9.80   7 

 20 Patterson, Ta'von         10 Chambersburg              9.83   4 

 21 Fennen, Alex              10 Chambersburg              9.92   6 

 22 Alston, Justin            so Spring Grove             10.08   3 

 23 Bowen, Justin              9 James Wood V             10.60   6 

 24 Thompson, Matt            10 Liberty                  10.86   7 

 25 Heaney, Josh              10 Fairfield                10.90   1 

 26 Seidel, Adam              12 Waynesboro               10.92   2 

 27 Gerard, Kegan              9 Hershey                  10.98   2 

 28 Hunsley, Kenneth          11 Damascus MD              10.99   8 

 29 Yehl, Bradley             11 Elizabethtow             11.03   4 

 30 Cromer, Nathan             9 Liberty                  11.29   5 

 31 Bartlett, James           11 Damascus MD              11.36   3 

 32 Slagle, Dalton            12 New Oxford               14.20   4 

 

Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

Finals

  1 Morris, Manny             12 Octorara                  7.69   1 

  2 Brown, Michael            SR Lower Dauphi              7.76   1 

  3 Young, Corey              12 Waynesboro                8.25   1 

  4 Carper, Chris             11 Altoona                   8.27   1 

  5 Crawley, Nigel            10 Bishop McNam              8.38   2 

  6 Johnson, Jamel            11 James Wood V              8.39   2 

  7 Weeks, Sam                12 Damascus MD               8.66   2 

  8 Gordon, Dillan            12 McConnellsbu              8.68   2 

 

Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Dozier, Jill              12 Fallston                  7.67q  4 

  2 Davis, Damisha             ? Central Daup              7.77q 13 

  3 Romanauskas, Annie        10 Elizabethtow              7.81q  5 

  4 Alston, Lakayja           09 Damascus MD               7.86q  6 

  5 Keefer, Courtney          FR Lower Dauphi              7.92q 12 

  6 Robinson, Teika            ? Elizabeth Seton           7.93q  2 

  6 Campbell, Evan            11 Fallston                  7.93q  3 

  8 Stroman, Alexis           10 Bishop McNam              7.98q  1 

  9 Deck, Ally                11 Cumberland V              7.99   8 

  9 Carr, Maria               11 Octorara                  7.99   9 

  9 Davis, Chanae             11 Bishop McNam              7.99   6 

 12 Casper, Sloane            11 Cumberland V              8.00  11 

 13 Davis, Bailey             10 Elizabethtow              8.02  13 

 14 Fronk, Elissa             11 Greenwood                 8.05  10 

 15 Stoddard, Amy             11 Elizabethtow              8.12   9 

 16 Mohr, Chelsea             12 Lewistown                 8.13   1 

 17 Lacroix, Veronique         9 Liberty                   8.14  12 

 18 Stewart, Anessa            9 Octorara                  8.21   7 

 19 Kreysa, Mary              10 Damascus MD               8.22  10 

 20 Carter, Ashley            11 Liberty                   8.26   5 

 21 Shaffer, Heather          11 James Wood V              8.29   4 

 22 Baker, Morgan             10 James Wood V              8.30   1 

 23 Myers, Kelsey              9 Northern Yor              8.32   6 

 24 Diggan, Ashley            sr Milton                    8.34   8 

 25 Lender, Breanna           10 Altoona                   8.35  11 

 26 Hardsock, Kaci            11 Chambersburg              8.37   3 

 27 Irvine, Selena             9 Trinity - Di              8.39   4 

 28 Rice, Emily               11 Damascus MD               8.44   2 

 29 Sinclair, Jeanne          SR Lower Dauphi              8.58   7 

 30 Lynch, Sam                 9 Hershey                   8.60   3 

 31 Cheung, Danna             10 Altoona                   8.70   8 

 32 Mohr, Courtney            12 Lewistown                 8.83   3 

 32 Gracey, Haley             11 Trinity - Di              8.83  12 

 34 Bange, Steph              sr Spring Grove              8.84   5 

 35 Dority Nixon, Dawanda      ? Williamsport              8.86   4 

 36 Conklin, Mary             10 Hershey                   8.96   5 

 37 Allmond, Courtney         10 Hershey                   9.05   2 

 38 Badalamenti, Alyssa       11 Archbishop C              9.08  10 

 39 Gise, Keri                   Spring Grove              9.17  13 

 40 Colon, Julianne           10 Northern Yor              9.22   9 

 41 Marconi, Mallory          11 Northern Yor              9.26  13 

 42 Figazzotto, Lauren        11 Archbishop C              9.42  11 

 43 Walton, Jaela             10 Waynesboro               10.09   7 

 44 Baksi, Megan               9 Archbishop C             10.19   6 

 -- Gill, Natalie              9 Liberty                     FS   9 

 -- Mason, Monica             12 Bishop McNam                FS   8 

 -- McDonald, Marissa          ? Central Daup                FS  11 

 

Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

Finals

  1 Stroman, Alexis           10 Bishop McNam              7.44   2 

  2 Davis, Damisha             ? Central Daup              7.52   1 

  3 Dozier, Jill              12 Fallston                  7.54   1 

  4 Romanauskas, Annie        10 Elizabethtow              7.68   1 

  5 Robinson, Teika            ? Elizabeth Seton           7.69   2 

  6 Campbell, Evan            11 Fallston                  7.81   2 

  7 Alston, Lakayja           09 Damascus MD               7.83   1 

  8 Keefer, Courtney          FR Lower Dauphi              7.85   2 

 

Event 6  Boys 55 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Nadolsky, Aaron           12 Altoona                   6.72q  4 

  2 Gehret, Brady             11 Altoona                   6.75q  2 

  3 Swope, Tyler              12 Waynesboro                6.81q 11 

  4 Taylor, Razzaqq           12 Williamsport              6.82q  9 

  5 Smith, ConRoy             11 Chambersburg              6.84q  8 

  6 Hill, Javon               12 Octorara                  6.93q  1 

  7 Moist, Dane               12 Lewistown                 6.96q  1 

  8 McCormick, Ryan           10 Cumberland V              6.98q  6 

  9 Treese, Mike              12 Altoona                   6.99  10 

 10 Vucurevich, Zack          11 Cumberland V              7.07  10 

 10 Patrice, Chris            11 Liberty                   7.07   3 

 12 Blocker, Anthony          11 Damascus MD               7.08  11 

 13 McCOREY, Bryant           10 Williamsport              7.09  12 

 14 Herr, Nate                10 Elizabethtow              7.10   7 

 15 Brown, Nick               12 James Wood V              7.11   5 

 16 Lamar, Lorenzo            11 Waynesboro                7.12   4 

 17 Preston, Michael          12 Trinity - Di              7.13  13 

 17 McMaster, Josh            12 Elizabethtow              7.13  11 

 19 Bassett, Devin            10 Bishop McNam              7.16  12 

 19 Stonier, Doug             12 James Wood V              7.16  13 

 21 Lutz, Nick                11 Trinity - Di              7.19   2 

 21 Law, Nicholas             10 Bishop McNam              7.19   9 

 23 Thuma, Sean               sr Spring Grove              7.20   8 

 24 Short, Tyler              11 Octorara                  7.22   7 

 25 Waters, Zach              12 Trinity - Di              7.26   6 

 26 Ivory, David              12 Fallston                  7.27   5 

 27 Walker, Andrew            so Spring Grove              7.31   3 

 28 Reed, Andrew              10 Chambersburg              7.33   6 

 29 Tuschak, Joey             10 Northern Yor              7.38   2 

 30 Sutliffe, Robert           9 Trinity - Di              7.40  13 

 30 Burrell, Deandre          11 Chambersburg              7.40  10 

 32 Seymour, Corey            12 James Wood V              7.42   3 

 33 Lake, Chris               11 Northern Yor              7.44   9 

 34 Amos, Cody                11 Williamsport              7.47   5 

 35 Jones, Nick               12 Liberty                   7.55   4 

 36 Dimpfel, Alex             12 Fallston                  7.58   8 

 37 Grudi, Lucas               9 Hershey                   7.63   4 

 38 Hoover, Nathan            so Milton                    7.64  10 

 39 Graziano, Anthony         11 Fallston                  7.65  13 

 40 Bond, Ian                 11 West Perry                7.67   7 

 41 Smith, Ben                11 Liberty                   7.76  12 

 42 Stanley, Lukacek          12 Lewistown                 7.80   7 

 43 Helmick, Eddie            10 James Wood V              7.87  12 

 44 Glenn, Brian               9 Northern Yor              7.90   6 

 45 Nezovich, Robert          FR Lower Dauphi              8.04   9 

 46 Varence, Clem             10 Elizabethtow              8.71  11 

 -- Bailey, Jamal             10 Bishop McNam                FS   8 

 -- Thomas, DeVante           11 Damascus MD                 FS   1 

 

Event 6  Boys 55 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

Finals

  1 Gehret, Brady             11 Altoona                   6.63   1 

  2 Nadolsky, Aaron           12 Altoona                   6.65   1 

  3 Smith, ConRoy             11 Chambersburg              6.80   2 

  4 Swope, Tyler              12 Waynesboro                6.82   1 

  5 McCormick, Ryan           10 Cumberland V              6.94   2 

  6 Hill, Javon               12 Octorara                  6.97   2 

  7 Moist, Dane               12 Lewistown                 6.98   2 

 -- Taylor, Razzaqq           12 Williamsport                FS   1 

 

Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Bellia, Alyssa            11 Archbishop C           5:27.52  

  2 Carroll, Alex             10 Damascus MD            5:31.57  

  3 Anderson, Leigha          10 Cumberland V           5:33.16  

  4 Smith, Colleen            12 Carlisle               5:38.44  

  5 Shank, Emma               11 Hershey                5:39.90  

  6 Huber, Jessica            11 Cumberland V           5:42.03  

  7 Lidwell, Ashley            9 Altoona                5:46.91  

  8 Zimak, Jessica            11 Trinity - Di           5:47.02  

  9 McIlvried, Emily          11 Damascus MD            5:48.21  

 10 Pecht, Cassie              9 Cumberland V           5:55.39  

 11 Domico, Janna             12 Damascus MD            6:02.73  

 12 Diamond, Carrie           SR Lower Dauphi           6:04.14  

 13 Frye, Roni                12 James Wood V           6:04.21  

 14 Davis, Jackie             10 Liberty                6:07.62  

 15 Spittal, Julia             9 Elizabethtow           6:09.50  

 16 Shuck, Heidi              sr Milton                 6:12.80  

 17 Faro, Amanda              11 Trinity - Di           6:16.68  

 18 Johnson, Joi               ? Elizabeth Seton        6:17.26  

 19 Henretty, Shannon         12 Liberty                6:18.35  

 20 Taylor, Annika            10 Bishop McNam           6:18.55  

 21 Rodenhouser, Kari          9 Elizabethtow           6:21.87  

 22 Lutz, Mary-Kate           11 Delone Catho           6:24.37  

 23 Wilson, Winnie            10 Liberty                6:25.63  

 24 Means, Kristen            SO Lower Dauphi           6:26.47  

 25 Crawford, Kathryn         12 Hershey                6:26.48  

 26 Cooper, Shannon            9 Fallston               6:27.20  

 27 Dimauro, Lauren           11 Fallston               6:27.97  

 28 Summers, Heather           9 Fallston               6:28.19  

 29 Toner, Kelly              10 Greenwood              6:28.42  

 30 Wince, Kylie               9 James Wood V           6:34.94  

 31 Resciniti, Emily          10 Delone Catho           6:50.72  

 32 Belfatto, Nicole           9 Archbishop C           6:54.70  

 33 Megaro, Gianna             9 Archbishop C           7:03.45  

 34 Seidel, Julie             11 Hershey                7:20.09  

 35 Hetrick, Samantha         11 Lewistown              7:33.79  

 

Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Endress, Wade             10 Altoona                4:39.01  

  2 Souders, Tim              12 Liberty                4:39.53  

  3 Hartzell, Ryan            10 Cumberland V           4:39.75  

  4 Arias, Thomas             11 Damascus MD            4:40.18  

  5 Fuller, Mark              12 Cumberland V           4:43.10  

  6 Smith, Taylor             11 Liberty                4:56.90  

  7 Constantinides, Jon       11 Damascus MD            4:57.22  

  8 Sauveneau, Chris          10 Delone Catho           4:58.08  

  9 Hakes, Chris              12 Williamsport           4:58.18  

 10 Nettekoven, Peter         11 Hershey                4:58.37  

 11 Nesmith, Matthew          12 Mechanicsbur           4:59.16  

 12 Briotte, Chris            12 Hershey                5:01.88  

 13 Lidwell, Tyler            10 Altoona                5:02.56  

 14 Urso, Josh                 9 Trinity - Di           5:02.74  

 15 Kibbe, Steven             10 Northern Pot           5:02.79  

 16 Shelley, Brett            12 West Perry             5:03.72  

 17 Carlin, John              12 Elizabethtow           5:03.87  

 18 Duquette, Tim             10 Palmyra                5:05.11  

 19 Wise, Ruben               11 Bishop McNam           5:05.44  

 20 Rohrbaugh, Andrew         so Spring Grove           5:05.98  

 21 Kearney, Bobby            12 Fallston               5:08.57  

 22 McCurdy, Zach             10 Elizabethtow           5:09.34  

 23 DeWillie, Kevin           10 Hershey                5:10.84  

 24 Wright, Cody               9 James Wood V           5:11.10  

 25 Harrison, Christain       10 Bishop McNam           5:13.54  

 26 Carr, Mike                11 Octorara               5:13.60  

 27 Rutherford, Dan           12 Fallston               5:15.89  

 28 Grego, Dylan              12 Trinity - Di           5:18.52  

 29 Miller, Kevin             10 Williamsport           5:18.83  

 30 Donaghue, Brett           11 Damascus MD            5:18.86  

 31 Soliman, Abdailah          9 Cumberland V           5:20.32  

 32 deBenedictis, Ryan        12 Liberty                5:21.12  

 33 Brightbill, Neal          12 Susquenita             5:22.18  

 34 Stasiak, Nick              9 James Wood V           5:22.38  

 35 DeLuca, Matt              11 Northern Yor           5:22.57  

 36 Lyon, Jordan              10 Trinity - Di           5:23.07  

 37 Dondero, Tommy             9 New Oxford             5:25.10  

 38 Klaboe, Kyle               ? Central Daup           5:28.28  

 39 Smith, Morgan             10 Williamsport           5:29.07  

 40 Moon, Zach                 9 Lewistown              5:29.34  

 41 Eichelberger, Ford        10 Elizabethtow           5:29.59  

 42 Haney, Trevor             11 Octorara               5:29.61  

 43 Wright, Alex              SR Lower Dauphi           5:32.51  

 44 Fry, Tyler                 ? Central Daup           5:34.96  

 45 Votechy, Andrew            ? Delone Catho           5:36.11  

 46 Waithe, Kevin              ? Central Daup           5:41.75  

 47 Lyden, Patrick            10 Trinity - Di           5:46.21  

 48 Insley, Paul              11 Trinity - Di           5:47.31  

 49 Crowley, Zach             12 Fallston               5:52.11  

 50 Stratton, James           11 Fairfield              5:53.84  

 51 Mann, Reed                 9 Carlisle               6:18.33  

 52 Wagner, Keagan            11 Lewistown              6:31.54  

 53 Gibbs-Hill, Nick           ? James Wood V           6:31.79  

 54 Denison, Jamie             9 Carlisle               6:32.51  

 

Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Kuhl, Amanda              12 Hanover                1:02.38   1 

  2 Byerly, Jenny             11 Lewisburg              1:03.81   3 

  3 Carr, Maria               11 Octorara               1:03.83   1 

  4 Bettner, Leah             12 Lewisburg              1:03.86   2 

  5 Vanzego, Yayoi            12 Bishop McNam           1:03.89   2 

  6 Alston, Lakayja           09 Damascus MD            1:05.04   1 

  7 Lewis, Myah               10 Bishop McNam           1:05.24   4 

  8 Casper, Sloane            11 Cumberland V           1:05.60   2 

  9 McCloskey, Danielle       11 Archbishop C           1:06.13   2 

 10 Kreysa, Mary              10 Damascus MD            1:06.32   1 

 11 Barbour, Anyssa           12 Chambersburg           1:06.35   3 

 12 Polansky, Megan           11 Damascus MD            1:06.77   3 

 13 Cook, Ciara               11 Trinity - Di           1:07.07   4 

 14 Wilson, Lauren            10 Hershey                1:07.62   6 

 15 Henderson, Cassi          12 Elizabethtow           1:08.04   6 

 16 Gibb, Kailey              12 Northern Yor           1:08.06   6 

 17 Knight, Jenna             12 Northern Yor           1:08.27   7 

 18 Harrod, Maya               ? Elizabeth Seton        1:08.77   3 

 19 Schlusser, April          10 Carlisle               1:08.98   8 

 20 Robinson, Teika            ? Elizabeth Seton        1:09.10   4 

 21 Mitchell, Katie            9 Fallston               1:09.14   7 

 22 Herholtz, Kate            11 Liberty                1:09.51   8 

 23 Egolf, Lindsey            12 Waynesboro             1:10.10   5 

 24 Almonte, Dory             11 Liberty                1:10.23   6 

 25 Kauffman, Sarah           11 Elizabethtow           1:10.24   5 

 26 Rowlands, ChloŽ           10 Liberty                1:10.61   5 

 27 Kauffman, Amy             11 Carlisle               1:11.38   8 

 28 Post, Samantha            10 Elizabethtow           1:11.41   9 

 29 Walizer, Alyssa           11 Hershey                1:11.55   9 

 30 Daeschner, Colleen        10 Fallston               1:11.84   9 

 31 Smith, Colleen            12 Carlisle               1:12.01   8 

 32 Kerns, Nikki               9 Altoona                1:12.38   7 

 33 Messer, Marissa           10 James Wood V           1:12.99  12 

 34 O'Hara, Kathleen           ? Central Daup           1:13.43   7 

 35 Salyer, April             12 James Wood V           1:14.45  11 

 36 Kirk, Cassie              12 James Wood V           1:15.16  11 

 37 DeFruscio, Kristen         9 Archbishop C           1:15.27  11 

 38 Witwer, Emma              10 Hershey                1:15.72  12 

 39 Brackett, Jenny            9 Octorara               1:15.77   9 

 40 Whalon, Emily              9 Archbishop C           1:16.56  12 

 41 Bock, Angela              12 Trinity - Di           1:17.01  10 

 -- Campbell, Evan            11 Fallston                    DQ   4 

 -- Whitmer, Brittany         JR Lower Dauphi                DQ   5 

 -- Alleman, Halee            10 Chambersburg                DQ  10 

 

Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 McMaster, Josh            12 Elizabethtow             52.83   4 

  2 Gehret, Brady             11 Altoona                  52.88   1 

  3 Carper, Chris             11 Altoona                  53.70   1 

  4 Patrice, Chris            11 Liberty                  53.93   3 

  5 Weeks, Sam                12 Damascus MD              54.14   3 

  6 Vucurevich, Zack          11 Cumberland V             54.25   1 

  7 Brown, Michael            SR Lower Dauphi             54.48   4 

  8 Treese, Mike              12 Altoona                  54.50   2 

  9 Steger, Nick              12 Cumberland V             54.53   2 

 10 Shimandle, Tyler          11 Carlisle                 54.82   3 

 11 Weathers, Justin          11 Octorara                 55.27   6 

 12 Smith, Brandon            12 James Buchanan           55.28   1 

 13 Jenkins, Tim              12 James Wood V             55.41   2 

 14 Ezell, Jabrill            10 Bishop McNam             55.65   6 

 15 Spriggs, Christopher      10 Bishop McNam             55.71   5 

 16 Constantinides, Ben       11 Damascus MD              56.11   2 

 17 Snook, Aaron              12 Susquenita               56.27   4 

 18 McCOREY, Bryant           10 Williamsport             56.33   5 

 19 Murphy, Garrett           12 Mechanicsbur             57.29   6 

 20 Bridgeforth, Travis       12 James Wood V             57.67   3 

 21 Short, Tyler              11 Octorara                 57.72   8 

 22 Devine, Jamal             10 Williamsport             57.81  12 

 23 Woode, Denzel             11 Damascus MD              58.66   8 

 24 Roth, Andrew              11 Greenwood                58.67   9 

 25 Weihs, Kyle               11 Fallston                 58.87   9 

 26 Joppy, TJ                 12 Northern Yor             59.58  11 

 27 Neverman, Nick             9 Mechanicsbur           1:00.01  10 

 28 Newsome, Josh             11 Liberty                1:00.03  10 

 29 Bigler, Hunter             9 Trinity - Di           1:00.09  11 

 30 Nesmith, Josh             10 Bible Baptis           1:00.10  13 

 31 Fields, Devin             12 Chambersburg           1:00.29   9 

 32 Fisher, Devon              9 Williamsport           1:00.61  10 

 33 Coen, Jacob               10 Trinity - Di           1:00.86  11 

 34 Carrol, Tyler             SR Lower Dauphi           1:01.00   5 

 35 Burrell, Deandre          11 Chambersburg           1:01.10  13 

 36 Long, Matt                12 Cumberland V           1:01.20   8 

 37 Switaj, Ian               11 West Perry             1:01.35   9 

 38 Alston, Justin            so Spring Grove           1:02.59   6 

 39 Diez, Robert               9 Northern Yor           1:02.94  12 

 40 Waggoner, Jay             11 Hershey                1:02.98  12 

 41 Alleva, Anthony            9 Octorara               1:03.06  10 

 42 Schumacher, Michael        9 Trinity - Di           1:03.43  12 

 43 Lamar, Lorenzo            11 Waynesboro             1:06.58   7 

 44 Helmick, Eddie            10 James Wood V           1:06.92   8 

 45 Yapps, Bryce               9 Fallston               1:08.09   7 

 46 Norris, Dustin            12 Trinity - Di           1:08.14   7 

 47 Willison, Aaron           11 Elizabethtow           1:08.48  11 

 48 Eckerd, Alex              11 Elizabethtow           1:09.32   7 

 -- Mauchamer, Ben             9 Bible Baptis                NT  13 

 -- Vance, Dre'Von            10 Bishop McNam                NT  13 

 -- Kruft, Matt               12 Fallston                    DQ   5 

 

Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Fisher, Kalyn             11 Lewisburg              2:17.96  

  2 Brickley, Ryann           12 Damascus MD            2:29.99  

  3 Frenche, Nsia             12 Bishop McNam           2:30.40  

  4 Lambert, Michele          11 Liberty                2:34.45  

  5 Fogle, Paulette           10 Bishop McNam           2:34.62  

  6 McElroy, Samantha         10 Liberty                2:35.57  

  7 Campbell, Kerry           12 Trinity - Di           2:35.65  

  8 McKinley- Lester, Darcy   12 Cumberland V           2:35.70  

  9 Cauffman, Alyssa          11 Greenwood              2:39.26  

 10 Lazzeri, Katie             9 Fallston               2:39.59  

 11 DeFrank, Nikkia           11 Trinity - Di           2:41.87  

 12 Fortescue, Maggie          9 Archbishop C           2:42.44  

 13 Teague, Tiana              ? Elizabeth Seton        2:42.64  

 14 Shoop, Kristin            sr Milton                 2:43.39  

 15 Ebersole, Alexis          10 Altoona                2:43.67  

 16 Obendorfer, AnnMarie      09 Damascus MD            2:43.80  

 17 McMinn, Chelsey           11 Damascus MD            2:44.53  

 18 Frye, Roni                12 James Wood V           2:46.37  

 19 York, Janine              10 Fallston               2:47.38  

 20 Thurmond, Kelly            9 Liberty                2:49.68  

 21 Frye, Kristi              11 Elizabethtow           2:50.55  

 22 Heckman, Rachel           12 Elizabethtow           2:52.88  

 23 Bange, Steph              sr Spring Grove           2:53.54  

 24 Barrett, Katie            11 Cumberland V           2:53.81  

 25 Miller, Alexis             9 Mechanicsbur           2:55.94  

 26 Lutz, Mary-Kate           11 Delone Catho           2:56.91  

 27 Wince, Kylie               9 James Wood V           2:58.21  

 28 Means, Kristen            SO Lower Dauphi           2:58.88  

 29 Resciniti, Emily          10 Delone Catho           3:01.35  

 30 Leister, Megan             9 Mechanicsbur           3:02.72  

 31 Huber, Ali                11 Cumberland V           3:03.39  

 32 Elter, Kimberly            9 Trinity - Di           3:04.69  

 33 Craig, Lauren             10 Trinity - Di           3:05.05  

 34 Fake, Haley                9 Elizabethtow           3:05.10  

 35 Neidig, Shannon           10 Northern Yor           3:07.74  

 36 Ludwikowski, Emily        10 Williamsport           3:12.39  

 37 Brown, Kristen            10 Hershey                3:15.43  

 38 McGraw, Emily              ? Northern Yor           3:16.01  

 39 VanEtten, Katie           10 Hershey                3:16.55  

 40 Schramm, Lindsay           9 Archbishop C           3:17.02  

 41 Payne, Hannah              9 James Wood V           3:24.28  

 42 Fink, Darla               11 Williamsport           3:26.86  

 43 Crawford, Kathryn         12 Hershey                3:28.47  

 44 Briar, Brittany           11 Lewistown              3:30.02  

 

Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Horning, Dustin           12 Elizabethtow           2:04.49  

  2 Arias, Thomas             11 Damascus MD            2:06.36  

  3 Jonas, Cecil              11 Damascus MD            2:07.57  

  4 Liberman, Jordan          11 Altoona                2:07.80  

  5 Souders, Tim              12 Liberty                2:07.85  

  6 Nadolsky, Aaron           12 Altoona                2:08.21  

  7 Thomas, DeVante           11 Damascus MD            2:09.22  

  8 Longerbeam, Darin         12 James Wood V           2:11.03  

  9 Thuma, Sean               sr Spring Grove           2:12.45  

 10 Caesar, Shavonn           12 Williamsport           2:13.52  

 11 Sauveneau, Chris          10 Delone Catho           2:13.72  

 12 Marvin, Ben               12 Octorara               2:14.88  

 13 Albert, Abram             11 Northern Yor           2:15.30  

 14 McDonald, Jeffery         12 Bishop McNam           2:15.70  

 15 Smith, Taylor             11 Liberty                2:18.64  

 16 Wagner, Mark              11 Fallston               2:19.38  

 17 Tutino, Nick              12 Fallston               2:19.40  

 18 Hoover, Will              11 Carlisle               2:20.14  

 19 Lookenbill, Dan           11 Fallston               2:21.24  

 20 Urso, Josh                 9 Trinity - Di           2:21.84  

 21 Wright, Cody               9 James Wood V           2:23.08  

 22 Leight, Alex               9 Lewistown              2:23.76  

 23 Watts, Harrell             9 Bishop McNam           2:23.77  

 24 Parsons, Brian            11 Hershey                2:25.00  

 25 Fry, Tyler                 ? Central Daup           2:25.08  

 26 Seymore, Brett            10 Trinity - Di           2:27.52  

 27 Waggoner, Jay             11 Hershey                2:27.58  

 28 Haney, Trevor             11 Octorara               2:27.85  

 29 Dugan, Kevin              11 Liberty                2:28.99  

 30 Wickens, Eric             10 Cumberland V           2:31.13  

 31 Schlicher, Micaiah         9 Elizabethtow           2:32.74  

 32 Lyon, Jordan              10 Trinity - Di           2:35.78  

 33 Votechy, Andrew            ? Delone Catho           2:37.44  

 34 Fields, Devin             12 Chambersburg           2:37.90  

 35 Whitlow, Daniel           12 Trinity - Di           2:37.98  

 36 Stasiak, Nick              9 James Wood V           2:39.03  

 37 Mauchamer, Ben             9 Bible Baptis           2:40.88  

 38 Williams, Eric            10 Northern Yor           2:41.56  

 39 Adams, Cameron             9 Octorara               2:48.42  

 40 Fonner, Nicholas           9 Trinity - Di           2:48.74  

 41 Hudson, Mitchell          11 Waynesboro             2:50.22  

 42 Dorsheimer, Sage          FR Lower Dauphi           2:53.56  

 43 Stehr, Lucas              FR Lower Dauphi           2:59.34  

 44 Smith, Adam               FR Lower Dauphi           3:07.94  

 

Event 13  Girls 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Mason, Monica             12 Bishop McNam             26.89   1 

  2 Guty, Erin                11 Trinity - Di             27.01   3 

  3 Davis, Damisha             ? Central Daup             27.15   1 

  4 Ajayi, Ashley              ? Elizabeth Seton          27.40   1 

  5 Kuhl, Amanda              12 Hanover                  27.66   3 

  6 McDonald, Maria            ? Central Daup             27.95   3 

  7 Barbour, Anyssa           12 Chambersburg             28.00   2 

  8 Alston, Lakayja           09 Damascus MD              28.06   2 

  9 Campbell, Evan            11 Fallston                 28.30   1 

 10 Braxton, Alex             10 Cumberland V             28.65   3 

 11 Carr, Maria               11 Octorara                 28.68   2 

 12 DeFruscio, Megan          12 Archbishop C             29.04   4 

 13 Deck, Ally                11 Cumberland V             29.08   5 

 14 Davis, Bailey             10 Elizabethtow             29.33   2 

 15 Crater, Miranda            ? Penns Valley             29.47   5 

 16 Stewart, Anessa            9 Octorara                 29.53   4 

 17 Fronk, Elissa             11 Greenwood                29.66   6 

 18 Keefer, Courtney          FR Lower Dauphi             29.68   7 

 19 Davis, Chanae             11 Bishop McNam             29.76   5 

 20 Burton, Geordan           10 Fallston                 29.89   5 

 21 Carl, Emma                 9 Archbishop C             30.09   6 

 22 Gibb, Kailey              12 Northern Yor             30.17   8 

 23 Lynch, Sam                 9 Hershey                  30.19   4 

 24 Leverentz, Kaitlin        10 Elizabethtow             30.40  11 

 25 Myers, Kelsey              9 Northern Yor             30.47  13 

 26 Rice, Emily               11 Damascus MD              30.70   6 

 27 Woods, Kayla              11 Elizabethtow             30.78  10 

 28 Shaffer, Heather          11 James Wood V             30.81  12 

 29 Carter, Ashley            11 Liberty                  30.84   7 

 30 Mohr, Chelsea             12 Lewistown                30.94  12 

 31 Lyles, Daniesa            11 Chambersburg             31.02   9 

 32 Sinclair, Jeanne          SR Lower Dauphi             31.07   9 

 33 Herholtz, Kate            11 Liberty                  31.09   8 

 34 Lender, Breanna           10 Altoona                  31.13  10 

 35 Peters, Sarah             12 Lewistown                31.15  11 

 36 Burke, Erin               09 Damascus MD              31.30   4 

 37 Elliott, Alyssa           12 Fallston                 31.31   7 

 38 Kunkle, Taylor            10 Northern Yor             31.38  13 

 39 Walizer, Alyssa           11 Hershey                  31.69   8 

 39 Bentzel, Maxine           jr Spring Grove             31.69   8 

 41 Wright, Nikki             11 Williamsport             31.78  11 

 42 Guerra, Leah              12 Cumberland V             31.81   9 

 43 Diggan, Ashley            sr Milton                   31.89  12 

 44 Baker, Morgan             10 James Wood V             32.26  13 

 45 Johnson, Siara            10 Hershey                  32.38  14 

 46 Green, Brittany           10 Liberty                  32.63  12 

 47 Brackett, Jenny            9 Octorara                 32.73   6 

 48 Eknaian, Melissa          10 Williamsport             32.80  10 

 49 Irvine, Natalia           11 Trinity - Di             32.87  11 

 50 Harrell, Paige            so Spring Grove             33.68   9 

 51 Rider, Rachel              ? Williamsport             34.37  14 

 52 Ratigan, Kristen          11 Archbishop C             34.47  14 

 53 Oswalt, Kelsey            10 Altoona                  35.78  13 

 

Event 14  Boys 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Crawford, Greg            12 Elizabethtow             24.07   3 

  2 Patrice, Chris            11 Liberty                  24.20   1 

  3 Taylor, Razzaqq           12 Williamsport             24.32   1 

  4 Swope, Tyler              12 Waynesboro               24.38   2 

  5 Ezell, Jabrill            10 Bishop McNam             24.53   4 

  6 Smith, ConRoy             11 Chambersburg             24.55   3 

  7 Law, Nicholas             10 Bishop McNam             24.66   4 

  8 Blocker, Anthony          11 Damascus MD              25.04   1 

  9 Lamar, Lorenzo            11 Waynesboro               25.07   2 

 10 Moist, Dane               12 Lewistown                25.08   2 

 11 Bond, Ian                 11 West Perry               25.19   6 

 12 McCormick, Ryan           10 Cumberland V             25.38   1 

 13 Tornatore, Logan          10 Altoona                  25.54   3 

 14 Preston, Michael          12 Trinity - Di             25.59   4 

 14 Dickinson, Kyle            ? Central Daup             25.59   4 

 16 Lutz, Nick                11 Trinity - Di             25.67   9 

 17 Pensyl, Dylan             12 Hershey                  25.74   5 

 18 Waters, Zach              12 Trinity - Di             25.76  13 

 19 Nunez, Steve              12 Elizabethtow             25.77   6 

 20 Ivory, David              12 Fallston                 25.79   3 

 21 Hill, Javon               12 Octorara                 25.82   2 

 22 Myers, Tim                11 Northern Yor             25.96   9 

 22 Reed, Andrew              10 Chambersburg             25.96   9 

 24 Walker, Andrew            so Spring Grove             26.13   7 

 25 Tuschak, Joey             10 Northern Yor             26.14   7 

 26 Coen, Jacob               10 Trinity - Di             26.55  11 

 27 Jones, Nick               12 Liberty                  26.62   5 

 28 Sutliffe, Robert           9 Trinity - Di             26.64  10 

 29 Lake, Chris               11 Northern Yor             26.75  10 

 30 Fetrow, Brandon           10 Cumberland V             26.76   7 

 31 Weihs, Kyle               11 Fallston                 26.85   5 

 32 Chabal, Matt              12 Hershey                  26.90  13 

 33 Burnett, Richard           9 Bishop McNam             27.04  10 

 34 Elbel, Marcus             11 Chambersburg             27.13   7 

 35 Newsome, Josh             11 Liberty                  27.20   9 

 36 Mandley, Tyler            10 Altoona                  27.21   8 

 37 Weir, Michael             JR Lower Dauphi             27.26  11 

 38 Thompson, Scott           10 Altoona                  27.32   5 

 39 Amos, Cody                11 Williamsport             27.33   8 

 40 Graziano, Anthony         11 Fallston                 27.44   6 

 40 Cluss, Nathan              9 James Wood V             27.44   8 

 42 Heaney, Josh              10 Fairfield                27.46  13 

 43 Shimandle, Tyler          11 Carlisle                 27.73   6 

 44 Bowen, Justin              9 James Wood V             27.81  12 

 45 Nezovich, Robert          FR Lower Dauphi             28.33  10 

 46 Ehring, Jordan             9 Bible Baptis             28.70   8 

 47 Nines, Gary                9 Octorara                 28.87  12 

 48 Dillon, Nathaniel          9 Lewistown                29.04  12 

 49 Stout, Lorenzo            FR Lower Dauphi             29.11  11 

 50 Burgwin, David             9 Hershey                  29.16  13 

 51 Gerhold, Ross              9 James Wood V             29.18  12 

 52 Williams, Trey            11 Damascus MD              30.25  11 

 

Event 15  Girls 3200 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Schlicher, Elisabeth      11 Elizabethtow          12:02.72  

  2 Mason, Courtney           09 Damascus MD           12:05.25  

  3 Sullivan, Casey            9 Liberty               12:33.15  

  4 Zimak, Jessica            11 Trinity - Di          12:48.19  

  5 Patton, Megan             12 Damascus MD           12:53.62  

  6 Wymer, Olivia             12 James Wood V          13:13.33  

  7 Walcott, Nia               ? Elizabeth Seton       13:16.25  

  8 Jordan, Alisha             ? Penns Valley          13:19.63  

  9 Carlson, Abby             12 Liberty               13:39.64  

 10 Faro, Amanda              11 Trinity - Di          13:55.74  

 11 Wingard, Katie            10 Cumberland V          14:01.14  

 12 Murphy, Becky              9 Cumberland V          14:01.50  

 13 Watts, Alex               12 Fallston              14:22.12  

 14 Sullivan, Melissa          9 Fallston              14:37.78  

 15 Schobel, Courtney          9 Altoona               14:37.81  

 16 Parris, Carly             10 Altoona               15:18.07  

 17 Young, Bailey             11 Williamsport          15:38.35  

 

Event 16  Boys 3200 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Hurston, Kyle             12 Carlisle               9:49.84  

  2 Denison, Davey            12 Carlisle              10:06.32  

  3 Murphy, Ken               11 Cumberland V          10:13.38  

  4 Nemeth, Mike              12 Cumberland V          10:13.61  

  5 Robbins, Seth             11 Cumberland V          10:17.44  

  6 Constantinides, Ben       11 Damascus MD           10:21.24  

  7 Rotz, Zack                12 Chambersburg          10:21.59  

  8 Mcgeary, Marc              ? Central Daup          10:32.73  

  9 Arias, Alex               10 Damascus MD           10:33.87  

 10 Ramirez, Charlie          10 Damascus MD           10:45.30  

 11 Hakes, Chris              12 Williamsport          10:48.34  

 12 Lidwell, Tyler            10 Altoona               10:53.40  

 13 Dowling, Cory             10 Hershey               10:55.29  

 14 Shelley, Brett            12 West Perry            10:55.69  

 15 Reade, Pat                 9 Altoona               11:01.63  

 16 Smith, Morgan             10 Williamsport          11:10.76  

 17 Wesloh, Dan               10 Liberty               11:10.88  

 18 Waithe, Kevin              ? Central Daup          11:11.00  

 19 Miller, Kevin             10 Williamsport          11:11.01  

 20 Feather, Matthew          10 Bishop McNam          11:11.02  

 21 Kibbe, Steven             10 Northern Pot          11:11.31  

 22 Laubach, Jeremy           12 Fallston              11:17.23  

 23 Meck, Ben                 10 Northern Yor          11:18.22  

 24 Lengerich, Ben            10 Hershey               11:20.05  

 25 Little, Matt              12 Liberty               11:20.16  

 26 Zimak, Donald              9 Trinity - Di          11:27.77  

 27 Hunt, Kenneth             12 Bishop McNam          11:34.70  

 28 Parsons, Brian            11 Hershey               11:45.27  

 29 Grego, Dylan              12 Trinity - Di          11:46.60  

 30 Dewitt, C J                ? Susquenita            11:56.94  

 31 Hamson, Kurt               9 Octorara              11:58.22  

 32 Abbate, Frank              9 Fallston              11:59.40  

 33 Armstrong, Blake           9 James Wood V          12:05.39  

 34 Marvin, Ben               12 Octorara              12:07.36  

 35 Nicewicz, Sebastian       10 Mechanicsbur          12:15.62  

 36 Thompson, Neil             9 Fallston              12:17.05  

 37 Ziegler, Joel             10 Mechanicsbur          12:23.78  

 38 Klaboe, Kyle               ? Central Daup          12:29.70  

 39 McDaniel, Morgan          12 James Wood V          12:53.38  

 40 Losch, Colby              10 Greenwood             13:43.65  

 

Event 17  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Damascus MD  'A'                                    4:19.58   1 

  2 Cumberland Valley  'A'                              4:23.73   1 

  3 Elizabeth Seton  'A'                                4:25.02   1 

  4 Trinity - District 3  'A'                           4:30.79   2 

  5 Archbishop Carroll  'A'                             4:31.83   2 

  6 Bishop McNamara  'A'                                4:34.67   3 

  7 Elizabethtown  'A'                                  4:35.55   2 

  8 Altoona  'A'                                        4:37.90   3 

  9 Fallston  'A'                                       4:38.10   3 

 10 Central Dauphin East  'A'                           4:39.20   2 

 11 Liberty  'A'                                        4:40.51   2 

 12 Octorara  'A'                                       4:42.98   4 

 13 Carlisle  'B'                                       4:43.25   2 

 14 Hershey  'A'                                        4:43.31   3 

 15 Damascus MD  'B'                                    4:44.62   3 

 16 Damascus MD  'C'                                    4:47.68   4 

 17 Lewistown  'A'                                      4:49.64   1 

 18 Fallston  'B'                                       4:51.29   4 

 19 Cumberland Valley  'B'                              4:51.37   4 

 20 Trinity - District 7  'A'                           5:02.84   3 

 21 Liberty  'B'                                        5:06.12   4 

 22 Archbishop Carroll  'B'                             5:15.87   4 

 23 Liberty  'C'                                        5:43.45   4 

 

Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Altoona  'A'                                        3:33.88   1 

  2 Damascus MD  'A'                                    3:39.10   1 

  3 Damascus MD  'B'                                    3:44.13   2 

  4 Cumberland Valley  'A'                              3:44.45   1 

  5 Elizabethtown  'A'                                  3:45.10   2 

  6 Bishop McNamara  'A'                                3:45.55   2 

  7 James Wood VA  'A'                                  3:48.91   2 

  8 Octorara  'A'                                       3:49.91   1 

  9 Altoona  'B'                                        3:51.10   2 

 10 Carlisle  'A'                                       3:56.24   2 

 11 Williamsport  'A'                                   3:56.96   4 

 12 Fallston  'A'                                       3:57.52   3 

 13 Hershey  'A'                                        3:59.06   2 

 14 Cumberland Valley  'B'                              4:00.22   3 

 15 Damascus MD  'C'                                    4:00.85   3 

 16 Northern York  'A'                                  4:04.55   4 

 17 Trinity - District 3  'A'                           4:07.11   4 

 18 Fallston  'B'                                       4:07.33   3 

 19 Trinity - District 7  'A'                           4:13.27   2 

 20 Liberty  'A'                                        4:14.14   3 

 21 Bishop McNamara  'C'                                4:14.31   4 

 22 Bishop McNamara  'B'                                4:14.95   4 

 23 James Wood VA  'B'                                  4:19.77   3 


 24 Liberty  'B'                                        4:20.44   4 

 25 Lewistown  'A'                                      4:21.35   3 

 26 Liberty  'C'                                        4:24.36   4 

 27 Octorara  'B'                                       4:28.33   4 

 28 Elizabethtown  'B'                                  4:28.66   3 

 

Event 19  Girls Long Jump

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 McDonald, Marissa          ? Central Daup          17-07.00  

  2 Guty, Erin                11 Trinity - Di          17-04.00  

  3 Robinson, Teika            ? Elizabeth Seton       16-07.00  

  4 Bamford, Audrey           10 Elizabethtow          16-02.00  

  5 Jones, Hannah             JR Lower Dauphi          16-00.75  

  6 McDonald, Maria            ? Central Daup          15-09.00  

  7 Dozier, Jill              12 Fallston              15-05.50  

  8 Barbour, Athena            ? Chambersburg          15-00.75  

  9 Stoddard, Amy             11 Elizabethtow          14-10.50  

 10 Davis, Chanae             11 Bishop McNam          14-08.75  

 11 Lender, Breanna           10 Altoona               14-06.25  

 12 Shaffer, Heather          11 James Wood V          14-06.00  

 13 Gonzalez, Lorena          12 Hershey               14-05.00  

 14 Deck, Ally                11 Cumberland V          14-03.75  

 15 Wright, Nikki             11 Williamsport          14-01.00  

 16 Keller, Michelle           9 Liberty               14-00.00  

 17 Jones, Rachel             SO Lower Dauphi          13-10.00  

 17 Knight, Jenna             12 Northern Yor          13-10.00  

 19 Mohr, Courtney            12 Lewistown             13-09.75  

 20 Irvine, Selena             9 Trinity - Di          13-09.00  

 21 Barr, Roxxann             10 Altoona               13-07.50  

 22 Crater, Miranda            ? Penns Valley          13-06.25  

 23 Hershey, Brie             11 Northern Yor          13-03.75  

 24 Bishop, Lexy               9 Trinity - Di          13-03.50  

 24 Johnson, Siara            10 Hershey               13-03.50  

 26 Lewis, Myah               10 Bishop McNam          13-02.75  

 27 Henderson, Cassie         12 Elizabethtow          13-00.75  

 28 Lynch, Sam                 9 Hershey               12-07.50  

 29 Gracey, Haley             11 Trinity - Di          12-05.75  

 30 Cheung, Danna             10 Altoona               12-00.75  

 31 Parker, Erin              10 Damascus MD           12-00.00  

 32 Griffith, Emily           10 Northern Yor          11-11.50  

 33 LaHatte, Katie             9 Fallston              11-01.00  

 34 McIlvried, Hannah         09 Damascus MD           10-03.00  

 35 Preisendorfer, Gabreal     9 Trinity - Di           9-11.50  

 

Event 20  Boys Long Jump

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Swope, Tyler              12 Waynesboro            20-06.25  

  2 Pensyl, Dylan             12 Hershey               20-04.25  

  3 Dickinson, Kyle            ? Central Daup         J20-04.25  

  4 Brady, Kevin              13 Delone Catho          19-06.75  

  5 Crawford, Greg            12 Elizabethtow          19-06.50  

  6 Patrice, Chris            11 Liberty               18-11.50  

  7 DeWillie, Brian           12 Hershey               18-10.50  

  8 Nunez, Steve              12 Elizabethtow          18-10.00  

  9 Smith, ConRoy             11 Chambersburg          18-09.00  

 10 Crawley, Nigel            10 Bishop McNam          18-07.50  

 11 Stonier, Doug             12 James Wood V          18-00.25  

 12 Moist, Dane               12 Lewistown             17-11.75  

 13 Short, Tyler              11 Octorara              17-11.00  

 14 Blades, Jaylen            10 Bishop McNam          17-10.00  

 15 Heiland, Mike             11 Fallston              17-08.75  

 16 Ivory, David              12 Fallston              17-06.75  

 17 Maylaith, Jeremy          10 Cumberland V          17-06.25  

 18 Adams, Billy              12 Waynesboro            17-00.50  

 19 Krepich, Chris            11 Altoona               17-00.25  

 20 Grudi, Lucas               9 Hershey               16-10.00  

 21 Cromer, Nathan             9 Liberty               16-09.50  

 22 Lamar, Lorenzo            11 Waynesboro            16-07.75  

 23 Morehead, Caine           11 Delone Catho          16-07.50  

 24 Thompson, Scott           10 Altoona               16-01.25  

 25 Hawes, Toby               11 Liberty               16-00.50  

 26 Hunsley, Kenneth          11 Damascus MD           15-09.50  

 27 Seymour, Corey            12 James Wood V          15-07.50  

 28 Bartlett, James           11 Damascus MD           15-06.50  

 29 Shambaugh, Cody           11 Cumberland V          15-03.00  

 30 Blocker, Anthony          11 Damascus MD           15-01.75  

 31 Shuey, Ryan               SO Lower Dauphi          14-08.50  

 32 Elbel, Marcus             11 Chambersburg          14-05.50  

 33 Seidel, Adam              12 Waynesboro            13-11.50  

 34 Varence, Clem             10 Elizabethtow          13-10.00  

 

Event 21  Girls High Jump

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Atkinson, Saniel          12 Bishop McNam           5-06.00  

  2 Whitmer, Brittany         JR Lower Dauphi           5-02.00  

  3 Kerns, Nikki               9 Altoona                4-10.00  

  4 Zyzak, Kelsee             12 Damascus MD            4-08.00  

  4 Keller, Michelle           9 Liberty                4-08.00  

  6 Barbour, Athena            ? Chambersburg          J4-08.00  

  7 Hershey, Brie             11 Northern Yor          J4-08.00  

  7 Bamford, Audrey           10 Elizabethtow          J4-08.00  

  9 Braxton, Alex             10 Cumberland V          J4-08.00  

 10 Dulling, Lindsey          11 Liberty                4-06.00  

 10 Stoddard, Amy             11 Elizabethtow           4-06.00  

 12 Ceriani, Lindsi           11 Northern Yor           4-04.00  

 12 Carrigan, Megan           12 Fallston               4-04.00  

 12 Greensmith, Clair         10 Hershey                4-04.00  

 12 Cheung, Karina            10 Altoona                4-04.00  

 12 Silberg, Linzy            10 Williamsport           4-04.00  

 12 Johnson, Siara            10 Hershey                4-04.00  

 18 Schramm, Melanie          10 Williamsport           4-02.00  

 18 Henretty, Shannon         12 Liberty                4-02.00  

 18 Witwer, Emma              10 Hershey                4-02.00  

 21 Parker, Erin              10 Damascus MD            4-00.00  

 21 Reszies, Meika            11 Octorara               4-00.00  

 -- Burke, Erin               09 Damascus MD                 NH  

 -- Mohr, Chelsea             12 Lewistown                   NH  

 -- Griffith, Emily           10 Northern Yor                NH  

 

Event 22  Boys High Jump

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Payne, Larrian            12 Elizabethtow           6-02.00  

  2 DeWillie, Brian           12 Hershey                5-08.00  

  3 Myers, Tim                11 Northern Yor           5-06.00  

  4 Krepich, Chris            11 Altoona                5-04.00  

  5 Williams, Trey            11 Damascus MD           J5-04.00  

  6 Johnson, Jordan           11 Mechanicsbur          J5-04.00  

  7 Grudi, Lucas               9 Hershey                5-02.00  

  8 Fornwalt, Wes              9 Elizabethtow          J5-02.00  

  9 Shambaugh, Cody           11 Cumberland V          J5-02.00  

  9 Tuschak, Joey             10 Northern Yor          J5-02.00  

 11 Shepherd, Jake             9 Lewistown              5-00.00  

 11 Hassinger, York           11 Mechanicsbur           5-00.00  

 11 Maylaith, Jeremy          10 Cumberland V           5-00.00  

 11 Mandley, Tyler            10 Altoona                5-00.00  

 11 Ishman, Matt              jr Milton                 5-00.00  

 11 McCormick, Ryan           10 Cumberland V           5-00.00  

 11 Vucurevich, Zack          11 Cumberland V           5-00.00  

 -- Varence, Clem             10 Elizabethtow                NH  

 -- Blocker, Anthony          11 Damascus MD                 NH  

 -- Barr, Joel                11 Williamsport                NH  

 -- Weeks, Sam                12 Damascus MD                 NH  

 -- Nines, Gary                9 Octorara                    NH  

 -- Cromer, Nathan             9 Liberty                     NH  

 -- Hawes, Toby               11 Liberty                     NH  

 -- Seymour, Corey            12 James Wood V                NH  

 -- Fetrow, Brandon           10 Cumberland V                NH  

 -- Thompson, Matt            10 Liberty                     NH  

 

Event 23  Girls Shot Put

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Kuzo, Madeline            12 Palmyra               35-00.00  

  2 Singleton, Courtney       12 Greenwood             33-03.75  

  3 Harrison, Jocelyn         11 Chambersburg          32-10.75  

  4 Tucker, Kayla              ? Elizabeth Seton       32-06.75  

  5 Magaw, Courtney           12 James Wood V          31-00.25  

  6 Lauritsen, Lyndzi         10 Altoona               29-10.00  

  7 Gladman, Tianna           10 Lewistown             29-08.50  

  8 Captan, Ali               11 Damascus MD           28-03.75  

  9 Williams, Tajana          11 Williamsport          28-02.00  

 10 Hazlett, Ashley           11 Altoona               27-07.75  

 11 VanSickler, Kelsey        11 James Wood V          27-07.25  

 12 Hartlaub, Megan              Spring Grove          26-10.75  

 13 Dunkle, Logan             JR Lower Dauphi          26-06.75  

 14 Molock, Diarra             9 Bishop McNam          24-06.00  

 15 Berry, Haylee             10 Trinity - Di          23-11.50  

 16 Do, Holly                 10 Hershey               23-05.25  

 17 Guerra, Leah              12 Cumberland V          22-08.25  

 18 Barr, Shannon             10 Williamsport          22-03.75  

 19 Wilson, Winnie            10 Liberty               21-10.00  

 20 Gill, Natalie              9 Liberty               21-09.75  

 21 Beels, Lauren             10 Trinity - Di          21-09.50  

 22 Breed, Liz                11 Waynesboro            21-03.50  

 22 Salyer, April             12 James Wood V          21-03.50  

 24 Reszies, Meika            11 Octorara              21-00.75  

 25 Doyle, Katie              10 Fairfield             20-11.00  

 26 Rice, Emily               11 Damascus MD           20-08.00  

 27 Karnes, Elisabeth         10 Trinity - Di          20-05.50  

 28 Snook, Renee              10 Lewistown             20-03.75  

 29 Miller, Amy               10 Octorara              20-01.00  

 30 Woods, Kayla              11 Elizabethtow          20-00.75  

 31 Stafford, Amy             12 Octorara              19-10.50  

 32 Harmon, Kasey             12 Waynesboro            19-03.00  

 33 Brackett, Jenny            9 Octorara              18-10.75  

 34 Sitler, Sara              10 Trinity - Di          18-10.50  

 35 Galliher, Kayla           10 Williamsport          18-07.00  

 36 Eckert, Bethany           10 Fairfield             18-03.25  

 37 Malachi, Mariah            9 James Wood V          17-09.75  

 38 Westbrooks, Ryann         10 Damascus MD           17-01.00  

 

Event 24  Boys Shot Put

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Beiswinger, Trevor        11 Altoona               47-02.00  

  2 Brenza, Jacob             11 Trinity - Di          46-01.50  

  3 Bausch, Jared             SR Lower Dauphi          43-08.25  

  4 Harrison, Tyler           12 Susquenita            43-02.25  

  5 Richards, Samuel          12 Bishop McNam          43-01.25  

  6 Ingram, Brian             12 James Wood V          42-07.25  

  7 Shehan, Robert            12 McConnellsbu          42-01.75  

  8 Mattingly, Kevin          11 Damascus MD           41-08.75  

  9 Byrne, Jason              11 Trinity - Di          41-00.75  

 10 Sobotta, Nick             11 Trinity - Di          39-06.50  

 11 Robinson, Brandon         11 Waynesboro            39-03.00  

 12 Burnett, Richard           9 Bishop McNam          38-11.50  

 13 Stremmel, Christian       JR Lower Dauphi          38-07.50  

 14 King, Jeremy              11 Cumberland V          37-09.25  

 15 Filson, Caleb             10 Chambersburg          36-11.75  

 16 Marcella, Louis           10 Carlisle              36-10.00  

 17 Hambright, Cordell        11 Lewistown             36-00.50  

 18 Dobrzanski, Joe           11 Damascus MD           36-00.25  

 19 Hawkins, Chuck            10 Altoona               35-05.00  

 20 Bennett, Bob              12 Liberty               34-11.50  

 21 Miller, Evan              12 Hershey               34-10.50  

 22 Wolf, Jordan              10 Carlisle              34-08.75  

 23 Luchovich, Dylan          11 Lewistown             34-08.25  

 24 Hayman, Kris              12 Northern Pot          34-08.00  

 25 Davis, Aaron              10 Cumberland V          33-11.75  

 26 Tyler, Chase              10 James Wood V          33-11.00  

 27 Byers, Pete                9 Chambersburg          33-01.25  

 28 White, Nate               10 West Perry            32-07.50  

 29 Clowser, Justin           12 James Wood V          32-03.75  

 30 Lamm, Shawn               12 Trinity - Di          31-09.75  

 31 Jones, Nick               12 Liberty               31-08.00  

 32 Brackett, Ryan            11 Octorara              31-03.00  

 33 Shanabrook, Adam          11 Cumberland V          31-00.00  

 34 Bynog, Joey                9 James Wood V          28-09.25  

 35 Floyd, Josh               12 James Wood V          28-07.75  

 36 Abcouwer, Neil            12 Hershey               28-07.00  

 37 Knepp, Nick                ? Lewistown             28-04.25  

 38 Dodson, Shawn             10 Elizabethtow          27-08.50  

 39 Fedor, Nate               10 Elizabethtow          26-08.25  

 40 Shawver, Tyler             ? Penns Valley          26-06.25  

 41 Lane, Addison             12 Lewistown             25-01.00  

 42 Long, Brad                 9 Cumberland V          24-05.25  

 43 Bolster, Zac               9 Cumberland V          23-11.50  

 44 Bennett, Dan              11 Liberty               23-02.25  

 45 Buck, Nathan              11 Hershey               22-09.25  

 46 Burke, T.J.               12 Trinity - Di          22-01.75  

 47 Griffith, Matt             ? Lewistown             20-06.50  

 

Event 25  Girls Pole Vault

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Williams, Georgia         11 Bermudian Spring      10-09.00  

  2 Bohn, Angel               11 Greenwood              9-00.00  

  3 Osmolenski, Stasi         11 Greenwood             J9-00.00  

  4 Schramm, Valarie          12 Williamsport           8-06.00  

  5 Eberly, Caitlyn           11 Mechanicsbur          J8-06.00  

  6 Strayer, Samantha         11 Altoona                8-00.00  

  6 Beck, Natasha             12 Williamsport           8-00.00  

  8 Wong, Tricia              12 Liberty                7-06.00  

  9 Colon, Julianne           10 Northern Yor           7-00.00  

  9 Allmond, Courtney         10 Hershey                7-00.00  

 -- Irvine, Natalia           11 Trinity - Di                NH  

 -- Brownyard, Casey          10 Trinity - Di                NH  

 -- Stover, Jayna             11 New Oxford                  NH  

 -- Hughes, Becky              9 Altoona                     NH  

 -- Parker, Erin              10 Damascus MD                 NH  

 -- Oswalt, Kelsey            10 Altoona                     NH  

 -- Peters, Sarah             12 Lewistown                   NH  

 -- Russell, Jamie             9 Liberty                     NH  

 -- Conklin, Mary             10 Hershey                     NH  

 

Event 26  Boys Pole Vault

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Witter, Nathanial         11 James Buchanan        12-06.00  

  2 Bock, Kevin               12 Cedar Cliff          J12-06.00  

  3 Nease, Jeremy             11 Bermudian Spring     J12-06.00  

  4 Brady, Kevin              13 Delone Catho          12-00.00  

  5 Diantoniis, Rick          12 Altoona              J12-00.00  

  6 Stuck, Matt               sr Milton                11-06.00  

  7 Falbo, Evan               10 Altoona              J11-06.00  

  8 Postie, Todd              sr Milton               J11-06.00  

  9 Chabal, Matt              12 Hershey               11-00.00  

  9 Lowry, Brian              12 Waynesboro            11-00.00  

  9 Morehead, Caine           11 Delone Catho          11-00.00  

  9 Tornatore, Logan          10 Altoona               11-00.00  

 13 Deisher, Scott            11 Liberty               10-06.00  

 13 Valentine, Ben            12 Waynesboro            10-06.00  

 15 Barr, Joel                11 Williamsport          10-00.00  

 16 Weir, Michael             JR Lower Dauphi           9-00.00  

 17 Bixler, Jon               12 Greenwood              8-00.00  

 17 King, Zach                11 Liberty                8-00.00  

 -- Baker, Kyle                9 Liberty                     NH  




Return to Top

Email | About