MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Jesuit Indoor Invitational
Jesuit Championships Indoors History
Hosted By: Georgetown Prep
North Bethesda, Maryland
2009-03-08
http://www.gpjesuitindoorinvite.blogspot.com/

Licensed to Walter Johnson High School  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/8/2009 04:16 PM
                        Jesuit Invitational - 2/8/2009                         
                                Georgetown Prep                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tisdale, Brandon             Georgetown Prepa          6.57   1   10  
  2 McLaughlin, Leo              Gonzaga Coll              6.70   1    8  
  3 Peterson, Matt               Georgetown Prepa          6.91   1    6  
  4 Elder, Alan                  Gonzaga Coll              7.06   2    4  
  5 Abugo, Efe                   Loyola Blake              7.10   2    2  
  6 Boone, Tamar                 Loyola Blake              7.19   3    1  
  7 Schmidt, Losse               Georgetown Prepa          7.27   2 
  8 Monzey, Jenkins              Georgetown Prepa          7.33   2 
  9 Mitchell, Randell            Gonzaga Coll              7.43   3 
  9 Alexander, Jared             Loyola Blake              7.43   3 
 11 Sweet, Dainel                Gonzaga Coll              8.01   3 
 -- Porzel, Caleb                Our Lady Of              X6.69   3 
 -- Wallace, Mike                Our Lady Of              X6.80   1 
 -- Jenkins, Jelani              Our Lady Of              X6.83   1 
 -- Sutton, Sean                 Our Lady Of              X6.90   1 
 -- Outland, David               Our Lady Of              X7.15   2 
 -- Thompson, Chris              Our Lady Of              X7.21   2 
 -- Jefferson, Michael           Our Lady Of              X8.11   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tisdale, Brandon             Georgetown Prepa         23.01   1   10  
  2 McLaughlin, Leo              Gonzaga Coll             23.43   1    8  
  3 Henderson, Marcus            Gonzaga Coll             23.92   3    6  
  4 Shepperd, Aaron              Gonzaga Coll             24.22   2    4  
  5 Peterson, Matt               Georgetown Prepa         24.45   2    2  
  6 Goggins, Mike                Loyola Blake             25.27   4    1  
  7 Monzey, Junior               Georgetown Prepa         25.37   4 
  8 Abugo, Efe                   Loyola Blake             25.41   3 
  9 Mulchandoni, Alex            Georgetown Prepa         25.70   2 
 10 Oliver, Aaron                Loyola Blake             25.83   4 
 11 Bond, Gene                   Loyola Blake             26.71   3 
 12 Monzey, Jenkins              Georgetown Prepa         27.40   3 
 -- Sutton, Sean                 Our Lady Of             X22.92   1 
 -- Porzel, Caleb                Our Lady Of             X23.03   1 
 -- Jenkins, Jelani              Our Lady Of             X23.35   2 
 -- Jefferson, Michael           Our Lady Of             X24.69   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Stacey             Gonzaga Coll             51.26   1   10  
  2 Letourneau, Nick             Georgetown Prepa         52.10   1    8  
  3 Davis, Owen                  Georgetown Prepa         53.30   2    6  
  4 Zier, Tom                    Georgetown Prepa         55.01   2    4  
  5 Chmielinski, Max             Georgetown Prepa         55.55   1    2  
  6 Roberts, Sam                 Gonzaga Coll             58.15   1    1  
  7 Alexander, Jared             Loyola Blake           1:00.27   2 
  8 Shepperd, Zachary            Gonzaga Coll           1:01.77   2 
  9 Ambe, Aji                    Gonzaga Coll           1:07.51   2 
 -- Harris, Cortlandt            Our Lady Of             X50.81   1 
 -- Shokunbi, Afolabi            Our Lady Of             X55.41   1 
 -- Robinson, Kenny              Our Lady Of             X58.00   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ledder, Billy                Gonzaga Coll           1:52.50    10  
  2 Chapin, Ramsay               Georgetown Prepa       1:59.27     8  
  3 Hamilton, Earl               Gonzaga Coll           2:02.06     6  
  4 Fleury, Will                 Gonzaga Coll           2:05.96     4  
 -- Shokunbi, Afolabi            Our Lady Of           X2:07.89  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jablonski, Matt              Loyola Blake           4:30.49    10  
  2 Zeiss, Ben                   Gonzaga Coll           4:31.35     8  
  3 Dennis, Carl                 Georgetown Prepa       4:31.97     6  
  4 Kelly, Devin                 Gonzaga Coll           4:39.77     4  
  5 Erford, Matt                 Loyola Blake           4:56.23     2  
  6 Berry, John                  Georgetown Prepa       5:03.61     1  
  7 Warfiled, Anthony            Georgetown Prepa       5:07.41  
  8 Fitzpatrick, Mike            Loyola Blake           5:12.08  
  9 Day, Ryan                    Georgetown Prepa       5:15.08  
 10 Lobo, John                   Loyola Blake           5:29.19  
 11 Monahan, Hugh                Loyola Blake           5:36.73  
 12 Wilson, Chris                Loyola Blake           5:36.84  
 13 Zepeda, Alvin                Gonzaga Coll           5:55.85  
 -- Graves, Kyle                 Our Lady Of           X4:38.36  
 -- Rainard, Sam                 Our Lady Of           X4:49.63  
 -- Riely, Jack                  Our Lady Of           X5:04.84  
 -- Lynaugh, John                Our Lady Of           X5:07.81  
 -- Fitzgerlad, Michael          Our Lady Of           X5:16.42  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gyennis, Andrew              Georgetown Prepa      10:13.09    10  
  2 Chapin, Joey                 Georgetown Prepa      10:14.63     8  
  3 Leibold, Colin               Gonzaga Coll          10:17.10     6  
  4 Croizer, Tim                 Gonzaga Coll          10:43.41     4  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shepperd, Aaron              Gonzaga Coll              7.88   1   10  
  2 Robinson, Stacey             Gonzaga Coll              7.89   1    8  
  3 Pittman, Eric                Gonzaga Coll              8.07   1    6  
  4 McGuire, Nick                Georgetown Prepa          8.62   1    4  
  5 Henderson, Marcus            Gonzaga Coll              9.61   1    2  
  6 Varma, Arjur                 Gonzaga Coll             10.11   2    1  
  7 Alexander, Jared             Loyola Blake             10.54   2 
  8 Oliver, Aaron                Loyola Blake             10.57   2 
 -- Martin, Kyle                 Our Lady Of              X8.97   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Georgetown Prepatory School  'A'                    1:38.22    10  
  2 Gonzaga College  'B'                               x1:40.13  
  3 Loyola Blakefield  'A'                              1:41.30     8  
 -- Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'B'                      x1:36.74  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gonzaga College  'A'                                3:31.96    10  
  2 Georgetown Prepatory School  'A'                    3:34.02     8  
  3 Gonzaga College  'B'                               x3:50.21  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Georgetown Prepatory School  'A'                    8:24.56    10  
  2 Loyola Blakefield  'A'                              8:52.52     8  
  3 Gonzaga College  'A'                                9:12.81     6  
  4 Loyola Blakefield  'B'                             x9:55.22  
 
Boys Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Georgetown Prepatory School  'A'                    8:30.90    10  
  2 Gonzaga College  'B'                               x8:31.30  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Abugo, Efe                   Loyola Blake           5-10.00     9  
  1 Quesenberry, Bryan           Loyola Blake           5-10.00     9  
  3 Mitchell, Randell            Gonzaga Coll           5-02.00     6  
  4 Shepperd, Aaron              Gonzaga Coll           5-00.00     3  
  4 Henderson, Marcus            Gonzaga Coll           5-00.00     3  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Letourneau, Nick             Georgetown Prepa      20-08.00    10  
  2 Mitchell, Randell            Gonzaga Coll          18-10.50     8  
  3 Bond, Gene                   Loyola Blake          18-03.75     6  
  4 Boone, Tamar                 Loyola Blake          17-11.50     3  
  4 Davis, Owen                  Georgetown Prepa      17-11.50     3  
  6 Quesenberry, Ryan            Loyola Blake          17-03.00     1  
  7 Shepperd, Zachary            Gonzaga Coll          13-01.00  
 -- Thompson, Chris              Our Lady Of              XFOUL  
 -- Outland, David               Our Lady Of          X19-05.00  
 -- Martin, Terrance             Our Lady Of          X19-08.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bond, Gene                   Loyola Blake          38-01.00    10  
  2 Mulchandoni, Alex            Georgetown Prepa      37-10.75     8  
 -- Hamilton, Mark               Our Lady Of          X38-09.75  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oyekoya, Sam                 Gonzaga Coll          40-10.00    10  
  2 Watson, Ryan                 Loyola Blake          39-10.00     8  
  3 Lynch, Thomas                Gonzaga Coll          39-06.00     6  
  4 Moore, Chris                 Gonzaga Coll          36-10.00     4  
  5 Anderson, Khary              Gonzaga Coll          30-11.00     2  
 -- Gordan-Hamm, Devin           Our Lady Of          X35-08.00  
 -- Rosenblatt, Joe              Our Lady Of          X35-11.00  
 -- Knowles, Daniel              Our Lady Of          X39-02.00  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Gonzaga College            168        2) Georgetown Prepatory Scho 144   
    3) Loyola Blakefield           78                                           



Return to Top

Email | About