MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Athletes of the Week



2012-11-11Will BertrandClarksburg16:02.7 3 Mile (1st)
at 4A State Championship

2012-11-11Caroline BeakesBethesda Chevy Chase19:17.4 3 Mile (1st)
at 4A State Championship

2012-11-04Edward DouglassSt. Andrews Episcopal16:44.53 5k (1st)
at MoCo Independent Championships

2012-11-04Claire BeautzPoolesville18:43.4 3-Mile (1st)
at 2A West Regional

2012-10-28Collin CrillyOur Lady of Good Counsel16:36 5k (1st)
at WCAC Championship

2012-10-28Taylor KozamOur Lady of Good Counsel20:17 5k (1st)
at WCAC Championship

2012-10-21Chase WeaverlingPoolesville15:24.99 5k (1st)
at MoCo Championships

2012-10-21Nora McUmberBethesda Chevy Chase18:25.64 5k (1st)
at MoCo Championships

2012-10-14Sydney AlmeidaSpringbrook20:26 5k (1st)
at Consortia Championships

2012-10-14Ben WithbroeAlbert Einstein16:45 5k (1st)
at Consortia Championships

2012-10-07David FitzgeraldWinston Churchill15:54 3 mile (2nd)
at Coyote Invitational

2012-10-07Sophie El MasryRichard Montgomery19:20 5k (1st)
at Octoberfest Varsity B

2012-09-30Peter HortonBethesda Chevy Chase16:14 5k (1st)
at Paul Short Invitational "White"

2012-09-30Mia-Irene GyauBullis19:42.92 5k (1st)
at Landon Invitational

2012-09-23Will BertrandClarksburg16:29 3 mile (1st)
at Bull Run Large Race

2012-09-23Lucie NoallClarksburg20:08 3 mile (1st)
at Bull Run Large Race

2012-09-16Grace HangerRichard Montgomery19:03.1 3 Mile (2nd)
at Track & Trail Invitational

2012-09-16Will BertrandClarksburg16:59.5 5k (1st)
at South Carroll Invitational

2012-09-09Chase WeaverlingPoolesville15:39.8 5k (1st)
at Brunswick Invitational

2012-09-09Abbey DaleyClarksburg19:55.5 5k (1st)
at Oakdale Invitational

2012-05-27Joshua TrzeciakThomas S. Wootton1:54.50 800m (1st)
at 4A State Championship

2012-05-27Gwen ShawThomas S. Wootton55.19 400m (1st), 14.41 100m HH (2nd)
at 4A State Championship

2012-05-21Paul JosephClarksburg38.40 300m hurdles (1st)
41-10.50 Triple Jump (5th), 20-09.00 Long Jump (5th)
at 4A West Regional

2012-05-21Kennedy KnightNorthwest12.63 100m (4th), 24.82 200m (1st)
at 4A West Regional

2012-05-13Gwen ShawThomas S. Wootton14.56 100m HH (1st), 45.97 300m IH (1st)
at Montgomery County Championship

2012-05-13Elad CovaliuWalter Johnson15.11 110m HH (1st), 39.33 300m IH (1st)
at Montgomery County Championship

2012-05-06Gaston AssouaSpringbrook21-07.00 Long Jump (1st)
41-00.50 Triple Jump (1st)
at Katie Jenkins Invitational

2012-05-06Sierra IsaacQuince Orchard37-07.75 Triple Jump (1st)
5-02 HJ (2nd), 49.85 300m IH (4th)
at Nike Spring Invitational

2012-04-29David KaplanWinston Churchill145-10 Discus throw (1st)
at HoCo Spring Classic

2012-04-29Casey DowlingThomas S. Wootton17-05.50 LJ (1st), 36-08.00 TJ (1st)
at HoCo Spring Classic

2012-04-22Brittney WadeBethesda Chevy Chase2:12.26 800m (1st)
at Viking Invitational

2012-04-22Kyle MartinOur Lady of Good Counsel14.34 110m HH (1st), 38.86 300m IH (1st)
at Darius Ray Invitational
38.65 300m IH (1st)
at McNamara Invitational

2012-04-15William ConwayWinston Churchill4:16.1 1600m (1st)
at Friday Night Spikes

2012-04-152012 Whitman_RelaysWalt Whitman12:41.06 DMR (1st), 21:57.24 (1st)
at Woodward Relays

2012-04-012012 NW_RelaysNorthwest48.6 4x100 (1st), 1:41.2 4x200 (1st)
3:55.7 4x400 (2nd), 9:28.6 4x800 (1st)
4:13.2 SMR (1st)
All Meet Records at Cougar Relays

2012-04-01Joshua TrzeciakThomas S. Wootton4:18.8 mile (1st)
at Cougar Relays

2012-03-25Elad CovaliuWalter Johnson15.39 110m HH (1st), 39.59 300m IH (1st)
39-05.75 TJ (5th)
at Coyote Invitational

2012-03-25Laura DallyWalter Johnson15.53 100m HH (1st), 47.53 300m IH (1st)
34-11.25 TJ (1st)
at Coyote Invitational

2012-02-26Will ConwayWinston Churchill4:21.04 1600m (1st), 1:58.77 800m (2nd)
at 4A State Championship

2012-02-26Udeme AkpaeteSpringbrook1:14.56 500m (2nd), 41.14 300m (5th)
at 4A State Championship

2012-02-12Nadim ElhageWinston Churchill53-09.00 Shot Put (1st)
at 4A West Regional

2012-02-12Anna UcheomumuAlbert Einstein35-00.25 Shot Put (5th), 7.44 55m (4th)
at 3A West Regional

2012-02-05Thierno ZanifeRochambeau43-10.00 TJ (2nd), 20-05.75 LJ (3rd)
37.42 300m (7th)
at Private School Invitational

2012-02-05Lisa-Anne BarrowsHolton Arms8.50 55-meter hurdles (3rd)
at Private School Invitational

2012-01-29Ava FarrellBethesda Chevy Chase11:18.32 3200-meter (1st)
at Last Track to Philly

2012-01-29Kyle MartinOur Lady of Good Counsel7.52 55-meter Hurdle (1st)
at St. Christopher's Invitational

2012-01-22Malik KeelsPaint Branch1:07.46 500-meter (1st)
1st Place 4x2, 4x4, 4th Place 4x8
at Montgomery County Championship

2012-01-22Udeme AkpaeteSpringbrook40.82 300m (1st), 1:16.40 500m (1st)
7.50 55-meter (5th)
at Montgomery County Championship

2012-01-15Darius LewisSeneca Valley7.80 55-meter Hurdles (2nd)
at Southern MD Invitational

2012-01-15Bethany WhiteMagruder7.19 55-meter (2nd)
42.24 300-meter
at Southern MD Invitational

2012-01-08Paul JosephClarksburg21-05.50 Long Jump (2nd)
at Montgomery Invitational

2012-01-08Brittney WadeBethesda Chevy Chase1:18.33 500m (2nd)
2:19.12 800m (2nd)
at Montgomery Invitaitonal

2012-01-01Javier NietoMagruder8.20 55-meter Hurdles (1st)
at MCPS Meet #2

2012-01-01Sierra IsaacQuince Orchard5-04 High Jump (1st)
at MCPS Meet #2

2011-12-18Kyle MartinOur Lady of Good Counsel7.71 55-meter hurdles (1st)
at Dickinson Invitational

2011-12-18Camry TorianNorthwest7.24 55-meter (1st)
41.40 300-meter (1st)
at MCPS Meet #1

2011-11-13Caroline GuiotWalt Whitman19:27.5 3 Mile XC (1st)
at Maryland 4A State Championship

2011-11-13Scott SheehanWalter Johnson16:28.5 3 Mile XC (1st)
at Maryland 4A State Championship

2011-11-06Will ConwayWinston Churchill16:04.1 5k (1st)
at 4A West Regional

2011-11-06Caroline GuiotWalt Whitman19:11.1 5k (1st)
at 4A West Regional

2011-10-30Sophie DeanOur Lady of Good Counsel22:26 5k (5th)
at WCAC Championship

2011-10-30Joey ChapinGeorgetown Preparatory18:02 5k (1st)
at IAC Championship

2011-10-23Lucy SrourWinston Churchill18:51.6 5k (1st)
at Montgomery County Championship

2011-10-23Evan LarattaQuince Orchard16:00.82 5k (1st)
at Montgomery County Championship

2011-10-16Nick SimpsonAlbert Einstein17:30 5k (1st)
at MCPS Consortia Championships

2011-10-16Morgana D'OttaviMontgomery Blair20:42 5k (at)
at MCPS Consortia Championships

2011-10-09Paula RabadeWinston Churchill21:50.48 5k (6th)
at Sherwood Tri Meet

2011-10-09Chase WeaverlingPoolesville17:02.3 (2nd)
at Oakdale Invitational

2011-10-02Scott SheehanWalter Johnson16:16 5k (10th)
at Paul Short Invitational

2011-10-02Caroline GuiotWalt Whitman18:53 5k (15th)
at Paul Short Run

2011-09-25Joshua TrzeciakThomas S. Wootton16:58 3 Mile XC (4th)
at Bull Run Invitational

2011-09-25Taylor KozamOur Lady of Good Counsel20:01 5k XC (1st)
at Mercersburg Invitational

2011-09-18Lucy SrourWinston Churchill19:15 5k (7th)
at Oatlands Invitational
21:04.40 5k (1st)
at Northwest Dual

2011-09-18Joey ChapinGeorgetown Preparatory16:23 5k (1st, Varsity B)
at Oatlands Invitational

2011-09-11Joey ChapinGeorgetown Preparatory17:02.64 5k (4th)
at Lake Forest Invitational

2011-09-11Chelsie PennelloPoolesville20:55 5k (6th)
at Brunswick Invitational

2011-09-04Jack RielyOur Lady of Good Counsel15:58.40 5000m (4th)
at Peter Geraghty Invitational

2011-09-04Elena De La PazRichard Montgomery19:15.7 5000m (2nd)
at Interstate Classic

2011-05-29Nadim ElhageWinston Churchill150-03 Discus (1st), 49-08.25 Shot (4th)
at Maryland 4A State Championship

2011-05-29Olivia EkponeNorthwest11.85 100m (1st), 24.13Q 200m (1st)
53.15 400m (state record)
at Maryland 4A State Championship

2011-05-22Britt EckerstromNorthwest2:12.45 800m (1st)
at 4A West Regional

2011-05-22Sean SuttonOur Lady of Good Counsel11.00 100m (3rd), 21.94 200m (1st)
48.48 400m (1st)
at WCAC Championship

2011-05-15Olivia EkponeNorthwest11.88 100 (1st) 24.04 200 (1st)
54.36 400 (1st, meet record)
at MoCo Championship

2011-05-15Sheldon TrotmanNorthwest45-04.50 TJ, 21-03 LJ (1st)
at MoCo Championship

2011-05-08Russell HornsbyGeorgetown Preparatory1:50.82 800m (2nd)
at Liberty Twilight Meet

2011-05-08Natiaha HinnerichsHolton Arms5-08 High Jump (1st)
at Landon Home Meet

2011-05-012011 GP_RelaysGeorgetown Preparatory7:45.40 (4th), 7:53.53Q 4x800m Relay
at The Penn Relays
Ron Busby (1:58.98), Joey Chapin (1:57.46)
Thomas McIntyre (1:58.35), Russell Hornsby (1:50.61)

2011-05-01Thea LaFondJohn F. Kennedy41-03.25 Triple Jump (1st)
at The Penn Relays

2011-04-17Patrick SchlosserWatkins Mill144-10 Shot Put (2nd)
at Blue Ridge Relays

2011-04-17Natiaha HinnerichsHolton Arms5-04 High Jump (1st)
at Viking Invitational

2011-04-102011 Whitman_RelaysWalt Whitman21:57.95 4x1600 (1st)
at Woodward Relays
Caroline Elmendorf 5:32
Alexandra Phillips 5:23
Elizabeth Frank 5:45
Anna Ryba 5:18

2011-04-102011 WJ_RelaysWalter Johnson10:19.69 DMr (1st)
at Woodward Relays
Nick Regan 3:11
Michael Li 50
Josh Ellis 1:59
Alex Willett 4:17

2011-04-03Chris MillerNorthwest9:19.07 3200m (2nd)
at Crimson Tide Classic

2011-04-03Camry TorianNorthwest12.40 100m, 25.21 200 (3rd)
at Crimson Tide Classic

2011-03-27Paul JosephClarksburg19-02.75 LJ (1st), 36-00 TJ (2nd)
53.3h 400m (2nd), 23.3h 200m (1st)
at Screaming Eagle Invitational

2011-03-27Virginia Owusu-MainooSeneca Valley36-08 Shot Put (1st)
110-00 Discus (1st)
at Screaming Eagle Invitational

2011-03-13Sean SuttonOur Lady of Good Counsel21.70 200m, 41.79 400m (1st)
at New Balance Indoor Nationals

2011-03-13Olivia EkponeNorthwest7.52 60m (4th), 24.24 200m (3rd)
at New Balance Indoor Nationals

2011-02-27Udeme AkpaeteSpringbrook40.73 300m (3rd)
1:15.27 500m (1st)
at 4A State Championship

2011-02-27Will ConwayWinston Churchill4:21.34 1600m (1st)
at 4A State Championship

2011-02-13Chelsea HarrisGaithersburg5-04 HJ (1st)
at 4A West Regional

2011-02-13Alex WillettWalter Johnson9:36.51 3200 (1st)
at 4A West Regional

2011-01-30Sean SuttonOur Lady of Good Counsel34.35 300m (1st)
at Virginia Tech Invitational

2011-01-30Thea LaFondJohn F. Kennedy18-04 LJ (1st), 39-09.75 TJ (1st)
8.64 (8.48q) 55HH (1st), 5-04 HJ (1st)
at Montgomery County Championships

2011-01-09Britt EckerstromNorthwest1:15.07 500m (1st)
at Montgomery Invitational

2011-01-09David HamiltonRichard Montgomery1:06.75 500 (5th)
at Montgomery Invitational

2010-12-19Camille BouvetWalter Johnson3:05.15 1000m (2nd)
at PR Holiday Invitational

2010-12-19Sam MartinRichard Montgomery2:35.73 1000m (1st)
at PR Holiday Invitational

2010-12-09Sean SuttonOur Lady of Good Counsel22.75 200m (1st)
at Howard County Winterfest

2010-12-09Thea LaFondJohn F. Kennedy8.45 55m hurdles (4th)
39-07.25 Triple Jump (1st)
5-04 High Jump (2nd)
at Howard county Winterfest

2010-11-14Chris MillerNorthwest16:09 3 mile (1st)
at MD 4A State Championship

2010-11-14Anna RybaWalt Whitman19:16 3 mile (1st)
at MD 4A State Championship

2010-11-07Conor SpauldingQuince Orchard18:08.10 5k (1st)
at 3A West Region Championship

2010-11-07Anna RybaWalt Whitman19:38.92 5k (1st)
at 3A West Region Championship

2010-10-31Allen MeringoloOur Lady of Good Counsel17:30 5k (4th)
at WCAC Championship

2010-10-31Kathryn ScullyHolton Arms19:32 5k (1st)
at ISL Championship

2010-10-24Chris MillerNorthwest15:37.31 5k (1st)
at Montgomery County Championships

2010-10-24Anna RybaWalt Whitman18:27.16 5k (1st)
at Montgomery County Championships

2010-10-17Andrew CeruzziAlbert Einstein17:31 5k (1st)
at DCC Championship

2010-10-17Morgana D'OttaviMontgomery Blair20:12 5k (1st)
at DCC Championship

2010-10-10Alex WillettWalter Johnson13:04.90 4000m XC (1st)
at Manhattan Invitational 'B' Race
16:59 3 mile XC (1st)
at WJ, Whitman, Wootton Tri Meet

2010-10-10Britt EckerstromNorthwest18:58 5k (9th)
at Glory Days Invitational

2010-10-03Zachary WeinsteinWinston Churchill17:22 5k (1st)
at Churchill Tri Meet
15:41.0 5k (21st)
at Great American XC Festival

2010-10-03Kathryn ScullyHolton Arms18:40.71 3 Mile (1st, small schools)
at Frank Keyser Invitational

2010-09-26Nicholas ReganWalter Johnson16:39 3M (3rd)
at Bull Run Invitational

2010-09-26Anna BosseWalter Johnson19:47 3M (1st)
at Bull Run Invitational

2010-09-12Abbey DaleyClarksburg19:27.4 5k (1st)
at Magruder Invitational

2010-09-12Eric HolmsteadPoolesville15:36 3 mile (1st)
at Brunswick Invitational

2010-09-05Chris MillerNorthwest16:01.22 5k (2nd)
at Peter Geraghty Invitational

2010-09-05Anna RybaWalt Whitman19:04.12 5k (2nd)
at Peter Geraghty Invitational

2010-05-30Olivia EkponeNorthwest11.94 100m (1st), 23.89 200m (1st)
53.60 400m (1st)
at Maryland 4A State Championship

2010-05-30Reginald SteelePaint Branch10.96 (10.94q) 100m (1st)
22.05 (22.03q) 200m (1st)
at Maryland 4A State Championship

2010-05-23Reginald SteelePaint Branch10.84 100m dash (1st)
22.11 200m dash (1st)
at 4A West Region Championship

2010-05-232010 Wootton_RelaysThomas S. Wootton9:05.23 4x800 (1st)
Corinne Duvall 2:18.5, Jessie Rubin 2:13.5
Andrea Maxwell 2:16.6, Grace Corbett 2:16.7
at 4A West Region

2010-05-16Thea LaFondJohn F. Kennedy15.16 100 Hurdles (1st), 5-00 HJ (2nd)
17-11.50 Long Jump (1st), 39-06 Triple Jump (1st)
at Montgomery County Championship

2010-05-16Brandon AddisonWatkins Mill21.79 200 (2nd), 49.57 400 (1st)
at Montgomery County Championship

2010-05-09Thor SerafenasOur Lady of Good Counsel176-01 Discus (1st), 53-10 Shot Put (1st)
at Katie Jenkins Invitational

2010-05-09Virginia Owusu-MainooSeneca Valley115-05 Discus (1st), 33-02.00 Shot Put (4th)
at Katie Jenkins Invitatonal

2010-05-02Kyle GravesOur Lady of Good Counsel9:10.53 3200 (1st)
@ Draper Invitational

2010-05-02Jessie RubinThomas S. Wootton10:51 3200m (1st)
at Dual Meet with RM

2010-04-252010 NW_RelaysNorthwest9:08.74q 4x800 (4th)
9:08.47 4x800 (6th) in Championship of America
3:51.85 4x400 (13th overall)

2010-04-252010 GC_RelaysOur Lady of Good Counsel10:09.07 DMR (1st)
3:16.87 4x400 (11th overall)
43.75 4x100 (91st overall)

2010-04-18Le'Quisha ParkerNorthwood12.04 100m (1st)
24.65 200m (1st)
at Meade Stampede

2010-04-18Joseph WoiwodeGeorgetown Preparatory1:51.75 800m (1st)
at Viking Invitational

2010-04-11Joseph WoiwodeGeorgetown Preparatory3:20.29 4x400 (1st), 7:51.82 4x800 (1st)
3:31.6 SMR (1st)
at Woodward Relays

2010-04-11Shannon DwyerQuince Orchard17.11 100m Hurdles (1st)
46.47 300m Hurdles (2nd)
1:02.37 400m (6th)
at PR NoVa Invitational

2010-03-28Ishan DeyWalter Johnson28:37 8,800m Devil Takes Hindmost (1st)
at Cougar Relays

2010-03-28Camille BouvetWalter Johnson5:12.9 1600m (1st)
at Cougar Relays

2010-03-21Leland PittmanLandon51.53 400m (1st), 11.47q 100m
at Good Counsel Invitational

2010-03-21Natiaha HinnerichsHolton Arms5-04 High Jump (1st)
at Good Counsel Invitational

2010-03-07Kyle GravesOur Lady of Good Counsel9:30.71 Two Mile (4th)
4:23.65 Mile (1st)
at Mid-Atlantic Track Classic

2010-03-07Adewole TejuOur Lady of Good Counsel8.26q 55m Hurdles (3rd)
26.45q 200m
at Mid-Atlantic Track Classic

2010-02-28Sean O'LearyWalter Johnson4:21.90 1600 (1st)
at Maryland 4A State Championship

2010-02-282010 NW_RelaysNorthwest1:42.86 4x200 (1st)
4:00.17 4x400 (1st)
9:30.67 4x800 (1st)
at Maryland 4A State Championship

2010-02-21Naami WagnerNorthwood9-06 Pole Vault (1st)
at 3A West Regional Championship

2010-02-21Joseph WoiwodeGeorgetown Preparatory1:54.78 800m (1st)
at Jesuit Championships

2010-02-14Nick LetourneauGeorgetown Preparatory1:06.14 500m (2nd)
at Private School Invitational

2010-02-14Teju AdewoleOur Lady of Good Counsel8.44 55-meter hurdles (2nd)
at Private School Invitational

2010-01-31Thomas AriasDamascus1:58.11 800m (1st, Meet Record)
at Montgomery County Championship

2010-01-31Thea LaFondJohn F. Kennedy8.69 55m-hurdles (1st), 5-00 HJ (1st)
17-03.75 Long Jump (1st, Meet Record)
38-02.75 Triple Jump (1st, Meet Record)
at Montgomery County Championship
39-08.00 Triple Jump (1st)
at Last Track to Philly Invitational

2010-01-17Jordan PitchfordDamascus15-00.50 Long Jump (5th), 36-00.50 Triple Jump (2nd)
at DCIAA Invitational

2010-01-17Jon ConstantinidesDamascus2:01.10 800 (2nd)
at DCIAA Invitational

2010-01-10Olivia EkponeNorthwest7.00 55m (2nd), 57.10 400m (2nd)
at Montgomery Invitational

2010-01-10Alimamy KallayGaithersburg6.64 55m (7th), 8.08q 55m hurdles
44-01.25 Triple Jump (2nd)
at Montgomery Invitational

2009-12-20Kizon GarrettClarksburg36.6 300m (1st)
at Around the Town Invitational

2009-12-20Simi OlamideJames H. Blake7.39, 7.29q 55m (1st)
at Around the Town Invitational

2009-12-13Natalia MorrisonClarksburg32-03 Shot Put (1st)
at Smithsburg Holiday Classic

2009-12-13Kendall FullerOur Lady of Good Counsel42-08.50 Triple Jump (3rd)
21-01.00 Long Jump (3rd)
at UMES Coach O Invitational

2009-11-15Andrew PalmerWalt Whitman16:48 3 mile (1st)
at Maryland 4A State Championship

2009-11-15Jessie RubinThomas S. Wootton19:48 3 mile (1st)
at Maryland 4A State Championship

2009-11-08Jessie RubinThomas S. Wootton19:21 5k (1st)
at 4A West Region Championship

2009-11-08Andrew PalmerWalt Whitman16:04 5k (1st)
at 4A West Region Championship

2009-11-01Michael FitzgeraldOur Lady of Good Counsel17:35 5k (5th)
at WCAC Championship

2009-11-01Katherine ScullyHolton Arms20:43 5k (3rd)
at ISL Championship

2009-10-25Ishan DeyWalter Johnson16:18 5k (4th)
at Montgomery County Championship

2009-10-25Maria MoersenWalter Johnson20:49 5k (23rd)
at Montgomery County Championship

2009-10-18Jessie RubinThomas S. Wootton20:40 5k (1st)
at Georgetown Prep Fall Classic

2009-10-18Alex WillettWalter Johnson17:12 5k (4th)
at Georgetown Prep Fall Classic

2009-10-11Alyssa HenshawNorthwest18:30 5k (2nd)
at Glory Days Invitational

2009-10-11Jackson ReamsSherwood12:56.04 2.5 Mile (2nd)
at Manhattan Invitational 'D'

2009-10-04Alyssa HenshawNorthwest18:35 5k (6th)
at Paul Short Run

2009-10-04Thomas AriasDamascus16:13 5k (1st)
at Tidewater Fall Classic

2009-09-27Abbey DaleyClarksburg20:21 3 Mile (1st)
at Bull Run Invitational Medium Race

2009-09-27Jackson ReamsSherwood16:17 5k (7th)
at Oatlands Invitational

2009-09-20Zabrina PiedramartelMagruder22:25 5k (1st)
at Poolesville Dual Meet

2009-09-20Anthony WarfieldGeorgetown Preparatory17:54.35 5k (13th)
at Lake Forest Invitational

2009-09-13Anna BosseWalter Johnson20:27.45 5k (1st)
at Howard County Invitational

2009-09-13Alex WillettWalter Johnson16:55.79 5k (1st)
at Howard County Invitational

2009-09-06Stephanie JosonQuince Orchard19:31.90 5k (5th)
at Peter Geraghty Invitational

2009-09-06Kyle GravesOur Lady of Good Counsel16:23.40 5k (4th)
at Peter Geragthy Invitational

2009-05-24Sean StanleyGaithersburg60-04.75 Shot Put (1st)
169-08 Discus (2nd)
at 4A State Championship

2009-05-242009 NW_RelaysNorthwest3:51.29 4x400 (1st)
at 4A State Championship

2009-05-17Joseph WoiwodeGeorgetown Preparatory49.23 (49.10q) 400 (1st)
3:20.59 4x4, 7:59.44 4x8 contributions
at IAC Championship

2009-05-17Katherine SalkeSherwood14.60 100 hurdles (1st)
at 4A West Region Championship

2009-05-10Olivia EkponeNorthwest11.81 100 (1st), 24.55 200 (1st)
55.57 400m (1st)
at Montgomery County Championship

2009-05-10Marcus BrownQuince Orchard59-10.50 shot put (1st, meet record)
167-04.00 discus (1st, meet record)
at Montgomery County Championship

2009-05-03Cortlandt HarrisOur Lady of Good Counsel50.26 (49.34q) 400m (2nd)
22.52 (22.17q) 200m (3rd)
at Draper Invitational

2009-05-03Nana LangaClarksburg15.67 100m Hurdles (1st)
46.34 300m Hurdles (1st)
at Katie Jenkins Invitational

2009-04-26Jessie RubinThomas S. Wootton5:14.56 1600 (1st), 11:03.52 3200 (1st)
at XBC Track Experience

2009-04-26Marcus BrownQuince Orchard58-01.75 Shot Put (5th)
at Penn Relays

2009-04-19Jeremy BlairRichard Montgomery48.20 400m (1st)
at Best Buy of Waldorf Track Classic

2009-04-19Page HarrisClarksburg18-03 LJ (1st), 36-00 TJ (1st)
at Knights Invite

2009-04-05Sean SuttonOur Lady of Good Counsel22.01 200m (2nd), 4x1 and 4x4 anchor
at Crimson Tide Classic

2009-04-052009 NW_RelaysNorthwest12:33.89 DMR (1st)
Alyssa Henshaw, Olivia Ekpone
India Knight, Britt Eckerstrom
at Metro Run and Walk Invite

2009-03-29Genevieve ReardonSherwood5-02 HJ (1st)
at Cougar Relays

2009-03-29Malcolm WychePaint Branch40.4 300m Hurdles (1st)
at Cougar Relays
15.3h 110mh (1st)
at PB Damascus Dual

2009-03-22Tyler MortonSpringbrook15.3h 110mh (1st), 42.0h 300mh (2nd)
at Seneca Valley Invitational

2009-03-22Lakayja AlstonDamascus13.2h 100m, 26.2h 200m, 62.0h 400m
at Seneca Valley Invitational

2009-02-22Arielle StathamPaint Branch7.11 55m (1st, State Champ)
40.40 300 (2nd)
Anchored: 1:43.40 4x2 (1st), 4:03.03 4x4 (1st)

2009-02-22Wayne BartholomewQuince Orchard1:04.92 500m (1st, state champ)
1:55.98 800m (1st, state record)

2009-02-15Wayne BartholomewQuince Orchard1:58.54 800m (1st), 1:05.76 (1st)
at 4A West Regional Championship

2009-02-15Lauren RoseGaithersburg9-01 Pole Vault (1st)
at 4A West Regional Championship

2009-02-09Katie KoenigOur Lady of Good Counsel5:27.50 1600m (2nd), 11:51.11 3200m (2nd)
at Private School Invite

2009-02-09Ramsey ChapinGeorgetown Preparatory2:30.18 1000m (1st)
at Private School Invite

2009-02-01Owen CainGaithersburg7.74 55m Hurdles (1st), 6-07 HJ (1st)
44-03.00 TJ (2nd), 21-06.50 LJ (1st)
at Montgomery County Championship

2009-02-01Olivia EkponeThomas S. Wootton7.09 55m (1st), 38.96 300m (1st)
at Montgomery County Championship

2009-01-25Katherine SalkeSherwood8.48 55m hurdles (6th in prelims)
at Virginia Tech Invitational

2009-01-25Joseph WoiwodeGeorgetown Preparatory1:05.42 500m (4th)
at Virginia Tech Invitational

2009-01-18Courtney MasonDamascus12:05.25 3200m (2nd)
at Dickinson Invitational

2009-01-182009 GP_RelaysGeorgetown Preparatory10:19.05 DMR (2nd)
at Yale Track Classic

2009-01-11Sean StanleyGaithersburg60-00.50 Shot Put (1st)
at Montgomery Invitational

2009-01-11Arielle StathamPaint Branch57.03 400m (1st)
37-07.50 TJ (1st)
at Montgomery Invitational

2009-01-04Vanessa JulesPaint Branch5-06 HJ (1st)
at UMES Coach O Invitational

2009-01-04Marcus WillacyPaint Branch44-01 TJ (2nd)
at UMES Coach O Invitational

2008-12-21Marcus BrownQuince Orchard55-03 Shot Put (1st)
at Metro Run & Walk Holiday Invite

2008-12-21Katie WolfWinston Churchill40.69 300m (2nd)
at Metro Run & Walk Holiday Invitational

2008-12-14Thea LafondJohn F. Kennedy35-08.50 TJ (3rd)
8.85 (8.81q) 55m Hurdles (4th)
at Howard County Winter Track Fest

2008-12-14Solomon HaileSherwood15:15 5k (1st)
at Footlocker Nationals

2008-12-07Arielle StathamPaint Branch42.35 300m (1st)
37-05 TJ (1st)
at Hoco/Moco Challenge

2008-12-07Avery GrahamClarksburg52-00 SP (1st)
at Hoco/Moco Challenge

2008-11-09Anna BosseWalter Johnson19:38 3 Mile (1st)
at Maryland 4A State Championship

2008-11-09Solomon HaileSherwood15:43 3 Mile (1st)
at Maryland 4A State Championship

2008-11-02Solomon HaileSherwood15:56.74 5k (1st)
at 4A West Regional

2008-11-02Anna BosseWalter Johnson19:37.68 5k (1st)
at 4A West Regional

2008-10-26Jack StraboLandon16:06 3.07 Mile (1st)
at IAC Championship

2008-10-26Chinyelu AsherAcademy of the Holy Cross20:23 5k (2nd)
at WCAC Championship

2008-10-19Solomon HaileSherwood15:11.62 5k (1st, CR)
at Montgomery County Championships

2008-10-19Britt EckerstromNorthwest18:41.44 5k (1st)
at Montgomery County Championships

2008-10-12Nicolas EscobarMagruder16:08 5k (12th)
at Glory Days Invitational

2008-10-12Jessie RubinThomas S. Wootton18:45 5k (4th)
at Glory Days Invitational

2008-10-05Adelaide TousleyBethesda Chevy Chase18:56 5k (2nd)
at Paul Short Run

2008-10-05Andrew PalmerWalt Whitman15:25 5k (2nd)
at Paul Short Run

2008-09-28Katie KoenigOur Lady of Good Counsel20:26 5k (3rd)
at Maymont Cross Country Festival

2008-09-28Rutvij PandyaMontgomery Blair17:08 5k (31st)
at Maymont Cross Country Festival

2008-09-21Andrew PalmerWalt Whitman15:52 500m (4th place)
at Oatlands Invitational

2008-09-21Britt EckerstromNorthwest19:12 5000m (6th place)
at Oatlands Invitational

2008-09-14Abby SpitlerGaithersburg19:26.90 5k (1st)
at Magruder Invitational

2008-09-14Solomon HaileSherwood15:53.39 5k (1st)
at Magruder Invitational

2008-09-07Abby SpitlerGaithersburg19:42.18 5k (1st)
at Peter Geraghty Invite

2008-09-07Vikas BhatiaGaithersburg17:31.67 5k (3rd)
at Peter Geraghty Invite

2008-05-18Solomon HaileSherwood9:06.13 3200 (1st, state record)
at 4A State Championship

2008-05-18Olivia EkponeThomas S. Wootton11.77 100m (11.68q, 1st)
24.15 200m (23.98q, 1st)
54.18 400m (1st)
at 4A State Championship

2008-05-11Sean StanleyGaithersburg58-00.75 Shot Put (1st)
156-03 Discus (2nd)
at 4A West Regional

2008-05-11Arleigh RoseSherwood124-06 Discus (1st)
36-03.50 Shot Put (1st)
at 4A West Regional

2008-05-04Wil ZahorodnyDamascus1:51.15 800m (1st, Meet Record)
at Montgomery County Championship

2008-05-04Olivia EkponeThomas S. Wootton11.79 100m (1st, Meet Record)
54.16 400m (1st, Meet Record)
24.59 200m (1st plce)
at Montgomery County Championship

2008-04-27Antonio PalmerGaithersburg49.76 400m (1st), 1:54.96 800m (1st)
at Howard County Invitational

2008-04-27Alix DyerRochambeau25.33 200m (2nd), 25.29q
57.20 400m (2nd)
at Draper Invitational

2008-04-202008 Churchill_RelaysWinston Churchill12:08.84 DMR (9th)
at Penn Relays

2008-04-202008 GC_RelaysOur Lady of Good Counsel42.84 4x100 (4th)
in Small Schools Championship at Penn Relays

2008-04-13Le'Quisha ParkerNorthwood25.84 (25.00q) 200m (6th)
12.61 (12.31q) 100m (5th)
1:04.73 400m (29th)
at Meade Stampede

2008-04-13Ramsey ChapinGeorgetown Preparatory4:16.55 1600m (1st)
10:12.47 3200m (9th)
at Viking Invitational

2008-04-06Arielle StathamPaint Branch25.43 200m (1st), 57.86 400m (1st)
43-00.50 TJ (9th)
at MRW NoVa Invite

2008-04-06John JonesPaint Branch48.57 400m (1st)
at MRW NoVa Invite

2008-03-302008 Wootton_RelaysThomas S. Wootton49.1 4x1 (1st, meet record)
1:45.1 4x2 (1st, meet record)
4:17.3 sprint medley relay (1st, meet record)
4:05.7 4x4 (1st)
at Cougar Relays

2008-03-302008 Blair_RelaysMontgomery Blair44.0 4x1(1st, meet record)
1:30.2 4x2(1st, meet record)
3:23.3 4x4 (1st, meet record)
3:39.8 SMR (3rd)

2008-03-23Caleb PorzelOur Lady of Good Counsel11.03 100m (1st)
at FSU Relays

2008-03-23Olivia DurrPoolesville1:05.82 400m Hurdles (1st)
15.84 100m Hurdles (2nd)
at Patriot Invitational

2008-03-09Olivia EkponeThomas S. Wootton7.90 60m, 6th; 7.56 semi
55.86 400m, 2nd
24.95 200m, 2nd; 24.86 prelim
All-American in All 3
at Nike Indoor Nationals

2008-03-09Solomon HaileSherwood14:53.93 5k (1st)
National Champion
at Nike Indoor Nationals

2008-02-24Vanessa JulesPaint Branch5-06 High Jump (1st)
41.86 300m (7th)
at 3A State Championship

2008-02-24Ryan MullsteffDamascus6-06 High Jump
at 3A State Championship

2008-02-17Olivia EkponeThomas S. Wootton7.05 55m (1st, State Record)
39.49 300m (2nd)
at 4A State Championship

2008-02-17Avery GrahamClarksburg6.49 55m (1st, 2A State Record)
50-00.50 Shot Put (1st)
at 2A State Championship

2008-02-03Caleb PorzelOur Lady of Good Counsel6.46 55m Dash (1st)
at Private School Invitational

2008-02-03Chinyelu AsherAcademy of the Holy Cross5:15.73 1600m (1st)
11:05.11 3200m (2nd)
at Private School Invitational

2008-01-27Solomon HaileSherwood9:17.13 3200m (1st)
at Last Track to Philly

2008-01-27Arliegh RoseSherwood36-00.00 Shot Put (2nd)
at Last Track to Philly

2008-01-20Gary FrazierRichard Montgomery6.63 (6.58q) 55m(8th), 21-10 LJ (5th)
at Virginia Tech Invitational

2008-01-20Katie WolfWinston Churchill7.38 55m (12th), 40.94 300m (7th)
at Virginia Tech Invitational

2008-01-13Olivia EkponeThomas S. Wootton7.09 55m (1st), 40.76 300m (1st)
at Montgomery County Championship

2008-01-13Wil ZahorodnyDamascus1:05.09 500m (1st), 2:03.73 800m (6th)
at Montgomery County Championship

2008-01-06Alex DollBethesda Chevy Chase5:08.53 Mile (2nd)
at Montgomery Invitational

2008-01-06Derrick PowellNorthwood50.69 400m (1st)
at Montgomery Invitational

2007-12-30Alissa JewellGaithersburg42.32 300m (6th), 1:23.03 500m (6th)
at Southern MD Mega Meet

2007-12-30Brian GravesWalter Johnson9:45.13 3200m (1st)
at Southern MD Mega Meet

2007-12-23Ashley DabneyWheaton5-05 High Jump (1st)
at Montgomery County Developmental Meet

2007-12-23Avery GrahamClarksburg49-05.50 Shot Put (1st)
6.4 55m dash (1st)
at Montgomery County Developmental Meet

2007-12-162008 PB_RelaysPaint Branch1:50.64 4x200m (4th)
at Sportsplex HS Relays

2007-12-162008 Blair_RelaysMontgomery Blair3:41.66 1600m SMR (1st)
at Sportsplex HS Relays

2007-12-09Arielle StathamPaint Branch59.68 400m (1st), 26.17 200m (4th)
35-04.50 (2nd)
at HoCo Track Winterfest

2007-12-09John JonesPaint Branch51.01 400m (3rd), 23.52 200m (9th)
at HoCo Track Winterfest

2007-12-022008 Northwood_RelaysNorthwood3:40.69 1600m SMR (1st)
at HoCo/MoCo Challenge

2007-12-022008 Whitman_RelaysWalt Whitman21:59.1 4x1600m (1st)
at HoCo/MoCo Challenge

2007-11-04Britt EckerstromNorthwest19:18 3 Mile (2nd)
at 4A State Championship

2007-11-04Andrew PalmerWalt Whitman16:36 3 Mile (1st)
at 4A State Championship

2007-10-28William OrndorffRockville16:04.13 5k (7th)
at 2A West Regional Championship

2007-10-28Adelaide TousleyBethesda Chevy Chase20:29.25 5k (1st)
at 3A West Regional Championship

2007-10-21Sam RainardOur Lady of Good Counsel18:02 5k (3rd)
at WCAC Championship

2007-10-21Lisa NashSt. Andrews Episcopal21:47 5k (13th)
at ISL Championship

2007-10-14Morgane GayWalt Whitman18:09.42 5k (1st)
County Championship Course Record
at Montgomery County Championship

2007-10-14Neal DarmodyQuince Orchard15:41.09 5k (1st)
County Championship Course Record
at Montgomery County Championship

2007-10-07Chris MillerNorthwest16:36 5k (1st in Freshman Race)
at Glory Days Invitational

2007-10-07Erin McManusWinston Churchill18:43 5k (5th)
at Meade Autumn Invitational

2007-09-30Britt EckerstromNorthwest18:27.20 5k (2nd)
at Octoberfest Invitational

2007-09-30David LarattaQuince Orchard15:58.21 5k (6th)
at Octoberfest Invitational

2007-09-23Morgane GayWalt Whitman18:14.14 5k (2nd)
at Oatlands Invitational
19:30.04 5k (1st)
at Northwest Quad Meet

2007-09-23Neal DarmodyQuince Orchard15:43 5k (5th)
at Paul Short Invitational
16:49.30 5k (1st)
at Churchill Tri Meet

2007-09-16Abby SpitlerGaithersburg19:17 5k (1st)
at B-CC Tri

2007-09-16Antonio PalmerGaithersburg16:36 5k (1st)
at B-CC Tri

2007-09-09Veronica SalcidoThomas S. Wootton21:21 5k (1st)
at Magruder Dual
19:49 5k (1st)
at Gaithersburg Quad

2007-09-09Wil ZahorodnyDamascus16:51 5k (1st)
at Gaithersburg Tri
7:27 1.5 Mile Split
at Wright Coed Relays

2007-09-02Neal DarmodyQuince Orchard16:16.25 5k (1st)
at Peter Geraghty Invitational

2007-09-02Louise HannallahWinston Churchill18:34.85 5k (1st)
at Great Meadows Invitational

2007-05-20Jordan SawadogoSpringbrook49.08 400m (3rd)
1:54.49 800m (2nd)
at Maryland State Championship

2007-05-20Audrey Gariepy-BoguiWinston Churchill13.77 100m Hurdles (1st)
43.66 300m Hurdles (2nd)
5-08 High Jump (1st)
38-02.25 Triple Jump (1st)
at Maryland State Championship

2007-05-13Arielle StathamPaint Branch57.58 400m (1st)
16-02.25 Long Jump (1st)
33-08.50 Triple Jump (2nd)
at 3A West Regional

2007-05-13Salifu ChamAlbert Einstein10.84q 100 meters (1st)
21-09.50 Long Jump (1st)

2007-05-06Elias TousleyBethesda Chevy Chase4:23.86 1600 (1st)
9:29.30 3200 (1st)
at Montgomery County Championship

2007-05-06Audrey Gariepy-BoguiWinston Churchill5-09.50 HJ (US #6) (1st) County Record
38-00 TJ (1st) County Record
14.05 100 Hurdles (1st) County Record
44.57 300 Hurdles (1st) County Record

2007-04-29Leah PutmanSherwood17-03.00 Long Jump (1st)
34-05.00 Triple Jump (3rd)
15.5 100 Hurdles (1st)
at Katie Jenkins Invitational

2007-04-29Reagan LynchQuince Orchard1:57.68 800m (3rd)
at Nike Spring Invitational

2007-04-222007 RM_RelaysRichard Montgomery49.28 4x100 (1st)
3:57.32 4x4 (1st)
at The Penn Relays

2007-04-222007 RM_RelaysRichard Montgomery43.72 4x100 (2nd)
3:21.76 4x4 (1st)
at The Penn Relays

2007-04-15Morgane GayWalt Whitman4:56.7 1600 (1st)
11:44.5 3200 (2nd)
at Viking Invitational
5:33.4 1600 (1st)
11:37.5 3200 (1st)
32-11.50 Triple Jump (1st)
at RM QO Tri Meet

2007-04-15BJ ShawGaithersburg6-02 High Jump (2nd)
22-00.00 Long Jump (1st)
45-04.00 Triple Jump (1st)
at Urbana Relays
20-00.75 Long Jump (1st)
6-00 High Jump (1st)
41-05.25 Triple Jump (1st)
at Poolesville Dual

2007-04-08Morgane GayWalt Whitman4:42.89 1500m (1st)
7:12.60 2000m Steeplechase (1st)
at Knight Time Invitational
5:25.76 1600m (1st)
11:43.54 3200m (1st)
32-08.00 Triple Jump (2nd)
at Whitman Tri Meet

2007-04-08William PalmerWalt Whitman4:26.75 1600m (2nd)
9:55.50 3000m Steeple (1st)
at Knight Time Invitational
4:49.9 1600m (1st)
2:03.62 800m (2nd)
at Whitman Tri Meet

2007-04-01Bianca WilliamsHolton Arms32-05.50 Triple Jump (1st)
at 6 Team SSSA Meet

2007-04-01Allante' KeelsLandon51.8 400m (1st); 23.8 200m (1st)
at 6 Team SSSA Meet

2007-03-25Mat AbernethyGeorgetown Preparatory9:48 3200m (4th)
4:29 1600m (3rd)
at Loyola Invitational

2007-03-25Romula HawthorneJohn F. Kennedy15-06.25 Long Jump (2nd)
12.80 100m (5th)
at Loyola Invitational

2007-03-18Alix DyerRochambeau13.13 100m (2nd)
60.19 400m (1st)
26.82 200m (1st)
at Saxon Classic

2007-03-18Sean StanleyGaithersburg52-03.25 Shot Put (1st)
124-06 Discus (3rd)
at Cougar Relays

2007-03-04Andrew PalmerWalt Whitman4:36.21 Freshman Mile (4th; All-Amreican)
at Nike Indoor Nationals

2007-03-04Cara HarrisonQuince Orchard18:01.90 5000m (4th; All-American)
at Nike Indoor Nationals

2007-02-18Tyler JacksonRichard Montgomery7.98 55 hurdles (1st)
at 3a/4a West Regional
7.71 55 hurdles (1st)
at 3a/4a State Championship

2007-02-18Audrey Gariepy-BoguiWinston Churchill7.28 55 dash (1st)
8.13 55 hurdles (1st)
5-3 High Jump (1st)
at 3a/4a West Regional
8.01 55 hurdles (1st)
5-8 High Jump (1st)
at 3a/4a State Championship

2007-02-11Andrew BaerLandon43-08.50 in shot put (2nd)
at Hoxton Invitational

2007-02-11Abby BeehlerHolton Arms5:48.8 1600m (1st)
at Hoxton Invitational

2007-02-04Mat AbernethyGeorgetown Preparatory4:30.94 1600m (1st)
9:51.15 3200m (2nd)
at Private School Invite

2007-02-04Nora McCallOur Lady of Good Counsel5:29.32 1600m (4th)
11:43.49 (1st)
at Private School Invite

2007-01-28Jason StinnerPoolesville8.55 55m Hurdles (3rd)
at 1A/2A West Regional

2007-01-28Jenny ReidPoolesville2:32.82 800m (1st)
5:41.20 1600m (1st)
12:20.90 3200m (1st)
at 1A/2A West Regional Meet

2007-01-21Audrey Gariepy-BoguiWinston Churchill55m hurdles 8.22 county record
High Jump 5'-8.5" county record
Triple Jump 38'-1" county record
55m Dash 7.30 (2nd)
at Montgomery County Championship
55m hurdles 8.27 (2nd)
High Jump 5'-6" (2nd)
at Virginia Tech Invite

2007-01-21Jamal CurricaDamascus6'-6" high jump (1st)
20'-03.75" long jump (4th)
at Montgomery County Championship

2007-01-14Chris MoenWalter Johnson4:16.76 Mile (1st)
at New Balance Games

2007-01-142007 Whitman_RelaysWalt Whitman9:29.94 4x800m Relay (2nd)
Debbie Isen 2:26.81; Gabe McKenzie 2:31.92
Morgane Gay 2:16.52; Leslie Morrison 2:14.46
at New Balance Games

2007-01-07Chris MoenWalter Johnson4:17.33 Mile (1st)
at Montgomery Invitational

2007-01-07Leslie MorrisonWalt Whitman2:18.97 800m (1st)
at Montgomery Invitational

2006-12-312007 Blair_RelaysMontgomery Blair3:33.9 4x400m
Jonathon Haughton - 52.5; Nilan Schnure - 54.5
Aaron Townsend - 55.25; Louis Varella - 51.5
at Hispanic Games

2006-12-31Halsey SinclairMontgomery Blair5:11.2 Mile (7th)
at Hispanic Games

2006-12-242007 Wootton_RelaysThomas S. Wootton10:57.06 DMR
Kenny Siu 3:24 1200 Yoshi Horiguchi 0:55 400
Cedric Dana 2:01 800 Chris Boyd 4:36 1600
at Marine Corps Holiday Classic

2006-12-242007 Wootton_RelaysThomas S. Wootton4:27.02 SMR
Suzanne Falk 1:02 400m Katie Falk 0:27 200m
Calli Deppen 0:28 200m Jessi Rubin 2:25 800m
at Marine Corps Holiday Classic

2006-12-172007 RM_RelaysRichard Montgomery1:31.99 4x200m Relay (3rd place)
Patrick Pinchinat Brendan Etzel
Anthony Pace Lucas Sator
at Sportsplex HS Relays

2006-12-172007 RM_RelaysRichard Montgomery1:46.89 4x200m Relay (3rd place)
Rianne Webb Iesha Jennings
Ashlyn Decruise Ashly Decruise
at Sportsplex HS Relays

2006-12-10David LarattaQuince Orchard4:32.29 mile (2nd)
2:00.15 800m (1st)
at HoCo Winter Trackfest

2006-12-10Louise HannallahWinston Churchill5:18.74 mile (1st)
11:36.24 3200m (1st)
at HoCo Winter Trackfest

2006-12-032007 Whitman_RelaysWalt Whitman12:36.5 Distance Medley Relay
Leslie Morrison 3:48.3 1200m
Anne Peterson 66.5 400m
Debbie Isen 2:27.8 800m
Morgane Gay 5:14.1 1600m

2006-12-032007 WJ_RelaysWalter Johnson18:58 4x1600m Relay
Jared Schneider 4:44
Anthony Popiel 4:52
Brian Graves 4:53
Chris Moen 4:27

2006-11-05Ellie GassBullis21:30 5k (15th)
at Independent School Championship

2006-11-05Chris BowieBethesda Chevy Chase16:46 3 Mile (1st)
at 3A State Championship

2006-10-29Halsey SinclairMontgomery Blair19:05 5k (1st)
at 4A West Regional Championship Meet

2006-10-29Chris BowieBethesda Chevy Chase15:47 3 mile (1st)
@ 3A West Regional Championship Meet

2006-10-22Mat AbernethyGeorgetown Preparatory17:00 5k (2nd) at IAC Championship

2006-10-22Stephanie BardonOur Lady of Good Counsel21:03 5k (2nd) at WCAC Championship

2006-10-15Morgane GayWalt Whitman18:14.5 5k at MoCo Championship (1st)
Gaithersburg county course record

2006-10-15Chris MoenWalter Johnson15:55.3 5k at MoCo Championship (1st)

2006-10-08Morgane GayWalt Whitman15:02 2.5 mile @ Manhattan Invite (1st)
19:19 5k @ Whitman Dual (2nd)

2006-10-08Chris BarnardSherwood15:57 5k @ Glory Days Invitational (5th)

2006-10-01David LarattaQuince Orchard17:55 5k @ Octoberfest Invite (21st)
17:04 5k @ QO WJ Sherwood (4th)

2006-10-01Emma EckerstromNorthwest18:26 3 Mile @ Lancer Invitational

2006-09-24Kyle GaffneyJames H. Blake16:39 @ Bull Run (1st)
17:50 @ Rockville Dual (1st)

2006-09-24Halsey SinclairMontgomery Blair19:25 @ Bull Run (2nd)

2006-09-17Mat AbernethyGeorgetown Preparatory16:09 3.05 miles
at William and Mary Invitational (7th)

2006-09-17Nora McCallOur Lady of Good Counsel19:10 3.05 miles
at William and Mary Invitational (8th)

2006-09-10Laura McCaryMagruder18:59 at Harford Invite (1st)
21:24 @ Magruder (4th)

2006-09-102007 Whitman_RelaysWalt Whitman40:27 5-man 2.5k relay
at Brentville Relays (3rd)
Will Palmer 7:46 Brandt Silver-Korn 8:24
Andrew Palmer 7:58 Dan Nowakowski 8:20
Sam Epstein 7:57

2006-09-03Cara HarrisonQuince Orchard19:13 at Peter Geraghty Invitational (1st)

2006-09-03Chris MoenWalter Johnson16:20 at Howard County Invitational (1st)
Top finishing duo at Woodward Relays

2006-05-14Keenan CrutchfieldRichard Montgomery11.17 100m (1st)
22.21 200m (1st)
43.20 4x100m (1st)
1:32.07 4x100m (1st)
at 4A West Regional

2006-05-14Ini AkpandakMagruder12.77 100m (1st)
25.93 200m (1st)
50.56 4x100m (2nd)
1:47.37 4x100m (2nd)
at 4A West Regional

2006-05-07Chris MoenWalter Johnson4:15.9 1600m (1st; county record)
1:57.8 800m (1st)
at MoCo Championship

2006-05-07Leslie MorrisonWalt Whitman9:22.69 4x800m (1st; county record)
58.0 400m (1st)
2:16.9 800m (1st)
at MoCo Championship

2006-05-03Marcus WychePaint Branch50.71 400m (8th place)
49.72 400m in preliminaries (4th qualifier)
at Nike Indoor Nationals

2006-05-02Keenan CrutchfieldRichard Montgomery6.5 in 55m Dash (1st place)
37.8 in the 300m Dash (1st place)
4x200m Relay in 1:39.3 (1st place)
4x400m Relay in 3:44.0 (1st place)
at 4A/3A West Region Meet

2006-04-30Elias TousleyBethesda Chevy Chase9:30 3200m (1st)
4:27.10 1600m (1st)
8:16.80 4x800m Relay (1st)
3:36.80 4x400m Relay (4th)
at Katie Jenkins Invitational

2006-04-30Katelyn PossPoolesville117-9 Discus (2nd)
34-10 Shot Put (1st)
at Katie Jenkins Invitational

2006-04-232006 RM_RelaysRichard Montgomery3:22.16 4x400
42.99 4x100m
at Penn Relays

2006-04-232006 JFK_RelaysJohn F. Kennedy3:59.53 4x400
49.07 4x100m
at Penn Relays

2006-04-16Wil ZahorodnyDamascus15:53.44 5000m (1st)
at Bulldog Relays

2006-04-16Audrey Gariepy-BoguiWinston Churchill16-00.50 LJ (1st)
36-01.00 TJ (1st)
4:10.63 4x400m relay (1st)
at Bulldog Relays

2006-04-09Joe PetersonSt. Andrews Episcopal2:03.40 800m (1st)
at Landon Tri Meet

2006-04-09Ashlyn SinclairMontgomery Blair2:23.90 800m (1st)
48.40 300m hurdles (1st)
4:58.80 1500m (2nd)
at Knights Invitational

2006-04-02Vanessa JulesPaint Branch12.90 100m dash (1st)
at Woodlawn Invitational
1st in the 100 200 4x200 and 4x400
at Blair/Northwood Tri

2006-03-26William PalmerWalt Whitman4:40.16 in the 1500m steeple (1st)
at Woodward Relays

2006-03-26Ashlyn SinclairMontgomery Blair5:14.28 in the 1500m steeple (1st)
at Woodward Relays

2006-03-19Chris BowieBethesda Chevy Chase34:51 in Devil Takes the Hindmost (1st)
at Cougar Relays

2006-03-19Anya OleynikQuince Orchard24:46 in Devil Takes the Hindmost (1st)
at Cougar Relays

2006-03-052006 Whitman_RelaysWalt Whitman9:38.24 in 4x800m Relay (10th place)
Katie McFadden; Katherine Laco
Morgane Gay; Leslie Morrison
at Nike Indoor Nationals

2006-02-19Matt MillerRichard Montgomery51-10.25 in Shot Put (1st place)
at 3A/4A State Championship

2006-02-19Meghan RosePoolesville40.91 300m (1st place; state record)
1:18.94 500m (1st place)
2:23.65 800m (1st place)
4:16.85 4x400m (3rd place)
at 1A/2A State Championship

2006-02-12Louis PradelJohn F. Kennedy8.06 in 55m hurdles (1st place)
1:35.40 in 4x200m (3rd place)
3:37.50 in 4x400m (3rd place)
at 2A/3A West Region Meet

2006-02-12Stephanie GarciaJohn F. Kennedy35-01.75 in Shot Put (1st place)
at 2A/3A West Region Meet

2006-02-05Cara HarrisonQuince Orchard11:41.6 in 3200m (1st place)
at 4A/3A West Region Meet

2006-02-04Vincent BoshaMagruder11.75 100m dash (14th)
15.33q 110m hurdles (3rd)
at Morgan State Invitational
11.54 100m dash (2nd)
15.26 110mh (1st)
42.00 300mh (1st)
at Kennedy/Einstein Tri

2006-01-29Jackson JordanPoolesville8.10 in 55m hurdles (4th place)
at 2A/1A West Region Meet

2006-01-29Meghan RosePoolesville42.2 in 300m (1st place)
1:22.9 in 500m (1st place)
2:27.9 in 800m (1st place)
4:18.10 in 4x400m relay (1st place)
at 2A/1A West Region Meet

2006-01-22Steven DuplinskyGeorgetown Preparatory9:08.23 in 3200m (1st place)
at VA Tech HS Invitational

2006-01-22Audrey Gariepy-BoguiWinston Churchill8.48 in 55m hurdles (1st place)
5-4 in High Jump (1st place)
16-4 in Long Jump (1st place)
34-3.25 in Triple Jump (1st place)
at MoCo Indoor Championship Meet
9.06 in 60m hurdles (5th place)
at VA Tech HS Invitational

2006-01-15Jeffrey PerlisSidwell Friends9:02 in 3000m (15th out of 256)
at Yale Interscholastic T&F Classic

2006-01-152006 Wootton_RelaysThomas S. Wootton1:51.16 in the 4x200m (11th of 37)
Lian Boos (So) Christine Foster (So)
Molly Bryan (Jr) and Suzanne Falk (So)
at Yale Interscholastic T&F Classic

2006-01-08Markcus RuffinNorthwest6-4 in high jump (1st place)
42-4.75 in shot put (17th place)
at Montgomery Invitational

2006-01-08Halsey SinclairMontgomery Blair5:12 in the mile (3rd place)
11:21 in the 3200m (4th place)
at Montgomery Invitational

2006-01-01Gary FrazierRichard Montgomery21-06 in Long Jump (2nd place)
4x200m Relay in 1:33.07 (2nd)
Sprint Medley Relay in 3:42.18 (1st)
at UMES Coach O Invitational

2006-01-01Sonia GillQuince Orchard14-08 in long jump
1:01.60 in 400m (2nd in heat)
at Citibank Hispanic Games

2005-12-25Cameron PittSpringbrook6-2 in High Jump (1st place)
at MoCo Developmental Relay Meet

2005-12-252006 Whitman_RelaysWalt Whitman13:05 in Distance Medley Relay (1st)
Leslie Morrison 3:58 1200m
Katie McFadden 1:04 400m
Katherine Laco 2:35 800m
Morgane Gay 5:30 1600m
at MoCo Developmental Relay Meet

2005-12-11Robert ScribnerQuince Orchard47-11.25 in Shot Put (1st place)
at Howard County Winter Track Fest

2005-12-11Audrey Gariepy-BoguiWinston Churchill5-0 in High Jump (1st place)
8.51 in 55m Hurdles finals (2nd place)
at Howard County Winter Track Festival


Email | About