MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links



 

2006 Boys Outdoor Track Leaderboard


100m Dash

Athlete School Time Meet Date
Crutchfield, Keenan R. Montgomery 10.96 Gaithersburg Dual April 19, 2006
Pinchinat, Patrick R. Montgomery 11.01 MoCo Championship May 11, 2006
Olantunde, Jamal Sherwood 11.10 Katie Jenkins Invitational May 5, 2006
Currica, Jamal Damascus 11.10 Katie Jenkins Invitational May 5, 2006
Dowtin Georgetown Prep 11.1 IAC Championship May 20, 2006
Etzel, Brendan R. Montgomery 11.2 Whitman Dual March 28, 2006
Trotter Landon 11.2 IAC Championship May 20, 2006
Blanks, Allen Watkins Mill 11.22 Moco Championship May 11, 2006
Meriwether, Delano Sidwell Friends 11.22 MAC Championship May 13, 2006
Bosha, Vincent Magruder 11.30 Magruder Dual March 21, 2006

 

100m Dash - Invitational Only

Athlete School Time Meet Date
Pinchinat, Patrick R. Montgomery 11.01 MoCo Championship May 11, 2006
Crutchfield, Keenan R. Montgomery 11.07 4A State Championship May 26, 2006
Blanks, Allen Watkins Mill 11.22 Moco Championship May 11, 2006
Meriwether, Delano Sidwell Friends 11.22 MAC Championship May 13, 2006
Cham, Salifu Einstein 11.35 HoCo Trackfest May 5, 2006
Currica, Jamal Damascus 11.42 4A West Regional May 17, 2006
Hopkins, Torri Sherwood 11.50 4A North Regional May 20, 2006
Dickerson, George Blake 11.50 4A North Regional May 20, 2006
Le, Alex Walter Johnson 11.51 4A West Regional May 17, 2006
Cain, Shean Gaithersburg 11.55 Moco Championship May 11, 2006

 

200m Dash

Athlete School Time Meet Date
Crutchfield, Keenan R. Montgomery 22.0 Whitman Dual March 28, 2006
Shackleford, Michael Georgetown Prep 22.4 IAC Championship May 20, 2006
Pinchinat, Patrick R. Montgomery 22.43 Gaithersburg Dual April 19, 2006
Spratley, Quadell Paint Branch 22.5 MoCo Championship May 12, 2006
Wyche, Marcus Paint Branch 22.6 MoCo Championship May 12, 2006
Etzel, Brendan R. Montgomery 22.6 MoCo Championship May 12, 2006
Meriwether, Delano Sidwell Friends 22.62 Draper Invitational May 6, 2006
Robinson, Kalgeri Magruder 22.7 Kennedy Dual April 4, 2006
Doliska, Herve Watkins Mill 22.76 4A West Regional May 18, 2006
Dufera, Kaleb B-CC 22.9 MoCo Championship May 12, 2006

 

400m Dash

Athlete School Time Meet Date
Sickles, Brian R. Montgomery 49.4 MoCo Championship May 12, 2006
Meriwether, Delano Sidwell Friends 49.48 MAC Championship May 13, 2006
Wyche, Marcus Paint Branch 50.0 MoCo Championship May 12, 2006
Williams, Tarell Kennedy 50.04 HoCo Trackfest May 5, 2006
Ligon, Bret R. Montgomery 50.09 4A State Championship May 27, 2006
Spratley, Quadell Paint Branch 50.4 MoCo Championship May 12, 2006
Olatunde, Jamal-deen Sherwood 50.6 MoCo Championship May 12, 2006
Kironji, Antony Paint Branch 50.6 MoCo Championship May 12, 2006
Keels, Allante Landon 51.1 IAC Championship May 20, 2006
Crutchfield, Keenan R. Montgomery 51.30 Katie Jenkins Invitational May 6, 2006

 

800m Run

Athlete School Time Meet Date
Flurry, Brenton Einstein 1:57.46 3A State Championship May 27, 2006
Moen, Chris Walter Johnson 1:57.8 MoCo Championship May 12, 2006
Janes, Ryan Gaithersburg 1:58.00 4A State Championship May 27, 2006
Palmer, Antonio Gaithersburg 1:58.4 MoCo Championship May 12, 2006
Tousley, Elias B-CC 1:59.03 3A State Championship May 27, 2006
Whetsell, Evan Churchill 1:59.74 4A West Regional May 18, 2006
Kironji, Antony Paint Branch 1:59.81 3A State Championship May 27, 2006
Peterson, Joe St. Andrew's 1:59.89 Draper Invitational May 6, 2006
Sawadogo, Jordan Springbrook 2:00.16 4A State Championship May 27, 2006
D'Alessio, David Northwest 2:00.5 MoCo Championship May 12, 2006

 

1 Mile/1600m Run

Athlete School Time Meet Date
Moen, Chris Walter Johnson 4:15.9 MoCo Championship May 12, 2006
Janes, Ryan Gaithersburg 4:16.7 MoCo Championship May 12, 2006
Gaffney, Kyle  Blake 4:19.8 MoCo Championship May 12, 2006
Tousley, Elias B-CC 4:20.4 MoCo Championship May 12, 2006
Barnard, Chris Sherwood 4:26.3 MoCo Championship May 12, 2006
Schneider, Jared Walter Johnson 4:26.8 MoCo Championship May 12, 2006
Chris Boyd Wootton 4:27.4 MoCo Championship May 12, 2006
Bell, William Springbrook 4:28.18 4A State Championship May 27, 2006
Bowie, Christopher B-CC 4:30.70 3A State Championship May 27, 2006
Palmer, William Whitman 4:31.87 4A West Regional May 18, 2006

 

2 Mile/3200m Run

Athlete School Time Meet Date
Tousley, Elias B-CC 9:30.00 Katie Jenkins Invitational May 5, 2006
Gaffney, Kyle Blake 9:31.00 Katie Jenkins Invitational May 5, 2006
Janes, Ryan Gaithersburg 9:33.22 4A State Championship May 26, 2006
Bowie, Chris B-CC 9:34.3 MoCo Championship May 12, 2006
Joson, Josh Quince Orchard 9:36.1 MoCo Championship May 12, 2006
Aougab, Tarik Churchill 9:38.0 MoCo Championship May 12, 2006
Palmer, William Whitman 9:44.0 MoCo Championship May 12, 2006
Barnard, Chris Sherwood 9:44.8 MoCo Championship May 12, 2006
Perlis, Jeff Sidwell Friends 9:48.03 Draper Invitational May 5, 2006
Zahorodny, Wil Damascus 9:57.8 MoCo Championship May 12, 2006

 

110m Hurdles

Athlete School Time Meet Date
Bosha, Vincent Magruder 14.3 Bob Golliday Invitational May 3, 2006
Shackleford, Michael Georgetown Prep 14.4 IAC Championship May 20, 2006
Grundmann, Stefan Whitman 14.76 MoCo Championship May 11, 2006
Gray, Alex B-CC 14.77 3A State Championship May 27, 2006
Puckett, Travis Gaithersburg 14.92 4A West Regional May 18, 2006
Jordan, Jackson Poolesville 15.35 1A State Championship May 27, 2006
Pradel, Louis Kennedy 15.35 3A State Championship May 27, 2006
Powers, Ross Wootton 15.38 4A West Region May 18, 2006
Ruffin, Markcus Northwest 15.40 Urbana Invite April 22, 2006
Jackson, Tyler R. Montgomery 15.45 Gaithersburg Dual April 19, 2006

 

110m Hurdles - Invitational Only

Athlete School Time Meet Date
Bosha, Vincent Magruder 14.58 MoCo Championship May 11, 2006
Grundmann, Stefan Whitman 14.76 MoCo Championship May 11, 2006
Gray, Alex B-CC 14.77 3A State Championship May 27, 2006
Puckett, Travis Gaithersburg 14.92 4A West Regional May 18, 2006
Shackleford, Michael Georgetown Prep 14.98 Draper Invitational May 5, 2006
Jordan, Jackson Poolesville 15.35 1A State Championship May 27, 2006
Pradel, Louis Kennedy 15.35 3A State Championship May 27, 2006
Powers, Ross Wootton 15.38 4A West Region May 18, 2006
Ruffin, Markcus Northwest 15.75 Chantilly Classic April 29, 2006
Jackson, Tyler R. Montgomery 15.85 MoCo Championship May 11, 2006

 

300m Hurdles

Athlete School Time Meet Date
Bosha, Vincent Magruder  39.7 MoCo Championship May 12, 2006
Grundmann, Stefan Whitman 39.89 4A State Championship May 27, 2006
Gray, Alex B-CC 40.1 MoCo Championship May 12, 2006
Powers, Ross Wootton    40.74 4A West Regional May 18, 2006
Fowler, Daniel Paint Branch 40.9 MoCo Championship May 12, 2006
Jackson, Tyler R. Montgomery 41.1 MoCo Championship May 12, 2006
Pradel, Louis Kennedy 41.12 HoCo Trackfest May 5, 2006
Jordan, Jackson Poolesville 41.84 1A South Regional May 20, 2006
Lopez, Jose Magruder 42.00 4A West Regional May 18, 2006
Ruffin, Markcus Northwest 42.2 Quince Orchard Dual April 5, 2006

 

4*100m Relay

School Time Meet Date
R. Montgomery 42.99 Penn Relays April 28, 2006
Gaithersburg 43.75 4A State Championship May 27, 2006
Magruder 43.8 Bob Golliday Invitational May 3, 2006
Northwest 44.21 Cougar Relays March 25, 2006
Einstein 44.32 3A State Championship May 27, 2006
Walter Johnson 44.5 MoCo Championship May 12, 2006
Georgetown Prep 44.6 IAC Championship May 20, 2006
Springbrook 44.8 MoCo Championship May 12, 2006
Landon 44.9 IAC Championship May 20, 2006
Kennedy 44.92 3A State Championship May 27, 2006

 

4*200m Relay

School Time Meet Date
R. Montgomery  1:27.98 4A State Championship May 26, 2006
Paint Branch            1:31.22 3A State Championship May 26, 2006
Magruder  1:31.6 Bob Golliday Invitational May 3, 2005
Gaithersburg  1:31.74 4A State Championship May 26, 2006
Watkins Mill  1:31.89 4A State Championship May 26, 2006
Northwest  1:32.07 Cougar Relays March 25, 2006
Einstein  1:32.40 HoCo Trackfest May 5, 2006
Springbrook  1:33.00 HoCo Trackfest May 5, 2006
Quince Orchard 1:33.30 4A West Regional May 18, 2006
John F. Kennedy  1:33.4 MoCo Championship May 12, 2006

 

4*400m Relay

School Time Meet Date
R. Montgomery                        3:22.16 Penn Relays April 29, 2006
Paint Branch  3:23.12 Penn Relays April 29, 2006
Gaithersburg  3:27.21 4A State Championship May 27, 2006
Watkins Mill 3:27.85 4A State Championship May 27, 2006
Quince Orchard  3:28.7 MoCo Championship May 12, 2006
John F. Kennedy 3:29.36 3A West Regional May 18, 2006
Whitman  3:29.86 4A State Championship May 27, 2006
Winston Churchill  3:30.86 Cougar Relays March 25, 2006
Springbrook  3:31.0 MoCo Championship May 12, 2006
Landon  3:32 IAC Championship May 20, 2006

 

4*800m Relay

School Time Meet Date
Gaithersburg                                 7:59.93  4A State Championship May 26, 2006
Quince Orchard                    8:03.14 4A State Championship May 26, 2006
Walter Johnson   8:11.51  4A State Championship May 26, 2006
Winston Churchill   8:15.83 4A West Regional May 18, 2006
Springbrook    8:15.99  4A State Championship May 26, 2006
R. Montgomery   8:16.48 MoCo Championship May 11, 2006
B-CC   8:16.80   Katie Jenkins Invitational May 5, 2006
Wootton   8:19.22 4A West Regional May 18, 2006
Whitman   8:20.9 Whitman Dual March 28, 2006
Magruder   8:22.16 MoCo Championship May 11, 2006

 

4x1600m Relay

School Time Meet Date
B-CC  19:05.96 Woodward Relays April 1, 2006
Walter Johnson  19:06.20 Woodward Relays April 1, 2006
Quince Orchard  19:42.37 Woodward Relays April 1, 2006
Sherwood  19:49.02 Woodward Relays April 1, 2006
Magruder  19:49.50 Bulldog Relays April 22, 2006
Northwest  19:52.77 Woodward Relays April 1, 2006
Churchill  20:05.71 Bulldog Relays April 22, 2006
Einstein  20:10.75 Woodward Relays April 1, 2006
Damascus  20:14.19 Woodward Relays April 1, 2006
Whitman  20:22.36 Viking Invitational April 22, 2006

 

1600m Medley Relay 400-200-200-800

School Time Meet Date
R. Montgomery                          3:42.78  Cougar Relays March 25, 2006
Paint Branch   3:44.60  Bulldog Relays April 22, 2006
Churchill   3:48.90  Bulldog Relays April 22, 2006
B-CC   3:50.20 Woodward Relays April 1, 2006
Gaithersburg    3:50.21 Woodward Relays April 1, 2006
Walter Johnson                              3:51.30 Bulldog Relays April 22, 2006
Northwest                                     3:51.48 Cougar Relays March 25, 2006
Watkins Mill                           3:51.83 Cougar Relays March 25, 2006
Magruder   3:52.02 Cougar Relays March 25, 2006
Northwood   3:54.62 Bulldog Relays April 22, 2006

 

Distance Medley Relay 1200-400-800-1600

School Time Meet Date
Walter Johnson              10:54.97 Bulldog Relays April 22, 2006
Gaithersburg                        11:01.07  Woodward Relays April 1, 2006
Northwest  11:03.84  Charger Classic April 29, 2006
Whitman  11:11.54 Woodward Relays April 1, 2006
Sherwood                                    11:20.78 Cougar Relays March 25, 2006
Rich Montgomery                         11:26.13 Woodward Relays April 1, 2006
Magruder  11:29.04 Charger Classic April 29, 2006
Quince Orchard                      11:29.69 Cougar Relays March 25, 2006
Damascus  11:32.03 Woodward Relays April 1, 2006
Winston Churchill                  11:34.76 Cougar Relays March 25, 2006

 

High Jump

Athlete School Mark Meet Date
Currica, Jamal Damascus  6-06.00 4A State Championship May 26, 2006
Ruffin, Marckus Northwest 6-04.00 Cougar Relays March 25, 2006
Pitt, Cameron Springbrook 6-04.00 MoCo Championship May 12, 2006
Houston, John Magruder 6-02.00 Cougar Relays March 25, 2006
Roberson, Muhammad Blair 6-02.00 Bulldog Relays April 22, 2006
Young, Raason Kennedy 6-02.00 MoCo Championship May 12, 2006
Badinga, David Northwood 6-02.00 1A State Championship May 25, 2006
Lewis, Jerehmiah Gaithersburg 6-00.00 Cougar Relays March 25, 2006
Herring Kennedy 6-00.00 Kennedy Dual April 4, 2006
Buckingham, Drew Sherwood 6-00.00 Katie Jenkins Invite May 6, 2006
Zents, Tyler Sherwood 6-00.00 MoCo Championship May 12, 2006
Coston, Nathaniel Paint Branch 6-00.00 3A State Championship May 26, 2006

 

Long Jump

Athlete School Mark Meet Date
Crutchfield, Keenan R. Montgomery 21-07.00 Katie Jenkins Invitational May 6, 2006
Gray, Alex B-CC 21-06.50 Katie Jenkins Invitational May 6, 2006
Marshall, Jeremy Gaithersburg 21-04.50 TC Williams Invitational May 6, 2006
Robinson, Kalgeri Magruder 21-03.75 Bob Golliday Invite May 3, 2006
Lewis, Jeremiah Gaithersburg 21-02.50 4A West Regional May 17, 2006
Dakkouni, Larbi Quince Orchard 21-01.75 QO Dual April 19, 2006
Cham, Salifu Einstein 20-11.50 HoCo Trackfest May 5, 2006
Blaser, Ryan Einstein 20-10.50 MoCo Championship May 12, 2006
Puckett, Travis Gaithersburg 20-10.00 QO Dual April 5, 2006
Zents, Tyler Sherwood 20-09.00 MoCo Championship May 12, 2006

 

Triple Jump

Athlete School Mark Meet Date
Herring, Jeremy Kennedy 43-10.50 3A West Regional May 18, 2006
Ian, Francis Walter Johnson 43-08.00 4A State Championship May 27, 2006
Abdule-Rauf, Jamil Wootton 43-07.00 Cougar Relays March 25, 2006
Outlaw, Charles Springbrook 42-06.50 Cougar Relays March 25, 2006
Boateng, Joseph Northwest 42-06.00 Katie Jenkins Invitatinal May 6, 2006
Owolabi, Israel Gaithersburg 42-05.00 Gaithersburg Dual March 22, 2006
Dakkouni, Larbi Quince Orchard 42-04.50 4A West Regional May 18, 2006
Mugisha, Joel Kennedy 42-01.50 3A West Regional May 18, 2006
Lewis, Jerehmiah Gaithersburg 41-03.25 Cougar Relays March 25, 2006
Furguson Georgetown Prep 41-01.75 IAC Championship May 20, 2006

 

Shot Put

Athlete School Mark Meet Date
Miller, Matt   R. Montgomery    50-10.00 MoCo Championship May 11, 2006
Dugan, Bobby Gaithersburg 50-01.75 4A State Championship May 26, 2006
Goldsby, James Gaithersburg 49-03.25 4A State Championship May 26, 2006
Scribner, Robert Quince Orchard 48-07.50 Quince Orchard Dual April 5, 2006
Phillips, Andrew Georgetown Prep 47-02.00 IAC Championship May 20, 2006
Velasquez, Mike Wheaton 47-00.00  3A State Championship May 26, 2006
Wilson, Mark Watkins Mill 46-10.25 4A West Regional May 17, 2006
Stanley, Sean Gaithersburg 46-00.00 Gaithersburg Dual April 19, 2006
Pharr Georgetown Prep 45-03.00 IAC Championship May 20, 2006
Mouton, Charles Whitman 44-10.00 4A West Regional May 17, 2006

 

Discus

Athlete School Mark Meet Date
Dugan, Bobby Gaithersburg 164-01 Gaithersburg Dual March 22, 2006
Scribner, Robert Quince Orchard 155-05 MoCo Championship May 12, 2006
Miller, Matt R. Montgomery 145-02 4A West Regional May 18, 2006
Vereen, Justin Good Counsel 141-08.00 WCAC Championship May 20, 2006
Ruffin, Marckus Northwest 129-09 Quince Orchard Dual April 5, 2006
Velasquez, Mike  Wheaton 129-06 Damascus Dual March 28, 2006
Eboda, Eniola Poolesville 128-10.50 MoCo Championship May 12, 2006
Gallant, JN Bullis 128-09.00 Draper Invitational May 5, 2006
Thompson, Zachary Quince Orchard 128-06.00 Nike Spring Invite May 6, 2006
Tarr, Connor Gaithersburg 128-00 Gaithersburg Dual March 22, 2006

 

Pole Vault

Athlete School Mark Meet Date
Thach, Nhi Gaithersburg 11-06 MoCo Championship May 9, 2006
Hoyt, Tom R. Montgomery 11-00 MoCo Championship May 9, 2006
Gabriel, Jamie Landon 11-00 IAC Championship May 20, 2006
Houston, John Magruder 10-06 MoCo Championship May 9, 2006
Hammes, Mark Landon 10-06 IAC Championship May 20, 2006
Conte, Greg Quince Orchard 10-06 4A State Championship May 27, 2006
Johnson, Erik Landon 10-00 IAC Championship May 20, 2006
Hoffman, Bryan Quince Orchard 9-06 4A West Regional May 16, 2006
Calvert, John Quince Orchard 8-06 MCPS Divisionals Week 3 April 3, 2006
Panasenkov, Artem Quince Orchard 8-00 MCPS Divisionals Week 3 April 3, 2006

Email | About