MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links



 

2006 Girls Outdoor Track Leaderboard


100m Dash

Athlete School Time Meet Date
Armour, Marissa Rockville 12.50 2A West Regional May 20, 2006
Akpandak, Ini Magruder 12.63 4A State Championship May 27, 2006
Keyes, Erica B-CC 12.7 B-CC Dual April 19, 2006
Miller, Michele Kennedy 12.78 MoCo Championship May 11, 2006
Gilmer, Raven Rockville 12.80 2A West Regional May 20, 2006
Porter, Kelsey Northwest 12.80 Urbana Invite April 22, 2006
Young, Adriyah Magruder 12.80 MoCo B Meet May 10, 2006
Obendorfer, Jamie Damascus 12.8 Damascus Dual March 28, 2006
Jewell, Alyssa Gaithersburg 12.85 Gaithersburg Dual April 19, 2006
Webb, Rianne R. Montgomery 12.86 Gaithersburg Dual April 19, 2006
Michell, Ashley Holton Arms 12.87 ISL Championship May 13, 2006

 

100m Dash - Invitational Only

Athlete School Time Meet Date
Armour, Marissa Rockville 12.50 2A West Regional May 20, 2006
Akpandak, Ini Magruder 12.63 4A State Championship May 27, 2006
Miller, Michele Kennedy 12.78 MoCo Championship May 11, 2006
Porter, Kelsey Northwest 12.80 Urbana Invite April 22, 2006
Gilmer, Raven Rockville 12.80 2A West Regional May 20, 2006
Michell, Ashley Holton Arms 12.87 ISL Championship May 13, 2006
Warren, Elisabeth Holy Child 12.88 Draper Invitational May 5, 2006
Alissa Jewell Gaithersburg 12.88 4A West Regional May 17, 2006
Jules, Vanessa Paint Branch 12.90 Woodlawn Invite April 8, 2006
Williams, Bianca Holton Arms 13.01 ISL Championship May 13, 2006
Obendorfer, Jamie Damascus 13.01 4A West Regional May 18, 2006

 

200m Dash

Athlete School Time Meet Date
Akpandak, Ini Magruder 25.5 MoCo Championship May 12, 2006
Miller, Michele Kennedy 25.8 MoCo Championship May 12, 2006
Morrison, Leslie Whitman 26.2 Whitman Dual March 28, 2006
Jules, Vanessa Paint Branch 26.2 MoCo Championship May 12, 2006
Gill, Sonia Quince Orchard 26.23 4A State Championship May 27, 2006
Warren, Elisabeth Holy Child 26.45 ISL Chapionship May 13, 2006
Webb, Rianne Richard Montgomery 26.5 Whitman Dual March 28, 2006
Sita, Zarena Damascus 26.5 Damascus Dual March 28, 2006
Davis, Shayla Watkins Mill 26.5 MoCo Championship May 12, 2006
Jewell, Alyssa Gaithersburg 26.53 MoCo Championship May 12, 2006

 

400m Dash

Athlete School Time Meet Date
Morrison, Leslie Whitman 56.92 4A State Championship May 27, 2006
Nettles, Asia Kennedy 57.78 3A State Championship May 27, 2006
Gill, Sonia Quince Orchard 57.89 4A State Championship May 27, 2006
Arthur, Vicky Holy Child 59.20 Draper Invitational May 5, 2006
Obendorfer, Jamie Damascus 59.31 4A West Regional May 18, 2006
Davis, Shayla Watkins Mill 59.5 MoCo Championship May 12, 2006
Blake, Christiana Bullis 01:00.08 Draper Invitational May 6, 2006
Collins, Tara Magruder 01:00.6 MoCo Championship May 12, 2006
Bardon, Stephanie Good Counsel 01:00.61 Draper Invitational May 6, 2006
Doyley, Shaday Rockville 01:00.7 MoCo Championship May 12, 2006

 

800m Run

Athlete School Time Meet Date
Morrison, Leslie Whitman 02:16.68 4A State Championship May 27, 2006
Aherne, Kathy Northwest 02:17.6 MoCo Championship May 12, 2006
Sinclair, Halsey Blair 02:18.42 4A West Regional May 17, 2006
Eisig, Tabitha Magruder 02:19.0 MoCo Championship May 12, 2006
Sinclair, Ashlyn Blair 02:20.01 4A State Championship May 27, 2006
Bardon, Stephanie Good Counsel 02:20.15 WCAC Championship May 20, 2006
Salcido, Veronica Wootton 02:21.4 MoCo Championship May 12, 2006
Alberico, Stephanie Walter Johnson 02:22.3 MoCo Championship May 12, 2006
McCary, Laura Magruder 02:22.6 Bob Golliday Invitational May 3, 2006
Reid, Jenny Poolesville 02:24.4 MoCo Championship May 12, 2006

 

1 Mile/1600m Run

Athlete School Time Meet Date
Sinclair, Halsey Blair 5:07.03 4A West Regional May 18, 2006
McCary, Laura Magruder       5:12.50 4A State Championship May 27, 2006
Sinclair, Ashlyn Blair 5:13.52 4A West Regional May 18, 2006
Eckerstrom, Emma Northwest 5:13.58 MoCo Championship May 11, 2006
Hannallah, Louise Churchill 5:14.86 4A West Regional May 18, 2006
Harrison, Cara Quince Orchard 5:16.94 4A State Championship May 27, 2006
Andrews, Megan B-CC 5:17.09 MoCo Championship May 11, 2006
Levy, Michele Wootton  5:17.88 4A West Regional May 18, 2006
Oleynik, Anya Quince Orchard 5:18.99 4A West Regional May 18, 2006
Gay, Morgane Whitman 5:20.22 Viking Invitational April 22, 2006

 

2 Mile/3200m Run

Athlete School Time Meet Date
Sinclair, Halsey Blair 11:01.3 MoCo Championship May 12, 2006
Eckerstrom, Emma Northwest 11:05.80 4A State Championship May 26, 2006
Hannallah, Louise Churchill 11:11.0 4A State Championship May 26, 2006
Oleynik, Anya Quince Orchard 11:12.99 4A West Regional May 17, 2006
Harrison, Cara Quince Orchard 11:16.27 4A West Regional May 17, 2006
Gay, Morgane Whitman 11:21.0 Whitman Dual March 28, 2006
McCary, Laura Magruder 11:22.51 Charger Classic April 29, 2006
Levy, Michele Wootton 11:44.09 TC Williams Invite May 6, 2006
Moores, Aimee Quince Orchard 11:51.5 MoCo Championship May 12, 2006
Liu, Luyang R. Montgomery 11:51.70 4A West Regional May 17, 2006

 

100m Hurdles

Athlete School Time Meet Date
Gariepy, Audrey Churchill 14.32 4A State Championship May 27, 2006
Raheem, Shaakira Einstein 15.24 MoCo Championship May 11, 2006
Younger, Brittany Good Counsel 15.43 Draper Invitational May 5, 2006
Gerald, Monica Blake 15.60 Katie Jenkins Invite May 5, 2006
Durr, Olivia Poolesville 15.61 1A State Championship May 27, 2006
Okusaga, Tara Northwest 15.70 Katie Jenkins Invite May 5, 2006
Putman, Leah Sherwood 15.75 Katie Jenkins Invite May 5, 2006
Guarin, Tricia Holy Cross 16.19 WCAC Championship May 20, 2006
Price, Jacquie Walter Johnson 16.20 MoCo B Meet May 10, 2006
Andu, Selam B-CC 16.20 MoCo B Meet May 10, 2006

 

100m Hurdles - Invitational Only

Athlete School Time Meet Date
Gariepy, Audrey Churchill 14.32 4A State Championship May 27, 2006
Raheem, Shakira Einstein 15.24 MoCo Championship May 11, 2006
Younger, Brittany Good Counsel 15.43 Draper Invitational May 5, 2006
Durr, Olivia Poolesville 15.61 1A State Championship May 27, 2006
Okusaga, Tara Northwest 15.98 4A West Regional May 18, 2006
Putman, Leah Sherwood 16.0 MoCo Championship May 11, 2006
Guarin, Tricia Holy Cross 16.19 WCAC Championship May 20, 2006
Brown, Kendall Holton Arms 16.25 ISL Championship May 12, 2006
McCoy, Jenny Walter Johnson 16.28 4A West Regional May 18, 2006
Gerald, Monica Blake 16.60 4A North Regional May 20, 2006

 

300m Hurdles

Athlete School Time Meet Date
Moen, Hilary  Walter Johnson 45.01 4A State Championship May 27, 2006
McCoy, Jenny  Walter Johnson 45.9 MoCo Championship May 12, 2006
Raheem, Shakira Einstein 46.0 MoCo Championship May 12, 2006
Durr, Olivia Poolesville 46.0 MoCo Championship May 12, 2006
Wright, Dominique  Kennedy 46.74 3A West Regional May 18, 2006
Okusaga, Tara Northwest 47.3 MoCo Championship May 12, 2006
Peterson, Anne Whitman 47.55 4A West Regional May 18, 2006
Sinclair, Ashlyn Blair 48.30 Katie Jenkins Invitational May 6, 2006
Reinks, Chelsea  Damascus 48.50 Cougar Relays March 25, 2006
Weaver, Jessie Rich Montgomery 48.5 MoCo Championship May 12, 2006

 

4*100m Relay

School Time Meet Date
Kennedy 49.07 Penn Relays April 27, 2006
Gaithersburg 49.65 4A State Championship May 27, 2006
Walter Johnson 50.10 Penn Relays April 27, 2006
Magruder 50.43 4A State Championship May 27, 2006
Northwest 50.77 4A State Championship May 27, 2006
Quince Orchard Cougars 50.97 4A West Regional May 18, 2006
Winston Churchill 50.98 Cougar Relays March 25, 2006
Rockville 51.6 MoCo Championship May 12, 2006
Holy Child 51.63 ISL Championship May 13, 2006
Paint Branch 52.0 MoCo Championship May 12, 2006

 

4*200m Relay

School Time Meet Date
Kennedy  1:43.73 3A State Championship May 26, 2006
Walter Johnson 1:44.79 4A State Championship May 26, 2006
Paint Branch              1:45.84 3A State Championship May 26, 2006
Magruder  1:46.12 4A State Championship May 26, 2006
Northwest                                         1:46.7 MoCo Championship May 12, 2006
Gaithersburg 1:46.9 MoCo Championship May 12, 2006
Winston Churchill  1:48.2 MoCo Championship May 12, 2006
R. Montgomery  1:48.49 4A State Championship May 26, 2006
Poolesville  1:48.13 1A State Championship May 25, 2006
Quince Orchard  1:49.0 MoCo Championship May 12, 2006

 

4*400m Relay

School Time Meet Date
Walter Johnson   3:59.37 4A West Regional May 18, 2006
Kennedy  3:59.53 Penn Relays April 27, 2006
Northwest  4:02.10 4A West Regional May 18, 2006
Winston Churchill   4:04.08 Penn Relays April 27, 2006
Whitman  4:05.71 4A West Regional May 18, 2006
Magruder  4:06.03 Penn Relays April 27, 2006
Damascus  4:06.30 4A West Regional May 18, 2006
Paint Branch  4:04.43 3A State Championship May 27, 2006
Richard Montgomery  4:09.15 4A West Regional May 18, 2006
Poolesville                           4:10.8 MoCo Championship May 12, 2006

 

4*800m Relay

School Time Meet Date
Whitman 9:22.69 MoCo Championship May 11, 2006
Winston Churchill  9:29.03 Penn Relays April 27, 2006
Northwest  9:37.76 4A West Regional May 17, 2006
Col. Zadok Magruder  9:42.44 4A West Regional May 17, 2006
Wootton 9:43.93 4A West Regional May 17, 2006
Walter Johnson  9:44.22 4A West Regional May 17, 2006
Quince Orchard                   9:52.87 4A State Championship May 26, 2006
Damascus 10:00.32 4A West Regional May 17, 2006
Richard Montgomery          10:07.83 4A West Regional May 17, 2006
B-CC  10:09.87 3A State Championship May 26, 2006

 

4x1600m Relay

School Time Meet Date
Northwest  22:21.05 Woodward Relays April 1, 2006
Magruder  22:55.61 Woodward Relays April 1, 2006
Churchill  23:15.02 Woodward Relays April 1, 2006
Quince Orchard  23:17.24 Woodward Relays April 1, 2006
Wootton  23:23.60 Meade Stampede April 21, 2006
Walter Johnson  23:31.63 Bulldog Relays April 22, 2006
Richard Montgomery  23:35.09 Woodward Relays April 1, 2006
Gaithersburg  23:50.40 Woodward Relays April 1, 2006
Damascus  24:59.62 Bulldog Relays April 22, 2006
Good Counsel  25:12.50 Woodward Relays April 1, 2006

 

1600m Medley Relay 400-200-200-800

School Time Meet Date
Walter Johnson                                  4:23.67 Woodward Relays April 1, 2006
Col. Zadok Magruder                        4:27.40 Cougar Relays March 25, 2006
Winston Churchill  4:28.53 Bulldog Relays April 22, 2006
Poolesville                            4:29.73 Woodward Relays April 1, 2006
Good Counsel  4:30.93 Carolyn Legard Relays March 25, 2006
Richard Montgomery                  4:31.94 Woodward Relays April 1, 2006
Northwest                                  4:36.37 Cougar Relays March 25, 2006
Kennedy  4:36.40 Woodward Relays April 1, 2006
Damascus             4:36.96 Bulldog Relays April 22, 2006
Quince Orchard  4:39.00 Woodward Relays April 1, 2006

 

Distance Medley Relay 1200-400-800-1600

School Time Meet Date
Northwest                                    13:10.00 Cougar Relays March 25, 2006
Blair  13:16.83 Bulldog Relays April 22, 2006
Winston Churchill 13:22.85 Bulldog Relays April 22, 2006
Walter Johnson  13:24.59 Bulldog Relays April 22, 2006
Whitman  13:30.69 Woodward Relays April 1, 2006
Quince Orchard Cougars                    13:32.57 Cougar Relays March 25, 2006
Col. Zadok Magruder       13:32.71 Bulldog Relays April 22, 2006
Richard Montgomery                  13:47.41 Woodward Relays April 1, 2006
Bethesda Chevy Chase                 14:01.16 Woodward Relays April 1, 2006
Gaithersburg                       14:03.06 Woodward Relays April 1, 2006

 

High Jump

Athlete School Mark Meet Date
Gariepy, Audrey Churchill 5-05.00 4A State Championship May 27, 2006
Reinks, Chelsea Damascus 5-04.00 4A West Regional May 17, 2006
Dabney, Ashley Wheaton 5-00.00 Damascus Dual March 28, 2006
Kruger, Provie Magruder 5-00.00 Kennedy Dual April 4, 2006
Degeorge, Lindsey Wootton 5-00 Meade Stampede April 21, 2006
Furr, Emily Poolesville 5-00.00  Katie Jenkins Invite May 6, 2006
Boddie, Omega Paint Branch 5-00.00 MoCo Championship May 11, 2006
Nottidge, Jacqueline Damascus 5-00.00 4A State Championship May 27, 2006
Harris, Morgan Walter Johnson  4-10.00 Cougar Relays March 25, 2006
Dirks, Katie Damascus 4-10.00 Damascus Dual March 28, 2006

 

Long Jump

Athlete School Mark Meet Date
Putman, Leah Sherwood 17-02.25 4A State Championship May 27, 2006
Gariepy, Audrey Churchill 17-00.50 4A West Regional May 18, 2006
Warren, Elisabeth Holy Child 17-00.25 ISL Championship May 13, 2006
Williams, Taleetha Magruder 16-09.50 Bob Golliday Invitational May 3, 2006
Furr, Emily Poolesville 16-03.50 Quince Orchard Dual April 19, 2006
Collins, Tara Magruder 16-02.75 MoCo Championship May 11, 2006
Wyble, Jessica Stone Ridge 16-02.50 Draper Invitational May 5, 2006
Falk, Suzanne  Wootton 16-01.50 TC Williams Invite May 6, 2006
Kugler, Sara R. Montgomery 15-10.50 4A West Regional May 18, 2006
Momo, Reine Blair 15-09.25 4A West Regional May 18, 2006

 

Triple Jump

Athlete School Mark Meet Date
Gariepy, Audrey Churchill 37-09.50 MoCo Championship May 12, 2006
Williams, Bianca Holton-Arms 37-08.75 ISL Championship May 13, 2006
Furr, Emily Poolesville 34-10.00 1A South Regional April 20, 2006
Okusaga, Tara Northwest  34-06.75 Charger Classic April 29, 2006
Statham, Arielle Paint Branch 34-05.25 3A State Championship May 25, 2006
Blake, Christiana Bullis 34-02.50 ISL Championship May 13, 2006
Price, Sara Walter Johnson 33-06.00 MoCo Championship May 12, 2006
Jenkins, Jessica Kennedy 33-04.50 MoCo Championship May 12, 2006
Reinks, Chelsea Damascus 32-07.00 4A West Regional May 18, 2006
Putman, Leah Sherwood 32-06.00 MoCo Championship May 12, 2006

 

Shot Put

Athlete School Mark Meet Date
Poss, Katelyn Poolesville 38-03.25 1A State Championship May 27, 2006
Lomax, Judie Bullis 35-05.75 ISL Championship May 13, 2006
Moreland, Brittany Northwest 34-11.00 MoCo Championship May 12, 2006
Adcock, Jacqueline Damascus 34-01.00 4A State Championship May 27, 2006
Talley, Cori Blake 33-02.00 Katie Jenkins Invite May 6, 2006
Rose, Arleigh Sherwood 32-09.75 4A State Championship May 27, 2006
Chapman, Daneille Seneca Valley 32-05.00 3A State Championship May 27, 2006
Paul, Christina Walter Johnson 32-01.50 MoCo Championship May 12, 2006
Montgomery, Alyssa Springbrook 31-05.00 HoCo Trackfest May 5, 2006
Mckeown, Sarah Damascus 31-00.00 4A State Championship May 27, 2006

 

Discus

Athlete School Mark Meet Date
Rose, Arleigh Sherwood 118-10.50 Katie Jenkins Invite May 6, 2006
Poss, Katelyn Poolesville 117-09 Katie Jenkins Invite May 6, 2006
Adock, Jax Damascus 117-05 4A State Championship May 26, 2006
McKeown, Sarah Damascus 97-05 Damascus Dual March 28, 2006
Montgomery, Alyssa Springbrook 95-4.00 MoCo Championship May 12, 2006
Paul, Christina Walter Johnson 89-08 4A West Regional May 18, 2006
Moreland, Brittany Northwest 88-01 Quince Orchard Dual April 5, 2006
McKenzie, Mia Good Cousel 86-11 WCAC Championship May 20, 2006
Soper, Dana Poolesville 86-01 Gaithersburg Dual March 22, 2006
Nesselt, Ashleigh Poolesville 85-05 1A State Championship May 25, 2006

 

Pole Vault

Athlete School Mark Meet Date
Pavlova, Elena Quince Orchard 6-06 MCPS Divisionals Week 3 April 3, 2006
McLeod, Brittany Quince Orchard 6-06 MoCo Championship May 9, 2006
Schaefer, Rebecca Magruder 6-00 4A West Regional May 16, 2006

Email | About