MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Viking Invitational Meet Program


COACHES:  Only the 15 athletes listed in the 3200 will run in the seeded 3200
on Saturday.  If your athlete did not get in, they can run in the unseeded heat
of Girls 3200 at 8:00 am, followed by the boys 3200.

Licensed to Walt Whitman High School   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/19/2017 10:53 AM
           12th Annual Viking Invitational - 4/21/2017 to 4/22/2017            
                          Walter Johnson High School                           
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 27  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity (39)
===============================================================================
        Meet:  14.16  4/16/2016   Casimir Tawiah, Great Mills                  
    National:  13.30  5/26/1990   Chris Nelloms, Dunbar H.S. (OH)              
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Plato, Jamarcus               11 Northwood                   
  2  Cinada, Nathan                12 John F Kenne                
  3  O'Neil, Matthew               12 Gaithersburg                
  4  Beckwith, Tyler               12 Springbrook                 
  5  Ikourou, Malick               12 Gaithersburg                
  6  Boettinger, Max               11 Severna Park                
  7  Daniel, Elias                 10 Sherwood                    
  8  Richardson, Will              12 Bethesda-Che                
  9  Taylor, Nasier                11 John F Kenne                
 10  Parker, Malcolm               12 St. Andrew's                
 11  Thompson, Al                  11 Springbrook                 
 12  Dunklin, Justin               11 Howard                      
 13  Gilmore, Nathaniel            11 Howard                      
 14  Akwei, Vikram                 11 Bethesda-Che                
 15  DeLeon, Ponce                 12 Montgomery B                
 16  Broadhead, Evan               12 Leonardtown                 
 17  Jones, Mason                  10 Severna Park                
 18  Kosten, Joey                  12 Leonardtown                 
 19  Evans, Tekye                  11 Hammond                     
 20  Sallitt, Jason                11 Centennial                  
 21  Parker, Marcus                12 St. Andrew's                
 22  Plastrik, Alex                11 Winston Chur                
 23  Zhang, Miles                  12 Sidwell Frie                
 24  Adjani-Aldrin, Andrew         12 Quince Orcha                
 25  Kent, Nicholas                11 Mount Hebron                
 26  Gillmore, Austin R            11 George C Mar                
 27  Ma, Hollis                    11 Winston Chur                
 28  Grossman, Jacob               10 Sherwood                    
 29  Ko, Joshua                    11 Thomas S Woo                
 30  Fouse, Nathan                 10 Wheaton                     
 31  Thompson, Isaiah                 Mount Hebron                
 32  Tejada, Zed                   10 Poolesville                 
 33  Adjani-Aldrin, John Edward    10 Quince Orcha                
 34  Watkins, Christopher           9 Montgomery B                
 35  Delavega, Casey                9 George C Mar                
 36  Holt, Diondre                 12 Hammond                     
 37  Pabba, Mani                   10 Poolesville                 
 38  Mikita, John                   9 Georgetown P                
 39  Benjamin, Craig               11 Georgetown P                
 
Event 28  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity (39)
===============================================================================
        Meet:  13.96  4/21/2007   Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Winston Churchill (MD) 
    National:  12.95  6/16/1979   Candy Young, Beaver Falls H.S. (PA)          
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Parshall, Rachel              12 Howard                      
  2  Taylor, Kailih                12 Gaithersburg                
  3  Lee, Lucy                     12 Winston Chur                
  4  Ibe, Amarachi                 12 Stone Ridge                 
  5  Dirkse, Michelle G            11 George C Mar                
  6  Adams, Sarah                   9 Severna Park                
  7  Robinson, Aaliyah              9 Woodlawn                    
  8  Farrell, Jenna                10 Severna Park                
  9  Davis, Tashelle               12 Wheaton                     
 10  Couturier, Elsie                 Gaithersburg                
 11  Efinda, Destiny               10 Mount Hebron                
 12  Schlier, Inga J               12 George C Mar                
 13  Sales, Jaida                  11 Northwood                   
 14  Willing, Nicole               11 Sidwell Frie                
 15  Buck, Kristen                 12 Leonardtown                 
 16  Mencher, Julia                10 Bethesda-Che                
 17  Fagan, McKenzie               11 Winston Chur                
 18  Slater, Sophie                10 Walt Whitman                
 19  Macairan, Celine               9 Poolesville                 
 20  Sundaram, Sivani              10 Poolesville                 
 21  Reumann, Helen                 9 Montgomery B                
 22  Knoll, Helena                 11 Staples                     
 23  Sussman, Katish               11 Sherwood                    
 24  Taylor, Neva                  11 Montgomery B                
 25  Fredell, Lucy                 12 Sidwell Frie                
 26  Olasimbo, Teni                10 Mount Hebron                
 27  Mayor, Breanne                10 Leonardtown                 
 28  Doukoure, Adama               11 John F Kenne                
 29  Dwyer, Miriam                 10 Walt Whitman                
 30  Wilkinson, Liana               9 Walter Johns                
 31  Elkjaer, Molly                10 Bethesda-Che                
 32  Oladiran, Kuburat Olamide     10 Northwood                   
 33  Tran, Abbie                   12 Thomas S Woo                
 34  Johnson, Hailey               10 Sherwood                    
 35  Brandon, Sasha                12 John F Kenne                
 36  Whittleton, Lana              11 Staples                     
 37  Brietzke, Christina           12 Thomas S Woo                
 38  Scippio, Mohogany             12 Hammond                     
 39  Fadlalla, Mthany              10 Springbrook                 
 
Event 29  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity (53)
===============================================================================
        Meet:  10.69  4/21/2007   Salifu Cham, Albert Einstein (MD)            
    National:  10.01  6/28/2008   Jeff Demps, South Lake H.S. (FL)             
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Bell, Raynard                 12 John F Kenne                
  2  McClain, Mayen                12 Springbrook                 
  3  Norwood, Kendrick             12 Gaithersburg                
  4  Musa, Sheku                   11 Springbrook                 
  5  Holley, Adrian                10 Gaithersburg                
  6  Hatcher, Nathaniel            12 Mount Hebron                
  7  Agbai, Robert                 11 Howard                      
  8  Vauls, Kamal                  11 John F Kenne                
  9  Musumeci, Devin               12 Sherwood                    
 10  Broadbell, Winston            10 Bethesda-Che                
 11  Coleman, Lawrence             10 Georgetown P                
 12  Francois, Caleb               10 Montgomery B                
 13  Best, Dominic                 11 Northwood                   
 14  Love, Chris                   12 Howard                      
 15  Antonescu, Robert             10 Winston Chur                
 16  Batson, Vernon                11 Centennial                  
 17  Robinson, Jack                10 Bethesda-Che                
 18  Wilson, Danne                 12 Woodlawn                    
 19  Francis, Xavier               12 Georgetown P                
 20  Amobi, Michael                12 Thomas S Woo                
 21  Schmidt, Alexander            11 Walter Johns                
 22  Quintanilla Coreas, Marc      11 Montgomery B                
 23  Shilling, Alex                 9 Northern                    
 24  Zou, Steven                   12 Thomas S Woo                
 25  Bah, Kekuta                   11 Wheaton                     
 26  Tewell, Parker                11 Centennial                  
 27  Parks, Keith                   9 Northern                    
 28  Oke, George                   10 Leonardtown                 
 29  Salim, Aden                   12 Barrie                      
 30  Adeoti, Solomon                9 Walt Whitman                
 31  Luo, Jiahao                   11 George C Mar                
 32  Diallo, Paul                  11 McLean                      
 33  Williams, Tyrese              10 Sherwood                    
 34  Riggs, Josh                   12 Leonardtown                 
 35  Pardo, Daniel                 12 Walter Johns                
 36  Aung, Waihin                  11 Hammond                     
 37  Prigge, Alex                  11 Severna Park                
 38  Ayoola, Stevyn                11 Severna Park                
 39  Abankwah, Nathan              11 Mount Hebron                
 40  Murray, Gabriel               10 Walt Whitman                
 41  Etemad, Soroush               10 Winston Chur                
 42  Huynh, Alvin                  10 Northwood                   
 43  Jasper, Isaac                 10 Hammond                     
 44  Brach, Philip                 10 The Heights                 
 45  Savoy, Koran                   9 Barrie                      
 46  Marshall, Darrell             11 Poolesville                 
 47  Leisher, Eddie                11 St. Andrew's                
 48  Kamara, Toma                  10 Wheaton                     
 49  Holmquist, Foster             10 Poolesville                 
 50  Toepler, Roman                12 St. Andrew's                
 51  Walcott, Alvin                11 George C Mar                
 52  Scott, Asher                   9 McLean                      
 53  Cibel, Cooper                 12 The Heights                 
 
Event 30  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity (53)
===============================================================================
        Meet:  11.96  4/21/2007   Kathryn Wolf, Winston Churchill (MD)         
    National:  11.11  2/26/1998   Angela Williams, Chino H.S. (CA)             
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Essex, Leya                   11 Leonardtown                 
  2  Holland, Jasmine              10 Northern                    
  3  Lynn, Ayanna                  12 Gaithersburg                
  4  Joseph, Ingrid                11 School Witho                
  5  Lopus, Emma                   11 Bethesda-Che                
  6  Ridgely, Blaire               10 Mount Hebron                
  7  McGuire, Alex                 10 Sidwell Frie                
  8  Juliano, Olivia               11 Bethesda-Che                
  9  Evans, Kelsey                 10 Walter Johns                
 10  Scherf, Ana                   11 Thomas S Woo                
 11  Depry, Madison                 9 Wheaton                     
 12  Sawah, Marlee                 11 Gaithersburg                
 13  Bright, Zakaiyah              10 Quince Orcha                
 14  Jackson, Tiffany              11 Northern                    
 15  Lucas, Chanel                 11 Thomas S Woo                
 16  Lesher, Cailyn                 9 Staples                     
 17  Robinson, Heather              9 Poolesville                 
 18  Epps, Tomari C                10 George C Mar                
 19  Bolden, Maddie                10 McLean                      
 20  Nash, Shira                   10 Stone Ridge                 
 21  Cole, Ramata                  11 Northwood                   
 22  Lewis, Iyanna                 10 Sidwell Frie                
 23  Green, Madison                11 Winston Chur                
 24  Dorah, Noa                     9 Montgomery B                
 25  Onwuamaegbu, Natachi          12 Walt Whitman                
 26  Trotman, Tanyka               12 Sherwood                    
 27  Merrill, Madeline             10 Montgomery B                
 28  Birungi, Cynthia               9 Springbrook                 
 29  Turay, Blossom                10 John F Kenne                
 30  Crowley, Kirsten              10 Severna Park                
 31  Ngwu, Mmasinachi              11 Winston Chur                
 32  Mccarty, Shannon              12 Walter Johns                
 33  Ladson, Aniya                 12 Woodlawn                    
 34  Brooks, Cici                   9 Stone Ridge                 
 35  Macairan, Celine               9 Poolesville                 
 36  Harris, Maya                  11 Hammond                     
 37  Truong, Amanda                11 Howard                      
 38  Rathod, Saira                  9 Walt Whitman                
 39  Cremmins, Sam                 10 Severna Park                
 40  Remond, Alina                 11 Sherwood                    
 41  Robins, Leah                  11 Staples                     
 42  Flack, Morgan                 11 Mount Hebron                
 43  Ross, Nina                    10 Springbrook                 
 44  Gontarek, Amber               10 Leonardtown                 
 45  Poawui, Alyssa                 9 Wheaton                     
 46  Campfield, Jorryn             12 Barrie                      
 47  Spurlock, Kaela               10 Woodlawn                    
 48  Ekpo, Blessing                11 John F Kenne                
 49  Akinde, Tami                   9 St. Andrew's                
 50  Blankson, Jessica             12 Hammond                     
 51  Hester, Katherine              9 St. Andrew's                
 52  Gueye, Adama                  10 Northwood                   
 53  Agnew, Serena                  9 George C Mar                
 
Event 31  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity (17)
===============================================================================
        Meet:  9:22.99  4/21/2007   Walt Whitman High School, Walt Whitman (MD)
                        M Gay, G McKenzie, D Isen, L Morrison             
    National:  8:43.12  4/25/2008   Eleanor Roosevelt H.S. (MD)                
                        D Lockhart, A Johnson, B Ogunomokun, T Stanley    
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Gaithersburg                                                 
  2  Winston Churchill                                            
  3  Walter Johnson                                               
  4  Thomas S Wootton                                             
  5  Montgomery Blair                                             
  6  Walt Whitman                                                 
  7  Northern                                                     
  8  Leonardtown                                                  
  9  Centennial                                                   
 10  Poolesville Sr                                               
 11  Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                         
 12  George C Marshall                                            
 13  Sherwood                                                     
 14  Severna Park                                                 
 15  Howard                                                       
 16  Mount Hebron                                                 
 17  Northwood                                                    
 
Event 32  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity (22)
===============================================================================
        Meet:  8:03.32  4/19/2008   Linganore, Linganore (MD)                  
                        R Conners, T Jones, R Jones, J Hewitson           
    National:  7:30.67  4/25/2009   Albemarle H.S. (VA)                        
                        G Bradley, Z Vrhovac, L Noble, A Kostelac         
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Montgomery Blair                                             
  2  Mount Hebron                                                 
  3  Springbrook                                                  
  4  Walt Whitman                                                 
  5  Leonardtown                                                  
  6  Thomas S Wootton                                             
  7  Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                         
  8  George C Marshall                                            
  9  Winston Churchill                                            
 10  Severna Park                                                 
 11  Poolesville Sr                                               
 12  Northern                                                     
 13  Centennial                                                   
 14  Northwood                                                    
 15  Howard                                                       
 16  Wheaton                                                      
 17  Gaithersburg                                                 
 18  Sherwood                                                     
 19  Walter Johnson                                               
 20  Georgetown Prep                                              
 21  McLean                                                       
 22  St. Andrew's Episcopal                                       
 
Event 33  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity (47)
===============================================================================
        Meet:  4:56.68  4/21/2007   Morgane Gay, Walt Whitman (MD)             
    National:  4:39.40  5/31/2008   Christine Babcock, Woodbridge H.S. (CA)    
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Holt, Heather                 11 George C Mar                
  2  Green, Abigail                11 Walter Johns                
  3  Barrick, Molly                12 Northern                    
  4  Mann, Courtney                12 Howard                      
  5  Sweeney, Abby                 11 Northern                    
  6  Banham, Alexandra             11 Mount Hebron                
  7  Bardach, Natalie M            10 George C Mar                
  8  Betler, Alison                10 Centennial                  
  9  Kappey, Haley                 12 Howard                      
 10  Lauwers, Alicia                9 Walt Whitman                
 11  Ellis, Katherine              12 Bethesda-Che                
 12  Drexel, Raquel                11 Leonardtown                 
 13  Bush, Hannah                  10 Winston Chur                
 14  Wikner, Kirsten               11 Centennial                  
 15  Greenberg, Tori                9 Staples                     
 16  Zimmerman, Ellie              12 Sidwell Frie                
 17  McDonald, Breanna             10 Walt Whitman                
 18  Haas, Sarah                   10 Bethesda-Che                
 19  Zell, Sophia                   9 Severna Park                
 20  Reeves, Joy                   11 St. Andrew's                
 21  Kannan, Leah                   9 Montgomery B                
 22  Kirsch, Katriane              12 Walter Johns                
 23  Hubert, Valerie               12 Thomas S Woo                
 24  Armonda, Madison              10 Northwood                   
 25  Trakic, Adna                  10 Thomas S Woo                
 26  Leeds, Riley                  11 Severna Park                
 27  Wessel, Rebecca               10 Montgomery B                
 28  Satsangi, Yamuna              12 Poolesville                 
 29  Loewenstein, Eva              10 Springbrook                 
 30  Grossberg, Jamie              10 Quince Orcha                
 31  Zillich, Genevieve            12 Sherwood                    
 32  Passmore, Emma                10 Sidwell Frie                
 33  Peloff, Leah                  11 Sherwood                    
 34  Horn, Tess                    12 Winston Chur                
 35  Thomas, Mya                   11 Springbrook                 
 36  Nganag, Chemutia              11 Mount Hebron                
 37  Durr, Elise                   10 Gaithersburg                
 38  Aluvale, Pamela               11 Wheaton                     
 39  Thirukkonda, Ashwini          10 Poolesville                 
 40  Laird, Bethany                11 Leonardtown                 
 41  Jacobs, Grace                  9 John F Kenne                
 42  Kreh, Jordan                   9 Hammond                     
 43  Lattner, Alexandra            11 Gaithersburg                
 44  Solomon, Tsige                 9 Wheaton                     
 45  Cavanaugh, Maggie             10 Stone Ridge                 
 46  Serenyi, Sarah                10 McLean                      
 47  Anani, Charleen               10 John F Kenne                
 
Event 34  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity (55)
===============================================================================
        Meet:  4:16.55  4/19/2008   Ramsey Chapin, Georgetown Prep (MD)        
    National:  3:59.91  4/14/2001   Alan Webb, South Lakes H.S. (VA)           
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Sweeney, Charlie              12 Northern                    
  2  Thoms, Chris                  11 Quince Orcha                
  3  Mulugeta, Eldad               10 Northwood                   
  4  Nakasaka, Adam                11 Bethesda-Che                
  5  Miller, Emerson               12 John F Kenne                
  6  Rudolph, Vicente              12 Winston Chur                
  7  Howley, Patrick               11 Georgetown P                
  8  Fry, Josh                     11 Bethesda-Che                
  9  Katulich, Sam                 12 Leonardtown                 
 10  Martin, Sam                   10 Severna Park                
 11  Jubeir, Mitchell              10 Sidwell Frie                
 12  Antonetti, Peter              11 Gaithersburg                
 13  Goldsmith, Matthew            12 Winston Chur                
 14  Sila, Baraka                  10 Northwood                   
 15  Engelfried, Sean              11 Severna Park                
 16  Gunderson, Ryan               12 Howard                      
 17  Iseman, Sam                   10 Mount Hebron                
 18  Ziegler, Justin               10 Centennial                  
 19  Zischkau, Matthew             12 The Heights                 
 20  Klein, Matthew                11 Thomas S Woo                
 21  Turner, Justin                12 Sherwood                    
 22  Cannuscio, Leoluca            10 Montgomery B                
 23  Habte, Michael                12 Gaithersburg                
 24  Hodge, Trevor                 11 Mount Hebron                
 25  Hinson, Ian                   11 Howard                      
 26  Lehnhardt, Jack               10 Northern                    
 27  Qiao, Richard                 10 Thomas S Woo                
 28  Valle, Moises                 10 Springbrook                 
 29  Ayano, Amanuel                12 Montgomery B                
 30  Elrod, Lennox                 10 Wheaton                     
 31  Deming, Zach                  10 Centennial                  
 32  Rumsfeld, Ben                 10 Walt Whitman                
 33  Meza, Anthony                 10 Poolesville                 
 34  Buckley, Blain M              12 George C Mar                
 35  Hananel, Owen                 11 Walter Johns                
 36  Sheth, Rahil                  10 Springbrook                 
 37  Babore, Yonatan               12 Quince Orcha                
 38  Harris, Kobe                   9 Leonardtown                 
 39  Tagliere, Ethan               10 Sherwood                    
 40  Keto, Will                    11 Sidwell Frie                
 41  Huaylinos, Jairo              10 Poolesville                 
 42  Fernandez, Nicholas           10 Wheaton                     
 43  Broadbent, Jeffrey K           9 George C Mar                
 44  Lesser, Benjamin               9 Walt Whitman                
 45  Diallo, Seth                  10 McLean                      
 46  Yepez-Lopez, Rodrigo          10 Walter Johns                
 47  Shodeinde, Solomon            10 Woodlawn                    
 48  Nguyen, Andrew                 9 Georgetown P                
 49  Schans, Adam                  12 McLean                      
 50  McDonald, Matthew             12 The Heights                 
 51  Margolis, Josh                11 St. Andrew's                
 52  Reeves, Gordon                11 St. Andrew's                
 53  John, Jordan                  10 Hammond                     
 54  Thompson, Alex                10 Hammond                     
 55  Reggasa, Mulisa                  John F Kenne                
 
Event 35  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity (23)
===============================================================================
        Meet:  1:43.27  4/16/2016   Clarksburg, Clarksburg                     
                        A Pyles                                           
    National:  1:33.87  4/9/2004    Long Beach Poly H.S. (CA)                  
                        S Solomon, J Lee, S Woods, S Solomon              
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Poolesville Sr                                               
  2  Quince Orchard                                               
  3  Leonardtown                                                  
  4  Walter Johnson                                               
  5  Gaithersburg                                                 
  6  George C Marshall                                            
  7  Mount Hebron                                                 
  8  Montgomery Blair                                             
  9  Thomas S Wootton                                             
 10  John F Kennedy                                               
 11  Springbrook                                                  
 12  Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                         
 13  Severna Park                                                 
 14  Northern                                                     
 15  Sherwood                                                     
 16  Staples                                                      
 17  Walt Whitman                                                 
 18  Stone Ridge Sacred Heart                                     
 19  Winston Churchill                                            
 20  Northwood                                                    
 21  Wheaton                                                      
 22  St. Andrew's Episcopal                                       
 23  Centennial                                                   
 
Event 36  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity (22)
===============================================================================
        Meet:  1:29.29  4/19/2008   Our Lady Of Good Counsel, Good Counsel (MD)
                        C Porzel, J Myers, C Harris, H Dixon              
    National:  1:23.31  5/30/1998   Fort Worth Wyatt H.S. (TX)                 
                        M Wesley, M Franklin, M Clopton, D Wesley         
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Springbrook                                                  
  2  Montgomery Blair                                             
  3  John F Kennedy                                               
  4  Walter Johnson                                               
  5  Mount Hebron                                                 
  6  Thomas S Wootton                                             
  7  Northern                                                     
  8  Gaithersburg                                                 
  9  Northwood                                                    
 10  Severna Park                                                 
 11  Leonardtown                                                  
 12  Howard                                                       
 13  Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                         
 14  Winston Churchill                                            
 15  Centennial                                                   
 16  Walt Whitman                                                 
 17  Georgetown Prep                                              
 18  Wheaton                                                      
 19  Sherwood                                                     
 20  McLean                                                       
 21  Poolesville Sr                                               
 22  St. Andrew's Episcopal                                       
 
Event 37  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity (50)
===============================================================================
        Meet:  55.73  4/21/2012   Mercedes Tillman, North Point                
    National:  50.69  6/22/2002   Sanya Richards, St. Aquinas H.S. (FL)        
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Ritter, Jaiden                10 Mount Hebron                
  2  Bir, Ava D                    11 George C Mar                
  3  Bailey, Tyauna                11 Howard                      
  4  Ugorji, Ebere                 11 Mount Hebron                
  5  Onychi, Ekenedilichukwu       11 Springbrook                 
  6  Colley, Rohey                  9 Stone Ridge                 
  7  Val-Addo, Beverly             12 Springbrook                 
  8  Joseph, Ingrid                11 School Witho                
  9  Kamara, Michelle                 Gaithersburg                
 10  Rojas, Sofia                  10 Stone Ridge                 
 11  Kaur, Meher                   12 Poolesville                 
 12  Krahe, Allison                12 Centennial                  
 13  Depry, Madison                 9 Wheaton                     
 14  Schmidt, Analise              12 Bethesda-Che                
 15  Sannoh, Haja                  11 Northwood                   
 16  Juliano, Olivia               11 Bethesda-Che                
 17  James, Racquelina             11 John F Kenne                
 18  Onderko, Rachel                9 Poolesville                 
 19  Mieren, Gaia                  12 Walter Johns                
 20  Soverns, Katie                10 Severna Park                
 21  Gray, Julia                   12 Northern                    
 22  Wilcox, Kelsey                11 Northern                    
 23  Kelley, Jocelyn               12 Winston Chur                
 24  Filyaw, Lucille               10 Walt Whitman                
 25  El-Hifnawi, Jenan             11 Walt Whitman                
 26  Thompson, Cheyenne            11 Leonardtown                 
 27  Muchemenyi, Thando P          12 George C Mar                
 28  Mayor, Breanne                10 Leonardtown                 
 29  Howard, Tamia                 10 John F Kenne                
 30  Freedman, Dana                12 Quince Orcha                
 31  Shahmirzadi, Mina             11 Walter Johns                
 32  Hubbart, Olivia               11 Severna Park                
 33  Harvey, Grace                  9 Gaithersburg                
 34  Stith, Korrin                 10 Woodlawn                    
 35  Schuler, Casey                 9 Thomas S Woo                
 36  Bolden, Maddie                10 McLean                      
 37  Laich, Kelsey                 10 Sherwood                    
 38  Monroe, Mary                  12 Centennial                  
 39  Williamson, Emma              11 Howard                      
 40  Pagcu, Patricia                9 Winston Chur                
 41  Claffey, Sinead               10 Sherwood                    
 42  Wol, Merveille                 9 Wheaton                     
 43  Wade, Aliyah                  11 St. Andrew's                
 44  Wilson, Jillian               11 Montgomery B                
 45  Gonzalez, Cecilia             10 Montgomery B                
 46  Adhanom, Medalia              12 Northwood                   
 47  Suleman, Gisellah             10 St. Andrew's                
 48  Raigosa, Julie                10 Staples                     
 49  Battle, Tiana                  9 Woodlawn                    
 50  Serenyi, Sarah                10 McLean                      
 
Event 38  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity (53)
===============================================================================
        Meet:  48.81  4/26/2014   Justin Marsh, Howard                         
    National:  44.69  7/24/1982   Darrell Robinson, Wilson H.S. (WA)           
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Mukisa, Alvin                 11 Springbrook                 
  2  Akins, Emanuel                12 Springbrook                 
  3  Bell, Raynard                 12 John F Kenne                
  4  Mayora, Glenn                 11 Howard                      
  5  Martin, AJ                    12 Leonardtown                 
  6  Ferguson, Deonte'             10 Mount Hebron                
  7  Ghoto, Yann                      Gaithersburg                
  8  Chan, William M.              10 Winston Chur                
  9  Oliver, Miles                 12 Georgetown P                
 10  Novak, Sam                    11 Bethesda-Che                
 11  Viera, Eric                   12 Gaithersburg                
 12  Richardson, Will              12 Bethesda-Che                
 13  Parra, Juan                   11 Centennial                  
 14  Peoples, Timothy               9 Georgetown P                
 15  Morris, Nolan                 11 Woodlawn                    
 16  Kinyanjui, Nathaniel          10 Montgomery B                
 17  Vauls, Kamul                  12 John F Kenne                
 18  Turner, Glen                  11 Mount Hebron                
 19  Broome, Kendall               11 Hammond                     
 20  Ahmad, Shaheer                12 Northern                    
 21  Tukpah, Ivah                  12 Hammond                     
 22  Gularson, Garrett              9 Poolesville                 
 23  Segni, Simera                 10 Montgomery B                
 24  Leacock, Cole                 12 Sherwood                    
 25  Isaacs, David                 12 Walt Whitman                
 26  Yi, Samuel                    11 Thomas S Woo                
 27  Martin, Kyle                  11 Severna Park                
 28  Hedberg, Robert               11 Walt Whitman                
 29  Barber, AJ                     9 Northern                    
 30  Cameron, Shavon               10 Wheaton                     
 31  Dearing, Benjamin             11 Severna Park                
 32  Vourazeris, Caleb             11 Leonardtown                 
 33  Goodman, Tymique               9 Woodlawn                    
 34  Rice, Cameron                 11 Northwood                   
 35  Parker, Derek                 11 Barrie                      
 36  Corinaldi, Michael            12 McLean                      
 37  Tewell, Parker                11 Centennial                  
 38  Mohiuddin, Humza              11 Thomas S Woo                
 39  Bah, Kekuta                   11 Wheaton                     
 40  Chan, William                 11 Winston Chur                
 41  Whaley, Brian                 12 Sherwood                    
 42  Quin, Connor N                11 George C Mar                
 43  Longa, Evariste               11 Quince Orcha                
 44  Casasola, Johnny              12 St. Andrew's                
 45  Bong, Seungkyoon              12 Poolesville                 
 46  Bikim, John                   11 Quince Orcha                
 47  Massoud, Fares                12 Walter Johns                
 48  Novak, Zachary                12 Walter Johns                
 49  Mahtemework, Aron              9 St. Andrew's                
 50  Schindler, John               11 The Heights                 
 51  Haggerty, Ryan                 9 George C Mar                
 52  Oser, Aiden                    9 McLean                      
 53  Seabold, Harrison             10 Barrie                      
 
Event 39  Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity (32)
===============================================================================
        Meet:  11:06.88  4/20/2013   Isabel Griffith, Dulaney                  
    National:   9:48.59  5/24/1996   Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks H.S. (CA
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Brane-Wright, Josephine       11 Montgomery B                
  2  Scott, Janet                  11 Walter Johns                
  3  Meek, Jessica                 12 Dulaney                     
  4  Cambon, Catie                 11 Severna Park                
  5  Peterson, Michaela            12 Bethesda-Che                
  6  Taylor, Kara                  12 Centennial                  
  7  Beyer, Emily                  11 Mount Hebron                
  8  Goldberg, Jenna                9 Walter Johns                
  9  Bathalon, Paula                9 Walt Whitman                
 10  Danziger, Kate                11 Winston Chur                
 11  Cassell, Elizabeth            11 Quince Orcha                
 12  Delamer, Katie                11 Northern                    
 13  Present, Isabel               11 Montgomery B                
 14  Sklaire, Elizabeth             9 Walt Whitman                
 15  Hailemariam, Gelila           12 Wheaton                     
 
Event 40  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity (47)
===============================================================================
        Meet:  9:29.61  4/21/2007   Elias Tousley, Bethesda Chevy Chase(MD)    
    National:  8:41.10  5/13/2000   Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford H.S. (MI)      
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Feda, Obsaa                   10 Northwood                   
  2  Costello, Greg                11 Centennial                  
  3  Finneran, Jack                11 Severna Park                
  4  Johnson, Kevin                12 Mount Hebron                
  5  Sardesai, Sahil               11 Mount Hebron                
  6  O'Brien, Brendan              11 Dulaney                     
  7  Buchsbaum, Noah               10 Quince Orcha                
  8  Scott, Jason                  12 Wheaton                     
  9  Owens, Matt                   11 Dulaney                     
 10  Vandemeulebrocke, Nathan      10 Severna Park                
 11  Blackwell, William             9 George C Mar                
 12  Riker, John                   10 Thomas S Woo                
 13  Mcdowell, Parker              11 Leonardtown                 
 14  Tiroro, Natnel                 9 Wheaton                     
 15  Bratt, Aaron                  10 Walt Whitman               
 
Event 41  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity (43)
===============================================================================
        Meet:  43.16  4/17/2010   Kiah Seymour, Archbishop Carroll (DC)        
    National:  39.98  5/12/2001   Lashinda Demus, Wilson H.S. (CA)             
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Lee, Lucy                     12 Winston Chur                
  2  Peartree, Annie               12 Sidwell Frie                
  3  Dirkse, Michelle G            11 George C Mar                
  4  Munshell, Paige               12 Sherwood                    
  5  Farrell, Jenna                10 Severna Park                
  6  Buck, Kristen                 12 Leonardtown                 
  7  Burnett, Madison              11 Northern                    
  8  Parshall, Rachel              12 Howard                      
  9  Schlier, Inga J               12 George C Mar                
 10  Richardson-Powell, Vene       11 Springbrook                 
 11  Taylor, Kailih                12 Gaithersburg                
 12  Davis, Tashelle               12 Wheaton                     
 13  Adams, Sarah                   9 Severna Park                
 14  Gaskin, Chosyn                12 John F Kenne                
 15  Ruiz, Caira                      Howard                      
 16  Potter, Abigail               12 Quince Orcha                
 17  Ogbemudia, Britney            11 Winston Chur                
 18  Couturier, Elsie                 Gaithersburg                
 19  Gaines, Asha                  11 Leonardtown                 
 20  Sales, Jordan                  9 Northwood                   
 21  Efinda, Destiny               10 Mount Hebron                
 22  Fredell, Lucy                 12 Sidwell Frie                
 23  Doukoure, Adama               11 John F Kenne                
 24  Yankey, JoHannah              12 Northwood                   
 25  Wilkinson, Liana               9 Walter Johns                
 26  Poirier, Olivia               10 Mount Hebron                
 27  Knoll, Helena                 11 Staples                     
 28  Johnson, Hailey               10 Sherwood                    
 29  Mencher, Julia                10 Bethesda-Che                
 30  Elkjaer, Molly                10 Bethesda-Che                
 31  Tran, Abbie                   12 Thomas S Woo                
 32  Macairan, Celine               9 Poolesville                 
 33  Sundaram, Sivani              10 Poolesville                 
 34  Chatterji-Len, Kasey          11 Walt Whitman                
 35  Whittleton, Lana              11 Staples                     
 36  Paravano, Kathryn             12 Stone Ridge                 
 37  Colonna, Madison               9 Walt Whitman                
 38  Brietzke, Christina           12 Thomas S Woo                
 39  Hayes, Laicha                 10 Montgomery B                
 40  Vining, Caroline               9 Stone Ridge                 
 41  Stalvey, Camryn               10 Montgomery B                
 42  Castle-Smith, Gabrielle        9 Centennial                  
 43  Haupt, Claudia                10 Centennial                  
 
Event 42  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity (40)
===============================================================================
        Meet:  38.68  4/18/2015   Edward Anderson, C.H. Flowers                
    National:  35.28  6/2/2007    Jeshua Anderson, Taft H.S. (CA)              
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  DeLeon, Ponce                 12 Montgomery B                
  2  Parker, Malcolm               12 St. Andrew's                
  3  Kouyate, Mamadou              12 Springbrook                 
  4  Jones, Mason                  10 Severna Park                
  5  Cinada, Nathan                12 John F Kenne                
  6  Akwei, Vikram                 11 Bethesda-Che                
  7  Uzoma, Victory                12 John F Kenne                
  8  Ikourou, Malick               12 Gaithersburg                
  9  Gillmore, Austin R            11 George C Mar                
 10  Thompson, Al                  11 Springbrook                 
 11  Tejada, Zed                   10 Poolesville                 
 12  O'Neil, Matthew               12 Gaithersburg                
 13  Novak, Zachary                12 Walter Johns                
 14  Kosten, Joey                  12 Leonardtown                 
 15  Ma, Hollis                    11 Winston Chur                
 16  Kent, Nicholas                11 Mount Hebron                
 17  Parker, Marcus                12 St. Andrew's                
 18  Grossman, Jacob               10 Sherwood                    
 19  Gretz, Spencer                   Severna Park                
 20  Benjamin, Craig               11 Georgetown P                
 21  Mikita, John                   9 Georgetown P                
 22  Cruz, Ivan                    12 Northern                    
 23  Delavega, Casey                9 George C Mar                
 24  Brown, Glenn                  10 Howard                      
 25  Ko, Joshua                    11 Thomas S Woo                
 26  Traore, Lamine                 9 Northwood                   
 27  Thompson, Isaiah                 Mount Hebron                
 28  Zhang, Miles                  12 Sidwell Frie                
 29  Adjani-Aldrin, Andrew         12 Quince Orcha                
 30  Sallitt, Jason                11 Centennial                  
 31  Watkins, Christopher           9 Montgomery B                
 32  Amaha, Mahyawi                11 Wheaton                     
 33  Plastrik, Alex                11 Winston Chur                
 34  Fouse, Nathan                 10 Wheaton                     
 35  Jordan, David                 10 Quince Orcha                
 36  Kneas, Tristan                10 Centennial                  
 37  Wolf, Jon                     10 Howard                      
 38  Akwei, Arjun                   9 Bethesda-Che                
 39  McDonald, Ryan                11 Sherwood                    
 40  Solario, Dillon               10 Walter Johns                
 
Event 43  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity (56)
===============================================================================
        Meet:  24.58  4/17/2010   Olivia Ekpone, Northwest (MD)                
    National:  22.51  6/7/2003    Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist (CA)      
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Robinson, Sydney              10 Mount Hebron                
  2  Val-Addo, Beverly             12 Springbrook                 
  3  Depry, Madison                 9 Wheaton                     
  4  Joseph, Ingrid                11 School Witho                
  5  Lynn, Ayanna                  12 Gaithersburg                
  6  Bailey, Tyauna                11 Howard                      
  7  Christian, Courtney           12 Walter Johns                
  8  Knight, Emily                 10 Severna Park                
  9  Raby, Ashlynne                11 Northern                    
 10  Holland, Jasmine              10 Northern                    
 11  Lee, Karis                    10 Winston Chur                
 12  Mbooba, Agi                   10 Gaithersburg                
 13  Baker, Mia                    10 Stone Ridge                 
 14  Ridgely, Blaire               10 Mount Hebron                
 15  Colbert, Kalin                12 Northwood                   
 16  Delafosse, Aniella            10 Walt Whitman                
 17  Kintzley, Izzy                11 Severna Park                
 18  Martin, Alexis                10 Quince Orcha                
 19  Sannoh, Haja                  11 Northwood                   
 20  Campbell, Ciara                9 Sidwell Frie                
 21  James, Racquelina             11 John F Kenne                
 22  Claffey, Sinead               10 Sherwood                    
 23  Sloan, Julia                  11 Quince Orcha                
 24  Lesher, Cailyn                 9 Staples                     
 25  Bowers, Tamia                 10 Wheaton                     
 26  Robinson, Heather              9 Poolesville                 
 27  Kalra, Anjali                 11 Poolesville                 
 28  Nosko, Renee                  10 Leonardtown                 
 29  Howard, Tamia                 10 John F Kenne                
 30  Bolden, Maddie                10 McLean                      
 31  Nash, Shira                   10 Stone Ridge                 
 32  Guion, Claire                 11 Walter Johns                
 33  Campfield, Jorryn             12 Barrie                      
 34  Dorah, Noa                     9 Montgomery B                
 35  Merrill, Madeline             10 Montgomery B                
 36  Smith, Midori                 12 Thomas S Woo                
 37  Franze, Emma                  10 Bethesda-Che                
 38  Birungi, Cynthia               9 Springbrook                 
 39  Ladson, Aniya                 12 Woodlawn                    
 40  Chinitz, Alexa                10 Staples                     
 41  Hahn, Sofia                   10 Winston Chur                
 42  Hermes, Mary                   9 Walt Whitman                
 43  Okudo, Nabila                 11 Thomas S Woo                
 44  Hill, Jendaiya                11 Sidwell Frie                
 45  Bernardo, Ananya              11 Bethesda-Che                
 46  Kelly, Katie                  12 Leonardtown                 
 47  Truong, Amanda                11 Howard                      
 48  Scippio, Mohogany             12 Hammond                     
 49  Spurlock, Kaela               10 Woodlawn                    
 50  Taylor, Morgan                 9 Centennial                  
 51  Allen, Alexa                   9 St. Andrew's                
 52  Orozco, Nina S                10 George C Mar                
 53  Leitner, Lisa                 11 St. Andrew's                
 54  Gashe, Bezawit                10 George C Mar                
 55  Serenyi, Sarah                10 McLean                      
 56  Blankson, Jessica             12 Hammond                     
 
Event 44  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity (52)
===============================================================================
        Meet:  22.06  4/26/2014   Justin Marsh, Howard                         
    National:  20.13  6/16/1985   Roy Martin, Roosevelt H.S. (TX)              
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Akins, Emanuel                12 Springbrook                 
  2  Bell, Raynard                 12 John F Kenne                
  3  Hatcher, Nathaniel            12 Mount Hebron                
  4  Norwood, Kendrick             12 Gaithersburg                
  5  Francois, Caleb               10 Montgomery B                
  6  Beckford, Jomokan             12 Northwood                   
  7  Owumi, Enoch                  12 Montgomery B                
  8  Nelson, Terronte                 Gaithersburg                
  9  Broadbell, Winston            10 Bethesda-Che                
 10  Vauls, Kamal                  11 John F Kenne                
 11  Schmidt, Alexander            11 Walter Johns                
 12  Robinson, Jack                10 Bethesda-Che                
 13  Antonescu, Robert             10 Winston Chur                
 14  Barclay, Christopher          11 Georgetown P                
 15  Ferguson, Deonte'             10 Mount Hebron                
 16  Lukubama, Joel                11 Springbrook                 
 17  Shilling, Alex                 9 Northern                    
 18  Adegboyo, Jayo                 9 Howard                      
 19  Leacock, Cole                 12 Sherwood                    
 20  Cameron, Shavon               10 Wheaton                     
 21  Fall, Omar                    12 Northwood                   
 22  Brill, Charlie                11 Poolesville                 
 23  Thompson, Maleek              12 Howard                      
 24  Panzo, Anderson               12 Barrie                      
 25  Prigge, Alex                  11 Severna Park                
 26  Oranuba, Obi                  11 Georgetown P                
 27  Creek Jr., Kevin              12 Northern                    
 28  Seri, Alain                   12 Walter Johns                
 29  Penn, Dimitri                 10 Severna Park                
 30  Oke, George                   10 Leonardtown                 
 31  Scott, Asher                   9 McLean                      
 32  Riggs, Josh                   12 Leonardtown                 
 33  Luo, Jiahao                   11 George C Mar                
 34  Adeoti, Solomon                9 Walt Whitman                
 35  Amobi, Matthew                10 Thomas S Woo                
 36  Martin, Tafari                12 Thomas S Woo                
 37  Oberman, Connell              11 Poolesville                 
 38  Mahtemework, Aron              9 St. Andrew's                
 39  Hedberg, Robert               11 Walt Whitman                
 40  Hobbs, Aubrey                 11 Sherwood                    
 41  Hendrie, Colin                11 St. Andrew's                
 42  Etemad, Soroush               10 Winston Chur                
 43  Dan, Tyler                     9 Centennial                  
 44  Wilson, Danne                 12 Woodlawn                    
 45  Bobb, Joshua                  11 Sidwell Frie                
 46  Brach, Philip                 10 The Heights                 
 47  Lugalia, Eugene               11 Centennial                  
 48  Dunn, Samuel P                12 George C Mar                
 49  Kamara, Toma                  10 Wheaton                     
 50  Mekonnen, Yonatan             10 Barrie                      
 51  Cibel, Cooper                 12 The Heights                 
 52  Oser, Aiden                    9 McLean                      
 
Event 45  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity (48)
===============================================================================
        Meet:  2:12.26  4/21/2012   Brittney Wade, Bethesda-Che                
    National:  2:00.07  7/24/1982   Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin H.S. (PA)      
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Mann, Courtney                12 Howard                      
  2  Reicin, Julia                 12 Winston Chur                
  3  Deresky, Sarah                11 Northern                    
  4  Asbury, Gwenyth               12 Winston Chur                
  5  DiBari, Genevieve             11 Stone Ridge                 
  6  Robbins, Jenna N              12 George C Mar                
  7  McDonald, Breanna             10 Walt Whitman                
  8  Foianini, Liana               12 Leonardtown                 
  9  Chelf, Erin                   10 Thomas S Woo                
 10  Jeliazkov, Gabriela           10 Bethesda-Che                
 11  Ugorji, Ebere                 11 Mount Hebron                
 12  Trzeciak, Jessica             10 Thomas S Woo                
 13  Tedesco, Sophie E              9 George C Mar                
 14  Eveleth, Kamryn               10 Severna Park                
 15  Dolan, Claudia                10 Northern                    
 16  Cheston-Harris, Sadie          9 Montgomery B                
 17  Kyle, Ryan                    10 Sidwell Frie                
 18  Reeves, Joy                   11 St. Andrew's                
 19  Mullaney, Brenna               9 Severna Park                
 20  Shimeall, Caroline            10 Centennial                  
 21  Betler, Alison                10 Centennial                  
 22  Harvey, Grace                  9 Gaithersburg                
 23  Clyburn, Christin              9 Sidwell Frie                
 24  Rodgers, Maddie               11 Stone Ridge                 
 25  Moore, Katherine              10 Northwood                   
 26  Zillich, Genevieve            12 Sherwood                    
 27  Nyborg, Natalie               10 Quince Orcha                
 28  Ashley, Shanthi               10 Walt Whitman                
 29  Hailemariam, Gelila           12 Wheaton                     
 30  Kappey, Haley                 12 Howard                      
 31  Countiss, Tyra                11 Leonardtown                 
 32  Moore, Anna                   10 Montgomery B                
 33  Peloff, Leah                  11 Sherwood                    
 34  Thirukkonda, Ashwini          10 Poolesville                 
 35  Mercer, Sara                   9 Quince Orcha                
 36  Coleman, Octavia              12 Gaithersburg                
 37  Kilby, Christina              11 Springbrook                 
 38  Varsano, Logan                10 Staples                     
 39  Brown, Samantha               12 Northwood                   
 40  Rathbun, Isabelle             10 Mount Hebron                
 41  Jacobs, Grace                  9 John F Kenne                
 42  Aluvale, Pamela               11 Wheaton                     
 43  Courbois, Caroline            11 Poolesville                 
 44  Anani, Charleen               10 John F Kenne                
 45  Kreh, Jordan                   9 Hammond                     
 46  Thomas, Mya                   11 Springbrook                 
 47  Charles-orellana, Antoin         Hammond                     
 48  Serenyi, Sarah                10 McLean                      
 
Event 46  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity (56)
===============================================================================
        Meet:  1:51.75  4/17/2010   Joseph Woiwode, Georgetown Prep (MD)       
    National:  1:46.45  5/31/1996   Michael Granville, Bell Gardens H.S. (CA)  
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Siewe Yanga, Thierry          12 Montgomery B                
  2  Phillips, Eldon               11 Northwood                   
  3  Schlining, Michael            11 Mount Hebron                
  4  Isham, Christian              11 Severna Park                
  5  Lane, Jonah                   11 Severna Park                
  6  Arunkumar, Ebenezer           12 Springbrook                 
  7  Viqueira, Joe                 11 Bethesda-Che                
  8  Heda, Moti                    11 Springbrook                 
  9  Lue, Dillon                   11 Georgetown P                
 10  Smith, Benjamin S             10 George C Mar                
 11  Pilkerton, Reed               12 Leonardtown                 
 12  Ververs, Jacob                11 Mount Hebron                
 13  Oldham, Greg                  11 Northern                    
 14  Katulich, Sam                 12 Leonardtown                 
 15  Davis, Troy                   12 Thomas S Woo                
 16  Goldsmith, Matthew            12 Winston Chur                
 17  Armbruster, Luke              11 St. Andrew's                
 18  Reynolds, Gavin               12 Howard                      
 19  Holman, Ben                   12 Georgetown P                
 20  Smyth, Aidan                  10 Bethesda-Che                
 21  Kennedy, Sanchir T            10 George C Mar                
 22  Gularson, Garrett              9 Poolesville                 
 23  Caneva, Aaron                 12 Gaithersburg                
 24  Turner, Justin                12 Sherwood                    
 25  Jiang, Timothy                10 Thomas S Woo                
 26  Sow, Aboubacar                10 Montgomery B                
 27  Smith, Hunter                 11 Northern                    
 28  Williams, Earnest              9 Sidwell Frie                
 29  Mirzaie, Amin                 12 Winston Chur                
 30  Scott, Jason                  12 Wheaton                     
 31  Tabatabaee, Omid              12 Walt Whitman                
 32  Kaufman, Kevin                12 Walt Whitman                
 33  Zischkau, Matthew             12 The Heights                 
 34  Kim-Lee, Junho                12 Sidwell Frie                
 35  Mulugeta, Eyosyas             12 Northwood                   
 36  Moulec, William               11 Walter Johns                
 37  Tiroro, Natnel                 9 Wheaton                     
 38  Goodman, Tymique               9 Woodlawn                    
 39  Kelemen, Erik                 11 Centennial                  
 40  Gunderson, Ryan               12 Howard                      
 41  Miller, Emerson               12 John F Kenne                
 42  Riina, David                  10 Centennial                  
 43  Shodeinde, Solomon            10 Woodlawn                    
 44  Castillo, Philippe            12 Quince Orcha                
 45  Burklow, Andrew               12 Walter Johns                
 46  Casasola, Thomas               9 St. Andrew's                
 47  Hall, Cooper                   9 Quince Orcha                
 48  Allen, Rhiem                  12 Sherwood                    
 49  Poore, Andrew                  9 Poolesville                 
 50  Vargas, Alexis                   Gaithersburg                
 51  Evans, Caleb                  10 Hammond                     
 52  John, Jordan                  10 Hammond                     
 53  Princler, Christian           10 McLean                      
 54  Goldberg, Sebastian           10 Barrie                      
 55  Nguyen, Jonathan              10 McLean                      
 56  Seabold, Harrison             10 Barrie                      
 
Event 47  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity (21)
===============================================================================
        Meet:  48.69  4/16/2016   Northwest, Northwest                         
                      C Brown, S Bateky, L Correia, T Wright            
    National:  44.50  4/23/2004   Long Beach Poly H.S. (CA)                    
                      S Solomon, J Lee, C Picott, S Solomon             
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Mount Hebron                                                 
  2  Gaithersburg                                                 
  3  George C Marshall                                            
  4  Poolesville Sr                                               
  5  Staples                                                      
  6  Thomas S Wootton                                             
  7  Winston Churchill                                            
  8  Sidwell Friends                                              
  9  Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                         
 10  Springbrook                                                  
 11  Severna Park                                                 
 12  Northern                                                     
 13  John F Kennedy                                               
 14  Walter Johnson                                               
 15  Leonardtown                                                  
 16  Montgomery Blair                                             
 17  Wheaton                                                      
 18  Walt Whitman                                                 
 19  St. Andrew's Episcopal                                       
 20  Sherwood                                                     
 21  Northwood                                                    
 
Event 48  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity (23)
===============================================================================
        Meet:  42.92  4/19/2008   Our Lady Of Good Counsel, Good Counsel (MD)  
                      C Porzel, J Myers, H Dixon, M Jefferson           
    National:  39.76  5/15/1998   Fort Worth Wyatt H.S. (TX)                   
                      M Wesley, M Franklin, M Clopton, D Wesley         
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1  John F Kennedy                                               
  2  Montgomery Blair                                             
  3  Gaithersburg                                                 
  4  Walt Whitman                                                 
  5  Springbrook                                                  
  6  Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                         
  7  Northwood                                                    
  8  Mount Hebron                                                 
  9  Howard                                                       
 10  Centennial                                                   
 11  Sherwood                                                     
 12  Northern                                                     
 13  Leonardtown                                                  
 14  Georgetown Prep                                              
 15  Woodlawn                                                     
 16  George C Marshall                                            
 17  St. Andrew's Episcopal                                       
 18  Severna Park                                                 
 19  Winston Churchill                                            
 20  Poolesville Sr                                               
 21  Walter Johnson                                               
 22  Barrie                                                       
 23  McLean                                                       
 
Event 49  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity (24)
===============================================================================
        Meet:  3:57.24  4/19/2008   Elizabeth Seton, Elizabeth Seton (MD)      
                        D Hayes, A Iwugo, J Dosumnu, J DeCoster           
    National:  3:35.49  6/5/2004    Long Beach Poly H.S. (CA)                  
                        S Woods, D Harris, J Lee, S Solomon               
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1  George C Marshall                                            
  2  Walter Johnson                                               
  3  Northern                                                     
  4  Montgomery Blair                                             
  5  Springbrook                                                  
  6  Leonardtown                                                  
  7  Mount Hebron                                                 
  8  Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                         
  9  Walt Whitman                                                 
 10  Severna Park                                                 
 11  Poolesville Sr                                               
 12  Quince Orchard                                               
 13  Stone Ridge Sacred Heart                                     
 14  John F Kennedy                                               
 15  Centennial                                                   
 16  Thomas S Wootton                                             
 17  Sidwell Friends                                              
 18  Northwood                                                    
 19  Winston Churchill                                            
 20  Sherwood                                                     
 21  Gaithersburg                                                 
 22  Woodlawn                                                     
 23  St. Andrew's Episcopal                                       
 24  Wheaton                                                      
 
Event 50  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity (23)
===============================================================================
        Meet:  3:22.27  4/18/2015   Mount Hebron, Mount Hebron                 
                        D Pratt, P Hogue, A Humm, N Wardell               
    National:  3:07.40  4/6/1985    Hawthorne H.S. (CA)                        
                        M Marsh, M Graham, S Kelly, H Thomas              
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Springbrook                                                  
  2  Georgetown Prep                                              
  3  Northwood                                                    
  4  Severna Park                                                 
  5  Montgomery Blair                                             
  6  Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                         
  7  Mount Hebron                                                 
  8  Leonardtown                                                  
  9  Walt Whitman                                                 
 10  Thomas S Wootton                                             
 11  Gaithersburg                                                 
 12  Sherwood                                                     
 13  Northern                                                     
 14  John F Kennedy                                               
 15  Centennial                                                   
 16  Woodlawn                                                     
 17  Poolesville Sr                                               
 18  Winston Churchill                                            
 19  Wheaton                                                      
 20  Sidwell Friends                                              
 21  George C Marshall                                            
 22  McLean                                                       
 23  St. Andrew's Episcopal                                       
 
Event 51  Girls High Jump Varsity (31)
===============================================================================
        Meet:   5-06  4/21/2012   Natiaha Hinnerichs, Holton-Arms              
    National:   6-04  8/28/1993   Amy Acuff, Calallen H.S. (TX)                
        Meet:   5-06  4/26/2014   Sydney Biniak, Howard                        
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Shanley, Julia                12 Mount Hebron                
  2  Heagy, Sarah                  10 Severna Park                
  3  Ryan, Kathryn                    Severna Park                
  4  McKenzie, Aurora              12 Wheaton                     
  5  Fernandez, India              11 Staples                     
  6  Williams, Morgan              11 Howard                      
  7  Coleman, Octavia              12 Gaithersburg                
  8  Gaines, Asha                  11 Leonardtown                 
  9  Schlier, Inga J               12 George C Mar                
 10  Ritter, Jaiden                10 Mount Hebron                
 11  Lewis, Iyanna                 10 Sidwell Frie                
 12  Hurd, Katie                   11 Howard                      
 13  Johnson, Moria Grace           9 Montgomery B                
 14  McGuire, Alex                 10 Sidwell Frie                
 15  Hauache, Dora                  9 St. Andrew's                
 16  Davis, Tashelle               12 Wheaton                     
 17  Troelstra, Amanda             11 Staples                     
 18  Rehrig, Sophia                10 Bethesda-Che                
 19  McCollum, Madeleine            9 Bethesda-Che                
 20  Yemane, Elshaddaie            11 Northwood                   
 21  Young, Rylee                  12 Leonardtown                 
 22  Phillips, Josiah              10 Gaithersburg                
 23  Wright, Miranda                9 Thomas S Woo                
 24  Darby, Laura                  12 Thomas S Woo                
 25  Liles, Emma                   12 Walt Whitman                
 26  Stalvey, Camryn               10 Montgomery B                
 27  Allen, Alexa                   9 St. Andrew's                
 28  Colonna, Madison               9 Walt Whitman                
 29  Dodge, Barbara                10 Centennial                  
 30  Agnew, Serena                  9 George C Mar                
 31  Shimeall, Caroline            10 Centennial                  
 
Event 52  Boys High Jump Varsity (31)
===============================================================================
        Meet:   6-04  4/18/2015   Dylan Bikim, Quince Orcha                    
    National:   7-07  7/18/2002   Andra Manson, Brenham H.S. (TX)              
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  White, Elijah                 12 Centennial                  
  2  Diruji, Anthony               12 St. Andrew's                
  3  Leverenz, Andrew              12 Walter Johns                
  4  McGreivy, James               10 Bethesda-Che                
  5  Blackwell, James              11 Leonardtown                 
  6  Fall, Omar                    12 Northwood                   
  7  Broadhead, Evan               12 Leonardtown                 
  8  Butler, Christopher           12 Montgomery B                
  9  King, Albert                  11 Hammond                     
 10  Oke, Freddie                  10 Gaithersburg                
 11  Lott, Owen                    12 Northern                    
 12  Gilmore, Nathaniel            11 Howard                      
 13  Weisweaver, Shemar            11 Springbrook                 
 14  Bikim, John                   11 Quince Orcha                
 15  Wagner, Chris                  9 Centennial                  
 16  Feldhusen, Declan             10 Bethesda-Che                
 17  O'Neil, Matthew               12 Gaithersburg                
 18  Beamer, Perry                 11 Montgomery B                
 19  Germain, Michael              11 Springbrook                 
 20  Kelliher, Joseph              10 Severna Park                
 21  Brown, Mikhail                10 Thomas S Woo                
 22  Akor, Agbo                    12 Thomas S Woo                
 23  Delgadillo, Xavier            12 Northwood                   
 24  Pei, Yankai                    9 Georgetown P                
 25  Simon, Hunter                 11 Severna Park                
 26  Regnis, Habaccuc              11 John F Kenne                
 27  Haidar, Zein                  12 St. Andrew's                
 28  McIntyre, Jack                11 Georgetown P                
 29  Mar, Justin                    9 Howard                      
 30  Smith, Telly                     Mount Hebron                
 31  Eatmon, Xavier                   Mount Hebron                
 
Event 53  Girls Long Jump Varsity (41)
===============================================================================
        Meet:  18-01.50  4/16/2016   Leondra Correia, Northwest                
    National:     22-03  6/21/1976   Kathy McMillan, Hoke County H.S. (NC)     
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Robinson, Sydney              10 Mount Hebron                
  2  Heard, Olivia                 10 Sidwell Frie                
  3  Henderson, Erin               10 Walter Johns                
  4  Williams, Morgan              11 Howard                      
  5  Heagy, Sarah                  10 Severna Park                
  6  Neckritz, Amanda              11 Staples                     
  7  Fredell, Lucy                 12 Sidwell Frie                
  8  Elemuo, Ogechi                12 Howard                      
  9  Robinson, Aaliyah              9 Woodlawn                    
 10  Crane, Samantha                9 Stone Ridge                 
 11  Fernandez, India              11 Staples                     
 12  Aslam, Sana                   11 Centennial                  
 13  McAllister, Mariah            12 Bethesda-Che                
 14  Colley, Rohey                  9 Stone Ridge                 
 15  Gaskin, Chosyn                12 John F Kenne                
 16  Liu, Selina                    9 Winston Chur                
 17  Thompson, Cheyenne            11 Leonardtown                 
 18  Djissenou, Afi                11 Gaithersburg                
 19  Reumann, Helen                 9 Montgomery B                
 20  Ryan, Kathryn                    Severna Park                
 21  Bernardo, Samaya               9 Bethesda-Che                
 22  Grossman, Sofia               10 Sherwood                    
 23  Doukoure, Adama               11 John F Kenne                
 24  Efinda, Destiny               10 Mount Hebron                
 25  Fernandes, Loren              11 Poolesville                 
 26  Sawah, Marlee                 11 Gaithersburg                
 27  Kottage, Dimagi               10 Thomas S Woo                
 28  Yemane, Elshaddaie            11 Northwood                   
 29  Mendez-Cisneros, Tania        12 Northwood                   
 30  Guion, Claire                 11 Walter Johns                
 31  Blaise, Lilanne                9 Montgomery B                
 32  Jackson, Taylor               11 Northern                    
 33  Muja, Ella                     9 Leonardtown                 
 34  Castle-Smith, Gabrielle        9 Centennial                  
 35  Agnew, Serena                  9 George C Mar                
 36  Kalra, Anjali                 11 Poolesville                 
 37  Orozco, Nina S                10 George C Mar                
 38  Gatten, Emma                  11 Walt Whitman                
 39  Bindzi, Marietta              10 Wheaton                     
 40  Charles, Olivia               11 Winston Chur                
 41  Kisslinger, Gabrielle          9 Walt Whitman                
 
Event 54  Boys Long Jump Varsity (44)
===============================================================================
        Meet:  21-04.50  4/18/2009   Byron Bailey, Saint Marks (DE)            
    National:  26-09.25  6/23/1989   Dion Bentley, Penn H.S. (PA)              
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Aniba, Ilyes                  12 Northwood                   
  2  Bobb, Joshua                  11 Sidwell Frie                
  3  Blackwell, James              11 Leonardtown                 
  4  Riggs, Josh                   12 Leonardtown                 
  5  Gilmore, Nathaniel            11 Howard                      
  6  Chui, Nicholas                12 Thomas S Woo                
  7  Beauzile, Holden              11 Northern                    
  8  Puente, Jackson               12 Walter Johns                
  9  O'Neil, Matthew               12 Gaithersburg                
 10  Frazier, James                12 Gaithersburg                
 11  Kent, Nicholas                11 Mount Hebron                
 12  Monteith, Matthew             11 McLean                      
 13  Dearborn, Trevor              10 Severna Park                
 14  King, Albert                  11 Hammond                     
 15  Hall, Noah                    11 Springbrook                 
 16  Reise, Daniel                 12 Severna Park                
 17  Greene, Cameron               11 Howard                      
 18  Uzoma, Victory                12 John F Kenne                
 19  Holland, Justin               10 Northern                    
 20  Carter, Malcolm               11 Wheaton                     
 21  Marquez, Eric                 10 Walt Whitman                
 22  Haidar, Zein                  12 St. Andrew's                
 23  Johnson, Eric                 12 Woodlawn                    
 24  Tsegaye, Dagmawi              11 Montgomery B                
 25  Wagner, Chris                  9 Centennial                  
 26  Nweke, Odera                  10 Georgetown P                
 27  Datis, Nashton                10 Montgomery B                
 28  Dumas, Eddie                   9 Sherwood                    
 29  Diallo, Paul                  11 McLean                      
 30  Regnis, Habaccuc              11 John F Kenne                
 31  Sedlacko, Joseph               9 Centennial                  
 32  Psillas, John                  9 Georgetown P                
 33  Ngo, Nikolus                     Mount Hebron                
 34  Castegnaro, Zack              10 George C Mar                
 35  Weisweaver, Shemar            11 Springbrook                 
 36  Slade, Justin                 11 Northwood                   
 37  Haggerty, Ryan                 9 George C Mar                
 38  Carter, Joshua                 9 Walt Whitman                
 39  Buron, Henry                  10 Bethesda-Che                
 40  Fouse, Nathan                 10 Wheaton                     
 41  Parker, Marcus                12 St. Andrew's                
 42  Schindler, John               11 The Heights                 
 43  Ainsworth, Dewontay           11 Poolesville                 
 44  Walker-Liang, Zachary          9 Bethesda-Che                
 
Event 55  Girls Triple Jump Varsity (27)
===============================================================================
        Meet:     39-01  4/16/2016   Taylor Wright, Northwest                  
    National:  44-11.75  6/27/2004   Brittany Daniels, Tracy West H.S. (CA)    
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Cyrus, Niya                   10 Stone Ridge                 
  2  Crane, Samantha                9 Stone Ridge                 
  3  Akli, Ayana                   10 Wheaton                     
  4  Thompson, Cheyenne            11 Leonardtown                 
  5  Brown, Ellie                  12 Howard                      
  6  Mbullu, Marie                 11 Howard                      
  7  Dodge, Barbara                10 Centennial                  
  8  Farrell, Jenna                10 Severna Park                
  9  Efinda, Destiny               10 Mount Hebron                
 10  Neckritz, Amanda              11 Staples                     
 11  Muchemenyi, Thando P          12 George C Mar                
 12  Mencher, Julia                10 Bethesda-Che                
 13  Ugorji, Chidimma              11 Mount Hebron                
 14  Heagy, Sarah                  10 Severna Park                
 15  Liu, Selina                    9 Winston Chur                
 16  Fernandes, Loren              11 Poolesville                 
 17  Young, Rylee                  12 Leonardtown                 
 18  Messing, Jenna                12 Thomas S Woo                
 19  Turner, Abigail               11 Staples                     
 20  Charles, Olivia               11 Winston Chur                
 21  Blaise, Lilanne                9 Montgomery B                
 22  Guion, Claire                 11 Walter Johns                
 23  Carpenter, Juliet             12 Thomas S Woo                
 24  Denton, Zoe                   12 Montgomery B                
 25  Kaufman, Annable                 Gaithersburg                
 26  Mbooba, Agi                   10 Gaithersburg                
 27  McCollum, Madeleine            9 Bethesda-Che                
 
Event 56  Boys Triple Jump Varsity (29)
===============================================================================
        Meet:     45-10  4/16/2016   Elijah White, Centennial                  
    National:  54-10.25  7/29/2004   Kenny Hall, Tara H.S. (LA)                
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  White, Elijah                 12 Centennial                  
  2  Rice, Cameron                 11 Northwood                   
  3  Dearborn, Trevor              10 Severna Park                
  4  Dunklin, Justin               11 Howard                      
  5  Reise, Daniel                 12 Severna Park                
  6  Diruji, Anthony               12 St. Andrew's                
  7  Braganca, Chris               12 Leonardtown                 
  8  Chui, Nicholas                12 Thomas S Woo                
  9  Matthews, Anthony              9 Centennial                  
 10  Kent, Nicholas                11 Mount Hebron                
 11  Elwell, Jacob                 10 Leonardtown                 
 12  Frazier, Anthony              10 Gaithersburg                
 13  Haidar, Zein                  12 St. Andrew's                
 14  McGreivy, James               10 Bethesda-Che                
 15  Hall, Noah                    11 Springbrook                 
 16  Weisweaver, Shemar            11 Springbrook                 
 17  McIntyre, Jack                11 Georgetown P                
 18  Yessoufou, Olufemi            10 Mount Hebron                
 19  Frazier, James                12 Gaithersburg                
 20  Monteith, Matthew             11 McLean                      
 21  Tsegaye, Dagmawi              11 Montgomery B                
 22  Lott, Owen                    12 Northern                    
 23  Feldhusen, Declan             10 Bethesda-Che                
 24  Holland, Justin               10 Northern                    
 25  Beamer, Perry                 11 Montgomery B                
 26  Ainsworth, Dewontay           11 Poolesville                 
 27  Johnson, Eric                 12 Woodlawn                    
 28  Pei, Yankai                    9 Georgetown P                
 29  Scaife, Tanner                12 Howard                      
 
Event 57  Girls Discus Throw Varsity (37)
===============================================================================
        Meet:  128-07.50  4/19/2008   Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson (MD)        
    National:     188-04  5/20/1994   Suzy Powell, Thomas Downey H.S. (CA)     
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Griggs, Dannie C              12 George C Mar                
  2  Avery, Leila                  10 Centennial                  
  3  Willing, Nicole               11 Sidwell Frie                
  4  Brown, Rachel                 11 Mount Hebron                
  5  Adewole, Moroti               10 Centennial                  
  6  Johnson, Rylie                10 Sherwood                    
  7  Kommra, Mariam                   Gaithersburg                
  8  Margaronis, Artemis           10 Bethesda-Che                
  9  Wan, Annaliese                10 George C Mar                
 10  Gupta, Shefali                11 Poolesville                 
 11  Sanyang, Binta                 9 Sherwood                    
 12  Wheatley, Olivia               9 Howard                      
 13  Neyhart, Alexia               12 Howard                      
 14  Kaufman, Annable                 Gaithersburg                
 15  Skok, Jade                     9 Quince Orcha                
 16  Reumann, Helen                 9 Montgomery B                
 17  Reed, Erica                   11 Leonardtown                 
 18  Rogers, Kennedy               10 Montgomery B                
 19  Troelstra, Amanda             11 Staples                     
 20  Raigosa, Julie                10 Staples                     
 21  Pate, Jessie                  11 Northern                    
 22  Moorer, Kaylin                12 Thomas S Woo                
 23  Akli, Ayana                   10 Wheaton                     
 24  McKenzie, Aurora              12 Wheaton                     
 25  Argueta, Thania               11 Northwood                   
 26  Battan, Emily                 10 Walt Whitman                
 27  Bond, Renee                   11 John F Kenne                
 28  Neal, Leah                    11 John F Kenne                
 29  David, Wanjiku                12 Mount Hebron                
 30  Mitchell, Maliyah              9 Northwood                   
 31  Mencher, Julia                10 Bethesda-Che                
 32  Chinthalapale, Anusha         10 Poolesville                 
 33  Headley, Georgia               9 Walt Whitman                
 34  McLaughlin, Morgen             9 Northern                    
 35  Brannon, Bethel               10 Springbrook                 
 36  Bellaman, Campbell             9 Stone Ridge                 
 37  Bellaman, Colby                9 Stone Ridge                 
 
Event 58  Boys Discus Throw Varsity (44)
===============================================================================
        Meet:  160-04  4/26/2014   Cameron Yon, Great Mills                    
    National:  234-03  4/14/2001   Niklas Arrhenius, Mountain View H.S. (UT)   
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Aus, Ethan                    12 Leonardtown                 
  2  Carpenter, Ethan              11 Leonardtown                 
  3  Paterson, Ryan                11 Centennial                  
  4  Brown, Ryan                   11 Northern                    
  5  Fernandez, Kyuan              12 Woodlawn                    
  6  Leisher, Eddie                11 St. Andrew's                
  7  Greene, Brendan               11 Gaithersburg                
  8  Oberman, Connell              11 Poolesville                 
  9  Aroyewun, Tosin               12 Bethesda-Che                
 10  Zinchenko, Lev                12 George C Mar                
 11  Jackson, James                12 Howard                      
 12  Ragonese, Jack                 9 Centennial                  
 13  Dubois, William               12 Quince Orcha                
 14  Nazzaro, Joseph               10 Sherwood                    
 15  Haddad, Mitchell              12 Gaithersburg                
 16  Howard, Hakeem                11 Quince Orcha                
 17  Rivas, Leonardo               12 Mount Hebron                
 18  Fisher, Gabe                   9 Northern                    
 19  Barnes, Jack                  12 Springbrook                 
 20  Toepler, Roman                12 St. Andrew's                
 21  Zina, Muhammad                11 John F Kenne                
 22  Hodge, Trevor                 11 Mount Hebron                
 23  Daniel, Mikael                12 Sherwood                    
 24  Larson, Solomon                9 Howard                      
 25  Grimes, Ezra                  11 Montgomery B                
 26  Holmquist, Foster             10 Poolesville                 
 27  Zokouri, Erick                11 Montgomery B                
 28  Davis, Noah                   11 Springbrook                 
 29  Washington, Mark              12 Woodlawn                    
 30  Beitz, James S                12 George C Mar                
 31  Hearn, Jesse                  12 Walt Whitman                
 32  Dennis, Jon-Michael           12 Winston Chur                
 33  Tutt, Ben                     11 Walt Whitman                
 34  Cary, Julien                  11 Bethesda-Che                
 35  Dolan, Tom                    11 Georgetown P                
 36  Patzy, Matteo                 11 Georgetown P                
 37  Portes, Lucas                 10 Thomas S Woo                
 38  Martinez, Bryan               10 Wheaton                     
 39  Joseph Evans, Kwan'Yah        10 Northwood                   
 40  Deychman, Nathan              12 Winston Chur                
 41  Alredge, Lorenzo              10 Wheaton                     
 42  Weaver, Dorien                10 Northwood                   
 43  Saltzman, Alexander           12 McLean                      
 44  Kenan, Ryan                    9 McLean                      
 
Event 59  Girls Shot Put Varsity (36)
===============================================================================
        Meet:  45-08.75  4/19/2008   Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson (MD)         
    National:  54-10.75  5/9/2003    Michelle Carter, Red Oak H.S. (TX)        
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Smith, Bayli                  12 Howard                      
  2  Iloanya, Chinenye             10 Howard                      
  3  Griggs, Dannie C              12 George C Mar                
  4  Adewole, Moroti               10 Centennial                  
  5  Brown, Rachel                 11 Mount Hebron                
  6  Bokoum, Aissatou              11 Montgomery B                
  7  Niare, Kadidjatou             12 Montgomery B                
  8  Stuart, Delaney E             10 George C Mar                
  9  Quackenbush, Mary             10 Thomas S Woo                
 10  Willing, Nicole               11 Sidwell Frie                
 11  Michel, Niyhive                9 Staples                     
 12  Antoine, Ayana                 9 Sherwood                    
 13  Johnson, Rylie                10 Sherwood                    
 14  Avery, Leila                  10 Centennial                  
 15  Molondo, Ituka                   Gaithersburg                
 16  Argueta, Thania               11 Northwood                   
 17  Skok, Jade                     9 Quince Orcha                
 18  Pate, Jessie                  11 Northern                    
 19  Sedogo, Aymone                10 Walter Johns                
 20  Toth, Victoria                12 Bethesda-Che                
 21  Reed, Erica                   11 Leonardtown                 
 22  Bond, Renee                   11 John F Kenne                
 23  Brown, Asia                   10 Springbrook                 
 24  Kommra, Mariam                   Gaithersburg                
 25  Mitchell, Maliyah              9 Northwood                   
 26  Johnson, Kori                 10 Mount Hebron                
 27  Gupta, Shefali                11 Poolesville                 
 28  Margaronis, Artemis           10 Bethesda-Che                
 29  Dial, Samantha                11 Walt Whitman                
 30  Battan, Emily                 10 Walt Whitman                
 31  McLaughlin, Morgen             9 Northern                    
 32  Mossman, Amanda               10 Poolesville                 
 33  Kumalah, Haja                 10 John F Kenne                
 34  Bellaman, Campbell             9 Stone Ridge                 
 35  Brannon, Bethel               10 Springbrook                 
 36  Bellaman, Colby                9 Stone Ridge                 
 
Event 60  Boys Shot Put Varsity (46)
===============================================================================
        Meet:  53-04.50  4/21/2012   Quincey Sutton, Frederick Do              
    National:     77-00  6/16/1979   Michael Carter, Jefferson H.S. (TX)       
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Aus, Ethan                    12 Leonardtown                 
  2  Fernandez, Kyuan              12 Woodlawn                    
  3  Shoop, David                  12 Northern                    
  4  Paterson, Ryan                11 Centennial                  
  5  Carpenter, Ethan              11 Leonardtown                 
  6  Ado, Peace                    11 Springbrook                 
  7  Ofori, Sidrick                11 Gaithersburg                
  8  Rivas, Leonardo               12 Mount Hebron                
  9  Haddad, Mitchell              12 Gaithersburg                
 10  Aroyewun, Tosin               12 Bethesda-Che                
 11  Setse, Theo                   12 Sherwood                    
 12  Cintorino, Lucas E            11 George C Mar                
 13  Beitz, James S                12 George C Mar                
 14  Edwards, Chris                12 Hammond                     
 15  Zokouri, Eric                 12 Montgomery B                
 16  Fisher, Gabe                   9 Northern                    
 17  Datis, Nashton                10 Montgomery B                
 18  Anthony, Kendall              12 Hammond                     
 19  Littlefield, Robbie           11 Georgetown P                
 20  Butler, Michael                9 Georgetown P                
 21  Washington, Mark              12 Woodlawn                    
 22  Tutt, Ben                     11 Walt Whitman                
 23  Greene, Collin                 9 Howard                      
 24  Nazzaro, Joseph               10 Sherwood                    
 25  Leisher, Eddie                11 St. Andrew's                
 26  Joseph Evans, Kwan'Yah        10 Northwood                   
 27  Ragonese, Jack                 9 Centennial                  
 28  Jackson, James                12 Howard                      
 29  Holmquist, Foster             10 Poolesville                 
 30  Thompson, Al                  11 Springbrook                 
 31  Weaver, Dorien                10 Northwood                   
 32  Hearn, Jesse                  12 Walt Whitman                
 33  Nguyen, Justin                10 Thomas S Woo                
 34  Seley, Samson                 11 Walter Johns                
 35  Garcia-Hidalgo, Griffin       11 Bethesda-Che                
 36  Toepler, Roman                12 St. Andrew's                
 37  Dennis, Jon-Michael           12 Winston Chur                
 38  Deychman, Nathan              12 Winston Chur                
 39  Martinez, Bryan               10 Wheaton                     
 40  Zeranski, Zachary             11 Poolesville                 
 41  Brown, Jason                   9 Mount Hebron                
 42  Tyko, Jacob                      Walter Johns                
 43  Alredge, Lorenzo              10 Wheaton                     
 44  Pope, Edmun                   12 Barrie                      
 45  Zina, Muhammad                11 John F Kenne                
 46  Kenan, Ryan                    9 McLean                      




Return to Top

Email | About