MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Our Lady of Good Counsel

Location:Olney 20832
Established:1958
Type:Private, Coed
Grades:9-12
Mascot:Falcons
Records:Boys Overall
Records:Boys XC
Records:Boys Indoor
Records:Boys Outdoor
Records:Girls Overall
Records:Girls XC
Records:Girls Indoor
Records:Girls Outdoor

 

Boys Athletes to Watch

Savian Barrett55m Dash
Micaiah Adedeji100m Dash
Savian Barrett100m Dash
Kristopher JenkinsDiscus

 

Girls Athletes to Watch

Eileen Bartlett55m Dash
Caitlyn Ettienne55m Dash
Zhane Lettsome55m Dash
Eileen Bartlett100m Dash
Caitlyn Ettienne100m Dash
Caitlyn Ettienne200m Dash
Caitlyn Ettienne300m Dash
Caitlyn Ettienne400m Dash
Caitlyn Ettienne500m Dash
Hilerie Knights1600m Run
Hannah YomiDiscus

 

Team Titles

OT 2017Boys WCAC
IT 2017Girls MoCo Independent
XC 2016Boys WCAC
XC 2016Boys DC-MD JV Large
OT 2016Boys WCAC
XC 2015Boys MoCo Independent
XC 2015Girls MoCo Independent
XC 2015Boys WCAC B
XC 2015Boys DC-MD Large
XC 2015Boys MoCo Independent B
XC 2015Boys WCAC
XC 2015Boys DC-MD JV Large
XC 2014Boys DC-MD Large
XC 2014Boys WCAC
XC 2014Boys WCAC B
XC 2013Boys DC-MD Large
XC 2013Boys WCAC
XC 2013Boys WCAC Freshman
XC 2012Boys DC-MD JV Large
XC 2012Boys WCAC B
XC 2012Boys WCAC Freshman
XC 2011Boys WCAC B
XC 2011Boys DC-MD Large
XC 2011Boys WCAC
XC 2011Boys DC-MD JV Large
OT 2011Boys WCAC
XC 2010Boys DC-MD JV Large
XC 2008Boys WCAC Freshman
XC 2007Boys WCAC
XC 2006Girls WCAC
XC 2006Girls DC-MD Large
OT 2005Girls WCAC
XC 2003Boys WCAC
XC 2003Girls WCAC
OT 2003Girls WCAC
XC 2002Girls WCAC
XC 2002Boys WCAC
XC 2001Girls WCAC
XC 2000Girls WCAC
XC 2000Boys WCAC
XC 2000Boys WCAC B
   
Boys Roster (89)

Micaiah Adedeji2021
Caleb Amugi2022
Jocquin Baldacci2021
Louis Bama2019
Savian Barrett2020
Jack Bartlett2021
John Bartlett2021
Ahadu Betselot2021
Linus Birkenes2019
Kevan Bowen
Benjamin Carr2020
Bryson Carter2021
Will Cersovsky2022
Joe Comello2022
Elijah Coulter
Donlan Dailey2020
Nick Damiano2020
Colby Davis2021
Alejandr Deppmeir-Gomez2020
Alexander Dessin2020
Daniel Flores2021
Yohannes Ford2020
2019 GC_Relays2019
Tim Ge2019
Samuel Geneti
Emanuel Getachew2021
Thomas Gido2020
Jack Goehrung2021
Jalen Green2019
Justin Grondine2020
Graham Haederle2019
LeJay Hatcher
Danny Henry
Ayomide Idowu2021
Grant Jackson2019
Kristopher Jenkins2020
Myles Johnson2022
Tristan Johnson2021
Jeovani Jones2021
Liam Keefe2021
David Kemah2021
Nicholas Kiwanuka2021
Logan Lazaro2020
Travis Livingstone
Chance Loberiza2022
Brandon Lyne2020
Charles Mansfield2019
Charle Mansfield2019
Aidan McElhennon2022
Kyle McFadden2022
Gavin McGonagle2021
Brandon McKinney2021
Mitchell Melton2020
Jack Mikula2022
Noah Miller2021
Travis Mueller2019
Pat Nagbe2021
Loick Ohresser-Joumard2020
Phillip Olson
Errik Owyekere2020
Nicholas Page2021
Paul Page2021
Latrele Palmer2019
Colin Patil2021
Tarsus Rao2019
Alex Read2021
Dylan Richards2022
Jorge Rodriguez-Arraiz
Colin Ruxton2022
John Shawhan
Jack Shawhan2020
Mekhi Smith2019
Justin Smith2021
Jason Soloman2020
Tyler Spann
Joseph Sparmo2021
Matt Spear2019
Will Stancir2022
Vince Stefanelli2021
Steven Strazza2022
Axel Tasong2021
Jacob Taylor2019
Eric Trimble2019
Kameran Vaughn2022
Kameron Vaughn2022
Jantzen Washington2020
Janzten Washington2020
Kendall Wright2021
Mawunyo Wurapa2019

Good Counsel Alumni
Good Counsel Inactive Roster
   
Girls Roster (61)

Sochi Abii2019
Romoke Adenuga2019
Arlene Ayuk2022
Gabi Baker2021
Rachel Bamgbose2020
Eileen Bartlett2019
Lillian Begley2020
Fatim Cham2019
Kennedy Cornish2021
Teagan Diss2019
Uzoma Elekwachi2020
Caitlyn Ettienne2019
Nina Ezewuiro2019
KiKi Finlayson2022
Julia Flick2022
Carolina Garcia-Maduro2021
Annie Garcia-Truong2021
Elizabeth Garland2022
2019 GC_Relays2019
Katie Geneti2021
Alex Gibeault2021
Grace Grbach2021
Savannah Hill2020
Skylar Holmes2022
Lauren Hurt2022
Gabriella Jacques2020
Jenny Jia2019
Gabrielle Joe2021
Kendall Johnson2022
Gabriella Johnson2019
Raven King
Hilerie Knights2019
Zhane Lettsome2022
Kaile Levenberry2020
Jaime Lu2021
Dani Ly2022
Maeve MacIntyre2021
Carolina Maduro-Garcia2021
Maato-Kona Max-KYNE2020
Kendall McDaniel
Katherine Merrifield2022
Beth Morris2021
Ileana Plummer2021
Sophia Prieste2020
Jordan Ray2020
Asia Revell2021
Eileen Rosewater
Isabella Savro2022
Grace Schuler2019
Christina Schwartz2021
Lauren Smith2021
Jada Stith2020
Kayla Streeter2021
Elekwachi Uzoma
Anika Verdire2020
Caroline-Charlot Walker2021
Jillian Watts2022
McKinley Williams2019
Marilyn Yang2019
Hannah Yomi2021
Jingjing Zhang2021

Good Counsel Alumna
Good Counsel Inactive Roster

Email | About