MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Walter Johnson

Location:Bethesda 20814
Established:1956
Type:MCPS
Grades:9-12
Mascot:Wildcats
Records:Boys Overall
Records:Boys XC
Records:Boys Indoor
Records:Boys Outdoor
Records:Girls Overall
Records:Girls XC
Records:Girls Indoor
Records:Girls Outdoor

 

Boys Athletes to Watch

Rodrigo Yepez-Lopez1600m Run
Rodrigo Yepez-Lopez3200m Run

 

Girls Athletes to Watch

Erin Henderson55m Dash
Erin Henderson100m Dash
Erin Henderson200m Dash
Ella Gaul1600m Run
Ella Gaul3200m Run
Jenna Goldberg3200m Run
Erin Henderson55m Hurdles
Erin Henderson100m Hurdles
Jenna Goldberg5000m XC
2019 WJ_Relays4x800m Relay
Liana WilkinsonHigh Jump
Lilyrose GrieblLong Jump
Kelsey EvansTriple Jump

 

Team Titles

IT 2018Girls 4A West Region
IT 2018Girls 4A State
XC 2017Girls 4A State
XC 2017Girls Montgomery County
XC 2017Girls 4A West Region
OT 2017Girls MCPS Division I
XC 2016Girls 4A State
XC 2016Girls Montgomery County
XC 2016Girls MCPS Division I
XC 2016Girls 4A West Region
OT 2016Girls MCPS Division I
XC 2015Girls Montgomery County
XC 2015Girls 4A West Region
OT 2015Girls MCPS Division I
XC 2014Girls 4A State
XC 2014Girls MCPS Division I
XC 2014Girls 4A West Region
XC 2014Girls Montgomery County
OT 2014Girls MCPS Division I
XC 2013Girls 4A State
XC 2013Girls 4A West Region
XC 2012Boys MoCo JV Fresh-Soph
XC 2012Boys 4A West Region
XC 2012Boys Montgomery County
XC 2011Boys MoCo JV Junior-Senior
XC 2011Boys 4A State
XC 2010Boys 4A West Region
XC 2010Boys Montgomery County
XC 2010Boys 4A State
XC 2010Boys MoCo JV Junior-Senior
XC 2009Girls Montgomery County
XC 2009Boys Montgomery County
XC 2009Girls 4A West Region
XC 2009Boys 4A West Region
XC 2009Boys MCPS Division I
XC 2009Boys 4A State
OT 2009Boys MCPS Division I
XC 2008Boys MoCo Freshman
XC 2008Boys 4A West Region
XC 2008Boys Montgomery County
XC 2008Boys 4A State
OT 2008Boys MCPS Division I
XC 2005Boys MCPS Division I
XC 2004Boys MCPS Division I
IT 2004Boys 3A/4A West Region
IT 2004Girls 3A/4A West Region
XC 2003Boys MCPS Division I
OT 2003Girls 3A West Region
OT 2003Girls 3A State
IT 2003Girls Montgomery County
IT 2003Girls 3A/4A West Region
XC 2002Girls Montgomery County
XC 2002Girls MCPS Division I
XC 2001Girls Montgomery County
XC 2001Girls MCPS Division I
OT 2001Girls 3A West Region
IT 2001Boys Montgomery County
XC 2000Girls Montgomery County
   
Boys Roster (111)

Blake Alyward2021
Blake Aylward2021
Seth Bangser2020
Freddie Beavers
Lukas Bournias
Adam Brodsky
Kyle Bryant2019
Faraaz Bukhari2020
Marc Burlina2020
Declan Burros2021
Leonardo Camargo-Tejeda
Leonello Castro-Cillis2021
Cooper Cibel2020
William Coffey2022
Yuval Cohen
Guy Cohen
Aiden Conaway2021
Rhys Connelly-Masrsh2019
Ben Cope
Sam DeBrandt
Timothy Dillon
Tom Dubnov
Kamron Eisenberg2020
Bukhari Faraz
Alec Federman2020
Matek Feketija
Diego Flores2021
Miguel Flores2020
Sidney Flumbaum2021
Matej Fuketija
Robert Grant2021
Nathaniel Gray2020
Jacob Greenberg2019
Noah Greenfeld2022
Nathaniel Grey2020
Ian Griffin2021
Lucas Guberman2020
Boyd Hammond2021
William Hammond
Jacob Hilton
Cole Holland2020
Richard Huang
Yu-ho Huang
Patrick Ibanez
Matt Irons2020
Bezaleel Jackson
Jonah Jassie2019
Max Kaminski
Sachin Kammula2021
Kevin Keegan2019
Noah Kim
David King2021
Christo Koch-Paiz2020
Oliver Koch-Paiz2020
Tam Koroye2019
Adam Leaman2021
Matthew Levy2022
Charles Lewis
Travis MacGregor
Hazael Magino2022
Chris Manguelle2019
Jacob Marks2020
Jack McDermott2022
Josh McDermott
Travis McGregor2019
Lucas Meyers
Adam Mirsky2019
Allen Moises2020
Adam Morad2021
Shariff Munn2020
Ethan Opdahl2019
Nnaylelu Oranuba2020
Rodrigo Pardo2019
Hunter Park2021
Brenden Phalen
Brenden Puente
Christopher Ramirez2021
Chris Reilly
Graham Rogers2022
Zeke Ross2022
Jacob Rothberg2020
Matt Rutkowski2020
Dylan Sacks
Andrew Schell2022
Alex Scott2021
Arun Sen2021
Henry Sheppard2021
Yarhiv Simhony2022
Ben Smith2019
Tyler Smith2022
Dillon Solario2019
Declan Stablow2020
Ethan Stokes
Edwin Tartt2022
Jerry Tasitasikas
Daniel Ticktin2021
Vitale Tinker2021
Demetri Tzamaras
Riley Uhlman
Tyler Uhlman
Allen Von Moises2020
Kai Walter2020
Zach Wheeden2021
2019 WJ_Relays2019
Thomas Wolfson2020
David Wu2019
Eric Yang2020
Jaden Yates2021
John Yeakley2021
Rodrigo Yepez-Lopez2019
Yu-ho Yuang2020

Walter Johnson Alumni
Walter Johnson Inactive Roster
   
Girls Roster (80)

Helena Abbott2019
Antonia Ackel
Alyssa Albert2022
Annalise Armstrong2019
Aurelia Baier
Isabella Bernat
Sofia Bernat
Adrienne Bruch2019
Amelia Burkhard2022
Nicole Caceres2021
Sophia Carrasco
Grace Castaneda2022
Jihyo Chung2019
Alison Clark2019
Kayla DePersig
Sophie DiFrank
Carolyn Dooren2022
Stena Drill2022
Sewa Eagle Hawk2020
Kelsey Evans2019
Cora Flynn2022
Jayden Fox2019
Camille Gagne2021
Ella Gaul2021
Jenna Goldberg2020
Hailey Gray2022
Madison Greenstein
Lilyrose Griebl2019
Emma Guarnero
Cian Haefele2022
Kadidiatou Hann
Samantha Heald2019
Erin Henderson2019
Trinity Hill2022
Ally Hilligoss2020
Schuyler Hooker2022
Emelia Isola2021
Jasmin Jones
Caroline Kennon2020
Emma Kothari
Ava Kresnsky2019
Sophie Lenoir-Cestelos2019
Emma Lenz-Mann2020
Sabrina Levri
Grace Li2020
Anita Lonnberg2019
Nikita Mallik2021
Abbey Malone
Sabina McCormick2022
Andrea Mendoza
Mitsuko Mizari
Sophia Morales2021
Caliegh Moreland2021
Jacqui Moss2020
Evelyn Nahin2020
Erin Osterman
Christine Pannullo
Victoria Pannullo2019
Elli Papasava
Polina Pranovich2019
Gabrielle Reilly2021
Victoria Rentsch2021
Hannah Riley2022
Ellie Rogers2022
Isabelle Senfaute2022
Meilin Sheik
Laura Shelter
Alexandra Skleyarova
Geneva Smith2020
Anne Sylvestor
Paula Tinong
Ruby Topalian
Francesca Urroste
Jillian Vordick2021
Katherine Weaver2020
Liana Wilkinson2020
2019 WJ_Relays2019
Sophia Wu2020
Courtney Yockel2021
Jessica Zito2021

Walter Johnson Alumna
Walter Johnson Inactive Roster

Email | About