MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Northwest

Location:Germantown 20874
Established:1998
Type:MCPS
Grades:9-12
Mascot:Jaguars
Records:Boys Overall
Records:Boys XC
Records:Boys Indoor
Records:Boys Outdoor
Records:Girls Overall
Records:Girls XC
Records:Girls Indoor
Records:Girls Outdoor

 

Boys Athletes to Watch

Darius LorfilsHigh Jump
Bryce MiddletonHigh Jump
Marcus StubbsHigh Jump
Bryce MiddletonTriple Jump
Isiah WilliamsTriple Jump
Isiah WilliamsPole Vault

 

Girls Athletes to Watch

Alice Adarkwa55m Dash
Annabel Dulaney500m Dash
Mackenzie Evans300m Hurdles
Helena Lee5000m XC
Alice AdarkwaHigh Jump
Kendall DavisHigh Jump
Precious BattleShot Put
Precious BattleDiscus

 

Team Titles

OT 2019Girls MCPS Division II
OT 2019Boys Montgomery County
OT 2019Boys 4A West Region
OT 2019Boys 4A State
OT 2019Girls Montgomery County
OT 2019Boys MCPS Division II
OT 2019Girls 4A West Region
IT 2019Girls 4A West Region
IT 2019Girls Montgomery County
OT 2018Boys Montgomery County
OT 2018Girls 4A State
OT 2018Girls 4A West Region
OT 2018Girls Montgomery County
OT 2018Boys MCPS Division II
OT 2018Boys 4A State
OT 2018Boys 4A West Region
OT 2018Girls MCPS Division II
IT 2018Boys 4A West Region
IT 2018Boys Montgomery County
IT 2018Boys 4A State
IT 2018Girls Montgomery County
OT 2017Girls 4A West Region
OT 2017Boys 4A State
OT 2017Boys MCPS Division II
OT 2017Boys Montgomery County
OT 2017Boys 4A West Region
OT 2017Girls MCPS Division II
OT 2017Girls Montgomery County
IT 2017Boys 4A State
IT 2017Boys 4A West Region
IT 2017Boys Montgomery County
IT 2017Girls 4A West Region
IT 2017Girls Montgomery County
XC 2016Boys MCPS Division II
XC 2016Boys Montgomery County
XC 2016Boys MoCo JV Junior-Senior
OT 2016Boys 4A State
OT 2016Boys Montgomery County
OT 2016Boys 4A West Region
OT 2016Boys Montgomery County JV
OT 2016Boys MCPS Division II
IT 2016Boys 4A West Region
IT 2016Boys Montgomery County
IT 2016Boys 4A State
IT 2016Girls Montgomery County
OT 2015Boys Montgomery County JV
OT 2015Boys MCPS Division II
OT 2015Girls Montgomery County JV
OT 2015Boys Montgomery County
OT 2015Boys 4A West Region
IT 2015Boys Montgomery County
IT 2015Boys 4A State
IT 2015Boys 4A West Region
XC 2014Boys MoCo JV Fresh-Soph
OT 2014Girls MCPS Division II
OT 2014Girls 4A West Region
OT 2014Girls Montgomery County
IT 2014Boys 4A State
OT 2013Girls Montgomery County
OT 2013Boys Montgomery County JV
OT 2013Boys 4A State
OT 2013Boys MCPS Division II
OT 2013Girls Montgomery County JV
OT 2013Girls 4A West Region
OT 2013Girls MCPS Division II
IT 2013Girls Montgomery County
IT 2013Girls 4A West Region
OT 2012Girls 4A West Region
OT 2012Girls MCPS Division II
IT 2012Girls Montgomery County
IT 2012Girls 4A West Region
OT 2011Girls MCPS Division II
OT 2011Girls Montgomery County
OT 2011Girls 4A State
OT 2011Girls 4A West Region
IT 2011Girls 4A State
IT 2011Girls Montgomery County
IT 2011Girls 4A West Region
XC 2010Girls MCPS Division I
OT 2010Girls Montgomery County
OT 2010Girls 4A West Region
OT 2010Girls MCPS Division II
XC 2009Girls MoCo JV Fresh-Soph
XC 2009Girls MCPS Division I
XC 2009Girls MoCo JV Junior-Senior
OT 2009Girls Montgomery County
OT 2009Boys MCPS Division II
OT 2009Girls MCPS Division II
XC 2008Girls Montgomery County JV
XC 2008Girls 4A West Region
XC 2008Girls Montgomery County
OT 2007Girls MCPS Division I
XC 2006Girls Montgomery County
XC 2006Girls MCPS Division I
OT 2006Girls MCPS Division I
OT 2006Girls 4A West Region
OT 2006Girls Montgomery County
XC 2005Girls 4A West Region
XC 2005Girls Montgomery County
OT 2005Boys MCPS Division I
OT 2005Girls 3A West Region
XC 2004Girls Montgomery County
XC 2004Girls MCPS Division I
XC 2004Boys 3A West Region
XC 2004Girls 3A West Region
XC 2003Girls 3A State
XC 2003Girls MCPS Division I
XC 2003Girls Montgomery County
OT 2003Girls MCPS Division III
OT 2003Boys MCPS Division III
XC 2002Boys MCPS Division I
XC 2002Boys 3A State
XC 2002Boys 3A West Region
XC 2002Girls 3A State
XC 2002Boys Montgomery County
OT 2002Boys MCPS Division III
OT 2002Girls MCPS Division III
XC 2001Boys 3A West Region
XC 2001Boys 3A State
XC 2001Boys Montgomery County
XC 2001Boys MCPS Division II
OT 2001Boys MCPS Division III
OT 2001Girls MCPS Division III
OT 2000Boys MCPS Division IV
   
Boys Roster (66)

Derick Adames2022
Fynn Anderson2022
Roger Arias2021
Landon Badstibner2022
Marcus Berry2020
Ethan Bishop2022
Jaylin Blue
Nevan Borden2021
Jude Bowry2021
Benito Cala2022
Rondell Carlton2020
Elijah Choy2022
Croix Coleman2020
Austin Devereux2022
Mehul Donthi2021
Garett Duncan2021
Rhoman Elvis2021
Nathanael Elvis
Randy Frejoles II2021
Randy Frejoles III2022
Runvir Gabri2021
Jordan Garland2021
Noah Goldman2022
Xavier Green2022
Donyell Hariss Jr.2022
William Herrington2021
Ryan Hughes2020
Kavon Isabelle2020
Eric Kim2021
Ian Land2021
Kai Lee2021
Nicholas Levchenko2020
Kai Li2021
Lewis Li2022
Darius Lorfils2022
Matthew Magtibay2022
Jack Masland2021
Tinoda Matsatsa2022
Nathaniel Mesy2020
Bryce Middleton2020
Matteo Mood2021
Joshua Morgan2021
Christian Munday2020
Jessie Mutamba2022
Joshua Mutamba2021
Stefan Ney2020
Brian Nichols2021
Ariel Nochez2022
Jacob Oshodiglover2022
Cole Price2021
Samuel Sandy2020
Sujay Srinivasan2022
Colin Stark2021
Marcus Stubbs2020
Ajahni Terry2021
Rayvon Thomas2021
Elijah Thompson2021
Samuel Tran2022
Reilly Vich2021
Malique White2021
Isiah Williams2020
Sam Wober2022
Terrell Wright2021
Zaif Yusuf2020
Bryan Zamena2021
Bryan Zhang2020

Northwest Alumni
Northwest Inactive Roster
   
Girls Roster (67)

Winnie Abraham2022
Alice Adarkwa2020
Amy Alkhalil2021
Shayna Allentoff2021
Angel Apollos2021
Allison Bejeck2022
Tamyra Berry2021
Erika Bonilla2020
Sienna Bridges2021
Samantha Brown2021
Joyce Burger2021
Bianca Cala2022
Amanda Catipon2021
Neema Ceesay2022
Candace Claggett2022
Cassidy Cowan-Harriso
Anna Cress2020
Kendall Davis2021
Ashley DeHennis2021
Joanee Dias2022
Annabel Dulaney2020
Mackenzie Evans2021
Millie Evonlah2021
Christine Ha2022
Noelle Hailu2022
Riya Helmbrech2022
Riya Helmbrecht2022
Nareen Herrera-Davila2022
Lauren Hughes2020
Kayla Johnson2021
Brooke Kistler2020
Morgan Kumi2020
Helena Lee2020
Maureen Leintu2022
Antoinette Lorfils2020
Eunice-Danielle Malin2022
Eunice- Malinque-Essomo2022
Tinaye Matsatsa2022
Naomi Mayer2021
Cheyanne Merriweather2021
Alyssa Minor2021
Kayla Minor2020
Lauren Mitchell
Wisdom Muteba
Jaqueline Mutuku2020
Yvonne Nguyen2021
Brianna Niles2022
Melissa Nunez2021
Ashley Osborne2021
Maggie Palmore2020
Eliza Pearce2020
Morgan Pinckney2020
Ayah Rahman2022
Gabriela Reyes2022
Shawnee Ronyak2020
Janet Ruan2022
Valeria Sales-Dietz2021
Diya Sayal2022
Autumn Simmons2020
Jordan Stanford2020
Aditi Thangavelu2020
Leia Thomas2022
Laticia Vyapuri2022
Jamilah Watson2020
Jonaya Williams2022
Senithi Withana Pathi2022
Serwaa Yeboah-Korang

Northwest Alumna
Northwest Inactive Roster

Email | About