MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Paint Branch

Location:Burtonsville 20866
Established:1969
Type:MCPS
Grades:9-12
Mascot:Panthers
Records:Boys Records
Records:Boys Leaderboard
Records:Girls Records
Records:Girls Leaderboard

 

Boys Athletes to Watch

Chukwumdi Osuji55m Dash
Justin Page55m Dash
Alonzo McBryde100m Dash
Chukwumdi Osuji100m Dash
Alonzo McBryde200m Dash
Chukwumdi Osuji200m Dash
Chukwumdi Osuji300m Dash
Ezra Dessie5000m XC
Newell Mulugeta5000m XC
Chukwumdi OsujiLong Jump

 

Girls Athletes to Watch

Assata Phillips200m Dash
Kaya Rae Dunbar55m Hurdles
Kaya Rae Dunbar100m Hurdles
Kaya Rae Dunbar300m Hurdles
Kaya Rae DunbarHigh Jump
Janise BestmanTriple Jump
Janise BestmanShot Put
Erin HatcherShot Put
Janise BestmanDiscus

 

Team Titles

OT 2018Girls MCPS Division III
OT 2017Boys MCPS Division III
OT 2017Girls MCPS Division III
OT 2016Girls MCPS Division III
OT 2015Girls MCPS Division III
OT 2015Boys 4A North Region
XC 2014Boys MCPS Consortia
XC 2014Boys MCPS Division III
OT 2014Boys 4A North Region
OT 2014Boys MCPS Division III
IT 2014Boys 4A West Region
IT 2014Boys Montgomery County
XC 2013Boys MCPS Division III
XC 2013Boys MCPS Consortia
OT 2013Boys MCPS Division III
OT 2012Boys Montgomery County JV
XC 2011Boys MCPS Division IV
OT 2009Girls 3A West Region
OT 2009Girls MCPS Division IV
IT 2009Girls 3A West Region
IT 2009Girls 3A State
OT 2008Girls MCPS Division IV
OT 2006Boys 3A West Region
OT 2006Boys MCPS Division IV
   
Boys Roster (58)

Koffi Adjeoda-Sepenou2021
Kevin Agbedi2021
Collins Agyapong
David Annan2021
Fasil Bezie2021
Ethan Cheung2021
Raynold Dalton Jr.2021
Ronald Darty2019
Kirubel Demissie2020
Ezra Dessie2019
Kenneth Diaz
Lionel Gervais Longkeng
Bruck Getnet2022
Kamron Gresham2019
Carlos Guardado-Eagle2020
Yabsira Gugsa2020
Amyr Hall2020
Myles Hunter2020
Brandon Iloanya2019
Andrew James2021
Daniel James2019
Edward James2019
Zak Kass2021
Justin Kelly2021
Nsereko Kiwalabye2020
Lionel Longkeng2019
Benedict Lukubama2021
Vincente Maltagliati2019
Tyson Marshall
Alonzo McBryde2020
Yonathan Meshesha2021
Yasiahs Mohammed2020
Dante Moore2020
Newell Mulugeta2019
Sam Muma
Jonah Mutua2019
Sam Mutua
Martin Ngamo2021
Tristan Ngamo2020
Westley Nguyen2021
Joseph Okonofua2019
Joshua Okonofua2019
Alvin Okutoi2021
Chukwumdi Osuji2020
Justin Page2019
James Plunkett2020
Nathan Quinn2020
Malik Rashad2020
Ohm Sapa2021
Julian Smith2020
Jalen Smith2021
Kidus Solomon2020
Amanueal Tensaye2019
Eric Tran2021
Yosef Tsigie2021
Uduakabasi Ubom Jr2019
Edwin Vesonder
Jayden Welch2020

Paint Branch Alumni
Paint Branch Inactive Roster
   
Girls Roster (37)

Awura-Adowa Abbah2021
Christina Anderson2022
Sukai Anty Mendy
Abba Awura
Janise Bestman2019
Aanya Brunson
Nadia Dennis2021
Halimatou Diallo2021
Sara Diaz-Meinecke2021
Varsha Erapogla2021
Laurel Farmer2019
Erin Hatcher2019
Osamudiamen ighile2021
Dasia Jolley Dillard2019
Marie-Anne Kamajou
Marie-Ann Kemajou2020
Ayanna Khan2020
Mariamawit Kidanem2020
Ayomide Komolafe2020
Joy Kuria2021
Rose Leager2019
Kelly Lin2021
Vimbai Marfu
Vimbai Marufu2021
Sukai Mendy2021
Caroline Mosko2021
Brianna Osafo-Dedey2020
Ighile Osumudiamen2021
Dencia Phillips2019
Assata Phillips2019
Kaya Rae Dunbar2020
Catherine Rodriquez2021
Kaiya Rollins
Naziah Savoy2019
Jordan Shorter2020
Rachel Smith2021
Julia Vital2020

Paint Branch Alumna
Paint Branch Inactive Roster

Email | About