MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Paint Branch

Location:Burtonsville 20866
Established:1969
Type:MCPS
Grades:9-12
Mascot:Panthers
Records:Boys Records
Records:Boys Leaderboard
Records:Girls Records
Records:Girls Leaderboard

 

Boys Athletes to Watch

Alonzo McBryde100m Dash
Chukwumdi Osuji100m Dash
Alonzo McBryde200m Dash
Chukwumdi Osuji200m Dash
Juvet Ebai55m Hurdles
Tyrek Goy55m Hurdles
Juvet Ebai110m Hurdles
Tyrek Goy110m Hurdles
Juvet Ebai300m Hurdles
Tyrek Goy300m Hurdles
2017 PB_Relays4x100m Relay
2017 PB_Relays4x200m Relay
2017 PB_Relays4x400m Relay
Tyrek GoyHigh Jump
Calab BlaiseLong Jump
Chukwumdi OsujiLong Jump
James CobbTriple Jump
Juvet EbaiTriple Jump
Tyrek GoyTriple Jump
Yasin MohammedTriple Jump
Ajani GrantShot Put

 

Girls Athletes to Watch

Assata Phillips200m Dash
Kyra Badrian500m Dash
Kyra Badrian800m Run
Yasmine Kass800m Run
Yasmine Kass1600m Run
Yasmine Kass3200m Run
Kaya Rae Dunbar55m Hurdles
Kaya Rae Dunbar100m Hurdles
Kaya Rae Dunbar300m Hurdles
Yasmine Kass5000m XC
2017 PB_Relays4x100m Relay
2017 PB_Relays4x200m Relay
2017 PB_Relays4x400m Relay
Kaya Rae DunbarHigh Jump
Nicole Osafu DedeyLong Jump
Janise BestmanShot Put
Erin HatcherShot Put
Janise BestmanDiscus

 

Team Titles

OT 2016Girls MCPS Division III
OT 2015Boys 4A North Region
OT 2015Girls MCPS Division III
XC 2014Boys MCPS Consortia
XC 2014Boys MCPS Division III
OT 2014Boys MCPS Division III
OT 2014Boys 4A North Region
IT 2014Boys 4A West Region
IT 2014Boys Montgomery County
XC 2013Boys MCPS Consortia
XC 2013Boys MCPS Division III
OT 2013Boys MCPS Division III
OT 2012Boys Montgomery County JV
XC 2011Boys MCPS Division IV
OT 2009Girls MCPS Division IV
OT 2009Girls 3A West Region
IT 2009Girls 3A State
IT 2009Girls 3A West Region
OT 2008Girls MCPS Division IV
OT 2006Boys MCPS Division IV
OT 2006Boys 3A West Region
   
Boys Roster (103)

Kuami Aba2017
Nathan Adotey2017
Christopher Adotey
Oswald Alabi-ga
Steven Anderson2017
John-John Ashu
Darryl Aziss2017
Saatwlk Bandyopadhyay2017
Andre Barrow2019
Fraol Benti2017
Calab Blaise2017
Preston Bullava
Tshaga Casey
Ntongachu Chu2017
Richard Chu2017
James Cobb2017
Hassan Coulibaly2018
Max Davis2019
Ezra Dessie2019
Alejandro Diaz2019
Alvin Do
Stephan Dominique2017
Juvet Ebai2017
Damon Farrell2017
D'Angelo Ferguson
Kwame From Pong2017
Lizandro Galvez2017
Gideon Giorgis2018
Tyrek Goy2017
Ajani Grant2017
Jordan Greene2017
Jared Grizzle2018
Carlos Guardado-Eagle2020
Amyr Hall2020
Darius Harris2017
Aaron Harvey2018
Canyon Hunt2017
Daniel James
Edward James2019
Jordan Johnson2017
Glenn Jones2017
Rahul Kamdar2017
Anasemos Kassahun2018
Andrew Kear2018
Olyad Kitila2018
Nsereko Kiwalabye
Lionel Longkeng2019
Solomon Lucas2018
Taaha Mahdi2017
Jeremiah Maing
Vincente Maltagliati2019
Ivan Mbami2017
Alonzo McBryde2020
Ivan Moami
Yasin Mohammed2018
Dante Moore
Newell Mulugeta2019
Christopher Nguyen2017
Robert Okon2017
Joseph Okonofua2019
Joshua Okonofua2019
Zachary Opon2019
Chukwumdi Osuji2020
Justin Page2019
2017 PB_Relays2017
Tyler Plunkett2018
James Plunkett2020
Tyler Przygocki
Andre Puddie2018
Nathan Quinn2020
Malik Rashad2020
S Reed
Khalel Robinson2019
Hridoy Rozario2017
Brandon Sallee Dillard2020
Brandon Sallee-Dillar
Joe Sallia2017
Abdul Samateh
Joshus Sams2017
Momodou Singhateh2018
Carter Smith
Julian Smith2020
Kidus Solomon2020
Toluwanimi Soniregun
Garvin St. Villier2018
Zach Stango2018
Bereket Taye
Anthony Taylor Coley2019
Anthony Taylor Coley2019
Amanueal Tensaye2019
Cornell Thompson
Kojo Thompson
Armando Umanzor2017
Herbert Umanzor
Garoody Volcr
Rashid Walker2018
Jelani Wendt2019
Brandon White2017
Zaid Whitney-Wiles2017
Tesfamichael Worku2019
Tim Yeung
Kevin Yomba2018
Asyer Yonas2020

Paint Branch Alumni
Paint Branch Inactive Roster
   
Girls Roster (77)

Essi Aba2018
Richelle Adu2018
Fatima Andres
Davina Anyawu2017
Allena Aruldoss2017
Krystyn Ashiekaa2018
Oluchi Azubuike2017
Kyra Badrian2017
Janise Bestman2019
Makayla Botts
Nyah Breedlove
Jasmine Brown2017
Kidist Cheru
Joy Coates2018
Molly Dallo2019
Marly Darcelin
Rediet Deneke
Kaitland Desmangles2017
Vanessa Dohvoma2019
Dessy Epie2018
Michelle Espinoza Mejia2017
Mfon-Obong Essien2018
Emem Essien
Laurel Farmer2019
Lillian Fitta2019
Laurrae Fogo2019
Hana Gebru2018
Anoosha Hasan2017
Aminat Hassan2017
Erin Hatcher2019
Madison Holman2020
Ritika Hutchinson
Da Jolley Dillard2019
Megane Kakanou2019
Hannah Kamara2018
Yasmine Kass2018
Marie-Ann Kemajou2020
Lucrece Kengne-Tadem2019
Ayanna Khan2020
Katrina King2017
Serena Kok-sey-Tjong2017
Jackie Kronen2018
Cassady Kutz2018
Rose Leager2019
Selena Lee2019
Elisa Letts2018
Julia Mamana2017
Soncheree McCampbell
Mary Mehari2017
Chandler Molina2020
Melissa Nguyen
Cindy Nwizu2019
Ifunanyachukwu Nwizu
Chigozirim Nwogu2020
Brianna Osafo-Dedey2020
Nicole Osafu Dedey2017
Precious Oyinloye2019
Oluwafunmike Oyinloye
2017 PB_Relays2017
Assata Phillips2019
Mariama Rachido Jalo2017
Kaya Rae Dunbar2020
Zuri Rashad2018
Annie Rheams2018
Naomi Rochelin
Amie Saidy2017
Mariama Samateh2017
Nia Samuels2018
Jordan Shorter2020
Briya Stevenson2018
Alexis Stokes
Khadija Tonkara2017
Christobel Tsitsiwu2018
Anh Vu
Maya Walker2020
Starr Wills
Jane Yoon

Paint Branch Alumna
Paint Branch Inactive Roster

Email | About