MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Walt Whitman

Location:Bethesda 20817
Established:1962
Type:MCPS
Grades:9-12
Mascot:Vikings
Records:Boys Records
Records:Boys Leaderboard
Records:Girls Records
Records:Girls Leaderboard

 

Boys Athletes to Watch

Solomon Adeoti100m Dash
Aaron Bratt3200m Run
Aaron Bratt5000m XC
Michael Murphy5000m XC

 

Girls Athletes to Watch

Breanna McDonald800m Run
Alicia Lauwers5000m XC

 

Team Titles

XC 2017Boys Montgomery County
XC 2016Girls MCPS Division II
XC 2016Boys MoCo JV Fresh-Soph
XC 2015Girls MoCo JV Fresh-Soph
XC 2014Boys MCPS Division I
XC 2014Girls MoCo JV Fresh-Soph
XC 2014Boys 4A West Region
XC 2014Girls MoCo JV Junior-Senior
XC 2014Boys Montgomery County
XC 2013Boys 4A West Region
XC 2011Girls MCPS Division II
XC 2011Girls MoCo JV Junior-Senior
XC 2010Girls 4A State
XC 2010Girls MoCo JV Fresh-Soph
XC 2010Girls Montgomery County
XC 2010Girls 4A West Region
XC 2010Girls MoCo JV Junior-Senior
   
Boys Roster (55)

Neema Aalemansour2020
Archie Achesa2022
Solomon Adeoti2020
James Aitken2021
Theo Andonyadis2019
Lucas Arulpragasam2020
Aaron Bratt2019
Justin Carboni2019
Josh Carter2020
Joshua Carter2020
Matthew Cauley2020
Andreas Christofides2019
Mark Cunniff2022
Graeme Davitian2021
Ryan Day2022
Sebastian Druehl2021
Max Ehrlich2021
Thomas Evans2021
Gregory Garner2021
Linus Ghanadan2019
Kaleo Goldstein-Coloretti2020
Brandon Hotchkiss2021
Chesley Hurdle2019
William Kevorkian2019
Gage Konrad2021
Joshua Kwan2021
Benjamin Lesser2020
Andrew Lohr2021
Alfonso Lopez Aguilera2022
Aidan Madden2020
John Marquardt2019
Eric Marquez2019
Jackson Megary2022
Ben Mickum2019
Joseph Moakkit2019
Peter Montgomery2019
Michael Murphy2019
Colin Notley2020
Beck O'Brien2021
Obi Onwuamaegbu2019
Sam Rahbin2021
Jeremy Robin2021
Matthiew Rouxel2020
Ben Rumsfeld2019
Marco Saenz2019
Sander Schulman2021
Benjamin Sikes2022
Ethan Sonnenreich2020
Rami Stephan
Bert Tillett2019
Magnus Tjoervason2020
Alexander van Nieuwkoop2020
Ted Weise
Ted Wiese2021
Dalton Yu2019

Walt Whitman Alumni
Walt Whitman Inactive Roster
   
Girls Roster (79)

Sabina Abdow2022
Holly Adams2021
Shanthi Ashley2020
Ella Atsavapranee2019
Aleydis Barnes2022
Ana Bastos2022
Paula Bathalon2020
Emily Battan2019
Madeleine Blaisdell2020
Isabella Bravo2020
Emma Buxton2021
Caroline Cantrell2020
Madison Colonna2020
Caitlin Cowan2022
Julia Curran2019
Meera Dahiya2020
Sophie deBettencourt2019
Aniella Delafosse2019
Anna Eagle2021
Hannah Feuer2019
Ava Fishman2022
Maddy Frank2019
Hanna Freund2019
Mia Friedman2021
Elizabeth Garner2019
Olivia Gutierrez2022
Raina Hatcher2021
Georgia Headley2020
Elizabeth Hepburn2019
Mary Hermes2020
Anna Hirsch2022
Ella Hoang Simon2020
Claudia Holm2019
Julia Johnson2019
Julia Kempster2020
Gabrielle Kisslinger2020
Anna Krush2020
Anna Labarca2020
Leeza Landy2020
Nadia Lanz2021
Sara Lapidus2021
Alicia Lauwers2020
Rachael Lipsitz2021
Paige MacDonald2019
Mia Martin2022
Breanna McDonald2019
Leah McLaren2020
Molly McPhaul2019
Izzy Miller2022
Sophia Modell2021
Margaret Nowell2021
Annie O'Connell2019
Alison Oussoren2020
Audrey Pechilis2021
Uma Plenz2022
Caroline Quinn2022
Charlotte Ralston2020
Saira Rathod2020
Tara Rengert2021
Susan Rodgers2021
Samantha Rubin2021
Fay Shakir2020
Elizabeth Sklaire2020
Sophie Slater2019
Siena Smith2020
Caroline Snyder2020
Jessica Solomon2021
Evie Stallard-Wilder2020
Summer Steinmiller2021
Aliza Syyid2022
Natalia Szalay2020
Isabelle van Nieuwkoop2020
Emmersen Weinberg2020
Madison Weisskopf2020
Zoe White2021
Nicole Widra2021
Sydney Winkler2019
Angela Xiong2021
Anna Yuan2020

Walt Whitman Alumna
Walt Whitman Inactive Roster

Email | About