MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




WCAC Boys Outdoor Track Leaderboard

Boys 100m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Brandon Richardson St. Mary's Ryken MD/DC Private Schools State Meet 2009-05-23 11.00
DaSilva Awosika Archbishop Carroll Nike Outdoor Nationals 2009-06-18 11.01
Leo Mclaughlin Gonzaga Draper Invitational 2009-05-02 11.07
Cyrus Britt Archbishop Carroll Crimson Tide Classic 2009-04-04 11.09
Jelani Jenkins Our Lady of Good Counsel Crimson Tide Classic 2009-04-04 11.14
Donte Washington DeMatha TJ Penultimate Experience 2009-05-09 11.15
Roberto Hylton St. John's TC Williams Invitational 2009-05-02 11.17
Sean Sutton Our Lady Of Good Counsel Draper Invitational 2009-05-02 11.27
Joshua McPhearson DeMatha TJ Penultimate Experience 2009-05-09 11.27
Michael Meriwether DeMatha TJ Penultimate Experience 2009-05-09 11.27

Boys 100m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Brandon Richardson St. Mary's Ryken MD/DC Private Schools State Meet 2009-05-23 11.00
DaSilva Awosika Archbishop Carroll Nike Outdoor Nationals 2009-06-18 11.01
Leo Mclaughlin Gonzaga Draper Invitational 2009-05-02 11.07
Cyrus Britt Archbishop Carroll Crimson Tide Classic 2009-04-04 11.09
Jelani Jenkins Our Lady of Good Counsel Crimson Tide Classic 2009-04-04 11.14
Donte Washington DeMatha TJ Penultimate Experience 2009-05-09 11.15
Roberto Hylton St. John's TC Williams Invitational 2009-05-02 11.17
Joshua McPhearson DeMatha TJ Penultimate Experience 2009-05-09 11.27
Michael Meriwether DeMatha TJ Penultimate Experience 2009-05-09 11.27
Sean Sutton Our Lady Of Good Counsel Draper Invitational 2009-05-02 11.27

Boys 200m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Brandon Richardson St. Mary's Ryken Landon Multi-Team Meet 2009-04-14 22.01
Sean Sutton Our Lady of Good Counsel Crimson Tide Classic 2009-04-04 22.01
Cortlandt Harris Our Lady Of Good Counsel Draper Invitational 2009-05-02 22.17
Leo Mclaughlin Gonzaga WCAC Championships 2009-05-16 22.38
Lionell Gaines St. John's TC Williams Invitational 2009-05-02 22.51
Cyrus Britt Archbishop Carroll Meade Stampede 2009-04-18 22.54
Michael Milburn DeMatha WCAC Championships 2009-05-16 22.65
Roberto Hylton St. John's WCAC Championships 2009-05-16 22.89
Brandon Williams St. John's WCAC Championships 2009-05-16 22.97
Robert Corbitt DeMatha Nike Spring Invitational 2009-05-02 22.99

Boys 200m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Sean Sutton Our Lady of Good Counsel Crimson Tide Classic 2009-04-04 22.01
Cortlandt Harris Our Lady Of Good Counsel Draper Invitational 2009-05-02 22.17
Brandon Richardson St. Mary's Ryken Best Buy of Waldorf Track Classic 2009-04-18 22.38
Leo Mclaughlin Gonzaga WCAC Championships 2009-05-16 22.38
Lionell Gaines St. John's TC Williams Invitational 2009-05-02 22.51
Cyrus Britt Archbishop Carroll Meade Stampede 2009-04-18 22.54
Michael Milburn DeMatha WCAC Championships 2009-05-16 22.65
Roberto Hylton St. John's WCAC Championships 2009-05-16 22.89
Brandon Williams St. John's WCAC Championships 2009-05-16 22.97
Idreis Augustus Paul VI WCAC Championships 2009-05-16 22.99

Boys 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Cortlandt Harris Our Lady Of Good Counsel Draper Invitational 2009-05-02 49.34
Karrie Butler Archbishop Carroll Milestat.com Elite Track Gala 2009-06-06 49.44
Kyle Cathion Archbishop Carroll Milestat.com Elite Track Gala 2009-06-06 49.70
William Kellogg DeMatha WCAC Championships 2009-05-16 49.74
Michael Williams DeMatha Milestat.com Elite Track Gala 2009-06-06 50.00
Joe Powell Paul VI WCAC Championships 2009-05-16 50.18
Jordan Lomax DeMatha TJ Penultimate Experience 2009-05-09 50.32
Lionell Gaines St. John's TC Williams Invitational 2009-05-02 50.33
Christopher Walker DeMatha WCAC Championships 2009-05-16 50.61
Leo Mclaughlin Gonzaga MRW NOVA Invitational 2009-04-03 50.61

Boys 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Bill Ledder Gonzaga Nike Outdoor Nationals 2009-06-18 01:51.44
Thomas Tallerico Our Lady Of Good Counsel Draper Invitational 2009-05-02 01:58.86
Thomas Gaither DeMatha WCAC Championships 2009-05-16 01:59.43
Earl Hamilton Gonzaga Draper Invitational 2009-05-02 02:00.08
Blaize Johnson Paul VI WCAC Championships 2009-05-16 02:00.10
Will Fleury Gonzaga Draper Invitational 2009-05-02 02:00.48
Ben Zeiss Gonzaga Milestat.com Elite Track Gala 2009-06-06 02:01.30
Jeffrey Ajayi DeMatha WCAC Championships 2009-05-16 02:01.54
Connor Messerschmidt Paul VI WCAC Championships 2009-05-16 02:01.59
Michael Anderson Bishop Ireton WCAC Championships 2009-05-16 02:01.72

Boys 1600m/Mile Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Bill Ledder Gonzaga Southern Track Classic 2009-05-09 04:13.48c
Cory Puffett DeMatha Nike Spring Invitational 2009-05-02 04:26.26
Ian McGinn Paul VI WCAC Championships 2009-05-16 04:29.92
Ben Zeiss Gonzaga WCAC Championships 2009-05-16 04:30.58
Will Fleury Gonzaga WCAC Championships 2009-05-16 04:30.92
Blaize Johnson Paul VI Draper Invitational 2009-05-02 04:32.36
Robert Patterson DeMatha Norfolk State Invitational 2009-04-18 04:32.82
Sam Rainard Our Lady Of Good Counsel WCAC Championships 2009-05-16 04:34.47
Kyle Graves Our Lady Of Good Counsel WCAC Championships 2009-05-16 04:35.15
Jason Torres St. Mary's Ryken MD/DC Private Schools State Meet 2009-05-23 04:39.02

Boys 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Cory Puffett DeMatha Southern Track Classic 2009-05-09 09:15.87c
Bill Ledder Gonzaga Draper Invitational 2009-05-02 09:34.72
Robert Patterson DeMatha WCAC Championships 2009-05-16 09:42.09
Ian McGinn Paul VI Draper Invitational 2009-05-02 09:47.20
Collin Leibold Gonzaga WCAC Championships 2009-05-16 09:50.25
Kyle Graves Our Lady Of Good Counsel WCAC Championships 2009-05-16 09:51.55
Will Fleury Gonzaga WCAC Championships 2009-05-16 09:56.99
Mike Crozier Gonzaga Hall of Fame Invitational 2009-04-17 10:06.76
Sam Rainard Our Lady Of Good Counsel WCAC Championships 2009-05-16 10:07.43
Connor Ryan Gonzaga Cassels XBC Track Experience 2009-04-25 10:11.82

Boys 110m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Aaron Shepperd Gonzaga Nike Outdoor Nationals 2009-06-18 14.33
Eric Pittman Gonzaga Nike Outdoor Nationals 2009-06-18 14.83
Stacey Robinson Gonzaga FSU Relays 2009-03-27 14.92
Nigel Crawley Bishop McNamara WCAC Championships 2009-05-16 15.55
Jordan Lomax DeMatha WCAC Championships 2009-05-16 15.57
Roderick Marshall Archbishop Carroll Milestat.com Elite Track Gala 2009-06-06 15.99
Chase Turner Bishop O'Connell Draper Invitational 2009-05-02 16.07
Andreas Roberson DeMatha Crimson Tide Classic 2009-04-04 16.46
Jacob Berman Gonzaga TJ Penultimate Experience 2009-05-09 16.57
Jimmy Greer Bishop McNamara WCAC Championships 2009-05-16 16.67

Boys 110m Hurdles Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Aaron Shepperd Gonzaga Nike Outdoor Nationals 2009-06-18 14.33
Eric Pittman Gonzaga Nike Outdoor Nationals 2009-06-18 14.83
Stacey Robinson Gonzaga FSU Relays 2009-03-27 14.92
Nigel Crawley Bishop McNamara WCAC Championships 2009-05-16 15.55
Jordan Lomax DeMatha WCAC Championships 2009-05-16 15.57
Roderick Marshall Archbishop Carroll Milestat.com Elite Track Gala 2009-06-06 15.99
Chase Turner Bishop O'Connell Draper Invitational 2009-05-02 16.07
Andreas Roberson DeMatha Crimson Tide Classic 2009-04-04 16.46
Jacob Berman Gonzaga TJ Penultimate Experience 2009-05-09 16.57
Jimmy Greer Bishop McNamara WCAC Championships 2009-05-16 16.67

Boys 300m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Stacey Robinson Gonzaga WCAC Championships 2009-05-16 38.77
Jordan Lomax DeMatha Norfolk State Invitational 2009-04-18 40.11
Aaron Shepperd Gonzaga Draper Invitational 2009-05-02 40.53
Michael Williams DeMatha WCAC Championships 2009-05-16 40.73
Malcolm Sykes Archbishop Carroll Nike Victor Cahoon Classic 2009-05-09 41.22
Kendall Harris DeMatha WCAC Championships 2009-05-16 41.42
Eric Pittman Gonzaga WCAC Championships 2009-05-16 41.55
Chase Turner Bishop O'Connell WCAC Championships 2009-05-16 41.91
Trent Edgerton Archbishop Carroll Meade Stampede 2009-04-18 41.93
Nigel Crawley Bishop McNamara Nike Victor Cahoon Classic 2009-05-09 42.23

Boys 4x100m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2009 DeMatha_Relays DeMatha WCAC Championships 2009-05-16 42.59
2009 SJ_Relays St. John's WCAC Championships 2009-05-16 42.93
2009 Carroll_Relays Archbishop Carroll Nike Outdoor Nationals 2009-06-18 42.97
2009 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel WCAC Championships 2009-05-16 43.01
2009 Gonzaga_Relays Gonzaga Penn Relays 2009-04-23 43.42
2009 Ryken_Relays St. Mary's Ryken WCAC Championships 2009-05-16 45.20
2009 PVI_Relays Paul VI WCAC Championships 2009-05-16 45.54
2009 McNamara_Relays Bishop McNamara Calvin Coolidge Relays 2009-03-21 46.61
2009 Ireton_Relays Bishop Ireton Penn Relays 2009-04-23 46.94
2009 BO_Relays Bishop O'Connell WCAC Championships 2009-05-16 47.04

Boys 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2009 DeMatha_Relays DeMatha WCAC Championships 2009-05-16 01:28.88
2009 Carroll_Relays Archbishop Carroll Nike Outdoor Nationals 2009-06-18 01:29.14
2009 SJ_Relays St. John's WCAC Championships 2009-05-16 01:29.76
2009 GC_Relays Our Lady Of Good Counsel Calvin Coolidge Relays 2009-03-21 01:30.54
2009 Gonzaga_Relays Gonzaga Draper Invitational 2009-05-02 01:31.97
2009 PVI_Relays Paul VI Draper Invitational 2009-05-02 01:34.25
2009 McNamara_Relays Bishop McNamara Calvin Coolidge Relays 2009-03-21 01:35.73
2009 BO_Relays Bishop O'Connell WCAC Championships 2009-05-16 01:37.65
2009 Ryken_Relays St. Mary's Ryken WCAC Championships 2009-05-16 01:39.93
2009 Ireton_Relays Bishop Ireton WCAC Championships 2009-05-16 01:40.06

Boys 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2009 Gonzaga_Relays Gonzaga Penn Relays 2009-04-23 03:21.33
2009 Carroll_Relays Archbishop Carroll Nike Outdoor Nationals 2009-06-18 03:21.79
2009 DeMatha_Relays DeMatha Penn Relays 2009-04-23 03:22.29
2009 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel Crimson Tide Classic 2009-04-04 03:23.80
2009 SJ_Relays St. John's WCAC Championships 2009-05-16 03:27.75
2009 PVI_Relays Paul VI Penn Relays 2009-04-23 03:29.13
2009 Ireton_Relays Bishop Ireton Draper Invitational 2009-05-02 03:36.45
2009 BO_Relays Bishop O'Connell WCAC Championships 2009-05-16 03:51.46
2009 McNamara_Relays Bishop McNamara Calvin Coolidge Relays 2009-03-21 03:56.01
2009 Ryken_Relays St. Mary's Ryken Landon Multi-Team Meet 2009-04-14 04:11.70

Boys 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2009 Gonzaga_Relays Gonzaga WCAC Championships 2009-05-16 07:52.20
2009 PVI_Relays Paul VI WCAC Championships 2009-05-16 07:58.71
2009 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel Draper Invitational 2009-05-02 08:04.64
2009 DeMatha_Relays DeMatha WCAC Championships 2009-05-16 08:07.23
2009 Ireton_Relays Bishop Ireton Draper Invitational 2009-05-02 08:40.49
2009 BO_Relays Bishop O'Connell WCAC Championships 2009-05-16 08:53.25
2009 SJ_Relays St. John's WCAC Championships 2009-05-16 08:57.77
2009 Carroll_Relays Archbishop Carroll Crimson Tide Classic 2009-04-04 08:58.00
2009 McNamara_Relays Bishop McNamara Calvin Coolidge Relays 2009-03-21 08:59.61
2009 Ryken_Relays St. Mary's Ryken Woodward Relays 2009-04-04 09:46.18

Boys 4x1600m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2009 SJ_Relays St. John's Woodward Relays 2009-04-04 21:27.55

Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2009 GC_Relays Our Lady Of Good Counsel Calvin Coolidge Relays 2009-03-21 03:44.08
2009 Gonzaga_Relays Gonzaga Rice Relays 2009-04-21 03:55.15
2009 SJ_Relays St. John's Woodward Relays 2009-04-04 04:09.56
2009 Ryken_Relays St. Mary's Ryken Woodward Relays 2009-04-04 04:15.67
2009 McNamara_Relays Bishop McNamara Calvin Coolidge Relays 2009-03-21 04:18.36

Boys 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2009 Gonzaga_Relays Gonzaga MRW NOVA Invitational 2009-04-03 11:03.82
2009 GC_Relays Our Lady Of Good Counsel Calvin Coolidge Relays 2009-03-21 11:17.30
2009 BO_Relays Bishop O'Connell MRW NOVA Invitational 2009-04-03 11:40.33
2009 Ryken_Relays St. Mary's Ryken Woodward Relays 2009-04-04 12:29.31
2009 SJ_Relays St. John's Benjamin Banneker Invitational 2009-03-28 13:17.55
2009 McNamara_Relays Bishop McNamara Calvin Coolidge Relays 2009-03-21 14:04.63

Boys 110m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult

Boys High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Stephen Brown St. John's WCAC Championships 2009-05-16 6-05.00
David Outland Our Lady Of Good Counsel MD/DC Private Schools State Meet 2009-05-23 6-04.00
Brandon Richardson St. Mary's Ryken MD/DC Private Schools State Meet 2009-05-23 6-02.00
Colin Barkell Bishop Ireton WCAC Championships 2009-05-16 5-10.00
Azain Pinkney Gonzaga Cassels XBC Track Experience 2009-04-25 5-10.00
Arvon Amisial St. John's WCAC Championships 2009-05-16 5-10.00
Jacob Berman Gonzaga Run & Gun Scrimmage 2009-03-14 5-08.00
Johnathon Boyd St. Mary's Ryken MD/DC Private Schools State Meet 2009-05-23 5-08.00
Bj Townley Bishop Ireton Draper Invitational 2009-05-02 5-06.00
Benjamin Milburn DeMatha Crimson Tide Classic 2009-04-04 5-06.00

Boys Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Michael Milburn DeMatha Crimson Tide Classic 2009-04-04 22-04.25
Travis Massey DeMatha Norfolk State Invitational 2009-04-18 21-08.00
Stacey Robinson Gonzaga WCAC Championships 2009-05-16 21-06.75
Kwame Carrion DeMatha TJ Penultimate Experience 2009-05-09 20-08.75
Zack Hargrove Gonzaga Cassels XBC Track Experience 2009-04-25 20-07.00
James Naylor Paul VI Cassels XBC Track Experience 2009-04-25 20-01.50
Chris Thompson Our Lady Of Good Counsel Calvin Coolidge Relays 2009-03-21 20-00.00
Terrance Martin Our Lady Of Good Counsel Calvin Coolidge Relays 2009-03-21 19-10.00
David Outland Our Lady Of Good Counsel Calvin Coolidge Relays 2009-03-21 19-07.00
Nigel Crawley Bishop McNamara WCAC Championships 2009-05-16 19-06.00

Boys Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Stacey Robinson Gonzaga WCAC Championships 2009-05-16 44-09.00
Zack Hargrove Gonzaga WCAC Championships 2009-05-16 43-03.00
Nigel Crawley Bishop McNamara TC Williams Invitational 2009-05-02 41-10.50
Aaron Shepperd Gonzaga WCAC Championships 2009-05-16 41-08.00
Jerome Couplin Bishop McNamara WCAC Championships 2009-05-16 40-05.50
Jacob Berman Gonzaga Cassels XBC Track Experience 2009-04-25 39-07.75
Randall Mitchell Gonzaga TJ Penultimate Experience 2009-05-09 39-06.75
Mark Hamilton Our Lady of Good Counsel Crimson Tide Classic 2009-04-04 39-04.00
Terrance Martin Our Lady Of Good Counsel WCAC Championships 2009-05-16 39-03.00
Edmund Piper DeMatha Nike Spring Invitational 2009-05-02 39-00.00

Boys Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ryan Watson Our Lady Of Good Counsel WCAC Championships 2009-05-16 47-10.50
Samuel Richards Bishop McNamara Cassels XBC Track Experience 2009-04-25 46-04.00
Dan McGroarty Paul VI WCAC Championships 2009-05-16 45-11.75
Peter White St. John's WCAC Championships 2009-05-16 45-09.50
Samuel Oyekoya Gonzaga Draper Invitational 2009-05-02 45-08.00
Peter Collins DeMatha WCAC Championships 2009-05-16 45-06.75
Darian Cooper DeMatha TJ Penultimate Experience 2009-05-09 45-00.00
Andre Monroe St. John's WCAC Championships 2009-05-16 44-03.50
Thor Serafenas Our Lady of Good Counsel Hall of Fame Invitational 2009-04-17 43-09.25
Vann Pugh Bishop McNamara TC Williams Invitational 2009-05-02 43-03.50

Boys Discus

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Thor Serafenas Our Lady Of Good Counsel Nike Victor Cahoon Classic 2009-05-09 161-00
Samuel Oyekoya Gonzaga Cassels XBC Track Experience 2009-04-25 157-05
Ryan Watson Our Lady Of Good Counsel MD/DC Private Schools State Meet 2009-05-23 140-05
Chris Moore Gonzaga WCAC Championships 2009-05-16 135-10.50
Vann Pugh Bishop McNamara WCAC Championships 2009-05-16 130-00
Thomas Lynch Gonzaga TJ Penultimate Experience 2009-05-09 124-10
Dan McGroarty Paul VI Cassels XBC Track Experience 2009-04-25 122-06
Devin Gordon-Hamm Our Lady Of Good Counsel MD/DC Private Schools State Meet 2009-05-23 120-01
Johnathon Boyd St. Mary's Ryken WCAC Championships 2009-05-16 116-09
Austin Bailey DeMatha Norfolk State Invitational 2009-04-18 115-10

Boys Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult


Email | About