2017 was the tenth year that the Nike Cross-Country Regional Meet (NXR) was held in Cary, North Carolina. It was also the tenth year that the meet was open to individual national qualifiers (the meet was held in Alabama for one year with a team competition only). Let's take a look at how Montgomery County has fared in the first ten years of the NXR Meet in its current format.
Maryland NXN Team Qualifiers Since 2008 - Ordered By Date
==================================================================================
Year Team NXR Team Finish Total Time NXN Team Finish
==================================================================================
NONE
Maryland NXN Individual Qualifiers Since 2008 - Ordered By Date
=====================================================================================
Year NXRPl Name Grade School Time
=====================================================================================
2009 7 Jessie Rubin SR Thomas S. Wootton 18:05.20
2011 12 Emily Mulhern FR Urbana 18:24.20
2013 1 Nora McUmber JR Bethesda Chevy Chase 17:34.30
2013 2 Ellie Gonzalez SR Catholic 17:47.00
2013 5 Isabel Griffith SR Dulaney 17:49.80
MoCo Girls Team Performances in NXR Championship Race Since 2008 - Ranked by Team Finish then by Average
=============================================================================================================
Year Team NXR Team Finish Points Total Time Average Top-5 Spread
=============================================================================================================
2013 Bethesda Chevy Chase 6 169 1:34:57 18:59.40 1:53
2015 Walter Johnson 8 294 1:36:35 19:19.10 1:20
2012 Bethesda Chevy Chase 10 232 1:35:20 19:03.92 2:14
2009 Walter Johnson 10 222 1:38:28 19:41.68 3:33
2011 Bethesda Chevy Chase 10 271 1:40:08 20:01.52 1:17
2014 Walter Johnson 13 342 1:36:29 19:17.80 2:25
2011 Walt Whitman 14 347 1:43:18 20:39.54 3:19
2014 Bethesda Chevy Chase 16 391 1:37:35 19:31.06 3:13
2016 Walter Johnson 17 473 1:39:03 19:48.60 1:16
2017 Walter Johnson 22 556 1:42:13 20:26.60 2:25
NXN Regional in Cary, North Carolina - All MoCo Performances 2008 to 2017
Hypothetical Girls 5k Race - Scored by School and Year
==================================================================================================================
Overall Name Year Team Result Points
==================================================================================================================
1 Nora McUmber 2013 Bethesda Chevy Chase 17:34.3 1
2 Nora McUmber 2014 Bethesda Chevy Chase 17:46.6 2
3 Caroline Beakes 2012 Bethesda Chevy Chase 17:50.4 3
4 Jessie Rubin 2009 Thomas S. Wootton - non-scoring 18:05.2
5 Lucy Srour 2014 Winston Churchill - non-scoring 18:07.0
6 Bethlehem Taye 2015 Paint Branch - non-scoring 18:08.1
7 Abigail Green 2014 Walter Johnson 18:10.8 4
8 Lucy Srour 2011 Winston Churchill - non-scoring 18:25.4
9 Abigail Green 2015 Walter Johnson 18:34.4 5
10 Genevieve DiBari 2017 Stone Ridge - non-scoring 18:37.4
11 Yasmine Kass 2016 Paint Branch - non-scoring 18:40.1
12 Anna Bosse 2009 Walter Johnson 18:40.2 6
13 Amanda Hayes-Puttfarcken2015 Sherwood - non-scoring 18:45.7
14 Yasmine Kass 2017 Paint Branch - non-scoring 18:47.1
15 Anna Bosse 2010 Walter Johnson 18:49.2 7
16 Zoe Nuechterlein 2015 Bethesda Chevy Chase - non-scoring 18:51.0
17 Jenna Willett 2009 Walter Johnson 18:51.3 8
18 Emily Murphy 2014 Walter Johnson 18:54.6 9
19 Nora McUmber 2012 Bethesda Chevy Chase 18:54.8 10
20 Katriane Kirsch 2014 Walter Johnson 18:55.3 11
21 Abbey Daley 2011 Clarksburg - non-scoring 18:57.0
22 Andrea Maxwell 2009 Thomas S. Wootton - non-scoring 18:58.3
23 Stephanie Joson 2009 Quince Orchard - non-scoring 19:01.5
24 Claudia Wendt 2015 Our Lady of Good Counsel 19:02.4 12
25 Katriane Kirsch 2016 Walter Johnson 19:04.3 13
26 Helen Webster 2013 Bethesda Chevy Chase 19:07.3 14
27 Alexandra Giedd 2009 Winston Churchill - non-scoring 19:07.8
28 Maryam Fikri 2009 Winston Churchill - non-scoring 19:08.0
29 Charlotte Turesson 2017 Richard Montgomery 19:08.2 15
30 Abigail Levine 2015 Bethesda Chevy Chase - non-scoring 19:09.4
31 Abby Fry 2012 Bethesda Chevy Chase 19:09.5 16
32 Emily Murphy 2015 Walter Johnson 19:09.9 17
33 Jasmine Garrett 2015 Walter Johnson 19:10.6 18
34 Abbey Daley 2010 Clarksburg - non-scoring 19:11.1
35 Camille Bouvet 2009 Walter Johnson 19:12.2 19
36 Nora McUmber 2011 Bethesda Chevy Chase 19:12.5 20
37 Jenna Goldberg 2017 Walter Johnson 19:16.2 21
38 Kat McNeill 2013 Bethesda Chevy Chase 19:20.7 22
39 Laura Nakasaka 2012 Bethesda Chevy Chase 19:20.9 23
40 Abby Fry 2014 Bethesda Chevy Chase 19:25.3 24
41 Caroline Rothermel 2013 Bethesda Chevy Chase 19:27.0 25
42 Abigail Levine 2013 Bethesda Chevy Chase 19:27.7 26
43 Megan Crilly 2015 Our Lady of Good Counsel 19:28.4 27
44 Julia Reicin 2014 Winston Churchill - non-scoring 19:29.5
45 Charlotte Bourg 2009 Winston Churchill - non-scoring 19:30.8
46 Jennifer Spencer 2009 Walter Johnson 19:31.9 28
47 Maya Jacobson 2015 Quince Orchard - non-scoring 19:33.3
48 Genevieve DiBari 2016 Stone Ridge - non-scoring 19:33.4
49 Maddie Peloff 2015 Sherwood - non-scoring 19:34.4
50 Camille Bouvet 2010 Walter Johnson 19:37.1 29
51 Marie Caspard 2013 Bethesda Chevy Chase 19:39.1 30
52 Abigail Levine 2014 Bethesda Chevy Chase 19:40.7 31
53 Kat McNeill 2014 Bethesda Chevy Chase 19:42.8 32
54 Paula Bathalon 2016 Walt Whitman - non-scoring 19:44.4
55 Regina Schreiber 2013 Quince Orchard - non-scoring 19:44.9
56 Katriane Kirsch 2015 Walter Johnson 19:46.4 33
57 Madeline Rico 2011 Thomas S. Wootton - non-scoring 19:47.4
58 Sadie Keller 2016 Walter Johnson 19:47.6 34
59 Sophia Scobell 2016 Walter Johnson 19:48.2 35
60 Michaela Peterson 2014 Holy Cross - non-scoring 19:49.1
61 Janet Scott 2017 Walter Johnson 19:50.6 36
62 Sadie Keller 2014 Walter Johnson 19:52.4 37
62 Yasmine Kass 2015 Paint Branch - non-scoring 19:52.4
64 Sadie Keller 2015 Walter Johnson 19:54.2 38
65 Laura Nakasaka 2011 Bethesda Chevy Chase 19:54.4 39
66 Abby Fry 2013 Bethesda Chevy Chase 19:55.5 40
67 Abbey Daley 2012 Clarksburg - non-scoring 20:01.0
68 Janet Scott 2016 Walter Johnson 20:02.0 41
69 Megan Crilly 2013 Our Lady of Good Counsel - non-scoring 20:02.4
70 Nicole Ihrie 2012 Walt Whitman 20:03.7 42
71 Marie Caspard 2012 Bethesda Chevy Chase 20:04.0 43
72 Michaela Peterson 2016 Bethesda Chevy Chase - non-scoring 20:05.8
73 Madison Armonda 2017 Northwood - non-scoring 20:06.0
74 Genevieve DiBari 2015 Stone Ridge - non-scoring 20:06.6
75 Janet Scott 2015 Walter Johnson 20:08.8 44
76 Nefret El-Masry 2017 Richard Montgomery 20:09.5 45
77 Kat McNeill 2012 Bethesda Chevy Chase 20:10.5 46
78 Abigail Levine 2012 Bethesda Chevy Chase 20:11.9 47
79 Cassidy Burke 2010 Our Lady of Good Counsel 20:12.1 48
80 Annie McElvein 2011 Bethesda Chevy Chase 20:12.4 49
81 Anaiah Little-Diop 2015 Bethesda Chevy Chase - non-scoring 20:14.3
82 Taylor Kozam 2012 Our Lady of Good Counsel - non-scoring 20:14.5
83 Michaela Peterson 2013 Bethesda Chevy Chase - non-scoring 20:16.2
84 Erin O'Connor 2014 Walt Whitman - non-scoring 20:17.6
85 Michelle Campano 2017 Richard Montgomery 20:17.8 50
86 Hallie Jester 2011 Bethesda Chevy Chase 20:18.8 51
87 Cassidy Burke 2012 Our Lady of Good Counsel - non-scoring 20:19.8
88 Helena Abbott 2016 Walter Johnson 20:20.7 52
88 Megan Crilly 2012 Our Lady of Good Counsel - non-scoring 20:20.7
90 Erin Britt 2010 Our Lady of Good Counsel 20:21.0 53
91 Delia Launi 2015 Our Lady of Good Counsel 20:21.6 54
92 Maggie Ralston 2015 Our Lady of Good Counsel 20:22.9 55
93 Karen Cohen 2011 Thomas S. Wootton - non-scoring 20:23.2
94 Alyssa Mccloskey 2017 Clarksburg 20:25.4 56
95 Nicole Ihrie 2014 Walt Whitman - non-scoring 20:27.3
96 Irina Bukharin 2012 Walter Johnson - non-scoring 20:27.9
97 Kat McNeill 2011 Bethesda Chevy Chase 20:29.5 57
98 Katherine Ellis 2016 Bethesda Chevy Chase - non-scoring 20:30.4
99 Cassady Kutz 2015 Paint Branch - non-scoring 20:31.6
100 Ellen Tuttle 2015 Our Lady of Good Counsel 20:33.8 58
101 Morgana D'Ottavi 2012 Montgomery Blair - non-scoring 20:34.0
102 Marie Caspard 2014 Bethesda Chevy Chase 20:34.5 59
103 Jasmine Garrett 2014 Walter Johnson 20:35.9 60
104 Camille Gagne 2017 Walter Johnson 20:40.5 61
105 Devi Payne 2013 Bethesda Chevy Chase - non-scoring 20:42.1
106 Sophie Jacobson 2009 Winston Churchill - non-scoring 20:43.9
107 Caroline Kennon 2017 Walter Johnson 20:44.6 62
108 Moriah Gendelman 2010 Walter Johnson 20:45.1 63
109 Caroline Elmendorf 2012 Walt Whitman 20:45.3 64
110 Sarah Breen 2011 Walter Johnson - non-scoring 20:46.5
111 Emma Panullo 2015 Walter Johnson 20:50.0 65
112 Lindsay Braviak 2010 Our Lady of Good Counsel 20:54.5 66
113 Hannah Bush 2017 Winston Churchill - non-scoring 20:55.2
114 Zuri Rashad 2016 Paint Branch - non-scoring 20:55.7
115 Avery Jackson 2017 Clarksburg 20:58.5 67
116 Katherine Ellis 2014 Bethesda Chevy Chase 20:59.9 68
117 Janet Scott 2014 Walter Johnson 21:01.8 69
118 Joelle Sadd 2017 Clarksburg 21:01.9 70
119 Abby Fry 2011 Bethesda Chevy Chase 21:03.7 71
120 Alexis Veizis 2014 Winston Churchill - non-scoring 21:05.1
121 Amelia Guenterberg 2016 Sherwood - non-scoring 21:05.5
122 Natalie Gradwohl 2014 Montgomery Blair - non-scoring 21:08.3
123 Amelia Guenterberg 2015 Sherwood - non-scoring 21:08.8
124 Jane Griffin 2014 Bethesda Chevy Chase 21:11.0 72
125 Annie McElvein 2013 Bethesda Chevy Chase - non-scoring 21:12.4
126 Kyra Badrian 2015 Paint Branch - non-scoring 21:13.5
127 Leah Peloff 2015 Sherwood - non-scoring 21:14.2
128 Lindsay Braviak 2012 Our Lady of Good Counsel - non-scoring 21:14.5
129 Cassady Kutz 2016 Paint Branch - non-scoring 21:14.6
130 Zoe Friedman 2015 Montgomery Blair - non-scoring 21:18.7
131 Jenna Goldberg 2016 Walter Johnson 21:20.0 73
132 Elizabeth Kaniecki 2015 Our Lady of Good Counsel 21:20.2 74
132 Natalie Gradwohl 2012 Montgomery Blair - non-scoring 21:20.2
134 Sophia Scobell 2015 Walter Johnson - non-scoring 21:22.0
135 Erin O'Connor 2012 Walt Whitman 21:23.3 75
136 Anita Lonnberg 2016 Walter Johnson 21:26.8 76
137 Irina Bukharin 2010 Walter Johnson 21:30.4 77
138 Emma Rose Verner 2012 Walter Johnson - non-scoring 21:31.9
139 Elena De La Paz 2011 Richard Montgomery - non-scoring 21:32.8
140 Michele Sandler 2012 Walt Whitman 21:35.6 78
140 Laura Koye 2016 Bethesda Chevy Chase - non-scoring 21:35.6
142 Zuri Rashad 2017 Paint Branch - non-scoring 21:36.0
143 Sami Spelke 2009 Walter Johnson 21:39.1 79
144 Lily Lippert 2017 Clarksburg 21:40.7 80
145 Katherine Weaver 2017 Walter Johnson 21:41.1 81
146 Christina Karayianis 2017 Winston Churchill - non-scoring 21:41.4
147 Sarah Ward 2014 Bethesda Chevy Chase - non-scoring 21:41.8
148 Jane Griffin 2015 Bethesda Chevy Chase - non-scoring 21:43.3
149 Caroline Leuba 2011 Bethesda Chevy Chase 21:46.4 82
150 Adriana Frayne-Reixa 2012 Walt Whitman 21:46.9 83
151 Sophie Dean 2010 Our Lady of Good Counsel 21:47.0 84
152 Sofia Dutton 2017 Richard Montgomery 21:48.4 85
153 Margaret Lilyestrom 2015 Quince Orchard - non-scoring 21:52.0
154 Karynne Campbell 2010 Our Lady of Good Counsel 21:52.7 86
155 Melanie Cirillo 2014 Walter Johnson 21:53.3 87
156 Laura Elmendorf 2012 Walt Whitman 21:54.7 88
157 Jordan Brossi 2012 Walt Whitman 21:57.8 89
158 Caroline Su 2011 Winston Churchill - non-scoring 21:58.4
159 Anna O'Keefe 2016 Bethesda Chevy Chase - non-scoring 21:59.0
160 Emma Walter 2016 Walter Johnson - non-scoring 22:00.5
161 Caroline Kennon 2016 Walter Johnson - non-scoring 22:02.7
162 Sami Spelke 2010 Walter Johnson 22:05.7 90
163 Maria Moersen 2010 Walter Johnson 22:07.8 91
164 Sadie Kanner 2009 Walter Johnson 22:12.8 92
165 Maria Moersen 2009 Walter Johnson 22:18.3 93
166 Grace Elliott 2017 Clarksburg 22:28.1 94
167 Rose Leager 2016 Paint Branch - non-scoring 22:29.3
168 Erin Fisher 2009 Walter Johnson - non-scoring 22:35.0
169 Kayla Sadd 2017 Clarksburg 22:37.4 95
170 Moriah Gendelman 2009 Walter Johnson - non-scoring 22:37.8
171 Marlee San Sebastian 2017 Richard Montgomery 22:41.3 96
172 Elise Rudt 2010 Walter Johnson 22:44.7 97
173 Sarah Ambrozak 2017 Clarksburg 23:02.3 98
174 Misha Klassen 2009 Walter Johnson - non-scoring 23:18.1
175 Misha Klassen 2010 Walter Johnson - non-scoring 23:20.5
176 Kayla Jimenez 2017 Clarksburg - non-scoring 23:24.4
177 Olivia Stern 2011 Walter Johnson - non-scoring 23:40.0
178 Katherine Moore 2017 Northwood - non-scoring 23:49.8
179 Anita Lonnberg 2017 Walter Johnson 23:54.9 99
180 Angelina Peterson 2013 Bethesda Chevy Chase - non-scoring 25:21.3
Hypothetical Girls Team Scores - All Teams Combined
===================================================
Rank Team Points
===================================================
1. 2013 Bethesda Chevy Chase 88
2. 2012 Bethesda Chevy Chase 95
3. 2015 Walter Johnson 111
4. 2014 Walter Johnson 121
5. 2009 Walter Johnson 140
6. 2014 Bethesda Chevy Chase 148
7. 2016 Walter Johnson 175
8. 2015 Our Lady of Good Counsel 206
9. 2011 Bethesda Chevy Chase 216
10. 2017 Walter Johnson 261
11. 2010 Walter Johnson 266
12. 2017 Richard Montgomery 291
13. 2010 Our Lady of Good Counsel 337
14. 2012 Walt Whitman 342
15. 2017 Clarksburg 367
Methodology: The above performances were ranked by time regardless of whether a runner ran in the seeded or unseeded race. Athletes were assigned to the 'A' team if they were top seven on their team by time that year, even if a top-7 runner ran seperately from the 'A' team. Runners from schools without five or more runners in a given year were not included in team scoring.
The below performances were ranked by time regardless of whether a runner ran in the seeded or unseeded race. Only an athlete's best performance was used. Athletes were assigned to "All-Star Teams" by school. The top seven runners from a school from 2008 to 2017 were assigned to the 'A' All-Star team. The next seven were assigned the the 'B' All-Star team and so on. Runners without a full scoring "All-Star Team" were removed.
All-Star Team Scoring Across All Years
Hypothetical Girls 5k Race - Scored by All-Star Team - One Performance Per Athlete - Non-Scoring Runners Removed
==================================================================================================================
Overall Name Year Team Result Points
==================================================================================================================
1 Nora McUmber 2013 Bethesda Chevy Chase 'A' 17:34.3 1
2 Caroline Beakes 2012 Bethesda Chevy Chase 'A' 17:50.4 2
3 Lucy Srour 2014 Winston Churchill 'A' 18:07.0 3
4 Bethlehem Taye 2015 Paint Branch 'A' 18:08.1 4
5 Abigail Green 2014 Walter Johnson 'A' 18:10.8 5
6 Yasmine Kass 2016 Paint Branch 'A' 18:40.1 6
7 Anna Bosse 2009 Walter Johnson 'A' 18:40.2 7
8 Zoe Nuechterlein 2015 Bethesda Chevy Chase 'A' 18:51.0 8
9 Jenna Willett 2009 Walter Johnson 'A' 18:51.3 9
10 Emily Murphy 2014 Walter Johnson 'A' 18:54.6 10
11 Katriane Kirsch 2014 Walter Johnson 'A' 18:55.3 11
12 Abbey Daley 2011 Clarksburg 'A' 18:57.0 12
13 Claudia Wendt 2015 Our Lady of Good Counsel 'A' 19:02.4 13
14 Helen Webster 2013 Bethesda Chevy Chase 'A' 19:07.3 14
15 Alexandra Giedd 2009 Winston Churchill 'A' 19:07.8 15
16 Maryam Fikri 2009 Winston Churchill 'A' 19:08.0 16
17 Charlotte Turesson 2017 Richard Montgomery 'A' 19:08.2 17
18 Abigail Levine 2015 Bethesda Chevy Chase 'A' 19:09.4 18
19 Abby Fry 2012 Bethesda Chevy Chase 'A' 19:09.5 19
20 Jasmine Garrett 2015 Walter Johnson 'A' 19:10.6 20
21 Camille Bouvet 2009 Walter Johnson 'A' 19:12.2 21
22 Jenna Goldberg 2017 Walter Johnson 'B' 19:16.2 22
23 Kat McNeill 2013 Bethesda Chevy Chase 'A' 19:20.7 23
24 Laura Nakasaka 2012 Bethesda Chevy Chase 'B' 19:20.9 24
25 Caroline Rothermel 2013 Bethesda Chevy Chase 'B' 19:27.0 25
26 Megan Crilly 2015 Our Lady of Good Counsel 'A' 19:28.4 26
27 Julia Reicin 2014 Winston Churchill 'A' 19:29.5 27
28 Charlotte Bourg 2009 Winston Churchill 'A' 19:30.8 28
29 Jennifer Spencer 2009 Walter Johnson 'B' 19:31.9 29
30 Marie Caspard 2013 Bethesda Chevy Chase 'B' 19:39.1 30
31 Paula Bathalon 2016 Walt Whitman 'A' 19:44.4 31
32 Sadie Keller 2016 Walter Johnson 'B' 19:47.6 32
33 Sophia Scobell 2016 Walter Johnson 'B' 19:48.2 33
34 Janet Scott 2017 Walter Johnson 'B' 19:50.6 34
35 Nicole Ihrie 2012 Walt Whitman 'A' 20:03.7 35
36 Michaela Peterson 2016 Bethesda Chevy Chase 'B' 20:05.8 36
37 Nefret El-Masry 2017 Richard Montgomery 'A' 20:09.5 37
38 Cassidy Burke 2010 Our Lady of Good Counsel 'A' 20:12.1 38
39 Annie McElvein 2011 Bethesda Chevy Chase 'B' 20:12.4 39
40 Anaiah Little-Diop 2015 Bethesda Chevy Chase 'B' 20:14.3 40
41 Taylor Kozam 2012 Our Lady of Good Counsel 'A' 20:14.5 41
42 Erin O'Connor 2014 Walt Whitman 'A' 20:17.6 42
43 Michelle Campano 2017 Richard Montgomery 'A' 20:17.8 43
44 Hallie Jester 2011 Bethesda Chevy Chase 'B' 20:18.8 44
45 Helena Abbott 2016 Walter Johnson 'B' 20:20.7 45
46 Erin Britt 2010 Our Lady of Good Counsel 'A' 20:21.0 46
47 Delia Launi 2015 Our Lady of Good Counsel 'A' 20:21.6 47
48 Maggie Ralston 2015 Our Lady of Good Counsel 'A' 20:22.9 48
49 Alyssa Mccloskey 2017 Clarksburg 'A' 20:25.4 49
50 Irina Bukharin 2012 Walter Johnson 'B' 20:27.9 50
51 Katherine Ellis 2016 Bethesda Chevy Chase 'C' 20:30.4 51
52 Cassady Kutz 2015 Paint Branch 'A' 20:31.6 52
53 Ellen Tuttle 2015 Our Lady of Good Counsel 'B' 20:33.8 53
54 Camille Gagne 2017 Walter Johnson 'C' 20:40.5 54
55 Devi Payne 2013 Bethesda Chevy Chase 'C' 20:42.1 55
56 Sophie Jacobson 2009 Winston Churchill 'A' 20:43.9 56
57 Caroline Kennon 2017 Walter Johnson 'C' 20:44.6 57
58 Moriah Gendelman 2010 Walter Johnson 'C' 20:45.1 58
59 Caroline Elmendorf 2012 Walt Whitman 'A' 20:45.3 59
60 Sarah Breen 2011 Walter Johnson 'C' 20:46.5 60
61 Emma Panullo 2015 Walter Johnson 'C' 20:50.0 61
62 Lindsay Braviak 2010 Our Lady of Good Counsel 'B' 20:54.5 62
63 Hannah Bush 2017 Winston Churchill 'A' 20:55.2 63
64 Zuri Rashad 2016 Paint Branch 'A' 20:55.7 64
65 Avery Jackson 2017 Clarksburg 'A' 20:58.5 65
66 Joelle Sadd 2017 Clarksburg 'A' 21:01.9 66
67 Jane Griffin 2014 Bethesda Chevy Chase 'C' 21:11.0 67
68 Kyra Badrian 2015 Paint Branch 'A' 21:13.5 68
69 Elizabeth Kaniecki 2015 Our Lady of Good Counsel 'B' 21:20.2 69
70 Anita Lonnberg 2016 Walter Johnson 'C' 21:26.8 70
71 Emma Rose Verner 2012 Walter Johnson 'C' 21:31.9 71
72 Elena De La Paz 2011 Richard Montgomery 'A' 21:32.8 72
73 Laura Koye 2016 Bethesda Chevy Chase 'C' 21:35.6 73
74 Michele Sandler 2012 Walt Whitman 'A' 21:35.6 74
75 Sami Spelke 2009 Walter Johnson 'D' 21:39.1 75
76 Lily Lippert 2017 Clarksburg 'A' 21:40.7 76
77 Katherine Weaver 2017 Walter Johnson 'D' 21:41.1 77
78 Sarah Ward 2014 Bethesda Chevy Chase 'C' 21:41.8 78
79 Caroline Leuba 2011 Bethesda Chevy Chase 'C' 21:46.4 79
80 Adriana Frayne-Reixa 2012 Walt Whitman 'A' 21:46.9 80
81 Sophie Dean 2010 Our Lady of Good Counsel 'B' 21:47.0 81
82 Sofia Dutton 2017 Richard Montgomery 'A' 21:48.4 82
83 Karynne Campbell 2010 Our Lady of Good Counsel 'B' 21:52.7 83
84 Melanie Cirillo 2014 Walter Johnson 'D' 21:53.3 84
85 Laura Elmendorf 2012 Walt Whitman 'A' 21:54.7 85
86 Anna O'Keefe 2016 Bethesda Chevy Chase 'C' 21:59.0 86
87 Emma Walter 2016 Walter Johnson 'D' 22:00.5 87
88 Maria Moersen 2010 Walter Johnson 'D' 22:07.8 88
89 Sadie Kanner 2009 Walter Johnson 'D' 22:12.8 89
90 Grace Elliott 2017 Clarksburg 'A' 22:28.1 90
91 Rose Leager 2016 Paint Branch 'A' 22:29.3 91
92 Erin Fisher 2009 Walter Johnson 'D' 22:35.0 92
93 Kayla Sadd 2017 Clarksburg 'A' 22:37.4 93
94 Marlee San Sebastian 2017 Richard Montgomery 'A' 22:41.3 94
All-Star Team Scoring Across All Years 2008-2017
One Performance Per Athlete
========================================================================================================
Rank Team Points
========================================================================================================
1. Walter Johnson 'A' All-Stars 42
Total Time: 1:33:32
Average Time: 18:42.4
Top 5 Spread: 44.5
2014 Abigail Green 18:10.8 2009 Anna Bosse 18:40.2
2009 Jenna Willett 18:51.3 2014 Emily Murphy 18:54.6
2014 Katriane Kirsch 18:55.3 2015 Jasmine Garrett 19:10.6
2009 Camille Bouvet 19:12.2
2. Bethesda Chevy Chase 'A' All-Stars 43
Total Time: 1:32:32
Average Time: 18:30.5
Top 5 Spread: 1:35.1
2013 Nora McUmber 17:34.3 2012 Caroline Beakes 17:50.4
2015 Zoe Nuechterlein 18:51.0 2013 Helen Webster 19:07.3
2015 Abigail Levine 19:09.4 2012 Abby Fry 19:09.5
2013 Kat McNeill 19:20.7
3. Winston Churchill 'A' All-Stars 89
Total Time: 1:35:23
Average Time: 19:04.6
Top 5 Spread: 1:23.8
2014 Lucy Srour 18:07.0 2009 Alexandra Giedd 19:07.8
2009 Maryam Fikri 19:08.0 2014 Julia Reicin 19:29.5
2009 Charlotte Bourg 19:30.8 2009 Sophie Jacobson 20:43.9
2017 Hannah Bush 20:55.2
4. Walter Johnson 'B' All-Stars 150
Total Time: 1:38:14
Average Time: 19:38.9
Top 5 Spread: 34.4
2017 Jenna Goldberg 19:16.2 2009 Jennifer Spencer 19:31.9
2016 Sadie Keller 19:47.6 2016 Sophia Scobell 19:48.2
2017 Janet Scott 19:50.6 2016 Helena Abbott 20:20.7
2012 Irina Bukharin 20:27.9
5. Bethesda Chevy Chase 'B' All-Stars 154
Total Time: 1:38:45
Average Time: 19:45.0
Top 5 Spread: 51.5
2012 Laura Nakasaka 19:20.9 2013 Caroline Rothermel 19:27.0
2013 Marie Caspard 19:39.1 2016 Michaela Peterson 20:05.8
2011 Annie McElvein 20:12.4 2015 Anaiah Little-Diop 20:14.3
2011 Hallie Jester 20:18.8
6. Our Lady of Good Counsel 'A' All-Stars 164
Total Time: 1:39:18
Average Time: 19:51.7
Top 5 Spread: 1:18.6
2015 Claudia Wendt 19:02.4 2015 Megan Crilly 19:28.4
2010 Cassidy Burke 20:12.1 2012 Taylor Kozam 20:14.5
2010 Erin Britt 20:21.0 2015 Delia Launi 20:21.6
2015 Maggie Ralston 20:22.9
7. Paint Branch 'A' All-Stars 194
Total Time: 1:39:29
Average Time: 19:53.8
Top 5 Spread: 3:05.4
2015 Bethlehem Taye 18:08.1 2016 Yasmine Kass 18:40.1
2015 Cassady Kutz 20:31.6 2016 Zuri Rashad 20:55.7
2015 Kyra Badrian 21:13.5 2016 Rose Leager 22:29.3
8. Walt Whitman 'A' All-Stars 241
Total Time: 1:42:27
Average Time: 20:29.3
Top 5 Spread: 1:51.2
2016 Paula Bathalon 19:44.4 2012 Nicole Ihrie 20:03.7
2014 Erin O'Connor 20:17.6 2012 Caroline Elmendorf 20:45.3
2012 Michele Sandler 21:35.6 2012 Adriana Frayne-Reix21:46.9
2012 Laura Elmendorf 21:54.7
9. Richard Montgomery 'A' All-Stars 251
Total Time: 1:42:57
Average Time: 20:35.3
Top 5 Spread: 2:40.2
2017 Charlotte Turesson 19:08.2 2017 Nefret El-Masry 20:09.5
2017 Michelle Campano 20:17.8 2011 Elena De La Paz 21:32.8
2017 Sofia Dutton 21:48.4 2017 Marlee San Sebastia22:41.3
10. Clarksburg 'A' All-Stars 268
Total Time: 1:43:03
Average Time: 20:36.7
Top 5 Spread: 2:43.7
2011 Abbey Daley 18:57.0 2017 Alyssa Mccloskey 20:25.4
2017 Avery Jackson 20:58.5 2017 Joelle Sadd 21:01.9
2017 Lily Lippert 21:40.7 2017 Grace Elliott 22:28.1
2017 Kayla Sadd 22:37.4
11. Walter Johnson 'C' All-Stars 290
Total Time: 1:43:47
Average Time: 20:45.3
Top 5 Spread: 9.5
2017 Camille Gagne 20:40.5 2017 Caroline Kennon 20:44.6
2010 Moriah Gendelman 20:45.1 2011 Sarah Breen 20:46.5
2015 Emma Panullo 20:50.0 2016 Anita Lonnberg 21:26.8
2012 Emma Rose Verner 21:31.9
12. Bethesda Chevy Chase 'C' All-Stars 324
Total Time: 1:45:41
Average Time: 21:08.2
Top 5 Spread: 1:11.4
2016 Katherine Ellis 20:30.4 2013 Devi Payne 20:42.1
2014 Jane Griffin 21:11.0 2016 Laura Koye 21:35.6
2014 Sarah Ward 21:41.8 2011 Caroline Leuba 21:46.4
2016 Anna O'Keefe 21:59.0
13. Our Lady of Good Counsel 'B' All-Stars 348
Total Time: 1:46:28
Average Time: 21:17.6
Top 5 Spread: 1:18.9
2015 Ellen Tuttle 20:33.8 2010 Lindsay Braviak 20:54.5
2015 Elizabeth Kaniecki 21:20.2 2010 Sophie Dean 21:47.0
2010 Karynne Campbell 21:52.7
14. Walter Johnson 'D' All-Stars 411
Total Time: 1:49:22
Average Time: 21:52.4
Top 5 Spread: 28.7
2009 Sami Spelke 21:39.1 2017 Katherine Weaver 21:41.1
2014 Melanie Cirillo 21:53.3 2016 Emma Walter 22:00.5
2010 Maria Moersen 22:07.8 2009 Sadie Kanner 22:12.8
2009 Erin Fisher 22:35.0
|