MoCoRunning
×
RESULTS
XC RANKINGS
STATS
SCHOOLS
HISTORY
ARTICLES
Walter Johnson Boys Team Leaderboard
One Performance Per Athlete:
All Combined
|
Cross County
|
Indoor Track
|
Outdoor Track
Unlimited Per Athlete:
All Combined
|
Cross County
|
Indoor Track
|
Outdoor Track
Expand to:
Top 10
 
Top 25
 
Top 50
 
Top 100
JUMP TO
:
100m
200m
400m
800m
1500m
1600m
Mile
3000m
3200m
2 Mile
110mH
300mH
400mH
Steeplechase
4x100m
4x200m
4x400m
4x800m
4x1600m
800m SMR
1000m SMR
1600m SMR
DMR
8x200m
4x110m Hurdles
4x300m Hurdles
High Jump
Long Jump
Triple Jump
Shot Put
Discus
Pole Vault
Boys Outdoor Track Records 2000-2019
Event
Athlete
Year
Result
100m
Duane Wilson
2009
11.14
200m
Martin Dally
2010
22.81
400m
Kahlil Francis
2005
49.6
800m
Andrew Jesien
2005
01:54.3
1600m
Andrew Jesien
2005
04:09.35c
3200m
Andrew Jesien
2005
09:19.84
110m Hurdles
Elad Covaliu
2012
14.92
300m Hurdles
Elad Covaliu
2012
38.84
4x100m Relay
2017 WJ_Relays
2017
43.89
4x200m Relay
2017 WJ_Relays
2017
01:30.25
4x400m Relay
2010 WJ_Relays
2010
03:23.59
4x800m Relay
2010 WJ_Relays
2010
07:50.22
1600m SMR
2005 WJ_Relays
2005
03:37.5
4000m DMR
2011 WJ_Relays
2011
10:19.69
High Jump
Vaclav Malek
2002
6-08.75
Long Jump
Reed Tanasovich
2016
21-05.00
Triple Jump
Ian Francis
2008
46-01.75
Shot Put
Andrew Birgin
2018
56-10.75
Discus Throw
Charlie Grimsley
2008
140-10
Pole Vault
James Morrison
2000
12-06.00
Jump to Top
Boys 100m Dash - Automatic Timing Only
Athlete
Meet
Date
Result
Duane Wilson
4A West Regional
05/13/2009
11.14
Andrew Leverenz
4A West Regional
05/20/2017
11.18
Kalaii Griffin
Viking Invitational
04/21/2012
11.51
Alex Le
4A West Regional
05/17/2006
11.51
Alexander Schmidt
Knights Invitational
04/20/2018
11.52
Teddy Maydan
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/07/2014
11.59
Michael Pitsenberger
4A West Regional
05/14/2008
11.68
Donito Smith
Cahoon Track Classic
05/08/2010
11.70
Alain Seri
4A West Regional
05/20/2017
11.76
Michael Li
4A West Region
05/19/2010
11.76
Jump to Top
Boys 100m Dash - Hand-Timing Included
Athlete
Meet
Date
Result
Duane Wilson
4A West Regional
05/13/2009
10.80
Andrew Leverenz
4A West Regional
05/20/2017
11.18
Keenan Eure
Wootton, Whitman at WJ
04/23/2013
11.18
Aziz Diomande
B-CC, Churchill at WJ
03/22/2016
11.28
Alex Le
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/06/2004
11.29
Christian Campbell
Churchill at Walter Johnson
04/02/2014
11.3
Nathaniel Rowe
Churchill at Walter Johnson
04/02/2014
11.3
Arun Sen
WJ at R. Montgomery
04/03/2019
11.4
Devin Crawford
Montgomery County B Meet
05/10/2006
11.4
Michael Pitsenberger
B-CC, WJ @ Wheaton
03/31/2009
11.4
Jump to Top
Boys 200m Dash - Automatic Timing Only
Athlete
Meet
Date
Result
Michael Li
MoCo Championship
05/10/2011
22.81
Martin Dally
Viking Invitational
04/17/2010
22.81
Alexander Schmidt
4A West Regional
05/20/2017
22.98
Christian Campbell
Katie Jenkins Invitational
05/03/2014
23.28
Donito Smith
MoCo Championship
05/12/2010
23.37
Aaron Schulman
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/08/2008
23.37
Alex Le
4A West Regional
05/17/2006
23.38
Andrew Leverenz
Katie Jenkins Invitational
05/06/2017
23.40
Andre Roberts
4A West Regional
05/13/2009
23.53
Daniel Ticktin
4A West Regional
05/16/2019
23.55
Jump to Top
Boys 200m Dash - Hand-Timing Included
Athlete
Meet
Date
Result
Christian Campbell
Churchill at Walter Johnson
04/02/2014
22.50
Alex Allen
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/06/2004
22.61
Martin Dally
WJ, JFK @ Wootton
04/14/2010
22.70
Michael Li
MoCo Championship
05/10/2011
22.81
Alexander Schmidt
Walter Johnson at Churchill
04/04/2018
22.9
Andre Roberts
WJ @ JFK
04/28/2009
23.1
Nathaniel Rowe
B-CC at Walter Johnson
04/15/2015
23.10
Daniel Kirwan
WJ, JFK @ Wootton
04/14/2010
23.10
Teddy Maydan
RM, B-CC at WJ
04/09/2014
23.21
Michael Pitsenberger
B-CC, WJ @ Wheaton
03/31/2009
23.24
Jump to Top
Boys 400m Dash
Athlete
Meet
Date
Result
Kahlil Francis
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/10/2005
49.6
Alex Allen
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/06/2004
50.2
Martin Dally
WJ, JFK @ Wootton
04/14/2010
50.4
Christian Campbell
Centreville Relays
03/22/2014
50.41
Michael Li
RM @ WJ
04/06/2011
50.91
Peter Novick
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/09/2002
51.08
Brandon Huott
3A West Regional
05/17/2001
51.80
Ben Fowler
4A West Regional
05/18/2005
51.83
Andrew Leverenz
RM WJ at Churchill
03/21/2017
51.9
Mabekebeke Segojane
MoCo Championship
05/12/2010
52.04
Jump to Top
Boys 800m Run
Athlete
Meet
Date
Result
Andrew Jesien
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/10/2005
01:54.3
Chris Moen
State Championship Day 3
05/26/2007
01:55.44
Martin Dally
4A State Championship
05/28/2010
01:56.36
Josh Ellis
MoCo Championship
05/12/2010
01:57.24
Sean O'Leary
Viking Invitational
04/17/2010
01:57.41
Fanuel Chageza
3A West Regional
05/17/2001
01:58.40
Peter Novick
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/07/2003
01:58.60
Gavin Ware
MD State Championship
05/28/2004
01:59.24
Danny George
4A West Regional
05/18/2005
01:59.27
Alexander Conant
4A West Regional
05/14/2008
01:59.68
Jump to Top
Boys 1500m Run
Athlete
Meet
Date
Result
Sean O'Leary
Cahoon Track Classic
05/08/2010
04:09.12
Josh Ellis
Cahoon Track Classic
05/08/2010
04:13.96
Matt Masisson
Katie Jenkins Invitational
05/02/2015
04:40.64
Samson Seley
Katie Jenkins Invitational
05/07/2016
05:33.08
Henry Sheppard
Katie Jenkins Invitational
05/04/2019
06:30.21
Jump to Top
Boys 1600m Run
Athlete
Meet
Date
Result
Andrew Jesien
Penn Relays
04/28/2005
04:09.35c
Chris Moen
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/08/2008
04:13.05
Alex Willett
MoCo Championship
05/10/2011
04:14.47
Sean O'Leary
4A State Championship
05/28/2010
04:18.88
Itai Bezherano
4A West Regional
05/14/2015
04:19.91
Josh Ellis
4A State Championship
05/27/2011
04:20.59
Rodrigo Yepez-Lopez
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/08/2019
04:22.82
Fanuel Chageza
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/23/2002
04:23.84
Nicholas Regan
4A West Region
05/19/2010
04:24.47
Florent Groberg
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/09/2001
04:25.4
Jump to Top
Boys Mile Run
Athlete
Meet
Date
Result
Andrew Jesien
Penn Relays
04/28/2005
04:10.80
Rodrigo Yepez-Lopez
Penn Relays
04/27/2019
04:27.38
Chris Moen
Cougar Relays
03/25/2006
04:34.00
Jared Schneider
Cougar Relays
03/25/2006
04:34.63
Josh Ellis
Nike Outdoor Nationals
06/18/2009
04:37.02
James Duncan
Cougar Relays
03/31/2012
04:42.1
Scott Sheehan
Cougar Relays
04/02/2011
04:49.0
Robert Brown
Cougar Relays
04/02/2011
04:50.7
Carter May
Cougar Relays
03/28/2015
04:59.9
Dan Spencer
Cougar Relays
03/28/2009
04:59.9
Jump to Top
Boys 3000m Run
Athlete
Meet
Date
Result
Ishan Dey
Cahoon Track Classic
05/08/2010
09:18.05
Alex Willett
Cahoon Track Classic
05/08/2010
09:21.96
Jump to Top
Boys 3200m Run
Athlete
Meet
Date
Result
Andrew Jesien
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/26/2005
09:19.84
Itai Bezherano
4A State Championship
05/23/2015
09:27.55
Alex Willett
4A West Region
05/19/2010
09:32.10
Rodrigo Yepez-Lopez
Viking Invitational
04/14/2018
09:32.62
Brian Graves
MD State Championship
05/24/2008
09:32.89
Ishan Dey
4A West Region
05/19/2010
09:33.21
Will Delay
MCPS Championship
05/09/2012
09:40.62
Fanuel Chageza
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/23/2002
09:42.94
Scott Sheehan
4A West Region
05/16/2012
09:43.23
Florent Groberg
Maryland State Meet
05/26/2001
09:45.5
Jump to Top
Boys Two Mile Run
Athlete
Meet
Date
Result
Jump to Top
Boys 5000m Track
Athlete
Meet
Date
Result
Jump to Top
Boys 110m Hurdles - Automatic Timing Only
Athlete
Meet
Date
Result
Elad Covaliu
4A West Region
05/16/2012
14.92
Vaclav Malek
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/23/2002
14.95
Kyung Kim
Katie Jenkins Invitational
05/05/2012
15.98
Christian Campbell
4A West Regional
05/14/2015
16.24
Ian Francis
4A West Regional
05/17/2006
16.62
Hazael Magino
4A West Regional
05/16/2019
16.79
Max McCleskey
4A West Region
05/16/2012
16.83
Aldo Filas
4A West Regional
05/18/2011
17.39
Damon Yeh
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2006
17.59
Yapheth Norris
4A West Regional
05/16/2014
17.73
Jump to Top
Boys 110m Hurdles - Hand-Timing Included
Athlete
Meet
Date
Result
Vaclav Malek
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/09/2001
14.7
Elad Covaliu
4A West Region
05/16/2012
14.92
Christian Campbell
B-CC at Walter Johnson
04/15/2015
15.93
Kyung Kim
Katie Jenkins Invitational
05/05/2012
15.98
Daniel Flesch
Whitman, WJ at Churchill
04/17/2012
16.6
Max McCleskey
B-CC at Walter Johnson
03/27/2012
16.6
Ian Francis
4A West Regional
05/17/2006
16.62
Aldo Filas
Walter Johnson at Wootton
03/21/2012
16.66
Hazael Magino
4A West Regional
05/16/2019
16.79
Damon Yeh
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2006
17.59
Jump to Top
Boys 300m Hurdles
Athlete
Meet
Date
Result
Elad Covaliu
4A West Region
05/16/2012
38.84
Christian Campbell
4A West Regional
05/14/2015
39.63
Vaclav Malek
3A West Regional
05/17/2001
39.90
Taivan Odzorig
B-CC, WJ, RM at WC
04/28/2015
40.9
Aldo Filas
Walter Johnson at Wootton
03/21/2012
42.24
Max McCleskey
Whitman, WJ at Churchill
04/17/2012
42.4
Daichi Ueda
MoCo B Championship
05/09/2009
43.40
Bryson Harris
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/10/2007
43.48
Danny Walper
3A West Regional
05/15/2002
43.6
Zach Novak
B-CC, Wootton at WJ
03/28/2017
43.60
Jump to Top
Boys 400m Hurdles
Athlete
Meet
Date
Result
Dillon Solario
Knights Invitational
04/20/2018
68.45
McClesky Duncan
Largo Lion Invitational
04/06/2013
71.13
Yapheth Norris
Largo Lion Invitational
04/06/2013
74.67
Jump to Top
Boys 1500m Steeplechase
Athlete
Meet
Date
Result
Andrew Jesien
Woodward Relays
04/00/2005
04:42.21
Florent Groberg
Woodward Relays
04/07/2001
05:01.8
Ben Fowler
Woodward Relays
04/03/2004
05:11.86
Matt Soladay
Woodward Relays
04/07/2001
05:15.9
Danny George
Woodward Relays
04/05/2003
05:29.38
Chris Moen
Woodward Relays
04/01/2006
05:51.0
Robby Gittleson
Woodward Relays
04/13/2002
05:51.41
Nathan Ennist
Woodward Relays
04/03/2004
05:57.01
Anthony Yasmann
Woodward Relays
04/03/2004
06:20.46
Jump to Top
Boys 2000m Steeplechase
Athlete
Meet
Date
Result
Andrew Jesien
adidas Outdoor Championships
06/14/2003
06:15.03
James Duncan
Woodward Relays
04/14/2012
06:53.77
Michael Spak
Woodward Relays
04/12/2014
06:55.50
Seth Bangser
Woodward Relays
04/08/2017
07:10.17
Daniel Singer
Woodward Relays
04/09/2016
07:14.35
Phillip Shriver
Woodward Relays
04/04/2009
07:14.41
Patrick Winter
Woodward Relays
04/12/2014
07:16.90
Sam Hayden
Woodward Relays
04/13/2013
07:18.79
Alex Willett
Woodward Relays
04/12/2008
07:18.90
Kevin O'Leary
Woodward Relays
04/13/2013
07:21.84
Jump to Top
Boys 4x100m Relay
Athlete
Meet
Date
Result
2017 WJ_Relays
MCPS Championships
05/10/2017
43.89
2008 WJ_Relays
4A West Regional
05/14/2008
44.05
2006 WJ_Relays
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/11/2006
44.5
2009 WJ_Relays
Viking Invitational
04/18/2009
44.68
2014 WJ_Relays
Coyote Invitational
04/05/2014
44.75
2016 WJ_Relays
Katie Jenkins Invitational
05/07/2016
45.01
2012 WJ_Relays
Viking Invitational
04/21/2012
45.12
2007 WJ_Relays
4A West Regional
05/16/2007
45.2
2010 WJ_Relays
Penn Relays HS Results
04/24/2010
45.22
2011 WJ_Relays
Penn Relays
04/28/2011
45.39
Jump to Top
Boys 4x200m Relay
Athlete
Meet
Date
Result
2017 WJ_Relays
4A West Regional
05/20/2017
01:30.25
2010 WJ_Relays
Arundel Relays
05/01/2010
01:31.2
2015 WJ_Relays
MoCo Championship
05/07/2015
01:32.01
2011 WJ_Relays
MoCo Championship
05/10/2011
01:33.06
2004 WJ_Relays
4A West Regional
05/19/2004
01:33.10
2009 WJ_Relays
MD State Championship
05/23/2009
01:33.26
2006 WJ_Relays
4A West Regional
05/17/2006
01:33.6
2014 WJ_Relays
Churchill at Walter Johnson
04/02/2014
01:34.5
2005 WJ_Relays
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/10/2005
01:34.7
2016 WJ_Relays
WJ at Whitman
04/20/2016
01:34.72
Jump to Top
Boys 4x400m Relay
Athlete
Meet
Date
Result
2010 WJ_Relays
4A State Championship
05/28/2010
03:23.59
2005 WJ_Relays
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/10/2005
03:24.4
2003 WJ_Relays
Maryland State Meet
05/27/2003
03:25.88
2009 WJ_Relays
Anne Arundel Relays
05/02/2009
03:26.6
2004 WJ_Relays
Arundel Relays
05/01/2004
03:27
2011 WJ_Relays
Woodward Relays
04/09/2011
03:27.43
2015 WJ_Relays
4A West Regional
05/14/2015
03:28.83
2002 WJ_Relays
Woodward Relays
04/13/2002
03:29.23
2001 WJ_Relays
Maryland State Meet
05/26/2001
03:29.51
2014 WJ_Relays
Penn Relays
04/26/2014
03:30.62
Jump to Top
Boys 4x800m Relay
Athlete
Meet
Date
Result
2010 WJ_Relays
Penn Relays HS Results
04/24/2010
07:50.22
2005 WJ_Relays
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/26/2005
07:52.08
2011 WJ_Relays
4A State Championship
05/27/2011
07:56.47
2009 WJ_Relays
MD State Championship
05/23/2009
07:57.18
2002 WJ_Relays
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/23/2002
08:01.04
2008 WJ_Relays
4A West Regional
05/14/2008
08:01.92
2012 WJ_Relays
MCPS Championship
05/09/2012
08:02.05
2014 WJ_Relays
Woodward Relays
04/12/2014
08:06.18
2004 WJ_Relays
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/06/2004
08:06.36
2001 WJ_Relays
Maryland State Meet
05/26/2001
08:07.60
Jump to Top
Boys 4x1600m Relay
Athlete
Meet
Date
Result
2010 WJ_Relays
Arundel Relays
05/01/2010
17:55.5
2009 WJ_Relays
Anne Arundel Relays
05/02/2009
18:14.2
2008 WJ_Relays
Arundal Relays
05/03/2008
18:23.0
2014 WJ_Relays
Woodward Relays
04/12/2014
18:37.41
2011 WJ_Relays
Woodward Relays
04/09/2011
18:37.81
2007 WJ_Relays
Annapolis Invite
05/05/2007
18:39.8
2012 WJ_Relays
Woodward Relays
04/14/2012
18:53.33
2005 WJ_Relays
Woodward Relays
04/00/2005
19:05.65
2006 WJ_Relays
Woodward Relays
04/01/2006
19:06.2
2001 WJ_Relays
Woodward Relays
04/07/2001
19:08.00
Jump to Top
Boys 800m Sprint Medley Relay
Athlete
Meet
Date
Result
2007 WJ_Relays
Annapolis Invite
05/05/2007
01:38.4
2005 WJ_Relays
Father Judge Relays
04/23/2005
01:38.5
2003 WJ_Relays
Lancer Relays
03/22/2003
01:45.0
Jump to Top
Boys 1000m Sprint Medley Relay
Athlete
Meet
Date
Result
2017 WJ_Relays
Screaming Eagles Invitational
03/25/2017
02:15.61
Jump to Top
Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay
Athlete
Meet
Date
Result
2005 WJ_Relays
Cougar Relays
04/16/2005
03:37.5
2010 WJ_Relays
Woodward Relays
04/10/2010
03:39.36
2003 WJ_Relays
Cougar Relays
03/29/2003
03:45.60
2002 WJ_Relays
Woodward Relays
04/13/2002
03:46.13
2008 WJ_Relays
Cougar Relays
04/05/2008
03:49.2
2015 WJ_Relays
Woodward Relays
04/11/2015
03:50.29
2004 WJ_Relays
Woodward Relays
04/03/2004
03:50.37
2013 WJ_Relays
Woodward Relays
04/13/2013
03:51.22
2006 WJ_Relays
Bulldog Relays
04/22/2006
03:51.3
2012 WJ_Relays
Woodward Relays
04/14/2012
03:51.41
Jump to Top
Boys 4000m Distance Medley Relay
Athlete
Meet
Date
Result
2011 WJ_Relays
Woodward Relays
04/09/2011
10:19.69
2010 WJ_Relays
Cougar Relays
03/27/2010
10:29.6
2005 WJ_Relays
Woodward Relays
04/00/2005
10:33.00
2007 WJ_Relays
Woodward Relays
04/14/2007
10:45.7
2008 WJ_Relays
Woodward Relays
04/12/2008
10:46.44
2001 WJ_Relays
adidas Outdoor Championships
06/16/2001
10:47.36
2012 WJ_Relays
Woodward Relays
04/14/2012
10:52.32
2003 WJ_Relays
Woodward Relays
04/05/2003
10:52.97
2002 WJ_Relays
Woodward Relays
04/13/2002
10:53.32
2006 WJ_Relays
Bulldog Relays
04/22/2006
10:55.0
Jump to Top
Boys 8x200m Relay
Athlete
Meet
Date
Result
2014 WJ_Relays
Katie Jenkins Invitational
05/03/2014
03:12.39
2013 WJ_Relays
Katie Jenkins Invitational
05/04/2013
03:13.26
2016 WJ_Relays
Katie Jenkins Invitational
05/07/2016
03:17.35
2019 WJ_Relays
Katie Jenkins Invitational
05/04/2019
03:21.81
2007 WJ_Relays
Katie Jenkins Invitational
05/04/2007
03:32.6
Jump to Top
Boys 4x110m Shuttle Hurdle Relay
Athlete
Meet
Date
Result
2012 WJ_Relays
Woodward Relays
04/14/2012
01:05.45
2011 WJ_Relays
Woodward Relays
04/09/2011
01:10.06
2002 WJ_Relays
Woodward Relays
04/13/2002
01:13.41
2006 WJ_Relays
Woodward Relays
04/01/2006
01:16.5
2003 WJ_Relays
Lancer Relays
03/22/2003
01:18.2
2010 WJ_Relays
Arundel Relays
05/01/2010
01:18.7
2019 WJ_Relays
Cougar Relays
03/30/2019
01:23.9
Jump to Top
Boys 4x300m Shuttle Hurdle Relay
Athlete
Meet
Date
Result
2005 WJ_Relays
Woodward Relays
04/00/2005
03:05.60
2006 WJ_Relays
Woodward Relays
04/01/2006
03:10.7
2002 WJ_Relays
Woodward Relays
04/13/2002
03:11.28
Jump to Top
Boys High Jump
Athlete
Meet
Date
Result
Vaclav Malek
adidas Outdoor Championships
06/15/2002
6-08.75
Andrew Leverenz
B-CC, Wootton at WJ
03/28/2017
6-02.00
Kalaii Griffin
B-CC at Walter Johnson
03/27/2012
6-00.00
Everett Wells
Coyote Invitational
03/23/2012
5-10.00
Ekhe Lumbuku
Coyote Invitational
03/23/2012
5-10.00
Channa Amarasekara
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/07/2003
5-08.00
Ben Pyle
WJ @ JFK
04/28/2009
5-04.00
Kaleb Holton
Wootton, WJ at Whitman
03/31/2015
5-04.00
Michael Hucke
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/06/2004
5-04.00
Patrick Okocha
Walter Johnson at B-CC
04/10/2013
5-04
Jump to Top
Boys Long Jump
Athlete
Meet
Date
Result
Reed Tanasovich
4A West Regional
05/19/2016
21-05.00
Ian Francis
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/10/2007
20-11.00
Courtney Caldwell
Whitman, WJ at Churchill
04/17/2012
20-00.00
Arun Sen
Churchill, BCC at WJ
03/26/2019
19-11.00
Jackson Puente
MCPS Championships
05/10/2017
19-09.00
Nathaniel Rowe
B-CC at Walter Johnson
04/15/2015
19-08.50
Duane Wilson
WJ @ Churchill
03/24/2009
19-07.00
Kaleb Holton
B-CC, Churchill at WJ
03/22/2016
19-00.50
Trenton Moore
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/07/2014
18-10.50
Andrew Leverenz
Screaming Eagles Invitational
03/25/2017
18-10.00
Jump to Top
Boys Triple Jump
Athlete
Meet
Date
Result
Ian Francis
Montgomery Co. Championship
05/08/2008
46-01.75
Reed Tanasovich
4A West Regional
05/19/2016
42-10.75
Jackson Puente
Viking Invitational
04/16/2016
41-00.50
Michael Pitsenberger
WJ @ Churchill
03/24/2009
40-04.00
Ekhe Lumbuku
Walter Johnson at Wootton
03/21/2012
40-03.00
Elad Covaliu
Cahoon Track Classic
05/08/2010
39-10.50
Jason Samuels
Walter Johnson at R. Montgomery
04/12/2016
39-08.00
Chris Moen
Cougar Relays
04/05/2008
38-04.50
Andrew Lukacs
3A West Regional
05/15/2003
38-04.00
Kaleb Holton
Viking Invitational
04/18/2015
38-02.50
Jump to Top
Boys Shot Put
Athlete
Meet
Date
Result
Andrew Birgin
4A State Championship
05/26/2018
56-10.75
Danny Parker
MoCo Championship
05/07/2015
47-09.00
Charles Barry
Gburg, Landon, HA at WJ
04/11/2012
45-00.50
Charlie Grimsley
4A West Regional
05/14/2008
43-11.50
Leo Saucedo
4A West Regional
05/19/2016
41-06.00
Elad Covaliu
Whitman, WJ at Churchill
04/17/2012
41-03.00
Jackson Puente
Katie Jenkins Invitational
05/07/2016
41-01.00
Paul Okeyo
WJ @ JFK
04/28/2009
40-08.00
Luis Suazo Pineda
Walter Johnson at R. Montgomery
04/12/2016
38-06.00
Michael Hucke
4A West Regional
05/19/2004
38-02.50
Jump to Top
Boys Discus
Athlete
Meet
Date
Result
Charlie Grimsley
MD State Championship
05/24/2008
140-10
Andrew Birgin
Katie Jenkins Invitational
05/05/2018
140-06
Danny Parker
4A West Regional
05/14/2015
137-00
Charles Barry
Gburg, Landon, HA at WJ
04/11/2012
127-00
Samih Karama
Gburg, Landon, HA at WJ
04/11/2012
116-01
Samson Seley
4A West Regional
05/19/2016
114-02
Leo Saucedo
4A West Regional
05/19/2016
112-03
Luis Suazo Pineda
4A West Regional
05/19/2016
111-04
Michael Hucke
Cougar Relays
03/29/2003
108-10
Daniel Garay
4A West Regional
05/13/2009
107-10
Jump to Top
Boys Pole Vault
Athlete
Meet
Date
Result
James Morrison
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/25/2000
12-06.00
David Strauss
3A West Regional
05/17/2001
12-06.00
Andrew Lukacs
Maryland Outdoor State Meet
05/23/2002
12-00.00
Brian Skelly
Maryland State Meet
05/27/2003
11-06.00
Michael Hucke
4A West Regional
05/19/2004
11-06.00
Owen Hananel
4A West Regional
05/20/2017
10-10.00
Jump to Top