MoCoRunning






Down County Consortium Boys Outdoor Track Leaderboard - OT 2009

Switch to All Montgomery County Public Schools

Boys 100m Dash - Automatic Timing Only
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Bisi EzekoyeJohn F. KennedyMoCo Championship05/06/200910.87
Malcolm CrockettAlbert EinsteinViking Invitational04/18/200911.41
Keith AyensuMontgomery BlairMoCo Championship05/06/200911.50
Andrew GondorMontgomery Blair4A West Regional05/13/200911.59
Sharadi MudimbiJohn F. Kennedy3A West Regional05/13/200911.72
Andi MudimiJohn F. KennedyMoCo Championship05/06/200911.73
Melvin HernandezAlbert EinsteinPikesville Invitational04/04/200911.87
Ikram KhanAlbert EinsteinViking Invitational04/18/200912.37
Aaron FergusonWheaton3A West Regional05/13/200912.96
Philip DekeWheaton3A West Regional05/13/200912.97

Jump to Top

Boys 100m Dash - Hand-Timing Included
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Bisi EzekoyeJohn F. KennedyJFK, Sherwood @ B-CC03/25/200910.86
Malcolm CrockettAlbert EinsteinEinstein, Rockville @ CB03/31/200910.9
Keith AyensuMontgomery Blair4A West Regional05/13/200911.10
Andi MudimiJohn F. KennedyWJ @ JFK04/28/200911.4
Sharadi MudimbiJohn F. KennedyJFK, Sherwood @ B-CC03/25/200911.41
Andrew GondorMontgomery Blair4A West Regional05/13/200911.59
Prince DawkinsJohn F. KennedyWJ @ JFK04/28/200911.6
Ikram KhanAlbert EinsteinEinstein, Rockville @ CB03/31/200911.7
Melvin HernandezAlbert EinsteinPikesville Invitational04/04/200911.87
Auburn MannJohn F. KennedyWJ @ JFK04/28/200911.9

Jump to Top

Boys 200m Dash - Automatic Timing Only
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jonathan HaughtonMontgomery BlairNike Outdoor Nationals06/18/200921.63
Malcolm CrockettAlbert EinsteinViking Invitational04/18/200922.68
Bisi EzekoyeJohn F. Kennedy3A West Regional05/13/200922.70
Chris GrindleyMontgomery BlairMoCo Championship05/06/200922.79
Kevin FomengiaJohn F. KennedyHoward County Track Classic05/02/200923.94
Tevin PrinceNorthwood2A West Regional05/14/200924.24
Auburn MannJohn F. Kennedy3A West Regional05/13/200924.62
Will MarinaccioNorthwood2A West Regional05/14/200924.74
Melvin HernandezAlbert EinsteinViking Invitational04/18/200925.07
Ikram KhanAlbert Einstein3A West Regional05/13/200925.12

Jump to Top

Boys 200m Dash - Hand-Timing Included
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Jonathan HaughtonMontgomery BlairNike Outdoor Nationals06/18/200921.63
Bisi EzekoyeJohn F. KennedyWJ @ JFK04/28/200922.4
Malcolm CrockettAlbert EinsteinViking Invitational04/18/200922.68
Chris GrindleyMontgomery BlairMoCo Championship05/06/200922.79
Kevin FomengiaJohn F. KennedyHoward County Track Classic05/02/200923.94
Tevin PrinceNorthwood2A West Regional05/14/200924.24
Andi MudimiJohn F. KennedyChurchill @ Kennedy04/01/200924.3
Stephon HillWheatonSeneca Valley Invitational03/21/200924.3
Sharadi MudimbiJohn F. KennedyJFK, Sherwood @ B-CC03/25/200924.42
Prince DawkinsJohn F. KennedyWJ @ JFK04/28/200924.6

Jump to Top

Boys 400m Dash
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Adam BoothmanAlbert Einstein3A West Regional05/13/200950.78
Jonathan BullockAlbert Einstein3A West Regional05/13/200950.78
Eddie KamaraJohn F. Kennedy3A West Regional05/13/200951.14
Melvin HernandezAlbert Einstein3A West Regional05/13/200952.39
Jairo FuentesMontgomery Blair4A West Regional05/13/200952.80
Dawit ZewdieAlbert EinsteinEinstein, Rockville @ CB03/31/200954.0
Ikram KhanAlbert EinsteinMoCo Championship05/06/200954.44
Aaron KingMontgomery Blair4A West Regional05/13/200955.00
Nicholas SheltonNorthwoodMoCo B Championship05/09/200955.30
Obiora IgboJohn F. KennedyWJ @ JFK04/28/200955.4

Jump to Top

Boys 800m Run
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Dawit ZewdieAlbert EinsteinMoCo Championship05/06/200902:02.37
Enricco ReumanteNorthwood2A West Regional05/14/200902:06.55
Gamika PereraJohn F. KennedyWJ @ JFK04/28/200902:07.0
Jonathan BullockAlbert EinsteinViking Invitational04/18/200902:07.43
Greg VogelMontgomery Blair4A West Regional05/13/200902:08.36
Rutvij PandyaMontgomery Blair4A West Regional05/13/200902:08.50
Adam BoothmanAlbert EinsteinPikesville Invitational04/04/200902:09.00
Matt CarlsonJohn F. KennedyMoCo Championship05/06/200902:09.70
Rojay DaleyWheatonWheaton Tri04/28/200902:10
David GuwaniJohn F. KennedyHoward County Track Classic05/02/200902:11.83

Jump to Top

Boys 1600m Run
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Rutvij PandyaMontgomery Blair4A West Regional05/13/200904:34.50
Gamika PereraJohn F. Kennedy3A West Regional05/13/200904:39.77
Greg VogelMontgomery Blair4A West Regional05/13/200904:40.00
David GuwaniJohn F. KennedyHoward County Track Classic05/02/200904:49.39
Andrew CeruzziAlbert Einstein3A West Regional05/13/200904:49.47
Enricco ReumanteNorthwoodMeade Stampede04/18/200904:50.14
Sam RiversAlbert EinsteinViking Invitational04/18/200904:53.75
Colin SchmidtMontgomery BlairKatie Jenkins Invitational05/02/200904:55.56
Patrick ShelleyNorthwood2A West Regional05/14/200905:00.03
Matt CarlsonJohn F. Kennedy3A West Regional05/13/200905:00.17

Jump to Top

Boys 3200m Run
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Rutvij PandyaMontgomery BlairKatie Jenkins Invitational05/02/200909:59.78
Enricco ReumanteNorthwood2A West Regional05/14/200910:37.25
Andrew CeruzziAlbert EinsteinEinstein, Rockville @ CB03/31/200910:46
David GuwaniJohn F. KennedyMoCo Championship05/06/200910:54.75
Sam RiversAlbert Einstein3A West Regional05/13/200910:55.20
Nikolai LedererNorthwood2A West Regional05/14/200911:03.81
Gamika PereraJohn F. KennedyChurchill @ Kennedy04/01/200911:15.40
Patrick ShelleyNorthwoodNorthwood @ Magruder03/31/200911:26.4
Anshul SoodMontgomery Blair4A West Regional05/13/200911:55.53
Jeremy ArdanuyMontgomery Blair4A West Regional05/13/200912:06.65

Jump to Top

Boys 110m Hurdles - Automatic Timing Only
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Samuel AsiamahAlbert EinsteinMoCo Championship05/06/200915.54
Ibrahim RaheemAlbert EinsteinPikesville Invitational04/04/200915.57
Assani MudimbiMontgomery Blair4A West Regional05/13/200916.92
Caleb FurlowMontgomery Blair4A West Regional05/13/200917.00
Justin KangaMontgomery Blair4A West Regional05/13/200918.81
Jascard NdikumanaNorthwoodMoCo Championship05/06/200919.68

Jump to Top

Boys 110m Hurdles - Hand-Timing Included
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Samuel AsiamahAlbert EinsteinMoCo Championship05/06/200915.54
Ibrahim RaheemAlbert EinsteinPikesville Invitational04/04/200915.57
Assani MudimbiMontgomery Blair4A West Regional05/13/200916.92
Caleb FurlowMontgomery Blair4A West Regional05/13/200917.00
Justin KangaMontgomery BlairMoCo B Championship05/09/200917.60
Amanuel PaulosMontgomery BlairMoCo B Championship05/09/200919.10
Jascard NdikumanaNorthwoodMoCo Championship05/06/200919.68

Jump to Top

Boys 300m Hurdles
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ibrahim RaheemAlbert EinsteinCougar Relays03/28/200940.5
Tevin PrinceNorthwoodMD State Championship05/23/200941.36
Samuel AsiamahAlbert EinsteinViking Invitational04/18/200942.23
Caleb FurlowMontgomery Blair4A West Regional05/13/200942.80
Amanuel PaulosMontgomery Blair4A West Regional05/13/200943.90
Justin KangaMontgomery BlairMoCo B Championship05/09/200945.00
Rodas YonassWheatonMoCo Championship05/06/200945.48
Assani MudimbiMontgomery Blair4A West Regional05/13/200946.00
Jascard NdikumanaNorthwood2A West Regional05/14/200946.67
Keith HudsonNorthwoodCougar Relays03/28/200948.7

Jump to Top

Boys 4x100m Relay
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2009 Blair_RelaysMontgomery BlairMD State Championship05/23/200942.74
2009 JFK_RelaysJohn F. KennedyMD State Championship05/23/200943.79
2009 Einstein_RelaysAlbert EinsteinEinstein, Rockville @ CB03/31/200944.3
2009 Wheaton_RelaysWheatonWheaton Tri04/28/200948.1
2009 Northwood_RelaysNorthwoodMeade Stampede04/18/200948.40

Jump to Top

Boys 4x200m Relay
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2009 Blair_RelaysMontgomery BlairMD State Championship05/23/200901:28.32
2009 JFK_RelaysJohn F. KennedyMoCo Championship05/06/200901:33.83
2009 Einstein_RelaysAlbert EinsteinPikesville Invitational04/04/200901:36.17
2009 Wheaton_RelaysWheatonSeneca Valley Invitational03/21/200901:39
2009 Northwood_RelaysNorthwoodCougar Relays03/28/200901:45.3

Jump to Top

Boys 4x400m Relay
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2009 Blair_RelaysMontgomery BlairMD State Championship05/23/200903:24.51
2009 Einstein_RelaysAlbert EinsteinPenn Relays04/23/200903:30.36
2009 JFK_RelaysJohn F. KennedyPenn Relays04/23/200903:34.75
2009 Wheaton_RelaysWheaton3A West Regional05/13/200903:54.49
2009 Northwood_RelaysNorthwood2A West Regional05/14/200903:55.30

Jump to Top

Boys 4x800m Relay
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2009 Einstein_RelaysAlbert Einstein3A West Regional05/13/200908:11.84
2009 JFK_RelaysJohn F. Kennedy3A West Regional05/13/200908:18.37
2009 Blair_RelaysMontgomery BlairWoodward Relays04/04/200908:49.37
2009 Northwood_RelaysNorthwoodCougar Relays03/28/200909:31.8
2009 Wheaton_RelaysWheatonSeneca Valley Invitational03/21/200909:36

Jump to Top

Boys 4x1600m Relay
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult

Jump to Top

Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2009 Blair_RelaysMontgomery BlairWoodward Relays04/04/200903:44.08
2009 JFK_RelaysJohn F. KennedyWoodward Relays04/04/200903:54.71
2009 Einstein_RelaysAlbert EinsteinCougar Relays03/28/200903:59.3
2009 Northwood_RelaysNorthwoodWoodward Relays04/04/200904:00.56
2009 Wheaton_RelaysWheatonJames Fraser Relays03/25/200904:04.76

Jump to Top

Boys 4000m Distance Medley Relay
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2009 Einstein_RelaysAlbert EinsteinCougar Relays03/28/200911:23.4
2009 Blair_RelaysMontgomery BlairCougar Relays03/28/200911:43.8
2009 JFK_RelaysJohn F. KennedyWoodward Relays04/04/200911:46.18
2009 Wheaton_RelaysWheatonJames Fraser Relays03/25/200912.44
2009 Northwood_RelaysNorthwoodCougar Relays03/28/200912:28.4

Jump to Top

Boys 110m Shuttle Hurdle Relay
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2009 Blair_RelaysMontgomery BlairCougar Relays03/28/200901:17.7

Jump to Top

Boys High Jump
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Rico TaylorWheatonWheaton, Churchill @ Sherwood04/21/20096-06.00
Robert WilsonWheaton3A West Regional05/13/20096-01.00
Mady NadueMontgomery BlairMoCo Championship05/06/20095-06.00
Michael ChangweJohn F. KennedyMoCo B Championship05/09/20095-06.00
Peter GondorMontgomery Blair4A West Regional05/13/20095-06.00
Obiora IgboJohn F. Kennedy3A West Regional05/13/20095-03.00

Jump to Top

Boys Long Jump
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Prince DawkinsJohn F. KennedyMoCo Championship05/06/200918-11.50
Tevin PrinceNorthwood2A West Regional05/14/200918-05.00
Robert WilsonWheatonWheaton Tri04/28/200918-01
Will MarinaccioNorthwood2A West Regional05/14/200917-04.00
Sekou SangareMontgomery Blair4A West Regional05/13/200916-10.25
Jackson JuliusWheatonB-CC, WJ @ Wheaton03/31/200916-10
Nol ForetiaAlbert Einstein3A West Regional05/13/200916-09.00
Eric WilliamsJohn F. KennedyJFK, Sherwood @ B-CC03/25/200916-06.50
Jascard NdikumanaNorthwoodWoodward Relays04/04/200916-04.75
Michael ChangweJohn F. KennedyUrbana Invitational04/18/200916-03.00

Jump to Top

Boys Triple Jump
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Rico TaylorWheatonWheaton Tri04/28/200941-09
Prince DawkinsJohn F. Kennedy3A West Regional05/13/200941-02.00
Robert WilsonWheatonB-CC, WJ @ Wheaton03/31/200939-05
Matt CarlsonJohn F. KennedyWJ @ JFK04/28/200935-10.00
Jascard NdikumanaNorthwoodMoCo Championship05/06/200935-05.50
Kevin FomengiaJohn F. KennedyWJ @ JFK04/28/200935-01.50
Sekou SangareMontgomery BlairCougar Relays03/28/200932-09.00
Nol ForetiaAlbert EinsteinViking Invitational04/18/200932-08.50
Peter GondorMontgomery BlairWoodward Relays04/04/200929-08.75
Aaron KingMontgomery BlairWoodward Relays04/04/200928-00.00

Jump to Top

Boys Shot Put
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Victor WangMontgomery BlairMD State Championship05/23/200949-09.75
Martin OnleyNorthwood2A West Regional05/14/200938-07.00
Arthur TsapdongMontgomery BlairMoCo B Championship05/09/200937-07.00
Kenny LiMontgomery Blair4A West Regional05/13/200936-08.25
Marvin OnleyNorthwoodCougar Relays03/28/200935-03.50
Inongo AgbormbaiJohn F. KennedyWJ @ JFK04/28/200934-10.00
Rodrigue AndeleJohn F. KennedyCougar Relays03/28/200934-09.00
Bowei OkiJohn F. KennedyJFK, Sherwood @ B-CC03/25/200933-08.00
Tanasak ViriyaWheatonWheaton Tri04/28/200933-07
Samuel AsiamahAlbert EinsteinCougar Relays03/28/200933-05.50

Jump to Top

Boys Discus
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Rodrigue AndeleJohn F. Kennedy3A West Regional05/13/2009124-00
Inongo AgbormbaiJohn F. KennedyMoCo B Championship05/09/2009114-10.50
Victor WangMontgomery BlairKatie Jenkins Invitational05/02/2009111-10
Kenny LiMontgomery Blair4A West Regional05/13/2009099-11
Tanasak ViriyaWheatonWheaton Tri04/28/2009087-08
Bowei OkiJohn F. KennedyJFK, Sherwood @ B-CC03/25/2009086-04.50
Jamil ShahAlbert Einstein3A West Regional05/13/2009083-08
Martin OnleyNorthwoodNorthwood @ Magruder03/31/2009078-01
Mered WossensegedNorthwoodCougar Relays03/28/2009073-00
Nuttarpon PhongroopWheatonWheaton Tri04/28/2009072-04

Jump to Top

Boys Pole Vault
AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult

Jump to Top


Email | About | Misc