MoCoRunning






Walter Johnson Boys Team Records

One Performance Per Athlete:All Combined | Cross County | Indoor Track | Outdoor Track
Unlimited Per Athlete:All Combined | Cross County | Indoor Track | Outdoor Track


Expand to:
Top 10   Top 25   Top 50   Top 100


JUMP TO: 100m 200m 400m 800m 1500m 1600m Mile 3000m 3200m 2 Mile 110mH 300mH 400mH Steeplechase 4x100m 4x200m 4x400m 4x800m 4x1600m 800m SMR 1000m SMR 1600m SMR DMR 8x200m 4x110m Hurdles 4x300m Hurdles High Jump Long Jump Triple Jump Shot Put Discus Pole Vault

Boys Outdoor Track Records 2000-2019
EventAthleteYearResult
100mDuane Wilson200911.14
200mMartin Dally201022.81
400mKahlil Francis200549.6
800mAndrew Jesien200501:54.3
1600mAndrew Jesien200504:09.35c
3200mAndrew Jesien200509:19.84
110m HurdlesElad Covaliu201214.92
300m HurdlesElad Covaliu201238.84
4x100m Relay2017 WJ_Relays201743.89
4x200m Relay2017 WJ_Relays201701:30.25
4x400m Relay2010 WJ_Relays201003:23.59
4x800m Relay2010 WJ_Relays201007:50.22
1600m SMR2005 WJ_Relays200503:37.5
4000m DMR2011 WJ_Relays201110:19.69
High JumpVaclav Malek20026-08.75
Long JumpReed Tanasovich201621-05.00
Triple JumpIan Francis200846-01.75
Shot PutAndrew Birgin201856-10.75
Discus ThrowCharlie Grimsley2008140-10
Pole VaultJames Morrison200012-06.00

Jump to Top

Boys 100m Dash - Automatic Timing Only
AthleteMeetDateResult
Duane Wilson4A West Regional05/13/200911.14
Andrew Leverenz4A West Regional05/20/201711.18
Andrew Leverenz4A State Championship05/27/201711.21
Andrew LeverenzKatie Jenkins Invitational05/06/201711.22
Andrew LeverenzMCPS Championships05/10/201711.27
Andrew Leverenz4A West Regional05/20/201711.31
Duane WilsonViking Invitational04/18/200911.34
Duane WilsonMD State Championship05/23/200911.35
Duane WilsonViking Invitational04/18/200911.38
Andrew LeverenzKatie Jenkins Invitational05/06/201711.43

Jump to Top

Boys 100m Dash - Hand-Timing Included
AthleteMeetDateResult
Duane Wilson4A West Regional05/13/200910.80
Duane WilsonB-CC, WJ @ Wheaton03/31/200911.09
Duane Wilson4A West Regional05/13/200911.14
Keenan EureWootton, Whitman at WJ04/23/201311.18
Andrew Leverenz4A West Regional05/20/201711.18
Andrew LeverenzRM WJ at Churchill03/21/201711.2
Andrew Leverenz4A State Championship05/27/201711.21
Andrew LeverenzKatie Jenkins Invitational05/06/201711.22
Andrew LeverenzMCPS Championships05/10/201711.27
Aziz DiomandeB-CC, Churchill at WJ03/22/201611.28

Jump to Top

Boys 200m Dash - Automatic Timing Only
AthleteMeetDateResult
Martin DallyViking Invitational04/17/201022.81
Michael LiMoCo Championship05/10/201122.81
Alexander Schmidt4A West Regional05/20/201722.98
Michael LiMoCo Championship05/12/201023.00
Alexander SchmidtViking Invitational04/14/201823.12
Alexander Schmidt4A West Regional05/20/201723.15
Christian CampbellKatie Jenkins Invitational05/03/201423.28
Michael LiCahoon Track Classic05/08/201023.31
Michael LiMoCo Championship05/12/201023.32
Aaron SchulmanMontgomery Co. Championship05/08/200823.37

Jump to Top

Boys 200m Dash - Hand-Timing Included
AthleteMeetDateResult
Christian CampbellChurchill at Walter Johnson04/02/201422.50
Alex AllenMontgomery Co. Championship05/06/200422.61
Martin DallyWJ, JFK @ Wootton04/14/201022.70
Alex Allen4A West Regional05/19/200422.8
Martin DallyViking Invitational04/17/201022.81
Michael LiMoCo Championship05/10/201122.81
Alexander SchmidtWalter Johnson at Churchill04/04/201822.9
Alexander Schmidt4A West Regional05/20/201722.98
Christian CampbellB-CC, WJ, RM at WC04/28/201523.0
Alex Allen4A West Regional05/19/200423.0

Jump to Top

Boys 400m Dash
AthleteMeetDateResult
Kahlil FrancisMontgomery Co. Championship05/10/200549.6
Kahlil Francis4A West Regional05/18/200550.16
Alex AllenMontgomery Co. Championship05/06/200450.2
Martin DallyWJ, JFK @ Wootton04/14/201050.4
Christian CampbellCentreville Relays03/22/201450.41
Alex Allen4A West Regional05/19/200450.5
Martin DallyMoCo Championship05/06/200950.53
Christian Campbell4A West Regional05/16/201450.69
Michael LiRM @ WJ04/06/201150.91
Kahlil FrancisMaryland Outdoor State Meet05/26/200550.98

Jump to Top

Boys 800m Run
AthleteMeetDateResult
Andrew JesienMontgomery Co. Championship05/10/200501:54.3
Chris MoenState Championship Day 305/26/200701:55.44
Chris Moen4A West Regional05/14/200801:55.76
Chris Moen4A West Regional05/16/200701:55.84
Andrew JesienMontgomery Co. Championship05/07/200301:56.20
Martin Dally4A State Championship05/28/201001:56.36
Chris MoenMontgomery Co. Championship05/10/200701:56.8
Josh EllisMoCo Championship05/12/201001:57.24
Sean O'LearyViking Invitational04/17/201001:57.41
Martin Dally4A West Region05/19/201001:57.61

Jump to Top

Boys 1500m Run
AthleteMeetDateResult
Sean O'LearyCahoon Track Classic05/08/201004:09.12
Josh EllisCahoon Track Classic05/08/201004:13.96
Josh EllisNike Outdoor Nationals06/18/200904:18.64
Matt MasissonKatie Jenkins Invitational05/02/201504:40.64
Samson SeleyKatie Jenkins Invitational05/07/201605:33.08
Samson SeleyKatie Jenkins Invitational05/05/201805:45.85
Henry SheppardKatie Jenkins Invitational05/04/201906:30.21

Jump to Top

Boys 1600m Run
AthleteMeetDateResult
Andrew JesienPenn Relays04/28/200504:09.35c
Chris MoenMontgomery Co. Championship05/08/200804:13.05
Alex WillettMoCo Championship05/10/201104:14.47
Chris MoenMontgomery Co. Championship05/11/200604:15.9
Andrew Jesien4A West Regional05/18/200504:17.38
Andrew JesienMontgomery Co. Championship05/10/200504:17.4
Sean O'Leary4A State Championship05/28/201004:18.88
Andrew JesienMaryland Outdoor State Meet05/26/200504:19.61
Itai Bezherano4A West Regional05/14/201504:19.91
Chris MoenMD State Championship05/24/200804:20.13

Jump to Top

Boys Mile Run
AthleteMeetDateResult
Andrew JesienPenn Relays04/28/200504:10.80
Rodrigo Yepez-LopezPenn Relays04/27/201904:27.38
Andrew JesienNike Outdoor Nationals06/18/200504:30.69
Chris MoenCougar Relays03/25/200604:34.00
Jared SchneiderCougar Relays03/25/200604:34.63
Chris MoenPenn Relays04/26/200704:36.79
Josh EllisNike Outdoor Nationals06/18/200904:37.02
Josh EllisCougar Relays03/31/201204:40.1
James DuncanCougar Relays03/31/201204:42.1
Josh EllisCougar Relays03/28/200904:42.5

Jump to Top

Boys 3000m Run
AthleteMeetDateResult
Ishan DeyCahoon Track Classic05/08/201009:18.05
Alex WillettCahoon Track Classic05/08/201009:21.96

Jump to Top

Boys 3200m Run
AthleteMeetDateResult
Andrew JesienMaryland Outdoor State Meet05/26/200509:19.84
Itai Bezherano4A State Championship05/23/201509:27.55
Itai BezheranoMoCo Championship05/07/201509:31.08
Alex Willett4A West Region05/19/201009:32.10
Andrew Jesien4A West Regional05/18/200509:32.10
Alex WillettViking Invitational04/16/201109:32.55
Rodrigo Yepez-LopezViking Invitational04/14/201809:32.62
Brian GravesMD State Championship05/24/200809:32.89
Ishan Dey4A West Region05/19/201009:33.21
Itai Bezherano4A State Championship05/24/201409:34.90

Jump to Top

Boys Two Mile Run
AthleteMeetDateResult

Jump to Top

Boys 5000m Track
AthleteMeetDateResult

Jump to Top

Boys 110m Hurdles - Automatic Timing Only
AthleteMeetDateResult
Elad Covaliu4A West Region05/16/201214.92
Elad Covaliu4A State Championship05/26/201214.95
Vaclav MalekMaryland Outdoor State Meet05/23/200214.95
Vaclav MalekMaryland Outdoor State Meet05/23/200215.10
Elad CovaliuMCPS Championship05/09/201215.11
Elad CovaliuKatie Jenkins Invitational05/05/201215.26
Elad CovaliuCoyote Invitational03/23/201215.39
Elad Covaliu4A West Region05/16/201215.41
Elad Covaliu4A State Championship05/26/201215.49
Elad CovaliuMCPS Championship05/09/201215.57

Jump to Top

Boys 110m Hurdles - Hand-Timing Included
AthleteMeetDateResult
Vaclav MalekMontgomery Co. Championship05/09/200114.7
Vaclav Malek3A West Regional05/17/200114.70
Elad Covaliu4A West Region05/16/201214.92
Elad Covaliu4A State Championship05/26/201214.95
Vaclav MalekMaryland Outdoor State Meet05/23/200214.95
Vaclav MalekMontgomery Co. Championship05/09/200214.95
Vaclav MalekMaryland Outdoor State Meet05/23/200215.10
Elad CovaliuMCPS Championship05/09/201215.11
Vaclav Malek3A West Regional05/15/200215.2
Elad CovaliuKatie Jenkins Invitational05/05/201215.26

Jump to Top

Boys 300m Hurdles
AthleteMeetDateResult
Elad Covaliu4A West Region05/16/201238.84
Elad CovaliuCougar Relays03/31/201238.9
Elad CovaliuWoodward Relays04/14/201239.06
Elad CovaliuMCPS Championship05/09/201239.33
Elad CovaliuCoyote Invitational03/23/201239.59
Christian Campbell4A West Regional05/14/201539.63
Elad CovaliuGburg, Landon, HA at WJ04/11/201239.7
Elad Covaliu4A State Championship05/26/201239.84
Vaclav Malek3A West Regional05/17/200139.90
Elad CovaliuWhitman, WJ at Churchill04/17/201240.0

Jump to Top

Boys 400m Hurdles
AthleteMeetDateResult
Dillon SolarioKnights Invitational04/20/201868.45
McClesky DuncanLargo Lion Invitational04/06/201371.13
Yapheth NorrisLargo Lion Invitational04/06/201374.67

Jump to Top

Boys 1500m Steeplechase
AthleteMeetDateResult
Andrew JesienWoodward Relays04/00/200504:42.21
Florent GrobergWoodward Relays04/07/200105:01.8
Ben FowlerWoodward Relays04/03/200405:11.86
Matt SoladayWoodward Relays04/07/200105:15.9
Danny GeorgeWoodward Relays04/05/200305:29.38
Chris MoenWoodward Relays04/01/200605:51.0
Robby GittlesonWoodward Relays04/13/200205:51.41
Nathan EnnistWoodward Relays04/03/200405:57.01
Anthony YasmannWoodward Relays04/03/200406:20.46

Jump to Top

Boys 2000m Steeplechase
AthleteMeetDateResult
Andrew Jesienadidas Outdoor Championships06/14/200306:15.03
James DuncanWoodward Relays04/14/201206:53.77
Michael SpakWoodward Relays04/12/201406:55.50
Seth BangserWoodward Relays04/08/201707:10.17
Daniel SingerWoodward Relays04/09/201607:14.35
Phillip ShriverWoodward Relays04/04/200907:14.41
Daniel SingerWoodward Relays04/11/201507:16.23
Patrick WinterWoodward Relays04/12/201407:16.90
Sam HaydenWoodward Relays04/13/201307:18.79
Alex WillettWoodward Relays04/12/200807:18.90

Jump to Top

Boys 4x100m Relay
AthleteMeetDateResult
2017 WJ_RelaysMCPS Championships05/10/201743.89
2008 WJ_Relays4A West Regional05/14/200844.05
2017 WJ_RelaysKatie Jenkins Invitational05/06/201744.20
2008 WJ_RelaysMD State Championship05/24/200844.24
2017 WJ_RelaysPenn Relays04/29/201744.39
2006 WJ_RelaysMontgomery Co. Championship05/11/200644.5
2006 WJ_Relays4A West Regional05/17/200644.51
2009 WJ_RelaysViking Invitational04/18/200944.68
2014 WJ_RelaysCoyote Invitational04/05/201444.75
2008 WJ_RelaysPenn Relays Carnival04/26/200844.83

Jump to Top

Boys 4x200m Relay
AthleteMeetDateResult
2017 WJ_Relays4A West Regional05/20/201701:30.25
2017 WJ_RelaysMCPS Championships05/10/201701:30.59
2017 WJ_Relays4A State Championship05/27/201701:31.15
2017 WJ_RelaysNB Outdoor Nationals06/18/201701:31.16
2010 WJ_RelaysArundel Relays05/01/201001:31.2
2010 WJ_Relays4A West Region05/19/201001:31.34
2015 WJ_RelaysMoCo Championship05/07/201501:32.01
2017 WJ_RelaysScreaming Eagles Invitational03/25/201701:32.43
2010 WJ_RelaysViking Invitational04/17/201001:32.60
2017 WJ_RelaysB-CC, Wootton at WJ03/28/201701:32.70

Jump to Top

Boys 4x400m Relay
AthleteMeetDateResult
2010 WJ_Relays4A State Championship05/28/201003:23.59
2010 WJ_RelaysArundel Relays05/01/201003:24.4
2005 WJ_RelaysMontgomery Co. Championship05/10/200503:24.4
2010 WJ_RelaysMoCo Championship05/12/201003:25.53
2003 WJ_RelaysMaryland State Meet05/27/200303:25.88
2009 WJ_RelaysAnne Arundel Relays05/02/200903:26.6
2010 WJ_Relays4A West Region05/19/201003:26.79
2004 WJ_RelaysArundel Relays05/01/200403:27
2004 WJ_Relays4A West Regional05/19/200403:27.3
2011 WJ_RelaysWoodward Relays04/09/201103:27.43

Jump to Top

Boys 4x800m Relay
AthleteMeetDateResult
2010 WJ_RelaysPenn Relays HS Results04/24/201007:50.22
2010 WJ_RelaysMoCo Championship05/12/201007:50.22
2005 WJ_RelaysMaryland Outdoor State Meet05/26/200507:52.08
2010 WJ_RelaysPenn Relays HS Results04/24/201007:52.32
2010 WJ_Relays4A State Championship05/28/201007:53.35
2010 WJ_Relays4A West Region05/19/201007:53.40
2005 WJ_RelaysPenn Relays04/28/200507:53.82
2005 WJ_RelaysPenn Relays04/28/200507:53.87
2005 WJ_Relays4A West Regional05/18/200507:54.81
2005 WJ_RelaysMontgomery Co. Championship05/10/200507:55.4

Jump to Top

Boys 4x1600m Relay
AthleteMeetDateResult
2010 WJ_RelaysArundel Relays05/01/201017:55.5
2009 WJ_RelaysAnne Arundel Relays05/02/200918:14.2
2010 WJ_RelaysWoodward Relays04/10/201018:22.04
2008 WJ_RelaysArundal Relays05/03/200818:23.0
2014 WJ_RelaysWoodward Relays04/12/201418:37.41
2011 WJ_RelaysWoodward Relays04/09/201118:37.81
2007 WJ_RelaysAnnapolis Invite05/05/200718:39.8
2012 WJ_RelaysWoodward Relays04/14/201218:53.33
2012 WJ_RelaysWoodward Relays04/14/201219:00.30
2009 WJ_RelaysWoodward Relays04/04/200919:01.88

Jump to Top

Boys 800m Sprint Medley Relay
AthleteMeetDateResult
2007 WJ_RelaysAnnapolis Invite05/05/200701:38.4
2005 WJ_RelaysFather Judge Relays04/23/200501:38.5
2003 WJ_RelaysLancer Relays03/22/200301:45.0

Jump to Top

Boys 1000m Sprint Medley Relay
AthleteMeetDateResult
2017 WJ_RelaysScreaming Eagles Invitational03/25/201702:15.61

Jump to Top

Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay
AthleteMeetDateResult
2005 WJ_RelaysCougar Relays04/16/200503:37.5
2010 WJ_RelaysWoodward Relays04/10/201003:39.36
2005 WJ_RelaysWoodward Relays04/00/200503:44.85
2003 WJ_RelaysCougar Relays03/29/200303:45.60
2002 WJ_RelaysWoodward Relays04/13/200203:46.13
2010 WJ_RelaysCougar Relays03/27/201003:48.3
2008 WJ_RelaysCougar Relays04/05/200803:49.2
2015 WJ_RelaysWoodward Relays04/11/201503:50.29
2004 WJ_RelaysWoodward Relays04/03/200403:50.37
2013 WJ_RelaysWoodward Relays04/13/201303:51.22

Jump to Top

Boys 4000m Distance Medley Relay
AthleteMeetDateResult
2011 WJ_RelaysWoodward Relays04/09/201110:19.69
2011 WJ_RelaysPenn Relays04/28/201110:24.27
2010 WJ_RelaysCougar Relays03/27/201010:29.6
2005 WJ_RelaysWoodward Relays04/00/200510:33.00
2005 WJ_RelaysFather Judge Relays04/23/200510:34.3
2005 WJ_RelaysCougar Relays04/16/200510:35.88
2011 WJ_RelaysCougar Relays04/02/201110:37.4
2007 WJ_RelaysWoodward Relays04/14/200710:45.7
2008 WJ_RelaysWoodward Relays04/12/200810:46.44
2001 WJ_Relaysadidas Outdoor Championships06/16/200110:47.36

Jump to Top

Boys 8x200m Relay
AthleteMeetDateResult
2014 WJ_RelaysKatie Jenkins Invitational05/03/201403:12.39
2013 WJ_RelaysKatie Jenkins Invitational05/04/201303:13.26
2016 WJ_RelaysKatie Jenkins Invitational05/07/201603:17.35
2019 WJ_RelaysKatie Jenkins Invitational05/04/201903:21.81
2007 WJ_RelaysKatie Jenkins Invitational05/04/200703:32.6

Jump to Top

Boys 4x110m Shuttle Hurdle Relay
AthleteMeetDateResult
2012 WJ_RelaysWoodward Relays04/14/201201:05.45
2012 WJ_RelaysCougar Relays03/31/201201:06.2
2011 WJ_RelaysWoodward Relays04/09/201101:10.06
2002 WJ_RelaysWoodward Relays04/13/200201:13.41
2006 WJ_RelaysWoodward Relays04/01/200601:16.5
2003 WJ_RelaysLancer Relays03/22/200301:18.2
2010 WJ_RelaysArundel Relays05/01/201001:18.7
2006 WJ_RelaysCougar Relays03/25/200601:18.8
2003 WJ_RelaysWoodward Relays04/05/200301:19.20
2003 WJ_RelaysCougar Relays03/29/200301:20.20

Jump to Top

Boys 4x300m Shuttle Hurdle Relay
AthleteMeetDateResult
2005 WJ_RelaysWoodward Relays04/00/200503:05.60
2006 WJ_RelaysWoodward Relays04/01/200603:10.7
2002 WJ_RelaysWoodward Relays04/13/200203:11.28

Jump to Top

Boys High Jump
AthleteMeetDateResult
Vaclav Malekadidas Outdoor Championships06/15/20026-08.75
Vaclav Malek3A West Regional05/15/20026-07.00
Vaclav MalekMaryland Outdoor State Meet05/23/20026-06.00
Vaclav MalekMontgomery Co. Championship05/09/20026-02.00
Andrew LeverenzB-CC, Wootton at WJ03/28/20176-02.00
Andrew Leverenz4A State Championship05/27/20176-02.00
Vaclav Malek3A West Regional05/17/20016-00.00
Vaclav MalekMaryland State Meet05/24/20016-00.00
Andrew Leverenz4A State Championship05/27/20166-00.00
Andrew Leverenz4A West Regional05/20/20176-00.00

Jump to Top

Boys Long Jump
AthleteMeetDateResult
Reed Tanasovich4A West Regional05/19/201621-05.00
Ian FrancisMontgomery Co. Championship05/10/200720-11.00
Reed TanasovichGator Invitational04/29/201720-05.00
Ian FrancisCougar Relays04/05/200820-04.00
Reed TanasovichViking Invitational04/22/201720-02.25
Reed Tanasovich4A State Championship05/27/201620-01.50
Ian Francis4A West Regional05/16/200720-00.75
Courtney CaldwellWhitman, WJ at Churchill04/17/201220-00.00
Reed TanasovichCougar Relays04/01/201720-00.00
Reed Tanasovich4A West Regional05/20/201720-00.00

Jump to Top

Boys Triple Jump
AthleteMeetDateResult
Ian FrancisMontgomery Co. Championship05/08/200846-01.75
Ian FrancisMontgomery Co. Championship05/10/200745-09.00
Ian FrancisState Championship Day 305/26/200745-02.75
Ian FrancisBCC @ WJ04/02/200845-01.00
Ian Francis4A West Regional05/14/200844-06.00
Ian FrancisMD State Championship05/24/200844-04.50
Ian FrancisCougar Relays04/05/200844-00.00
Ian Francis4A State Championship05/27/200643-08.00
Ian FrancisUrbana Hawks Relays04/21/200743-07.50
Ian FrancisDamascus WJ at Wheaton03/21/200743-04

Jump to Top

Boys Shot Put
AthleteMeetDateResult
Andrew Birgin4A State Championship05/26/201856-10.75
Andrew BirginRM at Walter Johnson04/10/201856-01.00
Andrew BirginKatie Jenkins Invitational05/05/201856-00.25
Andrew BirginViking Invitational04/14/201853-10.00
Andrew BirginMCPS Championship05/09/201852-08.50
Andrew Birgin4A West Regional05/17/201852-06.25
Andrew BirginViking Invitational04/22/201751-00.50
Andrew BirginB-CC and WJ at Wootton04/17/201851-00.00
Andrew BirginWhitman at Walter Johnson05/01/201849-10.00
Andrew BirginMCPS Championships05/10/201749-04.00

Jump to Top

Boys Discus
AthleteMeetDateResult
Charlie GrimsleyMD State Championship05/24/2008140-10
Andrew BirginKatie Jenkins Invitational05/05/2018140-06
Andrew Birgin4A State Championship05/26/2018139-02
Andrew BirginViking Invitational04/14/2018137-06
Charlie Grimsley4A West Regional05/14/2008137-04
Charlie GrimsleyBCC @ WJ04/02/2008137-02
Danny Parker4A West Regional05/14/2015137-00
Andrew BirginMCPS Championship05/09/2018136-05
Charlie GrimsleyChurchill, WJ @ Wheaton04/15/2008136-04.00
Charlie GrimsleyCougar Relays04/05/2008135-05

Jump to Top

Boys Pole Vault
AthleteMeetDateResult
James MorrisonMaryland Outdoor State Meet05/25/200012-06.00
David Strauss3A West Regional05/17/200112-06.00
James MorrisonMaryland State Meet05/24/200112-06.00
David Strauss3A West Regional05/17/200012-06.00
David StraussMontgomery Co. Championship05/09/200112-00.00
James Morrison3A West Regional05/17/200012-00.00
James Morrison3A West Regional05/17/200112-00.00
David StraussMaryland Outdoor State Meet05/25/200012-00.00
Andrew LukacsMaryland Outdoor State Meet05/23/200212-00.00
Andrew Lukacs3A West Regional05/15/200212-00.00

Jump to Top


Email | About | Misc