|
|
|
|
|
Results from MileStat.com
RaceTab 2.0 by MileSplit.com 08/29/2009
Great Meadow Invitational - 08/29/2009
Great Meadow, The Plains, VA
Varsity A Girls 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Team Finals Points
================================================================
1 Stevens, Joanna Blacksburg 18:12 1
2 Stevens, Kathleen Blacksburg 18:51 2
3 Lautzenheiser, Kathl Midlothian 18:57 3
4 Witt, Amy Midlothian 19:12 4
5 Dorrell, Sarah Blacksburg 19:15 5
6 Lowery, Hannah Stafford High School 19:20 6
7 Davis, Kaitlyn Mountain View (Staff 19:25 7
8 Johnston, Marie Midlothian 19:30 8
9 Fitchett, Leah Blacksburg 19:30 9
10 Brown, Hannah Blacksburg 19:36 10
11 Braney, Lauren Mountain View (Staff 19:40 11
12 Strange, Julie Loudoun County High 19:41 12
13 Turnage, Bonny Lee-Davis 19:47 13
14 Cario, Stephanie Lee-Davis 20:05 14
15 Gibbons, Kayla Warren County High S 20:10 --
16 Benjamin, Claire Midlothian 20:24 15
17 Lineberry, Amanda Lee-Davis 20:27 16
18 Willard, Krista Midlothian 20:29 17
19 Hatcher, Tiffany Warren County High S 20:31 --
20 Lowe, Peyton Riverbend High Schoo 20:39 18
21 Carter, Nicole Battlefield 20:46 --
22 Kaiser, Tazzy Blacksburg 20:48 19
23 Mulroy, Meghan Midlothian 20:49 20
24 Houghton, Audrey Loudoun Valley 20:53 --
25 Helsel, Emma Fauquier 20:58 21
26 Stumvoll, Ashley Bishop O'Connell 21:02 22
27 Manuel, Shaina Colonial Forge High 21:02 23
28 Jensen, Caitlyn Mountain View (Staff 21:03 24
29 Martinez, Gabby Massaponax High Scho 21:03 25
30 Davis, Mackenzie Mountain View (Staff 21:04 26
31 Asher, Ariel Warren County High S 21:06 --
32 Vanhorn, Michelle Bishop O'Connell 21:08 27
33 Hinch, Rebecca Loudoun County High 21:10 28
34 Glidden, Sarah Hortonville (Wisc) 21:12 29
35 Lawn, Noel Mountain View (Staff 21:19 30
36 Scheren, Hayley Loudoun Valley 21:22 --
37 Benoit, Lauren Colonial Forge High 21:22 31
38 Westbrook, Tiel Lee-Davis 21:23 32
39 Nowak, Emma Osbourn High School 21:23 33
40 Steindam, Claire Bishop O'Connell 21:24 34
41 Jaeger, Lauren Blacksburg 21:25 35
42 Hill, Catelyn Mills Godwin 21:28 36
43 McClelland, Jessica North Stafford 21:28 37
44 Lasker, Jordan Riverbend High Schoo 21:33 38
45 Wood, Katie Mills Godwin 21:33 39
46 Geraghty, Erin Forest Park 21:34 40
47 Bodmer, Allyson Forest Park 21:48 41
48 Moffitt, Rachel Freedom-South Riding 21:48 42
49 Lyford, Leslie Loudoun County High 21:51 43
50 Stumvoll, Brittany Bishop O'Connell 21:51 44
51 Boone, Victoria Freedom-South Riding 21:51 45
52 Dunleavy, Alison Forest Park 21:51 46
53 Givens, Lauren Riverbend High Schoo 21:54 47
54 Davis, Melissa Lee-Davis 22:00 48
55 Somers, Hannah Colonial Forge High 22:04 49
56 Nihill, Alex Bishop O'Connell 22:06 50
57 Newland, Riley Broad Run High Schoo 22:09 51
58 Covington, Mary McLean 22:10 52
59 Pash, Aspen North Stafford 22:12 53
60 Foster, Kitty Loudoun County High 22:14 54
61 Lyman, Kristi Mountain View (Staff 22:17 55
62 Horner, Madison Briar Woods 22:18 56
63 Krumholz, Briana Forest Park 22:18 57
64 Wade, Colleen Colonial Forge High 22:20 58
65 Butler, Meghann Freedom-South Riding 22:23 59
66 Dickinson, Hannah Colonial Forge High 22:28 60
67 Snell, Caroline Stone Bridge 22:29 61
68 Deffer, Jackie Briar Woods 22:31 62
69 Poock, Rachel Colonial Forge High 22:33 63
70 Burton, Courtney Mills Godwin 22:33 64
71 Kimball, Grace Midlothian 22:34 65
72 Mares, Monica Colonial Forge High 22:36 66
73 Wulff, Kristin McLean 22:36 67
74 Seifert, Emily Loudoun County High 22:37 68
75 Passarello, Chloe Loudoun County High 22:40 69
76 Kollhopp, Chelsey Riverbend High Schoo 22:40 70
77 Yorgason, Josephine Osbourn High School 22:42 71
78 Tritt, Jessica Riverbend High Schoo 22:42 72
79 Huffman, Brandie Fauquier 22:43 73
80 Ruiz, Joy Stone Bridge 22:44 74
81 Menefee, Anne Mills Godwin 22:45 75
82 Price, Tayler Hylton 22:47 --
83 Green, Jenna Hortonville (Wisc) 22:48 76
84 Apodaca, Annelyse Briar Woods 22:52 77
85 Loehle, Kristen Battlefield 22:53 --
86 O'Toole, Shannon Freedom-South Riding 22:55 78
87 Daly, Shannen Hylton 22:56 --
88 Ashley, Caitlin Fauquier 22:58 79
89 Hall, Shannon Stone Bridge 22:58 80
90 Love, Karissa Stone Bridge 23:01 81
91 Klein, Abby Mills Godwin 23:02 82
92 Baker, Laura McLean 23:03 83
93 Kinsey, Brooke North Stafford 23:08 84
94 Hess, Marisa Forest Park 23:08 85
95 Presler, Amanda Briar Woods 23:09 86
96 Armstrong, Lauren Fauquier 23:12 87
97 Gibson, Natalie Freedom-South Riding 23:13 88
98 Johnson, Bayley Lee-Davis 23:15 89
99 Schwennesen, Hannah Battlefield 23:18 --
100 Gonzalez, Giannina Stafford High School 23:20 90
101 Perkins, Samantha Lee-Davis 23:20 91
102 Powell, Lizzy Mills Godwin 23:25 92
103 Riegel, Lauren Hortonville (Wisc) 23:26 93
104 Cronmiller, Katerina McLean 23:28 94
105 Rolaf, Erin Woodbridge Shs 23:29 --
106 Joseph, Caroline Loudoun County High 23:29 95
107 Tibert, Chloe Riverbend High Schoo 23:30 96
108 Owermohle, Gabby Forest Park 23:32 97
109 Lucernoni, Annemarie Briar Woods 23:33 98
110 Fader, Dakota Woodbridge Shs 23:43 --
111 Colopy, Julia Stafford High School 23:43 99
112 James, Sarah Mills Godwin 23:44 100
113 Cote, Christine Freedom-South Riding 23:45 101
114 Kendrick, Karli Forest Park 23:49 102
115 Megan, Schofield Osbourn High School 23:50 103
116 Harvatine, Tess Hortonville (Wisc) 23:54 104
117 Weber, Sarah Broad Run High Schoo 23:55 105
118 Votroubek, Emily Broad Run High Schoo 23:55 106
119 Johnson, Mikal Osbourn High School 23:57 107
120 Higgins, Rachel Osbourn High School 23:57 108
121 Waltz, Brittany Warren County High S 23:58 --
122 Nigro, Ashley Broad Run High Schoo 24:02 109
123 Richards, Anne Stone Bridge 24:02 110
124 Lovegrove, Madeline Stafford High School 24:05 111
125 Gibson, Courtney Stone Bridge 24:06 112
126 Callaham, Amy Riverbend High Schoo 24:08 113
127 Umbel, Dakota Fauquier 24:13 114
128 Garrett, Mary Sydney Briar Woods 24:15 115
129 Schwobe, Kaylee Hortonville (Wisc) 24:22 116
130 Jackson, Megan North Stafford 24:22 117
131 Smith, Kellie Briar Woods 24:23 118
132 Powell, Lauren Massaponax High Scho 24:33 119
133 Alanis, Cynthia Riverbend High Schoo 24:35 --
134 Quinn, Erin North Stafford 24:37 120
135 Rinehart, Kassidy Hortonville (Wisc) 24:38 121
136 Jochems, Alex Stone Bridge 24:40 122
137 Bickerstaff, Elizabe Massaponax High Scho 24:51 123
138 Barbour, Cimone Hylton 25:06 --
139 Donahue, Holly Battlefield 25:06 --
140 Cole, Briana Woodbridge Shs 25:08 --
141 Browning, Erica Fauquier 25:09 124
142 Ganesh, Shruthi Broad Run High Schoo 25:26 125
143 Rana, Nisha McLean 25:33 126
144 Lovegrove, Harper Stafford High School 25:35 127
145 Naylor, Paige Liberty High School 25:41 --
146 Inglesbe, Ashlyn North Stafford 25:49 128
147 Donohoe, Kylie McLean 25:54 129
148 Ribler, Cameron Broad Run High Schoo 26:02 130
149 Fisher, Samantha Fauquier 26:13 131
150 Dundon, Molly Bishop O'Connell 26:22 132
151 Zagrodniczek, Megan Freedom-South Riding 26:28 133
152 Folse, Klara Riverbend High Schoo 26:30 --
153 Crotty, Caryon Hylton 26:31 --
154 Shomo, Allison Osbourn High School 26:57 134
155 Shifflett, Felicia R E Lee (Staunton) 27:05 --
156 Becker, Rachel R E Lee (Staunton) 27:14 --
157 Cummins, Kate Massaponax High Scho 27:36 135
158 Smaltz, Sarah Broad Run High Schoo 27:41 136
159 Gorman, Brianna Massaponax High Scho 27:42 137
160 Crawford, Keoshia R E Lee (Staunton) 28:16 --
161 Mattaliano, Joanna Massaponax High Scho 28:42 138
162 Avalos, Melissa Massaponax High Scho 28:44 139
163 Hatfield, Katelin R E Lee (Staunton) 29:08 --
Varsity A Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
================================================================
Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
================================================================
1 Blacksburg 27 1 2 5 9 10 19 35
Total Time: 1:35:24.00
Average: 19:04.80
2 Midlothian 47 3 4 8 15 17 20 65
Total Time: 1:38:32.00
Average: 19:42.40
3 Mountain View (Sta 98 7 11 24 26 30 55 -
Total Time: 1:42:31.00
Average: 20:30.20
4 Lee-Davis 123 13 14 16 32 48 89 91
Total Time: 1:43:42.00
Average: 20:44.40
5 Bishop O'Connell 177 22 27 34 44 50 132 -
Total Time: 1:47:31.00
Average: 21:30.20
6 Loudoun County Hig 205 12 28 43 54 68 69 95
Total Time: 1:47:33.00
Average: 21:30.60
7 Colonial Forge Hig 221 23 31 49 58 60 63 66
Total Time: 1:49:16.00
Average: 21:51.20
8 Riverbend High Sch 245 18 38 47 70 72 96 113
Total Time: 1:49:28.00
Average: 21:53.60
9 Forest Park 269 40 41 46 57 85 97 102
Total Time: 1:50:39.00
Average: 22:07.80
10 Mills Godwin 296 36 39 64 75 82 92 100
Total Time: 1:51:21.00
Average: 22:16.20
11 Freedom-South Ridi 312 42 45 59 78 88 101 133
Total Time: 1:52:10.00
Average: 22:26.00
12 Fauquier 374 21 73 79 87 114 124 131
Total Time: 1:54:04.00
Average: 22:48.80
13 Briar Woods 379 56 62 77 86 98 115 118
Total Time: 1:54:23.00
Average: 22:52.60
14 Stone Bridge 406 61 74 80 81 110 112 122
Total Time: 1:55:14.00
Average: 23:02.80
15 North Stafford 411 37 53 84 117 120 128 -
Total Time: 1:55:47.00
Average: 23:09.40
15 Hortonville (Wisc) 418 29 76 93 104 116 121 -
Total Time: 1:55:42.00
Average: 23:08.40
17 McLean 422 52 67 83 94 126 129 -
Total Time: 1:56:50.00
Average: 23:22.00
18 Osbourn High Schoo 422 33 71 103 107 108 134 -
Total Time: 1:55:49.00
Average: 23:09.80
19 Stafford High Scho 433 6 90 99 111 127 - -
Total Time: 1:56:03.00
Average: 23:12.60
20 Broad Run High Sch 496 51 105 106 109 125 130 136
Total Time: 1:59:27.00
Average: 23:53.40
21 Massaponax High Sc 539 25 119 123 135 137 138 139
Total Time: 2:05:45.00
Average: 25:09.00
-- Warren County High NTS (4 Finishers)
-- Battlefield NTS (4 Finishers)
-- Loudoun Valley NTS (2 Finishers)
-- Hylton NTS (4 Finishers)
-- Woodbridge Shs NTS (3 Finishers)
-- Liberty High Schoo NTS (1 Finishers)
-- R E Lee (Staunton) NTS (4 Finishers)
Varsity A Boys 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Team Finals Points
================================================================
1 Pollock, Grant Mills Godwin 16:13 1
2 O'Reilly, Seumas Warren County High S 16:19 2
3 Locascio, Frank Blacksburg 16:23 3
4 Carter, George Blacksburg 16:24 4
5 Curtin, Tommy Loudoun County High 16:32 5
6 Fisher, Gabe Riverbend High Schoo 16:32 6
7 Skelton, Caman Blacksburg 16:44 7
8 Howard, Matthew Blacksburg 16:47 8
9 Cobb, Patrick Forest Park 16:48 9
10 McPherson, Will Douglas Freeman 16:52 --
11 Burleigh, Brayden Midlothian 16:58 10
12 Moxley, Kris Riverbend High Schoo 17:00 11
13 Link, Zach Blacksburg 17:00 12
14 Elly, Jared Mountain View (Staff 17:01 13
15 Wilkins, Shaquon Riverbend High Schoo 17:01 14
16 Clemente, Garrick Battlefield 17:02 15
17 Torino, Taylor Colonial Forge High 17:03 16
18 Talbot, Austin Loudoun County High 17:07 17
19 Oliver, Tyler Stafford High School 17:07 18
20 Driscoll, Darren Battlefield 17:08 19
21 Shultis, Brad Mountain View (Staff 17:09 20
22 Snyder, Cody Lee-Davis 17:10 21
23 Kuhns, Ryan Riverbend High Schoo 17:19 22
24 Shoope, Grant Mountain View (Staff 17:21 23
25 Link, Nick Blacksburg 17:21 24
26 Thomas, Trey Mountain View (Staff 17:22 25
27 Koerner, Matt Hortonville (Wisc) 17:23 26
28 Lysher, Jacob Stafford High School 17:25 27
29 O'Baker, Logan Mountain View (Staff 17:27 28
30 Heflin, Aubrey Stafford High School 17:30 29
31 Moller, Kyle Battlefield 17:31 30
32 Potter, Jon Mills Godwin 17:31 31
33 Lozier, Jordanis Colonial Forge High 17:32 32
34 Wolfe, Nich Mountain View (Staff 17:32 33
35 Burton, Alex Mills Godwin 17:34 34
36 Clark, Neil Colonial Forge High 17:35 35
37 Willard, Sean Midlothian 17:35 36
38 Ashby, Robert Liberty High School 17:38 --
39 Deaton, Zach Briar Woods 17:38 37
40 Stoddard, Andrew Mills Godwin 17:39 38
41 Driskill, Nick Stone Bridge 17:41 39
42 Jordan, Kyle Lee-Davis 17:41 40
43 Swanson, Kyle Forest Park 17:43 41
44 Weeks, Chris Loudoun Valley 17:45 --
45 Quinn, Shane North Stafford 17:47 42
46 Mooney, Daniel McLean 17:50 43
47 Robertson, Christian Blacksburg 17:50 44
48 Green, William Fauquier 17:51 45
49 Cord, Alex Forest Park 17:52 46
50 Moyer, Nathan Battlefield 17:55 47
51 Longest, Robbie Lee-Davis 17:57 48
52 Walker, Ben Loudoun Valley 17:58 --
53 Johnson, Peter Freedom-South Riding 17:59 49
54 Chiesa, Tony Massaponax High Scho 17:59 50
55 Dow, Kyle Midlothian 18:00 51
56 Hinton, Brandon Stafford High School 18:02 52
57 O'Reilly, Clement Warren County High S 18:02 53
58 Thatcher, Nathan Manassas Park High S 18:02 54
59 Camacho, Daniel Forest Park 18:03 55
60 Benfer, Andrew Mills Godwin 18:03 56
61 Cypher, Scott Loudoun County High 18:06 57
62 Horne, Garrett Riverbend High Schoo 18:07 58
63 Shafferman, Nathan Colonial Forge High 18:08 59
64 Hale, Tyler Fauquier 18:09 60
65 Martinez, Joel Loudoun Valley 18:09 --
66 Corona, Esteban Fauquier 18:10 61
67 Pedroni, Jesse Stone Bridge 18:12 62
68 Klimek, David Colonial Forge High 18:13 63
69 Hoy, Michael Lee-Davis 18:13 64
70 Pennesi, David Colonial Forge High 18:14 65
71 Bohmke, Greg Stafford High School 18:15 66
72 Grimes, Casey Fauquier 18:16 67
73 Hush, Sam Midlothian 18:17 68
74 Panzica, Matt Briar Woods 18:18 69
75 Dawson, Travis Lee-Davis 18:20 70
76 Franklin, Vaughn Battlefield 18:21 71
77 Cass, Tony Hortonville (Wisc) 18:23 72
78 Hayden, Andrew Broad Run High Schoo 18:24 73
79 Hoffman, Drew Riverbend High Schoo 18:24 74
80 Gambogi, Matt Loudoun County High 18:26 75
81 Green, Jordan Forest Park 18:26 76
82 Barlow, Darren Midlothian 18:27 77
83 Jackson, Troy Midlothian 18:28 78
84 Cappetta, Ricky Colonial Forge High 18:35 79
85 Sowers, Dillon R E Lee (Staunton) 18:36 80
86 Cario, John Lee-Davis 18:39 81
87 Loher, Zach Hortonville (Wisc) 18:41 82
88 Thornburgh, Kyle Freedom-South Riding 18:44 83
89 Gorsuch, Andrew Midlothian 18:45 84
90 Kuklick, Cameron Briar Woods 18:46 85
91 Presler, Brian Briar Woods 18:48 86
92 Luhmann, Andy Briar Woods 18:49 87
93 Wojcik, Chris McLean 18:51 88
94 Thompson, John Broad Run High Schoo 18:51 89
95 Sullivan, Reed Stone Bridge 18:53 90
96 Kish, Zachary Broad Run High Schoo 18:54 91
97 McGreal, Ryan Woodbridge Shs 18:54 92
98 Harrelson, Dominique Forest Park 18:55 93
99 Broadwell, Kirk Riverbend High Schoo 18:55 94
100 Joseph, Patrick Loudoun County High 18:56 95
101 Forester, Aaron Forest Park 18:56 96
102 Leimkuhler, Eric McLean 18:57 97
103 Baxter, Chapin Stafford High School 18:57 98
104 Thompson, Will Stone Bridge 18:59 99
105 Zach, Procter Battlefield 18:59 100
106 Torres, Brandon Hylton 18:59 101
107 Horlick, Brian Osbourn High School 19:00 102
108 Byerly, Dalton R E Lee (Staunton) 19:01 103
109 Thompson, Chris Battlefield 19:01 104
110 Williamson, Brett Liberty High School 19:02 --
111 Leme, Luis McLean 19:03 105
112 Alm, Max McLean 19:04 106
113 Tabb, Pat North Stafford 19:04 107
114 Pompilio, Connor Briar Woods 19:08 108
115 Marcandali, Vitor Massaponax High Scho 19:09 109
116 Haas, Stefan North Stafford 19:09 110
117 Bishop, Jeffrey Lee-Davis 19:09 111
118 Flowers, Brian Briar Woods 19:09 112
119 Roberts, Neil Bishop O'Connell 19:09 113
120 Bassil, Baha Manassas Park High S 19:10 114
121 Frazier, Kyle Loudoun County High 19:10 115
122 Chrisinger, Zach Fauquier 19:10 116
123 Talor, Dylan Woodbridge Shs 19:10 117
124 Jones, Brad Woodbridge Shs 19:11 118
125 Perez, Marcus Osbourn High School 19:11 119
126 Richards, Jason McLean 19:13 120
127 Person, Stephen Loudoun County High 19:13 121
128 Clements, Mitch Broad Run High Schoo 19:14 122
129 Richert, Gage Freedom-South Riding 19:14 123
130 Fletcher, Drew Bishop O'Connell 19:20 124
131 Jones, Nick Hylton 19:22 125
132 George, Luke Fauquier 19:26 126
133 Morrow, Gage Warren County High S 19:28 127
134 Stegmeier, Kurt Freedom-South Riding 19:32 128
135 Lushinski, Austin Stone Bridge 19:34 129
136 Benjamin, David Stone Bridge 19:34 130
137 Tyrpak, Matthew Bishop O'Connell 19:36 131
138 Brown, Jacob Stafford High School 19:39 132
139 Dutch, Mark Osbourn High School 19:39 133
140 Byrne, Daniel Osbourn High School 19:40 134
141 Hosti, Michael Freedom-South Riding 19:40 135
142 Mannion, Garrett Mills Godwin 19:41 136
143 Reidy, Kevin Bishop O'Connell 19:41 137
144 Saucedo, Ivan McLean 19:42 138
145 Moran, Corey Warren County High S 19:42 139
146 Morrison, Nathan North Stafford 19:42 140
147 Zandt, Scott Van Osbourn High School 19:43 141
148 Hurwitt, Steven Broad Run High Schoo 19:43 142
149 Mulroy, Mitch Hortonville (Wisc) 19:44 143
150 Stella, John Bishop O'Connell 19:47 144
151 Marcandali, Vinicius Massaponax High Scho 19:49 145
152 Figgers, Ben Massaponax High Scho 19:52 146
153 Nyugen, Tam Warren County High S 19:52 147
154 Whitesell, Frank Bishop O'Connell 19:58 148
155 Lapuma, Nate Stone Bridge 20:02 149
156 Vigil, John Broad Run High Schoo 20:03 150
157 Fisher, Logan Fauquier 20:04 151
158 Walsh, Wes Hortonville (Wisc) 20:05 152
159 Hill, Jeffery Osbourn High School 20:07 153
160 McKeegan, Patrick R E Lee (Staunton) 20:08 154
161 Dalton, Steven North Stafford 20:15 155
162 Jaques, Ben North Stafford 20:26 156
163 Coakley, Dustin Freedom-South Riding 20:26 157
164 Kerr, Alex Broad Run High Schoo 20:27 158
165 Mignone, Thomas Freedom-South Riding 20:27 159
166 Downard, Andrew Liberty High School 20:32 --
167 Thatcher, Matthew Manassas Park High S 20:40 160
168 Gonzalez, Jose North Stafford 20:43 161
169 Zimmerman, Cory Warren County High S 20:46 162
170 Harbison, Shaun Massaponax High Scho 20:51 163
171 Huffman, James R E Lee (Staunton) 20:51 164
172 Chladek, Ben Hylton 20:53 165
173 Ebben, Ryan Hortonville (Wisc) 20:54 166
174 Mountain, Colton Liberty High School 21:09 --
175 Brogan, Damon R E Lee (Staunton) 21:10 167
176 Vieira, Brendan Warren County High S 21:13 168
177 Green, Tyler Hortonville (Wisc) 21:34 169
178 Ducic, Chris Massaponax High Scho 22:01 170
179 Holleran, Keith Bishop O'Connell 22:14 171
180 Butterfield, Sam R E Lee (Staunton) 22:20 172
181 Ronza, Jake Massaponax High Scho 22:22 173
182 Mason, Thomas Woodbridge Shs 22:34 174
183 Ruiz, Kelvin Manassas Park High S 22:41 175
184 Obeng, Eric Woodbridge Shs 22:44 176
185 Atno-Shelton, Ethan R E Lee (Staunton) 22:49 177
186 Nijs, Danny De Mills Godwin 23:11 178
187 Struck, Gorden Hylton 24:18 179
188 Holly, Brent Hylton 25:07 180
189 Morgan, Anthony Manassas Park High S 25:25 181
190 Rahman, Nadid Manassas Park High S 26:30 182
191 Richards, Levi Manassas Park High S 26:49 183
Varsity A Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
================================================================
Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
================================================================
1 Blacksburg 34 3 4 7 8 12 24 44
Total Time: 1:23:18.00
Average: 16:39.60
2 Mountain View (Sta 109 13 20 23 25 28 33 -
Total Time: 1:26:20.00
Average: 17:16.00
3 Riverbend High Sch 111 6 11 14 22 58 74 94
Total Time: 1:25:59.00
Average: 17:11.80
4 Mills Godwin 160 1 31 34 38 56 136 178
Total Time: 1:27:00.00
Average: 17:24.00
5 Battlefield 182 15 19 30 47 71 100 104
Total Time: 1:27:57.00
Average: 17:35.40
6 Stafford High Scho 192 18 27 29 52 66 98 132
Total Time: 1:28:19.00
Average: 17:39.80
7 Colonial Forge Hig 205 16 32 35 59 63 65 79
Total Time: 1:28:31.00
Average: 17:42.20
8 Forest Park 227 9 41 46 55 76 93 96
Total Time: 1:28:52.00
Average: 17:46.40
9 Midlothian 242 10 36 51 68 77 78 84
Total Time: 1:29:17.00
Average: 17:51.40
10 Lee-Davis 243 21 40 48 64 70 81 111
Total Time: 1:29:21.00
Average: 17:52.20
11 Loudoun County Hig 249 5 17 57 75 95 115 121
Total Time: 1:29:07.00
Average: 17:49.40
12 Fauquier 349 45 60 61 67 116 126 151
Total Time: 1:31:36.00
Average: 18:19.20
13 Briar Woods 364 37 69 85 86 87 108 112
Total Time: 1:32:19.00
Average: 18:27.80
14 Stone Bridge 419 39 62 90 99 129 130 149
Total Time: 1:33:19.00
Average: 18:39.80
15 McLean 439 43 88 97 105 106 120 138
Total Time: 1:33:45.00
Average: 18:45.00
16 Warren County High 468 2 53 127 139 147 162 168
Total Time: 1:33:23.00
Average: 18:40.60
17 Hortonville (Wisc) 475 26 72 82 143 152 166 169
Total Time: 1:34:16.00
Average: 18:51.20
18 Broad Run High Sch 517 73 89 91 122 142 150 158
Total Time: 1:35:06.00
Average: 19:01.20
19 Freedom-South Ridi 518 49 83 123 128 135 157 159
Total Time: 1:35:09.00
Average: 19:01.80
20 North Stafford 554 42 107 110 140 155 156 161
Total Time: 1:35:57.00
Average: 19:11.40
21 Massaponax High Sc 613 50 109 145 146 163 170 173
Total Time: 1:37:40.00
Average: 19:32.00
22 Osbourn High Schoo 629 102 119 133 134 141 153 -
Total Time: 1:37:13.00
Average: 19:26.60
23 Bishop O'Connell 649 113 124 131 137 144 148 171
Total Time: 1:37:33.00
Average: 19:30.60
24 R E Lee (Staunton) 668 80 103 154 164 167 172 177
Total Time: 1:39:46.00
Average: 19:57.20
25 Woodbridge Shs 677 92 117 118 174 176 - -
Total Time: 1:42:33.00
Average: 20:30.60
26 Manassas Park High 684 54 114 160 175 181 182 183
Total Time: 1:45:58.00
Average: 21:11.60
27 Hylton 750 101 125 165 179 180 - -
Total Time: 1:48:39.00
Average: 21:43.80
-- Douglas Freeman NTS (1 Finishers)
-- Liberty High Schoo NTS (4 Finishers)
-- Loudoun Valley NTS (3 Finishers)
Varsity B Girls 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Team Finals Points
================================================================
1 Kauffman, Michelle Blacksburg 21:05 1
2 Buss, Kate Blacksburg 21:12 2
3 Cromwell, Lydia Loudoun Valley 21:20 3
4 Huffman, Sam Chancellor 21:22 4
5 McLaughlin, Hannah Heritage Leesburg 21:40 5
6 Gold, Jordan Heritage Leesburg 21:45 6
7 Jeong, Esther Blacksburg 21:48 7
8 McCoy, Rachel Blacksburg 22:00 8
9 Crowley, Michelle Loudoun Valley 22:06 9
10 Marker-Gick, Alley Chancellor 22:45 10
11 Sander, Kenna Colonial Forge High 22:57 11
12 Grange, Morgan Blacksburg 22:59 12
13 Pinheiro, Brittany Chancellor 23:01 13
14 Andrew, Sarah Heritage Leesburg 23:08 14
15 Summers, Kelly Colonial Forge High 23:11 15
16 Benson, Anna Blacksburg 23:16 16
17 Sumner, Sydney Blacksburg 23:25 17
18 McBride, Lauren Midlothian 23:28 18
19 Myers, Sara Colonial Forge High 23:30 19
20 Stoddard, Jillian Heritage Leesburg 23:42 20
21 Raymond, Margaret Midlothian 23:56 21
22 Jackson, Jennifer Heritage Leesburg 23:56 22
23 Dyson, Ashleigh Heritage Leesburg 24:13 23
24 Eder, Kathryn Loudoun County High 24:14 24
25 Schneck, Jackie Loudoun County High 24:17 25
26 Kelly, Emily Trinity Meadow View 24:19 --
27 Brendli, Kristen Midlothian 24:19 26
28 Brendli, Katie Midlothian 24:19 27
29 Wiedeman, Laura Midlothian 24:24 28
30 Peterson, Stephanie Briar Woods 24:26 29
31 Johnson, Sammy Loudoun County High 24:35 30
32 Myers, Kayla Colonial Forge High 24:38 31
33 Carter, Savannah Briar Woods 24:40 32
34 Wilson, Kaitlyn Midlothian 24:44 33
35 Motsenbocker, Mari Colonial Forge High 24:50 34
36 Bowers, Devin Loudoun County High 24:53 35
37 Pacheco, Sarah Colonial Forge High 25:06 36
38 Ward, Amanda Heritage Leesburg 25:10 37
39 Carnell, Kelsey Loudoun Valley 25:13 38
40 Sharp, Hanna Chancellor 25:15 39
41 Everhart, Courtney Colonial Forge High 25:30 40
42 McCarthy, Kelly Manassas Park High S 25:58 41
43 Linsley, Meghan Park View High Schoo 26:01 --
44 Myers, Janelle Park View High Schoo 26:02 --
45 Kassabian, Hannah Loudoun Valley 26:06 42
46 Plamley, Sam Chancellor 26:08 43
47 Earner, Molly Trinity Meadow View 26:14 --
48 Dwinnell, Sarah Briar Woods 26:31 44
49 Mittan, Liz Briar Woods 26:53 45
50 Redburn, Pam Broad Run High Schoo 26:55 46
51 Wilkins, Maria Broad Run High Schoo 27:03 47
52 Cotter, Elizabeth Loudoun Valley 27:04 48
53 Delgado, Jennifer Manassas Park High S 27:34 49
54 Gorick, Carolyn Briar Woods 27:52 50
55 Tobin, Danielle Chancellor 28:47 51
56 Boynton, Ashley Broad Run High Schoo 28:49 52
57 Nester, Tessa Loudoun County High 28:51 53
58 Johnson, J'Na Chancellor 29:00 54
59 Hellstrom, Margaret Broad Run High Schoo 29:02 55
60 Borkowski, Hannah Briar Woods 29:05 56
61 Earner, Dorothy Trinity Meadow View 29:22 --
62 Davis, Audrey Broad Run High Schoo 29:35 57
63 Johnson, Savanna Broad Run High Schoo 29:45 58
64 Gallagher, Aire Broad Run High Schoo 29:48 59
65 Aparicio, Cynthia Manassas Park High S 30:44 60
66 Villanueva, Cesia Park View High Schoo 31:15 --
67 Louvros, Kelly Manassas Park High S 31:39 61
68 Aquirre, Dayana Manassas Park High S 32:18 62
69 Thatch, Jennifer Manassas Park High S 33:08 63
70 Henry, Kelly Manassas Park High S 33:40 64
Varsity B Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
================================================================
Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
================================================================
1 Blacksburg 30 1 2 7 8 12 16 17
Total Time: 1:49:04.00
Average: 21:48.80
2 Heritage Leesburg 67 5 6 14 20 22 23 37
Total Time: 1:54:11.00
Average: 22:50.20
3 Chancellor 109 4 10 13 39 43 51 54
Total Time: 1:58:31.00
Average: 23:42.20
4 Colonial Forge Hig 110 11 15 19 31 34 36 40
Total Time: 1:59:06.00
Average: 23:49.20
5 Midlothian 120 18 21 26 27 28 33 -
Total Time: 2:00:26.00
Average: 24:05.20
6 Loudoun Valley 140 3 9 38 42 48 - -
Total Time: 2:01:49.00
Average: 24:21.80
7 Loudoun County Hig 167 24 25 30 35 53 - -
Total Time: 2:06:50.00
Average: 25:22.00
8 Briar Woods 200 29 32 44 45 50 56 -
Total Time: 2:10:22.00
Average: 26:04.40
9 Broad Run High Sch 257 46 47 52 55 57 58 59
Total Time: 2:21:24.00
Average: 28:16.80
10 Manassas Park High 273 41 49 60 61 62 63 64
Total Time: 2:28:13.00
Average: 29:38.60
-- Trinity Meadow Vie NTS (3 Finishers)
-- Park View High Sch NTS (3 Finishers)
Varsity B Boys 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Team Finals Points
================================================================
1 Peton, Ben Blacksburg 17:22 1
2 Noegle, Anthony Blacksburg 17:55 2
3 Waller, Michael Chancellor 17:59 3
4 Cornett, Christopher Trinity Meadow View 18:06 --
5 Giles, Steven Heritage Leesburg 18:11 4
6 Pasier, Matthew Blacksburg 18:13 5
7 Hull, Quinn Blacksburg 18:20 6
8 Ferguson, Eric Blacksburg 18:20 7
9 Hartley, Ray Blacksburg 18:24 8
10 Ferrell, Daniel Loudoun Valley 18:29 9
11 Holton, Matthew Heritage Leesburg 18:30 10
12 Fastis, Noah Midlothian 18:40 11
13 Newcomb, Calum Blacksburg 18:46 12
14 Denney, Sean Loudoun Valley 18:55 13
15 Johnson, Connor Riverbend High Schoo 18:58 14
16 Thomas, Garrett Briar Woods 19:05 15
17 Showalter, Josh Loudoun County High 19:05 16
18 Mason, Dillan Midlothian 19:06 17
19 Timblin, Tyler Midlothian 19:06 18
20 Harris, David Loudoun County High 19:06 19
21 Stimeling, Kurt Loudoun Valley 19:10 20
22 Vereb, Tommy Park View High Schoo 19:13 21
23 Berrios, Will Riverbend High Schoo 19:20 22
24 Charlwood, Jacob Riverbend High Schoo 19:26 23
25 Cooper, Ryan Riverbend High Schoo 19:26 24
26 Goodwin, Brent Lee-Davis 19:29 25
27 Page, Spencer Heritage Leesburg 19:30 26
28 Didonato, Nolan Riverbend High Schoo 19:32 27
29 Lovis, Eric Chancellor 19:35 28
30 Tarnvik, Axel Briar Woods 19:39 29
31 Foster, Gavin Loudoun County High 19:40 30
32 Hinton, Travis Chancellor 19:41 31
33 Smith, Tyler Heritage Leesburg 19:42 32
34 Geyer, Steven Heritage Leesburg 19:43 33
35 Pyne, Kevin McLean 19:44 34
36 Lanzafama, Drew Colonial Forge High 19:46 35
37 Shephard, Holden North Stafford 19:49 36
38 Hobbs, Darrian Chancellor 19:50 37
39 Lietzan, Jake Riverbend High Schoo 19:51 38
40 Oneill, Jimmy Briar Woods 19:57 39
41 Vanzant, Dylan Riverbend High Schoo 19:58 40
42 Reuse, Ethan Midlothian 20:00 41
43 Namey, Kevin Colonial Forge High 20:02 42
44 Cruz, Kevin Park View High Schoo 20:07 43
45 Rowe, Stephen Trinity Meadow View 20:07 --
46 Ball, Warren Chancellor 20:08 44
47 Steveson, Houston Lee-Davis 20:11 45
48 Cozier, Richie Colonial Forge High 20:11 46
49 Gillwald, Eric Loudoun Valley 20:17 47
50 Henderson, David Stafford High School 20:22 48
51 Cook, Wade Colonial Forge High 20:23 49
52 Haderlie, Garrett Colonial Forge High 20:23 50
53 Phillips, Drew Briar Woods 20:26 51
54 Lasker, Nate Riverbend High Schoo 20:30 --
55 Spence, James Loudoun County High 20:33 52
56 Crain, Michael Riverbend High Schoo 20:33 --
57 Karlovich, Zach Stafford High School 20:44 53
58 Shaw, Elijah Midlothian 20:44 54
59 Doumar, Albert McLean 20:47 55
60 Tuminelli, Dylan Midlothian 20:49 56
61 Lisco, Christian Stafford High School 20:50 57
62 Reilly, Mike Loudoun Valley 20:51 58
63 Blodgett, Kyler McLean 20:51 59
64 Gregorious, Randy Stafford High School 20:53 60
65 Estep, Kyle Chancellor 20:55 61
66 Simounet, Stephen Loudoun County High 20:57 62
67 Herr, Patrick Colonial Forge High 20:57 63
68 Porter, Anthony Chancellor 20:58 64
69 Bey, Levi Stafford High School 20:58 65
70 Webb, Alex Briar Woods 21:00 66
71 Lombardi, Austin Broad Run High Schoo 21:02 67
72 Kovalenko, Andrew Broad Run High Schoo 21:04 68
73 Crayton, Dusty Lee-Davis 21:05 69
74 Crandell, Zack Heritage Leesburg 21:06 70
75 Gonzalez, Francisco Stafford High School 21:20 71
76 Lynch, Adam North Stafford 21:21 72
77 Ingram, Conner Loudoun County High 21:21 73
78 Garcia, Derek Park View High Schoo 21:39 74
79 Hinton, Elliott Lee-Davis 21:45 75
80 Bolton, Nick North Stafford 21:46 76
81 Ribler, Grant Broad Run High Schoo 21:49 77
82 Minter, Frankie Riverbend High Schoo 21:52 --
83 Cabrera, Matthew Broad Run High Schoo 21:52 78
84 Osterhoudt, Tim North Stafford 21:53 79
85 Altemirana, Brandon Broad Run High Schoo 21:55 80
86 Standley, James Broad Run High Schoo 22:01 81
87 Spencer, Josh Loudoun County High 22:04 82
88 Ojeda, Trynity North Stafford 22:05 83
89 Lord, Shamal Park View High Schoo 22:14 84
90 Palumbo, Jordan Broad Run High Schoo 22:18 85
91 Sawyer, Cabell McLean 22:18 86
92 Pinnock, Brennan Colonial Forge High 22:27 87
93 Saini, Sameer Briar Woods 22:33 88
94 Gilleland, Zach Lee-Davis 22:42 89
95 Vignali, Chris McLean 22:52 90
96 Bentley, Preston Trinity Meadow View 23:06 --
97 Lohr, Kevin Loudoun Valley 23:08 91
98 Fitzner, Sam McLean 23:29 92
99 Ballou, Peter Trinity Meadow View 23:55 --
100 Aguiar, Jeffrey North Stafford 24:17 93
101 Bondoc, Dustin Park View High Schoo 25:08 94
102 Weber, William Park View High Schoo 28:28 95
Varsity B Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
================================================================
Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
================================================================
1 Blacksburg 21 1 2 5 6 7 8 12
Total Time: 1:30:10.00
Average: 18:02.00
2 Heritage Leesburg 105 4 10 26 32 33 70 -
Total Time: 1:35:36.00
Average: 19:07.20
3 Riverbend High Sch 110 14 22 23 24 27 38 40
Total Time: 1:36:42.00
Average: 19:20.40
4 Midlothian 141 11 17 18 41 54 56 -
Total Time: 1:37:36.00
Average: 19:31.20
5 Chancellor 143 3 28 31 37 44 61 64
Total Time: 1:37:13.00
Average: 19:26.60
6 Loudoun Valley 147 9 13 20 47 58 91 -
Total Time: 1:37:42.00
Average: 19:32.40
7 Loudoun County Hig 179 16 19 30 52 62 73 82
Total Time: 1:39:21.00
Average: 19:52.20
8 Briar Woods 200 15 29 39 51 66 88 -
Total Time: 1:40:07.00
Average: 20:01.40
9 Colonial Forge Hig 222 35 42 46 49 50 63 87
Total Time: 1:40:45.00
Average: 20:09.00
10 Stafford High Scho 283 48 53 57 60 65 71 -
Total Time: 1:43:47.00
Average: 20:45.40
11 Lee-Davis 303 25 45 69 75 89 - -
Total Time: 1:45:12.00
Average: 21:02.40
12 Park View High Sch 316 21 43 74 84 94 95 -
Total Time: 1:48:21.00
Average: 21:40.20
13 McLean 324 34 55 59 86 90 92 -
Total Time: 1:46:32.00
Average: 21:18.40
14 North Stafford 346 36 72 76 79 83 93 -
Total Time: 1:46:54.00
Average: 21:22.80
15 Broad Run High Sch 370 67 68 77 78 80 81 85
Total Time: 1:47:42.00
Average: 21:32.40
-- Trinity Meadow Vie NTS (4 Finishers)
JV Freshmen/Sophomore Girls 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Team Finals Points
================================================================
1 Blagg, Emily Bishop O'Connell 20:42 1
2 Nihill, Devin Bishop O'Connell 21:06 2
3 Juzbasich, Alex Loudoun Valley 21:53 3
4 Carty, Nicole Bishop O'Connell 22:34 4
5 French, Kendall Loudoun Valley 23:37 5
6 Chaet, Alexis Freedom-South Riding 23:48 6
7 Ferrara, Jane Forest Park 23:56 7
8 Ohngemach, Marisa Heritage Leesburg 24:06 --
9 Burris, Lila Forest Park 24:22 8
10 Jones, Taylor Heritage Leesburg 24:42 --
11 Benfer, Katharine Mills Godwin 26:15 9
12 Ruano, Andrea Potomac High School 26:17 --
13 Chamness, Taylor Bishop O'Connell 26:22 10
14 Nordseth, Anna Loudoun County High 26:26 --
15 Baker, Lauren Colonial Forge High 26:27 11
16 Brady, Megan Mountain View (Staff 26:29 --
17 Gillette, Sarah Briar Woods 26:32 12
18 Bunn, Samantha Fauquier 26:35 --
19 Uliasz, Haley Lee-Davis 26:36 13
20 Cockrill, Catherine Loudoun Valley 26:44 14
21 Dalton, Erin Mills Godwin 26:47 15
22 Jackson, Laura Forest Park 26:47 16
23 Lyons, Sarah Mills Godwin 26:49 17
24 Hart, Torri Loudoun Valley 26:54 18
25 Pallotta, Lisa Heritage Leesburg 26:54 --
26 Archer, Megan Colonial Forge High 26:56 19
27 Grubbs, Megan Mills Godwin 27:00 20
28 Gurrister, Laura Potomac High School 27:03 --
29 Reynolds, Tiffany Lee-Davis 27:04 21
30 Harper, Madalyn McLean 27:05 --
31 Bowman, Natalie Freedom-South Riding 27:06 22
32 Starks, Chanelle Loudoun County High 27:06 --
33 Wardlow, Rebekah Mountain View (Staff 27:15 --
34 Levenson, Ladore Mills Godwin 27:15 23
35 Cademartori, Abbey Freedom-South Riding 27:17 24
36 Brown, Maddy Riverbend High Schoo 27:24 --
37 O'Mara, Christine Loudoun Valley 27:29 25
38 Williams, Cullen Mills Godwin 27:30 26
39 Kelly, Quick Fauquier 27:32 --
40 Devenoge, Nicole Loudoun Valley 27:34 27
41 Miller, Lana Briar Woods 27:36 28
42 Basso, Leah Briar Woods 27:38 29
43 Snyder, Megan Stone Bridge 27:47 --
44 Myers, Rachel Colonial Forge High 27:51 30
45 Braumann, Ryan Briar Woods 27:53 31
46 Coron, Emily Stafford High School 27:54 --
47 Navarro, Elvy Heritage Leesburg 27:57 --
48 Pomatto, Michelle North Stafford 28:04 --
49 Townsend, Lauren Briar Woods 28:08 32
50 Trombadore, Kathryn Loudoun Valley 28:12 33
51 Perez, Meghan Osbourn High School 28:12 --
52 Blankenship, Lauren Lee-Davis 28:14 34
53 Jacangelo, Lucia Loudoun Valley 28:15 --
54 McDermott, Amanda Briar Woods 28:19 35
55 Smith, Katelyn Freedom-South Riding 28:20 36
56 Gliot, Allison Bishop O'Connell 28:21 37
57 Wortman, Ella Forest Park 28:22 38
58 Xiao, Katherine Broad Run High Schoo 28:23 39
59 Browning, Morgan Colonial Forge High 28:26 40
60 Smith, Tabytha Mountain View (Staff 28:33 --
61 Hebertson, Hannah Riverbend High Schoo 28:37 --
62 Humphrey, Erin Colonial Forge High 28:43 41
63 Gay, Chloe Broad Run High Schoo 28:54 42
64 Moten, Christine Bishop O'Connell 28:55 43
65 Kirwan, Emma Freedom-South Riding 28:56 44
66 Rusnake, Emma Warren County High S 28:56 --
67 Grazzini, Jenna Woodbridge Shs 28:58 --
68 McCarty, Raeanne Warren County High S 28:59 --
69 O'Malley, Katie Lee-Davis 29:00 45
70 Shephard, Rebecca North Stafford 29:02 --
71 Brown, Kate Stafford High School 29:12 --
72 Ward, Emily Osbourn High School 29:18 --
73 Adas, Samantha Briar Woods 29:20 46
74 Donohue, Mary Briar Woods 29:21 --
75 Price, Katelyn Loudoun County High 29:22 --
76 Kienbaum, Katherine Stone Bridge 29:22 --
77 Polen, Mellissa Osbourn High School 29:23 --
78 Gilbride, Elizabeth Broad Run High Schoo 29:27 47
79 Murray, Meghan Briar Woods 29:27 --
80 Harrington, Elaine Bishop O'Connell 29:45 48
81 Binner, Lexi Lee-Davis 29:47 49
82 Huryk, Melissa Forest Park 29:49 50
83 Garrett, Shurden Briar Woods 29:49 --
84 Lucernoni, Caroline Briar Woods 29:51 --
85 Dunkum, Austin Mills Godwin 29:51 51
86 Touzinsky, Karina Woodbridge Shs 29:57 --
87 Bloom, Elizabeth Bishop O'Connell 29:59 --
88 Lima-Bravado, Erica Osbourn High School 30:14 --
89 Biddle, Maddie Mountain View (Staff 30:16 --
90 Karlovich, Chloe Stafford High School 30:22 --
91 Miller, Kelly Stone Bridge 30:23 --
92 Stievater, Maggie Bishop O'Connell 30:23 --
93 Lewis, Charlotte Stone Bridge 30:24 --
94 Thieme, Savannah McLean 30:31 --
95 Ritz, Kylie Loudoun County High 30:38 --
96 Griffin, Emily Bishop O'Connell 30:45 --
97 Ngai, Fortuna Broad Run High Schoo 30:49 52
98 Speetjens, Sydney Bishop O'Connell 31:04 --
99 Veney, Briana Broad Run High Schoo 31:23 53
100 Hurwitt, Amanda Broad Run High Schoo 31:24 54
101 Rhodes, Gabbie Mills Godwin 31:55 --
102 Johnson, Sydney Forest Park 31:59 55
103 Anderson, Courtney North Stafford 32:12 --
104 White, Sarah Broad Run High Schoo 32:37 56
105 Fernan, Emily Forest Park 32:44 57
106 Morton, Emily Warren County High S 32:48 --
107 Moorehead, Olivia Broad Run High Schoo 34:16 --
108 Nguyen, Kitty Manassas Park High S 34:44 --
109 Cooper, Kelly Midlothian 34:55 --
110 Tansey, Michelle Bishop O'Connell 35:03 --
111 Grabenstein, Lilia Broad Run High Schoo 35:20 --
112 Sherman, Angelica McLean 35:30 --
113 Holcomb, Hannah-Mari McLean 35:38 --
114 Kaur, Jasmine Manassas Park High S 35:46 --
JV Freshmen/Sophomore Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
================================================================
Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
================================================================
1 Bishop O'Connell 54 1 2 4 10 37 43 48
Total Time: 1:59:05.00
Average: 23:49.00
2 Loudoun Valley 65 3 5 14 18 25 27 33
Total Time: 2:06:37.00
Average: 25:19.40
3 Mills Godwin 84 9 15 17 20 23 26 51
Total Time: 2:14:06.00
Average: 26:49.20
4 Forest Park 119 7 8 16 38 50 55 57
Total Time: 2:13:16.00
Average: 26:39.20
5 Freedom-South Ridi 132 6 22 24 36 44 - -
Total Time: 2:15:27.00
Average: 27:05.40
6 Briar Woods 132 12 28 29 31 32 35 46
Total Time: 2:17:47.00
Average: 27:33.40
7 Colonial Forge Hig 141 11 19 30 40 41 - -
Total Time: 2:18:23.00
Average: 27:40.60
8 Lee-Davis 162 13 21 34 45 49 - -
Total Time: 2:20:41.00
Average: 28:08.20
9 Broad Run High Sch 233 39 42 47 52 53 54 56
Total Time: 2:28:56.00
Average: 29:47.20
-- Heritage Leesburg NTS (4 Finishers)
-- Potomac High Schoo NTS (2 Finishers)
-- Loudoun County Hig NTS (4 Finishers)
-- Mountain View (Sta NTS (4 Finishers)
-- Fauquier NTS (2 Finishers)
-- McLean NTS (4 Finishers)
-- Riverbend High Sch NTS (2 Finishers)
-- Stone Bridge NTS (4 Finishers)
-- Stafford High Scho NTS (3 Finishers)
-- North Stafford NTS (3 Finishers)
-- Osbourn High Schoo NTS (4 Finishers)
-- Warren County High NTS (3 Finishers)
-- Woodbridge Shs NTS (2 Finishers)
-- Manassas Park High NTS (2 Finishers)
-- Midlothian NTS (1 Finishers)
JV Freshmen/Sophomore Boys 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Team Finals Points
================================================================
1 McCarthy, Evan Loudoun Valley 18:23 1
2 Holton, Josh Heritage Leesburg 18:52 2
3 Macleod, Ian Stafford High School 19:06 3
4 Scheren, Jack Loudoun Valley 19:07 4
5 Swanson, Patrick Forest Park 19:08 5
6 Henken, Cameron Battlefield 19:11 --
7 Sorenson, Ben Mountain View (Staff 19:12 6
8 Hazelgren, Ryan Stafford High School 19:12 7
9 Young, Will Riverbend High Schoo 19:19 8
10 Adam, Paul Lee-Davis 19:20 9
11 Valva, Kenneth Mills Godwin 19:20 10
12 Chinayana, Gurjeet Broad Run High Schoo 19:21 11
13 Lynde, Ben Mills Godwin 19:28 12
14 Glavy, Ryan Mountain View (Staff 19:31 13
15 Rourbaugh, Jared Heritage Leesburg 19:37 14
16 Gaiser, Andrew Forest Park 19:38 15
17 Makris, Elliot Riverbend High Schoo 19:40 16
18 Spencer, Joe Stafford High School 19:40 17
19 Onweller, Luke Mills Godwin 19:44 18
20 Komlo, Kevin Loudoun County High 19:46 19
21 Torraca, Daniel Heritage Leesburg 19:47 20
22 Page, Stetson Heritage Leesburg 19:51 21
23 Doescher, Scott Stone Bridge 19:52 22
24 Schlesman, Bruce Mills Godwin 19:57 23
25 Rosati, Chris Colonial Forge High 19:58 24
26 Schopper, Chris Briar Woods 20:07 25
27 Stevenson, Adam Loudoun Valley 20:11 26
28 Bowers, Greg Loudoun County High 20:18 27
29 Schecter, Devin Loudoun County High 20:24 28
30 Trail, Brian Colonial Forge High 20:27 29
31 Watts, Kevin Mountain View (Staff 20:29 30
32 Gigliotti, Nick Bishop O'Connell 20:34 31
33 Locks, Morgan Riverbend High Schoo 20:35 32
34 Lapointe, J J. Bishop O'Connell 20:36 33
35 Loprete, Nathan Riverbend High Schoo 20:38 34
36 Doss, Stuart Loudoun County High 20:40 35
37 McIntosh, Bruce Loudoun County High 20:40 36
38 White, Jacob Mills Godwin 20:42 37
39 Werner, Andrew Hortonville (Wisc) 20:48 --
40 Lomaka, Greg Mills Godwin 20:50 38
41 Smith, Ryan Heritage Leesburg 20:53 39
42 McMahon, Mason Riverbend High Schoo 20:54 40
43 Van, Patrick Loudoun County High 20:56 41
44 Aldana, Daniel Freedom-South Riding 20:57 42
45 Pfohl, Kyle Riverbend High Schoo 20:59 43
46 Newell, Dylan Briar Woods 21:01 44
47 Evans, Nick Heritage Leesburg 21:01 45
48 Carroll, Nick Briar Woods 21:02 46
49 Brymer, Chris Forest Park 21:03 47
50 Weinburg, Callum Mills Godwin 21:08 48
51 Ciampa, Peter Bishop O'Connell 21:08 49
52 Givens, Andrew Riverbend High Schoo 21:10 50
53 Kennedy, Matthew Freedom-South Riding 21:13 51
54 Snead, Sam Bishop O'Connell 21:15 52
55 Sibalik, Joseph Freedom-South Riding 21:15 53
56 Horne, Will Loudoun County High 21:20 54
57 Raines, Jacob Fauquier 21:20 --
58 Berrier, Kyle Briar Woods 21:23 55
59 Boykin, Andrew Colonial Forge High 21:24 56
60 Friedl, Nicolas Broad Run High Schoo 21:27 57
61 Scott, Austin Chancellor 21:30 58
62 Fischel, Adam Briar Woods 21:30 59
63 Ahmed, Ismail Liberty High School 21:37 60
64 Bartow, Seth McLean 21:39 61
65 Etter, Ethan Riverbend High Schoo 21:41 --
66 Smith, Jacob Riverbend High Schoo 21:43 --
67 Johnson, Matt Chancellor 21:44 62
68 Bala, Mukundh Freedom-South Riding 21:44 63
69 Thibodeau, Colin Colonial Forge High 21:44 64
70 Burnham, Robert Freedom-South Riding 21:46 65
71 Alcantara, Jed Briar Woods 21:46 66
72 Lee, Brandon Battlefield 21:49 --
73 Horlick, Jacob Osbourn High School 21:51 --
74 Dwyer, Christian Riverbend High Schoo 21:52 --
75 Pinheiro, Matthew Chancellor 21:53 67
76 McCleary, Alex McLean 21:54 68
77 Hoffman, Scoter Riverbend High Schoo 21:55 --
78 Batt, Charles North Stafford 21:55 69
79 Jeney, Curtis Bishop O'Connell 21:57 70
80 Pedroni, Ryan Stone Bridge 21:59 71
81 Velazquez, Josh Colonial Forge High 22:00 72
82 Russell, Jonathan Broad Run High Schoo 22:00 73
83 Bailey, Hunter Briar Woods 22:01 74
84 Horne, Daniel Loudoun County High 22:02 --
85 Taylor, Zack Midlothian 22:08 --
86 Nerantzis, Greg Loudoun Valley 22:09 75
87 Reardon, Alex Loudoun Valley 22:12 76
88 Alm, Martin McLean 22:14 77
89 Clark, Ryan Colonial Forge High 22:16 78
90 Morana-Campbell, And 7:11 --
91 Kerns, Zachary Broad Run High Schoo 22:17 79
92 Stroud, Caleb Heritage Leesburg 22:19 80
93 Shah, Rumin Freedom-South Riding 22:20 81
94 Walker, Charles Liberty High School 22:27 82
95 Wickham, Reed Liberty High School 22:31 83
96 Johnson, Conner Loudoun County High 22:33 --
97 Hocter, William Stafford High School 22:35 84
98 Payne, Andrew Chancellor 22:36 85
99 Lai, Christopher Freedom-South Riding 22:36 86
100 Perkins, Cole Lee-Davis 22:38 87
101 Belote, Nathan Lee-Davis 22:40 88
102 Voth, Eamon McLean 22:42 89
103 Wichelman, Matt Lee-Davis 22:43 90
104 Habel, Jared Battlefield 22:47 --
105 Green, Evan Broad Run High Schoo 22:47 91
106 Newberry, Mark Stone Bridge 22:48 92
107 Hooe, Austin Lee-Davis 22:49 93
108 Longosky, Justin Loudoun Valley 22:50 94
109 Umana, Josue Stone Bridge 22:50 95
110 Fields, Troy Manassas Park High S 22:51 --
111 Putiyon, Stephen Forest Park 22:56 96
112 Anderson, Matt Massaponax High Scho 22:58 --
113 Trout, Christian Mountain View (Staff 23:06 97
114 Ruiz, Jose Chancellor 23:06 98
115 Carter, Trey Bishop O'Connell 23:06 99
116 Cramer, Tyler Freedom-South Riding 23:07 --
117 Shipp, Ethan Mountain View (Staff 23:09 100
118 Cass, Phillip Hortonville (Wisc) 23:10 --
119 Hooper, Nick Briar Woods 23:12 --
120 Gail, Liam Stafford High School 23:18 101
121 Barlow, Austin Forest Park 23:22 102
122 Webb-Watkins, Zach Colonial Forge High 23:24 103
123 Chamness, Connor Bishop O'Connell 23:28 104
124 Carson, Chris Loudoun County High 23:28 --
125 Jakubek, Garrett Stone Bridge 23:29 105
126 Mooney, Carter Lee-Davis 23:30 106
127 Luzier, Dustan Mountain View (Staff 23:30 107
128 Brydebell, Cody Battlefield 23:38 --
129 Huynh, Michael Park View High Schoo 23:40 --
130 Stocker, Jeffrey North Stafford 23:44 108
131 Marotske, Cobie Potomac High School 23:46 --
132 Crail, Adam Hortonville (Wisc) 23:48 --
133 Weedon, Nick Broad Run High Schoo 23:49 109
134 Leme, Marcelo McLean 23:56 110
135 Mackrell, Ryan Riverbend High Schoo 23:56 --
136 Beam, Damien Massaponax High Scho 24:01 --
137 Mahmood, Sajid Potomac High School 24:02 --
138 Goulette, Nate Mountain View (Staff 24:03 111
139 Rellosa, Jeremy North Stafford 24:05 112
140 Lapointe, Jordan Briar Woods 24:09 --
141 Kletzke, Mario North Stafford 24:14 113
142 Rappa, Matt Chancellor 24:16 114
143 Mazzei, Renato Briar Woods 24:16 --
144 Maes, John McLean 24:25 115
145 Schehl, Cory North Stafford 24:28 116
146 Frawley, Lincoln Riverbend High Schoo 24:29 --
147 Davis, John Midlothian 24:34 --
148 Perez, Kyle Loudoun Valley 24:40 117
149 Godman, Austin Broad Run High Schoo 24:41 118
150 Mann, Dallas Liberty High School 24:51 119
151 Stolze, Charles McLean 24:52 120
152 Knight, Deaven North Stafford 24:56 121
153 Cozzens, Cameron North Stafford 24:58 122
154 Matilla, James North Stafford 25:06 --
155 Putiyon, Jonathon Forest Park 25:30 123
156 Vasquez, Carlos Freedom-South Riding 25:34 --
157 Quinn, Keller North Stafford 25:39 --
158 Duffy, Peter Bishop O'Connell 25:41 --
159 Clemens, Nathaniel Broad Run High Schoo 25:43 --
160 Bowers, Richard Park View High Schoo 25:49 --
161 Williams, Christian Bishop O'Connell 25:58 --
162 Parish, Micah Liberty High School 26:14 124
163 Longest, Matt Lee-Davis 26:27 125
164 Alvarez, Joshua McLean 26:58 --
165 Tomko, Jeff Forest Park 27:02 126
166 Deppmeyer, Sean Chancellor 27:04 127
167 Bolling, Charlie Osbourn High School 27:12 --
168 Luwis, Ian Bishop O'Connell 27:17 --
169 Adler, Alex Forest Park 27:22 --
170 Englehart, Nathaniel Park View High Schoo 27:44 --
171 Lovdahl, Beau Trinity Meadow View 28:07 --
172 Willging, Chris Riverbend High Schoo 28:13 --
173 Seitz, Casey Osbourn High School 29:27 --
174 Holcomb, Alexander McLean 31:14 --
JV Freshmen/Sophomore Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
================================================================
Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
================================================================
1 Heritage Leesburg 96 2 14 20 21 39 45 80
Total Time: 1:39:00.00
Average: 19:48.00
2 Mills Godwin 100 10 12 18 23 37 38 48
Total Time: 1:39:11.00
Average: 19:50.20
3 Riverbend High Sch 130 8 16 32 34 40 43 50
Total Time: 1:41:06.00
Average: 20:13.20
4 Loudoun County Hig 145 19 27 28 35 36 41 54
Total Time: 1:41:48.00
Average: 20:21.60
5 Loudoun Valley 182 1 4 26 75 76 94 117
Total Time: 1:42:02.00
Average: 20:24.40
6 Stafford High Scho 212 3 7 17 84 101 - -
Total Time: 1:43:51.00
Average: 20:46.20
7 Briar Woods 229 25 44 46 55 59 66 74
Total Time: 1:45:03.00
Average: 21:00.60
8 Bishop O'Connell 235 31 33 49 52 70 99 104
Total Time: 1:45:30.00
Average: 21:06.00
9 Colonial Forge Hig 245 24 29 56 64 72 78 103
Total Time: 1:45:33.00
Average: 21:06.60
10 Mountain View (Sta 246 6 13 30 97 100 107 111
Total Time: 1:45:27.00
Average: 21:05.40
11 Forest Park 265 5 15 47 96 102 123 126
Total Time: 1:46:07.00
Average: 21:13.40
12 Freedom-South Ridi 274 42 51 53 63 65 81 86
Total Time: 1:46:55.00
Average: 21:23.00
13 Broad Run High Sch 311 11 57 73 79 91 109 118
Total Time: 1:47:52.00
Average: 21:34.40
14 Lee-Davis 367 9 87 88 90 93 106 125
Total Time: 1:50:10.00
Average: 22:02.00
15 Chancellor 370 58 62 67 85 98 114 127
Total Time: 1:50:49.00
Average: 22:09.80
16 Stone Bridge 385 22 71 92 95 105 - -
Total Time: 1:50:58.00
Average: 22:11.60
17 McLean 405 61 68 77 89 110 115 120
Total Time: 1:52:25.00
Average: 22:29.00
18 Liberty High Schoo 468 60 82 83 119 124 - -
Total Time: 1:57:40.00
Average: 23:32.00
19 North Stafford 518 69 108 112 113 116 121 122
Total Time: 1:58:26.00
Average: 23:41.20
-- Battlefield NTS (4 Finishers)
-- Hortonville (Wisc) NTS (3 Finishers)
-- Fauquier NTS (1 Finishers)
-- Osbourn High Schoo NTS (3 Finishers)
-- Midlothian NTS (2 Finishers)
-- NTS (1 Finishers)
-- Manassas Park High NTS (1 Finishers)
-- Massaponax High Sc NTS (2 Finishers)
-- Park View High Sch NTS (3 Finishers)
-- Potomac High Schoo NTS (2 Finishers)
-- Trinity Meadow Vie NTS (1 Finishers)
JV Junior/Senior Girls 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Team Finals Points
================================================================
1 McCarthy, Sarah Bishop O'Connell 21:54 1
2 Ludtke, Zanney Loudoun Valley 22:28 2
3 Polizotto, Abbie Loudoun Valley 22:32 3
4 Rindfleisch, Katheri Loudoun Valley 22:43 4
5 Payne, Taylor Loudoun Valley 22:58 5
6 Mervine, Amy Colonial Forge High 23:10 6
7 McAllister, Kaylynn Forest Park 23:21 7
8 Sheehan, Casey Heritage Leesburg 23:45 8
9 Edeline, Christine Briar Woods 23:50 9
10 Dommel, Megan Colonial Forge High 24:02 10
11 Banglesdorf, Chelsea Mountain View (Staff 24:16 11
12 Cain, Brittany Mountain View (Staff 24:28 12
13 Cerimele, Angie Heritage Leesburg 24:31 13
14 Rashid, Chandra Colonial Forge High 24:37 14
15 Foulke, Grace Heritage Leesburg 24:38 15
16 Gardner, Molly Mills Godwin 24:54 16
17 Wall, Kalene Forest Park 24:54 17
18 Leblanc, Amanda Mountain View (Staff 24:56 18
19 Deleeuw, Nycole Heritage Leesburg 24:57 19
20 Woods, Michelle Riverbend High Schoo 24:57 --
21 Fonzi, Carolyn Bishop O'Connell 24:58 20
22 Joseph, Sara Fauquier 25:03 --
23 Warfield, Tessa Heritage Leesburg 25:07 21
24 McLaughlin, Emma Heritage Leesburg 25:11 22
25 Debruyn, Kaylee Colonial Forge High 25:12 23
26 Tori, Corapi Heritage Leesburg 25:15 24
27 McDonnell, Stephanie Mills Godwin 25:17 25
28 Carrigan, Jillian Heritage Leesburg 25:27 --
29 Davis, Tessa Forest Park 25:27 26
30 Trinh, Tammy Bishop O'Connell 25:31 27
31 Haislip, Amanda Riverbend High Schoo 25:32 --
32 Fillo, Maisoon Briar Woods 25:41 28
33 Edeline, Ali Briar Woods 25:42 29
34 Chopivsky, Lesya Loudoun County High 25:45 30
35 Spoden, Emily Fauquier 25:56 --
36 Brymer, Erin Forest Park 25:56 31
37 Cunnighman, Melissa Forest Park 25:57 32
38 Carmichael, Olivia Loudoun County High 26:05 33
39 Eggen, Marina Hortonville (Wisc) 26:05 34
40 Payne, Amanda Heritage Leesburg 26:13 --
41 Burkett, Alexis Stone Bridge 26:18 --
42 Plumley, Malesa Chancellor 26:21 35
43 Willits, Elizabeth Freedom-South Riding 26:24 --
44 Shaffer, Samantha Loudoun County High 26:31 36
45 Perkins, Sophie Loudoun Valley 26:36 37
46 Wilmot, Sarah Loudoun County High 26:43 38
47 Chu, Jessica Riverbend High Schoo 26:44 --
48 Barry, Patricia Bishop O'Connell 26:46 39
49 Davidow, Nicole McLean 26:48 --
50 Diedrich, Megan Hortonville (Wisc) 26:49 40
51 Clemmons, Courtney Mills Godwin 26:55 41
52 Josephs, Julia Bishop O'Connell 27:00 42
53 Bhanot, Neha Freedom-South Riding 27:05 --
54 Frusher, Erin Hortonville (Wisc) 27:10 43
55 Kapp, Elizabeth Freedom-South Riding 27:12 --
56 Bernhards, Sarah Stone Bridge 27:17 --
57 Martinez, Damaris Osbourn High School 27:26 --
58 O'Neil, Stephanie Loudoun County High 27:29 44
59 Traylor, Colleen Stone Bridge 27:34 --
60 Welti, Laura Heritage Leesburg 27:40 --
61 Scarton, Megan Osbourn High School 27:43 --
62 Craul, Kelly Potomac High School 27:48 --
63 Grazzini, Courtney Forest Park 27:55 45
64 Sabino, Rachel Stone Bridge 28:04 --
65 Levin, Amy Mills Godwin 28:25 46
66 Flester, Rebecca Bishop O'Connell 28:29 47
67 Grant, Jessica Chancellor 28:37 48
68 Rizzi, Shasta Chancellor 28:46 49
69 Wieczorek, Morgan Freedom-South Riding 28:53 --
70 Warns, Jessica Hortonville (Wisc) 28:54 50
71 Starks, Tenea Loudoun County High 28:59 51
72 Hurley, Kelly Forest Park 29:06 52
73 Gomez, Pamela Potomac High School 29:25 --
74 Weber, Christine Park View High Schoo 29:26 --
75 Vetal, Julie Osbourn High School 29:39 --
76 Polanco, Ciria Broad Run High Schoo 29:40 --
77 Salguero, Sammie Briar Woods 30:25 53
78 Khoury, Katalina McLean 30:25 --
79 Kirkpatrick, Bailey Briar Woods 30:27 54
80 Griffen, Stephanie Bishop O'Connell 30:47 55
81 Frazier, Emily Colonial Forge High 30:51 56
82 Simon, Julie Hylton 31:22 --
83 Leizear, Brenda Park View High Schoo 31:25 --
84 Reinwald, Sydney Mountain View (Staff 31:33 57
85 Everett, Andrea Mills Godwin 31:33 58
86 Dreier, Ashley Hortonville (Wisc) 31:55 59
87 Wegeng, Marqaux Broad Run High Schoo 32:00 --
88 Loose, Agatha Hylton 32:16 --
89 Sammie, Duncan Bishop O'Connell 32:27 --
90 Vanhulle, Ceri Hortonville (Wisc) 32:49 60
91 Clemens, Emilee Chancellor 33:00 61
92 Kroeger, Haley Park View High Schoo 33:07 --
93 Canada, Morgan Briar Woods 33:56 62
94 Ayala, Katherine Gom Park View High Schoo 34:03 --
95 Parker, Samantha Mountain View (Staff 34:21 63
96 Payne, Alayna Chancellor 34:25 64
97 Tahir, Raiah Midlothian 34:26 --
98 Blankemeyer, Margare Colonial Forge High 34:26 65
99 Ahmed, Hurmet Liberty High School 34:29 --
100 Hall, Stephanie Manassas Park High S 45:58 --
JV Junior/Senior Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
================================================================
Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
================================================================
1 Loudoun Valley 51 2 3 4 5 37 - -
Total Time: 1:57:17.00
Average: 23:27.40
2 Heritage Leesburg 76 8 13 15 19 21 22 24
Total Time: 2:02:58.00
Average: 24:35.60
3 Colonial Forge Hig 109 6 10 14 23 56 65 -
Total Time: 2:07:52.00
Average: 25:34.40
4 Forest Park 113 7 17 26 31 32 45 52
Total Time: 2:05:35.00
Average: 25:07.00
5 Bishop O'Connell 129 1 20 27 39 42 47 55
Total Time: 2:06:09.00
Average: 25:13.80
6 Mountain View (Sta 161 11 12 18 57 63 - -
Total Time: 2:19:34.00
Average: 27:54.80
7 Briar Woods 173 9 28 29 53 54 62 -
Total Time: 2:16:05.00
Average: 27:13.00
8 Loudoun County Hig 181 30 33 36 38 44 51 -
Total Time: 2:12:33.00
Average: 26:30.60
9 Mills Godwin 186 16 25 41 46 58 - -
Total Time: 2:17:04.00
Average: 27:24.80
10 Hortonville (Wisc) 226 34 40 43 50 59 60 -
Total Time: 2:20:53.00
Average: 28:10.60
11 Chancellor 257 35 48 49 61 64 - -
Total Time: 2:31:09.00
Average: 30:13.80
-- Riverbend High Sch NTS (3 Finishers)
-- Fauquier NTS (2 Finishers)
-- Stone Bridge NTS (4 Finishers)
-- Freedom-South Ridi NTS (4 Finishers)
-- McLean NTS (2 Finishers)
-- Osbourn High Schoo NTS (3 Finishers)
-- Potomac High Schoo NTS (2 Finishers)
-- Park View High Sch NTS (4 Finishers)
-- Broad Run High Sch NTS (2 Finishers)
-- Hylton NTS (2 Finishers)
-- Midlothian NTS (1 Finishers)
-- Liberty High Schoo NTS (1 Finishers)
-- Manassas Park High NTS (1 Finishers)
JV Junior/Senior Boys 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Team Finals Points
================================================================
1 Paniagua, Sebastian Battlefield 18:09 1
2 Domitrovits, Sean Battlefield 18:36 2
3 Johnson, Bradley McLean 18:45 3
4 Arnold, Josh Forest Park 19:08 4
5 Leyh, Kevin Colonial Forge High 19:11 5
6 Vivorito, Philip Forest Park 19:26 6
7 Malanowski, Owen Battlefield 19:30 7
8 Czupak, Chris Loudoun County High 19:37 8
9 Cangelosi, Phil Loudoun County High 19:40 9
10 Taylor, Thad Mountain View (Staff 19:40 10
11 Carter, Michael Loudoun Valley 19:41 11
12 Colcombe, Josh Forest Park 19:52 12
13 Bigman, Matthew Mills Godwin 19:56 --
14 Fawzi, Kareem Heritage Leesburg 19:57 13
15 Foote, Preston Fauquier 19:57 --
16 Griffin, Tyler Heritage Leesburg 20:09 14
17 Bango, Tony Forest Park 20:10 15
18 Castles, Andrew Battlefield 20:11 16
19 Hancock, James Freedom-South Riding 20:13 17
20 Hedrick, Nicholas McLean 20:16 18
21 Voss, Chris Colonial Forge High 20:17 19
22 Lerch, Bobby Battlefield 20:30 20
23 Starke, John Stone Bridge 20:32 --
24 Richards, Connor Mills Godwin 20:37 --
25 Adame, Adrin Chancellor 20:40 21
26 Retterer, Matt Bishop O'Connell 20:46 --
27 Lehnertz, Michael Freedom-South Riding 20:48 22
28 Houber, Ryan Chancellor 20:53 23
29 Stephens, Andy Heritage Leesburg 20:55 24
30 Schlinz, Nick Hortonville (Wisc) 20:59 25
31 Alvarez, Lucas McLean 21:03 26
32 Barnard, Trevor Loudoun County High 21:03 27
33 Grant, Matthew Chancellor 21:06 28
34 Murray, Adam Loudoun County High 21:07 29
35 Garofalo, James Heritage Leesburg 21:08 30
36 Seifert, Daniel Loudoun County High 21:11 31
37 Cangelosi, Andrew Loudoun County High 21:11 32
38 Colvin, William Loudoun Valley 21:12 33
39 McWilliams, Rob Loudoun County High 21:15 34
40 Brunson, Josiah Mountain View (Staff 21:16 35
41 Lucente, Travis Massaponax High Scho 21:20 --
42 Bailey, Stephen Fauquier 21:21 --
43 Aramayo, Jose Osbourn High School 21:25 --
44 Sullivan, Tyler Loudoun Valley 21:28 36
45 Peters, Chris Heritage Leesburg 21:30 37
46 Alexander, Travis Potomac High School 21:34 38
47 Sayers, Kyle Warren County High S 21:37 --
48 Klug, Josh Heritage Leesburg 21:38 39
49 Grove, Bruce Potomac High School 21:39 40
50 Esguerra, Nico Stone Bridge 21:42 --
51 Schemmel, Chris Freedom-South Riding 21:44 41
52 Locks, Caldwell Riverbend High Schoo 21:47 --
53 Crossdale, Alan Midlothian 21:47 --
54 Khanna, Justin Hortonville (Wisc) 21:51 42
55 Lauffer, Kyle Warren County High S 21:51 --
56 Daniel, Morgado Freedom-South Riding 21:56 43
57 Dale, Bryan Forest Park 22:00 44
58 Adams, Austin Chancellor 22:02 45
59 Camacho, Garrett Mountain View (Staff 22:03 46
60 Krentz, Matt Bishop O'Connell 22:05 --
61 Koeppel, Tommy Hortonville (Wisc) 22:06 47
62 Scott, Caleb Briar Woods 22:12 48
63 Robinson, Dave Bishop O'Connell 22:15 --
64 Hammond, Max Briar Woods 22:16 49
65 Schubel, John Chancellor 22:19 50
66 Riche, Tanner Freedom-South Riding 22:19 51
67 McGovern, Riley Loudoun County High 22:20 --
68 Cramblett, Shane Colonial Forge High 22:24 52
69 Wolfe, Charles Loudoun Valley 22:27 53
70 Ulrich, Taylor Massaponax High Scho 22:31 --
71 Clemen, Zach Broad Run High Schoo 22:33 54
72 Nguyen, Denny Chancellor 22:34 55
73 McVeigh, Michael Freedom-South Riding 22:36 56
74 Cullen, Rory Briar Woods 22:39 57
75 Evans, Henry Loudoun Valley 22:40 58
76 Morrison, David Massaponax High Scho 22:50 --
77 Belton, Zach Mountain View (Staff 22:51 59
78 South, Jonathan Mills Godwin 22:53 --
79 Poell, Ej Loudoun County High 23:01 --
80 Werner, Alec McLean 23:05 60
81 Morris, Wayne Broad Run High Schoo 23:08 61
82 Brattlund, Eric Hortonville (Wisc) 23:15 62
83 Nguyen, Kevin Osbourn High School 23:23 --
84 Clements, Chris Potomac High School 23:23 63
85 Lewis, Zach Briar Woods 23:31 64
86 Perera, Johann Colonial Forge High 23:31 65
87 Smith, Dylan Freedom-South Riding 23:40 66
88 Treves, Anthony Briar Woods 23:45 67
89 Croghan, Matt Forest Park 23:48 68
90 Wille, Pete Briar Woods 23:49 69
91 Grove, Andrew Potomac High School 23:54 70
92 Ray, Wyatt Hortonville (Wisc) 23:58 71
93 Wood, Ryan Broad Run High Schoo 24:02 72
94 Kenworthy, A J. McLean 24:09 73
95 Warner, Tucker Riverbend High Schoo 24:12 --
96 Schneider, Ben Hortonville (Wisc) 24:28 74
97 Haven, Jaykeb North Stafford 24:38 --
98 James, Brandin Mountain View (Staff 24:49 75
99 D'Amato, Joey Midlothian 24:50 --
100 Cawi, Eric Stone Bridge 24:51 --
101 White, Stephen Battlefield 24:51 76
102 Hoppe, Sam Hortonville (Wisc) 24:55 77
103 Pashaei, Ibrahim Osbourn High School 24:55 --
104 Smith, Zachary Freedom-South Riding 24:56 --
105 Kellagher, Tim Broad Run High Schoo 25:01 78
106 Paquette, Andrew Colonial Forge High 25:11 79
107 Buckingham, Aaron Stafford High School 25:12 --
108 Minogue, Jacob Colonial Forge High 25:30 80
109 Kelsey, Alex Hortonville (Wisc) 25:33 --
110 Ingham, Bryan McLean 25:37 81
111 Obrien, Tevin McLean 25:39 82
112 Robertson, Joseph Massaponax High Scho 25:39 --
113 Langley, Tyler Colonial Forge High 25:40 83
114 Gonzales, Antonio Mountain View (Staff 25:46 84
115 Ngo, Daniel McLean 25:51 --
116 Gurrister, Jason Potomac High School 26:04 85
117 Brett, Regis McLean 26:21 --
118 Alberto, John Stafford High School 26:54 --
119 Perera, Dillon Colonial Forge High 27:06 --
120 Gupta, Paras Briar Woods 27:12 86
121 Costello, Chris North Stafford 27:17 --
122 Keiter, Mike Broad Run High Schoo 27:18 87
123 Johnson, Brendan North Stafford 27:40 --
124 Gaspar, Andre Mountain View (Staff 28:10 88
125 Busby, Micheal Osbourn High School 28:58 --
126 Turnuiuri, Arjon Broad Run High Schoo 29:07 89
127 Clements, Brian Briar Woods 29:22 --
128 Gonda, Tim Broad Run High Schoo 31:12 90
129 Wilcox, Jake Broad Run High Schoo 31:38 --
130 Orr, Matt Broad Run High Schoo 34:07 --
131 Clark, Jalen Broad Run High Schoo 36:53 --
JV Junior/Senior Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
================================================================
Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
================================================================
1 Battlefield 46 1 2 7 16 20 76 -
Total Time: 1:36:56.00
Average: 19:23.20
2 Forest Park 81 4 6 12 15 44 68 -
Total Time: 1:40:36.00
Average: 20:07.20
3 Loudoun County Hig 104 8 9 27 29 31 32 34
Total Time: 1:42:38.00
Average: 20:31.60
4 Heritage Leesburg 118 13 14 24 30 37 39 -
Total Time: 1:43:39.00
Average: 20:43.80
5 Chancellor 167 21 23 28 45 50 55 -
Total Time: 1:47:00.00
Average: 21:24.00
6 Freedom-South Ridi 174 17 22 41 43 51 56 66
Total Time: 1:47:00.00
Average: 21:24.00
7 McLean 180 3 18 26 60 73 81 82
Total Time: 1:47:18.00
Average: 21:27.60
8 Loudoun Valley 191 11 33 36 53 58 - -
Total Time: 1:47:28.00
Average: 21:29.60
9 Colonial Forge Hig 220 5 19 52 65 79 80 83
Total Time: 1:50:34.00
Average: 22:06.80
10 Mountain View (Sta 225 10 35 46 59 75 84 88
Total Time: 1:50:39.00
Average: 22:07.80
11 Hortonville (Wisc) 247 25 42 47 62 71 74 77
Total Time: 1:52:09.00
Average: 22:25.80
12 Briar Woods 285 48 49 57 64 67 69 86
Total Time: 1:54:23.00
Average: 22:52.60
13 Potomac High Schoo 296 38 40 63 70 85 - -
Total Time: 1:56:34.00
Average: 23:18.80
14 Broad Run High Sch 352 54 61 72 78 87 89 90
Total Time: 2:02:02.00
Average: 24:24.40
-- Mills Godwin NTS (3 Finishers)
-- Fauquier NTS (2 Finishers)
-- Stone Bridge NTS (3 Finishers)
-- Bishop O'Connell NTS (3 Finishers)
-- Massaponax High Sc NTS (4 Finishers)
-- Osbourn High Schoo NTS (4 Finishers)
-- Warren County High NTS (2 Finishers)
-- Riverbend High Sch NTS (2 Finishers)
-- Midlothian NTS (2 Finishers)
-- North Stafford NTS (3 Finishers)
-- Stafford High Scho NTS (2 Finishers)
Return to Top
|
|
|