|
|
|
|
|
Licensed to Walt Whitman High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/28/2010 11:46 AM
Blake and Walter Johnson vs. Whitman - 4/27/2010
Walt Whitman High School
Bethesda, MD
Results
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Venue: # 13.96 4/21/2007 Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Winston Churchill (MD)
National: * 13.20 2000 Nicole Denby, John W. North H.S. (CA)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Watkins, Daryanne 11 Walt Whitman 17.47
2 Osnos, Rachel 12 Walt Whitman 17.52
3 Covaliu, Sigal 11 WJ 20.89
4 Goldman, Charlotte 11 Walt Whitman 20.94
5 Woods, Ashley 12 James Hubert 21.69
6 Chirigos, Deanna 9 James Hubert 22.37
Event 2 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Venue: # 9:22.99 4/21/2007 Walt Whitman High School, Walt Whitman (MD
M Gay, G McKenzie, D Isen, L Morrison
National: * 8:58.43 1982 Upper Dublin H.S. (PA)
Gallagher, Baldwin, Pahutski, Crowell
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Walter Johnson HS 10:06.34
Event 3 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Venue: # 8:03.32 4/19/2008 Linganore, Linganore (MD)
R Conners, T Jones, R Jones, J Hewitson
National: * 7:36.24 1982 Wissahickon H.S. (PA)
Landis, Griffiths, Ryales, Lowry
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Walter Johnson HS 8:24.91
2 Walt Whitman 8:39.50
3 Walter Johnson HS 'B' 8:57.87
4 James Hubert Blake 9:16.10
5 Walter Johnson HS 'C' 9:36.31
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Venue: # 14.80 4/19/2008 Keeven Kuate Konga, Mclean (VA)
National: * 13.30 5/26/1990 Chris Nelloms, Dunbar H.S. (OH)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Abutaleb, Ehab 11 Walt Whitman 16.5h
2 Ingram, Justin 10 James Hubert 16.8h
3 Covaliu, Elad 10 WJ 17.2h
4 Schalch, Peter 11 Walt Whitman 18.2h
5 Assie, Kevin 12 James Hubert 19.9h
6 Regan, Nick 11 WJ 20.4h
7 Kim, Kyung 9 WJ 20.5h
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Venue: # 11.96 4/21/2007 Kathryn Wolf, Winston Churchill (MD)
National: * 11.14 6/6/1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks H.S. (CA)
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kish, Peace 11 James Hubert 13.44 1
2 Hagerty, Carolyn 9 WJ 13.52 1
3 Watkins, Daryanne 11 Walt Whitman 14.04 1
4 Campbell, Maya 9 WJ 14.19 1
5 Eidi, Christina 12 Walt Whitman 14.33 1
6 Mayhew, Ginger 10 WJ 14.46 2
6 Berardi, Sophia 11 Walt Whitman 14.46 3
8 Baxter, Olivia 10 Walt Whitman 14.54 2
8 Bullard, Sydnee 11 James Hubert 14.54 1
10 Staathof, Corry 9 WJ 15.02 3
11 Perry, Sarah 10 WJ 15.27 2
12 Senehi, Naomi 9 Walt Whitman 15.44 2
13 Jaseb, Parissa 11 Walt Whitman 15.67 3
14 Liu, Emma 11 Walt Whitman 15.78 3
15 Brown, Julia 9 Walt Whitman 15.84 2
16 Lazarchk, Emma 9 WJ 15.92 2
17 Paul, Stephanie 9 WJ 15.94 3
18 Fowler, Christina 9 WJ 16.67 3
19 Coelho, Maria Eduard 11 Walt Whitman 16.75 4
20 Miljanic, Adriana 9 WJ 16.80 4
21 Konecki, Anya 9 WJ 17.23 4
22 Sherlekar, Sonia 10 Walt Whitman 18.68 4
23 Kaplowitz, Molly 11 Walt Whitman 18.97 3
24 Neher, Adrienne 9 Walt Whitman 19.59 2
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Venue: # 10.69 4/21/2007 Salifu Cham, Albert Einstein (MD)
National: * 10.15 5/12/1990 Henry Neal, Greenville H.S. (TX)
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Li, Michael 11 WJ 11.66 1
2 Radway, Leroy 10 James Hubert 11.82 1
3 Walker, Bevin 11 James Hubert 11.90 1
4 Asante, Kwabena 12 James Hubert 12.00 2
5 Abutaleb, Ehab 11 Walt Whitman 12.15 1
6 Sutton, Quincey 10 James Hubert 12.68 2
7 Lendxiozek, Peter 9 WJ 12.69 4
8 Deka, Suruj 11 Walt Whitman 12.77 1
9 Kim, Kyung 9 WJ 13.03 3
10 Capuzuzzo-Hojali, Cyrus 10 WJ 13.04 3
11 Filas, Aldo 9 WJ 13.10 1
12 England, Brian 9 WJ 13.21 3
13 Alberto, Will 11 WJ 13.28 2
14 BravoPuig, Luis 10 WJ 13.61 3
14 Matheos, Constantin 10 WJ 13.61 3
16 Jobes, Connor 9 WJ 13.72 3
17 Parker, James WJ 13.84 2
Event 7 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Venue: # 4:56.68 4/21/2007 Morgane Gay, Walt Whitman (MD)
National: * 4:39.40 1985 Laura Matson, Andover H.S. (MI)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bouvet, Camille 11 WJ 5:19.18
2 Willett, Jenna 12 WJ 5:19.55
3 Ryba, Anna 10 Walt Whitman 5:20.10
4 Bosse, Anna 11 WJ 5:23.58
5 Breen, Sarah WJ 5:46.98
6 Elmendorf, Caroline 9 Walt Whitman 5:47.87
7 Seevers, Katie 10 Walt Whitman 5:47.99
8 Applestein, Johna 12 WJ 5:49.57
9 Albershardt, Rachel 12 WJ 5:52.14
10 Wood, Justine 9 Walt Whitman 6:00.49
11 Fisher, Erin 12 WJ 6:02.11
12 Stern, Olivia 10 WJ 6:02.43
13 Rice, Annibel 9 Walt Whitman 6:06.01
14 Nalls, Lottie 9 Walt Whitman 6:16.08
15 Elmandorf, Laura 9 Walt Whitman 6:16.14
16 Robertson, Mariana 11 Walt Whitman 6:26.86
17 Newsham, Danielle 11 Walt Whitman 6:34.94
18 Klassen, Misha 9 WJ 6:41.75
19 Gardner, Julia 12 WJ 6:45.67
20 Paniati, Lauren 10 James Hubert 6:46.48
21 Zeichner, Sarah 10 Walt Whitman 6:48.19
22 Bennet, Cara 11 Walt Whitman 6:48.31
23 Graebner, Claire 10 Walt Whitman 7:42.01
Event 8 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Venue: # 4:16.55 4/19/2008 Ramsey Chapin, Georgetown Prep (MD)
National: * 3:59.91 4/14/2001 Alan Webb, South Lakes H.S. (VA)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Palmer, Andrew 12 Walt Whitman 4:33.93
2 Dally, Martin 12 WJ 4:37.67
3 Brown, Robert 11 WJ 5:05.57
4 Raju, Rohan 11 James Hubert 5:13.97
5 Langer, Peter 12 WJ 5:15.86
6 Young, Jessie 12 WJ 5:16.49
7 McKenna, Matthew 12 Walt Whitman 5:17.60
8 Talen, Kemal 12 Walt Whitman 5:21.44
9 Duncan, James 9 WJ 5:22.15
10 Delacour, Thomas 10 Walt Whitman 5:23.78
11 Gaffney, Conner 9 James Hubert 5:24.21
12 Kirwan, Daniel 12 WJ 5:24.96
13 Constantine, Cameron 10 James Hubert 5:26.03
14 Fowler, Nickey 10 WJ 5:27.56
15 Adams, Carl 12 WJ 5:27.77
16 Haugrud, Samuel 10 WJ 5:28.25
17 Ryba, Thomas 9 Walt Whitman 5:30.55
18 Emamian, Milad 12 WJ 5:30.63
19 Wyderko, Thomas 12 WJ 5:30.75
20 Pearl-Schwatrz, Samual 9 Walt Whitman 5:33.77
21 Stien, John 10 WJ 5:34.81
22 Krishnan, Kesav 10 WJ 5:37.30
23 Perkins, Oswald WJ 5:38.89
24 McCoy, Colin 9 WJ 5:39.70
25 Resnick, Phillip WJ 5:40.57
26 Cotter, Kevin 9 WJ 5:42.79
27 Streets, Joe WJ 5:49.67
28 Sack, Daniel 10 Walt Whitman 5:58.74
29 Ammerman, Aaron 10 Walt Whitman 6:14.07
30 Lippold, Park 10 Walt Whitman 6:14.19
31 Daza, Brian 10 WJ 6:17.19
32 Rubin, Isaac 9 Walt Whitman 6:17.41
33 Hanfling, Eyal 10 Walt Whitman 6:18.24
34 Liebman, Aaron 10 Walt Whitman 6:33.46
Event 9 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Venue: # 1:44.10 4/19/2008 Bowie, Bowie (MD)
J Singleton, A Ruth, A Nyenty, J Navas
National: * 1:33.87 4/9/2004 Long Beach Poly H.S. (CA)
Shana Solomon, Lee, Woods, Shalonda Solomon
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 James Hubert Blake 1:50.32
2 Walt Whitman 1:53.42
Event 10 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Venue: # 1:29.29 4/19/2008 Our Lady Of Good Counsel, Good Counsel (MD
C Porzel, J Myers, C Harris, H Dixon
National: * 1:24.12 5/10/2003 Port Arthur Memorial H.S. (TX)
Hood, Roberts, Charles, Gorrer
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Walter Johnson HS 1:40.55
2 Walt Whitman 1:40.99
3 Walter Johnson HS 'B' 1:43.59
-- James Hubert Blake DQ Out of zone
Event 11 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Venue: # 55.93 4/19/2008 Lola Adetu, Sidwell Friends (DC)
National: * 50.74 6/3/2000 Monique Henderson, Samuel Morse H.S. (CA)
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Morrison, Tessa 11 Walt Whitman 62.68 1
2 Diagne, Dee Dee 12 James Hubert 62.89 1
3 Irving, Amina 10 James Hubert 64.80 1
4 Abutaleb, Maryam 10 Walt Whitman 67.06 1
5 Spencer, Jennifer 12 WJ 67.23 1
6 McKenna, Morgan 9 Walt Whitman 68.64 2
7 Perry, Sarah 10 WJ 71.44 1
8 Wade, Helena 9 Walt Whitman 72.98 2
9 Rhuebottom, Loren 12 James Hubert 73.30 2
10 Staathof, Corry 9 WJ 73.77 2
11 Jaitly, Krishna 9 Walt Whitman 74.15 2
12 Klassen, Misha 9 WJ 77.03 2
13 Paul, Stephanie 9 WJ 77.57 2
14 Lazarchk, Emma 9 WJ 77.76 2
15 Corcoran, Kristin 12 James Hubert 77.92 2
16 Plafker, Rachel 12 James Hubert 78.10 2
17 Chirigos, Deanna 9 James Hubert 1:20.18 2
18 Teng, Yuxin 10 Walt Whitman 1:21.84 2
19 Miljanic, Adriana 9 WJ 1:22.35 2
20 Fowler, Christina 9 WJ 1:22.53 2
Event 12 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Venue: # 49.75 4/19/2008 Chris Brown, Good Counsel (MD)
National: * 45.25 4/6/1993 Calvin Harrison
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Li, Michael 11 WJ 52.05 1
2 Agok, Nhial 11 James Hubert 52.37 1
3 O'Leary, Sean 12 WJ 53.10 1
4 Ellis, Josh 10 WJ 53.82 1
5 Regan, Nick 11 WJ 54.86 2
6 Smith, Llewellyn 11 Walt Whitman 56.71 1
7 Oxley, Darius 9 James Hubert 57.74 1
8 Resnick, Phillip WJ 65.94 2
9 Kim, Kibeom 10 Walt Whitman 68.55 2
Event 13 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Venue: # 11:21.00 3/28/2006 Morgane Gay, Walt Whitman (MD)
National: * 9:48.59 5/24/1996 Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks H.S. (C
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Willett, Jenna 12 WJ 11:30.61
2 Ryba, Anna 10 Walt Whitman 11:35.80
3 Bosse, Anna 11 WJ 11:50.18
4 Nalls, Lottie 9 Walt Whitman 12:37.46
5 Elmandorf, Laura 9 Walt Whitman 12:37.88
6 Stern, Olivia 10 WJ 13:23.04
7 Applestein, Johna 12 WJ 13:27.80
8 Robertson, Mariana 11 Walt Whitman 13:32.97
9 Bennet, Cara 11 Walt Whitman 13:36.90
Event 14 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Venue: # 9:29.61 4/21/2007 Elias Tousley, Bethesda Chevy Chase(MD)
National: * 8:41.10 5/13/2000 Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford H.S. (MI)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Silver-Korn, Brandt 12 Walt Whitman 10:30.30
2 Sheehan, Scott 10 WJ 10:34.93
3 Adams, Nicholas 10 Walt Whitman 10:42.57
4 Kirwan, Daniel 12 WJ 10:59.82
5 Crites, Ben 9 WJ 11:25.24
6 Raju, Rohan 11 James Hubert 11:31.51
7 Haugrud, Samuel 10 WJ 11:33.71
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Venue: # 45.02 4/21/2007 Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Winston Churchill (MD)
National: * 39.98 5/12/2001 Lashinda Demus, Wilson H.S. (CA)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Irving, Amina 10 James Hubert 52.15
2 Osnos, Rachel 12 Walt Whitman 55.93
3 Covaliu, Sigal 11 WJ 60.63
4 Goldman, Charlotte 11 Walt Whitman 61.64
5 Woods, Ashley 12 James Hubert 63.51
6 Chirigos, Deanna 9 James Hubert 63.59
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Venue: # 40.74 4/21/2007 Brandon Clark, Good Counsel (MD)
National: * 35.32 5/24/1985 George Porter, L. Cabrillo H.S. (CA)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schalch, Peter 11 Walt Whitman 44.56
2 Abutaleb, Ehab 11 Walt Whitman 45.93
3 Assie, Kevin 12 James Hubert 48.09
4 Filas, Aldo 9 WJ 48.56
5 Brown, Robert 11 WJ 49.11
6 Fowler, Nickey 10 WJ 51.29
Event 17 Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Venue: # 24.84 4/21/2007 Kathryn Wolf, Winston Churchill (MD)
National: * 22.52 6/7/2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist (CA)
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Oxley, Grace 12 James Hubert 27.25 1
2 Hagerty, Carolyn 9 WJ 27.95 1
3 Connor, Carolyn 11 Walt Whitman 29.69 1
4 Eidi, Christina 12 Walt Whitman 29.76 1
5 Mayhew, Ginger 10 WJ 29.84 1
6 Applestein, Johna 12 WJ 30.08 4
7 Mitchell, Brianna 11 James Hubert 30.37 1
8 Berardi, Sophia 11 Walt Whitman 30.92 3
9 Rhuebottom, Loren 12 James Hubert 30.98 2
10 Staathof, Corry 9 WJ 31.21 2
11 Perry, Sarah 10 WJ 31.31 2
12 Osnos, Rachel 12 Walt Whitman 31.82 2
13 Senehi, Naomi 9 Walt Whitman 32.36 2
14 Plafker, Rachel 12 James Hubert 32.47 2
15 Jaseb, Parissa 11 Walt Whitman 33.03 3
16 Fowler, Christina 9 WJ 33.54 4
17 Lazarchk, Emma 9 WJ 33.60 2
18 Paul, Stephanie 9 WJ 33.65 4
19 Corcoran, Kristin 12 James Hubert 34.08 2
20 Konecki, Anya 9 WJ 35.56 4
21 Miljanic, Adriana 9 WJ 36.36 4
22 Coelho, Maria Eduard 11 Walt Whitman 36.37 3
23 Neher, Adrienne 9 Walt Whitman 40.01 3
Event 18 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Venue: # 22.00 3/28/2006 Keenan Crutchfield, Richard Montgomery (MD)
National: * 20.13 5/31/1985 Roy Martin, Roosevelt H.S. (TX)
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Radway, Leroy 10 James Hubert 23.53 1
2 Li, Michael 11 WJ 23.69 1
3 Walker, Bevin 11 James Hubert 23.93 1
4 Schalch, Peter 11 Walt Whitman 24.58 1
5 Covaliu, Elad 10 WJ 24.63 2
6 Regan, Nick 11 WJ 25.11 2
7 O'Leary, Sean 12 WJ 25.25 2
8 Ellis, Josh 10 WJ 25.37 2
9 Smith, Denito WJ 25.59 1
10 Pooson, Sean 9 WJ 25.74 2
11 Smith, Llewellyn 11 Walt Whitman 25.78 2
12 Alberto, Will 11 WJ 26.27 2
13 Deka, Suruj 11 Walt Whitman 26.29 2
14 Capuzuzzo-Hojali, Cyrus 10 WJ 26.50 3
15 Kim, Kyung 9 WJ 27.16 3
16 Lendxiozek, Peter 9 WJ 27.42 3
17 Kim, Kibeom 10 Walt Whitman 27.59 1
18 Jobes, Connor 9 WJ 27.84 3
19 Parker, James WJ 28.36 3
20 England, Brian 9 WJ 28.47 3
21 Matheos, Constantin 10 WJ 28.94 3
Event 19 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Venue: # 2:17.09 4/21/2007 Leslie Morrison, Walt Whitman (MD)
National: * 2:04.50 1980 Joetta Clark, Columbia H.S. (NJ)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bouvet, Camille 11 WJ 2:29.86
2 Diagne, Dee Dee 12 James Hubert 2:31.36
3 Willett, Jenna 12 WJ 2:32.03
4 Spencer, Jennifer 12 WJ 2:32.62
5 Paul, Stephanie 9 WJ 2:39.08
6 Seevers, Katie 10 Walt Whitman 2:44.47
7 Belausteguigoitia, Itzia 12 Walt Whitman 2:58.73
8 Klassen, Misha 9 WJ 3:12.27
9 Gardner, Julia 12 WJ 3:15.88
Event 20 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Venue: # 1:57.96 4/21/2007 Alex Gary, Albert Einstein (MD)
National: * 1:46.45 5/31/1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens H.S. (CA)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dally, Martin 12 WJ 2:00.48
2 Segojane, Mabekebeke 12 WJ 2:01.76
3 Palmer, Andrew 12 Walt Whitman 2:05.30
4 O'Leary, Sean 12 WJ 2:06.51
5 Ellis, Josh 10 WJ 2:07.86
6 Regan, Nick 11 WJ 2:07.90
7 Willett, Alex 11 WJ 2:08.95
8 Dey, Ishan 12 WJ 2:09.21
9 Agok, Nhial 11 James Hubert 2:09.31
10 Gomez, Dylan 11 James Hubert 2:16.14
11 Adams, Nicholas 10 Walt Whitman 2:16.58
12 Morgan, Ian 12 WJ 2:18.09
13 Oxley, Darius 9 James Hubert 2:23.81
14 Langer, Peter 12 WJ 2:24.88
15 Young, Jessie 12 WJ 2:25.18
16 Sidibe, David 9 WJ 2:27.51
17 Harris, Anthony 9 James Hubert 2:29.77
18 Duncan, James 9 WJ 2:31.95
19 Emamian, Milad 12 WJ 2:32.93
20 Stien, John 10 WJ 2:34.98
21 McCoy, Colin 9 WJ 2:36.17
22 Kim, Kibeom 10 Walt Whitman 2:37.64
22 Resnick, Phillip WJ 2:37.64
24 Tanabe, Kohei WJ 2:38.24
25 Cotter, Kevin 9 WJ 2:39.97
Event 21 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Venue: # 49.76 4/21/2007 Bishop McNamara, Bishop McNamara (MD)
C Davis, T Butler, M Mason, L Blake
National: * 44.50 4/23/2004 Long Beach Poly H.S. (CA)
Shana Solomon, Lee, Woods, Shalonda Solomon
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 James Hubert Blake 52.59
2 Walter Johnson HS 57.72
3 Walt Whitman 60.21
4 Walt Whitman 'B' 71.06
Event 22 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Venue: # 42.92 4/19/2008 Our Lady Of Good Counsel, Good Counsel (MD)
C Porzel, J Myers, H Dixon, M Jefferson
National: * 39.76 5/15/1998 Fort Worth Wyatt H.S. (TX)
M. Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, D. Wesley
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 James Hubert Blake 45.71
2 Walter Johnson HS 46.60
3 Walter Johnson HS 'B' 48.87
4 Walter Johnson HS 'C' 51.64
5 Walter Johnson HS 'D' 52.75
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Venue: # 3:57.24 4/19/2008 Elizabeth Seton, Elizabeth Seton (MD)
D Hayes, A Iwugo, J Dosumnu, J DeCoster
National: * 3:35.49 6/5/2004 Long Beach Poly H.S. (CA)
Woods, Harris, Lee, Shalonda Solomon
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Walter Johnson HS 4:26.04
2 James Hubert Blake 4:37.08
3 Walter Johnson HS 'B' 4:58.17
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Venue: # 3:24.91 4/19/2008 Our Lady Of Good Counsel, Good Counsel (MD
C Brown, M Hamilton, H Dixon, C Harris
National: * 3:07.40 4/6/1985 Hawthorne H.S. (CA)
Marsh, Graham, Kelly, Thomas
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 James Hubert Blake 3:43.74
2 Walter Johnson HS 3:52.24
3 Walter Johnson HS 'B' 3:53.71
4 Walter Johnson HS 'C' 4:00.45
5 Walter Johnson HS 'D' 4:00.98
6 Walt Whitman 4:19.66
7 Walter Johnson HS 'E' 4:30.04
Event 25 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Venue: # 5-04 4/21/2007 Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Winston Churchill (MD)
National: * 6-03 4/11/1992 Amy Acuff, Calallen H.S. (TX)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Osnos, Rachel 12 Walt Whitman 4-10.00
2 Clarke, Dawn 12 James Hubert 4-06.00
3 Watkins, Daryanne 11 Walt Whitman 4-02.00
Event 26 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Venue: # 6-02 4/19/2008 Garvey Young, Georgetown Prep (MD)
National: * 7-05.25 1984 Dothel Edwards, Shoals H.S. (GA)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Donnay-wood, Anthony 12 James Hubert 5-06.00
2 Asante, Kwabena 12 James Hubert 5-00.00
Event 27 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Venue: # 17-02 4/19/2008 Chantel Lipkins, Elizabeth Seton (MD)
National: * 22-01.75 4/24/1976 Kathy McMillan, Hoke County H.S. (NC)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Clarke, Dawn 12 James Hubert 14-02.00
2 Hagerty, Carolyn 9 WJ 13-10.50
3 Kish, Peace 11 James Hubert 13-07.50
4 Mayhew, Ginger 10 WJ 12-10.00
5 Perry, Sarah 10 WJ 11-11.00
6 Connor, Carolyn 11 Walt Whitman 11-10.50
7 Plata, Kathryn 11 WJ 10-04.00
8 Brown, Julia 9 Walt Whitman 9-05.50
Event 28 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Venue: # 21-03 4/19/2008 Byron Bailey, Saint Marks (DE)
National: * 26-04.75 6/3/1989 James Stallworth, Tulare H.S. (CA)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ingram, Justin 10 James Hubert 17-10.50
2 Simms, Brandon 11 James Hubert 16-11.00
3 Capuzuzzo-Hojali, Cyrus 10 WJ 16-05.00
4 Lendxiozek, Peter 9 WJ 15-10.50
5 Milliken, Adrian 9 WJ 15-09.00
6 Barry, Charles 9 WJ 15-05.50
7 Konecki, Daniel 12 WJ 14-02.50
8 England, Brian 9 WJ 13-08.00
Event 29 Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Venue: # 37-09.50 4/19/2008 Jaclyn Smith, Yorktown (VA)
National: * 44-02.25 5/11/2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling H.S. (TX)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Oxley, Grace 12 James Hubert 34-00.50
2 Connor, Carolyn 11 Walt Whitman 33-08.00
3 Kish, Peace 11 James Hubert 32-04.75
Event 30 Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Venue: # 45-01.25 4/19/2008 Byron Bailey, Saint Marks (DE)
National: * 52-10.50 5/6/1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir H.S. (CA)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Simms, Brandon 11 James Hubert 37-09.00
2 Donnay-wood, Anthony 12 James Hubert 36-05.25
3 Pooson, Sean 9 WJ 36-02.00
4 Covaliu, Elad 10 WJ 33-10.00
Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Venue: # 128-07.50 4/19/2008 Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson (MD)
National: * 188-04 5/20/1994 Suzy Powell, Thomas Downey H.S. (CA)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Porzel, Rachel 11 James Hubert 78-01.25
2 Falden, Christyna 11 James Hubert 75-04
3 Issiakou, Barbara 10 WJ 67-09
4 Mitchell, Caitlin 12 James Hubert 62-11.25
5 Kaplowitz, Molly 11 Walt Whitman 62-05.75
6 Plata, Kathryn 11 WJ 54-02
7 Liu, Emma 11 Walt Whitman 51-00.25
8 Smith, Alison 12 WJ 50-05
9 Wiley, Kionna 9 James Hubert 42-09.50
10 Evans, Jessica 11 WJ 40-08
Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Venue: # 135-05.50 3/28/2006 Robert Scribner, Quince Orchard (MD)
National: * 234-03 4/14/2001 Niklas Arrhenius, Mountain View H.S. (UT
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Donnay-wood, Anthony 12 James Hubert 118-05
2 Sutton, Quincey 10 James Hubert 116-06
3 Alexander, Chris 11 WJ 103-01
4 Gomez, Dylan 11 James Hubert 102-03
5 Konecki, Daniel 12 WJ 82-10
6 Teixeira, Patrick 12 WJ 82-04
7 Campbell, Stephen 12 James Hubert 72-04
8 Vaca, Daryl 9 WJ 70-08
9 Borenstien, Ted 10 WJ 67-08
10 Tanabe, Kohei WJ 67-05
11 Kim, Tony 10 James Hubert 63-09
Event 33 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Venue: # 45-08.75 4/19/2008 Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson (MD)
National: * 54-10.75 5/9/2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak H.S. (TX)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Porzel, Rachel 11 James Hubert 34-11.75
2 Falden, Christyna 11 James Hubert 26-00.25
3 Issiakou, Barbara 10 WJ 25-05.25
4 Plata, Kathryn 11 WJ 22-05.00
5 Mitchell, Caitlin 12 James Hubert 21-07.00
6 Smith, Alison 12 WJ 20-11.00
7 Wiley, Kionna 9 James Hubert 20-07.75
8 Evans, Jessica 11 WJ 19-07.00
9 Kaplowitz, Molly 11 Walt Whitman 18-08.50
10 Liu, Emma 11 Walt Whitman 18-08.00
11 Coelho, Maria Eduard 11 Walt Whitman 10-11.00
Event 34 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Venue: # 51-07 4/11/2007 Sean Stanley, Gaithersburg (MD)
National: * 77-00 6/16/1979 Michael Carter, Jefferson H.S. (TX)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Donnay-wood, Anthony 12 James Hubert 41-11.00
2 Sutton, Quincey 10 James Hubert 41-10.00
3 Teixeira, Patrick 12 WJ 35-03.50
4 Asante, Kwabena 12 James Hubert 33-11.00
5 Gomez, Dylan 11 James Hubert 33-10.50
6 Tanabe, Kohei WJ 32-00.50
7 Vaca, Daryl 9 WJ 31-11.00
8 Alexander, Chris 11 WJ 31-08.50
9 Campbell, Stephen 12 James Hubert 30-10.00
10 Konecki, Daniel 12 WJ 29-11.00
11 Kim, Tony 10 James Hubert 29-01.00
12 Borenstien, Ted 10 WJ 24-06.50
Licensed to Walt Whitman High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/28/2010
Blake and Walter Johnson vs. Whitman - 4/27/2010
Walt Whitman High School
Bethesda, MD
Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 34
Women
James Hubert Blake 74.00 58.00 Walt Whitman
James Hubert Blake 76.00 56.00 Walter Johnson HS
Walter Johnson HS 78.00 54.00 Walt Whitman
Men
James Hubert Blake 87.00 47.00 Walt Whitman
James Hubert Blake 75.00 61.00 Walter Johnson HS
Walter Johnson HS 95.00 32.00 Walt Whitman
Return to Top
|
|
|