|
|
|
|
|
Magruder High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:08 PM 4/12/2007 Page 1
Magruder/Springbrook @ Kennedy - 4/11/2007
4/11/2007
Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 35
Men
Magruder HS 97.00 39.00 John F. Kennedy
Springbrook 76.00 57.00 John F. Kennedy
Springbrook 69.00 68.00 Magruder HS
Women
Magruder HS 80.00 57.00 John F. Kennedy
John F. Kennedy 84.00 40.00 Springbrook
Magruder HS 100.00 36.00 Springbrook
Licensed to Magruder High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/12/2007 09:07 PM
Magruder/Springbrook @ Kennedy - 4/11/2007
4/11/2007
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 hawthorne, romula Kennedy 12.34 1
2 Morris, Brittanie Kennedy 12.38 1
3 Rodney, Larissa Springbrook 12.75 1
4 Yuoh, Tuanlay Springbrook 12.91 1
5 Young, Adriyah CZM 13.44 1
6 Burke, Ariel CZM 13.45 2
7 Scott, Jasmine CZM 13.50 2
8 Sonko, Mayo CZM 13.53 1
9 Wright, Anitria Springbrook 13.70 2
10 Pickney, Taylor Springbrook 14.53 3
11 Adjei, Mame Springbrook 14.75 3
12 Lawrence, Jasmine Springbrook 14.88 3
13 White, Milan Springbrook 15.12 4
14 Orebiyi, Naomi Springbrook 15.22 4
15 Mclendon, Lauren Springbrook 15.23 3
16 Kesewaa, Millicent Springbrook 15.29 4
17 Nicholson, Kyra CZM 15.47 2
18 Barber, Jasmine Springbrook 15.69 4
19 Bath, Tiera Springbrook 15.93 4
20 Cooper, Francia Springbrook 16.02 4
21 Sharma, Deepika CZM 16.06 3
22 Duggal, Alisha CZM 16.34 3
23 Schuppius, Ashlee Springbrook 16.66 2
24 Stief, Kelly CZM 17.38 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Miller, michele Kennedy 26.84 1
2 Young, Adriyah CZM 27.96 1
3 Morris, Brittanie Kennedy 28.10 1
4 Sonko, Mayo CZM 28.95 2
5 Scott, Jasmine CZM 29.34 2
6 Wright, Anitria Springbrook 29.65 1
7 Haynes, Lauren CZM 29.94 1
8 Burke, Moriah CZM 30.56 2
9 Waters, Jenn CZM 30.65 2
10 Melgar-Fetzer, Natalie CZM 30.90 3
11 Pickney, Taylor Springbrook 31.28 1
12 Muncy, Hayley CZM 31.53 4
13 Walker, Princess Springbrook 31.56 2
14 Nicholson, Kyra CZM 32.48 4
15 Pittleman, Clara CZM 32.50 4
16 Kesewaa, Millicent Springbrook 32.51 3
17 Duggal, Alisha CZM 32.56 4
18 Sharma, Deepika CZM 34.00 4
19 Huffman, Allie CZM 35.19 3
20 Tsegab, Sesen Springbrook 37.05 2
21 Abraha, Fikir Springbrook 47.84 3
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Diagne, Dee Kennedy 1:04.90 1
2 McCary, Laura CZM 1:05.18 1
3 Hall, Alicia Kennedy 1:05.85 1
4 Burke, Moriah CZM 1:08.10 2
5 Akpaete, Nenna Springbrook 1:08.50 1
6 Thomas, Ronlet CZM 1:10.20 2
7 Albrecht, Alison CZM 1:10.60 2
8 Barnhard, Emma Springbrook 1:13.12 1
9 Nicholson, Kyra CZM 1:13.50 2
10 Epstein, Grace CZM 1:14.00 2
11 Moinuddin, Huma CZM 1:18.40 2
12 Duggal, Alisha CZM 1:19.60 2
13 Sharma, Deepika CZM 1:21.20 2
-- Eisig, Tabi CZM DQ 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Eisig, Tabi CZM 2:48.99
2 Whalen, Courtney CZM 2:49.00
3 Fritts, Sam CZM 2:49.61
4 Blaine, Kelsey CZM 2:50.67
5 Herrada, Sarela CZM 2:51.14
6 Thomas, Ronlet CZM 2:57.79
7 Albrecht, Alison CZM 2:58.14
8 Lewis, Megan Springbrook 3:02.79
9 Igbo, Adaora Kennedy 3:06.55
10 Epstein, Grace CZM 3:28.60
11 Moinuddin, Huma CZM 3:28.82
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Whalen, Courtney CZM 5:56.11
2 Fritts, Sam CZM 6:03.28
3 Albert, Samantha CZM 6:22.44
4 Narula, Svati CZM 6:26.68
5 Lewis, Megan Springbrook 6:40.78
6 Kuchinsky, Sarah CZM 7:26.87
7 redd, alex Kennedy 7:30.50
8 Simon, Courtney CZM 8:25.00
9 ortega, shannon Kennedy 8:41.00
10 britar, becky Kennedy 8:44.00
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Graham, Camille CZM 13:58.49
2 Albert, Samantha CZM 14:01.52
3 Narula, Svati CZM 14:22.08
4 ortega, shannon Kennedy 18:34.98
5 britar, becky Kennedy 18:38.89
6 redd, alex Kennedy 18:43.80
7 Abel, Tanya Springbrook 19:18.67
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Diestel, Elana CZM 17.16
2 Crone, Devin CZM 17.96
3 Kruger, Provie CZM 20.90
4 Tschida, Kristin CZM 21.06
5 Pio, Faz Kennedy 21.53
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Diestel, Elana CZM 50.10 1
2 Pio, Faz Kennedy 56.40 1
3 Tschida, Kristin CZM 57.44 2
4 Crone, Devin CZM 57.50 1
5 Kruger, Provie CZM 1:04.38 2
6 Lebo, Samantha CZM 1:07.05 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 John F. Kennedy 'A' 52.60
2 Magruder HS 'A' 55.24
3 Springbrook 'A' 56.20
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 John F. Kennedy 'A' 1:56.66
2 Springbrook 'A' 1:57.58
3 Magruder HS 'A' 1:58.94
4 Magruder HS 'B' 2:06.93
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 John F. Kennedy 'A' 4:20.60
2 Magruder HS 'A' 4:25.29
3 Springbrook 'A' 4:51.27
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Magruder HS 'A' 10:55.00
2 Springbrook 'A' 12:10.00
Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kruger, Provie CZM 4-06.00
2 Hall, Alex Kennedy 4-04.00
3 Tschida, Kristin CZM 4-00.00
-- Scott, Jasmine CZM NH
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 hawthorne, romula Kennedy 14-05.50
2 Crone, Devin CZM 14-03.50
3 Pio, Faz Kennedy 13-02.00
4 Haynes, Lauren CZM 12-01.50
5 Herrada, Sarela CZM 11-06.00
6 Lebo, Samantha CZM 11-03.00
7 Igbo, Adaora Kennedy 10-08.00
8 Melgar-Fetzer, Natalie CZM 10-01.50
9 Barber, Jasmine Springbrook 8-02.00
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wilson, Dionne Springbrook 31-03.75
2 Crone, Devin CZM 29-06.00
3 Pio, Faz Kennedy 27-04.00
4 Igbo, Adaora Kennedy 26-02.50
5 Kruger, Provie CZM 25-09.50
6 McNickle, Colleen CZM 24-03.00
7 Lebo, Samantha CZM 21-08.00
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Maleombho, Inga Springbrook 33-06.00
2 White, Milan Springbrook 28-00.00
3 McNickle, Colleen CZM 27-01.00
4 Saunders, Nadra CZM 24-01.00
5 Jackson, Chelsea Springbrook 24-00.00
6 Kargbo, Kadijatu Springbrook 23-02.00
7 Pittleman, Clara CZM 22-01.00
8 Orebiyi, Naomi Springbrook 22-00.00
9 mesgna, titi Kennedy 20-09.00
10 Stief, Kelly CZM 17-00.00
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Maleombho, Inga Springbrook 71-04
2 Jackson, Chelsea Springbrook 67-10
3 hawthorne, romula Kennedy 67-09
4 Orebiyi, Naomi Springbrook 66-01
5 McNickle, Colleen CZM 61-07
6 Kargbo, Kadijatu Springbrook 59-09
7 White, Milan Springbrook 55-09
8 ortega, shannon Kennedy 46-02
9 mesgna, titi Kennedy 44-11
10 Pittleman, Clara CZM 44-03
11 britar, becky Kennedy 43-03
12 Saunders, Nadra CZM 41-03
13 Stief, Kelly CZM 18-10
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Boodie, Zachariah Springbrook 10.58 1
2 Temidayo, Hakeem CZM 11.06 1
3 Comfort, Lucas CZM 11.13 1
4 Lindo, De metrius Kennedy 11.25 1
5 ofori, kawabena Kennedy 11.40 2
6 Mitchell, Sam CZM 11.56 2
7 walker, donald Kennedy 11.57 3
8 Omotade, Damilola Springbrook 11.62 2
9 Letman, Adriel CZM 11.84 3
10 Mudimbi, Andy Kennedy 11.97 2
11 Nettey, Robert CZM 12.06 4
12 Raymond, Junior Springbrook 12.07 1
13 mansaray, ibrahim Kennedy 12.10 3
14 Silva, Maurice CZM 12.15 3
15 Willis, Karim Kennedy 12.21 4
16 Nicholls, Jason Springbrook 12.29 3
17 Kizito, Rodney Springbrook 12.30 3
18 Morton, Tyler Springbrook 12.33 5
19 Seisay, Idrissa Springbrook 12.39 2
20 Jung, Chris Kennedy 12.44 5
21 Beccles, Chris CZM 12.59 2
22 Mann, Auburn Kennedy 12.68 4
23 Portillo, Bryan Springbrook 12.77 4
24 Johnson, Semi CZM 12.81 5
24 Edwards, Keine CZM 12.81 7
26 johnson, brent Kennedy 12.95 5
27 Quinn, Kyle CZM 12.97 5
28 Sims, Keith Springbrook 13.00 5
29 Finnell, Zachary Springbrook 13.08 4
30 Richardson, Elliott CZM 13.18 4
31 fountain, george Kennedy 13.20 6
32 Matthews, Jordan CZM 13.22 7
33 Barrow, Sasha Springbrook 13.53 6
34 Magerer, Justin CZM 13.62 6
35 Antonio, Lorenzo CZM 13.94 6
36 Asare, Simon Springbrook 13.95 7
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Manson, Chauncey Springbrook 22.78 1
2 Obiarinze, Jude CZM 23.59 1
3 Donerson, Dwayne CZM 23.75 1
4 Boodie, Zachariah Springbrook 23.86 1
5 Mainu, Seymour Springbrook 24.07 2
6 ofori, kawabena Kennedy 24.10 1
7 Omotade, Damilola Springbrook 24.74 2
8 Letman, Adriel CZM 25.60 3
9 Mann, Auburn Kennedy 26.44 2
10 Quinn, Kyle CZM 26.63 3
11 McLendon, Dennis Springbrook 26.68 3
12 Richardson, Elliott CZM 27.09 3
13 Mudimbi, Andy Kennedy 27.50 1
14 fountain, george Kennedy 27.99 3
15 Kim, Josh Springbrook 28.44 3
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Obiarinze, Jude CZM 53.80 1
2 Rusell, Picasso Kennedy 55.02 2
3 Gilbert, Keron Kennedy 55.17 1
4 Mitchell, Sam CZM 56.28 1
5 Kamara, Eddie Kennedy 57.10 3
6 Tranamil, Rodrigo CZM 57.32 2
7 Boodie, Malachi Springbrook 58.25 2
8 Bonner, Gary Springbrook 58.31 1
9 Atmar, Noorullah Springbrook 58.94 2
10 Letman, Adriel CZM 59.01 2
11 McLendon, Dennis Springbrook 1:00.59 2
12 Vandy, Augustine Springbrook 1:01.42 1
13 Tse, Felix CZM 1:02.10 3
14 Richardson, Elliott CZM 1:02.54 3
15 Harris, Ted CZM 1:02.94 3
16 Barrow, Sasha Springbrook 1:03.31 3
17 Bishop, Khalil Springbrook 1:03.79 3
18 Barnhard, Peter Springbrook 1:08.40 3
19 Magerer, Justin CZM 1:09.55 2
20 Nakon, Michael CZM 1:11.28 3
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sawadogo, Jordan Springbrook 2:04.47
2 Miller, Daniel CZM 2:06.42
3 Chasler, Ian CZM 2:15.97
4 Akpandak, Ifiok CZM 2:16.53
5 Kamara, Eddie Kennedy 2:18.46
6 Janeh, Alhaji Kennedy 2:18.96
7 Tranamil, Rodrigo CZM 2:19.43
8 Atmar, Noorullah Springbrook 2:23.87
9 Jean-Louis, Emmanuel Springbrook 2:26.66
10 Cencula, David CZM 2:26.97
11 Escobar, Nicolas CZM 2:27.66
12 Tsao, Kenny Springbrook 2:29.43
13 Pierce, Ben Springbrook 2:31.72
14 herring, jeremy Kennedy 2:33.66
15 Carlson, Matt Kennedy 2:34.38
16 Perera, Gamika Kennedy 2:34.66
17 Tse, Felix CZM 2:36.57
18 Gomes, Alex Springbrook 2:47.72
19 Nakon, Michael CZM 2:49.81
20 Brody, Jared CZM 3:03.24
21 Rowland, Sebastian CZM 3:04.82
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sawadogo, Jordan Springbrook 5:03.78
2 Chasler, Ian CZM 5:06.68
3 Escobar, Nicolas CZM 5:11.05
4 Cencula, David CZM 5:11.37
5 herring, jeremy Kennedy 5:18.87
6 Perera, Gamika Kennedy 5:21.87
7 Silva, Maurice CZM 5:24.62
8 Mechak, Mark CZM 5:25.76
9 Carlson, Matt Kennedy 5:30.37
10 Gomes, Alex Springbrook 5:37.86
11 Tsao, Kenny Springbrook 5:38.51
12 Brody, Jared CZM 5:39.14
13 Pierce, Ben Springbrook 5:46.18
14 Tse, Felix CZM 5:52.20
15 Davis, Matt Springbrook 6:00.58
16 Holtzer, Jimmy CZM 6:00.86
17 DeCarlo, Nick CZM 6:12.08
18 Mok, Kevin Springbrook 6:24.36
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kronemer, Sharif Springbrook 10:45.89
2 Galis, Emilio CZM 10:50.68
3 Cencula, Kevin CZM 11:11.26
4 herring, jeremy Kennedy 11:30.74
5 Carlson, Matt Kennedy 11:49.19
6 Mechak, Mark CZM 11:49.49
7 Perera, Gamika Kennedy 12:17.52
8 Mengistu, Abeyu Springbrook 12:21.99
9 Swier, Chris Springbrook 13:03.86
10 Holtzer, Jimmy CZM 13:20.89
11 DeCarlo, Nick CZM 13:36.17
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lopez, Jose CZM 16.50 1
2 melton-thompson, ashli Kennedy 17.31 2
3 Obiarinze, Jude CZM 17.66 4
4 Tranamil, Rodrigo CZM 18.03 2
5 Rusell, Picasso Kennedy 18.16 1
6 Morton, Tyler Springbrook 18.24 2
7 Roberts, Reynaldo Springbrook 18.59 1
8 King, Jordan CZM 19.96 4
9 Simon, AJ CZM 20.28 3
10 Portillo, Bryan Springbrook 21.94 3
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lopez, Jose CZM 41.82 1
2 Alcidor, Joffrey Springbrook 44.75 1
3 melton-thompson, ashli Kennedy 44.76 1
4 Tranamil, Rodrigo CZM 46.34 2
5 Morton, Tyler Springbrook 48.91 3
6 Roberts, Reynaldo Springbrook 49.22 2
7 Tse, Felix CZM 51.63 3
8 Simon, AJ CZM 52.75 2
9 Portillo, Bryan Springbrook 59.32 3
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Springbrook 'A' 46.49
2 Magruder HS 'A' 46.80
3 John F. Kennedy 'A' 48.32
4 John F. Kennedy 'B' 51.85
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Magruder HS 'A' 1:33.66
2 Springbrook 'A' 1:35.94
3 John F. Kennedy 'A' 1:37.67
4 John F. Kennedy 'B' 1:43.19
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Magruder HS 'A' 3:35.72
2 Springbrook 'A' 3:35.99
3 John F. Kennedy 'A' 3:48.08
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Springbrook 'A' 8:37.88
2 Magruder HS 'A' 8:40.81
3 John F. Kennedy 'A' 9:44.38
Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 King, Jordan CZM 5-04.00
2 Nicholls, Jason Springbrook 5-00.00
3 Chasler, Ian CZM J5-00.00
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mason, Marcus Kennedy 19-06.00
2 Alcidor, Joffrey Springbrook 19-05.00
3 furgeson, delano Kennedy 18-06.50
4 walker, donald Kennedy 16-09.00
5 Morton, Tyler Springbrook 16-07.00
6 Ha, Steven CZM 16-02.50
7 Silva, Maurice CZM 15-06.00
8 Nicholls, Jason Springbrook 15-02.00
9 Beccles, Chris CZM 14-08.00
10 Portillo, Bryan Springbrook 14-07.00
11 Quinn, Kyle CZM 14-06.50
12 Mesnard, Thomas CZM 13-07.00
13 Wilson, Darnell Springbrook 13-06.00
14 Finnell, Zachary Springbrook 12-09.50
-- Ochoa, Brian CZM ND
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ha, Steven CZM 36-03.00
2 Mason, Marcus Kennedy 35-05.00
3 Sims, Keith Springbrook 35-00.00
4 Carlson, Matt Kennedy 34-07.50
5 Kizito, Rodney Springbrook 33-00.00
6 Portillo, Bryan Springbrook 31-01.00
7 Wilson, Darnell Springbrook 28-03.00
8 Finnell, Zachary Springbrook 24-07.25
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ahaghotu, Uche Springbrook 42-09.00
2 furgeson, delano Kennedy 41-06.00
3 Jones, Jaren Kennedy 36-06.00
4 Hill, Darius Springbrook 34-02.00
5 Nettey, Robert CZM 33-03.00
6 Omotade, Damilola Springbrook 32-09.00
7 Johnson, Semi CZM 32-06.00
8 Jarret, Elfred CZM 31-10.00
9 Brewster, Errol Springbrook 30-03.00
10 Hernandez, Carlos CZM 28-10.00
11 Mesnard, Thomas CZM 28-03.00
12 Villegas, Edgar CZM 28-00.00
13 Matienzo, Mark CZM 27-00.00
14 cueto, luis Kennedy 24-10.00
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Janeh, Alhaji Kennedy 122-08
2 Ahaghotu, Uche Springbrook 114-07
3 Hill, Darius Springbrook 113-00
4 Johnson, Semi CZM 88-02
5 Jarret, Elfred CZM 84-00
6 Claiborne, Clarence Kennedy 74-04
7 Brewster, Errol Springbrook 68-05
8 Nettey, Robert CZM 66-02
9 Hernandez, Carlos CZM 65-00
10 cueto, luis Kennedy 60-08
11 Jung, Chris Kennedy 55-07
12 Mesnard, Thomas CZM 51-10
13 Matienzo, Mark CZM 48-06
Return to Top
|
|
|