|
Boys Private School Champ
XC Team
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Class
1 1 2235 Ryan Speer North Raleigh Christian Academy 16:18.0 5:15/M 11
2 2 2137 Grant Wiggins Norfolk Academy 16:37.2 5:22/M 12
3 3 3634 Stephen Vernon Patriot Pacers 16:42.8 5:23/M 11
4 4 2436 Philip Harpen Peninsula Catholic 16:43.3 5:24/M 12
5 5 2238 Blanton Smith North Raleigh Christian Academy 17:09.5 5:32/M 12
6 6 2901 Alex Armbruster St. Andrews Episcopal School 17:11.0 5:33/M 12
7 7 95 Colton Takata Archmere Academy 17:15.5 5:34/M 12
8 8 2452 Max Weidman Peninsula Catholic 17:16.3 5:34/M 10
9 9 2810 Jason Campbell Sidwell Friends School 17:17.1 5:35/M 12
10 10 2808 Patrick Lansdale Sidwell Friends School 17:18.7 5:35/M 12
11 11 2239 Miller Meares North Raleigh Christian Academy 17:20.0 5:35/M 11
12 (< 5) 396 Caleb Andreason Centerville 17:21.0 5:35/M 12
13 12 3633 Micah Pratt Patriot Pacers 17:24.1 5:37/M 9
14 13 2811 Evan Honnold Sidwell Friends School 17:28.3 5:38/M 12
15 14 2807 Ben Charo Sidwell Friends School 17:48.1 5:45/M 12
16 15 2141 Petey Decker Norfolk Academy 17:51.5 5:45/M 9
17 16 2443 Collin White Peninsula Catholic 18:13.0 5:53/M 11
18 17 96 Chris Deely Archmere Academy 18:13.3 5:53/M 11
19 18 2812 Sam Blazes Sidwell Friends School 18:15.0 5:53/M 10
20 19 3227 Josh Thoms Trinity Episcopal School 18:15.5 5:53/M 9
21 (< 5) 512 Reuben Winston Charles E Smith Jewish Day Schoo 18:19.0 5:55/M 9
22 20 2806 Jake Gosselin Sidwell Friends School 18:26.5 5:57/M 11
23 21 3234 Max Gailbraith Trinity Episcopal School 18:26.5 5:57/M 8
24 (< 5) 1112 Cole Gilbert Greenbrier Christian Academy 18:28.8 5:57/M 9
25 (< 5) 936 Renn Ernest Fredericksburg Christian 18:29.8 5:58/M 11
26 22 2815 Amal Mattoo Sidwell Friends School 18:31.8 5:58/M 9
27 23 2444 Eric Taleghani Peninsula Catholic 18:34.6 5:59/M 11
28 24 2441 Ryan Duregger Peninsula Catholic 18:42.0 6:02/M 11
29 25 2950 Ryan Braam St. Mary's Ryken High School 18:42.3 6:02/M 12
30 26 97 Luke Jordan Archmere Academy 18:44.6 6:03/M 11
31 27 278 Jack Toomey Blessed Sacrament Huguenot 18:46.5 6:03/M 11
32 28 2143 Connor Yager Norfolk Academy 18:52.3 6:05/M 10
33 29 93 Collin Graf Archmere Academy 18:56.4 6:06/M 12
34 (< 5) 3611 Caleb Simpson Richmond Christian 18:56.5 6:06/M 12
35 (< 5) 935 James Burtle Fredericksburg Christian 18:58.5 6:07/M 11
36 30 2240 John Bailey North Raleigh Christian Academy 18:59.3 6:07/M 7
37 31 2236 Justin Schmitt North Raleigh Christian Academy 18:59.4 6:07/M 11
38 32 2951 Matthew Johnson St. Mary's Ryken High School 19:04.2 6:09/M 12
39 33 2439 Holden Keegan Peninsula Catholic 19:06.8 6:10/M 11
40 34 2902 Richard Royle St. Andrews Episcopal School 19:07.1 6:10/M 10
41 35 3167 Ryan Cranston Trinity Christian School 19:07.1 6:10/M 10
42 36 2237 Anton Baeza North Raleigh Christian Academy 19:07.8 6:10/M 10
43 37 626 John Dyke Covenant 19:09.5 6:11/M 10
44 38 2142 Chris McElroy Norfolk Academy 19:13.3 6:12/M 11
45 39 623 Andrew Rapp Covenant 19:15.4 6:13/M 9
46 40 2898 Eric Magalhaes St. Andrews Episcopal School 19:16.2 6:13/M 12
47 41 3182 Mitchell Brazier Trinity Christian School 19:18.2 6:14/M 10
48 42 2457 Matthew Rushing Peninsula Catholic 19:20.3 6:14/M 9
49 43 3212 Henry Choisser Trinity Episcopal School 19:23.8 6:15/M 11
50 44 627 Cosmo Difazio Covenant 19:25.3 6:16/M 11
51 45 3149 Connor Ames Trinity Christian School 19:26.6 6:16/M 9
52 46 2903 Brian Huber St. Andrews Episcopal School 19:27.5 6:16/M 10
53 47 99 Eddie Leonard Archmere Academy 19:28.0 6:17/M 11
54 48 624 Chase Carson Covenant 19:35.4 6:19/M 9
55 49 2974 Tyler Ludlam Steward School 19:36.1 6:19/M 12
56 50 103 Brendan Tarte Archmere Academy 19:45.1 6:22/M 10
57 51 3156 Joshua Rector Trinity Christian School 19:47.4 6:23/M 9
58 52 3216 Cooper Crowell Trinity Episcopal School 19:48.6 6:23/M 11
59 53 625 Josiah Carter Covenant 19:48.9 6:23/M 12
60 54 3178 Jackson Miller Trinity Christian School 19:51.3 6:24/M 9
61 55 2140 Carter Little Norfolk Academy 20:04.6 6:28/M 11
62 56 3217 Luke Fernandez Trinity Episcopal School 20:04.9 6:28/M 10
63 57 94 Matt Quinn Archmere Academy 20:08.5 6:30/M 12
64 58 3163 Joshua Jensen Trinity Christian School 20:11.3 6:31/M 11
65 (< 5) 225 Andrew Dunne Benedictine 20:12.6 6:31/M 11
66 59 2977 Harrison Vicars Steward School 20:14.0 6:31/M 10
67 60 3631 Noah Jantomaso Patriot Pacers 20:16.1 6:32/M 11
68 61 3223 Abe Calhoun Trinity Episcopal School 20:16.3 6:32/M 10
69 62 2960 Owen Burke St. Mary's Ryken High School 20:21.7 6:34/M 9
70 63 2139 Nate Miller Norfolk Academy 20:22.0 6:34/M 11
71 64 2138 Ben Woodard Norfolk Academy 20:22.6 6:34/M 11
72 65 2954 Nathan Fechtig St. Mary's Ryken High School 20:22.8 6:34/M 11
73 66 2913 Drew Singleton St. Andrews Episcopal School 20:24.7 6:35/M 12
74 67 2920 Brendon Stern St. Andrews Episcopal School 20:28.4 6:36/M --
75 (< 5) 1111 Will Young Greenbrier Christian Academy 20:50.4 6:43/M 11
76 68 3214 Andy Chess Trinity Episcopal School 20:52.1 6:44/M 11
77 (< 5) 220 John Collinson Benedictine 20:59.0 6:46/M 12
78 69 260 Charles Pitchford Bishop Sullivan 21:00.1 6:46/M 11
79 70 2906 Jack Tsintolas St. Andrews Episcopal School 21:03.2 6:47/M 11
80 (< 5) 3070 Stone Tucker The Fuqua School 21:03.9 6:47/M 10
81 71 3165 Jonathan Snider Trinity Christian School 21:05.6 6:48/M 12
82 72 262 Andy Lizak Bishop Sullivan 21:12.7 6:50/M 10
83 73 628 Thomas Roberts Covenant 21:25.1 6:55/M 10
84 (< 5) 938 Mike Carnihan Fredericksburg Christian 21:28.8 6:55/M 12
85 74 3628 Liam Donohue Patriot Pacers 21:29.1 6:56/M 9
86 75 3627 Erik Donahue Patriot Pacers 21:29.2 6:56/M 11
87 (< 5) 224 Landis Gee Benedictine 21:30.5 6:56/M 9
88 (< 5) 1110 Thomas Lestyan Greenbrier Christian Academy 21:40.6 6:59/M 11
89 76 622 Chauncey Hutter Covenant 21:43.7 7:00/M 10
90 77 2952 Michael Beckman St. Mary's Ryken High School 21:50.2 7:03/M 11
91 78 2962 John Winslow St. Mary's Ryken High School 21:56.7 7:05/M 11
92 79 2973 Will Renner Steward School 22:03.8 7:07/M 11
93 80 3629 Isaac Frazier Patriot Pacers 22:04.1 7:07/M 9
94 81 240 Jake McNamara Bishop Sullivan 22:09.0 7:08/M 12
95 (< 5) 933 Christopher Jones Fredericksburg Christian 22:14.5 7:10/M 12
96 82 802 Matt Dykhoff Dominion Christian School 22:15.0 7:10/M 10
97 83 245 Patrick West Bishop Sullivan 22:16.2 7:11/M 10
98 84 801 John Edsall Dominion Christian School 22:24.5 7:14/M 11
99 85 2978 Baker Dewey Steward School 22:27.4 7:15/M 10
100 86 810 Timothy Kratz Dominion Christian School 22:32.7 7:16/M 9
101 87 241 Kenneth Tilar Bishop Sullivan 22:34.9 7:17/M 11
102 88 806 Nathan Gould Dominion Christian School 22:35.6 7:17/M 8
103 89 2955 Charlie Fechtig St. Mary's Ryken High School 22:36.5 7:17/M 9
104 90 2969 Forrest Andrews Steward School 22:40.2 7:19/M 11
105 91 255 Kyle Philllips Bishop Sullivan 22:48.2 7:21/M --
106 92 800 Josh Ledger Dominion Christian School 22:52.9 7:23/M 11
107 (< 5) 3066 Benjamin Wade The Fuqua School 22:53.4 7:23/M 12
108 93 256 Kevin Tracy Bishop Sullivan 23:13.4 7:29/M --
109 94 809 Philip Torbert Dominion Christian School 23:48.3 7:41/M 11
110 (< 5) 516 Micah Wells Christ Chapel Academy 23:53.0 7:42/M 12
111 (< 5) 3069 David Hice The Fuqua School 24:13.0 7:48/M --
112 95 2971 Walker Poling Steward School 24:14.6 7:49/M 11
113 (< 5) 515 Alex Weekes Christ Chapel Academy 24:15.9 7:49/M 10
114 96 279 Ryan Fisher Blessed Sacrament Huguenot 25:29.2 8:13/M --
115 97 3751 Zack Dickerson Blessed Sacrament Huguenot 26:09.8 8:26/M 8
116 98 281 James Morsch Blessed Sacrament Huguenot 26:45.5 8:38/M 9
117 (< 5) 517 Elijah Nicely-Martin Christ Chapel Academy 27:24.4 8:50/M 10
118 99 282 Jason Evans Blessed Sacrament Huguenot 28:20.9 9:08/M 10
Team Summary Report - Boys
Boys Private School Champ
XC Team
Top 5 ---- Finishers ----
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Sidwell Friends School 64 9 10 13 14 18 20 22
Top 5 Times: 1:28:07.16
2 Peninsula Catholic 75 4 8 16 23 24 33 42
Top 5 Times: 1:29:29.17
3 North Raleigh Christian Academy 78 1 5 11 30 31 36
Top 5 Times: 1:28:46.12
4 Archmere Academy 126 7 17 26 29 47 50 57
Top 5 Times: 1:32:37.78
5 Norfolk Academy 138 2 15 28 38 55 63 64
Top 5 Times: 1:32:38.81
6 Trinity Episcopal School 191 19 21 43 52 56 61 68
Top 5 Times: 1:35:59.27
7 St. Andrews Episcopal School 192 6 34 40 46 66 67 70
Top 5 Times: 1:35:26.50
8 Covenant 221 37 39 44 48 53 73 76
Top 5 Times: 1:37:14.32
9 Patriot Pacers 224 3 12 60 74 75 80
Top 5 Times: 1:37:21.15
10 Trinity Christian School 226 35 41 45 51 54 58 71
Top 5 Times: 1:37:30.60
11 St. Mary's Ryken High School 261 25 32 62 65 77 78 89
Top 5 Times: 1:40:21.20
12 Steward School 362 49 59 79 85 90 95
Top 5 Times: 1:47:01.56
13 Bishop Sullivan 392 69 72 81 83 87 91 93
Top 5 Times: 1:49:12.87
14 Blessed Sacrament Huguenot 417 27 96 97 98 99
Top 5 Times: 2:05:31.86
15 Dominion Christian School 432 82 84 86 88 92 94
Top 5 Times: 1:52:40.77
Inc. Benedictine 3 finishers
Inc. Centerville 1 finishers
Inc. Charles E Smith Jewish Day Schoo 1 finishers
Inc. Christ Chapel Academy 3 finishers
Inc. Fredericksburg Christian 4 finishers
Inc. Greenbrier Christian Academy 3 finishers
Inc. The Fuqua School 3 finishers
Inc. Richmond Christian 1 finishers
Overall Finish List - Girls
Girls Private School Champ
XC Team
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Class
1 1 2821 Megan Wilson Sidwell Friends School 18:48.5 6:04/M 12
2 2 2475 Molly McKenna Peninsula Catholic 19:38.7 6:20/M 12
3 3 2829 Ellie Leape Sidwell Friends School 19:50.5 6:24/M 9
4 4 3621 Sophia Jantomaso Patriot Pacers 19:56.0 6:26/M 8
5 5 120 Colleen Carney Archmere Academy 20:04.6 6:28/M 11
6 6 2724 Ann Nicholson Saint Catherine s 20:22.5 6:34/M 11
7 7 2474 Martine Hunnicutt Peninsula Catholic 20:26.6 6:35/M 11
8 8 3625 Samantha Schreiber Patriot Pacers 20:28.5 6:36/M 11
9 9 2146 Julia Lambert Norfolk Academy 20:44.3 6:41/M 9
10 10 2828 Taylor Knibb Sidwell Friends School 20:48.7 6:43/M 10
11 11 1891 Kendall Gray Maryvale Prep School 20:52.6 6:44/M 10
12 12 1878 Colleen Cook Maryvale Prep School 20:56.3 6:45/M 12
13 13 2477 Becky Aungst Peninsula Catholic 21:04.9 6:48/M 10
14 14 2827 Claire Thompson Sidwell Friends School 21:12.3 6:50/M 11
15 15 2921 Mackenzie Kynoch St. Andrews Episcopal School 21:16.6 6:52/M 11
16 16 122 Laura Williams Archmere Academy 21:21.5 6:53/M 10
17 17 3623 Rachel Packer Patriot Pacers 21:24.4 6:54/M 11
18 18 3620 Charis Jantomaso Patriot Pacers 21:24.5 6:54/M 11
19 19 1885 Victoria Sill Maryvale Prep School 21:29.7 6:56/M 11
20 20 2247 Julianna Fischer North Raleigh Christian Academy 21:37.8 6:58/M 9
21 21 2731 Riley Alvis Saint Catherine s 21:47.6 7:02/M 9
22 22 2745 Katie Harris Saint Catherine s 21:53.4 7:04/M 10
23 23 2723 Maria Sison Saint Catherine s 21:56.1 7:05/M 12
24 24 1881 Parker Gray Maryvale Prep School 22:01.4 7:06/M 12
25 25 123 Kate Payne Archmere Academy 22:02.7 7:06/M 12
26 26 121 Emily Bradford Archmere Academy 22:03.6 7:07/M 11
27 27 2246 Savannah Hunt North Raleigh Christian Academy 22:06.3 7:08/M 10
28 28 1890 Callie Phillips Maryvale Prep School 22:06.8 7:08/M 10
29 29 3757 Sierra Chen Trinity Christian School 22:11.7 7:09/M 10
30 30 635 Emma Breault Covenant 22:12.7 7:10/M 9
31 31 3616 Annsley Eckert Patriot Pacers 22:13.1 7:10/M 9
32 32 2824 Aoife Coady Sidwell Friends School 22:15.3 7:11/M 10
33 33 272 Casey McGee Bishop Sullivan 22:19.4 7:12/M 12
34 34 2244 Brittany Hayward North Raleigh Christian Academy 22:21.0 7:12/M 10
35 35 2148 Savannah Yoder Norfolk Academy 22:23.5 7:13/M 11
36 36 2825 Ella Harvey Sidwell Friends School 22:27.7 7:15/M 10
37 37 124 Maggie Malloy Archmere Academy 22:27.9 7:15/M 9
38 38 2482 Grace Miner Peninsula Catholic 22:28.5 7:15/M 10
39 39 111 Clee Malfitano Archmere Academy 22:41.7 7:19/M 12
40 40 2964 Alexandra Ye St. Mary's Ryken High School 22:48.8 7:21/M 11
41 41 2928 Elyse Sibarium St. Andrews Episcopal School 22:57.7 7:24/M 9
42 (< 5) 939 Hannah Brett Fredericksburg Christian 22:59.2 7:25/M 9
43 42 2733 Kendall Hudgens Saint Catherine s 23:00.7 7:25/M 12
44 43 3619 Leah Hurt Patriot Pacers 23:03.1 7:26/M 11
45 44 1892 Katie Linz Maryvale Prep School 23:03.8 7:26/M 12
46 45 3358 Sarah Lewis Veritas School 23:09.8 7:28/M 7
47 (< 5) 514 Rachel Sniffen Charles E Smith Jewish Day Scho 23:10.6 7:28/M 12
48 46 266 Kaitlynn Durkin Bishop Sullivan 23:11.6 7:29/M 12
49 47 115 Alana Bradley Archmere Academy 23:13.1 7:29/M 11
50 48 2924 Meryl Goeke St. Andrews Episcopal School 23:14.5 7:30/M 11
51 49 634 Christie Gorzalski Covenant 23:15.8 7:30/M 8
52 50 813 Jenna Wichterman Dominion Christian School 23:19.8 7:31/M 11
53 51 819 Anna Wilcox Dominion Christian School 23:20.6 7:32/M 9
54 52 3348 Caroline Coggins Veritas School 23:24.3 7:33/M 10
55 53 3758 Lillian Gates Trinity Christian School 23:27.6 7:34/M 10
56 54 3347 Madeline Fitch Veritas School 23:30.7 7:35/M 10
57 (< 5) 2986 Ashley McCreary Steward School 23:36.5 7:37/M 10
58 55 2822 Alison Steinbach Sidwell Friends School 23:38.9 7:37/M 12
59 56 2245 Anna Crowley North Raleigh Christian Academy 23:45.0 7:39/M 10
60 (< 5) 2985 Summer Owens Steward School 23:45.0 7:39/M 9
61 57 273 Marie Gaglione Bishop Sullivan 23:45.0 7:40/M 11
62 58 2250 Rachel Savage North Raleigh Christian Academy 23:45.5 7:40/M 9
63 59 2147 Justine Kaskel Norfolk Academy 23:48.7 7:41/M 9
64 60 1895 Amanda Weis Maryvale Prep School 23:49.8 7:41/M 11
65 61 2929 Sari Postal St. Andrews Episcopal School 23:57.0 7:44/M 9
66 62 3759 Lauren Proulx Trinity Christian School 23:57.6 7:44/M 9
67 63 3345 Elizabeth Franck Veritas School 24:00.5 7:45/M 12
68 (< 5) 3074 Katie Haney The Fuqua School 24:02.6 7:45/M --
69 64 818 Samantha Owen Dominion Christian School 24:05.4 7:46/M 8
70 (< 5) 3253 Laurel Goodpasture Trinity Episcopal School 24:08.5 7:47/M 9
71 65 2966 Amanda Bland St. Mary's Ryken High School 24:09.0 7:47/M 11
72 66 3352 Lillian Coward Veritas School 24:10.1 7:48/M 9
73 67 812 Lindsay Isler Dominion Christian School 24:10.6 7:48/M 11
74 (< 5) 3250 Kelsey McQueen Trinity Episcopal School 24:14.0 7:49/M 11
75 68 631 Ellie Sawyer Covenant 24:16.0 7:49/M 9
76 69 2144 Ellie Vest Norfolk Academy 24:19.9 7:51/M 10
77 70 287 Hannah Toler Blessed Sacrament Huguenot 24:22.0 7:51/M 10
78 71 2145 Allison Garrett Norfolk Academy 24:23.2 7:52/M 12
79 72 3351 Lindsay Kozlowski Veritas School 24:23.8 7:52/M 9
80 73 3761 Emma Connor Trinity Christian School 24:25.7 7:53/M 10
81 74 275 Sophie Eder Bishop Sullivan 24:30.9 7:54/M --
82 75 271 Naomi Vanderley Bishop Sullivan 24:32.0 7:55/M 10
83 76 284 Clara Frazier Blessed Sacrament Huguenot 24:32.2 7:55/M 11
84 (< 5) 940 Elizabeth Leinonen Fredericksburg Christian 24:35.3 7:56/M 11
85 77 269 Jessica Melendez Bishop Sullivan 24:40.4 7:57/M 11
86 (< 5) 3615 Katherine Lecce St. Margaret's School 24:44.8 7:59/M 12
87 78 3766 Claire Wang Trinity Christian School 24:51.1 8:01/M 12
88 (< 5) 3612 Theresa Bergmann St. Margaret's School 24:51.5 8:01/M 10
89 79 2149 Claire Willis Norfolk Academy 24:53.6 8:02/M 10
90 80 2937 Mallory McNelis St. Gertrude 24:54.3 8:02/M 11
91 81 2965 Gabrielle Moore St. Mary's Ryken High School 24:55.8 8:02/M 10
92 82 2923 Elizabeth Holland St. Andrews Episcopal School 24:59.2 8:04/M 11
93 83 2499 Melanie Yu Peninsula Catholic 25:01.1 8:04/M 12
94 84 2150 Amy Kislykov Norfolk Academy 25:04.6 8:05/M 11
95 85 283 Kelsey Talmadge Blessed Sacrament Huguenot 25:06.2 8:06/M 12
96 86 2483 Maria Mummert Peninsula Catholic 25:09.1 8:07/M 10
97 (< 5) 3254 Julia Placide Trinity Episcopal School 25:16.7 8:09/M 9
98 87 2472 Greta Alvesteffer Peninsula Catholic 25:18.7 8:10/M 11
99 (< 5) 518 Chloe Wallen Christ Chapel Academy 25:22.6 8:11/M 10
100 88 2936 Megan Helbling St. Gertrude 25:27.3 8:13/M 12
101 89 3192 Carissa Coy Trinity Christian School 25:28.5 8:13/M 11
102 (< 5) 2987 Sigga Eriksdottir Steward School 25:33.7 8:15/M 12
103 90 2241 Allison Puryear North Raleigh Christian Academy 25:39.7 8:16/M 11
104 91 2935 Eileen Cunningham St. Gertrude 25:45.3 8:18/M 11
105 92 285 Josephine Realubit Blessed Sacrament Huguenot 25:53.2 8:21/M 11
106 93 286 Natalie Realubit Blessed Sacrament Huguenot 25:53.3 8:21/M 11
107 94 3349 Christa Schuping Veritas School 25:54.0 8:21/M 12
108 95 3193 Emma Whitaker Trinity Christian School 25:54.4 8:21/M 11
109 96 2963 Jessica Gardiner St. Mary's Ryken High School 26:10.7 8:26/M 11
110 (< 5) 2983 Susan Mire Steward School 26:25.5 8:31/M 12
111 97 2941 Madison Heaton St. Gertrude 26:28.1 8:32/M 9
112 (< 5) 3242 Dana Pelkey Trinity Episcopal School 26:28.2 8:32/M 11
113 98 633 Claire Huddleston Covenant 26:33.9 8:34/M 10
114 99 2922 Justine England St. Andrews Episcopal School 26:36.2 8:35/M 11
115 100 814 Abigail Flanders Dominion Christian School 26:36.5 8:35/M 9
116 101 2946 Madison Stringfellow St. Gertrude 26:52.8 8:40/M 11
117 102 632 Ali Haynes Covenant 27:03.1 8:44/M 8
118 (< 5) 3613 Helenna Wallace St. Margaret's School 27:14.7 8:47/M 10
119 103 2926 Amenah Morgan St. Andrews Episcopal School 27:25.5 8:51/M 10
120 104 2947 Hannah Fournier St. Gertrude 27:27.4 8:51/M 11
121 (< 5) 3614 Elizabeth McEldowney St. Margaret's School 27:40.0 8:55/M 11
122 105 815 Cattie Purdy Dominion Christian School 27:45.9 8:57/M 7
123 106 2942 Keely Curran St. Gertrude 29:31.2 9:31/M 10
124 107 3765 Sharron Mooney St. Mary's Ryken High School 29:35.2 9:33/M 9
125 108 2968 Diamond Powell St. Mary's Ryken High School 29:45.2 9:36/M 9
126 (< 5) 941 Lauren Cassell Fredericksburg Christian 31:24.8 10:08/M 9
127 109 811 Ginny Flanders Dominion Christian School 31:30.9 10:10/M 12
128 110 2967 Lauren Powell St. Mary's Ryken High School 31:52.2 10:17/M 11
Team Summary Report - Girls
Girls Private School Champ
XC Team
Top 5 ---- Finishers ----
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Sidwell Friends School 60 1 3 10 14 32 36 55
Top 5 Times: 1:42:55.27
2 Patriot Pacers 78 4 8 17 18 31 43
Top 5 Times: 1:45:26.55
3 Maryvale Prep School 94 11 12 19 24 28 44 60
Top 5 Times: 1:47:26.80
4 Archmere Academy 109 5 16 25 26 37 39 47
Top 5 Times: 1:48:00.34
5 Saint Catherine s 114 6 21 22 23 42
Top 5 Times: 1:49:00.17
6 Peninsula Catholic 143 2 7 13 38 83 86 87
Top 5 Times: 1:48:39.72
7 North Raleigh Christian Academy 195 20 27 34 56 58 90
Top 5 Times: 1:53:35.54
8 Norfolk Academy 243 9 35 59 69 71 79 84
Top 5 Times: 1:55:39.47
9 St. Andrews Episcopal School 247 15 41 48 61 82 99 103
Top 5 Times: 1:56:25.02
10 Veritas School 280 45 52 54 63 66 72 94
Top 5 Times: 1:58:15.38
11 Bishop Sullivan 285 33 46 57 74 75 77
Top 5 Times: 1:58:18.99
12 Trinity Christian School 295 29 53 62 73 78 89 95
Top 5 Times: 1:58:53.67
13 Dominion Christian School 332 50 51 64 67 100 105 109
Top 5 Times: 2:01:32.95
14 Covenant 347 30 49 68 98 102
Top 5 Times: 2:03:21.46
15 St. Mary's Ryken High School 389 40 65 81 96 107 108 110
Top 5 Times: 2:07:39.40
16 Blessed Sacrament Huguenot 416 70 76 85 92 93
Top 5 Times: 2:05:46.88
17 St. Gertrude 457 80 88 91 97 101 104 106
Top 5 Times: 2:09:27.88
Inc. Charles E Smith Jewish Day Schoo 1 finishers
Inc. Christ Chapel Academy 1 finishers
Inc. Fredericksburg Christian 3 finishers
Inc. Steward School 4 finishers
Inc. The Fuqua School 1 finishers
Inc. Trinity Episcopal School 4 finishers
Inc. St. Margaret's School 4 finishers
Overall Finish List - Boys
Boys JV Private
XC Team
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Class
1 1 2818 Christian Roberts Sidwell Friends School 18:15.1 5:53/M 9
2 2 2454 Gurubandaa Khalsa Peninsula Catholic 19:09.5 6:11/M 9
3 3 2446 Alex Bochel Peninsula Catholic 19:26.5 6:16/M 11
4 4 2440 Patrick Corley Peninsula Catholic 19:33.5 6:18/M 11
5 5 2450 Ray Gilliam Peninsula Catholic 19:46.2 6:23/M 10
6 6 2449 James Pincus Peninsula Catholic 19:54.3 6:25/M 9
7 7 2814 Drew Hodges Sidwell Friends School 20:02.8 6:28/M --
8 8 2817 Walt Ellis Sidwell Friends School 20:02.9 6:28/M 10
9 9 2453 Thomas Small Peninsula Catholic 20:19.4 6:33/M 9
10 10 3222 Drew Olsen Trinity Episcopal School 20:23.9 6:35/M 9
11 11 3336 Chris O'Kuinghttons Veritas School 20:27.0 6:35/M 12
12 12 3154 Michael Amico Trinity Christian School 20:34.4 6:38/M 11
13 13 3226 James Gaffney Trinity Episcopal School 20:36.4 6:39/M 11
14 14 2447 Thomas Rasmussin Peninsula Catholic 20:41.4 6:40/M 11
15 (> 7) 2455 Zach Abdallah Peninsula Catholic 20:46.7 6:42/M 9
16 15 3173 Joshua Gilchrist Trinity Christian School 20:47.9 6:42/M 8
17 16 3177 Riley Fletcher Trinity Christian School 20:49.8 6:43/M 7
18 17 2899 Campbell Peterson St. Andrews Episcopal School 20:55.6 6:45/M 12
19 18 3168 Robert Fisher Trinity Christian School 20:57.7 6:45/M 10
20 (< 5) 1052 Grady Sadlier Grace Preparatory School 20:57.7 6:45/M 8
21 (> 7) 2466 James Burton Peninsula Catholic 21:02.5 6:47/M 9
22 19 3225 Andrew Elgin Trinity Episcopal School 21:07.3 6:49/M 10
23 20 3172 Colin Ames Trinity Christian School 21:09.1 6:49/M 7
24 21 2805 Benjamin Ogden-Lord Sidwell Friends School 21:10.6 6:50/M 11
25 22 2546 Josh Watson Pope John Paul the Great Cathol 21:15.3 6:51/M 10
26 23 3148 David Jensen Trinity Christian School 21:17.5 6:52/M 12
27 24 3162 Michael Bagnoli Trinity Christian School 21:24.4 6:54/M 12
28 25 2813 Ben Sarraille Sidwell Friends School 21:25.2 6:55/M 12
29 26 2900 Chris Brown St. Andrews Episcopal School 21:26.4 6:55/M --
30 27 3340 Win Benko Veritas School 21:27.8 6:55/M 7
31 28 2919 Kyle Rushford St. Andrews Episcopal School 21:39.8 6:59/M 12
32 29 3218 Brandon Hunter Trinity Episcopal School 21:41.1 7:00/M 11
33 (> 7) 2445 Nick Burns Peninsula Catholic 21:41.3 7:00/M 11
34 30 2809 Noah Nash Sidwell Friends School 21:41.8 7:00/M 12
35 31 3334 Mitch Young Veritas School 21:49.2 7:02/M 11
36 32 2917 Aidan Lucas St. Andrews Episcopal School 21:51.8 7:03/M 10
37 (> 7) 3158 Christian Woo Trinity Christian School 21:57.3 7:05/M 9
38 33 2547 Christian Vergara Pope John Paul the Great Cathol 22:02.0 7:06/M 12
39 34 3229 Bryan Wheeler Trinity Episcopal School 22:04.9 7:07/M 9
40 (> 7) 2461 Eric Moore Peninsula Catholic 22:08.4 7:08/M 9
41 35 2804 Peter Hutt-Sierra Sidwell Friends School 22:11.3 7:09/M 11
42 36 3341 Robert Franck Veritas School 22:15.7 7:11/M 7
43 (> 7) 3157 Jonathon Thomas Trinity Christian School 22:18.1 7:12/M 10
44 37 3221 Owen Giordano Trinity Episcopal School 22:19.1 7:12/M 10
45 38 3228 Jonathan Nash Trinity Episcopal School 22:24.5 7:14/M 9
46 (< 5) 2959 Chandler Moore St. Mary's Ryken High School 22:35.6 7:17/M 9
47 (> 7) 3180 Donovan Sutton Trinity Christian School 22:36.2 7:17/M 6
48 (> 7) 2451 Sam Wojcik Peninsula Catholic 22:40.4 7:19/M 11
49 39 3332 Jack Boyle Veritas School 22:44.9 7:20/M 11
50 (> 7) 2442 Zach Griggs Peninsula Catholic 22:47.4 7:21/M 11
51 (> 7) 3220 Hunter Benes Trinity Episcopal School 22:52.6 7:23/M 9
52 (> 7) 3164 Micah Nagel Trinity Christian School 22:53.0 7:23/M 11
53 40 2530 John Paul Kelly Pope John Paul the Great Cathol 22:53.9 7:23/M 12
54 (< 5) 3632 Malik Jones Patriot Pacers 22:56.8 7:24/M 10
55 (< 5) 3630 Jonathan Griffin Patriot Pacers 22:57.4 7:24/M 9
56 (> 7) 3161 Nathan Andrukonis Trinity Christian School 23:07.3 7:27/M 11
57 (< 5) 1053 Aaron Underwood Grace Preparatory School 23:09.1 7:28/M 11
58 (> 7) 3160 Paul Camerino Trinity Christian School 23:09.4 7:28/M 10
59 (> 7) 2448 Trent Dussault Peninsula Catholic 23:17.3 7:31/M 10
60 (> 7) 3186 James Whitaker Trinity Christian School 23:21.5 7:32/M 8
61 (< 5) 2980 Doug Kiester Steward School 23:32.5 7:35/M 10
62 (< 5) 2953 Greg Beck St. Mary's Ryken High School 23:39.8 7:38/M 11
63 (< 5) 3727 Ben James Guardian Christian Academy 23:41.8 7:38/M 9
64 41 2551 Aidan Ryan Pope John Paul the Great Cathol 23:56.5 7:43/M 9
65 (> 7) 3150 Nahom Tedla Trinity Christian School 24:10.2 7:48/M 9
66 (> 7) 3175 William Edwards Trinity Christian School 24:23.3 7:52/M 8
67 (> 7) 3151 Tim Park Trinity Christian School 24:33.4 7:55/M 9
68 (> 7) 2463 Ian Armstrong Peninsula Catholic 24:34.4 7:55/M 9
69 42 2548 Xander Lavelle Pope John Paul the Great Cathol 24:36.9 7:56/M --
70 (< 5) 2961 Gabe Titus St. Mary's Ryken High School 24:37.4 7:56/M 9
71 (> 7) 2462 Ben Wosner Peninsula Catholic 24:41.4 7:58/M 9
72 (> 7) 3176 Dawson Coy Trinity Christian School 24:41.9 7:58/M 6
73 (< 5) 2981 Ryan Leopold Steward School 24:54.4 8:02/M 10
74 43 2535 Garrett Hawley Pope John Paul the Great Cathol 25:04.0 8:05/M 10
75 (> 7) 3153 Daniel Seitz Trinity Christian School 25:33.2 8:15/M 9
76 (> 7) 3231 Colin McManus Trinity Episcopal School 25:47.6 8:19/M 9
77 (> 7) 3233 Henry Williams Trinity Episcopal School 25:59.0 8:23/M 9
78 (< 5) 807 Aaron Miller Dominion Christian School 26:21.5 8:30/M 7
79 (< 5) 2972 Bryce D'Surney Steward School 26:40.5 8:36/M 12
80 (< 5) 2982 Ethan Stein Steward School 27:12.7 8:46/M 9
81 (< 5) 3725 Andre' Dorazio Guardian Christian Academy 27:12.7 8:46/M 9
82 (> 7) 3236 Ian Stevenson Trinity Episcopal School 27:20.5 8:49/M 9
83 (> 7) 2456 Alex Posey Peninsula Catholic 27:46.8 8:57/M 9
84 (> 7) 3159 James Snider Trinity Christian School 28:00.6 9:02/M 10
85 (< 5) 2957 Andrew Larsen St. Mary's Ryken High School 28:49.8 9:18/M 9
86 (> 7) 3179 Luke Powers Trinity Christian School 28:50.8 9:18/M 6
87 44 2908 Laurence Ruberl St. Andrews Episcopal School 28:52.1 9:19/M 10
88 (> 7) 2464 Jiang Lu Peninsula Catholic 29:41.9 9:35/M 9
89 (> 7) 3171 Nathan Troutman Trinity Christian School 29:44.4 9:35/M 10
90 (> 7) 3170 Cameron Woo Trinity Christian School 29:59.9 9:40/M 11
91 (> 7) 3152 Oscar Amaya Trinity Christian School 30:09.5 9:44/M 9
92 (> 7) 3183 Jack Grigsby Trinity Christian School 30:15.0 9:45/M 10
93 (< 5) 1054 Jensen Cain Grace Preparatory School 30:52.6 9:57/M 8
94 (< 5) 1055 Jaeden Cain Grace Preparatory School 31:22.9 10:07/M 8
95 (> 7) 2469 Nathan Mushenski Peninsula Catholic 32:02.8 10:20/M --
96 (> 7) 3181 Joshua Baroni Trinity Christian School 33:55.3 10:56/M 10
97 (< 5) 808 Quinn Fitzgerald Dominion Christian School 34:24.9 11:06/M 7
98 (> 7) 3184 Jacob Normann Trinity Christian School 35:47.6 11:33/M 9
99 (< 5) 3726 Ryan Duke Guardian Christian Academy 47:34.2 15:21/M 9
Team Summary Report - Boys
Boys JV Private
XC Team
Top 5 ---- Finishers ----
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Peninsula Catholic 20 2 3 4 5 6 9 14
Top 5 Times: 1:37:50.00
2 Sidwell Friends School 62 1 7 8 21 25 30 35
Top 5 Times: 1:40:56.57
3 Trinity Christian School 81 12 15 16 18 20 23 24
Top 5 Times: 1:44:18.99
4 Trinity Episcopal School 105 10 13 19 29 34 37 38
Top 5 Times: 1:45:53.62
5 Veritas School 144 11 27 31 36 39
Top 5 Times: 1:48:44.48
6 St. Andrews Episcopal School 147 17 26 28 32 44
Top 5 Times: 1:54:45.76
7 Pope John Paul the Great Catholi 178 22 33 40 41 42 43
Top 5 Times: 1:54:44.63
Inc. Dominion Christian School 2 finishers
Inc. Grace Preparatory School 4 finishers
Inc. St. Mary's Ryken High School 4 finishers
Inc. Steward School 4 finishers
Inc. Patriot Pacers 2 finishers
Inc. Guardian Christian Academy 3 finishers
Overall Finish List - Girls
Girls JV Private
XC Team
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Class
1 1 2820 Aral Greene Sidwell Friends School 22:38.8 7:18/M 12
2 2 3356 Rachel Watson Veritas School 23:24.3 7:33/M 12
3 3 2830 Emma Verner Sidwell Friends School 23:36.3 7:37/M 11
4 4 2832 Ellie Zimmerman Sidwell Friends School 24:08.1 7:47/M 9
5 5 1905 Sara McAleer Maryvale Prep School 24:12.5 7:48/M --
6 6 3346 Grace Burns Veritas School 24:14.5 7:49/M 10
7 7 1904 Pearce Novotny Maryvale Prep School 24:18.1 7:50/M --
8 8 2728 Maha Samee Saint Catherine s 24:24.3 7:52/M 9
9 9 1884 Zoey Aarons Maryvale Prep School 24:24.5 7:52/M 11
10 (< 5) 3618 Sibylle Harter Patriot Pacers 24:37.2 7:56/M 11
11 10 2476 Monica Pincus Peninsula Catholic 24:52.1 8:01/M 11
12 11 2831 Emma Walsh-Alker Sidwell Friends School 24:57.7 8:03/M 10
13 12 3344 Kelly Norfleet Veritas School 25:08.8 8:06/M 11
14 13 2740 Sophia Cross Saint Catherine s 25:13.7 8:08/M 7
15 14 3196 Claire Ames Trinity Christian School 25:21.5 8:11/M 6
16 15 2744 Bronwyn Mitchell Saint Catherine s 25:22.4 8:11/M 7
17 (< 5) 2249 Sophia Rumford North Raleigh Christian Academy 25:26.8 8:12/M 10
18 16 3350 Sydney Fitch Veritas School 25:27.1 8:13/M 9
19 17 2819 Emma Marshall Sidwell Friends School 25:45.5 8:18/M 12
20 (< 5) 3624 Faith Perry Patriot Pacers 25:48.0 8:19/M 11
21 18 1879 Cara Fioravante Maryvale Prep School 25:55.3 8:22/M 12
22 19 3764 Annie Veldman Trinity Christian School 25:55.7 8:22/M 9
23 20 3355 Lauren Bowman Veritas School 26:09.5 8:26/M 9
24 21 2823 Grace Mills Sidwell Friends School 26:14.6 8:28/M 11
25 22 3188 Deb Jensen Trinity Christian School 26:14.9 8:28/M 10
26 23 2496 Maia Semmes Peninsula Catholic 26:16.9 8:28/M 9
27 24 3191 Danielle Kim Trinity Christian School 26:19.5 8:29/M 9
28 25 1894 Allie Weis Maryvale Prep School 26:33.9 8:34/M 11
29 26 2486 Allison Abdallah Peninsula Catholic 26:49.3 8:39/M 11
30 27 1888 Julia Lysik Maryvale Prep School 26:50.4 8:39/M 10
31 (< 5) 3248 Anna Wingo Trinity Episcopal School 26:57.2 8:42/M 12
32 (< 5) 3245 Madelyn Phillips Trinity Episcopal School 26:57.4 8:42/M 11
33 (< 5) 1057 Reannah Cain Grace Preparatory School 27:04.7 8:44/M 8
34 28 1893 Hayley Beddard Maryvale Prep School 27:06.8 8:45/M --
35 (< 5) 2243 Elizabeth Harmeling North Raleigh Christian Academy 27:12.9 8:46/M 11
36 29 3198 Emily Jones Trinity Christian School 27:15.9 8:47/M 7
37 30 2488 Maya Garcia Peninsula Catholic 27:17.6 8:48/M 11
38 31 3353 Julia Kerns Veritas School 27:28.4 8:52/M 9
39 32 2736 Kate Lord Saint Catherine s 27:33.0 8:53/M 8
40 33 2471 Emily Stewart Peninsula Catholic 27:36.2 8:54/M 11
41 (< 5) 2567 Allyson Moore Pope John Paul the Great Cathol 27:50.1 8:59/M 9
42 34 2721 Kathryn Lebey Saint Catherine s 27:50.3 8:59/M 10
43 35 3354 Sophia Kerns Veritas School 28:02.9 9:03/M 8
44 (< 5) 2949 Susannah Tombes St. Gertrude 28:03.7 9:03/M 11
45 (< 5) 1056 Molly Bartosh Grace Preparatory School 28:07.8 9:04/M 11
46 36 2480 Emma Martin Peninsula Catholic 28:09.8 9:05/M 10
47 (> 7) 1883 Elena Burtis Maryvale Prep School 28:12.0 9:05/M 12
48 (< 5) 2248 Kate Lilly North Raleigh Christian Academy 28:19.9 9:08/M 10
49 37 3190 Erin Tammen Trinity Christian School 28:24.0 9:10/M 8
50 38 3187 Izy Voth Trinity Christian School 28:26.2 9:10/M 10
51 (> 7) 1896 Natalie Sturm Maryvale Prep School 28:27.1 9:11/M 10
52 (> 7) 1889 Gabby Pfeffer Maryvale Prep School 28:27.3 9:11/M --
53 39 2487 Angie Castillo Peninsula Catholic 28:29.0 9:11/M 9
54 (> 7) 3199 Jordan Moss Trinity Christian School 28:31.1 9:12/M 6
55 (< 5) 3622 Jane Morgan Patriot Pacers 28:33.9 9:13/M 11
56 (> 7) 2479 Jessica Luff Peninsula Catholic 28:52.3 9:19/M 10
57 (< 5) 3257 Ari Calos Trinity Episcopal School 28:54.6 9:19/M 9
58 40 2735 Katie Quinn Saint Catherine s 29:14.3 9:26/M 8
59 (> 7) 3760 Nicole Williams Trinity Christian School 29:26.5 9:30/M 10
60 (< 5) 3626 Heather Ziebart Patriot Pacers 29:33.9 9:32/M 9
61 (> 7) 2497 Sally Stooks Peninsula Catholic 29:40.3 9:34/M 9
62 (> 7) 3194 Maedot Akaewold Trinity Christian School 29:50.0 9:37/M 12
63 (< 5) 2938 Natalie Roukous St. Gertrude 29:55.6 9:39/M 11
64 41 2743 Anna Mckay Radcliff Saint Catherine s 30:49.8 9:56/M 7
65 (< 5) 2944 Dana Dabson St. Gertrude 30:52.0 9:57/M 10
66 (> 7) 2489 Christina Gray Peninsula Catholic 30:55.4 9:58/M 10
67 (< 5) 2943 Kristen Jones St. Gertrude 31:17.0 10:05/M 10
68 (> 7) 3762 Emma Steinhobel Trinity Christian School 31:56.6 10:18/M 10
69 (> 7) 3763 Sarah Voth Trinity Christian School 31:57.2 10:18/M 8
70 (> 7) 3197 Abigail Bagnoli Trinity Christian School 32:32.1 10:30/M 6
71 (> 7) 1880 Keegan Gahan Maryvale Prep School 32:57.2 10:38/M 12
72 (< 5) 1058 Rachel Stepp Grace Preparatory School 33:47.3 10:54/M 6
73 (> 7) 2491 Hallie Lee Peninsula Catholic 34:52.0 11:15/M 12
Team Summary Report - Girls
Girls JV Private
XC Team
Top 5 ---- Finishers ----
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Sidwell Friends School 36 1 3 4 11 17 21
Top 5 Times: 2:01:06.38
2 Veritas School 56 2 6 12 16 20 31 35
Top 5 Times: 2:04:24.31
3 Maryvale Prep School 64 5 7 9 18 25 27 28
Top 5 Times: 2:05:24.33
4 Saint Catherine s 102 8 13 15 32 34 40 41
Top 5 Times: 2:10:23.70
5 Trinity Christian School 108 14 19 22 24 29 37 38
Top 5 Times: 2:11:07.49
6 Peninsula Catholic 122 10 23 26 30 33 36 39
Top 5 Times: 2:12:52.12
Inc. Grace Preparatory School 3 finishers
Inc. North Raleigh Christian Academy 3 finishers
Inc. St. Gertrude 4 finishers
Inc. Trinity Episcopal School 3 finishers
Inc. Patriot Pacers 4 finishers
Inc. Pope John Paul the Great Catholi 1 finishers
Return to Top
|