|
|
|
|
|
Results from mdtimingllc.com
Class 4A Girls
Team Scores
============================================================================================================
Rank Team Score Avg Total Spread 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
============================================================================================================
1 Walter Johnson High Schoo 51 19:44.12 1:38:40.63 1:14.54 1 4 13 15 18 33 37
2 Dulaney High School 85 20:10.99 1:40:54.98 1:15.24 6 12 16 24 27 57 78
3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase High 137 20:36.06 1:43:00.30 1:31.98 11 21 22 32 51 63 89
4 Broadneck 153 20:43.20 1:43:36.00 1:33.05 8 25 36 39 45 73 90
5 Walt Whitman High School 155 20:42.71 1:43:33.56 1:19.01 17 19 29 35 55 68 93
6 Severna Park 222 21:10.34 1:45:51.74 1:27.86 14 48 49 53 58 59 60
7 Sherwood High School 224 21:06.00 1:45:30.00 2:08.36 10 20 47 71 76 95 101
8 Richard Montgomery High S 225 21:02.98 1:45:14.93 2:39.12 7 34 44 61 79 102 114
9 Winston Churchill High Sc 229 21:10.13 1:45:50.70 2:05.00 9 41 54 56 69 70 87
10 Howard High School 240 21:15.23 1:46:16.16 1:08.96 31 38 40 65 66 67 110
11 South River 247 21:19.60 1:46:38.00 1:05.63 23 46 52 62 64 77 85
12 Paint Branch High School 282 21:19.68 1:46:38.44 3:15.51 2 43 74 80 83 84 135
13 Quince Orchard High Schoo 303 21:37.45 1:48:07.29 2:00.00 28 30 50 97 98 124 125
14 Albert Einstein High Scho 341 21:50.32 1:49:11.61 4:00.64 5 42 82 104 108 115 116
15 Leonardtown 382 22:06.49 1:50:32.45 2:18.88 26 75 86 92 103 105 109
16 North Point 388 22:02.51 1:50:12.59 4:06.72 3 88 91 100 106 138 140
17 Bel Air High School 510 23:09.53 1:55:47.68 2:02.12 72 94 112 113 119 122 134
18 Catonsville High School 536 23:23.85 1:56:59.25 2:21.53 81 99 107 123 126 133 137
19 Eleanor Roosevelt High Sc 615 24:17.00 2:01:25.04 1:10.26 111 117 128 129 130 132 139
20 Bowie High School 628 24:44.38 2:03:41.95 3:16.26 118 120 121 127 142 143 145
21 CH Flowers High School 648 25:22.98 2:06:54.90 5:04.46 96 131 136 141 144
==================================================================
Name Team Time Points
==================================================================
1 Coffin, Maria Annapolis 18:25.27
2 Green, Abigail Walter Johnson High S 18:59.35 1
3 Taye, Bethlehem Paint Branch High Sch 19:00.00 2
4 Nueslein, Rachel North Point 19:08.66 3
5 Murphy, Emily Walter Johnson High S 19:14.63 4
6 Davy, Ciciely Albert Einstein High 19:23.35 5
7 Meek, Kristin Dulaney High School 19:25.49 6
8 El-Masry, Sophie Richard Montgomery Hi 19:27.40 7
9 Jacobo, Natalia Broadneck 19:42.65 8
10 Reicin, Julia Winston Churchill Hig 19:50.09 9
11 Dellapa, Grace Thomas S. Wootton Hig 19:51.80
12 Hayes-Puttfarcken, Aman Sherwood High School 19:52.35 10
13 Zarate, Sofia Northwest High School 19:52.38
14 Nuechterlein, Zoe Bethesda-Chevy Chase 19:53.41 11
15 Gaeng, Dorrie Dulaney High School 20:00.19 12
16 Kirsch, Katriane Walter Johnson High S 20:04.59 13
17 Eveleth, Kamryn Severna Park 20:05.17 14
18 Garrett, Jasmine Walter Johnson High S 20:08.17 15
19 Jones, Brynn Dulaney High School 20:11.02 16
20 Johnson, Julia Walt Whitman High Sch 20:12.24 17
21 Keller, Sadie Walter Johnson High S 20:13.89 18
22 King, Sami Walt Whitman High Sch 20:14.16 19
23 Coffin, Ana Annapolis 20:18.25
24 Peloff, Maddie Sherwood High School 20:19.20 20
25 Peterson, Michaela Bethesda-Chevy Chase 20:24.45 21
26 Levine, Abigail Bethesda-Chevy Chase 20:31.75 22
27 Miller, Jenna South River 20:33.90 23
28 Flemke, Kira Dulaney High School 20:37.55 24
29 Coleman, Christen Broadneck 20:40.30 25
30 Foianini, Liana Leonardtown 20:40.70 26
31 Meek, Jessica Dulaney High School 20:40.73 27
32 Jacobson, Maya Quince Orchard High S 20:40.93 28
33 O'connor, Erin Walt Whitman High Sch 20:41.23 29
34 Grainger, Madeline Thomas S. Wootton Hig 20:42.46
35 Sajonia, Isabelle Quince Orchard High S 20:42.65 30
36 Mann, Courtney Howard High School 20:42.74 31
37 O'Dowd, Lily Bethesda-Chevy Chase 20:45.30 32
38 Scott, Janet Walter Johnson High S 20:45.58 33
39 Kipserem, Cynthia Richard Montgomery Hi 20:52.79 34
40 Woods, Olivia Walt Whitman High Sch 20:54.67 35
41 Schnell, Cierra Broadneck 20:55.95 36
42 Scobell, Sophia Walter Johnson High S 20:59.30 37
43 Jaranyi, Taylor Howard High School 20:59.58 38
44 Fernandez, Julianna Broadneck 21:01.39 39
45 Hawkins, Emily Howard High School 21:01.97 40
46 Bush, Hannah Winston Churchill Hig 21:03.35 41
47 Bauerle, Mahlet Albert Einstein High 21:06.00 42
48 Kass, Yasmine Paint Branch High Sch 21:09.88 43
49 El Masry, Nefret Richard Montgomery Hi 21:10.16 44
50 Sage, Maya Broadneck 21:15.71 45
51 Sullivan, Katie South River 21:19.86 46
52 Peloff, Leah Sherwood High School 21:21.49 47
53 Brooks, Lindsey Severna Park 21:22.74 48
54 Bosanko, Rebecca Severna Park 21:23.27 49
55 Lilyestrom, Margaret Quince Orchard High S 21:24.87 50
56 Little-diop, Anaiah Bethesda-Chevy Chase 21:25.39 51
57 Goldstein, Hannah South River 21:26.07 52
58 Cambon, Catie Severna Park 21:27.52 53
59 Asbury, Gwenyth Winston Churchill Hig 21:30.69 54
60 Gobet, Flora Walt Whitman High Sch 21:31.26 55
61 Haass, Victoria Winston Churchill Hig 21:31.48 56
62 Turlington, Molly Dulaney High School 21:32.45 57
63 Herschelman, Alex Severna Park 21:33.04 58
64 Dutton, Sophia Severna Park 21:34.69 59
65 Peters, Rachel Severna Park 21:34.87 60
66 De La Vega, Jasmine Richard Montgomery Hi 21:38.05 61
67 McGlynn, Hannah South River 21:38.63 62
68 Ellis, Katherine Bethesda-Chevy Chase 21:39.08 63
69 Adair, Megan South River 21:39.54 64
70 Mead, Maura Howard High School 21:40.17 65
71 Magoon, Emily Howard High School 21:51.70 66
72 Chau, Nhu Howard High School 21:52.33 67
73 Cahil, Courtney Walt Whitman High Sch 21:54.06 68
74 Myers, Griffin Winston Churchill Hig 21:55.09 69
75 Horn, Tess Winston Churchill Hig 21:55.28 70
76 Zillich, Genevieve Sherwood High School 21:56.25 71
77 Smith, Morgan Bel Air High School 21:56.86 72
78 Drooff, Julia Broadneck 21:59.30 73
79 Kutz, Cassady Paint Branch High Sch 21:59.82 74
80 Drexel, Raquel Leonardtown 22:00.28 75
81 Donaldson, Alexa Sherwood High School 22:00.71 76
82 Beam, Aaliyah South River 22:05.18 77
83 Robinson, Meghan Dulaney High School 22:05.58 78
84 Newcombe, Emily Richard Montgomery Hi 22:06.53 79
85 Badrian, Kyra Paint Branch High Sch 22:13.22 80
86 White, Eva Catonsville High Scho 22:14.36 81
87 Cabellos, Victoria Albert Einstein High 22:14.54 82
88 Rashad, Zuri Paint Branch High Sch 22:15.52 83
89 Leager, Rose Paint Branch High Sch 22:15.95 84
90 Tyrrell, Carolina South River 22:16.69 85
91 Gore, Danielle Leonardtown 22:20.48 86
92 Thomasian, Julie Winston Churchill Hig 22:21.82 87
93 Rivenburg, Mya North Point 22:27.23 88
94 Silver, Madison Bethesda-Chevy Chase 22:28.79 89
95 Brown, Michaela Broadneck 22:30.15 90
96 Blackman, Anika North Point 22:30.50 91
97 Buck, Kristen Leonardtown 22:31.40 92
98 Dehareng, Elisabeth Walt Whitman High Sch 22:31.95 93
99 Blaker, Paige Bel Air High School 22:32.71 94
100 Guenterberg, Amelia Sherwood High School 22:33.50 95
101 Grant, Dejah CH Flowers High Schoo 22:36.31 96
102 Coulson, Katie Quince Orchard High S 22:37.91 97
103 Cassell, Elizabeth Quince Orchard High S 22:40.93 98
104 Kalb, Sharon Catonsville High Scho 22:46.12 99
105 McDowell, Valencia North Point 22:50.82 100
106 Noland, Jacqueline Sherwood High School 22:50.92 101
107 San Sebastian, Marlee Richard Montgomery Hi 22:57.85 102
108 Lawson, Courteney Leonardtown 22:59.59 103
109 Lambert, Elizabeth Albert Einstein High 23:03.73 104
110 Countess, Tyra Leonardtown 23:12.81 105
111 Walker, Sierra North Point 23:15.38 106
112 Piermattei, Anna Catonsville High Scho 23:16.71 107
113 Tegegn, Eden Albert Einstein High 23:23.99 108
114 Scarbrough, Kaelynn Leonardtown 23:28.63 109
115 Hayes, Rebeccca Howard High School 23:31.09 110
116 Miller, Abigail Eleanor Roosevelt Hig 23:33.24 111
117 Merritt, Julia Bel Air High School 23:38.33 112
118 Hayward, Joy Bel Air High School 23:40.80 113
119 Cowan, Amelia Richard Montgomery Hi 23:41.65 114
120 Horowitz, Aliza Albert Einstein High 23:43.55 115
121 Dirlik, Lilli Albert Einstein High 23:46.65 116
122 Mcgranahan, Nina Eleanor Roosevelt Hig 23:48.95 117
123 Majekodunmi, Ashley Bowie High School 23:53.20 118
124 Snyder, Hailey Bel Air High School 23:58.98 119
125 Haidara, Felicia Bowie High School 24:00.71 120
126 Beairsto, Elizabeth Bowie High School 24:01.10 121
127 Bridges, Maggie Bel Air High School 24:01.37 122
128 Jeffrey, Sarah Catonsville High Scho 24:06.17 123
129 McDanald, Megan Quince Orchard High S 24:14.37 124
130 Cassell, Catherine Quince Orchard High S 24:14.42 125
131 Lesnevich, Emma Catonsville High Scho 24:35.89 126
132 Ladesma, Nashell Bowie High School 24:37.48 127
133 Celeste, Aura Eleanor Roosevelt Hig 24:38.34 128
134 Moore, Molly Eleanor Roosevelt Hig 24:41.00 129
135 Brogi, Mary Anna Eleanor Roosevelt Hig 24:43.51 130
136 Farmer, Telicia CH Flowers High Schoo 24:47.00 131
137 Allen, Alyson Eleanor Roosevelt Hig 24:53.34 132
138 Dixon, Alicia Catonsville High Scho 24:57.09 133
139 Ledonne, Lauren Bel Air High School 24:57.16 134
140 Kronen, Jackie Paint Branch High Sch 25:08.86 135
141 Ike, Oluchi CH Flowers High Schoo 25:12.29 136
142 Satler, Claire Catonsville High Scho 25:12.42 137
143 Moore, Grace North Point 25:13.75 138
144 Ahalt, Caroline Eleanor Roosevelt Hig 25:15.64 139
145 Manning, Cassidy North Point 25:22.69 140
146 Ubah, Cynthia DuVal High School 25:37.92
147 Wilcher, Cameron CH Flowers High Schoo 26:38.53 141
148 Stewart, Bria Bowie High School 27:09.46 142
149 Joyner, Ja'tae Bowie High School 27:26.01 143
150 Cato, Ashanti CH Flowers High Schoo 27:40.77 144
151 Barber, Jasmine Bowie High School 29:12.00 145
Class 4A Boys
Team Scores
============================================================================================================
Rank Team Score Avg Total Spread 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
============================================================================================================
1 Dulaney High School 37 16:34.33 1:22:51.69 51.10 1 3 6 11 16 18 47
2 Severna Park 76 16:51.70 1:24:18.50 51.03 4 5 14 21 32 34 38
3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase High 149 17:17.41 1:26:27.09 57.76 12 24 28 30 55 68 96
4 Howard High School 167 17:20.86 1:26:44.34 1:11.90 7 26 37 46 51 58 70
5 Thomas S. Wootton High Sc 178 17:20.03 1:26:40.19 1:24.93 8 15 31 53 71 77 86
6 Walter Johnson High Schoo 216 17:34.52 1:27:52.63 46.97 22 33 45 57 59 69 84
7 South River 220 17:31.06 1:27:35.30 1:08.31 13 23 44 67 73 74 79
8 Northwest High School 244 17:40.46 1:28:22.33 45.50 25 42 56 60 61 64 100
9 Winston Churchill High Sc 255 17:44.61 1:28:43.06 42.01 35 40 50 52 78 83 87
10 Quince Orchard High Schoo 268 17:41.62 1:28:28.13 1:27.12 9 39 63 72 85 136 146
11 Broadneck 273 17:41.38 1:28:26.92 1:20.90 17 19 66 82 89 97 117
12 Richard Montgomery High S 308 17:46.44 1:28:52.23 2:21.80 2 20 80 102 104 127 143
13 Eleanor Roosevelt High Sc 336 18:02.14 1:30:10.74 1:20.84 36 48 49 93 110 114 118
14 Sherwood High School 391 18:11.57 1:30:57.87 1:27.30 29 65 88 103 106 111 134
15 Bel Air High School 464 18:33.72 1:32:48.64 1:47.82 41 54 113 125 131 132 142
16 Paint Branch High School 501 18:34.00 1:32:50.03 48.31 81 91 95 115 119 124 129
17 Leonardtown 503 18:35.72 1:32:58.62 28.16 90 99 101 105 108 135 153
18 Bowie High School 524 18:45.44 1:33:47.20 1:37.95 75 76 92 140 141 171
19 North Point 553 18:49.06 1:34:05.32 35.27 94 107 109 121 122 137 145
20 Catonsville High School 560 18:56.56 1:34:42.83 1:42.97 62 98 123 138 139 147 150
21 Chopticon 562 19:05.60 1:35:28.04 3:07.65 27 116 126 144 149 156 168
22 Northwestern High School 624 19:58.86 1:39:54.30 4:51.40 10 128 157 164 165 169 170
23 Parkdale High School 631 19:42.23 1:38:31.18 3:22.51 43 130 148 152 158 160 161
24 High Point High School 686 19:58.73 1:39:53.65 3:02.84 112 120 133 155 166
25 CH Flowers High School 789 20:55.99 1:44:39.96 54.18 151 154 159 162 163 167
==================================================================
Name Team Time Points
==================================================================
1 Walz, Eric Dulaney High School 16:06.05 1
2 Asfaw, Rohann Richard Montgomery Hi 16:20.81 2
3 King, Andrew Dulaney High School 16:24.96 3
4 Forsyth, Andrew Severna Park 16:29.82 4
5 Tucker, Joshua Severna Park 16:31.32 5
6 Smyth, Sean Dulaney High School 16:32.94 6
7 Abebe, Michael Northwood High School 16:32.96
8 Deamer, Nicholas Howard High School 16:34.68 7
9 Sybing, Colin Thomas S. Wootton Hig 16:35.29 8
10 Gersch, Ben Walt Whitman High Sch 16:43.54
11 Walsh, Liam Quince Orchard High S 16:48.01 9
12 Estifanos, Asfaw Northwestern High Sch 16:48.73 10
13 Carey, Austin Dulaney High School 16:50.59 11
14 Nakasaka, Adam Bethesda-Chevy Chase 16:51.69 12
15 Boogades, Nick South River 16:52.03 13
16 Gelfand, Kasey Severna Park 16:53.96 14
17 Tilley, Cliff Thomas S. Wootton Hig 16:55.44 15
18 Hawkins, Elijah Dulaney High School 16:57.15 16
19 Weber, Michael Broadneck 16:57.26 17
20 Owens, Matt Dulaney High School 17:00.69 18
21 Squires, Paul Broadneck 17:01.16 19
22 El-Masry, Joachim Richard Montgomery Hi 17:01.42 20
23 Davis, Spencer Severna Park 17:02.54 21
24 May, Carter Walter Johnson High S 17:06.23 22
25 Allen, Adam South River 17:07.21 23
26 Fry, Josh Bethesda-Chevy Chase 17:07.72 24
27 Oduor, Branson Northwest High School 17:08.04 25
28 Reynolds, Gavin Howard High School 17:11.81 26
29 Modrzejewski, Tyler Chopticon 17:15.11 27
30 Mussie, Simeon Albert Einstein High 17:17.86
31 Kannapell, Dylan Bethesda-Chevy Chase 17:18.57 28
32 Loiacono, Colin Sherwood High School 17:19.00 29
33 Heinzerling, Lucas Bethesda-Chevy Chase 17:19.65 30
34 Rushkoff, Jacob Thomas S. Wootton Hig 17:20.76 31
35 Davids, John Severna Park 17:20.86 32
36 Winter, Patrick Walter Johnson High S 17:21.80 33
37 Lane, Jonah Severna Park 17:23.51 34
38 Welter, Mitchell Winston Churchill Hig 17:26.10 35
39 Edward, Belsoi Eleanor Roosevelt Hig 17:26.81 36
40 Goulet, Brian Howard High School 17:27.95 37
41 Isham, Christian Severna Park 17:30.13 38
42 McCann, Christian Quince Orchard High S 17:30.19 39
43 Grant, Jacob Winston Churchill Hig 17:34.22 40
44 Mcdermott, Kieran Bel Air High School 17:35.72 41
45 Quansah, Elton Northwest High School 17:36.24 42
46 Derse, Feyssa Parkdale High School 17:36.29 43
47 Watson, Patrick South River 17:37.29 44
48 Engels, Joshua Walt Whitman High Sch 17:37.89
49 Singer, Daniel Walter Johnson High S 17:38.85 45
50 Cole, Zenden Parkville High School 17:39.86
51 Gunderson, Ryan Howard High School 17:43.31 46
52 Persinger, Drew Dulaney High School 17:43.45 47
53 Hylton, Irons Eleanor Roosevelt Hig 17:45.45 48
54 Tim, Crane Eleanor Roosevelt Hig 17:46.20 49
55 Dong, Grant Winston Churchill Hig 17:46.36 50
56 Mondal, Rupam Howard High School 17:46.59 51
57 Hughes, Michael Winston Churchill Hig 17:48.27 52
58 Nunez, Renato Thomas S. Wootton Hig 17:48.48 53
59 Weiss, Austin Bel Air High School 17:48.78 54
60 Rains, Jacob Bethesda-Chevy Chase 17:49.46 55
61 O'Neil, Rory Northwest High School 17:51.19 56
62 Oleary, Kevin Walter Johnson High S 17:52.56 57
63 Danieli, Dennis Howard High School 17:53.11 58
64 Edouard, Saahr Walter Johnson High S 17:53.20 59
65 Infante-rosale, Jose Northwest High School 17:53.32 60
66 Osborne, Chase Northwest High School 17:53.54 61
67 Strzelecki, Graham Catonsville High Scho 17:54.37 62
68 Mara, Ethan Quince Orchard High S 17:54.53 63
69 Villanueva, Emanuel Gaithersburg High Sch 17:55.51
70 Attiogbe, Komlan Northwest High School 17:56.66 64
71 Tagliere, Ethan Sherwood High School 17:57.41 65
72 Tilghman, William Broadneck 17:58.42 66
73 Wiggins, Joey South River 17:58.43 67
74 Chance, Robert Bethesda-Chevy Chase 17:59.05 68
75 Narayan, Shashank Walter Johnson High S 17:59.18 69
76 Lapointe, Joseph Howard High School 17:59.84 70
77 Shapiro, Benjamin Thomas S. Wootton Hig 18:00.22 71
78 Thoms, Chris Quince Orchard High S 18:00.27 72
79 Kulick, Nikita South River 18:00.35 73
80 Williams, Tommy South River 18:00.70 74
81 Andrew, Sheppard Bowie High School 18:01.27 75
82 Menelik, Eldridge Bowie High School 18:06.25 76
83 Blackman, Samuel Thomas S. Wootton Hig 18:07.07 77
84 Shefferman, Jason Winston Churchill Hig 18:08.12 78
85 Shoemaker, Kyle South River 18:08.77 79
86 Morgan, Mac Richard Montgomery Hi 18:10.04 80
87 Plunkett, Tyler Paint Branch High Sch 18:11.70 81
88 Miller, Jordan Broadneck 18:11.92 82
89 Winkert, Thomas Winston Churchill Hig 18:13.01 83
90 Lehman, Stefan Walter Johnson High S 18:14.03 84
91 Owens, Matthew Quince Orchard High S 18:15.13 85
92 Riker, John Thomas S. Wootton Hig 18:15.28 86
93 Goldsmith, Matthew Winston Churchill Hig 18:16.07 87
94 Post, Matthew Sherwood High School 18:16.71 88
95 Hartley, Andrew Broadneck 18:18.16 89
96 Fagnano, Paul Leonardtown 18:18.45 90
97 McGovern, Shane Paint Branch High Sch 18:19.58 91
98 J'aun, Johnson Bowie High School 18:22.25 92
99 Heda, Moti Springbrook High Scho 18:24.34
100 Opeyemi, Olayiwola Eleanor Roosevelt Hig 18:24.63 93
101 Oglesby, Quentin North Point 18:27.11 94
102 Nikolas, Thomas Suitland High School 18:27.45
103 Anderson, Steven Paint Branch High Sch 18:27.46 95
104 Rosenblum, Jonah Bethesda-Chevy Chase 18:28.94 96
105 Shute, Brennan Broadneck 18:29.21 97
106 Caleed, Johnson Suitland High School 18:30.66
107 Joseph, Halim Catonsville High Scho 18:31.03 98
108 McDowell, Parker Leonardtown 18:31.94 99
109 Woodard, Kolbey Northwest High School 18:33.08 100
110 Munguia, Juan Meade 18:33.58
111 Katulich, Samuel Leonardtown 18:35.73 101
112 Iqbal, Samad Richard Montgomery Hi 18:37.34 102
113 Bloomberg, Justin Sherwood High School 18:38.45 103
114 Wong, William Richard Montgomery Hi 18:42.62 104
115 Owen, Mitchell Leonardtown 18:45.88 105
116 Confrey, Gary Sherwood High School 18:46.31 106
117 Whitsett, Tyler North Point 18:46.55 107
118 O'Roark, Sean Leonardtown 18:46.62 108
119 Martinez, Jonathan North Point 18:47.26 109
120 Bryce, Dubayah Eleanor Roosevelt Hig 18:47.65 110
121 Bloomberg, Joshua Sherwood High School 18:48.28 111
122 Hanqamoo, Lintiso High Point High Schoo 18:48.64 112
123 Gray, Ethan Bel Air High School 18:50.44 113
124 Alexander, Dessiatoun Eleanor Roosevelt Hig 18:50.49 114
125 Maltagliati, Vincente Paint Branch High Sch 18:51.27 115
126 Myers, Jacob Chopticon 18:53.69 116
127 Carter, Richard Broadneck 18:56.28 117
128 Webster, Allen Henry A. Wise High Sc 18:57.32
129 David, Moore Eleanor Roosevelt Hig 18:58.87 118
130 Sempebwa, Calvin Paint Branch High Sch 19:00.02 119
131 Daniel, Jordan High Point High Schoo 19:01.13 120
132 Summers, Nicholas North Point 19:02.02 121
133 Adams, Jackson North Point 19:02.38 122
134 Miller, Shaun Catonsville High Scho 19:05.39 123
135 Gebru, Yoseph Paint Branch High Sch 19:05.74 124
136 Connelly, Kenny Bel Air High School 19:10.15 125
137 White, Darius Chopticon 19:11.89 126
138 Obrien, Connor Richard Montgomery Hi 19:12.72 127
139 Ariel, Parada Northwestern High Sch 19:13.80 128
140 Nguyen, Chris Paint Branch High Sch 19:14.92 129
141 Walter, Osorio Parkdale High School 19:21.36 130
142 Fallace, Kyle Bel Air High School 19:23.55 131
143 Hammond, Nick Bel Air High School 19:23.63 132
144 Josue, Mejia High Point High Schoo 19:27.64 133
145 Seganish, Nick Sherwood High School 19:29.64 134
146 Traver, Adlai Leonardtown 19:32.42 135
147 McCabe, Wyatt Quince Orchard High S 19:32.93 136
148 Ball, Satchel North Point 19:33.61 137
149 Levickas, Jack Catonsville High Scho 19:34.70 138
150 Nicolaus, Drew Catonsville High Scho 19:37.34 139
151 Andrew, Ibezimako Bowie High School 19:38.21 140
152 Mikias, Stewart Bowie High School 19:39.22 141
153 Mark, Stephen Bel Air High School 19:41.65 142
154 Riederer, Michael Richard Montgomery Hi 19:43.79 143
155 Stinger, Christopher Chopticon 19:44.59 144
156 Martinez, Ethan North Point 19:47.81 145
157 Babore, Yonatan Quince Orchard High S 19:49.11 146
158 Bower, Sam Catonsville High Scho 19:53.24 147
159 Berkel, Marcus Parkdale High School 19:58.85 148
160 Wilson, James DuVal High School 20:12.66
161 Gagnon, Nicholas Chopticon 20:22.76 149
162 Hill, Joe Catonsville High Scho 20:24.57 150
163 Cameron, Burgess CH Flowers High Schoo 20:25.80 151
164 Bryan, Herrera Parkdale High School 20:35.88 152
165 Baker, Matthew Leonardtown 20:36.95 153
166 Treshaun, Rodgers CH Flowers High Schoo 20:39.22 154
167 William, Menjivar High Point High Schoo 20:44.75 155
168 Welch, Derek Chopticon 20:45.43 156
169 Yeabsera, Teferra Northwestern High Sch 20:50.85 157
170 Yeindra, Jagarnath Parkdale High School 20:58.81 158
171 Khalifa, Ndir CH Flowers High Schoo 21:03.39 159
172 Kidus, Gebrgiorgis Parkdale High School 21:04.65 160
173 Jose, Mejia Parkdale High School 21:10.67 161
174 Craig, Johnson CH Flowers High Schoo 21:11.58 162
175 Kristopher, Hinton CH Flowers High Schoo 21:19.98 163
176 Korey, Gaines Northwestern High Sch 21:20.80 164
177 Elijah, Murphy Northwestern High Sch 21:40.13 165
178 Nelson, Romero High Point High Schoo 21:51.49 166
179 Nicolas, Deleon CH Flowers High Schoo 21:59.96 167
180 Mead, Gage Chopticon 22:01.28 168
181 Richard, Orisaya Northwestern High Sch 22:11.24 169
182 Abey, Adeoye Northwestern High Sch 22:24.67 170
183 Temitayo, Ogunduyilemi Bowie High School 25:19.93 171
Class 3A Girls
Team Scores
============================================================================================================
Rank Team Score Avg Total Spread 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
============================================================================================================
1 Centennial 68 20:40.69 1:43:23.49 25.10 9 12 13 16 18 58
2 Northern-Calvert High Sch 84 20:39.56 1:43:17.80 1:49.20 5 6 10 24 39 52 93
3 River Hill 128 21:04.98 1:45:24.90 1:13.50 7 26 29 32 34 36 44
4 Towson High School 129 21:07.86 1:45:39.30 2:26.00 3 11 21 45 49 67 83
5 Mt. Hebron 205 21:47.60 1:48:58.00 2:46.29 8 20 31 71 75 80 107
6 Oakdale 229 22:01.54 1:50:07.70 2:29.70 14 15 55 72 73 81 85
7 Poolesville 236 21:58.30 1:49:51.50 3:16.00 2 35 64 66 69 122 141
8 James Hubert Blake High S 240 22:07.40 1:50:37.00 1:58.70 25 40 46 59 70 78 98
9 C. Milton Wright 259 22:18.43 1:51:32.19 2:29.70 17 50 51 62 79 82 102
10 Atholton 267 22:15.12 1:51:15.60 2:58.29 19 23 42 86 97 125 140
11 Urbana 273 22:24.17 1:52:00.90 1:58.50 37 43 53 56 84 89 95
12 Westminster 283 22:24.72 1:52:03.60 2:45.20 22 41 61 65 94 100
13 Reservoir 296 22:29.60 1:52:28.00 2:22.70 28 30 60 88 90 91 109
14 Wilde Lake 329 22:47.22 1:53:56.10 2:38.10 33 48 68 77 103 133 137
15 Great Mills High School 372* 22:51.10 1:54:15.50 5:03.09 1 57 87 112 115 116
16 North Harford 372* 23:03.67 1:55:18.40 3:38.00 27 47 54 118 126 127 129
17 Huntingtown High School 437 23:27.98 1:57:19.90 2:32.90 38 92 96 101 110 111 123
18 Damascus 452 23:28.03 1:57:20.19 4:42.50 4 99 113 117 119 124 138
19 Linganore 473 23:47.70 1:58:58.50 1:17.20 74 76 104 105 114 128 130
20 Col. Zadok Magruder 570 24:46.22 2:03:51.10 3:13.89 63 120 121 132 134 139 142
21 Dundalk High School 616 25:12.92 2:06:04.60 1:59.29 106 108 131 135 136
*Tiebreakers
========================================================
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
========================================================
Great Mills High School 1 57 87 112 115 *116
North Harford 27 47 54 118 126 127
==================================================================
Name Team Time Points
==================================================================
1 Imhof, Annie Great Mills High Scho 19:25.20 1
2 Satsangi, Nandini Poolesville 19:45.60 2
3 Admiraal, Johanna Towson High School 19:51.80 3
4 Delaplaine, Heather Damascus 19:53.90 4
5 Barrick, Molly Northern-Calvert High 19:55.70 5
6 Dolan, Claudia Northern-Calvert High 20:01.90 6
7 Tiamfook, Jasmine River Hill 20:10.40 7
8 Pinto, Abby Thomas Johnson 20:18.40
9 Banham, Alexandra Mt. Hebron 20:26.50 8
10 McIntyre, Devin Centennial 20:26.60 9
11 Deresky, Sarah Northern-Calvert High 20:32.60 10
12 Conboy, Sydney Towson High School 20:32.90 11
13 Taylor, Kara Centennial 20:36.60 12
14 Jiang, Jessica Centennial 20:37.20 13
15 Kowalk, Charlotte Oakdale 20:38.70 14
16 Tarzy, Alexa Oakdale 20:46.60 15
17 Mazer, Ashley Centennial 20:51.40 16
18 Koga, Pam C. Milton Wright 20:51.70 17
19 Betler, Alison Centennial 20:51.70 18
20 Pisanic, Celine Atholton 20:52.00 19
21 Gilliam, Madelynn Tuscarora 20:52.30
22 Gustafson, Ellie Mt. Hebron 20:52.40 20
23 Sheedy, Jaqui Towson High School 20:52.80 21
24 Corns, Julia Lansdowne 20:53.00
25 Ryan, Kaylee Westminster 20:57.80 22
26 Bosmans, Alaina Atholton 20:59.50 23
27 Bader, Charlotte Chesapeake (AA) 21:02.10
28 Wilder, Adrianna Northern-Calvert High 21:02.70 24
29 Oberfield, Catherine James Hubert Blake Hi 21:06.80 25
30 McNeil, Nyjari Franklin High 21:07.10
31 Matthews, Alexa River Hill 21:09.40 26
32 Welsh, Casey North Harford 21:14.80 27
33 Cortez, Annabel Reservoir 21:17.70 28
34 Krein, Colleen River Hill 21:18.40 29
35 Ailinger, Heather Reservoir 21:18.80 30
36 Beyer, Emily Mt. Hebron 21:20.30 31
37 Latzko, Anna River Hill 21:22.80 32
38 Orloff, Julia Wilde Lake 21:23.80 33
39 Dannelly, Owen River Hill 21:23.90 34
40 Whitefield, Fiona Poolesville 21:27.10 35
41 Wang, Tiffany River Hill 21:29.20 36
42 Narvaez, Diana Urbana 21:37.50 37
43 Redding, Bridgett Huntingtown High Scho 21:39.50 38
44 Wimmer, Marissa Northern-Calvert High 21:44.90 39
45 Hines, Abigail James Hubert Blake Hi 21:45.00 40
46 Brown, Sarah Westminster 21:55.20 41
47 Yayi-Bondje, Fanny Atholton 21:57.30 42
48 Sanford, Caroline Urbana 21:57.60 43
49 Corns, Naomi Lansdowne 21:58.30
50 Ying, Eileen River Hill 22:01.20 44
51 Miller, Lauren Towson High School 22:04.00 45
52 Carr, Riani James Hubert Blake Hi 22:07.40 46
53 Chaney, Abby North Harford 22:11.10 47
54 Carroll, Alexis Wilde Lake 22:12.30 48
55 Rhodes, Rebekah North Hagerstown 22:17.00
56 Prem, Karen Towson High School 22:17.80 49
57 Koga, Courtney C. Milton Wright 22:19.50 50
58 Hanson, Laila C. Milton Wright 22:19.70 51
59 Delamer, Kaitlyn Northern-Calvert High 22:19.80 52
60 O'Neill, Kara Urbana 22:24.00 53
61 Tayler, Valerie North Harford 22:25.00 54
62 Austin, Lilly Oakdale 22:25.70 55
63 Auderset, Susannah Urbana 22:25.80 56
64 O'Dell, Savannah Great Mills High Scho 22:26.40 57
65 Tse, Courtney Centennial 22:29.80 58
66 Ruckdechel, Syndey James Hubert Blake Hi 22:32.30 59
67 Kantar, Mikayla Reservoir 22:32.50 60
68 Patrick, Mckenzie Franklin High 22:34.20
69 Wagner, Jillian Westminster 22:39.30 61
70 White, Kristen C. Milton Wright 22:39.90 62
71 Pena-Molina, Kathy Col. Zadok Magruder 22:45.90 63
72 Azamati, Delali Poolesville 22:47.00 64
73 Reiff, Chandra Westminster 22:48.30 65
74 Dollar, Theresa Poolesville 22:50.20 66
75 Mercer, Sally Towson High School 22:55.80 67
76 Hailemarriam, Gelila Wheaton High School 22:56.00
77 Rosas, Adriana Wilde Lake 23:00.80 68
78 Nichols, Alison Poolesville 23:01.60 69
79 Ali, Malika James Hubert Blake Hi 23:05.50 70
80 Kim, Kelly Mt. Hebron 23:06.00 71
81 Hartman, Anna Oakdale 23:08.30 72
82 Evans, Roxann Oakdale 23:08.40 73
83 Franco-De-La-Rosa, Wade Watkins Mill High Sch 23:10.30
84 Connolly, Khelsa Linganore 23:10.30 74
85 Zhang, Eleanor Mt. Hebron 23:12.80 75
86 Hobson, Brighid Linganore 23:15.30 76
87 McGinnis, Elise Wilde Lake 23:17.30 77
88 Deitz, Gwyneth James Hubert Blake Hi 23:17.70 78
89 LaMastra, Shannon C. Milton Wright 23:21.40 79
90 Ike-Amaechi, Ijeoma Baltimore Poly 23:21.80
91 Siedlecki, Lauren Mt. Hebron 23:23.20 80
92 Gamble, Madison Oakdale 23:25.70 81
93 Roszko, Maggie C. Milton Wright 23:27.30 82
94 Brune, Caroline Towson High School 23:34.60 83
95 Miller, Anna Urbana 23:36.00 84
96 Johnson, Shelby Edgewood High 23:36.20
97 Gabby, Maegan Oakdale 23:36.50 85
98 O'Brien, Emma Atholton 23:36.50 86
99 Staats, Anna Great Mills High Scho 23:36.90 87
100 Mathur, Ananya Reservoir 23:38.60 88
101 Madsen, Rainie Urbana 23:39.70 89
102 Little, Hunter Reservoir 23:40.40 90
103 Wood, Cece Reservoir 23:40.90 91
104 Russell, Hannah Huntingtown High Scho 23:41.20 92
105 Thon, Sophie Northern-Calvert High 23:42.90 93
106 Wawrzynski, Julia Westminster 23:43.00 94
107 Danner, Sara Urbana 23:44.00 95
108 Foulkes, Margaret Huntingtown High Scho 23:48.60 96
109 Wei, Angela Atholton 23:50.30 97
110 Stuart, Ashley James Hubert Blake Hi 23:53.80 98
111 Davis, Mary Ellen Damascus 23:56.30 99
112 Haldorsen, Kamilla Westminster 23:56.80 100
113 Arocho, Margaret Huntingtown High Scho 23:58.20 101
114 Rogers, Jessica C. Milton Wright 24:00.00 102
115 Rosas, Brenda Wilde Lake 24:01.90 103
116 Leman, Hannah Linganore 24:02.00 104
117 Belmaggio, Miriah Linganore 24:03.40 105
118 Lujan, Maria Dundalk High School 24:06.50 106
119 Lechmann, Grace Mt. Hebron 24:07.90 107
120 Ngugi, Sweeten Dundalk High School 24:08.70 108
121 Dockendorf, Rebecca Reservoir 24:11.50 109
122 Bunn, Kristen Huntingtown High Scho 24:12.40 110
123 Greiner, Maitlin Huntingtown High Scho 24:14.70 111
124 Fillebrown, Jennifer Great Mills High Scho 24:18.70 112
125 Siever, Abby Damascus 24:20.00 113
126 Coblentz, Valerie Linganore 24:27.50 114
127 Forrest, Madison Great Mills High Scho 24:28.30 115
128 Acker, Megan Great Mills High Scho 24:29.20 116
129 Miller, Kate Damascus 24:33.60 117
130 Schiminger, Camille North Harford 24:34.70 118
131 Smith, Taylor Damascus 24:36.40 119
132 McCullough, Maria Col. Zadok Magruder 24:36.70 120
133 Margolis, Maiya Col. Zadok Magruder 24:37.80 121
134 Van Wert, Kasey Poolesville 24:45.80 122
135 Pfalz, Tatiana Huntingtown High Scho 24:48.10 123
136 Boege, Ella Damascus 24:49.00 124
137 Kaschak, Maria Atholton 24:49.10 125
138 Sheldon, Olivia North Harford 24:52.80 126
139 Shepard, Jill North Harford 24:56.90 127
140 Gager, Alexa Linganore 24:59.60 128
141 Klapka, Courtney North Harford 25:01.20 129
142 Karmel, Naomi Edgewood High 25:09.10
143 Mcdonald, Sloane Baltimore City Colleg 25:12.80
144 Steel, Brae Linganore 25:19.30 130
145 Nyambura, Elizabeth Dundalk High School 25:41.90 131
146 Castelo, Jazmin Col. Zadok Magruder 25:50.90 132
147 Haigh, Emily Wilde Lake 25:59.80 133
148 Boyce, Julienne Col. Zadok Magruder 25:59.80 134
149 Farley, Anastasia Dundalk High School 26:01.70 135
150 Pereyra, Stephanie Dundalk High School 26:05.80 136
151 Boone, Caroline Wilde Lake 26:07.80 137
152 Crisafulli, Carly Damascus 26:14.10 138
153 Yeh, Shanna Col. Zadok Magruder 26:52.20 139
154 Armoo, Adjoa Atholton 28:19.20 140
155 Johnson, Andrea Poolesville 28:22.40 141
156 Storck, Annie Col. Zadok Magruder 28:41.20 142
157 Sullivan, Emma Edgewood High 29:56.20
Class 3A Boys
Team Scores
============================================================================================================
Rank Team Score Avg Total Spread 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
============================================================================================================
1 River Hill 58 16:58.02 1:24:50.10 59.66 3 7 8 14 26 36 37
2 Atholton 134 17:24.86 1:27:04.32 1:10.21 10 13 23 29 59 78 99
3 Urbana 136 17:25.95 1:27:09.79 40.60 15 24 25 33 39 65 69
4 Northern-Calvert High Sch 138 17:18.91 1:26:34.55 2:06.89 1 9 11 44 73 88 127
5 Mt. Hebron 215 17:46.62 1:28:53.11 1:09.38 12 17 53 66 67 74 126
6 Towson High School 221 17:47.68 1:28:58.41 1:14.00 16 18 50 62 75 96 134
7 Westminster 222 17:52.48 1:29:22.40 56.64 19 42 51 52 58 63 92
8 Linganore 224 17:42.16 1:28:30.80 1:53.51 4 20 57 71 72 108 109
9 Centennial 274 18:05.47 1:30:27.36 40.48 41 47 48 55 83 101 107
10 James Hubert Blake High S 277 17:57.84 1:29:49.20 1:55.33 5 40 54 87 91 119 137
11 Chesapeake (AA) 308 18:08.77 1:30:43.88 1:00.02 28 61 68 70 81 103 128
12 Oakdale 317 18:12.92 1:31:04.63 1:09.76 30 56 60 76 95 105 133
13 Reservoir 326 18:12.16 1:31:00.82 1:10.33 31 32 80 86 97 130 154
14 Edgewood 339 18:14.46 1:31:12.32 1:55.16 22 35 46 116 120 139
15 South Hagerstown 376 18:12.86 1:31:04.32 3:37.21 2 21 90 117 146 147 165
16 Wheaton High School 394 18:26.00 1:32:10.03 1:36.85 27 79 82 94 112 136 145
17 Glenelg 427 18:34.63 1:32:53.18 1:07.60 45 84 89 98 111 115 155
18 Great Mills High School 428 18:34.71 1:32:53.59 1:16.42 43 77 85 102 121 135 157
19 Franklin 467 18:44.27 1:33:41.35 1:25.02 49 64 106 110 138 143 163
20 Tuscarora 473 18:40.96 1:33:24.84 2:36.49 6 100 113 114 140 144 158
21 C. Milton Wright 602 19:21.13 1:36:45.69 2:55.39 34 129 132 148 159 160
22 Aberdeen 606 19:28.38 1:37:21.95 3:20.66 38 124 131 151 162 164 166
23 North Harford 617 19:16.62 1:36:23.11 59.31 104 118 122 123 150 153 161
24 Huntingtown High School 650 19:22.40 1:36:52.04 1:18.53 93 125 141 142 149 152 156
==================================================================
Name Team Time Points
==================================================================
1 Bennett, Matt Northern-Calvert High 16:14.81 1
2 Harman, Darren South Hagerstown 16:14.89 2
3 Rose, Trent River Hill 16:25.93 3
4 Hewitson, Micah Linganore 16:27.34 4
5 Newport, James James Hubert Blake Hi 16:41.49 5
6 Prather, Gavin Tuscarora 16:50.65 6
7 Reddy, Rahul River Hill 16:54.20 7
8 Parker, Jacob River Hill 16:56.99 8
9 Sweeney, Charlie Northern-Calvert High 16:58.92 9
10 Smolyak, Daniel Atholton 17:00.25 10
11 Weamert, Dylan Northern-Calvert High 17:05.04 11
12 Edmondson, Jake Mt. Hebron 17:06.14 12
13 Lefors, Francisco Atholton 17:06.40 13
14 Meininger, Andrew River Hill 17:07.38 14
15 Santis, Garrett Urbana 17:08.32 15
16 Parts, Vaughn Towson High School 17:08.84 16
17 Bisant, Greg Mt. Hebron 17:12.09 17
18 Ellis, Jonathan Towson High School 17:12.49 18
19 Arbaugh, Bradley Westminster 17:13.28 19
20 Belmaggio, Michael Linganore 17:13.46 20
21 Witmer, Timmy South Hagerstown 17:14.28 21
22 Verk, Sam Edgewood 17:14.30 22
23 Rosicky, Benjamin Atholton 17:15.19 23
24 Danner, Nicholas Urbana 17:16.99 24
25 Nathan, Davis Urbana 17:17.02 25
26 Oldhouser, Ben River Hill 17:25.60 26
27 Scott, Jason Wheaton High School 17:28.67 27
28 Wood, Charles Chesapeake (AA) 17:29.28 28
29 Spain, Owen Atholton 17:32.02 29
30 Fachler, Mark Oakdale 17:34.78 30
31 Muniz, Kai Reservoir 17:37.02 31
32 Christian, William Reservoir 17:37.26 32
33 Landon, Ben Urbana 17:38.54 33
34 Foulks, Mike C. Milton Wright 17:39.79 34
35 Dzambasow, David Edgewood 17:43.45 35
36 Gasaway, Brandon North Hagerstown 17:44.20
37 Downing, Jake River Hill 17:44.41 36
38 English, Ryan Frederick 17:44.47
39 Reynolds, Kevin River Hill 17:44.90 37
40 Brennan, Gavin Aberdeen 17:45.30 38
41 Macek, Ben Damascus 17:48.64
42 Le, Justin Urbana 17:48.92 39
43 Stout, John James Hubert Blake Hi 17:49.46 40
44 Frommer, Andrew Centennial 17:50.15 41
45 Griffin, Noah Westminster 17:51.34 42
46 Madden, Ian Great Mills High Scho 17:53.37 43
47 Oldham, Greg Northern-Calvert High 17:54.08 44
48 Dilworth, Toby Glenelg 17:55.13 45
49 Gorski, Ben Edgewood 17:56.92 46
50 Gao, Daniel Centennial 17:58.26 47
51 Savage, Chris Centennial 17:59.65 48
52 Queen, Joseph Franklin 18:00.39 49
53 Dhaurali, Sushant Towson High School 18:00.97 50
54 Martinez, Jose Lansdowne 18:01.38
55 DiPietro, Sam Westminster 18:03.51 51
56 Moore, Bradley Westminster 18:04.35 52
57 Samuel, Abraham Mt. Hebron 18:04.51 53
58 Pollack, Evan James Hubert Blake Hi 18:07.82 54
59 Jackson, Will Centennial 18:08.67 55
60 Hooper, Jake Oakdale 18:09.20 56
61 Richmond, Justin Linganore 18:09.71 57
62 Budd, Oliver Westminster 18:09.92 58
63 Osborn, Marcus Atholton 18:10.46 59
64 Schaefer, Matthew Oakdale 18:11.65 60
65 Daubert, Jake Chesapeake (AA) 18:12.18 61
66 Paul, Tyler Towson High School 18:13.26 62
67 Arbaugh, Brandon Westminster 18:13.71 63
68 Rosner, Eli Franklin 18:14.03 64
69 Bandini, Julien Urbana 18:14.17 65
70 Packard, Timothy Mt. Hebron 18:14.84 66
71 Sardesai, Sahil Mt. Hebron 18:15.53 67
72 Daubert, Gus Chesapeake (AA) 18:16.14 68
73 Fairbanks, Matthew Urbana 18:16.16 69
74 Wolfe, Dylan Chesapeake (AA) 18:16.98 70
75 Browne, Kyle Linganore 18:19.43 71
76 Henyon, Brennan Linganore 18:20.86 72
77 Carpenter, Will Northern-Calvert High 18:21.70 73
78 Hayden, Jimmy Mt. Hebron 18:22.34 74
79 Kirby, Aidan Towson High School 18:22.85 75
80 Sarsony, Adam Rockville High School 18:23.74
81 Cantor, Max Oakdale 18:24.45 76
82 Kennedy, Ryan Great Mills High Scho 18:25.04 77
83 Kavka, Jack Atholton 18:25.54 78
84 Clifford, Noah Wheaton High School 18:26.18 79
85 Carson, Jake Reservoir 18:26.75 80
86 Clewley, Matt Chesapeake (AA) 18:29.31 81
87 Horst, Cameron Damascus 18:30.29
88 Amaya, Joe Wheaton High School 18:30.58 82
89 Riina, Jacob Centennial 18:30.63 83
90 Preece, Nicholas Glenelg 18:30.88 84
91 Feddersen, Sam Great Mills High Scho 18:31.63 85
92 Carr, Jacob Reservoir 18:32.44 86
93 Hung, Brian James Hubert Blake Hi 18:33.61 87
94 Tran, Tyson Northern-Calvert High 18:34.16 88
95 Thompson, Shawn Glenelg 18:34.41 89
96 Pandolfi, Charlie South Hagerstown 18:34.74 90
97 O'Grady, Jack James Hubert Blake Hi 18:36.83 91
98 Cotoia, Kyle Westminster 18:37.30 92
99 Jones, Kenneth Huntingtown High Scho 18:37.53 93
100 Scott, Eric Wheaton High School 18:39.07 94
101 Holman, Elijah Oakdale 18:44.55 95
102 Morgan, Jack Towson High School 18:45.30 96
103 Rosario, Ruben Reservoir 18:47.36 97
104 Carroll, Garrett Glenelg 18:50.02 98
105 Lampf, Jacob Atholton 18:51.78 99
106 Monninger, Mitchell Tuscarora 18:52.53 100
107 Mitchell, Steven Centennial 18:53.30 101
108 Nasman, Quinton Great Mills High Scho 18:53.77 102
109 Van Valkenburg, Alexand Chesapeake (AA) 18:54.97 103
110 Schiminger, George North Harford 18:56.83 104
111 Bacon, Alex Oakdale 18:56.83 105
112 Diaz, Tristan Franklin 18:58.89 106
113 Carpenter, Ethan Centennial 18:59.95 107
114 Dill, Ben Linganore 19:00.78 108
115 Carter, Jeremy Linganore 19:01.33 109
116 Rosner, Louie Franklin 19:02.62 110
117 Dilworth, Graham Glenelg 19:02.74 111
118 Zeitvogel, Luca Wheaton High School 19:05.53 112
119 Aker, Tomas Tuscarora 19:06.78 113
120 Shreve, Kyle Tuscarora 19:07.74 114
121 Lahmann, Cole Glenelg 19:07.93 115
122 Burgess, Ryan Edgewood 19:08.19 116
123 Montgomery, Isaac South Hagerstown 19:08.30 117
124 Welsh, Kyle North Harford 19:09.17 118
125 Liiva, Aaron James Hubert Blake Hi 19:09.24 119
126 Travis, Justin Rockville High School 19:09.39
127 Johnson, Timothy Edgewood 19:09.46 120
128 Anderson, Jeremy Great Mills High Scho 19:09.79 121
129 Kavanagh, Lane North Harford 19:10.48 122
130 Robinson, Christopher North Harford 19:10.49 123
131 Wilson, Otto Aberdeen 19:10.58 124
132 Baer, Kollin Huntingtown High Scho 19:12.56 125
133 Unkenholz, Andrew Mt. Hebron 19:15.17 126
134 Metler, Michael Northern-Calvert High 19:16.19 127
135 Lehmann, Lukas Chesapeake (AA) 19:16.95 128
136 Roden, Franci C. Milton Wright 19:17.16 129
137 Hernandez, Al Reservoir 19:17.43 130
138 Foster, Daniel Aberdeen 19:18.98 131
139 Miller, James C. Milton Wright 19:19.66 132
140 Kowalk, Evan Oakdale 19:19.82 133
141 Hannan, Matt Towson High School 19:20.37 134
142 Hollingsworth, John Great Mills High Scho 19:22.01 135
143 Thornton, Nicholas Wheaton High School 19:22.27 136
144 Huddle, John James Hubert Blake Hi 19:23.97 137
145 Orr, Dylan Franklin 19:25.42 138
146 McEwan, Zach Edgewood 19:26.50 139
147 Hildebrandt, Nicholas Tuscarora 19:27.14 140
148 Calautti, Joshua Huntingtown High Scho 19:32.37 141
149 Pettiford, Michael Huntingtown High Scho 19:33.51 142
150 Hyatt, Sean Franklin 19:46.49 143
151 McElroy, Jimmy Tuscarora 19:47.81 144
152 Siddiqui, Bilal Wheaton High School 19:50.67 145
153 Witmer, Stevie South Hagerstown 19:52.11 146
154 Buckley, Connor South Hagerstown 19:52.36 147
155 Smith, Brendan C. Milton Wright 19:53.90 148
156 Watson, Dylan Huntingtown High Scho 19:56.07 149
157 Ladenheim, Ian North Harford 19:56.14 150
158 Heiritier-Robbins, Patr Aberdeen 20:01.13 151
159 Wolf, Dyllan Huntingtown High Scho 20:07.36 152
160 Amodeia, Michael Edgewood High 20:09.94
161 Emm, Nick North Harford 20:13.04 153
162 Ponton, Travis Reservoir 20:14.71 154
163 Dwiggins, Cole Glenelg 20:21.44 155
164 Baird, Aidan Huntingtown High Scho 20:25.98 156
165 Arends, Zachary Great Mills High Scho 20:31.50 157
166 Konopelski, Louis Tuscarora 20:31.77 158
167 Wright, Jacob C. Milton Wright 20:35.18 159
168 Stevenson, Bryan C. Milton Wright 20:50.36 160
169 Weir, Christopher North Harford 21:00.51 161
170 Byers, Henry Aberdeen 21:05.96 162
171 Chisolm, Jake Franklin 21:21.13 163
172 Houston, Jesse Aberdeen 21:53.45 164
173 Harvey, Jared South Hagerstown 22:01.15 165
174 Cullinan, Dan Aberdeen 23:03.54 166
Class 2A Girls
Team Scores
============================================================================================================
Rank Team Score Avg Total Spread 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
============================================================================================================
1 Hereford High 50 20:07.93 1:40:39.67 1:43.64 2 3 11 12 22 24 25
2 Century 118 21:17.86 1:46:29.32 2:11.14 8 17 23 29 41 59 65
3 Catoctin 141 21:25.44 1:47:07.20 3:38.98 6 10 15 38 72 78 82
4 Liberty 151 21:34.35 1:47:51.75 3:02.41 5 7 30 52 57 66 70
5 Calvert 160 21:46.07 1:48:50.38 2:29.46 9 26 33 39 53 64 77
6 South Carroll 173 21:53.64 1:49:28.24 2:15.76 14 19 37 49 54 84 104
7 Walkersville 177 22:00.45 1:50:02.28 1:59.47 16 28 42 44 47 55 58
8 Marriotts Ridge 194 22:11.05 1:50:55.26 2:11.28 20 34 35 45 60 63 71
9 Easton 290 23:17.33 1:56:26.67 7:03.50 4 32 50 96 108 115 118
10 Patuxent 293 22:53.22 1:54:26.11 6:54.28 1 43 68 86 95 99 103
11 Kent Island 294 23:08.98 1:55:44.91 4:45.40 13 21 73 90 97 101 105
12 Rising Sun 299 23:14.39 1:56:11.95 3:52.15 18 48 67 81 85 91 92
13 Carver A&T 344 23:44.33 1:58:41.66 2:19.46 40 62 76 79 87 112 119
14 Queen Anne's County 362 24:09.03 2:00:45.16 4:34.02 31 51 80 94 106 107 117
15 North Caroline 366 23:58.25 1:59:51.26 2:28.29 46 69 75 83 93 100 102
16 Loch Raven High 384 25:37.54 2:08:07.70 10:31.27 27 36 88 111 122
17 Southern 389 24:20.12 2:01:40.62 3:45.85 56 61 74 89 109 114 116
18 Western Tech 562 28:09.62 2:20:48.11 4:36.28 98 110 113 120 121
==================================================================
Name Team Time Points
==================================================================
1 Jackson, Hayley Patuxent 18:23.54 1
2 Lang, Brit Oakland Mills 19:07.67
3 Coffey, Sarah Hereford High 19:13.19 2
4 Shearer, Kelly Hereford High 19:20.02 3
5 Gearhart, Kathryn Easton 19:40.35 4
6 Lyons, Maeve Liberty 19:57.00 5
7 Webster, Julien Catoctin 20:02.84 6
8 Rinehart, Heidi Liberty 20:13.68 7
9 Chaverini, Grace Oakland Mills 20:17.23
10 Hurst, Kiley Century 20:20.09 8
11 Hite, Elizabeth Calvert 20:26.17 9
12 Kartalia, Emma Winters Mill 20:26.24
13 Kreiner, Bella Catoctin 20:29.11 10
14 Caldwell, Reilly Middletown 20:32.07
15 Konkus, Emily Hereford High 20:33.75 11
16 Causey, Emily Hereford High 20:35.87 12
17 Tvelia, Emma Kent Island 20:36.75 13
18 Langille, Erin South Carroll 20:40.62 14
19 Perella, Lillie Catoctin 20:41.13 15
20 Miller, Mary Walkersville 20:43.99 16
21 Brodsky, Colby Century 20:47.72 17
22 Bell, Alanah Rising Sun 20:52.65 18
23 Shattuck, Casey South Carroll 20:52.83 19
24 Starks, Abbigail Marriotts Ridge 20:55.35 20
25 Fine, Mandy Kent Island 20:56.19 21
26 Ace, Hannah Hereford High 20:56.84 22
27 Arena, Avery Century 21:03.74 23
28 Kozlowski, Alicia Hereford High 21:05.28 24
29 Behan, Lillian Hereford High 21:11.16 25
30 Friedel, Sydney Calvert 21:15.24 26
31 Pardew, Isabelle Loch Raven High 21:29.53 27
32 Simmons, Jennifer Walkersville 21:29.54 28
33 Poulton, Natalie Century 21:46.54 29
34 Lansinger, Natalie Liberty 21:47.52 30
35 Peck, Taylor Queen Anne's County 21:50.87 31
36 Remaniak, Faustina Easton 21:55.46 32
37 Gerber, Kim Calvert 21:58.98 33
38 Comea, Lakota Francis Scott Key 22:06.65
39 Younts, Sara Marriotts Ridge 22:07.28 34
40 Frederick, Hannah Marriotts Ridge 22:07.44 35
41 Mischke, Lilianna Loch Raven High 22:10.33 36
42 Ruckel, Sydney South Carroll 22:11.74 37
43 Waldron, Rachel Catoctin 22:12.31 38
44 Stewart, Carli Calvert 22:14.36 39
45 Mullaney, Kate Fallston 22:24.90
46 Cherry, Mackaiya Henry E. Lackey 22:25.57
47 Jones, Emani Frederick Douglas (PG 22:28.40
48 Riggs, Emma Carver A&T 22:29.83 40
49 Everton, Shannon Century 22:31.23 41
50 Haizel-Cobbina, Joana Walkersville 22:32.26 42
51 Smith, Nicole Patuxent 22:32.37 43
52 Engle, Abby Walkersville 22:33.03 44
53 Underwood, Caroline Marriotts Ridge 22:38.56 45
54 Sturm, Christine North Caroline 22:42.25 46
55 Bernardoni, Regan Walkersville 22:43.46 47
56 Cummings, Skye Westlake 22:44.13
57 Wheeler, Emma Rising Sun 22:45.36 48
58 Lawson, Marissa South Carroll 22:46.67 49
59 Ray, Annie Easton 22:47.41 50
60 Wilson, Madeline Queen Anne's County 22:51.84 51
61 Gallagher, Keelyn Liberty 22:54.14 52
62 Luker, Britton Calvert 22:55.63 53
63 Lausch, Anna South Carroll 22:56.38 54
64 Leuciuc, Mara Walkersville 22:58.38 55
65 Kasprzyk, Mary Southern 22:59.33 56
66 Bulakites, Emma Liberty 22:59.41 57
67 Netzer, Cara Walkersville 23:02.24 58
68 Montgomery, Shaye Century 23:03.47 59
69 Levey, Amanda Marriotts Ridge 23:06.63 60
70 Chance, Sophie Southern 23:07.91 61
71 Liepinya, Diana Carver A&T 23:08.75 62
72 Tyo, Katherine La Plata 23:14.23
73 Faughnan, Kealy Marriotts Ridge 23:15.35 63
74 Honeycutt, Cameron Calvert 23:15.54 64
75 Leimkuhler, Isabelle Century 23:15.81 65
76 Joy, Colleen Liberty 23:16.71 66
77 Lee, Danielle Rising Sun 23:25.37 67
78 Gipson, Ashlyn Patuxent 23:26.61 68
79 Lewis, Emily North Caroline 23:29.25 69
80 Ronaghan, Kaitlyn Liberty 23:29.35 70
81 Yuan, Christine Marriotts Ridge 23:31.18 71
82 Caselle, Sienna Catoctin 23:41.82 72
83 Stevens, Julianna Fallston 23:42.00
84 Laclair, Mary Kent Island 23:43.81 73
85 Fitzgerald, Madeline Southern 23:45.83 74
86 Beavan, Emma North Caroline 23:54.26 75
87 Rountree, Laurel Carver A&T 23:55.29 76
88 Howard, Lindsay Fallston 23:55.56
89 Misiorek, Jessica Calvert 23:58.56 77
90 Orndorff, Courtney Catoctin 24:18.02 78
91 Chen, Veronica Carver A&T 24:18.50 79
92 Meehan, Maisie Queen Anne's County 24:21.32 80
93 Brady, Kiona Rising Sun 24:23.77 81
94 Braithwaite, Kia Catoctin 24:30.09 82
95 Goodman, Alexis Largo 24:30.61
96 Herbert, Savannah North Caroline 24:34.95 83
97 Boyko, Elizabeth South Carroll 24:39.48 84
98 Wheeler, Arianna Rising Sun 24:44.81 85
99 Smith, Josie Patuxent 24:45.76 86
100 Green, Alyssa Carver A&T 24:49.29 87
101 Lane, Emily Loch Raven High 24:56.32 88
102 Petruzzo, Margaret Southern 25:02.37 89
103 Willard, Caroline Kent Island 25:06.01 90
104 Farrall, Brinley Rising Sun 25:09.25 91
105 Gross, Summer Paul Laurence Dunbar 25:09.79
106 Hindt, Katie Rising Sun 25:10.26 92
107 Hannegan, Megan North Caroline 25:10.55 93
108 Jubinski, Ashleigh Queen Anne's County 25:16.24 94
109 Halloway, Charday Patuxent 25:17.83 95
110 Dowd, Claire Easton 25:19.60 96
111 Poust, Mackenzie Kent Island 25:22.15 97
112 Leno, Erykah Western Tech 25:33.34 98
113 Morgan, Mackenzie Patuxent 25:33.81 99
114 Bixler, Savannah North Caroline 25:45.78 100
115 Mack, Delia Kent Island 25:55.41 101
116 Blazejak, Lexi North Caroline 26:09.37 102
117 Marcellino, Karson Eastern Tech 26:11.09
118 Sherman, Alyssa Patuxent 26:13.05 103
119 Lowman, Maya South Carroll 26:17.43 104
120 Schroyer, Taylor Kent Island 26:23.18 105
121 Wooward, Mckenzie Queen Anne's County 26:24.89 106
122 Sweetak, Grace Queen Anne's County 26:25.71 107
123 Johnson, Ormah Eastern Tech 26:39.54
124 Anovick, Claire Easton 26:43.85 108
125 VanCory, Chloe Southern 26:45.18 109
126 Jones, Kiara Western Tech 27:05.26 110
127 Di-ibor, Lotachukwu Eastern Tech 27:15.75
128 Caldwell, Katherine Loch Raven High 27:30.72 111
129 Mervis, Liora Carver A&T 27:39.74 112
130 Akanbi, Kikiola Western Tech 27:55.57 113
131 Keenan, Cassandra Southern 27:57.76 114
132 Sauter, Morgan Easton 28:13.98 115
133 Rose, Alyssa Southern 28:18.70 116
134 Molock, Mariah Paul Laurence Dunbar 28:28.12
135 Seidel, Tori Queen Anne's County 28:33.85 117
136 Kearns, Claire Easton 29:55.43 118
137 Sutton, Julia Carver A&T 29:55.60 119
138 Bland, Tara Western Tech 30:04.32 120
139 Shaw, Ariaunna Western Tech 30:09.62 121
140 Burley, Nyasia Loch Raven High 32:00.80 122
141 Bowley, Dianaztie Paul Laurence Dunbar 33:28.65
Class 2A Boys
Team Scores
============================================================================================================
Rank Team Score Avg Total Spread 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
============================================================================================================
1 Liberty 89 17:27.69 1:27:18.46 1:41.35 2 3 11 32 41 85 91
2 Oakland Mills 92 17:38.58 1:28:12.92 1:05.53 5 16 22 24 25 39 77
3 Winters Mill 116 17:39.80 1:28:19.01 1:36.02 6 9 13 35 53 59 66
4 Century 133* 17:58.42 1:29:52.15 51.89 15 18 30 34 36 40 49
5 Calvert 133* 17:52.02 1:29:20.12 1:41.11 4 20 27 28 54 57 62
6 Hereford High 168 17:59.23 1:29:56.15 1:14.85 10 12 44 50 52 63 70
7 Kent Island 185 18:14.90 1:31:14.53 49.03 21 29 33 47 55 103 111
8 Fallston 197 18:16.49 1:31:22.48 1:11.22 19 26 42 43 67 71 78
9 South Carroll 240 18:18.97 1:31:34.88 2:37.11 1 46 58 61 74 76 86
10 Westlake 257 18:32.31 1:32:41.57 2:30.93 7 31 48 83 88 94 109
11 Marriotts Ridge 263 18:32.52 1:32:42.61 1:35.50 17 45 60 68 73 93 102
12 La Plata 355 19:04.26 1:35:21.30 2:47.71 8 72 80 97 98 114 145
13 Patuxent 368 19:09.41 1:35:47.06 2:33.78 14 64 89 100 101 133 137
14 Southern 372 19:19.65 1:36:38.25 3:19.70 23 56 75 87 131 148 167
15 Eastern Tech 430 19:37.01 1:38:05.05 1:58.03 37 90 96 99 108 125 160
16 Elkton 482 19:55.88 1:39:39.42 1:47.48 65 81 105 115 116 140 144
17 Parkside 512 20:09.06 1:40:45.30 2:19.75 79 82 95 118 138 147 157
18 Thomas Stone 553 20:33.99 1:42:49.96 3:21.28 51 107 113 139 143 169 170
19 Queen Anne's County 607 20:53.18 1:44:25.92 1:16.27 104 112 129 130 132 146 149
20 Loch Raven High 615 21:03.77 1:45:18.87 3:32.28 69 119 120 151 156 163 166
21 North Caroline 617 21:32.64 1:47:43.22 5:14.66 38 92 158 164 165 172 173
22 Carver A&T 624 21:01.53 1:45:07.65 1:16.13 106 121 128 134 135 141 154
23 Sparrows Point 651 21:20.73 1:46:43.68 3:01.10 84 124 136 152 155 159 162
24 Western Tech 662 21:23.84 1:46:59.20 1:40.73 117 123 127 142 153 161 171
25 Paul Laurence Dunbar 676 21:41.51 1:48:27.59 3:30.43 110 122 126 150 168
*Tiebreakers
========================================================
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
========================================================
Century 15 18 30 34 36 *40
Calvert 4 20 27 28 54 57
==================================================================
Name Team Time Points
==================================================================
1 Cave, Brian South Carroll 16:33.70 1
2 Tilson, Nick Liberty 16:39.56 2
3 Saxon, Daniel Liberty 16:48.43 3
4 Diehl, Justin Calvert 16:51.80 4
5 Navarro, Joey Oakland Mills 16:53.70 5
6 Russell, Taylor Winters Mill 16:56.43 6
7 Hall, Jay Westlake 17:04.88 7
8 Smith, Miles La Plata 17:08.74 8
9 Gore, Sean Winters Mill 17:11.69 9
10 Batchelor, Ethan Hereford High 17:15.87 10
11 Miner, Andrew Liberty 17:17.19 11
12 Coffey, Dillon Hereford High 17:17.63 12
13 Caples, Devon Winters Mill 17:22.83 13
14 Jones, Brendan Patuxent 17:24.75 14
15 Slotwinski, Paul Catoctin 17:26.81
16 Spera, Jacob Century 17:27.76 15
17 Nguyen, Jared Oakland Mills 17:27.82 16
18 Jirdeh, Ibrahim Marriotts Ridge 17:32.30 17
19 Rippeon, Ryan Francis Scott Key 17:32.38
20 Hebert, Trevor Century 17:42.36 18
21 Parks, Andrew Fallston 17:42.41 19
22 Aris, Ben Calvert 17:48.60 20
23 Crosby, Jose Kent Island 17:49.31 21
24 Eiland Ii, Frederick Oakland Mills 17:53.75 22
25 Anastasi, Anthony Southern 17:56.61 23
26 White, Kelsey Oakland Mills 17:58.41 24
27 Kohn, Gavin Oakland Mills 17:59.24 25
28 Gordon, Anthony Frederick Douglas (PG 18:01.09
29 Hurm, Phil Rising Sun 18:02.44
30 Baranoski, Eric Fallston 18:03.03 26
31 Rickards, Jacob Calvert 18:03.37 27
32 Dodsworth, John Calvert 18:03.45 28
33 Nichols, Brandon Kent Island 18:06.18 29
34 Marlatt, Justin Century 18:06.96 30
35 Simpson, Devonte Westlake 18:11.97 31
36 Keele, Austin Liberty 18:12.38 32
37 Peters, Shane Kent Island 18:14.92 33
38 Johnson, Austin Century 18:15.42 34
39 Powell, Evan Winters Mill 18:15.62 35
40 Lang, Nathan Century 18:19.65 36
41 Deacon, Tucker Eastern Tech 18:19.87 37
42 Stevens, Jacob North Caroline 18:19.98 38
43 Smith, Sean Oakland Mills 18:20.33 39
44 Johnson, Theo Century 18:20.48 40
45 Hertz, Hayden Liberty 18:20.91 41
46 Brown, Saxon Fallston 18:21.36 42
47 Brennan, Garrett Fallston 18:22.05 43
48 Panza, Zachary Hereford High 18:23.49 44
49 Hejeebu, Jacob Marriotts Ridge 18:24.49 45
50 Mezebish, Remy South Carroll 18:25.20 46
51 Stanfield, Cade Kent Island 18:25.78 47
52 Hall, Jett Westlake 18:26.18 48
53 Havins, Jacob Century 18:26.49 49
54 Turnbaugh, Sam Hereford High 18:28.44 50
55 Burch, Billy Thomas Stone 18:29.76 51
56 Sweeney, Dietrich Hereford High 18:30.72 52
57 Racine, Brandon Williamsport 18:31.79
58 Frock, Justin Winters Mill 18:32.45 53
59 Aris, Liam Calvert 18:32.91 54
60 Ruhl, Evan Francis Scott Key 18:37.31
61 Donnelly, Cade Kent Island 18:38.35 55
62 Hynes, Griffin Southern 18:39.82 56
63 Gaughan, Daniel Calvert 18:39.87 57
64 Duafala, Steven South Carroll 18:40.36 58
65 Moxley, Liam Winters Mill 18:43.26 59
66 Farrell, Ricky Marriotts Ridge 18:43.46 60
67 Cave, Jason South Carroll 18:44.80 61
68 Mattson, Michael Calvert 18:44.94 62
69 Galloway, Nathan North East 18:46.83
70 Gmurek, Shawn Hereford High 18:47.44 63
71 Klapper, Connor Patuxent 18:48.89 64
72 Shrewsbury, Evan Elkton 18:51.85 65
73 Nicholson, Tim Winters Mill 18:52.45 66
74 Fabula, Nick Fallston 18:53.63 67
75 Zhang, David Marriotts Ridge 18:54.55 68
76 Gasior, Keith Catoctin 18:54.61
77 Harris, Garrett Loch Raven High 18:59.12 69
78 Pindale, Ryan Hereford High 19:00.99 70
79 Heiland, Jacob Fallston 19:03.15 71
80 Kane, Ethan La Plata 19:06.17 72
81 Beschner, Timothy Marriotts Ridge 19:07.81 73
82 Michaels, Evan South Carroll 19:10.82 74
83 Westman, Mark Southern 19:13.13 75
84 Shanabarger, Donald South Carroll 19:13.18 76
85 Chattin, Anders Oakland Mills 19:13.19 77
86 Etemad-Mogha, Firuz Fallston 19:13.79 78
87 Deberardinis, Ryan Parkside 19:16.18 79
88 Cottle, Jacob La Plata 19:16.90 80
89 Spaeth, Cameron Elkton 19:18.08 81
90 Goodman, Justin Parkside 19:21.40 82
91 Brown, Trevon Westlake 19:22.72 83
92 Harris, Isaiah Gwynn Park 19:24.94
93 Hammond, Max Sparrows Point 19:28.34 84
94 Leek, Danny North East 19:28.55
95 Buckley, Joe Liberty 19:28.64 85
96 Shanabarger, Chris South Carroll 19:32.37 86
97 Lucas, Will Southern 19:32.38 87
98 Tompkins, Alan Westlake 19:35.82 88
99 Scott, Collin Patuxent 19:36.47 89
100 Gerbes, Ryan Eastern Tech 19:39.47 90
101 Moore, Trevor Liberty 19:40.44 91
102 Kato, Mitchell North Caroline 19:43.67 92
103 Malloy, James Marriotts Ridge 19:44.37 93
104 Rahill, Thomas Westlake 19:45.29 94
105 Temple, Patrick Parkside 19:49.70 95
106 Lantz, Justin Eastern Tech 19:50.38 96
107 Sutton, Lazarus La Plata 19:53.05 97
108 Varnell, Noah La Plata 19:56.45 98
109 Dibua, Ohiole Eastern Tech 19:57.43 99
110 Parks, Thomas Patuxent 19:58.41 100
111 Kalins, Jared Patuxent 19:58.54 101
112 Mcauliffe, Jack Marriotts Ridge 20:01.56 102
113 Ridgeway, Tucker Kent Island 20:02.18 103
114 Washington, Brandon Queen Anne's County 20:04.08 104
115 Burger, Christian Elkton 20:11.68 105
116 Ourand, McHale Carver A&T 20:12.00 106
117 Hart, Cory Thomas Stone 20:17.63 107
118 Swisher, Kyle Eastern Tech 20:17.90 108
119 Hurley, Tobias Westlake 20:20.86 109
120 Johnson, Dana Paul Laurence Dunbar 20:23.11 110
121 Caldwell, Thomas Kent Island 20:29.06 111
122 Brewer, Andrew Queen Anne's County 20:30.41 112
123 Randall, Matthew Thomas Stone 20:30.59 113
124 Garrow, Joseph La Plata 20:31.21 114
125 Clancy, Nolan Elkton 20:38.48 115
126 Gravatt, James Elkton 20:39.33 116
127 Scipio, Asim Western Tech 20:40.36 117
128 Payne, Brendan Parkside 20:42.10 118
129 Iaconangelo, Bryce Loch Raven High 20:48.43 119
130 Sesay, Marco, Marco Loch Raven High 20:48.85 120
131 Wanis, Christopher Carver A&T 20:48.93 121
132 Haynes, Cyrus Paul Laurence Dunbar 20:50.63 122
133 Rogers, Davis Western Tech 20:58.45 123
134 Hoenig, Ethan Sparrows Point 21:01.01 124
135 Moon, Norman Eastern Tech 21:08.06 125
136 Davis, Sammy Paul Laurence Dunbar 21:10.67 126
137 Briscoe, Brandon Western Tech 21:11.25 127
138 Twohy, Conor Carver A&T 21:13.10 128
139 Kane, Lincoln Queen Anne's County 21:14.94 129
140 Miller, Robert Queen Anne's County 21:16.14 130
141 Povlitz, Vinson Southern 21:16.31 131
142 Quirion, John Paul Queen Anne's County 21:20.36 132
143 Waldheim, Daniel Patuxent 21:21.14 133
144 Williamson, Amir Carver A&T 21:25.49 134
145 Wagner, Eric Carver A&T 21:28.13 135
146 Kihn, Gavin Sparrows Point 21:30.18 136
147 Ketchum, Colton Patuxent 21:31.41 137
148 Yaya, Khizar Parkside 21:35.93 138
149 Cousin, Chardre Thomas Stone 21:40.93 139
150 Roehsler, Reece Elkton 21:44.54 140
151 Owens, Sam Carver A&T 21:46.87 141
152 Perry, Jalen Western Tech 21:48.05 142
153 Robinson-Jordan, Kyle Thomas Stone 21:51.05 143
154 Ramirez, David Elkton 21:51.29 144
155 Locke, Steven La Plata 21:52.85 145
156 Lopez, Methias Queen Anne's County 21:55.16 146
157 Temple, Shawn Parkside 21:59.48 147
158 Dove, Carson Southern 22:03.14 148
159 Schmidt, Kevin Queen Anne's County 22:08.82 149
160 Green, Keshawn Paul Laurence Dunbar 22:09.64 150
161 Meoli, Josh, Josh Loch Raven High 22:11.07 151
162 Rohe, Daron Sparrows Point 22:14.71 152
163 Brown, Nelson Western Tech 22:21.09 153
164 Donato, Elliott Carver A&T 22:29.06 154
165 Akers, Joe Sparrows Point 22:29.44 155
166 Reveille, Nick Loch Raven High 22:31.40 156
167 Depietro, Vincent Parkside 22:35.12 157
168 Schultz, Kyle North Caroline 22:36.69 158
169 Woolston, Riley Sparrows Point 22:40.21 159
170 Singh, Sukhvir Eastern Tech 22:45.67 160
171 Johnson, Noah Western Tech 23:05.19 161
172 Akers, Dane Sparrows Point 23:16.19 162
173 Antinone, Luke Loch Raven High 23:22.45 163
174 Martinez, Alejandro North Caroline 23:28.24 164
175 Jacobs, Robert North Caroline 23:34.64 165
176 Cooper, Joshua Loch Raven High 23:42.24 166
177 Clark, Roman Southern 23:43.14 167
178 Esguerra, Zephaniah Paul Laurence Dunbar 23:53.54 168
179 Trimble, Alex Thomas Stone 24:12.96 169
180 Truby, Alexander Thomas Stone 24:41.06 170
181 Grayson, Jr., Craig Western Tech 25:08.62 171
182 Murray, Dakota North Caroline 25:09.58 172
183 Fitzgerald, Brady North Caroline 25:30.16 173
M&D Timing DirectAthletics MeetPro
2015 MPSSAA State Cross Country Championships
Hereford High School, Parkton, MD - 11/14/2015
Class 1A Girls
Team Scores
============================================================================================================
Rank Team Score Avg Total Spread 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
============================================================================================================
1 Boonsboro 43 21:28.96 1:47:24.83 3:45.90 1 3 5 11 23 27 28
2 Smithsburg 51 22:01.57 1:50:07.84 1:43.18 6 8 9 12 16 21 42
3 Northern Garrett 81 22:47.37 1:53:56.85 1:27.98 10 13 14 18 26 30 38
4 Bohemia Manor 113 23:19.23 1:56:36.15 3:22.01 4 15 24 34 36 63 64
5 Brunswick 164 24:06.40 2:00:32.02 4:30.03 7 29 35 43 50 57 68
6 Patterson Mill 174 24:12.37 2:01:01.90 5:12.73 2 39 40 41 52 53 59
7 Perryville High School 200 24:50.06 2:04:10.34 2:47.98 19 37 46 47 51 54 67
8 Snow Hill High School 213 25:11.92 2:05:59.62 1:49.93 31 32 45 49 56 70 74
9 Cambridge-South Dorcheste 225 25:14.05 2:06:10.26 3:19.98 20 44 48 55 58 60 62
10 Clear Spring 239 25:31.71 2:07:38.57 3:56.13 22 25 61 65 66 73 75
11 Mardela Middle & High Sch 262 26:49.10 2:14:05.52 6:17.72 17 33 69 71 72
==================================================================
Name Team Time Points
==================================================================
1 Wright, Haley Boonsboro 19:33.76 1
2 Betz, Ashley Patterson Mill 20:47.18 2
3 Rogers, Kaitlyn Boonsboro 21:07.27 3
4 Meyer, Elle Bohemia Manor 21:11.02 4
5 Harper, Camryn Boonsboro 21:11.04 5
6 Lindsay, Erica Smithsburg 21:12.27 6
7 McGillivray, Elly Brunswick 21:15.29 7
8 Moholt, Mallory Smithsburg 21:36.11 8
9 Mazenko, Madeline Smithsburg 21:56.32 9
10 Gray, Natalie Allegany 22:01.45
11 Warnick, Tiffany Northern Garrett 22:08.69 10
12 Keefer, Katie Southern Garrett 22:10.68
13 Luzier, Makenna Boonsboro 22:13.11 11
14 Jerwick, Mikaela Smithsburg 22:27.70 12
15 Parandhamaia, Faith Northern Garrett 22:31.36 13
16 Vitez, Michaela Northern Garrett 22:41.26 14
17 Abell, Kendall Pikesville 22:47.35
18 McDonald, Tara Bohemia Manor 22:55.09 15
19 Wandalowski, Quinn Smithsburg 22:55.45 16
20 Nichols, Kate Mardela Middle & High 22:58.24 17
21 Peck, Kylee Northern Garrett 22:58.87 18
22 Losoya, Aleah Perryville High Schoo 22:59.40 19
23 Shenton, Josie Cambridge-South Dorch 23:03.67 20
24 Thomas, Julia Smithsburg 23:04.41 21
25 Kelly, Kassy Clear Spring 23:12.38 22
26 Jones, Molly Boonsboro 23:19.66 23
27 Rhudy, Jamie Bohemia Manor 23:27.11 24
28 Delaney, Hannah Clear Spring 23:30.86 25
29 Magrath, Melissa Allegany 23:34.04
30 Meyers, Rebecca Northern Garrett 23:36.67 26
31 Solberg, Ana Boonsboro 23:39.70 27
32 Jenarine, Hannah Pikesville 23:48.59
33 Swift, Sam Southern Garrett 23:50.50
34 Jones, Abbie Boonsboro 23:55.89 28
35 Bambrick, Melanie Brunswick 23:56.27 29
36 Burdock, Abigail Northern Garrett 24:14.54 30
37 McAllister, Emily Snow Hill High School 24:21.53 31
38 Mast, Emily Snow Hill High School 24:24.21 32
39 Boltz, Abbie Mardela Middle & High 24:27.14 33
40 Seidenberg, Lena Bohemia Manor 24:29.91 34
41 Buscemi, Nat Brunswick 24:32.33 35
42 Pixler, Marissa Bohemia Manor 24:33.03 36
43 Losoya, Kayla Perryville High Schoo 24:39.73 37
44 Rhoten, Ana Northern Garrett 24:43.96 38
45 Ruby, Abby Patterson Mill 24:44.72 39
46 Dawson, Jordan Patterson Mill 24:44.80 40
47 Scher, Nina Patterson Mill 24:45.29 41
48 Vidal, Ally Smithsburg 24:46.52 42
49 Skinner, Rebekah Kent County High Scho 25:01.29
50 Ropp, Hannah Brunswick 25:02.82 43
51 Hughes, Karlie Cambridge-South Dorch 25:05.79 44
52 Holland, Chloe Snow Hill High School 25:18.87 45
53 Henson, Hannah Perryville High Schoo 25:21.67 46
54 Ray, Sydney Perryville High Schoo 25:22.16 47
55 Ryan, Katie Cambridge-South Dorch 25:27.22 48
56 Lofland, Jasmine North Dorchester High 25:36.80
57 Lambertson, Bailey Snow Hill High School 25:43.55 49
58 Burton, Lily Brunswick 25:45.32 50
59 Vanderweile, Skylar Perryville High Schoo 25:47.38 51
60 Nikkila, Mikaela Patterson Mill 25:59.91 52
61 Pantazelos, Chloe Patterson Mill 26:00.13 53
62 Kuhn, Ellie Perryville High Schoo 26:06.98 54
63 Anderson, Natalie Cambridge-South Dorch 26:09.93 55
64 McCabe, Marley Snow Hill High School 26:11.46 56
65 Edwards, Caroline Brunswick 26:13.38 57
66 Qualies, Janee Cambridge-South Dorch 26:23.65 58
67 Chapman, Bailey Patterson Mill 26:24.42 59
68 Price, Carrie Cambridge-South Dorch 26:32.72 60
69 Barnhart, Joelle Clear Spring 26:39.15 61
70 Krotee, Leah Cambridge-South Dorch 26:47.26 62
71 Mccall, Maddie Bohemia Manor 26:51.91 63
72 Franklin, Cedara Pocomoke Sr High Scho 26:52.70
73 Lindsay, Emily Bohemia Manor 27:05.99 64
74 Neal, Zoie Clear Spring 27:07.66 65
75 Hensley, Carissa Clear Spring 27:08.52 66
76 Heiman, Sydnie Perryville High Schoo 27:29.89 67
77 Edwards, Claire Brunswick 27:40.52 68
78 Fragata, Kristinne Pikesville 28:10.94
79 Johnson, Bria Mardela Middle & High 28:35.89 69
80 Williams, Sade Snow Hill High School 28:36.16 70
81 White, Cassidy Mardela Middle & High 28:48.29 71
82 Insley, Hannah Mardela Middle & High 29:15.96 72
83 Morris, Emmaleigh Clear Spring 30:01.63 73
84 Barnes, Tanaya Edmondson-Westside 30:59.88
85 Wise, Dishon Snow Hill High School 31:00.72 74
86 Davis, Infasia Edmondson-Westside 31:41.94
87 Watkins, Adrianna Clear Spring 31:55.79 75
Class 1A Boys
Team Scores
============================================================================================================
Rank Team Score Avg Total Spread 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
============================================================================================================
1 Boonsboro 78 18:19.15 1:31:35.77 1:04.31 7 9 17 20 25 26 28
2 Smithsburg 106 18:24.17 1:32:00.85 2:24.58 1 10 24 30 41 60 73
3 Southern Garrett 113* 18:34.17 1:32:50.90 1:37.37 4 15 21 34 39 57 79
4 Patterson Mill 113* 18:34.31 1:32:51.56 1:35.02 5 18 23 27 40 63 66
5 Bohemia Manor 124 18:34.07 1:32:50.36 2:21.47 3 6 11 51 53 67 76
6 Fort Hill 129 18:43.48 1:33:37.42 1:32.93 8 13 32 33 43 44 91
7 Northern Garrett 171 19:05.39 1:35:26.99 1:01.21 19 29 31 42 50 54 61
8 Pikesville 182 19:07.78 1:35:38.93 1:18.80 14 35 37 47 49 59 72
9 Cambridge-South Dorcheste 193 19:16.59 1:36:22.96 2:06.56 12 22 45 52 62 70 87
10 Perryville High School 229 19:34.53 1:37:52.66 2:15.15 16 38 46 58 71 75 78
11 Fairmont Heights 308 20:55.31 1:44:36.55 6:15.58 2 55 77 84 90
12 North Dorchester High Sch 334 20:52.28 1:44:21.40 2:40.70 48 56 65 82 83 85 88
13 Kent County High School 335 20:55.15 1:44:35.78 2:56.66 36 64 74 80 81 93 95
14 Pocomoke Sr High School 404 22:11.17 1:50:55.87 3:46.64 68 69 86 89 92 94
*Tiebreakers
========================================================
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
========================================================
Southern Garrett 4 15 21 34 39 *57
Patterson Mill 5 18 23 27 40 63
==================================================================
Name Team Time Points
==================================================================
1 Merritt, Will Smithsburg 16:50.08 1
2 Glasgow, Anthony Fairmont Heights 17:21.12 2
3 Franceschina, Grant Bohemia Manor 17:28.79 3
4 Horner, Declan Southern Garrett 17:33.70 4
5 Hardy, Logan Patterson Mill 17:37.94 5
6 Longeway, Alex Bohemia Manor 17:41.89 6
7 Jackson, Andrew North Carroll 17:42.48
8 Bair, Michael Boonsboro 17:45.14 7
9 Fiscus, Ben Allegany 17:47.49
10 Saez, Scott Fort Hill 17:52.66 8
11 McClellan, Donovan Boonsboro 18:00.96 9
12 Smith, Jonah Smithsburg 18:08.40 10
13 Duckett, Frankye Edmondson-Westside 18:08.53
14 Laird, Zack Bohemia Manor 18:11.00 11
15 Aaron, Nelson Cambridge-South Dorch 18:11.28 12
16 Young, Alex Fort Hill 18:11.90 13
17 Morris, Lance Pikesville 18:13.78 14
18 Hamrick, Devan Southern Garrett 18:19.84 15
19 Klemm, Jared Allegany 18:20.44
20 Salvatore, Matt Perryville High Schoo 18:24.49 16
21 Rogers, Bryce Boonsboro 18:26.58 17
22 Ikemoto, Ken Patterson Mill 18:26.62 18
23 Walker, Robert Northern Garrett 18:32.37 19
24 Rochford, Paul Boonsboro 18:33.63 20
25 Jordan, Christian Southern Garrett 18:37.01 21
26 Trevor, Goodwin Cambridge-South Dorch 18:37.02 22
27 McDonald, Colin Patterson Mill 18:40.07 23
28 Intolubbe, Joe Brunswick 18:44.06
29 Daigneault, Micah Smithsburg 18:46.90 24
30 Mason, Levi Boonsboro 18:49.46 25
31 Hartings, Ben Boonsboro 18:50.16 26
32 Iacaruso, Ryan Patterson Mill 18:53.96 27
33 Connelly, Ethan Boonsboro 18:54.01 28
34 Wampler, Saylor Northern Garrett 18:59.70 29
35 Kercheval, Garrett Smithsburg 19:00.81 30
36 Lais, Jaden Northern Garrett 19:01.88 31
37 Nizer, Jayden Fort Hill 19:03.14 32
38 Joe, Jeremy Fort Hill 19:04.12 33
39 Duggan, Patrick Southern Garrett 19:09.27 34
40 Nzambi, Alex Pikesville 19:10.33 35
41 Drew, Joiner Kent County High Scho 19:10.77 36
42 Taule, Aaron Pikesville 19:10.90 37
43 Phillips, Eric Perryville High Schoo 19:11.01 38
44 Warnick, Zack Southern Garrett 19:11.08 39
45 Brosh, Samuel Patterson Mill 19:12.97 40
46 Marquiss, Jordan Smithsburg 19:14.66 41
47 Sines, Nathan Northern Garrett 19:19.46 42
48 Hose, Trey Fort Hill 19:25.60 43
49 Ringler, Austin Fort Hill 19:26.62 44
50 Connor, McCroy Cambridge-South Dorch 19:29.08 45
51 Negron, Joseph Perryville High Schoo 19:30.53 46
52 Cohen, Sam Pikesville 19:31.33 47
53 Noe, Cervantes North Dorchester High 19:32.04 48
54 Khalsa, Sotantar Pikesville 19:32.59 49
55 Barclay, Caleb Northern Garrett 19:33.58 50
56 Bollen, Luc Bohemia Manor 19:38.42 51
57 Matt, Koletsky Cambridge-South Dorch 19:47.74 52
58 Franceschina, Jack Bohemia Manor 19:50.26 53
59 Stolzenfels, Jakob Northern Garrett 19:50.81 54
60 Thompson, Tyreke Fairmont Heights 19:53.28 55
61 Davion, Dockins North Dorchester High 19:59.46 56
62 Greene, Michael Southern Garrett 20:05.06 57
63 Taylor, Jacob Perryville High Schoo 20:06.99 58
64 Chumac, Mykhaylo Pikesville 20:07.21 59
65 Wilson, Kevin Smithsburg 20:07.82 60
66 Klotz, Kyle Northern Garrett 20:15.09 61
67 Gus, Thomas Cambridge-South Dorch 20:17.85 62
68 Hutchinson, Jess Patterson Mill 20:18.18 63
69 Jones, Jalen Surrattsville 20:20.13
70 Patrick, Mccoligan Kent County High Scho 20:24.28 64
71 Joe, Bates North Dorchester High 20:26.63 65
72 Vujanic, Alek Patterson Mill 20:27.23 66
73 Smith, Jonathan Bohemia Manor 20:27.74 67
74 Myron, Mason Pocomoke Sr High Scho 20:28.45 68
75 Sam, Reyes Pocomoke Sr High Scho 20:30.95 69
76 Zack, Walters Mardela Middle & High 20:31.49
77 Patrick, Geleta Cambridge-South Dorch 20:33.88 70
78 Jones, Cage Perryville High Schoo 20:39.64 71
79 Anderson, Zorey Edmondson-Westside 20:47.42
80 Fastow, Eli Pikesville 20:49.47 72
81 Faust, Alex Smithsburg 20:52.95 73
82 Ben, Voshell Kent County High Scho 20:56.04 74
83 Lewis, Jakob Perryville High Schoo 20:56.36 75
84 Morse, Jared Bohemia Manor 21:01.94 76
85 Joe, Jeffery ACCE 21:11.46
86 Walker, Ryan Fairmont Heights 21:21.97 77
87 Seibert, Craig Perryville High Schoo 21:22.72 78
88 Horner, Alec Southern Garrett 21:33.69 79
89 Christian, Sunkler Kent County High Scho 21:57.26 80
90 Noah, Vargas Kent County High Scho 22:07.43 81
91 Isaiah, Brinsfield North Dorchester High 22:10.53 82
92 Ismael, Hernandez North Dorchester High 22:12.74 83
93 Simms, Kevin Fairmont Heights 22:23.48 84
94 Paden, Radunske North Dorchester High 22:24.58 85
95 Tyler, Nixon Pocomoke Sr High Scho 22:35.91 86
96 Ben, Cornwell Cambridge-South Dorch 22:51.18 87
97 Jake, Connor North Dorchester High 22:51.22 88
98 Nicholas, Palmer Pocomoke Sr High Scho 23:05.46 89
99 Liggans, Ayyub Fairmont Heights 23:36.70 90
100 Bowie, Korey Edmondson-Westside 24:06.60
101 Harr, Jeremy Fort Hill 24:14.58 91
102 Kristof, Bothazi Pocomoke Sr High Scho 24:15.10 92
103 Nick, Hale Kent County High Scho 24:47.83 93
104 Brady, Hooks Pocomoke Sr High Scho 24:56.30 94
105 Daniel, Mitzel Kent County High Scho 27:58.11 95
Return to Top
|
|
|