|
|
|
|
|
adidas® D.C. Invitational Track Meet
Saturday, January 29, 2000
10:00 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.
George Mason University Fieldhouse, Fairfax, Virginia
ELITE WOMEN'S EVENTS
adidas Women's 60 Meter Dash
PL ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME
== ============================ ========================= ====
1 Guidry, Carlette adidas 7.27
2 Sturrup, Chandra Nike/Bahamas 7.29
3 Miller, Inger Nike 7.29
4 White, Kelli adidas 7.30
5 Edwards, Torri Nike 7.37
6 Backus, LaKeisha adidas 7.42
Golden Spike Women's 60 Meter Hurdles
PL ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME
== ============================ ========================= ====
1 Morrison, Melissa Reebok 8.09
2 King, Andria Reebok 8.16
3 Kirkland, Anjanette Nike 8.19
4 Dickey, Cheryl Nike 8.26
5 McCray, Yolanda Vector Sports 8.28
6 Vaughn, Angie adidas 8.29
Golden Spike Women's 400 Meter Dash
PL ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
1 Reid, Suziann adidas 52.58
2 Porter, Shanelle US West 52.98
3 Richards, Sandie Reebok 53.28
4 Hennegan, Monique adidas 53.68
5 Graham, Kim adidas 53.91
Golden Spike Women's 800 Meter Run
PL ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
1 Jacobs, Regina HSI 2:01.71
2 Clark, Hazel Nike 2:02.43
3 Clark-Diggs, Joetta Nike 2:02.64
4 Ave, Michelle Asics 2:03.60
5 Ross, Amy United States 2:04.11
6 Grant, Debbie New Balance 2:04.54
Golden Spike Women's High Jump
PL ATHLETE NAME TEAM MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
1 Wentland, Gwen Nike 1.93m 6'04.00
2 Acuff, Amy New Balance 1.88m 6'02.00
3 Spangler, Angie Asics 1.83m 6'00.00
4 Forrester, Nicole Canada 1.83m 6'00.00
Visa Women's Pole Vault
PL ATHLETE NAME TEAM MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
1 Suttle, Kellie Nike 4.21m 13'09.75
2 Mueller, Melissa Nike 4.11m 13'05.75
3 Price, Melissa Nike 4.11m 13'05.75
4 Becker, Kim Reebok 3.91m 12'10.00
- Quackenbush, Kristin United States NH
- Wittenwyler, Jill Nike NH
ELITE MEN'S EVENTS
Pontiac Grand Prix Men's 60 Meter Dash
PL ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME
== ============================ ========================= ====
1 Harden, Tim Nike 6.57
2 Lewis, Brian Reebok 6.59
3 Marsh, Mike Santa Monica TC 6.64
4 Drummond, Jon Nike 6.65
5 Howard, Bryan adidas 6.75
6 McCall, Tony Reebok 6.79
GMC Envoy Men's 60 Meter Hurdles
PL ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME
== ============================ ========================= ====
1 Johnson, Allen United States 7.59
2 Crear, Mark Godspeed TC 7.65
3 Wade, Larry Nike 7.70
4 Arnold, Dominique United States 7.74
5 Wallace, Dawane adidas 7.82
6 Swift, Eugene Elite Athletes Network 7.94
Golden Spike Men's 400 Meter Dash
PL ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
1 Washington, Tyree Reebok 47.35
2 Byrd, Leonard Nike 47.87
3 Minor, Deon Nike 48.03
4 Adkins, Derrick Vector Sports 48.57
- Johnson, Dameon Maryland Elite TC DNF
- McCray, Danny HSI DNF
Golden Spike Men's 800 Meter Run
PL ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
1 Gray, Johnny Santa Monica TC 1:49.38
2 Woodward, Bryan Reebok Enclave 1:49.43
3 Royster, Al Santa Monica TC 1:49.77
4 Kenah, Rich Asics 1:49.91
5 Vernon-Watson, Mario Maryland Elite TC 1:49.94
6 Townsend, Trinity New Balance 1:50.53
7 Gaskins, Elliott Reebok Enclave 1:54.52
Golden Spike Men's 1 Mile Run
PL ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
1 Aden, Ibrahim HSI/Somalia 3:59.80
2 Sullivan, Kevin Reebok/Canada 3:59.83
3 Paranya, Karl Asics 4:00.23
4 Krummenacker, David adidas 4:02.30
5 Kapsoiya, Ben Global Mbio Club/Kenya 4:02.56
6 Kipyegon, Amos Global Mbio Club/Kenya 4:09.63
Golden Spike Men's & Women's Shot Put
PL ATHLETE NAME TEAM MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
1 Bloom, Andy M Nike 20.22m 66'04.25
2 Toth, Kevin M Nike 19.58m 64'03.00
3 Price-Smith, Connie F Nike 18.42m 60'05.25
4 Thompson, Tressa F Nike 18.42m 60'05.25
MASTERS EVENTS
Masters Men's 1 Mile Run
PL ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME AGE
== ============================ ===================== ======= ===
1 Moeser, Chuck Sterling, VA 4:35.39 48
2 Clelland, James Catonsville, MD 4:36.41 41
3 Umbarger, Ken Gaithersburg, MD 4:40.02 48
4 Allen, Mack Washington, DC 4:41.32 42
5 Basile, Tony Columbia, MD 4:42.52 41
6 Ryan, Paul Arlington, VA 4:45.79 49
7 Coleman, Dennis Gaithersburg, MD 4:49.37 42
8 Horan, Marty Gaithersburg, MD 4:53.42 40
9 Weber, Tom Lorton, VA 4:55.81 46
10 Sparkowski, Jason Arlington, VA 5:02.40 40
11 Rossiter, Spider Washington, DC 5:02.92 48
12 Costanza, Robert Sterling, VA 5:09.73 40
Age vs Beauty Men & Women 1 Mile Run
PL ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME AGE
== ============================ ===================== ======= ===
1 Wind, Jay M Arlington, VA 5:20.43 50
2 Desenberg, Charles M Occoquan, VA 5:22.91 52
3 Triantos, Gretchen F Rockville, MD 5:23.91 42F
4 Sullivan, Patrick M Oakton, VA 5:26.83 50
5 Trost, Bob M Falls Church, VA 5:30.88 53
6 Weiner, Robert M Accokeek, MD 5:35.36 52
7 Simonsick, Eleanor F Baltimore, MD 5:38.69 41F
8 McCann, Beth F Falls Church, VA 5:39.55 40F
9 Schaeffer, Stephen M Mt. Airy, MD 5:40.35 50
10 Thurston, Bob M Washington, DC 5:41.30 55
11 Giunta, Joe M Warrenton, VA 5:42.99 51
12 Blank, Betty F Falls Church, VA 5:47.99 46F
13 Verdier, Jim M Alexandria, VA 5:48.34 57
Masters Men & Women 1,600 Meter Sprint Medley
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME
== =================================== =======
1 SPRI Sprint Force America 3:52.91
2 MDMA "B" Maryland Masters 3:55.65
3 SPRI "B" Sprint Force America 3:57.27
4 MDMA Maryland Masters 4:15.64
HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' EVENTS
High School Girls 1 Mile Run
PL ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
1 Swain, Erin Lake Braddock (VA) 5:05.84
2 Askea, Laurel Centreville (VA) 5:12.98
3 Stevenson, Katie Kent Co. (MD) 5:16.12
4 Chaikin, Lauren GC Marshall (VA) 5:16.67
5 McDuff, Lee UNA-River Hill, MD 5:17.88
6 McCarthy, Heather Lake Braddock (VA) 5:22.71
7 Swain, Kelly Lake Braddock (VA) 5:24.21
8 Menard, Katrina Jeb Stuart (VA) 5:24.26
9 Coan, Katie TC Williams (VA) 5:31.13
10 Milans, Kim UNA-Bethesda, MD 5:41.03
11 Bazzle, Carissa Broadway (VA) 5:50.07
- Schomette, Amie Urbana (MD) DQ
High School Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Preliminaries
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT
== =================================== ======= ==
1 LARG Largo (MD) 1:42.72 2
2 ELEN Eleanor Roosevelt (MD) 1:44.56 3
3 WSTR Western (MD) 1:46.08 3
4 OCON Bish. O'Connell (VA) 1:48.76 2
5 SUIT Suitland (MD) 1:49.18 2
6 JAME James Robinson (VA) 1:49.26 3
7 TCWI TC Williams (VA) 1:51.57 2
8 DUVA DuVal (MD) 1:51.85 1
9 THOM Thomas Jefferson (VA) 1:54.97 1
10 WDBR Woodbridge (VA) 1:55.68 2
11 CARR Arch. Carroll (DC) 1:57.68 1
12 FAIR Fairfax (VA) 1:57.80 2
High School Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Finals
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME
== =================================== =======
1 ELEN Eleanor Roosevelt (MD) 1:41.97
2 LARG Largo (MD) 1:42.21
3 WSTR Western (MD) 1:45.98
4 SUIT Suitland (MD) 1:49.35
5 OCON Bish. O'Connell (VA) 1:49.54
6 JAME James Robinson (VA) 1:50.57
High School Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Preliminaries
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT
== =================================== ======= ==
1 LARG Largo (MD) 3:57.78 2
2 ELEN Eleanor Roosevelt (MD) 3:58.33 2
3 CTRL Central (MD) 4:02.71 1
4 JAME James Robinson (VA) 4:05.40 2
5 SUIT Suitland (MD) 4:08.36 2
6 OCON Bish. O'Connell (VA) 4:09.34 1
7 TCWI TC Williams (VA) 4:09.50 2
8 WSTR Western (MD) 4:11.59 2
9 THOM Thomas Jefferson (VA) 4:13.62 1
10 DUVA DuVal (MD) 4:13.99 1
11 IRET Bishop Ireton (VA) 4:24.84 1
High School Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Finals
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME
== =================================== =======
1 LARG Largo (MD) 3:58.23
2 ELEN Eleanor Roosevelt (MD) 4:00.22
3 CTRL Central (MD) 4:00.86
4 JAME James Robinson (VA) 4:09.58
5 OCON Bish. O'Connell (VA) 4:14.92
High School Girls High Jump
Height Progression: 5'0, 5'2, 5'4, 5'6, 5'8, 5'10
PL ATHLETE NAME TEAM MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
1 Nelms, Jennifer UNA-Spotsylvania 5'08.00" 1.73m
2 Mass, Krystle Thomas Jefferson (V 5'04.00" 1.63m
3 Goldring, Tianna LaPlata (MD) 5'02.00" 1.57m
4 Dailey, Rachel Fairfax (VA) 5'00.00" 1.52m
5 Garris, Sandy Fairfax (VA) 5'00.00" 1.52m
5 Walsh, Meghan Havre De Grace (MD) 5'00.00" 1.52m
High School Girls Pole Vault
8'9, 9'0, 9'6, 9'9, 10'0, 10'3, 10'6
PL ATHLETE NAME TEAM MARK
== ========================== =================== =========
1 LaRoche, Charlotte Centreville (VA) 11'00.00" 3.35m
2 Graff, Lauren Urbana (MD) 10'03.00" 3.12m
3 LaRoche, Alicia Centreville (VA) 9'06.00" 2.90m
4 Rothrock, Meredith Langley (VA) 9'00.00" 2.74m
- Jennings, Lynn TC Williams (VA) NH
- Walsh, Meghan Havre De Grace (MD) NH
- Prakken, Jeanette Fairfax (VA) NH
- McKissick, Lauren Langley (VA) NH
HIGH SCHOOL BOYS EVENTS
High School Boys 1 Mile Run
PL ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
1 Lockhart, Bobby Handley (VA) 4:20.49
2 Albertine, Jamie Walt Whitman (MD) 4:21.35
3 Lewis, Jason Potomac (VA) 4:25.61
4 Teklai, Hailemichael Washington Lee (VA) 4:28.81
5 Dunnum, Andrew Robinson (VA) 4:29.61
6 Costello, Paul Paul VI (VA) 4:29.62
7 Snead, LA Robinson (VA) 4:30.56
8 Ciganek, Francis Kent Co. (MD) 4:32.80
9 Chu, Steven UNA-River Hill, MD 4:35.19
10 Snyder, Brant TC Williams (VA) 4:38.53
11 Fisher, Patrick Washington Lee (VA) 4:38.86
12 Small, James McLean (VA) 4:42.47
13 Lang, James Thomas Jefferson (VA) 4:48.69
14 Silver, David Thomas Jefferson (VA) 4:53.61
High School Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Preliminaries
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT
== =================================== ======= ==
1 SUIT Suitland (MD) 1:33.93 2
2 LAUR Laurel (MD) 1:35.57 2
3 DUVA DuVal (MD) 1:36.81 1
4 QANN Queen Anne's (MD) 1:36.83 1
5 EPIS Episcopal (VA) 1:36.85 1
6 POTM Potomac (MD) 1:36.91 1
7 ELEN Eleanor Roosevelt (MD) 1:39.61 2
8 JAME James Robinson (VA) 1:39.95 2
High School Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Finals
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME
== =================================== =======
1 SUIT Suitland (MD) 1:33.04
2 LAUR Laurel (MD) 1:34.23
3 QANN Queen Anne's (MD) 1:35.59
4 DUVA DuVal (MD) 1:36.22
5 EPIS Episcopal (VA) 1:36.67
6 POTM Potomac (MD) 1:37.74
High School Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Preliminaries
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT
== =================================== ======= ==
1 LAKE Lake Braddock (VA) 3:24.56 2
2 NORT Northwestern (MD) 3:27.17 2
3 ELEN Eleanor Roosevelt (MD) 3:27.22 2
4 SUIT Suitland (MD) 3:27.76 3
5 LARG Largo (MD) 3:30.38 3
6 JAME James Robinson (VA) 3:33.81 2
7 LAUR Laurel (MD) 3:35.46 3
8 HIGH High Point (MD) 3:36.26 1
9 IRET Bishop Ireton (VA) 3:42.12 1
High School Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Finals
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME
== =================================== =======
1 LAKE Lake Braddock (VA) 3:23.88
2 SUIT Suitland (MD) 3:25.52
3 ELEN Eleanor Roosevelt (MD) 3:26.24
4 NORT Northwestern (MD) 3:28.51
5 LARG Largo (MD) 3:31.51
6 JAME James Robinson (VA) 3:36.89
High School Boys High Jump
Height Progression: 6'0, 6'2, 6'4, 6'6, 6'8
PL ATHLETE NAME TEAM MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
1 Presley, Teddy Oakton (VA) 6'04.00" 1.93m
2 Kyne, Yeahmu Eleanor Roosevelt ( 6'02.00" 1.88m
3 Hinton, David Queen Anne's (MD) 6'02.00" 1.88m
4 Prucha, Evan UNA-River Hill, MD 5'10.00" 1.78m
High School Boys Pole Vault
Height Progression: 12'0, 12'3, 12'6, 12'9, 13'0, 13'3, 13'6, 13'9, 14'0
PL ATHLETE NAME TEAM MARK
== ========================== =================== =========
1 Hinton, David Queen Anne's (MD) 14'00.00" 4.27m
2 Sullivan, David Centreville (VA) 12'00.00" 3.66m
3 Jaikaran, Chris Centreville (VA) 12'00.00" 3.66m
- Roberts, Brice Robinson (VA) NH
COLLEGE/OPEN WOMEN'S EVENTSCollege/Open Women's 60 Meter Dash Preliminaries
PL ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME HT
== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
1 Jones, Danjile Hampton 7.92 2
2 Willis, January Hampton 7.95 3
3 Wermiel, Beth Towson St 7.97 1
4 Whitman, Nicole Hampton 7.92 2
5 Bathrust, Mindy Towson St 8.12 1
6 Ethridge, Andrea Virginia Commonwealth 8.13 2
7 Andem, Christiana Richmond 8.13 2
8 Monroe, Lydia Trinity 8.80 3
9 Adams, Nehkonti Trinity 9.32 3
10 Norris, Keisha Trinity 9.35 2
11 Chapple, Sandi Trinity 10.11 1
12 Earle, Gayon Trinity 10.86 2
College/Open Women's 60 Meter Dash Finals
PL ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME
== ============================ ========================= ====
1 Jones, Danjile Hampton 7.88
2 Willis, January Hampton 7.89
3 Wermiel, Beth Towson St 7.97
4 Whitman, Nicole Hampton 7.97
5 Bathrust, Mindy Towson St 8.25
6 Ethridge, Andrea Virginia Commonwealth 8.29
College/Open Women's 800 Meter Run
PL ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
1 deBoer, Katrina Georgetown 2:09.33
2 Penadu, Nickay Georgetown 2:09.81
3 Spencer, Sasha Georgetown 2:10.15
4 Heath, Tyrona Georgetown 2:11.05
5 Loner, Jessi George Mason 2:16.10
6 Roundtree, Katrina George Mason 2:16.58
- Johnson, Bridget Reebok DNF
College/Open Women's 1,500 Meter Run
PL ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
1 Henlen, Martha UNA-Richmond, VA 4:57.75 1
2 Scott, Sascha Unattached 4:58.80 2
3 Clemons, Veronica Univ of Virgina 5:02.43 2
4 Grose, Arian Virginia Commonwealth 5:02.87 1
5 Knight, Marie Virginia Commonwealth 5:03.54 1
6 Eastwood, Amy Univ of Virgina 5:03.72 2
7 George, Tara Virginia Commonwealth 5:04.20 1
8 Akbar, Sania American 5:04.71 2
9 O'Connell, Gina American 5:05.13 2
10 Sonderman, Heidi UNA-Stafford, VA 5:06.38 1
11 Wood, Laura UNA-Richmond, VA 5:12.04 1
12 Bashton, Becky Virginia Commonwealth 5:15.55 1
13 Thomas, Ashley Virginia Commonwealth 5:39.00 1
- Haacke, Kerrie Towson St DNF 2
College/Open Women's 60 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries
PL ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME HT
== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
1 Henry, Amy Hampton 9.07 2
2 Elmore, Ingrid Hampton 9.13 1
3 Barton, Alysia Virginia Commonwealth 9.27 1
4 Johnson, Nadia Towson St 9.57 2
5 Brock, Kary Richmond 9.72 1
6 Jaspers, Alison Towson St 10.35 2
College/Open Women's 60 Meter Hurdles Finals
PL ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
1 Henry, Amy Hampton 8.80
2 Elmore, Ingrid Hampton 8.99
3 Barton, Alysia Virginia Commonwealth 9.23
4 Johnson, Nadia Towson St 9.53
5 Brock, Kary Richmond 9.70
6 Jaspers, Alison Towson St 10.33
College/Open Women's 4x400 Meter Relay
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME
== =================================== =======
1 HAMP Hampton 3:55.58
2 VACO Virginia Commonwealth 4:06.81
3 TOWS Towson St 4:12.64
College/Open Women's 1,600 Meter Sprint Medley
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME
== =================================== =======
1 HAMP Hampton 4:13.39
2 RICH Richmond 4:22.14
3 VACO Virginia Commonwealth 4:26.32
4 TOWS Towson St 4:33.03
5 VACO "B" Virginia Commonwealth 4:45.54
COLLEGE/OPEN MENS' EVENTS
College/Open Men's 60 Meter Dash Preliminaries
PL ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME HT
== ============================ ========================= ==== ==
1 Duncan, Chris Maryland Elite TC 6.90 3
2 Davis, Derwin Maryland Elite TC 7.03 1
3 Drummond, Byron ITS 7.12 2
4 Blanco, Rolando ITS 6.91 3
5 Jones, Linwood Bowie State 7.06 3
6 Waldron, Don ITS 7.19 3
7 Johnson, Tim UNA-Colonial Heights, VA 7.25 1
8 Lawrence, Will Virginia Commonwealth 7.61 2
9 Shreibman, Matt adidas Townson 7.68 1
10 Wilson, Bobby Virginia Commonwealth 7.71 2
College/Open Men's 60 Meter Dash Finals
PL ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME
== ============================ ========================= ====
1 Duncan, Chris Maryland Elite TC 6.85
2 Davis, Derwin Maryland Elite TC 6.91
3 Blanco, Rolando ITS 6.91
4 Waldron, Don ITS 6.96
5 Jones, Linwood Bowie State 7.03
6 Drummond, Byron ITS 7.03
College/Open Men's 1,000 Meter Run
PL ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
1 Meyers, Steve Reebok 2:27.49
2 Rhodes, Jason Reebok 2:27.92
3 Hill, Richard Georgetown 2:31.53
4 Bonner, Tom Georgetown 2:40.18
College/Open Men's 1,500 Meter Run
PL ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
1 O'Brien, Sean American 3:58.78 2
2 Navarro, Chago Marquette TC 3:59.40 2
3 Rayel, Will American 4:01.44 2
4 Crook, Jeff Richmond 4:02.21 2
5 Bourg, Paul Towson St 4:04.73 2
6 Ward, Justin Hagerstown 4:07.15 2
7 Tisdale, Bruce DC Capital 4:07.16 2
8 Stewart, Doug Towson St 4:09.85 2
9 Reilly, Pat Univ of Virgina 4:14.69 2
10 Ruhl, Matt Charlottesville, VA 4:16.75 2
11 Ellis, Tom McLean VA 4:17.92 1
12 Ford, Kenard Virginia Commonwealth 4:18.78 1
13 Hrivnak, John American 4:19.21 1
14 English, Pat Charlottesville, VA 4:19.99 1
15 Poulos, Ted McLean VA 4:31.40 1
College/Open Men's 60 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries
PL ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME
== ============================ ========================= ====
1 Watkins, Tyrone Maryland Elite TC 8.10
2 Wignall, Maurice George Mason 8.13
3 Butanis, Brent Towson St 8.53
4 Proctor, Darryl Towson St 8.87
College/Open Men's 60 Meter Hurdles Finals
PL ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME
== ============================ ========================= ====
1 Watkins, Tyrone Maryland Elite TC 8.33
2 Proctor, Darryl Towson St 8.79
3 Butanis, Brent Towson St 9.79
College/Open Men's 4x400 Meter Relay
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME
== =================================== =======
1 GEOR George Mason 3:14.96
2 HAMP Hampton 3:18.93
3 TOWS Towson St 3:32.97
College/Open Men's 1,600 Meter Sprint Medley
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME
== =================================== =======
1 MARY Maryland Elite TC 3:26.49
2 GEOR George Mason 3:27.28
3 TOWS Towson St 3:39.50
4 ITS ITS 3:41.87
5 MONT Montgomery College 3:56.85
YOUNG ATHLETES' RELAY
Youth Men & Women 1,600 Meter Sprint Medley
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT
== =================================== ======= ==
1 GLEN "B" Glenarden (MD) 4:16.61 1
2 GIDE "B" Gideon Knights (MD) 4:28.37 1
3 EDWA "B" Ed Waters TC (MD) 4:34.43 1
4 QUIT "G" Quiet Storm (VA) 4:35.29 2
5 EDWA "G" Ed Waters TC (MD) 4:36.00 2
6 GLEN "G" Glenarden (MD) 4:39.83 2
7 DCPI "G" DC Pioneers (DC) 4:39.85 2
8 GIDE "G" Gideon Knights (MD) 4:45.17 2
9 REDW "G" Red Wings (MD) 5:04.42 2
SPECIAL OLYMPICS RELAY
Special Olympic Men & Women 4x50 Meter Relay
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME
== =================================== =====
1 ARTH Arthur Middleton (MD) 38.81
2 GAYW Gaywood Elementary (MD) 39.30
3 REST Reston Rockets (VA) 59.05
Return to Top
|
|
|