|
|
|
|
|
results from de.milesplit.com
Ultimate Sports - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
43rd Annual Salesianum Cross Country Invitational
Brandywine Creek State Park, Wilmington, DE
10/1/2016
Boy's Varsity Championship 5K Race
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #1049 Steinhoff, George 12 Salesianum 5:26.4 16:53.91 1
2 #1019 Keehan, Michael 10 Salesianum 5:27.7 16:57.89 2
3 #1032 Peach, Lucien 11 Salesianum 5:30.9 17:07.90 3
4 #821 Delle Donne, Bryan 11 Newark Charter 5:32.3 17:12.23 4
5 #593 Hontz, Kyle 10 Hatboro Horsham 5:37.2 17:27.36 5
6 #986 Barry, Austin 11 Salesianum 5:38.8 17:32.40 6
7 #1025 McCarthy, Kyle 12 Salesianum 5:40.9 17:38.99 7
8 #983 Banko, Sean 10 Salesianum 5:43.7 17:47.65 8
9 #984 Banko, Steve 12 Salesianum 5:45.3 17:52.68 9
10 #604 Quinn, Brendan 12 Hatboro Horsham 5:46.7 17:56.89 10
11 #579 Bixler, Jared 11 Hatboro Horsham 5:49.2 18:04.71 11
12 #582 Cerisier, Gio 11 Hatboro Horsham 5:53.1 18:16.76 12
13 #759 Joe, Johnelle 12 Mount Pleasant 5:55.2 18:23.40 13
14 #818 Crosby, Owen 12 Newark Charter 5:55.5 18:24.44 14
15 #592 Hontz, Dylan 10 Hatboro Horsham 5:56.1 18:26.08 15
16 #832 Seador, Noah 12 Newark Charter 5:57.1 18:29.38 16
17 #599 Metzgar, John 12 Hatboro Horsham 5:59.6 18:36.99 17
18 #754 Fenimore, Taylor 10 Mount Pleasant 6:05.5 18:55.48 18
19 #834 White, Kevin 11 Newark Charter 6:07.1 19:00.39 19
20 #830 Numa, Roan 10 Newark Charter 6:09.2 19:06.86 20
21 #820 Delaney, Patrick 12 Newark Charter 6:12.9 19:18.57 21
22 #752 Ciecko, Evan 9 Mount Pleasant 6:13.3 19:19.54 22
23 #577 Allen, Ryan 10 Hatboro Horsham 6:14.1 19:22.19 23
24 #824 Kelby, Ethan 12 Newark Charter 6:27.2 20:02.90 24
25 #756 Hoffmann, Kraig 12 Mount Pleasant 6:43.0 20:51.87 25
26 #755 Haroldsson, Stefan 11 Mount Pleasant 6:45.0 20:58.01 26
27 #758 Jerista, Evan 10 Mount Pleasant 7:00.5 21:46.24 27
28 #760 Xiao, Jackson 12 Mount Pleasant 7:43.2 23:59.01 28
Team Scores
=========================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
=========================================================================
1 Salesianum 19 1 2 3 6 7 8 9
Total Time: 1:26:11.09
Average: 17:14.22
2 Hatboro Horsham 53 5 10 11 12 15 17 23
Total Time: 1:30:11.80
Average: 18:02.36
3 Newark Charter 73 4 14 16 19 20 21 24
Total Time: 1:32:13.30
Average: 18:26.66
4 Mount Pleasant 104 13 18 22 25 26 27 28
Total Time: 1:38:28.30
Average: 19:41.66
Ultimate Sports - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
43rd Annual Salesianum Cross Country Invitational
Brandywine Creek State Park, Wilmington, DE
10/1/2016
Girls Varsity Championship 5K Race
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #840 Gardizy, Ariana 11 North Penn 6:15.1 19:25.18 1
2 #837 Dyer, Olivia 11 North Penn 6:21.8 19:46.03 2
3 #856 Vlasic, Mikaela 12 North Penn 6:32.5 20:19.29 3
4 #533 Willig, Amy 10 Great Valley 6:39.3 20:40.46 4
5 #841 Gimbert, Maeve 10 North Penn 6:40.4 20:43.80 5
6 #857 Webb, Jenna 10 North Penn 6:40.5 20:44.15 6
7 #811 Peterson, Lillian 11 Newark Charter 6:44.1 20:55.46 7
8 #529 Porreca, Annalise 10 Great Valley 6:48.5 21:08.92 8
9 #470 Pillard, Sarah 12 Georgetown D 6:55.0 21:29.26 9
10 #805 Gieger, Maddie 12 Newark Charter 6:59.6 21:43.57 10
11 #472 Robison, May 12 Georgetown D 6:59.9 21:44.48 11
12 #462 Howell, Abigail 11 Georgetown D 7:00.0 21:44.75 12
13 #847 Matulevich, Lauren 11 North Penn 7:00.1 21:45.14 13
14 #810 McWatters, Maddie 8 Newark Charter 7:01.1 21:48.18 14
15 #457 Boyer, Isabel 12 Georgetown D 7:02.9 21:53.85 15
16 #518 Beck, Kayla 12 Great Valley 7:06.2 22:04.14 16
17 #517 Banister, Emma 9 Great Valley 7:08.0 22:09.52 17
18 #519 Casey, Eryn 12 Great Valley 7:14.4 22:29.41 18
19 #477 Sosa-Ebert, Ana 12 Georgetown D 7:16.1 22:34.63 19
20 #809 Joseph, Bianca 12 Newark Charter 7:26.7 23:07.63 20
21 #524 Jones, Mackenzie 12 Great Valley 7:27.3 23:09.46 21
22 #483 Zeilinger, Ilana 10 Georgetown D 7:31.7 23:23.25 22
23 #749 Rowell, Natalie 9 Mount Pleasant 7:34.7 23:32.53 23
24 #461 Gunther, Ana 10 Georgetown D 7:37.1 23:40.03 24
25 #855 Trejo-Mora, Ximena 11 North Penn 7:39.3 23:46.70 25
26 #530 Ruhnke, Brenna 11 Great Valley 7:49.1 24:17.33 26
27 #747 McWilliams, Camryn 11 Mount Pleasant 7:49.6 24:18.70 27
28 #813 Scott, Maya 9 Newark Charter 7:56.6 24:40.66 28
29 #806 Grant, Quiana 12 Newark Charter 7:58.2 24:45.67 29
30 #814 Smith, Mackenzie 10 Newark Charter 8:12.7 25:30.63 30
31 #745 Jones, Cara 12 Mount Pleasant 8:17.5 25:45.64 31
32 #744 Grossi, Lena 10 Mount Pleasant 8:30.3 26:25.36 32
33 #748 Rodi, Allison 9 Mount Pleasant 8:33.9 26:36.49 33
34 #750 Simms, Kadria 12 Mount Pleasant 9:11.2 28:32.35 34
35 #743 Barat, Veronica 11 Mount Pleasant 11:07.3 34:33.13 35
Team Scores
=========================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
=========================================================================
1 North Penn 17 1 2 3 5 6 13 25
Total Time: 1:40:58.45
Average: 20:11.69
2 Great Valley 63 4 8 16 17 18 21 26
Total Time: 1:48:32.45
Average: 21:42.49
3 Georgetown Day School 66 9 11 12 15 19 22 24
Total Time: 1:49:26.97
Average: 21:53.40
4 Newark Charter 79 7 10 14 20 28 29 30
Total Time: 1:52:15.50
Average: 22:27.10
5 Mount Pleasant 146 23 27 31 32 33 34 35
Total Time: 2:06:38.72
Average: 25:19.75
Ultimate Sports - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
43rd Annual Salesianum Cross Country Invitational
Brandywine Creek State Park, Wilmington, DE
10/1/2016
Boy's Varsity Large Schools 5K Race
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #136 Conboy, Casey 12 Baldwin 5:19.5 16:32.57 1
2 #906 Lederer, Avery 11 Penncrest 5:20.4 16:35.22 2
3 #1581 Hoyer, Ben 11 Wissahickon 5:28.2 16:59.62 3
4 #264 Griffen, Will 12 Cheltenham 5:35.6 17:22.49 4
5 #140 Mezeivitch, Jack 11 Baldwin 5:37.5 17:28.37 5
6 #1368 Bamforth, Ben 12 Sussex Tech 5:38.9 17:32.76 6
7 #919 Senackerib, Justin 11 Penncrest 5:39.3 17:34.14 7
8 #565 Zatlin, Brett 11 Great Valley 5:40.3 17:37.17 8
9 #422 Saxton, Sean 12 Dover 5:41.9 17:42.20 9
10 #1589 Maiale, Matt 11 Wissahickon 5:42.9 17:45.18 10
11 #544 Coates, Hayden 10 Great Valley 5:43.2 17:46.11 11
12 #217 Boyce, Greg 10 Cape Henlopen 5:44.3 17:49.61 12
13 #1587 Leung, Nathan 11 Wissahickon 5:44.5 17:50.21 13
14 #183 Epstein, Johnathan 12 Caesar Rodney 5:44.7 17:50.83 14
15 #538 Beauregard, Everet 12 Great Valley 5:46.3 17:55.71 15
16 #1497 Walsh, Gary 12 William Penn 5:46.4 17:56.11 16
17 #259 Cornelison, Jason 10 Cheltenham 5:47.2 17:58.72 17
18 #313 Checchi, Garrett 11 Concord 5:48.0 18:00.91 18
19 #331 Wagaman, Connor 11 Concord 5:51.3 18:11.41 19
20 #263 Grant, Asad 12 Cheltenham 5:51.7 18:12.43 20
21 #144 Wysocki, Noah 12 Baldwin 5:52.0 18:13.47 21
22 #266 Hall, Larry 11 Cheltenham 5:53.2 18:17.22 22
23 #548 Hoffritz, Seth 10 Great Valley 5:53.4 18:17.88 23
24 #559 Silen, Roman 11 Great Valley 5:55.4 18:24.04 24
25 #260 Crosby, Drew 12 Cheltenham 5:56.5 18:27.42 25
26 #257 Christensen, Will 12 Cheltenham 5:56.6 18:27.75 26
27 #1095 Eskridge, Robert 11 Smyrna 5:56.8 18:28.36 27
28 #145 zovko, zack 12 Baldwin 5:56.9 18:28.70 28
29 #322 McIlvaine, Eli 12 Concord 5:57.0 18:28.99 29
30 #893 Bonebrake, Connor 10 Penncrest 5:57.2 18:29.73 30
31 #1380 Spellman, Graham 11 Sussex Tech 5:59.8 18:37.69 31
32 #1376 Morrow, Connor 12 Sussex Tech 6:00.2 18:39.06 32
33 #256 Brown, Liam 11 Cheltenham 6:01.6 18:43.36 33
34 #1374 Hinds, Jairus 12 Sussex Tech 6:02.5 18:46.04 34
35 #732 Ferguson, Shalon 12 Middletown 6:02.9 18:47.21 35
36 #179 Andaya, Lorenzo 12 Caesar Rodney 6:03.0 18:47.51 36
37 #892 Angelina, Billy 11 Penncrest 6:03.1 18:48.05 37
38 #901 Gramo-Penston, Ada 10 Penncrest 6:03.2 18:48.43 38
39 #420 Guy, Nathanael 9 Dover 6:03.6 18:49.51 39
40 #1599 Shamsi, Ahmad 10 Wissahickon 6:04.4 18:51.97 40
41 #141 O'Malley, Brandon 10 Baldwin 6:04.6 18:52.56 41
42 #1597 Schwemmer, Randy 12 Wissahickon 6:04.7 18:52.91 42
43 #455 Wade, Matthew 12 Father Judge 6:05.1 18:54.05 43
44 #1583 Klugherz, Sam 11 Wissahickon 6:05.2 18:54.55 44
45 #318 Haines, Noah 12 Concord 6:05.7 18:56.12 45
46 #138 koenig, jared 10 Baldwin 6:05.9 18:56.72 46
47 #971 Perry, Bryan 12 Polytech 6:06.4 18:58.34 47
48 #197 Stevenosky, Aidan 12 Caesar Rodney 6:06.6 18:58.83 48
49 #450 Carolan, Patrick 11 Father Judge 6:07.7 19:02.38 49
50 #1486 Nichols, Chauncey 12 William Penn 6:08.1 19:03.65 50
51 #451 DiGiorgio, Dan 10 Father Judge 6:08.6 19:05.07 51
52 #189 Knack, Luke 12 Caesar Rodney 6:09.4 19:07.55 52
53 #737 Owino, Kyle 10 Middletown 6:09.6 19:08.30 53
54 #553 Macarron, Alejandr 12 Great Valley 6:10.1 19:09.66 54
55 #421 Roberts, Kyron 12 Dover 6:11.5 19:13.92 55
56 #1097 Lewis, Aaron 10 Smyrna 6:12.8 19:18.06 56
57 #424 Ward, Tahj 10 Dover 6:13.9 19:21.44 57
58 #545 Falcone, Justin 12 Great Valley 6:14.0 19:21.84 58
59 #139 McLaughlin, Joe 12 Baldwin 6:14.5 19:23.48 59
60 #1604 Zimmerman, Josh 12 Wissahickon 6:15.6 19:26.90 60
61 #329 Rhodunda, Bobby 11 Concord 6:17.5 19:32.69 61
62 #955 Bailey, Dyce 12 Polytech 6:18.9 19:36.92 62
63 #182 Dawson, Brighton 12 Caesar Rodney 6:19.0 19:37.36 63
64 #198 Stubbolo, Malachi 12 Caesar Rodney 6:19.7 19:39.46 64
65 #192 O'Connor, Aidan 12 Caesar Rodney 6:20.3 19:41.32 65
66 #1483 Kashner, Zachary 12 William Penn 6:21.5 19:45.29 66
67 #452 Domenic, Nick 12 Father Judge 6:21.9 19:46.38 67
68 #1371 Caldwell, Jake 11 Sussex Tech 6:22.4 19:47.88 68
69 #1382 Wesolowski, Michae 10 Sussex Tech 6:24.8 19:55.46 69
70 #1377 Morrow, Ryan 10 Sussex Tech 6:26.3 20:00.09 70
71 #977 Stafford, Jacob 10 Polytech 6:28.4 20:06.67 71
72 #326 Pfander, Cade 10 Concord 6:29.8 20:11.00 72
73 #728 Desrosiers, Justin 12 Middletown 6:30.0 20:11.55 73
74 #449 Carolan, Kevin 10 Father Judge 6:31.2 20:15.23 74
75 #323 Momot, Seth 10 Concord 6:34.6 20:25.93 75
76 #1092 Archangelo, Chase 11 Smyrna 6:35.2 20:27.83 76
77 #454 Schultz, Kevin 11 Father Judge 6:35.7 20:29.32 77
78 #736 Jolikko, Mitchell 9 Middletown 6:36.4 20:31.47 78
79 #973 Rash, Aaron 11 Polytech 6:37.1 20:33.67 79
80 #1096 Ibironke, Tosin 12 Smyrna 6:38.0 20:36.45 80
81 #1098 Sebastianelli, Col 12 Smyrna 6:41.1 20:46.09 81
82 #725 Carl, Will 9 Middletown 6:42.3 20:49.66 82
83 #423 Spencer, Jared 9 Dover 6:42.5 20:50.49 83
84 #227 Holland, Tristan 9 Cape Henlopen 6:44.3 20:55.91 84
85 #419 Courtney, Sam 10 Dover 6:44.6 20:56.77 85
86 #1094 Blakenship, Trevor 10 Smyrna 6:46.2 21:01.84 86
87 #1479 Chambers, Andre 12 William Penn 6:47.8 21:06.78 87
88 #1477 Assmann, William 11 William Penn 6:49.4 21:11.80 88
89 #214 Albertella, Jack 12 Cape Henlopen 6:51.0 21:16.76 89
90 #418 Anyanwu, Charles 10 Dover 6:51.2 21:17.29 90
91 #1482 Hillman, Bret 12 William Penn 6:56.7 21:34.60 91
92 #226 Heid, J.P. 10 Cape Henlopen 6:57.0 21:35.46 92
93 #453 Quarry, Thomas 11 Father Judge 6:57.1 21:35.80 93
94 #735 Huffman, Tony 11 Middletown 6:58.3 21:39.45 94
95 #238 Smith, II, David 9 Cape Henlopen 6:59.1 21:42.00 95
96 #738 Snider, Isaac 10 Middletown 7:04.0 21:57.20 96
97 #219 Carillo, Everardo 10 Cape Henlopen 7:07.7 22:08.73 97
98 #959 Collick, De'vaughn 12 Polytech 7:09.6 22:14.64 98
99 #222 Craig, Colin 10 Cape Henlopen 7:10.5 22:17.42 99
100 #980 Williams, TeJay 12 Polytech 7:12.3 22:22.82 100
101 #1485 Mitchell, Jeremy 10 William Penn 7:27.3 23:09.71 101
102 #958 Clarke, Brett 12 Polytech 7:31.0 23:20.99 102
Team Scores
=========================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
=========================================================================
1 Great Valley 81 8 11 15 23 24 54 58
Total Time: 1:30:00.91
Average: 18:00.19
2 Cheltenham 88 4 17 20 22 25 26 33
Total Time: 1:30:18.28
Average: 18:03.66
3 Baldwin 96 1 5 21 28 41 46 59
Total Time: 1:29:35.67
Average: 17:55.14
4 Wissahickon 108 3 10 13 40 42 44 60
Total Time: 1:30:19.89
Average: 18:03.98
5 Penncrest 114 2 7 30 37 38
Total Time: 1:30:15.57
Average: 18:03.12
6 Sussex Tech 171 6 31 32 34 68 69 70
Total Time: 1:33:23.43
Average: 18:40.69
7 Concord 172 18 19 29 45 61 72 75
Total Time: 1:33:10.12
Average: 18:38.03
8 Caesar Rodney 213 14 36 48 52 63 64 65
Total Time: 1:34:22.08
Average: 18:52.42
9 Dover 243 9 39 55 57 83 85 90
Total Time: 1:35:57.56
Average: 19:11.52
10 Father Judge 284 43 49 51 67 74 77 93
Total Time: 1:37:03.11
Average: 19:24.63
11 William Penn 307 16 50 66 87 88 91 101
Total Time: 1:39:03.63
Average: 19:48.73
12 Smyrna 320 27 56 76 80 81 86
Total Time: 1:39:36.79
Average: 19:55.36
13 Middletown 321 35 53 73 78 82 94 96
Total Time: 1:39:28.19
Average: 19:53.64
14 Polytech 357 47 62 71 79 98 100 102
Total Time: 1:41:30.24
Average: 20:18.05
15 Cape Henlopen 372 12 84 89 92 95 97 99
Total Time: 1:43:19.74
Average: 20:39.95
Ultimate Sports - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
43rd Annual Salesianum Cross Country Invitational
Brandywine Creek State Park, Wilmington, DE
10/1/2016
Girls Large Schools 5K Race
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bowser, Naomi 11 Smyrna 19:48.22 1
2 Ross, Hayley 11 Wissahickon 21:41.34 2
3 Brozefsky, Olivia 9 Cape Henlopen 21:42.91 3
4 Hippensteal, Maddy 9 Wissahickon 21:51.35 4
5 hale, macy 10 Baldwin 21:54.67 5
6 Slate, Grace 12 Concord 22:03.17 6
7 Zeller, Alexandra 10 Middletown 22:14.25 7
8 Mace, Abby 10 Smyrna 22:31.50 8
9 Olszewski, Ainsley 9 Wissahickon 22:38.23 9
10 Schroeder, Devon 10 Baldwin 22:56.69 10
11 Sebastianeli, Raegan 9 Smyrna 22:57.15 11
12 Yosi, Emily 11 Baldwin 23:11.34 12
13 Harbold, Katie 10 Wissahickon 23:13.32 13
14 Jog, Tara 10 Wissahickon 23:15.77 14
15 muha, kelsie 12 Baldwin 23:19.97 15
16 Brooks, Sara 10 Wissahickon 23:45.53 16
17 Wearden, Sarah 12 Caesar Rodney 23:51.67 17
18 Arndt, Keely 12 Caesar Rodney 23:55.02 18
19 Townsend, Janie 10 Middletown 24:05.47 19
20 Harpey, Amelie 12 Concord 24:07.63 20
21 Fitzgerald, Erin 12 Wissahickon 24:08.63 21
22 Milliner, Kylie 10 Sussex Tech 24:12.68 22
23 Shahan, Cathryn 10 Smyrna 24:13.69 23
24 Jimenez, Hayleigh 12 Dover 24:20.28 24
25 Ekanem, Destiny 10 Smyrna 24:21.04 25
26 Perry, Emily 11 Polytech 24:30.55 26
27 Jones, Ashley 10 Dover 24:32.43 27
28 Fox, Sarah 9 Polytech 24:33.39 28
29 Wilson, Alayna 12 Caesar Rodney 24:33.67 29
30 Ramirez, Yesenia 11 Cape Henlopen 24:37.83 30
31 Edmond, Elicie 12 Smyrna 24:44.53 31
32 Griffiths, Chloe 10 Smyrna 24:46.09 32
33 Reyes, Brenda 12 William Penn 24:47.78 33
34 Fisher, Chloe 12 Sussex Tech 24:54.03 34
35 Singh, Alexis 11 Sussex Tech 25:00.94 35
36 pittman, corina 11 Baldwin 25:04.34 36
37 Cook, Emily 11 Dover 25:20.38 37
38 Haines, Meredith 9 Concord 25:23.43 38
39 Fediaczko, Jordan 11 Baldwin 25:24.74 39
40 Mullen, Ruby 11 Sussex Tech 25:28.69 40
41 Wright, Abbie 12 Caesar Rodney 25:40.03 41
42 Eastburn, Stephanie 10 Middletown 25:42.18 42
43 Harpe, Lakendra 11 Sussex Tech 25:48.32 43
44 Louis, Lucie 12 Middletown 25:54.39 44
45 Kissel, Jackie 9 Middletown 25:54.70 45
46 Tran, Cecilia 12 William Penn 26:07.15 46
47 Rigby, Jessica 10 Polytech 26:13.55 47
48 Desrosiers, Erin 9 Middletown 26:14.80 48
49 Chatterjee, Amita 10 Concord 26:20.53 49
50 Miller, Sarah 12 Dover 26:29.46 50
51 Mccusker, Grace 11 Baldwin 26:33.68 51
52 Jeun, Celine 12 Caesar Rodney 26:37.71 52
53 Malenfant, Sophie 11 Dover 26:41.98 53
54 Carroll, Christina 9 William Penn 26:50.93 54
55 Reynaga-Vargas, Shania 10 William Penn 26:53.18 55
56 Lapinski, Hailey 9 Concord 27:03.98 56
57 Lestardo, Lexis 9 William Penn 27:05.42 57
58 Higdon, Lauren 10 Dover 27:08.05 58
59 Manns, Maya 9 Concord 27:08.64 59
60 Griffith, Sarah 12 Caesar Rodney 27:09.08 60
61 Harris, Tatiyana 10 Polytech 27:18.15 61
62 Cava, Kacie 12 Caesar Rodney 27:31.20 62
63 Bones, Jenna 9 Sussex Tech 27:31.80 63
64 Mann, Delaney 9 Polytech 27:33.08 64
65 Finnegan, Lizzie 10 Cape Henlopen 28:11.82 65
66 DePrince, Elizabeth 12 Cape Henlopen 28:22.30 66
67 Gibson, Mia Dover 28:25.62 67
68 Seals, Quencie 9 Middletown 28:32.89 68
69 McCutchan, Caitlyn 10 Polytech 28:36.38 69
70 Waller, Alexis 10 Polytech 28:38.58 70
71 Hitchcock, Megan 10 Sussex Tech 28:44.50 71
72 Crossman, Laura 11 William Penn 29:06.82 72
73 Watson, Anne 12 A.I.Dupont 31:13.30 73
74 Quiroz-Aguilar, Keyla 11 A.I.Dupont 31:27.33 74
75 Fernandez-Nunez, Guadalu 11 William Penn 32:02.32 75
Team Scores
=========================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
=========================================================================
1 Wissahickon 42 2 4 9 13 14 16 21
Total Time: 1:52:40.01
Average: 22:32.01
2 Smyrna 68 1 8 11 23 25 31 32
Total Time: 1:53:51.60
Average: 22:46.32
3 Baldwin 78 5 10 12 15 36 39 51
Total Time: 1:56:27.01
Average: 23:17.41
4 Middletown 157 7 19 42 44 45 48 68
Total Time: 2:03:50.99
Average: 24:46.20
5 Caesar Rodney 157 17 18 29 41 52 60 62
Total Time: 2:04:38.10
Average: 24:55.62
6 Concord 169 6 20 38 49 56 59
Total Time: 2:04:58.74
Average: 24:59.75
7 Sussex Tech 174 22 34 35 40 43 63 71
Total Time: 2:05:24.66
Average: 25:04.94
8 Dover 191 24 27 37 50 53 58 67
Total Time: 2:07:24.53
Average: 25:28.91
9 Polytech 226 26 28 47 61 64 69 70
Total Time: 2:10:08.72
Average: 26:01.75
10 Cape Henlopen 240 3 30 65 66 76
11 William Penn 245 33 46 54 55 57 72 75
Total Time: 2:11:44.46
Average: 26:20.90
12 A.I.Dupont 378 73 74 76 77 78
Ultimate Sports - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
43rd Annual Salesianum Cross Country Invitational
Brandywine Creek State Park, Wilmington, DE
10/1/2016
Boy's Varsity Small School 5K Race
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #1532 Nisbet, Connor 10 Wilmington Friends 5:25.5 16:51.11 1
2 #666 Borger, Peter 11 Malvern Prep 5:27.1 16:56.17 2
3 #630 Lennon, Callahan 12 Holy Ghost P 5:30.3 17:05.98 3
4 #1318 Macpherson, Jimmy 12 Sterling HS 5:32.8 17:13.82 4
5 #1167 Horgan, Alex 12 St. Andrew's 5:32.9 17:14.22 5
6 #1129 Bitsberger, Timmy 11 St. Albans School 5:36.8 17:26.28 6
7 #624 Dineen, Kevin 12 Holy Ghost P 5:39.4 17:34.46 7
8 #1418 Pepper, Hudson 11 Tower Hill 5:40.5 17:37.81 8
9 #37 Jecelin, Nathan 12 Archbishop Curley 5:41.5 17:41.01 9
10 #384 Angelini, Antonio 12 DMA 5:43.4 17:46.80 10
11 #1297 Vadnais, Robert 11 St. Mark's 5:44.0 17:48.69 11
12 #31 Columb, Mac 12 Archbishop Curley 5:45.1 17:51.99 12
13 #627 Flood, Liam 12 Holy Ghost P 5:45.7 17:53.96 13
14 #623 Carbino, Burton 10 Holy Ghost P 5:45.9 17:54.47 14
15 #1312 Ejianreh, Cajetan 11 Sterling HS 5:46.3 17:55.73 15
16 #252 Puharic, Jacob 12 Caravel Academy 5:46.9 17:57.69 16
17 #1448 Phifer, Ryan 12 West Deptford HS 5:48.1 18:01.42 17
18 #1451 Ward, Ryan 12 West Deptford HS 5:48.6 18:03.03 18
19 #657 Harris, Ryan 12 Lake Forest 5:48.9 18:03.84 19
20 #700 Bici, Daniel 11 Masterman 5:49.8 18:06.66 20
21 #1535 Slomski, Andrew 12 Wilmington Friends 5:49.9 18:07.06 21
22 #625 Dixon, Sean 12 Holy Ghost P 5:53.7 18:18.82 22
23 #401 Martinez, Zach 11 DMA 5:54.9 18:22.56 23
24 #393 Hahn, Padraig 12 DMA 5:56.1 18:26.34 24
25 #1226 Tongour, Jack 10 St. Albans School 5:56.3 18:26.74 25
26 #626 Featherstone, Mark 12 Holy Ghost P 5:57.5 18:30.69 26
27 #1205 Parrino, Mark 11 St. Albans School 5:58.2 18:32.68 27
28 #1216 Scheibe, Tad 12 St. Andrew's 5:58.4 18:33.42 28
29 #34 Hanna-Leverett, Wi 10 Archbishop Curley 5:58.9 18:34.93 29
30 #684 Powers, John 11 Malvern Prep 5:59.1 18:35.51 30
31 #1286 Hessler, Connor 9 St. Mark's 6:01.2 18:42.01 31
32 #1126 Barreto, Alex 12 St. Andrew's 6:01.6 18:43.17 32
33 #402 Mccormick, Tim 12 DMA 6:01.7 18:43.66 33
34 #1161 Gerber, William 12 St. Albans School 6:01.9 18:44.11 34
35 #1172 Kelly, Jack 10 St. Albans School 6:02.1 18:44.73 35
36 #1183 McCoy, Carson 10 St. Andrew's 6:02.6 18:46.45 36
37 #1218 Segger, Augie 12 St. Andrew's 6:02.9 18:47.29 37
38 #399 Kitto, Matt 11 DMA 6:04.0 18:50.92 38
39 #395 Immediato, Seth 10 DMA 6:04.2 18:51.45 39
40 #1313 Gupta, Manas 10 Sterling HS 6:04.5 18:52.30 40
41 #672 DeStefano, Zach 12 Malvern Prep 6:04.8 18:53.31 41
42 #1132 Cammerzell, Willia 10 St. Andrew's 6:05.4 18:55.15 42
43 #710 Sim, Robert 12 Masterman 6:05.7 18:56.01 43
44 #1319 Mansfield, Robbie 11 Sterling HS 6:07.1 19:00.37 44
45 #509 Rudnick, Jack 11 Georgetown D 6:07.8 19:02.57 45
46 #1192 Merril, Jonathan 10 St. Albans School 6:08.4 19:04.29 46
47 #661 Mapp, Marc 12 Lake Forest 6:08.8 19:05.61 47
48 #1289 Korleski, Ben 11 St. Mark's 6:08.9 19:06.03 48
49 #1520 Aldridge, Donova 11 Wilmington Friends 6:09.3 19:07.09 49
50 #1315 Jones, Howard 12 Sterling HS 6:09.9 19:08.96 50
51 #1316 Kite, Brad 12 Sterling HS 6:11.5 19:14.08 51
52 #1409 Goodman, David 11 Tower Hill 6:12.1 19:16.05 52
53 #1284 Harrington, Luke 10 St. Mark's 6:12.3 19:16.49 53
54 #1444 DeMarest, Kevin 10 West Deptford HS 6:13.0 19:18.87 54
55 #705 Lawrence, David 11 Masterman 6:13.2 19:19.24 55
56 #46 Poremski, Steve 12 Archbishop Curley 6:14.1 19:22.10 56
57 #1219 Shapiro, Griffin 11 St. Albans School 6:14.6 19:23.56 57
58 #496 Gottdenker, Noah 12 Georgetown D 6:14.8 19:24.32 58
59 #869 Creveling, Ethan 11 Octorara 6:15.2 19:25.49 59
60 #489 Decola, Frankie 12 Georgetown D 6:15.6 19:26.83 60
61 #1314 Heredia, Christian 11 Sterling HS 6:15.8 19:27.36 61
62 #392 Graham, Colin 12 DMA 6:16.2 19:28.79 62
63 #704 Colon, Isaac 11 Masterman 6:16.5 19:29.51 63
64 #1411 Jones, Barron 9 Tower Hill 6:16.9 19:30.79 64
65 #889 Tenario, Diego 11 Octorara 6:17.5 19:32.61 65
66 #515 Wellisch, Alex 10 Georgetown D 6:18.4 19:35.58 66
67 #514 Verbeek, Erkin 12 Georgetown D 6:18.6 19:35.99 67
68 #52 Scheffel, Matt 12 Archbishop Curley 6:18.8 19:36.69 68
69 #629 Horgan, Thomas 12 Holy Ghost P 6:19.4 19:38.67 69
70 #1084 Zimmer, William 10 Sanford 6:19.8 19:39.83 70
71 #1285 Henry, Jacob 12 St. Mark's 6:20.5 19:41.99 71
72 #668 Canuso, James 12 Malvern Prep 6:21.8 19:46.01 72
73 #251 Farquhar, Joel 12 Caravel Academy 6:22.3 19:47.54 73
74 #1293 Ortiz, Daniel 12 St. Mark's 6:22.5 19:48.27 74
75 #881 Petersen, Scott 11 Octorara 6:23.1 19:49.96 75
76 #702 Chen, Darren 11 Masterman 6:23.4 19:51.19 76
77 #879 Mattis, Brent 11 Octorara 6:23.8 19:52.14 77
78 #101 Jasani, Kevin 11 Archmere Academy 6:23.9 19:52.61 78
79 #612 Farren, David 9 Hodgson Vo-Tech 6:24.4 19:54.24 79
80 #706 Murphy, Declan 12 Masterman 6:26.4 20:00.46 80
81 #364 Spence, Jake 10 Conrad 6:26.9 20:01.97 81
82 #365 Spence, Justin 10 Conrad 6:27.2 20:02.81 82
83 #50 Reid, Khalil 12 Archbishop Curley 6:27.7 20:04.54 83
84 #1211 Reed, Hoyt 12 St. Andrew's 6:28.2 20:05.84 84
85 #664 Wills, Patrick 12 Lake Forest 6:28.3 20:06.40 85
86 #708 Njiru, Stephen 10 Masterman 6:28.6 20:07.09 86
87 #1447 Olson, Nick 9 West Deptford HS 6:28.9 20:08.23 87
88 #493 Gaba, Jacob 11 Georgetown D 6:29.8 20:10.91 88
89 #112 Sanders, Charlie 12 Archmere Academy 6:30.1 20:11.78 89
90 #1531 Nakamura, Daniel 10 Wilmington Friends 6:32.3 20:18.66 90
91 #253 Schaefer, Joseph 9 Caravel Academy 6:32.5 20:19.21 91
92 #104 Lairdieson, Ryan 12 Archmere Academy 6:32.6 20:19.72 92
93 #1525 Fischer, Ryan 11 Wilmington Friends 6:33.1 20:21.09 93
94 #95 Ciampoli, Anthony 12 Archmere Academy 6:33.7 20:23.16 94
95 #651 Argo, Alex 12 Lake Forest 6:34.0 20:23.97 95
96 #439 Keenan, Eddy 11 Edmund Burke School 6:34.4 20:25.33 96
97 #1251 Vernon, Daniel 12 St. Elizabeth 6:35.6 20:28.98 97
98 #1283 Daly, Jack 10 St. Mark's 6:36.2 20:30.69 98
99 #656 Griffin, Elisha 12 Lake Forest 6:36.3 20:31.12 99
100 #679 Matzke, Luke 12 Malvern Prep 6:36.9 20:33.09 100
101 #1072 Chas, Cassidy 10 Sanford 6:38.2 20:36.98 101
102 #1446 Green, Kolby 11 West Deptford HS 6:39.6 20:41.24 102
103 #111 Padien, Ryan 12 Archmere Academy 6:39.7 20:41.66 103
104 #110 Nowaczyk, Ryan 12 Archmere Academy 6:43.5 20:53.37 104
105 #353 Gates, Clancy 12 Conrad 6:44.3 20:56.03 105
106 #33 Gregory, Dave 9 Archbishop Curley 6:45.3 20:58.97 106
107 #345 Awtry, Max 9 Conrad 6:45.4 20:59.50 107
108 #663 Riggi, Zachary 12 Lake Forest 6:45.6 21:00.06 108
109 #1528 Hanson, Jack 11 Wilmington Friends 6:46.9 21:04.00 109
110 #676 Malloy, Danny 11 Malvern Prep 6:48.3 21:08.48 110
111 #670 Chakejian, Mark 12 Malvern Prep 6:50.7 21:15.89 111
112 #1077 Harwell, Joseph 9 Sanford 6:51.6 21:18.78 112
113 #357 Meredith, Matthew 9 Conrad 6:53.8 21:25.49 113
114 #618 Volk, James 9 Hodgson Vo-Tech 6:55.5 21:30.83 114
115 #1245 Barks, Jake 12 St. Elizabeth 6:58.5 21:39.94 115
116 #1445 Fischer, Corey 10 West Deptford HS 6:58.7 21:40.70 116
117 #652 Chandler, Paul 12 Lake Forest 7:00.3 21:45.81 117
118 #349 Dinesh, Viswathish 11 Conrad 7:00.7 21:46.97 118
119 #1249 Noel, Alex 11 St. Elizabeth 7:02.4 21:52.12 119
120 #610 Couden, Dillan 11 Hodgson Vo-Tech 7:02.7 21:53.12 120
121 #873 Hazen, Ian 10 Octorara 7:04.1 21:57.34 121
122 #928 Krpata, Aaron 10 Phil-Mont Ch 7:04.6 21:59.11 122
123 #1421 Simpson, Ian 12 Tower Hill 7:05.7 22:02.58 123
124 #350 Eckrich, Joshua 10 Conrad 7:06.5 22:04.85 124
125 #613 Grabowski, Austin 12 Hodgson Vo-Tech 7:07.5 22:08.04 125
126 #1524 Fallon, Chase 10 Wilmington Friends 7:08.0 22:09.69 126
127 #441 Louda, Andrew 10 Edmund Burke School 7:08.6 22:11.52 127
128 #1070 Brougher, Riley 8 Sanford 7:08.9 22:12.48 128
129 #884 Rudisill, Matt 11 Octorara 7:10.8 22:18.34 129
130 #249 Baines, Cameron 8 Caravel Academy 7:12.2 22:22.64 130
131 #445 Schonberger, Alex 11 Edmund Burke School 7:13.8 22:27.60 131
132 #1246 Kennard, Aidan 9 St. Elizabeth 7:14.6 22:30.04 132
133 #440 Laguarda, Pablo 11 Edmund Burke School 7:23.9 22:59.12 133
134 #931 Stemler, Job 10 Phil-Mont Ch 7:25.5 23:04.04 134
135 #1250 Pricer, Caleb 9 St. Elizabeth 7:25.6 23:04.36 135
136 #1069 Andreason, Owen 9 Sanford 7:33.6 23:29.28 136
137 #877 Knox, Bryce 12 Octorara 7:34.1 23:30.62 137
138 #1247 Kennard, Declan 12 St. Elizabeth 7:34.6 23:32.36 138
139 #1078 Holahan, Jay 10 Sanford 7:35.3 23:34.47 139
140 #250 Bowe, Zandrew 10 Caravel Academy 7:38.3 23:43.78 140
141 #435 Bowen, Gavin 10 Edmund Burke School 7:52.8 24:28.82 141
142 #1407 duPont, Ben 9 Tower Hill 7:55.3 24:36.51 142
143 #442 Martin-Rosenthal, 10 Edmund Burke School 7:58.0 24:44.91 143
144 #1408 Garonski, Leo 11 Tower Hill 8:20.3 25:54.19 144
145 #1417 Mullen, Patrick 11 Tower Hill 8:22.1 25:59.92 145
146 #254 Stout, Jacob 9 Caravel Academy 8:33.5 26:35.11 146
Team Scores
==========================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
==========================================================================
1 Holy Ghost Preparatory Sc 59 3 7 13 14 22 26 69
Total Time: 1:28:47.69
Average: 17:45.54
2 St. Albans School 127 6 25 27 34 35 46 57
Total Time: 1:31:54.54
Average: 18:22.91
3 Delaware Military Academy 128 10 23 24 33 38 39 62
Total Time: 1:32:10.28
Average: 18:26.06
4 St. Andrew's 138 5 28 32 36 37 42 84
Total Time: 1:32:04.55
Average: 18:24.91
5 Sterling HS 153 4 15 40 44 50 51 61
Total Time: 1:32:11.18
Average: 18:26.24
6 Archbishop Curley 174 9 12 29 56 68 83 106
Total Time: 1:33:06.72
Average: 18:37.35
7 St. Mark's 214 11 31 48 53 71 74 98
Total Time: 1:34:35.21
Average: 18:55.05
8 Malvern Prep 245 2 30 41 72 100 110 111
Total Time: 1:34:44.09
Average: 18:56.82
9 Wilmington Friends 254 1 21 49 90 93 109 126
Total Time: 1:34:45.01
Average: 18:57.01
10 Masterman 257 20 43 55 63 76 80 86
Total Time: 1:35:42.61
Average: 19:08.53
11 West Deptford HS 278 17 18 54 87 102 116
Total Time: 1:36:12.79
Average: 19:14.56
12 Georgetown Day School 296 45 58 60 66 67 88
Total Time: 1:37:05.29
Average: 19:25.06
13 Lake Forest 345 19 47 85 95 99 108 117
Total Time: 1:38:10.94
Average: 19:38.19
14 Tower Hill 389 8 52 64 123 142 144 145
Total Time: 1:43:03.74
Average: 20:36.75
15 Octorara 397 59 65 75 77 121 129 137
Total Time: 1:40:37.54
Average: 20:07.51
16 Caravel Academy 450 16 73 91 130 140 146
Total Time: 1:44:10.86
Average: 20:50.18
17 Archmere Academy 456 78 89 92 94 103 104
Total Time: 1:41:28.93
Average: 20:17.79
18 Conrad 488 81 82 105 107 113 118 124
Total Time: 1:43:25.80
Average: 20:41.16
19 Sanford 547 70 101 112 128 136 139
Total Time: 1:47:17.36
Average: 21:27.47
20 Hodgson Vo-Tech 586 79 114 120 125 148
21 St. Elizabeth 598 97 115 119 132 135 138
Total Time: 1:49:35.44
Average: 21:55.09
22 Edmund Burke School 628 96 127 131 133 141 143
Total Time: 1:52:32.39
Average: 22:30.48
23 Phil-Mont Christian Acade 700 122 134 148 148 148
Ultimate Sports - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
43rd Annual Salesianum Cross Country Invitational
Brandywine Creek State Park, Wilmington, DE
10/1/2016
Girl's Varsity Small Schools 5K Race
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dibari, Genevieve 11 Stone Ridge 20:16.28 1
2 Coppolino, Madison 11 Sterling HS 20:40.99 2
3 Mancoridis, Viki 10 Masterman 20:50.13 3
4 Mancoridis, Marina 10 Masterman 21:01.04 4
5 Barnidge, Isabel 11 Stone Ridge 21:04.33 5
6 Cobb, Caitlin 12 St. Andrew's 21:15.13 6
7 Thoren, Margaret 12 National Cathedral 21:47.90 7
8 Mcclure, Heather 11 Conrad 21:53.05 8
9 Larkin, Sara 10 Conrad 22:02.75 9
10 McGonigle, Alaina 8 Ursuline 22:13.33 10
11 Sokol-Snyder, Natalie 10 Edmund Burke School 22:15.10 11
12 LaMonte, Zoe 11 Sanford 22:26.85 12
13 Paton, Kathryn 12 St. Andrew's 22:29.87 13
14 Donaldson, Sarah 9 St. Mark's 22:34.60 14
15 Abramczyk, Annie 11 Tower Hill 22:41.42 15
16 Peyton, Kathryn 10 Caravel Academy 22:45.42 16
17 Crowell, Alexa 12 Brandywine 22:50.53 17
18 Schuler, Madison 9 DMA 22:56.56 18
19 Salyers, Camille 11 Edmund Burke School 23:03.36 19
20 Rodgers, Maddie 11 Stone Ridge 23:04.27 20
21 Harris, Nicole 11 DMA 23:04.61 21
22 Nash, Hannah 12 Archmere Academy 23:05.32 22
23 Davilia, Elisa 11 St. Andrew's 23:07.35 23
24 Harris, Caitlin 11 DMA 23:09.21 24
25 Klenk, Jessie 11 Sterling HS 23:12.79 25
26 Schrand, Ella 11 Masterman 23:13.15 26
27 Freebery, Lauren 11 DMA 23:13.42 27
28 Sweigart, Kara 9 Octorara 23:13.82 28
29 Carroll, Moira 10 Ursuline 23:23.33 29
30 Hupez, Raphy 12 National Cathedral 23:32.34 30
31 Vander Laan, Elizabeth 11 Sanford 23:41.93 31
32 Hirt, Carli 9 Octorara 23:50.04 32
33 Tapscott, Emma 11 St. Andrew's 23:52.29 33
34 Brutsche, Elizabeth 11 Ursuline 23:53.21 34
35 Kite, Allison 11 Sterling HS 23:54.35 35
36 Augustynowicz, Lauren 11 St. Mark's 23:55.57 36
37 Luong, Jennifer 10 Masterman 24:03.90 37
38 Hallman, Julia 12 Ursuline 24:05.66 38
39 Sliney, Julia 12 DMA 24:15.83 39
40 Blackwell, Hannah 9 Wilmington Friends 24:17.48 40
41 Pearson, Amber 11 Sterling HS 24:21.07 41
42 Phelps, Eva 11 National Cathedral 24:22.16 42
43 Malloy, Maggie 12 Archmere Academy 24:24.57 43
44 Amaya, Desiree 12 Lake Forest 24:26.73 44
45 Reynolds, Anna 10 Tower Hill 24:27.29 45
46 Adams, Tindall 11 National Cathedral 24:27.78 46
47 Wang, Makala 12 Archmere Academy 24:30.40 47
48 Pinto, Lindsay 12 Archmere Academy 24:37.29 48
49 Tramont, Kacey 10 St. Mark's 24:40.03 49
50 Cassidy, Elizabeth 10 Octorara 24:40.30 50
51 Duckworth, Amanda 9 Masterman 24:41.06 51
52 Giang, Joanna 12 Masterman 24:49.29 52
53 O'Doherty, Erin 12 Ursuline 24:52.66 53
54 Larkin, Katie 12 Conrad 24:53.06 54
55 Sycalik, Madison 12 St. Mark's 24:53.79 55
56 Callahan, Sammy 10 Sterling HS 24:54.59 56
57 McGonigle, Rylee 10 Ursuline 24:55.50 57
58 Kustera, Jordyn 10 West Deptford HS 24:59.19 58
59 Neil, Sophie 12 St. Andrew's 25:00.00 59
60 Mulford, Bella 8 Tower Hill 25:07.58 60
61 Darden, Harper 10 National Cathedral 25:08.00 61
62 Webb, Sarah 11 DMA 25:12.66 62
63 DeSantis, Lily 10 Tower Hill 25:13.16 63
64 Maloy, Lexie 12 Archmere Academy 25:13.39 64
65 Pitts, Alexandra 11 Stone Ridge 25:17.90 65
66 Gambacorta, Celia 12 DMA 25:20.10 66
67 Pasquale, Lexi 12 Sterling HS 25:20.87 67
68 Ahmad-statts, Shumaila 11 Lake Forest 25:23.72 68
69 Saunders, Fiona 11 Wilmington Friends 25:25.29 69
70 Medio, Laura 9 Caravel Academy 25:28.53 70
71 Rupert, Abigail 10 Ursuline 25:31.63 71
72 Myers, Maggie 11 St. Mark's 25:35.29 72
73 Ward, Alex 10 Octorara 25:38.03 73
74 Dyer, Emily 10 Octorara 25:38.62 74
75 Amole, Shannon 11 Octorara 25:40.93 75
76 Jackson, Gabby 9 Tower Hill 25:42.41 76
77 Fey, Sierra 11 Caravel Academy 25:44.63 77
78 Larmore, Madison 12 Archmere Academy 25:44.91 78
79 Fausey, Lynden 12 St. Andrew's 25:47.33 79
80 Steeman, Samanth 12 Caravel Academy 25:49.42 80
81 Coleman, Katelyn 12 Lake Forest 25:50.82 81
82 Stricker, Ruby 12 Masterman 25:51.67 82
83 Redfearn, Carley 10 Sterling HS 26:01.73 83
84 Cannon, Mikayla 12 Lake Forest 26:06.42 84
85 Elson, Caroline 11 Tower Hill 26:16.74 85
86 Winters, Jazmine 9 St. Elizabeth 26:17.71 86
87 Cook, Caroline 12 Sanford 26:18.51 87
88 McCurdy, Ashley 10 Conrad 26:25.15 88
89 Schiff, Brielle 12 Lake Forest 26:39.66 89
90 Johnson, Lori-Ann 12 West Deptford HS 26:46.83 90
91 Johnson, Cameron 11 St. Mark's 27:03.48 91
92 Fischler, Grace 11 Stone Ridge 27:06.62 92
93 Emery, Sophia 12 Lake Forest 27:11.85 93
94 Mason, Kayla 12 Lake Forest 27:15.12 94
95 Walls, Allison 12 St. Mark's 27:16.26 95
96 Cuoco, Danielle 12 Archmere Academy 27:48.97 96
97 Hopkins, Alex 11 St. Andrew's 27:53.55 97
98 Gooderham, Sarah 12 Wilmington Friends 28:05.86 98
99 Wilbraham, Caroline 10 Tower Hill 28:10.28 99
100 Knack, Sarah 11 Stone Ridge 28:34.96 100
101 Cavanaugh, Maggie 10 Stone Ridge 28:38.45 101
102 Lee, Chae 10 West Deptford HS 28:40.92 102
103 Daly, Jasmine 11 West Deptford HS 28:58.14 103
104 Wanjiku, Annette 12 West Deptford HS 28:59.09 104
105 Kennedy, Nicole 11 Conrad 29:10.19 105
106 Conde, Cristina 11 Conrad 29:20.92 106
107 Knudsen, Lucy 10 Wilmington Friends 29:33.48 107
108 Berry, India 9 Edmund Burke School 29:41.64 108
109 Benson, Kalinda 10 Edmund Burke School 29:43.39 109
110 Weber, Lindsay 12 Wilmington Friends 29:54.97 110
111 Wilson, Brianna 11 Caravel Academy 30:15.02 111
112 Ethangain, Aiyana 9 St. Elizabeth 30:19.31 112
113 Urick, Lena 12 Wilmington Friends 31:28.40 113
114 Bell, Sidney 11 Caravel Academy 34:38.50 114
115 Hu, Irene 11 St. Elizabeth 35:50.53 115
116 Singh, Ananya 11 Sanford 42:39.03 116
Team Scores
==========================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
==========================================================================
1 Masterman 121 3 4 26 37 51 52 82
Total Time: 1:53:49.28
Average: 22:45.86
2 Delaware Military Academy 129 18 21 24 27 39 62 66
Total Time: 1:56:39.63
Average: 23:19.93
3 St. Andrew's 134 6 13 23 33 59 79 97
Total Time: 1:55:44.64
Average: 23:08.93
4 Sterling HS 159 2 25 35 41 56 67 83
Total Time: 1:57:03.79
Average: 23:24.76
5 Ursuline 164 10 29 34 38 53 57 71
Total Time: 1:58:28.19
Average: 23:41.64
6 Stone Ridge School of the 183 1 5 20 65 92 100 101
Total Time: 1:56:49.40
Average: 23:21.88
7 National Cathedral 186 7 30 42 46 61
Total Time: 1:59:18.18
Average: 23:51.64
8 Archmere Academy 224 22 43 47 48 64 78 96
Total Time: 2:01:50.97
Average: 24:22.20
9 St. Mark's 226 14 36 49 55 72 91 95
Total Time: 2:01:39.28
Average: 24:19.86
10 Octorara 257 28 32 50 73 74 75
Total Time: 2:03:00.82
Average: 24:36.17
11 Tower Hill 259 15 45 60 63 76 85 99
Total Time: 2:03:11.86
Average: 24:38.38
12 Conrad 264 8 9 54 88 105 106
Total Time: 2:04:24.20
Average: 24:52.84
13 Caravel Academy 354 16 70 77 80 111 114
Total Time: 2:10:03.02
Average: 26:00.61
14 Sanford 363 12 31 87 116 117
15 Edmund Burke School 364 11 19 108 109 117
16 Lake Forest 366 44 68 81 84 89 93 94
Total Time: 2:08:27.35
Average: 25:41.47
17 Wilmington Friends 424 40 69 98 107 110 113
Total Time: 2:17:17.08
Average: 27:27.42
18 West Deptford HS 457 58 90 102 103 104
Total Time: 2:18:24.17
Average: 27:40.84
19 Brandywine 485 17 117 117 117 117
20 St. Elizabeth 547 86 112 115 117 117
Ultimate Sports - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
43rd Annual Salesianum Cross Country Invitational
Brandywine Creek State Park, Wilmington, DE
10/1/2016
Boy's JV “A" 5K Race
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Stuchlik, Jacob 12 Salesianum 5:58.2 18:32.71 1
2 Cisler, Sean 12 Hatboro Horsham 5:58.4 18:33.22 2
3 Troy, Alec 10 Salesianum 5:58.8 18:34.51 3
4 Small, Ryan 10 Great Valley 6:03.5 18:49.34 4
5 Drake, Matthew 12 Salesianum 6:04.6 18:52.76 5
6 Taulane, Andrew 11 Cheltenham 6:05.6 18:55.75 6
7 Stafford, Justin 11 Salesianum 6:05.9 18:56.61 7
8 Fassano, Joseph 11 Salesianum 6:06.7 18:59.18 8
9 Hundley, Blake 9 St. Andrew's 6:09.6 19:08.09 9
10 Marcelis, Aiden 11 Wissahickon 6:11.9 19:15.44 10
11 Byrne, Darian 12 Salesianum 6:14.0 19:21.83 11
12 Ritchey, Colin 12 Caesar Rodney 6:15.2 19:25.47 12
13 Cooper, Lincoln 10 St. Albans School 6:15.7 19:27.19 13
14 Bowerman, Luke 12 Wissahickon 6:17.1 19:31.36 14
15 Holman, Michael 10 Hatboro Horsham 6:17.5 19:32.77 15
16 Abarca, Carlos 12 Holy Ghost P 6:18.5 19:35.94 16
17 Elser, Sean 12 Penncrest 6:19.1 19:37.70 17
18 Duke, Benjamin 11 St. Albans School 6:19.7 19:39.66 18
19 Doucette, Christian 12 St. Andrew's 6:19.9 19:40.16 19
20 Morgan, Ryan 12 Penncrest 6:20.2 19:41.04 20
21 Rushing, Kurt 10 Sussex Tech 6:20.5 19:41.98 21
22 Mcdermott, Andrew 12 DMA 6:22.0 19:46.84 22
23 Gallagher, Christian 11 Penncrest 6:22.2 19:47.19 23
24 Dawson, Ben 12 Caesar Rodney 6:22.4 19:48.00 24
25 Rutkowsky, Andy 12 Cheltenham 6:22.5 19:48.37 25
26 Mauro, Carl 10 St. Albans School 6:23.6 19:51.74 26
27 Hippensteal, Trey 11 Wissahickon 6:23.9 19:52.46 27
28 Deicher, Emmett 12 Cheltenham 6:24.2 19:53.58 28
29 Sewell, Max 12 Caesar Rodney 6:25.4 19:57.17 29
30 Pierangeli, Philip 11 Salesianum 6:26.1 19:59.29 30
31 Hall, Christian 12 Georgetown D 6:27.4 20:03.62 31
32 Morin, Kyle 10 St. Albans School 6:27.6 20:04.21 32
33 Geidel, Garrett 12 Caesar Rodney 6:27.8 20:04.82 33
34 Pettit, Jack 12 Malvern Prep 6:28.1 20:05.73 34
35 Niles, Max 11 St. Albans School 6:28.3 20:06.38 35
36 O'Connell, John 11 Holy Ghost P 6:28.7 20:07.44 36
37 Kellenberg, Matthew 11 St. Albans School 6:28.8 20:07.73 37
38 Ways, Devitt 11 Sterling HS 6:29.3 20:09.44 38
39 Gruber, Justin 12 Wissahickon 6:29.5 20:10.04 39
40 Klenk, Max 10 Sterling HS 6:30.2 20:12.12 40
41 Tredinnick, Harry 12 Great Valley 6:30.7 20:13.71 41
42 Barstar, Blair 12 Great Valley 6:31.5 20:16.23 42
43 Bracey, Seth 10 Concord 6:31.6 20:16.58 43
44 Christopher, Cameron 12 Wissahickon 6:33.5 20:22.48 44
45 Robinson, Bryce 10 Newark Charter 6:33.7 20:22.96 45
46 Horvath, Austin 10 Great Valley 6:33.8 20:23.26 46
47 Doucette, James 12 St. Andrew's 6:33.9 20:23.70 47
48 McGowan, Luke 11 Cheltenham 6:35.7 20:29.13 48
49 Kuo, Evan 12 Wissahickon 6:37.6 20:35.03 49
50 Whetlor, Dan 12 Caesar Rodney 6:37.8 20:35.83 50
51 Ardy, Aguinaldo 12 Sterling HS 6:38.0 20:36.47 51
52 Watras, Nick 11 Concord 6:38.3 20:37.32 52
53 Shifflett, Dave 12 Caesar Rodney 6:38.5 20:37.90 53
54 Gray, William 12 St. Andrew's 6:39.3 20:40.36 54
55 Burnett, Ben 11 Georgetown D 6:39.9 20:42.43 55
56 Dolan, Mike 10 Penncrest 6:40.0 20:42.75 56
57 Lourie, Jonah 11 Penncrest 6:40.8 20:45.23 57
58 Wrede, Garrett 12 Caesar Rodney 6:43.0 20:52.03 58
59 Elias, Jeff 10 Georgetown D 6:43.4 20:53.33 59
60 Torrance, Dylan 12 St. Andrew's 6:44.7 20:57.36 60
61 Steptoe, Matthew 11 Concord 6:45.4 20:59.50 61
62 Mohammed, Aziz 11 Georgetown D 6:46.8 21:03.77 62
63 Charlton, Sam 12 Malvern Prep 6:47.1 21:04.77 63
64 Guardiola, Jack 9 Malvern Prep 6:47.3 21:05.29 64
65 Corbitt, Aidhan 9 Newark Charter 6:48.1 21:07.65 65
66 Barratt, Geoffrey 11 Great Valley 6:48.3 21:08.55 66
67 McAfee, Aidan 10 Hatboro Horsham 6:49.0 21:10.53 67
68 Santore, Dom 10 Sterling HS 6:50.0 21:13.72 68
69 Beal, Will 12 Georgetown D 6:50.4 21:15.07 69
70 Gardner, Andrew 11 Newark Charter 6:50.8 21:16.14 70
71 Kane, Trevor 12 DMA 6:52.2 21:20.43 71
72 Watkins, Paul 9 Holy Ghost P 6:52.6 21:21.75 72
73 Reading, Gregory 9 Concord 6:52.8 21:22.54 73
74 Hart, William 9 Concord 6:53.1 21:23.28 74
75 Murray, Ben 9 Concord 6:53.2 21:23.50 75
76 Edwards, Madison 10 Middletown 6:54.2 21:26.58 76
77 Lynch, Ryan 9 Newark Charter 6:55.0 21:29.33 77
78 May, Ryan 10 Great Valley 6:56.3 21:33.23 78
79 O'ferral, Cody 12 Sussex Tech 6:57.4 21:36.72 79
80 Piha, Joe 12 Concord 6:57.5 21:36.97 80
81 Bradley, Caleb 12 Sussex Tech 6:57.9 21:38.21 81
82 Lavelle, Chris 10 DMA 6:58.0 21:38.46 82
83 Miller, Cole 11 DMA 6:58.2 21:39.10 83
84 Chapman, Eric 11 St. Mark's 6:59.1 21:42.09 84
85 Lynch, Richard 9 Newark Charter 7:00.2 21:45.48 85
86 Bieker, Matt Dover 7:00.9 21:47.51 86
87 Firch, Jared 11 Sussex Tech 7:01.0 21:47.89 87
88 Knotts, Andrew 11 Wilmington Friends 7:01.2 21:48.45 88
89 Bame, Kofi 9 Smyrna 7:02.4 21:52.12 89
90 Trusdell, Kevin 11 Holy Ghost P 7:02.6 21:52.74 90
91 Campbell, Devin 10 Conrad 7:03.2 21:54.73 91
92 Edmonson, Zach 10 Sterling HS 7:03.9 21:56.73 92
93 Barbaro, Thomas 10 Holy Ghost P 7:04.2 21:57.95 93
94 Paris, Andrew 12 Malvern Prep 7:04.7 21:59.40 94
95 Tull, Elijah 11 Sussex Tech 7:05.0 22:00.38 95
96 Kane, James 12 Sussex Tech 7:06.6 22:05.40 96
97 Travers, Baxter 9 Cape Henlopen 7:07.5 22:07.97 97
98 Galasso, Christopher 10 Holy Ghost P 7:09.4 22:13.96 98
99 Brower, Collin 10 Polytech 7:09.6 22:14.51 99
100 Czerwinski, Spencer 12 Sussex Tech 7:09.9 22:15.51 100
101 Brady, David 12 DMA 7:10.7 22:17.86 101
102 Strickland, Max 9 Conrad 7:12.8 22:24.61 102
103 Gillespie, Charlie 12 Georgetown D 7:13.1 22:25.44 103
104 Urick, Nick 9 Wilmington Friends 7:13.8 22:27.75 104
105 Luo, Tiger 12 St. Andrew's 7:14.8 22:30.63 105
106 Lara, Dan Dover 7:16.0 22:34.55 106
107 DeBruin, Jack 12 Archmere Academy 7:16.3 22:35.37 107
108 Jones, Nate 10 Newark Charter 7:16.6 22:36.32 108
109 Sidlowski, Jimmy 11 DMA 7:19.2 22:44.43 109
110 Andruzzi, Dylan 9 Smyrna 7:19.4 22:45.14 110
111 Graham, Nate 10 Polytech 7:19.9 22:46.67 111
112 Robinette, Michael 11 St. Mark's 7:20.3 22:47.79 112
113 Hayes, Quinn 12 DMA 7:22.7 22:55.34 113
114 McGrath, Brendan 12 Archmere Academy 7:23.5 22:57.90 114
115 Saxton, Chris 9 Conrad 7:23.7 22:58.42 115
116 Cruz, David 12 Polytech 7:23.8 22:58.72 116
117 Franks, Ryan 12 Malvern Prep 7:25.2 23:02.97 117
118 Johnson, Sam 10 Cape Henlopen 7:25.7 23:04.66 118
119 Fausey, Wade 11 Middletown 7:26.5 23:07.23 119
120 Kuforiji, De 11 Polytech 7:27.3 23:09.43 120
121 Patel, Shrey 10 Hatboro Horsham 7:28.0 23:11.64 121
122 Tran, Nick 11 Sterling HS 7:29.7 23:16.88 122
123 Wallace, Jared 12 St. Mark's 7:30.6 23:19.78 123
124 Kmiec, Kaleb 10 Polytech 7:30.7 23:20.16 124
125 Almonte, Rowan 9 Malvern Prep 7:31.5 23:22.63 125
126 Conway, Tyler 10 Octorara 7:32.3 23:25.11 126
127 O'Neil, Steven 11 Smyrna 7:32.4 23:25.51 127
128 Pehowic, Stosh 9 Conrad 7:32.9 23:27.10 128
129 Graham, Aidan 12 Archmere Academy 7:34.3 23:31.45 129
130 Zimmerman, James 10 William Penn 7:35.2 23:34.24 130
131 Kelly, Trent 10 Polytech 7:37.0 23:39.85 131
132 Dixon, Colby 9 William Penn 7:37.2 23:40.32 132
133 Pepe, Justin 10 St. Mark's 7:40.0 23:49.13 133
134 England, Zachary 9 Conrad 7:40.2 23:49.76 134
135 Conrad, Tommy 11 Middletown 7:40.7 23:51.19 135
136 Acevedo, Francisco 10 William Penn 7:42.8 23:57.81 136
137 Remondi, Mitchell Dover 7:43.0 23:58.26 137
138 Plunkett, Andrew 10 Holy Ghost P 7:46.5 24:09.17 138
139 Erhart, Tyler 9 Conrad 7:46.7 24:09.87 139
140 Krelhely, Zachary 11 Archbishop Curley 7:48.2 24:14.65 140
141 Fritz, Jonathan 9 Sanford 7:51.9 24:26.14 141
142 Moody, Matthew Dover 7:57.2 24:42.60 142
143 Pappas, Bailey 11 Octorara 7:58.6 24:46.93 143
144 Frank, Cedric 9 Smyrna 8:00.0 24:51.06 144
145 Krishnaprasad, Prem 12 Newark Charter 8:01.4 24:55.39 145
146 Silveira, Gustavo 12 Wilmington Friends 8:02.9 25:00.28 146
147 Irwin, Jacob 10 Cape Henlopen 8:03.7 25:02.72 147
148 Pleasanton, Cole 9 Smyrna 8:08.7 25:18.28 148
149 Denaya, Robert 9 Smyrna 8:10.7 25:24.36 149
150 Cadelina, Gerwin 12 Conrad 8:14.7 25:36.86 150
151 Leslie, Frankie 11 Octorara 8:15.8 25:40.15 151
152 Stevenson, Kalen 10 Cape Henlopen 8:16.0 25:40.73 152
153 Bovee, Josh 9 Smyrna 8:16.6 25:42.62 153
154 Crumpber, Carter Dover 8:16.8 25:43.42 154
155 Patel, Sihag 11 William Penn 8:17.7 25:46.13 155
156 Ferguson, Warren Dover 8:17.9 25:46.73 156
157 Jackson, Taye 12 Archbishop Curley 8:18.6 25:48.99 157
158 Sellito, Liam 10 Octorara 8:18.7 25:49.29 158
159 Taylor, Kade 10 Middletown 8:20.2 25:54.05 159
160 Langton, Matt 9 Smyrna 8:21.2 25:57.16
161 Singleton, Chris 10 Octorara 8:22.0 25:59.49 160
162 Harris, Devin 9 Sanford 8:24.1 26:06.06 161
163 Gomez, Luis 12 Middletown 8:24.8 26:08.27 162
164 Wright, Shawn 10 Polytech 8:28.0 26:18.10 163
165 Kline, Chris 11 Smyrna 8:29.8 26:23.89
166 Merwitz, Mason 9 Cape Henlopen 8:30.8 26:26.84 164
167 Bahur, Noah 11 Archbishop Curley 8:35.8 26:42.53 165
168 PyneMercier, Nate 11 Archbishop Curley 8:41.6 27:00.33 166
169 Patel, Vedant 11 William Penn 8:42.4 27:02.88 167
170 Khan, Zareef 10 Wilmington Friends 8:42.9 27:04.52 168
171 Fleming, Greg 9 Sanford 8:45.8 27:13.43 169
172 Patel, Jay 9 William Penn 8:46.3 27:14.95 170
173 Dastalfo, William 11 Octorara 8:51.4 27:31.00 171
174 Bey, Messiao 11 William Penn 9:08.2 28:22.97 172
175 Maldenado, Riley Dover 9:36.5 29:50.91 173
176 Gooderham, Oliver 9 Wilmington Friends 9:48.8 30:29.07 174
177 Lane, Noah 12 St. Mark's 9:50.5 30:34.59 175
Team Scores
=========================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
=========================================================================
1 Salesianum 24 1 3 5 7 8 11 30
Total Time: 1:33:55.77
Average: 18:47.16
2 St. Albans School 124 13 18 26 32 35 37
Total Time: 1:39:09.18
Average: 19:49.84
3 Wissahickon 134 10 14 27 39 44 49
Total Time: 1:39:11.78
Average: 19:50.36
4 Caesar Rodney 148 12 24 29 33 50 53 58
Total Time: 1:39:51.29
Average: 19:58.26
5 Penncrest 173 17 20 23 56 57
Total Time: 1:40:33.91
Average: 20:06.79
6 St. Andrew's 189 9 19 47 54 60 105
Total Time: 1:40:49.67
Average: 20:09.94
7 Great Valley 199 4 41 42 46 66 78
Total Time: 1:40:51.09
Average: 20:10.22
8 Georgetown Day School 276 31 55 59 62 69 103
Total Time: 1:43:58.22
Average: 20:47.65
9 Cheltenham 285 6 25 28 48 178
10 Sterling HS 289 38 40 51 68 92 122
Total Time: 1:44:08.48
Average: 20:49.70
11 Concord 303 43 52 61 73 74 75 80
Total Time: 1:44:39.22
Average: 20:55.85
12 Holy Ghost Preparatory Sc 307 16 36 72 90 93 98 138
Total Time: 1:44:55.82
Average: 20:59.17
13 Newark Charter 342 45 65 70 77 85 108 145
Total Time: 1:46:01.56
Average: 21:12.32
14 Delaware Military Academy 359 22 71 82 83 101 109 113
Total Time: 1:46:42.69
Average: 21:20.54
15 Sussex Tech 363 21 79 81 87 95 96 100
Total Time: 1:46:45.18
Average: 21:21.04
16 Malvern Prep 372 34 63 64 94 117 125
Total Time: 1:47:18.16
Average: 21:27.64
17 Hatboro Horsham 383 2 15 67 121 178
18 Polytech 570 99 111 116 120 124 131 163
Total Time: 1:54:29.49
Average: 22:53.90
19 Conrad 570 91 102 115 128 134 139 150
Total Time: 1:54:34.62
Average: 22:54.93
20 Smyrna 618 89 110 127 144 148 149 153
Total Time: 1:58:12.11
Average: 23:38.43
21 Dover 625 86 106 137 142 154 156 173
Total Time: 1:58:46.34
Average: 23:45.27
22 St. Mark's 627 84 112 123 133 175
Total Time: 2:02:13.38
Average: 24:26.68
23 Middletown 651 76 119 135 159 162
Total Time: 2:00:27.32
Average: 24:05.47
24 Cape Henlopen 678 97 118 147 152 164
Total Time: 2:02:22.92
Average: 24:28.59
25 Wilmington Friends 680 88 104 146 168 174
Total Time: 2:06:50.07
Average: 25:22.02
26 Archmere Academy 706 107 114 129 178 178
27 William Penn 720 130 132 136 155 167 170 172
Total Time: 2:04:01.38
Average: 24:48.28
28 Octorara 738 126 143 151 158 160 171
Total Time: 2:05:40.97
Average: 25:08.20
29 Archbishop Curley 806 140 157 165 166 178
30 Sanford 827 141 161 169 178 178
Ultimate Sports - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
43rd Annual Salesianum Cross Country Invitational
Brandywine Creek State Park, Wilmington, DE
10/1/2016
Boy's JV “B" 5K Race
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #999 Deckers, Danny 11 Salesianum 6:10.1 19:09.75 1
2 #1001 Elliott, Connor 10 Salesianum 6:14.8 19:24.30 2
3 #1595 Robinson, Sean 10 Wissahickon 6:17.2 19:31.67 3
4 #1050 Straguzzi, Scott 12 Salesianum 6:20.7 19:42.59 4
5 #267 Kasumu, Ismaeel 11 Cheltenham 6:21.3 19:44.64 5
6 #996 Chesson, Ted 11 Salesianum 6:21.7 19:45.68 6
7 #1591 Miles, Bryce 10 Wissahickon 6:22.9 19:49.55 7
8 #1043 Saponaro, Nicholas 11 Salesianum 6:25.7 19:58.16 8
9 #1149 Donoghue, Jacob 11 St. Albans School 6:26.1 19:59.56 9
10 #701 Bradley, Noah 9 Masterman 6:26.3 20:00.17 10
11 #268 Louis, Nate 12 Cheltenham 6:27.0 20:02.16 11
12 #1045 Shea, James 11 Salesianum 6:27.8 20:04.83 12
13 #1576 Frustaci, Zach 10 Wissahickon 6:28.6 20:07.34 13
14 #1204 Palmore, Simon 10 St. Albans School 6:30.0 20:11.68 14
15 #894 Chin, Jalen 9 Penncrest 6:31.2 20:15.20 15
16 #184 Epstein, Sam 12 Caesar Rodney 6:31.4 20:15.82 16
17 #566 Zupito, Jared 12 Great Valley 6:32.7 20:20.00 17
18 #1600 Shin, Tommy 10 Wissahickon 6:33.5 20:22.29 18
19 #1209 Potter, Christian 11 St. Albans School 6:33.7 20:22.98 19
20 #913 Narbus, Jack 12 Penncrest 6:33.9 20:23.74 20
21 #1055 Szczerba, Joe 11 Salesianum 6:34.7 20:26.24 21
22 #1174 Kinoshita, Yuki 11 St. Albans School 6:36.2 20:30.76 22
23 #707 Neale, Andy 12 Masterman 6:37.2 20:34.00 23
24 #910 McGroary, Sean 10 Penncrest 6:39.7 20:41.77 24
25 #492 Freedman, Levi 11 Georgetown D 6:41.0 20:45.66 25
26 #1573 Chinn, Michael 12 Wissahickon 6:44.6 20:56.78 26
27 #1154 Escoto, Julian 10 St. Albans School 6:44.7 20:57.13 27
28 #903 Kirchgasser, Matt 9 Penncrest 6:46.0 21:01.37 28
29 #1195 Mott, Luke 10 St. Albans School 6:47.4 21:05.59 29
30 #563 Toerien, Luke 11 Great Valley 6:53.5 21:24.50 30
31 #1144 Declue, Joel 11 St. Albans School 6:55.3 21:30.15 31
32 #274 Penn, Michael 10 Cheltenham 6:57.0 21:35.37 32
33 #187 Haley, Sam 12 Caesar Rodney 6:57.8 21:37.84 33
34 #191 Moorman, Jonathan 12 Caesar Rodney 6:58.0 21:38.40 34
35 #546 Finan, Dominic 10 Great Valley 6:58.3 21:39.55 35
36 #921 Troy, Marcus 11 Penncrest 6:58.6 21:40.56 36
37 #561 Stahl, Nate 11 Great Valley 6:58.9 21:41.23 37
38 #711 Syed, Fawad 12 Masterman 7:00.8 21:47.25 38
39 #1125 Atalay, Alexander 9 St. Andrew's 7:00.9 21:47.58 39
40 #539 Boland, Matt 11 Great Valley 7:01.2 21:48.44 40
41 #333 White, Sam 10 Concord 7:02.7 21:53.17 41
42 #653 Culver, Stephen 9 Lake Forest 7:06.8 22:05.93 42
43 #556 Rubin, Aaron 12 Great Valley 7:07.8 22:09.09 43
44 #1143 Covell, Benjamin 11 St. Andrew's 7:09.4 22:14.05 44
45 #369 Woodside, Jordan 12 Conrad 7:13.3 22:26.07 45
46 #188 Hollinger, Jackson 12 Caesar Rodney 7:15.2 22:31.90 46
47 #45 Paradise, Mason 9 Archbishop Curley 7:16.3 22:35.26 47
48 #1238 Zhang, Robin 10 St. Andrew's 7:16.6 22:36.23 48
49 #486 Brooks, Thomas 11 Georgetown D 7:16.7 22:36.57 49
50 #703 Chen, Steven 9 Masterman 7:16.8 22:36.97 50
51 #194 Sayers, Justin 12 Caesar Rodney 7:17.8 22:40.17 51
52 #922 Wade, Ian 12 Penncrest 7:19.5 22:45.25 52
53 #32 Glenn, Chase 9 Archbishop Curley 7:19.7 22:45.83 53
54 #28 Born, Zack 9 Archbishop Curley 7:21.4 22:51.37 54
55 #270 Marenda, Simon 11 Cheltenham 7:22.0 22:53.19 55
56 #1605 Landry, Jacob Caesar Rodney 7:22.6 22:55.09 56
57 #92 Bondi, David 12 Archmere Academy 7:24.3 23:00.32 57
58 #310 Beck, Sammy 9 Concord 7:27.0 23:08.63 58
59 #35 Hoffman, Ian 9 Archbishop Curley 7:27.3 23:09.44 59
60 #276 Rominiecki, Eric 11 Cheltenham 7:28.8 23:14.24 60
61 #1206 Peters, Trip 10 St. Andrew's 7:34.2 23:30.93 61
62 #51 Sansosti, Mike 10 Archbishop Curley 7:34.6 23:32.12 62
63 #490 DeLorenzo, Christi 10 Georgetown D 7:35.2 23:34.24 63
64 #1422 Song, Leon 9 Tower Hill 7:35.3 23:34.53 64
65 #405 Mench, August 12 DMA 7:36.3 23:37.56 65
66 #1187 McKenzie, Spencer 9 St. Andrew's 7:36.4 23:37.91 66
67 #42 Nale, Travis 9 Archbishop Curley 7:37.1 23:40.08 67
68 #495 Goldberg, William 10 Georgetown D 7:40.4 23:50.23 68
69 #660 Jones, Quinton 12 Lake Forest 7:41.0 23:52.03 69
70 #686 Villano, Nick 11 Malvern Prep 7:41.8 23:54.73 70
71 #655 Gott, Kyle 12 Lake Forest 7:42.8 23:57.87 71
72 #389 Figueroa, Emmanuel 10 DMA 7:46.6 24:09.62 72
73 #408 Santner, Kevin 11 DMA 7:48.2 24:14.43 73
74 #409 Severance, Austin 10 DMA 7:51.8 24:25.75 74
75 #321 Klocke, Matt 12 Concord 7:55.4 24:36.77 75
76 #1176 Leggott, Brandon 11 St. Andrew's 7:57.3 24:42.83 76
77 #659 Hughes, Quest 12 Lake Forest 7:59.3 24:48.90 77
78 #359 Rappa, Joseph 8 Conrad 7:59.4 24:49.29 78
79 #391 Funk, Will 11 DMA 8:06.0 25:09.87 79
80 #325 Perez, Anthony 9 Concord 8:06.9 25:12.49 80
81 #680 Mulcahy, Cj 9 Malvern Prep 8:09.1 25:19.46 81
82 #314 Conley, Charles 9 Concord 8:09.2 25:19.84 82
83 #654 Emery, Daniel 12 Lake Forest 8:13.3 25:32.36 83
84 #1412 Koenig, Trevor 10 Tower Hill 8:14.5 25:36.31 84
85 #829 Narvaez, Andrew 9 Newark Charter 8:14.8 25:37.14 85
86 #105 Liu, William 10 Archmere Academy 8:15.2 25:38.29 86
87 #354 Hill, Braxton 9 Conrad 8:19.0 25:50.05 87
88 #709 Serrano, Xavier 10 Masterman 8:24.7 26:07.79 88
89 #964 Gehrke, Dawson 11 Polytech 8:24.8 26:08.11 89
90 #94 Chen, Abel 12 Archmere Academy 8:25.9 26:11.53 90
91 #669 Canzanese, Gavin 10 Malvern Prep 8:27.4 26:16.44 91
92 #962 Foster, Christophe 11 Polytech 8:28.9 26:20.86 92
93 #500 Ishimaru, Ben 10 Georgetown D 8:29.5 26:22.86 93
94 #344 Awtry, Marshall 11 Conrad 8:30.3 26:25.24 94
95 #356 Madden, Justin 10 Conrad 8:36.4 26:44.30 95
96 #816 Beck, Micah 9 Newark Charter 8:36.7 26:45.26 96
97 #114 Witterholt, Matt 12 Archmere Academy 8:51.4 27:30.89 97
98 #1416 Mou, James 11 Tower Hill 8:53.7 27:38.03 98
99 #1481 Dunn, Adonte' 9 William Penn 8:54.7 27:41.06 99
100 #662 Nichols, Jake 12 Lake Forest 8:54.8 27:41.48 100
101 #1488 Owens, Tyler 9 William Penn 8:56.0 27:45.28 101
102 #363 Seidle, Chris 10 Conrad 8:57.0 27:48.20 102
103 #1413 Li, James 10 Tower Hill 9:17.7 28:52.45 103
104 #681 Niu, David 10 Malvern Prep 9:19.0 28:56.75 104
105 #398 Keith, Richard 12 DMA 9:23.4 29:10.22 105
106 #98 Falkenstien, Kevin 10 Archmere Academy 9:23.9 29:11.83 106
107 #366 Spence, Thomas 11 Conrad 9:59.0 31:00.94 107
108 #1406 Cordell, Mark 11 Tower Hill 10:03.8 31:15.68 108
109 #1419 Prashar, Yash 9 Tower Hill 10:06.0 31:22.64 109
110 #444 Refolo, Stefan 9 Edmund Burke School 10:15.0 31:50.63 110
111 #436 Gaskin, Ian 9 Edmund Burke School 10:15.2 31:51.34 111
112 #1489 Paramdeo, Kevin 10 William Penn 10:49.5 33:37.84 112
113 #825 Khanal, Praghat 9 Newark Charter 10:53.0 33:48.53 113
114 #368 Williamson, Lee 10 Conrad 11:41.1 36:18.04
115 #1487 Ocampo, Joan 10 William Penn 15:06.2 46:55.21 114
Team Scores
=========================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
=========================================================================
1 Salesianum 21 1 2 4 6 8 12 21
Total Time: 1:38:00.48
Average: 19:36.10
2 Wissahickon 67 3 7 13 18 26
Total Time: 1:40:47.63
Average: 20:09.53
3 St. Albans School 91 9 14 19 22 27 29 31
Total Time: 1:42:02.11
Average: 20:24.43
4 Penncrest 123 15 20 24 28 36 52
Total Time: 1:44:02.64
Average: 20:48.53
5 Great Valley 159 17 30 35 37 40 43
Total Time: 1:46:53.72
Average: 21:22.75
6 Cheltenham 163 5 11 32 55 60
Total Time: 1:47:29.60
Average: 21:29.92
7 Caesar Rodney 180 16 33 34 46 51 56
Total Time: 1:48:44.13
Average: 21:44.83
8 Masterman 209 10 23 38 50 88
Total Time: 1:51:06.18
Average: 22:13.24
9 St. Andrew's 258 39 44 48 61 66 76
Total Time: 1:53:46.70
Average: 22:45.34
10 Archbishop Curley 275 47 53 54 59 62 67
Total Time: 1:54:54.02
Average: 22:58.81
11 Georgetown Day School 298 25 49 63 68 93
Total Time: 1:57:09.56
Average: 23:25.92
12 Concord 336 41 58 75 80 82
Total Time: 2:00:10.90
Average: 24:02.18
13 Lake Forest 342 42 69 71 77 83 100
Total Time: 2:00:17.09
Average: 24:03.42
14 Delaware Military Academy 363 65 72 73 74 79 105
Total Time: 2:01:37.23
Average: 24:19.45
15 Conrad 399 45 78 87 94 95 102 107
Total Time: 2:06:14.95
Average: 25:14.99
16 Archmere Academy 436 57 86 90 97 106
Total Time: 2:11:32.86
Average: 26:18.58
17 Tower Hill 457 64 84 98 103 108 109
Total Time: 2:16:57.00
Average: 27:23.40
18 Malvern Prep 462 70 81 91 104 116
19 Newark Charter 526 85 96 113 116 116
20 Polytech 529 89 92 116 116 116
21 William Penn 542 99 101 112 114 116
22 Edmund Burke School 569 110 111 116 116 116
Ultimate Sports - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
43rd Annual Salesianum Cross Country Invitational
Brandywine Creek State Park, Wilmington, DE
10/1/2016
Boy's JV “C" 5K Race
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #282 Willis, Kylan 9 Cheltenham 6:22.9 19:49.36 1
2 #992 Callahan, Patrick 10 Salesianum 6:25.2 19:56.78 2
3 #135 burrell, max 11 Baldwin 6:32.2 20:18.53 3
4 #142 randal, mike 11 Baldwin 6:37.4 20:34.63 4
5 #1011 Hallinan, Ryan 12 Salesianum 6:39.4 20:40.83 5
6 #137 hoey, ethan 10 Baldwin 6:40.0 20:42.56 6
7 #1039 Reinsel, Kevin 11 Salesianum 6:40.8 20:45.06 7
8 #143 Sheehan, Kevin 11 Baldwin 6:41.5 20:47.25 8
9 #1207 Pinero, Rafael 11 St. Albans School 6:45.4 20:59.33 9
10 #1027 McKeown, Kyle 11 Salesianum 6:46.3 21:02.15 10
11 #1010 Grady, Mark 10 Salesianum 6:46.6 21:03.09 11
12 #1033 Phillips, Ben 11 Salesianum 6:47.8 21:06.84 12
13 #281 Welch, Joey 9 Cheltenham 6:48.0 21:07.38 13
14 #900 Grable, George 9 Penncrest 6:48.2 21:08.21 14
15 #1020 Kelley, Patrick 10 Salesianum 6:48.9 21:10.28 15
16 #997 Clausing, Jason 10 Salesianum 6:49.1 21:10.88
17 #13 Bailey, Jalen 11 A.I.Dupont 6:49.6 21:12.53 16
18 #994 Caverly, Andrew 12 Salesianum 6:50.3 21:14.68
19 #1153 Emery, Ben 11 St. Albans School 6:50.8 21:16.02 17
20 #1602 Tomlinson, Alex 11 Wissahickon 6:51.3 21:17.81 18
21 #1037 Querey, Colin 10 Salesianum 6:52.2 21:20.62
22 #1008 Franzoni, Alex 12 Salesianum 6:53.1 21:23.44
23 #1006 Fink, Owen 11 Salesianum 6:54.2 21:26.68
24 #1184 Mcdonald, Niall 11 St. Albans School 6:55.1 21:29.42 19
25 #891 Abahazy, Jason 9 Penncrest 6:56.5 21:33.98 20
26 #1044 Brady, Gerald 11 Salesianum 6:56.9 21:34.98
27 #1130 Boers, Jasper 11 St. Albans School 6:57.4 21:36.79 21
28 #540 Hilditch, Dawson 12 Great Valley 6:59.1 21:42.09 22
29 #918 Senackerib, Josh 9 Penncrest 7:00.4 21:46.10 23
30 #134 bolla, joey 11 Baldwin 7:01.5 21:49.46 24
31 #15 Castro, Jan 12 A.I.Dupont 7:04.0 21:57.17 25
32 #1570 Cantos, Brendan 11 Wissahickon 7:05.9 22:03.13 26
33 #1137 Chang, Jonah 10 St. Albans School 7:07.6 22:08.33 27
34 #555 McDonough, Brian 10 Great Valley 7:09.8 22:15.17 28
35 #905 Lawrence, Patrick 10 Penncrest 7:09.9 22:15.43 29
36 #987 Bates, Jacob 11 Salesianum 7:10.0 22:15.79
37 #541 Campbell, Jackson 10 Great Valley 7:12.2 22:22.63 30
38 #1170 Karppi, Lawson 10 St. Albans School 7:12.4 22:23.22 31
39 #547 Haridas, Rohit 10 Great Valley 7:13.0 22:25.29 32
40 #985 Barniak, Kai 12 Salesianum 7:13.3 22:26.14
41 #1054 Sunshine, Ethan 12 Salesianum 7:15.3 22:32.39
42 #1158 Gasho, Clayton 11 St. Albans School 7:16.1 22:34.93 33
43 #1047 Snyder, Robert 12 Salesianum 7:17.4 22:38.94
44 #908 Luong, Brendan 9 Penncrest 7:17.8 22:39.97 34
45 #1022 Lehane, Liam 11 Salesianum 7:19.4 22:45.17
46 #1005 Fink, Brendan 10 Salesianum 7:22.9 22:55.84
47 #1232 Voltmer, Stokley 11 St. Albans School 7:27.6 23:10.46
48 #1234 Wu, Andrew 10 St. Albans School 7:28.4 23:12.85
49 #916 Quagliariello, Dan 11 Penncrest 7:29.3 23:15.78 35
50 #279 Vazquez, Michael 9 Cheltenham 7:30.1 23:18.13 36
51 #269 Luk, Chris 9 Cheltenham 7:33.6 23:29.18 37
52 #1237 Yuan, Alan 10 St. Albans School 7:34.1 23:30.61
53 #1164 Grigorian, Harry 10 St. Albans School 7:35.0 23:33.37
54 #44 O'Ree, Connor 9 Archbishop Curley 7:37.0 23:39.64 38
55 #1127 Bausch, Will 11 St. Albans School 7:39.1 23:46.13
56 #1040 Rollo, Giovanni 10 Salesianum 7:40.3 23:50.03
57 #1190 Mehta, Mannan 11 St. Albans School 7:40.6 23:50.81
58 #22 Parker, Shemar 12 A.I.Dupont 7:43.7 24:00.60 39
59 #21 Lynch, Robert 11 A.I.Dupont 7:46.3 24:08.66 40
60 #1594 Qi, Jake 10 Wissahickon 7:46.8 24:10.18 41
61 #1197 Nangia, Nathan 12 St. Albans School 7:50.8 24:22.43
62 #1147 Dewey, Barratt 10 St. Albans School 7:52.8 24:28.93
63 #995 Chesson, Greg 12 Salesianum 7:54.5 24:34.20
64 #1165 Gross, Jerry 11 St. Albans School 7:57.1 24:42.25
65 #1136 Chang, Ian 10 St. Albans School 7:58.0 24:44.94
66 #1018 Kardash, Peter 10 Salesianum 8:00.6 24:52.93
67 #904 Lamb, Jake 10 Penncrest 8:02.5 24:59.08 42
68 #271 Martinez, Sebastia 9 Cheltenham 8:04.9 25:06.25 43
69 #265 Haines, Jack 10 Cheltenham 8:05.0 25:06.71 44
70 #1141 Cook, James 10 St. Albans School 8:06.1 25:10.10
71 #1214 Rodriguez, Felipe 10 St. Albans School 8:06.6 25:11.65
72 #1160 Gerber, Robert 10 St. Albans School 8:08.8 25:18.63
73 #616 Smith, Jonathan 11 Hodgson Vo-Tech 8:09.0 25:19.20 45
74 #1217 Schneider, Gabe 11 St. Albans School 8:13.5 25:33.19
75 #1220 Sheets, Matthew 10 St. Albans School 8:24.0 26:05.85
76 #611 Couden, Noah 9 Hodgson Vo-Tech 8:29.7 26:23.37 46
77 #1051 Stuademayer, Ben 10 Salesianum 8:29.8 26:23.65
78 #609 Atkins, Justin 11 Hodgson Vo-Tech 8:31.5 26:28.99 47
79 #1009 Whitman, Chris 10 Salesianum 8:36.5 26:44.53
80 #47 Prochaska, Cameron 9 Archbishop Curley 8:37.5 26:47.57 48
81 #1567 Abrahams, Ian 10 Wissahickon 8:48.0 27:20.42 49
82 #33 Gregory, Dave 9 Archbishop Curley 8:49.5 27:24.99 50
83 #1578 Goldberg, Caleb 11 Wissahickon 9:24.7 29:14.27 51
84 #1026 McGlynn, Ryan 12 Salesianum 9:35.4 29:47.50
85 #1031 Nichols, Noah 10 Salesianum 9:38.1 29:56.07
86 #48 Pugh, Zach 9 Archbishop Curley 9:42.8 30:10.48 52
87 #1062 Wirt, Thomas 10 Salesianum 10:26.7 32:26.86
Team Scores
=========================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
=========================================================================
1 Salesianum 35 2 5 7 10 11 12 15
Total Time: 1:43:27.91
Average: 20:41.59
2 Baldwin 45 3 4 6 8 24
Total Time: 1:44:12.43
Average: 20:50.49
3 St. Albans School 93 9 17 19 21 27 31 33
Total Time: 1:47:29.89
Average: 21:29.98
4 Penncrest 120 14 20 23 29 34 35 42
Total Time: 1:49:23.69
Average: 21:52.74
5 Cheltenham 130 1 13 36 37 43 44
Total Time: 1:52:50.30
Average: 22:34.06
6 Wissahickon 185 18 26 41 49 51
Total Time: 2:04:05.81
Average: 24:49.17
7 Great Valley 200 22 28 30 32 88
8 A.I.Dupont 208 16 25 39 40 88
9 Archbishop Curley 276 38 48 50 52 88
10 Hodgson Vo-Tech 314 45 46 47 88 88
Ultimate Sports - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
43rd Annual Salesianum Cross Country Invitational
Brandywine Creek State Park, Wilmington, DE
10/1/2016
Girl's JV “A" 5K Race
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #155 Williams, Lila 12 Baldwin School 7:23.5 22:57.80 1
2 #153 Pratt, Acey 9 Baldwin School 7:29.7 23:17.03 2
3 #473 Salwen, Maddi 10 Georgetown D 7:34.2 23:30.94 3
4 #469 Myre, Amelia 9 Georgetown D 7:39.5 23:47.57 4
5 #1540 Bram, Naomi 10 Wissahickon 7:39.8 23:48.26 5
6 #836 Dentner, Clare 11 North Penn 7:41.0 23:52.10 6
7 #1107 Gehrs, Charlotte 9 St. Andrew's 7:45.7 24:06.60 7
8 #526 Martinez, Isabel 11 Great Valley 7:46.6 24:09.50 8
9 #853 Stella, Devon 12 North Penn 7:47.3 24:11.75 9
10 #1549 Green, Aubrey 10 Wissahickon 7:53.0 24:29.37 10
11 #838 Follis, Lauren 12 North Penn 7:54.6 24:34.43 11
12 #839 Fox, Grace 10 North Penn 7:55.4 24:36.73 12
13 #84 Phillips, Jocelyn 12 Archmere Academy 7:56.9 24:41.44 13
14 #523 Jones, Jessica 12 Great Valley 7:57.0 24:41.97 14
15 #478 Vogt, Lucy 9 Georgetown D 7:59.2 24:48.57 15
16 #468 Mostashari, Ana-So 9 Georgetown D 8:00.9 24:53.87 16
17 #1099 Berl, Wilder 10 St. Andrew's 8:02.8 24:59.73 17
18 #802 Vella, Olivia 10 National Cathedral 8:03.4 25:01.65 18
19 #460 Frey-Kim, Ilana 11 Georgetown D 8:03.6 25:02.47 19
20 #459 Driessen, Lucia 10 Georgetown D 8:04.5 25:05.10 20
21 #522 Field, Millie 10 Great Valley 8:08.7 25:18.07 21
22 #89 Wetherell, Nicole 10 Archmere Academy 8:09.2 25:19.63 22
23 #61 Gerard, Taylor 12 Archmere Academy 8:10.6 25:24.15 23
24 #520 Devine, Cammy 9 Great Valley 8:11.6 25:27.06 24
25 #804 Doyle, Megan 11 Newark Charter 8:19.2 25:50.93 25
26 #83 Penna, Gabby 12 Archmere Academy 8:19.4 25:51.32 26
27 #1537 Berman, Jenna 10 Wissahickon 8:22.3 26:00.53 27
28 #68 Larmore, Bailey 12 Archmere Academy 8:25.2 26:09.37 28
29 #535 Zhang, Kathy 12 Great Valley 8:25.5 26:10.53 29
30 #1564 Saunders, Jenna 9 Wissahickon 8:25.9 26:11.76 30
31 #301 Murray, Meghan 12 Concord 8:26.0 26:12.05 31
32 #789 Perlmutter, Alexa 12 National Cathedral 8:29.0 26:21.26 32
33 #71 Liu, Tully 10 Archmere Academy 8:29.5 26:22.93 33
34 #1114 Paton, Sarah 12 St. Andrew's 8:30.3 26:25.28 34
35 #851 Schorn, Jami 10 North Penn 8:32.6 26:32.55 35
36 #1393 Kvashickova, Bara 11 Tower Hill 8:33.3 26:34.73 36
37 #1115 Pestcoe, Leandre 10 St. Andrew's 8:33.7 26:35.84 37
38 #1116 Schutt, Ryan 11 St. Andrew's 8:33.8 26:36.14 38
39 #1542 Butt, Abigail 11 Wissahickon 8:34.4 26:38.15 39
40 #803 Anderson, Narrah 11 Newark Charter 8:35.2 26:40.63 40
41 #79 O'Dwyer, Olivia 12 Archmere Academy 8:39.9 26:55.26 41
42 #531 Seeley, Skylar 9 Great Valley 8:41.7 27:00.66 42
43 #1303 Green, Colleen 11 Sterling HS 8:47.3 27:18.23 43
44 #1100 Bourret, Lian 11 St. Andrew's 8:47.7 27:19.28 44
45 #1121 Tung, Chloe 9 St. Andrew's 8:48.0 27:20.16 45
46 #1616 Perez, Melissa 9 Smyrna 8:49.3 27:24.36 46
47 #1459 Gourdet, Marie 12 William Penn 8:55.2 27:42.65 47
48 #788 Owens, Nicole 10 National Cathedral 8:56.0 27:45.00 48
49 #765 Bush, Kristina 10 National Cathedral 8:56.6 27:46.99 49
50 #796 Song, Paulina 11 National Cathedral 8:57.0 27:48.14 50
51 #1626 Hossler, Laurel 11 Smyrna 8:58.3 27:52.43 51
52 #1258 Cathryn, Guidash 9 St. Mark's 8:58.6 27:53.24 52
53 #808 Hadley, Emma 9 Newark Charter 9:00.1 27:57.78 53
54 #1273 Puhl, Caroline 12 St. Mark's 9:00.2 27:58.28 54
55 #168 Hollinger, Carsyn 12 Caesar Rodney 9:03.2 28:07.53 55
56 #160 Bailey-Perkins, De 12 Caesar Rodney 9:03.7 28:08.98 56
57 #1261 Day, Amy 9 St. Mark's 9:05.4 28:14.37 57
58 #1364 Morow, Ansley 9 Sussex Tech 9:10.3 28:29.73 58
59 #1275 Steenkamer, Elizab 11 St. Mark's 9:18.8 28:56.02 59
60 #171 McCarthy, Alicia 12 Caesar Rodney 9:22.6 29:07.76 60
61 #178 Zipp, Julia 12 Caesar Rodney 9:25.2 29:15.96 61
62 #284 Alleyne, Cierra 12 Concord 9:26.4 29:19.49 62
63 #1264 Eissmann, Sarah 12 St. Mark's 9:26.6 29:20.36 63
64 #1384 Chu, Heidi 10 Tower Hill 9:27.6 29:23.22 64
65 #716 Gage, Claire 10 Middletown 9:29.0 29:27.83 65
66 #147 Bowman, Noor 8 Baldwin School 9:29.5 29:29.37 66
67 #1398 Rastogi, Saloni 10 Tower Hill 9:29.8 29:30.18 67
68 #943 Iplenski, Maureen 12 Polytech 9:32.6 29:38.87 68
69 #304 Segerstrom, Emma 12 Concord 9:32.9 29:39.92 69
70 #303 Rickert, Alexis 12 Concord 9:34.2 29:43.88 70
71 #149 Famiglio, Emilie 12 Baldwin School 9:36.9 29:52.15 71
72 #371 Burns, Madelyn 12 DMA 9:43.3 30:11.97 72
73 #1617 Weber, Molly 11 Smyrna 9:43.6 30:13.07 73
74 #431 Matthews, Harriet 11 Edmund Burke School 9:45.0 30:17.47 74
75 #285 Birmingham, Grace 11 Concord 9:46.6 30:22.42 75
76 #1397 Podolsky, Maggie 10 Tower Hill 9:47.5 30:25.25 76
77 #163 Browning, Marisa 12 Caesar Rodney 9:47.9 30:26.52 77
78 #1400 Wakefield, Avery 10 Tower Hill 9:51.4 30:37.30 78
79 #935 Cooke, Suella 10 Polytech 9:53.7 30:44.30 79
80 #1259 Collins, Katie 12 St. Mark's 9:54.2 30:46.01 80
81 #934 Behringer, Meadow 10 Polytech 9:54.4 30:46.72 81
82 #1502 Crowther, Isabel 12 Wilmington Friends 10:05.1 31:19.70 82
83 #1362 Lopez, Jessica 9 Sussex Tech 10:07.1 31:26.09 83
84 #712 Derocili, Brenna 10 Middletown 10:09.3 31:32.82 84
85 #1465 Melendez, Tessa 11 William Penn 10:09.9 31:34.64 85
86 #1515 Stewart, Remy 9 Wilmington Friends 10:13.2 31:44.90 86
87 #714 Eastburn, Rene 9 Middletown 10:21.2 32:10.00 87
88 #307 Tang, Destiny 9 Concord 10:23.0 32:15.50 88
89 #862 Smoker, Kayla 12 Octorara 10:23.9 32:18.09 89
90 #1255 Bescript, Halee 12 St. Mark's 10:24.0 32:18.44 90
91 #1471 Testa, Krystyn 11 William Penn 10:24.2 32:19.30 91
92 #1503 Fulginiti, Allie 12 Wilmington Friends 10:39.0 33:05.02 92
93 #1505 Hazzard, Ruth 10 Wilmington Friends 10:47.3 33:30.89 93
94 #1453 Bernal-Cruz, Arian 11 William Penn 10:50.0 33:39.32 94
95 #1510 Kushner, Hannah 12 Wilmington Friends 10:50.5 33:40.99 95
96 #951 Seeney, Rachel 10 Polytech 10:57.8 34:03.63 96
97 #719 Page, Madison 10 Middletown 11:00.0 34:10.43 97
98 #1460 Green, Leah 9 William Penn 11:17.5 35:04.66 98
99 #152 Maloney, Oona 11 Baldwin School 11:18.0 35:06.24 99
100 #430 Magee, Stella 9 Edmund Burke School 11:18.3 35:07.21 100
101 #427 Black, Naiyana 10 Edmund Burke School 11:44.1 36:27.40 101
102 #1461 Harmon, Kayla 11 William Penn 11:45.3 36:31.15 102
103 #1625 Goldman, Sandra 10 Smyrna 12:05.7 37:34.43 103
104 #1470 Taylor-Johnson, Br 10 William Penn 12:24.7 38:33.54 104
105 #812 Scheinberg, Delia 9 Newark Charter 15:32.8 48:17.89 105
Team Scores
==========================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
==========================================================================
1 Georgetown Day School 57 3 4 15 16 19 20
Total Time: 2:02:03.42
Average: 24:24.69
2 North Penn 73 6 9 11 12 35
Total Time: 2:03:47.57
Average: 24:45.52
3 Great Valley 96 8 14 21 24 29 42
Total Time: 2:05:47.13
Average: 25:09.43
4 Wissahickon 111 5 10 27 30 39
Total Time: 2:07:08.07
Average: 25:25.62
5 Archmere Academy 112 13 22 23 26 28 33 41
Total Time: 2:07:25.91
Average: 25:29.19
6 St. Andrew's 133 7 17 34 37 38 44 45
Total Time: 2:08:43.59
Average: 25:44.72
7 National Cathedral 197 18 32 48 49 50
Total Time: 2:14:43.05
Average: 26:56.61
8 Baldwin School 239 1 2 66 71 99
Total Time: 2:20:42.59
Average: 28:08.52
9 St. Mark's 285 52 54 57 59 63 80 90
Total Time: 2:22:22.28
Average: 28:28.46
10 Concord 307 31 62 69 70 75 88
Total Time: 2:25:17.76
Average: 29:03.56
11 Caesar Rodney 309 55 56 60 61 77
Total Time: 2:25:06.75
Average: 29:01.35
12 Tower Hill 321 36 64 67 76 78
Total Time: 2:26:30.68
Average: 29:18.14
13 Newark Charter 329 25 40 53 105 106
14 Smyrna 379 46 51 73 103 106
15 William Penn 415 47 85 91 94 98 102 104
Total Time: 2:40:20.57
Average: 32:04.12
16 Polytech 430 68 79 81 96 106
17 Middletown 439 65 84 87 97 106
18 Wilmington Friends 448 82 86 92 93 95
Total Time: 2:43:21.50
Average: 32:40.30
19 Sussex Tech 459 58 83 106 106 106
20 Sterling HS 467 43 106 106 106 106
21 Edmund Burke School 487 74 100 101 106 106
22 Delaware Military Academy 496 72 106 106 106 106
23 Octorara 513 89 106 106 106 106
Ultimate Sports - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
43rd Annual Salesianum Cross Country Invitational
Brandywine Creek State Park, Wilmington, DE
10/1/2016
Boy's Freshman 5K Race
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #1012 Higley, Aidan 9 Salesianum 5:49.7 18:06.44 1
2 #920 Theveny, Patrick 9 Penncrest 5:52.1 18:13.65 2
3 #923 Woolery, Andrew 9 Penncrest 5:56.1 18:26.19 3
4 #133 boehm, teddy 9 Baldwin 5:57.3 18:29.98 4
5 #914 Narbus, Luke 9 Penncrest 5:57.8 18:31.43 5
6 #899 Gommer, Mickey 9 Penncrest 6:11.8 19:15.02 6
7 #1038 Querey, Matthew 9 Salesianum 6:11.9 19:15.34 7
8 #1601 Thistle, Solomen 9 Wissahickon 6:13.9 19:21.64 8
9 #1586 Leung, Hanson 9 Wissahickon 6:14.1 19:22.20 9
10 #1028 Migliore, Michael 9 Salesianum 6:14.2 19:22.53 10
11 #911 McLoughlin, Dan 9 Penncrest 6:15.4 19:26.15 11
12 #1603 Weiss, Ethan 9 Wissahickon 6:15.5 19:26.42 12
13 #542 Casey, Riley 9 Great Valley 6:16.3 19:28.95 13
14 #387 Brown, Zachary 9 DMA 6:20.9 19:43.23 14
15 #543 Chasinoff, Ean 9 Great Valley 6:21.9 19:46.45 15
16 #580 Bollendorf, Brian 9 Hatboro Horsham 6:26.2 19:59.79 16
17 #882 Rudisill, Adam 9 Octorara 6:27.0 20:02.19 17
18 #1281 Campbell, Aidan 9 St. Mark's 6:27.1 20:02.66 18
19 #583 Cerisier, Ngianni 9 Hatboro Horsham 6:28.7 20:07.64 19
20 #504 Litmans, Ethan 9 Georgetown D 6:32.7 20:19.83 20
21 #1157 Flanagan, Jasper 9 St. Albans School 6:34.3 20:25.05 21
22 #1188 McKinney, Clifford 9 St. Albans School 6:34.9 20:26.82 22
23 #557 Sadanaga, Jonathan 9 Great Valley 6:36.3 20:31.19 23
24 #1041 Ryan, Conor 9 Salesianum 6:37.4 20:34.64 24
25 #1016 Janavel, Jacob 9 Salesianum 6:40.5 20:44.22 25
26 #1042 Samson, Andres 9 Salesianum 6:41.4 20:46.99 26
27 #1288 Kacmarcik, Ethan 9 St. Mark's 6:41.5 20:47.27 27
28 #1203 Ogbuokiri, Kelechi 9 St. Albans School 6:43.9 20:54.62 28
29 #993 Calloway, Nick 9 Salesianum 6:44.3 20:56.10 29
30 #1592 Mustin, Evan 9 Wissahickon 6:45.3 20:58.94 30
31 #1582 Klugherz, Max 9 Wissahickon 6:45.4 20:59.46 31
32 #116 Harsh, Caden 9 Baldwin 6:47.6 21:06.31 32
33 #1575 Cimini, Michael 9 Wissahickon 6:51.7 21:18.98 33
34 #872 Hanby, Demetrius 9 Octorara 6:52.7 21:21.94 34
35 #1224 Talwar, Ilyas 9 St. Albans School 6:53.0 21:23.09 35
36 #1198 Nash, Will 9 St. Albans School 6:53.3 21:24.02 36
37 #1173 Kini, Manu 9 St. Albans School 6:53.7 21:25.04 37
38 #1229 Tsibouris, Constan 9 St. Albans School 6:53.8 21:25.38 38
39 #1227 Torng, Brandon 9 St. Albans School 6:54.2 21:26.59
40 #595 Knudsen, Lars 9 Hatboro Horsham 6:54.6 21:27.86 39
41 #890 Wheeler, Ryan 9 Octorara 6:55.5 21:30.62 40
42 #396 Jewell, Kieth 9 DMA 6:57.6 21:37.17 41
43 #1166 Hassett, Jamie 9 St. Albans School 6:58.0 21:38.60
44 #443 McLenaghan, Ben 9 Edmund Burke School 6:58.6 21:40.46 42
45 #578 Bartie, Tj 9 Hatboro Horsham 6:59.3 21:42.46 43
46 #103 Lachman, Quinn 12 Archmere Academy 7:02.1 21:51.37 44
47 #26 Winslow, Andrew 9 A.I.Dupont 7:02.7 21:53.07 45
48 #447 Weaver, Caleb 9 Edmund Burke School 7:08.0 22:09.47 46
49 #108 Mendez, Will 12 Archmere Academy 7:08.2 22:10.09 47
50 #388 Charno, Luke 9 DMA 7:10.0 22:15.73 48
51 #596 Lasseter, Jaylen 9 Hatboro Horsham 7:11.9 22:21.64 49
52 #1004 Fielding, Ian 9 Salesianum 7:12.1 22:22.43
53 #581 Bupp, Justin 9 Hatboro Horsham 7:13.0 22:25.27 50
54 #1013 Hoban, Rory 9 Salesianum 7:13.3 22:25.96
55 #1023 Lehane, Michael 9 Salesianum 7:17.3 22:38.63
56 #446 Viso, Booker 9 Edmund Burke School 7:17.9 22:40.48 51
57 #1189 McLuckie, Colin 9 St. Albans School 7:21.1 22:50.39
58 #1569 Breacher, Jeremy 9 Wissahickon 7:22.5 22:54.81 52
59 #1128 Benner, Will 9 St. Albans School 7:23.7 22:58.44
60 #1135 Chalk, Matthew 9 St. Albans School 7:24.6 23:01.16
61 #100 Grier, Brandon 12 Archmere Academy 7:28.0 23:11.75 53
62 #956 Blandino, Josh 9 Polytech 7:29.5 23:16.39 54
63 #1007 Frabizzio, Frank 9 Salesianum 7:29.8 23:17.46
64 #1029 Morris, Ryan 9 Salesianum 7:30.0 23:18.03
65 #915 O'Donnell, Ryan 9 Penncrest 7:34.5 23:31.80 55
66 #885 Rudisill, Michael 9 Octorara 7:35.4 23:34.78 56
67 #1014 Holmes, Andrew 9 Salesianum 7:35.9 23:36.22
68 #1230 Vacher, Ben 9 St. Albans School 7:36.2 23:37.08
69 #1162 Gillespie, Dean 9 St. Albans School 7:37.1 23:40.14
70 #550 Johnston, Shane 9 Great Valley 7:37.8 23:42.08 57
71 #122 Zemaitis, Michael 9 Baldwin 7:37.9 23:42.44 58
72 #1196 Musslewhite, Nolan 9 St. Albans School 7:45.1 24:05.02
73 #508 Rosenberg, Nathani 9 Georgetown D 7:47.9 24:13.66 59
74 #981 Wilson, Dylan 9 Polytech 7:48.0 24:14.01 60
75 #871 Gordon, Brandon 9 Octorara 7:49.6 24:18.99 61
76 #1131 Bruning, Matthew 9 St. Albans School 7:50.8 24:22.63
77 #1215 Rosenau, Hanes 9 St. Albans School 7:54.9 24:35.43
78 #909 McAfee, Taylor 9 Penncrest 7:59.1 24:48.45 62
79 #16 Cross, Gavin 9 A.I.Dupont 8:00.8 24:53.56 63
80 #434 Backer, Finn 9 Edmund Burke School 8:02.8 24:59.75 64
81 #552 Leahey, Matthew 9 Great Valley 8:04.7 25:05.70 65
82 #497 Griffin, Amory 9 Georgetown D 8:06.9 25:12.65 66
83 #438 Kapsa, Jeremy 9 Edmund Burke School 8:07.6 25:14.83 67
84 #1201 Nordquist, Lars 9 St. Albans School 8:08.5 25:17.65
85 #23 Pehowic, Noach 9 A.I.Dupont 8:09.8 25:21.54 68
86 #1185 McGuire, Bernard 9 St. Albans School 8:16.7 25:43.19
87 #886 Salada, Kaden 9 Octorara 8:17.4 25:45.10 69
88 #990 Busch, Joshua 9 Salesianum 8:17.8 25:46.57
89 #1061 Wilson, Eli 9 Salesianum 8:20.7 25:55.45
90 #562 Stapf, Jack 9 Great Valley 8:26.1 26:12.26 70
91 #14 Brown-Benjamin, Ja 9 A.I.Dupont 8:28.9 26:21.06 71
92 #102 Kaiser, Michael 9 Archmere Academy 8:29.2 26:21.76 72
93 #97 Etzrodt, Jared 9 Archmere Academy 8:29.3 26:22.09 73
94 #867 Achenbach, Alex 9 Octorara 8:31.8 26:29.89 74
95 #385 Batt, Logan 9 DMA 8:32.3 26:31.56 75
96 #510 Satola, Oliver 9 Georgetown D 8:32.6 26:32.35 76
97 #970 Lebeau, Austin 9 Polytech 8:34.0 26:36.85 77
98 #883 Rudisill, David 9 Octorara 8:35.6 26:41.80
99 #963 Garza, Andrew 9 Polytech 8:43.1 27:04.95 78
100 #1231 Villagra-Riquelme, 9 St. Albans School 8:45.7 27:13.18
101 #924 York, Dean 9 Penncrest 8:46.1 27:14.46
102 #605 Sergio, Jason 9 Hatboro Horsham 8:55.5 27:43.59 79
103 #448 Zhang, Ned 9 Edmund Burke School 8:58.6 27:53.24 80
104 #978 Trader, Kevin 9 Polytech 9:02.2 28:04.26 81
105 #1017 Jaskot, William 9 Salesianum 9:21.1 29:03.23
106 #895 Clarke, Aydan 9 Penncrest 9:24.1 29:12.45
107 #109 Novall, Cameron 9 Archmere Academy 9:24.8 29:14.61 82
108 #1280 Anzilotti, Luke 9 St. Mark's 11:01.4 34:14.67 83
Team Scores
==========================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
==========================================================================
1 Penncrest 27 2 3 5 6 11 55 62
Total Time: 1:33:52.44
Average: 18:46.49
2 Salesianum 67 1 7 10 24 25 26 29
Total Time: 1:38:03.17
Average: 19:36.64
3 Wissahickon 90 8 9 12 30 31 33 52
Total Time: 1:40:08.66
Average: 20:01.74
4 St. Albans School 142 21 22 28 35 36 37 38
Total Time: 1:44:33.60
Average: 20:54.72
5 Hatboro Horsham 166 16 19 39 43 49 50 79
Total Time: 1:45:39.39
Average: 21:07.88
6 Great Valley 173 13 15 23 57 65 70
Total Time: 1:48:34.37
Average: 21:42.88
7 Octorara 208 17 34 40 56 61 69 74
Total Time: 1:50:48.53
Average: 22:09.71
8 Edmund Burke School 270 42 46 51 64 67 80
Total Time: 1:56:44.99
Average: 23:21.00
9 Delaware Military Academy 287 14 41 48 75 109
10 Archmere Academy 289 44 47 53 72 73 82
Total Time: 1:59:57.06
Average: 23:59.42
11 Baldwin 312 4 32 58 109 109
12 Georgetown Day School 330 20 59 66 76 109
13 St. Mark's 346 18 27 83 109 109
14 Polytech 350 54 60 77 78 81
Total Time: 2:09:16.46
Average: 25:51.30
15 A.I.Dupont 356 45 63 68 71 109
Return to Top
|
|
|