|
|
|
|
|
results from md.milesplit.com
Licensed to Chantilly High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/29/2017 09:50 PM
2017 Cassel's XBC Track Experience - 4/29/2016
Results
Women 1600 Meter Run Freshman
===================================================================================
Sponsor: The Barlow Family
Dedicated to Lia DiValentin, CHS Hall of Fame, 2010
XBC Meet: M 5:13.82 4/29/2006 Sara Friex, Westfield HS
VA 6A State: ! 5:09.41
VA 5A State: * 5:19.99
6A North Reg: @ 5:14.39
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Ramirez, Chloe 9 Riverside Hi 5:31.12 5:29.94 1 10
2 Muller, Suzie 9 Stone Bridge 5:48.38 5:31.60 1 8
3 Thurneysen, Ellie 9 Paul VI Cath 5:31.32 5:32.25 1 6
4 Szabos, Sydney 9 Thomas Jeffe 5:39.94 5:32.64 1 4
5 Reppert, Margaux 9 Washington-L 5:34.38 5:39.85 1 2
6 Rosenburger, Shelby 9 Fauquier 5:45.00 5:40.55 1 1
7 Barlow, Momiji FR Chantilly 5:54.03 5:44.05 1
8 Glenn, Elly 9 McLean 5:46.89 5:44.23 1
9 West, Katie 9 Tuscarora Hi 5:49.31 5:46.06 1
10 Burrell, Elizabeth 9 Patriot High 5:52.82 5:54.92 1
11 Hunt, Emma 9 Tuscarora Hi 5:59.83 5:55.14 1
12 Budzyn, Claudia 9 Fairfax 6:07.50 5:55.24 2
13 DelGallo, Annalie 9 Fauquier 5:55.96 5:56.47 1
14 Menchavez, Sarah 9 Riverside Hi 5:45.00 5:56.49 1
15 Flint, Natalie 9 McLean 5:59.46 5:58.20 1
16 George, Madison 9 Fairfax 6:14.60 6:07.96 2
17 Treadwell, Noelle 9 Stone Bridge 6:18.16 6:09.78 2
18 Smith, Windsor 9 The Potomac 6:19.00 6:10.43 2
19 Murray, Gaby 9 Westfield 6:14.63 6:11.02 2
20 Phillips, Nicole 9 Westfield 6:28.47 6:13.55 2
21 Cao-Dao, Vivian FR Chantilly 6:26.44 6:14.61 2
22 Lu, Faith 9 Thomas Jeffe 6:29.00 6:15.86 2
23 Del Canto, Fernanda 9 J.E.B. Stuar 6:17.35 6:16.24 2
24 Ice, Madeline 9 George C. Ma 6:17.26 6:24.30 2
25 Miller, Samantha 9 Patriot High 6:25.64 6:25.10 2
26 Buford, Lauren 9 J.E.B. Stuar 6:05.00 6:31.12 2
27 Huchler, Haley 10 Potomac Fall 6:32.57 6:35.20 2
28 Tadlock, Catherine M 9 George C. Ma 6:50.96 6:35.42 2
29 Culver, Mattison FR Chantilly 6:18.77 x6:35.86 2
30 Tyranski, Jocelyn 10 Potomac Fall 6:38.00 6:41.96 2
Women 100 Meter Dash HS
===================================================================================
Sponsor: Martha Alderman & Family
Dedicated to Alyssa Aiken Abbey, CHS Hall of Famer, 2009
XBC Meet: M 11.84 4/26/2008 Olivia Ekpone, Wootton
VA 6A State: ! 12.51
VA 5A State: * 12.68
6A North Reg: @ 12.77
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Girdy, Maya 12 Stone Bridge 12.64 12.59* 1 10
2 Copeland, Kayla 11 Stone Bridge 12.71 12.72@ 1 8
3 Wong, Angelique 11 Rockville 12.84 12.72@ 1 6
4 Jones, Inaya 10 Westfield 12.94 12.78 2 4
5 McCall, Trinity 9 Fairfax 13.00 12.79 2 2
6 Moore, Nina 9 Episcopal 13.26 13.02 3 1
7 Wooten, Alyssa 12 Potomac Fall 13.27 13.03 3
8 Lopez, Makayla 10 Annandale 13.19 13.12 2
9 Mowdy, Caroline 11 Fairfax 13.43 13.13 3
10 Hill, Brittany 11 Tuscarora Hi 13.00 13.21 2
11 Brackett, Sandra 12 Paul VI Cath 13.51 13.21 4
12 Leon Ledezma, Valentina 11 Mount Vernon 13.63 13.26 4
13 Jackson, Asia 12 Westfield 13.24 13.36 3
14 Helstrom, Lauryn 12 Park View (S 13.45 13.37 3
15 Jackson, Kaloni 9 Mount Vernon 13.46 13.42 3
16 Han, Alice JR Chantilly 13.14 13.43 2
17 Calloway, Taliyah FR Edison 13.87 13.53 5
18 Yankey, Khaya 9 The Potomac 13.88 13.58 5
19 Faour, Nadia 11 Potomac Fall 13.90 13.67 5
20 Crockett, Kelanie 11 Patriot High 13.57 13.67 4
21 Futa, Eliza 11 Centreville 13.64 13.75 4
22 Almonte, Marissa 9 Riverside Hi 13.80 13.77 4
23 McDaniel-Neff, Ryan 9 Fauquier 14.11 13.86 6
24 Murray, Caitlyn 9 McLean 14.14 13.88 6
25 Garay, Kailyn 12 Annandale 14.06 13.95 5
26 Rankin, Meredyth 10 Fauquier 14.11 13.95 6
27 Pham, Sarah 11 Park View (S 13.98 8
28 Kennedy, Hayleigh 11 Riverside Hi 14.08 14.03 5
29 Klaff, Tali 10 Tuscarora Hi 14.22 14.04 6
30 Wong, Atira 9 Rockville 13.84 14.16 5
31 Chadwick, Mattilyn 10 Patriot High 14.24 14.16 6
32 Lu, Lauren 11 Herndon 13.81 14.16 4
33 Brower, Anna 11 McLean 14.84 14.25 7
34 Son, Ashley 11 Herndon 14.25 8
35 Zvinys, Laura 9 The Potomac 14.25 14.34 7
36 Miller, Rachel L 11 George C. Ma 14.39 14.53 7
37 Hu, Elizabeth 12 Thomas Jeffe 14.45 14.65 7
38 Kelley, Sierra 10 Broad Run 14.63 14.80 7
39 Chu, Cece 12 Thomas Jeffe 14.80 15.05 7
40 Salem, Reqaia F 9 George C. Ma 16.04 16.84 8
Women 200 Meter Dash HS
===================================================================================
Sponsor: Glory Days Grill
Dedicated to Jenny Geldermann, CHS Hall of Fame, 2014
XBC Meet: M 24.42 4/26/2008 Olivia Ekpone, Thomas Wootton
VA 6A State: ! 25.67
VA 5A State: * 25.85
6A North Reg: @ 26.12
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Johnson, Amaya 10 Potomac Fall 25.96 25.76* 1 10
2 Girdy, Maya 12 Stone Bridge 25.89 25.78* 1 8
3 Williams, Abigail JR Edison 27.39 26.59 3 6
4 Brennan, Danielle SR Chantilly 27.05 26.60 2 4
5 Wong, Angelique 11 Rockville 26.64 26.81 1 2
6 McCall, Trinity 9 Fairfax 26.86 26.98 2 1
7 Demby, Justice 9 Patriot High 27.14 26.99 2
8 Jones, Inaya 10 Westfield 26.13 27.05 1
9 Fitzsimon, Bridget 11 Paul VI Cath 25.13 27.59 1
10 Ciccone, Alex JR Chantilly 29.00 27.73 5
11 Panidepu, Himanvi 12 Centreville 26.94 27.75 2
12 Jackson, Kaloni 9 Mount Vernon 28.04 27.88 4
13 Azcarate, Lauren 11 J.E.B. Stuar 28.26 27.95 4
14 Otete, Jeanne SO Edison 28.39 28.10 5
15 Stirling, Lindsey 10 McLean 29.40 28.25 6
16 Yankey, Khaya 9 The Potomac 29.50 28.32 7
17 Han, Alice JR Chantilly 27.90 x28.33 3
18 Kocis, Julia 10 Paul VI Cath 27.70 28.52 3
19 Crockett, Kelanie 11 Patriot High 28.04 28.57 4
20 Helstrom, Lauryn 12 Park View (S 28.10 28.60 4
21 Futa, Eliza 11 Centreville 28.00 28.61 4
22 McDaniel-Neff, Ryan 9 Fauquier 29.13 28.80 6
23 Almonte, Marissa 9 Riverside Hi 29.50 28.81 7
24 Deans, Jasmine 9 Stone Bridge 28.90 28.89 5
25 Shea-Engratt, Lauren 9 Tuscarora Hi 30.12 28.93 7
26 Faour, Nadia 11 Potomac Fall 29.31 28.99 6
27 Wong, Atira 9 Rockville 29.45 29.23 6
28 Fernandez, Elise 11 Fauquier 29.13 29.33 6
29 Kincaid, Sarah 10 Riverside Hi 30.34 29.45 7
30 Calloway, Taliyah FR Edison 28.30 x29.48 5
31 Miller, Rachel L 11 George C. Ma 29.04 29.48 5
32 Morton, Lexi 11 Tuscarora Hi 30.38 29.68 8
33 Lu, Lauren 11 Herndon 29.44 29.88 6
34 Baronowski, Lily 10 Herndon 30.00 29.89 7
35 Pham, Sarah 11 Park View (S 29.98 9
36 Searchinger, Chloe 11 The Potomac 30.46 30.31 8
37 Wu, Katherine 9 Thomas Jeffe 32.72 31.96 9
38 Weeks, Mary A 9 George C. Ma 34.06 32.42 9
Women 400 Meter Dash HS
===================================================================================
Sponsor: The Carter-Ogden Family
Dedicated to Adeola Abisogun, CHS Hall of Fame, 2017
XBC Meet: M 57.77 4/30/2016 Natalie Lott, Westfield
VA 6A State: ! 58.40
VA 5A State: * 58.67
6A North Reg: @ 59.89
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Williams, Abigail JR Edison 59.29 59.06@ 1 10
2 Johnson, Amaya 10 Potomac Fall 1:00.17 59.25@ 1 8
3 Fitzsimon, Bridget 11 Paul VI Cath 59.06 59.47@ 1 6
4 Jones, Inaya 10 Westfield 1:01.41 1:00.98 2 4
5 Bacon, Cecelia JR Chantilly 59.13 1:02.39 1 2
6 Carter-Ogden, Nyla FR Chantilly 1:03.50 1:02.43 3 1
7 Kirkpatrick, Ajia 11 Potomac Fall 1:02.83 1:02.44 3
8 Carter, Madison 11 Fauquier 1:02.39 1:02.65 3
9 Forster, Ashley 12 Paul VI Cath 1:00.39 1:02.73 1
10 Soerensen, Caroline 9 Riverside Hi 1:03.50 1:02.97 3
11 Badio, Ceara 11 Centreville 1:03.72 1:02.99 4
12 Otete, Jeanne SO Edison 1:04.13 1:03.07 4
13 Jackson, Bijee 11 Episcopal 1:09.13 1:03.09 8
14 Barnes, Vuronika 10 Broad Run 1:03.57 1:03.10 3
15 Womble, Olivia 9 Fairfax 1:02.00 1:03.20 2
16 Habte-mariam, Sellas 11 Herndon 1:08.64 1:03.28 8
17 Hathaway, Paige 11 Episcopal 1:06.00 1:03.37 6
18 Panidepu, Himanvi 12 Centreville 1:03.43 1:04.13 3
19 Knott, Sydney 9 Yorktown 1:04.84 1:04.41 5
20 Lippy, Madison 12 Riverside Hi 1:05.95 1:04.50 6
21 Oliver, Maddy 9 Trinity Scho 1:05.34 1:04.66 5
22 Shea-Engratt, Nicole 10 Tuscarora Hi 1:02.19 1:04.69 2
23 Ciccone, Alex JR Chantilly 1:06.04 x1:04.92 6
24 Nagai, Aria FR Chantilly 1:08.00 x1:04.96 7
25 Longyear, Kristina 9 Stone Bridge 1:07.71 1:05.25 7
26 Velasquez, Elise 9 Herndon 1:07.56 1:05.49 7
27 Bingham, Jordyn 12 Westfield 1:03.90 1:05.62 4
28 Strickland, Morgan 9 Fauquier 1:05.79 1:05.86 5
29 Lovera, Sabrina 12 Park View (S 1:05.98 1:05.98 6
30 Lazard, Kelsie 9 Annandale 1:06.07 1:06.38 6
31 Milian Guerrero, Janice 11 Annandale 1:06.62 1:06.50 6
32 Burrell, Elizabeth 9 Patriot High 1:04.80 1:06.64 5
33 Orozco, Nina S 10 George C. Ma 1:04.74 1:07.19 5
34 Moore, Isabella 9 Stone Bridge 1:07.89 1:07.55 7
35 Bryant, Caroline 12 Trinity Scho 1:08.90 1:08.70 8
36 Fairbank, Kristen 10 The Potomac 1:10.84 1:09.30 8
37 Huynh, Nali 10 Thomas Jeffe 1:08.34 1:10.09 8
38 Ausbrook, Mary Kate 11 The Potomac 1:07.52 1:10.29 7
39 Aguilar, Angie 11 Park View (S 1:13.84 1:10.50 9
40 Butt, Mahmina 10 Mount Vernon 1:12.00 1:14.61 8
41 Willams, Sophia D 10 George C. Ma 1:15.04 1:15.10 9
42 Dejesus, Dayanette 11 Mount Vernon 1:17.00 1:23.57 9
Women 800 Meter Run HS
===================================================================================
Sponsor: The Morris Family
Dedicated to Kendall Cowne, CHS Hall of Fame, 2016
XBC Meet: M 2:13.44 4/27/2013 Ellison Grove, Battlefield
VA 6A State: ! 2:18.00
VA 5A State: * 2:22.16
6A North Reg: @ 2:19.58
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Benselloum, Ameena 12 Westfield 2:14.22 2:20.71* 1 10
2 Gastley, Kelsey 10 Fauquier 2:27.94 2:23.44 1 8
3 Re, Nicole SO Chantilly 2:18.78 2:25.97 1 6
4 Holland, Hannah 9 Fauquier 2:26.62 2:26.34 1 4
5 Stone, Heather 12 Stone Bridge 2:28.45 2:27.66 1 2
6 Higgins, Courtney 12 Stone Bridge 2:22.19 2:28.21 1 1
7 Pace, Didi 12 Westfield 2:25.65 2:29.10 1
8 Johnson, Caroline 10 Tuscarora Hi 2:30.27 2:30.32 2
9 Morris, Ana SR Chantilly 2:22.03 2:30.42 1
10 Deaver, Lauren T 12 George C. Ma 2:32.00 2:31.63 2
11 Pope, Emily 12 Annandale 2:32.07 2:31.73 2
12 Drojinsky, Nedezha 10 Annandale 2:33.37 2:31.80 2
13 Badio, Ceara 11 Centreville 2:32.15 2:34.18 2
14 Covey, Margaret 11 Thomas Jeffe 2:33.32 2:34.79 2
15 Mogensen, Kelly 11 Potomac Fall 2:40.29 2:35.60 3
16 Hyman, Catherine 9 The Potomac 2:30.00 2:35.64 2
17 Batsford, Kelly 12 George C. Ma 2:36.00 2:35.73 2
18 Cox, Caroline 12 Thomas Jeffe 2:33.44 2:35.80 2
19 Bowman, Katherine 11 Yorktown 2:34.26 2:37.49 2
20 Jewett, Crystal 10 Broad Run 2:28.95 2:39.35 1
20 Glenn, Anna 11 McLean 2:45.24 2:39.35 3
22 Forster, Ashley 12 Paul VI Cath 2:25.36 2:39.44 1
23 Anderson, Michaila 9 Riverside Hi 2:41.20 2:40.33 3
24 Gay, Amelia 11 Potomac Fall 2:39.57 2:40.53 3
25 Farjadi, Tatjana SR Chantilly 2:34.36 x2:42.08 2
26 Blake, Courtland 10 Tuscarora Hi 2:30.34 2:42.64 2
27 Chen, Michelle 10 Broad Run 2:39.58 2:42.66 3
28 Valcich, Michelle 10 Patriot High 2:38.30 2:43.44 3
29 Guerrero, Alexis SO Edison 2:37.45 2:43.71 3
30 James, Sophia 10 Riverside Hi 2:38.80 2:44.32 3
31 Villanueva, Stefany 10 J.E.B. Stuar 2:41.51 2:45.70 3
32 Hart, Bridget 12 Yorktown 2:40.24 2:46.48 3
33 Soyster-Heinz, Sloan 10 Fairfax 2:46.70 2:51.80 3
34 Pena-Baker, Cynthia 12 Mount Vernon 2:52.00 2:53.60 4
35 Liberty, Ava 9 McLean 2:53.04 2:54.98 4
36 Meilus, Emily 12 Herndon 2:56.86 4
37 Fonseca, Trisha 11 Mount Vernon 2:56.00 2:57.68 4
38 Johnson, Madelena 10 Fairfax 2:47.20 2:58.60 4
39 Lee, Jessica 11 Centreville 2:53.14 3:03.03 4
40 Luu, Amy 12 Park View (S 3:04.66 4
Women 1600 Meter Run HS
===================================================================================
Sponsor: The Haug Family
In Memory of Lt.Col. Mark Scott USAF (R), & Family, Kim & Kate.
XBC Meet: M 5:00.05 4/27/2013 Alexa Cowne, Chantilly
VA 6A State: ! 5:09.41
VA 5A State: * 5:19.99
6A North Reg: @ 5:14.35
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Re, Nicole SO Chantilly 5:13.38 5:08.77! 1 10
2 Hassebrock, Ava 10 Tuscarora Hi 5:02.71 5:09.74@ 1 8
3 Benselloum, Ameena 12 Westfield 5:11.60 5:21.65 1 6
4 Morris, Ana SR Chantilly 5:20.77 5:27.70 1 4
5 Tran, Chloe 11 Fairfax 5:16.89 5:28.32 1 2
6 Wigle, Kayla JR Chantilly 5:25.61 x5:36.88 1
7 Holland, Kyra 9 Fauquier 5:11.67 5:36.90 1 1
8 Pace, Didi 12 Westfield 5:27.04 5:39.74 1
9 Tedesco, Sophie E 9 George C. Ma 6:00.92 5:41.11 3
10 Whitehouse, Catherine 10 Yorktown 5:45.24 5:44.88 2
11 Shoemaker, Abigail 12 Thomas Jeffe 5:31.39 5:47.07 1
12 Kappel, Leah 11 Yorktown 5:43.84 5:51.88 2
13 Farjadi, Tatjana SR Chantilly 5:54.24 x5:52.45 2
14 Oliver, Maddy 9 Trinity Scho 5:52.78 2
15 Rice, Megan 12 Fairfax 5:36.84 5:55.02 1
16 Howell, Abigail 11 Georgetown D 5:46.23 5:57.34 2
17 Haug, Julia JR Chantilly 5:39.46 x5:57.54 1
18 Gomez, Alexa 12 Broad Run 5:47.00 5:57.94 2
19 Valcich, Michelle 10 Patriot High 5:40.04 5:58.73 2
20 Jardon, Mariela 11 Herndon 5:50.94 6:00.74 2
21 Russell, Katherine O 10 Tuscarora Hi 5:30.84 6:02.29 1
22 Diegtel, Casandra 12 Potomac Fall 5:55.91 6:05.84 2
23 Lloyd, Sidney 10 McLean 6:02.79 6:06.71 3
24 Carter, Cali 12 Patriot High 5:43.26 6:07.69 2
25 Buday, Janelle 10 McLean 5:59.61 6:08.32 3
26 Brady, Shea 11 Potomac Fall 5:55.40 6:11.55 2
27 Stankaitis, Alessandra 9 Broad Run 5:48.98 6:12.90 2
28 Wied, Abigail 12 Patriot High 5:10.31 x6:13.65 1
29 Kolbai, Leyla 12 Riverside Hi 6:15.02 6:14.77 3
30 Thompson, Nora 12 Thomas Jeffe 6:08.27 6:16.42 3
31 Watts, Darby 12 Riverside Hi 5:46.83 6:17.05 2
32 Osman, Tasneem 11 J.E.B. Stuar 6:07.27 6:18.14 3
33 Endalkachew, Bitania 12 Annandale 6:10.00 6:18.53 3
34 Penton, Alexanne 10 Episcopal 6:11.07 6:20.30 3
35 Leonard, Kayla 10 Fauquier 6:00.88 6:33.83 3
36 Rogers, Lindsey 12 Herndon 5:57.33 6:35.57 3
37 Summersgill, Ciara 12 Fairfax 6:02.40 x6:36.52 3
38 Smith, Mistaya 12 The Potomac 6:00.00 6:37.60 3
39 Fonseca, Trisha 11 Mount Vernon 6:43.00 6:39.89 4
40 Guerrero, Sophia 10 Paul VI Cath 6:28.72 6:42.16 4
41 Pena-Baker, Cynthia 12 Mount Vernon 6:45.00 6:46.95 4
42 Nolan, Maria 12 The Potomac 6:37.67 6:47.48 4
43 Kindling, Rebecca 11 Annandale 6:30.00 6:52.81 4
44 Schlechty, Anastasia G 11 George C. Ma 6:07.50 6:53.16 3
45 Pioso, Rebecca 11 Centreville 6:38.17 7:02.49 4
46 Revor, Megan 11 Paul VI Cath 7:28.89 7:53.17 4
Women 3200 Meter Run HS
===================================================================================
Sponsor: Dedicated to Barbara Wigle & Family, David, Christopher & Kayla
XBC Meet: M 10:42.08 4/30/2016 Katherine Treanor, Georgetown Day
VA 6A State: ! 11:22.22
VA 5A State: * 11:43.44
6A North Reg: @ 11:29.17
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hassebrock, Ava 10 Tuscarora Hi 11:16.07 11:05.91! 1 10
2 Howley, Caroline 10 McLean 11:17.89 11:32.39* 1 8
3 Tran, Chloe 11 Fairfax 11:11.59 11:37.79* 1 6
4 Stone, Heather 12 Stone Bridge 11:53.01 11:43.67 1 4
5 Robison, May 12 Georgetown D 12:00.80 11:48.48 1 2
6 Wigle, Kayla JR Chantilly 11:40.92 11:49.28 1 1
7 Shoemaker, Abigail 12 Thomas Jeffe 11:54.02 11:54.69 1
8 Gould, Sarah 10 Tuscarora Hi 11:58.06 11:55.41 1
9 Szabos, Sydney 9 Thomas Jeffe 11:57.11 11:56.51 1
10 VanWinckel, Zoe 9 Thomas Jeffe 11:55.47 x11:57.87 1
11 Gilmore, Deirdre 12 Potomac Fall 12:08.37 12:00.02 1
12 Iames, Rosey 12 McLean 12:03.11 12:06.99 1
13 Smith-Perry, Eva 10 Washington-L 11:59.06 12:10.44 1
14 Haug, Julia JR Chantilly 12:07.21 12:16.18 1
15 Thurneysen, Ellie 9 Paul VI Cath 12:39.39 12:18.63 2
16 Olia, Erin 10 Potomac Fall 12:29.17 12:38.43 2
17 Fuentes, Vitalina 10 Annandale 12:53.64 12:43.15 2
18 Bergen, Ashley 10 Westfield 12:55.00 12:44.09 2
19 Jarvie, Olivia 9 Riverside Hi 12:49.43 12:45.16 2
20 Hart, Jacquelyn 10 Westfield 12:50.28 13:01.55 2
21 Patterson, Lynsey 9 Fauquier 12:48.27 13:02.89 2
22 Gunther, Ana 10 Georgetown D 12:55.39 13:11.78 2
23 Nguyen, Anh 10 Broad Run 13:06.58 13:22.54 2
24 Passy, Juliana 9 Riverside Hi 13:43.00 13:28.74 3
25 Fagerstrom, Kerstin 9 Trinity Scho 13:55.00 13:31.81 3
26 Hwang, Cheryl 10 Broad Run 13:25.12 13:32.49 3
27 Griffen, Sonia 10 The Potomac 13:40.00 13:32.92 3
28 Bissell, Hayden 10 Patriot High 13:15.92 13:41.28 2
29 Burneskis, Madeleine 10 Patriot High 13:23.47 13:50.05 3
30 Merchant, Olivia 9 Fauquier 13:27.38 13:55.42 3
31 Guerrero, Adrianna SO Edison 13:29.00 14:10.18 3
32 Schlechty, Abigail R 10 George C. Ma 14:17.70 14:22.92 3
33 Johnston, Griffin 10 Trinity Scho 14:56.53 15:15.99 3
Women 100 Meter Hurdles HS
===================================================================================
Sponsor: The Brennan Family
Dedicated to Jasmine Nelson Hart, CHS Hall of Fame, 2015
XBC Meet: M 15.10 4/28/2012 Meghan Jean-baptiste, Oakton
VA 6A State: ! 15.27
VA 5A State: * 15.67
6A North Reg: @ 16.38
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Shepherd, Kathleen 12 Broad Run 15.57 15.37* 1 10
2 Allen, Natalia SR Edison 16.27 15.45* 2 8
3 Higgins, Erin 11 Stone Bridge 16.02 15.77@ 1 6
4 Morgan, Jasmine JR Edison 16.08 15.79@ 1 4
5 Byrd, Haileigh 12 Fauquier 16.48 15.97@ 2 2
6 Reed, Talayna 12 Mount Vernon 15.93 16.36@ 1 1
7 Gary, Sophia 11 Yorktown 16.04 16.47 1
8 Athwal, Kmaljeet 12 Tuscarora Hi 17.02 16.50 3
9 Tvedt, JaneAnne 10 McLean 16.10 16.51 2
10 Grant, Karina 12 Patriot High 16.46 16.59 2
11 Snyder, Jessica SR Chantilly 16.52 16.82 2
12 Schlier, Inga J 12 George C. Ma 17.33 17.22 3
13 Rice, Zoe 11 Stone Bridge 16.84 17.62 3
14 Kjorness, Ashley 11 Mount Vernon 17.30 17.78 3
15 Phillips, Genevieve SR Edison 18.89 x17.93 5
16 Seuferer, Nicole Patriot High 16.12 17.99 2
17 Bochkova, Jacqueline 10 Fairfax 18.00 18.24 4
18 Vinter, Caroline 11 Centreville 18.75 18.69 5
19 Stirling, Lindsey 10 McLean 18.74 18.79 5
20 Hart, Brianna 11 Fairfax 18.66 18.87 4
21 Zhou, Rebecca SR Chantilly 18.94 18.95 5
22 Liacopoulous, Dina 11 Yorktown 17.54 18.98 3
23 Holz, Sarah 11 Potomac Fall 18.37 18.98 4
24 Brown, Morgan 9 Riverside Hi 18.34 19.02 4
25 Stegman, Molly M 12 George C. Ma 18.27 19.09 4
26 Forcade, Elizabeth 12 Riverside Hi 17.94 19.15 4
27 Barbero, Marissa FR Chantilly 19.84 x19.31 6
28 Li, Renee 11 Thomas Jeffe 19.45 19.31 6
29 Odom, Emma 11 Centreville 18.80 19.63 5
30 Doherty, Jillian 10 Westfield 19.54 19.65 6
31 Eaton, Amaya SO Chantilly 20.24 x19.81 7
32 Arias, Sasha 9 Herndon 20.34 20.72 7
33 Ampaw, Tracey 10 Westfield 20.14 21.33 6
Women 300 Meter Hurdles HS
===================================================================================
Sponsor: The Snyder Family
XBC Meet: M 45.14 4/28/2007 Jasmine Jones, Hayfield
VA 6A State: ! 46.15
VA 5A State: * 47.45
6A North Reg: @ 48.41
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Barnes, Natalie 10 Stone Bridge 47.87 46.50* 1 10
2 Athwal, Kmaljeet 12 Tuscarora Hi 47.78 46.93* 1 8
3 Rice, Zoe 11 Stone Bridge 47.89 48.00@ 1 6
4 Byrd, Haileigh 12 Fauquier 47.86 48.43 1 4
5 Snyder, Jessica SR Chantilly 49.33 50.02 1 2
6 Allen, Natalia SR Edison 50.69 50.17 2 1
7 Kjorness, Ashley 11 Mount Vernon 50.60 51.23 2
8 Hart, Brianna 11 Fairfax 51.31 51.71 3
9 Carter-Ogden, Ruby FR Chantilly 54.02 52.00 4
10 Dimmick, Abby 10 McLean 50.24 52.13 2
11 Phillips, Genevieve SR Edison 54.12 52.20 4
12 Reed, Talayna 12 Mount Vernon 50.30 52.52 2
13 Eaton, Amaya SO Chantilly 52.82 x53.03 3
14 Hurrell, Erika 10 Potomac Fall 53.39 53.10 4
15 Rankin, Meredyth 10 Fauquier 54.18 53.47 5
16 Kong, Emily 12 McLean 51.66 53.66 3
17 Seling, Deirdre 10 Tuscarora Hi 53.25 53.85 4
18 Habte-mariam, Sellas 11 Herndon 52.86 54.31 3
19 Allache, Laeticia 9 J.E.B. Stuar 57.86 54.49 6
20 Herzog, Hannah 10 Paul VI Cath 55.29 56.80 5
21 Doherty, Jillian 10 Westfield 54.54 57.54 5
22 Schaefer, Kelly 11 Park View (S 55.49 57.62 5
23 Morgan, Jasmine JR Edison 53.75 x57.77 4
24 Arias, Sasha 9 Herndon 56.00 58.47 5
25 McCormick, Erin 12 Westfield 56.53 1:01.03 6
26 Odom, Emma 11 Centreville 57.04 1:01.58 6
27 Tadlock, Sarah M 9 George C. Ma 56.68 1:01.94 6
Women 4x100 Meter Relay HS
===================================================================================
Sponsor: CYA Track
XBC Meet: M 49.27 4/29/2006 Brown, Woodard, Owens, Scott, Dunbar HS
DeAnna Brown, Eris Woodard, Virginia Owens, Marily
VA 6A State: ! 49.83
VA 5A State: * 50.34
6A North Reg: @ 50.85
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Chantilly HS 'A' 48.87 50.56@ 1 10
1) Snyder, Jessica SR 2) Brennan, Danielle SR
3) Bacon, Cecelia JR 4) Han, Alice JR
2 Potomac Falls 'A' 51.46 50.83@ 1 8
1) Johnson, Amaya 10 2) Kirkpatrick, Ajia 11
3) Hurrell, Erika 10 4) Wooten, Alyssa 12
3 Episcopal 'A' 51.84 50.96 1 6
4 Mount Vernon 'A' 52.80 50.98 2 4
1) Fulton, Keona 11 2) Sims, Jashari 9
3) Jackson, Kaloni 9 4) Miles, Kennedy 9
5 Fairfax 'A' 55.31 51.62 3 2
1) Curlee, Kyla 10 2) Fable, Keyira 11
3) Prayor, Sydnee 11 4) Womble, Olivia 9
6 Paul VI Catholic 'A' 51.84 51.94 1 1
7 Stone Bridge 'A' 53.39 53.09 2
1) Bethel, Anna 10 2) Clay, Rebecca 10
3) Deans, Jasmine 9 4) Flake, Makenzie 10
8 Tuscarora High School (Va) 'A' 55.39 53.12 3
9 Annandale 'A' 54.18 53.15 2
1) Lazard, Kelsie 9 2) Lopez, Makayla 10
3) Nguyen, Amanda 11 4) Ward, Ariana 12
10 McLean 'A' 54.67 53.17 3
1) Brower, Anna 11 2) Murray, Caitlyn 9
3) Stirling, Lindsey 10 4) Tvedt, JaneAnne 10
11 Fauquier 'A' 54.26 53.18 2
1) Byrd, Haileigh 12 2) Fernandez, Elise 11
3) McDaniel-Neff, Ryan 9 4) Rankin, Meredyth 10
12 Westfield 'A' 50.04 53.21 1
1) Anonyuo, Nonnie 10 2) Bingham, Jordyn 12
3) Jackson, Asia 12 4) James, Christina 12
13 Herndon 'A' 53.52 54.11 2
1) Lu, Lauren 11 2) Son, Ashley 11
3) Velasquez, Elise 9 4) Baronowski, Lily 10
14 Riverside High School 'A' 54.74 55.08 3
1) Gentry, Kaylee 10 2) Kennedy, Hayleigh 11
3) Kincaid, Sarah 10 4) Van Dyke, Renee 10
15 Thomas Jefferson S&T 'A' 58.61 58.04 3
1) Chu, Cece 12 2) Hu, Elizabeth 12
3) Li, Renee 11 4) Morse, Miriam 9
Women 4x400 Meter Relay HS
===================================================================================
Sponsor: The Re Family
XBC Meet: M 4:04.54 4/28/2007 Northwest High School, Northwest
K Aherne, T Okusaga, K Porter, B Stinner
VA 6A State: ! 4:03.25
VA 5A State: * 4:08.05
6A North Reg: @ 4:08.25
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Chantilly HS 'A' 3:55.63 4:05.27* 1 10
1) Re, Nicole SO 2) Bacon, Cecelia JR
3) Brennan, Danielle SR 4) Carter-Ogden, Nyla FR
2 Fauquier 'A' 4:11.93 4:17.71 1 8
1) Gastley, Kelsey 10 2) Strickland, Morgan 9
3 Riverside High School 'A' 4:16.80 4:18.95 1 6
1) Almonte, Marissa 9 2) Fieser, Amelie 9
3) Gentry, Kaylee 10 4) Lippy, Madison 12
4 Westfield 'A' 4:05.32 4:20.31 1 4
1) Benselloum, Ameena 12 2) Bingham, Jordyn 12
3) Pace, Didi 12 4)
5 Annandale 'A' 4:37.94 4:29.20 2 2
1) Lazard, Kelsie 9 2) Lopez, Makayla 10
3) Milian Guerrero, Janice 11 4) Pope, Emily 12
6 Mount Vernon 'A' 4:30.00 4:31.81 2 1
1) Butt, Mahmina 10 2) Fulton, Keona 11
3) Jackson, Kaloni 9 4) Kjorness, Ashley 11
7 Stone Bridge 'A' 4:24.16 4:37.55 1
1) Bethel, Anna 10 2) Brice, Kiera 10
3) Clay, Rebecca 10 4) Deans, Jasmine 9
8 Park View (Sterling) 'A' 4:39.84 4:52.85 2
1) Aguilar, Angie 11 2) Lovera, Sabrina 12
3) Luu, Amy 12 4) Schaefer, Kelly 11
Women 4x800 Meter Relay HS
================================================================================
Sponsor: Sarah Colvin Brown & Family, CHS Hall of Famer, 2009
XBC Meet: M 9:27.95 4/25/2015 Patriot High School, Patriot High
C Garcia, R McArthur, S Biber, C Jones
VA 6A State: ! 9:38.87
VA 5A State: * 10:00.48
6A North Reg: @ 9:50.00
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McLean 'A' 10:00.58 10:08.46 10
1) Howley, Caroline 10 2) Dimmick, Abby 10
3) Iames, Rosey 12 4) Glenn, Elly 9
2 J.E.B. Stuart 'A' 10:24.88 10:18.48 8
3 Tuscarora High School (Va) 'A' 10:15.76 10:28.17 6
1) Blake, Courtland 10 2) Clark, Kailyn 10
3) Johnson, Caroline 10 4) Russell, Katherine O 10
4 The Potomac School 'A' 10:25.00 10:28.28 4
1) Johnston, Julia 11 2) Labrecque, Margot 10
3) Morris, Isabel 11 4) Murray, Erykah 12
5 Broad Run 'A' 10:12.16 10:39.70 2
1) Gomez, Alexa 12 2) Jewett, Crystal 10
3) Sokol, Sabrina 9 4) Stankaitis, Alessandra 9
6 Riverside High School 'A' 10:23.66 10:39.79 1
1) Anderson, Michaila 9 2) James, Sophia 10
3) Ramirez, Chloe 9 4) Lippy, Madison 12
7 Thomas Edison HS 'A' 11:03.50 10:59.68
1) Williams, Abigail JR 2) Guerrero, Alexis SO
3) Nelson, Olivia FR 4) Gaughran, Angelica SR
8 Stone Bridge 'A' 11:50.33 11:19.35
1) Lenderman, Ryanne 12 2) Logue, Emma 10
3) Lynch, Julia 10 4) Snider, Blair 12
9 Westfield 'A' 10:42.95 11:24.85
1) Allensworth, Lorena 10 2) Bergen, Ashley 10
3) Hart, Jacquelyn 10 4) McCormick, Erin 12
10 George C. Marshall 'A' 11:42.70 12:04.55
1) Durr, Kayleigh L 10 2) Salazar, Maria D 10
3) Tadlock, Catherine M 9 4) Willams, Sophia D 10
Women High Jump HS
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tvedt, JaneAnne 10 McLean 5-04.00 5-05.00! 10
2 Higgins, Erin 11 Stone Bridge 5-00.00 5-02.00! 8
3 Sokol, Sabrina 9 Broad Run 5-02.00 J5-02.00! 5
3 Verma, Maya 11 J.E.B. Stuar 5-02.00 J5-02.00! 5
5 McAlpine, Courtney 12 Tuscarora Hi 5-01.00 J5-02.00! 2
6 Higgins, Courtney 12 Stone Bridge 5-00.00 5-01.00! 0.50
6 Helstrom, Lauryn 12 Park View (S 5-04.00 5-01.00! 0.50
7 Allamby, Josephine SO Chantilly 5-00.00 J5-01.00!
7 Grant, Karina 12 Patriot High 4-10.00 J5-01.00!
10 Azcarate, Lauren 11 J.E.B. Stuar 5-00.00 5-00.00*
10 Canales, Jade 12 Fairfax 5-00.00 5-00.00*
12 Hurrell, Erika 10 Potomac Fall 4-10.00 4-11.00@
13 Zvinys, Laura 9 The Potomac 4-08.00 4-08.00
13 Manser, Nina 10 Westfield 4-08.00 4-08.00
13 Dimmick, Abby 10 McLean 4-10.00 4-08.00
13 Osguthrope, Paige McLean 4-09.00 x4-08.00
17 Brady, Shea 11 Potomac Fall 4-06.00 4-06.00
17 Sedghian, Ava 9 Broad Run 4-10.00 4-06.00
17 Soerensen, Caroline 9 Riverside Hi 4-08.00 4-06.00
-- Pettis, Kendal FR Chantilly 4-04.00 NH
-- Forcade, Elizabeth 12 Riverside Hi 4-04.00 NH
-- Santos, Gabby 11 Tuscarora Hi 4-05.00 NH
-- Gary, Sophia 11 Yorktown 4-06.00 NH
-- Carter-Ogden, Nyla FR Chantilly 4-04.00 NH
-- Tadlock, Catherine M 9 George C. Ma NH
-- Elgin, Taylor 10 Herndon NH
-- Lovera, Sabrina 12 Park View (S 4-07.00 NH
-- Hecker, Maddy 9 McLean 5-00.00 NH
-- Smith, Ashley 10 Herndon NH
-- Jones, Kristen 11 Paul VI Cath 4-06.00 NH
-- Carter, Madison 11 Fauquier 4-07.00 NH
-- Tadlock, Sarah M 9 George C. Ma 4-00.00 NH
-- Burkhardt, Julie 12 Paul VI Cath 4-08.00 NH
Women Pole Vault HS
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Anderson, Lauren 11 Westfield 10-03.00 10-06.00! 10
2 Chu, Cece 12 Thomas Jeffe 8-09.00 8-06.00 8
3 Tho, Cindy SR Chantilly 9-00.00 J8-06.00 6
4 Ogork, Alessa SO Edison 8-09.00 8-00.00 4
5 Snyder, Jessica SR Chantilly 8-00.00 J8-00.00 2
6 Goudel, Lata SR Chantilly 9-00.00 x7-06.00
7 Summers, Kathleen 10 Fairfax 7-06.00 J7-06.00 1
8 Brower, Anna 11 McLean 8-00.00 7-00.00
8 Tafrawe, Alexis 12 Fauquier 7-06.00 7-00.00
8 Allamby, Josephine SO Chantilly 7-06.00 x7-00.00
8 Janickey, Kaylee 11 Fauquier 7-06.00 7-00.00
12 Ferris, Samantha 12 McLean 7-00.00 J7-00.00
-- Brinkman, Lucy 12 T.C. William 9-00.00 NH
-- Huckabee, Isabela 10 Thomas Jeffe 7-09.00 NH
Women Long Jump HS
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Barnes, Natalie 10 Stone Bridge 18-02.75 17-06.75* 10
2 Sabharwal, Izabella 12 Cathedral 17-09.00 17-04.25* 8
3 Shepherd, Kathleen 12 Broad Run 17-05.00 16-10.50@ 6
4 Morgan, Jasmine JR Edison 15-01.00 16-06.25@ 4
5 Hoefling, Kaitlynn 10 Fairfax 16-06.00 16-04.50 2
6 McCall, Trinity 9 Fairfax 16-10.00 16-02.50 1
7 Brennan, Danielle SR Chantilly 16-05.50 15-11.75
8 Byrd, Haileigh 12 Fauquier 16-03.50 15-06.25
8 Flake, Makenzie 10 Stone Bridge 15-10.50 15-06.25
10 Allen, Natalia SR Edison 16-03.00 15-02.25
11 Clark, Julia 10 J.E.B. Stuar 15-02.25 14-09.00
12 Harper, Paige 12 McLean 15-06.00 14-08.75
13 Carter, Madison 11 Fauquier 15-09.00 14-08.25
14 Han, Alice JR Chantilly 16-00.50 14-07.75
15 Futa, Eliza 11 Centreville 14-05.00 14-05.75
16 Oliver, Isabelle 12 Trinity Scho 15-05.00 14-01.25
17 Kashynski, Miranda 9 J.E.B. Stuar 14-02.00 13-11.50
18 Jones, Kristen 11 Paul VI Cath 15-02.25 13-08.75
19 Pham, Sarah 11 Park View (S 13-08.00
20 Allensworth, Lorena 10 Westfield 13-10.00 13-06.50
21 Grau, Audrey 9 McLean 13-03.50 13-06.00
22 Horton, Mishona 9 The Potomac 13-03.25
23 Hu, Elizabeth 12 Thomas Jeffe 13-10.00 13-02.50
24 Wilson, Abbey 9 Herndon 12-02.00 13-00.25
25 Lee, Audrey 10 Tuscarora Hi 13-11.75 12-10.00
26 Khan, Sofiya 11 Herndon 13-01.75 12-03.75
27 Easley, Rayna 11 Westfield 12-10.00 11-09.25
28 al-Barazanchi, Maryam 10 George C. Ma 9-06.00 11-03.00
29 Schaefer, Kelly 11 Park View (S 14-00.00 11-02.75
30 Huckabee, Isabela 10 Thomas Jeffe 11-06.75 10-07.75
31 Salem, Reqaia F 9 George C. Ma 8-09.00 9-06.75
-- Demby, Justice 9 Patriot High 15-04.75 FOUL
Women Triple Jump HS
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sabharwal, Izabella 12 Cathedral 36-06.00 36-10.00! 10
2 Rice, Zoe 11 Stone Bridge 36-11.25 36-06.25! 8
3 Barnes, Natalie 10 Stone Bridge 36-03.50 36-05.75! 6
4 Shepherd, Kathleen 12 Broad Run 35-09.00 34-02.50 4
5 Byrd, Haileigh 12 Fauquier 34-10.00 34-00.50 2
6 Allen, Natalia SR Edison 33-04.50 33-08.75 1
7 Harper, Paige 12 McLean 35-05.00 32-05.75
8 Carter, Madison 11 Fauquier 35-07.00 32-01.25
9 Sokol, Sabrina 9 Broad Run 33-09.00 31-10.25
10 Brower, Anna 11 McLean 31-07.50 31-10.00
11 Snyder, Jessica SR Chantilly 33-02.50 31-08.75
12 Lee, Audrey 10 Tuscarora Hi 31-07.00 30-11.00
13 Phillips, Genevieve SR Edison 30-11.00 30-10.75
14 Grant, Karina 12 Patriot High 32-07.00 30-06.25
15 Nagai, Aria FR Chantilly 30-04.00 30-05.00
16 Hu, Elizabeth 12 Thomas Jeffe 31-06.00 30-04.50
17 Wilson, Abbey 9 Herndon 28-06.00 29-05.25
18 Nguyen, Amanda 11 Annandale 30-11.00 29-05.00
19 Verma, Maya 11 J.E.B. Stuar 30-01.25 29-01.00
20 Lerner, Anna 9 The Potomac 28-00.00 28-11.25
21 Wainwright, Sofia SR Chantilly 30-05.00 x28-08.50
22 Barbero, Marissa FR Chantilly 28-05.50 x28-02.00
23 Khan, Sofiya 11 Herndon 28-11.00 27-09.25
24 Jones, Claire FR Chantilly 28-06.75 x27-09.00
25 Brown, Morgan 9 Riverside Hi 27-11.00 27-01.00
Women Shot Put HS
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Berlin, Jessica 12 Lake Braddoc 39-01.25 37-08.50! 10
2 Thrasher, Tayelor 11 Westfield 38-01.75 37-03.00! 8
3 Pavlock, Kayla 10 Fauquier 33-06.00 35-07.00* 6
4 Higgins, Erin 11 Stone Bridge 35-04.50 34-10.75* 4
5 Garrish, Katie 12 Annandale 30-04.00 32-09.50 2
6 Mitchell, Jasmine 12 Westfield 33-01.25 30-05.00 1
7 Diallo, Abi 12 Park View (S 29-03.75 30-01.00
8 Lorick, Mya 10 Lake Braddoc 31-02.00 29-06.00
9 Riedi, Raven 11 Westfield 30-03.00 x29-05.00
10 Carlisle, Alexa JR Chantilly 29-10.75 29-02.25
11 Kloster, Olivia 11 McLean 29-00.00 28-09.00
12 Looney, Emma 11 Centreville 27-09.00 28-04.00
13 Griffin, Brianna 9 Patriot High 28-09.50 28-02.25
14 Anane, Mercy 10 Herndon 28-02.75 27-11.00
15 Johnson, Endea 11 Riverside Hi 29-02.00 27-10.50
16 Curlee, Kyla 10 Fairfax 31-09.00 27-10.00
17 Bostic-Clarke, Jazmynn 12 Broad Run 29-03.50 27-09.00
18 Tvedt, JaneAnne 10 McLean 28-02.00 27-07.25
19 Park, Morgan SO Chantilly 28-08.00 27-05.50
20 Anonyuo, Nonnie 10 Westfield 29-00.50 x27-04.00
21 Oliver, Isabelle 12 Trinity Scho 27-07.00 26-11.75
22 Hayes, Soraya 12 Riverside Hi 27-09.50 26-06.50
23 Park, Sophia 11 Yorktown 25-11.00 26-01.75
24 Clarke, Simone 11 J.E.B. Stuar 28-11.00 26-00.00
25 Stuart, Delaney E 10 George C. Ma 28-11.25 25-11.00
26 Thompson, Shala 10 Park View (S 29-04.50 25-10.00
27 Nguyen, Amanda 11 Annandale 25-01.00
27 Harrison, Sarah 11 Fauquier 29-08.75 25-01.00
29 Gay, Grace 12 Potomac Fall 29-04.00 25-00.75
30 McHenry, Julianne 10 Paul VI Cath 24-10.00 25-00.50
31 Groves, Calista 12 Tuscarora Hi 25-04.00 24-11.00
32 Lenderman, Kyra 10 Stone Bridge 25-10.50 24-09.25
33 Whelan, Maura 11 Tuscarora Hi 24-11.25 24-08.00
34 Byrd, Natalie 9 Mount Vernon 24-06.75
35 Davis, Ashley 12 Mount Vernon 25-00.00 24-05.25
36 Mikesh, Cameron 12 Patriot High 26-04.00 23-10.00
37 Pierre, Bria 10 Broad Run 25-09.00 23-08.00
38 Kuo, Megan 8 Fairfax 22-11.25 23-06.25
39 Palmer, Brianna FR Edison 25-05.00 23-06.00
40 Mozeleski, Elise SO Chantilly 25-00.50 x23-04.75
41 Christian, Kamryn 11 Herndon 22-10.50 23-03.25
42 Perkins, Jaida 9 J.E.B. Stuar 25-02.00 22-09.50
43 Kuo, Jodie 9 The Potomac 23-00.00 22-04.00
44 Morse, Miriam 9 Thomas Jeffe 23-06.75 22-00.00
45 Enfinger, Alisa SO Chantilly 24-11.50 x21-09.00
46 Powers, Julia JR Edison 25-06.50 21-04.50
47 Heckman, Caroline 12 Potomac Fall 23-00.00 21-02.00
48 Copeland, Jade 10 Centreville 21-00.00 20-04.00
-- Farrell, Madison 11 Lake Braddoc 29-11.50 ND
-- Griggs, Dannie C 12 George C. Ma 23-04.50 ND
-- Lane, Eleanor 12 Paul VI Cath 18-08.75 ND
Women Discus Throw HS
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Berlin, Jessica 12 Lake Braddoc 117-00 114-07! 10
2 Szymanski, Rachel 12 Westfield 101-02 102-07@ 8
3 Menye, Daphne 11 Lake Braddoc 103-03 98-08@ 6
4 Diallo, Abi 12 Park View (S 96-06 98-06@ 4
5 Gay, Grace 12 Potomac Fall 99-09 93-07 2
6 Mitchell, Jasmine 12 Westfield 98-01 92-05 1
7 Kuo, Jodie 9 The Potomac 85-06 92-01
8 Clarke, Simone 11 J.E.B. Stuar 92-03.50 90-05
9 Diallo, Mariama 11 Park View (S 95-10.50 89-00
10 Pavlock, Kayla 10 Fauquier 96-07 88-00
11 Whelan, Maura 11 Tuscarora Hi 86-03.25 84-09
12 Kloster, Olivia 11 McLean 92-02 84-02
13 Looney, Emma 11 Centreville 81-00 83-10
14 Robinson, Victoria 12 Stone Bridge 100-06 82-00
15 Park, Sophia 11 Yorktown 91-06 81-05
16 Clonts, Elise 12 Fauquier 90-09 80-11
17 Curlee, Kyla 10 Fairfax 83-03 79-10
18 Farrell, Madison 11 Lake Braddoc 93-00 x78-11
19 Lenderman, Kyra 10 Stone Bridge 84-09 77-02
20 Wade, Annaliese 11 Lake Braddoc 98-08 x76-11
21 Powers, Julia JR Edison 65-08 76-07
22 Guliyeva, Turbat 11 George C. Ma 56-07 75-07
23 Tenerelli, Molly 12 Fairfax 82-08 75-02
24 Palmer, Brianna FR Edison 80-02.50 74-00
25 Garrish, Katie 12 Annandale 81-11 73-08
26 Owen, Erika 9 Broad Run 65-00 72-06
27 Griffin, Brianna 9 Patriot High 72-10 70-05
28 Stuart, Delaney E 10 George C. Ma 77-10 70-02
28 D'Imperio, Lindsay SO Chantilly 75-03 70-02
30 Mozeleski, Elise SO Chantilly 68-02 69-03
31 Nguyen, Amanda 11 Annandale 76-05 68-08
32 Gamez, Angelic 11 Potomac Fall 66-04 68-04
33 Huckabee, Isabela 10 Thomas Jeffe 61-10 68-03
34 Klenk, Elena 9 McLean 71-07 67-09
35 Johnson, Endea 11 Riverside Hi 64-11 66-11
36 Davis, Ashley 12 Mount Vernon 71-07 65-11
37 Ehlers, Hannah SO Chantilly 60-00 x63-10
38 Anane, Mercy 10 Herndon 63-00 63-01
39 Park, Morgan SO Chantilly 92-08 x62-10
40 Bray, Amira 10 Tuscarora Hi 80-00 61-11
41 Lopez, Alexis 10 Patriot High 70-04 60-11
42 Carlisle, Alexa JR Chantilly 70-01 x60-07
43 LaBar, Amelia SO Chantilly 66-10 x60-04
44 Perkins, Jaida 9 J.E.B. Stuar 60-00
45 Bostic-Clarke, Jazmynn 12 Broad Run 69-05 59-04
46 McHenry, Julianne 10 Paul VI Cath 49-07 59-02
47 Enfinger, Alisa SO Chantilly 61-10 x55-11
48 Morse, Miriam 9 Thomas Jeffe 66-06 55-09
49 Copeland, Jade 10 Centreville 44-00 48-08
50 Byrd, Natalie 9 Mount Vernon 46-07
-- Thrasher, Tayelor 11 Westfield 100-10 FOUL
Men 1600 Meter Run Freshman
===================================================================================
Sponsor: The Puhek Family
Dedicated to James Colling, CHS Hall of Famer, 2009
XBC Meet: M 4:33.91 4/24/2010 Sean McGorty, Chantilly HS
VA 6A State: ! 4:25.36
VA 5A State: * 4:26.94
6A North Reg: @ 4:30.33
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sahlu, Mikyas 9 Annandale 4:43.35 4:39.28 1 10
2 Blackwell, William 9 George C. Ma 4:56.04 4:39.62 1 8
3 Early, Quinn 9 J.E.B. Stuar 4:42.78 4:41.62 1 6
4 Barron, David 9 Westfield 4:47.45 4:42.94 1 4
5 Hanfi, Liban 9 Herndon 4:48.52 4:46.73 1 2
6 Paccassi, John 9 Fauquier 4:57.65 4:50.29 1 1
7 West, Jonathan 9 Thomas Jeffe 4:50.69 4:53.37 1
8 Puhek, Joshua FR Chantilly 4:54.50 4:56.06 1
9 Shuttleworth, Reece 9 Yorktown 4:54.94 4:56.35 1
10 Brodie, Tristan 9 Stone Bridge 5:02.01 4:58.35 2
11 Sporre, Christian 9 Riverside Hi 5:06.03 4:58.50 2
12 Stanley, Tucker 9 Thomas Jeffe 4:59.56 4:58.52 1
13 Stanley, Ethan 9 Thomas Jeffe 4:59.96 x4:59.25 1
14 Broadbent, Jeffrey K 9 George C. Ma 5:06.34 4:59.39 2
15 Schaar, Charles 9 Herndon 5:04.84 4:59.46 2
16 Bolles, Brian 9 Fauquier 4:55.88 5:01.60 1
17 Simaitis, Ethan 9 J.E.B. Stuar 4:58.03 5:02.56 1
18 Tran, Noah 9 Fairfax 5:00.90 5:03.72 2
19 Brown, Spenser 9 McLean 5:05.91 5:04.84 2
20 Athwal, Jasveer 9 Tuscarora Hi 5:11.94 5:06.83 2
21 Mogensen, Scott 9 Potomac Fall 5:05.00 5:09.86 2
22 Hamacher, Jacob 9 Patriot High 5:15.65 5:11.95 2
23 Barnes, Mason 9 Centreville 5:20.71 5:12.25 2
24 Gupta, Rohit FR Chantilly 5:15.75 5:13.83 2
25 Ganta, Akshay FR Chantilly 5:10.38 x5:14.27 2
26 Serrano, Trevor 9 Centreville 5:17.72 5:14.71 2
27 Fedei, Ryan 9 Potomac Fall 5:05.00 5:17.12 2
28 Bile, Mohamed 9 Annandale 5:21.00 5:18.77 3
29 Murn, Chistopher FR Edison 5:24.00 5:19.63 3
30 Klempner, Colin FR Edison 5:22.00 5:22.69 3
31 Malsch, Michael 9 Patriot High 5:25.04 5:28.15 3
32 O'Such, Joseph 9 Riverside Hi 5:17.00 5:29.34 2
33 Dabich, Benjamin C 9 George C. Ma 5:50.00 x5:30.94 3
34 Forester, Mark 9 Paul VI Cath 5:23.20 5:31.82 3
35 Johnson, Cayman 9 Westfield 5:32.39 5:36.08 3
36 Brunner, Sam FR Chantilly 5:10.94 x5:39.40 2
37 Hughes, Luke 9 Stone Bridge 5:30.12 5:45.43 3
38 Agolini, Julian 9 The Potomac 6:00.00 5:47.44 3
39 Wells, Jacob 9 Fairfax 5:33.20 5:54.05 3
40 Damond, Chris 9 Gonzaga Coll 5:50.61 5:57.51 3
41 Paquette, Francis 9 Paul VI Cath 5:34.58 5:59.93 3
42 Capuano, Cullen 9 Gonzaga Coll 5:50.00 6:06.83 3
Men 100 Meter Dash HS
===================================================================================
Sponsor: Chantilly Autobody
XBC Meet: M 10.69 4/28/2012 Michael Thomas-Brown, Mount Vernon
VA 6A State: ! 11.19
VA 5A State: * 11.24
6A North Reg: @ 11.37
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Pendarvis, Jay 9 Annandale 11.48 11.02! 2 10
2 Tay, Derek 12 Patriot High 11.21 11.03! 1 8
3 Pickett, Todd 12 Riverside Hi 11.15 11.14! 1 6
4 Shadkhoo, Alexander 11 Westfield 11.50 11.25@ 3 4
5 Robinson, Mark SO Chantilly 11.34 11.30@ 1 2
6 Coleman, Cameron 12 Mount Vernon 11.36 11.33@ 2 1
7 Luy, Justin JR Chantilly 11.54 11.34@ 3
8 Kitila, Franco 10 Annandale 11.47 11.36@ 2
9 Lazard, Merywn 12 Annandale 11.44 x11.38 2
10 Reeves, Ty 11 Tuscarora Hi 11.16 11.38 1
11 Allen, Robert 11 Potomac Fall 11.86 11.38 5
12 Murphy, Marquise 12 Westfield 11.39 2
13 Breece, Josh 12 Stone Bridge 11.67 11.44 4
14 Facey, Ricardo 12 The Potomac 11.62 11.50 3
15 Bonilla, Christopher SR Chantilly 11.54 x11.51 3
16 Major, Derek 12 Stone Bridge 11.64 11.54 3
17 Pride, Evan 10 Potomac Fall 11.65 11.61 3
18 Hwang, Minyoung 11 Thomas Jeffe 11.79 11.62 5
19 Adolphe, Jacob 12 Thomas Jeffe 11.76 11.64 4
20 Jones, Perris 11 Episcopal 11.86 11.67 5
21 Gilbert, Louis 9 Oxon Hill Hi 11.85 11.71 5
22 Jordan, Te'shaun 12 Mount Vernon 11.99 11.72 6
23 Kan, Johnathan 9 Fairfax 11.92 11.73 6
24 Mascall, Dante 12 Fauquier 11.66 11.73 4
24 Thapa, Abijaya SO Chantilly 11.94 x11.73 6
26 Wooten, Josh 10 The Potomac 11.96 11.75 6
27 Blake, Charles JR Edison 11.78 11.77 5
28 Bailey, Jaden 10 Episcopal 11.73 11.77 4
29 Adlam, Chris 12 Park View (S 11.49 11.77 2
30 Wynn, Alexander SR Edison 12.12 11.84 7
31 Ardito, Adam 11 McLean 12.34 11.87 9
32 Shepherd, Michael SR Chantilly 11.84 x11.95 5
33 Rorie, Glen 11 Tuscarora Hi 12.67 12.02 10
34 Truver, Flinn 10 McLean 12.39 12.03 9
35 Coutry, Kevin 12 Paul VI Cath 12.28 12.03 8
36 Li, Tony 10 Herndon 12.24 12.05 8
37 Fiore, Greg 10 Broad Run 12.52 12.07 9
38 Akuetteh, Aaron 12 Park View (S 11.77 12.08 4
39 Lobrin, Karl JR Chantilly 12.14 x12.12 7
40 Boggs, Bruce 11 Fauquier 12.07 12.19 7
41 Fronda, Matt 12 Gonzaga Coll 12.40 12.23 9
42 Yee, Jordi 10 Yorktown 12.24 12.30 8
43 Landefeld, Porter 9 Yorktown 12.24 12.31 8
44 Butler, Sean 10 Centreville 12.04 12.33 7
45 Martinez, Kevin 10 Herndon 12.44 12.43 9
46 Jordan, John Ermik JR Chantilly 12.14 x12.44 7
47 Lippy, Robert 10 Riverside Hi 12.30 12.50 8
48 Walcott, Jr., Alvin 11 George C. Ma 12.94 12.60 10
49 Robinson, Drew 11 Fairfax 12.74 10
50 Maddox, Anthony 11 Gonzaga Coll 13.69 13.11 10
Men 200 Meter Dash HS
===================================================================================
Sponsor: Buffalo Wing Factory
XBC Meet: M 21.86 4/30/2016 Trevor Stewart, South County
VA 6A State: ! 22.45
VA 5A State: * 22.61
6A North Reg: @ 22.97
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Howard, Cameron 12 Westfield 22.59 22.28! 9 10
2 Pendarvis, Jay 9 Annandale 22.50 22.33! 9 8
3 Tay, Derek 12 Patriot High 22.94 22.84@ 9 6
4 Hatchett, Justin 11 Fairfax 22.30 22.87@ 9 4
5 Padilla, Herbert 12 The Potomac 23.39 22.98 7 2
6 Robinson, Mark SO Chantilly 23.50 23.01 6 1
7 Shadkhoo, Alexander 11 Westfield 23.07 23.06 8
8 Girdy, Leland 12 Stone Bridge 23.32 23.07 7
9 Shird, Jay 12 Potomac Fall 23.40 23.08 7
10 Kelly, Taahir 10 T Roosevelt 23.00 23.23 8
11 Mitchell, Daniel SR Chantilly 23.34 23.28 7
12 Lawson, Kai 12 Mount Vernon 23.44 23.35 6
13 Riddick, Bryson 10 Potomac Fall 23.72 23.42 6
14 Kitila, Franco 10 Annandale 23.78 23.44 5
15 Saiyed, Zahir 10 Fairfax 23.20 23.48 8
16 Mascall, Dante 12 Fauquier 23.19 23.49 8
17 Luy, Justin JR Chantilly 24.20 x23.76 4
18 Mahajan, Vikrant 10 Thomas Jeffe 23.85 23.78 5
19 Jaghori, Sameen 12 Patriot High 23.30 23.88 7
20 Nurul-Haqq, Salahudeen 12 T Roosevelt 23.00 23.94 8
21 Sampson, Zackary 10 Oxon Hill Hi 23.50 23.99 6
22 Adlam, Chris 12 Park View (S 24.47 24.08 4
23 Bonilla, Christopher SR Chantilly 24.00 x24.18 5
24 Koromoa, Mo 12 Herndon 25.44 24.22 2
25 Kaplan, Garret 11 Tuscarora Hi 23.42 24.28 6
26 Green, Glenn 12 Stone Bridge 24.19 24.29 5
27 Turner, Adam 12 Fauquier 24.87 24.31 3
28 Giannini, David 10 Gonzaga Coll 24.44 24.36 4
29 Maravilla, Christian 10 Centreville 23.75 24.37 5
30 Brooks, Hamilton 11 The Potomac 24.31 24.41 4
31 Wynn, Alexander SR Edison 24.52 4
32 Kamara, Mohamed JR Edison 24.55 24.54 4
33 Patrick, Roman 11 Riverside Hi 24.80 24.55 3
34 Truver, Flinn 10 McLean 25.04 24.69 3
35 Li, Tony 10 Herndon 27.44 24.74 1
36 Huynh, D.J SO Chantilly 24.94 x24.78 3
37 Yee, Jordi 10 Yorktown 25.29 24.90 2
38 Anaya, Matthew 12 Park View (S 25.18 24.90 2
39 Riley, Kai 11 Thomas Jeffe 24.85 25.12 3
40 Sharpe, Kenny 12 Paul VI Cath 23.78 25.23 5
41 Fronda, Justin 9 Gonzaga Coll 25.80 25.36 2
42 Landefeld, Porter 9 Yorktown 26.84 25.39 1
43 Walcott, Jr., Alvin 11 George C. Ma 27.45 25.74 1
Men 400 Meter Dash HS
===================================================================================
Sponsor: Mission BBQ
Dedicated to Mohamed Labor-Koroma, Jr- CHS Hall of Fame, 2014
XBC Meet: M 47.76 4/30/2016 Trevor Stewart, South County
VA 6A State: ! 50.24
VA 5A State: * 50.69
6A North Reg: @ 51.39
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Howard, Cameron 12 Westfield 50.81 50.63* 1 10
2 Trott, Curtrell 10 Fairfax 51.08 50.73@ 1 8
3 Riddick, Bryson 10 Potomac Fall 52.55 51.38@ 2 6
4 Madhugiri, Akhil 12 Thomas Jeffe 52.81 52.13 2 4
5 Saiyed, Zahir 10 Fairfax 53.44 52.44 3 2
6 Kuo, Kevin 11 Thomas Jeffe 53.01 52.82 3 1
7 Reeves, Ty 11 Tuscarora Hi 52.73 52.94 2
8 Kaplan, Garret 11 Tuscarora Hi 52.49 53.03 2
9 Maravilla, Christian 10 Centreville 53.38 53.07 3
10 Thompson, Jamal 11 The Potomac 53.20 53.10 3
11 Girdy, Leland 12 Stone Bridge 52.06 53.24 1
12 Kellum, Angelo 11 Mount Vernon 53.48 53.26 4
13 Wilson, Miles 11 The Potomac 52.04 53.42 1
14 Duran-Diaz, Jonathan JR Chantilly 55.17 54.07 6
15 Shepherd, Michael SR Chantilly 55.27 54.28 7
16 Gaines, Elijah 9 Episcopal 54.00 54.36 4
17 Halbrook, Jeremy 11 Fauquier 54.50 54.65 5
18 Harris, Belton 11 Riverside Hi 55.50 54.68 7
19 Keeley, Sean 11 Yorktown 54.34 54.76 5
20 Daniel, Jonathan 11 J.E.B. Stuar 53.87 54.82 4
20 Hurley, Jonathan 11 Gonzaga Coll 54.06 54.82 5
22 Breece, Josh 12 Stone Bridge 53.41 54.93 3
23 Bonilla, Jenson 10 Westfield 54.20 55.22 5
24 Quin, Connor N 11 George C. Ma 54.14 55.24 5
25 Merkerson, Kolby 12 Mount Vernon 52.68 55.27 2
25 Griggs, Jonathan A 12 George C. Ma 54.94 55.27 6
27 Furth, Jack 12 McLean 54.54 55.37 6
28 Bollman, Samuel 9 Riverside Hi 54.78 55.39 6
29 Moore, Greg Patriot High 53.00 55.40 2
30 Clark, Alex 10 Centreville 54.89 55.93 6
31 Mason, Adam JR Chantilly 57.84 x56.07 8
32 Dixon, James 10 Episcopal 54.78 56.29 6
33 Gilbert, Louis 9 Oxon Hill Hi 53.86 56.37 4
34 Rosimo, Socrates FR Edison 55.98 56.51 7
35 Jaghori, Sameen 12 Patriot High 53.64 56.56 4
36 Mitchell, Noah 9 Herndon 59.01 56.60 9
37 Spartin, Will 11 Gonzaga Coll 53.44 56.68 4
38 Truver, Flinn 10 McLean 55.24 57.06 7
39 Manilli, John 11 Patriot High 54.04 x57.16 5
40 Elgin, Joseph 9 Herndon 57.84 57.32 8
41 McCaster, Rhorick FR Edison 55.71 57.35 7
42 Hesson, Nick 11 Potomac Fall 57.49 57.92 8
43 Michael, Lucas 12 Annandale 56.90 58.90 8
44 Michael, Tomas 11 Trinity Scho 1:02.87 59.17 10
45 Saber, Farris 10 Park View (S 59.22 10
46 Anaya, Julian 11 Park View (S 58.48 59.35 9
47 Telha, Huzeyfa 10 T Roosevelt 57.00 59.90 8
48 Griffin, Matthew 11 J.E.B. Stuar 56.90 1:01.62 8
49 Ko, Jerry 9 Paul VI Cath 1:01.90 1:05.34 9
Men 800 Meter Run HS
===================================================================================
Dedicated to Boone Cox & Family, XB III, Kelly & Jordan
XBC Meet: M 1:54.57 4/25/2015 Alex Maguire, Fairfax
VA 6A State: ! 1:57.81
VA 5A State: * 1:58.47
6A North Reg: @ 2:00.09
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 McGorty, Brandon SR Chantilly 1:48.58 1:52.43M 1 10
2 Fernandez, Carson 12 Fauquier 2:01.79 1:56.60! 1 8
3 Kelly, Taahir 10 T Roosevelt 1:58.19 1:59.73@ 1 6
4 Nibbelink, Benjamin 11 Tuscarora Hi 2:01.22 1:59.83@ 1 4
5 Matthews, Nick 10 Fauquier 2:01.39 2:00.00@ 1 2
6 Sapsara, Matthew 12 Stone Bridge 2:01.10 2:00.08@ 1 1
7 Oravec, Samuel 12 Fauquier 1:59.91 x2:00.21 1
8 Wosahla, Adam 11 Patriot High 2:02.50 2:02.33 2
9 Geary, Brendan 12 Stone Bridge 2:04.15 2:02.41 2
10 Trott, Curtrell 10 Fairfax 1:59.84 2:02.42 1
11 Gusmer, James 12 Washington-L 2:00.90 2:02.93 1
12 Mott, Aidan 11 Potomac Fall 2:03.88 2:03.55 2
13 Dropik, Marcus 9 Fairfax 2:03.33 2:04.36 2
14 Ong, Mason 11 Riverside Hi 2:06.00 2:05.32 3
15 Clancy, Sean 11 Thomas Jeffe 2:08.91 2:05.62 3
16 Thomas, Luke 12 Riverside Hi 2:05.80 2:05.63 2
17 Dunn, Brendan 11 Washington-L 2:02.12 2:06.12 2
18 Stout, Austin 12 Yorktown 2:01.94 2:06.65 2
19 Gheta, Kian 12 Potomac Fall 2:07.11 2:06.73 3
20 Shaffer, Brett 12 Westfield 2:02.87 2:06.77 2
21 Rudnick, Jack 11 Georgetown D 2:06.60 2:07.17 3
22 Kennedy, Sanchir T 10 George C. Ma 2:09.76 2:07.56 3
23 Bryant, Avery 11 Tuscarora Hi 2:03.29 2:07.64 2
24 Chorney, Matthew 12 Centreville 2:07.52 2:07.84 3
25 Penabaker, John 9 Mount Vernon 2:13.00 2:08.02 4
26 Baumgartner, Brandon JR Edison 2:08.00 2:08.29 3
27 Moore, Michael 10 Herndon 2:08.90 2:08.77 3
28 Nurul-Haqq, Salahudeen 12 T Roosevelt 1:58.11 2:09.90 1
29 Gomez, Fellow 11 Annandale 2:08.00 2:10.65 3
30 Amos, Tyler JR Chantilly 2:05.04 2:10.90 2
31 Gabbay, Matthew 12 Herndon 2:10.00 2:11.20 4
32 Afferton, Colin 12 Westfield 2:10.00 2:11.57 4
33 Fowlie, Hunter 10 Mount Vernon 2:13.00 2:11.74 4
34 Ibrahim, Ahmed 11 Annandale 2:10.28 2:12.22 4
35 Allain, Thomas SR Chantilly 2:10.09 x2:12.32 4
36 Reutemann, Nick 12 McLean 2:12.24 2:12.78 4
37 Rice, Joshua SO Chantilly 2:10.59 x2:13.00 4
38 Begotka, Nick 11 Thomas Jeffe 2:05.09 2:13.79 2
39 Lawrence, Gregory JR Edison 2:09.00 2:14.24 3
40 Utgaard, Jason 10 Park View (S 2:17.19 2:15.10 5
41 Capuano, Cullen 9 Gonzaga Coll 2:14.33 2:15.32 4
42 Kouzel, Ben 10 Broad Run 2:19.33 2:15.63 5
43 Long, Sean 9 Park View (S 2:16.26 5
44 Beckham, Andy 11 Gonzaga Coll 2:16.92 2:16.45 5
45 Hunter, Bennett 11 McLean 2:09.50 2:16.62 3
46 Finn, Charles 9 Yorktown 2:27.84 2:16.74 5
47 Church, Oliver F 11 George C. Ma 2:21.69 2:17.34 5
48 Lazard, Merywn 12 Annandale 2:19.53 x2:18.62 5
49 Tiwari, Chirag 11 Broad Run 2:22.20 2:18.68 5
50 Hemmat, Omeed 12 J.E.B. Stuar 2:14.12 2:19.89 4
51 Weagraff, Daniel SR Chantilly 2:07.00 x2:24.01 3
52 Shoorbajee, Karim SR Chantilly 2:08.09 x2:26.66 3
Men 1600 Meter Run HS
===================================================================================
Sponsor: Applegate Property Services, LLC
Dedicated to Brad Siragusa, US Navy SEAL & CHS Hall of Fame, 09
XBC Meet: M 4:19.05 4/30/2016 Fitsum Seyoum, Tuscarora Hi
VA 6A State: ! 4:25.06
VA 5A State: * 4:26.94
6A North Reg: @ 4:30.33
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Smith, Benjamin S. 10 George C. Ma 4:28.86 4:33.54 1 10
2 McCauley, Colin 9 Herndon 4:36.33 4:36.90 1 8
3 Shaffer, Brett 12 Westfield 4:34.60 4:39.12 1 6
4 Tigabu, Mahiteme 12 Annandale 4:34.15 4:39.55 1 4
5 Afferton, Colin 12 Westfield 4:40.34 4:41.71 1 2
6 Groscup, Charles 11 Potomac Fall 4:43.67 4:43.62 1 1
7 Baxley, William 12 Thomas Jeffe 4:39.09 4:44.54 1
8 Speeney, Eric 12 Patriot High 4:28.10 4:45.86 1
9 Allain, Thomas SR Chantilly 4:40.00 4:46.53 1
10 Skeen, Daniel 12 Thomas Jeffe 4:52.11 4:47.15 2
11 Cummins, Thomas 11 Fauquier 4:50.67 4:48.28 2
12 Gotschi, Tysen 10 Tuscarora Hi 4:52.93 4:49.68 2
13 Marks, Daniel 12 Broad Run 4:32.49 4:51.01 1
14 Fellah, Sammy 10 Tuscarora Hi 4:51.08 1
15 Pulhamus, Miles 10 Patriot High 4:52.80 4:52.38 2
16 Hamacher, Ryan 10 Patriot High 4:55.04 x4:53.77 2
17 McAvoy, James 12 Fauquier 4:44.39 4:54.28 2
18 Canavan, Connor 10 Centreville 4:58.68 4:56.48 3
19 Rocha, Justin 11 Riverside Hi 5:00.02 4:56.83 3
20 Nielsen, Kyle 12 Herndon 4:55.52 4:56.95 3
21 Monseur, Jared 11 Park View (S 4:56.29 4:58.40 3
22 Al Kahfah, Zaid 11 Annandale 4:52.87 4:58.56 2
23 Shook, Gage 10 Fairfax 4:57.00 4:58.94 3
24 Putney, Joshua JR Chantilly 5:00.14 4:59.68 3
25 Malhotra, Rayaan 10 Thomas Jeffe 5:04.98 x4:59.86 4
26 Moon, Jakin 12 Centreville 5:00.74 5:00.53 3
27 Cabral, Isaac 10 Potomac Fall 5:00.30 5:00.74 3
28 Simmons, Tre 9 Episcopal 4:55.86 5:01.11 3
29 Utgaard, Jason 10 Park View (S 5:09.60 5:01.56 4
30 Walsh, Collin 10 Stone Bridge 4:57.98 5:04.14 3
31 Paquette, Joe 11 Paul VI Cath 4:49.14 5:04.83 2
32 Applegate, Colton JR Chantilly 5:02.84 x5:04.90 3
33 Spence, Miles 12 Tuscarora Hi 4:53.72 x5:06.13 2
34 Leggett, Keenan 10 McLean 5:00.24 5:07.13 3
35 Siegel, Jeremy 10 McLean 4:59.04 5:07.58 3
36 Venable, Alec 10 Riverside Hi 4:42.18 5:08.61 1
37 Roginski, Daniel 10 Gonzaga Coll 4:55.44 5:10.45 2
38 Goya, Thomas 11 Fairfax 5:07.37 5:10.64 4
39 Casamento, Eric 12 Stone Bridge 4:59.74 5:13.20 3
40 Telha, Huzeyfa 10 T Roosevelt 5:04.33 5:16.91 4
41 Aubin, Panos 10 Broad Run 5:04.78 5:18.28 4
42 Shay, Harrison JR Chantilly 5:14.44 x5:18.80 4
43 Bhardwaj, Kanav SO Chantilly 5:08.44 x5:22.60 4
44 Mackie, Theo 12 Georgetown D 5:05.17 5:22.66 4
45 Hahn, Justin 12 The Potomac 5:36.40 5:30.55 4
46 Wehmeyer, Joseph 9 Yorktown 5:40.87 5:43.08 4
47 McCartney, Stephen 9 Yorktown 5:33.09 5:44.63 4
Men 3200 Meter Run HS
===================================================================================
Sponsor: Capt. George Siragusa USN (R) & Audrey Potasinski Siragusa
Dedicated to Sean McGorty, CHS Hall of Fame, 2016
XBC Meet: M 9:20.68 4/29/2006 Brad Siragusa, Chantilly HS
VA 6A State: ! 9:41.87
VA 5A State: * 9:53.63
6A North Reg: @ 9:48.47
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Johnson, Derek 11 Tuscarora Hi 9:39.77 9:39.87! 1 10
2 Mekonnen, Yared JR Edison 9:20.00 9:40.06! 1 8
3 Asmelash, Natnael 11 J.E.B. Stuar 9:47.50 9:57.23 1 6
4 Chaslus, Ulysses 11 Potomac Fall 9:57.53 9:57.64 1 4
5 Tigabu, Dagim 12 Annandale 10:02.22 10:02.15 1 2
6 Joiner, Mason 11 Westfield 9:48.14 10:02.43 1 1
7 Klapper, Dylan 11 Thomas Jeffe 9:57.78 10:03.89 1
8 Robinson, Drew 11 Fairfax 10:04.35 10:08.14 1
9 Henriques da Silva, Mari SR Edison 10:02.56 10:14.50 1
10 McElhennon, Gavin 9 Gonzaga Coll 10:18.33 10:17.79 2
11 Tussey, Ernie 10 Stone Bridge 10:27.21 10:23.24 2
12 Spence, Miles 12 Tuscarora Hi 10:17.34 10:24.88 2
13 Asmelash, Sem 9 J.E.B. Stuar 10:24.89 10:26.94 2
14 Hajdo, Peter 11 Stone Bridge 10:14.80 10:29.52 1
15 Green, Canon 11 Fauquier 10:27.19 10:31.71 2
16 McIlwee, Ryan 12 Centreville 10:05.18 10:34.08 1
17 Todd, Nathan 10 Riverside Hi 10:35.72 10:36.57 2
18 Lebahn, Sam 11 Westfield 10:18.70 10:37.54 2
19 Bissoonhary, Emil JR Edison 10:35.00 x10:38.15 2
20 Travis, John 11 Gonzaga Coll 10:19.66 10:39.67 2
21 McHugo, James 10 McLean 10:33.26 10:44.88 2
22 Buckley, Blain M 12 George C. Ma 10:55.48 10:45.22 2
23 Forney, David 11 George C. Ma 10:57.41 10:45.45 2
24 Todd, Jackson 12 Georgetown D 9:54.79 10:50.56 1
25 Sherrier, Thomas SR Chantilly 10:38.84 10:52.65 2
26 Fenster, Noah 10 Herndon 10:30.00 10:55.04 2
27 Rhodes, Daniel 11 Centreville 10:33.26 11:03.50 2
28 Gaba, Jacob 11 Georgetown D 10:52.00 11:05.20 2
29 Van Buren, Matthew 10 Mount Vernon 11:21.91 11:08.23 3
30 Ovchynnikov, Denys 12 Potomac Fall 11:02.75 11:09.20 3
31 Viadero, Jason 10 Riverside Hi 10:58.12 11:19.55 3
32 Alvarez-Carcamo, Bryan 10 Mount Vernon 11:19.12 11:22.98 3
33 Awadh, Hussain 11 Fairfax 10:58.61 11:24.05 3
34 VonTomaszewski, Nick 10 Fauquier 10:59.67 11:26.48 3
35 Cobb, Doug 10 The Potomac 11:12.05 11:32.42 3
36 Wydler, Hans 12 The Potomac 11:27.83 11:40.10 3
37 Reutemann, Nick 12 McLean 11:28.74 11:51.06 3
38 Wilhelm, Alfred 12 Park View (S 11:56.19 11:52.59 3
39 Monseur, John 9 Park View (S 12:39.10 3
40 Lomibao, Barry 10 Broad Run 12:38.28 12:53.89 3
Men 110 Meter Hurdles HS
===================================================================================
Sponsor: NoVA Autobody of Fairfax & Centreville
XBC Meet: M 14.29 4/26/2014 D'Ante Yarborough, Stone Bridge
VA 6A State: ! 15.26
VA 5A State: * 15.36
6A North Reg: @ 15.87
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Weber, Jacob 12 Annandale 14.47 14.71! 1 10
2 McAlpine, Bryce 12 Tuscarora Hi 14.90 15.33* 1 8
3 Wilson, Marcus 9 Patriot High 15.44 15.37@ 2 6
4 McCoy, Joseph 11 Annandale 15.57 15.64@ 2 4
5 Pride, Tyler 10 Potomac Fall 15.86 15.67@ 2 2
6 Sampson, Zackary 10 Oxon Hill Hi 15.14 15.68@ 1 1
7 Abbe, Gabe 12 Westfield 15.76 15.70@ 2
8 Barborek, Decker 11 Fairfax 15.66 15.85@ 2
9 Ajavon, Litchfield 10 Episcopal 15.39 15.96 1
10 Dorsey, Elijah 9 Oxon Hill Hi 19.02 16.68 6
11 Gary, Michael 12 Westfield 16.92 16.70 3
12 Kavounis, Corey 11 Fauquier 16.67 16.73 3
13 Sorenson, Timothy 11 Riverside Hi 15.44 16.89 1
14 Pereira, Conrad SR Chantilly 16.46 16.94 3
15 Burgess, Jordan 11 Stone Bridge 16.97 17.06 3
16 Ibrahim, Ali SR Chantilly 17.84 17.38 5
17 Gillmore, Austin R 11 George C. Ma 17.74 17.81 4
18 Cleveland, Christian 12 J.E.B. Stuar 19.29 17.91 6
19 Knight, Jacob 11 Yorktown 18.12 17.91 5
20 Chudasama, Shaan SR Chantilly 17.84 x17.93 5
21 Shorten, Quinn SR Chantilly 17.45 x17.94 4
22 Zameer, Muhammad 10 J.E.B. Stuar 19.54 17.96 6
23 Bryant III, Lester 11 Potomac Fall 17.92 18.16 5
24 Tanzola, Robert 10 Riverside Hi 17.64 18.36 4
25 Wright, Matthew 10 Paul VI Cath 19.13 18.44 6
26 McFarland, Connor 9 Mount Vernon 17.50 19.03 4
27 Pierce, Brayton 12 Herndon 19.04 19.35 6
28 Thanigai, Athilesh 10 Thomas Jeffe 19.86 19.41 7
29 Delavega, Casey 9 George C. Ma 20.71 19.50 7
30 Suter, Charlie 12 Herndon 19.74 20.01 6
31 Kertsuk, Leenawat 11 Park View (S 20.28 20.14 7
32 Joyce, James 11 Gonzaga Coll 20.41 20.18 7
33 Killebrew, Darien 11 The Potomac 20.42 8
34 Tam, Andrew JR Chantilly 20.84 x20.55 8
35 Nguonly, Ethan 10 Thomas Jeffe 17.21 21.09 4
36 Turman, Miles 10 The Potomac 21.38 8
37 Tello Luyo, Christian SR Chantilly 18.54 x23.27 5
Men 300 Meter Hurdles HS
===================================================================================
Dedicated to James & Vicki Franks and Family
XBC Meet: M 39.14 4/26/2014 D'Ante Yarborough, Stone Bridge
VA 6A State: ! 40.21
VA 5A State: * 40.71
6A North Reg: @ 41.50
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 McAlpine, Bryce 12 Tuscarora Hi 40.16 39.00M 1 10
2 Schetselaar, Jacob 12 Patriot High 39.77 40.19! 1 8
3 McCoy, Joseph 11 Annandale 40.76 40.87@ 1 6
4 Breece, Josh 12 Stone Bridge 41.09 41.03@ 1 4
5 Sampson, Zackary 10 Oxon Hill Hi 42.38 41.74 2 2
6 Atwell, Patrick 10 Fauquier 41.82 42.41 2 1
7 Gary, Michael 12 Westfield 42.52 42.45 2
8 Barborek, Decker 11 Fairfax 39.75 42.80 1
9 Abbe, Gabe 12 Westfield 43.14 43.44 3
10 Low, Devin 12 Patriot High 39.90 43.48 1
11 Pupel, John 11 Episcopal 44.18 43.82 4
12 Kavounis, Corey 11 Fauquier 42.86 43.98 3
13 Bryant III, Lester 11 Potomac Fall 43.39 44.00 3
14 Athwal, Gurveer 10 Tuscarora Hi 42.64 44.13 2
15 Burgess, Jordan 11 Stone Bridge 42.84 44.47 3
16 Tanzola, Robert 10 Riverside Hi 43.54 44.52 4
17 Park, Andrew 12 McLean 43.24 44.59 3
18 Pierce, Brayton 12 Herndon 43.80 44.73 4
19 Tello Luyo, Christian SR Chantilly 45.04 44.90 5
20 Chudasama, Shaan SR Chantilly 44.56 45.20 4
21 Klenk, Alex 12 McLean 44.74 45.34 5
22 Joyce, James 11 Gonzaga Coll 46.62 45.92 6
23 Williamson, Elijah 12 Herndon 44.64 45.93 5
24 Knight, Jacob 11 Yorktown 48.71 46.52 7
25 Thanigai, Athilesh 10 Thomas Jeffe 50.58 46.57 7
26 Wright, Matthew 10 Paul VI Cath 47.91 46.62 6
27 Phan, Tobey FR Chantilly 46.24 x46.83 6
28 Jacobs, Sebastian JR Edison 46.09 47.38 5
29 Delavega, Casey 9 George C. Ma 46.50 47.72 6
30 McFarland, Connor 9 Mount Vernon 47.90 47.78 6
31 Kamara, Mohamed JR Edison 46.00 48.03 5
32 Corpuz, Noah 9 Fairfax 48.21 48.07 7
33 McGuire, Tre 9 Gonzaga Coll 49.33 48.62 7
34 Zameer, Muhammad 10 J.E.B. Stuar 54.00 49.03 8
35 Phung, Ron 10 Park View (S 48.46 49.18 7
36 Holsomback, Karl 9 Potomac Fall 44.16 52.20 4
37 Kertsuk, Leenawat 11 Park View (S 52.38 53.73 8
38 Herod, Tyler 9 Mount Vernon 56.13 55.08 8
39 Gillmore, Austin R 11 George C. Ma 43.44 56.06 4
Men 4x100 Meter Relay HS
===================================================================================
Sponsor: Potomac River Running
XBC Meet: M 42.92 4/26/2008 Stone Bridge, Stone Bridge
A Best, T Smith, S Kinnebrew, D Allen
VA 6A State: ! 43.70
VA 5A State: * 44.07
6A North Reg: @ 44.69
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Potomac Falls 'A' 43.71 43.55! 1 10
1) Allen, Robert 11 2) Pride, Tyler 10
3) Shird, Jay 12 4) Pride, Evan 10
2 Episcopal 'A' 44.23 43.78* 1 8
3 Chantilly HS 'A' 42.89 43.95* 1 6
1) Pereira, Conrad SR 2) Mitchell, Daniel SR
3) Robinson, Mark SO 4) Ibrahim, Ali SR
4 The Potomac School 'A' 46.20 45.07 3 4
1) Facey, Ricardo 12 2) Killebrew, Darien 11
3) Thompson, Jamal 11 4) Wooten, Josh 10
5 Thomas Jefferson S&T 'A' 45.20 45.10 2 2
1) Adolphe, Jacob 12 2) Hwang, Minyoung 11
3) Kang, Ian 11 4) Madhugiri, Akhil 12
6 Patriot High School 'A' 43.46 45.22 1 1
1) Barnes, Kenneth 12 2) Low, Devin 12
3) Marcelle, Jahmia 10 4) Tay, Derek 12
7 Mount Vernon 'A' 44.50 45.52 1
1) Kellum, Angelo 11 2) Coleman, Cameron 12
3) Jordan, Te'shaun 12 4) Smith, Duriel 11
8 Thomas Edison HS 'A' 44.61 45.59 2
1) Blake, Charles JR 2) Porter, John JR
3) Wynn, Alexander SR 4) Rosimo, Socrates FR
9 Tuscarora High School (Va) 'A' 45.27 45.77 2
10 Annandale 'A' 44.52 45.87 2
1) Elhag, Ayman 10 2) Mckiver, Matthew 11
3) Michael, Lucas 12 4) Milan Guerrero, Gabriel 10
11 Fauquier 'A' 45.47 45.92 2
1) Atwell, Patrick 10 2) Boggs, Bruce 11
3) Mascall, Dante 12 4) Turner, Adam 12
12 Herndon 'A' 44.28 46.54 1
1) Martinez, Kevin 10 2) Owusy, Nigel 10
3) Ahmed, Hanan 9 4) Koroma, Mohamed 12
13 Westfield 'A' 48.61 46.65 3
1) Gonzales, Nicholas 11 2) Murphy, Marquise 12
3) Shadkhoo, Alexander 11 4) Snyder, Bryce 9
14 Park View (Sterling) 'A' 46.99 47.00 3
1) Adlam, Chris 12 2) Akuetteh, Aaron 12
3) Anaya, Julian 11 4) Anaya, Matthew 12
15 Fairfax 'A' 45.18 48.79 2
1) Agossou, Marc 10 2) Burton, Joseph 9
3) Davenport, Dillon 10 4) Kan, Johnathan 9
Men 4x400 Meter Relay HS
===================================================================================
Sponsor: The McGorty Family
Dedicated to the 2015 & 16 Virginia State 4x400m Champions
XBC Meet: M 3:20.58 4/30/2016 Chantilly HS, Chantilly
M Scopellite, J Loh, B McGorty, T Jeffries
VA 6A State: ! 3:26.57
VA 5A State: * 3:28.99
6A North Reg: @ 3:30.89
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Chantilly HS 'A' 3:19.36 3:23.73! 1 10
1) Pereira, Conrad SR 2) Duran-Diaz, Jonathan JR
3) Mitchell, Daniel SR 4) McGorty, Brandon SR
2 Fauquier 'A' 3:25.66 3:25.20! 1 8
3 Annandale 'A' 3:33.68 3:27.95* 1 6
1) Elhag, Ayman 10 2) Ibrahim, Ahmed 11
3) Mckiver, Matthew 11 4) Pendarvis, Jay 9
4 Paul VI Catholic 'A' 3:35.89 3:28.72* 1 4
5 Westfield 'A' 3:33.34 3:30.93 1 2
1) Gary, Michael 12 2) Howard, Cameron 12
3) Joiner, Mason 11 4) Shaffer, Brett 12
6 Thomas Jefferson S&T 'A' 3:52.51 3:35.36 2 1
1) Begotka, Nick 11 2) Clancy, Sean 11
3) Klapper, Dylan 11 4) Kuo, Kevin 11
7 The Potomac School 'A' 3:44.00 3:38.40 2
1) Jackson, Eric 10 2) Saba, Alex 12
3) Wooten, Caleb 10 4) Gelin, Matthew 10
8 Stone Bridge 'A' 3:42.20 3:39.24 2
1) Asumang, Kofi 11 2) Geary, Brendan 12
3) Green, Glenn 12 4) Major, Derek 12
9 T Roosevelt Senior High School 'A' 3:32.00 3:40.46 1
1) Kelly, Taahir 10 2) Dickens, Isaiah 11
3) Telha, Huzeyfa 10 4) Nurul-Haqq, Salahudeen 12
10 Fairfax 'A' 3:46.39 3:43.19 2
1) Burton, Joseph 9 2) Davenport, Dillon 10
3) Pellot, Siri 11 4) Stewart, Nicolas 11
11 Mount Vernon 'A' 3:39.89 3:44.90 2
1) Clark, Kyle 9 2) Kellum, Angelo 11
3) Merkerson, Kolby 12 4) Penabaker, John 9
12 Gonzaga College High School 'A' 3:54.44 3:47.58 2
1) Capuano, Cullen 9 2) Fronda, Justin 9
3) Giannini, David 10 4) McElhennon, Gavin 9
13 Riverside High School 'A' 3:37.90 3:47.84 1
1) Bollman, Samuel 9 2) Harris, Belton 11
3) Marcusen, Matthew 12 4) Ong, Mason 11
14 Herndon 'A' 3:39.99 3:54.10 2
1) Tran, Alex 11 2) Costagno, Ronald 11
3) Elgin, Joseph 9 4) Halterman-mitche, Noah 9
Men 4x800 Meter Relay HS
===================================================================================
Sponsor: Adam Coglin Huff & Family
Dedicated to Logan Miller, CHS Hall of Fame, 2016
XBC Meet: M 7:57.25 4/27/2013 Chantilly HS, Chantilly
A Huff, A Sturans, L Miller, S McGorty
VA 6A State: ! 8:09.88
VA 5A State: * 8:12.85
6A North Reg: @ 8:16.36
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Chantilly HS 'A' 8:05.88 8:16.11@ 1 10
1) Weagraff, Daniel SR 2) Shoorbajee, Karim SR
3) Amos, Tyler JR 4) McGorty, Brandon SR
2 Tuscarora High School (Va) 'A' 8:10.11 8:17.47 1 8
1) Bryant, Avery 11 2) Johnson, Derek 11
3) McAlpine, Bryce 12 4) Nibbelink, Benjamin 11
3 Yorktown 'A' 8:20.04 8:22.94 1 6
1) Finn, Michael 12 2) Shuttleworth, Bowen 9
3) Shuttleworth, Reece 9 4) Stout, Austin 12
4 Gonzaga College High School 'A' 8:12.11 8:23.96 1 4
1) Beckham, Jack 12 2) Colucci, John 11
3) Giannini, David 10 4) Monroe, Harry 12
5 Riverside High School 'A' 8:28.57 8:32.14 1 2
1) Marcusen, Matthew 12 2) Sequino, Greyson 10
3) Ong, Mason 11 4) Rocha, Justin 11
6 Thomas Jefferson S&T 'A' 8:51.45 8:45.11 1 1
1) Bandaru, Nikhil 10 2) Begotka, Nick 11
3) Clancy, Sean 11 4) Judish, Max 11
7 Fauquier 'A' 8:22.11 8:50.51 1
1) Godfrey, Ryan 10 2) Halbrook, Jeremy 11
3) Hooker, Kevin 12 4) Zitzmann, Mark 10
8 Thomas Edison HS 'A' 9:20.00 8:56.31 2
1) Dakessian, Brandon JR 2) Davenport, Mitchell SO
3) Bissoonhary, Emil JR 4) Overton, James JR
9 Westfield 'A' 8:21.62 8:58.39 1
1) Joiner, Mason 11 2) Kifetew, Nahom 10
3) Lim, Joseph 11 4) Moses, Justin 10
10 Annandale 'A' 8:55.00 9:00.71 2
1) Endalkachew, Natnal 11 2) Getachew, Naod 12
3) Nguyen, Nghia 11 4) Yared, Abbey 10
11 George C. Marshall 'A' 9:50.00 9:03.68 2
1) Atherton, Miles S 10 2) Dabich, Benjamin C 9
3) Roberts, Theodore V 12 4) Roustom, Salim 12
12 J.E.B. Stuart 'A' 8:45.96 9:03.83 1
1) Daniel, Jonathan 11 2) Early, Quinn 9
3) Hemmat, Omeed 12 4) Simaitis, Ethan 9
13 Fairfax 'A' 8:53.20 9:10.24 1
1) Pellot, Siri 11 2) Awadh, Hussain 11
3) Payne, Kevin 12 4) Lamprianidis, Alex 11
14 The Potomac School 'A' 8:50.51 9:12.36 1
1) Abushacra, Nick 12 2) Cleaver, Declan 9
3) Kassaye, Matthew 11 4) Tierney, Ted 12
15 Stone Bridge 'A' 8:55.29 9:18.34 2
1) Asumang, Kofi 11 2) Davis, Thomas 10
3) Fornatora, Dominic 10 4) Fryer, Andrew 10
16 McLean 'A' 8:54.03 9:20.52 2
1) Furth, Jack 12 2) McHugo, James 10
3) Brown, Spenser 9 4) Lee, George 10
17 Park View (Sterling) 'A' 9:07.72 9:25.40 2
1) Long, Sean 9 2) Monseur, Jared 11
3) Utgaard, Jason 10 4)
18 Broad Run 'A' 8:53.66 9:26.73 2
1) Aubin, Panos 10 2) Kouzel, Ben 10
3) Marks, Daniel 12 4) Vanik, Alex 11
19 Mount Vernon 'A' 9:13.83 9:28.36 2
1) Alvarez-Carcamo, Bryan 10 2) Penabaker, John 9
3) Story, Randy 11 4) Van Buren, Matthew 10
20 Centreville 'A' 8:55.47 9:28.76 2
1) Khatri, Robin 9 2) McIlwee, Ryan 12
3) Rhodes, Daniel 11 4) Wang, David 12
21 Paul VI Catholic 'A' 9:34.47 9:44.10 2
22 Trinity School at Meadow View 'A' 10:00.44 2
1) Wernick, Grant 8 2) Bryant, Peter 11
3) Kapp, Brendan 11 4) Maher, Josh 10
23 Herndon 'A' 9:00.98 10:33.01 2
1) Moore, Michael 10 2) Gabbay, Matthew 12
3) Nielsen, Kyle 12 4) McCauley, Colin 9
Men High Jump HS
================================================================================
Sponsor: Dunkin Donuts
Opening Height: 5' 6"
XBC Meet: M 6-06 4/27/2013 Dorian Jenkins, Broad Run
VA 6A State: ! 6-02
VA 5A State: * 6-00
6A North Reg: @ 5-10
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gardner, Darnell 12 Westfield 6-02.00 6-04.50! 10
2 Mckiver, Matthew 11 Annandale 6-02.00 J6-04.50! 8
3 Pride, Tyler 10 Potomac Fall 6-02.00 6-02.00! 6
4 Barlow, Craig 12 Patriot High 5-07.00 5-10.00@ 4
5 Koromoa, Mo 12 Herndon 5-10.00 5-08.00 2
6 Killebrew, Darien 11 The Potomac 5-06.00 J5-08.00 0.33
6 Miller, Krzystoffer 10 Broad Run 5-11.00 J5-08.00 0.33
6 Patrick, Roman 11 Riverside Hi 5-08.00 J5-08.00 0.33
9 Dropik, Marcus 9 Fairfax 5-08.00 J5-08.00
10 Shepherd, Michael SR Chantilly 5-10.00 5-06.00
10 Murphy, Chase 12 Annandale 5-06.00 5-06.00
10 Hunter, Bennett 11 McLean 5-03.00 5-06.00
13 Costagno, Ronald 11 Herndon 5-08.00 J5-06.00
14 Breece, Josh 12 Stone Bridge 5-04.00 J5-06.00
14 Barborek, Decker 11 Fairfax 5-09.00 J5-06.00
14 Burgess, Jordan 11 Stone Bridge 5-04.00 J5-06.00
14 Hoffman, Cal 12 The Potomac 5-04.00 J5-06.00
-- Chudasama, Shaan SR Chantilly 5-04.00 NH
-- Tam, Andrew JR Chantilly 5-04.00 NH
-- Henderson, Ethan 9 Tuscarora Hi 5-04.00 NH
-- White, Ramon 12 Westfield 5-04.00 NH
-- English, Cameron 9 J.E.B. Stuar 5-02.00 NH
-- Klenk, Alex 12 McLean 5-10.00 NH
-- Atherton, Miles S 10 George C. Ma NH
-- Hesson, Nick 11 Potomac Fall 5-04.00 NH
-- Deocampo, Andre 12 Broad Run 5-05.00 NH
-- Jordan, Te'shaun 12 Mount Vernon 5-06.00 NH
Men Pole Vault HS
================================================================================
Sponsor: Coach Glen Bayless, CHS Hall of Fame, 2014
Opening Height: 8' 6"
Dedicated to Wes Sun, CHS Hall of Fame, 2012
XBC Meet: M 15-00 4/25/2015 Andrew Arlint, Battlefield
VA 6A State: ! 12-06
VA 5A State: * 12-03
6A North Reg: @ 12-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Barborek, Decker 11 Fairfax 13-00.00 14-07.25! 10
2 Walsh, Daniel 11 T.C. William 13-00.00 13-06.00! 8
3 Munson, Kevin 11 T.C. William 13-01.00 12-06.00! 6
4 Lally, Sam T.C. William 11-06.00 x10-06.00
5 Johnson, Chase 11 Westfield 11-00.00 J10-06.00 4
6 Luy, Justin JR Chantilly 10-06.00 10-00.00 2
7 Zhou, Naitian 10 Thomas Jeffe 9-03.00 9-06.00 1
8 Shoorbajee, Karim SR Chantilly 8-06.00 J9-06.00
9 Tran, Alex 11 Herndon 10-00.00 J9-06.00
10 Hale, Nick 10 Fauquier 7-06.00 9-00.00
11 Dalsimer, Kyle 10 Annandale 8-08.00 8-06.00
12 Takanashi, Seita 11 J.E.B. Stuar 8-09.00 J8-06.00
-- Bethea, Jeremiah 12 Annandale 13-00.00 NH
-- Georges, Zachary 10 Westfield 8-06.00 NH
-- Jacobs, Sebastian JR Edison 9-03.00 NH
-- Frymire, Connor T.C. William 12-06.00 NH
-- Kode, Pranav FR Chantilly 8-06.00 NH
-- Ongoco, Josh Peter 12 J.E.B. Stuar 10-00.00 NH
-- Fan, Aaron 10 McLean 10-00.00 NH
-- Dibba III, Omar 11 Gonzaga Coll 13-06.00 NH
-- Larosa, Michael 9 Herndon NH
-- Henson, Timothy 10 Fauquier 9-06.00 NH
Men Long Jump HS
================================================================================
Sponsor: Papa Johns
Dedicated to Jimmy Beyeah, CHS Hall of Fame, 2011
3 Attempts, Top 7 to Finals
XBC Meet: M 22-10 4/26/2014 Devon Burns, Westfield
VA 6A State: ! 21-10
VA 5A State: * 21-03.25
6A North Reg: @ 20-08.75
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chudasama, Shaan SR Chantilly 19-11.00 20-08.00 10
2 Girdy, Leland 12 Stone Bridge 19-08.50 19-09.00 8
3 Shorten, Quinn SR Chantilly 20-08.25 19-08.75 6
4 Hatchett, Justin 11 Fairfax 19-11.00 19-05.50 4
5 Klenk, Alex 12 McLean 20-02.00 19-03.50 2
6 Osei, Albert 11 Patriot High 20-04.50 19-02.00 1
7 Phan, Tobey FR Chantilly 18-09.50 x18-10.25
8 Hesson, Nick 11 Potomac Fall 19-11.50 18-09.00
8 Fronda, Matt 12 Gonzaga Coll 18-03.75 18-09.00
10 Razikov, Alexander 10 Broad Run 18-09.00 18-06.75
11 Fronda, Justin 9 Gonzaga Coll 17-11.50 18-05.75
12 Coleman, Ej 10 Herndon 17-01.50 18-02.00
13 Adlam, Chris 12 Park View (S 18-09.00 18-01.00
14 Major, Derek 12 Stone Bridge 19-07.00 17-10.75
15 Johnson, Omar 12 Centreville 17-01.00 17-10.50
16 Facey, Ricardo 12 The Potomac 17-01.50 17-10.25
17 Moten, Malik 12 Annandale 19-09.00 17-09.00
18 Moody, Miles 10 Riverside Hi 18-06.00 17-06.50
19 Le, Ian 11 Westfield 18-08.50 17-05.50
20 Cleveland, Christian 12 J.E.B. Stuar 17-06.00 17-05.00
21 Park, Andrew 12 McLean 19-08.00 17-04.25
22 Miller, Krzystoffer 10 Broad Run 19-01.00 17-02.00
23 Kellum, Angelo 11 Mount Vernon 16-07.00 17-01.25
24 Williams, Sam 10 Westfield 17-04.50 17-01.00
25 Porter, John JR Edison 16-06.00 16-09.00
26 Tian, Frank 11 Thomas Jeffe 16-08.00 16-01.00
27 Cheng, Edward 11 Thomas Jeffe 16-11.00 15-11.00
28 Henderson, Ethan 9 Tuscarora Hi 17-06.50 15-07.00
29 English, Cameron 9 J.E.B. Stuar 17-01.00 15-05.25
30 Paquette, Francis 9 Paul VI Cath 17-01.50 15-03.25
-- Pereira, Conrad SR Chantilly 19-05.00 ND
-- Whelan, Fintan 10 Tuscarora Hi 16-10.00 ND
-- Turman, Miles 10 The Potomac 16-01.00 ND
-- Stowell, Tyler 11 Yorktown 19-10.75 ND
-- Mckiver, Matthew 11 Annandale 21-07.00 ND
-- Kanu, Basi 11 Centreville 18-11.00 ND
-- Burrell, Philip 11 Park View (S 18-05.50 ND
-- Mascall, Dante 12 Fauquier 16-06.00 ND
-- Izdepski, William K 9 George C. Ma 15-00.00 ND
-- Pride, Tyler 10 Potomac Fall 21-03.50 ND
-- Costello, Dillion 12 Paul VI Cath 17-03.00 ND
-- Harris, Belton 11 Riverside Hi 17-10.00 ND
-- Marcelle, Jahmia 10 Patriot High 21-06.00 ND
-- Williams, Christian FR Edison 16-09.00 FOUL
-- -aaron Abrahams, John 10 Herndon 17-00.00 FOUL
-- Coleman, Cameron 12 Mount Vernon 18-08.50 FOUL
-- Walcott, Jr., Alvin 11 George C. Ma 15-00.00 FOUL
Men Triple Jump HS
================================================================================
Sponsor: The Bowerman Family
3 Attempts, Top 7 to Finals
XBC Meet: M 47-07.25 4/30/2011 George Owino, Thomas Edison
VA 6A State: ! 44-02.75
VA 5A State: * 43-05.50
6A North Reg: @ 42-04.25
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Barlow, Craig 12 Patriot High 40-03.00 41-09.00 10
2 Breece, Josh 12 Stone Bridge 42-08.25 41-07.50 8
3 Shorten, Quinn SR Chantilly 43-02.50 41-05.00 6
4 Phan, Tobey FR Chantilly 40-00.50 41-03.00 4
5 Williams, Christian FR Edison 38-01.50 39-09.75 2
6 Moody, Miles 10 Riverside Hi 38-10.00 39-05.25 1
7 Agossou, Marc 10 Fairfax 40-03.75 39-02.00
8 Atwell, Patrick 10 Fauquier 40-04.00 39-01.75
9 Crane, Trevor 11 Herndon 36-07.50 39-00.25
10 Klenk, Alex 12 McLean 40-04.25 39-00.00
11 Miller, Krzystoffer 10 Broad Run 39-02.00 38-08.50
12 Frederick, Lemar JR Edison 38-03.00 38-07.75
13 Deocampo, Andre 12 Broad Run 40-00.00 38-03.75
14 Patrick, Roman 11 Riverside Hi 38-11.00 38-02.00
15 Chudasama, Shaan SR Chantilly 37-09.50 x38-01.25
16 Bryant III, Lester 11 Potomac Fall 39-07.50 37-08.00
17 Fronda, Matt 12 Gonzaga Coll 38-03.75 36-08.50
18 Le, Ian 11 Westfield 39-07.00 36-07.00
19 Wooten, Caleb 10 The Potomac 36-04.00
20 Fronda, Justin 9 Gonzaga Coll 37-06.00 36-03.50
21 Ardito, Adam 11 McLean 34-08.00 35-09.25
22 Riley, Kai 11 Thomas Jeffe 36-03.75 35-08.00
23 Cheng, Edward 11 Thomas Jeffe 35-07.50 32-11.00
24 Griffin, Matthew 11 J.E.B. Stuar 35-08.00 32-09.00
25 Colon, Joey 11 The Potomac 32-04.50
26 Elbackush, Abdalla 10 George C. Ma 30-08.00
-- Goh, James 11 Westfield 36-11.00 FOUL
Men Shot Put HS
================================================================================
Sponsor: Dale Alderman & Family
3 Attempts, Top 7 to Finals
In remembrance of Georgia C. McGuire
XBC Meet: M 52-05.50 4/29/2006 Devan Clark, Edison HS
VA 6A State: ! 49-02.50
VA 5A State: * 46-03
6A North Reg: @ 45-09.50
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kluesner, Michael 12 J.E.B. Stuar 53-01.50 55-05.00M 10
2 Harper, Mark SR Chantilly 49-00.50 48-11.00* 8
3 Carey, Dillon 12 Stone Bridge 47-03.00 48-04.00* 6
4 Vercouteren, Ian 12 Lake Braddoc 48-09.50 48-03.00* 4
5 Steggerda, Connor 12 Stone Bridge 49-06.00 47-02.50* 2
6 Wolfgang, Chris 12 Lake Braddoc 46-04.50 46-04.75* 1
7 Siders, Amir 11 Fauquier 41-02.00 45-00.50
8 Posey, Matthew SR Chantilly 44-08.25 43-06.50
9 Coopwood, Ken 12 Park View (S 45-09.00 43-04.50
10 Davenport, Erik 12 Broad Run 47-03.25 43-02.00
11 Quitugua, Edward 12 Westfield 41-08.00 42-03.50
12 Bryant, Isaiah 11 Potomac Fall 41-09.00 41-11.00
13 Sangiuliano, Dominick 12 Broad Run 43-00.50 41-02.00
14 Cleaveland, Christian 12 Yorktown 41-07.25 41-01.25
15 Green, Camron 11 Fauquier 44-09.00 40-11.00
16 Moten, Malik 12 Annandale 36-06.75 40-09.50
17 Clements, Thomas 12 Centreville 41-04.00 40-05.00
18 Mathis, Jordan SR Edison 40-07.50 40-01.25
19 Coughenour, Melvin SR Edison 41-03.00 40-00.50
20 Clift, Michael 11 Lake Braddoc 41-00.00 x39-08.50
21 Fee, Brendan 12 Lake Braddoc 40-00.00 x39-01.00
22 Kolling, Nathan 11 Herndon 40-06.50 38-09.00
23 Calhoun, Nauz 12 Westfield 44-05.00 38-00.00
24 Lewis, Lennon 12 The Potomac 42-04.00 37-04.75
25 Ferguson, Gavin 11 Riverside Hi 33-07.50 37-01.00
26 Conrad, Scott 11 Riverside Hi 35-02.00 35-03.50
26 Malsam, Jackson 10 Fairfax 35-00.00 35-03.50
28 Alderman, Logan SR Chantilly 36-09.00 x35-03.00
29 Cooksey, Cole 12 Herndon 40-01.00 35-01.00
30 Caldwell, Bobby 11 Tuscarora Hi 31-09.00 34-01.50
31 Runholt, Collin 12 Tuscarora Hi 33-07.00 34-00.00
32 Andresol, Derrick 12 The Potomac 34-05.50 33-11.00
33 Guerra, Rogelio 10 Centreville 32-00.00 33-07.50
34 Panjshiri, Yousef SR Chantilly 37-05.00 x33-04.50
35 Riley, Kai 11 Thomas Jeffe 29-08.00 32-10.50
36 Lee, Daniel JR Edison 38-04.00 x32-07.00
37 Birge, Tyler 10 Patriot High 34-02.00 32-02.25
38 McGuire, Tre 9 Gonzaga Coll 31-05.00 31-08.00
39 Jain, Arad 12 Thomas Jeffe 30-05.00 31-00.00
40 Grainge, Andrew 11 Fairfax 28-04.50 29-10.50
41 Lainez, Alex 11 Park View (S 30-09.50 29-05.00
42 Zinchenko, Lev 12 George C. Ma 32-03.50 28-07.00
43 Marzi, Brian 11 J.E.B. Stuar 31-01.25 27-00.00
44 Widener, Atticus 9 McLean 25-02.25 25-11.00
45 Watson, Collin 9 Gonzaga Coll 26-11.00 24-06.50
46 Al Kallas, Joud 10 George C. Ma 25-00.00 20-00.50
Men Discus Throw HS
================================================================================
Sponsor: The Mitchell Family
3 Attempts, Top 7 to Final
Dedicated to Matt Dobson, CHS Hall of Fame, 2013
XBC Meet: M 169-05 4/25/2009 Quintin Fortes, South Lakes
VA 6A State: ! 143-08
VA 5A State: * 140-00
6A North Reg: @ 131-03
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Steggerda, Connor 12 Stone Bridge 161-07 156-10! 10
2 Allen, Robert 11 Potomac Fall 141-05 143-01* 8
3 Poles, Darian 12 Fauquier 134-01 141-05* 6
4 Calhoun, Nauz 12 Westfield 138-05 141-03* 4
5 Siders, Amir 11 Fauquier 139-08 140-09* 2
6 Wolfgang, Chris 12 Lake Braddoc 136-00 140-06* 1
7 Hall, Daniel 12 Broad Run 135-05 132-05@
8 Cooksey, Cole 12 Herndon 124-09 129-03
9 Bryant, Isaiah 11 Potomac Fall 135-04 126-03
10 Fee, Brendan 12 Lake Braddoc 130-01 125-06
11 Clements, Thomas 12 Centreville 114-10 120-09
12 Davenport, Erik 12 Broad Run 147-01 120-02
13 Mathis, Jordan SR Edison 118-06 118-01
14 Lee, Daniel JR Edison 120-00 117-11
15 Delima, Paul 12 Park View (S 87-04 117-00
15 Pace, Connor 12 Herndon 112-04 117-00
17 Mitchell, Nathan SR Chantilly 127-00 116-06
18 Harper, Mark SR Chantilly 108-07 115-08
19 Quitugua, Edward 12 Westfield 104-04 113-10
20 Cronic, Henry 12 The Potomac 16-09.50 113-08
21 Monroe, Bobby 11 Westfield 123-06 x113-02
22 Lewis, Lennon 12 The Potomac 109-10 112-00
23 Andresol, Derrick 12 The Potomac 115-00 x110-08
24 Chadwick, Clayton 11 Yorktown 113-06 107-11
25 Clift, Michael 11 Lake Braddoc 105-00 x107-03
26 Crapo, Michael 11 Riverside Hi 105-11 106-10
27 Coopwood, Ken 12 Park View (S 124-09 105-09
28 Coughenour, Melvin SR Edison 11-10.50 x105-06
29 Runholt, Collin 12 Tuscarora Hi 97-09 105-03
30 Knight, Jacob 11 Yorktown 99-01 102-06
31 Vercouteren, Ian 12 Lake Braddoc 120-04 x100-01
32 Best, Alex 12 Stone Bridge 101-09 97-06
32 Guerra, Rogelio 10 Centreville 81-09 97-06
34 Kluesner, Michael 12 J.E.B. Stuar 128-06 96-05
35 Sarkaria, Anahad 10 Patriot High 93-05 96-04
36 Panjshiri, Yousef SR Chantilly 106-05 x95-10
37 Zinchenko, Lev 12 George C. Ma 102-08 94-07
38 Dolan, Stephen 11 Riverside Hi 93-04 91-03
39 Watson, Collin 9 Gonzaga Coll 83-01 88-08
40 Grainge, Andrew 11 Fairfax 83-00 87-02
41 Moten, Malik 12 Annandale 93-10 86-11
42 Shah, Zahir 10 Tuscarora Hi 82-07 86-09
43 Malsam, Jackson 10 Fairfax 90-00 86-07
44 Graham, Sam 11 Paul VI Cath 92-08 85-08
45 Jain, Arad 12 Thomas Jeffe 83-04 82-11
46 Godin, David 10 Thomas Jeffe 84-00 81-05
47 Al Kallas, Joud 10 George C. Ma 55-10
-- Kao, Mahireyaa 12 T Roosevelt 75-00 ND
-- Kouevi, Cedric 11 Mount Vernon 74-00 ND
-- Jovanovic, Goran 12 Paul VI Cath 70-00 ND
-- Maher, Josh 10 Trinity Scho ND
-- Thirkill, Noah 10 Trinity Scho ND
-- Obryan, Mateus 10 McLean 76-00 ND
Women - Freshman - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Riverside High School 10 2) Stone Bridge 8
3) Paul VI Catholic 6 4) Thomas Jefferson S&T 4
5) Washington-Lee High School 2 6) Fauquier 1
Women - HS - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Stone Bridge 91.50 2) Chantilly HS 58
3) Westfield 56 4) Thomas Edison HS 38
5) Fauquier 35 6) Tuscarora High School (VA 34
7) McLean 28 7) Potomac Falls 28
9) Broad Run 27 10) Lake Braddock 26
11) National Cathedral School 18 12) Fairfax 17
13) J.E.B. Stuart 13 14) Rockville HS 8
14) Thomas Jefferson S&T 8 16) Episcopal 7
16) Paul VI Catholic 7 16) Riverside High School 7
19) Mount Vernon 6 20) Park View (Sterling) 4.50
21) Annandale 4 21) The Potomac School 4
23) Georgetown Day School 2
Men - Freshman - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Annandale 10 2) George C. Marshall 8
3) J.E.B. Stuart 6 4) Westfield 4
5) Herndon 2 6) Fauquier 1
Men - HS - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Chantilly HS 75 2) Annandale 58
3) Westfield 53 4) Patriot High School 44
5) Tuscarora High School (VA) 40 6) Stone Bridge 39
7) Potomac Falls 37 8) Fairfax 28
9) Fauquier 27 10) J.E.B. Stuart 16
11) T.C. Williams High School 14 12) Herndon 10
12) Thomas Edison HS 10 12) Thomas Jefferson S&T 10
12) George C. Marshall 10 16) Riverside High School 9.33
17) Episcopal 8 18) The Potomac School 6.33
19) Yorktown 6 19) Lake Braddock 6
19) T Roosevelt Senior High Sc 6 22) Paul VI Catholic 4
22) Gonzaga College High Schoo 4 24) Oxon Hill High School 3
25) McLean 2 26) Mount Vernon 1
27) Broad Run 0.33
Return to Top
|
|
|