|
|
|
|
|
Licensed to Landon School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/15/2017 06:35 PM
IAC Championships - 5/15/2017
Middle School Track & Field
Landon
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Borden, Christian 8 St Stephens 11.72 3 6
2 Kane, Alan 8 Bullis 12.42 3 4
3 Starks, Kaleb 8 Landon 12.51 3 3
4 Savoy, Bryce 8 Landon 12.76 3 2
5 Rice, Rodney 7 Bullis 12.93 3 1
6 Herbert, Josh 7 Landon 13.23 3
7 Machen, Kadari 7 Landon 13.26 3
8 Thompson, Matthew 8 St Albans 14.16 2
9 Beavers, Freddy 8 St Albans 14.40 1
10 Mitchell, Connor 6 Landon 14.54 2
11 Fishman, Moses 6 Landon 14.55 2
12 Jones, Daniel 6 Landon 14.80 2
13 Wass, Kurt 8 St Albans 14.96 2
14 McClure, Nicolas 8 Landon 15.54 1
15 Ming, Ethan 6 Landon 15.88 1
16 Sullivan, Bryce 7 St Stephens 16.23 1
17 Quarles, Eli 6 St Albans 17.04 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Antoine-Pompey, Sebastia 8 Bullis 23.75 3 6
2 Borden, Christian 8 St Stephens 23.76 3 4
3 Kane, Alan 8 Bullis 25.53 1 3
4 Starks, Kaleb 8 Landon 26.53 3 2
5 Machen, Kadari 7 Landon 27.50 3 1
6 Wilkinson, Roman 7 Landon 29.49 2
7 Mitchell, Connor 6 Landon 30.37 2
8 Weaver, Kendall 6 St Albans 30.50 2
9 Dereje, Sammy 8 St Albans 30.78 2
10 Thompson, Matthew 8 St Albans 30.80 2
11 McKenzie, Collin 7 St Albans 31.11 3
12 Jones, Daniel 6 Landon 31.64 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Antoine-Pompey, Sebastia 8 Bullis 54.90 3 6
2 Speight, Erick 8 Landon 57.68 3 4
3 Lilly, Kino 8 Landon 1:00.81 3 3
4 Savoy, Bryce 8 Landon 1:03.16 3 2
5 Essepian, Nick 8 Bullis 1:05.02 3 1
6 Knox, Jackson 7 Landon 1:06.68 3
7 Wass, Kurt 8 St Albans 1:08.15 2
8 Davis, Everett 8 St Albans 1:08.40 2
9 Weaver, Kendall 6 St Albans 1:09.25 2
10 Cohen, Samuel 6 Landon 1:09.44 2
11 Dereje, Sammy 8 St Albans 1:11.58 2
12 Sun, Henry 8 Bullis 1:12.17 1
13 Chang, Eliot 7 St Albans 1:14.49 2
14 Hines, Michael 8 St Stephens 1:14.81 1
15 Kaplan, Jack 6 St Albans 1:16.85 2
Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Micale, Luke 8 Landon 2:20.83 2 6
2 Urbina, Aidan 7 St Albans 2:22.80 2 4
3 Wolverton, Walter 8 Landon 2:27.72 2 3
4 Bezuneh, Nathan 8 St Stephens 2:28.80 2 2
5 Hackett, Damian 8 St Albans 2:33.61 2 1
6 Caillat, Seba 8 St Albans 2:40.30 2
7 Bernard, Christian 8 Bullis 2:43.93 2
8 Cohen, Samuel 6 Landon 2:44.87 2
9 Glaser, Kevin 6 Landon 2:46.99 1
10 Naef, Turner 8 St Stephens 2:52.15 1
11 Johnson, Theo 6 St Albans 2:56.12 1
12 Tun, Harrison 6 Landon 2:57.09 1
13 McBride, George 7 St Albans 3:00.71 1
14 Razavi, Michael 6 Landon 3:03.13 1
15 Tucker, Austin 6 St Albans 3:31.48 1
16 Brown, Henry 6 St Albans 3:34.85 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Micale, Luke 8 Landon 5:15.33 6
2 Urbina, Aidan 7 St Albans 5:17.21 4
3 Cummings, Noah 7 St Stephens 5:18.59 3
4 Hackett, Damian 8 St Albans 5:35.79 2
5 Waizenegger, Sebastian 7 St Albans 6:19.58 1
6 Hakim-Florian, Asim 6 Landon 6:38.75
7 LaMotta, AJ 8 Bullis 7:18.22
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cooper, Campbell 8 St Stephens 13:34.64 6
2 Hakim-Florian, Asim 6 Landon 13:37.73 4
3 Holm, Ben 6 Landon 13:46.72 3
4 Smith, Presley 8 Landon 13:52.48 2
5 Laroski, Joseph 7 St Albans 14:29.09 1
6 Maravilla, Henry 7 Bullis 15:01.87
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Butler, Khari 7 Bullis 15.62 2 6
2 Ingram, David 7 Bullis 19.61 2 4
3 Chang, Eliot 7 St Albans 21.38 1 3
4 Mudashiru, Issa 8 Landon 21.97 2 2
5 Caillat, Seba 8 St Albans 22.43 2 1
6 Fernandes, Owen 7 Landon 22.71 1
7 Von Pechmann, Ian 8 St Albans 25.42 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bullis 'A' 52.17 2 6
2 St Stephens and St Agnes 'A' 53.94 2 4
3 Landon 'A' 54.32 2 2
4 St Stephens and St Agnes 'B' 1:01.32 1
5 St Albans 'A' 1:02.15 2
6 St Albans 'B' 1:03.89 1
7 St Albans 'C' 1:06.88 1 2
8 Landon 'B' 1:08.21 1
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bullis 'A' 4:35.43 6
2 Landon 'A' 4:36.45 4
3 St Stephens and St Agnes 'A' 5:01.35 2
4 St Albans 'A' 5:29.08
5 St Albans 'B' 5:34.07
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kane, Alan 8 Bullis 5-00.00 6
2 Lilly, Kino 8 Landon 4-10.00 4
3 Starks, Kaleb 8 Landon 4-08.00 2.50
3 Bond, Braxton 8 St Stephens 4-08.00 2.50
5 Vaughn, Michael 7 St Stephens 4-02.00 1
6 Thompson, Matthew 8 St Albans 4-00.00
7 Siegel, Leo 6 St Albans 3-10.00
7 Von Pechmann, Ian 8 St Albans 3-10.00
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Borden, Christian 8 St Stephens 19-10.00 6
2 Savoy, Bryce 8 Landon 15-00.00 4
3 Rice, Rodney 7 Bullis 14-11.00 3
4 Cope, Charlie 8 Landon 14-08.00 2
5 Bernard, Christian 8 Bullis 14-06.00 1
6 Dereje, Sammy 8 St Albans 13-05.00
7 Southworth, Tyler 8 Landon 13-04.00
8 Falsafi, Nicholas 8 St Stephens 13-02.00
9 Ingram, David 7 Bullis 13-01.00
10 Weaver, Kendall 6 St Albans 12-05.00
11 Beavers, Freddy 8 St Albans 12-04.00
12 Davis, Everett 8 St Albans 12-02.00
13 Ravitz, Aaron 6 Landon 11-11.00
14 Waizenegger, Sebastian 7 St Albans 11-10.00
15 McCue, Declan 8 St Stephens 11-06.00
16 Wass, Kurt 8 St Albans 11-03.00
17 Blunt, Charlie 6 St Albans 11-01.00
18 Ming, Ethan 6 Landon 10-10.00
19 Byrne, Finn 6 Landon 10-02.00
20 Firozvi, Mehdi 6 Landon 9-11.00
21 Monteiro, Antonio 7 St Albans 9-06.00
21 McBride, George 7 St Albans 9-06.00
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rice, Rodney 7 Bullis 31-11.00 6
2 Lilly, Kino 8 Landon 30-11.00 4
3 Falsafi, Nicholas 8 St Stephens 30-02.00 3
4 Holm, Ben 6 Landon 25-08.00 2
5 Jones, Daniel 6 Landon 25-03.00 1
6 Johnson, Theo 6 St Albans 24-08.00
7 Byrne, Finn 6 Landon 22-03.00
8 Ravitz, Aaron 6 Landon 21-10.00
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Johnson, Gregory 8 Landon 37-09.00 6
2 Madenga, Irvine 8 St Stephens 36-06.00 4
3 Ming, Dameon 8 Landon 32-01.00 3
4 Gordon, Eric 8 St Stephens 30-04.00 2
5 Spilimbergo, Martin 8 Bullis 29-07.00 1
6 Leamon, Pernell 8 Landon 29-00.00
7 Ha, Edward 8 Landon 27-04.00
8 Butler, Khari 7 Bullis 26-04.00
9 Ramthun, David 8 Landon 26-03.00
9 McKenzie, Collin 7 St Albans 26-03.00
11 Finley-Wallace, Logan 8 Landon 25-00.00
12 Harreld, Michael 8 St Albans 23-11.00
13 Steinberg, Carter 7 St Albans 23-07.00
14 Fergus, Keiran 8 St Albans 22-05.00
15 Kneuer, Joseph 8 St Albans 20-06.00
16 D'Amato, Ethan 8 St Albans 20-04.00
17 LaMotta, AJ 8 Bullis 20-00.00
18 George, William 6 Landon 18-09.00
19 Abebe, Michael 8 St Albans 18-08.00
20 Tampubolon, Sam 7 St Stephens 18-02.00
21 Sigvaldason, Karim 7 St Albans 17-05.00
22 Tibbs, Teddy 6 Landon 10-05.00
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Madenga, Irvine 8 St Stephens 93-09 6
2 Spilimbergo, Martin 8 Bullis 80-09 4
3 Essepian, Nick 8 Bullis 78-03 3
4 Mudashiru, Issa 8 Landon 77-08 2
5 Antoine-Pompey, Sebastia 8 Bullis 77-04 1
6 Ming, Dameon 8 Landon 74-09
7 Steinberg, Carter 7 St Albans 71-11
8 Johnson, Gregory 8 Landon 71-04
9 Harreld, Michael 8 St Albans 64-04
10 Leamon, Pernell 8 Landon 63-02
11 Ha, Edward 8 Landon 58-10
12 Vaughn, Michael 7 St Stephens 57-07
13 Augustine, Sameer 8 St Stephens 56-08
14 Sigvaldason, Karim 7 St Albans 54-09
15 Fergus, Keiran 8 St Albans 53-01
16 Kneuer, Joseph 8 St Albans 52-00
17 D'Amato, Ethan 8 St Albans 51-07
18 Ramthun, David 8 Landon 51-00
19 Tampubolon, Sam 7 St Stephens 50-05
20 Finley-Wallace, Logan 8 Landon 48-02
21 George, William 6 Landon 47-04
22 Abebe, Michael 8 St Albans 46-09
23 Hines, Michael 8 St Stephens 46-08
24 Tibbs, Teddy 6 Landon 31-08
Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Landon 79.50 2) Bullis 68
3) St Stephens and St Agnes 51.50 4) St Albans 19
Return to Top
|
|
|