|
results from athletic.net
Mens Results
3 Miles Varsity Large School
Official Team Scores
1. Atholton 31
2. Boonsboro 64
3. Richard Montgomery 67
4. Musselman 98
5. Spring Mills 137
6. Hedgesville 142
7. Washington 165
8. Mountain Ridge 217
9. Martinsburg 228
1. 12 Henry Schmidt 16:15.6 Boonsboro
2. 12 Nicholas Weber 16:48.3 Atholton
3. 12 Jake Perret 16:54.0 Atholton
4. 12 Javon Daniel 16:58.2 Atholton
5. 11 Nicholas Olano 17:15.5 Richard Montgomery
6. 10 Rafael Berhanu 17:35.4 Richard Montgomery
7. 12 Travis Hoffman 17:45.0 Spring Mills
8. 11 Aidan Goldenberg-H 17:51.1 Richard Montgomery
9. 12 William Doub 17:52.3 Boonsboro
10. 10 Mark-Anthony Rosas 17:53.0 Atholton
11. 10 Connor Lawrence 17:55.5 Boonsboro
12. 12 Ryder Neal 17:57.6 Atholton
13. 10 Thomas Miller 17:59.0 Mountain Ridge
14. 12 Donovan McClellan 18:06.4 Boonsboro
15. 12 Cole Kleppner 18:06.8 Musselman
16. 9 Parker Mackey 18:07.6 Musselman
17. 11 Jayden Allen 18:09.1 Musselman
18. 12 Daniel Burton 18:13.6 Hedgesville
19. 12 Zane Braithwaite 18:21.0 Spring Mills
20. 11 Nate Sidow 18:26.7 Musselman
21. 12 Connor O'brien 18:33.2 Richard Montgomery
22. 11 Aran Maloney 18:38.9 Washington
23. 11 Griffin Sibole 18:40.2 Hedgesville
24. 12 Joseph Schmitt 18:41.3 Washington
25. 9 Zachary Shord 18:47.4 Atholton
26. 12 Nicolas Morel 18:54.7 Hedgesville
27. 10 Edward Sorensen 18:58.0 Richard Montgomery
28. 11 Nikolas Runion 19:04.6 Washington
29. 12 Joey Brennan 19:06.1 Boonsboro
30. 9 Michael Beard 19:19.7 Musselman
31. 9 William Mason 19:20.0 Richard Montgomery
32. 10 Weston Reeves 19:23.8 Spring Mills
33. 10 Charlie Koeneke 19:29.1 Boonsboro
34. 11 Colin Bair 19:29.9 Boonsboro
35. 10 Chris Mundey 19:34.5 Hedgesville
36. 10 Nathan Roemer 19:35.2 Martinsburg
37. 12 Malik Bagwell-Cook 19:36.3 South Hagerstown
38. 10 Conner Yaegel 19:41.3 Musselman
39. 12 Adam Stout 19:45.7 Spring Mills
40. 11 Bereketab Tessema 19:46.0 Mountain Ridge
41. 10 Noah Cupp 19:52.7 Hedgesville
42. 9 Noah Siegrest 19:53.3 Spring Mills
43. 9 Tyler Stine 19:53.7 Spring Mills
44. 9 Ian Brown 19:54.0 Spring Mills
45. 10 Elom Akakpo 20:08.6 South Hagerstown
46. 10 Ethan Stewart 20:10.2 Washington
47. 11 Liam Mayes 20:13.0 Martinsburg
48. 12 Joel Minicozzi 20:16.3 Hedgesville
49. 12 Michael Sheppard 20:20.3 South Hagerstown
50. 10 Grayson Longmore 20:21.7 Washington
51. 10 Kevin Magno 20:30.5 South Hagerstown
52. 11 Trey Earehart 20:34.4 Martinsburg
53. 9 Niko Szabo 21:00.3 Martinsburg
54. 10 Jack Cushwa 21:06.3 Martinsburg
55. 10 Isaac McCarthy 21:06.5 Musselman
56. 10 Jimmy Quach 21:10.2 Mountain Ridge
57. 12 Aaron Charlebois 21:12.1 Washington
58. 9 Hagen McGowan 21:14.2 Washington
59. 9 Bryson Lewis 23:28.9 Martinsburg
60. 10 Michael Qualch 24:18.6 Mountain Ridge
61. 9 Robert West 25:39.4 Mountain Ridge
62. 11 Warnick Michael 30:50.8 Mountain Ridge
3 Miles Junior Varsity
Official Team Scores
1. Richard Montgomery 15
1. 12 Gabe Juedemann 18:37.4 Boonsboro
2. 11 Leule Yohannes 18:47.1 Richard Montgomery
3. 10 Jameson Cavalier 18:52.4 Atholton
4. 10 Alejandro Fornell 19:00.8 Richard Montgomery
5. 11 Sresth Viswanathan 19:14.2 Richard Montgomery
6. 9 Peter Borger 19:22.0 Richard Montgomery
7. 10 Addison Hough 19:22.3 Spring Mills
8. 9 Lucas Corea 19:26.2 Richard Montgomery
9. 12 Raghav Prabakaran 19:30.0 Atholton
10. 10 Andualem Amado 19:35.7 Richard Montgomery
11. 10 Jonathan Weller 19:36.9 Spring Mills
12. 11 Benjamin Guo 19:37.9 Atholton
13. 10 Andrew Simonson 19:39.2 Boonsboro
14. 10 Max Maust 19:44.4 Richard Montgomery
15. 10 Elias Applebaum 19:53.5 Richard Montgomery
16. 11 Isaac Lim 20:00.1 Richard Montgomery
17. 9 Zach Teselkl 20:10.9 Richard Montgomery
18. 9 Isaac Gutierrez 20:14.2 Richard Montgomery
19. 11 Vishal Majethia 20:20.7 Richard Montgomery
20. 11 Grant Shields 20:25.8 Atholton
21. 9 Henry Kaye 20:30.5 Richard Montgomery
22. 11 Todd Bemiller 20:35.0 Southern Garrett Co
23. 11 Caid Andrews 20:53.8 Southern Garrett Co
24. 12 Stanley Allison 20:57.4 Boonsboro
3 Miles Varsity Small School
Official Team Scores
1. Smithsburg 60
2. Southern Garrett Co 71
3. Northern Garrett County 75
4. Northern Bedford 107
5. Allegany 125
6. James Buchanan 154
7. Grace Academy 179
8. Saint James 190
9. Berkeley Springs 193
10. Clear Spring 294
1. 10 Ian Zimmerman 16:38.0 Northern Bedford
2. 12 Garrett Kercheval 17:16.9 Smithsburg
3. 11 Drew Helbig 17:28.0 Southern Garrett Co
4. 12 Dylan McCann 17:28.8 Northern Garrett Cou
5. 12 John Kalons 17:29.2 Smithsburg
6. 9 Garrison Barlow 17:42.3 Northern Garrett Cou
7. 11 Ian Sherlock 17:49.2 Northern Bedford
8. 10 Dominic Tanouye 17:50.0 Paw Paw
9. 11 Kole Morgan 18:03.5 Allegany
10. 10 Logan Trautwein 18:09.7 Allegany
11. 11 Bryson Brawner 18:18.3 Smithsburg
12. 10 Brandon Boyer 18:45.1 James Buchanan
13. 11 Eli Knodle 18:50.9 Smithsburg
14. 11 Joey Orr 18:57.0 Southern Garrett Co
15. 10 Connor Port 18:57.7 Saint James
16. 10 Connor Laird 19:13.9 Northern Bedford
17. 10 Carder Stakem 19:41.0 Northern Garrett Cou
18. 11 Brayden Warnick 19:44.7 Southern Garrett Co
19. 11 Brady Horner 19:46.9 Southern Garrett Co
20. 12 Cody Taylor 19:48.6 Grace Academy
21. 11 Jake Sweitzer 20:04.4 Southern Garrett Co
22. 12 Brayden Quirple 20:07.5 Grace Academy
23. 11 Daniel Brenneman 20:11.6 Northern Garrett Cou
24. 12 Bryson Armstrong 20:18.0 Southern Garrett Co
25. 10 Wyatt Gray 20:25.2 Allegany
26. 11 Sam Kennedy 20:28.2 Southern Garrett Co
27. 9 Ethan Downie 20:29.3 Grace Academy
28. 10 Shane Fink 20:35.3 Northern Garrett Cou
29. 12 Nicholas Opel 20:47.1 Northern Garrett Cou
30. 12 Dan Corcoran 20:50.4 James Buchanan
31. 9 Kaiden O'Neal 20:50.6 Northern Bedford
32. 11 Andrew Windham 20:51.5 Smithsburg
33. 12 Jarrett Iverson 20:53.6 James Buchanan
34. 12 Jayden Nizer 20:58.8 Fort Hill
35. 11 Ian White 20:59.7 Northern Garrett Cou
36. 11 Cole Morris 21:03.1 Berkeley Springs
37. 12 Dylan Wise 21:05.4 Berkeley Springs
38. 9 Peyton Dixon 21:11.6 Trinity Christian
39. 12 Robert Halle 21:15.9 Allegany
40. 10 Landen Riggleman 21:16.7 Berkeley Springs
41. 9 Daniel Emmons 21:19.5 Berkeley Springs
42. 11 Chris Keely 21:32.5 Smithsburg
43. 11 Jacob Troupe 21:36.0 James Buchanan
44. 11 Kevin Jin 21:51.3 Saint James
45. 11 Nicholas Alfree 21:53.0 James Buchanan
46. 10 Kace Dorty 22:03.9 James Buchanan
47. 9 Josiah Sheffstall 22:08.3 Trinity Christian
48. 12 Jack Walker 22:09.0 Saint James
49. 10 Jackson Pentony 22:14.3 Saint James
50. 10 Caden Jones 22:14.9 Fort Hill
51. 10 Will Zimmerman 22:20.4 Saint James
52. 10 Mike Lau 22:22.4 Saint James
53. 9 Jared Kelly 22:27.6 Allegany
54. 11 Coby Ridgeway 22:45.3 Paw Paw
55. 11 Dylan Moreland 23:05.1 Paw Paw
56. 11 Matt Slovinsky 23:57.2 Berkeley Springs
57. 11 Evan Twigg 23:57.6 Fort Hill
58. 12 Harrison Winters 24:23.6 Allegany
59. 10 Dalton Weller 24:39.5 Berkeley Springs
60. 9 Jhy Gildown 24:52.2 Berkeley Springs
61. 9 Andrew Keller 24:58.7 Clear Spring
62. 9 Jay Reed 25:01.7 Northern Bedford
63. 10 Dandre Eby 25:16.2 Grace Academy
64. 9 Willson Moody 25:18.3 Saint James
65. 9 Zach Murray 25:30.3 Trinity Christian
66. 10 Kamiron Miller 26:19.2 Clear Spring
67. 11 Ben VanMetre 26:24.9 Grace Academy
68. 12 Logan McIntyre 26:31.0 Smithsburg
69. 10 Kaleb Kalbflesh 27:25.3 Clear Spring
70. 10 Xavier Frazier 27:27.6 Fort Hill
71. 11 Connor Jakoby 29:28.2 Clear Spring
72. 12 Max Summerfield 29:58.0 Allegany
73. 10 Ethan Row 30:14.6 Clear Spring
74. 9 Nick Donaldson 32:07.5 Clear Spring
Womens Results
3 Miles Varsity Large School
Official Team Scores
1. Atholton 23
2. Richard Montgomery 49
3. Boonsboro 81
4. Hedgesville 115
5. Musselman 123
6. Spring Mills 134
1. 10 Charlotte Turesson 18:29.7 Richard Montgomery
2. 12 Camryn Streib 20:49.9 Atholton
3. 12 Gabriella DeGrezia 21:13.3 Atholton
4. 11 Sara Carlisle 21:17.3 Atholton
5. 12 Emily Alexander 21:24.2 South Hagerstown
6. 12 Lauren Zhou 21:33.1 Richard Montgomery
7. 11 Isha Santosh 21:33.4 Atholton
8. 11 Michelle Campano 21:34.6 Richard Montgomery
9. 9 Chiara Sforza 21:43.1 Atholton
10. 12 Celine Pisanic 21:46.9 Atholton
11. 10 Samantha Agostini 22:01.0 Boonsboro
12. 9 Carolina Wilson 22:20.0 Spring Mills
13. 10 Janette Salvador 22:20.3 Martinsburg
14. 11 Kayla Aufdem-Brinke 22:29.6 Boonsboro
15. 11 Aleynah Miller 22:45.7 Musselman
16. 12 Marlee San Sebastian 22:48.3 Richard Montgomery
17. 9 Dakota Johnson 22:56.3 Hedgesville
18. 10 Hayley Jenkins 22:58.2 Musselman
19. 12 Makenna Luzier 23:00.3 Boonsboro
20. 12 Anna Berwanger 23:14.8 Hedgesville
21. 10 Marianna Lawrence 23:27.6 Boonsboro
22. 10 Aanchal Kasargod 23:32.3 Atholton
23. 9 Chloe Coale 23:33.9 Spring Mills
24. 11 Skylar Myers 23:36.0 South Hagerstown
25. 10 Da Young Kim 23:37.0 Richard Montgomery
26. 12 Ainsley Plumadore 23:37.3 Boonsboro
27. 11 Carmen Bermejo-Alv 23:45.8 Washington
28. 11 Maria Rodriguez 23:48.3 Richard Montgomery
29. 11 Charley Longerbeam 23:51.5 Musselman
30. 11 Hannah Muir 24:09.3 Mountain Ridge
31. 12 Eulalia Castan 24:16.3 Hedgesville
32. 10 Brianna Eldredge 24:31.2 Hedgesville
33. 12 Laura Chang 24:33.6 Richard Montgomery
34. 9 Lauren Caltrider 24:35.6 Washington
35. 11 Bridget Hall 24:45.7 Hedgesville
36. 12 Emily McMoran 24:51.0 Washington
37. 10 Cassidy Stupp 24:57.9 Boonsboro
38. 11 Raquel Marks 25:03.0 Musselman
39. 11 Veronica Power 25:04.0 Spring Mills
40. 11 Tara Liles 25:10.3 Hedgesville
41. 12 Mekenzie Hite 25:53.1 Spring Mills
42. 12 Jenna Doak 26:02.4 Boonsboro
43. 12 Caoimhe Roche 26:17.6 Spring Mills
44. 12 Taylor Jiles 26:47.2 South Hagerstown
45. 9 Emily Earehart 27:33.7 Martinsburg
46. 12 Sarah Brown 27:52.3 Hedgesville
47. 10 Paige Porter 28:45.0 Martinsburg
48. 9 Maggie Salvador 28:52.2 Martinsburg
49. 11 Salee Blank 28:53.3 Mountain Ridge
50. 9 Jewell Klamputs 29:08.6 Musselman
51. 11 Christina Napier 31:35.9 Musselman
52. 10 Kenley Campbell 32:10.7 Musselman
53. 9 Peyton Thomas 33:53.2 Mountain Ridge
3 Miles Junior Varsity
Official Team Scores
1. Atholton 16
2. Richard Montgomery 61
3. Boonsboro 61
4. South Hagerstown 124
5. Clear Spring 141
1. 10 Kylie McNamara 22:43.0 Atholton
2. 10 Stella Yerger 23:22.2 Atholton
3. 10 Symrn Chowdhury 23:52.5 Atholton
4. 9 SaraRose Lefors 24:34.4 Atholton
5. 9 Ava Selby 25:12.8 Boonsboro
6. 12 Elaine Yamamoto 25:18.8 Atholton
7. 10 Marley Adams 25:22.5 Richard Montgomery
8. 12 Maria Kaschak 25:23.4 Atholton
9. 9 Caroline Perret 25:26.6 Atholton
10. 12 Abby Gaver 25:48.9 Boonsboro
11. 10 Michelle Kavka 25:53.3 Atholton
12. 12 Hannah Kirby 25:53.6 Boonsboro
13. 11 Juia Whitney 25:53.8 Atholton
14. 9 Mirabella Funk 26:09.5 Richard Montgomery
15. 12 Colette Veltri 26:13.1 Richard Montgomery
16. 10 Lew Wedderien 26:16.1 Richard Montgomery
17. 9 Grace Gibbs 26:16.4 Richard Montgomery
18. 9 Anna Postolache 26:16.6 Richard Montgomery
19. 12 Victorea Sangvic 26:47.6 Atholton
20. 11 Alexi Chestnutwood 26:57.3 Boonsboro
21. 10 Lauryn Allder 26:59.8 Boonsboro
22. 11 Charlotte Lang 27:19.0 Atholton
23. 10 Grace Pippen 27:25.5 Boonsboro
24. 12 Sonya LeFors 27:31.9 Atholton
25. 10 Fatima Castro 27:37.5 Richard Montgomery
26. 10 Seta Whitney 27:45.5 Richard Montgomery
27. 9 Emma Connelly 28:19.4 Boonsboro
28. 12 Elizabeth Cofrance 28:27.3 Boonsboro
29. 10 Abi Lehr 28:38.0 Boonsboro
30. 11 Lindsey Aughinbaugh 28:41.6 Smithsburg
31. 10 Shannon Collins 28:43.6 Boonsboro
32. 9 Sydney Bidle 28:44.9 Boonsboro
33. 10 Abigail Pisanic 29:22.8 Atholton
34. 10 Katelyn Halle 29:23.1 Allegany
35. 11 Sarah Roll 29:54.4 Boonsboro
36. 10 Lanehart Erin 30:26.5 South Hagerstown
37. 9 Cali Criswell 30:39.0 Boonsboro
38. 10 Rebecca Hays 31:10.6 Smithsburg
39. 12 Samantha Evans 31:24.9 Boonsboro
40. 12 Emma Horne 31:27.3 Boonsboro
41. 9 Hailey Woolard 31:40.7 Allegany
42. 10 Hailey Stoner 31:56.8 South Hagerstown
43. 10 Sam Herbst 32:19.0 Berkeley Springs
44. 10 Allison Eversole 32:45.5 Clear Spring
45. 10 Maria Giron 32:49.9 South Hagerstown
46. 12 Trinity Chhay 33:37.9 Boonsboro
47. 10 Brenna Fitzgerald 34:04.0 Boonsboro
48. 11 Abby Olson 34:41.3 Boonsboro
49. 9 Paige Lehman 35:25.5 South Hagerstown
50. 12 Katie Caperton 35:34.5 Berkeley Springs
51. 9 Morgan Haupt 36:16.6 Clear Spring
52. 10 Mikela Dukes-Gay 36:29.3 South Hagerstown
53. 9 Olivia Hamilton 36:37.5 Fort Hill
54. 10 Brooke Morrow 36:50.5 Boonsboro
55. 10 Bella Lesko 37:00.9 Boonsboro
56. 9 Amy Frey 37:02.3 Clear Spring
57. 9 Aubrey Wescott 37:06.0 Boonsboro
58. 10 Haili Moseley 37:09.6 Clear Spring
59. 10 Haili Moseley 37:27.4 Clear Spring
60. 10 Danielle Kerns 37:38.5 Clear Spring
61. 10 Hannah Smith 38:01.9 Boonsboro
62. 10 Mychaela Roth 38:09.9 Clear Spring
63. 9 Olivia Stann 38:35.2 Boonsboro
64. 12 Brianna Young 39:33.3 Clear Spring
65. 9 Peyton Olson 43:00.3 Boonsboro
66. 9 Jessica Munch 44:29.2 Clear Spring
67. 10 Savannah Streletz 45:03.8 Clear Spring
68. 9 Delaney Cromwell 45:35.1 Clear Spring
69. 10 Venus Anani 46:17.1 Saint James
70. 10 Celeste Hamilton 46:41.5 South Hagerstown
3 Miles Varsity Small School
Official Team Scores
1. Berkeley Springs 27
2. Smithsburg 108
3. Saint James 108
4. Southern Garrett Co 112
5. Northern Garrett County 132
6. Clear Spring 134
7. Fort Hill 134
8. Allegany 152
9. Grace Academy 204
1. 10 Belle Harvey 20:11.8 Berkeley Springs
2. 12 Brooke Davison 22:00.4 Berkeley Springs
3. 11 Ella Warnick 22:31.2 Northern Garrett Cou
4. 11 Jillian Jerwick 22:34.1 Smithsburg
5. 11 Darcy Farrell 22:38.5 Saint James
6. 10 Taylor Mason 22:39.9 Berkeley Springs
7. 11 Denae Hershberger 22:43.4 Northern Bedford
8. 10 Morgan McMahon 22:47.9 Saint James
9. 12 Alex Banks 22:52.9 Berkeley Springs
10. 9 Abbey Palumbo 23:06.5 Fort Hill
11. 10 Hailey Embree 23:18.4 James Buchanan
12. 11 Hannah Moran 23:22.6 Berkeley Springs
13. 10 Brooke Davis 23:26.5 Southern Garrett Co
14. 12 Ana Rhoten 23:39.8 Northern Garrett Cou
15. 9 Isabella Goff 23:49.6 Trinity Christian
16. 11 Lenna Cross 24:02.0 Smithsburg
17. 11 Claire Kriner 24:04.3 James Buchanan
18. 9 Sarah Greenlee 24:43.6 Clear Spring
19. 12 Ava Ashby 24:46.4 Northern Garrett Cou
20. 11 Leah Reed 24:58.5 Berkeley Springs
21. 11 Samantha Kelly 25:06.7 Allegany
22. 10 Juliet Wilson 25:12.4 Fort Hill
23. 9 Chloe Hess 25:28.5 Clear Spring
24. 10 Emily Horst 25:40.8 James Buchanan
25. 10 Shera Crowner 25:49.9 Grace Academy
26. 11 Harleigh Wildesen 26:15.6 Southern Garrett Co
27. 11 Hannah Mose 26:17.3 Smithsburg
28. 11 Kayla Pollock 26:32.1 Clear Spring
29. 11 Kate Wu 26:35.7 Saint James
30. 12 Bridget Kealy 26:37.0 Southern Garrett Co
31. 10 Meghan Gainer 27:00.7 Allegany
32. 12 Audrey Lapp 27:09.6 Southern Garrett Co
33. 10 Anissa Sharpless 27:36.0 Southern Garrett Co
34. 9 Audrey Johnson 27:36.6 Saint James
35. 12 Renee Dupre 27:38.6 Smithsburg
36. 11 Olivia Klemm 27:55.4 Allegany
37. 10 Eve Hutcherson 27:58.7 Allegany
38. 12 Alexa Nixon 28:01.0 Clear Spring
39. 9 Ryley Palumbo 28:12.6 Fort Hill
40. 12 Brynne Adams 28:21.2 Fort Hill
41. 12 Jess Bow 28:32.8 Southern Garrett Co
42. 10 Zoe Pifer 28:33.5 Grace Academy
43. 12 Alyssa Mullery 28:42.0 Fort Hill
44. 9 Sarah Mose 28:44.5 Smithsburg
45. 10 Abbey Dodson 29:04.5 Smithsburg
46. 12 Kayley Brinegar 29:13.1 Berkeley Springs
47. 10 Avah Rivera 29:33.8 Grace Academy
48. 9 Helen Jackson 29:34.2 Saint James
49. 11 Destiny Conley 29:48.8 Smithsburg
50. 10 Devon Helman 30:03.7 Clear Spring
51. 10 Caitlin Rosenberger 30:20.8 Allegany
52. 12 Emmaleigh Morris 31:17.2 Clear Spring
53. 9 Nicole Savage 31:51.4 Northern Garrett Cou
54. 12 Marissa Moreland 31:59.0 Paw Paw
55. 11 Brianna Holland 32:10.5 Southern Garrett Co
56. 12 Brianna Cutter 32:38.4 Fort Hill
57. 10 Toby Preaskorn 34:43.0 Allegany
58. 10 Elena McCormick 35:33.9 Grace Academy
59. 9 Josslyn Rivera 35:50.6 Grace Academy
60. 10 MyKenzy Peck 37:46.5 Northern Garrett Cou
61. 10 Emily Ellmore 39:09.7 Clear Spring
Return to Top
|