Licensed to Quince Orchard High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/31/2019 03:12 PM
2019 Quince Orchard Cougar Relays - 3/30/2019
Quince Orchard High School
Results
Girls 666 Meter Run
=======================================================================
The Devil Takes the Hindmost
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Alicia Lauwers 11 Walt Whitman 32:08.0 10
2 Emmersen Weinberg 11 Walt Whitman 32:09.0 8
3 Avery Jackson 11 Clarksburg 32:09.0 6
4 Madeleine Blaisdell 11 Walt Whitman 32:10.0 4
5 Elise Durr 12 Gaithersburg 32:11.0 2
6 Margaret Lilyestrom 12 Quince Orcha 32:12.0 1
-- Alana Dyce 9 Gaithersburg NT
-- Camille Gagne 10 Walter Johns NT
-- Victoria Pannullo 12 Walter Johns NT
-- Arianna Langstein Gaithersburg NT
-- Yacelin Montano Gaithersburg NT
-- Fae Groves 11 Gaithersburg NT
-- Sarah Moghaddam 10 Richard Mont NT
-- Courtney Kim 9 Richard Mont NT
-- Arsema Tegegne 10 Richard Mont NT
-- Ansleigh Myers 10 South Carrol NT
-- Amelia Burkhard 9 Walter Johns NT
-- Marlee San Sebastian 12 Richard Mont NT
-- Abigail Reindollar 10 Col. Zadok M NT
-- Alex Aronez 11 Quince Orcha NT
-- Virginia Brown 12 Bethesda-Che NT
-- Emily Miller 11 Quince Orcha NT
-- Emma Freeman 9 Quince Orcha NT
-- Samantha Harrington 11 Quince Orcha NT
-- Talia Dantus 9 Quince Orcha NT
-- Aiko Abo Dominguez 9 Bethesda-Che NT
-- Sophia Carrasco 9 Walter Johns NT
-- Rachel Wilson 10 Bethesda-Che NT
-- Soraya Bernal 10 Bethesda-Che NT
-- Amelia Brown 10 Bethesda-Che NT
-- Claire Poulson 9 Quince Orcha NT
-- Sammie Spargo 11 Liberty NT
-- Hannah King 11 Clarksburg NT
-- Danielle Firlie 10 South Carrol NT
-- Lauren Thorton 9 South Carrol NT
-- Hannah Riley 9 Walter Johns NT
-- Ana Bastos 9 Walt Whitman NT
-- Helen Craig 9 Clarksburg NT
-- Rose Tierney 10 Academy Of T NT
-- Bridget Junghans 9 Academy Of T NT
-- Martha Hrdy 12 Academy Of T NT
-- Isabella Pla 9 Academy Of T NT
-- Madeline Rathmann 10 South Carrol NT
-- Grace Siehler 10 South Carrol NT
-- Maria Hall 9 Academy Of T NT
-- Lillian Hsu 10 Poolesville NT
-- Annabelle Headley 12 Poolesville NT
-- Regine Campbell 11 Clarksburg NT
-- Jenna Zietowski 11 Liberty NT
-- Naomi Cocker 10 Poolesville NT
-- Macy Palmer 12 Poolesville NT
-- Caroline Simons 9 Poolesville NT
-- Claire Marin 10 Col. Zadok M NT
-- Anna Nardone 10 Col. Zadok M NT
-- Julia Johnson 12 Walt Whitman NT
-- Madeline Sawyer 10 Academy Of T NT
-- Lucie Marin 11 Col. Zadok M NT
-- Nina Morris 9 Col. Zadok M NT
-- Caroline Dan 10 Col. Zadok M NT
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Meet: R 5:09.9h 4/16/2005 Veronica Salcido, Wootton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grace Siehler 10 South Carrol 5:24.7 10
2 Emma Wolf 10 Richard Mont 5:31.9 8
3 Anjali Iyer 11 Winston Chur 5:38.0 6
4 Rosalind Van der does de 11 Bethesda-Che 5:52.2 4
5 Jessica Bowen 11 Winston Chur 5:58.2 2
6 Martha Hrdy 12 Academy Of T 6:04.4 1
7 Nina Morris 9 Col. Zadok M 6:05.3
8 Claire Marin 10 Col. Zadok M 6:06.1
9 Rachel Wilson 10 Bethesda-Che 6:09.1
10 Kathrine Weaver 11 Walter Johns 6:09.6
11 Brenna Henderson 10 Sherwood 6:16.1
12 Grace Bodmer 12 Poolesville 6:29.1
13 Helen Craig 9 Clarksburg 6:36.4
14 Alexandra Burdette 9 Sherwood 6:38.0
15 Kayla Sadd 12 Clarksburg 6:56.7
16 Rose Tierney 10 Academy Of T 7:41.9
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet: R 43.9h 3/28/2009 Lorraine Graham, CH Flowers
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brooke Flanigan 11 South Carrol 47.0 5 10
2 Fiona Kelleher 11 Bethesda-Che 47.2 5 8
3 Liana Wilkinson 11 Walter Johns 48.6 5 6
4 Jasmine Williams 11 Clarksburg 49.0 5 4
5 Joelle Sadd 10 Clarksburg 49.5 4 2
6 Imani Lynn 12 Gaithersburg 49.7 5 1
7 Maya Dubensky 11 Richard Mont 49.9 4
8 Georgia Headley 11 Walt Whitman 50.0 5
9 Isabelle Senfaute 9 Walter Johns 50.8 3
10 Serena Landsman 10 Winston Chur 50.8 4
11 Mary James 10 Winston Chur 51.4 4
12 Christina Addison 10 Gaithersburg 51.8 4
13 Monica Kuether 11 Liberty 52.0 3
14 Danejah Kyle 10 Quince Orcha 52.1 3
15 Grace Dear 11 Quince Orcha 52.4 4
16 Zelda Hirsch 10 South Carrol 52.4 3
17 Madison Colonna 11 Walt Whitman 53.8 3
18 Najai Hall 12 John F Kenne 58.7 2
19 Ashley Kraekel 11 Poolesville 59.8 1
20 Ashley Landreth 10 Sherwood 1:00.2 2
21 Brianna Byrd 9 Academy Of T 1:00.8 2
22 Caroline Hermosilla 10 Sherwood 1:00.8 2
23 Taylor Chao 9 Richard Mont 1:04.3 3
-- Angelica Braswell 9 Academy Of T NT 2
-- Victoria Kidder 10 Col. Zadok M NT 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: R 48.57 3/31/2012 Northwest, Northwest
K Knight, C Silas, J Muse, K Meredith
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Quince Orchard 'A' 49.2 3 10
2 Gaithersburg 'A' 49.4 3 8
3 Richard Montgomery 'A' 50.2 3 6
4 Poolesville Sr 'A' 51.9 1 4
5 South Carroll 'A' 52.5 1 2
6 Walt Whitman 'A' 52.9 2 1
7 Academy Of The Holy Cross 'A' 53.0 3
8 John F Kennedy 'A' 53.2 2
9 Liberty 'A' 53.5 3
10 Sherwood 'A' 53.5 2
11 Clarksburg 'A' 53.7 2
12 Winston Churchill 'A' 54.1 3
13 Walter Johnson 'A' 54.4 2
14 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 'A' 54.5 2
15 Col. Zadok Magruder 'A' 59.2 1
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: R 1:41.11 3/31/2012 Northwest, Northwest
H Henshaw, T Wellman, K Knight, C Torian
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gaithersburg 'A' 1:42.8 3 10
2 Quince Orchard 'A' 1:46.3 3 8
3 South Carroll 'A' 1:49.7 1 6
4 Richard Montgomery 'A' 1:50.0 3 4
5 Walter Johnson 'A' 1:52.1 3 2
6 Walt Whitman 'A' 1:52.2 3 1
7 Poolesville Sr 'A' 1:52.9 2
8 John F Kennedy 'A' 1:53.5 2
9 Sherwood 'A' 1:53.6 2
10 Liberty 'A' 1:54.1 2
11 Clarksburg 'A' 1:56.1 3
12 Winston Churchill 'A' 1:58.7 2
13 Col. Zadok Magruder 'A' 2:06.6 1
14 Academy Of The Holy Cross 'A' 2:09.6 1
-- Bethesda-Chevy Chase 'A' DQ 2
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: R 3:53.72 3/31/2012 Thomas S Wootton, Wootton
G Corbett, C Dowling, S Deppen, G Shaw
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gaithersburg 'A' 4:09.6 2 10
2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 'A' 4:13.0 2 8
3 Walter Johnson 'A' 4:16.6 2 6
4 Richard Montgomery 'A' 4:17.1 2 4
5 Liberty 'A' 4:17.9 2 2
6 South Carroll 'A' 4:19.6 1 1
7 Poolesville Sr 'A' 4:20.0 1
8 Sherwood 'A' 4:24.1 1
9 Winston Churchill 'A' 4:36.9 2
10 Clarksburg 'A' 4:38.3 1
11 Quince Orchard 'A' 4:41.6 1
12 Academy Of The Holy Cross 'A' 4:44.9 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: R 9:28.58 3/31/2012 Northwest, Northwest
N Sheppard, I Knight, B DiNardo, D Eckerstrom
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 'A' 9:52.2 10
2 Walter Johnson 'A' 9:58.3 8
3 Walt Whitman 'A' 10:07.2 6
4 Sherwood 'A' 10:22.5 4
5 Winston Churchill 'A' 10:45.4 2
6 Gaithersburg 'A' 10:51.0 1
7 Clarksburg 'A' 10:52.6
8 Liberty 'A' 11:25.5
9 Col. Zadok Magruder 'A' 11:39.2
10 South Carroll 'A' 11:54.2
11 Poolesville Sr 'A' 12:01.0
12 Richard Montgomery 'A' 12:17.5
13 Academy Of The Holy Cross 'A' 12:33.3
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
400-200-200-800
Meet: R 4:13.15 3/31/2012 Northwest, Northwest
C Batchelor, S Ndousse Fetter, K Knight, T Wellman
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 South Carroll 'A' 4:28.8 3 10
2 Winston Churchill 'A' 4:31.3 3 8
3 Clarksburg 'A' 4:31.7 3 6
4 Quince Orchard 'A' 4:34.3 3 4
5 Walt Whitman 'A' 4:39.1 3 2
6 Sherwood 'A' 4:39.9 2 1
7 Gaithersburg 'A' 4:42.2 2
8 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 'A' 4:43.7 3
9 Richard Montgomery 'A' 4:47.3 2
10 John F Kennedy 'A' 5:02.8 1
11 Poolesville Sr 'A' 5:34.0 1
12 Col. Zadok Magruder 'A' 5:41.7 2
13 Academy Of The Holy Cross 'A' 6:05.4 1
Girls Distance Medley
=======================================================================
1200-400-800-1600
Meet: R 12:34.29 3/29/2014 Walter Johnson, Walter Johnson
I Bukharin, K Keller, E Murphy, V Gregorio
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Walter Johnson 'A' 13:07.6 10
2 Walt Whitman 'A' 13:52.0 8
3 Gaithersburg 'A' 14:15.3 6
4 Sherwood 'A' 14:27.8 4
5 Winston Churchill 'A' 14:31.5 2
6 Liberty 'A' 15:04.8 1
7 South Carroll 'A' 15:14.1
8 Clarksburg 'A' 15:22.5
9 Poolesville Sr 'A' 15:43.5
10 Richard Montgomery 'A' 15:50.6
11 Academy Of The Holy Cross 'A' 16:50.3
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
Legs 1 and 3 EVEN lanes
Legs 2 and 4 ODD lanes
Meet: R 1:08.10 3/31/2012 Bowie, Bowie
N Clark, G Oliver, R Wilson, J George
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 South Carroll 'A' 1:09.1 2 10
2 Clarksburg 'A' 1:10.1 2 8
3 Winston Churchill 'A' 1:13.9 3 6
4 Richard Montgomery 'A' 1:14.5 3 4
5 Quince Orchard 'A' 1:16.1 2 2
6 Walt Whitman 'A' 1:19.9 1 1
7 Sherwood 'A' 1:20.9 3
8 Academy Of The Holy Cross 'A' 1:36.7 1
Girls High Jump Relay
=======================================================================
Opening Height 4-00
Meet: R 5-06 3/27/2004 Toni Aluko, Paint Branch
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Arianecain Bikim 10 Quince Orcha J5-00.00 5
2 Sofia Grossman 12 Sherwood J5-00.00 4
3 Maeve Smith 11 Quince Orcha J4-10.00 5
4 Brianna McAdam 12 Clarksburg J4-10.00 3
5 Liana Wilkinson 11 Walter Johns J4-08.00 1
6 Katia Abedi Heri Sifa 12 Clarksburg J4-08.00 3
7 Imani Lynn 12 Gaithersburg J4-08.00 2
7 Katie Feeney 10 Sherwood J4-08.00 4
9 Dina Mohseni 9 Winston Chur J4-08.00 0.50
10 Theresa Kumazah Gaithersburg J4-06.00 2
10 Alexis Abrigo 12 Poolesville 4-06.00
10 Sofia Rehrig 12 Bethesda-Che 4-06.00
13 Petra Baggili 9 Winston Chur J4-04.00 0.50
13 Isabelle Senfaute 9 Walter Johns J4-04.00 1
13 Ella Ready 9 Bethesda-Che 4-04.00
16 Tess Vaccarino 9 Liberty 4-02.00
17 Jacquelyn Bruning 11 South Carrol 4-00.00
17 Lexie Hardesty 10 South Carrol 4-00.00
-- Liana Marciante 10 Liberty NH
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Opening Height 6-00
Meet: R 11-00 4/6/2013 Emma Staisloff, Severna Park
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Zelda Hirsch 10 South Carrol 9-06.00 10
2 Sara Mercer 11 Quince Orcha 8-06.00 8
3 Sarah Cobau 12 Bethesda-Che 7-06.00 6
4 Evelyn Orellana 10 Richard Mont 6-06.00 4
5 Sophia Echevarria 9 Liberty 6-00.00 2
-- Khyla Aguirre 11 South Carrol NH
-- Sophia Smithson 9 South Carrol NH
-- Alex Makogon 12 Gaithersburg NH
-- Victoria Rivera 11 Liberty NH
Girls Long Jump Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: R 17-04 4/5/2008 Asha Ruth, Bowie
Meet: R 17-04 3/31/2012 Sierra Isaac, Quince Orchard
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brooke Shields 12 Clarksburg 15-04.50 4
2 Lindsey Moris 11 Sherwood 15-01.00 0.50
3 Tamia Howard 12 John F Kenne 14-10.00 2
4 Lilyrose Griebl 12 Walter Johns 14-08.50 5
5 Kierra Marshall 11 Academy Of T 14-08.00
6 Kelsey Evans 12 Walter Johns 14-03.50 5
7 Lindsey Faucher 11 Quince Orcha 14-01.00 1
8 Maya Dubensky 11 Richard Mont 14-00.00
9 Julia Mencher 12 Bethesda-Che 13-10.50 3
10 Maissa Keita 11 Bethesda-Che 13-08.00 3
11 Abigail Potter 11 Liberty 13-07.50
12 Sarah Langille 12 South Carrol 13-03.00
13 Flora Navares 10 Winston Chur 12-10.00
14 Brooke Freeman 10 Clarksburg 12-08.50 4
15 Lucy Lin 10 Winston Chur 12-08.00
16 Manie Mevo 9 Quince Orcha 12-03.00 1
17 Lauren Habighorst 11 South Carrol 12-01.50
18 Olivia Miller 11 John F Kenne 11-09.50 2
19 Tess Vaccarino 9 Liberty 11-07.00
20 Fatima Koroma 12 Sherwood 10-06.00 0.50
21 Maria Hall 9 Academy Of T 9-00.50
-- Lanaij Gannaly Richard Mont FOUL
Girls Triple Jump Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: R 38-00.25 3/29/2014 Jackie McNulty, Oakdale
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 K.C. Ashiogwu 11 Gaithersburg 36-10.00 4
2 Brooke Shields 12 Clarksburg 33-10.00 5
3 Jasmine Williams 11 Clarksburg 32-01.00 5
4 Kelsey Evans 12 Walter Johns 31-04.00 3
5 Lilyrose Griebl 12 Walter Johns 31-02.00 3
6 Manie Mevo 9 Quince Orcha 30-10.00 2
7 Sarah Langille 12 South Carrol 30-09.50
8 Julia Mencher 12 Bethesda-Che 30-08.00
9 Flora Navares 10 Winston Chur 30-02.00 1
10 Lindsey Faucher 11 Quince Orcha 29-11.00 2
11 Margaret Spencer 12 Richard Mont 29-10.00 0.50
12 Maya Dubensky 11 Richard Mont 29-08.00 0.50
13 Jimena Moreno Chaza 10 Winston Chur 29-07.50 1
14 Abigail Potter 11 Liberty 29-06.00
15 Annabel Kaufman 11 Gaithersburg 28-10.00 4
16 Lauren Habighorst 11 South Carrol 26-11.00
17 Ella Ready 9 Bethesda-Che 25-00.00
Girls Shot Put Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: R 45-04.50 4/5/2008 Emily Vanoy, Thomas Johnson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ayana Antoine 11 Sherwood 31-01.25 5
2 Megan Plummer 12 South Carrol 30-02.25 2
3 Princella Allieu 11 Richard Mont 29-09.00 1
4 Jade Skok 11 Quince Orcha 28-05.00 4
5 Zaida Bright 10 Quince Orcha 27-06.00 4
6 Jazzlyn Pegram 10 Clarksburg 27-02.00 3
7 Binta Sanyang 11 Sherwood 26-11.00 5
8 Pauline Deutcheu 12 Clarksburg 26-08.00 3
9 Gina Miller 10 Poolesville 26-03.00
9 Anna Armoza 12 Bethesda-Che 26-03.00
11 Fatmata Jalloh 11 John F Kenne 26-00.75 0.50
12 Zeinab Koita 12 John F Kenne 25-08.50 0.50
13 Sofie Leusch 12 Academy Of T 25-02.50
14 Trinity Hill 9 Walter Johns 23-05.50
15 Sarah Cobau 12 Bethesda-Che 23-03.00
16 Kelly Fields 11 South Carrol 22-11.25 2
17 Desiree Lockhart 12 Richard Mont 22-07.00 1
18 Bobbie Lawrence 11 Col. Zadok M 22-05.00
18 KaRicha Dorsett 10 Col. Zadok M 22-05.00
20 Georgia Headley 11 Walt Whitman 22-03.50
21 Schuyler Hooker 9 Walter Johns 22-01.00
22 Ashley Alarcon Peraza 9 Winston Chur 20-08.00
23 Grace Clark 12 Poolesville 18-11.00
23 Madison Colonna 11 Walt Whitman 18-11.00
25 Elizabeth Sefen 9 Winston Chur 18-09.50
26 Katlyn Biseggar 10 Liberty 18-05.00
27 Zoe Batten 9 Liberty 17-08.00
28 Maria Hall 9 Academy Of T 15-01.50
Girls Discus Throw Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: R 126-04 4/6/2013 Antonella Taylor, Bowie
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Megan Plummer 12 South Carrol 97-01 5
2 Jennie Hudson Gaithersburg 89-07 3
3 Princella Allieu 11 Richard Mont 86-09 4
4 Lauren Habighorst 11 South Carrol 80-04 5
5 Jazzlyn Pegram 10 Clarksburg 76-08 1
6 Rylie Johnson 12 Sherwood 76-03 2
7 Logan Turner-Mannix 11 Richard Mont 75-05 4
8 Jade Skok 11 Quince Orcha 74-06
9 Binta Sanyang 11 Sherwood 72-00 2
10 Zeinab Koita 12 John F Kenne 69-07 0.50
11 Alex Makogon 12 Gaithersburg 69-01 3
12 Gina Miller 10 Poolesville 67-01
13 Kathrine Weaver 11 Walter Johns 66-05
14 Maysa Dieng 9 Clarksburg 65-00 1
15 Stacia Thompson 11 John F Kenne 64-05 0.50
16 Trinity Hill 9 Walter Johns 63-11
17 Grace Clark 12 Poolesville 62-04
18 Sarah Cobau 12 Bethesda-Che 61-02
19 Anna Armoza 12 Bethesda-Che 56-07
20 Lauren Barclay 12 Academy Of T 52-05
21 KaRicha Dorsett 10 Col. Zadok M 50-10
22 Kathryn Dunda 9 Quince Orcha 50-06
23 Tayshyra Haynes 12 Col. Zadok M 45-10
24 Ashley Alarcon Peraza 9 Winston Chur 45-07
25 Elizabeth Sefen 9 Winston Chur 44-11
26 Katlyn Biseggar 10 Liberty 44-04
27 Isabella Pla 9 Academy Of T 37-07
28 Zoe Batten 9 Liberty 34-07
Boys 666 Meter Run
=======================================================================
The Devil Takes the Hindmost
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 John Riker Wootton 28:13.3 10
2 Daniel Saxon 12 Liberty 28:29.8 8
3 Emerson Hemley 12 Bethesda-Che 28:30.0 6
4 Sean Enright 11 Sherwood 28:31.0 4
5 Aaron Bratt 12 Walt Whitman 28:32.0 2
6 Zachary Worthman 12 Clarksburg 28:33.0 1
-- Edward Sorensen 10 Richard Mont NT
-- Noam Tuchman 9 Sherwood NT
-- William Hammond 9 Walter Johns NT
-- Seth Bangser 11 Walter Johns NT
-- Brian Moreno-Curi Gaithersburg NT
-- Lucas Corea 9 Richard Mont NT
-- Badara Keita Gaithersburg NT
-- Jacob Marks 11 Walter Johns NT
-- Julian Altharfi Moreno 10 Richard Mont NT
-- Vinamr Pemmaraju 10 Richard Mont NT
-- Ethan Woodward 9 Richard Mont NT
-- Adam Morad 10 Walter Johns NT
-- Andrew Schell 9 Walter Johns NT
-- Isaac Gutierrez 9 Richard Mont NT
-- Anderson Alvarado Franco 10 Quince Orcha NT
-- David Avallone 11 Quince Orcha NT
-- Jaiden Shah Wootton NT
-- Timothy Shiner 11 Quince Orcha NT
-- Ian Fagan 9 Quince Orcha NT
-- Jose Saravia 11 Quince Orcha NT
-- Eric Fagan 11 Quince Orcha NT
-- Alfonso Gabriel Aquino Gaithersburg NT
-- James Friebert 11 Bethesda-Che NT
-- Alexey Tomon 12 Gaithersburg NT
-- Michael Reyes 12 Gaithersburg NT
-- Jake McCarty 10 Bethesda-Che NT
-- Joey Caiazza-Blum 11 Bethesda-Che NT
-- Lewis Sisler 10 Bethesda-Che NT
-- Pablo Roig 9 Walt Whitman NT
-- Griffin Beckley 9 Walt Whitman NT
-- Michael Murphy 12 Walt Whitman NT
-- Magnus Tjoervason 11 Walt Whitman NT
-- Zachary Zhao 11 Col. Zadok M NT
-- J Reed 11 Col. Zadok M NT
-- Lindon Luu 11 Col. Zadok M NT
-- Ben Kwiatkowski 10 Col. Zadok M NT
-- Matthew Strong 10 Georgetown P NT
-- Kyle Askeland 11 South Carrol NT
-- Sean Mullery 10 Georgetown P NT
-- Felipe Singer 9 Georgetown P NT
-- Jaider Lopez 11 Clarksburg NT
-- Patrick Lake 9 Clarksburg NT
-- Sohan Ganatra 11 Clarksburg NT
-- Samuel Bodmer 11 Poolesville NT
-- Linfred Kingston 10 Poolesville NT
-- Pavan Sastry 11 Winston Chur NT
-- Andrew Sidawy 9 Winston Chur NT
-- Andrew Victory 11 Poolesville NT
-- Anthony Meza 12 Poolesville NT
-- McCleary Gallagher 10 Poolesville NT
-- Abdul Israel 12 Clarksburg NT
-- Jake Lucas 10 Liberty NT
-- Joshua Bloomberg 12 Sherwood NT
-- Harry Zou 12 Sherwood NT
-- Henry Burd 9 Winston Chur NT
-- Daniel Nusraty 10 Winston Chur NT
-- Andrew Misura 11 Winston Chur NT
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Meet: R 4:18.74 3/31/2012 Josh Trzeciak, Wootton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Garrett Suhr 11 Richard Mont 4:27.8 10
2 John Kettula 11 South Carrol 4:35.8 8
3 Mateus Kelly 12 Clarksburg 4:43.0 6
4 Jake Beaumier 11 Liberty 4:43.3 4
5 Woodrow Kashima 11 Liberty 4:50.6 2
6 Lucas Fernandez 12 Clarksburg 4:51.3 1
7 Joe Raza 9 Georgetown P 4:52.2
8 Christopher Stallard 10 Poolesville 4:52.9
9 Brendan Cave 11 South Carrol 4:53.2
10 Ethan Li 12 Winston Chur 4:55.6
11 Omar Aly 12 Winston Chur 4:56.0
12 Nico Altamar 11 Bethesda-Che 4:57.9
13 Eamon Plante 11 Sherwood 4:58.7
14 Jairo Huaylinos 12 Poolesville 4:59.2
15 Jake McCarty 10 Bethesda-Che 4:59.6
16 Jack Anderson 10 Sherwood 5:08.4
17 Lindon Luu 11 Col. Zadok M 5:19.9
18 Ben Kwiatkowski 10 Col. Zadok M 5:43.2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet: R 38.79 3/31/2012 Rakeem Jones, Thomas Stone
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Freddie Oke 12 Gaithersburg 40.1 5 10
2 Zachary Jones 12 Gaithersburg 40.7 5 8
3 Kevin Monroe, Jr. 12 Clarksburg 41.3 5 6
4 Luke Anderson 11 South Carrol 41.6 5 4
5 Josh Federici 12 South Carrol 43.9 5 2
6 Ben Spiess 12 Clarksburg 44.2 4 1
7 Alex Spratt 12 Liberty 44.3 3
8 Andreas Christofides 12 Walt Whitman 45.1 4
9 Hazael Magino 9 Walter Johns 45.3 3
10 John Edward Adjani-Aldri 12 Quince Orcha 45.4 3
11 Robbie Cooper 12 Bethesda-Che 45.7 4
12 William Stephenson 10 Richard Mont 46.7 4
13 Jabari Rudd 10 Poolesville 47.2 2
14 Declan Stablow 11 Walter Johns 47.7 3
15 Justin Risher 10 Sherwood 47.7 2
16 Brandon Cohen 11 Sherwood 47.8 2
17 Owen Recklaus 10 Richard Mont 48.7 4
18 Matthew Humphries 9 Winston Chur 48.8 3
19 Luke Petenbrink 10 Liberty 49.4 2
20 Ted Wiese 10 Walt Whitman 49.5 4
21 Shjon Drew 11 Quince Orcha 50.7 2
22 Christian Regis 10 John F Kenne 52.4 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: R 43.16 3/27/2010 Our Lady Of Good Counsel Falcons, Good Couns
S Sutton, M Jefferson, C Thompson, M Mayo
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gaithersburg 'A' 42.5R 3 10
2 St Frances 'A' 42.6R 3 8
3 Sherwood 'A' 43.6 3 6
4 Richard Montgomery 'A' 44.7 3 4
5 South Carroll 'A' 45.1 3 2
6 Poolesville Sr 'A' 46.1 1 1
7 Col. Zadok Magruder 'A' 46.3 2
8 Walt Whitman 'A' 46.4 1
8 Winston Churchill 'A' 46.4 2
10 Liberty 'A' 46.6 1
11 Quince Orchard 'A' 47.3 2
12 Clarksburg 'A' 49.2 2
13 Walter Johnson 'A' 52.2 2
-- John F Kennedy 'A' DQ 1
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: R 1:30.2h 4/5/2008 Montgomery Blair Blazers, Blair
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gaithersburg 'A' 1:30.8 3 10
2 St Frances 'A' 1:30.9 1 8
3 Georgetown Prep 'A' 1:31.5 3 6
4 Sherwood 'A' 1:32.4 3 4
5 Winston Churchill 'A' 1:33.0 2 2
6 Clarksburg 'A' 1:33.1 3 1
7 Richard Montgomery 'A' 1:33.2 3
8 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 'A' 1:35.4 2
9 Walt Whitman 'A' 1:36.5 2
10 Liberty 'A' 1:36.8 2
11 Walter Johnson 'A' 1:36.9 2
12 John F Kennedy 'A' 1:38.9 1
13 South Carroll 'A' 1:39.2 3
14 Quince Orchard 'A' 1:42.1 2
15 Col. Zadok Magruder 'A' 1:50.9 1
-- Poolesville Sr 'A' DQ 1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: R 3:22.86 3/31/2012 Thomas Stone, Thomas Stone
K Carr, J Massey, B Elliott, T Jones
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gaithersburg 'A' 3:32.8 3 10
2 Georgetown Prep 'A' 3:34.1 3 8
3 Richard Montgomery 'A' 3:35.7 3 6
4 Sherwood 'A' 3:38.0 2 4
5 Winston Churchill 'A' 3:40.8 3 2
6 Walt Whitman 'A' 3:41.1 3 1
7 Clarksburg 'A' 3:42.5 2
8 Liberty 'A' 3:44.6 1
9 Poolesville Sr 'A' 3:49.3 1
10 South Carroll 'A' 3:51.8 3
11 Quince Orchard 'A' 3:52.1 2
12 Col. Zadok Magruder 'A' 4:03.1 1
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: R 7:56.11 3/27/2010 Walter Johnson Wildcats, Walter Johnson
M Dally, N Regan, J Ellis, S O'Leary
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gaithersburg 'A' 8:17.9 10
2 Winston Churchill 'A' 8:18.6 8
3 Walter Johnson 'A' 8:29.9 6
4 Walt Whitman 'A' 8:38.5 4
5 Sherwood 'A' 8:47.9 2
6 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 'A' 8:56.7 1
7 Poolesville Sr 'A' 8:57.2
8 Clarksburg 'A' 8:59.5
9 Richard Montgomery 'A' 9:04.2
10 Liberty 'A' 9:05.4
11 Richard Montgomery 'B' 9:11.2
12 Georgetown Prep 'A' 9:24.6
13 South Carroll 'A' 9:35.6
14 Col. Zadok Magruder 'A' 9:41.3
15 John F Kennedy 'A' 10:58.8
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
400-200-200-800
Meet: R 3:37.0h 4/5/2008 Gaithersburg Trojans, Gaithersburg
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Clarksburg 'A' 3:45.7 3 10
2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 'A' 3:47.0 3 8
3 Gaithersburg 'A' 3:51.0 3 6
4 Winston Churchill 'A' 3:53.2 3 4
5 South Carroll 'A' 3:54.5 3 2
6 Richard Montgomery 'A' 3:56.1 2 1
7 Liberty 'A' 3:58.6 2
8 Georgetown Prep 'A' 3:59.4 2
9 Sherwood 'A' 4:01.1 2
10 Walter Johnson 'A' 4:03.2 3
11 Poolesville Sr 'A' 4:07.4 2
12 Col. Zadok Magruder 'A' 4:10.6 1
13 Walt Whitman 'A' 4:11.4 2
14 John F Kennedy 'A' 4:13.3 1
15 Quince Orchard 'A' 4:13.8 1
Boys Distance Medley
=======================================================================
1200-400-800-1600
Meet: R 10:29.53 3/27/2010 Walter Johnson Wildcats, Walter Johnson
M Segojane, D Smith, J Ellis, S O'Leary
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Archbishop Spalding 'A' 10:42.7 10
2 Winston Churchill 'A' 11:05.3 8
3 Walter Johnson 'A' 11:09.5 6
4 Clarksburg 'A' 11:14.7 4
5 Liberty 'A' 11:38.3 2
6 Richard Montgomery 'A' 11:38.9 1
7 Gaithersburg 'A' 11:39.5
8 Walt Whitman 'A' 11:39.9
9 South Carroll 'A' 11:52.1
10 Sherwood 'A' 11:55.9
11 Poolesville Sr 'A' 12:08.1
12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 'A' 12:11.0
13 Georgetown Prep 'A' 12:25.3
14 Quince Orchard 'A' 12:29.3
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
Legs 1 and 3 EVEN lanes
Legs 2 and 4 ODD lanes
Meet: R 1:03.7h 3/28/2009 Gaithersburg Trojans, Gaithersburg
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gaithersburg 'A' 1:05.1 3 10
2 Clarksburg 'A' 1:10.7 3 8
3 Liberty 'A' 1:16.4 3 6
4 South Carroll 'A' 1:16.5 1 4
5 Sherwood 'A' 1:17.1 2 2
6 Richard Montgomery 'A' 1:18.1 2 1
7 Walt Whitman 'A' 1:20.8 2
8 Walter Johnson 'A' 1:23.9 1
Boys High Jump Relay
=======================================================================
Opening Height 5-00
Meet: R 6-06 3/24/2007 Jamal Currica, Damascus
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Glenith Calvin 12 Gaithersburg J5-10.00 5
2 Brady Keeley 10 South Carrol J5-08.00 4
2 Christian Lewis 12 Gaithersburg J5-08.00 5
4 Ben Spiess 12 Clarksburg J5-08.00 3
5 Josh Federici 12 South Carrol J5-08.00 4
5 Daequan McAdam 11 Clarksburg J5-08.00 3
7 Desmond Brown 10 Poolesville 5-06.00
8 Trevon Marshall 9 Georgetown P J5-02.00 2
8 Henry Kaye 9 Richard Mont 5-02.00
8 Aaron Milton 10 Georgetown P J5-02.00 2
-- Teetuch Chumjit 11 Liberty NH
-- Colin Apellaniz 9 Liberty NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Opening Height 7-00
Meet: R 13-06 4/6/2013 Danny Stringer, Severna Park
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Darren Rodoff 12 Liberty 12-06.00 10
2 Mike Broom 11 Liberty 12-00.00 8
3 Trevor Swope 10 South Carrol 11-06.00 6
4 Calvin Courbois 10 Quince Orcha 10-06.00 4
5 Sam Lape 10 South Carrol 10-00.00 2
6 Chris Marquis 9 Liberty 9-06.00 0.50
6 Peyton Thomas 9 South Carrol 9-06.00 0.50
8 Andrew Miller 10 South Carrol 8-06.00
8 Clark Didavi Gaithersburg 8-06.00
-- Steven Paul 10 South Carrol NH
-- Dante De La Vega-Rodrigu 10 Richard Mont NH
-- Tyler Smith 9 South Carrol NH
Boys Long Jump Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: R 21-11 4/1/2017 Drew Byrd, Rich Montgomery
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tyrese Williams 12 Sherwood 21-00.50 4
2 Christian Lewis 12 Gaithersburg 20-03.50 5
3 Isaiah Addison 11 St Frances 19-07.50 3
4 Nick Aiello 10 Georgetown P 19-06.50
5 Alfred Mevo 12 Quince Orcha 19-04.50
6 Blake Corum 11 St Frances 19-00.00 3
7 Zachary Jones 12 Gaithersburg 18-10.50 5
8 Jeremiah Baxter 11 Col. Zadok M 18-10.00 1.50
9 Zachary Walker-Liang 11 Bethesda-Che 18-06.50
10 Arun Sen 10 Walter Johns 18-03.50
11 Casey McKinney 11 Clarksburg 18-02.50 0.50
12 Jalen Stubbs 12 Richard Mont 18-01.00 1.50
13 Eddie Dumas III 11 Sherwood 17-11.50 4
14 Matthew Little 12 Richard Mont 17-11.00 1.50
15 Olisaneme Okonkwo 11 Poolesville 17-05.00
16 Paul Vance III 9 Clarksburg 17-04.50 0.50
16 Jonathan Monyeh 11 John F Kenne 17-04.50
18 Mason David 11 Col. Zadok M 17-02.00 1.50
19 Maxwell Teixeira 11 Winston Chur 17-01.00
20 Brady Keeley 10 South Carrol 16-09.00
21 Kaden D'ambrosio 12 South Carrol 16-03.50
22 Teetuch Chumjit 11 Liberty 16-02.50
23 Joshua Carter 11 Walt Whitman 15-07.50
23 Eliezar Jimenez 10 Liberty 15-07.50
25 Sidney Flumbaum 10 Walter Johns 15-03.50
26 Johannes Jarrett 12 John F Kenne 14-08.50
27 Willem DeValk 11 Bethesda-Che 14-01.00
28 Ian Lee 9 Quince Orcha 13-10.00
-- Max Ehrlich 10 Walt Whitman ND
-- Odera Nweke 12 Georgetown P ND
Boys Triple Jump Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: R 46-04 4/1/2017 Renaldo Smith, Sherwood
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Christian Lewis 12 Gaithersburg 42-02.50
2 Ibrahim Toure 11 Clarksburg 39-09.25 5
3 Jeremiah Baxter 11 Col. Zadok M 39-08.00 4
4 Ben Spiess 12 Clarksburg 39-01.00 5
5 Arjun Akwei 11 Bethesda-Che 39-00.00 0.50
6 Alfred Mevo 12 Quince Orcha 38-02.00 1
7 Luke Anderson 11 South Carrol 37-09.00 3
8 Jalen Stubbs 12 Richard Mont 36-09.75
9 Brady Keeley 10 South Carrol 36-06.00 3
10 John Obajemu 10 Col. Zadok M 36-00.50 4
11 Eliezar Jimenez 10 Liberty 35-11.50 2
12 Seth Lassiter 10 Liberty 33-06.00 2
13 Ian Lee 9 Quince Orcha 30-00.00 1
14 Henry Buron 12 Bethesda-Che 27-02.00 0.50
-- Maxwell Teixeira 11 Winston Chur ND
-- Jessie Ibezim 11 Gaithersburg ND
Boys Shot Put Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: R 54-04.50 4/5/2008 Sean Stanley, Gaithersburg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mason Breeze 10 Liberty 42-09.50 5
2 Jonathan Guglielmone 12 Clarksburg 42-06.00
3 Ahmahn Cabaniss 11 Liberty 41-02.50 5
4 Steven Williams 11 Quince Orcha 40-11.75 4
5 Kevon Carter-Hackey 12 Quince Orcha 40-02.00 4
6 Joseph Nazzaro 12 Sherwood 39-05.00 2
7 Abubakar Audu 12 Richard Mont 39-02.00 3
8 Simon Abedi Mungu 12 Richard Mont 38-00.25 3
9 Alpha Bah 12 Bethesda-Che 37-05.00
10 Jelani Watties Gaithersburg 36-09.00 1
11 Seins Burdt 11 South Carrol 36-00.50 0.50
12 Shariff Munn 11 Walter Johns 35-08.50
13 George Siarkkas 12 Sherwood 35-08.00 2
14 Jeffrey Appiah Gaithersburg 35-03.00 1
15 Joshua Perez 12 Winston Chur 35-02.00
16 Johannes Jarrett 12 John F Kenne 34-08.75
17 Kaden D'ambrosio 12 South Carrol 34-07.00 0.50
18 Sabio Amah 12 Col. Zadok M 34-00.50
19 Christopher Ramirez 10 Walter Johns 31-06.00
20 Henry Buron 12 Bethesda-Che 29-01.75
21 Elijah Schiff 10 Winston Chur 29-01.00
22 Jacob Glass 11 Walt Whitman 26-08.00
23 Anthony Romero 12 Col. Zadok M 26-05.50
24 Erick Mei 9 Clarksburg 26-02.50
25 Jaylen Riggs 9 Poolesville 26-01.00
26 Ben Mickum 12 Walt Whitman 25-11.75
27 Elder Pesquera 10 John F Kenne 24-08.50
Boys Discus Throw Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: R 161-07 3/27/2010 Thor Serafenas, Good Counsel
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mason Breeze 10 Liberty 139-02 3
2 Joseph Nazzaro 12 Sherwood 128-09 5
3 Jon Guglielmone 12 Clarksburg 117-03 2
4 Seins Burdt 11 South Carrol 116-08 4
5 Josh Ayres 11 Sherwood 109-11 5
6 Foster Holmquist 11 Poolesville 109-01
7 Kevon Carter-Hackey 12 Quince Orcha 108-06 1
8 Sabio Amah 12 Col. Zadok M 106-05
9 Kaden D'ambrosio 12 South Carrol 102-09 4
10 Noah Fein 12 Richard Mont 98-02
11 Eric Carter 10 Gaithersburg 97-07 0.50
12 Wesley Bright 12 Gaithersburg 96-05 0.50
13 Abubakar Audu 12 Richard Mont 90-00
14 Joseph Ripple 11 Quince Orcha 87-00 1
15 Alpha Bah 12 Bethesda-Che 83-05
16 Camilo Montoya 11 Bethesda-Che 80-06
17 Dimitri Bratsakis 11 Liberty 80-00 3
17 Erick Mei 9 Clarksburg 80-00 2
19 Charley Burns 11 Georgetown P 79-04
20 Christopher Ramirez 10 Walter Johns 78-04
21 Shariff Munn 11 Walter Johns 76-04
22 Jacob Glass 11 Walt Whitman 75-04
23 Devin Jekat 9 Winston Chur 73-05
24 Johannes Jarrett 12 John F Kenne 72-10
25 Daniel Kalai 11 Col. Zadok M 69-08
26 Elijah Schiff 10 Winston Chur 64-09
27 Ben Mickum 12 Walt Whitman 54-02
28 Christian Regis 10 John F Kenne 46-02
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) South Carroll 73 2) Clarksburg 58
3) Quince Orchard 57 4) Gaithersburg 56
5) Walter Johnson 50 6) Bethesda-Chevy Chase 42
7) Walt Whitman 41 7) Richard Montgomery 41
9) Sherwood 32 10) Winston Churchill 29
11) John F Kennedy 6 12) Liberty 5
13) Poolesville Sr 4 14) Academy Of The Holy Cross 1
Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Gaithersburg 97 2) Liberty 60.50
3) Clarksburg 59 4) South Carroll 53.50
5) Sherwood 44 6) Richard Montgomery 32
7) Winston Churchill 24 8) St Frances 22
9) Georgetown Prep 18 10) Bethesda-Chevy Chase 16
10) Quince Orchard 16 12) Walter Johnson 12
13) Col. Zadok Magruder 11 14) Archbishop Spalding 10
14) Thomas Wootton 10 16) Walt Whitman 7
17) Poolesville Sr 1