results from md.milesplit.com
Licensed to QW Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/25/2021 09:47 PM
Good Counsel Tri Meet 05-20-21 - 5/20/2021
Our Lady of Good Counsel
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Priester-Veasley, Saffy Our Lady Of 12.81 1 10
2 Lettsome, Zhane Our Lady Of 12.88 13.08 5 8
3 Holtzapple, Ashlyn Our Lady Of 13.48 13.55 5 6
4 Lu, Jaime Our Lady Of 13.87 13.66 4 5
5 Argryos, Christina Academy Of T 13.83 13.80 5 4
6 O'Hara, Lauren Our Lady Of 14.54 14.38 4 3
7 Salameh, Angelina Washington C 13.20 14.69 5 2
8 Osafo, Rielle Our Lady Of 14.99 14.89 4 1
9 Smith, Kayla Our Lady Of 15.15 14.96 3
10 Redfearn, Gabrielle Our Lady Of 15.59 15.81 3
11 Parker, Taylor Washington C 14.00 15.89 4
12 Powell, Tara Our Lady Of 16.17 16.15 3
13 Freeman, Patricia Academy Of T 17.24 16.76 2
14 Savukinas, Jillian Academy Of T 17.23 17.29 2
15 Campanario, Isabela Our Lady Of 17.73 17.40 2
16 Blocker, Justine Our Lady Of 18.83 18.84 1
-- Jones, Kendal Our Lady Of 15.08 DNS 3
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Priester-Veasley, Saffy Our Lady Of 26.94 27.07 3 10
2 Plummer, Ileana Our Lady Of 28.14 28.16 3 8
3 Purdy, Oliva Our Lady Of 28.50 1 6
4 Norris, Kayla Academy Of T 29.91 28.60 3 5
5 Argryos, Christina Academy Of T 28.66 28.82 3 4
6 Smith, Kayla Our Lady Of 30.92 1 3
7 Swinton, Gabrielle Our Lady Of 31.42 31.62 3 2
8 Kincer, Suzette Academy Of T 31.79 31.71 3 1
9 Moore, Jasmine Our Lady Of 32.55 32.52 3
10 Meza-Cuadra, Chianna Academy Of T 33.12 33.13 2
11 Parker, Taylor Washington C 33.00 33.71 3
12 Redfearn, Gabrielle Our Lady Of 33.27 33.93 2
13 Powell, Tara Our Lady Of 33.97 35.19 2
14 Petragnani, Diana Academy Of T 35.42 35.74 1
15 Freeman, Patricia Academy Of T 35.39 35.89 2
16 Rodriguez-Arraiz, Valent Our Lady Of 36.06 36.73 2
17 Savukinas, Jillian Academy Of T 37.96 38.85 1
-- Amberman, Chloe Academy Of T 33.80 DNS 2
-- Byrd, Brianna Academy Of T DNS 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Stewart, Baara Washington C 59.00 1:02.88 2 10
2 Plummer, Ileana Our Lady Of 1:03.35 1:03.67 2 8
3 Kerr, Maggie Our Lady Of 1:07.21 1:08.12 2 6
4 Merrifield, Katherine Our Lady Of 1:11.34 1:11.46 2 5
5 Abbundi, Karina Our Lady Of 1:13.00 1 4
6 Thomas, Sara Academy Of T 1:15.38 1:13.35 2 3
7 Gibeault, Alex Our Lady Of 1:10.50 1:13.84 2 2
8 Amberman, Chloe Academy Of T 1:14.89 1 1
9 Kincer, Suzette Academy Of T 1:15.51 1:15.96 1
10 Della Rocca, Catherine Academy Of T 1:14.29 1:17.62 2
11 Moriarty, Mirtnesh Academy Of T 1:16.99 1:18.12 1
12 Petragnani, Diana Academy Of T 1:20.53 1:19.54 1
13 Aguila, Alesandra Academy Of T 1:26.17 1:23.05 1
-- Salameh, Angelina Washington C 1:10.00 DNS 2
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Stephens, Leah Our Lady Of 2:23.91 2:28.19 2 10
2 Fruge, Destiny Washington C 2:47.00 2:33.80 2 8
3 Sauro, Isabella Our Lady Of 2:34.66 2:36.93 2 6
4 Flick, Julia Our Lady Of 2:37.59 2:44.39 2 5
5 Kerr, Maggie Our Lady Of 2:50.04 2:53.42 2 4
6 Kincer, Mary Academy Of T 2:49.08 2:54.86 2 3
7 Pla, Isabella Academy Of T 2:52.56 2:57.56 2 2
8 Moriarty, Mirtnesh Academy Of T 2:58.50 3:01.40 2 1
9 Smith, Maeve Academy Of T 3:02.21 3:02.25 1
10 Sawyer, Madeline Academy Of T 3:00.47 3:03.20 2
11 Abbundi, Karina Our Lady Of 3:04.72 3:05.02 1
12 Amberman, Chloe Academy Of T 3:14.25 3:11.83 1
13 Balaguer, Caitlin Academy Of T 3:15.04 3:13.65 1
14 Della Rocca, Catherine Academy Of T 3:15.84 1
15 Thomas, Sara Academy Of T 3:15.25 3:15.87 1
16 Aguila, Alesandra Academy Of T 3:26.57 3:21.83 1
17 Tierney, Rose Academy Of T 3:23.17 1
18 Sunderman, Elena Academy Of T 3:38.71 3:29.41 1
-- Norris, Kayla Academy Of T 2:31.00 DNS 2
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Stephens, Leah Our Lady Of 5:25.77 5:18.95 2 10
2 Stewart, Baara Washington C 5:45.00 5:29.29 2 8
3 Fruge, Destiny Washington C 5:57.00 5:35.65 2 6
4 Sauro, Isabella Our Lady Of 5:39.70 5:38.70 2 5
5 Flick, Julia Our Lady Of 5:57.42 2 4
6 Stephens, Mikayla Academy Of T 6:05.79 6:06.09 2 3
7 Norris, Kayla Academy Of T 6:08.10 2 2
8 Tiren, Emma Washington C 6:20.00 6:23.28 2 1
9 Garland, Elizabeth Our Lady Of 6:16.60 6:23.67 2
10 Kincer, Mary Academy Of T 6:26.05 6:25.66 2
11 Moriarty, Mirtnesh Academy Of T 6:34.39 1
12 Pla, Isabella Academy Of T 6:33.79 6:35.70 1
13 Sawyer, Madeline Academy Of T 6:38.04 6:38.79 1
14 Smith, Maeve Academy Of T 7:21.89 7:24.29 1
15 Tierney, Rose Academy Of T 7:30.93 1
16 Balaguer, Caitlin Academy Of T 7:13.16 7:31.16 1
17 Sunderman, Elena Academy Of T 8:06.04 7:59.80 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
-- Kincer, Mary Academy Of T DNS
-- Stephens, Mikayla Academy Of T 14:15.00 DNS
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Byrd, Brianna Academy Of T 20.72 20.22 10
2 De Moor, Annelies Academy Of T 22.67 22.43 8
3 Meza-Cuadra, Chianna Academy Of T 21.12 24.27 6
4 Friedman, Eden Academy Of T 24.63 24.61 5
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Byrd, Brianna Academy Of T 58.81 57.78 10
2 De Moor, Annelies Academy Of T 1:03.49 1:04.59 8
-- Friedman, Eden Academy Of T DNS
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Our Lady Of Good Counsel 'A' 51.95 52.54 10
1) Priester-Veasley, Saffy 2) Lu, Jaime
3) Purdy, Oliva 4) Lettsome, Zhane
2 Academy Of The Holy Cross 'A' 56.54 56.58 8
1) Argryos, Christina 2) Byrd, Brianna
3) De Moor, Annelies 4) Norris, Kayla
3 Washington Christian 'A' 57.00 59.04 6
1) Salameh, Angelina 2) Parker, Taylor
3) Tiren, Emma 4) Stewart, Baara
4 Our Lady Of Good Counsel 'B' 1:00.28 5
1) Holtzapple, Ashlyn 2) O'Hara, Lauren
3) Osafo, Rielle 4) Jones, Kendal
5 Academy Of The Holy Cross 'B' 1:05.30 4
1) Kincer, Suzette 2) Freeman, Patricia
3) Petragnani, Diana 4) Savukinas, Jillian
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Our Lady Of Good Counsel 'A' 1:50.40 1:52.19 10
1) Priester-Veasley, Saffy 2) Lu, Jaime
3) Purdy, Oliva 4) Lettsome, Zhane
2 Our Lady Of Good Counsel 'B' 2:02.39 8
1) Holtzapple, Ashlyn 2) O'Hara, Lauren
3) Swinton, Gabrielle 4) Moore, Jasmine
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Washington Christian 'A' 4:50.00 4:45.18 10
1) Fruge, Destiny 2) Salameh, Angelina
3) Tiren, Emma 4) Stewart, Baara
2 Our Lady Of Good Counsel 'A' 4:40.26 4:53.75 8
1) Merrifield, Katherine 2) Gibeault, Alex
3) Abbundi, Karina 4) Flick, Julia
3 Academy Of The Holy Cross 'A' 4:59.19 5:50.06 6
1) Smith, Maeve 2) Sawyer, Madeline
3) Meza-Cuadra, Chianna 4) Tierney, Rose
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
-- Our Lady Of Good Counsel 'A' 10:45.22 DNS
1) Plummer, Ileana 2) Sauro, Isabella
3) Stephens, Leah 4) Kerr, Maggie
Girls High Jump Start 4'0"
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Purdy, Oliva Our Lady Of 4-08.00 10
-- Jones, Kendal Our Lady Of 4-02.00 DNS
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Argryos, Christina Academy Of T 13-04.50 10
FOUL FOUL 12-06 13-04.50
2 Moore, Jasmine Our Lady Of 11-05.25 12-03.25 8
12-03.25 FOUL 12-02.75 12-01.50
3 Osafo, Rielle Our Lady Of 11-11.75 11-06.75 6
10-07.75 FOUL FOUL 11-06.75
4 Rodriguez-Arraiz, Valent Our Lady Of 10-06.50 11-00.75 5
10-07.25 10-09.50 10-02 11-00.75
-- Jones, Kendal Our Lady Of 13-11.75 DNS
-- Swinton, Gabrielle Our Lady Of 10-04.50 DNS
-- Tiren, Emma Washington C DNS
-- Kincer, Suzette Academy Of T 10-11.50 DNS
-- Stephens, Mikayla Academy Of T 10-04.75 DNS
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Yomi, Hannah Our Lady Of 35-08.50 36-09.00 10
35-10.50 35-08.25 36-09 35-11
2 Blocker, Justine Our Lady Of 18-06.50 18-05.50 8
17-00 18-05.50 17-06.50 17-04.25
3 Parker, Taylor Washington C 18-04.00 6
18-03 17-04.50 17-04.50 18-04
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Yomi, Hannah Our Lady Of 12-04.50 109-10 10
FOUL 109-07 109-10 FOUL
2 Friedman, Eden Academy Of T 57-06.50 61-01 8
FOUL 51-00 61-01 53-00
3 Blocker, Justine Our Lady Of 35-04 6
34-01 FOUL 35-04 33-05
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Page, Nicholas Our Lady Of 11.52 11.51 5 10
2 Taylor, Joshua Our Lady Of 11.83 11.56 5 8
3 Cuellar, Ben Our Lady Of 12.08 11.93 5 6
4 Dibari, Angelo Our Lady Of 12.37 12.07 4 5
5 Rooks, Patrick Gonzaga Coll 11.92 12.08 5 4
6 McGroarty, Jude Gonzaga Coll 12.14 12.23 4 3
7 Onyekwere, Errik Our Lady Of 12.32 12.27 4 2
8 Rodriguez-Arraiz, Jorge Our Lady Of 12.61 12.47 3 1
9 Ezekwesili, Chimdalu Our Lady Of 12.47 12.49 4
10 Batsuli, Mijo Washington C 12.90 13.04 3
11 Amugi, Caleb Our Lady Of 13.17 13.09 2
12 Kiernan, Kevin Gonzaga Coll 13.29 1
13 Sudarsan, Swashik Our Lady Of 13.39 2
14 Rock, Connor Gonzaga Coll 13.03 13.86 3
15 Farren, Luke Gonzaga Coll 13.11 13.91 3
16 D'Costa, Nathan Our Lady Of 14.75 14.88 2
17 Velado, Daniel Our Lady Of 15.05 1
-- Schrier, Jack Gonzaga Coll DNS 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Taylor, Joshua Our Lady Of 23.71 1 10
2 Theriot, Scott Our Lady Of 23.72 1 8
3 Strazza, Steven Our Lady Of 24.31 23.98 2 6
4 Perry, Quinn Our Lady Of 24.11 24.20 2 5
5 Onyekwere, Errik Our Lady Of 25.74 25.46 2 4
6 Rodriguez-Arraiz, Jorge Our Lady Of 26.07 25.62 2 3
7 Ezekwesili, Chimdalu Our Lady Of 25.87 25.92 2 2
8 Batsuli, Mijo Washington C 29.00 27.61 1 1
9 Rock, Connor Gonzaga Coll 26.11 28.35 2
10 Sudarsan, Swashik Our Lady Of 28.44 1
11 Velado, Daniel Our Lady Of 32.88 1
-- Sparmo, Joseph Our Lady Of DNS 1
-- Young, Seth Washington C 28.00 DNS 2
-- Hughes, Cole Gonzaga Coll 24.66 DNS 2
-- Hymes, Zion Washington C 31.00 DNS 1
-- Funes, Caden Washington C 29.00 DNS 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Strazza, Steven Our Lady Of 1:00.88 54.42 1 10
2 Hjlem, Eric Gonzaga Coll 56.04 56.73 2 8
3 Funes, Caden Washington C 1:00.14 1 6
4 Young, Seth Washington C 1:00.00 1:02.33 1 5
5 Batsuli, Mijo Washington C 59.00 1:03.09 2 4
-- Farren, Luke Gonzaga Coll 1:00.33 DNS 1
-- Cooksey, Simon Our Lady Of 55.57 DNS 2
-- Rooks, Patrick Gonzaga Coll 54.66 DNS 2
-- Hodges, Owen Gonzaga Coll 59.00 DNS 2
-- Dupree, Kendrick Washington C 57.00 DNS 2
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Donnelly, Patrick Gonzaga Coll 2:03.22 2:01.17 10
2 Isler, Bryce Washington C 2:09.61 8
3 Tode, Mathias Our Lady Of 2:14.05 2:20.68 6
4 Van De Velde, Max Our Lady Of 2:21.45 2:24.49 5
5 McElhennon, Aidan Our Lady Of 2:22.09 2:25.74 4
6 Hart, Riley Our Lady Of 2:30.24 2:31.69 3
-- Hodges, Owen Gonzaga Coll 2:21.35 DNS
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Isler, Bryce Washington C 4:59.00 4:56.31 10
2 Egan, Damon Our Lady Of 4:55.29 5:05.24 8
3 McElhennon, Aidan Our Lady Of 5:17.75 5:25.33 6
4 Baldacci, Jocquin Our Lady Of 5:30.10 5
5 Hart, Riley Our Lady Of 5:34.33 5:32.46 4
6 Culkin, Sean Our Lady Of 5:33.53 5:37.79 3
7 DeSantos, Chris Our Lady Of 5:51.81 5:41.18 2
8 Stancik, Will Our Lady Of 5:56.95 5:50.73 1
-- Dupree, Kendrick Washington C 4:58.00 DNS
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kirchner, Quinn Gonzaga Coll 10:49.45 11:06.47 10
2 Rhode, Lucas Gonzaga Coll 10:35.05 11:11.55 8
-- Isler, Bryce Washington C 11:30.00 DNS
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tasong, Axel Our Lady Of 17.49 17.03 10
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tasong, Axel Our Lady Of 47.62 45.25 10
2 Sparmo, Joseph Our Lady Of 46.89 46.64 8
3 Lambert, Alex Our Lady Of 44.91 47.96 6
4 Johnson, Myles Our Lady Of 45.45 50.04 5
-- Ellington, Owen Gonzaga Coll 43.00 DNS
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Our Lady Of Good Counsel 'A' 45.52 47.18 10
1) Page, Nicholas 2) Perry, Quinn
3) Cuellar, Ben 4) Theriot, Scott
2 Our Lady Of Good Counsel 'B' 47.60 8
1) Onyekwere, Errik 2) Jenkins, Marcus
3) Ezekwesili, Chimdalu 4) Dibari, Angelo
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Our Lady Of Good Counsel 'A' 1:33.23 1:36.07 10
1) Perry, Quinn 2) Theriot, Scott
3) Lambert, Alex 4) Taylor, Joshua
2 Our Lady Of Good Counsel 'B' 1:40.01 8
1) Onyekwere, Errik 2) Cuellar, Ben
3) Ezekwesili, Chimdalu 4) Johnson, Myles
3 Gonzaga College 'A' 1:40.00 1:40.31 6
1) McGroarty, Jude 2) Rooks, Patrick
3) Ellington, Owen 4) Wood, Jack
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Our Lady Of Good Counsel 'A' 3:39.83 3:39.11 10
1) Taylor, Joshua 2) Strazza, Steven
3) Lambert, Alex 4) Cooksey, Simon
2 Gonzaga College 'A' 4:50.00 3:39.75 8
1) Ellington, Owen 2) Rooks, Patrick
3) Schrier, Jack 4) McGroarty, Jude
3 Washington Christian 'A' 4:10.00 4:01.01 6
1) Isler, Bryce 2) Young, Seth
3) Funes, Caden 4) Dupree, Kendrick
4 Gonzaga College 'B' 4:10.44 4:10.03 5
1) Farren, Luke 2) Kiernan, Kevin
3) Rock, Connor 4) Hjlem, Eric
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gonzaga College 'A' 8:45.33 8:37.97 10
1) Kirchner, Quinn 2) Donnelly, Patrick
3) Hjlem, Eric 4) Rhode, Lucas
2 Our Lady Of Good Counsel 'A' 8:55.52 9:13.68 8
1) Egan, Damon 2) Tode, Mathias
3) Van De Velde, Max 4) Sparmo, Joseph
Boys High Jump Start 5'0"
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wood, Jack Gonzaga Coll 5-04.00 10
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Page, Nicholas Our Lady Of 21-05.25 19-07.25 10
19-07.25 18-10.75 18-11
2 Wood, Jack Gonzaga Coll 18-03.25 8
16-11 17-04.25 17-08.75 18-03.25
3 McGroarty, Jude Gonzaga Coll 16-05.00 6
FOUL FOUL 16-05
4 Funes, Caden Washington C 15-07.75 5
15-02.50 15-07.75 13-09.75 11-03.25
5 Kiernan, Kevin Gonzaga Coll 14-06.25 4
FOUL 14-03.75 FOUL 14-06.25
-- Hughes, Cole Gonzaga Coll DNS
-- Dupree, Kendrick Washington C DNS
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Johnson, Myles Our Lady Of 41-11.75 41-08.25 10
38-07.50 39-11.25 41-08.25 40-10.25
2 Kiernan, Kevin Gonzaga Coll 31-11.00 8
30-02.50 31-11 31-00.25 31-07.50
-- Hughes, Cole Gonzaga Coll DNS
-- Ellington, Owen Gonzaga Coll DNS
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jenkins, Marcus Our Lady Of 39-01.00 34-10.50 10
30-02 34-10.50 31-10.50 28-07
2 Schrier, Jack Gonzaga Coll 32-09.00 34-04.00 8
34-04 30-06.50 32-06 32-08
3 Dibari, Angelo Our Lady Of 24-05.50 28-00.00 6
24-01 25-03 26-08 28-00
4 Hill, Joey Washington C 27-11.50 5
24-06 25-05 26-00.50 27-11.50
5 Amugi, Caleb Our Lady Of 29-00.00 27-09.00 4
27-09 27-06 FOUL 25-02
-- Hymes, Zion Washington C DNS
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jenkins, Marcus Our Lady Of 100-05 95-02 10
80-01 88-11 95-02 89-05
2 Amugi, Caleb Our Lady Of 75-04.50 86-02 8
FOUL 80-06 86-02 73-11
3 Dibari, Angelo Our Lady Of 70-01 6
68-00 67-04 69-04 70-01
-- Hymes, Zion Washington C DNS
-- Hill, Joey Washington C DNS
Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Our Lady Of Good Counsel 235 2) Academy Of The Holy Cross 112
3) Washington Christian 57
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Our Lady Of Good Counsel 284 2) Gonzaga College 116
3) Washington Christian 50