|
Results from md.milesplit.com
Gaithersburg at Watkins Mill
June 3, 2021
Varsity Boys 100 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Baebaa Sayeh 12 Watkins Mill 11.26h
2 Wilfredo Melendez-Beltran 9 Watkins Mill 11.43h
3 David Boley 9 Watkins Mill 11.57h
4 Makhi Jones 10 Gaithersburg 11.58h
5 Eli Upshaw 12 Gaithersburg 11.63h
6 Marlon Nurse 11 Gaithersburg 11.94h
7 Munashe Gwashavanhu 11 Gaithersburg 11.96h
8 Muna Darlington 11 Watkins Mill 11.97h
9 Christopher Okata Gaithersburg 12.04h
10 Ansumana Sirleaf 9 Gaithersburg 12.27h
11 Thomas Gaskins 10 Gaithersburg 12.35h
12 Brian Asiwome 10 Watkins Mill 12.54h
13 Mbamene Ituka 9 Gaithersburg 12.80h
14 Yafet Ghebrai 10 Gaithersburg 12.93h
Varsity Boys 200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 David Boley 9 Watkins Mill 23.44h
2 Reginald Parker Jr. 12 Gaithersburg 23.62h
3 Eli Upshaw 12 Gaithersburg 24.12h
4 Makhi Jones 10 Gaithersburg 24.98h
5 Ansumana Sirleaf 9 Gaithersburg 25.20h
6 Muna Darlington 11 Watkins Mill 25.53h
7 Yafet Ghebrai 10 Gaithersburg 25.62h
8 Christopher Okata Gaithersburg 25.71h
9 Yaw Obeng Frimpong 10 Gaithersburg 25.75h
10 Mbamene Ituka 9 Gaithersburg 26.09h
Varsity Boys 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Sadou Sow 11 Gaithersburg 51.70h
2 Joshua Derosier 11 Watkins Mill 53.88h
3 Clark Didavi 11 Gaithersburg 57.16h
4 Yaw Obeng Frimpong 10 Gaithersburg 59.11h
5 Ansumana Sirleaf 9 Gaithersburg 1:05.25h
6 Maximillian Lee 11 Gaithersburg 1:11.19h
7 Johnathan Berhane 9 Gaithersburg 1:11.43h
Varsity Boys 800 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Sadou Sow 11 Gaithersburg 2:02.79h
2 Carlos Cardona 12 Watkins Mill 2:03.97h
3 Jose Ramirez 11 Gaithersburg 2:10.47h
4 Bryan Surichaqui 11 Watkins Mill 2:19.30h
5 Alex Eitel 11 Gaithersburg 2:29.84h
6 Daniel Langstein 11 Gaithersburg 2:41.56h
7 Tomy Liu 11 Watkins Mill 2:59.91h
Varsity Boys 1600 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Carlos Cardona 12 Watkins Mill 4:46.00h
2 Jose Ramirez 11 Gaithersburg 4:54.00h
3 Bryan Surichaqui 11 Watkins Mill 5:06.00h
4 Ian Hafer 10 Gaithersburg 5:07.00h
5 Alex Eitel 11 Gaithersburg 5:40.00h
6 Kian Tajoddin 12 Gaithersburg 6:02.00h
7 x Mendez Gaithersburg 6:06.00h
8 Daniel Langstein 11 Gaithersburg 6:09.00h
Varsity Boys 3200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Jose Ramirez 11 Gaithersburg 13:30.00h
2 Kian Tajoddin 12 Gaithersburg 13:53.00h
3 x Mendez Gaithersburg 14:41.00h
4 Kevin Mendez 11 Gaithersburg 15:23.00h
Varsity Boys 110m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Maximillian Lee 11 Gaithersburg 17.50h
2 Zenoah Collymore 9 Watkins Mill 18.00h
3 Clark Didavi 11 Gaithersburg 18.55h
4 Tomy Liu 11 Watkins Mill 22.80h
Varsity Boys 300m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Aryan Patel 12 Gaithersburg 43.86h
2 Zenoah Collymore 9 Watkins Mill 46.30h
3 Tomy Liu 11 Watkins Mill 54.96h
Varsity Boys Shot Put Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Baebaa Sayeh 12 Watkins Mill 42-08.50
2 Eli Upshaw 12 Gaithersburg 37-04.00
3 Gima Gang 10 Watkins Mill 29-08.50
4 Lance Lwode 10 Gaithersburg 29-01.00
5 Dustin Andrews Tomlin 11 Gaithersburg 28-04.00
6 Brian Asiwome 10 Watkins Mill 27-06.50
7 Alexander Martz 10 Gaithersburg 24-02.50
8 Malik Sarr 9 Watkins Mill 21-07.00
Varsity Boys Discus Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Baebaa Sayeh 12 Watkins Mill 125-10.00
2 Gima Gang 10 Watkins Mill 113-01.00
3 Neil Telfer Jr. 10 Gaithersburg 99-01.00
4 Brian Asiwome 10 Watkins Mill 87-08.00
5 Dustin Andrews Tomlin 11 Gaithersburg 78-03.00
6 Lance Lwode 10 Gaithersburg 68-09.00
7 Alexander Martz 10 Gaithersburg 59-03.00
8 Malik Sarr 9 Watkins Mill 57-06.00
Varsity Boys High Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Reginald Parker Jr. 12 Gaithersburg 5-08.00
2 Emmanuel Nwankwo 11 Watkins Mill 5-00.00
-- Yaw Obeng Frimpong 10 Gaithersburg NH
Varsity Boys Long Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Marlon Nurse 11 Gaithersburg 18-06.00
2 Aryan Patel 12 Gaithersburg 17-02.00
3 Emmanuel Nwankwo 11 Watkins Mill 16-11.50
4 Clark Didavi 11 Gaithersburg 16-10.00
Varsity Boys Triple Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Emmanuel Nwankwo 11 Watkins Mill 39-10.00
2 Aryan Patel 12 Gaithersburg 38-08.00
3 Joshua Derosier 11 Watkins Mill 38-00.00
Varsity Girls 100 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Jianna Fairfax-Wheeler 10 Gaithersburg 12.80h
2 Maria Martinez Gaithersburg 14.33h
3 Tasani Budd 11 Watkins Mill 14.34h
4 Amiya Perry 11 Gaithersburg 15.02h
Varsity Girls 200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Jianna Fairfax-Wheeler 10 Gaithersburg 27.47h
2 Ella Rishell 10 Watkins Mill 27.80h
3 Maria Martinez Gaithersburg 30.41h
4 Tasani Budd 11 Watkins Mill 33.10h
5 Ami McLawyer 9 Watkins Mill 33.74h
Varsity Girls 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Jianna Fairfax-Wheeler 10 Gaithersburg 1:02.65h
2 Ella Rishell 10 Watkins Mill 1:03.23h
Varsity Girls 800 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Alana Dyce-Giraud 11 Gaithersburg 2:40.82h
2 Devon Derrenbacher 11 Gaithersburg 2:43.00h
3 Bev Medina 12 Watkins Mill 3:05.34h
Varsity Girls 1600 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Devon Derrenbacher 11 Gaithersburg 5:54.00h
2 Alana Dyce-Giraud 11 Gaithersburg 5:59.00h
3 Bev Medina 12 Watkins Mill 7:13.00h
Varsity Girls 3200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Arianna Langstein 11 Gaithersburg 14:08.00h
Varsity Girls 100m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Indi Telfer 12 Gaithersburg 20.75h
2 Ami McLawyer 9 Watkins Mill 22.83h
3 Sofia Bonilla Orellan 9 Gaithersburg 23.16h
Varsity Girls 300m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Indi Telfer 12 Gaithersburg 56.55h
2 Shayleigh Hannigan 9 Gaithersburg 59.64h
3 Sofia Bonilla Orellan 9 Gaithersburg 1:00.06h
4 Ami McLawyer 9 Watkins Mill 1:01.82h
Varsity Girls Shot Put Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Chia Nwankwo 12 Watkins Mill 32-07.00
2 Agi Khan Gaithersburg 17-02.50
3 Christiana Gill 10 Gaithersburg 16-03.00
Varsity Girls Discus Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Chia Nwankwo 12 Watkins Mill 85-05.00
2 Agi Khan Gaithersburg 43-11.00
3 Christiana Gill 10 Gaithersburg 38-07.00
Varsity Girls Long Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Ella Rishell 10 Watkins Mill 13-01.00
2 Indi Telfer 12 Gaithersburg 12-05.00
3 Tasani Budd 11 Watkins Mill 11-11.00
Varsity Girls Triple Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Shayleigh Hannigan 9 Gaithersburg 24-01.00
Return to Top
|