results by mcrrc.org
Page 1
Montgomery County High School Cross-Country Championships
October 22, 2022 Gaithersburg, Maryland
Individual Results: Varsity Boys
Place Num Name S Gr School Time
===== ===== ===================== = == ============================== =====
1 627 Noah Fisher M 12 RICHARD MONTGOMERY 16:06
2 498 Caleb Dastrup M 12 POOLESVILLE SR 16:16
3 877 Sean Cunniff M 12 WALT WHITMAN 16:25
4 401 Gage G. Osborne M 12 NORTHWEST 16:29
5 771 Sofiane I Compaorg M 12 SPRINGBROOK 16:33
6 202 Joshua Lopez M 12 COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER 16:37
7 728 Sean Gravell M 11 SHERWOOD 16:38
8 958 Calix McCormick M 11 WALTER JOHNSON 16:38
9 531 Aaron Longbrake M 12 POOLESVILLE SR 16:38
10 37 Patrick Mozden M 11 ALBERT EINSTEIN 16:51
11 1077 Colin La M 12 WINSTON CHURCHILL 16:53
12 316 Frederick Alfonso-Fra M 12 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 16:56
13 1089 Stepan Volkov M 10 WINSTON CHURCHILL 16:58
14 492 William D. Beane M 12 POOLESVILLE SR 17:00
15 362 Alexander Risso M 11 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 17:03
16 528 Connor J Kohne M 10 POOLESVILLE SR 17:06
17 255 Nathan Belay M 12 GAITHERSBURG 17:08
18 131 Hunter Whitten M 11 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE 17:10
19 427 Ajibu Pascali M 12 NORTHWOOD 17:10
20 1092 Bradan Welby M 12 WINSTON CHURCHILL 17:12
21 1087 Nathaniel Swanson M 10 WINSTON CHURCHILL 17:13
22 573 Kehan Bhati M 12 QUINCE ORCHARD 17:13
23 845 Edward Sun M 10 THOMAS S WOOTTON 17:16
24 819 Troy Bailey M 11 THOMAS S WOOTTON 17:19
25 942 Ben Dutko M 12 WALTER JOHNSON 17:20
26 775 Etana E Heda M 12 SPRINGBROOK 17:21
27 841 Tyler Sauvajot M 12 THOMAS S WOOTTON 17:22
28 629 Phillip Golotyuk M 11 RICHARD MONTGOMERY 17:22
29 969 Matt Uhl M 12 WALTER JOHNSON 17:22
30 883 Mateo Gros-Slovinsky M 10 WALT WHITMAN 17:23
31 408 Andrew J. Tucker M 11 NORTHWEST 17:24
32 1093 Griffin White M 11 WINSTON CHURCHILL 17:27
33 741 Jackson Schade M 10 SHERWOOD 17:32
34 962 Dylan Schmidt M 12 WALTER JOHNSON 17:33
35 768 Buruk Ayalew M 12 SPRINGBROOK 17:33
36 848 Rendon Yerman M 10 THOMAS S WOOTTON 17:33
37 959 Christian Pasia M 10 WALTER JOHNSON 17:34
38 778 Simon A Mosazghi M 12 SPRINGBROOK 17:34
39 1067 Nathaniel Encinas M 12 WINSTON CHURCHILL 17:35
40 767 Uriah Augure-Deal M 10 SPRINGBROOK 17:36
41 743 James Jj Singleton M 12 SHERWOOD 17:37
42 258 Ananya Kebede M 11 GAITHERSBURG 17:38
43 494 Ian P. Boehm M 12 POOLESVILLE SR 17:38
44 905 Ben Waterman M 12 WALT WHITMAN 17:39
45 233 Josiah Lim M 12 DAMASCUS 17:40
46 830 Grant Henneberger M 12 THOMAS S WOOTTON 17:40
47 31 Griffin Lupes M 10 ALBERT EINSTEIN 17:40
48 148 Ayaan Ahmad M 9 CLARKSBURG 17:41
49 887 Philip Kwan M 12 WALT WHITMAN 17:41
50 493 Caleb Bodmer M 10 POOLESVILLE SR 17:42
51 1095 Ethan Yen M 12 WINSTON CHURCHILL 17:43
52 618 Andrew Bloom M 12 RICHARD MONTGOMERY 17:45
53 516 Kevin S Hsu M 12 POOLESVILLE SR 17:46
54 104 Andrew Inman M 12 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE 17:48
55 190 Rahul Arora M 12 COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER 17:49
56 256 Ian Hafer M 12 GAITHERSBURG 17:50
57 723 Ayden Fritsch M 11 SHERWOOD 17:51
58 1002 Matias Ketema M 12 WHEATON 17:55
59 40 Henry Schwartz M 11 ALBERT EINSTEIN 17:56
60 491 Flynn Barger M 12 POOLESVILLE SR 17:59
61 396 John Mburu M 12 NORTHWEST 17:59
62 214 Cleveland Wall M 10 COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER 18:00
63 399 Gray Nocjar M 12 NORTHWEST 18:02
64 391 Naadir Bakari M 12 NORTHWEST 18:03
65 113 Paolo Mantasas M 11 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE 18:05
66 645 Kylen M. Tow M 10 RICHARD MONTGOMERY 18:05
67 641 Tillman Peters M 11 RICHARD MONTGOMERY 18:06
68 83 James Bellew M 12 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE 18:06
69 342 Satchel Jelen M 9 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 18:06
70 829 Luke Gabrielle M 9 THOMAS S WOOTTON 18:06
71 34 Estifanos Melaku M 11 ALBERT EINSTEIN 18:06
72 632 William Julka M 12 RICHARD MONTGOMERY 18:06
73 1071 Santiago Gutierrez M 9 WINSTON CHURCHILL 18:09
74 904 Sam Troost M 12 WALT WHITMAN 18:10
75 1062 Daniel Chin M 12 WINSTON CHURCHILL 18:11
76 945 Edward Goldberg M 12 WALTER JOHNSON 18:12
77 409 Andrew Volat M 12 NORTHWEST 18:14
78 589 Alex Price M 11 QUINCE ORCHARD 18:14
79 898 Conrad Randall M 12 WALT WHITMAN 18:15
80 90 Cadan Felten M 10 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE 18:16
81 880 Sonny Eckford M 9 WALT WHITMAN 18:17
82 636 Pacifico Murphy M 12 RICHARD MONTGOMERY 18:18
83 264 Fabrizzo Verano-Valde M 12 GAITHERSBURG 18:18
84 107 Donovan Lave M 12 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE 18:21
85 102 Donovan Hicks M 9 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE 18:22
86 448 Michael Mekuriaw M 12 PAINT BRANCH 18:22
87 367 Sam Velasquez M 12 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 18:23
88 999 Ezra Gashaw M 12 WHEATON 18:23
89 358 Paul Porras M 12 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 18:25
90 895 Jonah Plotkin M 12 WALT WHITMAN 18:25
91 623 Adam G. Dubelman M 10 RICHARD MONTGOMERY 18:26
92 100 Teddy Hage M 9 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE 18:28
93 885 Jake Hawks M 12 WALT WHITMAN 18:28
94 172 Aaron Sadd M 9 CLARKSBURG 18:31
95 178 Desmond Whitley M 12 CLARKSBURG 18:33
96 509 Anil Ghosh M 11 POOLESVILLE SR 18:34
97 421 Carter Hyde M 11 NORTHWOOD 18:37
98 680 Cameron Wong M 9 ROCKVILLE 18:38
99 346 Elliot Kleiner M 10 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 18:38
100 162 Matthew Kiviat M 12 CLARKSBURG 18:39
101 150 Austin Boakye M 12 CLARKSBURG 18:41
102 17 Jacob Carle M 11 ALBERT EINSTEIN 18:41
103 964 Liad Simhony M 11 WALTER JOHNSON 18:42
104 156 Yohannes Girma M 12 CLARKSBURG 18:45
105 587 Griffin Owens M 12 QUINCE ORCHARD 18:45
106 158 Diego Gutierrez M 10 CLARKSBURG 18:47
107 681 Peter Young M 11 ROCKVILLE 18:49
108 275 Jimmy Martinez M 11 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE 18:53
109 16 Sam Buxton M 10 ALBERT EINSTEIN 18:54
110 196 Asher Erdheim M 9 COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER 18:55
111 1068 Ryan Farid M 11 WINSTON CHURCHILL 18:56
112 724 Zaire Fulmore M 10 SHERWOOD 18:58
113 776 Emmett Knuth M 12 SPRINGBROOK 18:58
114 394 Adam Kronenberg M 10 NORTHWEST 18:58
115 458 Nick Wiseman M 12 PAINT BRANCH 19:00
116 967 Koki Takizawa M 12 WALTER JOHNSON 19:02
117 426 Henry Nichols M 9 NORTHWOOD 19:02
118 777 Jeremy Miranda M 12 SPRINGBROOK 19:02
119 99 Ben Hage M 9 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE 19:04
120 18 Ibrahima Cisse M 12 ALBERT EINSTEIN 19:05
121 742 Nicholas Schade M 12 SHERWOOD 19:05
122 751 Charles Weinberg M 12 SHERWOOD 19:07
123 842 David See M 10 THOMAS S WOOTTON 19:08
124 209 Peter Seam M 12 COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER 19:09
125 720 Jacob Bagania M 10 SHERWOOD 19:12
126 261 Landen Li M 11 GAITHERSBURG 19:14
127 580 Cole Knaus M 10 QUINCE ORCHARD 19:14
128 825 Ellis Eppard M 10 THOMAS S WOOTTON 19:14
129 234 Sean Lim M 11 DAMASCUS 19:17
130 995 Leeroy Elrod M 12 WHEATON 19:19
131 259 Robel Kidane M 10 GAITHERSBURG 19:20
132 571 Tre Artino M 12 QUINCE ORCHARD 19:25
133 152 Jonathan Chang M 9 CLARKSBURG 19:27
134 197 Jack Groven M 10 COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER 19:28
135 232 Jonathan Howell M 11 DAMASCUS 19:32
136 416 Dennis Boyce M 9 NORTHWOOD 19:33
137 582 Aaron Lalmansingh M 9 QUINCE ORCHARD 19:34
138 946 Jasper Goldstein M 10 WALTER JOHNSON 19:35
139 235 Jacob Luce M 9 DAMASCUS 19:37
140 766 Kendon Augare-Deal M 11 SPRINGBROOK 19:40
141 236 Jordan Mackey M 9 DAMASCUS 19:41
142 784 Dupre Williams M 10 SPRINGBROOK 19:42
143 977 Yanku Rex-Campbell M 11 WATKINS MILL 19:42
144 257 Ian Iheme M 11 GAITHERSBURG 19:43
145 673 Kyle Kochan M 12 ROCKVILLE 19:43
146 672 Marcus Johnson M 9 ROCKVILLE 19:43
147 237 Marcos Reyes M 9 DAMASCUS 19:43
148 943 Timmy Gaul M 10 WALTER JOHNSON 19:45
149 617 Zaki Ahmad M 11 RICHARD MONTGOMERY 19:46
150 238 Jonathan Ricchini M 10 DAMASCUS 19:50
151 591 Matthew Wagner M 10 QUINCE ORCHARD 19:51
152 671 Patrick Hintz M 9 ROCKVILLE 19:54
153 703 Juan Vera M 11 SENECA VALLEY 19:54
154 389 Andre Adams M 11 NORTHWEST 20:06
155 730 Zachary Harris M 10 SHERWOOD 20:09
156 574 Motaz Deify M 11 QUINCE ORCHARD 20:10
157 397 Dillon Morgan M 10 NORTHWEST 20:10
158 1006 Ahri Sayfidinov M 11 WHEATON 20:10
159 211 Paul Simonson M 10 COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER 20:12
160 678 Luca Servis M 9 ROCKVILLE 20:12
161 1009 Amanuel Wendimu M 11 WHEATON 20:14
162 331 Samuel Gallun M 12 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 20:14
163 423 Jonathan Kenney M 11 NORTHWOOD 20:15
164 417 John Giaudrone M 12 NORTHWOOD 20:16
165 371 Theodore Yuan M 12 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 20:17
166 271 Sawyer Denison M 12 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE 20:18
167 772 Mathias Daniel M 11 SPRINGBROOK 20:18
168 212 Ian Tansey M 12 COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER 20:20
169 669 Aden Flaherty M 10 ROCKVILLE 20:21
170 991 David Belay M 11 WHEATON 20:23
171 1008 Carter Talbert M 11 WHEATON 20:29
172 445 Brandon Jacobs M 11 PAINT BRANCH 20:38
173 230 Keegan Delaney M 9 DAMASCUS 20:38
174 286 Steph Murray M 11 JOHN F KENNEDY 20:39
175 446 Eugene Key M 12 PAINT BRANCH 20:48
176 667 Finn Dunston M 10 ROCKVILLE 20:54
177 354 Elijah Minicozzi M 11 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 20:59
178 151 Thomas Brown M 12 CLARKSBURG 21:01
179 677 Wyatt Rucker M 9 ROCKVILLE 21:09
180 263 Daniel Sanders M 12 GAITHERSBURG 21:12
181 973 Joshua Holmes M 10 WATKINS MILL 21:15
182 748 Liam Trump M 11 SHERWOOD 21:21
183 457 Kidus Teshome M 9 PAINT BRANCH 21:23
184 697 Zachary Johnson M 11 SENECA VALLEY 21:23
185 979 Kassey Tetteh M 9 WATKINS MILL 21:26
186 262 Yaw Obeng M 12 GAITHERSBURG 21:38
187 272 Ben-Craig Eakin M 12 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE 21:59
188 701 Ryan Turner M 12 SENECA VALLEY 22:12
189 664 Charles Armstrong M 11 ROCKVILLE 22:15
190 695 Sam Humpert M 11 SENECA VALLEY 22:28
191 972 Rasya Achmad M 10 WATKINS MILL 22:28
192 693 Aayan Hamdani M 11 SENECA VALLEY 22:30
193 700 Daniel Salgado M 12 SENECA VALLEY 22:30
194 288 Henrick Rocha M 12 JOHN F KENNEDY 22:45
195 284 Antonio Moore M 9 JOHN F KENNEDY 23:42
196 996 Lakmith Fonseka M 11 WHEATON 25:06
197 1004 Joannes Orellana M 11 WHEATON 26:13
198 277 Alexander Peace M 9 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE 26:18
199 273 Anthony Larsen M 9 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE 26:31
200 994 Steven Huy Dang M 12 WHEATON 26:39
201 287 Kevin Nguyen M 11 JOHN F KENNEDY 27:14
202 215 Riku Yoshida M 12 COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER 28:46
Montgomery County High School Cross-Country Championships
October 22, 2022 Gaithersburg, Maryland
Team Results, Boys Varsity
1. 84 Poolesville Sr ( 16:56 1:24:38 1:22)
=============================================
1 2 Caleb Dastrup M 16:16
2 9 Aaron Longbrake M 16:38
3 14 William D. Beane M 17:00
4 16 Connor J Kohne M 17:06
5 43 Ian P. Boehm M 17:38
6 ( 50) Caleb Bodmer M 17:42
7 ( 53) Kevin S Hsu M 17:46
2. 97 Winston Churchill ( 17:09 1:25:43 0:34)
=============================================
1 11 Colin La M 16:53
2 13 Stepan Volkov M 16:58
3 20 Bradan Welby M 17:12
4 21 Nathaniel Swanson M 17:13
5 32 Griffin White M 17:27
6 ( 39) Nathaniel Encinas M 17:35
7 ( 51) Ethan Yen M 17:43
3. 133 Walter Johnson ( 17:18 1:26:27 0:56)
=============================================
1 8 Calix McCormick M 16:38
2 25 Ben Dutko M 17:20
3 29 Matt Uhl M 17:22
4 34 Dylan Schmidt M 17:33
5 37 Christian Pasia M 17:34
6 ( 73) Edward Goldberg M 18:12
7 ( 95) Liad Simhony M 18:42
4. 144 Springbrook ( 17:20 1:26:37 1:03)
=============================================
1 5 Sofiane I Compaorg M 16:33
2 26 Etana E Heda M 17:21
3 35 Buruk Ayalew M 17:33
4 38 Simon A Mosazghi M 17:34
5 40 Uriah Augure-Deal M 17:36
6 (104) Emmett Knuth M 18:58
7 (108) Jeremy Miranda M 19:02
5. 156 Thomas S Wootton ( 17:26 1:27:10 0:24)
=============================================
1 23 Edward Sun M 17:16
2 24 Troy Bailey M 17:19
3 27 Tyler Sauvajot M 17:22
4 36 Rendon Yerman M 17:33
5 46 Grant Henneberger M 17:40
6 ( 69) Luke Gabrielle M 18:06
7 (112) David See M 19:08
6. 198 Walt Whitman ( 17:28 1:27:18 1:45)
=============================================
1 3 Sean Cunniff M 16:25
2 30 Mateo Gros-Slovinsky M 17:23
3 44 Ben Waterman M 17:39
4 49 Philip Kwan M 17:41
5 72 Sam Troost M 18:10
6 ( 76) Conrad Randall M 18:15
7 ( 78) Sonny Eckford M 18:17
7. 212 Richard Montgomery ( 17:29 1:27:24 2:00)
=============================================
1 1 Noah Fisher M 16:06
2 28 Phillip Golotyuk M 17:22
3 52 Andrew Bloom M 17:45
4 65 Kylen M. Tow M 18:05
5 66 Tillman Peters M 18:06
6 ( 71) William Julka M 18:06
7 ( 79) Pacifico Murphy M 18:18
8. 220 Northwest ( 17:36 1:27:57 1:34)
=============================================
1 4 Gage G. Osborne M 16:29
2 31 Andrew J. Tucker M 17:24
3 60 John Mburu M 17:59
4 62 Gray Nocjar M 18:02
5 63 Naadir Bakari M 18:03
6 ( 74) Andrew Volat M 18:14
7 (105) Adam Kronenberg M 18:58
9. 241 Sherwood ( 17:44 1:28:36 2:20)
=============================================
1 7 Sean Gravell M 16:38
2 33 Jackson Schade M 17:32
3 41 James Jj Singleton M 17:37
4 57 Ayden Fritsch M 17:51
5 103 Zaire Fulmore M 18:58
6 (110) Nicholas Schade M 19:05
7 (111) Charles Weinberg M 19:07
10. 265 Montgomery Blair ( 17:47 1:28:53 1:29)
=============================================
1 12 Frederick Alfonso-Frank M 16:56
2 15 Alexander Risso M 17:03
3 68 Satchel Jelen M 18:06
4 84 Sam Velasquez M 18:23
5 86 Paul Porras M 18:25
6 ( 91) Elliot Kleiner M 18:38
7 (138) Samuel Gallun M 20:14
11. 280 Bethesda-Chevy Chase ( 17:53 1:29:25 1:06)
=============================================
1 18 Hunter Whitten M 17:10
2 54 Andrew Inman M 17:48
3 64 Paolo Mantasas M 18:05
4 67 James Bellew M 18:06
5 77 Cadan Felten M 18:16
6 ( 81) Donovan Lave M 18:21
7 ( 82) Donovan Hicks M 18:22
12. 280 Albert Einstein ( 17:51 1:29:14 1:50)
=============================================
1 10 Patrick Mozden M 16:51
2 47 Griffin Lupes M 17:40
3 59 Henry Schwartz M 17:56
4 70 Estifanos Melaku M 18:06
5 94 Jacob Carle M 18:41
6 (101) Sam Buxton M 18:54
7 (109) Ibrahima Cisse M 19:05
13. 309 Gaithersburg ( 18:02 1:30:08 2:06)
=============================================
1 17 Nathan Belay M 17:08
2 42 Ananya Kebede M 17:38
3 56 Ian Hafer M 17:50
4 80 Fabrizzo Verano-Valderrama M 18:18
5 114 Landen Li M 19:14
6 (118) Robel Kidane M 19:20
7 (126) Ian Iheme M 19:43
14. 337 Col. Zadok Magruder ( 18:06 1:30:30 2:32)
=============================================
1 6 Joshua Lopez M 16:37
2 55 Rahul Arora M 17:49
3 61 Cleveland Wall M 18:00
4 102 Asher Erdheim M 18:55
5 113 Peter Seam M 19:09
6 (120) Jack Groven M 19:28
7 (135) Paul Simonson M 20:12
15. 408 Clarksburg ( 18:25 1:32:05 1:00)
=============================================
1 48 Ayaan Ahmad M 17:41
2 87 Aaron Sadd M 18:31
3 88 Desmond Whitley M 18:33
4 92 Matthew Kiviat M 18:39
5 93 Austin Boakye M 18:41
6 ( 96) Yohannes Girma M 18:45
7 ( 98) Diego Gutierrez M 18:47
16. 428 Quince Orchard ( 18:35 1:32:51 2:12)
=============================================
1 22 Kehan Bhati M 17:13
2 75 Alex Price M 18:14
3 97 Griffin Owens M 18:45
4 115 Cole Knaus M 19:14
5 119 Tre Artino M 19:25
6 (123) Aaron Lalmansingh M 19:34
7 (131) Matthew Wagner M 19:51
17. 476 Northwood ( 18:56 1:34:37 3:05)
=============================================
1 19 Ajibu Pascali M 17:10
2 89 Carter Hyde M 18:37
3 107 Henry Nichols M 19:02
4 122 Dennis Boyce M 19:33
5 139 Jonathan Kenney M 20:15
6 (140) John Giaudrone M 20:16
18. 531 Damascus ( 19:10 1:35:47 2:01)
=============================================
1 45 Josiah Lim M 17:40
2 116 Sean Lim M 19:17
3 121 Jonathan Howell M 19:32
4 124 Jacob Luce M 19:37
5 125 Jordan Mackey M 19:41
6 (129) Marcos Reyes M 19:43
7 (130) Jonathan Ricchini M 19:50
19. 531 Wheaton ( 19:13 1:36:01 2:19)
=============================================
1 58 Matias Ketema M 17:55
2 85 Ezra Gashaw M 18:23
3 117 Leeroy Elrod M 19:19
4 134 Ahri Sayfidinov M 20:10
5 137 Amanuel Wendimu M 20:14
6 (143) David Belay M 20:23
7 (144) Carter Talbert M 20:29
20. 576 Rockville ( 19:22 1:36:47 1:16)
=============================================
1 90 Cameron Wong M 18:38
2 99 Peter Young M 18:49
3 127 Kyle Kochan M 19:43
4 128 Marcus Johnson M 19:43
5 132 Patrick Hintz M 19:54
6 (136) Luca Servis M 20:12
7 (142) Aden Flaherty M 20:21
21. 627 Paint Branch ( 20:03 1:40:11 3:01)
=============================================
1 83 Michael Mekuriaw M 18:22
2 106 Nick Wiseman M 19:00
3 145 Brandon Jacobs M 20:38
4 146 Eugene Key M 20:48
5 147 Kidus Teshome M 21:23
22. 699 James Hubert Blake ( 22:48 1:53:59 7:38)
=============================================
1 100 Jimmy Martinez M 18:53
2 141 Sawyer Denison M 20:18
3 149 Ben-Craig Eakin M 21:59
4 154 Alexander Peace M 26:18
5 155 Anthony Larsen M 26:31
23. 734 Seneca Valley ( 21:42 1:48:27 2:36)
=============================================
1 133 Juan Vera M 19:54
2 148 Zachary Johnson M 21:23
3 150 Ryan Turner M 22:12
4 151 Sam Humpert M 22:28
5 152 Aayan Hamdani M 22:30
6 (153) Daniel Salgado M 22:30
Page 1
Montgomery County High School Cross-Country Championships
October 22, 2022 Gaithersburg, Maryland
Individual Results: Varsity Girls
Place Num Name S Gr School Time
===== ===== ===================== = == ============================== =====
1 61 Varri Higgins F 11 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE 18:39
2 859 Katie Greenwald F 10 WALT WHITMAN 18:48
3 464 Daisy Dastrup F 11 POOLESVILLE SR 18:50
4 596 Grace M. Finnegan F 11 RICHARD MONTGOMERY 18:51
5 291 Alexa Avila F 12 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 19:13
6 787 Charlotte Chang F 9 THOMAS S WOOTTON 19:17
7 928 Madeleine Simmons F 10 WALTER JOHNSON 19:21
8 1036 Hallie Muniz F 11 WINSTON CHURCHILL 19:32
9 793 Maya Gottesman F 12 THOMAS S WOOTTON 19:34
10 800 Victoria Ketzler F 11 THOMAS S WOOTTON 19:38
11 374 Whitney Duhon F 10 NORTHWEST 19:49
12 812 Rebecca Vasconez F 12 THOMAS S WOOTTON 19:59
13 413 Maya Ducker F 12 NORTHWOOD 20:17
14 462 Anna Bodmer F 12 POOLESVILLE SR 20:28
15 923 Mackenzie Raue F 11 WALTER JOHNSON 20:28
16 916 Carolyn Hultman F 11 WALTER JOHNSON 20:31
17 804 Meilani Rodgers F 11 THOMAS S WOOTTON 20:35
18 388 Audrey Wychulis F 9 NORTHWEST 20:36
19 869 Fredrika Rosen F 11 WALT WHITMAN 20:36
20 594 Maya Colavito F 12 RICHARD MONTGOMERY 20:36
21 857 Caroline Easley F 9 WALT WHITMAN 20:37
22 60 Sophie Harjes F 10 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE 20:40
23 598 Lauren C. Gotting F 10 RICHARD MONTGOMERY 20:45
24 811 Aanya Tiwari F 10 THOMAS S WOOTTON 20:47
25 465 Roma M. Diak F 10 POOLESVILLE SR 20:51
26 1028 Zara Kanold-Tso F 12 WINSTON CHURCHILL 20:55
27 292 Emma Bergfalk F 10 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 20:57
28 268 Emilie Creighton F 9 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE 20:58
29 713 Madeline Quirion F 9 SHERWOOD 21:09
30 58 Aubrey Green F 9 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE 21:13
31 870 Livi Sonne F 12 WALT WHITMAN 21:18
32 308 Julia Robison F 10 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 21:24
33 1026 Abigail Hill F 12 WINSTON CHURCHILL 21:25
34 876 Olivia Woitach F 10 WALT WHITMAN 21:27
35 854 Phoebe Dainer F 12 WALT WHITMAN 21:28
36 600 Audrey C. Inglese F 10 RICHARD MONTGOMERY 21:29
37 717 Emily Zanni F 12 SHERWOOD 21:30
38 853 Kiara Chuang F 12 WALT WHITMAN 21:33
39 382 Chiara Mood F 12 NORTHWEST 21:38
40 919 Natalie Merberg F 11 WALTER JOHNSON 21:43
41 66 Morgan Kirsch F 11 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE 21:44
42 614 Angela T. Vo F 12 RICHARD MONTGOMERY 21:50
43 269 Alyssa Forrester F 12 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE 21:52
44 435 Olantu Dossa F 10 PAINT BRANCH 21:56
45 50 Ani Bailin F 10 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE 21:58
46 387 Daniela White F 12 NORTHWEST 22:02
47 1033 Kelsie Miller F 12 WINSTON CHURCHILL 22:08
48 1035 Maryelena Morales F 12 WINSTON CHURCHILL 22:09
49 1047 Aimee Tukey F 10 WINSTON CHURCHILL 22:10
50 306 Anika Rai F 12 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 22:11
Page 2
Montgomery County High School Cross-Country Championships
October 22, 2022 Gaithersburg, Maryland
Individual Results: Varsity Girls
Place Num Name S Gr School Time
===== ===== ===================== = == ============================== =====
51 145 Christa Sadd F 11 CLARKSBURG 22:13
52 912 Elizabeth Finn F 10 WALTER JOHNSON 22:15
53 603 Emma R. Kim F 11 RICHARD MONTGOMERY 22:15
54 913 Elizabeth Fogg F 11 WALTER JOHNSON 22:16
55 872 Katja Treadwell F 9 WALT WHITMAN 22:18
56 478 Peri E. Nelson F 12 POOLESVILLE SR 22:19
57 76 Luli Sabella-Capuano F 11 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE 22:21
58 479 Natalia S. Palacios V F 11 POOLESVILLE SR 22:23
59 560 Deeya Mistry F 12 QUINCE ORCHARD 22:26
60 1043 Katerina Silvestre F 11 WINSTON CHURCHILL 22:27
61 147 Joyce Wu F 12 CLARKSBURG 22:28
62 817 Julianne Yao F 12 THOMAS S WOOTTON 22:35
63 57 Maya Fritz F 9 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE 22:38
64 809 Annie Sun F 10 THOMAS S WOOTTON 22:39
65 1037 Lillian Nikolov F 12 WINSTON CHURCHILL 22:40
66 1016 Sabrina Chou F 11 WINSTON CHURCHILL 22:44
67 187 Evelyn Wang F 11 COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER 22:44
68 241 Mia Bell F 12 GAITHERSBURG 22:44
69 663 Josephine Swagart F 11 ROCKVILLE 22:51
70 715 Corinne Wasson F 12 SHERWOOD 22:51
71 141 Miya Kilosky F 10 CLARKSBURG 22:53
72 68 Georgia McAuliffe F 12 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE 22:55
73 981 Ricardine Cadet F 11 WHEATON 22:55
74 920 Shara Mohotti-Arachig F 12 WALTER JOHNSON 22:58
75 933 Rachael Wolfson F 11 WALTER JOHNSON 22:59
76 685 Faith Leo F 11 SENECA VALLEY 23:02
77 487 Ava E. Wagner F 11 POOLESVILLE SR 23:03
78 381 Annika Manik F 11 NORTHWEST 23:06
79 569 Mandy Vendittis F 12 QUINCE ORCHARD 23:06
80 217 Caryss Canada F 9 DAMASCUS 23:07
81 436 Lloyce Frimpong F 12 PAINT BRANCH 23:09
82 557 Sophie Fawkner F 10 QUINCE ORCHARD 23:10
83 11 Hannah St. Clair F 12 ALBERT EINSTEIN 23:13
84 599 Ari Harder-Krehbiel F 10 RICHARD MONTGOMERY 23:15
85 656 Isabella Baillie F 9 ROCKVILLE 23:17
86 477 Faith V. Nah F 11 POOLESVILLE SR 23:18
87 249 Edem Kumazah F 10 GAITHERSBURG 23:25
88 593 Jennifer A. Campano F 10 RICHARD MONTGOMERY 23:26
89 253 Monica Shanthamurthy F 12 GAITHERSBURG 23:29
90 312 Zara Villones F 9 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 23:31
91 139 Emma Giselle Forbin F 11 CLARKSBURG 23:33
92 924 Ava Redmond F 11 WALTER JOHNSON 23:35
93 181 Jacqueline D. Nguessa F 9 COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER 23:37
94 184 Rianna Serrano F 10 COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER 23:37
95 597 Mia Gately F 9 RICHARD MONTGOMERY 23:38
96 472 Abigail L. King F 12 POOLESVILLE SR 23:38
97 299 McKinley Jovanovic F 11 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 23:39
98 858 Elola Eckford F 11 WALT WHITMAN 23:39
99 185 Madelynne Simmons F 10 COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER 23:42
100 439 Autumn Peace F 11 PAINT BRANCH 23:43
Page 3
Montgomery County High School Cross-Country Championships
October 22, 2022 Gaithersburg, Maryland
Individual Results: Varsity Girls
Place Num Name S Gr School Time
===== ===== ===================== = == ============================== =====
101 1 Jazlynn Carela F 12 ALBERT EINSTEIN 23:43
102 12 Molly Tekelenburg F 11 ALBERT EINSTEIN 23:43
103 5 Remy Groenendaal F 10 ALBERT EINSTEIN 23:43
104 758 Madison Rickman F 12 SPRINGBROOK 23:44
105 9 Miranda Rose F 12 ALBERT EINSTEIN 23:44
106 760 Kyla R Williams F 12 SPRINGBROOK 23:48
107 223 Jenny Schlossberg F 11 DAMASCUS 23:49
108 601 Brynn Johnson F 9 RICHARD MONTGOMERY 23:50
109 662 Zia Sanchez-Elosh F 9 ROCKVILLE 23:53
110 709 Trinity Hull F 10 SHERWOOD 23:59
111 712 Savannah Mills F 11 SHERWOOD 24:01
112 279 Tessa Miller F 10 JOHN F KENNEDY 24:09
113 658 Alison Feldmann F 9 ROCKVILLE 24:10
114 918 Zuzana Huserova F 11 WALTER JOHNSON 24:13
115 140 Hanna Hong F 9 CLARKSBURG 24:16
116 559 Brooke Lyons F 9 QUINCE ORCHARD 24:17
117 565 Humaira Syeda F 9 QUINCE ORCHARD 24:18
118 135 Katharina Ajenifuja F 11 CLARKSBURG 24:18
119 714 Charlotte Rosado F 10 SHERWOOD 24:19
120 383 Sophia Namazi F 11 NORTHWEST 24:22
121 183 Sarah Seam F 12 COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER 24:24
122 252 Lily Ryan F 10 GAITHERSBURG 24:37
123 251 Maria Martinez F 12 GAITHERSBURG 24:38
124 561 Madison Monkevich F 12 QUINCE ORCHARD 24:41
125 655 Coralie Arias F 11 ROCKVILLE 24:43
126 384 Hope Pacifico F 12 NORTHWEST 24:49
127 137 Elly Cook F 12 CLARKSBURG 24:51
128 982 Christina Eayrs F 12 WHEATON 24:59
129 301 Anuva-Carolin Maloo F 9 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 25:10
130 250 Enam Kumazah F 11 GAITHERSBURG 25:16
131 474 Yifan A. Li F 11 POOLESVILLE SR 25:21
132 661 Genevieve Molnar F 9 ROCKVILLE 25:26
133 270 Lindsay Townsend F 12 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE 25:28
134 753 Minda Coulibaly F 9 SPRINGBROOK 25:28
135 219 Mia Gatti F 9 DAMASCUS 25:29
136 242 Sofia Bonilla Orellan F 11 GAITHERSBURG 25:34
137 752 Infinity F Bushby F 10 SPRINGBROOK 25:38
138 293 Canaan Bogale F 10 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 25:42
139 218 Eva Colella F 9 DAMASCUS 25:45
140 281 Sylivia Rearick F 9 JOHN F KENNEDY 25:47
141 295 Annie Gao F 12 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 25:59
142 684 Anna Lazzari F 12 SENECA VALLEY 26:13
143 142 Navya Koganti F 11 CLARKSBURG 26:21
144 144 Tess Lovingood F 10 CLARKSBURG 26:24
145 221 Maria Kirby F 10 DAMASCUS 26:41
146 988 Briana Roberts F 11 WHEATON 26:45
147 989 Rahwa Tesfay F 11 WHEATON 26:48
148 179 Becca Collyer F 12 COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER 27:10
149 754 Adriana Ferrufino Gom F 11 SPRINGBROOK 27:18
150 146 Zoe Tavares F 11 CLARKSBURG 27:47
Page 4
Montgomery County High School Cross-Country Championships
October 22, 2022 Gaithersburg, Maryland
Individual Results: Varsity Girls
Place Num Name S Gr School Time
===== ===== ===================== = == ============================== =====
151 307 Ila Raso F 12 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 27:50
152 4 Zoe Fagnani F 12 ALBERT EINSTEIN 27:56
153 682 Hailey Dancik F 10 SENECA VALLEY 28:26
154 440 Rida Sukhera F 10 PAINT BRANCH 29:21
155 762 Synclaire Williams-Ri F 12 SPRINGBROOK 29:30
156 657 Anna Dasgupta F 9 ROCKVILLE 30:33
157 432 Haella Admassu F 12 PAINT BRANCH 31:07
158 757 Christella Leukeu F 10 SPRINGBROOK 31:18
159 759 Sandros Seyoum F 9 SPRINGBROOK 31:33
160 755 Blanca Ferrufino Gome F 11 SPRINGBROOK 32:20
161 265 Tihut Anjelico F 10 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE 34:21
Montgomery County High School Cross-Country Championships
October 22, 2022 Gaithersburg, Maryland
Team Results, Girls Varsity
1. 53 Thomas S Wootton ( 19:49 1:39:03 1:18)
=============================================
1 6 Charlotte Chang F 19:17
2 9 Maya Gottesman F 19:34
3 10 Victoria Ketzler F 19:38
4 12 Rebecca Vasconez F 19:59
5 16 Meilani Rodgers F 20:35
6 ( 23) Aanya Tiwari F 20:47
7 ( 58) Julianne Yao F 22:35
2. 101 Walt Whitman ( 20:34 1:42:46 2:39)
=============================================
1 2 Katie Greenwald F 18:48
2 18 Fredrika Rosen F 20:36
3 20 Caroline Easley F 20:37
4 29 Livi Sonne F 21:18
5 32 Olivia Woitach F 21:27
6 ( 33) Phoebe Dainer F 21:28
7 ( 36) Kiara Chuang F 21:33
3. 119 Richard Montgomery ( 20:43 1:43:31 2:59)
=============================================
1 4 Grace M. Finnegan F 18:51
2 19 Maya Colavito F 20:36
3 22 Lauren C. Gotting F 20:45
4 34 Audrey C. Inglese F 21:29
5 40 Angela T. Vo F 21:50
6 ( 50) Emma R. Kim F 22:15
7 ( 73) Ari Harder-Krehbiel F 23:15
4. 123 Walter Johnson ( 20:52 1:44:18 2:54)
=============================================
1 7 Madeleine Simmons F 19:21
2 14 Mackenzie Raue F 20:28
3 15 Carolyn Hultman F 20:31
4 38 Natalie Merberg F 21:43
5 49 Elizabeth Finn F 22:15
6 ( 51) Elizabeth Fogg F 22:16
7 ( 65) Shara Mohotti-Arachige F 22:58
5. 131 Bethesda-Chevy Chase ( 20:51 1:44:14 3:19)
=============================================
1 1 Varri Higgins F 18:39
2 21 Sophie Harjes F 20:40
3 28 Aubrey Green F 21:13
4 39 Morgan Kirsch F 21:44
5 42 Ani Bailin F 21:58
6 ( 53) Luli Sabella-Capuano F 22:21
7 ( 59) Maya Fritz F 22:38
6. 146 Poolesville Sr ( 20:59 1:44:51 3:33)
=============================================
1 3 Daisy Dastrup F 18:50
2 13 Anna Bodmer F 20:28
3 24 Roma M. Diak F 20:51
4 52 Peri E. Nelson F 22:19
5 54 Natalia S. Palacios Vazquez F 22:23
6 ( 66) Ava E. Wagner F 23:03
7 ( 75) Faith V. Nah F 23:18
7. 153 Winston Churchill ( 21:14 1:46:09 2:37)
=============================================
1 8 Hallie Muniz F 19:32
2 25 Zara Kanold-Tso F 20:55
3 31 Abigail Hill F 21:25
4 44 Kelsie Miller F 22:08
5 45 Maryelena Morales F 22:09
6 ( 46) Aimee Tukey F 22:10
7 ( 56) Katerina Silvestre F 22:27
8. 175 Northwest ( 21:27 1:47:11 3:17)
=============================================
1 11 Whitney Duhon F 19:49
2 17 Audrey Wychulis F 20:36
3 37 Chiara Mood F 21:38
4 43 Daniela White F 22:02
5 67 Annika Manik F 23:06
6 (101) Sophia Namazi F 24:22
7 (107) Hope Pacifico F 24:49
9. 186 Montgomery Blair ( 21:28 1:47:16 4:18)
=============================================
1 5 Alexa Avila F 19:13
2 26 Emma Bergfalk F 20:57
3 30 Julia Robison F 21:24
4 47 Anika Rai F 22:11
5 78 Zara Villones F 23:31
6 ( 82) McKinley Jovanovic F 23:39
7 (109) Anuva-Carolin Maloo F 25:10
10. 312 Sherwood ( 22:42 1:53:30 2:52)
=============================================
1 27 Madeline Quirion F 21:09
2 35 Emily Zanni F 21:30
3 63 Corinne Wasson F 22:51
4 93 Trinity Hull F 23:59
5 94 Savannah Mills F 24:01
6 (100) Charlotte Rosado F 24:19
11. 344 Clarksburg ( 23:05 1:55:23 2:03)
=============================================
1 48 Christa Sadd F 22:13
2 57 Joyce Wu F 22:28
3 64 Miya Kilosky F 22:53
4 79 Emma Giselle Forbin F 23:33
5 96 Hanna Hong F 24:16
6 ( 99) Katharina Ajenifuja F 24:18
7 (108) Elly Cook F 24:51
12. 389 Quince Orchard ( 23:28 1:57:17 1:52)
=============================================
1 55 Deeya Mistry F 22:26
2 68 Mandy Vendittis F 23:06
3 71 Sophie Fawkner F 23:10
4 97 Brooke Lyons F 24:17
5 98 Humaira Syeda F 24:18
6 (105) Madison Monkevich F 24:41
13. 406 Col. Zadok Magruder ( 23:37 1:58:04 1:40)
=============================================
1 60 Evelyn Wang F 22:44
2 80 Jacqueline D. Nguessan F 23:37
3 81 Rianna Serrano F 23:37
4 83 Madelynne Simmons F 23:42
5 102 Sarah Seam F 24:24
6 (118) Becca Collyer F 27:10
14. 419 Albert Einstein ( 23:38 1:58:06 0:31)
=============================================
1 72 Hannah St. Clair F 23:13
2 85 Jazlynn Carela F 23:43
3 86 Molly Tekelenburg F 23:43
4 87 Remy Groenendaal F 23:43
5 89 Miranda Rose F 23:44
6 (120) Zoe Fagnani F 27:56
15. 421 Gaithersburg ( 23:47 1:58:53 1:54)
=============================================
1 61 Mia Bell F 22:44
2 76 Edem Kumazah F 23:25
3 77 Monica Shanthamurthy F 23:29
4 103 Lily Ryan F 24:37
5 104 Maria Martinez F 24:38
6 (110) Enam Kumazah F 25:16
7 (114) Sofia Bonilla Orellan F 25:34
16. 429 Rockville ( 23:47 1:58:54 1:52)
=============================================
1 62 Josephine Swagart F 22:51
2 74 Isabella Baillie F 23:17
3 92 Zia Sanchez-Elosh F 23:53
4 95 Alison Feldmann F 24:10
5 106 Coralie Arias F 24:43
6 (111) Genevieve Molnar F 25:26
7 (123) Anna Dasgupta F 30:33
17. 440 Paint Branch ( 25:52 2:09:16 9:11)
=============================================
1 41 Olantu Dossa F 21:56
2 70 Lloyce Frimpong F 23:09
3 84 Autumn Peace F 23:43
4 121 Rida Sukhera F 29:21
5 124 Haella Admassu F 31:07
18. 506 Damascus ( 24:59 2:04:51 3:34)
=============================================
1 69 Caryss Canada F 23:07
2 91 Jenny Schlossberg F 23:49
3 113 Mia Gatti F 25:29
4 116 Eva Colella F 25:45
5 117 Maria Kirby F 26:41
19. 524 Springbrook ( 25:12 2:05:56 3:34)
=============================================
1 88 Madison Rickman F 23:44
2 90 Kyla R Williams F 23:48
3 112 Minda Coulibaly F 25:28
4 115 Infinity F Bushby F 25:38
5 119 Adriana Ferrufino Gomez F 27:18
6 (122) Synclaire Williams-Ridley F 29:30
7 (125) Christella Leukeu F 31:18
Page 1
Montgomery County High School Cross-Country Championships
October 22, 2022 Gaithersburg, Maryland
Individual Results: Grade 9-10 Girls JV
Place Num Name S Gr School Time
===== ===== ===================== = == ============================== =====
1 71 Amelia Menefee F 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 22:40
2 807 Cayla Schwartz F 10 Thomas S Wootton 22:49
3 1038 Samantha Park F 9 Winston Churchill 22:57
4 52 Olivia Carty F 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 23:09
5 795 Maggie Hennessy F 10 Thomas S Wootton 23:20
6 866 Jiaqi Peng F 9 Walt Whitman 23:33
7 74 Lilah Rich F 9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 23:48
8 485 Monica I. Teran F 10 Poolesville Sr 23:55
9 914 Clara Frank F 9 Walter Johnson 23:58
10 790 Molly Eisenfeld F 9 Thomas S Wootton 24:00
11 791 Ava Eisenman F 9 Thomas S Wootton 24:13
12 1032 Anne Ma F 9 Winston Churchill 24:18
13 908 Helen Besch F 10 Walter Johnson 24:37
14 49 Asha Anthony F 9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 24:37
15 1023 Alexandra Hall F 9 Winston Churchill 24:48
16 984 Allison Jacobson F 9 Wheaton 24:54
17 986 Denise Martinez F 10 Wheaton 24:59
18 65 Bella Javadpour F 9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 25:05
19 865 Emma Ortiz F 10 Walt Whitman 25:31
20 871 Leanne Tan F 9 Walt Whitman 25:32
21 1014 Sarah Bland F 10 Winston Churchill 25:42
22 797 Rebecca Hwang F 9 Thomas S Wootton 25:46
23 303 Batseba Mosazghi F 10 Montgomery Blair 25:51
24 875 Dani Widra F 10 Walt Whitman 25:53
25 70 Lily McNary F 9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 25:55
26 314 Sophia Yarrow F 10 Montgomery Blair 26:06
27 488 Daisy Wang F 10 Poolesville Sr 26:07
28 788 Maria Daraselia F 10 Thomas S Wootton 26:20
29 710 Katya Iourienen F 10 Sherwood 26:24
30 54 Kalyani Everett F 9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 26:25
31 1041 Nicole Shen F 9 Winston Churchill 26:33
32 1048 Ava Van Vuren F 9 Winston Churchill 26:46
33 909 Audrey Blake F 9 Walter Johnson 27:04
34 243 Ashley Chavez F 10 Gaithersburg 27:05
35 711 Brooke Johnson F 9 Sherwood 27:11
36 290 Hana Asfaw F 10 Montgomery Blair 27:16
37 796 Charlotte Hoffman F 9 Thomas S Wootton 27:24
38 1050 Joanna Wei F 10 Winston Churchill 27:26
39 136 Moyinoluwa Aladeniyi F 10 Clarksburg 27:30
40 798 Heerah Jayakumar F 10 Thomas S Wootton 27:32
41 555 Aliyah Beard F 9 Quince Orchard 27:54
42 78 Alyssa Skinner F 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 27:56
43 860 Gabrielle Griffin F 10 Walt Whitman 27:58
44 247 Elisabeth Jones F 10 Gaithersburg 28:08
45 609 Cecilia Peele F 9 Richard Montgomery 28:12
46 704 Alex Carmona-Jurado F 9 Sherwood 28:12
47 907 Elenora Ayanyan F 10 Walter Johnson 28:13
48 985 Xinyi Lin F 9 Wheaton 28:30
49 280 Taata Otop Fa'ani F 9 John F Kennedy 28:32
50 278 Daniela Hernandez Rod F 9 John F Kennedy 28:35
Page 2
Montgomery County High School Cross-Country Championships
October 22, 2022 Gaithersburg, Maryland
Individual Results: Grade 9-10 Girls JV
Place Num Name S Gr School Time
===== ===== ===================== = == ============================== =====
51 610 Nina Richards F 10 Richard Montgomery 28:36
52 1015 Emily Chen F 10 Winston Churchill 28:38
53 814 Gabi Wallace F 10 Thomas S Wootton 28:57
54 55 Stella Feldman F 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 28:57
55 612 Isabel Skinner F 9 Richard Montgomery 29:00
56 805 Anna Rusnock F 9 Thomas S Wootton 29:00
57 606 Sophie Ng F 9 Richard Montgomery 29:01
58 615 Piper Young F 10 Richard Montgomery 29:02
59 987 Lucia Rada F 10 Wheaton 29:10
60 473 Scarlett Krzysztofik F 10 Poolesville Sr 29:15
61 1012 Emerson Bernstein F 10 Winston Churchill 29:17
62 313 Thea Womack F 10 Montgomery Blair 29:17
63 304 Neha Narayan F 9 Montgomery Blair 29:20
64 608 Rihanna Pabai F 9 Richard Montgomery 29:34
65 481 Emily F. Ponciano F 9 Poolesville Sr 29:42
66 562 Alanna Norris F 9 Quince Orchard 29:59
67 482 Lourdes Reyes F 10 Poolesville Sr 30:05
68 813 Eva Veizis F 10 Thomas S Wootton 30:34
69 300 Josephine Lee F 9 Montgomery Blair 30:48
70 63 Hannah Howard F 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 30:49
71 1031 Charlotte Liu F 9 Winston Churchill 30:53
72 6 Kayla Jansen F 9 Albert Einstein 30:58
73 484 Nina J. Sun F 9 Poolesville Sr 31:00
74 298 Tharaa Izuagie F 10 Montgomery Blair 31:11
75 143 Sherly Lainez F 9 Clarksburg 31:18
76 466 Lauren Epstein F 10 Poolesville Sr 31:22
77 1021 Julianne Elam F 9 Winston Churchill 31:41
78 467 Zoe J. Gilbert F 9 Poolesville Sr 31:47
79 802 Mairead Nunes F 9 Thomas S Wootton 31:56
80 434 Amra Delil F 9 Paint Branch 32:09
81 438 Sarah Kelkay F 9 Paint Branch 32:10
82 659 Caitlyn Kelly F 10 Rockville 32:19
83 463 Hyunbee S. Cho F 9 Poolesville Sr 32:19
84 564 Surina Sran F 9 Quince Orchard 32:20
85 613 Ashna Verma F 9 Richard Montgomery 32:28
86 563 Hayden Ross F 10 Quince Orchard 32:30
87 414 Ava Forsbacka F 9 Northwood 32:36
88 971 Stephany Santoyo F 9 Watkins Mill 32:38
89 707 Mieraf Haile F 9 Sherwood 32:59
90 1027 Aileen Hsur F 10 Winston Churchill 33:04
91 595 Libby Cooke F 10 Richard Montgomery 33:33
92 1011 Alexa Azia F 9 Winston Churchill 33:48
93 486 Maria C. Vander Vort F 10 Poolesville Sr 34:03
94 483 Olivia Y. Suh F 9 Poolesville Sr 34:17
95 660 Marshae McCallum F 10 Rockville 36:24
96 1024 Natalia Heim F 9 Winston Churchill 36:32
97 604 Nilaya Mijangos F 10 Richard Montgomery 36:34
98 216 Elizabeth Baker F 9 Damascus 36:44
99 708 Maria Hilario F Sherwood 37:07
100 980 Renjina Arthur F 9 Wheaton 41:14
Montgomery County High School Cross-Country Championships
October 22, 2022 Gaithersburg, Maryland
Team Results, Grade 9-10 Girls JV
1. 40 Bethesda-Chevy Chase ( 23:52 1:59:19 2:25)
=============================================
1 1 Amelia Menefee F 22:40
2 4 Olivia Carty F 23:09
3 7 Lilah Rich F 23:48
4 12 Asha Anthony F 24:37
5 16 Bella Javadpour F 25:05
6 ( 23) Lily McNary F 25:55
7 ( 28) Kalyani Everett F 26:25
2. 46 Thomas S Wootton ( 24:02 2:00:08 2:57)
=============================================
1 2 Cayla Schwartz F 22:49
2 5 Maggie Hennessy F 23:20
3 9 Molly Eisenfeld F 24:00
4 10 Ava Eisenman F 24:13
5 20 Rebecca Hwang F 25:46
6 ( 26) Maria Daraselia F 26:20
7 ( 33) Charlotte Hoffman F 27:24
3. 75 Winston Churchill ( 24:52 2:04:18 3:36)
=============================================
1 3 Samantha Park F 22:57
2 11 Anne Ma F 24:18
3 13 Alexandra Hall F 24:48
4 19 Sarah Bland F 25:42
5 29 Nicole Shen F 26:33
6 ( 30) Ava Van Vuren F 26:46
7 ( 34) Joanna Wei F 27:26
4. 98 Walt Whitman ( 25:42 2:08:27 4:25)
=============================================
1 6 Jiaqi Peng F 23:33
2 17 Emma Ortiz F 25:31
3 18 Leanne Tan F 25:32
4 22 Dani Widra F 25:53
5 35 Gabrielle Griffin F 27:58
5. 167 Wheaton ( 29:46 2:28:47 16:20)
=============================================
1 14 Allison Jacobson F 24:54
2 15 Denise Martinez F 24:59
3 38 Xinyi Lin F 28:30
4 43 Lucia Rada F 29:10
5 57 Renjina Arthur F 41:14
6. 168 Montgomery Blair ( 27:34 2:17:50 3:29)
=============================================
1 21 Batseba Mosazghi F 25:51
2 24 Sophia Yarrow F 26:06
3 32 Hana Asfaw F 27:16
4 45 Thea Womack F 29:17
5 46 Neha Narayan F 29:20
6 ( 50) Josephine Lee F 30:48
7 ( 52) Tharaa Izuagie F 31:11
7. 174 Poolesville Sr ( 27:49 2:19:04 6:10)
=============================================
1 8 Monica I. Teran F 23:55
2 25 Daisy Wang F 26:07
3 44 Scarlett Krzysztofik F 29:15
4 48 Emily F. Ponciano F 29:42
5 49 Lourdes Reyes F 30:05
6 ( 51) Nina J. Sun F 31:00
7 ( 53) Lauren Epstein F 31:22
8. 198 Richard Montgomery ( 28:47 2:23:51 0:50)
=============================================
1 36 Cecilia Peele F 28:12
2 39 Nina Richards F 28:36
3 40 Isabel Skinner F 29:00
4 41 Sophie Ng F 29:01
5 42 Piper Young F 29:02
6 ( 47) Rihanna Pabai F 29:34
7 ( 54) Ashna Verma F 32:28
9. 206 Sherwood ( 30:23 2:31:53 10:43)
=============================================
1 27 Katya Iourienen F 26:24
2 31 Brooke Johnson F 27:11
3 37 Alex Carmona-Jurado F 28:12
4 55 Mieraf Haile F 32:59
5 56 Maria Hilario F 37:07
Page 1
Montgomery County High School Cross-Country Championships
October 22, 2022 Gaithersburg, Maryland
Individual Results: Grade 9-10 Boys JV
Place Num Name S Gr School Time
===== ===== ===================== = == ============================== =====
1 499 Jonathan M. Dastrup M 9 Poolesville Sr 18:16
2 333 Boris Golotyuk M 10 Montgomery Blair 18:18
3 1007 Varun Srinivasan M 9 Wheaton 18:29
4 992 Armando Cerron M 10 Wheaton 18:39
5 886 Stephen Johnson M 10 Walt Whitman 18:40
6 527 Abraham K. Klemek M 9 Poolesville Sr 18:40
7 126 Daniel Skendaj M 9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 18:41
8 1066 Ertan Dogan M 9 Winston Churchill 18:41
9 1005 Benjamin Ploeger M 9 Wheaton 18:41
10 897 Zack Pritts M 9 Walt Whitman 18:46
11 849 Kal Yewslew M 9 Thomas S Wootton 18:48
12 544 Garrett Simons M 9 Poolesville Sr 18:54
13 625 Ari J. Fine M 10 Richard Montgomery 18:55
14 893 Alex Murray M 10 Walt Whitman 19:06
15 884 Xinkai Guo M 10 Walt Whitman 19:16
16 529 Miles S. Kreske M 10 Poolesville Sr 19:20
17 116 Jared Morton M 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 19:21
18 1072 Ethan Hann M 10 Winston Churchill 19:21
19 352 Stuart Mallon M 9 Montgomery Blair 19:22
20 332 Kaan Gin M 10 Montgomery Blair 19:25
21 323 Alexander Chhoeu M 10 Montgomery Blair 19:25
22 889 Charlie Martin M 10 Walt Whitman 19:26
23 319 Evan Blenkinsop M 9 Montgomery Blair 19:28
24 956 Grant Levens M 9 Walter Johnson 19:31
25 888 Benjamin Levy M 9 Walt Whitman 19:33
26 82 Flynn Alvey-Gill M 9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 19:37
27 44 Andrew St. Clair M 9 Albert Einstein 19:38
28 1064 Gavin Chung M 10 Winston Churchill 19:41
29 891 John Mills M 10 Walt Whitman 19:41
30 497 Alex D. Daniels M 9 Poolesville Sr 19:42
31 881 Max Forman M 9 Walt Whitman 19:43
32 821 Owen Berman M 9 Thomas S Wootton 19:44
33 368 Aidan Waner M 9 Montgomery Blair 19:44
34 521 Daniel E. Ketema M 9 Poolesville Sr 19:45
35 38 Zane Peterson M 9 Albert Einstein 19:45
36 846 Sebastian Thomas M 10 Thomas S Wootton 19:47
37 108 Lorenzo Loaiza M 9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 19:48
38 940 Jonah Daniel M 10 Walter Johnson 19:49
39 490 Zachary K. Antonishek M 10 Poolesville Sr 19:52
40 41 Jack Shaffer M 10 Albert Einstein 19:53
41 732 Olin Hogentogler M 10 Sherwood 19:54
42 1065 Brendan Conrad M 9 Winston Churchill 19:54
43 1070 Krishna Gupta M 10 Winston Churchill 19:57
44 125 Gabriel Simon M 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 19:59
45 955 Ramzee Keyrouz M 10 Walter Johnson 20:01
46 620 Rohit Chennamsetti M 9 Richard Montgomery 20:03
47 592 Taylor Wockley M 10 Quince Orchard 20:10
48 549 Paul J. Tang M 10 Poolesville Sr 20:11
49 530 Justin W. Li M 9 Poolesville Sr 20:11
50 112 Cherian Mampilly M 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 20:16
Page 2
Montgomery County High School Cross-Country Championships
October 22, 2022 Gaithersburg, Maryland
Individual Results: Grade 9-10 Boys JV
Place Num Name S Gr School Time
===== ===== ===================== = == ============================== =====
51 746 Andrew Strenkowski M 10 Sherwood 20:16
52 327 Ethan De Brauw M 10 Montgomery Blair 20:19
53 990 Michael Armonda M 9 Wheaton 20:23
54 954 Vijay Kannan M 9 Walter Johnson 20:23
55 650 Jesse Wrede M 9 Richard Montgomery 20:23
56 957 Gabe McClellan M 10 Walter Johnson 20:26
57 106 Peter Lanpher M 9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 20:26
58 878 Mateo Demichelis M 10 Walt Whitman 20:26
59 949 Paul Hanscom M 9 Walter Johnson 20:28
60 901 Ethan Stearns M 9 Walt Whitman 20:29
61 155 Joel Geary M 9 Clarksburg 20:30
62 537 Jack P. Partain M 9 Poolesville Sr 20:31
63 900 Justin Rommel M 10 Walt Whitman 20:31
64 390 Patrick Arnett M 10 Northwest 20:32
65 643 Zander W. Scheib M 10 Richard Montgomery 20:34
66 882 Andrew Ghosh M 10 Walt Whitman 20:34
67 654 Carter J. Zembrzuski M 10 Richard Montgomery 20:35
68 818 Alexander Akli M 9 Thomas S Wootton 20:35
69 198 Charles Harwell M 10 Col. Zadok Magruder 20:35
70 15 Luke Burkes M 9 Albert Einstein 20:42
71 318 Rashad Arrieta M 10 Montgomery Blair 20:42
72 694 Saaim Hamdani M 9 Seneca Valley 20:45
73 363 Anthony Salvado M 10 Montgomery Blair 20:46
74 96 Franco Gaudenzi M 9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 20:48
75 843 Kenneth Shen M 10 Thomas S Wootton 20:50
76 550 Shimma Wexler M 10 Poolesville Sr 20:52
77 542 Anatol R. Schwartz M 10 Poolesville Sr 20:53
78 639 Francis Paloma M 10 Richard Montgomery 20:54
79 968 Nicholas Tamaro M 10 Walter Johnson 20:56
80 240 Nishanth Yeniebera M 9 Damascus 20:58
81 192 Anselmo Bencosme M 9 Col. Zadok Magruder 21:03
82 736 Michael Key M 10 Sherwood 21:05
83 735 Andrew Jensen M 10 Sherwood 21:08
84 899 Henry Renfrew M 10 Walt Whitman 21:10
85 823 Nathaniel Dates M 10 Thomas S Wootton 21:10
86 937 Aiden Berlin M 10 Walter Johnson 21:13
87 47 Gavin Wijesinghe M 9 Albert Einstein 21:13
88 783 Ernesto Trillos M 10 Springbrook 21:13
89 406 Sumukha Shastry M 10 Northwest 21:17
90 153 Evan Chung M 9 Clarksburg 21:18
91 84 Nick Boer M 9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 21:18
92 428 Nebiyu Tadeyos M 10 Northwood 21:25
93 837 Xavier Marcus M 9 Thomas S Wootton 21:25
94 576 Bigyan Giri M 9 Quince Orchard 21:25
95 963 Leyton Seo M 10 Walter Johnson 21:27
96 329 Rabira Dosho M 10 Montgomery Blair 21:31
97 115 Micah Messinger M 9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 21:35
98 349 Sean Levine M 10 Montgomery Blair 21:41
99 330 Kenai Fraizer Rayas M 9 Montgomery Blair 21:45
100 167 Edward Newman M 9 Clarksburg 21:47
Page 3
Montgomery County High School Cross-Country Championships
October 22, 2022 Gaithersburg, Maryland
Individual Results: Grade 9-10 Boys JV
Place Num Name S Gr School Time
===== ===== ===================== = == ============================== =====
101 111 Samuel Mallen M 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 21:49
102 339 Quinton Holley M 10 Montgomery Blair 21:50
103 699 Amith Puttaraju M 9 Seneca Valley 21:51
104 127 Alex Skinner M 9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 21:53
105 321 Jonah Chen M 9 Montgomery Blair 21:54
106 581 Noah Kravitz M 9 Quince Orchard 21:55
107 652 Ryan Xie M 9 Richard Montgomery 21:56
108 517 Oren S. Hurwitz M 9 Poolesville Sr 21:56
109 902 August Teller M 9 Walt Whitman 22:01
110 543 Jibran A. Shahid M 9 Poolesville Sr 22:03
111 836 Kevin Luo M 10 Thomas S Wootton 22:03
112 524 Zachary C. Kim M 9 Poolesville Sr 22:04
113 536 Gerardo Palacios Vazq M 9 Poolesville Sr 22:04
114 1073 Uchenna Holder M 10 Winston Churchill 22:04
115 840 Noah Pettit M 9 Thomas S Wootton 22:05
116 839 Tyson Nakashima M 9 Thomas S Wootton 22:05
117 324 Mooti Chimdi M 9 Montgomery Blair 22:06
118 191 Rafael Babay M 10 Col. Zadok Magruder 22:06
119 325 Tyler Chin M 9 Montgomery Blair 22:06
120 577 Holden Goozh M 10 Quince Orchard 22:06
121 418 Daniel Gray M 9 Northwood 22:09
122 668 Alex Emami M 10 Rockville 22:10
123 646 Derek Wang M 9 Richard Montgomery 22:10
124 892 Leo Moseman M 9 Walt Whitman 22:11
125 1094 Shelby Will M 9 Winston Churchill 22:11
126 340 Jordan Hope M 9 Montgomery Blair 22:12
127 1080 William Ma M 9 Winston Churchill 22:16
128 411 Evan Zimmerman M 9 Northwest 22:19
129 228 Terrence Brown M 9 Damascus 22:21
130 508 Abhi Ghosh M 10 Poolesville Sr 22:21
131 1090 Petar Vranic M 9 Winston Churchill 22:25
132 87 Fernando Castro M 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 22:28
133 551 Vincent C. Witt M 9 Poolesville Sr 22:31
134 827 Bobby Ferris M 9 Thomas S Wootton 22:32
135 193 Vincent Do M 9 Col. Zadok Magruder 22:33
136 201 Yujiro Lim M 10 Col. Zadok Magruder 22:37
137 687 Tobey Amin M 9 Seneca Valley 22:40
138 45 Blaise Strandquist M 9 Albert Einstein 22:42
139 1060 Ronit Chattaraj M 10 Winston Churchill 22:42
140 424 Christopher Lucks M 9 Northwood 22:44
141 583 Aaron Lee M 9 Quince Orchard 22:44
142 997 Edward "ed" Friedman M 10 Wheaton 22:45
143 679 Joseph Thompson M 10 Rockville 22:45
144 670 Eamon Flynn M 9 Rockville 22:45
145 726 Ziv Golan M 9 Sherwood 22:47
146 359 Sujan Poudel M 10 Montgomery Blair 22:48
147 993 Sean Concepcion M 9 Wheaton 22:50
148 431 Jack Vollmerhausen M 9 Northwood 22:51
149 227 Ellis Brown M 9 Damascus 22:54
150 168 Minh Nguyen M 10 Clarksburg 22:57
Page 4
Montgomery County High School Cross-Country Championships
October 22, 2022 Gaithersburg, Maryland
Individual Results: Grade 9-10 Boys JV
Place Num Name S Gr School Time
===== ===== ===================== = == ============================== =====
151 966 Kieran St Denis M 10 Walter Johnson 22:59
152 734 Seth Issacs M 10 Sherwood 23:01
153 347 James Kolb M 10 Montgomery Blair 23:01
154 213 Justin Tom M 9 Col. Zadok Magruder 23:02
155 177 Hadrian Tiu M 9 Clarksburg 23:04
156 512 Ethan I. Gracias M 10 Poolesville Sr 23:08
157 831 Anderson Hong M 9 Thomas S Wootton 23:08
158 828 Charles Freedman M 10 Thomas S Wootton 23:08
159 941 Gabe Dirker M 10 Walter Johnson 23:09
160 960 Ryan Piper M 10 Walter Johnson 23:12
161 507 Joseph Garrison M 10 Poolesville Sr 23:18
162 540 Lorenzo A. Salazar M 9 Poolesville Sr 23:19
163 510 Michael C. Gonzalez M M 9 Poolesville Sr 23:21
164 764 Etornam Agbonyitor M 9 Springbrook 23:24
165 317 Nathan Ameha M 9 Montgomery Blair 23:28
166 350 James Love M 9 Montgomery Blair 23:29
167 393 Paul Huaylinos M 11 Northwest 23:30
168 289 James Wilson M 9 John F Kennedy 23:31
169 692 Nima Ghaeedan M 10 Seneca Valley 23:31
170 626 Roy Fischman M 9 Richard Montgomery 23:38
171 283 Marcus Lewis M 9 John F Kennedy 23:41
172 501 Theodore R. Doto M 9 Poolesville Sr 23:41
173 208 Joshua Rubenstein M 10 Col. Zadok Magruder 23:42
174 696 Zyad Phoenix Hybl M 9 Seneca Valley 23:43
175 638 John Orman M 9 Richard Montgomery 23:44
176 780 Caden Peralta M 9 Springbrook 23:44
177 419 Kenneth Gray M 9 Northwood 23:45
178 345 Oli Kitil M 10 Montgomery Blair 23:46
179 229 Ryan Chidakel M 9 Damascus 23:46
180 1003 Asa Muhammad M 10 Wheaton 23:47
181 334 Mahilan Guha M 10 Montgomery Blair 23:47
182 719 Jj Andrews M 9 Sherwood 23:49
183 722 Vincent Chirichella M 10 Sherwood 23:50
184 665 Chris Baillie M 9 Rockville 23:53
185 674 Jonathan Lanter M 9 Rockville 23:54
186 532 Swarnabh Maharjan M 10 Poolesville Sr 23:57
187 19 Milo Cotes M 9 Albert Einstein 23:59
188 844 Aadit Sood M 10 Thomas S Wootton 23:59
189 194 Benjamin Eisenhour M 9 Col. Zadok Magruder 24:00
190 634 Aarav Kyparlis M 9 Richard Montgomery 24:07
191 355 Arnav Nagaich M 10 Montgomery Blair 24:07
192 651 Leland Wrede M 9 Richard Montgomery 24:07
193 936 Riley Berkowitz M 10 Walter Johnson 24:11
194 824 Zachary Derman M 10 Thomas S Wootton 24:17
195 442 Lordwin Ampomah M 10 Paint Branch 24:30
196 154 Matthew Cox M 10 Clarksburg 24:33
197 547 Chase O. Svedberg M 9 Poolesville Sr 24:35
198 1000 James House M 9 Wheaton 24:47
199 676 Filip Petkovic M 9 Rockville 24:47
200 205 Ari Mayer M 10 Col. Zadok Magruder 24:48
Page 5
Montgomery County High School Cross-Country Championships
October 22, 2022 Gaithersburg, Maryland
Individual Results: Grade 9-10 Boys JV
Place Num Name S Gr School Time
===== ===== ===================== = == ============================== =====
201 523 Nathaniel K. Kim M 10 Poolesville Sr 24:48
202 520 Adrian Spyros Karapan M 10 Poolesville Sr 24:53
203 965 Josh Singer M 10 Walter Johnson 24:54
204 364 Ismael Tagne Joumessi M 10 Montgomery Blair 24:57
205 951 Paul Hudalla M 9 Walter Johnson 24:58
206 938 Zach Burkhard M 9 Walter Johnson 25:03
207 744 Kristofer Snoots M 10 Sherwood 25:09
208 533 Dashel B. Martin M 9 Poolesville Sr 25:09
209 621 Jesse Cohen M 9 Richard Montgomery 25:11
210 25 Luca Guzwiller M 9 Albert Einstein 25:11
211 39 Zain Qureshi M 9 Albert Einstein 25:13
212 175 Anish Sen M 10 Clarksburg 25:14
213 343 Eon Jeong M 9 Montgomery Blair 25:14
214 622 Matthew Dominguez M 9 Richard Montgomery 25:20
215 285 Colin Moyer M 10 John F Kennedy 25:21
216 149 Vinayak Babu Ganesh M 9 Clarksburg 25:22
217 449 Joseph Nyankun M 9 Paint Branch 25:30
218 85 Nico Borrelli M 9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 25:34
219 22 Ryan Fluhr M 9 Albert Einstein 25:41
220 944 Abir Ghosh M 10 Walter Johnson 25:45
221 513 Ian Arthur L. Gray M 10 Poolesville Sr 25:58
222 282 Jackson Griffitts M 9 John F Kennedy 26:07
223 749 Joel Vuong M 10 Sherwood 26:11
224 1001 John "patrick Jenkins M 10 Wheaton 26:19
225 500 Oliver Ding M 10 Poolesville Sr 26:31
226 826 Keon Faroughi M 10 Thomas S Wootton 26:53
227 341 Luca Itman M 10 Montgomery Blair 27:31
228 718 Braydon Anders M 9 Sherwood 27:54
229 1082 Shawn Muchnick M 9 Winston Churchill 28:25
230 770 Jasiah Brown M 9 Springbrook 28:38
231 173 Praneel Sarkar M 10 Clarksburg 28:46
232 747 Remi Toulmay M 9 Sherwood 29:24
233 353 Onnie McSpadden III M 10 Montgomery Blair 34:03
Montgomery County High School Cross-Country Championships
October 22, 2022 Gaithersburg, Maryland
Team Results, Grade 9-10 Boys JV
1. 65 Poolesville Sr ( 18:59 1:34:52 1:26)
=============================================
1 1 Jonathan M. Dastrup M 18:16
2 6 Abraham K. Klemek M 18:40
3 12 Garrett Simons M 18:54
4 16 Miles S. Kreske M 19:20
5 30 Alex D. Daniels M 19:42
6 ( 33) Daniel E. Ketema M 19:45
7 ( 38) Zachary K. Antonishek M 19:52
2. 66 Walt Whitman ( 19:03 1:35:14 0:46)
=============================================
1 5 Stephen Johnson M 18:40
2 10 Zack Pritts M 18:46
3 14 Alex Murray M 19:06
4 15 Xinkai Guo M 19:16
5 22 Charlie Martin M 19:26
6 ( 25) Benjamin Levy M 19:33
7 ( 29) John Mills M 19:41
3. 85 Montgomery Blair ( 19:12 1:35:58 1:10)
=============================================
1 2 Boris Golotyuk M 18:18
2 19 Stuart Mallon M 19:22
3 20 Kaan Gin M 19:25
4 21 Alexander Chhoeu M 19:25
5 23 Evan Blenkinsop M 19:28
6 ( 32) Aidan Waner M 19:44
7 ( 49) Ethan De Brauw M 20:19
4. 129 Bethesda-Chevy Chase ( 19:30 1:37:26 1:18)
=============================================
1 7 Daniel Skendaj M 18:41
2 17 Jared Morton M 19:21
3 26 Flynn Alvey-Gill M 19:37
4 36 Lorenzo Loaiza M 19:48
5 43 Gabriel Simon M 19:59
6 ( 47) Cherian Mampilly M 20:16
7 ( 54) Peter Lanpher M 20:26
5. 137 Winston Churchill ( 19:31 1:37:34 1:16)
=============================================
1 8 Ertan Dogan M 18:41
2 18 Ethan Hann M 19:21
3 28 Gavin Chung M 19:41
4 41 Brendan Conrad M 19:54
5 42 Krishna Gupta M 19:57
6 ( 79) Uchenna Holder M 22:04
7 ( 84) Shelby Will M 22:11
6. 157 Wheaton ( 19:48 1:38:57 4:16)
=============================================
1 3 Varun Srinivasan M 18:29
2 4 Armando Cerron M 18:39
3 9 Benjamin Ploeger M 18:41
4 50 Michael Armonda M 20:23
5 91 Edward "ed" Friedman M 22:45
6 ( 95) Sean Concepcion M 22:50
7 (105) Asa Muhammad M 23:47
7. 199 Thomas S Wootton ( 19:57 1:39:44 2:02)
=============================================
1 11 Kal Yewslew M 18:48
2 31 Owen Berman M 19:44
3 35 Sebastian Thomas M 19:47
4 59 Alexander Akli M 20:35
5 63 Kenneth Shen M 20:50
6 ( 69) Nathaniel Dates M 21:10
7 ( 73) Xavier Marcus M 21:25
8. 209 Walter Johnson ( 20:02 1:40:10 0:55)
=============================================
1 24 Grant Levens M 19:31
2 37 Jonah Daniel M 19:49
3 44 Ramzee Keyrouz M 20:01
4 51 Vijay Kannan M 20:23
5 53 Gabe McClellan M 20:26
6 ( 55) Paul Hanscom M 20:28
7 ( 65) Nicholas Tamaro M 20:56
9. 225 Richard Montgomery ( 20:06 1:40:30 1:40)
=============================================
1 13 Ari J. Fine M 18:55
2 45 Rohit Chennamsetti M 20:03
3 52 Jesse Wrede M 20:23
4 57 Zander W. Scheib M 20:34
5 58 Carter J. Zembrzuski M 20:35
6 ( 64) Francis Paloma M 20:54
7 ( 78) Ryan Xie M 21:56
10. 231 Albert Einstein ( 20:15 1:41:11 1:35)
=============================================
1 27 Andrew St. Clair M 19:38
2 34 Zane Peterson M 19:45
3 39 Jack Shaffer M 19:53
4 61 Luke Burkes M 20:42
5 70 Gavin Wijesinghe M 21:13
6 ( 88) Blaise Strandquist M 22:42
7 (109) Milo Cotes M 23:59
11. 317 Sherwood ( 21:02 1:45:10 2:53)
=============================================
1 40 Olin Hogentogler M 19:54
2 48 Andrew Strenkowski M 20:16
3 67 Michael Key M 21:05
4 68 Andrew Jensen M 21:08
5 94 Ziv Golan M 22:47
6 ( 98) Seth Issacs M 23:01
7 (106) Jj Andrews M 23:49
12. 368 Quince Orchard ( 21:40 1:48:20 2:34)
=============================================
1 46 Taylor Wockley M 20:10
2 74 Bigyan Giri M 21:25
3 77 Noah Kravitz M 21:55
4 81 Holden Goozh M 22:06
5 90 Aaron Lee M 22:44
13. 377 Col. Zadok Magruder ( 21:47 1:48:54 2:02)
=============================================
1 60 Charles Harwell M 20:35
2 66 Anselmo Bencosme M 21:03
3 80 Rafael Babay M 22:06
4 85 Vincent Do M 22:33
5 86 Yujiro Lim M 22:37
6 ( 99) Justin Tom M 23:02
7 (102) Joshua Rubenstein M 23:42
14. 399 Clarksburg ( 21:56 1:49:36 2:34)
=============================================
1 56 Joel Geary M 20:30
2 71 Evan Chung M 21:18
3 75 Edward Newman M 21:47
4 97 Minh Nguyen M 22:57
5 100 Hadrian Tiu M 23:04
6 (110) Matthew Cox M 24:33
7 (112) Anish Sen M 25:14
15. 429 Seneca Valley ( 22:30 1:52:30 2:58)
=============================================
1 62 Saaim Hamdani M 20:45
2 76 Amith Puttaraju M 21:51
3 87 Tobey Amin M 22:40
4 101 Nima Ghaeedan M 23:31
5 103 Zyad Phoenix Hybl M 23:43
16. 443 Northwood ( 22:35 1:52:54 2:20)
=============================================
1 72 Nebiyu Tadeyos M 21:25
2 82 Daniel Gray M 22:09
3 89 Christopher Lucks M 22:44
4 96 Jack Vollmerhausen M 22:51
5 104 Kenneth Gray M 23:45
17. 483 Rockville ( 23:06 1:55:27 1:44)
=============================================
1 83 Alex Emami M 22:10
2 92 Joseph Thompson M 22:45
3 93 Eamon Flynn M 22:45
4 107 Chris Baillie M 23:53
5 108 Jonathan Lanter M 23:54
6 (111) Filip Petkovic M 24:47
Page 1
Montgomery County High School Cross-Country Championships
October 22, 2022 Gaithersburg, Maryland
Individual Results: 11-12 Girls JV
Place Num Name S Gr School Time
===== ===== ===================== = == ============================== =====
1 602 Lily G. Kerchner F 11 Richard Montgomery 23:01
2 81 Sydney Zimmerman F 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 23:28
3 808 Anika Srinivasan F 12 Thomas S Wootton 23:35
4 1040 Ava Schraeder F 12 Winston Churchill 23:39
5 51 Lily Capizzi F 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 23:47
6 855 Gabriella Del Rio F 12 Walt Whitman 23:51
7 786 Leila Castro F 11 Thomas S Wootton 23:51
8 864 Abby Melaku F 12 Walt Whitman 23:54
9 815 Ella White F 12 Thomas S Wootton 23:59
10 1018 Marian Claudet F 12 Winston Churchill 24:00
11 1025 Sadie Herman F 11 Winston Churchill 24:21
12 1042 Summer Shen F 11 Winston Churchill 24:21
13 1022 Chiara Gancayco F 11 Winston Churchill 24:24
14 1044 Leah Smith F 12 Winston Churchill 24:26
15 415 Ally Heitmann F 11 Northwood 24:27
16 1030 Maeve Kelly F 11 Winston Churchill 24:32
17 915 Jocelyn Gaul F 12 Walter Johnson 24:35
18 932 Kathleen Winter F 12 Walter Johnson 24:47
19 930 Niya Tripathi F 11 Walter Johnson 24:48
20 929 Morgan Skibo F 11 Walter Johnson 24:49
21 816 Jessica Winson F 12 Thomas S Wootton 24:51
22 59 Sasha Grosberg F 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 24:57
23 810 Miduo Sun F 11 Thomas S Wootton 24:59
24 922 Maggie Onufrock F 11 Walter Johnson 25:01
25 911 Madaline Chomas F 11 Walter Johnson 25:11
26 470 Vindhya Iyer F 12 Poolesville Sr 25:15
27 1051 Sydney Willich F 12 Winston Churchill 25:20
28 792 Anjali Gallacher F 12 Thomas S Wootton 25:35
29 799 Lily Judelsohn F 11 Thomas S Wootton 25:40
30 302 Iris Montgomery F 12 Montgomery Blair 25:43
31 64 Emily Inman F 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 25:47
32 568 Hannah Tomasetti F 12 Quince Orchard 25:48
33 297 Alyssa Guisadio F 11 Montgomery Blair 25:51
34 926 Raleigh Seabreeze F 12 Walter Johnson 26:11
35 794 Kathryn Hennessy F 12 Thomas S Wootton 26:37
36 803 Ellie Regnell F 12 Thomas S Wootton 26:39
37 296 Aisling Gearhart F 12 Montgomery Blair 26:46
38 480 Marijose Perez F 12 Poolesville Sr 27:06
39 566 Raihanna Terrell F 12 Quince Orchard 27:09
40 1020 Ilayda Dogan F 12 Winston Churchill 27:11
41 917 Emma Lindsay F 11 Walter Johnson 27:23
42 801 Katherine Mitchell F 12 Thomas S Wootton 27:25
43 789 Evelyn Ehrman F 12 Thomas S Wootton 27:26
44 305 Camden Pundzak F 12 Montgomery Blair 27:38
45 377 Skylar Haynes F 11 Northwest 27:41
46 475 Anna C. Linteris F 11 Poolesville Sr 27:41
47 906 Katerina Arvantitis F 11 Walter Johnson 28:01
48 931 Natalie Watson F 11 Walter Johnson 28:08
49 554 Hayley Asai F 12 Quince Orchard 28:33
50 683 Folashade Epebinu F 11 Seneca Valley 28:35
Page 2
Montgomery County High School Cross-Country Championships
October 22, 2022 Gaithersburg, Maryland
Individual Results: 11-12 Girls JV
Place Num Name S Gr School Time
===== ===== ===================== = == ============================== =====
51 785 Katie Bowman F 12 Thomas S Wootton 28:40
52 1017 Sara Chou F 12 Winston Churchill 28:42
53 311 Trini Szell F 11 Montgomery Blair 28:46
54 925 Julia Schneider F 12 Walter Johnson 28:49
55 1019 Beatriz Dias De Sousa F 12 Winston Churchill 28:56
56 1046 Paige Tasin F 12 Winston Churchill 28:57
57 489 Lia R Widenhofer F 12 Poolesville Sr 28:59
58 927 Anne Simmons F 12 Walter Johnson 29:55
59 476 Stella M. Meyer F 11 Poolesville Sr 29:57
60 373 Karen Carmona- Ramire F 12 Northwest 30:43
61 806 Malia Schmelzer F 11 Thomas S Wootton 30:56
62 856 Elizabeth Dorokhina F 12 Walt Whitman 31:14
63 471 Calliope Kessler F 11 Poolesville Sr 31:44
64 2 Ayantu Chimdi F 11 Albert Einstein 33:09
65 686 Anna Ross F 11 Seneca Valley 37:20
Montgomery County High School Cross-Country Championships
October 22, 2022 Gaithersburg, Maryland
Team Results, Girls 11-12 JV
1. 28 Winston Churchill ( 24:09 2:00:45 0:45)
=============================================
1 2 Ava Schraeder F 23:39
2 5 Marian Claudet F 24:00
3 6 Sadie Herman F 24:21
4 7 Summer Shen F 24:21
5 8 Chiara Gancayco F 24:24
6 ( 9) Leah Smith F 24:26
7 ( 10) Maeve Kelly F 24:32
2. 39 Thomas S Wootton ( 24:15 2:01:15 1:24)
=============================================
1 1 Anika Srinivasan F 23:35
2 3 Leila Castro F 23:51
3 4 Ella White F 23:59
4 15 Jessica Winson F 24:51
5 16 Miduo Sun F 24:59
6 ( 20) Anjali Gallacher F 25:35
7 ( 21) Lily Judelsohn F 25:40
3. 67 Walter Johnson ( 24:48 2:04:00 0:26)
=============================================
1 11 Jocelyn Gaul F 24:35
2 12 Kathleen Winter F 24:47
3 13 Niya Tripathi F 24:48
4 14 Morgan Skibo F 24:49
5 17 Maggie Onufrock F 25:01
6 ( 18) Madaline Chomas F 25:11
7 ( 24) Raleigh Seabreeze F 26:11
4. 126 Montgomery Blair ( 26:57 2:14:44 3:03)
=============================================
1 22 Iris Montgomery F 25:43
2 23 Alyssa Guisadio F 25:51
3 25 Aisling Gearhart F 26:46
4 27 Camden Pundzak F 27:38
5 29 Trini Szell F 28:46
5. 134 Poolesville Sr ( 27:48 2:18:58 4:42)
=============================================
1 19 Vindhya Iyer F 25:15
2 26 Marijose Perez F 27:06
3 28 Anna C. Linteris F 27:41
4 30 Lia R Widenhofer F 28:59
5 31 Stella M. Meyer F 29:57
6 ( 32) Calliope Kessler F 31:44
Page 1
Montgomery County High School Cross-Country Championships
October 22, 2022 Gaithersburg, Maryland
Individual Results: 11-12 Boys JV
Place Num Name S Gr School Time
===== ===== ===================== = == ============================== =====
1 94 Levi Forstner M 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 18:22
2 1058 Evan Carter M 12 Winston Churchill 18:56
3 495 William Boehm M 12 Poolesville Sr 18:57
4 506 Samuel Forcey M 11 Poolesville Sr 19:02
5 101 Alexander Hicks M 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 19:03
6 1084 Kevin Peng M 11 Winston Churchill 19:04
7 950 John Howard M 12 Walter Johnson 19:08
8 504 Jeremy Epstein M 12 Poolesville Sr 19:09
9 1075 Matthew Kim M 11 Winston Churchill 19:11
10 1053 Ryan Anderson M 12 Winston Churchill 19:20
11 35 Brayden Miller M 11 Albert Einstein 19:21
12 834 Jeffery Liu M 11 Thomas S Wootton 19:21
13 765 Bisrat Aleligne M 11 Springbrook 19:24
14 552 Thomas T. Zhong M 12 Poolesville Sr 19:26
15 847 Nicholas Wang M 11 Thomas S Wootton 19:27
16 832 Kurtus Hsu M 11 Thomas S Wootton 19:28
17 1097 Justin Zacharia M 11 Winston Churchill 19:29
18 835 Owen Lomoton M 12 Thomas S Wootton 19:30
19 519 Rehan F Kabir M 12 Poolesville Sr 19:33
20 48 Sean Woodward M 11 Albert Einstein 19:36
21 779 Terefe T Ormsby M 11 Springbrook 19:36
22 833 Sebastian Lising M 12 Thomas S Wootton 19:37
23 207 Eric Nguessan M 11 Col. Zadok Magruder 19:46
24 357 Elliott Paschane M 11 Montgomery Blair 19:55
25 739 Robert Nicoll M 11 Sherwood 19:58
26 518 William D. Jauquet M 11 Poolesville Sr 20:15
27 1078 Alec Lehtman M 12 Winston Churchill 20:16
28 1069 Jack Gans M 12 Winston Churchill 20:23
29 633 Lucas Kang M 11 Richard Montgomery 20:23
30 24 Devin Grosko M 12 Albert Einstein 20:25
31 691 Isaac Cineus M 12 Seneca Valley 20:27
32 745 Cole Snyder M 12 Sherwood 20:27
33 42 Nobu Smith M 12 Albert Einstein 20:29
34 404 Peter Ryoo M 11 Northwest 20:30
35 548 Colin B. Svedberg M 11 Poolesville Sr 20:30
36 1061 Garion Cheng M 11 Winston Churchill 20:32
37 171 Christian Rios Palomi M 12 Clarksburg 20:33
38 174 Rishab Seeda M 11 Clarksburg 20:34
39 356 Alden Newsome M 11 Montgomery Blair 20:36
40 782 Kenneth Tanguilig M 11 Springbrook 20:36
41 769 Joseph Bekele M 11 Springbrook 20:38
42 403 Giovanni Paul M 12 Northwest 20:41
43 630 Amanuel Hailie M 11 Richard Montgomery 20:43
44 851 Jonathan Zaslavsky M 11 Thomas S Wootton 20:46
45 538 Zachary D Ransom M 12 Poolesville Sr 20:47
46 370 Zachary Williamson M 12 Montgomery Blair 20:49
47 774 Adrian Gomez-Munoz M 11 Springbrook 20:56
48 195 Samuel Eisenhour M 12 Col. Zadok Magruder 20:58
49 400 Edson Nomenyo M 12 Northwest 21:01
50 773 Elias England M 11 Springbrook 21:02
Page 2
Montgomery County High School Cross-Country Championships
October 22, 2022 Gaithersburg, Maryland
Individual Results: 11-12 Boys JV
Place Num Name S Gr School Time
===== ===== ===================== = == ============================== =====
51 369 Jason Weng M 11 Montgomery Blair 21:05
52 511 Ashwin Gopalaswami M 11 Poolesville Sr 21:08
53 130 Will Volkers M 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 21:11
54 344 Dandy Kitil M 12 Montgomery Blair 21:13
55 502 Sean Elder M 11 Poolesville Sr 21:14
56 365 Maddox Tavela M 11 Montgomery Blair 21:15
57 28 Eddie Jones M 11 Albert Einstein 21:17
58 14 Kaleb Bryant M 12 Albert Einstein 21:18
59 27 Ray Jewell M 11 Albert Einstein 21:21
60 395 Grant Lawrence M 11 Northwest 21:22
61 398 Nikhil Mudunuri M 11 Northwest 21:24
62 781 Ryan Pirtle M 11 Springbrook 21:25
63 539 Jack Roe M 12 Poolesville Sr 21:25
64 505 Landon Fiery M 12 Poolesville Sr 21:25
65 648 Ronan Wang M 12 Richard Montgomery 21:29
66 738 Jacob Nguyen M 12 Sherwood 21:29
67 23 Roger Fuentes M 12 Albert Einstein 21:29
68 727 Ethan Gosier M 11 Sherwood 21:31
69 721 Christopher Barakat M 12 Sherwood 21:33
70 361 Kevin Rha M 12 Montgomery Blair 21:35
71 952 Nicholas Jackson M 12 Walter Johnson 21:37
72 203 Ryan Magnani M 11 Col. Zadok Magruder 21:37
73 525 William L. King M 12 Poolesville Sr 21:38
74 526 Greg Klein M 11 Poolesville Sr 21:42
75 1096 Andrew Yu M 12 Winston Churchill 21:45
76 456 Jonathan Teklemariyam M 12 Paint Branch 21:46
77 653 Stanley Xu M 11 Richard Montgomery 21:48
78 444 Yonatan Dereje M 11 Paint Branch 21:49
79 729 Theodore Haris M 11 Sherwood 21:49
80 572 Gary Bellomy-Holub M 12 Quince Orchard 21:52
81 160 Wyatt Horton M 12 Clarksburg 21:55
82 976 Muhammad Rahman M 11 Watkins Mill 21:55
83 351 Jordan Love M 11 Montgomery Blair 21:59
84 1086 Aman Sikka M 12 Winston Churchill 22:07
85 43 Ben Spirtas M 11 Albert Einstein 22:13
86 534 Jad M Masri M 12 Poolesville Sr 22:28
87 1059 Justin Chai M 12 Winston Churchill 22:29
88 822 Craig Dates M 11 Thomas S Wootton 22:31
89 541 Benjamin K. Savino M 11 Poolesville Sr 22:39
90 30 Quinn Lepkowski M 11 Albert Einstein 22:41
91 336 Max Hamaide M 12 Montgomery Blair 22:45
92 337 Tomas Harris M 12 Montgomery Blair 22:48
93 578 Zachary Jackson M 11 Quince Orchard 23:04
94 315 Dagmawi Addis M 12 Montgomery Blair 23:08
95 575 Thomas Fegley M 12 Quince Orchard 23:09
96 820 Spencer Becker M 12 Thomas S Wootton 23:11
97 850 Darek Yu M 11 Thomas S Wootton 23:14
98 688 Kamran Ashraf M 11 Seneca Valley 23:16
99 546 Lawrence T. Sun M 11 Poolesville Sr 23:16
100 338 Taiki Hernandez M 11 Montgomery Blair 23:24
Page 3
Montgomery County High School Cross-Country Championships
October 22, 2022 Gaithersburg, Maryland
Individual Results: 11-12 Boys JV
Place Num Name S Gr School Time
===== ===== ===================== = == ============================== =====
101 585 Henry Martin M 11 Quince Orchard 23:26
102 204 David Mandjila M 12 Col. Zadok Magruder 23:26
103 170 Jameson Pinthiere M 12 Clarksburg 23:28
104 644 David Smith M 12 Richard Montgomery 23:51
105 407 Ciaran Sheridan M 12 Northwest 24:08
106 896 Drake Poe M 11 Walt Whitman 24:08
107 447 Elias Mekuriaw M 11 Paint Branch 24:13
108 503 Mark Elliott M 12 Poolesville Sr 24:19
109 164 Rowland Marcelo M 12 Clarksburg 24:39
110 21 Mason Fisher M 11 Albert Einstein 24:44
111 666 Ruben Dasgupta M 12 Rockville 24:58
112 1085 Henry Shan M 11 Winston Churchill 25:19
113 934 Andreas Alexandrou M 12 Walter Johnson 25:29
114 1091 Minh Vu M 12 Winston Churchill 25:36
115 535 Declan O'Brien M 12 Poolesville Sr 25:37
116 322 Stephen Chen M 11 Montgomery Blair 25:38
117 637 Jonathan Muwanguzi M 11 Richard Montgomery 25:40
118 320 Isaac Brown-Palsgrove M 11 Montgomery Blair 25:42
119 366 Colby Trenor M 11 Montgomery Blair 26:08
120 210 Joshua Simmons M 11 Col. Zadok Magruder 26:12
121 975 Md Rahman M 12 Watkins Mill 26:19
122 105 Mitchell Jacobs M 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 26:26
123 161 Vishesh Khare M 12 Clarksburg 26:39
124 1081 Aaron Michaels M 12 Winston Churchill 26:49
125 176 Nicholas Suwito M 12 Clarksburg 27:28
126 13 Jonah Arbolino M 11 Albert Einstein 27:28
127 206 Gia Mia M 11 Col. Zadok Magruder 28:06
128 588 Chase Pasekoff M 11 Quince Orchard 28:11
129 698 Wyatt Maines M 11 Seneca Valley 28:41
130 1079 Yuyi Liu M 12 Winston Churchill 29:07
131 254 Taha Ahmad M 12 Gaithersburg 29:08
132 443 Dagm Asefa M 12 Paint Branch 29:43
133 335 Moosay Hailewold M 12 Montgomery Blair 29:45
134 690 Vishal Chinthalapale M 11 Seneca Valley 31:39
135 454 Jeremiah Sanchez M 12 Paint Branch 32:31
Montgomery County High School Cross-Country Championships
October 22, 2022 Gaithersburg, Maryland
Team Results, Boys 11-12 JV
1. 32 Winston Churchill ( 19:12 1:36:00 0:33)
=============================================
1 1 Evan Carter M 18:56
2 4 Kevin Peng M 19:04
3 6 Matthew Kim M 19:11
4 7 Ryan Anderson M 19:20
5 14 Justin Zacharia M 19:29
6 ( 24) Alec Lehtman M 20:16
7 ( 25) Jack Gans M 20:23
2. 37 Poolesville Sr ( 19:14 1:36:07 0:36)
=============================================
1 2 William Boehm M 18:57
2 3 Samuel Forcey M 19:02
3 5 Jeremy Epstein M 19:09
4 11 Thomas T. Zhong M 19:26
5 16 Rehan F Kabir M 19:33
6 ( 23) William D. Jauquet M 20:15
7 ( 31) Colin B. Svedberg M 20:30
3. 68 Thomas S Wootton ( 19:29 1:37:23 0:16)
=============================================
1 9 Jeffery Liu M 19:21
2 12 Nicholas Wang M 19:27
3 13 Kurtus Hsu M 19:28
4 15 Owen Lomoton M 19:30
5 19 Sebastian Lising M 19:37
6 ( 39) Jonathan Zaslavsky M 20:46
7 ( 66) Craig Dates M 22:31
4. 129 Albert Einstein ( 20:14 1:41:08 1:56)
=============================================
1 8 Brayden Miller M 19:21
2 17 Sean Woodward M 19:36
3 27 Devin Grosko M 20:25
4 29 Nobu Smith M 20:29
5 48 Eddie Jones M 21:17
6 ( 49) Kaleb Bryant M 21:18
7 ( 50) Ray Jewell M 21:21
5. 140 Springbrook ( 20:14 1:41:10 1:32)
=============================================
1 10 Bisrat Aleligne M 19:24
2 18 Terefe T Ormsby M 19:36
3 35 Kenneth Tanguilig M 20:36
4 36 Joseph Bekele M 20:38
5 41 Adrian Gomez-Munoz M 20:56
6 ( 44) Elias England M 21:02
7 ( 53) Ryan Pirtle M 21:25
6. 186 Montgomery Blair ( 20:44 1:43:38 1:18)
=============================================
1 21 Elliott Paschane M 19:55
2 34 Alden Newsome M 20:36
3 40 Zachary Williamson M 20:49
4 45 Jason Weng M 21:05
5 46 Dandy Kitil M 21:13
6 ( 47) Maddox Tavela M 21:15
7 ( 58) Kevin Rha M 21:35
7. 213 Northwest ( 21:00 1:44:58 0:54)
=============================================
1 30 Peter Ryoo M 20:30
2 37 Giovanni Paul M 20:41
3 43 Edson Nomenyo M 21:01
4 51 Grant Lawrence M 21:22
5 52 Nikhil Mudunuri M 21:24
6 ( 73) Ciaran Sheridan M 24:08
8. 218 Sherwood ( 21:00 1:44:58 1:35)
=============================================
1 22 Robert Nicoll M 19:58
2 28 Cole Snyder M 20:27
3 55 Jacob Nguyen M 21:29
4 56 Ethan Gosier M 21:31
5 57 Christopher Barakat M 21:33
6 ( 63) Theodore Haris M 21:49
9. 251 Richard Montgomery ( 21:39 1:48:14 3:28)
=============================================
1 26 Lucas Kang M 20:23
2 38 Amanuel Hailie M 20:43
3 54 Ronan Wang M 21:29
4 61 Stanley Xu M 21:48
5 72 David Smith M 23:51
6 ( 76) Jonathan Muwanguzi M 25:40
10. 268 Col. Zadok Magruder ( 22:24 1:51:59 6:26)
=============================================
1 20 Eric Nguessan M 19:46
2 42 Samuel Eisenhour M 20:58
3 59 Ryan Magnani M 21:37
4 70 David Mandjila M 23:26
5 77 Joshua Simmons M 26:12
6 ( 80) Gia Mia M 28:06
11. 276 Clarksburg ( 22:14 1:51:09 4:06)
=============================================
1 32 Christian Rios Palomino M 20:33
2 33 Rishab Seeda M 20:34
3 65 Wyatt Horton M 21:55
4 71 Jameson Pinthiere M 23:28
5 75 Rowland Marcelo M 24:39
6 ( 78) Vishesh Khare M 26:39
7 ( 79) Nicholas Suwito M 27:28
12. 349 Quince Orchard ( 23:57 1:59:42 6:19)
=============================================
1 64 Gary Bellomy-Holub M 21:52
2 67 Zachary Jackson M 23:04
3 68 Thomas Fegley M 23:09
4 69 Henry Martin M 23:26
5 81 Chase Pasekoff M 28:11
13. 361 Paint Branch ( 26:01 2:10:02 10:45)
=============================================
1 60 Jonathan Teklemariyam M 21:46
2 62 Yonatan Dereje M 21:49
3 74 Elias Mekuriaw M 24:13
4 82 Dagm Asefa M 29:43
5 83 Jeremiah Sanchez M 32:31