MoCoRunning
MoCoRunning







Virginia Tech Invitational History

2017Virginia Tech Invitational
2016Virginia Tech Invitational
2015Virginia Tech Invitational
2014Virginia Tech Invitational
2013Virginia Tech Invitational
2012Virginia Tech Invitational
2011Virginia Tech Invitational
2009Virginia Tech Invitational
2008Virginia Tech Invitational
2007Virginia Tech Invitational
2006Virginia Tech Invitational
2005Virginia Tech Invitational
2004Microtel Invitational
2003Virginia Tech Invitational
2002Virginia Tech Invitational
2001Microtel Invitational
2000Microtel Invitational
1999Super 8 Invitational
1998Virginia Tech Invitational
1981Virginia Tech HS Invitational

Go To Historical Meet Index
The Virginia Tech Invitational is an elite high school track meet hosted by Virginia Polytechnic University in the Rector Fieldhouse in Blacksburg, Virginia. It is usually a two day meet contested around the final weekend in January. The meet is frequently featured by national track & field media.

Montgomery County Top Performances

The following is an automated database query for the best Montgomery County performances from this meet series since 2000. Query does not constitute official meet records. Ties broken by oldest performance.

Toggle: One Performance Per Athlete | Unlimited Performances Per Athlete

Expand to TOP 10 | TOP 25 | TOP 50


EventBoysSchoolYearResult
55m DashRobert WoodardBullis20036.37
60m DashQuadell SpratleyPaint Branch20067.28
300m DashDarnell PrattGood Counsel201734.08
500m DashSeydi SallRichard Montgomery201701:05.34
1000m RunChris MoenWalter Johnson200702:30.96
1600m RunJosh EllisWalter Johnson201204:19.22c
Mile RunJosh EllisWalter Johnson201204:20.73
3200m RunSteven DuplinskyGeorgetown Prep200609:08.23
55m HurdlesDevon HairstonJohn F. Kennedy201407.51
60m HurdlesKevin CampbellPoolesville200609.16
4x200m Relay2006 RM_RelaysRichard Montgomery200601:31.07
4x400m Relay2006 RM_RelaysRichard Montgomery200603:23.69
4x800m Relay2015 PB_RelaysPaint Branch201508:00.27
4000m DMR2008 QO_RelaysQuince Orchard200810:35.59
High JumpMatt MorrisonPaint Branch20036-02.00
Triple JumpIan FrancisWalter Johnson200845-02.00
Shot PutJabari BennettJames H. Blake201756-03.50
60m DashQuadell SpratleyPaint Branch20067.28
         
EventGirlsSchoolYearResult
55m DashMartha SamJames H. Blake20147.18
60m DashIni AkpandakMagruder20068.24
300m DashSimone GlennBullis201438.82
500m DashMelissa KamekaDamascus201701:15.82
800m RunMorgane GayWalt Whitman200802:16.22
1000m RunLeslie MorrisonWalt Whitman200702:57.04
1600m RunAbigail GreenWalter Johnson201705:00.03
Mile RunMorgane GayWalt Whitman200705:04.52
3200m RunAbigail GreenWalter Johnson201710:45.26
55m HurdlesAlexis PostellBullis201708.15
60m HurdlesAudrey Gariepy-BoguiWinston Churchill200609.06
4x200m Relay2014 Bullis_RelaysBullis201401:43.00
4x400m Relay2017 Bullis_RelaysBullis201703:44.44
4x800m Relay2007 Churchill_RelaysWinston Churchill200709:35.92
4000m DMR2007 Whitman_RelaysWalt Whitman200712:16.33
High JumpToni AlukoPaint Branch20045-07.00
Long JumpToni AlukoPaint Branch200318-03.50
Triple JumpArielle StathamPaint Branch200939-10.25
Shot PutClaudia AbabioClarksburg201440-11.50
Pole VaultAmanda ShapinWalter Johnson200308-00.00

Email | About | Misc