MoCoRunning
MoCoRunning







Watkins Mill HS Home TF Meets History

2022NW, Damascus at WM
2021Gburg at Watkins Mill
2021Rockville at Watkins Mill
2021Seneca Valley at Watkins Mill
2019QO, NW at WM
2019PV, SV at WM
2018Damascus, QO at WM
2018Clarksburg, SV at WM
2017NW Poolesville at WM
2017Clarksburg at Watkins Mill
2016Clarksburg at Watkins Mill
2016SV, Damascus at WM
2015Seneca Valley at Watkins Mill
2014Northwest at Watkins Mill
2013Poolesville at Watkins Mill
2013Quince Orchard at Watkins Mill
2012Seneca Valley at Watkins Mill
2011Gburg, Blair @ Watkins Mill
2010WC, GB @ WM
2009Northwest @ Watkins Mill
2008Blake @ WM
2008Wootton @ WM
2007Wheaton at WM
2006Wheaton at Watkins Mill
2000QO at Watkins Mill
1999Watkins Mill vs. Walter Johnson
1996RM at Watkins Mill

Go To Historical Meet Index
See Also: Jim Vollmer Invitational

Montgomery County Top Performances

The following is an automated database query for the best Montgomery County performances from this meet series from 2000 to 2019. Query does not constitute official meet records. Ties broken by oldest performance.

Toggle: One Performance Per Athlete | Unlimited Performances Per Athlete

Expand to TOP 10 | TOP 25 | TOP 50


EventBoysSchoolYearResult
100 Dash htDavid Vincent OkoliWatkins Mill201910.6
200 Dash htAnthony Woods Jr.Northwest201921.7
400m DashKhaloni MgangaNorthwest201750.70
800m RunChase OsborneNorthwest201702:03.90
1600m RunChase OsborneNorthwest201704:31.47
3200m RunZachary WorthmanClarksburg201810:18.00
110 Hurdles htAmadou SilimanaWatkins Mill201914.7
300m HurdlesSharwin VyapuriNorthwest201741.20
4x100m Relay2019 WM_RelaysWatkins Mill201942.7
4x200m Relay2019 WM_RelaysWatkins Mill201901:31.3
4x400m Relay2010 WM_RelaysWatkins Mill201003:34.00
4x800m Relay2017 NW_RelaysNorthwest201708:23.50
High JumpClarence Foote-TalleyNorthwest20196-04.00
Long Jumpyannick GouanetteNorthwest201921-07.00
Triple JumpDonovan Beckett-SimmsSeneca Valley201645-03.00
Shot PutIsaiah BishopNorthwest201950-01.00
DiscusBilly EmersonWatkins Mill2015147-11
         
EventGirlsSchoolYearResult
100 Dash htKatie WolfWinston Churchill201012.1
200 Dash htKatie WolfWinston Churchill201024.8
400m DashMelissa KamekaDamascus201858.47
800m RunAlyssa RishellWatkins Mill201602:25.0
1600m RunIsabelle SajoniaQuince Orchard201805:26.00
3200m RunAlexandra GieddWinston Churchill201011:59.90
100 Hurdles htAlexus PylesClarksburg201614.5
300m HurdlesEddita PessimaNorthwest201747.20
4x100m Relay2017 NW_RelaysNorthwest201748.80
4x200m Relay2018 WM_RelaysWatkins Mill201801:43.58
4x400m Relay2019 QO_RelaysQuince Orchard201904:10.8
4x800m Relay2017 Poolesville_RelaysPoolesville201709:58.90
High JumpTaylor WrightNorthwest20195-06.00
Long JumpCori BrownNorthwest201916-08.00
Triple JumpTaylor WrightNorthwest201936-03.00
Shot PutJustina AbabioClarksburg201636-11.00
DiscusXanthi LimberClarksburg2017097-10
Pole VaultSara MercerQuince Orchard201906-06.00

Email | About | Misc