MoCoRunning
MoCoRunning







National Outdoor Championships History

2021NSAF Outdoor Nationals
2019New Balance Outdoor Nationals
2018NB Outdoor Nationals
2017NB Outdoor Nationals
2016NB Outdoor Nationals
2015NB Outdoor Nationals
2014NB Outdoor Nationals
2013NB Outdoor Nationals
2012NB Outdoor Nationals
2011NB Outdoor Nationals
2010NB Outdoor Nationals
2009Nike Outdoor Nationals
2008Nike Outdoor Nationals
2007Nike Outdoor Nationals
2006Nike Outdoor Nationals
2005Nike Outdoor Nationals
2004adidas Outdoor Championships
2003adidas Outdoor Championships
2002adidas Outdoor Championships
2001adidas Outdoor Championships
2000Footlocker Outdoor Championships
1999Footlocker Outdoor Championships
1998Footlocker Outdoor Championships
1997National Scholastic Championship
1996National Scholastic Championship
1995National Scholastic Championship
1994National Scholastic Championship
1993National Scholastic Championship

Go To Historical Meet Index

Montgomery County Top Performances

The following is an automated database query for the best Montgomery County performances from this meet series from 2000 to 2019. Query does not constitute official meet records. Ties broken by oldest performance.

Toggle: One Performance Per Athlete | Unlimited Performances Per Athlete

Expand to TOP 10 | TOP 25 | TOP 50


EventBoysSchoolYearResult
100m DashEric AllenBullis201510.81
200m DashAshton AllenBullis201920.76
400m DashRyan WillieBullis201947.32
800m RunEldon PhillipsNorthwood201801:52.62
1500m RunJosh EllisWalter Johnson200904:18.64
1600m RunAndrew PalmerWalt Whitman200704:25.60c
Mile RunGarrett SuhrRichard Montgomery201904:17.23
3000m RunKyle GravesGood Counsel201008:41.60
3200m RunSolomon HaileSherwood200809:04.49c
Two Mile RunSolomon HaileSherwood200809:07.66
110m HurdlesAndre TurayBullis201913.58
2000m SteepleObsaa FedaNorthwood201906:03.85
110m Shuttle Hurdle Relay2019 NW_RelaysNorthwest201901:05.93
4x100m Relay2016 NW_RelaysNorthwest201641.98
4x200m Relay2019 Bullis_RelaysBullis201901:25.03
4x400m Relay2019 Bullis_RelaysBullis201903:09.86
4x800m Relay2008 QO_RelaysQuince Orchard200807:48.15
1600m SMR2010 GC_RelaysGood Counsel201003:28.87
4000m DMR2010 GC_RelaysGood Counsel201010:04.72
400m HurdlesHubert KojWatkins Mill200055.18
High JumpVaclav MalekWalter Johnson20026-08.75
Long JumpTy MasonJames H. Blake201623-10.25
Triple JumpChristian LewisGaithersburg201948-06.25
Shot PutJabari BennettJames H. Blake201656-10.75
         
EventGirlsSchoolYearResult
100m DashAshley SeymourBullis201711.48
200m DashMartha SamJames H. Blake201524.40
400m DashOlivia EkponeNorthwest201153.80
800m RunIndia KnightNorthwest201102:14.92
1500m RunJessie RubinThomas S. Wootton201004:38.76
1600m RunAbigail GreenWalter Johnson201804:52.83c
Mile RunAbigail GreenWalter Johnson201804:54.53
3000m RunJessie RubinThomas S. Wootton200910:30.65
3200m RunAbigail GreenWalter Johnson201810:17.85c
Two Mile RunAbigail GreenWalter Johnson201810:21.45
100m HurdlesLauryn HarrisBullis201913.66
2000m SteepleAshley St. DenisWalter Johnson200207:04.39
100m Shuttle Hurdle Relay2013 Churchill_RelaysWinston Churchill201301:10.30
4x100m Relay2017 Bullis_RelaysBullis201744.88
4x200m Relay2017 Bullis_RelaysBullis201701:35.63
4x400m Relay2017 Bullis_RelaysBullis201703:39.30
4x800m Relay2010 Wootton_RelaysThomas S. Wootton201009:06.84
4x1600m Relay2014 WJ_RelaysWalter Johnson201420:42.57c
4xMILE2014 WJ_RelaysWalter Johnson201420:49.81
1600m SMR2017 PB_RelaysPaint Branch201704:05.40
4000m DMR2016 PB_RelaysPaint Branch201612:01.32
High JumpTaylor WrightNorthwest20195-08.75
Long JumpAniella DelafosseBullis201819-04.00
Triple JumpTaylor WrightNorthwest201942-02.75
Shot PutTrinity FranklinBullis201935-11.25
DiscusTrinity FranklinBullis2019120-00

Email | About | Misc