MoCoRunning
MoCoRunning







Victor Cahoon Track Classic History

2019Victor Cahoon Classic
2018Cahoon Classic
2017Cahoon Track Classic
2016Cahoon Track Classic
2015Cahoun Track Classic
2014Cahoon Track Classic
2011Cahoon Classic
2010Cahoon Track Classic
2009Nike Victor Cahoon Classic
2007Cahoon Classic

Go To Historical Meet Index
The Victor Cahoon Track Classic is an outdoor track invitational hosted by Osbourn Park High School in Manassas, Virginia.

Victor Cahoon was a first team All-Met running back and a star track athlete for Osbourn Park High School, Class of 1986. In at least one meet, Cahoon ran ht-10.48 in the 100m dash and jumped 23-08 in the long jump. He signed to play football for Arizona State University and briefly signed with the Washington Redskins in 1991.

Cahoon died suddenly in 2003 at age 34. Osbourn Park High School named its home track meet in his honor in 2004 and awards a scholarship in his name at that meet.

Montgomery County Top Performances

The following is an automated database query for the best Montgomery County performances from this meet series since 2000. Query does not constitute official meet records. Ties broken by oldest performance.

Toggle: One Performance Per Athlete | Unlimited Performances Per Athlete

Expand to TOP 10 | TOP 25 | TOP 50


EventBoysSchoolYearResult
100m DashTurner RobertsGood Counsel201711.03
100m DashTurner RobertsGood Counsel201711.07
100m DashSavian BarrettGood Counsel201711.10
100m DashSavian BarrettGood Counsel201711.18
100m DashSavian BarrettGood Counsel201911.29
100m DashPierre' DyerFrench International200711.33
100m DashMicaiah AdedejiGood Counsel201911.37
100m DashCortlandt HarrisGood Counsel200911.38
100m DashCortlandt HarrisGood Counsel200911.39
100m DashJoshua PaschalGood Counsel201711.46
200m DashDarnell PrattGood Counsel201721.83
200m DashDarnell PrattGood Counsel201622.12
200m DashJonathan ImesGood Counsel201722.37
200m DashJonathan ImesGood Counsel201622.68
200m DashCortlandt HarrisGood Counsel200922.98
200m DashPierre' DyerFrench International200723.10
200m DashMekhi SmithGood Counsel201823.30
200m DashMichael LiWalter Johnson201023.31
200m DashJonathan ImesGood Counsel201523.45
200m DashJosh KellyGood Counsel201723.65
400m DashDarnell PrattGood Counsel201648.52
400m DashDarnell PrattGood Counsel201748.95
400m DashJonathan ImesGood Counsel201649.10
400m DashJonathan ImesGood Counsel201551.44
400m DashEthan AriasGood Counsel201851.96
400m DashDonito SmithWalter Johnson201052.57
400m DashJemel SessomsGood Counsel200952.81
400m DashDonlan DaileyGood Counsel201953.24
400m DashEric TrimbleGood Counsel201853.66
400m DashPaul PageGood Counsel201953.93
800m RunKevin McGivernGood Counsel201601:57.35
800m RunMartin DallyWalter Johnson201002:02.03
800m RunNicholas ReganWalter Johnson201002:04.91
800m RunJonathan ImesGood Counsel201502:08.14
800m RunGeorge DrewyerGood Counsel201502:09.41
800m RunJeremiah MeltonGood Counsel201502:11.60
800m RunBrandon McKinneyGood Counsel201902:14.23
800m RunJosh RogersGood Counsel201702:14.26
800m RunKendall WrightGood Counsel201902:16.84
800m RunJonathan AlzettaFrench International200702:17.2
1500m RunJack WaveringGood Counsel201603:59.90
1500m RunJimmy VazzanaGood Counsel201604:04.96
1500m RunSean O'LearyWalter Johnson201004:09.12
1500m RunJack WaveringGood Counsel201504:12.65
1500m RunJosh EllisWalter Johnson201004:13.96
1500m RunKevin McGivernGood Counsel201504:16.69
1500m RunJimmy VazzanaGood Counsel201504:19.14
1500m RunGeorge DrewyerGood Counsel201604:23.13
1500m RunJantzen WashingtonGood Counsel201904:23.50
1500m RunJohn LynaghGood Counsel200904:33.06
1600m RunJimmy VazzanaGood Counsel201604:23.02c
3000m RunJack WaveringGood Counsel201509:17.73
3000m RunIshan DeyWalter Johnson201009:18.05
3000m RunAlex WillettWalter Johnson201009:21.96
3000m RunKevin McGivernGood Counsel201509:24.61
3000m RunJeremiah MeltonGood Counsel201509:46.59
3000m RunSam RainardGood Counsel200909:50.37
3000m RunJustin GrondineGood Counsel201810:04.48
3000m RunJocquin BaldacciGood Counsel201811:00.44
3000m RunJack ShawhanGood Counsel201911:05.89
3000m RunJohn BartlettGood Counsel201911:49.86
110m HurdlesIan DavisGood Counsel201614.57
110m HurdlesIan DavisGood Counsel201615.14
110m HurdlesIan DavisGood Counsel201515.42
110m HurdlesIan DavisGood Counsel201515.44
110m HurdlesJustin CleaverGood Counsel201615.51
110m HurdlesJustin CleaverGood Counsel201615.88
110m HurdlesNaeem GreenGood Counsel201715.89
110m HurdlesElad CovaliuWalter Johnson201016.69
110m HurdlesNaeem GreenGood Counsel201716.74
110m HurdlesCullen YankeyGood Counsel201816.77
300m HurdlesJustin CleaverGood Counsel201640.77
300m HurdlesJustin CleaverGood Counsel201541.16
300m HurdlesIan DavisGood Counsel201641.34
300m HurdlesCullen YankeyGood Counsel201841.85
300m HurdlesIan DavisGood Counsel201542.12
300m HurdlesMawunyo WurapaGood Counsel201743.63
300m HurdlesCullen YankeyGood Counsel201743.77
300m HurdlesLouis LylesGood Counsel201844.10
300m HurdlesElad CovaliuWalter Johnson201046.29
300m HurdlesAxel TasongGood Counsel201946.63
4x100m Relay2009 GC_RelaysGood Counsel200944.21
4x100m Relay2017 GC_RelaysGood Counsel201744.27
4x100m Relay2018 GC_RelaysGood Counsel201846.02
4x100m Relay2007 Rochambeau_RelaysFrench International200746.11
4x100m Relay2016 GC_RelaysGood Counsel201647.10
4x200m Relay2018 GC_RelaysGood Counsel201801:35.96
4x400m Relay2010 WJ_RelaysWalter Johnson201003:34.57
4x800m Relay2010 WJ_RelaysWalter Johnson201008:08.40
4x800m Relay2017 GC_RelaysGood Counsel201708:15.22
4x800m Relay2009 GC_RelaysGood Counsel200908:19.70
4x800m Relay2015 GC_RelaysGood Counsel201508:38.95
4x800m Relay2019 GC_RelaysGood Counsel201909:06.85
4x800m Relay2018 GC_RelaysGood Counsel201809:14.66
High JumpDavid OutlandGood Counsel20096-00.00
High JumpTarsus RaoGood Counsel20185-04.00
High JumpTarsus RaoGood Counsel20195-04.00
DiscusThor SerafenasGood Counsel2009161-00
DiscusKristopher JenkinsGood Counsel2019139-07
DiscusKristopher JenkinsGood Counsel2018136-07
DiscusJoshua PaschalGood Counsel2017120-03
DiscusJohnny FarrellGood Counsel2015107-07.00
DiscusLloyd JonesGood Counsel2018105-06
DiscusEli CrutchfieldGood Counsel2009104-07
DiscusLloyd JonesGood Counsel2017100-00
DiscusLloyd JonesGood Counsel2016099-04
DiscusJoshua PaschalGood Counsel2016092-05
Triple JumpCullen YankeyGood Counsel201842-01.00
Triple JumpNaeem GreenGood Counsel201840-07.00
Triple JumpCullen YankeyGood Counsel201740-04.50
Triple JumpMawunyo WurapaGood Counsel201840-04.00
Triple JumpElad CovaliuWalter Johnson201039-10.50
Triple JumpCullen YankeyGood Counsel201638-00.00
Triple JumpMark HamiltonGood Counsel200937-04.00
Triple JumpNaeem GreenGood Counsel201537-02.00
Triple JumpTerrance MartinGood Counsel200936-08.00
Triple JumpCullen YankeyGood Counsel201535-05.00
Shot PutJoshua PaschalGood Counsel201744-11.50
Shot PutLloyd JonesGood Counsel201843-06.50
Shot PutThor SerafenasGood Counsel200942-08.00
Shot PutKamren TaylorGood Counsel201841-09.50
Shot PutLloyd JonesGood Counsel201741-04.25
Shot PutDevin Gordon-HammGood Counsel200936-05.00
Shot PutJulio AyamelGood Counsel201836-05.00
Shot PutJohnny FarrellGood Counsel201536-01.00
Shot PutKristopher JenkinsGood Counsel201935-05.75
Shot PutJoshua PaschalGood Counsel201632-07.25
DiscusThor SerafenasGood Counsel2009161-00
DiscusKristopher JenkinsGood Counsel2019139-07
DiscusKristopher JenkinsGood Counsel2018136-07
DiscusJoshua PaschalGood Counsel2017120-03
DiscusJohnny FarrellGood Counsel2015107-07.00
DiscusLloyd JonesGood Counsel2018105-06
DiscusEli CrutchfieldGood Counsel2009104-07
DiscusLloyd JonesGood Counsel2017100-00
DiscusLloyd JonesGood Counsel2016099-04
DiscusJoshua PaschalGood Counsel2016092-05
         
EventGirlsSchoolYearResult
100m DashEileen BartlettGood Counsel201612.56
100m DashEileen BartlettGood Counsel201712.56
100m DashAlix DyerFrench International200712.58
100m DashKierra MarshallHoly Cross201812.65
100m DashEileen BartlettGood Counsel201812.70
100m DashEileen BartlettGood Counsel201912.71
100m DashKierra MarshallHoly Cross201812.72
100m DashEileen BartlettGood Counsel201712.75
100m DashAlix DyerFrench International200712.78
100m DashEileen BartlettGood Counsel201812.80
200m DashCaitlyn EttienneGood Counsel201925.78
200m DashKierra MarshallHoly Cross201925.99
200m DashAlix DyerFrench International200726.03
200m DashCaitlyn EttienneGood Counsel201726.04
200m DashKierra MarshallHoly Cross201826.08
200m DashMilan ReedGood Counsel201826.18
200m DashLauryn PerpallHoly Cross201426.20
200m DashMilan ReedGood Counsel201726.42
200m DashLena FowlerGood Counsel201526.45
200m DashMary BartlettGood Counsel200926.54
400m DashRachel PocratskyGood Counsel201558.21
400m DashCaitlyn EttienneGood Counsel201759.55
400m DashLena FowlerGood Counsel201559.67
400m DashErin PocratskyGood Counsel201561.08
400m DashMilan ReedGood Counsel201862.14
400m DashMilan ReedGood Counsel201662.35
400m DashLauryn PerpallHoly Cross201463.80
400m DashSochi AbiiGood Counsel201863.84
400m DashJeasmine EbessaHoly Cross201764.43
400m DashOpey SolaruGood Counsel200965.07
800m RunRachel PocratskyGood Counsel201502:14.70
800m RunCamille BouvetWalter Johnson201002:20.88
800m RunHilerie KnightsGood Counsel201702:25.29
800m RunHilerie KnightsGood Counsel201802:26.89
800m RunMegan CrillyGood Counsel201502:27.22
800m RunTheresa RogersHoly Cross201502:28.18
800m RunIleana PlummerGood Counsel201802:34.16
800m RunMargaret KahwatyGood Counsel200902:39.67
800m RunTori KestelHoly Cross201902:40.14
800m RunMartha HrdyHoly Cross201902:43.57
1500m RunMegan CrillyGood Counsel201604:41.60
1500m RunAnna BosseWalter Johnson201004:57.23
1500m RunHilerie KnightsGood Counsel201805:04.66
1500m RunClaudia WendtGood Counsel201605:05.91
1500m RunMichaela PetersonHoly Cross201505:08.21
1500m RunEllen TuttleGood Counsel201705:09.09
1500m RunJennifer SpencerWalter Johnson201005:09.95
1500m RunEllen TuttleGood Counsel201605:12.40
1500m RunRebecca GardnerHoly Cross201505:21.56
1500m RunKara CroninHoly Cross201405:32.70
1600m RunMegan CrillyGood Counsel201605:02.36c
3000m RunAnna BosseWalter Johnson201010:48.76
3000m RunJenna WillettWalter Johnson201010:50.77
3000m RunMaggie RalstonGood Counsel201611:48.87
3000m RunJenny JiaGood Counsel201611:55.41
3000m RunGrace TarbrakeHoly Cross201712:02.55
3000m RunGrace TarbrakeHoly Cross201612:04.53
3000m RunMartha HrdyHoly Cross201712:19.51
3000m RunKatie TonerHoly Cross201412:22.08
3000m RunMaggie RalstonGood Counsel201512:22.20
3000m RunNatalie WalshHoly Cross201712:26.06
100m HurdlesLaura DallyWalter Johnson201015.90
100m HurdlesChristin HackneyGood Counsel201516.21
100m HurdlesLaura DallyWalter Johnson201016.59
100m HurdlesMcCall BrownGood Counsel201816.65
100m HurdlesMcCall BrownGood Counsel201816.83
100m HurdlesChristin HackneyGood Counsel201716.87
100m HurdlesChristin HackneyGood Counsel201616.92
100m HurdlesChristin HackneyGood Counsel201517.02
100m HurdlesChristin HackneyGood Counsel201717.15
100m HurdlesImani JonesGood Counsel201717.17
300m HurdlesMarilyn YangGood Counsel201947.36
300m HurdlesChristin HackneyGood Counsel201549.93
300m HurdlesEileen BartlettGood Counsel201751.61
300m HurdlesMarilyn YangGood Counsel201751.78
300m HurdlesEileen BartlettGood Counsel201852.13
300m HurdlesChristin HackneyGood Counsel201652.27
300m HurdlesSavannah HillGood Counsel201952.38
300m HurdlesImani JonesGood Counsel201652.84
300m HurdlesElizabeth ParkerHoly Cross201453.24
300m HurdlesChristin HackneyGood Counsel201753.57
4x100m Relay2009 GC_RelaysGood Counsel200949.83
4x100m Relay2017 GC_RelaysGood Counsel201750.26
4x100m Relay2016 GC_RelaysGood Counsel201650.70
4x100m Relay2019 GC_RelaysGood Counsel201951.70
4x100m Relay2015 GC_RelaysGood Counsel201551.90
4x100m Relay2017 Holy_Cross_RelaysHoly Cross201752.39
4x100m Relay2016 Holy_Cross_RelaysHoly Cross201652.93
4x100m Relay2019 Holy_Cross_RelaysHoly Cross201954.22
4x100m Relay2015 Holy_Cross_RelaysHoly Cross201556.69
4x200m Relay2018 GC_RelaysGood Counsel201801:57.42
4x400m Relay2015 GC_RelaysGood Counsel201504:09.70
4x400m Relay2019 GC_RelaysGood Counsel201904:13.53
4x400m Relay2015 Holy_Cross_RelaysHoly Cross201504:32.28
4x400m Relay2017 Holy_Cross_RelaysHoly Cross201704:36.41
4x800m Relay2010 WJ_RelaysWalter Johnson201010:05.28
4x800m Relay2015 GC_RelaysGood Counsel201510:08.97
4x800m Relay2009 GC_RelaysGood Counsel200910:17.46
4x800m Relay2019 GC_RelaysGood Counsel201910:31.27
4x800m Relay2016 Holy_Cross_RelaysHoly Cross201610:34.45
4x800m Relay2015 Holy_Cross_RelaysHoly Cross201510:46.11
4x800m Relay2014 Holy_Cross_RelaysHoly Cross201410:53.59
4x800m Relay2017 GC_RelaysGood Counsel201711:00.13
4x800m Relay2017 Holy_Cross_RelaysHoly Cross201711:42.67
4x800m Relay2019 Holy_Cross_RelaysHoly Cross201912:27.69
High JumpNicole EnbosiGood Counsel20155-02.00
High JumpGrace GouldingHoly Cross20154-08.00
High JumpErin PocratskyGood Counsel20154-08.00
High JumpKiersten KellerHoly Cross20144-06.00
High JumpImani JonesGood Counsel20164-06.00
Long JumpChristin HackneyGood Counsel201516-10.00
Long JumpKierra MarshallHoly Cross201916-02.25
Long JumpJada StithGood Counsel201815-11.50
Long JumpChristin HackneyGood Counsel201715-09.25
Long JumpElizabeth ParkerHoly Cross201415-06.00
Long JumpChristin HackneyGood Counsel201615-02.00
Long JumpParis ClarkGood Counsel201614-10.00
Long JumpMaura LyonsHoly Cross201614-09.00
Long JumpChristina SchwartzGood Counsel201814-06.25
Long JumpGabriella JohnsonGood Counsel201814-00.50
Triple JumpChristin HackneyGood Counsel201734-09.00
Triple JumpJada StithGood Counsel201833-10.25
Triple JumpLaura DallyWalter Johnson201033-08.75
Triple JumpParis ClarkGood Counsel201632-08.00
Triple JumpParis ClarkGood Counsel201530-09.50
Triple JumpMaura LyonsHoly Cross201630-05.50
Triple JumpElizabeth ParkerHoly Cross201629-09.00
Triple JumpMaura LyonsHoly Cross201729-09.00
Triple JumpSasha TyckoWalter Johnson201029-07.75
Triple JumpGabriella JohnsonGood Counsel201828-06.50
Shot PutHannah YomiGood Counsel201933-05.50
Shot PutTaylor HaginsHoly Cross201431-10.00
Shot PutTaylor HaginsHoly Cross201531-03.00
Shot PutJasmine NewmanHoly Cross201429-04.00
Shot PutNicole EnbosiGood Counsel201528-08.00
Shot PutJordan RayGood Counsel201827-04.50
Shot PutUzoma ElekwachiGood Counsel201826-10.50
Shot PutUzoma ElekwachiGood Counsel201925-05.50
Shot PutNaomi AdedokunHoly Cross201624-06.25
Shot PutSofie LeuschHoly Cross201724-06.00
DiscusHannah YomiGood Counsel2019107-02
DiscusTaylor HaginsHoly Cross2015105-10.00
DiscusTaylor HaginsHoly Cross2014092-08
DiscusMcCall BrownGood Counsel2018087-06
DiscusNaomi AdedokunHoly Cross2016086-05
DiscusElekwachi UzomaGood Counsel2018084-03
DiscusJordan RayGood Counsel2018082-00
DiscusJasmine NewmanHoly Cross2014080-03.50
DiscusUzoma ElekwachiGood Counsel2019074-09
DiscusElaine FinneyHoly Cross2017072-05

Email | About | Misc