MoCoRunning
MoCoRunning







Montgomery Co. Indoor T&F Championships History

2019Montgomery Co. Championship
2018Montgomery Co. Championship
2017Montgomery Co. TF Championship
2016Montgomery Co. TF Championship
2015Montgomery Co. TF Championship
2014Montgomery Co. TF Championship
2013Montgomery Co. TF Championship
2012Montgomery Co. TF Championship
2011Montgomery Co. TF Championship
2010Montgomery Co. TF Championship
2009Montgomery Co. TF Championship
2008Montgomery Co. TF Championship
2007Montgomery Co. TF Championship
2006Montgomery Co. TF Championship
2005Montgomery Co. TF Championship
2004Montgomery Co. TF Championship
2003Montgomery Co. TF Championship
2002Montgomery Co. TF Championship
2001Montgomery Co. TF Championship
2000Montgomery Co. TF Championship
1998Montgomery Co. TF Championship
1997Montgomery Co. TF Championship
1995Montgomery Co. TF Championship
1994Montgomery Co. TF Championship
1993Montgomery Co. TF Championship
1992Montgomery Co. TF Championship
1991Montgomery Co. TF Championship
1990Montgomery Co. TF Championship
1989Montgomery Co. TF Championship
1988Montgomery Co. TF Championship
1987Montgomery Co. TF Championship
1986Montgomery Co. TF Championship
1972Montgomery Co. Championship

Go To Historical Meet Index
Indoor track was a well-established sport in Maryland in the early 1970's, but there was a sentiment among some coaches that indoor track should not be taken too seriously. Sure, there was an indoor track state championship meet, but another county championship meet like the one contested in the spring seemed like overkill to some coaches. In 1986, coaches voted mid-season to modify an untimed all-comers meet and turn it into a championship style meet. That meet would serve as a dry run for the state-qualifying regional meets - an opportunity to practice multiple hard efforts on a condensed time schedule. They called that meet the first Montgomery County Indoor Track Championship Meet. Like the outdoor track county championship meet which was established in 1980, the indoor championship meet quickly turned into an annual tradition. Unlike the outdoor county meet, the indoor county meet has been scored every year so team county champions have been crowned in every meet to date.

Montgomery County Top Performances

The following is an automated database query for the best Montgomery County performances from this meet series since 2000. Query does not constitute official meet records. Ties broken by oldest performance.

Toggle: One Performance Per Athlete | Unlimited Performances Per Athlete

Expand to TOP 10 | TOP 25 | TOP 50


EventBoysSchoolYearResult
55m DashMalcolm RichardsonGaithersburg20056.45
55m DashKhaloni MgangaNorthwest20186.47
55m DashAnthony Woods Jr.Northwest20196.47
55m DashBrian PorterGaithersburg20036.49
55m DashMalcolm RichardsonGaithersburg20056.49
55m DashGary FrazierRichard Montgomery20086.50
55m DashJ'Sean WilliamsSeneca Valley20166.50
55m DashJosh NettervilleNorthwest20176.50
55m DashDavid Vincent OkoliWatkins Mill20196.50
55m DashFidel HoggardPaint Branch20036.51
55 Dash htJay ColbertGaithersburg20006.3
55 Dash htQuadell SpratleyPaint Branch20066.4
55 Dash htMutombo MatambaGaithersburg20026.5
55 Dash htJon CooperWatkins Mill20026.5
55 Dash htRon FrazierGaithersburg20006.6
55 Dash htDamon HillGaithersburg20026.6
55 Dash htElrid CasonDamascus20026.6
55 Dash htAdrian DennisJohn F. Kennedy20026.6
55 Dash htMarc BrownThomas S. Wootton20066.7
55 Dash htRay CustisNorthwest20006.8
300m DashBryan SteeleGaithersburg200235.1
300m DashPaul JosephClarksburg201335.33
300m DashJalen WalkerNorthwest201535.35
300m DashMarcus WychePaint Branch200635.4
300m DashJaron WoodyardWatkins Mill201435.46
300m DashBrendan EtzelRichard Montgomery200835.47
300m DashBret LigonRichard Montgomery200635.5
300m DashKhaloni MgangaNorthwest201835.61
300m DashJosh NettervilleNorthwest201635.64
300m DashChukwumdi OsujiPaint Branch201935.69
500m DashSeydi SallRichard Montgomery201901:04.47
500m DashWil ZahorodnyDamascus200801:05.09
500m DashSeydi SallRichard Montgomery201701:05.74
500m DashBryan SteeleGaithersburg200201:05.8
500m DashBret LigonRichard Montgomery200601:05.98
500m DashEldon PhillipsNorthwood201701:06.07
500m DashWayne BartholomewQuince Orchard200901:06.11
500m DashAharon ConerlyJames H. Blake200401:06.30
500m DashAntonio PalmerGaithersburg200801:06.30
500m DashDahri Jahn-RichardsonNorthwest201301:06.45
800m RunEldon PhillipsNorthwood201801:57.15
800m RunRyan LockettPoolesville201801:57.29
800m RunThierry Siewe YangaMontgomery Blair201701:57.56
800m RunDiego ZarateNorthwest201501:57.72
800m RunThomas AriasDamascus201001:58.11
800m RunGarrett SuhrRichard Montgomery201801:58.12
800m RunUrgy EadoThomas S. Wootton201401:58.42
800m RunChris MoenWalter Johnson200801:58.49
800m RunGarrett SuhrRichard Montgomery201701:58.69
800m RunAntonio PalmerGaithersburg200901:58.77
1600m RunDiego ZarateNorthwest201504:20.09
1600m RunEldad MulugetaNorthwood201904:20.25
1600m RunObsaa FedaNorthwood201904:21.65
1600m RunRodrigo Yepez-LopezWalter Johnson201904:21.93
1600m RunWill ConwayWinston Churchill201204:22.41
1600m RunWill BertrandClarksburg201304:23.45
1600m RunRohann AsfawRichard Montgomery201604:23.82
1600m RunEvan LarattaQuince Orchard201204:24.05
1600m RunJonaton BaginskiRockville201404:24.36
1600m RunLorenzo NeilPaint Branch201504:24.87
3200m RunWill BertrandClarksburg201309:29.67
3200m RunChase WeaverlingPoolesville201409:32.00
3200m RunSolomon HaileSherwood200909:32.06
3200m RunRyan LockettPoolesville201709:33.81
3200m RunAmir KhaghaniWalt Whitman201509:34.83
3200m RunAdam NakasakaBethesda Chevy Chase201809:35.02
3200m RunNeal DarmodyQuince Orchard200809:35.11
3200m RunRohann AsfawRichard Montgomery201509:35.86
3200m RunChase WeaverlingPoolesville201309:36.63
3200m RunRohann AsfawRichard Montgomery201709:37.50
55m HurdlesShyheim WrightNorthwest201607.44
55m HurdlesShyheim WrightNorthwest201607.48
55m HurdlesDevon HairstonJohn F. Kennedy201407.50
55m HurdlesShyheim WrightNorthwest201507.50
55m HurdlesShyheim WrightNorthwest201507.52
55m HurdlesOwen CainGaithersburg200907.74
55m HurdlesPaul JosephClarksburg201307.75
55m HurdlesJoey RobinsonGaithersburg200507.77
55m HurdlesPaul JosephClarksburg201307.78
55m HurdlesDevon HairstonJohn F. Kennedy201407.78
55 Hurdles htByron GibsonGaithersburg200207.6
55 Hurdles htVaclav MalekWalter Johnson200207.7
55 Hurdles htVincent BoshaMagruder200607.7
55 Hurdles htRon FrazierGaithersburg200007.74
55 Hurdles htStefan GrundmannWalt Whitman200607.8
55 Hurdles htTravis PuckettGaithersburg200607.8
55 Hurdles htDarren FewellSherwood200207.9
55 Hurdles htCharles ZauchaGaithersburg200207.9
55 Hurdles htLouis PradelJohn F. Kennedy200607.9
55 Hurdles htAlex GrayBethesda Chevy Chase200607.9
4x200m Relay2002 Gburg_RelaysGaithersburg200201:31.5
4x200m Relay2002 PB_RelaysPaint Branch200201:31.7
4x200m Relay2011 Churchill_RelaysWinston Churchill201101:31.89
4x200m Relay2017 NW_RelaysNorthwest201701:32.19
4x200m Relay2007 RM_RelaysRichard Montgomery200701:32.4
4x200m Relay2017 Springbrook_RelaysSpringbrook201701:32.41
4x200m Relay2003 PB_RelaysPaint Branch200301:32.42
4x200m Relay2019 PB_RelaysPaint Branch201901:32.58
4x200m Relay2018 PB_RelaysPaint Branch201801:32.67
4x200m Relay2018 WM_RelaysWatkins Mill201801:32.70
4x400m Relay2017 Springbrook_RelaysSpringbrook201703:28.17
4x400m Relay2017 NW_RelaysNorthwest201703:29.26
4x400m Relay2014 PB_RelaysPaint Branch201403:29.89
4x400m Relay2009 Damascus_RelaysDamascus200903:30.23
4x400m Relay2006 RM_RelaysRichard Montgomery200603:30.4
4x400m Relay2010 Damascus_RelaysDamascus201003:30.71
4x400m Relay2007 RM_RelaysRichard Montgomery200703:30.9
4x400m Relay2006 PB_RelaysPaint Branch200603:31.2
4x400m Relay2003 PB_RelaysPaint Branch200303:31.29
4x400m Relay2009 Blair_RelaysMontgomery Blair200903:31.38
4x800m Relay2010 Damascus_RelaysDamascus201008:04.18
4x800m Relay2017 NW_RelaysNorthwest201708:05.61
4x800m Relay2009 Churchill_RelaysWinston Churchill200908:05.93
4x800m Relay2019 PB_RelaysPaint Branch201908:07.87
4x800m Relay2009 Damascus_RelaysDamascus200908:09.01
4x800m Relay2019 NW_RelaysNorthwest201908:09.43
4x800m Relay2014 PB_RelaysPaint Branch201408:10.18
4x800m Relay2008 QO_RelaysQuince Orchard200808:10.46
4x800m Relay2008 Damascus_RelaysDamascus200808:11.12
4x800m Relay2018 NW_RelaysNorthwest201808:11.35
High JumpOwen CainGaithersburg20096-07.00
High JumpJon WelbonGaithersburg20036-06.00
High JumpMarkcus RuffinNorthwest20066-06.00
High JumpJamal CurricaDamascus20076-06.00
High JumpJerome MillerSpringbrook20026-04.00
High JumpMarkcus RuffinNorthwest20036-04.00
High JumpAvery GrahamClarksburg20096-04.00
High JumpTyrek GoyPaint Branch20176-04.00
High JumpDivinus MutebaNorthwest20176-04.00
High JumpJames McGreivyBethesda Chevy Chase20186-04.00
Triple JumpDonovan Beckett-SimmsSeneca Valley201645-09.00
Triple JumpClarence Foote-TalleyNorthwest201945-08.25
Triple JumpClarence Foote-TalleyNorthwest201845-05.50
Triple JumpMarcus WillacyPaint Branch200945-04.00
Triple JumpElliott DavisQuince Orchard201345-00
Triple JumpCarlos VanzegoClarksburg201444-06.00
Triple JumpKeenan WoodsNorthwood200844-05.00
Triple JumpOwen CainGaithersburg200944-03.00
Triple JumpSheldon TrotmanNorthwest201144-01.50
Triple JumpMatthew AdedejiClarksburg201444-00.00
Shot PutSean StanleyGaithersburg200959-10.00
Shot PutMarcus BrownQuince Orchard200956-10.00
Shot PutJabari BennettJames H. Blake201756-03.00
Shot PutSean StanleyGaithersburg200855-00.75
Shot PutJared WasserThomas S. Wootton200254-02.25
Shot PutAndrew BirginWalter Johnson201852-07.50
Shot PutJared WasserThomas S. Wootton200352-05.25
Shot PutNoah VernickQuince Orchard201552-00.75
Shot PutDevonte JohnsonPaint Branch201451-09.50
Shot PutVictor WangMontgomery Blair200951-04.00
         
EventGirlsSchoolYearResult
55m DashOlivia EkponeNorthwest20117.02
55m DashOlivia EkponeNorthwest20107.05
55m DashOlivia EkponeNorthwest20117.05
55m DashNina WarrenGaithersburg20047.06
55m DashOlivia EkponeThomas S. Wootton20087.09
55m DashOlivia EkponeThomas S. Wootton20097.09
55m DashOlivia EkponeThomas S. Wootton20097.11
55m DashKatie WolfWinston Churchill20107.14
55m DashTaylor WrightNorthwest20167.15
55m DashOlivia EkponeThomas S. Wootton20087.16
55 Dash htNina WarrenGaithersburg20027.1
55 Dash htNarica OffuttWatkins Mill20007.2
55 Dash htLeikpeilly RobertsSherwood20027.2
55 Dash htEnzinga MartinJohn F. Kennedy20007.4
55 Dash htDana RobinsonJohn F. Kennedy20007.4
55 Dash htLaura ShawWalter Johnson20027.4
55 Dash htTenesha HillGaithersburg20027.4
55 Dash htMichelle GellmanWinston Churchill20067.4
55 Dash htSion EvansWatkins Mill20007.5
55 Dash htMaisha PinkardBethesda Chevy Chase20007.5
300m DashOlivia EkponeThomas S. Wootton200938.96
300m DashOlivia EkponeNorthwest201139.18
300m DashOlivia EkponeNorthwest201039.84
300m DashArielle StathamPaint Branch200940.12
300m DashStephanie DavisMagruder201540.20
300m DashMartha SamJames H. Blake201540.37
300m DashLe'Quisha ParkerNorthwood201140.51
300m DashKatie WolfWinston Churchill200940.53
300m DashKatie WolfWinston Churchill201040.61
300m DashOlivia EkponeThomas S. Wootton200840.76
500m DashLeslie MorrisonWalt Whitman200701:16.26
500m DashUdeme AkpaeteSpringbrook201201:16.40
500m DashBritt EckerstromNorthwest201101:16.43
500m DashMelissa KamekaDamascus201701:16.55
500m DashMichelle KamaraGaithersburg201801:16.83
500m DashLeslie MorrisonWalt Whitman200601:16.87
500m DashMelissa KamekaDamascus201801:16.91
500m DashBritt EckerstromNorthwest201001:17.07
500m DashSarah MooreJames H. Blake201501:17.16
500m DashMeghan RosePoolesville200601:17.45
800m RunLeslie MorrisonWalt Whitman200702:17.96
800m RunAshlyn SinclairMontgomery Blair200702:19.15
800m RunMorgan CaseyMontgomery Blair201702:19.31
800m RunVeronica SalcidoThomas S. Wootton200502:19.51
800m RunVeronica SalcidoThomas S. Wootton200702:20.34
800m RunMorgane GayWalt Whitman200702:21.31
800m RunKathy AherneNorthwest200702:21.58
800m RunCamille BouvetWalter Johnson201102:21.79
800m RunLeslie MorrisonWalt Whitman200602:21.8
800m RunYasmine KassPaint Branch201702:21.86
1600m RunAbigail GreenWalter Johnson201805:01.37
1600m RunAbigail GreenWalter Johnson201705:02.00
1600m RunMorgane GayWalt Whitman200705:05.66
1600m RunAlex DollBethesda Chevy Chase200805:06.90
1600m RunYasmine KassPaint Branch201705:09.15
1600m RunHalsey SinclairMontgomery Blair200705:09.25
1600m RunEmily MurphyWalter Johnson201605:10.77
1600m RunLouise HannallahWinston Churchill200705:10.98
1600m RunJulia ReicinWinston Churchill201705:11.54
1600m RunHalsey SinclairMontgomery Blair200605:11.6
3200m RunAbigail GreenWalter Johnson201810:45.75
3200m RunBethlehem TayePaint Branch201610:53.70
3200m RunAbigail GreenWalter Johnson201610:58.78
3200m RunCiciely DavyAlbert Einstein201611:06.06
3200m RunAbigail GreenWalter Johnson201711:06.38
3200m RunNandini SatsangiPoolesville201911:17.26
3200m RunLouise HannallahWinston Churchill200711:18.0
3200m RunLouise HannallahWinston Churchill200811:18.74
3200m RunBethlehem TayePaint Branch201511:20.35
3200m RunHalsey SinclairMontgomery Blair200711:20.9
55m HurdlesAlexus PylesClarksburg201608.02
55m HurdlesKaya Rae DunbarPaint Branch201908.18
55m HurdlesEddita PessimaNorthwest201808.20
55m HurdlesGwen ShawThomas S. Wootton201308.21
55m HurdlesAudrey Gariepy-BoguiWinston Churchill200708.22
55m HurdlesAlexus PylesClarksburg201508.22
55m HurdlesAlexus PylesClarksburg201608.24
55m HurdlesAlexus PylesClarksburg201408.28
55m HurdlesAudrey Gariepy-BoguiWinston Churchill200708.29
55m HurdlesAlexus PylesClarksburg201508.29
55 Hurdles htDanielle WatsonGaithersburg200208.4
55 Hurdles htAudrey Gariepy-BoguiWinston Churchill200608.4
55 Hurdles htLaura ShawWalter Johnson200208.6
55 Hurdles htMelanie CatheyQuince Orchard200008.84
55 Hurdles htArike OgundipeDamascus200008.84
55 Hurdles htTara OkusagaNorthwest200609.0
55 Hurdles htAmilia EvansNorthwest200009.04
55 Hurdles htNicole JamesPaint Branch200209.1
55 Hurdles htDominique WrightJohn F. Kennedy200609.1
55 Hurdles htAnjelika MitchellJames H. Blake200209.2
4x200m Relay2019 Blake_RelaysJames H. Blake201901:42.06
4x200m Relay2018 Blake_RelaysJames H. Blake201801:42.33
4x200m Relay2010 NW_RelaysNorthwest201001:43.21
4x200m Relay2018 NW_RelaysNorthwest201801:44.32
4x200m Relay2017 Blake_RelaysJames H. Blake201701:45.16
4x200m Relay2016 NW_RelaysNorthwest201601:45.24
4x200m Relay2019 NW_RelaysNorthwest201901:45.38
4x200m Relay2018 WM_RelaysWatkins Mill201801:45.56
4x200m Relay2014 PB_RelaysPaint Branch201401:45.65
4x200m Relay2011 NW_RelaysNorthwest201101:46.07
4x400m Relay2010 NW_RelaysNorthwest201004:00.58
4x400m Relay2018 Blake_RelaysJames H. Blake201804:01.19
4x400m Relay2019 Blake_RelaysJames H. Blake201904:02.02
4x400m Relay2017 Blake_RelaysJames H. Blake201704:02.41
4x400m Relay2014 Blake_RelaysJames H. Blake201404:04.38
4x400m Relay2014 PB_RelaysPaint Branch201404:04.51
4x400m Relay2014 NW_RelaysNorthwest201404:06.23
4x400m Relay2014 Sherwood_RelaysSherwood201404:07.00
4x400m Relay2016 NW_RelaysNorthwest201604:07.54
4x400m Relay2015 WM_RelaysWatkins Mill201504:07.77
4x800m Relay2010 NW_RelaysNorthwest201009:35.01
4x800m Relay2008 Whitman_RelaysWalt Whitman200809:37.25
4x800m Relay2008 Churchill_RelaysWinston Churchill200809:37.98
4x800m Relay2007 Whitman_RelaysWalt Whitman200709:38.0
4x800m Relay2011 NW_RelaysNorthwest201109:40.64
4x800m Relay2016 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy Chase201609:42.41
4x800m Relay2016 WJ_RelaysWalter Johnson201609:43.37
4x800m Relay2006 Whitman_RelaysWalt Whitman200609:43.7
4x800m Relay2012 NW_RelaysNorthwest201209:43.75
4x800m Relay2008 BCC_RelaysBethesda Chevy Chase200809:44.11
High JumpAudrey Gariepy-BoguiWinston Churchill20075-08.50
High JumpTaylor WrightNorthwest20195-08.00
High JumpMichelle SmithGaithersburg20005-07.00
High JumpToni AlukoPaint Branch20035-06.00
High JumpToni AlukoPaint Branch20045-06.00
High JumpTaylor WrightNorthwest20185-06.00
High JumpCassie TresslerDamascus20035-04.00
High JumpAudrey Gariepy-BoguiWinston Churchill20065-04.00
High JumpAshley DabneyWheaton20085-04.00
High JumpVanessa JulesPaint Branch20085-04.00
Long JumpThea LaFondJohn F. Kennedy201118-04.00
Long JumpLeondra CorreiaNorthwest201518-01.00
Long JumpLeondra CorreiaNorthwest201617-10.00
Long JumpLarre HodgeJohn F. Kennedy201317-09.50
Long JumpCierra PylesClarksburg201617-09.25
Long JumpAlexus PylesClarksburg201517-06.50
Long JumpStephanie BatekyNorthwest201617-06.50
Long JumpKeila RobertsonMagruder201617-06.25
Long JumpLeondra CorreiaNorthwest201317-06
Long JumpAlexus PylesClarksburg201417-04.25
Triple JumpThea LaFondJohn F. Kennedy201139-05.75
Triple JumpTaylor WrightNorthwest201638-09.50
Triple JumpThea LaFondJohn F. Kennedy201038-02.75
Triple JumpAudrey Gariepy-BoguiWinston Churchill200738-01.00
Triple JumpArielle StathamPaint Branch200937-10.00
Triple JumpAlexus PylesClarksburg201537-09.50
Triple JumpTaylor WrightNorthwest201937-09.00
Triple JumpArielle StathamPaint Branch200837-04.50
Triple JumpDenise WoodeDamascus201637-01.00
Triple JumpAnna UcheomumuAlbert Einstein201236-09.00
Shot PutClaudia AbabioClarksburg201442-06.00
Shot PutClaudia AbabioClarksburg201341-09.00
Shot PutJustina AbabioClarksburg201637-10.50
Shot PutOzioma EdokobiRichard Montgomery201437-08.00
Shot PutJanise BestmanPaint Branch201937-02.00
Shot PutRachel PorzelJames H. Blake201136-06.50
Shot PutErin HatcherPaint Branch201836-02.75
Shot PutTiffany Afolabi-BrownRichard Montgomery201336-01.00
Shot PutJanise BestmanPaint Branch201836-00.50
Shot PutAshley FauntleroyPaint Branch200436-00.00
Pole VaultRebekah HarrisonSpringbrook200108-06.00
Pole VaultJodi TaetleGaithersburg200108-06.00
Pole VaultJodi TaetleGaithersburg200008-00.00
Pole VaultKimberly SauerQuince Orchard200108-00.00
Pole VaultTammy SpurrGaithersburg200208-00.00
Pole VaultRebekah HarrisonSpringbrook200007-06.00
Pole VaultAmy FollettWinston Churchill200207-06.00
Pole VaultKimberly SauerQuince Orchard200207-06.00
Pole VaultTammy SpurrGaithersburg200107-00.00
Pole VaultCorey AtwellAlbert Einstein200006-06.00

Email | About | Misc