MoCoRunning






← Back to XC Rankings
Boys XC 2018 Rankings - Week 7
Published: Sunday, October 14, 2018
<-Jump Between End-of-Season (EOS) Rankings->
Limit this ranking to: 9th10th11th12th9th-11thAll Grades

This Week's Ranking - Grade 9
  Gr Rk     Week 7 Rank     Previous Rk   NameSchool   Grad Year     Points  
11926Lamar Wilson  Northwood  2022130.8
271Yarhiv Simhony  Walter Johnson  202234.0
372Andrew Schell  Walter Johnson  202232.7
48375Jeremy Simon  Bethesda Chevy Chase  202224.3
585Jason Wang  Thomas S. Wootton  202224.0
69087Jackson Megary  Walt Whitman  202221.5
Hypothetical Meet Results - Minimum Five Ranked Runners - Grade 9
  Rank   School   Scoring     Points  
No Teams with Five Ranked Runners
Season Ranking Progression - Grade 9
Gr RkNameSchoolGrad YearWk3Wk4Wk5Wk6Wk7Wk8Wk9Wk10Final
1Lamar WilsonNorthwood2022312725261918213329
2Tinoda MatsatsaNorthwest20226574595562
3Andrew SchellWalter Johnson20227287795966
4Jason WangThomas S. Wootton20228584686667
5Jeremy SimonBethesda Chevy Chase202256758380839175
6Jackson MegaryWalt Whitman202264879097989289
7Mark CunniffWalt Whitman20221009390
Side-by-Side Weekly Rankings - Grade 9
RankGr RkAthlete
311Lamar Wilson
RankGr RkAthlete
271Lamar Wilson
652Tinoda Matsatsa

Return to Top


Email | About | Misc