MoCoRunning






← Back to XC Rankings
Boys XC 2007 Rankings - Final
Published: Monday, November 12, 2007
<-Jump Between End-of-Season (EOS) Rankings->
Limit this ranking to: 9th10th11th12th9th-11thAll Grades

This Week's Ranking - Grade 11
  Gr Rk     Final Rank     Previous Rk   NameSchool   Grad Year     Points  
158Antonio Palmer  Gaithersburg  2009161.6
2129Kyle Balderson  Sherwood  2009142.5
31516Vikas Bhatia  Gaithersburg  2009127.3
41617Sam Rainard  Good Counsel  2009124.4
52120Timothy Hadley  The Heights  2009108.6
62323Sean King  Winston Churchill  2009105.6
72627Chris Gregorski  Magruder  2009101.8
82828John DiNardo  Northwest  200999.1
93134Nick Gummo  Northwest  200986.4
103437Matthew Davey-Karlson  Bethesda Chevy Chase  200984.4
113833Roni Teich  Walter Johnson  200975.5
124039Rutvij Pandya  Montgomery Blair  200968.8
134541Wayne Bartholomew  Quince Orchard  200967.0
144647John Ingraham  Northwest  200964.2
1549Carl Dennis  Georgetown Prep  200958.0
165058Mark Hannallah  Winston Churchill  200957.8
175162David Sullivan  Good Counsel  200957.6
185249Matthew Bernstein  Winston Churchill  200956.5
195348William Draffin  Winston Churchill  200956.5
206256Timothy Vaughan  The Heights  200941.4
216670David Gaynor  Watkins Mill  200936.5
Hypothetical Meet Results - Minimum Five Ranked Runners - Grade 11
  Rank   School   Scoring     Points  
No Teams with Five Ranked Runners
Teams with Four Ranked Runners
Winston Churchill6+16+18+19
Teams with Three Ranked Runners
Northwest8+9+14
Season Ranking Progression - Grade 11
Gr RkNameSchoolGrad YearPreseasonWk1Wk2Wk3Wk4Wk5Wk6Wk7Wk9Final
1Antonio PalmerGaithersburg2009151510911985
2Kyle BaldersonSherwood2009352819201716106912
3Vikas BhatiaGaithersburg200914121012151514171615
4Sam RainardGood Counsel2009414444424228211716
5Timothy HadleyThe Heights2009141315162021
6Sean KingWinston Churchill200923372526201818252323
7Chris GregorskiMagruder20092726
8John DiNardoNorthwest200929363131292731322828
9Nick GummoNorthwest2009424643353836343431
10Matthew Davey-KarlsonBethesda Chevy Chase200935404344363734
11Roni TeichWalter Johnson200931222122302624273338
12Rutvij PandyaMontgomery Blair20093638505150463940
13Wayne BartholomewQuince Orchard2009383240404145
14John IngrahamNorthwest200936272834454447494746
15Carl DennisGeorgetown Prep200949
16Mark HannallahWinston Churchill2009304151586462635850
17David SullivanGood Counsel2009495252506251
18Matthew BernsteinWinston Churchill20094645484952
19William DraffinWinston Churchill2009292630394746454853
20Timothy VaughanThe Heights2009363538515662
21David GaynorWatkins Mill20097066
Side-by-Side Weekly Rankings - Grade 11

Return to Top


Email | About | Misc