MoCoRunning






← Back to XC Rankings
Boys XC 2025 Rankings - Week 6
Published: Sunday, October 12, 2025
<-Jump Between End-of-Season (EOS) Rankings->
Limit this ranking to: 9th10th11th12th9th-11thAll Grades

This Week's Ranking - Grade 9,10,11
  Gr Rk     Week 6 Rank     Previous Rk   NameSchool   Grad Year     Points  
113Dimitrios Rementelas  Sherwood  2028199.6
2614Zachary Oh  James H. Blake  2027161.9
378Ioannis Rementelas  Sherwood  2028160.6
4109Patricio Pardo  Winston Churchill  2029156.4
51210Owen Heilman  Bullis  2028145.3
61515Jonah Greszler  Walt Whitman  2027135.0
71616Ian Fisher  Northwood  2028130.8
81918Bereket Eshetu  Northwood  2028124.1
92020Alex Von Heideken  Bethesda Chevy Chase  2028114.9
102432Ryan Wilensky  Bullis  2027106.9
112524Brandon Kneisler  Thomas S. Wootton  2028103.6
122622Davie Alvarado  The Heights  2027101.2
1329Tommy Flynn  The Heights  202794.0
143019Alec Mostofi  Bethesda Chevy Chase  202787.3
153234Avery Smith  Sherwood  202875.5
163335Leonardo Bracciale  Bethesda Chevy Chase  202873.0
173641Alex Zirkelbach  Sherwood  202865.5
183736Darly Philogene  Springbrook  202765.2
193945Jaylen Shah  Winston Churchill  202863.7
204047Lev Brener  Wheaton  202861.8
214139Ethan Dimmerling  Poolesville  202761.2
224340Balin Savage  Montgomery Blair  202756.7
234551Samuel Zhang  Winston Churchill  202754.0
244750Luke Stapleton  Georgetown Prep  202852.2
254955Keaton Trouteaud  Poolesville  202747.9
265152Nathaniel Kaneshige  Northwest  202741.0
275258William Del Sole  Wheaton  202741.0
285359Evan Huang  Richard Montgomery  202734.3
295669Krish Sood  Winston Churchill  202832.1
305862Braeden Taylor  Rockville  202730.6
316044Inder Haugen  Richard Montgomery  202727.8
326157Caleb Charmatz  Sherwood  202727.6
336454Matt McDonald  French International  202925.0
346649Richard Harris  Northwest  202723.0
356768Dominic Billington  Winston Churchill  202819.5
366871Emiliano Dracoulis Vargas  Walt Whitman  202917.8
376961Atreyu Kaine  Northwest  202916.5
387170James Edmonds-Moore  Albert Einstein  202815.1
397275Cruz Carbonell  Damascus  202913.9
407474Johnny Ortman  The Heights  202810.9
417576Samuel Johnson  Walt Whitman  202810.4
427664Evan Hodge  Quince Orchard  20278.3
437763Will Byford  Georgetown Prep  20297.9
Hypothetical Meet Results - Minimum Five Ranked Runners - Grade 9,10,11
  Rank   School   Scoring     Points  
1Sherwood1+3+15+17+3268
2Winston Churchill4+19+23+29+35110
Teams with Three Ranked Runners
Bethesda Chevy Chase9+14+16
The Heights12+13+40
Walt Whitman6+36+41
Northwest26+34+37
Season Ranking Progression - Grade 9,10,11
Gr RkNameSchoolGrad YearPreseasonWk1Wk2Wk3Wk4Wk5Wk6Wk7Wk8Wk9Final
1Dimitrios RementelasSherwood20281110475311111
2Bereket EshetuNorthwood2028414050424118195563
3Ioannis RementelasSherwood20283033233678733104
4Ian FisherNorthwood2028232227262516161010810
5Owen HeilmanBullis2028202328181210128121113
6Patricio PardoWinston Churchill202954891018191614
7Avery SmithSherwood20283439455042343227262016
8Ryan WilenskyBullis20273641493940322419181917
9Alec MostofiBethesda Chevy Chase2027101116193029282622
10Zachary OhJames H. Blake20279811142114616162125
11Tommy FlynnThe Heights202714131922302926252726
12Alex Von HeidekenBethesda Chevy Chase2028899202023222227
13Brandon KneislerThomas S. Wootton20282425312918242524232328
14Darly PhilogeneSpringbrook20272527345549363728273029
15Lev BrenerWheaton20286646474033323231
16Ethan DimmerlingPoolesville20272234384745394130293132
17Davie AlvaradoThe Heights202714202424222631303338
18Alex ZirkelbachSherwood20284058576552413642414039
19Matt McDonaldFrench International2029646054643940
20Luke StapletonGeorgetown Prep20284955665858504743444241
21Braeden TaylorRockville2027465656625847464442
22William Del SoleWheaton202747585251494743
23Ari HeldNorthwood2027212429416344
24Leonardo BraccialeBethesda Chevy Chase2028424862353346454646
25Samuel JohnsonWalt Whitman2028536776755447
26Caleb CharmatzSherwood20274756565959576154535949
27Jaylen ShahWinston Churchill20282833453940394350
28Cruz CarbonellDamascus20296161757277756252
29Rafael TenneyThe Heights2028353037435170575853
30Gavin BeardGeorgetown Prep20297454
31Will ByfordGeorgetown Prep2029726863777356
32Inder HaugenRichard Montgomery20273439446050486157
33Isaiah Segal-GeetterJewish Day202758
34Dominic BillingtonWinston Churchill20284555686766676660
35Keaton TrouteaudPoolesville2027616864554958585164
36James Edmonds-MooreAlbert Einstein20287571707159596765
37Deric AzureRockville20287867
38Balin SavageMontgomery Blair20274034404357567268
39Richard HarrisNorthwest20274247677369496665664971
40Johnny OrtmanThe Heights202853648075747468626473
41Evan HuangRichard Montgomery2027395166595374727974
42Gavin GrunseichLandon20287177
43Emiliano Dracoulis VargasWalt Whitman20296373716849477578
44Atreyu KaineNorthwest20294853837261695579
45Krish SoodWinston Churchill20282738695664656081
46Samuel ZhangWinston Churchill20273244514560606882
Side-by-Side Weekly Rankings - Grade 9,10,11

Return to Top


Email | About | Misc